click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Bride, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride
in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1953 - 1984

Baptism: 18 Jan 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheila Ann Chapman - [Child] of Andrew Chapman & Jessie (formerly Lunt)
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown St.Bride's, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher James Wills - [Child] of James Wills & Kathleen (formerly Thomson)
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roland Foote - [Child] of Walter Foote & Eileen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nancy Winifred Betteley - [Child] of John Betteley
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew James Burges - [Child] of Norman Alan Burges & Florence Evelyn
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marilyn Devaney - [Child] of John Devaney & Elizabeth (formerly Green)
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Turner - [Child] of Robert Henry Turner & Dorothy (formerly Douglas)
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric William Moulton - [Child] of R. E. Moulton & Barbara
    Baptised by: N. Carter Curate Liverpool Parish Church
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Wright -
    Baptised by: John Milburn Vicar of St Stephen's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 May 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Collins - [Child] of Mary Collins
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 May 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elaine Martin - [Child] of George Martin & Mary
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 May 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Keith Richard Skillicorn - [Child] of Noel Skillicorn & Freda
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 May 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Brunt - [Child] of William Brunt & Ada
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Williams - [Child] of Tecwyn Williams & Doris
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jennifer Stillman -
    Notes: [Baptism erased]
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela Moira Stevenson - [Child] of Reginald Stevenson
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roy Jones - Son of Hugh Jones & Alice
    Baptised by: O. Prys Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David William Wright - [Child] of Herbert Wright & Miriam
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1953 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eileen Buck - [Child] of James Buck & Eileen
    Baptised by: V. Gavin
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1954 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Kevin Eadle - [Child] of John Albert Eadle
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1954 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Elizabeth Yong - [Child] of Khoon Yong & Hilda
    Baptised by: Neil Humphreys (Liverpool Parish Church)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1954 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheila Kellagher - [Child] of Ian Kellagher
    Baptised by: N. Carter (Liverpool Parish Church)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1954 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Denman - [Child] of Sidney Denman & Nancy
    Baptised by: M. O. Paulden
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1954 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Ellward - [Child] of Vera Ellward
    Baptised by: N. Carter (Liverpool Parish Church)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1954 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hilary Pollard - [Child] of Donald Pollard & Nora
    Baptised by: N. Carter (Liverpool Parish Church)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1954 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Daives -
    Baptised by: N. Carter (Liverpool Parish Church)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diane Force -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Blanche Weller -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Weller -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Philip Rourke -
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 6, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Kaide - [Child] of Joseph Kaide
    Baptised by: D. Rankin? Asst. Curate St.Stephen's Grove St.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 6, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 May 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ricardo Halvorsen -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 6, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 May 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen John Hogg -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 6, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 May 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tommy Lee Owens - [Child] of Tommy Lee Owens & Catherine Owens
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 6, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 May 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christina Audrey Taggart - [Child] of Edward Taggart & Joan
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Baptised by: Thomas Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 6, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Clifford Baker -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Anderson -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Holgate -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 7, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Keith Charles Thomas -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 7, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Charles Taylor -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 7, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lily Taggart - [Child] of George Taggart & Ellen
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 7, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Allen -
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 7, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Beatty - [Child] of Joan Beatty
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 7, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda McAleer - [Child] of James McAleer
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 7, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vincent Malone -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1956 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David John Hilliard - [Child] of Arthur Hilliard
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 8, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Alexander Riley - [Child] of Connelly Alexander Riley & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 8, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Pearson - [Child] of Betty Pearson
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 8, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Thomas - [Child] of Norman Thomas
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 8, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Paul Tilston - [Child] of Freda Tilston
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 8, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Shiela Johnson
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 8, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela Vaughan - [Child] of Sarah Vaughan
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 8, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Kenneth Woods - [Child] of Kenneth E. Woods & Betty D.
    Baptised by: P. L. Tong Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 8, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Paul Clancy -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 9, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Hughes - [Child] of Stanley Hughes & Dorothy Hughes
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 9, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Raymond Le Gay James - [Child] of Hilda James
    God Parents: Pauline James
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 9, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Bentley - [Child] of Evelyn Bentley
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 9, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 9, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Keith Blundell -
    Baptised by: Leonard D. Brenton Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 9, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Graig Smith -
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 9, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Anthony Yue - [Child] of Teh Hay Yue & Mary
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 9, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Anthony Bishop - [Child] of Sarah Bishop
    God Parents: Anne Bishop
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 9, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne McGaw - [Child] of John McGaw
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 10, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wayne John Askew - [Child] of John Stanley Askew & Barbara
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 10, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Wainwright - [Child] of Ann Wainwright
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 10, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Sawtell - [Child] of Brian Sawtell
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 10, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doreen Tyrer - [Child] of George Tyrer
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 10, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham John Prior - [Child] of John Prior
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 10, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paula Joy Dickinson -
    Baptised by: David G. Street Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 10, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1957 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Ivan Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 10, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Cantwell - [Child] of Joseph Cantwell
    Notes: [Part of baptism recorded again on next page & deleted]
    Baptised by: A. Rowlands?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 10, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Miller - [Child] of Ronald Miller
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 11, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Errol Hugh Ellis - [Child] of Neville Ellis
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 11, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Nellie
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 11, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Denise Patricia Jones - [Child] of David Jones
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 11, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Michael Charles Melia - [Child] of William Melia & Nora
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 11, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Arthur Davies & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 11, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Howard Williams - [Child] of Clifford Williams & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 11, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Andrew Moore - [Child] of Archibald Moore
    Baptised by: J. Milburn
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 11, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gillian Herd - [Child] of Isobel Herd
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 12, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Josephine McCann - [Child] of Laurence McCann
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 12, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 May 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Victoria Quayle -
    Baptised by: C. F. Dunsty? Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 12, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 May 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Skivington -
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 12, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 May 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Harold Mitchell - [Child] of Harold Mitchell
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 12, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 May 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevan Charles Spencer - [Child] of Charles Spencer
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 12, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 May 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Alicia Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Elizabeth Alice
    Baptised by: N.? Green Methodist Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 12, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 May 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Kirby -
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 12, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gwen Finley Williams - [Child] of Hugh Finley Williams & Menna
    God Parents: Mr Morton Wells; Mrs Gwyneth Wells
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe Curate-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 12, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert James Mortimer - [Child] of James Mortimer & Gladys
    God Parents: Kathleen Mortimer; James Norman Mortimer; Royston Highett
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 13, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth George - [Child] of William Embo George & Jemima
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 13, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Anna Archer - [Child] of Thomas Evan Archer & Maria Chlamers [sic]
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham R.C. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 13, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Jackson -
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 13, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roy Lester - [Child] of Lester Lester
    Baptised by: F. S. Telfer Priest. Curate, Liverpool Parish Church
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 13, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Joinson - [Child] of Alan Joinson & Sheena
    God Parents: Mrs Lucy Arthur; Mr J. Heap; Mr F. Heap
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 13, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carl Lewis - [Child] of Walter John Lewis & Edna May
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 13, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Henry Lacey - [Child] of David Henry Lacey & Mary
    God Parents: Dorothy Taylor; Norman Taylor
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 13, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Josephine McLoughlin - [Child] of Joseph McLoughlin & Lily
    Baptised by: A. S.? Rowlands R.C. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 13, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Simcock - [Child] of Joseph Lawrence Simcock & Amy
    God Parents: Doreen Jones; Kenneth Spruce; Raymond Poyser
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 14, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Nicholson - [Child] of Arnold Joseph Nicholson & Mona
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 14, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Barton Sanderson - [Child] of Kenneth Sanderson & Jean
    Baptised by: P. L. Tong St Saviour, Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 14, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elaine Margaret Rushworth - [Child] of Herbert Thomas Rushworth & Sheila Joan
    Baptised by: P. L. Tong St Saviour, Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 14, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kirk John Birmingham - [Child] of George Birmingham & Irene May
    Baptised by: Fr. V. Cunningham R.C. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 14, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Godfrey Greene - [Child] of Madeline Clare Greene
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham R.C. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 14, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bernadine Byrne - [Child] of Elizabeth Byrne
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 14, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Blore - [Child] of Raymond Blore & Shirley Lilian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 14, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1958 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Allansan - [Child] of Herbert Allansan & Norah May
    God Parents: Eunice Fauges; Colin Stocks
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 14, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Close - [Child] of George Alfred Close & Grace
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 15, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nansi Jones - [Child] of John R. Jones
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 15, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sharon Eira Roberts - [Child] of Gordon Roberts & Eira
    Baptised by: Leonard D. Brenton
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 15, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Gibson - [Child] of Bernard Gibson & June
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 15, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 15, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Mona Foote - [Child] of Henry Foote & Pauline
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 15, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roy David Tabberer - [Child] of Anthony Coleman Tabberer & Marjorie
    Notes: [Surname altered from Coleman to Tabberer]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 15, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicholas Mullard - [Child] of Derek Blaise Mullard & Barbara
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 15, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynn Hughes - [Child] of Fred Hughes
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 15, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 May 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Grant - [Child] of Noel Grant & Eileen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 16, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 May 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elgan Gibson - [Child] of Elgan Bryan Gibson & Lilian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 16, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 May 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rita Chamberlain - [Child] of Gwendoline Chamberlain
    Notes: [Address altered from Caldwell St.]
    Baptised by: A. S. Rowlands
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 16, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Turner - [Child] of Christopher Turner
    Baptised by: A. S. Rowlands R.C. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 16, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Myhan - [Child] of John Croxton Myhan & Hilda
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 16, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gaynor Mary Catterall - [Child] of Ronald Ernest Catterall & Mary
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 16, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nigel Paul Joe Besserekumo - [Child] of Lucky Besserekumo & May
    God Parents: Elizabeth Yard; Joseph Webb; Harry Yard
    Notes: [Registered as Birchenenough in BMD]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 16, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pauline Sharon Chadwick - [Child] of Benjamin Alan Chadwick & Ruth
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 16, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Hefferman - [Child] of James Patrick Hefferman
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 17, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Haslam -
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 17, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Moyre Peters - [Child] of Keith Peters & Beryl
    Notes: [Name is registered as 'Moira' in BMD]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 17, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Denise Soo - [Child] of John Soo & Winefrid
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 17, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Low - [Child] of Robert Anthony Low
    Notes: [birth date altered from 8/11/59]
    Baptised by: Donald H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 17, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Evans - [Child] of Eric Evans & Jean Denise
    Baptised by: Donald H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 17, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Simon Edward Hearn - [Child] of Albert Edward Hearn & Greta Joan
    Baptised by: R. J. Johnson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 17, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Elizabeth Colgan - [Child] of Ronald Colgan & Ada
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 17, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth John Roberts - [Child] of Mary Roberts
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 17, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Nellie Winifred
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 18, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Fitzgibbon - [Child] of George Fitzgibbon
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham (Priest)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 18, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Veronica Hughes - [Child] of Mary Hughes
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 18, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1959 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Robert McLoughlin - [Child] of Paul Robert McLoughlin & Marlene Jill
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 18, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Margaret
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 18, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vivien Brunskill - [Child] of Marian Brunskill
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 18, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of Bridget Hunter
    Baptised by: A. Rowlands Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 18, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elena Fairfield -
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 18, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor -
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 18, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julie Ann Millington - [Child] of Ronald Frederick Millington & Irene
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 19, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sandra Jayne Tracy - [Child] of John Tracy & Doreen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 19, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Timothy Chambers - [Child] of Thomas P. Chambers
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 19, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Fitzgerald - [Child] of Desmond Fitzgerald
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 19, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rodney Warren - [Child] of Edward Warren & Gertrude
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 19, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David McGrotty - [Child] of David McGrotty & Catherine M.
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 19, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Stephen Cunningham - [Child] of James Joseph Cunningham & Dorethy Ann
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 19, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Marian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 19, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Helen Gray - [Child] of Osborne Richard Gray & Iris F.
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 19, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Anthony Dowling - [Child] of George Anthony Dowling & Veronica Shiela
    Notes: [Birth date altered from 28/3/60]
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 20, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Latham - [Child] of Roy Latham
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 20, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Ashcroft - [Child] of Mabel W. Ashcroft
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 20, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Bernard Thompson - [Child] of Esther Thompson
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 20, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Deborah Ann Smith - [Child] of John Ronald Smith & Dorothy
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 20, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 May 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Clarke - [Child] of Albert Arthur Clarke & Rosetta
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 20, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 May 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sandra Chalmers - [Child] of Dennis Chalmers & Hilda
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 20, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 May 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Charles Brooks - [Child] of Frederick Charles Brooks & Peggy
    Baptised by: J. Stuart Bell Curate St Stephen with St Catherine
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 20, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Mark Thomas - [Child] of Harold Thomas
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 20, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jon Terretta - [Child] of Roy Harrison Terretta & P.
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 21, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diane Simmonds - [Child] of John Simmonds & Sheila Kay
    God Parents: Terrence Bradshaw; Lynda Bradshaw
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 21, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Terence Bernard Malone - [Child] of Bernard Malone & Dorothea
    Baptised by: V. Cunningham Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 21, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jayne Orr - [Child] of Peter Orr & Janet Ellen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 21, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Jonathan Heron - [Child] of Bryan Heron
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 21, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Judith Elizabeth Mitchell - [Child] of Harold Lester Mitchell
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 21, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Charnock - [Child] of Alan Charnock & Pamela
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 21, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Cockerall - [Child] of David Cockerall
    Notes: (According to the Rites of the Church of Scotland)
    Baptised by: John S. A. Swire? Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 21, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Diamond - [Child] of James Diamond
    God Parents: Nurse Charmaine Gaskell
    Baptised by: W. M. Cook R.C. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 21, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Fry - [Child] of Leo Fry & Maria
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 22, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Draper - [Child] of Stanley Draper
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 22, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Newport - [Child] of Robert Newport & Susan
    Baptised by: V. Malone
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 22, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Davy Radford - [Child] of Edwin Radford & Pauline
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 22, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1960 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Caveney - [Child] of Bernard Ernest Caveney & D.
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 22, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas
    Baptised by: Sydney T. Goddard Vicar of St Saviour's Falkner Sq.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 22, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Steven Bray - [Child] of Clarence Bray
    Baptised by: Sydney T. Goddard Vicar of St Saviour's Falkner Sq.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 22, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fiona Margaret Jones - [Child] of Richard W. Jones
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 22, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Craig Garton - [Child] of Donald Garton & Joyce
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 22, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Davies - [Child] of Charles Henry Davies & Caroline June
    Baptised by: A. N.? Bradshaw
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 23, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donna Hemsworth - [Child] of Robert William Hemsworth & Norah
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 23, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David John McDonald - [Child] of Dennis John McDonald & Dorothy
    God Parents: Gary Jones
    Notes: [Baptism name altered from Dennis John to David John]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 23, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Gant - [Child] of George Gant & Eileen Patricia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 23, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Derek Hudson - [Child] of William Henry Hudson & Joyce Margaret
    Baptised by: C. E. Gwyther
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 23, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Antony Wallington - [Child] of Anthony Thomas Wallington & Doreen
    Baptised by: R. Caughlen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 23, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Skillanders - [Child] of Martin Skillanders
    Baptised by: V. Malone
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 23, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Trevor Downey - [Child] of Arthur James Downey & Marjorie
    Notes: 'The Mother' [named as godparent]
    Baptised by: J. S. Bell Curate St Stephen with St Catherine, Grove St.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 23, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of Leslie Wilson & Patricia
    Notes: [Birth year altered from 1951]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 23, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen George Quillian - [Child] of George Quillian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 24, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leslie Mackereth - [Child] of John Mackereth
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 24, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 May 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Penman - [Child] of Walter Penman & Happy Elizabeth
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 24, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 May 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 24, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 May 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Lynch - [Child] of Bernard Lynch & Margaret
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 24, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 May 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Lee - [Child] of Margaret Lee
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 24, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheila Margaret Hayes - [Child] of Frederick Henry Hayes & Kathleen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 24, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Keith Norman Grimes - [Child] of Norman Grimes & Annette
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 24, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colette Tunney - [Child] of Ronald Tunney & Joan
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 24, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Morgan - [Child] of Peter Morgan & Mary
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 25, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susanna Dawn Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott
    Baptised by: J. C. Hill Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 25, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeanette Smith - [Child] of John David Smith & R. M.
    God Parents: Jill Walduck
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 25, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Calland - [Child] of Roy Calland & June Margaret
    Baptised by: R. Coughlan St Anne's L'pool
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 25, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Frances Bennett -
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 25, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Keith Blackburn - [Child] of Harry Blackburn
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 25, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Joseph Mason - [Child] of Albert George Mason
    God Parents: Stephanie Ronan
    Baptised by: R. Atherton (Catholic Priest)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 25, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Brenda
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 25, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Thomas Sayle - [Child] of Thomas Sayle
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 25, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1961 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela Mann -
    God Parents: Mrs Pine
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 26, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Wall - [Child] of John Ernest Wall & Doris
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 26, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Jeffrey Yung - [Child] of Ise Yung & Elsie Gerrard
    Notes: [two corrections by G. A. S McC. Baptism name altered from Allan to Alan and
           surname altered from Young to Yung]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 26, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Spencer -
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 26, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tracy Mills -
    Baptised by: Donald H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 26, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joy Dillon -
    Baptised by: Donald H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 26, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Taylor -
    Baptised by: Sydney T. Goddard
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 26, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carl Francis Corke - [Child] of George Corke & Patricia
    Baptised by: A.? Ormiston
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 26, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Eric Morris - [Child] of Eric Morris
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 26, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Graham Leek - [Child] of Frederick Leek & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. Garvin P.P. St Philip Neri
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 27, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael John Royle - [Child] of Michael Royle & Helen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 27, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Virginia Caulfield -
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 27, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek Birch -
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 27, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 May 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tracey Smith - [Child] of Brian Smith & Maureen
    Notes: [Baptismal name altered from Tracy to Tracey]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 27, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edna Sandra Denbraber - [Child] of John Cornelius Denbraber & Sandra
    Baptised by: Donald H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 27, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer
    Baptised by: P. Ryan St Anne's L'pool 7
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 27, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Childs -
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 27, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Addison - [Child] of Donald Addison & Gladys
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 27, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Thomas Woods - [Child] of Thomas George Woods & Nancy May
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 28, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth John Scotland - [Child] of William Francis Scotland & Dorothy
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 28, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Cork - [Child] of David Cork & Jean
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 28, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Neill - [Child] of Edward John Neill & Margaret
    Baptised by: M. Loughran R.C. Priest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 28, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barry Doran -
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 28, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Rosetta
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 28, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clinton Barr - [Child] of Marion Barr
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 28, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Peers - [Child] of George Peers
    Baptised by: P. Ryan (R.C. Priest)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 28, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ray - [Child] of Alexander Ray & Jean
    God Parents: Owen Hall; Dorothy Hall
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 28, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & L.
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 29, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Burke - [Child] of Patrick Burke
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 29, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Fenlon - [Child] of Robert Fenlon & Joan
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 29, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Garry Beck - [Child] of Olive Beck
    Baptised by: P. Ryan St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 29, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Coakley - [Child] of William Coakley
    Baptised by: W. M. Cook St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 29, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Higham - [Child] of Leonard Higham & Rachel
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 29, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Philip - [Child] of Daniel Maureen
    God Parents: Florence Jones
    Notes: [Mother's first name placed in surname column. No surname given]
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 29, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Philip Winstanley - [Child] of John Philip Winstanley & Jessie Elizabeth
    God Parents: L. H. Thomas; G. W. Hewitt; M. Thomas
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 29, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karan Leslie Bennett - [Child] of Mary Bennett
    Notes: [Baptismal name altered from Karen to Karan]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 29, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derick Berla? Moore - [Child] of Berla? Moore & Maureen
    Baptised by: Rev. P. Ryan St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 30, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Robert Horn - [Child] of Frederick Horn & Georgina
    God Parents: Cyril Horn; Dorothy Horn
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 30, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Arthur Smith
    Baptised by: Rev. W. M. Cook St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 30, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janice Hughes - [Child] of Frederick Hughes
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 30, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Richards - [Child] of Sandra May Richards
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 30, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1962 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Bodell - [Child] of James Bodell
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 30, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Oswald -
    Notes: [No baptism date given]
    Baptised by: D. Martin Our Lady & St Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 30, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Shirley Woods - [Child] of Margaret Woods
    Baptised by: Rev. W. M. Cook (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 30, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeffrey Chatten - [Child] of E. Chatten & J.
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 30, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sian Cooke - [Child] of Francis William Andrew Cooke & Sian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 31, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda Bowen - [Child] of Benjamin Bowen & A. M.
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 31, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Marie Gregory - [Child] of Brian Gregory
    Baptised by: P. Ryan (St Anne's L'pool)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 31, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elaine Billington -
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 31, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin William Fletcher - [Child] of Clifford William Fletcher & Annette
    Baptised by: N. Weetman?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 31, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Coburn - [Child] of Thomas Coburn & Jean
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 31, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Nicholson & Hazel
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 31, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Little - [Child] of Harold Stanley Little
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 31, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Turner -
    Baptised by: W. M. Cook (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 31, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wendy Gladys Morgan - [Child] of Ivy G. Morgan
    Baptised by: A. Dawson St John-the-Evangelist, Everton
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 32, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Fowler - [Child] of Arthur Fowler & M.
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 32, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Terence Mangan -
    Baptised by: J. Harvey (S. Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 32, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Bryan Cope - [Child] of Alan Frederick Cope & Joyce Cynthia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 32, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & A. M.
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 32, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julie Parker - [Child] of B. Parker
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 32, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Terence Barton - [Child] of Ronald Barton & Edna
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 32, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 May 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Hanon - [Child] of Frederick Hanon
    Baptised by: W. M. Cook (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 32, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 May 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Hughes - [Child] of Marina Hughes
    Notes: [No baptism date and minister's signature missing]
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 32, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 May 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Terence Counsell - [Child] of Sheila Counsell
    God Parents: Josephine Burrows
    Baptised by: D. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 33, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 May 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda Wyn Owen -
    Notes: Dedicated & named 31/5/63
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 33, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Debra Elaine Crossley - [Child] of John Crossley & Edna
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 33, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Charlotte Fairest - [Child] of James Fairest & Leonora
    God Parents: Charmaine Gaskell
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 33, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Persaud - [Child] of Joseph Persaud
    God Parents: Ursula Wharton
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 33, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Desmond Donolly - [Child] of Ann Donolly
    God Parents: Pamela D. Main?
    Baptised by: Eric Wilkes St Margaret's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 33, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Allan Darcy - [Child] of A. Darcy
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 33, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Katherine Revill - [Child] of Joseph Revill & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Isobel Walker
    Baptised by: Eric Wilkes St Margaret's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 33, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Collett Weaffer - [Child] of Thomas Weaffer & Kathleen
    God Parents: Mary Fogarty
    Baptised by: P. Ryan St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 33, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard James Arrowsmith - [Child] of Elsie Arrowsmith
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 34, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Murray - [Child] of William Murray
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 34, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Heather Swarbrick - [Child] of James Swarbrick & Mavis
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 34, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Thomas Tew - [Child] of Marian Tew
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 34, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pauline Goldie - [Child] of John Goldie
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 34, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Robert Knox - [Child] of Ronald Knox & Dorothy
    Notes: [Birth date altered from 8th Aug]
    Baptised by: D. Martin
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 34, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Webster -
    Notes: [Birth date altered from 20 to 17th]
    Baptised by: V. K. Lightfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 34, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter John Pearce - [Child] of Kenneth Pearce
    Baptised by: V. K. Lightfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 34, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reimunda Angela Jones - [Child] of Joseph Samuel Jones & Reimunda
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 34, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Gerard Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor
    Baptised by: J. Harvey St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 35, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jan Phillip Leader - [Child] of Michael Leader
    God Parents: Molly Stack
    Baptised by: A. Kelly St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 35, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bernadette Rose Norris - [Child] of Edmund Norris
    God Parents: Norah Minshull
    Baptised by: G. Hurst St Philip
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 35, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Wright - [Child] of Jean Wright
    God Parents: Sylvia Gehring
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 35, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Andrew Johnston - [Child] of Philip Leslie Johnston & Hilda Margaret
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 35, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christina Marie Ronayne - [Child] of George Ronayne & Mary Francis
    Baptised by: J. Harvey (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 35, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anna Marie Wynter - [Child] of Adrienne Wynter
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 35, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angela Mary Shakeshaff - [Child] of George Shakeshaff
    Baptised by: J. Harvey (S. Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 35, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Mary Hillman - [Child] of Brenda Hillman
    God Parents: Rosanna O'Connor
    Baptised by: A. Kelly St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 35, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Garry Poltock - [Child] of Jeanne Yvonne Poltock
    Notes: [Address altered from ? Nursing Home]
    Baptised by: E. R. G. Job
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 36, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roy George Ashley - [Child] of Bernard Ashley & Joyce
    Baptised by: E. R. G. Job
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 36, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeffrey Davies - [Child] of Kenneth Davies & Edith
    Notes: [Baptismal name altered from Geoffrey to Jeffrey]
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 36, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Hawthornswaite - [Child] of Alan Hawthornswaite & Irene Mary
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 36, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Eastham - [Child] of Clifford Eastham
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 36, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Webster - [Child] of William Geoffrey Webster & Mary Elizabeth
    God Parents: Marie Winifred Rainford
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 36, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Rowlands - [Child] of Margaret Rowlands
    Baptised by: A. Kelly
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 36, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1963 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Denver Palin - [Child] of Joseph Walter Palin & Maureen
    Baptised by: E. R. G. Job
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 36, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheila McKenzie - [Child] of Donald Alexander McKenzie & Betty
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 36, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stewart William Shoup - [Child] of David Shoup & Barbara Jean
    Notes: [Surname altered from Sharp to Shoup] Child dedicated by D. H. Fisher
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 37, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Yvonne Mary Caron - [Child] of David Caron & Vera Mary
    Baptised by: V. K. Lightfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 37, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Philip Martin - [Child] of Ronald Keith Martin & Patricia Jane
    Baptised by: R. Job
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 37, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Graeme Search - [Child] of Alan Search & Margaret
    Baptised by: G. C. C. Pepys
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 37, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carl Boyd - [Child] of Kenneth Boyd & Rose
    Baptised by: R. Job
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 37, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Todd - [Child] of Stephen Todd & Barbara
    Notes: [Coleridge Street?]
    Baptised by: E. R. G. Job
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 37, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Michael Hersley -
    Baptised by: John P. Tooey?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 37, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catharine Moore - [Child] of Francis Moore
    Baptised by: J. Harvey (St. Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 37, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Bratin -
    God Parents: Mary Kathleen Mason?
    Baptised by: A. Kelly (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 37, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Fielding - [Child] of Thomas Fielding
    Baptised by: E. R. G. Job
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 38, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Garry Stephen Oakley - [Child] of Graham Oakley & Anne
    Notes: [Birth date given as 20/iiii/64]
    Baptised by: V. K. Lightfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 38, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael John Bartley - [Child] of Ena Bartley
    Notes: [Surname altered from Berkeley to Bartley]
    Baptised by: J. Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 38, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 May 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Canepa - [Child] of Douglas Hugh Canepa & Margaret Irene
    Baptised by: L. D. Bunting?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 38, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 May 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela McInnes - [Child] of John McInnes
    Baptised by: E. R. G. Job
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 38, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 May 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Charles Murphy - [Child] of Francis Thomas Murphy & Sylvia
    God Parents: Brenda Powell; Ronald Stephen; William A. P. Stephen
    Baptised by: Christopher Buckingham
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 38, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 May 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Davidson - [Child] of Charles Davidson
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 38, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 May 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Mark Jones - [Child] of Donald Jones
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 38, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 May 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Garry Scott - [Child] of Alan Scott
    Baptised by: Christopher Buckingham
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 38, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Rodaway - [Child] of George Henry Rodaway & Audrey
    Baptised by: Christopher Buckingham
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 39, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Allison Williams - [Child] of Dewi Price Williams & Maureen Edna
    Baptised by: Christopher Buckingham
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 39, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael McLoughlin - [Child] of Richard McLoughlin
    Baptised by: V. K. Lightfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 39, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Andrew Potter - [Child] of Derek Potter
    Baptised by: Donald H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 39, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Mavis
    God Parents: Irene Byrne
    Baptised by: A. Kelly St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 39, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly
    God Parents: Charmaine Gaskell
    Baptised by: P. Ryan St Anne's Overbury St. L'pool 7
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 39, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Robert Coy - [Child] of Raymond Coy & Martha
    Baptised by: V. K. Lightfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 39, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Mark Hodgkins - [Child] of Constance Hodgkins
    Baptised by: V. K. Lightfoot
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 39, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Kershaw - [Child] of Raymond Kershaw
    Baptised by: J. Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 39, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julie Hopwood -
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 40, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leonard James -
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 40, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Grenville Michael Archer -
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 40, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tammy Murray -
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 40, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Steven Dickens -
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 40, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angela Cooke - [Child] of Stanley Cooke & Jean Kelly
    Baptised by: J. Harvey St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 40, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Grimes - [Child] of Dorothy Grimes
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 40, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Allan George Waters - [Child] of Norman G. Waters
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 40, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anita Sariwee - [Child] of Ali Sariwee & Irmgard
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 40, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Shirley Winstanley - [Child] of John Joseph Winstanley & Brenda
    God Parents: Marie Jaqueline Canavan
    Baptised by: V. R. Burrowes (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 41, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1964 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Jones - [Child] of John Jones
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 41, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynn Divina McAdam - [Child] of Keith McAdam & June
    God Parents: Barbara Kathryn Nealey
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 41, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Dickinson - [Child] of Adrian Dickinson
    God Parents: Catherine Pilling
    Baptised by: V. R. Burrowes (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 41, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Hurst -
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 41, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Valentine Aubee - [Child] of Maureen Aubee
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 41, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Winstanley - [Child] of Joan Winstanley
    God Parents: Jacqueline Marie Hogan
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker St Cyprian's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 41, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Marie Woods - [Child] of George Brian Woods
    God Parents: J. M. Gillett
    Baptised by: J. Harvey St Anne's Overbury St.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 41, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Mogan - [Child] of Joseph Mogan & Cecilia
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 41, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Raymond Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Barbara Florence
    God Parents: Muriel Rigby
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 42, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Edwin Thain - [Child] of Kenneth Thain
    God Parents: Sister Wynne
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 42, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Timothy Geoffrey Clark - [Child] of Geoffrey Lawrence Clark & Anne
    Baptised by: Geoff. L. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 42, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Wayne Bristow - [Child] of Kenneth Bristow & Audrey
    God Parents: Doris Petrie
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 42, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Claire Smith -
    God Parents: Sister Mitchell
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 42, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Simon Beckett - [Child] of Roy Beckett & Wendy
    God Parents: Sister Mitchell
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 42, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 May 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sharon Alexander - [Child] of Robert Alexander
    God Parents: Nurse Parker
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 42, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 May 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Patricia Williams - [Child] of Gerald Williams & Marjorie
    God Parents: Anne Keating; Fredk. Pyke
    Baptised by: J. Harvey (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 42, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 May 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Cruise -
    God Parents: Nurse Lesley Tanner
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 42, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kennedy Joseph Blaize - [Child] of Thomas Blaize & Maureen
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 43, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Kenneth Spruce - [Child] of Keith Spruce & Olga Rosemary
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 43, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Peter Evans -
    God Parents: Staff Nurse Griffiths
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 43, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anastasia Marie Kearns - [Child] of Terence P. Kearns & Mary Agnes
    God Parents: Anne C. Ellison
    Notes: (by proxy) [under Godparent's name]
    Baptised by: J. Harvey (St. Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 43, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Parsonage -
    God Parents: Nurse Judith Clague
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 43, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of Bernadette Hughes
    Baptised by: J. Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 43, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Duncan Arkell - [Child] of Doreen Arkell
    God Parents: Sister Culshaw
    Baptised by: A. S. Frost Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 43, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David William Drinkall - [Child] of David Alfred Drinkall & Elizabeth Mary
    Baptised by: Goodson? Liverpool Parish Church
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 43, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sharon Denise Wright - [Child] of Denis Wright & Dorothy
    God Parents: Staff Nurse Wolfenden
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 43, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Jean Packman -
    God Parents: Staff Nurse Walduck
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 44, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek James Watkinson - [Child] of Derek Watkinson & Jean Dorothy
    God Parents: Sister Culshaw
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 44, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebecca Douglas - [Child] of Bernadette Douglas
    Baptised by: J. Howell Vic. Coop.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 44, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sharon Miller - [Child] of Sarah Miller
    God Parents: Nurse J. Boys
    Baptised by: Arthur Whitaker Acting Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 44, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Dempsey - [Child] of Charles Dempsey & Dorothy May
    God Parents: Margaret Elizabeth Causer; Robert Causer
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 44, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Sep? 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Lamb - [Child] of Louisa Lamb
    Notes: [Query after baptism month, may be October 5th 1965]
    Baptised by: John Guest
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 44, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Patricia Hannah -
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 44, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leon Sarrazoza? McGhee -
    God Parents: Nurse E. D. Cutcliffe
    Notes: Foster Parents Mr & Mrs Heathcote [in parent's Christian names column]
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 44, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cheryl Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Edward Lloyd & Shiela Margaret
    God Parents: Robert E. Lloyd; Shiela M. Lloyd
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 44, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Wilson - [Child] of Kathleen Wilson
    God Parents: Margaret Rowe
    Notes: (foster) [above address]
    Baptised by: J. Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 45, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Martin Smith - [Child] of Terence Smith
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 45, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Tresidder - [Child] of Frederick John Tresidder & Marguerite Sheila
    God Parents: F. J. Tresidder; M. S. Tresidder
    Baptised by: Ian D. Reid
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 45, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Agnes
    God Parents: J. Newall; A. Newall
    Notes: [Birth month altered from Dec to Nov]
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 45, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1965 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hogg -
    God Parents: Nurse White
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 45, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Brownbill - [Child] of Joseph Brownbill & Veronica
    Baptised by: J. Howell Vic. Coop. St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 45, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Victor Paul Booth - [Child] of Victor James Booth & Pauline
    God Parents: Mrs Richardson
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 45, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Florence Lloyd -
    God Parents: Nurse Jean Radcliffe
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 45, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samantha Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Patricia
    God Parents: John Hurst; Patricia Hurst
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 45, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Perry David Mellor - [Child] of David Mellor & Mary
    God Parents: Ellen Garland
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 46, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Maher -
    God Parents: Anne Lowe
    Baptised by: C. Jackson St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 46, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Robert Kirlew - [Child] of Rita Kirlew
    God Parents: Staff Nurse Nagle
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 46, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Gordon Griffiths - [Child] of Gordon Griffiths & Joyce
    God Parents: Sister Winn
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan St Mary's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 46, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Warder - [Child] of Stanley Warder
    God Parents: Sister Ringrose
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 46, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Andrew Bold - [Child] of Ronald Bold
    Baptised by: V. R. Burrowes St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 46, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Mohammed Kasseum - [Child] of Abdullah Kasseum
    God Parents: Carmel Lomax
    Baptised by: J. Harvey
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 46, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 May 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Buckley - [Child] of Brian Anthony Buckley & Margaret
    God Parents: Theodore O'Brien
    Baptised by: J. Howell St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 46, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Eric Hughes - [Child] of Eric Keith Hughes & Veronica Elizabeth
    God Parents: Maureen Edwards
    Baptised by: J. Harvey St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 46, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sara Vivian Ellis - [Child] of John Bernard Ellis & Valerie
    Baptised by: J. D. Reid
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 47, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Michael Kelly - [Child] of Paul Raymond Kelly & Lilian Ethel
    God Parents: Nurse Sonia Christmas
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 47, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Gerrard - [Child] of Edgar Gerrard & Gertrude
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 47, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas William Pickup - [Child] of Arthur N. Pickup
    God Parents: Staff Nurse Dunhill
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 47, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Kevin Crook - [Child] of Thomas Crook & Dorothy
    Notes: Mother [in Godparents column]
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 47, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Barnes -
    God Parents: Nurse Stewart
    Baptised by: J. J. Nolan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 47, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald James Connolly - [Child] of Ronald Connolly & Joan
    Baptised by: J. Howell St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 47, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julie Griffiths - [Child] of Arthur Griffiths
    God Parents: Anne Lowe
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 47, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen James Potts - [Child] of Thomas James Potts & Angela Mary
    God Parents: Barbara Anne Ryan
    Baptised by: V. R. Burrowes (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 47, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Darren William Miles - [Child] of Graham James Miles
    Notes: [out of chronological order]
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 48, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doreen Foxley - [Child] of Donald Foxley & Violet Hope
    Baptised by: S. Parkes?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 48, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Sanders - [Child] of Martin Sanders & Mary Kathleen
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 48, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1966 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Hislop - [Child] of Douglas Hislop & Elizabeth May
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 48, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrea Veronica Wooding - [Child] of Charles Wooding & Teresa Mary
    God Parents: Eileen Coleman
    Baptised by: V. R. Burrowes St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 48, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Murphy - [Child] of Philip Murphy & Ann
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 48, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Frances Caveny - [Child] of Kevin Francis Caveny & Catherine
    God Parents: Vera Hewitt; Catherine Caveny
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 48, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Rourke - [Child] of Brian Douglas Rourke & Joan
    God Parents: Brian Douglas Rourke; Joan Rourke
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 48, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Peter Cunliffe -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 48, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Deborah Shirley Porter - [Child] of Malcolm Ronald Porter & Shirley Anne
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 49, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian David Rogers - [Child] of Michael George Rogers & Barbara Fay
    God Parents: Michael Rogers; Barbara Rogers; Susan Rogers
    Notes: [Birth month altered from April to March]
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 49, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 May 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Crowther - [Child] of Neville Crowther
    Baptised by: J. D. Reid
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 49, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 May 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julie Knight - [Child] of Delia Knight
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 49, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 May 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Clifford Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Eileen
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 49, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Constance Pierce - [Child] of Francis Pierce & Joan
    God Parents: Francis Pierce; Joan Pierce; Eva Mottram
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 49, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Brian Hornby - [Child] of Edward Hornby & Margaret
    God Parents: Hazel Burns; Ronald Burns
    Baptised by: A. J. Wright?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 49, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alastair Grace -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 49, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Tomlinson -
    Baptised by: D. Walley Vicar of St Bride
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 49, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paula Joanne Riley - [Child] of Derrick Riley & Shirley Glenna
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 50, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Cunningham - [Child] of Daniel Cunningham & Maureen
    Baptised by: C. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 50, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Reginald Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 50, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Baty - [Child] of Patricia Baty
    God Parents: Anne Lowe
    Baptised by: J. McCourt (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 50, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1967 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Paul Sumner - [Child] of Norman Sumner & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 50, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Hurst -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 50, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Raymond Ellis -
    God Parents: Sister Culshaw
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker St Cyprian Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 50, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Denis Balmforth -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 50, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Louise Quirk -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 50, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Campbell - [Child] of Edward Campbell
    Baptised by: J. Howell (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 51, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Reynolds - [Child] of Victor Charles Reynolds & Brend [sic]
    Baptised by: J. Howell St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 51, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roy Patrick Qualters -
    Baptised by: D. Gordon (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 51, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Shawn Ogden Carrington - [Child] of John Carrington
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 51, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew William Parker - [Child] of Norman Parker & Barbara
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 51, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Evans - [Child] of Cyril Evans & Joan Denise
    Baptised by: G. Basil Hempton Vicar of Neston
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 51, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Antony Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Pamela
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 51, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Stanley Haresnape - [Child] of William Haresnape & Patricia
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 51, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Ann Hughes - [Child] of Trevor Anthony Hughes
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 51, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 May 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Massam -
    God Parents: M. Hibbitt
    Notes: [Baptism date altered from 6/5/68 to 7/5/68]
    Baptised by: C. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 52, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 May 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Duffy - [Child] of John Duffy
    Notes: [Address altered from 3 Angle Street]
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 52, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 May 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Amanda Catherine Austin - [Child] of Linda Austin
    God Parents: Florence Austin
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 52, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 May 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jayne Chantler - [Child] of Janet Chantler
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 52, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 May 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Barry Hefferman - [Child] of Matthew Hefferman & Sheila
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 52, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maxine Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Phyllis
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 52, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Charles William Evans & Jean
    God Parents: Charles Evans; Jean Evans; Charles Johnston
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 52, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Robinson - [Child] of Gerard Robinson & Mary
    Notes: [Birth month altered from June to July]
    Baptised by: J. McCourt St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 52, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carmel Patricia Mulloy - [Child] of Conor Mulloy & Pauline
    Notes: [Baptised in Birkenhead. Confirmed J. McCourt]
    Baptised by: J. McCourt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 52, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jean
    God Parents: Thomas Jones; Jean Jones
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 53, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sean Bell - [Child] of Leonard Bell & Margaret
    God Parents: Margaret Wylie; Richard Wylie
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 53, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Eicke - [Child] of Robert Eicke & Patricia
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 53, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gillian Owoo - [Child] of James Owoo & Pearl
    God Parents: Bernadette Owoo
    Baptised by: J. McCourt (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 53, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Deborah Jane Bennison - [Child] of Judith Bennison
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 53, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Paul Potts - [Child] of Olive Jean Potts
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 53, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Tucker - [Child] of Thomas Tucker
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 53, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Ernest Howard -
    Notes: (Also confirmed) [after minister's name] [Address should probably read Gondover Avenue]
    Baptised by: J. McCourt (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 53, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Threadgold - [Child] of James Threadgold & Dorothy
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 53, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynne Mercer -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 54, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angela Mary Thomas -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 54, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gaynor Marie Gillison -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 54, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Alan Smallwood -
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 54, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Thomas Menagh - [Child] of Thomas Menagh & Marie
    God Parents: Anne Powell, S.R.N.
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 54, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Robert Evans - [Child] of Trevor Evans & Valerie
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 54, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Argent - [Child] of Dorothy Argent
    Baptised by: Ian D. Campbell St Dunstan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 54, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lesley Jeannette Meek - [Child] of Victor Meek & Margaret
    God Parents: Frances Reilly; Margaret Meek; Victor Meek
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 54, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Joseph Murphy - [Child] of Francis Murphy & Magdalene
    Baptised by: J. McCourt St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 54, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1968 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Eric Bithel -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 55, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tracey Bernadette Grimshaw -
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 55, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Wayne Burrell - [Child] of Geoffrey Burrell & Ruby
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 55, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wayne Anthony Higgins - [Child] of John James Higgins & Christine
    God Parents: Catherine Therese Moloney
    Baptised by: B. J. Keating Chap.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 55, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Timothy Davies - [Child] of Maldwyn Davies & Gwyneth Mai
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 55, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Higgins - [Child] of Nicholas Higgins
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 55, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Neville Devonport - [Child] of Neville Joseph Devonport & Violet Hope
    God Parents: David Bagnall; John Arnold; Sandra Bagnall
    Baptised by: Alfred Graham Vicar of St Lawrence Kirkdale
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 55, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Teresa Maria Dahl - [Child] of Trevor Dahl
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 55, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barry Graham - [Child] of Kenneth Graham
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 55, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 May 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Arthur Mayor -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 56, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 May 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Mary Ward -
    Notes: & confirmed [after minister's name]
    Baptised by: J. Howell (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 56, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 May 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maxine Martin -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 56, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louise Bridson - [Child] of David Bridson & Marie
    God Parents: Mary Connolly
    Notes: & confirmed [after minister's name]
    Baptised by: J. Howell (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 56, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dean Lawrence Farrington - [Child] of David Rutherford? Farrington & Patricia
    God Parents: Ena Chamberlain
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 56, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paula Elizabeth Dean - [Child] of Gordon Kenneth Dean & Marion
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 56, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Patricia Fielding -
    Notes: [Birth date altered from 28 to 1st]
    Baptised by: J. McCourt (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 56, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Whitehead -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 56, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diane Robertson -
    Notes: [Birth date altered from 14 to 28th]
    Baptised by: J. I. Batty
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 56, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tracey Baines -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 57, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Darren Mark Dewhurst - [Child] of Ian Michael Dewhurst & Marlene Clare
    God Parents: William Martin; Shelagh Martin
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 57, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Bunting - [Child] of Lynn Bunting & Maureen
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 57, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wayne Goodwin - [Child] of Patrick George Goodwin & Joyce
    God Parents: Barry Dawson; Ingrid Kalischer; Margaret Goodwin
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 57, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Raymond William Summers - [Child] of Graham Leonard Summers & Carol Diane
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 57, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alison Maddocks - [Child] of John Frederick Maddocks & Margaret Mary
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 57, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Williams -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 57, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carl McPoland - [Child] of Lesley John McPoland
    Baptised by: J. Howell (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 57, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1969 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Jackson - [Child] of Brian Jackson
    Notes: also confirmed (Joseph) [after minister's name]
    Baptised by: J. Howell
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 57, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Gareth Jones - [Child] of Gareth Wynne Griffiths Jones & Barbara Joan
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 58, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tracey Hanley - [Child] of Irene Hanley
    Notes: [Hanley and Hurley crossed out after baptismal name]
    Baptised by: J. McCourt (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 58, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Palombella - [Child] of James Palombella & Catherine
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 58, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Murphy - [Child] of Robert Murphy & Helen
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 58, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Barton -
    Baptised by: J. McCourt (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 58, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barry John Mallon - [Child] of Patrick Mallon
    Baptised by: J. McCourt (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 58, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vincent John Jones - [Child] of Eric William Jones & Maria
    Notes: & confirmed [after minister's name]
    Baptised by: J. Howell (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 58, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Gregson Mills - [Child] of Walter Mills & Maureen Ann
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 58, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Melia - [Child] of Andrew Melia & Mary Lilian
    Baptised by: J. McCourt St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 58, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Arthur Langshaw - [Child] of Edward Francis Langshaw & Margaret Rose
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 59, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gina Melling -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 59, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jason Brown - [Child] of Ronald Brown
    Baptised by: J. Howell (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 59, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Malcolm McNevin - [Child] of Katrine McNevin
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 59, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Corrin - [Child] of Janice Corrin
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 59, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fiona Claire Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Pamela Wendy
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 59, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Simon Paul McCarthy - [Child] of Brian McCarthy & Carol Ann
    Baptised by: O. F. Leoens?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 59, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Wallace Lawson - [Child] of Annie Lawson
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 59, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patrick Stephen Travis - [Child] of Stephen Travis & Bridget
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 59, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 May 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Steel -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 60, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 May 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Craig Stannard - [Child] of James Roland Stannard & Jean Elizabeth
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 60, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 May 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lee Forest - [Child] of John Forest & Mary
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 60, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julie Halsall - [Child] of Thomas Halsall & Linda
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 60, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Cogley -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 60, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Michael Forshaw -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 60, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michelle Dillon - [Child] of Joseph Dillon
    Notes: & confirmed [after minister's name]
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 60, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daren Jones -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 60, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Peacock - [Child] of Joseph Peacock & Isabelle
    Notes: & confirmed [after minister's name]
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 60, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leah Melia - [Child] of Anthony Melia
    Baptised by: D. J. Gordon St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 61, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David James Eccles - [Child] of James Eccles & Marianne
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 61, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Andrew Hubbard -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 61, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hoyle - [Child] of Christine Hoyle
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 61, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Easton -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 61, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Simon Philip Renshaw - [Child] of Freda Renshaw
    God Parents: Sister Culshaw
    Notes: [Baptism date altered from 26 to 27 November, birth date altered from 26/11/70
           to 20/6/70]
    Baptised by: Nicholas Berry?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 61, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Wood - [Child] of Jeffrey Wood & Sheila
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 61, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1970 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Scott Andrew Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Anne
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 61, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daren David Daniel - [Child] of Pauline Daniel
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 61, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dawn Greenwood - [Child] of Robert Greenwood & Sandra
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 62, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew David Hughes - [Child] of Neville Hughes & Norma
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 62, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mayling Yuen - [Child] of Sin Ying Yuen & Jean
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 62, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Eleri Wynne - [Child] of Maldwyn Wynne & Dorothy Mary
    God Parents: Maldwyn Wynne; Dorothy Mary Wynne; Myfanwy Williams
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 62, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Halliday - [Child] of Richard Beverley John Halliday & Joyce Edith
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 62, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lee Michael Hesford - [Child] of James Hesford & Gladys Frances
    God Parents: Edith Holse
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 62, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brett Parker - [Child] of Leslie Parker
    God Parents: Pauline Jackson
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker St Cyprian Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 62, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Debra Scoullar - [Child] of John Scoullar
    God Parents: Sarah Eliz. McGrath
    Baptised by: J. McCourt St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 62, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Brown - [Child] of Edmund Brown & Renee
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 62, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 May 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Barbara Joan
    Baptised by: T. A. Moore Vicar St Luke, Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 63, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Ann Waddilove - [Child] of Brian David Waddilove & Barbara Ellen
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 63, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Ian Hatton -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 63, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Trudy Jane McGarr -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 63, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Edward Farley - [Child] of John Farley & Esther
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 63, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Anthony Hoogendyk - [Child] of Patricia Hoogendyk
    God Parents: Mary Garner
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 63, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Mars - [Child] of James Robert McCosh & Mary Mars
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 63, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucas Robert Bigham - [Child] of Trevor Bigham & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 63, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Moore -
    Baptised by: J. Howell (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 63, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paula McLoughlin - [Child] of Robert James McLoughlin & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. Howell (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 64, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Daniel McFerron - [Child] of Thomas Daniel McFerron & Patricia Ann
    Notes: & confirmed [after minister's name] [Surname altered from McFetton to McFerron]
    Baptised by: J. Howell (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 64, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Howard Dentith - [Child] of Deryck Howard Dentith & Ann Hood
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 64, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Mark Wellings - [Child] of Albert L. Wellings
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 64, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mahmoud David Zahran - [Child] of Mahmoud Zahran & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Beryl Heath
    Baptised by: B. J. Keating Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 64, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Michael Simpson -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 64, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Marie Thomas - [Child] of Barry Thomas & Sandra
    Baptised by: J. McCourt Chaplain (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 64, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrea Welsh -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 64, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Theresa Martin - [Child] of Edward Martin
    God Parents: Sr. Julie Evelyn, SND
    Baptised by: J. McCourt (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 64, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheryl Burgess -
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 65, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lesley Mary Kathleen Monks - [Child] of Leslie William Monks & Jacqueline Mary
    God Parents: Sidney Richard Monks
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 65, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1971 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angela Carol Guest - [Child] of Bernard William Guest & Cynthia Ann
    Notes: [Baptismal name altered from Angela Carole to Angela Carol]
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 65, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Graham Woolley - [Child] of Graham Eric Woolley & Norma
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 65, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rachel Judith Crabtree - [Child] of Arleen Patricia Linda Louise Crabtree
    Notes: [Birth date altered from 28th to 8th]
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 65, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Shaun Daniel Schofield - [Child] of Susan Schofield
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 65, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rachel Justine Whitby - [Child] of James Terence Whitby & Linda Mary
    Baptised by: J. W. O'Ryan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 65, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gavin John McBride - [Child] of Ian Howard McBride & Helen Douglas
    Baptised by: A. L. Hearle?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 65, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Quinn -
    Baptised by: J. McCourt (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 65, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tina Eliz. Madaline Teresa Moran Moran - [Child] of James Shone & Josephine Moran
    Notes: Also confirmed by me on the same date G. Britt.
    Baptised by: Gerard Britt St.Clare's Arundel Ave. L'pool 17
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 66, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gillian Antrobus -
    God Parents: Mr Antrobus; Mrs Antrobus
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker St Cyprian Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 66, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Scott Anthony Jones -
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker St Cyprian Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 66, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Evans -
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker St Cyprian
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 66, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tristan Clements -
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 66, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Fletcher -
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 66, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nerys Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 66, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Dawn Sawley -
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 66, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Sullivan -
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 66, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert James Waldron - [Child] of Eric Waldron & Brenda
    Baptised by: J. Walley? Vicar of St Bride with St Saviour
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 67, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carl Daniel Shackley - [Child] of Albert Shackley & Patricia
    God Parents: Henry John Smith; Ann Therese Smith
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch Assistant priest St Anne's Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 67, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Kent - [Child] of Joseph Kent & Susan
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 67, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Maxine Cummings - [Child] of Kathleen Cummings
    God Parents: Shelagh Kelly
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch Assistant priest St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 67, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Derek Roberts - [Child] of Barry Roberts & Ruth
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 67, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Jones - [Child] of Raymond Jones & Gwyneth
    God Parents: G. Jones
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 67, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosalind Maria Kennedy - [Child] of Wallace Kennedy & Kathleen
    God Parents: Sister Windsor
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 67, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Cater - [Child] of Albert Cater & Susan
    Baptised by: C. T. Harris Aigburth Rd. Methodist Church, L17.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 67, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1972 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bernadette Cluskey - [Child] of Sylvia Cluskey
    God Parents: Nurse Schofield
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 67, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Tierney - [Child] of John Tierney & Josephine
    God Parents: Staff Nurse Patricia Turner
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 68, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeremy Hender - [Child] of John Brian Hender
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 68, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Rita
    God Parents: Christina Jones
    Baptised by: B. J. Keating St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 68, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Lillian Baker - [Child] of Ronald Christopher Baker & Elaine Elsie
    Baptised by: J. B. Lumby St Thomas Melling
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 68, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Bernadette Kavanagh - [Child] of John Kavanagh & Ellen
    God Parents: Nurse Barbara Hughes
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 68, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Austin Michael Milliken - [Child] of Austin Milliken
    God Parents: Nurse Brenda Rutherford
    Baptised by: J. Weston St Anne's Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 68, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Richard Sheridan - [Child] of Gerard Sheridan & Linda
    God Parents: Dorothy Ward; Linda Sheridan
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker C of E Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 68, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Lesley Heyworth - [Child] of Philip Edward Heyworth & Judith Lesley
    Baptised by: Sydney T. Goddard Canon Diocesan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 68, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda O'Rourke - [Child] of Leon Millington & Anne O'Rourke
    God Parents: Staff Nurse McGrath
    Notes: [Surname given as O'Rourke]
    Baptised by: J. Weston St Anne's Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 68, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carri Louise Smith -
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 69, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 May 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tamazine Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Leslie Lewis & Sarah
    Notes: [Birth date given is after baptism date]
    Baptised by: Wm. Letheren St Michael's Pitt Street
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 69, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 May 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lisa Patricia Kavanagh - [Child] of Thomas Kavanagh & Patricia
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 69, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tara Louise Broadfoot - [Child] of John Broadfoot & Victoria
    God Parents: Nurse Patricia Wagner, RSCN
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 69, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Morris -
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 69, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angelina Lane - [Child] of Eluwa Lane
    Notes: [Baptism] on Ward 8.
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 69, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Celeste Jackson -
    God Parents: Dorothy Rossell
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 69, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Cooper - [Child] of Charles James Cooper & Margaret Irene
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 69, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Timperley - [Child] of Kenneth Timperley & Carol
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 69, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda Claire Hughes - [Child] of Andrew Hughes & Margaret
    God Parents: Kevin Neald; Rosemary Neald; Elizabeth Stacey
    Baptised by: J. Walley? Vicar of St Bride with St Saviour
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 70, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Patrick Judge - [Child] of Michael Judge & Maria
    God Parents: Patrick Henerty; Jane Henerty
    Baptised by: J. Weston St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 70, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Larry Gaskell - [Child] of Kenneth Gaskell & Carol
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 70, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Zoe Clarke - [Child] of Colin Clarke & Kathleen
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 70, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Edith
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 70, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Smith -
    Baptised by: A. Whittaker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 70, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Anthony Jackson - [Child] of Derek Jackson & Mavis
    God Parents: Nurse Margaret Doyle
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 70, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Justin John Sparrow - [Child] of Magda Sparrow
    God Parents: Sister Wynn
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 70, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Charles Ramsden - [Child] of Arthur Ramsden
    God Parents: Nurse Diane Rowan, Aux.
    Notes: [Mother's name given as Ramsden]
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 70, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Norden - [Child] of Michael Norden
    Baptised by: J. Weston
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 71, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Lynn Brown - [Child] of Gerard Brown & Patricia (formerly Jennings)
    Baptised by: J. Weston
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 71, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1973 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bernadette Lewis -
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 71, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michelle Gwynne -
    Baptised by: C. H. Winstanley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 71, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julie Ann Patterson - [Child] of Colin [surname not given] & Elizabeth Patterson
    Notes: [Mother's name entered as Elizabeth Patterson - no surname entered for Father]
    Baptised by: J. Weston St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 71, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Meirion Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth
    God Parents: Katherine Jones; Brian Jones
    Baptised by: J. Meirion Lloyd
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 71, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susanne Halsall - [Child] of Arthur Halsall & Anne
    Baptised by: J. Weston St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 71, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Stefan Christopher Kearns - [Child] of Jennifer Kearns
    Notes: Staff Nurse [entered as Godparent]
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 71, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Skillan -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 71, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tanya Marie Burns -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 72, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen John Harris - [Child] of Kenneth Harris
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 72, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Natalie Ferguson - [Child] of Peter Ferguson
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 72, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Collette Reed -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 72, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Blackburn -
    Baptised by: Sr? Eastwood Night Sister
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 72, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Stephen Booth -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 72, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michelle Williams -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 72, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Howe -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 72, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda Jane Howard -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 72, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jennifer Joanne Tattersall -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 73, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jonathan Sheridan -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 73, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hayley Murray - [Child] of Mary Murray
    Notes: also confirmed [under baptism date]
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy PP. St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 73, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Hannah -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 73, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jon Eccles - [Child] of Colin Eccles
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 73, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Bowles - [Child] of Karen Bowles
    God Parents: Heather Lea
    Notes: also confirmed [under baptism date]
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 73, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Joseph Roach - [Child] of Anthony Roach & Patricia
    Baptised by: Patrick Murphy pp. St Anne's Overbury St.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 73, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lisa Michelle Coote -
    Baptised by: W. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 73, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1974 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sorcha Dolores Lapsley - [Child] of Ian Lapsley & Dolores
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 73, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret McDonough -
    Notes: Sub. Cond. [sub conditione baptism]
    Baptised by: J. Weston St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 74, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Raymond Hayes - [Child] of Raymond Hayes
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 74, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Terence Parry -
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 74, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul McLoughlin - [Child] of Robert James McLoughlin & Margaret Isobel (formerly Jones)
    God Parents: Sister Ann Ford
    Baptised by: Patrick Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 74, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Teresa Josephine Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Alice
    God Parents: Alice Taylor
    Baptised by: J. Weston St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 74, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michelle Patricia Madine -
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 74, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Stephen Lane - [Child] of Stephen Geoffrey Lane & Susan Mary
    God Parents: Patricia Cairns
    Baptised by: Patrick Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 74, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark David Lawrence - [Child] of Peter Lawrence & Ann
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 74, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diane Christian - [Child] of Phyllis Christian
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 74, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 May 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin John Davies -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 75, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 May 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lindsay Jones -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 75, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Denham - [Child] of Raymond Denham
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 75, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Andrew Haward - [Child] of William Haward
    Notes: [Address should read Bretlands Road]
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 75, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sharon Kerry Patricia Vaughan - [Child] of David Vaughan & Lynne
    God Parents: Sister Susan Allan
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 75, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Andrew Bailey - [Child] of Donald Bailey
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 75, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Wood - [Child] of Edward Wood & Joan
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 75, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Shaun Ambrose McDermott -
    Notes: [Baptism out of chronological order, unless date should read 2/7/75]
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 75, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lee Powell -
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 75, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diane Lynne Jones - [Child] of Eric Wyn Jones & Mona
    Baptised by: D. H. Fisher
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 76, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter John Marshall - [Child] of James Clifton Marshall
    Baptised by: W. A. Hampson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 76, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Mary Edgar - [Child] of Paul Edgar & Catherine
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 76, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rachael Brundette - [Child] of Ralph Brundette
    Baptised by: Reverend G. Paisley Vicar St Clement Toxteth
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 76, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lee James McGuffie - [Child] of James McGuffie & Maureen
    Baptised by: S. D? Bullard Vicar St Lawrence Kirkdale
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 76, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard John Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Carol
    Notes: [Baptismal month changed from October to November, birth month changed from
           September to October]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode Vicar, St Bride's L8.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 76, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Elizabeth Ellwood - [Child] of Patricia Gail Ellwood
    Baptised by: Sydney T. Goddard Canon Dio.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 76, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lindsay Jane Northam - [Child] of Thomas Northam & Susan Rosalind
    Baptised by: Frank Sampson Vicar of S.John the Baptist
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 76, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kerrie Hardie - [Child] of Michael Hardie & Mary Agnes
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 76, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1975 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Anne Houghton - [Child] of Kenneth Houghton & Anne
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 77, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Dean Brundit - [Child] of Dean Brundit & Christine
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 77, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Medlicott - [Child] of Frank Medlicott & Linda Alecia
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 77, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Houghton -
    God Parents: Sister Barbara Newhouse
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 77, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher James Iddon - [Child] of Peter Iddon & Janice
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 77, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Brown - [Child] of Philip Brown & Elaine
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 77, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Shona Louise Bonnie - [Child] of Martin James Bonnie
    God Parents: Nurse Lynne Foster
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 77, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Jane Dobbins - [Child] of Bernard Lewis Dobbins & Jacqueline (formerly Johnson)
    God Parents: Sister Swindlehurst
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 77, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Smith - [Child] of Arthur Bernard Smith & Ann
    God Parents: Margaret McVeigh
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy St Anne's Overbury St.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 77, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Anthony Musgrave - [Child] of Terence Musgrave & Christina
    God Parents: Sister Edna Swindlehurst
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 78, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Alan Bretherton - [Child] of Edward Bretherton & Maureen
    God Parents: Mrs Bretherton, Senior
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 78, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 May 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Liam James Roberts - [Child] of Anne Roberts
    God Parents: Mr Roberts; Mrs Roberts
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 78, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 May 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Hagon - [Child] of Robert Hagon & Jennifer
    God Parents: Ian Morris; Arthur Kirkpatrick; Katharyn Quinn
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 78, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lee Gerard Burns - [Child] of Gerard George Doyle & Veronica Burns
    God Parents: Lynne Foster
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 78, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Dowling - [Child] of Michael Dowling & Janet Elizabeth
    God Parents: Mary Ann Shields
    Baptised by: P. W. Murphy St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 78, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Ashcroft - [Child] of Brian Ashcroft & Janet
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 78, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeffrey Blackburn - [Child] of Dennis Blackburn & Lesley
    God Parents: Elizabeth Cooke
    Baptised by: Elizabeth Cooke
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 78, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Toole - [Child] of John Toole
    God Parents: F. Hawes; P. Moore
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 78, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Barnes - [Child] of Norma Barnes
    God Parents: M. J. Mac.Creath
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 79, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Michael Mullen - [Child] of Mary Mullen
    God Parents: Hilary Jane Salt
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 79, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Fay - [Child] of Gerard Fay & Jeanette
    God Parents: Maureen Williams
    Baptised by: V. Malone (University RC Chaplain)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 79, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 [sic] Sep 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Jennion -
    God Parents: Anne Lord
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 79, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1976 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Chippendale - [Child] of Joseph Chippendale & Maureen
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 79, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Jane Plumbe - [Child] of David Plumbe & Ann or Emma
    Notes: [Mother's name Emma crossed out and replaced with Ann Aka.] Nurse [entered as godparent]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 79, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donna Marie Schofield -
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 79, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosalinda Anne Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Rosalinda
    God Parents: Diane Woodward
    Notes: [Parents also named as godparents]
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 79, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Louise Adkins - [Child] of Arthur Adkins & Dorothy
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 79, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Andrew Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Daphney
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 80, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fiona Stephenson - [Child] of Brian William Stephenson & Beryl
    God Parents: Christine Diggle
    Notes: [Parents also named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 80, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Skinley - [Child] of Philip Skinley & Linda
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 80, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert William David Palin - [Child] of David Palin & Helen
    Baptised by: Charles Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 80, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tracy Docker - [Child] of Ron Docker & Ruth
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 80, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bridie Elizabeth McGarvey - [Child] of James McGarvey & Mary
    God Parents: Mary Bernadette Regan
    Notes: [Address should probably read Tavlin Ave]
    Baptised by: F. O'Connor
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 80, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alwyn Jones - [Child] of Margaret Jones
    Notes: ['Hospital staff' named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 80, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julie Roberts - [Child] of John Edward Roberts & Patricia
    Notes: ['Hospital staff' named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 80, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Richard Amies - [Child] of Alan Amies & Muriel
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 80, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Jayne Daley - [Child] of John Daley
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents] [Entry erased and overwritten (Cancelled) A. K. Goode]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 81, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Haigh - [Child] of Kenneth Haigh & Anita
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 81, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Natalie Maria Talbot -
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 81, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michele Elaine Murphy - [Child] of Kevin Joseph Murphy & Pamela Ann
    Baptised by: Lister Tonge Our Lady & S.Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 81, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Lesley Calton - [Child] of Charles William Alfred Calton & Ann Lesley
    Baptised by: T. R. Jenkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 81, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angela Tattersall -
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 81, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Sandra
    God Parents: Lilian Williams; Irene Cawley
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 81, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Roy Davies - [Child] of Roy Davies & Muriel
    God Parents: Brian Davies; Kenneth Davies; Joan Davies
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 81, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1977 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Matthew Jordan - [Child] of Allan Jordan & Rosemary
    Notes: [Birth month altered from June to December, baptismal month altered from
           November to December]
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 81, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hayley Jean Sarmin - [Child] of Anthony Sarmin & Rita
    Baptised by: Rev. K. O'Connor St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 82, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rachel Elizabeth Murie - [Child] of Linda Murie
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 82, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Jane Mousley - [Child] of Roy Mousley & Phyllis
    Notes: [Address altered from 26 to 29 Hampstead Road]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 82, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Natalie Davies - [Child] of Louise Davies
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 82, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Doolan - [Child] of John Doolan & Shirley
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 82, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gillian Anne McDonald - [Child] of Albert McDonald & Colette
    Baptised by: Kevin O'Connor St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 82, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ceri Susan Hammil -
    God Parents: Nurse Susan Newsham
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 82, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew James Moon - [Child] of Alan Moon & Christine
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: A. K. Goode
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 82, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Iwan Fon Roberts - [Child] of Robin Roberts & Iris
    God Parents: Nurse Susan Well
    Baptised by: M? Jenkens?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 82, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebeca Caroline Jones - [Child] of Norman Jones & Maria Teresa
    Baptised by: C. E. Lynch St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 83, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Francis O'Brien - [Child] of Joseph O'Brien & Christina
    God Parents: Lynne Marie Thompson
    Notes: [No baptism or birth date given]
    Baptised by: M. O'Connor Cathedral
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 83, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Cunningham -
    God Parents: Ann? Entwistle?
    Baptised by: Donald Gray Rector of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 83, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kelly Ann Bennett - [Child] of Sharon Bennett
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael's in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 83, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lisa Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Margaret
    Baptised by: D. A. Clarkson Aigburth Meth. Ch.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 83, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Slater - [Child] of Stephen Slater & Kathleen
    Baptised by: Kevin O'Connor St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 83, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bradley Hartshorne -
    Notes: [Parents named as godparents]
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 83, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin McCormack - [Child] of John McCormack & Catherine
    Baptised by: Kevin O'Connor St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 83, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Linda
    God Parents: Karen Quirk; Joan Woods; Brian Quirk
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 83, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil James McCormack - [Child] of William Bernard McCormack & Christina Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 84, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Wilson - [Child] of Susan Wilson
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 84, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert John Rich - [Child] of John William Rich & Isabel Fisher
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 84, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebecca Margaret Macfarlane - [Child] of Quentin Macfarlane & Anita
    Baptised by: Gordon Bates Canon of Liverpool Cathedral
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 84, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian McCready - [Child] of Brian McCready & Ann
    Baptised by: H. Hinds ward sister
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 84, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose Davies - [Child] of Emlyn Davies & Avril
    God Parents: Emlyn Davies; Avril Davies
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 84, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Roberts - [Child] of Maureen Roberts
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 84, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1978 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sandra Marie O'Hagan - [Child] of Joseph O'Hagan & Doreen
    Baptised by: B. Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 84, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elliot John Francis Atkinson - [Child] of Anthony Atkinson & Joan
    Baptised by: B. Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 84, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Barnforth - [Child] of Leslie Barnforth & Lynne
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 85, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Denise Marie Barnes - [Child] of Thomas William Barnes & Annette Marie
    God Parents: Randolph Barnes; Linda Barnes
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 85, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Patterson - [Child] of Anthony Patterson & Maureen
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 85, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alison Gabriel -
    Baptised by: Kevin O'Connor St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 85, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stewart Griffiths - [Child] of Peter Griffiths
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 85, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Alistair Roston - [Child] of Arthur Roston & Josephine Anne
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 85, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kimberley Francesca Gavan - [Child] of Christopher Gavan & Claire
    God Parents: Claire Gavan
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt (Chaplain)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 85, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Simon Joseph John Lyons - [Child] of Joseph Lyons & Elisabeth
    Baptised by: Kevin O'Connor St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 85, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gaynor Ruth Wass - [Child] of Alan Wass & Jean
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 85, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Josiah Adetunji Joel - [Child] of Josiah Adetunji Joel & Carol Patricia
    God Parents: David Dgungboro; Marie Janes; Martin Biddell
    Baptised by: Colin B. Oxenforth (S.Margaret, Toxteth)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 86, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Redfern - [Child] of Philip Redfern & Maria
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 86, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jennifer Eleanor Lee - [Child] of Richard Albert Lee & Marie
    God Parents: Marie Lee; Elizabeth Lee; Richard Lee
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 86, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carl John Murray - [Child] of John Graham Murray & Margaret
    God Parents: John Murray; Margaret Murray; Catherine Murray
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt (Chaplain)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 86, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 May 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Peter Clarke - [Child] of David Lloyd & Davina Clarke
    Baptised by: Ernest J. Brain (Chaplain)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 86, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 May 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Stephen Gallimore - [Child] of Stephen Charles Gallimore & Carole Ellen
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 86, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Louise Jones -
    Baptised by: V. Nichols (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 86, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sioned Wyn Thomas - [Child] of Ivor Thomas & Marian Wyn Thomas
    God Parents: Mr Jones; Mrs Jones
    Baptised by: Ernest J. Brain (Chaplain)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 86, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Anne Ball - [Child] of Colin Ball & Susan Anne
    Baptised by: Samuel Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 86, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Philip Pointon - [Child] of Lesley Pointon
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 87, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leanna McIntyre - [Child] of Edward Anthony McIntyre
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 87, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tracy Janet Hamblett - [Child] of Michael Thomas Hamblett & Christine Elizabeth
    God Parents: Michael Thomas Hamblett; Christine Elizabeth Hamblett
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 87, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kelly McGarry - [Child] of William McGarry & Patricia
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 87, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Peter McGuire - [Child] of Shirley McGuire
    Baptised by: Kevin O'Connor (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 87, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cheryl Ann Chambers - [Child] of Fredrick Jamies Chambers
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 87, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert James Colin Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Patricia
    God Parents: Susan Groves
    Baptised by: F. Vincent Nichols St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 87, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Deborah Garner - [Child] of Lawrence John Garner & Pauline
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 87, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Antony Discala - [Child] of Pasquale Discala & Cecilia
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 87, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Roy McKay - [Child] of Albert McKay & Fay
    God Parents: Major Roy Foreman; Albert McKay; Fay McKay; Norma O'Toole
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 88, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Bonsall - [Child] of Peter Bonsall
    Notes: [Address written as Newton, Powys]
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 88, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Michael Geddes - [Child] of Frank Geddes & Mary Josephine
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 88, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Victoria Jane Balshaw - [Child] of Paul Balshaw
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt St Michael's in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 88, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leslie Varrie -
    God Parents: Eileen Berrill
    Baptised by: Bernard Grawney (Rev.) St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 88, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Garnett - [Child] of Anthony Garnett & Christine
    God Parents: Geraldine Torr
    Baptised by: Rev. W. Murphy
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 88, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Cotton - [Child] of David Cotton & Susan
    God Parents: Yvonne Oxton
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 88, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matthew Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Patricia
    God Parents: Geraldine Young
    Baptised by: Bernard Grawney (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 88, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Briscombe - [Child] of John Briscombe & Irene
    Notes: 1 [in birth date column, possibly in error]
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 88, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tracy Donna Gibbons - [Child] of Christopher David Gibbons & Lesley Joyce
    Baptised by: John A. Stanley Vicar of Huyton
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 89, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Timothy Peter Ratcliffe - [Child] of Peter John Ratcliffe & Susan Irene
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 89, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Dowd - [Child] of Lynne Dowd
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 89, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1979 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Mellows-Facer - [Child] of William Paul Mellows-Facer & Marjorie Mary
    Baptised by: Ernest J. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 89, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Stephen Burke - [Child] of Judith Patricia Burke
    God Parents: Eileen Theresa Burke
    Baptised by: B. Grawney (Rev.) St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 89, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Stuart Manley - [Child] of Henry Manley & Rita Philomena
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 89, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sam. Boardman Hardman - [Child] of Peter Hardman & Robyn
    Notes: [Address probably Buxton, Derbyshire]
    Baptised by: Ernest J. Brain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 89, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Robert Woodcock - [Child] of Robert John Woodcock & Brenda
    God Parents: Brenda Woodcock; Robert Woodcock
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt (St Michael's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 89, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark James Evans - [Child] of Robert Edward Evans & Christine Ann
    God Parents: Christine Ann Evans
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt (St Michael's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 89, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Bamford - [Child] of John Bamford & Margaret
    God Parents: Eileen Berrill
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 90, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek Hooper - [Child] of Derek Hooper & Rita
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 90, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Hickson - [Child] of Anthony Hickson & Marilyn
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 90, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matthew Peter Swindells - [Child] of Peter Swindells & Denise
    Notes: [Marik crossed out over parent's names]
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 90, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter James Williams - [Child] of Paul Williams & Karen Lesley
    God Parents: Karen Lesley; Barbara Dodd
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 90, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Fleet - [Child] of Robert Fleet & Shirley
    God Parents: Sister Oyton
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 90, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 May 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kerry Alison Davies - [Child] of Raymond Alan Davies & Janet Theresa
    God Parents: Raymond Davies; Theresa Davies
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 90, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 May 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Cole - [Child] of Marie Cole
    God Parents: Julia Walton
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 90, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 May 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Evans - [Child] of Sian Evans
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 90, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Darren John Wallace -
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 91, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David James Musker - [Child] of Alfred James Musker & Sylvia Mary
    God Parents: Alfred James Musker; Alfred Musker
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 91, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Doyle - [Child] of Peter Doyle & Diane
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 91, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin John Angus - [Child] of Robert Angus & Linda
    God Parents: Eileen Berrill
    Baptised by: B. Coakley (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 91, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Peter Cosgrove - [Child] of Brain Cosgrove & Gillian
    God Parents: Graham Cosgrove; Gillian Cosgrove; Rose Cosgrove; Reginald Jones
    Notes: [Father's name altered from Grahame to Brian]
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 91, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil Worthington - [Child] of Douglas Arthur Worthington & Linda
    God Parents: Douglas Arthur Worthington; Linda Worthington
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 91, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher James Pollard - [Child] of David Pollard & Frances
    God Parents: Patricia McCoughlan
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 91, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Richard Lea - [Child] of Colin Richard Lea & Sandra Theresa (formerly Harris)
    God Parents: Karen May Egginton; Alisdair Graham; Brian Albert Lea
    Baptised by: Neil Cosslett Vicar of St Mark, Childwall Valley
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 91, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Alan Southern - [Child] of Alan Southern & Josephine Anne
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 91, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Gary Higginbottom - [Child] of Gary Alan Higginbottom & Bertha Alice
    God Parents: Gary Alan Higginbottom; Patrick McKenna; Karen McKenna; Rodney Thorpe
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt St Michael in the City, Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 92, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Antony Wagner - [Child] of Roman Wagner & Susan
    God Parents: Stephen Penrose; Roman Wagner; Susan Wagner; Sarah Penrose
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 92, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gavin Haworth - [Child] of Ian Haworth & Deleia
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt St Michael in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 92, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jennifer Croot - [Child] of Amanda Croot
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 92, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Kenneth Chew - [Child] of Stephen Chew & Angela
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 92, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Katie Elizabeth Brown -
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 92, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony David Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Shelagh
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 92, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karl David Robert Goulden - [Child] of David Robert Goulden & Elizabeth Ann
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 92, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lindsey Amy McKeown - [Child] of Leo McKeown & Jennifer Barbara
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 92, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Nicola Roberts - [Child] of Charles Peter Roberts & Caroline
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 93, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Skillen - [Child] of John Skillen & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 93, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Peter Sweeney -
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 93, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Cooper - [Child] of David Cooper & Linda
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 93, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rhys Jones - [Child] of Gwilym Jones & Margaret
    Baptised by: J. D. Williams-Richards?
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 93, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lorraine Rachel Butler - [Child] of Clifford Butler & Eileen
    God Parents: Eileen Berrill
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Arnold's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 93, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Michael Dutton - [Child] of Richard Dutton & Maura (formerly Heaphy)
    God Parents: Michael Heaphy; Lydia Pye
    Notes: [Godparents Michael Heaphy per prox Fred Dutton and Lydia Pye per prox Marjorie Dutton]
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 93, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matthew Anthony Loxley - [Child] of Anthony Loxley & Suzanne Jane
    Baptised by: C. B. Oxenforth S.Margaret Toxteth
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 93, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Blamire - [Child] of Kenneth Blamire & Dianne
    Baptised by: Sydney Goddard
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 93, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nathan James Dunn - [Child] of Stephen Dunn & Jill
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 94, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lee Stephen James Smith - [Child] of Stephen Edward Smith & Susan Anne
    Notes: [Occupation “Ente” overwritten “Actor”]
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 94, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul William Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Jennifer
    God Parents: Frances Lavelle; Janet Lam
    Baptised by: J. Phee St Vincent's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 94, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patrick Lewis Clarke - [Child] of Arthur Clarke & Susan
    God Parents: Margaret Clarke; Arthur Clarke
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt R.L.H.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 94, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Walsh - [Child] of Susan Walsh
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 94, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1980 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Colin Mangan - [Child] of Colin Mangan & Kathleen (formerly Riley)
    God Parents: Bernard McGuiness; Marie Riley
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley (Vic. Coop)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 94, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Malcolm Roberts - [Child] of Malcolm Ian Roberts & Lynne
    Notes: [Birth date altered from 13th]
    Baptised by: Thelma Tomlinson Deaconess Chaplain Liverpool Cathedral
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 94, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joanne Jane Lowrie - [Child] of Joan Lowrie
    Baptised by: R. C. Bryen? Assst. Curate O.L.S.N.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 94, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gareth James Atkinson - [Child] of Marie Atkinson
    Baptised by: K. Peters Kingston House
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 94, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gina Rebecca Cosgrave - [Child] of Francis Laurence Cosgrave & Patricia
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 95, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wayne Brian Szostok - [Child] of Patricia Szostok
    God Parents: Audrey Szostok
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt Royal Hospital
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 95, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Owen Thomas Ryan - [Child] of Robert Ryan & Mary (formerly McNeil)
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 95, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Iola Roberts - [Child] of Cecil Thomas Roberts & Beryl Lloyd
    Baptised by: K. Peters Kingston House
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 95, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Hadfield -
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans Mersey Mission
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 95, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Deborah Hughes -
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 95, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Clare Jones - [Child] of Kevin Foulkes & Bernadette Jones
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 95, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Bridgewater - [Child] of Robert Bridgewater & Janet
    Baptised by: Bob Dickinson (St Brides)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 95, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Mankowski - [Child] of Barbara Mankowski
    Baptised by: Bob Dickinson (St Brides)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 95, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 May 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Steven James McNamara - [Child] of Kenneth McNamara & Karen
    God Parents: Eunice McNamara; John McNamara
    Notes: [Baptismal name altered from Stephen James to Steven James]
    Baptised by: Andrew Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 96, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Burke - [Child] of Cecilia Burke
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 96, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Victoria Cassam - [Child] of Gordon Cassam & Geraldina Moira
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 96, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Charles Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Audrey Linda
    Baptised by: Andrew Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 96, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Darren Butler -
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 96, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Mark Swift - [Child] of Geoffrey Swift & Jean Marion
    God Parents: Jess Harkness; John Harkness; Robert Wilson; Marie Ludgia Wilson; William Wilson
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 96, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diane Farrell - [Child] of Derek John Farrell & Pamela Sheila
    God Parents: Gillian Gauntlet
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 96, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alethia Trell Margaret Burgess - [Child] of Gail Burgess
    God Parents: Linda Imire
    Baptised by: J. Stephen Alker, Metropolitan Cathedral
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 96, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Stubbs - [Child] of Martin Paul Stubbs & Susan Jane
    God Parents: Peter Wakefield; Nigel Wakefield; Lorraine Edwards
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 96, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sherelle Marjorie Walker - [Child] of Francis Darren Curtis Williams & Angela Maria Walker
    Baptised by: Alan J. Bell Rector of St Mary Wavertree
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 97, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Welsh - [Child] of Michael Welsh & Rosemary
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 97, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Louise Mahon - [Child] of Thomas Mahon & Sheila
    God Parents: James Mahon; Gretta Mahon; Linda Hodge; Chris Payter
    Notes: [Birth and baptism dates transposed]
    Baptised by: M. McKenna Skelm. Team Ministry
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 97, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angela Marie Gough -
    Baptised by: Leo P. Stoker St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 97, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Kenneth Tiernan - [Child] of Michael Tiernan & June (formerly Boulton)
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 97, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Thomas Hopkins - [Child] of Yvonne Hopkins
    God Parents: Margaret Cotter; Helen Hinds
    Baptised by: Andrew Scaife Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 97, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Keith Francis Cotter - [Child] of Francis Cotter & Margaret
    God Parents: Jenny Torr; Helen Hinds; Yvonne Hopkins
    Baptised by: Andrew Scaife Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 97, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carl Michael Broderick - [Child] of Chris Broderick & Wendy
    God Parents: Linda Jackson; Robin Bury; Nicholas Broderick
    Baptised by: Andrew Scaife Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 97, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roxanne Louise Morrison - [Child] of David Andrew Morrison & Lorraine Patricia
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 97, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Lynne Hughes
    God Parents: Susan Courtney
    Notes: (Margaret Cunningham proxy) [under godparent's name]
    Baptised by: Peter Brett
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 98, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laura McGuinness - [Child] of Gerard McGuinness & Christine McGuinness
    Baptised by: Patrick Sexton
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 98, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard James Haywood - [Child] of John Haywood & Judith Barbara
    God Parents: M. Y. Oxton; John Hatwood; Barbara Haywood
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 98, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynsey Margaret Kelly - [Child] of Michael O'Sullivan & Wendy Kelly
    God Parents: Nurse Janet Vickers
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 98, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laura Rose Howell - [Child] of Michael James Howell & Angela Rose
    Baptised by: A. Scaife Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 98, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicholas Adam Collins -
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 98, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1981 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gillian Mary Duxbury - [Child] of Lillian Ann Duxbury
    God Parents: John William Ricketts; Catherine Ann ?
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt R.L.H.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 98, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Bryan - [Child] of David Bryan & Carol
    Baptised by: K. Peters Mersey Mission to Seamen
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 98, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Paul Penny - [Child] of Michael Penny & Maureen
    God Parents: Joan Foster
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 98, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stefan Lee Greenfield - [Child] of Gail Greenfield
    Baptised by: William T. Jones? Methodist Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 99, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Clarke - [Child] of Margaret Clarke
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley (St Anne's)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 99, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen John Hemming - [Child] of Janet Mary Hemming
    God Parents: John James Hemming; Margaret Eliz. Hemming
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 99, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Claire Louise Shipley - [Child] of Graham Shipley & Rose
    God Parents: Joyce Margaret Helsby; Ernest Shipley; Betty Shipley
    Baptised by: A. Scaife Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 99, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Charles Gregory - [Child] of Alan Gregory & Jeanette
    Baptised by: A. Scaife Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 99, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joann Collinge - [Child] of Steven Collinge & Susan
    Baptised by: Ernest J. Brain Chaplain (Minister of Church of Scotland)
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 99, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Holt - [Child] of Stephen Holt & Susan Elizabeth
    God Parents: David Graham; Sarah Bowler
    Baptised by: Bob Evans, Mersey Mission to Seaman
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 99, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 May 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kelly Smythe - [Child] of Mark Smythe & Georgina
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 99, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 May 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Becky Farley - [Child] of Philip Farley & Valerie
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 99, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 May 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Philip Shipley - [Child] of David John Shipley
    Baptised by: Andrew Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 100, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Mary
    God Parents: Hannah Bennett; Mary Roberts
    Notes: [Address written as Prenton Grove]
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 100, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gareth Wyn Jones - [Child] of Roger Edgar Jones & Judith Ann
    God Parents: Mary Murray, R.L.C.H.
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 100, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Aaron David Keith Kinsella -
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 100, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sharon Margaret Birch - [Child] of John Alan Birch & Helen Margaret Birch
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 100, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louise Donoghue - [Child] of Mark Donoghue & Debra
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt R.L.H.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 100, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neal Robert Atkinson - [Child] of David Atkinson & Sharon
    Notes: [Birth date altered from 6/9 ]
    Baptised by: Brian Coakley St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 100, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dionne Peter Brocklehurst - [Child] of J. Peter Brocklehurst & Christine Coveney
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 100, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daren Lee Newman - [Child] of Michael Newman & Jacqueline
    God Parents: Diane Abram; Donald Abram
    Baptised by: Neville Black
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 100, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matthew Arthur Walker - [Child] of John Stephen Walker & Christine
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 101, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Zoe Marie Marsden - [Child] of Michael Marsden & Yvonne
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 101, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Martland - [Child] of Alan Paul Martland & Christine
    Baptised by: R. A. Evans
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 101, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter David Wynne - [Child] of Donald Thomas Wynne & Janet Isobel
    Baptised by: M. Dean
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 101, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Simon John Dutton - [Child] of Michael Dutton & Jill
    God Parents: Eileen Chidlow; Pauline Ann Dutton
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt R.L.H.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 101, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Revell - [Child] of Hazel Revell
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt R.L.H.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 101, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fiona Susanna Hojman - [Child] of David Hojman & Alicia
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 101, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Alexander Ibitson - [Child] of David Ibitson & Brigitte Suzanne
    God Parents: Melvin Cuily? Le Feuvre; Anita De Gruchy
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 101, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Peter Bullock - [Child] of Peter David Bullock & Janet
    God Parents: Peter Bullock; Janet Bullock
    Notes: [Birth date may read 8/10/82 ]
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 101, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sophie Angharad Jones - [Child] of Meiron Jones & Patience
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 102, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark John Moores - [Child] of Stephen Moores & Hilary
    God Parents: Stephen Moores; Audrey Parkinson
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 102, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael James Strevle - [Child] of Christopher Rodney Strevle & Valerie Ann
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 102, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Raymond Birchall - [Child] of Raymond Birchall & Susan
    Baptised by: Robert L. Metcalf Rector, Holy Trinity, Wavertree
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 102, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1982 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Murphy - [Child] of David Murphy & Christina
    God Parents: Kathleen Grierson
    Baptised by: John Cullen St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 102, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Vincent Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Linda
    God Parents: Sandra McDonald; Alfred Catherall
    Baptised by: John Cullen St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 102, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gemma Griffiths - [Child] of John Owen Griffiths & Susan
    God Parents: Paul Williams; Angela Redmond; Margaret Williams
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 102, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Roberts - [Child] of William George Roberts & Patricia Elaine
    God Parents: Mrs Lennox; Mrs Taylor
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 102, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Antony Mann - [Child] of Charles Mann & Wendy
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 102, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Ferry - [Child] of Anthony Ferry & Anne
    God Parents: Barbara Harrison
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 103, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Elizabeth Tina Gillard - [Child] of Paul Gillard & Carol
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 103, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Malcolm Wood - [Child] of William James Wood
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 103, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Simon Anthony Almond - [Child] of Stephen Peter Almond & Louise Marian Stella
    God Parents: Stephen Almond; Louise Almond
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 103, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janine Gibbens -
    Baptised by: B. Grawney St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 103, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 17 May 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nathan John Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Elaine
    God Parents: Dorothy S. Ingham
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 103, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 May 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kelly Davies - [Child] of June Davies
    Baptised by: J. B. Boyan Met. Cathedral
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 103, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nikita Kwao - [Child] of Jonathan Kwao & Helen
    God Parents: Richard Cole; Christine Johnson; Diane Kwao
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 103, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Michael Deasy - [Child] of Kathleen Deasy
    God Parents: Rose Brogan; Thomas McHale
    Baptised by: A. Reynolds P.P. St Anne's
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 103, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew James Lord - [Child] of Harry Burrows Lord & Karina
    Baptised by: Neville Black Rector St Luke in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 104, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Darren Keith Jones - [Child] of Keith Jones & Barbara
    Baptised by: Thomas Anthony SSF
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 104, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary O'Leary - [Child] of Peter O'Leary & Ellena
    Baptised by: Joseph A. Keller St Anne's Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 104, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian James Radcliff - [Child] of Alan Radcliff & Grace
    God Parents: Susanne Crawford; Michael Payne; Neil Irving
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 104, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Scott Alan Rhodes - [Child] of John Rhodes & Karen Elizabeth
    Baptised by: R. Bridson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 104, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alison Margaret Shuker - [Child] of Dennis Ronald Shuker & Angela
    Baptised by: Peter Barratt Vicar of Brosley, Macclesfield
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 104, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stuart David James James - [Child] of Ronald James & Lyn
    Baptised by: Neville Black Rector St Luke in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 104, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Anthony Davies - [Child] of Paul Davies & Juliet
    Baptised by: S. C. Pratt R.L.H.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 104, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Eric Arrowsmith - [Child] of James Arrowsmith & Margaret Mary
    Baptised by: Neville Black Rector St Luke in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 104, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Daleney - [Child] of Ronald Daleney & Alice
    God Parents: Sister Margaret Lane
    Baptised by: A. Reynolds P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 105, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karl Stephen Hesmondhalgh - [Child] of Joan Hesmondhalgh
    Baptised by: Neville Black Rector St Luke in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 105, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicola Green - [Child] of Belinda Green
    Baptised by: Douglas McKittrick
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 105, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elliott Alexander Hodgkinson - [Child] of Kenneth Hodgkinson & Christine Susan
    God Parents: Kenneth Hodgkinson; Christine Hodgkinson
    Baptised by: Samuel C. Pratt R.L.H.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 105, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mathew Cureton - [Child] of Alan Cureton & Susan
    Baptised by: C. H. M. Withers? St Luke in the City
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 105, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Steven James Wall - [Child] of Michael Wall & Janet Ann
    God Parents: Anne Maureen Whittle; Christine Pickering
    Notes: [Godparent Anne Maureen Whittle proxy for Christopher Ainscough]
    Baptised by: Bernard Boyan OSB
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 105, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Martin - [Child] of Andrea Martin
    Baptised by: Derrick Walters, Dean
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 105, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Raymond Ratcliffe - [Child] of Kevin Ratcliffe & Sharon
    God Parents: Joseph Raymond; Teresa Ann Jones
    Baptised by: Joseph A. Keller
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 105, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Neil George Alexander Foulkes - [Child] of David Foulkes & Hazel
    God Parents: Lawrence Barrett; Paul Garnett; Betty Simpson
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 105, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Whitaker -
    Notes: Cancelled, wrong entry. Neville Black [entry crossed out and overwritten]
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 106, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Stride - [Child] of Bronwell Stride & Carol
    Baptised by: Neville Black
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 106, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Connell - [Child] of Veronica Connell
    Baptised by: Joseph A. Keller
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 106, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wayne George Johnson - [Child] of Jeffrey Johnson & Kathleen
    Baptised by: Sydney T. Goddard Canon Diocesan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 106, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Christopher Lomas - [Child] of Christopher Lomas & Susan Jane
    Baptised by: Neville Black
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 106, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Toni Morgan - [Child] of Robert Woods & Karrin Morgan
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 106, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Claire Brazendale - [Child] of Stephen Brazendale & Gaynor
    God Parents: Lesley Brazendale; Mark Pilat; Elaine Lesley Chatter
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 106, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebecca Webster -
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 106, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Allen Roberts - [Child] of Elaine Roberts
    God Parents: Mary Roberts; Cyril Brooks
    Baptised by: A. Reynolds P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 106, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebecca O'Neill - [Child] of Noel O'Neill & Shelagh
    Baptised by: A. Reynolds P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 107, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert James Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Nicola
    Baptised by: Bob Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 107, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Leslie Rotheram - [Child] of Antony Rotheram & Joyce
    Baptised by: Colin Oxenforth
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 107, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Sidney Walesby - [Child] of Kenneth Walesby & Linda Ruth
    Baptised by: Colin Oxenforth
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 107, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dawn Molphy - [Child] of Michael Molphy & Julie Lynne
    Baptised by: Neville Black
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 107, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1983 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ralph James Easton - [Child] of Ralph George Easton & Denise
    Baptised by: Neville Black
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 107, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1984 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gary Scott Clark - [Child] of Raymond Clark & Linda
    God Parents: James Thomas
    Baptised by: A. Reynolds P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 107, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1984 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher John Chadwick - [Child] of Fred Chadwick & Barbara
    Baptised by: Derrick Walters, Dean
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 107, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1984 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James John Bennett - [Child] of Terence Bennett & Marion
    Baptised by: A. Reynolds P.P.
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 107, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1984 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Richard Davidson - [Child] of Clive Davidson & Sylvia
    Baptised by: A. Scaife
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 108, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1984 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Stephens - [Child] of Alan Stephens & Irene
    Baptised by: Bob Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 108, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1984 The Children's Chapel, Parish of St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Marie Shaw - [Child] of Diane Shaw
    God Parents: Patricia Stott; Christine Whiteman; Keith Shaw
    Baptised by: Bob Dickinson
    Register: Baptisms 1953 - 1984, Page 108, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1655552
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home