click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Bride, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Bride
in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1903 - 1926

Baptism: 28 Nov 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dunstan Henry Rhodes - son of Alfred Henry Rhodes & Laura
    Born: 8 Aug 1903
    Abode: The Hollies, Croxteth Rd., Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1903 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Stewart Hogg - dg. of William John Hogg & Jessie Stewart
    Born: 25 Oct 1903
    Abode: 5 Sandon Terrace
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. C. G. Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Zeta Williams - dg. of John Williams & Edith
    Born: 18 Aug 1902
    Abode: 55 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Cycle Repairer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. G. Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gladys Thelma Williams - dg. of John Williams & Edith
    Born: 26 Oct 1903
    Abode: 55 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Cycle Repairer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: J. C. G. Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Basil Haw - son of Samuel Stopford Haw & Agnes Helena
    Born: 22 Jan 1904
    Abode: 16 York Avenue, Liverpool
    Occupation: General Produce Broker
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Florence Ainsworth - dg. of William Ainsworth & Susan
    Born: 9 May 1889
    Abode: 102 North Brook St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: J. C. G. Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Armstrong Blake - son of Thomas Blake & Louisa
    Born: 5 Jan 1904
    Abode: 26 Elmbank Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. C. G. Mercer
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Neale Starling - daughter of James Worseldine Starling & Blanche Isabel
    Born: 30 May 1904
    Abode: 48 Albemarle Rd., Seacombe
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Leslie Quirke - son of John James Quirke
    Born: 10 Jul 1904
    Abode: 19 Grinshill St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Trevor Havard Evans - son of Arthur John Evans & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug 1904
    Abode: 83 Canning St.
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Thornton Denton - son of William Denton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1904
    Abode: 16 St. James Road
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Hubert Cobb - son of Joseph William Cobb & Clara Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1904
    Abode: 30 Nicander Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: P. L. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1904 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Baxby - daughter of John Baxby & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1904
    Abode: 131 Upper Hill St.
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Notes: P. Recd. 30 Oct 04
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marion Mary Annie Holmes - daughter of William Ernest Holmes & Margaret Bell
    Born: 10 Oct 1904
    Abode: 11 Carlingford Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Harris - son of John Edward Harris & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1904
    Abode: 7 Chaucer St., Bootle
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Notes: P. Privately baptised at Children's Infirmary, 33 Catherine St.
    Baptised by: Barter Matron
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Irene Virr Shaarshuh - daughter of Emile Ernest Shaarshuh & Amy Louisa
    Born: 5 Feb 1905
    Abode: 20 Carter Street
    Occupation: Hotel Superintendent
    Baptised by: J. W. Glenenning
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Robert Purslow - son of William Purslow & Ethel Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1905
    Abode: 9 Back Canning Street
    Occupation: Stableman
    Notes: [Note in margin says ' see No 29]
    Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Smaridge - daughter of Joseph Smaridge & Eliza Cowell
    Born: 3 Oct 1889
    Abode: 52 Mulgrave Street
    Occupation: Master Shipwright
    Notes: A.
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 2, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Flora Joy Lane - d. of Harry Philip Parnell Lane & Flora Emma
    Born: 20 Feb 1905
    Abode: 6 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Assistant Head Constable
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry John Bowman - son of Joseph Bowman & Agnes
    Born: 22 Sep 1904
    Abode: 60 Melville Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Neild - son of George Thomas John Neild & Lavinia
    Born: 27 Jul 1904
    Abode: 28 Seafield Grove, Seaforth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Olive May Prendergast - daughter of Joseph William Prendergast & Esther Olive
    Born: 31 Jan 1905
    Abode: 83 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Lawton Armstrong - [Child] of Edward Whitworth Armstrong & Florence
    Born: 4 Mar 1905
    Abode: 5 Abercromby Square
    Occupation: Insurance Manager
    Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 May 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric Silvester Winstanley - son of Robert Francis Winstanley & Florence Eleanor
    Born: 8 Apr 1905
    Abode: 17 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Corporation Time-keeper
    Baptised by: S. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 May 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watts - d. of James Watts & Maggie
    Born: 7 Aug 1904
    Abode: 61 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: J. O. Coop Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norah Blake - d. of Thomas Blake & Louisa
    Born: 3 Apr 1905
    Abode: 9 Hallville Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: S. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norah Mary Lloyd - d. of George Albert Lloyd & Marion Gladys
    Born: 13 May 1905
    Abode: 101 Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: S. Jackson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 3, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hilda Macy - d. of William George Macy & Lucy West
    Born: 25 Jul 1905
    Abode: 102 Aspen Grove
    Occupation: Glass Decorator
    Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Muriel Hastie - d. of George Hastie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1905
    Abode: 110 Windsor Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P. [Note in margin 'this record should come between nos 16 and 17']
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Leslie Cumming - son of John Lockley Cumming & Blanche Amy
    Born: 10 Sep 1905
    Abode: 83 Blantyre Road
    Occupation: Commercial Salesman
    Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Helena Horton - d. of William Horton & Florence
    Born: 2 Jan 1906
    Abode: 12 Princes Road
    Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
    Baptised by: A. H. Rhodes, (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Beard - d. of Thomas Beard & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1906
    Abode: 74 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Frank Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 May 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cicely Haw - [Child] of Samuel Stopford Haw & Agnes Helena
    Born: 12 Mar 1906
    Abode: 17 Sefton Drive
    Occupation: General Produce Broker
    Baptised by: Heywood Harris
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 May 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Chatterton - [Child] of Thomas Chatterton & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1906
    Abode: 26 Carter Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. W. Glendenning
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 May 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Talbot Wilson Bowcock - [Child] of James Bowcock & Minnie Frances
    Born: 22 Jan 1906
    Abode: 19 Hollerby Street
    Occupation: Manager Fruit Merchants
    Baptised by: Frank Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Jackson - [Child] of Stanley Jackson & Agnes Lily
    Born: 23 Apr 1906
    Abode: 16 Heathfield Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. C. G. Mercer (Off. Min.)
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 4, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Antony James Hamilton Masters - [Child] of Thomas James Poole Masters & Flora Kirby
    Born: 21 Jun 1906
    Abode: 45a Oxford Street, Liverpool
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. F. Winter, Curate of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Percy Barnes - [Child] of Percy Hilton Barnes & Mary Elizabeth Dorothea
    Born: 3 Jul 1906
    Abode: 80 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Robertson - [Child] of William John Robertson & Beatrice
    Born: 30 Jul 1906
    Abode: 3 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rycroft Mansell - [Child] of Thomas Mansell & Ada Florence
    Born: 20 Aug 1906
    Abode: 9 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Sales Man
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Constance Alice Munnings - [Child] of Frank William Freeman Munnings & Catherine Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1906
    Abode: 83 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
May Kenealy - [Child] of Peter Kenealy & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1906
    Abode: 1 Peel Place
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: F. D. Stewart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1883
    Abode: 83 Whitefield Road, Everton
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Lee Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: 83 Whitefield Road, Everton
    Occupation: Ironmoulder
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stanley William Walker - [Child] of Archibald John Walker & Stella Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1906
    Abode: 15 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Sergeant - Pensioner
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 5, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1906 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Winifred Holmes - d. of Henry Holmes & Emma
    Born: 11 Dec 1906
    Abode: 24 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Amelia Dolphin Clayton - [Child] of Alfred Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1906
    Abode: 5 Peel Place
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of Thomas Douglas & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1907
    Abode: 57 Windsor St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Kershaw - [Child] of Moses Priestley Kershaw & Isabella
    Born: 20 Feb 1890
    Abode: 127 Upper Hill Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Edward Morgan Jones & Fanny
    Born: 1886
    Abode: 1 Lowther Street
    Notes: Reception into the Church. Baptised Privately in Wales by Rev. Michael Jones
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Lilian Armstrong - [Child] of Edward Whitworth Armstrong & Florence
    Born: 21 Feb 1907
    Abode: The Lindens Gateacre
    Occupation: Insurance Manager
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Minnie May Riley - [Child] of Harry Riley & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb 1907
    Abode: Craigland West Kirby
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Katie Prendergast - [Child] of Joseph William Prendergast & Esther Olive
    Born: 3 Feb 1907
    Abode: 83 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hector Jump - [Child] of James Jump & Clara Beatrice Leigh
    Born: 11 Apr 1907
    Abode: 57 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 6, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 May 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Edward Coles - [Child] of William Henry Coles & Letty Catherine
    Born: 11 Mar 1907
    Abode: 188 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Norman Maurice - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Maurice & Fanny
    Born: 27 Apr 1907
    Abode: 125 Up. Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Oliver Muspratt - [Child] of Clifford Muspratt, Gentleman & Bertha
    Born: 7 Mar 1907
    Abode: 51 Hope St. Liverpool
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nellie McLeod - [Child] of John McLeod & Sarah Anne
    Born: 2 Mar 1890
    Abode: 23 Tamworth Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Johnson Wilson - [Child] of Albert Horatio Wilson & Gertrude Harriet
    Born: 2 Apr 1907
    Abode: 1 Hatherley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Thornton Clifford Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1907
    Abode: 14 St. James Road
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Hastie - [Child] of George Hastie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1907
    Abode: 83 Upper Holt Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gordon Antonio Nicolo Censi - [Child] of Nicolo Guido Censi & Sylvia Kate
    Born: 15 Apr 1907
    Abode: 27 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Professor of Languages
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
May Florence Warwick - [Child] of Robert Warwick & Kate Louisa
    Born: 26 May 1907
    Abode: 3 Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 7, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phyllis Jessica Brownhill - [Child] of Horace Holbrook Brownhill & Jessica Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1907
    Abode: 3A Berkley St.
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosa Winifred Newbolt - [Child] of George Palmerston Newbolt & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jul 1907
    Abode: 42 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Reginald Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Evelene
    Born: 4 Aug 1907
    Abode: 41 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Edith
    Born: 10 Feb 1904
    Abode: 55 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hazel Eveline Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Edith
    Born: 3 Aug 1907
    Abode: 55 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Sophia Ellison - [Child] of Joshua Ellison & Clara Eliza
    Born: 12 May 1903
    Abode: 115 Kingsley Road
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Marion Ellison - [Child] of Joshua Ellison & Clara Eliza
    Born: 21 Sep 1906
    Abode: 115 Kingsley Road
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Jeffrey Winnall - [Child] of George Winnall & Lilian
    Born: 11 Jul 1907
    Abode: 62 Hanover Street
    Occupation: Hotel Proprieter
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Henry Robertson - [Child] of William John Robertson & Beatrice
    Born: 17 Sep 1907
    Abode: 3 Harrowby St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 8, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Quinsey - [Child] of Adam Quinsey & Emily Lavinia
    Born: 30 Aug 1907
    Abode: 9 Beaconsfield Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eileen Dorothy Hawes - [Child] of Frederick James Hawes & Minnie Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1907
    Abode: 1 Carter St.
    Occupation: Racquet master
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1907 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Frederick Richardson - [Child] of Frederick Percy Richardson & Florence Emma
    Born: 26 Sep 1907
    Abode: 35 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Male Attendant
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ena Burtoff Brewer - [Child] of Ellis Walter Brewer & Agnes
    Born: 28 Nov 1907
    Abode: 2 Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Josephine Frances Starbuck - [Child] of Joseph Francis Starbuck & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1907
    Abode: 82 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Car Conductor
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Judith Felicity Turney Monserrat - [Child] of Keith Waldigram Monserrat & Marguerite
    Born: 21 Oct 1907
    Abode: 11 Rodney Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Edwin Davey - [Child] of Edwin Folley Davey & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1908
    Abode: 30 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Morris - [Child] of Thomas William Morris & Alice Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1908
    Abode: 39 Carrington Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Zollis Walter Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Emma Viney
    Born: 12 Nov 1880
    Abode: 2 Morpeth St.
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 9, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Howerton - [Child] of William Howerton & Annie
    Born: 14 Nov 1877
    Abode: 170 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Farm Labourer
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Susan, Deceased
    Born: 5 Dec 1891
    Abode: 102 Northbrook Street
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Jessie
    Born: 24 Mar 1908
    Abode: 67 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Salusbury - [Child] of James Salusbury & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1908
    Abode: 22 Carter Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Maynard Gillett - [Child] of Alfred John Gillett & Edith Johnson
    Born: 1 Apr 1908
    Abode: 7 Gibson Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Edge - [Child] of Samuel Edge & Amy Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1908
    Abode: 5 Blackburne Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Maude Child - [Child] of William Child & Maude Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1886
    Abode: 122 Capel Road, Forest Gate London
    Occupation: Builder
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Thomas Campsie - [Child] of Thomas Cockrane Campsie & Ellen Elizabeh Dawson
    Born: 2 May 1908
    Abode: 19 Cadogan Street
    Occupation: Ambulance Inspector
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jeanie Main - [Child] of Alexander Main & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1883
    Abode: Toxteth Infirmary
    Occupation: Tradesman
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 10, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rudolf Baumholzer - [Child] of Rudolf Baumholzer & Lily
    Born: 11 Jun 1908
    Abode: 9 Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Magdalon Emily Walker - [Child] of Charles Edward Walker & Eleanor
    Born: 22 May 1908
    Abode: 15 Percy St.
    Occupation: Lecturer at Liverpool University
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorris Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1908
    Abode: 23 Cadogan Street, Princes Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Hyslop - [Child] of Thomas Hyslop & Catherine
    Born: 7 Sep 1908
    Abode: 2a Vickers Street
    Occupation: Gas Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Faederica Dormand - [Child] of Faederic Dormand & Florence Parker
    Born: 19 Sep 1908
    Abode: 71 Mulgrave Street
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Claudina Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Stopford Shaw & Agnes Helena
    Born: 18 Aug 1908
    Abode: 17 Sefton Drive
    Occupation: General Produce Broker
    Baptised by: H. J. Allen Rector of Moresby
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Hilda Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Walter Cooper & Hilda Rose
    Born: 19 Sep 1908
    Abode: 30 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Artist in Stained Glass
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Stanley Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1908
    Abode: Hill Cottage, Prentor Cheshire
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sidney George Purslow - [Child] of William Purslow & Ethel Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1908
    Abode: 9 Back Canning Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 11, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Freda Scothern Watson - [Child] of Florence Mary Watson
    Born: 15 Jul 1908
    Abode: 9 Morpeth Street
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1908 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Henry Kenneth - [Child] of Ronald Kenneth & Clara
    Born: 11 Nov 1908
    Abode: 27 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Wool Merchant
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Evelyn Vera Armstrong - [Child] of Edward Whitworth Armstrong & Florence
    Born: 24 Dec 1908
    Abode: 111 Chatham Street
    Occupation: Insurance Manager
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Goodman - [Child] of William Lawton Goodman & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1908
    Abode: 25 Hope Street
    Occupation: Carriage Builder
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Vernon Starbuck - [Child] of Joseph Francis Starbuck & Mary Ann Whiteley
    Born: 9 Nov 1908
    Abode: 9 Cronton Road, Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Ethel
    Born: 30 Jan 1909
    Abode: 4 Court 1 Hoouse Back Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vera Mavis Sybil Palmer - [Child] of Harry Palmer & Florence
    Born: 10 Feb 1909
    Abode: 20 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Welch - [Child] of Frederick James Welch & Nellie Grace
    Born: 27 Jan 1909
    Abode: 23 Cawdor Street
    Occupation: Lecturer's Assistant at University
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cicely Victoria Pugh - [Child] of William Pugh & Emily
    Born: 19 Oct 1908
    Abode: 18 Caledonia Street
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 12, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vera Fynney - [Child] of John Fynney & Annie Theresa
    Born: 16 Feb 1909
    Abode: 28 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Bell - [Child] of Arthur Bell & Annie Isabel
    Born: 9 Feb 1909
    Abode: 46 Carrington Street
    Occupation: Coach Bodymaker
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Louisa Freeman - [Child] of George Freeman & Elizabeth Louisa
    Born: 22 Dec 1908
    Abode: 164 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Y. D. Stewart, Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 May 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Harwood Bell - [Child] of Thomas Taylor Bell & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Mar 1909
    Abode: 13 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 May 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Brand - [Child] of Flora Brand
    Born: 13 Apr 1909
    Abode: 75 Rodney Street
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Allan Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Johnson Wilson & Jessie Allan
    Born: 22 Dec 1908
    Abode: 42 Percy Street
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 May 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Alicia Bell - [Child] of Alfred Booker Bell & Frances Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1891
    Abode: 29 Catherine Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Muspratt - [Child] of Clifford Muspratt, Gentleman & Bertha
    Born: 15 Jan 1909
    Abode: 15 Ullet Road
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lily Elisabeth Rankin - [Child] of Andrew Rankin & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1909
    Abode: 4 Court 2 House Mount View
    Occupation: Boilermaker
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 13, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esther Carson - [Child] of John James Carson & Anna Cabet
    Born: 16 May 1909
    Abode: 18 Back Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Furniture Packer
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Gordon Crystal - [Child] of John Sharp Crystal & Clara Ridgeway
    Born: 6 Jun 1909
    Abode: 17 Ponsonby Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Preston - [Child] of Thomas James Preston & Bertha Wadman
    Born: 12 Jun 1909
    Abode: 140 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward John Kitt - [Child] of William Edward Deeble Kitt & Catherine
    Born: 27 May 1909
    Abode: 44 Percy Street
    Occupation: Chief Petty Officer R.N.
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Norman Wilby - [Child] of Cecil Henry Wilby & Edith Fanny
    Born: 17 Aug 1909
    Abode: 66 Beaconsfield Street
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Gibson - [Child] of Abraham Gibson & Gertrude
    Born: 5 Aug 1909
    Abode: 29 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Thornton Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1909
    Abode: 46 Hatherley Street
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George William Ambrose Steadman - [Child] of John Lyon Steadman & Florence
    Born: 17 Apr 1909
    Abode: 9 St. James's Terrace, Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Warwick - [Child] of Robert Warwick & Kate Louisa
    Born: 10 Oct 1909
    Abode: 2a Vickers Street
    Occupation: Coldstoresman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 14, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Eric Coles - [Child] of William Henry Coles & Margaret Hilda
    Born: 23 Sep 1909
    Abode: 83 Northbrook St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles John Lyon - [Child] of Gilbert Frederick Lyon & Louisa
    Born: 11 Aug 1909
    Abode: 36 Elm Rd., Seaforth
    Occupation: Supd. Engineer
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Duncan Wilson - [Child] of Albert Horatio Wilson & Gertrude Harriet
    Born: 25 May 1909
    Abode: 1 Hatherley St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Geoffery Jackes - [Child] of Geoffrey Jackes & Alice Olivia
    Born: 28 Sep 1909
    Abode: 40 Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Seed Merchant
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Turner Dawe - [Child] of Samuel Symons Turner Dawe & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1909
    Abode: 1 Dutton's Buildings, Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Catharine
    Born: 17 Nov 1909
    Abode: 16 Back Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Billposter
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1909 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Percival Paul - [Child] of John Percival Paul & Harriet Catharine Eliza
    Born: 12 Oct 1909
    Abode: 4 Washington Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Kelley - [Child] of Richard Alphonsus Kelley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1909
    Abode: 4 Court 2 House Back Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susannah Mary May - [Child] of Thomas May & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1909
    Abode: 14 Nile St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 15, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Georgina Byrne Eteson - [Child] of George Henry Eteson & Rosa
    Born: 21 Oct 1909
    Abode: 14 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esther Morris - [Child] of Thomas William Morris & Alice Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1910
    Abode: 39 Carrington Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie May Peake - [Child] of John Warren Peake & Sophia Astley
    Born: 14 Feb 1910
    Abode: 23 Eliot St., Bootle
    Occupation: Baggage Carrier
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Edward Taubman - [Child] of William Richard Taubman & Ada Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1910
    Abode: 43 Heath Street
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 May 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter George Cooper - [Child] of Herbert Walter Cooper & Hilda Rose
    Born: 10 Mar 1910
    Abode: 116 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Glass Decorator
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher John D'Aeth - [Child] of Frederic George D'Aeth & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1910
    Abode: 65 Hope St.
    Occupation: Lecturer Tutor
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Henry Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jun [sic] 1910
    Abode: 2 Sands Street South
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheelagh Muriel Pratt - [Child] of Lawrence Frederick Pratt & Maud
    Born: 11 May 1910
    Abode: 23 Sefton Drive
    Occupation: Stockbroker
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Waring - [Child] of Martha Waring
    Born: 31 Jul 1910
    Abode: 89A Rathbone Street
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 16, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nora Perceval - [Child] of Charles Cecil Perceval & Elianor Louisa Cicely
    Born: 3 Jul 1910
    Abode: 14 Huskisson Street, Liverpool
    Occupation: Major in R.E.
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lawrence Murray - [Child] of John Albert Murray & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1910
    Abode: 27 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hazel Amy Roberts - [Child] of Herbert Done Roberts & Sissie Emma
    Born: 9 Aug 1910
    Abode: 78 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edna Kathleen Jones - [Child] of Edward Morgan Jones & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1910
    Abode: 20 Vine St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Muspratt - [Child] of Clifford Muspratt, Gentleman & Esther
    Born: 24 Mar 1910
    Abode: 15 Ulles Rd.
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nora Warwick - [Child] of Robert Warwick & Kate Louisa
    Born: 6 Nov 1910
    Abode: 2a Vickers Street
    Occupation: Coldstoresman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1910
    Abode: 73 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Steadman - [Child] of John Lyon Steadman & Florence
    Born: 23 Oct 1910
    Abode: 36 Chester Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1910 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Gibson - [Child] of Abraham Gibson & Gertrude
    Born: 15 Sep 1910
    Abode: 29 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 17, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Houghton - [Child] of George Edward Houghton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1910
    Abode: 6 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Bernard C. Jackson Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mona Taubman - [Child] of William Richard Taubman & Sarah Ada Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1910
    Abode: 43 Heath Street
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Leslie Dunbar - Child of Beatrice Dunbar
    Born: 13 Aug 1910
    Abode: 164 Harrowby Street
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Bernard C Jackson p.p. CT
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marjorie Warr - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Warr & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1911
    Abode: 43 Palmerston Drive Litherland
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 May 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Beaumont - [Child] of Walter Beaumont & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1911
    Abode: 45 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Steam Engineer
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Assistant Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hector Egerton Holgate - [Child] of Egerton Holgate & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1911
    Abode: 28 Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Curate in charge
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Kenneth Osborne - [Child] of William Kirkby Osborne & Emily
    Born: 15 Jun 1911
    Abode: 56 Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Curate in charge
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Alfred Rawson Richardson - [Child] of Frederick Percy Richardson & Florence Emma
    Born: 21 Apr 1911
    Abode: 35 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Male Nurse
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Curate in charge
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Ethel
    Born: 7 Aug 1911
    Abode: 24 Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Curate in charge
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 18, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Doyle - [Child] of Philip Peter Doyle & Ethel
    Born: 30 Jul 1911
    Abode: 6h 4c Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Painter & Paperhanger
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Curate in charge
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Duffey - [Child] of Joseph Duffey & Margaret Isabella
    Born: 22 Aug 1911
    Abode: 5 Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Curate in charge
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Edward Albert Jones & Elisabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1911
    Abode: 59 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Fitter & Turner
    Baptised by: Clement Trietschel Curate in charge
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wilfred Nicholson Hatfield - [Child] of Herbert Hatfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1911
    Abode: 90 Granby Street
    Occupation: Stationers
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Leonard Smith - [Child] of Leonard James Smith & Harriet Helena
    Born: 1 Oct 1911
    Abode: 18 Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: R. B. DeWolf
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Valerie Phyllis Whitburn - [Child] of David Henry Hugh Whitburn & Lily Phyllis
    Born: 25 Dec 1911
    Abode: 128 Princes Road
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1911 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Cato - [Child] of William Henry Cato & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1911
    Abode: 28 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Daw - [Child] of Samuel Symonds Turner Daw & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1912
    Abode: 1 Dutton's Buildings, Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marion Warwick - [Child] of Robert Warwick & Kate Louisa
    Born: 13 Jan 1912
    Abode: 66 Ruskin St. Kirkdale
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 19, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Basil Joseph Hawksley Yates - [Child] of Harold Yates & Violet
    Born: 16 Dec 1911
    Abode: 15 Mayville Road
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Harey - [Child] of Thomas Harey & Bessie
    Born: 13 Feb 1912
    Abode: 12 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gwendoline Laura Gibbings - [Child] of Alfred Gibbings & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1893
    Abode: 17 Gambia Terrace
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emmeline Goodwin - [Child] of Richard Herbert Goodwin & Catherine
    Born: 14 Oct 1884
    Abode: 34 Verulam Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nellie Goodwin - [Child] of Richard Herbert Goodwin & Catherine
    Born: 17 Oct 1883
    Abode: 34 Verulam Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Theodore Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Theodore Thomas & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1912
    Abode: 118 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Steadman - [Child] of John Lyon Steadman & Florence
    Born: 1 Mar 1912
    Abode: 118 B Upper Mann Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Brandt - [Child] of Walter Francis Brandt & Florence
    Born: 16 Mar 1912
    Abode: 5 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marie Gertrude Capper Neves - [Child] of Joaquim Rego Neves & Isabella Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1912
    Abode: 66 Mulgrave Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 20, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 May 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Frederick Burgess - [Child] of Ambrose William Burgess & Clara Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1912
    Abode: 25 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Shipping Clark
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bessie Goodwin Starbuck - [Child] of Joseph Francis Starbuck & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1912
    Abode: 2 Tottington St. Manchester
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George James Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Edith
    Born: 9 Jun 1912
    Abode: 71 Canning Street
    Occupation: Lieutenant R. N. B.
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Sylvia Ramsden - [Child] of George Frederick Ramsden & Ada Bleasdale
    Born: 30 May 1912
    Abode: 29 Freshfield Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McClare - [Child] of Charles McClare & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1912
    Abode: 2 Court 9 House Mt. View
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Freda Lois Dixon - [Child] of Lewis Frederick Dixon & Edith
    Born: 10 Jun 1912
    Abode: 5 Great George Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Farrar Hatfield - [Child] of Herbert Hatfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1912
    Abode: 90 Granby Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Archibald England - [Child] of Clarence England & Ann Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1912
    Abode: 2a Vicker Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Henry Woodhead - [Child] of George Woodhead & Emily
    Born: 14 Jul 1912
    Abode: 31 Woodcroft Road
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 21, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth McCormick - [Child] of Walter McCormick & Elizabeth Brown Scott
    Born: 28 Jul 1912
    Abode: 36 Carrington Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. D. Ulorgau Officiating Officer
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Lewis Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1912
    Abode: 2 Sands Street South
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur George Cumming - [Child] of John Lockley Cumming & Blanche Amy
    Born: 23 Jun 1912
    Abode: 41 Garmoyle Road
    Occupation: Grain Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Lyness - [Child] of Henry Lyness & Sarah
    Born: 1912
    Abode: 3h 6c Mount View
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lawrence Joscelyne Pratt - [Child] of Lawrence Frederick Pratt & Maud
    Born: 17 Jul 1912
    Abode: 23 Sefton Drive
    Occupation: Stockbroker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of George Edward Houghton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 May 1912
    Abode: 2c 5h Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Neil - [Child] of John Charles Neil & Ethel
    Born: 22 Sep 1912
    Abode: 60 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cyril Lafone Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Martha
    Born: 2 Oct 1912
    Abode: 18 Twyford Street
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Max Munford - [Child] of George Herbert Munford & Olive Bird
    Born: 6 Aug 1912
    Abode: 145 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. E. Mostyn-Jones Vicar of St. Montine, Lpool
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 22, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Victor Kenneth Welch - [Child] of Frederick James Welch & Nellie Grace
    Born: 9 Oct 1912
    Abode: 23 Cawdor Street
    Occupation: Lecturer's Assistant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Donkin Tyrrell - [Child] of Gerald Bermingham Tyrrell & Edith
    Abode: 27 Sandon Street
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1912 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eileen May Forrest - [Child] of Eustace Percival Forrest & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1912
    Abode: 45 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Cyril Evans - [Child] of Thomas Elijah Evans & Ethel
    Born: 19 Dec 1912
    Abode: 24 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Elizabeth Downham - [Child] of Arthur Walter Downham & Olive
    Born: 22 Dec 1912
    Abode: 127 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Stuart Whitehill - [Child] of Frederick Stuart Whitehill & Lily
    Born: 22 Dec 1912
    Abode: 24 St. Bride Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Murray - [Child] of John Albert Murray & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1913
    Abode: 24 Head Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Joseph Halpin - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Halpin & Elizabeth Emily
    Born: 24 Feb 1913
    Abode: 1 Sands Street South
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Ursula Thornton - [Child] of James Percy Thornton & Joan Eva
    Born: 12 Mar 1913
    Abode: 24 Beaufort Drive, Wallasey
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 23, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elfreda Oakes - [Child] of George Albert Oakes & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1913
    Abode: 46 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Denis Stopford Haw - [Child] of Samuel Stopford Haw & Agnes Helena
    Born: 17 Mar 1913
    Abode: 17 Sefton Drive
    Occupation: General Produce Broker
    Baptised by: W. G. Stote, Vicar of Wickham Market, Suffolk
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Yenson - [Child] of John Christian Yenson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1913
    Abode: 20 Mill Street
    Occupation: Interpreter
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 May 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Albert Jones - [Child] of Edward Albert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1913
    Abode: 85a Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 May 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1913
    Abode: 14 Canning Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leon Sidney Melsher - [Child] of Janos Melsher & Elizabeth Kate
    Born: 11 Apr 1913
    Abode: 12 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Master Tailor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 May 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marianne Isabel Allen - [Child] of Rowland William Allen & Sarah Emily
    Born: 4 Apr 1913
    Abode: 14 Beckenham Avenue
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 May 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ralph Inwood Capper Neves - [Child] of Joaquim Rego Neves & Isabel Alice
    Born: 17 Apr 1913
    Abode: 66 Mulgrave Street
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: R. B. DeWolf
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Vernon Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1913
    Abode: 50 Croxteth Road
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 24, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 May 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John William Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 May 1913
    Abode: 21 St. David's Road
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Notes: Privately by Vicar of St. Judes. Recieved into church June 18
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edna Mavis Alice Treweek - [Child] of Cecil Randolf Treweek & Alice Agnes
    Born: 10 May 1913
    Abode: Woburn Road Liscard
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian May Henesey - [Child] of George Alfred Henesey & Linda Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1913
    Abode: 79 Rosebury Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Matthews Donkin - [Child] of Richard Arthur Donkin & Mona Lilian
    Born: 22 Apr 1913
    Abode: 33 Beaconsfield Street
    Occupation: Master Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Muriel Hastie Twist - [Child] of George Richard Twist & Georgina
    Born: 21 Apr 1913
    Abode: Stonehouse Plymouth
    Occupation: Sergeant Gunnery Instructor Royal Marines
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Mallett - [Child] of Robert Mallett & Martha Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1913
    Abode: 35 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peggie Hockless - [Child] of George Charles Hockless & Florence Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1913
    Abode: 56 Beaconsfield Street
    Occupation: Draper's Superintendent
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald Graham Hockless - [Child] of George Charles Hockless & Florence Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1913
    Abode: 56 Beaconsfield Street
    Occupation: Draper's Superintendent
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Lane - [Child] of George Lane
    Born: 22 Sep 1913
    Abode: 25 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 25, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Monica Nadin - [Child] of Sydney Burton John Charles Nadin & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1913
    Abode: 14 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Henry Parr - [Child] of Charles Henry Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1913
    Abode: 93 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Clive Grandage - [Child] of Norman Alexander Grandage & Winifred
    Born: 7 Oct 1913
    Abode: 42 Rock Park, Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Grahame Batty - [Child] of Arthur Batty & Ethel Louise
    Born: 28 Aug 1913
    Abode: 54 Wynnstay Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roy Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Eveline
    Born: 9 Nov 1913
    Abode: 36 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Eveline Howard - [Child] of Joseph Howard & Eveline
    Born: 24 Mar 1909
    Abode: 36 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Ethel
    Born: 9 Dec 1913
    Abode: 24 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Monks - [Child] of James Monks & Eliza
    Born: 21 Nov 1913
    Abode: 4 Washington Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1913 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Averill Alison Kelly - [Child] of Robert Ernest Kelly & Averill Edith Irma
    Born: 17 Oct 1913
    Abode: 42 Rodney Street
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Thos. Bishop Vicar of Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 26, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anna Catherine Macdiarmid - [Child] of James Macdiarmid & Anna Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1913
    Abode: 22 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Painter & Decorator
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Cameron Armstrong - [Child] of Edward John Armstrong & Jane May
    Born: 13 Nov 1913
    Abode: 25 Gibson Street
    Occupation: Freight Manager
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas John Byron - [Child] of John Byron & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jul 1913
    Abode: 12 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marjory Duffy - [Child] of Joseph Duffy & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1914
    Abode: 5 Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Steadman - [Child] of John Lyon Steadman & Florence
    Born: 3 Jan 1914
    Abode: 126A Upper Mann Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Keary - [Child] of Thomas Keary & Bessie
    Born: 10 Dec 1913
    Abode: 78 Mill Lane
    Occupation: Electric Car Conductor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louise Houghton - [Child] of George Edward Houghton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1913
    Abode: 2crt. 5h. Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of John James Pearson & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec 1913
    Abode: 35 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Cricket Bat Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gerard Morris - [Child] of Thomas William Morris & Alice Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1914
    Abode: 331 Smithdown Road
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 27, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Sylvia Ward - [Child] of Albert George Ward & Dorothy Drusilla
    Born: 30 Jan 1914
    Abode: 109 Mulbery Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vivienne Harrington - [Child] of Walter George Harrington & Phyllis Marion
    Born: 5 Mar 1914
    Abode: 31 Percy Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. R. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Harrington - [Child] of Walter George Harrington & Phyllis Marion
    Born: 1914
    Abode: 31 Percy Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: G. R. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rose Clare Oxenbould - [Child] of Basil Henry Oxenbould & Lilian Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1913
    Abode: 58 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Ellwood - [Child] of John Ellwood & Mabel Matilda
    Born: 23 Feb 1914
    Abode: 29 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George James Brodie - [Child] of William John Brodie & Isabel May
    Born: 1 Mar 1914
    Abode: 25 Sandon Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Eileen Adams - [Child] of Frederick John Adams & Annie Beatrice
    Born: 17 Oct 1913
    Abode: 31 Carter Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leslie Thomas Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Ida
    Born: 23 Mar 1914
    Abode: 51 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes - [Child] of Arthur Hughes & Beatrice Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1914
    Abode: 18 Ivernia Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 28, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Irene Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Jessie
    Born: 1 Sep 1912
    Abode: 59 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Scaler
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Arthur Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Jessie
    Born: 29 Mar 1914
    Abode: 59 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Scaler
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nora Lane Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Emily
    Born: 16 Apr 1914
    Abode: 30 Percy Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 May 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clarence England - [Child] of Clarence England & Annie
    Born: 3 Mar 1914
    Abode: 52 Chester Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Frank Wilson & Susan
    Born: 16 May 1914
    Abode: 1 Luke Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Alan Bray - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Bray & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1914
    Abode: 112 Upper Hill Street
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Victor Ernest Wade - [Child] of James Castle Wade & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1914
    Abode: 46 Tagus Street
    Occupation: Camera Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beriah Roberts - [Child] of Beriah Roberts & Florence
    Born: 1 Jul 1914
    Abode: 28 Fairview Place Dinple
    Occupation: Corporation Labourer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Mounsey - [Child] of Edward Mounsey & Christine
    Born: 21 Jun 1914
    Abode: 44 Arison Street
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 29, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald James Stanley Wade - [Child] of James Castle Wade & Lily
    Born: 14 Mar 1914
    Abode: 46 Tagus Street
    Occupation: Camera Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ina Mavis Twist - [Child] of George Richard Twist & Georgina
    Born: 15 Jun 1914
    Abode: 15 Admiralty Street, Stonehouse, Devon
    Occupation: Sergeant Gunner Instructor, Royal Marines
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James William Halpin - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Halpin & Elizabeth Emily
    Born: 27 Aug 1914
    Abode: 41A Seel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Wilson Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Elizabeth Clark
    Born: 10 Sep 1914
    Abode: 31 Arundel Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 2 Sep 1914
    Abode: 6 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian May Willerton - [Child] of William Harry Willerton & Catherine
    Born: 5 Sep 1914
    Abode: 11 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1914
    Abode: 43 Stanhope Buildings
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Finchett Thornton - [Child] of Albert Edward Thornton & Catherine Dorothy
    Born: 12 Sep 1914
    Abode: 17 Clare Cresent Wallasey
    Occupation: Timber Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Gordon Roberts - [Child] of Robert Henry Roberts & Edith Gertrude
    Born: 25 Aug 1914
    Abode: 3 Hope Way
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 30, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1914
    Abode: 89 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Wilfred Morton - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Morton & Mary Catherine
    Born: 7 Nov 1914
    Abode: 2 Sands Street South
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Eric Davies - [Child] of John William Davies & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1914
    Abode: Richmond Park
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1914 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Olive Bessie Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Elizabeth Catherine
    Born: 15 Nov 1914
    Abode: 26 Thackeray Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Asst. Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Devonport - [Child] of Archibald Devonport & Louise
    Born: 22 Dec 1914
    Abode: 108 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Edward Albert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1915
    Abode: 3 Sands Street South
    Occupation: Fitter & Turner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Ward - [Child] of William Albert Ward & Dorothy
    Born: 9 Jan 1915
    Abode: 75A Berkley St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Jellicoe Cato - [Child] of William Henry Cato & Alice
    Born: 12 Feb 1915
    Abode: 28 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Cragg - [Child] of John Kitchen Cragg & Esther Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1915
    Abode: 13 Sands Street South
    Occupation: Dairyman
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 31, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Woosey - [Child] of Richard Woosey & Mary Alice
    Born: 21 Feb 1915
    Abode: 13 White St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mona Dorine Donkin - [Child] of Richard Arthur Donkin & Mona Lilian
    Born: 29 Dec 1914
    Abode: 103 Arundel St.
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Stewart McKinley - [Child] of James Stewart McKinley & Marie
    Born: 18 Feb 1915
    Abode: 40 Stanhope Cottages
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Read - [Child] of Charles Henry Read & Agnes
    Born: 10 Mar 1915
    Abode: 2a Vickers Street
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John James MacDiarmid - [Child] of James MacDiarmid & Hannah Catherine
    Born: 21 Mar 1915
    Abode: 6 Chesterfield Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 May 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roy Munford - [Child] of George Herbert Munford & Olive Bird
    Born: 12 Jun 1914
    Abode: 145 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Cotton Waste Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Isabel Tomkinson - [Child] of Albert Edward Tomkinson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1915
    Abode: 24 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Margaret Moore - [Child] of Alfred Morris Moore & Helen Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1913
    Abode: 27 Washington Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 May 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Morris Moore - [Child] of Alfred Morris Moore & Helen Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1915
    Abode: 27 Washington Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 32, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 May 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Hastie - [Child] of George Hastie & Jessie
    Born: 26 Apr 1915
    Abode: 81 Upper Hill Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 May 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Denton - [Child] of William Denton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1915
    Abode: 50 Croxteth Road
    Occupation: Chartered Accountant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Winifred Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Louise
    Born: 7 Jun 1915
    Abode: 11 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Ship's Fireman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Reginald Pollard - [Child] of George Herbert Pollard & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1915
    Abode: 1 Violet Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Murray - [Child] of John Albert Murray & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1915
    Abode: 24 Head Street
    Occupation: General Labourer now serving with Wm. Jones
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Cartwright - [Child] of Walter Cartwright & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1915
    Abode: 3 Gibson Street
    Occupation: Laundry Proprietor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ivy Loraine Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ada
    Born: 15 Jun 1915
    Abode: 14 Carter Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Lily Romans - [Child] of William Romans & Gertrude
    Born: 12 Jul 1915
    Abode: 94 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Bruffell - [Child] of Peter William Bruffell & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1915
    Abode: 42 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Corporation Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 33, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Evelyn Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Jessie
    Born: 13 Jun 1915
    Abode: 59 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Ship Scraper
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Carter Scott - [Child] of William Macargur Scott & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1915
    Abode: 13 Norton Street
    Occupation: Physician & Surgeon
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Leslie Hooton - [Child] of Richard Hooton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1915
    Abode: 71 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Mallett - [Child] of Alfred Mallett & Esther Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1915
    Abode: 35 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Clifford Whalley Stringer - [Child] of John Classon Stringer & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Aug 1915
    Abode: 35 South Hill Road
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adeline Sylvia Lloyd - [Child] of George Albert Lloyd & Marion Gladys
    Born: 12 Sep 1915
    Abode: 101 Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Dental Surgeon
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Nicholas Plate - [Child] of Nicholas Plate & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1915
    Abode: 71 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Stevadore
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Curtis - [Child] of Arthur Curtis & Martha Florence
    Born: 14 Sep 1915
    Abode: 102 Northbrook Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Deane - [Child] of William Platt Deane & Florence
    Born: 27 Sep 1915
    Abode: 14 Arnold Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 34, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Joseph Hare - [Child] of William Hare & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1915
    Abode: 53 Pickwick Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George John Niemann - [Child] of George John Niemann & Sarah Eliza
    Born: 12 Nov [sic] 1915
    Abode: 10 Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Olive Campbell Mills - [Child] of William Louis Mills & Helen Campbell
    Born: 4 Oct 1915
    Abode: 66 Cotswold Street
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucy Edith Edge - [Child] of Arthur Edge & Lucy
    Born: 2 Oct 1915
    Abode: 43 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Corporal Royal Field Artillery
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1915 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Ada Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Nellie
    Born: 15 Nov 1915
    Abode: 133a Northview Road, Hornsey, London
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Georgina Stella Warwick - [Child] of Robert Warwick & Kate Louisa
    Born: 15 Dec 1915
    Abode: 2a Vickers Street
    Occupation: Company Sergeant Major Kings (Liverpool) Regiment
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Ethel
    Born: 14 Dec 1915
    Abode: 24 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William George Henesey - [Child] of George Alfred Henesey & Linda Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1916
    Abode: 79 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Edwards - [Child] of George Henry Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 19 Feb 1916
    Abode: 3 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 35, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Therese Zander - [Child] of Max Zander & Agnes Helen
    Born: 23 May 1913
    Abode: 9 Gambia Terrace
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Charlotte Zander - [Child] of Max Zander & Agnes Helen
    Born: 9 Mar 1915
    Abode: 9 Gambia Terrace
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Riley - [Child] of Herbert Henry Riley & Hannah Mabel
    Born: 25 Mar 1916
    Abode: 109 North Hill Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Avril Johnson - [Child] of Richard Hardman Johnson & Avril
    Born: 13 Mar 1916
    Abode: 11 Merger Street, Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Arthur Biddulph - [Child] of Richard Owen Biddulph & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1916
    Abode: 36 Carter Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 May 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Violet Duffy - [Child] of Joseph Duffy & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1916
    Abode: 11 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Cowin - [Child] of William Ernest Cowin & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun 1916
    Abode: 11 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Water runner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Winifred Kidd - [Child] of Charles Kidd & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1916
    Abode: 47 Selbourne Street
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Humphries - [Child] of George James Humphries & Caroline Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1916
    Abode: Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 36, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Gordon Adams - [Child] of Frederick John Adams & Anne Beatrice
    Born: 6 May 1916
    Abode: 76 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Benas Hillman - [Child] of Benas Hillman & Harriet
    Born: 29 Jul 1916
    Abode: 2a Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Karl Oscar Sall - [Child] of Karl Sall & Anne
    Born: 26 Jul 1916
    Abode: 5 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Malcolm Alexander Miller - [Child] of John Pitts Miller & Janet Rachel Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1916
    Abode: 7 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Chemical Agent
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Allan Thornton - [Child] of James Percy Thornton & Joan Evelyn
    Born: 17 Jul 1916
    Abode: 41 Hawarden Avenue
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric Stanley Priestman - [Child] of William Ernest Priestman & Sarah Annie
    Born: 6 Aug 1916
    Abode: 5d Peabody Buildings Victoria London
    Occupation: Scots Guardsman
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicholas Miller - [Child] of William Douglas Miller & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Jul 1916
    Abode: 42 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Pianist
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Mallett - [Child] of Robert Mallett & Martha Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1916
    Abode: 35 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vera May Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1915
    Abode: 8 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Company Sergeant Major 6th Kings (Liverpool) Regiment
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 37, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Albert Furlong - [Child] of Frederick James Furlong & Amy
    Born: 20 Sep 1916
    Abode: 58 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Gerrard Willerton - [Child] of William Harry Willerton & Catherine
    Born: 15 Oct 1916
    Abode: 7 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Batterham - [Child] of William Hugh Batterham & Cecilia Gertrude
    Born: 27 Nov 1916
    Abode: 50 Arnold Street
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: George Mortimore Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Devenport - [Child] of Archibald Devenport & Louisa
    Born: 27 Nov 1916
    Abode: 5 Washington Street
    Occupation: Chemical Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1916
    Abode: 11 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1916 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth William Thomas Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Ann Jane
    Abode: 41 Passey Rd., Mosely, Birmingham
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: [No date of birth entered]
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Helena Isobel Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Florence
    Born: 18 Sep 1916
    Abode: 136 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry McKinlay - [Child] of James Stuart McKinlay & Mariee [sic]
    Born: 27 Nov 1902
    Abode: 2 Chesterfield Terrace
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Joan Beardwood - [Child] of Joseph Beardwood & Edith Annie
    Born: 31 Dec 1916
    Abode: 11 Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Tailor's Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 38, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1917
    Abode: 89 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Curtis - [Child] of Arthur Curtis & Martha Florence
    Born: 13 Mar 1917
    Abode: 102 Northbrook Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gordon Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Emily
    Born: 21 Apr 1913
    Abode: 17 Sands Street South
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Douglas Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Emily
    Born: 26 Oct 1914
    Abode: 17 Sands Street South
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Iris Emily Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Emily
    Born: 2 Mar 1917
    Abode: 17 Sands Street South
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Laurence Hutchinson - [Child] of Robert Henry Hutchinson & Annie
    Born: 1917
    Abode: 83a Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 May 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lawrence Stuart Whitehill - [Child] of Frederick Stuart Whitehill & Eva Maria
    Born: 29 Mar 1917
    Abode: 54 Upper Hope Place
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 May 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Woodhead - [Child] of George Woodhead & Emily
    Born: 30 Apr 1917
    Abode: 45 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 May 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Winifred Anne Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1917
    Abode: 3 Hatherley Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 39, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 May 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Douglas Cumming - [Child] of John Lockley Cumming & Blanche Amy
    Born: 4 Apr 1917
    Abode: 41 Garmoyle Road
    Occupation: Grain Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Arthur Ramsy - [Child] of Arthur Ramsy & Mabel
    Born: 22 May 1917
    Abode: 4 Blackburne Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Ethel
    Born: 4 Jul 1917
    Abode: 24 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stella Joan Vera Wyborn - [Child] of Henry Wyborn & Esther
    Born: 13 Sep 1916
    Abode: 52 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Alsace Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Ada
    Born: 16 Jul 1917
    Abode: 31 Carter Street
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: R. B. DeWolf
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stanley Edwin Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Jessie
    Born: 12 Jul 1917
    Abode: 59 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Scaler
    Baptised by: R. B. DeWolf
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mollie Tanner - [Child] of Albert Arthur Tanner & Mabel
    Born: 3 Jul 1917
    Abode: 200 Grove Street
    Occupation: Taxi-Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Herbert Woodward - [Child] of Herbert Woodward & Alice Beatrice
    Born: 13 Sep 1917
    Abode: 13 Parliament Street
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Wescombe - [Child] of Thomas Wescombe & Zillah
    Born: 17 Jul 1917
    Abode: 72 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 40, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Evelyn Foulkes - [Child] of Charles Henry Foulkes & Frances Eliza Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1917
    Abode: 100 Emsley Street
    Occupation: Sergeant Duke of Lancaster's Yeomanry
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Henry Henesey - [Child] of George Alfred Henesey & Linda Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1917
    Abode: 79 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mark Alexander George Nuckley - [Child] of Mark Nuckley & Maude
    Born: 22 Oct 1917
    Abode: 128 Northbank Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Notes: R. 28 xi 17
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Brydon - [Child] of James Brydon & Bertha
    Born: 23 Oct 1917
    Abode: 4 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gordon Hector Tholen - [Child] of Charles Edward Tholen & Christina Latto Webster
    Born: 15 Oct 1917
    Abode: 15 Lilford Avenue Orrell Park
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Gwyn Lovell Lovell - [Child] of Lewis Eric Lovell & Joyce Louise
    Born: 11 Nov 1917
    Abode: 10 Gambia Terrace
    Occupation: Lieutenant Hampshire Regiment
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1917 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Edmund Pearson - [Child] of John James Pearson & Annie
    Born: 23 Oct 1917
    Abode: 35 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of Percy Edward Turner & Ruby Eliza
    Born: 16 Dec 1917
    Abode: 21 St. Bride Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Bettina Marsland - [Child] of Leonard Farrar Marsland & Alice Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1917
    Abode: 107 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Officer Mercantile Marine
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 41, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Ralph - [Child] of Allan Ralph Ralph & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1918
    Abode: 18 Sand St. (South)
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. P, Hobson Curate of S. Mary Edge Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Pollard - [Child] of George Herbert Pollard & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1917
    Abode: 18 Cawdor Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: P. W. Pheysey
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Davison - [Child] of Christopher Davison & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1918
    Abode: 1h 3c Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric Ronald Cornish - [Child] of Henry Bedford Cornish & Alice Frances
    Born: 3 Apr 1917
    Abode: 43 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Army Officer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lillian Mary Dowds - [Child] of Robert Alexander Dowds & Ella Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1918
    Abode: 8 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christina Mary Goodridge Heard - [Child] of William Edward Goodridge Heard & Helen Mary Plowman
    Born: 27 Feb 1918
    Abode: 22 Percy Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Webber - [Child] of William Webber & Florence Gertrude
    Born: 12 Jan 1918
    Abode: 15 Croxteth Road
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 May 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Tomkinson - [Child] of Albert Edward Tomkinson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1918
    Abode: 24 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Charles Ernest Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Elizabeth Lamley
    Born: 14 May 1918
    Abode: 108 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 42, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jack Lamond Chrystie - [Child] of John James Chrystie & Emma Highton
    Born: 17 May 1918
    Abode: 56 Cannings Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Duffy - [Child] of Joseph Duffy & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1918
    Abode: 11 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Wilson Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jul 1918
    Abode: 5 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Edward Isaac - [Child] of Ernest James Isaac & Louisa
    Born: 23 Jul 1918
    Abode: 2a Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jamie Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Edith Currie
    Born: 22 Jul 1918
    Abode: 6 Princes Terrace, Hampton Street
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Henry Barrett - [Child] of Thomas Henry Barrett & Florence Beatrice
    Born: 20 Aug 1918
    Abode: 22 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Evelyn Powell - [Child] of Lucien Morton Powell & Edith Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1910
    Abode: 22 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Hotel Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Powell - [Child] of Lucien Morton Powell & Edith Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1913
    Abode: 22 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Hotel Clerk
    Notes: [Month of birth partially hidden]
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Powell - [Child] of Lucien Morton Powell & Edith Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1912
    Abode: 22 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Hotel Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 43, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edna Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Alice Maud
    Born: 8 Jun 1918
    Abode: 22 Canning Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Beatrice McCoyd - [Child] of William McCoyd & Beatrice
    Born: 8 Sep 1918
    Abode: 60 Hemans Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Elsie Webb - [Child] of Ralph Archibald Webb & Elsie May
    Born: 12 Sep 1918
    Abode: 1 Berkley Street
    Occupation: Wireless Operator
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert James Warwick - [Child] of Robert Warwick & Kate Louisa
    Born: 23 Sep 1918
    Abode: 2a Vickers Street
    Occupation: Regimental Quarter Master Sergeant, Lancashire Fusiliers
    Baptised by: Geo. Mortimore
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Spencer Payne - [Child] of Stanley Payne & Mabel
    Born: 14 Aug 1918
    Abode: 6b Granby Street
    Occupation: Chief Petty Officer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Williamson - [Child] of Alfred Edward Williamson & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1918
    Abode: 18 Carter Street
    Occupation: Drug Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Jean Wolstenholm - [Child] of Jesse Wolstenholm & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Oct 1918
    Abode: 44 Woodcroft Road
    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Agnes
    Born: 22 Sep 1918
    Abode: 4 St. Brides Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eveline Annie Smith - [Child] of Charles Sidney Smith & Evelyn
    Born: 5 Oct 1918
    Abode: 78a Granby Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 44, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1918 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Sennick - [Child] of James Henry Sennick & Eliza
    Born: 14 Oct 1918
    Abode: 71 Hope Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Ethel
    Born: 2 Dec 1918
    Abode: 24 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Adams - [Child] of Frederick John Adams & Annie Beatrice
    Born: 25 Oct 1918
    Abode: 76 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Hollowell - [Child] of Charles Hollowell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1919
    Abode: 11 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Notes: P. Baptised by a layman (Dr. Wright 48 Upper Parliament St.)
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leslie Edward Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Elsie
    Born: 5 Dec 1918
    Abode: 33 Canning Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Edwin Harriss Wolff - [Child] of John Alfred Wolff & Lilian Edith
    Born: 29 Jan 1919
    Abode: 28 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Lieutenant Colonel R. F. A. (T. F.)
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Richard Sayer - [Child] of Arthur John Sayer & Frances Emma
    Born: 26 Jan 1908
    Abode: 119 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Francis Sayer - [Child] of Arthur John Sayer & Frances Emma
    Born: 27 Mar 1914
    Abode: 119 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Frances Emma
    Born: 2 Apr 1915
    Abode: 119 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 45, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Louis Crockford - [Child] of Walter Crockford & Jessie
    Born: 11 Feb 1919
    Abode: 60 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 May 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margery Alice Brassington - [Child] of Robert James Brassington & Alice
    Born: 21 Apr 1919
    Abode: 15 Ashton Street
    Occupation: Able Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter William Bruffell - [Child] of Peter William Bruffell & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1919
    Abode: 42 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Marjorie Banks Urquhart - [Child] of Alfred Urquhart & Georgina Isabel
    Born: 23 Jan 1919
    Abode: 27 Kelvin Grove
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 May 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Olive Mary Miller - [Child] of William Stanley Miller & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1919
    Abode: 36 Carter Street
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Mercer Rutherford Durston - [Child] of John Mercer Durston & Annie Ada
    Born: 8 Jan 1919
    Abode: 8 Berkley Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Muriel Snowdon - [Child] of Frederick Snowdon & Jennie
    Born: 2 Jun 1919
    Abode: 21 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Tucker - [Child] of James Reginald Tucker & Christina
    Born: 19 Nov 1918
    Abode: 90 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Assistant in Bacteriology
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mavis Hazleton - [Child] of Albert Gilmore Hazleton & Georgina
    Born: 9 Jul 1919
    Abode: 122 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Property Auctioneer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 46, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Margaret Gibbs - [Child] of John Leigh Gibbs & Margaret Phipps
    Born: 27 May 1919
    Abode: 24 Percy Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Richard Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1919
    Abode: 3 Hatherly Street
    Occupation: Shipyard Labourer
    Baptised by: Cor. Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Archibald Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Elizabeth Lamley
    Born: 27 Aug 1919
    Abode: 176 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Clifford Isaac - [Child] of Ernest James Isaac & Louisa
    Born: 2 Sep 1919
    Abode: 2a Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Sheet Metal Worker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Woodward - [Child] of Herbert Woodward & Alice Beatrice
    Born: 24 Sep 1919
    Abode: 13 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Cleaner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Basil Woollatt Savage - [Child] of George Henry Savage & Violet Olivia
    Born: 21 Aug 1919
    Abode: 38 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Languages Master
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Michael Reginald Halliday - [Child] of William Reginald Halliday & Edith Hilda
    Born: 24 Sep 1919
    Abode: 15 Montpelier Terrace
    Occupation: Professor of Ancient History
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Evelyn Hughes - [Child] of John James Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1919
    Abode: 19 Pine Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wilfred Henesey - [Child] of George Alfred Henesey & Linda Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1919
    Abode: 29 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 47, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Isobel Mackintosh - [Child] of Duncan Gordon Mackintosh & Gladys
    Born: 5 Oct 1919
    Abode: 4 Northbrook Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Thornley - [Child] of Nathan Thornley & Frances Annie
    Born: 8 Sep 1919
    Abode: 20 Hope Place
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doreen Elizabeth Agnes Baxter - [Child] of Robert Baxter & Amelia
    Born: 19 Oct 1919
    Abode: 56 Wynnstay Street
    Occupation: Checker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1919 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Edward Ward - [Child] of Alfred Amos Ward & Gladys Evelyn Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1919
    Abode: 18 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Devonport - [Child] of Archibald Devonport & Louise
    Born: 26 Dec 1919
    Abode: 12 Jame's Terrace Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Alexandra Walkom - [Child] of William Donald Walkom & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1919
    Abode: 26 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Irene Barbara Eyton-Jones - [Child] of Hugh Arthur Eyton-Jones & Irene Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1919
    Abode: 5 London Grove Princes Park
    Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
    Baptised by: H. A. Eyton-Jones org. Sec. C.P.A. S
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lily Muriel Constance Voysey - [Child] of Ferdinand Voysey & Lily Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1920
    Abode: 26 Canning Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: H. W. Cambell Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucy Sylvia Gray - [Child] of Harry Herbert Gray & Dore Maud
    Born: 5 Dec 1919
    Abode: 14 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Fruit Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 48, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Trevor Leighton - [Child] of Ernest Leighton & Christian
    Born: 18 Nov 1919
    Abode: 22 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Noel McNaught - [Child] of George Stanley McNaught & Muriel
    Born: 25 Dec 1919
    Abode: 78 Princes Road
    Occupation: Captain Regular Army
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Hinds - [Child] of Ellick Hinds & Annie
    Born: 7 Jan 1920
    Abode: 14 Blair Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Curtis - [Child] of Arthur Curtis & Martha Florence
    Born: 29 Nov 1919
    Abode: 88 Northbrook Street
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Abbott - [Child] of Edwin Thomas Abbott & Annie
    Born: 11 Nov 1917
    Abode: 1a Nile Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Nella Abbott - [Child] of Edwin Thomas Abbott & Annie
    Born: 3 Feb 1920
    Abode: 1a Nile Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Feb 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Derrick Lewis - [Child] of Henry Richard Lewis & May Constance
    Born: 27 Jan 1920
    Abode: 28 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Hilda Cato - [Child] of William Henry Cato & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1920
    Abode: 28 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Frederick McConchie - [Child] of Robert McConchie & Mabel Agnes
    Born: 8 Feb 1920
    Abode: 29 Berkley Street
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 49, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry David Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Lucy
    Born: 23 Jan 1920
    Abode: 72 Arundel Street
    Occupation: Electric Train Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Shelah White - [Child] of Frederick Thomas White & Lilian Mabel
    Born: 13 Jan 1920
    Abode: 33 Hope Street
    Occupation: Leather Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ena Waldron - [Child] of Samuel Waldron & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1920
    Abode: 2 Wagstaff Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edna Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Eliza
    Born: 13 Feb 1920
    Abode: 17 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Rawlinson Humphris - [Child] of John Dobson Humphris & Eileen
    Born: 26 Dec 1919
    Abode: 20 Caledonia Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Marlow - [Child] of William Marlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1920
    Abode: 3 Back Chester Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of Abel Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1920
    Abode: 87 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Salter - [Child] of Frederick Salter & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1920
    Abode: 41 Great George Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Notes: R. 14/4/20
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stanley Downey - [Child] of George Ernest Downey & Florence
    Born: 27 Feb 1920
    Abode: 15 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 50, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Edward Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 11 Mar 1920
    Abode: 6 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diana Phillis Pratt - [Child] of Lawrence Frederick Pratt & Maud
    Born: 20 Feb 1920
    Abode: 10 Croxteth Road
    Occupation: Stock Broker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Vera Riley - [Child] of Herbert Henry Riley & Hannah Mabel
    Born: 2 Apr 1920
    Abode: 52 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker's Assistant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Butler - [Child] of Ernest Butler & Alice Alma
    Born: 5 Mar 1920
    Abode: 73 Roseberg Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Mary Clinton - [Child] of Thomas Clinton & Florence
    Born: 25 Jun 1919
    Abode: 19 St. Bride Street
    Occupation: Tramway Cleaner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margery Christina Blackwell - [Child] of Harry Blackwell & Annie Christina
    Born: 19 Nov 1919
    Abode: 60 Carter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of Lueison Morton Powell & Edith Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr 1920
    Abode: 22 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Bath Attendant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Olive Leece - [Child] of John Arthur Leece & Hilda Rennie
    Born: 9 Aug 1915
    Abode: 7 Canning Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 May 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Audrey Leece - [Child] of John Arthur Leece & Hilda Rennie
    Born: 29 Apr 1919
    Abode: 7 Canning Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 51, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 May 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Shand Fraser - [Child] of Edward Ross Fraser & Jessie Forbes
    Born: 27 Apr 1920
    Abode: 36 Carter Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 May 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marguerite May Shorey - [Child] of Frederick Charles Shorey & Alice Sophia
    Born: 20 Mar 1920
    Abode: 68 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Regimental Sergeant Major
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bertha Constance Faulkner - [Child] of Charles George Faulkner & Dorothy Bertha Mary
    Born: 5 May 1920
    Abode: 3 Sandon Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabel Barbara Dunston - [Child] of George English Barrow Dunston & Rosina Anna Eckerts
    Born: 19 May 1920
    Abode: 3 Sandon Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Government Office
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence May Hughes - [Child] of Alexander Hughes & Florence May
    Born: 29 May 1920
    Abode: 23 St. Bride Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Vincent Fothergill - [Child] of Ernest Walter Fothergill & Effie Muriel
    Born: 26 May 1920
    Abode: 17 Percy Street
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Edwards - [Child] of Herbert Edwards & Alice
    Born: 19 May 1920
    Abode: 63 Cannings Street
    Occupation: Shop Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Edwards - [Child] of Herbert Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1920
    Abode: 25 Washington Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Jean Mather - [Child] of Edward Elton Mather & Alice Muriel
    Born: 3 May 1920
    Abode: Bournville Worcestershire
    Occupation: Medical Practitioner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 52, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Senneck - [Child] of James Senneck & Eliza
    Born: 29 May 1920
    Abode: 71 Hope Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Cartwright Leach - [Child] of John Leach & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1920
    Abode: 65A Berkley Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Webster McHenry - [Child] of Malcolm Bertram McHenry & Emily Ada
    Born: 7 Aug 1920
    Abode: 11 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Music Hall Artiste
    Baptised by: Cor. Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Upton - [Child] of Joseph Upton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1920
    Abode: 70 Avison Street
    Occupation: Marine Fireman
    Baptised by: Cor. Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Salma Dorothy Maidment - [Child] of Edwin Clarence Maidment & Dorothy Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1920
    Abode: 18 Inigo Road Stoneycroft
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William James McDowell - [Child] of James McDowell & Edith Ethel Bessie
    Born: 22 Jul 1920
    Abode: 8 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Smith's Striker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donald Harold Alfred Heighway - [Child] of Harold Edward Heighway & Lucy May
    Born: 17 Aug 1920
    Abode: 31B Hope Street
    Occupation: Student
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donald Percy Baird - [Child] of John Alexander Baird & Edith Eleanor
    Born: 3 Aug 1920
    Abode: 17 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pigott - [Child] of Edward David Pigott & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1920
    Abode: 162 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 53, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Jessie
    Born: 6 Sep 1920
    Abode: 59 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Ship Scraper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Ivy Blake - [Child] of Thomas Blake & Jessie
    Born: 6 Sep 1920
    Abode: 59 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Ship Scraper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Neville Edge - [Child] of Arthur Edge & Lucy
    Born: 6 Sep 1920
    Abode: 43 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Pollard - [Child] of George Herbert Pollard & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Mar 1920
    Abode: 18 Cawdor Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Stephen Thomas - [Child] of John Robert Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1920
    Abode: 17 Little St. Bride Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marjorie Hammond Butterfield - [Child] of William Edward Butterfield & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1920
    Abode: 5 Northbrook Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of Alfred Cleveland Bell & Emily May
    Born: 14 Oct 1920
    Abode: 21 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Baucher - [Child] of James Stanley Baucher & Christabel Evelyn
    Born: 19 Nov 1920
    Abode: 7 Grove Road, Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Agnes
    Born: 17 Oct 1920
    Abode: 4 St. Bride Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 54, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Clinton - [Child] of Thomas Clinton & Florence
    Born: 29 Oct 1920
    Abode: 19 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1920 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Astor Warwick - [Child] of Robert Warwick & Kate Louisa
    Born: 8 Dec 1920
    Abode: 2 Vickers Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Douglas Claude Forward - [Child] of Walter John Forward & Winifred
    Born: 20 Dec 1920
    Abode: 102 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Able Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Frederick William Charter - [Child] of Albert Louis Charter & Mary Amy
    Born: 1 Jan 1921
    Abode: Chatham Street
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Duffy - [Child] of Joseph Duffy & Margaret Isabella
    Born: 1 Jan 1921
    Abode: 11 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Duffy - [Child] of Joseph Duffy & Margaret Isabella
    Born: 1 Jan 1921
    Abode: 11 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sylvia Pegg - [Child] of John Whitehead Pegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1920
    Abode: 4 Normanby Street
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Leece Tiplady - [Child] of Charles Oswald Tiplady & Alice Muriel
    Born: 29 Nov 1920
    Abode: 86 Princes Road
    Occupation: Motor Haulage Contractor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Lee - [Child] of Chan Chun Lee & Gwenllian May
    Born: 4 Mar 1920
    Abode: 37 S. James' Road
    Occupation: Tobacco Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 55, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wilfred Francis Bray - [Child] of Frank Bray & Ethel
    Born: 4 Jan 1921
    Abode: 38 Canning Street
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Ethel
    Born: 2 Feb 1921
    Abode: 24 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lily Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Emma
    Born: 23 Nov 1920
    Abode: 68 Hampton Street
    Occupation: Town Missionary
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stella Pauline Lloyd - [Child] of Janet Lloyd
    Born: 4 Jan 1921
    Abode: 15 Heath Street
    Baptised by: R. E. Underwood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maureen Patricia Hughes - [Child] of Annie Hughes
    Born: 9 Jan 1921
    Abode: 8 Richmond Terrace Chester
    Baptised by: R. E. Underwood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Agnes Jones - [Child] of Jeanie Jones
    Born: 23 Jan 1921
    Abode: Euston Grove Shotten Cheshire
    Baptised by: R. E. Underwood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Albert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1921
    Abode: 87A Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donald Kenneth Dawson - [Child] of George Kenneth Dawson & Jessie Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1921
    Abode: 48a Catharine Street
    Occupation: Produce Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Derek McLacklan - [Child] of Archibald McLacklan & Dorothea
    Born: 25 Nov 1920
    Abode: 133 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Lieutenant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 56, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Linda Henesey - [Child] of George Alfred Henesey & Linda Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1921
    Abode: 79 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Chapman Kemp - [Child] of Gertrude Kemp
    Abode: St Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Figoni - [Child] of Rosina Figoni
    Abode: St Faith's Hostel
    Notes: P. This infant was certifies as truly baptised by R. E. Underwood acting
           chaplain of S. Faith Hostel
    Baptised by: Mabel Hetherington
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Gertrude Mary Grunner - [Child] of Margaret Grunner
    Born: 6 Feb 1921
    Abode: St Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. E. Underwood, Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Olive Mary Bostock - [Child] of Edith Bostock
    Born: 26 Feb 1921
    Abode: St Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. E. Underwood, Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Averil Sumner - [Child] of Ernest Sumner & Elsie May
    Born: 3 Feb 1921
    Abode: 54 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Biddulph - [Child] of Richard Owen Biddulph & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1921
    Abode: 82 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Woodward - [Child] of Herbert Woodward & Alice Beatrice
    Born: 24 Mar 1921
    Abode: 13 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Electric Car Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 May 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Douglas Carr - [Child] of Alexander Joseph Carr & Ruby Martindale
    Born: 18 Sep 1920
    Abode: 88 Hilberry Avenue
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 57, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 May 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Lucy Laverty - [Child] of James Laverty & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1921
    Abode: 21 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Malster
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 May 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Frederick William Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson Parkinson & Gladys Isobel
    Born: 6 Apr 1921
    Abode: 100 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 May 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Abel Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1921
    Abode: 87 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Betty Veronica Patterson - [Child] of Selina Patterson
    Born: 2 Apr 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. E. Underwood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Philip Bradshaw - [Child] of Evelyn Bradshaw
    Born: 28 Apr 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. E. Underwood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 May 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice May Williams - [Child] of Ethel Williams
    Born: 13 May 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. E. Underwood
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie May Crutchley - [Child] of John James Crutchley & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1921
    Abode: 20 St. Bride Street
    Occupation: Ship's Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dan Forshaw - [Child] of Gertrude Forshaw
    Born: 10 May 1921
    Abode: Ruby Street, Old Swan
    Notes: P.
    Baptised by: H. W. Cambell Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gordon Cecil Nuckley - [Child] of Mark Nuckley & Maude
    Born: 24 May 1921
    Abode: 128 Northbank Street
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 58, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derrick Roy Owens - [Child] of John Frank Owens & Blodwen
    Born: 6 Apr 1921
    Abode: 36 Princes' Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Robert Williams - [Child] of Mary Ellen Williams
    Born: 19 May 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel, 12 Gambia Terrace
    Baptised by: Guy W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Mary Myley - [Child] of Louise Myley
    Born: 28 May 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel, 12 Gambia Terrace
    Baptised by: Guy W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Listor Bedford Cornish - [Child] of Henry Bedford Cornish & Alice Frances
    Born: 12 Mar 1919
    Abode: 35 Croxteth Road
    Occupation: Army Officer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dennis Cornish - [Child] of Henry Bedford Cornish & Alice Frances
    Born: 31 Jan 1921
    Abode: 35 Croxteth Road
    Occupation: Army Officer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Craine - [Child] of Catherine Craine
    Born: 29 May 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel, 12 Gambia Terrace
    Baptised by: Guy W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Elizabeth Brodie - [Child] of William John Brodie & Isobel May Murray
    Born: 16 Jun 1921
    Abode: 25 Sandon Street
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Helen May
    Born: 10 Jun 1921
    Abode: 123 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walkden Rose - [Child] of Walkden Rose & Mabel Lilian
    Born: 6 Jul 1921
    Abode: 49 Emsley Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 59, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marie Elfreda Boote - [Child] of Charles Boote & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1921
    Abode: 6 Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jason Chan Lee - [Child] of Chan Chan Lee & Gwendolin May
    Born: 12 Jul 1921
    Abode: 37 S. James' Road
    Occupation: Tobacco Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas William Gibbons & Edith
    Born: 21 Jul 1921
    Abode: 75 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: Robt. Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Fraser - [Child] of Edward Ross Fraser & Jessie Forbes
    Born: 26 Jul 1921
    Abode: 36 Carter Street
    Occupation: S. S. Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: Robt. Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hayhurst Davidson - [Child] of William Henry Harold Davidson & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1921
    Abode: 109 Hartington Road
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: Robt. Rogers
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bertram Parker - [Child] of Albert Parker & Emily
    Born: 14 Aug 1921
    Abode: 11 Carrington Street
    Occupation: Commissionaire
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Kay - [Child] of Ernest Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1921
    Abode: 60 Carter Street
    Occupation: Ship's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter John Barron - [Child] of Reginald Alfred Barron & Elsie May
    Born: 6 Sep 1921
    Abode: 38 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Master Printer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John McGrady - [Child] of Henry McGrady & Louisa
    Born: 30 Aug 1921
    Abode: 2 Eversley Street
    Occupation: Wholesale Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 60, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Beckworth - [Child] of Ethel Maud Beckworth
    Born: 6 Sep 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roger Derek Kelly - [Child] of Alfrede Mona Kelly
    Born: 14 Sep 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Bernard Yates - [Child] of Margaret Yates
    Born: 23 Aug 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Winifred
    Born: 1921
    Abode: 15 Cawdor Street
    Occupation: Motor Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1921 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esme Joyce Quiggin - [Child] of Ray Irwin Quiggin & Gertrude Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1921
    Abode: 2 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Director
    Baptised by: F. Chantler
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marjorie Hamill - [Child] of William Hamill & Susan
    Born: 27 Dec 1921
    Abode: 34 Upper Hill Street
    Occupation: Transport Worker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doreen Mary Roberts - [Child] of Agnes Roberts
    Born: 24 Dec 1921
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ballans Moore - [Child] of James Cecil Ballans Moore & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1921
    Abode: 24 Cannings Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Edith Rainford - [Child] of John Edward Rainford & Edith May
    Born: 4 Jan 1922
    Abode: 36 Carter Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 61, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nellie Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Ada
    Born: 17 Jan 1922
    Abode: 79 Great George Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Ada
    Born: 6 Nov 1916
    Abode: 79 Great George Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Bell Riley - [Child] of Herbert Henry Riley & Hannah Mabel
    Born: 10 Jan 1922
    Abode: 52 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Oscar Johansen Johnson - [Child] of Oscar William Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1922
    Abode: 41 Great George Street
    Occupation: Ship's Donkeyman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marjorie Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Lillian
    Born: 22 Jan 1922
    Abode: 15 Windsor Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Anthony Margereson - [Child] of Frances Evelyn Margereson
    Born: 24 Jan 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hilda Winifred Forward - [Child] of Walter John Forward & Winifred
    Born: 24 Feb 1922
    Abode: 102 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Able Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Duncan Davie Haws - [Child] of Allison [sic] Davie Haws & Jean Powell
    Born: 12 Dec 1921
    Abode: 173 Bidford Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gladys Maud Wilson - [Child] of Charles William Wilson & Maud Marion
    Born: 13 Apr 1915
    Abode: 132 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Glass Marchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 62, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Kellett Wilson - [Child] of Charles William Wilson & Maud Marion
    Born: 6 Jul 1918
    Abode: 132 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Glass Marchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles William Wilson - [Child] of Charles William Wilson & Maud Marion
    Born: 6 Nov 1920
    Abode: 132 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Glass Marchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beatrice Houghton Gornall - [Child] of Robert Gornall & Annie
    Born: 17 Jun 1907
    Abode: 67 Kingsley Road
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
May Hartman - [Child] of Frederick William Hartman & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1904
    Abode: 20 Twiss Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Bailey - [Child] of John Robert Bailey & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1876
    Abode: 177 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Paper Hanger & Upholsterer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Lily Porter - [Child] of George Frederick Wesley Porter & Lily Edith
    Born: 1 Feb 1922
    Abode: 13 Lowther Street
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Austin Howard Abbott - [Child] of Edwin Thomas Abbott & Annie
    Born: 3 Mar 1922
    Abode: 1a Nile Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thelma Walkden - [Child] of Robert Walkden & Catherine
    Born: 13 Mar 1922
    Abode: 20 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Clinton - [Child] of Thomas Clinton & Florence
    Born: 8 Mar 1922
    Abode: 19 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 63, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jean Allison Fisher - [Child] of Harold William Fisher & Minnie
    Born: 14 Apr 1922
    Abode: 223 Gwendolen Road, Leicester
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Beattie - [Child] of Joseph Beattie & Elsie
    Born: 3 Apr 1922
    Abode: 57 Wesley Street
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 May 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie May Grice - [Child] of Robert Grice & Annie
    Born: 18 May 1920
    Abode: 16 Nile Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crier - [Child] of Mabel Elizabeth Crier
    Born: 11 Apr 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Notes: This child was certified as duly baptised by G. W. Hockley Chaplain of S.
           Faith's Hostel. R. Recieved May 24 1922
    Baptised by: E. Carniss
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 May 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Pringle - [Child] of John William Pringle & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Mar 1922
    Abode: 51 Bridport Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 May 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Douglas Sparkes - [Child] of Douglas Sparkes & Esther
    Born: 3 Apr 1922
    Abode: 6 Dalkeith Street
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 May 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Rita Pigott - [Child] of Edward Pigott & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1922
    Abode: 162 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 May 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Devonport - [Child] of Richard Devonport & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1922
    Abode: 26 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen May Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1922
    Abode: 6 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 64, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Daisy Curtis - [Child] of Arthur Curtis & Martha Florence
    Born: 7 Apr 1922
    Abode: 88 Northbrook Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Amelia Senneck - [Child] of James Senneck & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jul 1922
    Abode: 6 Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. B. DeWolf
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esme Joan Parker - [Child] of Alfred Charles Parker & Corrie Geranium
    Born: 27 Jul 1922
    Abode: 19 Gibson St.
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. S. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mollie Irene Tomkins - [Child] of Kate Tomkins
    Born: 12 Jul 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long, Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joyce Leighton - [Child] of Ernest Leighton & Christian Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1922
    Abode: 21 Tennyson Street
    Occupation: Shunter
    Baptised by: Robert B De Wolf
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Felicity Leigh Gibbs - [Child] of John Leigh Gibbs & Margaret Phipps
    Born: 5 May 1922
    Abode: 24 Perry Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Hanson - [Child] of Elsie Hanson
    Born: 27 Jul 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long, Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Osborne Clayton Metcalf - [Child] of Lemuel Clayton Metcalf & Dorothy Kathleen
    Born: 5 Jun 1922
    Abode: 12 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thelma Violet Nichols - [Child] of Cecil John Nichols & Nellie Violet
    Born: 6 Sep 1922
    Abode: 9 Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Commercial Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 65, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doreen Smith - [Child] of Frederick John Smith & Emma
    Born: 3 Sep 1922
    Abode: 72 Upper Hope Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Keech - [Child] of Reginald Richard Keech & Martha
    Born: 31 Aug 1922
    Abode: 4 House Victoria Terrace Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Petty Officer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of William Henry Webster & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1922
    Abode: 69 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric Smith - [Child] of Emily Smith
    Born: 30 Aug 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Simpson - [Child] of Robert Gaylord Simpson & Jessie Brett
    Born: 2 Aug 1922
    Abode: 140 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Gladys Morris - [Child] of Philip Morris & Mary Emma
    Born: 14 Sep 1922
    Abode: 10 Hatherly Street
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Mearns - [Child] of Richard Appleton Mearns & Eva Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1922
    Abode: 163 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Edward Mercer - [Child] of George Henry Mercer & Ethel
    Born: 8 Oct 1922
    Abode: 3 Victoria Terrace Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Joseph Bowen - [Child] of William Joseph Bowen & Annie Eliza
    Born: 15 Oct 1922
    Abode: 105 Great George Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 66, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Austin Shearer - [Child] of Francis Austin Shearer & Edith Emily
    Born: 5 Apr 1922
    Abode: 155 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: Cor Fenton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marjorie Roberts Hawkins - [Child] of Florence Hawkins
    Born: 2 Oct 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Rodway - [Child] of Dorothy Alberta Rodway
    Born: 5 Jun 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stanley McMullen - [Child] of Joseph Gerald McMullen & Caroline
    Born: 14 Nov 1922
    Abode: 16 Nile Street
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Vera Mollie Nicols - [Child] of Edith Elizabeth Nicols
    Born: 11 Oct 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hubert Nelson Edwards - [Child] of Hubert Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1922
    Abode: 25 Washington Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1922 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Dagnall - [Child] of William James Dagnall & Lilian Barbara
    Born: 6 Nov 1922
    Abode: 55 Upper Hope Street
    Occupation: Chauffeur
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Basil Musgrave - [Child] of Florence Musgrave
    Born: 27 Nov 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Terence Richardson Richardson - [Child] of Eileen Richardson
    Born: 5 Dec 1922
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 67, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joyce Carol Wynne - [Child] of James Wynne & Amy
    Born: 25 Dec 1922
    Abode: 103 Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Ronald Alexander - [Child] of James Alexander & Ada
    Born: 14 Dec 1922
    Abode: 152 Grove Street
    Occupation: Shop Walker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Elizabeth Wade - [Child] of George Wade & Edith
    Born: 29 Oct 1922
    Abode: 7 Madelaine Street
    Occupation: Meat Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Madelaine Jean McHenry - [Child] of Malcolm Bertram McHenry & Emily Ada
    Born: 21 Oct 1922
    Abode: 11 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Notes: R. 1.iv.23
    Baptised by: E. Lomax Vicar of Emmanuel Fazakerley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Woodward - [Child] of Herbert Woodward & Alice Beatrice
    Born: 3 Dec 1922
    Abode: 13 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Team Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jack Parry-Jones - [Child] of Jack Parry-Jones & Elizabeth Harrison
    Born: 12 Jan 1923
    Abode: 42 Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Architect's Assistant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Powell - [Child] of Charles Powell & Maud
    Born: 27 Dec 1922
    Abode: 38 Verulem Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Marguerita Finlayson - [Child] of Walter Stuart Finlayson & Lucy Lavinia
    Born: 18 Dec 1922
    Abode: 17 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Violet Doreen Finlayson - [Child] of Walter Stuart Finlayson & Lucy Lavinia
    Born: 18 Dec 1922
    Abode: 17 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 68, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ivy Edna Baugh - [Child] of John Baugh & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1923
    Abode: 70 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Motor Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Simons - [Child] of Elsie Simons
    Born: 21 Jan 1923
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Clarence Boote - [Child] of Charles Boote & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1923
    Abode: 6 Blackburn Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pauline Olive Newman - [Child] of Cyril Newman & Hilda Olive
    Born: 31 Dec 1922
    Abode: 44 Prince's Road
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Teresa Bartlett Pentecost - [Child] of Richard Pentecost & Caroline
    Born: 10 May 1853
    Abode: 44 Percy Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: [The name 'Harnden nee' have been entered under surname 'Pentecost' and then
           crossed out]
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Comer - [Child] of Patrick Comer & Emily
    Born: 10 Jul 1907
    Abode: 1 Blackburn Terrace
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Ashley Sims - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Sims & Lilian
    Born: 13 Feb 1923
    Abode: 75 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Telephone Operator
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ruth Ivy Cotton - [Child] of Jane Evelyn Cotton
    Born: 8 Feb 1923
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Parkin - [Child] of Elizabeth May Parkin
    Born: 20 Feb 1923
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 69, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Margaret Hall - [Child] of Alfred Leigh Hall & Margaret Emily Adelin?
    Born: 16 Dec 1922
    Abode: 48 Arunsel Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fred Denis Henesey - [Child] of George Alfred Henesey & Linda Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1923
    Abode: 79 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Leila Nicholson - [Child] of John Victor Nicholson & Georgina May
    Born: 25 Feb 1923
    Abode: 172 Mill Lane Wallasey
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Florence Michael - [Child] of David Michael & Florence Emily
    Born: 10 Mar 1923
    Abode: 9 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alan James Salmon - [Child] of Allen Burns Salmon & Nellie
    Born: 3 Mar 1923
    Abode: 60 Granby Street
    Occupation: Police Constable
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Frances Povah - [Child] of Sidney Charles Povah & Lilian Winifred
    Born: 23 Mar 1923
    Abode: 53 Stockbridge Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Collin Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Henrietta Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1923
    Abode: 22 Nile Street
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 May 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thelma May Allsup - [Child] of George Jeffries Allsup & Ella
    Born: 13 Apr 1923
    Abode: 77 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 May 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gordon Alfred Wilkinson - [Child] of Sidney Clement Wilkinson & Emily
    Born: 8 May 1923
    Abode: 21 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 70, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 May 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Ada
    Born: 10 May 1923
    Abode: 79 Great George Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clifford George Green - [Child] of George Charles Green & Catherine Josephine
    Born: 23 May 1923
    Abode: 29 Carter Street
    Occupation: Black & White Artist
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Duncan Stewart McGregor - [Child] of Cecil McGregor & Bertha
    Born: 31 May 1923
    Abode: 11 Sand Street
    Occupation: Dentist's Mechanic
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beryl Gertrude Purdon - [Child] of Cecil Howard Purdon & Phyllis Cynthia
    Born: 30 May 1923
    Abode: 36 Princes' Road
    Occupation: Dock Board Official
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Charles Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas William Gibbons & Edith
    Born: 22 May 1923
    Abode: 75 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Loco-Fireman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Howard Pickering - [Child] of Frederick Howard Pickering & Louisa Bertha
    Born: 19 May 1923
    Abode: 3 Princes Avenue
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Josephine Plimmer - [Child] of James Plimmer & Florence
    Born: 6 Jun 1923
    Abode: 49 Upper Hope Place
    Occupation: Motot tyre factor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Trevor Stanley Halton - [Child] of Thomas Halton & Winifred Massey
    Born: 24 Apr 1923
    Abode: 77A Berkley Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Spruce - [Child] of Hugh Spruce & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1923
    Abode: 1 Cleveland Terrace, Hampton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 71, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Stuart McGill - [Child] of Hugh Norman McGill & Hilda Rachel
    Born: 4 Jul 1923
    Abode: 7 Falkner Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Albert Parker & Emily
    Born: 23 Jun 1923
    Abode: 176 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Army Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek Roy Nuckley - [Child] of Mark Nuckley & Maud
    Born: 28 May 1923
    Abode: 128 Northbrook St.
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: W. L Watebury
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John David Baird - [Child] of John Alexander Baird & Edith Eleanor
    Born: 4 Aug 1923
    Abode: 17 Tennyson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. L Watebury
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Colgan - [Child] of Lillian Colgan
    Born: 8 Jun 1923
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clifford Christian - [Child] of Nellie Christian
    Born: 10 Jul 1923
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Ronald Colman - [Child] of James Colman & Emily Frances
    Born: 2 Sep 1923
    Abode: 51 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Agnes Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Robinson & Louisa
    Born: 24 Aug 1923
    Abode: 4 St Bride Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doreen Barlow - [Child] of John James Barlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1923
    Abode: 120 Canning Street
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 72, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Desmond Burrows - [Child] of Norman Henry Burrows & Agnes Margaret Lilly
    Born: 18 Oct 1923
    Abode: 95 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: General Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Mary White - [Child] of John White & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1923
    Abode: 3 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Carriage Cleaner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lilburne - [Child] of Thomas George Guy Lilburne & Agnes Pamela
    Born: 8 Oct 1923
    Abode: 25 Percy Street
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: A. V. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Eliza Abbott - [Child] of Edwin Thomas Abbott & Annie
    Born: 31 Oct 1923
    Abode: 1a Nile Street
    Occupation: Light Ship Officer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leonard Ralph Rudge - [Child] of Alma Rudge
    Born: 28 Sep 1923
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Brewer - [Child] of Frederick Brewer & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Nov 1923
    Abode: 10 St. Brides Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Alfred J. Mortimer Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Robert Hampton Williams - [Child] of John Burt Williams & Amy Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct 1923
    Abode: 74 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1923 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Sexton - [Child] of John Sexton & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1923
    Abode: 1 Micawber Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Alfred J. Mortimer Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Percy Jim Bradley - [Child] of Percy Bradley & Eleanor Florence
    Born: 7 Sep 1923
    Abode: 22 Grove Park
    Occupation: Cotton Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 73, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Henry Moore - [Child] of James Cecil Balana Moore & May
    Born: 16 Nov 1923
    Abode: 113 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Chard - [Child] of George Alexander Chard & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1924
    Abode: 51 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Ship's Fireman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Abel Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1924
    Abode: 87 Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hazel Ruby Hemnell - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Hemnell & Nellie
    Born: 14 Jan 1924
    Abode: 18 Washington Street
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Bains - [Child] of Thomas Bains & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1924
    Abode: 93 Canning Street
    Occupation: Sugar boiler
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George McLaren Miller - [Child] of George McLaren Miller & Ivy Ella
    Born: 22 Jan 1924
    Abode: 77 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Desmond Merricks - [Child] of Henry Merricks & Ethel
    Born: 6 Feb 1924
    Abode: 52 Geraint Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Pamela Maureen Owen - [Child] of William Norman Owen & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Dec [sic] 1924
    Abode: 16 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Leonard Wilkinson - [Child] of Frank Wilkinson & Caroline
    Born: 12 Jun 1922
    Abode: Victoria Park, Wavertree
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 74, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William James Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1924
    Abode: 50 Grey Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marjorie Florence Edmondson - [Child] of Frederick George Edmondson & Phyllis Muriel
    Born: 12 Feb 1924
    Abode: 19 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Percy Allen Nield - [Child] of Allen Nield & Gladys May
    Born: 9 Jan 1924
    Abode: 15 Denman Drive
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lillian Clinton - [Child] of Thomas Clinton & Florence
    Born: 16 Feb 1924
    Abode: 19 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Corporation Car Cleaner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Winifred Helen Sutton - [Child] of Lona May Sutton
    Born: 2 Jan 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Isabel King - [Child] of Dorothy Isabel King
    Born: 3 Feb 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hubert John Owen Lyndon - [Child] of Lilian Maud Lyndon
    Born: 3 Mar 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Blanche Vera Beattie - [Child] of Joseph Beattie & Elsie
    Born: 7 Mar 1924
    Abode: 58 Carter St.
    Occupation: Gasworker
    Baptised by: D. W. Pheysey CETS Diocesan Secretary
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Jones - [Child] of Percival Jones & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1924
    Abode: 21 St. Bride's St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: D. W. Pheysey CETS Diocesan Secretary
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 75, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 May 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gwendoline Soukang Lee - [Child] of Chan Chiin Lee & Gwenllian
    Born: 30 Apr 1924
    Abode: 37 S. James' Road
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 May 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philippa Jean Dunwoody - [Child] of Lily Southart Dunwoody
    Born: 26 Apr 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 May 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Marcus Dunwoody - [Child] of Lily Southart Dunwoody
    Born: 26 Apr 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 May 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Mark Bainbridge - [Child] of Doris Bainbridge
    Born: 2 May 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 May 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Anthony Finchett - [Child] of Lily Finchett
    Born: 4 May 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sonia Pauline Mills - [Child] of Florence Mills
    Born: 25 May 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: W. G. Hockley Rector of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eileen Edwards - [Child] of Herbert Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1924
    Abode: 25 Washington Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Morris Clarke - [Child] of Samuel Patterson Clarke & Dorothy
    Born: 29 May 1924
    Abode: 17 Dalkeith Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kathleen Ann Wynne - [Child] of James Wynne & Amy
    Born: 6 Jul 1924
    Abode: 146 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 76, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Stanley Michael - [Child] of David Michael & Florence Emily
    Born: 31 May 1924
    Abode: 36 Madileine Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Diggle - [Child] of Frank Diggle & Charlotte Lavinia
    Born: 11 Jul 1924
    Abode: 10 Egypt Street
    Occupation: Abel Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doris Diggle - [Child] of Frank Diggle & Charlotte Lavinia
    Born: 12 Mar 1918
    Abode: 10 Egypt Street
    Occupation: Abel Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clement Diggle - [Child] of Frank Diggle & Charlotte Lavinia
    Born: 12 Jan 1916
    Abode: 10 Egypt Street
    Occupation: Abel Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Grant - [Child] of William Henry Grant & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1924
    Abode: 29 Grey Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Olive Powell Woodward - [Child] of Hubert Woodward & Alice Beatrice
    Born: 14 Jul 1924
    Abode: 13 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ena Clara Florence Woolley - [Child] of Alfred James Woolley & Alice May
    Born: 22 Aug 1924
    Abode: 27 St Bride Street
    Occupation: Ship's Stoker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marguerite Jean Ridding - [Child] of Wilfred Murray Greig Ridding & Marian
    Born: 11 Feb 1922
    Abode: 30 Foxhill Street
    Occupation: Manager of General Store
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Winifred Thomasina Ridding - [Child] of Wilfred Murray Greig Ridding & Marian
    Born: 15 Jul 1924
    Abode: 30 Foxhill Street
    Occupation: Manager of General Store
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 77, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Kenneth Hughes - [Child] of Clara Hughes
    Born: 29 Jun 1923
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. W. Hockley, Rector of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rhona Marjorie Jones - [Child] of Florence Jones
    Born: 27 Aug 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. W. Hockley, Rector of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hugh Meighen - [Child] of Arthur Meighen & Mary Agnes
    Born: 20 May 1924
    Abode: 45 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Manufacturer's Agent
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Edward Clinton - [Child] of Thomas Clinton & Mary Violet Doris
    Born: 3 Oct 1924
    Abode: 19 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Boot Repairer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Beethom Benson - [Child] of John Beethom Benson & Ada Ellen Whadcoat
    Born: 17 Sep 1924
    Abode: 18 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: Robert B De Wolf
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy McIntosh - [Child] of Alexander McIntosh & Alice
    Born: 14 Dec 1923
    Abode: 4 Peel Place
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David John Harper-Roberts - [Child] of Herbert John Harper-Roberts & Lillian Lucy
    Born: 31 Oct 1924
    Abode: 24 Falkner Street
    Occupation: Trichologist
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Prudence Boswell - [Child] of Alexander Bruce Boswell & Kate May
    Born: 29 Aug 1924
    Abode: 65 Hope Street
    Occupation: University Professor
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stanley Archibald Murdock - [Child] of William Edward Murdock & Lillian Beatrice
    Born: 21 Oct 1924
    Abode: Lowther Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 78, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eva Florence Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 6 Dec 1924
    Abode: 6 Alfred Street
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Betty Rosa Todd Francis - [Child] of Norris Todd Francis & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Sep 1924
    Abode: 2 Blackburn Terrace
    Occupation: Produce Broker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1924 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Marjorie Riley - [Child] of Herbert Henry Riley & Hannah Mabel
    Born: 7 Dec 1924
    Abode: 52 Gwendoline Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Gordon Jupe - [Child] of Philip Walter Jupe & Margaret Dora
    Born: 6 Dec 1924
    Abode: Wind Whistle, Freshfield
    Occupation: Produce Merchant
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clare Doreen Ashton - [Child] of Martha Ashton
    Born: 31 Dec 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Awdrey [sic] Lilian Radford - [Child] of Ada Radford
    Born: 9 Jan 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Desmond George Trimble - [Child] of Kathleen Trimble
    Born: 4 Jan 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sheilah Eileen Mannerley - [Child] of Hannah Elizabeth Mannerley
    Born: 23 Dec 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth George Porter - [Child] of George Frederick Wesley Porter & Edith Lily
    Born: 3 Dec 1924
    Abode: 90 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 79, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stanley Charlton Boundy - [Child] of Frank Charlton Boundy & Maud
    Born: 15 Jan 1925
    Abode: 37 Cannings Street
    Occupation: Dock man
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Laurette Abbott - [Child] of Edwin Thomas Abbott & Annie
    Born: 17 Dec 1924
    Abode: 1a Nile Street
    Occupation: Light Ship Mate
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Kneale - [Child] of Charles Galliard Kneale & Bessie Harriet Emma
    Born: 11 Jan 1925
    Abode: 15 Washington Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nora Kneale - [Child] of Charles Galliard Kneale & Bessie Harriet Emma
    Born: 11 Jan 1925
    Abode: 15 Washington Street
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Audrey Joan Potter - [Child] of William John Potter & Ruth Rachel
    Born: 18 Jan 1925
    Abode: 156 Upper Warwick Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry George Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Lilian Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1924
    Abode: 13 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Ship's Quarter Master
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Vagg - [Child] of Margaret Vagg
    Born: 4 Feb 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. W. Hockley Rector of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Fitzmaurice - [Child] of May Fitzmaurice
    Born: 23 Feb 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. W. Hockley Rector of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nancy Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Ada
    Born: 18 Feb 1925
    Abode: 79 Great George Street
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 80, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Edward Kelly - [Child] of James Edward Kelly & Margaret White
    Born: 20 Feb 1925
    Abode: 89 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Civil Servant
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sidney Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas William Gibbons & Edith
    Born: 20 Feb 1925
    Abode: 75 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of Isabel Sanderson
    Born: 4 Mar 1924
    Abode: Hill Farm Sedburgh
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Serjeant - [Child] of Ellen Serjeant
    Born: 9 Mar 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Kermode - [Child] of Agnes Kermode
    Born: 27 Feb 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elson Wilfrid Miller - [Child] of Leonard Betimer Miller & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Mar 1925
    Abode: 98 Princes Road
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Yvonne Purdon - [Child] of Cecil Howard Purdon & Phyllis Cynthia
    Born: 22 Feb 1925
    Abode: 87 Cannings Street
    Occupation: Dock Board Official
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Brenda Henesey - [Child] of George Alfred Henesey & Linda Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1925
    Abode: 79 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: R. Ap. 26 1925
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donald Stuart Currie - [Child] of Jackson Currie & Agnes Christian
    Born: 27 Feb 1925
    Abode: 17 Churchill Street
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 81, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Robert Dodd - [Child] of Elizabeth Dodd
    Born: 28 Oct 1924
    Abode: 60 Egerton Street
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Russell Milsom Newman - [Child] of Cyril Newman & Hilda Olive
    Born: 21 Feb 1925
    Abode: 136 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Tailor's Cutter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phyllis Joan Penny - [Child] of Dorothy Penny
    Born: 8 Apr 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Beryl White - [Child] of Doris White
    Born: 29 Mar 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. Long Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Geoffrey Free - [Child] of Joseph Free & Marion Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1925
    Abode: 163 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Dock Board Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 10 May 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Iris Simm - [Child] of Thomas Moses Simm & Ada
    Born: 15 Apr 1925
    Abode: 68 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 May 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard John Devonport - [Child] of Richard Devonport & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1925
    Abode: 12 S. James Terrace Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 May 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice May Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Louise Lizzie
    Born: 8 May 1925
    Abode: 81 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric Crickmore - [Child] of Mildred Crickmore
    Born: 22 May 1924
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 82, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Anderson - [Child] of Sarah Anderson
    Born: 23 Apr 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cecil Bradley - [Child] of Esma Bradley
    Born: 27 Apr 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Davis Gould McNab - [Child] of Christina McNab
    Born: 3 May 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: G. W. Hockley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gabriel Fay Rose Green - [Child] of George Charles Green & Catherine Josephine
    Born: 18 May 1925
    Abode: 29 Carter Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louise Collingwood - [Child] of William Mytton Collingwood & Millicent Shimmia
    Born: 6 Jun 1925
    Abode: 48 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Railway Engine Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Moyra Jean McGill - [Child] of Hugh Norman McGill & Hilda Rachel
    Born: 25 Jun 1925
    Abode: 7 Falkner Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cyril Arthur Hemnell - [Child] of Arthur Thomas Hemnell & Nellie
    Born: 21 Jun 1925
    Abode: 15 Great George Street
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Freda Mary Howarth - [Child] of Joseph Howarth & Mary Emily Burnett
    Born: 9 Feb 1925
    Abode: 32 Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Tailor's Manager
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Frederick Nicholson - [Child] of John Charles Nicholson & Lucy
    Born: 18 Jul 1925
    Abode: 15 Signal St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. L Watebury
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 83, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marshall Edwin Owen - [Child] of Marshall Ernest Owen & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1925
    Abode: 8 Sandon Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marion May Isaac - [Child] of Ernest James Isaac & Louisa
    Born: 29 Aug 1925
    Abode: 2a Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ralph Frederick Burton - [Child] of Ralph Charles Burton & Frances Eleanor
    Born: 23 Jul 1924
    Abode: 46 Silborne Street
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Shelagh Eleanor Fry - [Child] of George Patrick Fry & Kathleen Agnes
    Born: 24 Jun 1925
    Abode: 23 Percy Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Andrew Prendergast - [Child] of Harold Prendergast & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1925
    Abode: 85 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred George Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Robinson & Louis [sic]
    Born: 24 Aug 1925
    Abode: 4 St Bride Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Pearl Holland - [Child] of Sam Herbert Holland & Nellie
    Born: 8 Jul 1925
    Abode: 4 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Margaret Clucas - [Child] of Reginald Marwel Clucas & Dorothy Hamyn
    Born: 10 Aug 1925
    Abode: 138 Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Mary Williams - [Child] of Alice Williams
    Born: 30 Sep 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: F. H. Keatch, Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 84, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Eric Oldham - [Child] of Ronald Buckland Oldham & Eva
    Born: 11 Oct 1925
    Abode: 9 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Rose Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Barbara
    Born: 14 Oct 1925
    Abode: 60 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ursula Elsie Wright - [Child] of Frederick John Wright & Elsie Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1925
    Abode: 66 Harrowby Street
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Earnshaw - [Child] of Henry Earnshaw & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1882
    Abode: 33 Hope S.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: G.? Horddon? Archdeacon
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Evan Cubley - [Child] of Basil Cubley & Stella Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1923
    Abode: 26 Linnet Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard James Tookey - [Child] of William Simon Tookey & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1925
    Abode: 2 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Hudson - [Child] of Ada Hudson
    Born: 14 Nov 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: R. Clayton
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric John Curtis - [Child] of Arthur Curtis & Martha Florence
    Born: 14 Nov 1925
    Abode: 88 Northbrook Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of Daniel Ross Parker & Doris Isabella
    Born: 9 Dec 1925
    Abode: 19 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Hotel Porter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 85, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1925 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Bowne - [Child] of William Joseph Bowne & Annie Eliza
    Born: 13 Dec 1925
    Abode: 105 Great George Street
    Occupation: Motor man
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Lucy Pyke - [Child] of Edith Pyke
    Born: 13 Dec 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: F. H. Keatch, Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ronald Bridles - [Child] of Nora Bridles
    Born: 4 Dec 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: F. H. Keatch, Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Doody - [Child] of Edith Annie Doody
    Born: 20 Dec 1925
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: F. H. Keatch, Curate of S. Nicholas
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Hartley Hunter - [Child] of Gilbert Hartley Hunter & Jessie
    Born: 15 Dec 1925
    Abode: Stedholm', Garston Old Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daphne Elizabeth Reeve - [Child] of Richard Dalby Reeve & Charlotte May
    Born: 28 May 1924
    Abode: 10a Church Street, London N.
    Occupation: Laundry Manager
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maude Nuckley - [Child] of Mark Nuckley & Maude
    Born: 13 Jan 1926
    Abode: 128 Northbrook Street
    Occupation: Corporation Employee
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Taylor - [Child] of Ernest Taylor & Mary Agnes
    Born: 5 Nov 1925
    Abode: 20 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Robert Forsyth - [Child] of James Forsyth & Florence Turnbull
    Abode: 7 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Notes: [No date of birth entered]
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 86, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Veronica Thomas - [Child] of Hilda Thomas
    Born: 21 Feb 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert George Crosby - [Child] of Eleanor Crosby
    Born: 24 Feb 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
May Morris - [Child] of Thomas Edward Morris & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1896
    Abode: 1 Gambia Terrace
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eric Orrett Spencer - [Child] of Peter Spencer & Martha
    Born: 15 Mar 1926
    Abode: 51 Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Egerton - [Child] of Charles Ernest Egerton & May
    Born: 29 Mar 1926
    Abode: 13 Back Canning Street
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Notes: R 19. v. 26
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ivy Jean Clinton - [Child] of Thomas Clinton & Florence
    Born: 26 Mar 1926
    Abode: 19 S. Bride Street
    Occupation: Tramway Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Derek William Forrest - [Child] of Walter Forrest & Edith Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1926
    Abode: 48a Catharine Street
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Hazel Jessie Stone - [Child] of William Thomas Stone & Florence Annie Evans
    Born: 28 Dec 1925
    Abode: 105A Grove Street
    Occupation: Assistant Manager
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 2 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Prince - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Prince & Emily Kathleen
    Born: 6 Apr 1926
    Abode: 7 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 87, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Parkinson - [Child] of Samuel Parkinson & Louisa
    Born: 11 Apr 1926
    Abode: 23 Arnold Street
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Idris Redfern - [Child] of Mary Redfern
    Born: 2 Apr 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Faith Downes - [Child] of Sarah Downes
    Born: 5 Apr 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Ernest Speers - [Child] of Edith Isabel Speers
    Born: 25 Mar 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 13 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Thomas Bennett Tweedle - [Child] of Doris Tweedle
    Born: 17 Feb 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Hobson Wade - [Child] of Robert Carter Wade & Elizabeth Georgina
    Born: 1 May 1926
    Abode: 163 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 17 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Lizzie Humphreys - [Child] of Elizabeth Humphreys
    Born: 6 May 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Notes: P
    Baptised by: B. M. Gould Sister-in-charge of the Hostel
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Valerie Gladys Settle - [Child] of John Settle & Gladys
    Born: 24 Apr 1926
    Abode: 5 Hope Place
    Occupation: Motor Driver
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 30 May 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kenneth Gibbons - [Child] of Thomas William Gibbons & Edith
    Born: 3 May 1926
    Abode: 75 Egerton Street
    Occupation: Locomotive Fireman
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 88, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Nichol - [Child] of Edna Nichol
    Born: 8 Jun 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Donald Nichol - [Child] of Edna Nichol
    Born: 8 Jun 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Desmond Hicks - [Child] of Kathleen Hicks
    Born: 26 May 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Jean Waller - [Child] of Maud Waller
    Born: 16 Jun 1926
    Abode: St. Faith's Hostel
    Baptised by: H. P. Barsley
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Doreen Atherton - [Child] of Frederick Ernest Atherton & Florence Marion
    Born: 21 Jun 1926
    Abode: 80 Princes Road
    Occupation: Managing Director
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Muriel Jones - [Child] of Fred Jones & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1926
    Abode: 11 Catharine Street
    Occupation: Builder's Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barbara Vera Heathcote - [Child] of Guy Alexander Kempston Heathcote & Muriel
    Born: 21 Jan 1926
    Abode: 52 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Wilfred Calvert - [Child] of John William Calvert & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun 1926
    Abode: 77 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Machine Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Renshaw - [Child] of Samuel Renshaw & Renshaw [sic]
    Born: 13 Aug 1926
    Abode: 26 Vickers Street
    Occupation: Stoke hold Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 89, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elsie Whitaker - [Child] of James William Whitaker & Mary Emily
    Born: 25 Jun 1926
    Abode: 14 Sand Street South
    Occupation: Mill Labourer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Audrey Lusinie? Irene Milne - [Child] of Robert Sinclair Milne & Edna Mabel
    Born: 24 May 1926
    Abode: 42a Catharine Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joan Duckworth - [Child] of John James Duckworth & Daisy Marr
    Born: 8 Aug 1926
    Abode: 44 Percy Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Arthur Abbott - [Child] of George Abbott & Kathleen May
    Born: 26 Jun 1924
    Abode: 4 Blackburne Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Percy MacGregor Cornes - [Child] of Ronald Leslie Cornes & Vera Hilda
    Born: 22 Jul 1926
    Abode: 26 Canning Street
    Occupation: Corporation Clerk
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Henry Humphries - [Child] of Alfred Humphries & Frances Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1926
    Abode: 161 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Fuller - [Child] of William Ernest Fuller & Ethel
    Born: 3 Jul 1926
    Abode: 76 Roseanna Road Mather Avenue
    Occupation: Customs' Officer
    Baptised by: H. W. C. Baugh Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Alfred Metcalfe - [Child] of Alfred Cooke Metcalfe & Edith Dorothy
    Born: 15 Aug 1926
    Abode: 2 Berkley Street
    Occupation: Master Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R. B. DeWolf
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1926 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Frank Wilson Benson - [Child] of John Beethom Benson & Ada Ellen Whadcoat
    Born: 20 Aug 1926
    Abode: 18 Rosebery Street
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. B. DeWolf
    Register: Baptisms 1903 - 1926, Page 90, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1546289
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home