click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Bride, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Bride
in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1950 - 1964

Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William James Kenwright - [Child] of William George Kenwright & Julia
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Edwards - [Child] of Robert Charles Edwards & Constance
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela Jean Maire - [Child] of William Maire & Jean Douglas
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Mary Spillers - [Child] of Samuel Spillers & Jane
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Ann Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Emily
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynn Carol Parker - [Child] of Leslie James Parker & Kathleen Victoria
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 May 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John David Porter - [Child] of Norman Porter & Eunice Mary
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 May 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 May 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Rossiter - [Child] of Edward Rossiter & Ethel
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Oliver Rigby - [Child] of Abraham George Rigby & Rita
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Gillian Greenland - [Child] of Arthur Greenland & Sylvia
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Murphy - [Child] of Eric Murphy & Margaret
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Penelope Judith Yong - [Child] of Khoon Yong & Hilda
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth William Doyle - [Child] of Matthew Doyle & Blodwen
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Lilian King - [Child] of Frederick Joseph King & Lilian
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John David Clark - [Child] of Harold Clark & Hilda
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Carolyn Price - [Child] of John Bernard Price & Edna Eileen
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen John Grennan - [Child] of Bernard Grennan & Lilian
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Charles Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Patricia
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheila Agnes Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Agnes
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip MacDonald Haynes - [Child] of Egbert MacDonald Haynes & Mary
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Edward Price - [Child] of Edward James Price & Louisa
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elaine Edith Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Edith May
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Ann Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Mary
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan James Bradley - [Child] of David Noel Bradley & Doris
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Ann Nevell - [Child] of William James Nevell & Edith Margaret Dawne
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1950 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek John Hewson - [Child] of Ralph Hewson & Winifred Dorothy
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Gordon McFarlane - [Child] of Henry Latham McFarlane & Doreen
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen William Geggie - [Child] of Thomas Edward Geggie & Ethel Thornton
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Anne Inglis - [Child] of Robert John Inglis & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Priest-in-Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Mak - [Child] of Jim Mak & Doris
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Linda Elizabeth Guy - [Child] of James Alexander Guy & Maria Raquel
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Wilcock - [Child] of Reuben John Wilcock & Hannah
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Naughton - [Child] of John Naughton & Freda
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marion Irene Holmes - [Child] of Gordon Rupert Holmes & Lilian
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brandon Joseph Valentine Rawcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Rawcliffe & Muriel
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carolyn Evelyn Blanche Murphy - [Child] of William Murphy & Isabella Mary
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Bruce Paton - [Child] of Charles Bruce Paton & Lilian
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Ruth Bell - [Child] of Roy Bell & Evelyn Anne
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thelma Friday - [Child] of Charles Henry Friday & Thelma
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Tuffs - [Child] of Henry Stuart Tuffs & Martha
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth John Drysdale - [Child] of Colin John Drysdale & Patrica Margaret
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Denise Drysdale - [Child] of Colin John Drysdale & Patrica Margaret
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Elaine Jacqueline Tuersley - [Child] of John Tuersley & Edith
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George William Friday - [Child] of William Thomas Friday & Ivy Jean
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Fabian Pearse Arding - [Child] of John Reginald Pearse Arding & Doreen
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Peter Hall - [Child] of Margaret Hall
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald John Hall - [Child] of Margaret Hall
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 May 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynette Joan Barker - [Child] of Cleveland Alexander Barker & Vera Mary
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 May 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maureen Louise Barker - [Child] of Cleveland Alexander Barker & Vera Mary
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hilary Jane Kidd - [Child] of William Jacques Kidd & Pamela
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda Lewin Nicholson - [Child] of Peter Lewin Nicholson & Margaret
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Cummings - [Child] of Alexander Cummings & Gladys Helen
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Christopher Thompson - [Child] of Stanley Thompson & Maud
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Raley - [Child] of Thomas George Raley & Jean Victoria
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Cummings - [Child] of Charles Walker Cummings & Eva Florence
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Lynn Jones - [Child] of George Edward Jones & Annie
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Fiona Wallace - [Child] of Robert Barr Wallace & Marion Ruth
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas James Hughes - [Child] of John Evan Hughes & Catherine
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cecilia Perlene Harding - [Child] of Cecil Thomas Harding & Irene Ethel
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lindsay Marise McKeand - [Child] of Gordon Stewart McKeand & Barbara Angela
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheila Price - [Child] of Edward Lawrence Price & Agnes Haverford
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sydney Richardson - [Child] of Sydney Charles Richardson & Mary
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Bailey - [Child] of Charles Ernest Bailey & Evelyn
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Lloyd - [Child] of Jonathan Lloyd & Dorothy Amy
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Chu - [Child] of Young Chu Chu & Win Ching
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Lai - [Child] of Lai Kwai Wa Lai & Lung Chun
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Cretney - [Child] of Alfred Francis Cretney & Elsie
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lena Ann Gray - [Child] of Robert Owen Gray & Iris Lillian
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karlyn Josette Lou-Hing - [Child] of Edward Wilfred Lou-Hing & Anne
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Josanne Edwina Lou-Hing - [Child] of Edward Wilfred Lou-Hing & Anne
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1951 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Mary Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Patricia
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek Kenton Cubbin - [Child] of Thomas James Cubbin & Janet Isabel
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leonard Bampton - [Child] of George William Bampton & Mary Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Maarten Hansen - [Child] of Ervind Elerog Hansen & Kathleen
    Baptised by: Edward Lewis, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Christine Jones - [Child] of Richard Herbert Jones & Phyllis Irene
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard George Hugh Burlend - [Child] of Roy Burlend & Ursula Mary Joan
    Baptised by: A. H. Mock, Rector of St. Mary Wavertree
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Georgina Anne Foster Foster - [Child] of Charles Foster & Margaret
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thea Thomas - [Child] of John Stephen Thomas & Gertrude
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward John Rossiter - [Child] of Edward Rossiter & Ethel
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher James Hunt - [Child] of Arthur Percy Hunt & Margaret Mary
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 May 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek Abernethy - [Child] of Harry Abernethy & Frances
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 May 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Friday - [Child] of William Thomas Friday & Ivy Jean
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Allan Edward Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Edith May
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brenda Joyce Wing - [Child] of Chin Wing & Joan
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Lesley Chew? - [Child] of Feng Chew? & Marie
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Diane Platts - [Child] of Clifford Platts & Gladys Doris
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Irene Smollens - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Smollens & Sylvia May
    Baptised by: R. L. Davidson, Chaplain of Liverpool College
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Roberta Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Janet
    Baptised by: R. L. Davidson, Chaplain of Liverpool College
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joy Patrice Greenland - [Child] of Arthur Greenland & Sylvia Mary
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donald Charles Stephenson - [Child] of Leslie Charles Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hooker - [Child] of Sidney Arthur Hooker & Jane
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth James Kendrick - [Child] of Francis Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Russell Gibson - [Child] of Kenneth Russell Gibson & Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Rita McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Nora
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sandra Dorothy Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Christine
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kay Frances Thompson - [Child] of Gladstone Thompson & Norma Joyce
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Alfred Hudson - [Child] of Kenneth George Hudson & Eva
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Glenda Ann Bygrave - [Child] of John Bygrave & Sheila
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela Jane Redmond - [Child] of John Douglas Redmond & Joan Valerie
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brenda Emily Baird - [Child] of Noel Baird & Emily
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Ann Wright - [Child] of Joseph Stanley Wright & Dorothy Ann
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alastair Augustus MacKenzie Lowe - [Child] of Augustus George Lyall Lowe & Bettine Peachey Brenard
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Backhouse - [Child] of John Alfred Backhouse & Betty Phyllis
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Hilton Edward Prescod - [Child] of Hilton Fitzwalter Prescod & Renee Carmen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1952 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Ronald Baker - [Child] of Ronald Humphrey Baker & Veronica
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1949 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Hutton - [Child] of William Hutton & Christina
    Notes: Born and baptised at Mill Rd Infirmary. Received into the Church at St Bride
           Dec 21 1952
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek Joseph Chin - [Child] of Eric Joseph Chin & Sarah
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Priest in Charge
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Neil Lumsden - [Child] of William Neil Lumsden & Ellen Agnes
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Coffey - [Child] of George Henry Coffey & Eileen Patricia
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lawrence Phillip Huxley - [Child] of Albert Henry Huxley & Gladys Emma
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Reginald Smith - [Child] of Reginald Smith & June Margaret
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Neil Merricks - [Child] of Daniel Merricks & Elizabeth Jane
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynn Thomas - [Child] of Frank Thomas & Edna
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christina Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Ella
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Deryn Janet Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Dilys Gwendoline
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rhona Laverne Barker - [Child] of Harold Deforest Barker & Nancy
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Anthony Lewis - [Child] of David Elfed Lewis & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Keith Porter - [Child] of Norman Porter & Eunice Mary
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Samuel Bailey - [Child] of Frederick George Bailey & Hannah
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diane Joy Schofield - [Child] of Stanley Emmanuel Schofield & Norma Joyce
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 May 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Trevor Francis Rawcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Rawcliffe & Muriel
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 May 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter McDonald - [Child] of Joseph Peter McDonald & Margaret Crown
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Terence Stephen Doyle - [Child] of Matthew Doyle & Blodwen
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Peter Bentzen - [Child] of Peter Sverre Bentzen & Constance Dora
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric James Addy - [Child] of Eric Alfred Addy & Mary Agnes
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paula Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Irene
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Gunning - [Child] of Henry Gunning & Christine
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Yit Seung Chu - [Child] of Robert Chu & Frances
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Noel David Campbell - [Child] of David Campbell & Bedelia
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Richard Bell - [Child] of Kenneth Bell & Margaret Netta
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barry Leonard Musad - [Child] of Abdullah Musad & Maureen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Raymond Musad - [Child] of Abdullah Musad & Maureen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gwenville Agnes Kendrick - [Child] of Francis Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Sai Lung Wu - [Child] of Song Yue Wu & Choris
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Murray Burt - [Child] of David Neil Black Burt & Jessie Talbot
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Crawford - [Child] of Edward George Crawford & Elsie Alice
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of Abraham Jones & Mary Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathryn Rose Peers - [Child] of Leonard Peers & Olive
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1953 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Bampton - [Child] of George William Bampton & Mary Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julian Michael Charles Bowsher - [Child] of David Richard Bowsher & Anna Meryl
    Baptised by: A Crawford? ?
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan William Newell - [Child] of William James Newell & Edith Margaret
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Michael Stears - [Child] of Cecil Stears & Elsie
    Baptised by: P. W. Pheysey
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Wickham - [Child] of William Alexander Wickham & Mary
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Raven - [Child] of John Macguire? & Rose Catherine Raven
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michelle Murtagh - [Child] of Samuel Murtagh & Priscilla Barrow
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Hugh Meighen - [Child] of William Hugh Meighen & Irene Margaret
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Valerie Anne Davies - [Child] of Kenneth Davies & Mary
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Moire Oakley - [Child] of Frank Faust & Norah Oakley
    Baptised by: Anthony Herbert Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kay Margaret Vinall - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Vinall & Joyce Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eileen Agnes Baird - [Child] of Noel Baird & Emily
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mavis Patricia Baird - [Child] of Noel Baird & Emily
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Chow - [Child] of Ying Fat Chow & Wei Lai
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 May 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elaine Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Marjorie
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David William Henderson - [Child] of Stanley Henderson & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lewis O'Connor - [Child] of Louis William John O'Connor & Belinda Beatrice
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lorraine Dyson - [Child] of Arnold Dyson & Doris
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Malcolm Chin - [Child] of Eric Joseph Chin & Sarah
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Margaret Meacock - [Child] of Francis James Meacock & Jean Margaret
    Baptised by: R. L. Davidson, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clifford Hendrie Cheung - [Child] of Yeung Cheung & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marilyn Edith Addy - [Child] of Eric Alfred Addy & Mary Agnes
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Lawrence Smith - [Child] of Charles Albert Smith & Doris Cecilia
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donald Charles Doyle - [Child] of Matthew Doyle & Blodwen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek Oliver - [Child] of William Oliver & Marjorie Lucy
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Stirling Fisher - [Child] of Harold Austin Fisher & Elizabeth Stirling
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rodney Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Lilian
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Heather Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Lilian
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clifford Edward Hanrahan - [Child] of Thomas Leslie Hanrahan & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Robert King - [Child] of John Victor King & Mary Therese
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Lan - [Child] of Fong Lan & Elizabeth Ann
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward George Albert Kendrick - [Child] of Francis Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Edward Joynson - [Child] of Edward Joynson & Rose
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Williams - [Child] of Mary Williams
    Baptised by: F. J. Green Chaplain of Toc H.
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jennifer Rose Menzies - [Child] of Roland Theodore Menzies & Lucy Margaret
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynn Coffey - [Child] of George Henry Coffey & Eileen Patricia
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Backhouse - [Child] of John Alfred Backhouse & Betty Phyllis
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1954 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Jin Foo Zee - [Child] of Shih Sheng Zee & Zu Tu
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lindsay Margaret Keys - [Child] of John Talbot Keys & Joan
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Judith Ballard Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Joyce
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Ann Usher - [Child] of Arthur Usher & Clara
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Stephen McCarten - [Child] of Albert McCarten & Christine
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Edwin Free - [Child] of Geoffrey Free & Margaret Mary
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Edith
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham William Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Emily
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Earl Rawley - [Child] of David Rawley & Beatrice
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela Friday - [Child] of John Robert Friday & Bernadette
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Beatrice Leong - [Child] of Kwong-Chec Leong & Beatrice Phyllis
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Phyllis Wilson - [Child] of Francis John Wilson & Violet
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Denise Denith - [Child] of Robert Edward Denith & Jessica Agnes
    Baptised by: D. A. Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 May 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Lambert - [Child] of Robert Hackforth Lambert & Katie
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Edward Palmer - [Child] of Edward Palmer & Doreen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Joyce Kirkwood - [Child] of Thomas Kirkwood & Edna Beatrice
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Foster - [Child] of Charles Foster & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sonia Miriam Saleh - [Child] of Abdullah Ali Saleh & Miriam
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Plumley - [Child] of George William Plumley & Edna France
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Margaret Bibby - [Child] of Ernest Bibby & Kathleen Mary
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David William Kenwright - [Child] of William James Kenwright & Cecilia
    Baptised by: David Edwards Chaplain to the University
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of Stanley Henderson & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lorraine Wilhemina Foster - [Child] of Emily Margaret Foster Foster
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anita Marie Eva Quick - [Child] of Edward Quick & Anita Irene
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Louise Thomas - [Child] of Hywell Thomas & Laura
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joyce Archer - [Child] of Alfred Archer & Janet
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Edward Alman - [Child] of Robert Eric Alman & Eileen Mavis
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Mary Calam - [Child] of Roy Mason Calam & Margaret Jean
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Paul Pih - [Child] of Ding Kun Pih Pih & Mary Patricia Pih
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1955 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lorraine Marie Kendrick - [Child] of Francis Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Margaret Hemmingsen - [Child] of Knud Hemmingsen & Mellie Josephine
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gillian Wallace - [Child] of Robert Barr Wallace & Marion Ruth
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Baird - [Child] of Noel Baird & Emily
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Victor Keys - [Child] of John Talbot Keys & Joan
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Garrey Doyle - [Child] of Matthew Doyle & Blodwen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Barbara Doyle - [Child] of Matthew Doyle & Blodwen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Margaret Hanrahan - [Child] of Thomas Leslie Hanrahan & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Mongomery - [Child] of Albert Edward Mongomery & Marion Martha
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeffrey Wong - [Child] of King Zay Wong & Sylvia
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Henry Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Lilian Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Coyne - [Child] of Sydney William Coyne & Sarah Florence
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 May 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Stephen Branch - [Child] of Robert Branch & Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Allan John Addy - [Child] of Eric Alfred Addy & Mary Agnes
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
June CcCauly [sic] - [Child] of Benjamin CcCauly [sic] & May
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Bennett - [Child] of Josephine Bennett
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric Kenneth Chin - [Child] of Eric Joseph Chin & Sarah
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carole Swinburn - [Child] of John Edward Swinburn & Doreen May
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Gerrard McGinn - [Child] of James McGinn & Elsie
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Sheil - [Child] of Norman Leslie Sheil & Joan Mavis
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paula Elaine Metcalf - [Child] of Stanley Metcalf & Beryl
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Simon David Stevens - [Child] of David Stevens & Iris May
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Joan Jones - [Child] of Sydney Gordon Jones & Patricia Joan
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Mary Jones - [Child] of Sydney Gordon Jones & Patricia Joan
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Foster - [Child] of Charles Taug_? Foster & Margaret
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norma Wainwright - [Child] of Robert Wainwright & Edna May
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Enid Roberts - [Child] of Norman Cyril Roberts & Enid Winifred
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Michael O'Hare - [Child] of James O'Hare & Wendy
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Frederick Titchmarsh - [Child] of George Titchmarsh & Helan [sic]
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1956 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela Olwen Owen - [Child] of Robert Norman Owen & Doreen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jonathan Peter Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ruth
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Margaret McCarten - [Child] of Albert McCarten & Christine
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Robert Auld - [Child] of Robert Henderson Auld & Florence
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James George Plumley - [Child] of George William Plumley & Edna Frances
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeffrey John Pierce - [Child] of Francis Norman Pierce & Joan
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 May 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ralph Philip Tattersall Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Philip Devine Kenyon & Doreen
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 May 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Irene Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Irene
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 May 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Michael Patrick Hanrahan - [Child] of Thomas Leslie Hanrahan & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: David G. Edwards
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 May 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Mills - [Child] of Ferdinand Mills & Rebecca
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 May 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bernice Udine Hinds - [Child] of Luther Athelbert Hinds & Norma Everett
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Leroy Thompson - [Child] of Gladys Mary Thompson
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Mary Sanford - [Child] of John Sanford & Alma
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Vincent Forde - [Child] of Lemar Viola Forde
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Murphy - [Child] of Francis Murphy & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karl Richard Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Doris Cecilia
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David William Samuel Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leslie Edward Kerry - [Child] of Thomas Edward Kerry & Jean
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gillian White - [Child] of George White & Marina Hesketh
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Colin Marshall - [Child] of Allen Marshall & Barbara
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Steven Roy Calam - [Child] of Roy Mason Calam & Margaret Jean
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Dramond - [Child] of Sidney Dramond & Lilian
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Baird - [Child] of Noel Baird & Emily
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Olive Joan Branch - [Child] of Robert Branch & Dorothy
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sandra Clarke - [Child] of Daniel Clarke & Jean
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela Higham - [Child] of Leonard Higham & Joan
    Baptised by: A. Anderson Brown Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1957 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Peter Stock - [Child] of Peter Stock & Olga
    Baptised by: Lionel Jacob
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Arthur Gordon - [Child] of Randolph Eugene Gordon & Delores Elaine
    Baptised by: Lionel Jacob
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stella Elizabeth McGinn - [Child] of James McGinn & Elsie Gerard
    Baptised by: Lionel Jacob
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gail Patricia McGarrick - [Child] of Albert McGarrick & Anna Bella
    Baptised by: Lionel Jacob
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David William Bassett - [Child] of Denis John Bassett & Marjorie Doreen
    Baptised by: Lionel Jacob
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 May 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Guy - [Child] of George Guy & Valerie
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 May 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sandra Annette Guy - [Child] of George Guy & Valerie
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 May 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eston Brian Norris - [Child] of Brian Stanley Norris & Eleanor Mary
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 May 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sandra Iliene Welch - [Child] of Merton Ethelbert Welch & Norma Eliene
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 May 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Deborah Anne Baines - [Child] of Joseph Baines & Frances Marion
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Noelle Nelson - [Child] of Cyril Noel Nelson & Nellie Josephine
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Bernard Allinson - [Child] of Bernard Allinson & Pauline
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Zenko - [Child] of Ludwik Zenko & Margaret Rose
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anita Joan Wong - [Child] of John Wong & Dorothea
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Stanley Lester - [Child] of Stanley Lester & Irene
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Martin Jones - [Child] of Martin Jones & Estelle
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lesley Irene Riley - [Child] of Gerald Riley & June
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fleur Lesley Gibson - [Child] of Kenneth Russell Gibson & Dorothy
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Alan Ryall-Harvey - [Child] of Anthony Alan Ryall-Harvey & Lilian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pauline Carrington - [Child] of Kelvin St.Osborne & Joyce Carrington
    Notes: Cancelled
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Doris
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Denise Batterbury - [Child] of Richard Francis Batterbury & Elvira
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Maude Curtis - [Child] of Stuart Michael Curtis & Maggie Robinson
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jennefer Grace Robinson - [Child] of Sylvester Robinson & Lynett
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Hughes - [Child] of Hubert Vincent Hughes & Nita
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Allan - [Child] of Lawrence Allan & Olga Elizabeth Marina
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sylvia Elizabeth Hinds - [Child] of Luther Athelbert Hinds & Norma Everett
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael William Maughan - [Child] of Calvin Adolphus Maughan & Rita Gwendoline
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Sylvester Bradshaw - [Child] of Venice Livingston Bradshaw & Lena Viola
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Heather Susan Doig - [Child] of William Harvey Doig & Phyllis Patricia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynnette Gail Owen - [Child] of Robert Norman Owen & Doreen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
June Marie Bevis - [Child] of Stephen Bevis & Edith Maud
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pauline Laidlow - [Child] of Kelvin St Osborne Laidlow & Joyce
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gloria Marie Gilkes - [Child] of Aryton Winfeld Gilkes & May
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Madeleine Laura Croll - [Child] of John Isaac Croll & Marlene Frances
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Louise Gow - [Child] of Louise Joan Gow
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paula Kitchen - [Child] of Millie Elaine Kitchen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael James Steven Gould - [Child] of James Gould & Rosa
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gordon Jones - [Child] of Sydney Gordon Jones & Patricia Joan
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joyce Wolfe - [Child] of Robert James Wolfe & Evelyn Margaret
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Anthony Cantrill - [Child] of Charles James Cantrill & Jean Alice
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Murphy - [Child] of Francis James Murphy & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Florence Moran - [Child] of John Moran & Hilda Violet
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sharon Maria Frances Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Freda Bertha
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1958 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Franca Eritha Leacock - [Child] of David Leacock & Mavis Erietha
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Arthur Jenkins - [Child] of Derek Stephen Jenkins & Edith Patricia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Anne Clarke - [Child] of Daniel Clarke & Jean
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Yvonne Branch - [Child] of Robert Branch & Dorothy
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lesley Karen Ovens - [Child] of Samuel Bryce Ovens & Sheila Mary
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Thorpe - [Child] of Thomas Thorpe & Beryl Elizabeth
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Ruth
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dandora Stella Gloria Davies - [Child] of George Isaac Lookinworth Davies & Gladys Isa
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan Smith - [Child] of Frederick Herbert Smith & Marion
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Ellen Meacock - [Child] of Francis James Meacock & Jean Margaret
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynn Jeanette Burns - [Child] of George Edward Burns & Jeanette
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Harris - [Child] of Norman Harris & Patricia Mary
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michele Stutts - [Child] of Paul Stutts & Ada Madeline
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jennifer Linda Hugh - [Child] of William Arthur Hugh & Maharanee
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clive Mark Peter Henry Lunn - [Child] of Ramon Lunn & Thelma
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gail Patricia Chin - [Child] of Eric Joseph Chin & Sarah
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martin Graham Tin Wah Fong Chu - [Child] of Robert Fong Chu & Frances
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 May 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul James Breeze - [Child] of Edward George Breeze & Joan Carol
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 May 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Hank Smith - [Child] of Ronald Smith & Maureen Ann
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 May 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Sanford - [Child] of John Sanford & Alma
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Eve Graham - [Child] of Cyril Victor Brian Graham & Evelyn
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of David George Bailey & Doris
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Shirley McDonald - [Child] of Michael James McDonald & Brenda Janet
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Edward Hooper - [Child] of Thomas Hooper & Johanna
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Olga Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Philip Devine Kenyon & Doreen
    Baptised by: L. L. G. Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alison Hall - [Child] of John Clifford Hall & Anne
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kevin Jones - [Child] of Martin Jones & Estelle
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Steven Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Eileen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jacqueline Harding - [Child] of Cecil Harding & Irene Ethel
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Scott - [Child] of Frederick Scott & Maureen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Phyllis Smallbone - [Child] of Brian Smallbone & Jean Agnes
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vincent Jeffrey Pattison - [Child] of Robert Merion Pattison & Doris Gertrude
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Bernard Crawley - [Child] of James Bernard Crawley & Norma Elsie
    Notes: By arrangt. Canon Jacob
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert James Hunt - [Child] of Ronald Hunt & Georgina
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher O'Neil Bell - [Child] of John George Bell & Enid
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cheryl Lorraine Bradshaw - [Child] of Venice Livingstone Bradshaw & Lena Viola
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Luther Llewellyn Hinds - [Child] of Luther Athelbert Hinds & Norma Everett
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Caldecott - [Child] of William Caldecott & Elizabeth
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Robert Edwards - [Child] of Robert Charles Edwards & Joan Marie
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Hilda
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Allen John Thompson - [Child] of John Simon Thompson & Gladys
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Marie Johnson - [Child] of George Howard Johnson & Ann
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rachel Peers - [Child] of Leonard Peers & Olive
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Earl Andrew Blair - [Child] of Milton F Blair & Adlyn Naomie
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas James Frazer - [Child] of Eric Frazer & Evelyn Patricia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elaine Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Doris Cecila
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Tidey - [Child] of Harry Stephen Tidey & Mary
    Notes: Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Karen Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Martha
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1959 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicholas Paul Moughtin - [Child] of James Clifford Moughtin & Maureen Philomena
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda Edwards - [Child] of Ronald Clive Edwards & Ellen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George William Edwards - [Child] of Ronald Clive Edwards & Ellen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian - [Child] of Edward
    Notes: Cancelled [No other details entered]
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Dwyer - [Child] of Erlin Dwyer & Florence Mary
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip John Mitchell - [Child] of George Mitchell & Joan Florence
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brian Rossiter - [Child] of Edward Rossiter & Ethel
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dominic Cody - [Child] of James Cody & Ellen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeannette Christine Settle - [Child] of Richard Davis Settle & Gladys Lilian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Adana Crawford - [Child] of Edward George Crawford & Elsie Alice
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diane Marshall - [Child] of Allan Marshall & Barbara
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Elliot Anthony Reeve - [Child] of Elliot Reeve & Helen Ruth
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 May 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sylvia Duffy - [Child] of Peter Duffy & Mary Margaret
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joyce Valentine Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Joan
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 May 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Mark Henderson Bailie - [Child] of John Sidney Bailie & Nancy
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 May 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leslie Downer Hamilton - [Child] of Glaister Downer Hamilton & Mary Veronica
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Sutcliffe - [Child] of Anne Sutcliffe
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha May Morrow - [Child] of Albert Edward Morrow & Muriel May
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sandra Laurence - [Child] of Donald Laurence & Sheila Frances
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony Wayne Thomas Ryall-Harvey - [Child] of Anthony Alan Ryall-Harvey & Lilian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Stephenson - [Child] of Arthur Stephenson & Alice Christina
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Ram - [Child] of Gaya Ram & Kathleen
    Notes: [2 corrections made and initialled GAS a) the address entered as 17 not 35 and
           b) the date of birth entered as 1960 rather than 1943] [Hindu entered in brackets
           above father's forename]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Crawford - [Child] of John Gunning Crawford & Ethel Mary
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David John Diamond - [Child] of William Goult Diamond & Doreen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Burns - [Child] of George Edward Burns & Jeanette
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Desmond Moore - [Child] of Michael Joseph Moore & Florence Mae
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek Edward Francis King - [Child] of Derek King & Sarah
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Edward Baird - [Child] of Noel Baird & Emily
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Alan Hughes - [Child] of Vincent James Hughes & Nora
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Richard Tin Yee Fong Chu - [Child] of Robert Fong Chu & Frances
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Anthony Byrne - [Child] of Thomas William Byrne & Ada
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert McCormack - [Child] of Donald Joseph McCormack & Delia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Margaret Free - [Child] of Geoffrey Free & Margaret Mary
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amanda Geraldine Nicola Cox - [Child] of Reginald Arthur Cox & Williamina
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wendy Joan Plumley - [Child] of George William Plumley & Edna Frances
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Humphry Pinsent - [Child] of John Pinsent & Margaret Lilias
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephanie Anne Survela - [Child] of Anthony Survela & Dorothy Jean
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Goodman - [Child] of Zia Frances Goodman
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Ann King - [Child] of John Leslie King & Lillian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christine Hooper - [Child] of Thomas Hooper & Joan
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Rose Owens - [Child] of George Stephan Owens & Marjorie
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1960 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gillian Cox - [Child] of Francis William Cox & Dorothy Ethel
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Keith Samuel Frazer - [Child] of Eric Frazer & Evelyn Patricia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Shirley Ann Thorogood - [Child] of William Arthur Thorogood & Evelyn Gladys
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jonathan McLaughlan - [Child] of John Charles McLaughlan & Florence Mena
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roy Arthur Hugh - [Child] of William Arthur Hugh & Maharanee
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth William Diable - [Child] of Kenneth Diable & Joan
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael David Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Patricia Jean
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leta Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Evelyn
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Adrian Burgess - [Child] of Cyprian [sic] Gerard Burgess & Iris
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 May 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathryn Louise Penny - [Child] of John Llewellyn Penny & Maureen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 May 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Edward Burns - [Child] of George Edward Burns & Jeanette
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Sean McNeilly - [Child] of William James Hutton McNeilly & Beatrice Lily
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Soraya Nagi - [Child] of Sandra Nagi
    Baptised by: L. Hunter
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Ellena Cody - [Child] of James Cody & Ellen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick William Pilling - [Child] of David William James Pilling & Sylvia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Varden Fearn - [Child] of Alfred Charles Fearn & Pauline
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebecca Cresswell Foley - [Child] of Herbert Creswell Foley & Nesta
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Stuart Jones - [Child] of Alun Morris Jones & Isabella Morrison
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sandra Povey - [Child] of Francis Stewart Povey & Evelyn
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cecil Oscar Leacock - [Child] of Cecil Oscar Leacock & Myrtle Adaphne
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Esme Elizabeth Burland - [Child] of Roy Burland & Ursula Mary Joan
    Baptised by: C. B. Naylor
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gareth Symington - [Child] of Robert Fryer Symington & Margaret Winifred
    Baptised by: Clifford Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Arthur McCarthy - [Child] of George McCarthy & Joyce
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Ivelaw Hinds - [Child] of Victor Hinds & Eva
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Raymond Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Philip Hurst & Margaret
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph William Smith - [Child] of Joseph William Smith & Jean
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Chong - [Child] of Chong-Tse-You Chong & Aileen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Rose Zenko - [Child] of Ludwic Zenko & Margaret Rose
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lynda Cheryl Byrne - [Child] of Ronald Byrne & Hazel
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Kan - [Child] of Edward Desmond Kan & Yvonne Marie
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas McCarten - [Child] of Albert McCarten & Christine
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hazel McLaughlan - [Child] of John Charles McLaughlan & Florence Mena
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 May 1961 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bernadette Owen -
    Notes: [The date after 'Received' has been crossed out and the entry is out of place
           in the records]
    Baptised by: V. H. Mulligan, Midwife Received 25th Dec 61
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angela Stables - [Child] of Peter Stables & Jane Angus Currie
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Lester - [Child] of Stanley Lester & Irene
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Edmund Hanna - [Child] of Anthony Brian Hanna & Joan
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Simon Cragg - [Child] of Thompson Cragg & Sandra Elizabeth
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Robert Lewis - [Child] of Robert William Lewis & Jacqueline
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Patricia Jean
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Glenys Jones - [Child] of Owen Brynmor Jones & Barbara Joan
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Mercer - [Child] of Robert Hugh Mercer & Dorothy Maud
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Yvonne Freda Telford - [Child] of Malcolm Sydney Telford & Myra
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian Edward Lunn - [Child] of Robert Edward Lunn & Pauline Hilda
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Raymond Quirk - [Child] of Eric Quirk & Agnes
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward James Caddick - [Child] of Edward James Caddick & Josephine Mary
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen John Dramond - [Child] of Sidney Dramond & Lilian
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Antony Ashton Roberts - [Child] of Winston Ashton Roberts & Pauline
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of Arthur George Spencer & Muriel Hannah
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Wilson - [Child] of Francis John Wilson & Violet
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Howell Bodfan Williams - [Child] of Thomas Herbert Williams & Catherine Mary
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeanette Catherine Ram - [Child] of John Newton Ram & Jean
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karen Lesley Eccles - [Child] of Harry Charles Eccles & Joyce
    Notes: [The word 'cousins' is written in the margin with arrows to this and the
           adjacent record (Julia Green)]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Green - [Child] of Thomas Bertram Green & Florence Edith
    Notes: [The word 'cousins' is written in the margin with arrows to this and the
           adjacent record (Karen Lesley Eccles)]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Paul Frazer - [Child] of Eric Frazer & Evelyn Patricia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Ching Ling Chong - [Child] of Tse-You Chong & Aileen Janet
    Baptised by: D. H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher James Skelly - [Child] of Christopher Skelly & Rita
    Baptised by: D. H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Vincent Benn - [Child] of Sheila Benn
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leslie David Denis King - [Child] of Leslie King & Joan Ann
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sharon Sefton - [Child] of Arthur James Sefton & Carol Ann
    Baptised by: D. H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barry Matthew Doyle - [Child] of Matthew Doyle & Blodwen
    Baptised by: D. H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Patricia
    Baptised by: D. H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ian David Stott - [Child] of Doreen Stott
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Shirley Higham - [Child] of Leonard Higham & Joan
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew Peers - [Child] of Leonard Peers & Olive
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Joseph Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Joseph Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sylvia Ann Jones - [Child] of John Joseph Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Graham Hulse - [Child] of Benjamin Hulse & Joyce
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jonathan Mark Nagi - [Child] of Horst Butchaltz Nagi & Ayesha Margaret
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christina Eleanor Efiba Erzan-Essien - [Child] of Ato Erzan-Essien & Eleanor
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Marie Purcell - [Child] of Christopher Patrick Purcell & Freda May
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Paul Andrew Purcell - [Child] of Christopher Patrick Purcell & Freda May
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Christopher Wingrove Haynes - [Child] of Laurie Wingrove Haynes & Hazelene Enitha
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Babatunde Tokunboh -
    Notes: [No surname, details of parents or address are entered]
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1962 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheila Grace Hardy - [Child] of Frederick Hardy & Grace
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Holmes - [Child] of Sybil Joyce Holmes
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Steven Vaughan - [Child] of Albert Vaughan & Alice
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tracey Jean Murphy - [Child] of Francis James Murphy & Dorothy May
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James McCormack - [Child] of Donald Joseph McCormack & Delia
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clive Rodney Pritchard Hill McCombe - [Child] of John Percival McCombe & Irene
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pauline Hesketh - [Child] of Paul Tilston Hesketh & Elizabeth Ann
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stewart Gordon Keith McKeand - [Child] of Gordon Stewart McKeand & Barbara Angela
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clive Matthew Parry - [Child] of Bruce Alistair Peter Parry & Edna
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rose Catherine Eadie - [Child] of Donald Eadie & Rose Catherine
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leslie Hewitt - [Child] of Robert Hewitt & Harriett
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Graham Robert Amir - [Child] of Abdi Amir & Rita
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Richard Duxbury - [Child] of William Richard Duxbury & Ruth Ann
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Guthrie - [Child] of Edward Terence Guthrie & Dorothy Helen
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Christopher Hunt - [Child] of Ronald Hunt & Georgina
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Ruth Survela - [Child] of Anthony Survela & Dorothy Jean
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leon Frederick Renmans - [Child] of Albert Isdore Renmans & Norma
    Baptised by: G. A. S. McCombe
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 May 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caryl Ronald Diable - [Child] of Kenneth Diable & Joan
    Baptised by: D. H. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 May 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Anderson Leacock - [Child] of Cecil Oscar Leacock & Myrtle Adaphne
    Baptised by: Sydney Goddard
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laura Elizabeth Boyer - [Child] of Robert Hamilton Boyer & Lindsay Margaret Mackenzie
    Notes: Trinity
    Baptised by: Sydney Goddard
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Denise Darley - [Child] of Dennis Raymond Darley & Georgina
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adele Bentley - [Child] of Wesley Bentley & Irene
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Derek Jenkins - [Child] of Derek Stephen Jenkins & Edith Patricia
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Carol Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Philip Hurst & Margaret
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1963 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wayn Alfrod Quirk - [Child] of Erick Quirk & Agnes Jessica
    Baptised by: Sydney Goddard
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1964 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anthony James Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Evelyn
    Baptised by: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1964 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Veronica Frances Leacock - [Child] of John Henry Leacock & Margaret McKee
    Baptised by: Gordon R. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1964 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Jonathan Campbell Cox - [Child] of Reginald Arthur Cox & Williamina
    Baptised by: Gordon R. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1964 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sylvia Maries Humphries -
    Notes: [No names for parents or father's occupation entered]
    Baptised by: Gordon R. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1964 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jennifer Rosemary Hardy - [Child] of Frederick Hardy & Grace
    Baptised by: Gordon R. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1964 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Erica Evelyn Susan Frazer - [Child] of Eric Frazer & Evelyn Patricia
    Baptised by: Gordon R. Allen
    Register: Baptisms 1950 - 1964, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home