|
The Church of St Bride, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
|
|
Baptisms at St Bride
in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1851 - 1903
Baptisms for 1851 - 1868
Baptism: 5 Jun 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James John Johnson Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Frances Rebecca
Born: 15 May 1851
Abode: Canning Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 1
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jun 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Titley Hall - [Child] of Bernard Hall & Mary Ann
Born: 3 May 1851
Abode: Catharine Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 2
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jul 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Woodruff - [Child] of Thomas Woodruff & Jane
Born: 22 Jun 1851
Abode: Frank Street, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: E. Baxter Chalmer Jun. Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 3
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jul 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Blackford Greig - [Child] of John James Greig & Frances
Born: 28 Jun 1851
Abode: Falkner Street Liverpool
Occupation: Captain in the Army
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 4
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Octavius William Aburrow - [Child] of William Aburrow & Frances
Born: 16 Jul 1851
Abode: Colquitt Street Liverpool
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 5
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Bunbury Jones - [Child] of Robert Henry Jones & Clara
Born: 16 May 1851
Abode: South Bedford Street Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 6
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Sarah
Born: 10 Jul 1851
Abode: 27 Grey Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 7
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Eleanor Waugh - [Child] of John Waugh & Anne
Born: 27 Jul 1851
Abode: Blackburn Place Liverpool
Occupation: Ship Chandler
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 1, Entry 8
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Willis - [Child] of William Willis & Anne
Born: 21 Aug 1851
Abode: 11 Watson Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 9
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Anne Nicholson - [Child] of Frederick Nicholson & Jane
Born: 17 Jul 1851
Abode: 23 Grey Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 10
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 15 May 1848
Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 11
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
Born: 11 Dec 1850
Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 12
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lydia Margaret Cole - [Child] of James Cole & Margaret
Born: 5 Jun 1839
Abode: Water Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 13
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Turner Cole - [Child] of James Cole & Margaret
Born: 21 Jun 1841
Abode: Water Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 14
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Cole - [Child] of James Cole & Margaret
Born: 21 Sep 1843
Abode: Water Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 15
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Cole - [Child] of James Cole & Margaret
Born: 8 Feb 1846
Abode: Water Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 2, Entry 16
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cole - [Child] of James Cole & Margaret
Born: 29 Nov 1850
Abode: Water Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 17
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Sep 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Hilbers - [Child] of George James Hilbers & Louisa
Born: 13 Oct 1850
Abode: South Bedford Street Liverpool
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: S. Stewart Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 18
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Sep 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Hutton - [Child] of John Robert Hutton & Ann
Abode: Berkley St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: T. G. Waring Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 19
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Sep 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ann
Abode: Gt. Howard St.
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: T. G. Waring Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 20
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Sep 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Owens - [Child] of Hugh Owens & Mary
Abode: 24 Wesley St.
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: T. G. Waring Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 21
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hessey Falloon - Daughter of Edward Leslie Falloon & Eliza
Born: 27 Apr 1851
Abode: 4 Shaw Street Liverpool
Occupation: Surgeon
Notes: I
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 22
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Chapman - Son of Robert Chapman & Mary Ann
Born: 17 Oct 1851
Abode: Grey Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 23
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Oct 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Maitland - Daughter of George Maitland & Mary
Born: 27 [sic] Oct 1851
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Incumbent
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 3, Entry 24
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Nov 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebecca Kirkpatrick - Daughter of Thomas Kirkpatrick & Mary Ann
Born: 8 Oct 1851
Abode: Berry Street
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 25
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Nov 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rose Holderness - Daughter of Thomas Hunter Holderness & Anne Jane
Born: 22 Sep 1851
Abode: Catharine Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 26
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Nov 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Burnside Eggers - Daughter of George Julius Eggers & Anne Burnside
Born: 16 Oct 1851
Abode: Catharine Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 27
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Dec 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Ann Maria
Born: 23 Oct 1851
Abode: Falkner Square
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 28
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Dec 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Andrew Dougall - Son of Andrew Dougall & Margaret
Born: 29 Oct 1851
Abode: Percy Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 29
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jan 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jardine Pater - Son of Joseph Pater & Eliza Jane
Born: 31 Oct 1851
Abode: Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 30
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Jan 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley - Daughter of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 16 Dec 1851
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 31
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jan 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Brearley - Daughter of John Brearley & Martha
Born: 24 Sep 1851
Abode: No. 2 Court Hampton Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 4, Entry 32
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robina Catherine Taylor - Daughter of Robert Hibbert Taylor & Catherine Letitia
Born: 26 Jan 1852
Abode: Percy Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 33
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson Todhunter - Son of Joseph Todhunter & Margaret
Born: 1 Feb 1852
Abode: Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 34
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Mar 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Pirie - Daughter of John Pirie & Eliza
Born: 24 Feb 1852
Abode: 22 Edmund Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 35
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Mar 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Chilton Bull - Daughter of James Goodman Bull & Mary
Born: 22 Feb 1852
Abode: 4 Catherine Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 36
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Apr 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matilda Stanistreet Banks - Daughter of Richard Banks & Almeria
Born: 14 Mar 1852
Abode: 36 Berry Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 37
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Apr 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Barnes Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1852
Abode: 42 Chester Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 38
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Apr 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Waterhouse - Son of Sebastian Waterhouse & Isabella
Born: 24 Feb 1852
Abode: 13 Percy Street
Occupation: Land Agent
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 39
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 May 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Powell - Daughter of Thomas Reeves Powell, Gentleman & Elizabeth Walton
Born: 16 Apr 1852
Abode: 8 Berkeley Street
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 5, Entry 40
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 May 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Frederick Crispin Bond - Son of George Adams Bond & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Apr 1852
Abode: 61 Egerton Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 41
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 May 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Louthean - Daughter of George Louthean & Isabella Maria
Born: 26 Feb 1852
Abode: 53 Bedford St. South
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 42
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Ellen
Born: 14 May 1852
Abode: 17 Parliament Place
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 43
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jul 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Mawdsley Currey - Son of Robert Cargey Currey & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jun 1852
Abode: 7 Peel Terrace Uppr. Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 44
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Aug 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of James Bate & Elizabeth
Born: 11 Jul 1852
Abode: 7 Back Rathbone Street
Occupation: French Polisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 45
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Sep 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest Healey - Son of Samuel Robert Healey & Ann Mosley
Born: 11 Jun 1852
Abode: Westbank Much Woolton
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 46
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Sep 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Anne Munn - Daughter of Robert Andrew Munn & Janet Buchanan
Born: 21 Jul 1852
Abode: Upper Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 47
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Sep 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Scott - Son of John Scott & Isabella
Born: 5 Jul 1852
Abode: 51 Bedford Street South
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 6, Entry 48
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Blundell - Daughter of Richard Blundell & Jane
Born: 30 Jul 1852
Abode: 14 Walnut Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 49
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Oct 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Roger Calley - Son of Francis Pentland Calley & Harriett
Born: 23 Jul 1852
Abode: 24 Sandon Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 50
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Varley - Son of Reuben Varley & Alice
Born: 9 Aug 1852
Abode: 1 Upper Hampton Street
Occupation: Cabman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 51
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Sarah
Born: 18 Oct 1852
Abode: 49 Toxteth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 52
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Nov 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Morris - Son of Robert Morris & Sarah
Born: 18 Oct 1852
Abode: 50 Toxteth Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 53
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Nov 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Keighley - Son of William Keighley & Hannah
Born: 2 May 1852
Abode: 17 Edmund Street
Occupation: Scripture Reader
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 54
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Dec 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas William Boote - Son of Thomas William Boote & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Oct 1852
Abode: Bowyer's Place St. James' Place
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 55
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Dec 1852 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Henry Flanagan - Son of Charles Henry Flanagan & Margaret Williams
Born: 28 Apr 1852
Abode: 3 Berry Street
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 7, Entry 56
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jan 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Jenkins - Son of George Jenkins & Sarah
Born: 9 Dec 1852
Abode: 17 Clarke Street
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 57
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jan 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Emma
Born: 21 Oct 1852
Abode: 67 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 58
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jan 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George William Deane - Son of Horatio Deane & Sophia
Born: 26 Sep 1852
Abode: 8 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Weigher in H.M. Customs
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 59
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Feb 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Brough - Daughter of Thomas Brough & Anne
Born: 27 Jul 1852
Abode: 26a Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 60
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Feb 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Costain - Daughter of Thomas Costain & Mary
Born: 26 Jun 1852
Abode: 64 Egerton Street
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 61
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Feb 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jan 1853
Abode: 28 Nile Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 62
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Mar 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mawdsley - Daughter of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 21 Feb 1853
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 63
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Apr 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Webster - Daughter of Richard Webster & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Feb 1853
Abode: Castle Street Windsor
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 8, Entry 64
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Apr 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emilie Hall - Daughter of Bernard Hall & Mary Ann
Born: 4 Feb 1853
Abode: 26 Catherine Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 65
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Apr 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Hilbers - Daughter of George James Hilbers & Louisa
Born: 19 Oct 1852
Abode: South Bedford Street Liverpool
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 66
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 May 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Alice May - Daughter of Henry William May & Mary Annie
Born: 30 Mar 1853
Abode: 21 St. Brides Street
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 67
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 May 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Marsh Falloon - Son of Edward Leslie Falloon & Eliza
Born: 4 Dec 1852
Abode: 4 Shaw Street Liverpool
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 68
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Jun 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Reeves Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Frances Rebecca
Born: 15 Dec 1852
Abode: Canning Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 69
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Jun 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Douglas - Son of Michael Douglas & Anne
Born: 8 May 1853
Abode: 40 Fletcher Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 70
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jul 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Stewart Tipton - Son of Richard Tipton & Adelaide
Born: 6 Jul 1853
Abode: 5 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 71
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jul 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Williams - Son of William Williams & Julia
Born: 2 Jun 1853
Abode: 24 Miles Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 9, Entry 72
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Aug 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Pater - Daughter of Joseph Pater & Eliza Jane
Born: 23 Feb 1853
Abode: 15 Peel Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 73
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Aug 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Beckett - Daughter of Richard Beckett & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Aug 1853
Abode: 4 Bloom Street
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 74
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Aug 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Ewing - Son of James Ewing & Helen
Born: 28 Jul 1853
Abode: 9 Falkner Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 75
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Aug 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Louisa King - Daughter of James King & Susan
Born: 16 Jul 1853
Abode: 22 Grey Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 76
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Gardiner - Daughter of George Neish Gardiner & Mary Anne
Born: 14 Jul 1853
Abode: 9 Prince's Park Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 77
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Todhunter - Daughter of Joseph Todhunter & Margaret
Born: 28 Jul 1853
Abode: 145 Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Coach Proprietor
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 78
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Howarth Mathias - Son of William Benjamin Stewart Mathias & Margaret Martha
Born: 14 Apr 1853
Abode: Ellesmere Terrace Everton
Occupation: Clerk in Orders
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 79
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davies - Daughter of Thomas Davies & Frances
Born: 12 Jun 1853
Abode: 27 Edmund Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 10, Entry 80
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Sep 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith, Junr. & Emma
Born: 14 Aug 1853
Abode: 14 Percy Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 81
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Sep 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Williams - Son of William Williams & Harriet
Born: 23 Jan 1853
Abode: 6 Grey Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 82
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Sep 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Hardy Wrigley - Son of David Wrigley & Mary
Born: 27 Aug 1853
Abode: 5 Peel Terrace
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: Benjn. Swift Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 83
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Mawdsley Currey - Daughter of Robert Cargey Currey & Elizabeth
Born: 1 Sep 1853
Abode: 7 Peel Terrace Uppr. Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 84
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Oct 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Holderness - Daughter of Thomas Hunter Holderness & Anne Jane
Born: 25 Aug 1853
Abode: 24 Catherine Street
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 85
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Oct 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Modern - Son of John Modern & Jane
Born: 17 Jun 1853
Abode: 6 Wood Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 86
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Nov 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur George Munn - Son of Robert Andrew Munn & Janet Buchanan
Born: 23 Sep 1853
Abode: Upper Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 87
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Nov 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cecil Harry Schwabe - Son of Harry Schwabe & Emily
Born: 4 May 1853
Abode: Aigburth
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 11, Entry 88
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Nov 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marion Bond - Daughter of George Adams Bond & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Sep 1853
Abode: Carter Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 89
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Nov 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arnold Thorneley Holehouse Porter - Son of Joshua Porter & Ellen
Born: 28 Jul 1852
Abode: Lime Street
Occupation: Revenue Officer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 90
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Dec 1853 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Walker Kirkpatrick - Son of Thomas Kirkpatrick & Mary Ann
Born: 21 Sep 1853
Abode: Berry Street
Occupation: Hosier
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 91
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jan 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Louthean - Daughter of George Louthean & Isabella Maria
Born: 23 Oct 1853
Abode: 53 Bedford St. South
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 92
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jan 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Mary
Born: 20 Nov 1853
Abode: Finch Street
Occupation: Parcel Carrier
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 93
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jan 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Stewart Gardner - Son of William Gardner & Jane
Born: 26 Oct 1853
Abode: Chester Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 94
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jan 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Frances
Born: 8 Oct 1853
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 95
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Moore Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Emma
Born: 26 Oct 1853
Abode: Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 12, Entry 96
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Matilda
Born: 22 Jan 1854
Abode: Byrom Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 97
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry James Easton Taylor - Son of Robert Hibbert Taylor & Catherine Letitia
Born: 29 Dec 1853
Abode: Percy Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 98
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Feb 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Anne Paton - Daughter of William James Paton & Harriet
Born: 2 Jan 1854
Abode: Bedford Street South
Occupation: Stock Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 99
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Feb 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles James Gordon - Son of William Gordon & Mary Dorothy
Born: 21 Sep 1853
Abode: Prince's Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 100
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Mar 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Papeen France - Son of Richard Papeen France & Ellen
Born: 12 Feb 1854
Abode: Mulberry Street
Occupation: Shipping Officer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 101
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Apr 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabel Stanistreet Banks - Daughter of Richard Banks & Almeria
Born: 21 Mar 1854
Abode: Berry Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 102
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Apr 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Wetmore Muller - Daughter of Frantz Bulow Muller & Cornelia Roxana
Born: 7 Feb 1854
Abode: Falkner Street
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: [Umlaut over u in Muller]
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 103
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Apr 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - Son of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 18 Mar 1854
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 13, Entry 104
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Apr 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Grace Madeline Bull - Daughter of James Goodman Bull & Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1854
Abode: 4 Catherine Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: R. Chilton Curate of Westbury Wilts
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 105
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Apr 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Charles Rimmer - Son of John Rimmer & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Mar 1854
Abode: 28 Nile Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 106
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 May 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hollingsworth - Son of Nathaniel Hollingsworth & Sarah
Born: 19 Feb 1854
Abode: 21 Almond Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 107
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jun 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edmund Thomas Lodge - Son of Thomas Lodge, Gentleman & Maria
Born: 24 May 1854
Abode: Caledonia Street
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 108
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jun 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Gilmour Sampson - Daughter of Samuel Sampson & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1837
Abode: 2 Canning Terrace
Occupation: Tea Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 109
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jun 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Gilmour Sampson - Daughter of Samuel Sampson & Mary
Born: 1 Feb 1839
Abode: 2 Canning Terrace
Occupation: Tea Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 110
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jun 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Sampson - Daughter of Samuel Sampson & Mary
Born: 18 May 1840
Abode: 2 Canning Terrace
Occupation: Tea Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 111
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jun 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Bennion Blundell - Son of Richard Blundell & Jane
Born: 23 Apr 1854
Abode: 16 Elm Grove
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 14, Entry 112
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Jun 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Porteous Boyd - Daughter of John Boyd & Agnes Laird
Born: 4 Apr 1854
Abode: Mulberry Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 113
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jul 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edmund Thomas Lodge - [Child] of Thomas Lodge, Gentleman & Maria
Abode: 18 Caledonian Street
Notes: Received into the Church this Day
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 114
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Aug 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Frances Rebecca
Born: 24 Jul 1854
Abode: 44 Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. H. Stafford Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 115
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Sep 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Norman Jackson Martin - Son of George Martin & Mary Steele
Born: 6 Nov 1853
Abode: Abercromby Square
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 116
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Nov 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood Irvine - Daughter of Thomas Irvine & Isabella
Born: 6 Aug 1854
Abode: Dingle Hill
Occupation: Share Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 117
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Nov 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adam John Bray - Son of Adam John Bray & Mary
Born: 9 Feb 1854
Abode: Grey Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 118
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Nov 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Mosley -
Born: 8 May 1821
Abode: Abercromby Square
Occupation: Servant
Notes: His parents not known, he having been sold as a Slave in early years in Virginia.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 119
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Dec 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Esther Costain - Daughter of Thomas Costain & Mary
Born: 8 Jun 1854
Abode: Eagle Terrace
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 15, Entry 120
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Dec 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of Henry Morris & Sarah
Born: 26 Jun 1854
Abode: Hampton St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 121
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Dec 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Flora Susannah Houghton - Daughter of James Carter Houghton & Ellen Grace Elizabeth
Born: 18 Aug 1854
Abode: Cumberland Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 122
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Dec 1854 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Dudley Pater - Son of Joseph Pater & Eliza Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1854
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 123
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Jan 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Elizabeth Brough - Daughter of Thomas Brough & Anne
Born: 26 Sep 1854
Abode: Huskisson Street
Occupation: Gunpowder Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 124
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Anne Hamilton Langton - Daughter of Charles Langton & Jessie
Born: 18 Dec 1854
Abode: Bedford Street South
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 125
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jan 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Greig Greig - Daughter of John James Greig & Frances
Born: 18 Aug 1854
Abode: George's Dock
Occupation: Major in the Army
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 126
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Jan 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Barr - Daughter of Robert Barr & Mary
Born: 13 Dec 1854
Abode: 14 Salisbury Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: Jno. Thomas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 127
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Jan 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Orr Ewing - Son of James Ewing & Helen
Born: 12 Dec 1854
Abode: Falkner Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 16, Entry 128
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Jan 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Henry Johnston - Son of George Johnston & Eliza
Born: 29 Dec 1854
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Grocer & Provision Dealer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 129
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Apr 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Airey - Daughter of John Airey & Sarah
Born: 22 Feb 1855
Abode: Gt. Howard St.
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Jno. Thomas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 130
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Apr 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Miller Munn - Son of Robert Andrew Munn & Janet Buchanan
Born: 7 Jan 1855
Abode: Upper Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 131
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 May 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Blackmore - Daughter of John Blackmore & Catherine
Born: 17 Apr 1855
Abode: 30 London Road
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Jno. Thomas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 132
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 May 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Jackson Gardiner - Son of George Neish Gardiner & Mary Anne
Born: 6 Mar 1855
Abode: 9 Prince's Park Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 133
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 May 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of Evan Williams & Anne
Born: 24 Jun 1837
Abode: Catharine Street, Liverpool
Notes: As an Adult. Witnesses: Thos. Hunter Holderness, Ann Jane Holderness, Mary Harbord
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 134
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Emma
Born: 4 Dec 1854
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 135
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Matthey - Daughter of John James Matthey & Frances
Born: 20 Feb 1855
Abode: Catharine Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 17, Entry 136
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 May 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gardner - Daughter of William Gardner & Jane
Born: 18 Mar 1855
Abode: Chester Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 137
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 May 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Katharine Hakes - Daughter of James Hakes & Agnes
Born: 19 Mar 1855
Abode: Maryland Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jul 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucy Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of William Charles Miller & Lucy
Born: 21 May 1855
Abode: Huskisson Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: Joseph D. Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 138
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jul 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Taylor - [Child] of Robert Hibbert Taylor & Catherine Letitia
Born: 8 Jun 1855
Abode: Percy Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: Jno. Thomas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 139
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Aug 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Isabella
Born: 14 Jul 1855
Abode: 159a Grace Street
Occupation: Miller's Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 140
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Aug 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Jamieson - Son of Alexander Jamieson & Mary
Born: 20 Jul 1855
Abode: John's Terrace Salisbury Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 141
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Sep 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bradford Robinson - Son of John Robinson & Rachel
Born: 6 Aug 1855
Abode: Hanover Square Prince Edwin Street
Occupation: Bookbinder
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 142
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Sep 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick John Louthean - Son of George Louthean & Isabella Maria
Born: 16 Aug 1855
Abode: Bedford Street South
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 143
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Sep 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur William Smith - Son of William Smith & Jane
Born: 12 Jul 1855
Abode: 137 Vine Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Jno. Thomas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 18, Entry 144
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Evangeline Colley - Daughter of Francis Pentland Colley & Harriet
Born: 14 Jul 1855
Abode: 24 Sandon Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Edwd. Gabriel Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 145
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Nov 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Ford Gillies - Daughter of John Lawson Gillies & Ann Ford
Born: 14 Sep 1855
Abode: 23 t. John's Lane
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 146
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Dec 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Edmond Scott - Son of John Scott & Isabella
Born: 26 Oct 1855
Abode: 51 Bedford Street South
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 147
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Dec 1855 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sutton - Daughter of Richard Sutton & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 6 Dec 1855
Abode: 6 Upper Duke Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 148
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jan 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Henry Bond - Son of George Adams Bond & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Sep 1855
Abode: 42 Carter Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 149
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jan 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Harry Hardman - Son of Edward Hardman & Helen Nora
Born: 19 Sep 1855
Abode: 56 Oxford Place
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Jno. Thomas Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 150
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Jan 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Frances
Born: 7 Oct 1855
Abode: 87 Parliament Terrace
Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 19, Entry 151
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Jan 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Price - Son of John Price & Margaret
Born: 29 Dec 1855
Abode: 6 Everton Valley
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 152
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Feb 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Whitlaw France - Son of Richard Papeen France & Ellen
Born: 20 Jan 1856
Abode: 77 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 153
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Feb 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matilda Margaret Davies - Daughter of William Davies & Matilda
Born: 1 Feb 1856
Abode: 74 Smithdown Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 154
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Mar 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Douglas Langton - Daughter of Charles Langton & Jessie
Born: 22 Jan 1856
Abode: Abercromby Square
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 155
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Mar 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Alphonsus Matthey - Son of John James Matthey & Frances
Born: 17 Jan 1856
Abode: Catharine Street, Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 156
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Mar 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Singleton Modern - Son of John Modern & Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1855
Abode: 8 Wood Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 157
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Mar 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Rodgers - Daughter of Robert Rodgers & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Oct 1855
Abode: Breck Road Everton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 158
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Mar 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Conyngham Ogilvie Williams - Son of William Williams & Julia
Born: 22 Jan 1856
Abode: 24 Miles Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 20, Entry 159
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Mar 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cape Currey - Daughter of Robert Cargey Currey, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 16 Feb 1856
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 160
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Mar 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Gilkison Irvine - Son of Thomas Irvine & Isabella
Born: 14 Feb 1856
Abode: Dingle Hill
Occupation: Share Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 161
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Apr 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Munn - Daughter of Robert Andrew Munn & Janet Buchanan
Born: 7 Feb 1856
Abode: Upper Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 162
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 May 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Collins - Daughter of William Collins & Mary
Born: 24 Oct 1834
Notes: [Baptised] as an Adult. [Parents] both deceased. Resident in Ireland at the
time of her birth. Witnesses: Ann Coventry and Ann Jones.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 163
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 May 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Laird Porteus Boyd - Daughter of John Boyd & Agnes Laird
Born: 6 Apr 1856
Abode: 73 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 164
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 May 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Robertson Ewing - Son of James Ewing & Helen
Born: 26 Mar 1856
Abode: 9 Falkner Terrace
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 165
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jun 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Dorothea Hadwen - Daughter of Isaac Hadwen, Jnr. & Isabel
Born: 17 Apr 1856
Abode: 3 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 166
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jun 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Stanistreet Banks - Daughter of Richard Banks & Almeria
Born: 15 May 1856
Abode: Berry Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 21, Entry 167
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jun 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Arthur Newling - Son of Arthur Newling & Catherine Anne
Born: 28 May 1856
Abode: 27 Bold Street
Occupation: Bookseller
Baptised by: William F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 168
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jul 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Sophia Pater - Daughter of Joseph Pater & Eliza Jane
Born: 12 Apr 1856
Abode: Sandon Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 169
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Allan Chapman - Son of John Chapman & Ellen
Born: 14 Jun 1856
Abode: Parliament Place
Occupation: Sailmaker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 170
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jul 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Griffiths Cothay - Son of James Cothay & Martha
Born: 4 Mar 1854
Abode: 56 Carter Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 171
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Aug 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Pope - Son of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 25 Jun 1856
Abode: 55 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 172
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Aug 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Francis Dempsey - Son of Arthur Dempsey & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jun 1856
Abode: 134 Chatham Street
Occupation: Timber Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 173
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Aug 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Edward Miller - Son of William Charles Miller & Lucy
Born: 15 Jul 1856
Abode: 4 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: Joseph D. Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 174
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Sep 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Higgins - Son of William Henry Higgins & Bethia Neilson
Born: 26 Apr 1856
Abode: 9 Falkner Square
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: William F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 22, Entry 175
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Sep 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Josephine D'Espiney - Daughter of Philibert D'Espiney & Josephine
Born: 24 Jul 1856
Abode: 33 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Professor of the French Language
Baptised by: Wm. W. Jackson M.A. Minr. Offg.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 176
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Sep 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Freer Abbott - Son of William Henry Abbott & Martha
Born: 19 Jul 1856
Abode: 92 Falkner Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 177
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Sep 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laura Ann Yeoward - Daughter of Joseph Yeoward & Susannah Peacock
Born: 23 Jul 1856
Abode: 98 Falkner Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 178
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Oct 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Frances Greig - Daughter of John James Greig & Frances
Born: 3 Apr 1856
Abode: Rodney Street
Occupation: Major in the Army
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 179
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Oct 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Richardson Bell - Son of John Bell & Mary
Born: 21 Sep 1856
Abode: Parliament Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 180
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Oct 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Currey Mawdsley - Son of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 17 Sep 1856
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 181
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Nov 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Read Deane - Son of Horatio Deane & Sophia
Born: 17 Jan 1856
Abode: 8 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Officer in the Customs
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 182
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Nov 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Edward McMurdo Taylor - Son of Robert Hibbert Taylor & Catherine Letitia
Born: 4 Oct 1856
Abode: Percy Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 23, Entry 183
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Nov 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John William Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Jane
Born: 31 Aug 1856
Abode: 9 Sands St. South
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 184
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Nov 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Goodburn - Daughter of Asa Goodburn & Rachel
Born: 28 Oct 1856
Abode: 4 Prince's Terrace Hamden St.
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 185
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Dec 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Johnston - Daughter of Thomas Johnston & Mary Jane
Born: 29 Dec [sic] 1856
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Notes: [Discrepancy between Birth and Baptism dates]
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 186
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Dec 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - Daughter of Henry Lewis & Ann
Born: 7 Feb 1810
Abode: Shaw Street
Notes: Baptised as an Adult. Now by Marriage called Banks. Witnesses: William Marcus
Falloon Cl'k, and Jane Grayson.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 187
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Dec 1856 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Crosse - Daughter of Walter Crosse & Susanna
Born: 28 Nov 1856
Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 188
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jan 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Folland Little - Son of John Little & Madeline
Born: 23 Nov 1856
Abode: Upper Hill Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Ship Steward
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 189
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Rosson - Daughter of James Rosson & Eliza
Born: 19 Dec 1854
Abode: 5 Penrith Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 190
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jan 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Jane Rosson - Daughter of James Rosson & Eliza
Born: 18 Dec 1856
Abode: 5 Penrith Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 191
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Feb 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosamond Georgiana Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Martha Louisa
Born: 25 Nov 1856
Abode: 32 Egerton Street
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 24, Entry 192
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Feb 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George William Warren Wolseley - Son of Robert Warren Wolseley & Georgina
Born: 7 Jan 1857
Abode: 1 Crown Street Liverpool
Occupation: Clerk in Orders
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 193
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Feb 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patricia Dalrymple Langton - Daughter of Charles Langton & Jessie
Born: 21 Dec 1856
Abode: 25 Abercromby Square
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 194
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Feb 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Johnston - Son of George Johnston & Eliza
Born: 2 Feb 1857
Abode: 164 Mill Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Grocer & Provision Dealer
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 195
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Feb 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Pearson Pope - Son of William Henry Pope & Eleanor
Born: 30 Dec 1856
Abode: 28 Berkley Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 196
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Feb 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Alfred Redmond - Son of William Redmond & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Dec 1856
Abode: 18 St. James' Street
Occupation: Clothier
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 197
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Mar 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Prowse - Daughter of Nicholas Prowse & Elizabeth Grace
Born: 14 Sep 1856
Abode: 75 Falkner Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 198
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 May 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Hulley - Son of James Harrison Hulley & Anne
Born: 26 Jan 1857
Abode: Tue Brook West Derby
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 199
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 May 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Isabel Edmondson - Daughter of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Isabella
Born: 13 Nov 1856
Abode: 163 Grove Street
Occupation: Miller's Book Keeper
Notes: Received into the Church. Baptized in Private on 28th day of Nov. 1856.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 25, Entry 200
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 May 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Octavia Brough - Daughter of Thomas Brough & Anne
Born: 28 Jan 1857
Abode: 26 Huskisson Street Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 201
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Myers - Daughter of John Adolphe Myers & Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1850
Abode: 28 Kent Street Liverpool
Occupation: Cordial' Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 202
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Myers - Son of John Adolphe Myers & Ann
Born: 10 May 1857
Abode: 28 Kent Street Liverpool
Occupation: Cordial' Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 203
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jun 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Harfford Middlebrook - Son of Thomas Walter Middlebrook & Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1842
Abode: Wood Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Cotton Porter
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 204
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Frances Imray - Daughter of William Imray & Mary Anne
Born: 1 Jun 1857
Abode: 37 Mount St. Liverpool
Occupation: Agent
Notes: Baptised in Private
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 205
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jun 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Gordon Houghton - Son of Edward Pierce Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Apr 1857
Abode: 36 Carter Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Wine and Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 206
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jun 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Clarke - Daughter of Andrew Clarke & Hannah
Born: 14 May 1857
Abode: Brooklyn Gardens Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 207
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jul 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Beatrice Gillies - Daughter of John Lawson Gillies & Ann Ford
Born: 22 May 1857
Abode: Bradford, Yorkshire
Occupation: Stuff Merchant
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 26, Entry 208
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Barnwell - Son of William Barnwell & Mary Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1856
Abode: 37 Upr. Parliament Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 209
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jul 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - Son of William Lewis & Sarah
Born: 18 May 1856
Abode: 4 Molyneux Street
Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 210
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jul 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Le Couteur - Son of Philip Le Couteur & Elizabeth Hughes
Born: 1 Jul 1857
Abode: Washington Street
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 211
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jul 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elinor Mary Dempsey - Daughter of Arthur Dempsey & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jun 1857
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 212
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Horne Gregory Gregory - Son of John Gregory & Jane
Born: 5 Jun 1857
Abode: 59 Mason St. Edge Hill
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 213
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Aug 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Harling - Daughter of Mark Harling & Agnes
Born: 22 Jun 1857
Abode: Berkley Place Hampton Street
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 214
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Aug 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Arthur Pope - Son of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 19 Jul 1857
Abode: 23 Prince's Terrace The Elms
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 215
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Walmsley Bray - Son of Adam John Bray & Mary
Born: 10 Jun 1857
Abode: Grey Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 27, Entry 216
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Sep 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Maria Clirehugh - Daughter of William Palin Clirehugh & Laura Adams
Born: 21 Apr 1857
Abode: 73 Bedford Street South
Occupation: Manager of Insurance Company
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 217
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Sep 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Patterson - Daughter of James Patterson & Janet
Born: 5 Aug 1857
Abode: 12 Prince Albert's Cottages Frederick St.
Baptised by: W. F. Newton Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 218
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Oct 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Archibald Orr Ewing - Son of James Ewing & Helen
Born: 5 Aug 1857
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 219
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Oct 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Juliana Ford Donnison - Daughter of Thomas Donnison & Jane
Born: 10 Aug 1857
Abode: 196 Grove St. Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 220
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Oct 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clara Weightman - Daughter of John Hardman Weightman & Mary
Born: 11 Sep 1857
Abode: 13 Eaton Place Buck St. Everton
Occupation: Architect and Surveyor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 221
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Nov 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabel Julia Louthean - Daughter of George Louthean & Isabella Maria
Born: 11 Oct 1857
Abode: Sunnyside Princes Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 222
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Nov 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elise Hartley - Daughter of Joseph Hartley & Elizabeth Mary
Born: 2 Jun 1857
Abode: 127 Cumberland Terrace
Occupation: Tea Dealer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 223
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Nov 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Duke - Daughter of Thomas Rawson Duke & Ellen Marsh
Born: 26 Jul 1857
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Corn Factor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 28, Entry 224
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Dec 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Munn - Son of Robert Andrew Munn & Janet Buchanan
Born: 28 Apr 1857
Abode: 72 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 225
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Dec 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Clare Pater - Daughter of Joseph Pater & Eliza Jane
Born: 15 Nov 1857
Abode: Sandon Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 226
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Dec 1857 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Eaves - Son of Roger Eaves & Anne
Born: 5 Sep 1857
Abode: 23 Skirving Street
Occupation: Clerk in H. M. Customs
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 227
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jan 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Wenlock - Daughter of William Wenlock & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Dec 1857
Abode: Caledonia Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 228
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Jan 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Holt Abbott - Son of William Henry Abbott & Martha
Born: 3 Dec 1857
Abode: 242 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 229
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Jan 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Emett - Son of Joseph Emett & Rebecca
Born: 7 Jan 1858
Abode: 9a Stanhope
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 230
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jan 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Costain - Daughter of Thomas Costain & Mary
Born: 22 Jun 1857
Abode: Eagle Terrace
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 231
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Feb 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Modern - Son of John Modern & Jane
Born: 16 Dec 1857
Abode: 13 Carlton St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 29, Entry 232
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Mar 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edwin Reeve Crosse - Son of Walter Broughall Crosse & Susannah
Born: 17 Feb 1858
Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 233
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Mar 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Edward Mawdsley - Son of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 27 Jan 1858
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 234
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Mar 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Alexander Taylor - Son of Robert Hibbert Taylor & Catherine Letitia
Born: 28 Dec 1857
Abode: 1 Percy Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 235
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Mar 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Matthey - Daughter of John James Matthey & Frances
Born: 22 Jan 1858
Abode: Woburn Hill, West Derby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 236
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Mar 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Withingham Griffiths Cothay - Son of James Cothay & Martha
Born: 31 Aug 1857
Abode: 56 Carter Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 237
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Apr 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Miller - Daughter of William Charles Miller & Lucy
Born: 9 Feb 1858
Abode: 4 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: Joseph D. Miller Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 238
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Apr 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Jane
Born: 29 Jan 1858
Abode: Sands Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 239
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Apr 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leonard Ratcliffe - Son of Francis Ratcliffe & Maria
Born: 14 Mar 1858
Abode: 14 Moon Street
Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 30, Entry 240
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 May 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Emily Hamilton - Daughter of Robert Hamilton & Jane
Born: 17 Mar 1858
Abode: 7 Great George Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 241
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 May 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Miller Duguid - Daughter of James Alexander Duguid & Margaret Elizabeth
Born: 5 Oct 1857
Abode: 1 Carter Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 242
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 May 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Florence Houghton - Daughter of James Carter Houghton & Ellen Grace Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1858
Abode: Cumberland Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 243
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Flora May Houghton - Daughter of Edward Pierce Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Apr 1858
Abode: 36 Carter Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Wine and Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 244
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jun 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Berry Pickford - Son of Henry Davies Pickford & Elizabeth Robinson
Born: 14 Apr 1858
Abode: 25 Up. Huskisson St.
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 245
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Mary
Born: 23 Apr 1858
Abode: 34 Percy Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 246
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jun 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Bruce - Son of Alexander Bruce & Martha
Born: 22 May 1858
Abode: 54 Berkley Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 247
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Jun 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Frances
Born: 12 Mar 1858
Abode: 87 Parliament Terrace
Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 31, Entry 248
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George James Gamble - [Child] of William Gamble & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1858
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Notes: Baptizer Privately April 20th 1858.Received into Church June 20th 1858.
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 249
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jun 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Havelock Gamble - [Child] of William Gamble & Jane
Born: 5 Apr 1858
Abode: Mill Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 250
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Jun 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Charlotte
Born: 6 Jun 1858
Abode: 15 Falkner St.
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Baptised by: R. Duckworth Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 251
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jun 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John William Lowe - [Child] of William Robert Lowe & Mary Ellen
Born: 7 Jan 1858
Abode: 40 Brunswick Road
Occupation: Brazier
Baptised by: R. Duckworth Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 252
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Aug 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Inglis - [Child] of Robert Inglis & Mary Scott
Born: 19 Jul 1858
Abode: 42 Upper Canning St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 253
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Aug 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Ellen
Born: 14 Jul 1858
Abode: Parliament Place
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 254
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Sep 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucy Margaret Yates - Daughter of William Yates & Mary
Born: 15 Aug 1858
Abode: 13 Everton Crescent
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 255
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Sep 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Mauger Le Couteur - Son of Philip Le Couteur & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Aug 1858
Abode: 87 Duke Street
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 32, Entry 256
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Sep 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lawson Pope - [Child] of William Pope & Eleanor
Born: 30 May 1858
Abode: 28 Berkley Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 257
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Sep 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marshall Winder - [Child] of Marshall Winder & Ellen
Born: 11 Sep
Abode: 10 Grove St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 258
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen France - [Child] of Richard Papeen France & Ellen
Born: 9 Sep
Abode: 77 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 259
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Oct 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Owen - Son of William Owen & Catherine
Born: 21 Aug 1858
Abode: 9 Vine Terrace
Occupation: Car Proprietor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 260
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Oct 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Mary Blundell - Daughter of Richard Blundell & Jane
Born: 2 Aug 1858
Abode: 31 Sandstone Road West Derby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 261
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Andrew Edward Rayner - Son of Roderick Rayner & Susannah Kertz
Born: 23 Sep 1858
Abode: 19 Percy Street
Occupation: Produce Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 262
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Nov 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Isabella
Born: 11 Mar 1858
Abode: 240 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 263
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Nov 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Henry Havelock Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 18 Oct 1858
Abode: 1 St. James's Place
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 33, Entry 264
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Nov 1858 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Anne Mark - [Child] of Matthew Mark & Jane
Born: 28 Oct 1858
Abode: 12 Up. Huskisson St.
Occupation: British Wine Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 265
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jan 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Bond - Daughter of George Adams Bond & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Dec 1857
Abode: 42 Carter Street
Occupation: Pilot
Notes: Baptized Nov 4th 1858. Received Jan 19th 1859.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 266
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jan 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Baptist Joseph Charles Gregory William Rowland Hochgesaugt de Farjon - Son of John Joseph Charles Herbert Hochgesaugt de Farjon & Harriett Meggott
Born: 19 Sep 1858
Abode: 18 Oxford Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 267
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - Son of John Thompson & Mary Ann
Born: 26 Jan 1859
Abode: 149 Crown St.
Occupation: Sailor
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 268
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Feb 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Neville Louthean - Son of George Louthean & Isabella Maria
Born: 23 Feb 1859
Abode: Sunnyside Princes Park
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Baptized Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 269
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Mar 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Jane Mansley - Daughter of Charles Mansley & Ann
Born: 2 Feb 1859
Abode: 25 Barlow Street West Derby Road
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 270
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Mar 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Ethel Grazebrook - Daughter of George Grazebrook & Charlotte Elizabeth
Born: 2 Mar 1859
Abode: 68 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Loftus Owen Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 271
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Apr 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Crisp Matthews - Daughter of George Matthews & Catherine Buckle
Born: 14 Mar 1859
Abode: 4 Pine Street
Occupation: Draper's Assistant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 34, Entry 272
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Apr 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Willan Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Emma
Born: 11 Feb 1859
Abode: 20 Rodney Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 May 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Biggs - Daughter of John Emmanuel Biggs & Ann
Born: 9 Oct 1841
Abode: 8 Furnical Lane, London
Occupation: Professor of Languages
Notes: Baptized an Adult. Witnesses Ann Jane Holderness and Elizabeth Clarke
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 May 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Letitia Taylor - Daughter of Robert Hibbert Taylor & Catherine Letitia
Born: 10 Mar 1859
Abode: 1 Percy Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jun 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles John Patterson - Son of James Patterson & Janet
Born: 23 Apr 1859
Abode: Frederick St. 12 Prince Albert Cottages
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 273
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Jun 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Warbrooke - Daughter of John Warbrooke & Emma
Born: 31 Mar 1859
Abode: Mona Terrace Gt. Homer St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 274
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jun 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Avaran Cross - Daughter of Walter Broughall Cross & Susanna
Born: 30 May 1859
Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 275
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jun 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Cargey Mawdsley - Son of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 13 May 1859
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 276
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jun 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Hulley - Son of James Harrison Hulley & Annie
Born: 21 May 1859
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 35, Entry 277
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Jun 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Essie Pope - Daughter of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 4 Jun 1859
Abode: 23 Prince's Terrace The Elms
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 278
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jun 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Abbott - Son of William Henry Abbott & Martha
Born: 4 Apr 1859
Abode: 242 Upper Parliament St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 279
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Aug 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Alexander Duff - Son of James Duff & Frances
Born: 15 Dec 1858
Abode: 43 Falkner St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 280
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Aug 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tryphena Hawkins Harvey - Daughter of Samuel Charles Harvey & Eliza Jane
Born: 28 Jul 1859
Abode: 14 Cook St.
Occupation: Manager of Livery Stables
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 281
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Aug 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edmund Gladstone Buckley - Son of Edmund Buckley & Mary Catherine
Born: 4 Aug 1859
Abode: 27 Sandon St.
Occupation: Wool Broker
Baptised by: Wm. Ffolliot Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 282
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Sep 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Matilda
Born: 9 Aug 1859
Abode: 18 Falkner Square
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 283
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Sep 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Jessop Hamilton - Son of Robert Hamilton & Jane
Born: 26 May 1859
Abode: 7 Great George Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 284
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Sep 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Buck - Daughter of Jonathan Marsden Buck & Eliza
Born: 25 Jul 1859
Abode: 111 Bedford St. South
Occupation: Druggist
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 36, Entry 285
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Tilley - Daughter of Thomas Tilley & Hannah
Born: 15 Oct 1851
Abode: Salisbury St.
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 286
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Sep 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowe - Daughter of William Robert Lowe & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Aug 1859
Abode: Brunsick Rd.
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 287
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Sep 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Mary Edmondson - Daughter of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Isabella
Born: 20 Jun 1859
Abode: 240 Up. Parliament St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 288
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Oct 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Miller - [Child] of William Charles Miller & Lucy
Born: 18 Sep 1859
Abode: 4 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: Joseph Miller Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 289
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Nov 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Julia
Born: 6 Aug 1859
Abode: 2 Sephton Sq. High Park St.
Occupation: Schoolmaster
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 290
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas - Son of Henry Charles Binney Thomas & Susan Elizabeth Farley
Born: 19 Sep 1849
Abode: Beech Street Fairfield
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 291
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Nov 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laura Jane Kirkpatrick - Daughter of Thomas Kirkpatrick & Mary Anne
Born: 27 Aug 1859
Abode: The Priory Childwall
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 292
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Nov 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Septimus Pater - Son of Joseph Pater & Eliza Jane
Born: 3 Aug 1859
Abode: Sandon Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 37, Entry 293
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Nov 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leonard Edmund Thomas - Son of Augustus William Thomas & Sophia Matilda
Born: 28 Sep 1859
Abode: Upper Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 294
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Nov 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Arthur Jolley - Son of William Rowe Jolley & Mary
Born: 25 Sep 1859
Abode: Alverston Nr Osborne Isle of Wight
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: W. R. Jolley Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 295
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Nov 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lydia Catherine Leek - Daughter of Robert Leek & Lydia
Born: 6 Oct 1859
Abode: 6 Blackburne Street
Occupation: Hoop Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 296
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Dec 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sophia Emily Le Couteur - Daughter of Philip Le Couteur & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Nov 1859
Abode: 107 Duke Street
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 297
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Dec 1859 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Clark - Son of William Clark & Ann Jane
Born: 10 Sep 1859
Abode: 182 Mill Street
Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 298
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jan 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Jane
Born: 8 Feb 1859
Abode: 144 Brownlow Hill
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 299
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jan 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Elliott Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Mary
Born: 1 Apr 1839
Abode: 63 Prescot Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: J. W. Kewley Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 300
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Jan 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Clark - Son of Andrew Clark & Annie
Born: 6 Oct 1859
Abode: Brookland Gardens Princes Park
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: E. Moore Officiating Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 38, Entry 301
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jan 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Van-Bergen Nash - Son of Henry Nash & Annie
Born: 12 Nov 1859
Abode: 145 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 302
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jan 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Morgan - Daughter of William Morgan & Charlotte Frances
Born: 3 Dec 1859
Abode: 15 Falkner St.
Occupation: Assistant Woollen Draper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 303
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jan 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Moody Robertson Ewing - Son of James Ewing & Helen
Born: 18 Dec 1859
Abode: 92 Grove Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 304
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Feb 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Crispin Bond - Son of George Adams Bond & Elizabeth
Born: 19 Jan 1860
Abode: 42 Carter Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 305
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Mar 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Bingham - [Child] of James Bingham & Margaret
Abode: 2 Wood St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Bailety Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 306
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Mar 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Patience Margaret Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Elizabeth
Born: 4 Feb 1860
Abode: 16 Coburg Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.A.Bailey Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 307
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Mar 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Henry Currey - Son of Robert Cargey Currey, Gentleman & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Feb 1860
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 308
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Mar 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald James Houghton - Son of William Houghton & Jane
Born: 7 Jan 1860
Abode: 87 Fleet Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 39, Entry 309
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Mar 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest William Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Mary
Born: 10 Feb 1860
Abode: 34 Percy Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 310
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Apr 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Gregson - Daughter of Joseph Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 8 Mar 1860
Abode: 28 Barlow Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 311
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Apr 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hamilton Langton - Daughter of Charles Langton & Jessie
Born: 29 Jan 1860
Abode: 25 Abercromby Square
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 312
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Dobell - Daughter of Thomas Dobell & Margaret
Born: 31 Mar 1860
Abode: 24 St. James Road
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 313
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Apr 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Goodburn - Daughter of Asa Goodburn & Rachel
Born: 12 Mar 1860
Abode: 5 Parliament Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 314
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Apr 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Ratcliffe - Son of Francis Ratcliffe & Maria
Born: 14 Jan 1860
Abode: 12 Poplar Grove, The Elms, Toxteth Park
Occupation: Merchant's Traveller
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 315
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 May 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Inglis - Daughter of Robert Inglis & Mary Scott
Born: 11 Mar 1860
Abode: 42 Uppr. Canning Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 316
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 May 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Byrne - Son of Thomas Byrne & Mary
Born: 3 May 1860
Abode: 3 Carlton Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Sailor
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.A.Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 40, Entry 317
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 May 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Barclay Martin - Son of Peter Martin & Eliza
Born: 2 Dec 1859
Abode: 10 Montpelier Terrace
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 318
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 May 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Thomas Ridgeway - Son of Joseph Ridgeway & Margaret
Born: 5 May 1860
Abode: 15 Carlton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.A.Bailey Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 319
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Isabella Wilson - Daughter of James Archibald Ker Wilson & Mary Agnes
Born: 17 Apr 1860
Abode: 13 Percy Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 320
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Jun 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Mary Houghton - Daughter of Edward Pierce Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1860
Abode: Huskisson Street
Occupation: Wine and Spirit Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 321
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jun 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Annie Houghton - Daughter of James Carter Houghton & Ellen Grace Elizabeth
Born: 19 Apr 1860
Abode: Cumberland Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jul 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Chapman - Daughter of John Chapman & Ellen
Born: 16 Jun 1860
Abode: 32 Park Road
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: J.A.Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 322
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jul 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles William Boothe - Son of Samuel Boothe & Jane
Born: 19 May 1860
Abode: Penrith Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.A.Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 323
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Crankshaw Hopwood - Daughter of Oswald Hopwood & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Nov 1859
Abode: 141 Park Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J.A.Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 41, Entry 324
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jul 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Oswald Tatton Hopwood - Son of Oswald Hopwood & Elizabeth
Born: 20 May 1860
Abode: 141 Park Road
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: J.A.Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 325
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William George Clirehugh - Son of William Palin Clirehugh & Laura Ann Adams
Born: 20 Apr 1859
Abode: 17 Canning Street
Occupation: Manager of Insurance Company
Baptised by: J.A.Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 326
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jul 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Grazebrook - Daughter of George Grazebrook & Charlotte Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jun 1860
Abode: 68 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J.C.E. Owen Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 327
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jul 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Baptist Charles Gregoire Hochgesaugt de Farjon - Son of John Joseph Charles Herbert Hochgesaugt de Farjon & Harriett Meggott
Abode: 18 Oxford Street
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.A.Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 328
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Kate Munn - Daughter of Robert Andrew Munn & Jessie Buchanan
Born: 25 Jun 1860
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 329
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Aug 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Elfleda Munn - Daughter of Robert Andrew Munn & Jessie Buchanan
Born: 25 Jun 1860
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 330
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Aug 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Lister - Son of William Lister & Margaret
Born: 30 Jul 1860
Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 331
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Aug 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Williams - Son of William Williams & Margaret
Abode: 42 Hampton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 42, Entry 332
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helena Susannah Rayner - Daughter of Roderick Rayner & Susannah Kurtz
Born: 18 May 1860
Abode: 19 Percy Street
Occupation: Produce Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 333
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Sep 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Asbridge Beeby - Son of William Beeby & Elizabeth Richmond
Born: 29 Jul 1860
Abode: 72 Canning Street
Occupation: Clergyman
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 334
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ethel Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Frances
Born: 13 Apr 1860
Abode: 87 Parliament Terrace
Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 335
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Sep 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Charles Gibbons - Son of Henry Edward Gibbons & Rebecca
Born: 25 Jun 1860
Abode: 76 Bamber Street
Occupation: Deputy Shipping Master
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 336
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Sep 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Cross - Son of Walter Broughall Cross & Susanna
Born: 11 Sep 1860
Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 337
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Oct 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Jackson Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Deby
Born: 30 May 1860
Abode: 59 Falkner Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 338
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Totty - Son of Thomas Totty & Emma
Born: 4 Aug 1860
Abode: 21 Parliament Place
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 339
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Nov 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Singleton Modern - Son of John Modern & Jane
Born: 24 Apr 1860
Abode: 78 Northumberland Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 43, Entry 340
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Nov 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Walter Gamble - Son of William Gamble & Jane
Born: 19 Sep 1860
Abode: 154 Mill Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 341
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Nov 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Blanche Abbott - Daughter of William Henry Abbott & Martha
Born: 8 Sep 1860
Abode: 242 Upper Parliament St.
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 342
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Nov 1860 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Haynes - Daughter of Thomas Haynes & Jane
Born: 23 Jun 1860
Abode: 117 Rathbone Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 343
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jan 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Milldrum Priest - Son of Thomas Ellis Priest & Mary Ann
Born: 31 Dec 1860
Abode: 116 Vine Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 344
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jan 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Catherine Ross Mawdsley - Daughter of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 7 Nov 1860
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 345
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jan 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Buck - Daughter of Jonathan Marsden Buck & Eliza
Born: 31 Oct 1860
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 346
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jan 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Johanna Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Harriet
Born: 7 Sep 1860
Abode: 106 Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 347
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred William Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Isabella
Born: 18 Dec 1860
Abode: 240 Up. Parliament St.
Occupation: Miller
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 44, Entry 348
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henrietta Anne Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
Born: 29 Nov 1860
Abode: 24 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 349
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Feb 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Hulley - Daughter of James Harrison Hulley & Ann
Born: 29 Dec 1860
Abode: Tue Brook West Derby
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 350
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Mar 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Taylor - Son of Robert Hibbert Taylor & Catherine Letitia
Born: 5 Feb 1861
Abode: 1 Percy Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 351
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Mar 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Jane France - Daughter of Richard Papeen France & Ellen
Born: 9 Feb 1861
Abode: 77 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Shipping Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 352
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Apr 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Kitchen Sennett - Son of James Kitchen Sennett & Mary Jane
Born: 8 Mar 1861
Abode: Bridgwater Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 353
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Apr 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adalene Costain - Daughter of Thomas Costain & Mary
Born: 31 Aug 1859
Abode: 117 Upper Mill Street
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 354
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 May 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Sutton - Daughter of Richard Sutton & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 18 Apr 1861
Abode: 1 St. James's Place
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 355
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 May 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Pope - Son of William Pope & Eleanor
Born: 24 Feb 1861
Abode: 28 Berkley Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 45, Entry 356
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 May 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Morley Pope - Son of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 6 May 1861
Abode: 23 Prince's Terrace The Elms
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 357
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jun 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Bratt - Daughter of James Bratt & Ann
Born: 19 Nov 1838
Abode: 38 Dexter Street
Notes: Received. Baptized at the Catholic Chapel, Wolverhampton. Witnesses Susannah
Kurtz Rayner and Mary Hewatt.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 358
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jun 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Wilcoxson - Daughter of Henry Wilcoxson & Eliza Margaret
Born: 6 Apr 1851
Abode: 1 Mornington Terrace Hampton St.
Occupation: Brush Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 359
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jun 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabel Blanch Hewetson - Daughter of Joseph Hewetson & Charlotte Susannah
Born: 3 Mar 1861
Abode: 171 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Agent
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 360
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Jun 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Sutton - Son of William Sutton & Mary
Born: 13 Apr 1861
Abode: Rathbone Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 361
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jul 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Mary
Born: 5 Apr 1861
Abode: 4 Douglas Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 362
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jul 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Henry Gerard - [Child] of Thomas Gerard & Augusta Ruth Cannon
Born: 28 Apr 1861
Abode: 6 Grove Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Richard J. S_ul Fox Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 363
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jul 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nora Jessie Langton - Daughter of Charles Langton & Jessie
Born: 3 Jun 1861
Abode: 25 Abercromby Square
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 46, Entry 364
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jul 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Lloyd - Daughter of John Ellis Lloyd & Eliza Bennett
Born: 25 Oct 1860
Abode: Rose Mount Axton, Cheshire
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: Received Publickly. Baptized privately 31st March 1861.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 365
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Aug 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Newett - Daughter of William Henry Newett & Althea
Born: 28 Jul 1861
Abode: 24 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 366
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Aug 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Louisa Lowe - Daughter of William Robert Lowe & Mary Ellen
Born: 21 Apr 1861
Abode: 41 Brunswick Road
Occupation: Ironmonger
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 367
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Sep 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Terry - Son of Hamlet Terry & Anne Maria
Born: 17 Jul 1861
Abode: 17 Hotham Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 368
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Oct 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marion Gertrude Holme - Daughter of George Holme & Frances Newberry
Born: 31 Aug 1861
Abode: 15 Percy Street
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 369
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - Daughter of Joseph Dickinson & Anna Maria
Born: 10 Sep 1861
Abode: 92 Bedford St. South
Occupation: M.D. Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 370
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Hannah Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Emma
Born: 2 May 1860
Abode: 20 Rodney Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 371
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Beatrice Dawson - Daughter of Thomas Dawson & Emma
Born: 22 Jul 1861
Abode: 20 Rodney Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 47, Entry 372
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Oct 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Morgan - Son of William Morgan & Charlotte Frances
Born: 4 Oct 1861
Abode: 21 Rodney Street
Occupation: Woollen Draper
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 373
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Oct 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Gregson - Daughter of Joseph Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 29 Jul 1861
Abode: 28 Barlow Street West Derby
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 374
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Oct 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas William Mark - Son of Matthew Mark & Jane
Born: 22 Aug 1861
Abode: 321 Crown Street
Occupation: British Wine Manufacturer
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 375
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Nov 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Houghton - Daughter of Benjamin Houghton & Jane
Born: 23 Oct 1861
Abode: 27 Thompson Street
Occupation: Draftsman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 376
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Nov 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hassall - Daughter of Joseph Hassall & Catherine
Abode: 27 Grey Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 377
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Dec 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Sarah
Born: 6 Nov 1861
Abode: 1 Dolling Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 378
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Dec 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebecca Mary Lewin - Daughter of Thomas Lewin & Charlotte
Born: 22 Oct 1861
Abode: 3 Penrith Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 379
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Dec 1861 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Roberts - Daughter of Thomas Howel Kyffin Roberts & Margaret Craven
Born: 20 Nov 1861
Abode: 7 Caird Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 48, Entry 380
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jan 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laura Constance Clirehugh - Daughter of Willian Palin Clirehugh & Laura Ann Adams
Born: 12 Oct 1861
Abode: 7 Canning Street
Occupation: Actuary
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 381
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jan 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Malcomson - Son of John Malcomson & Jane Bruce
Born: 8 Sep 1861
Abode: 109 Parliament Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 382
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jan 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Robert Ewing - Son of James Ewing & Helen
Born: 8 Dec 1861
Abode: 92 Grove Street
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 383
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jan 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosa Isabel Francis - Daughter of Alfred Francis & Sarah Jane
Born: 12 Dec 1861
Abode: 98 Bold Street
Occupation: Artificial Florist
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 384
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Jan 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Joseph Willett Bruce - Son of Alexander Bruce & Martha
Born: 1 Dec 1861
Abode: 156 Grove Street
Occupation: Provision Merchant
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 385
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jan 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Clark - Daughter of Andrew Clark & Annie
Born: 27 Jun 1861
Abode: Oak Place Threlfall Street
Occupation: Letter Carrier
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 386
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Jan 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hilton Martin - Son of Peter Martin & Eliza
Born: 14 Oct 1861
Abode: 10 Montpelier Terrace, Upr. Parliament St.
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 387
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Feb 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Stoddart - Son of Alexander Stoddart & Elizabeth Ferrier
Born: 1 Nov 1861
Abode: 5 Percy Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 49, Entry 388
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Mar 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Nicholas - Son of Henry Nicholas & Sarah Ann
Born: 17 Jan 1862
Abode: 51 Bedford Street South
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 389
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Mar 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Houghton - Daughter of William Houghton & Jane
Born: 28 Sep 1861
Abode: 289 Bedford Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J. A. Bailey Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 390
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Mar 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucy Buck - Daughter of Jonathan Marsden Buck & Eliza
Born: 5 Feb 1862
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 391
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Apr 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Lister Croft - Son of John Janson Croft & Lucia Frances
Born: 6 Jan 1862
Abode: 16 South Hunter Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 392
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Apr 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Egerton Stewart Brown - Son of Stewart Henry Brown & Emily Frances Sarah
Born: 31 Jan 1862
Abode: 27 D__kin Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 393
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Apr 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Hadwen - Daughter of Isaac Hadwen & Isabel
Born: 10 Dec 1861
Abode: 3 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 394
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Apr 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Chapman Poore - Son of John Chapman Poore & Emily
Born: 30 Jan 1861
Abode: 15 Montpelier Terrace
Occupation: Wholesale Stationer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 395
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Apr 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Poore Poore - Son of John Chapman Poore & Emily
Born: 27 Feb 1862
Abode: 15 Montpelier Terrace
Occupation: Wholesale Stationer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 50, Entry 396
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 May 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Lancaster Abbott - Son of William Henry Abbott & Martha Freer
Born: 1 Feb 1862
Abode: 242 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 397
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 May 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maxwell Hyslop - Son of Maxwell Hyslop & Phoebe
Born: 25 Apr 1862
Abode: 78 Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 398
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 May 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Houghton - Son of Edward Pierce Houghton & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Oct 1861
Abode: 42 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: John C. Erck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 399
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jun 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Frances
Born: 3 Jan 1862
Abode: Parliament Terrace
Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 400
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jun 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder Mawdsley - Son of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 11 May 1862
Abode: Peel Terrace Upper Canning Street
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 401
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jun 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Costain - Son of Thomas Costain & Mary
Born: 8 Nov 1861
Abode: Eagle Terrace
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 402
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Garnett Greening - Son of Benjamin Greening & Margaret Ann
Born: Mar 1862
Abode: Windsor Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: John C. Erck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 403
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jun 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Helen Bennett Greening - Daughter of Benjamin Greening & Margaret Ann
Born: 5 Apr 1859
Abode: Windsor Street
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: John C. Erck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 51, Entry 404
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Aug 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Josephine Edmondson - Daughter of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Isabella
Born: 5 Jul 1862
Abode: 240 Up. Parliament St.
Occupation: Miller
Notes: Privately. Received in Public Dec. !0th 1862
Baptised by: John C. Erck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 405
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Aug 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Wilson - Daughter of James Archibald Ker Wilson & Mary Agnes
Abode: 13 Percy Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. Anderson Off. Miin.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 406
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Aug 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Maria Gamble - Daughter of William Gamble & Jane
Born: 13 Mar 1862
Abode: 154 Mill Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 407
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Aug 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur John Fletcher - Son of Ellis Fletcher & Marion Isabella
Born: 3 Jun 1862
Abode: 9 Sandon St.
Occupation: late Master Mariner
Baptised by: John C. Erck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 408
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Aug 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosa Helena Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Harriet
Born: 9 May 1862
Abode: 106 Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: John C. Erck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 409
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Sep 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Crosse - Son of Walter Broughall Crosse & Susanna
Born: 27 Aug 1862
Abode: 3 Upper Dawson Street
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 410
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Sep 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Matilda Le Couteur - Daughter of Philip Le Couteur & Elizabeth
Born: 30 Aug 1862
Abode: 107 Duke Street
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 411
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Henrietta
Abode: 12 Edmund Street
Occupation: Boot Maker
Baptised by: John C. Erck Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 52, Entry 412
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Oct 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Preston Reynolds - Son of Jacob Reynolds & Adelaide Isabella
Born: 11 May 1862
Abode: Bedford Street South
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 413
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Oct 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Bateson - Daughter of David Owen Bateson & Margaret
Born: 10 Sep 1862
Abode: 20 Croxteth Road Princes Park
Occupation: Produce Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 414
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Oct 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Mary Hayes - Daughter of John Hayes & Agnes
Born: 29 Aug 1862
Abode: 17 Wesley Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 415
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Appelton - Son of Robert Appelton & Harriet
Born: 3 Mar 1861
Abode: Stanhope Place
Occupation: Rigger
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 416
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Dec 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - Daughter of David Williams & Ellen
Born: 8 Mar 1861
Abode: Stanhope Place
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 417
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Dec 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Mawdsley Dobell - Daughter of Thomas Dobell & Margaret
Born: 24 Sep 1862
Abode: 24 St. James Terrace
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 418
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ellis - Daughter of Charles Ellis & Elizabeth
Born: 3 Jul 1862
Abode: 159 Falkner Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 419
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Young - Daughter of Joseph Young & Agnes
Born: 15 Nov 1862
Abode: 29 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 53, Entry 420
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Dec 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hulley - Son of James Harrison Hulley & Anne
Born: 14 Sep 1862
Abode: 7 Lyndock Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 421
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Dec 1862 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ida Mary Hamilton - Daughter of Robert Hamilton & Jane
Born: 5 Nov 1862
Abode: 7 Great George Street
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 422
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jan 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Hawkins Harvey - Son of Samuel Charles Harvey & Eliza Jane
Born: 4 Aug 1862
Abode: 42 Lonsdale Street
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 423
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jan 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Maxwell Langton - Daughter of Charles Langton & Jessie
Born: 10 Nov 1862
Abode: Bark Hill Aigburth
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 424
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jan 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Richard Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Elizabeth
Born: 21 Jun 1862
Abode: 1 Jackson Place Hampton St.
Occupation: Carman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 425
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jan 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gordon - Daughter of John Houghton Gordon & Elizabeth
Born: 24 Oct 1862
Abode: 113 Cumberland Terrace Liverpool
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 426
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jan 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1862
Abode: 118 Gordon St. Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 427
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Feb 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Dickinson - Daughter of Joseph Dickinson & Anna Maria
Born: 27 Dec 1862
Abode: Bedford St. South
Occupation: M.D. Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 54, Entry 428
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Feb 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hamlet Terry - Son of Hamlet Terry & Anne Maria
Born: 30 Dec 1862
Abode: 62 Carter Street Toxteth
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 429
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Feb 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne James Jones - Daughter of Charles Jones & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1863
Abode: 44 Wood Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 430
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Feb 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Duncan Melville - Son of Andrew Thomas Melville & Anne
Born: 17 Jan 1863
Abode: 186 Mill St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 431
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Mar 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Palmer Bath - Daughter of Henry Richard Luke Bath & Martha
Born: 4 Feb 1863
Abode: 90 Falkner Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 432
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Mar 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Edward Goodfellow - Son of Robert Goodfellow & Mary
Born: 16 Mar 1863
Abode: 29 Edmund Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 433
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Apr 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlands - Daughter of John Rowlands & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Mar 1863
Abode: 10 Egerton Street
Occupation: Her Majesty's Customs
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 434
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Apr 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clara Amelia Gregson - Daughter of Joseph Gregson & Elizabeth
Born: 25 Feb 1863
Abode: 62 Prince Edwin St.
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 55, Entry 435
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Apr 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Anthony Modern - Son of John Modern & Jane
Born: 25 Jan 1863
Abode: 6 Wood Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 436
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bond - Daughter of George Adams Bond & Elizabeth
Born: 2 Jan 1863
Abode: 42 Carter Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 437
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Apr 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson Pope - Son of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 4 Apr 1863
Abode: 23 Prince's Terrace The Elms
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 438
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Dixon - Son of Thomas Dixon & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Jun 1862
Abode: Jackson Place Hampton St.
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 439
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 May 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Jordan - Daughter of Edward Jordan & Mary
Born: 3 Apr 1863
Abode: Watson Street
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 440
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 May 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Francis Miller - Son of William Charles Miller & Lucy
Born: 3 Apr 1863
Abode: 39 Falkner Square
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: Joseph Miller Off. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 441
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Maguire - Daughter of Henry Maguire & Mary
Born: 1841
Abode: 1 Bridson Street
Notes: As an Adult. Witnesses: Margaret Calder, Anne Dutton, Jane Caldwell
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 442
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Frederick William Bromham - Son of William Bromham & Susan
Born: 5 May 1863
Abode: 8 Montpelier Ter.
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 56, Entry 443
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Herbert Priest - Son of Thomas Ellis Priest & Mary Anne
Born: 3 Mar 1863
Abode: 205 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 444
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jun 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Kerr - Daughter of Daniel Kerr & Sarah Alice
Born: 3 Apr 1863
Abode: 28 Molyneux Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 445
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Jun 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Louiza Rowe - Daughter of Thomas Young Rowe & Emily
Born: 3 Jan 1863
Abode: 72 Egerton St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 446
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jun 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Hyslop - Son of Maxwell Hyslop & Phoebe
Born: 20 May 1863
Abode: 78 Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Private
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 447
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jul 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Allie Isabel Newett - Daughter of William Henry Newett & Althea
Born: 13 Jul 1863
Abode: 10 Bloom Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Notes: Private. Received in Public August 15th 1863
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 448
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jul 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Thomas May - Son of William Henry Sergeant Jones May & Frances Mary
Born: 16 Jun 1863
Abode: 17 Windsor Street
Occupation: Pawn Broker
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 449
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jul 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Gerald Beasley - Son of Henry Beasley & Jessie Louisa Kemeys
Born: 2 Jul 1863
Abode: 54 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 450
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Aug 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Stewart Brown - Son of Stewart Henry Brown & Emily Frances Sarah
Born: 19 Jun 1863
Abode: 28 Devonshire Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 57, Entry 451
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Aug 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Willan - Daughter of Thomas Willan & Hannah
Born: 20 Jul 1863
Abode: 6 Blackburne Street
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 452
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Aug 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Hartley Houghton - Son of Benjamin Houghton & Jane
Born: 1 Aug 1863
Abode: 27 Thompson Street
Occupation: Draftsman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 453
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Sep 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Duke - Daughter of Thomas Rawson Duke & Jane
Born: 18 Jun 1863
Abode: 5 Peel Terrace
Occupation: Corn Factor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 454
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Sep 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Edward Richardson - Son of Robert Richardson & Deborah
Born: 8 Aug 1863
Abode: 59 Falkner Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 455
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Sep 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cook - Daughter of Michael Cook & Elizabeth
Born: 10 Sep 1853
Abode: 23 Roscommon St.
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 456
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Constance Edwards - Daughter of Theodore Edward Edwards & Emily Eva
Born: 3 Aug 1862
Abode: 51 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 457
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Oct 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Theodore Edwards - Son of Theodore Edward Edwards & Emily Eva
Born: 21 Sep 1863
Abode: 51 Netherfield Road
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 458
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Oct 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Gerard - [Child] of Thomas Gerard & Augusta Ruth Cannon
Born: 13 Aug 1863
Abode: Grove Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: R.J.S Fox Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 58, Entry 459
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Oct 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Goodburn - Daughter of Asa Goodburn & Rachel
Born: 11 Sep 1863
Abode: 1 Parliament Place
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 460
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Nov 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Albert Sutton - Son of Richard Sutton & Elizabeth Sarah
Born: 17 Oct 1863
Abode: 1 St. James's Place
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 461
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Nov 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Currey Leyland Mawdsley - Son of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 18 1863
Abode: Botanic View
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 462
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Nov 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Hope Le Couteur - Daughter of Philip Le Couteur & Elizabeth
Born: 23 Sep 1863
Abode: 21 Upper Huskisson Street
Occupation: Coal Agent
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 463
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Nov 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Antoninha Miller - Daughter of Henry Miller & Ann
Born: 24 Oct 1863
Abode: 16 Catherine Street
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Baptized in Private
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 464
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Nov 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert Edward Abbott - Son of William Henry Abbott & Martha
Born: 8 Jul 1863
Abode: Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 465
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Nov 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Coake Pope - Daughter of William Henry Pope & Eleanor
Born: 2 Nov 1863
Abode: 28 Berkley Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 466
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Nov 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Haden - Daughter of Thomas Haden, Deceased & Frances Isabella
Born: 26 Nov 1863
Abode: 7 West Derby Street
Occupation: Merchant
Notes: Baptized Privately. [Father] of Hayti
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 59, Entry 467
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Dec 1863 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Carson Roberts - Son of Thomas Howel Kyffin Roberts & Margaret Craven
Born: 15 Nov 1863
Abode: Frodsham
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 468
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Elliott - Daughter of John Elliott & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1863
Abode: Grey St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jan 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Elliott - Daughter of John Elliott & Ann
Born: 11 Dec 1863
Abode: Grey St.
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 469
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Elliott Crosse - Son of Walter Broughall Crosse & Susanna
Born: 24 Jan 1864
Abode: 8 Upr. Dawson St.
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 470
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Feb 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Hulley - Daughter of James Harrison Hulley & Ann
Born: 25 Nov 1863
Abode: 7 Lyndock Street Everton
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 471
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Feb 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dora Ann Kitchen - Daughter of Thomas Kitchen & Mary Ann
Born: 1 Jan 1864
Abode: 4 Peel Place Parliament Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 472
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Feb 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Hodgkins Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Isabella
Born: 16 Oct 1863
Abode: 240 Up. Parliament St.
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 473
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Feb 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Smith - Son of Andrew Thomas Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 6 Feb 1864
Abode: 38 Dexter Street
Occupation: Agent for Bass & Co
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 474
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Marion Fletcher - Daughter of Ellis Fletcher & Marion Isabella
Born: 15 Dec 1863
Abode: 36 Falkner Street
Occupation: Mersey Dock Surveyor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 60, Entry 475
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Anna Benvenuti - Daughter of Dario Carlo Benvenuti & Jane Selina
Born: 29 Jan 1864
Abode: 131 Duke Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 476
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Mar 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Bertolle Ayres - Son of Charles Ayres & Caroline
Born: 25 Jan 1864
Abode: 13 Parliament Place
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 477
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Mar 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Dart Dart - Daughter of Richard Dart & Eliza Jane
Born: 28 Dec 1863
Abode: 130 Falkner Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 478
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Mar 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Nelson - Son of James Nelson & Julia
Born: 23 Jan 1864
Abode: 33 Wood St.
Occupation: Striker in Foundry
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 479
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Mar 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Rosa Young - Daughter of Joseph Young & Agnes
Born: 22 Feb 1864
Abode: 29 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 480
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Apr 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Finney - Son of Henry Finney & Susannah
Born: 4 Mar 1864
Abode: 26 Wood St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Engineer
Notes: Privately. Received Publickly in the Church Jan 15 1865
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 481
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Apr 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lilian Hodgson - Daughter of Henry Hill Hodgson & Eliza
Born: 30 Dec 1863
Abode: 9 Wellington Road
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 482
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 May 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Sarah
Born: 22 Mar 1864
Abode: 118 Gordon St. Everton
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 61, Entry 483
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 May 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Constance Rothwell Taylor - Daughter of James Rothwell Taylor & Emily
Born: 10 May 1864
Abode: 17 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 484
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 May 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Jane
Born: 4 Apr 1864
Abode: 3 Onslow Road Elm Park
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 485
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 May 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Douglas Malcomson Hamilton - [Child] of Robert Hamilton & Jane
Born: 28 Mar 1864
Abode: 1 Prince's Road
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 486
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Rees - Daughter of Pryce Rees & Hannah
Born: 18 Nov 1863
Abode: 8 Woodland Ter. Birkenhead
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 487
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 May 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gamble - Daughter of William Gamble & Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1864
Abode: 154 Mill Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 488
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Angus Mackintosh Wilson - [Child] of James Archibald Ker Wilson & Mary Agnes
Born: 20 Apr 1864
Abode: 21 Alexander Terrace Prince's Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: D. Andrews Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 489
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jun 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Kidwell - Son of Henry Kidwell & Mary Dann
Born: 25 Nov 1863
Abode: 26 Wood St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: J.L. Macdonald Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 490
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jun 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Hyslop - Son of Maxwell Hyslop & Phoebe
Born: 10 May 1864
Abode: 78 Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 62, Entry 491
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Percy Dobell - Son of Thomas Dobell & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1864
Abode: 16 Rodney Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 492
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Oswald Dobell - Son of Thomas Dobell & Margaret
Born: 29 Apr 1864
Abode: 16 Rodney Street
Occupation: Saddler
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 493
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jun 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Brotherton - Son of John Brotherton & Mary
Born: 3 Jun 1864
Abode: 31 Wesley Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 494
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jun 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Agnes
Born: 4 Mar 1864
Abode: 17 Wesley Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 495
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Foster Bath - Daughter of Henry Richard Luke Bath & Martha
Born: 4 Jun 1864
Abode: 90 Falkner Street
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 496
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Jun 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Phillips - Daughter of William Phillips & Sarah
Born: 6 Apr 1864
Abode: Smithdown Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 497
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Anne Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Anne
Born: 15 Jul 1864
Abode: 29 Chapel Place
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 498
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Jane Harper - Daughter of Marshall Harper & Susan Anne
Born: 16 Jul 1864
Abode: 31 Carleton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 63, Entry 499
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bertha Priest - Daughter of Thomas Ellis Priest & Mary Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1864
Abode: 205 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 500
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Maud Dickinson - Daughter of John Edward Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 14 Jun 1864
Abode: Green Lane West Derby
Occupation: Ship Chandler & Blockmaker
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 501
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Beaumont Radcliffe - [Child] of David Radcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 22 Aug 1864
Abode: 33 Egerton St.
Occupation: Plumber & Painter
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 502
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Mary
Born: 18 Aug 1864
Abode: 20 Court Rathbone St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 503
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Thomas Clarendon Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Young Rowe & Emily
Born: 20 Aug 1864
Abode: 72 Egerton St.
Occupation: Captain
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 504
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Edwin Bailey Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Young Rowe & Emily
Born: 20 Aug 1864
Abode: 72 Egerton St.
Occupation: Captain
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 505
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Campbell Penney - [Child] of David Johnston Eckford Penney & Mary Anne
Born: 8 Sep 1864
Abode: 17 Peel Terrace Falkner Square
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 506
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Oct 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Jul 1864
Abode: 30 Grey St.
Occupation: Customs Officer
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 64, Entry 507
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Terry - [Child] of Hamlet Terry & Anne Maria
Born: 7 Aug 1864
Abode: 99 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Boat Builder
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 508
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walter Marsden Buck - [Child] of Jonathan Marsden Buck & Eliza
Born: 13 Sep 1864
Abode: 111 Bedford St. South
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 509
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Henry Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah Anne
Born: 11 Oct 1864
Abode: Penrith Street
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 510
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Milner Stewart Brown - Son of Stewart Henry Brown & Emily Frances Sarah
Born: 20 Sep 1864
Abode: Devonshire Road Prince's Park
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 511
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harrison Pope - Son of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 19 Oct 1864
Abode: 23 Prince's Terrace The Elms
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 512
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helena Susannah Bateson - Daughter of David Owen Bateson & Margaret
Born: 31 Jul 1864
Abode: 20 Croxteth Road Princes Park
Occupation: Produce Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 513
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Darcy Curwen - Son of Matthew Curwen & Sarah
Born: 12 May 1838
Abode: 174 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: As an Adult.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 514
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wilton Curwen - Son of Matthew Curwen & Sarah
Born: 17 Jun 1841
Abode: 174 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Notes: As an Adult.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 65, Entry 515
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Lightfoot Melville - Son of Andrew Thomas Melville & Annie
Born: 20 Oct 1864
Abode: 186 Mill St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 516
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Henry Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Isabel
Born: 21 Sep 1864
Abode: 7 Edmund St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: H.W. Gayer Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 517
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Dec 1864 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Richard Blundell - Son of Richard Blundell & Jane
Born: 25 Jun 1864
Abode: 299 Park Rd.
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 518
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Lockett Harbord - Daughter of Oliver Harbord & Hannah Maria
Born: 28 Nov 1864
Abode: 98 Upper Parliament St.
Occupation: Warehouse Owner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 519
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Macfarlane - Daughter of William Macfarlane & Rebecca
Born: 10 Jan 1865
Abode: 46 Windsor Street
Occupation: Upholsterer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 520
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Hugh Huddleston - Son of William Huddleston & Mary
Born: 14 Jan 1865
Abode: 3 Windsor Street Toxteth
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 521
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Feb 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Fairrie - Daughter of Adam Johnston Fairrie & Emma
Born: 31 Dec 1864
Abode: 6 Parkfield Toxteth
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 522
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John William Cadwallader - Son of John Cadwallader & Harriet
Born: 27 Jan 1865
Abode: 4 Carlton Street Toxteth
Occupation: Police Officer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 66, Entry 523
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Bridson - Daughter of James Bridson & Charlotte
Born: 1 Nov 1864
Abode: 46 Wood St. Toxteth
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 524
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rebekah Appleton - Daughter of Robert Appleton & Harriet
Born: 9 Feb 1865
Abode: 5 Stanhope Place Toxteth
Occupation: Rigger
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 525
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laurence Dewar Stoddart - Son of Alexander Stoddart & Elizabeth Ferrier
Born: 16 Jan 1865
Abode: 5 Percy Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 526
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Georgina Hawkins Harvey - Daughter of Samuel Charles Harvey & Eliza Jane
Born: 4 Nov 1864
Abode: 49 Holden Street
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 527
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Nelson - Daughter of James Nelson & Julia
Born: 1 Nov 1861
Abode: 33 Wood St.
Occupation: Striker in Foundry
Baptised by: W. Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 528
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adeline Jenny Lind Raffles - Daughter of William Winter Raffles & Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1865
Abode: 1 Sunnyside Prince's Park
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 529
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Apr 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Curphey - Daughter of Thomas Curphey & Catharine
Born: 5 Feb 1865
Abode: 1 Edmund Street
Occupation: Dock Gateman
Baptised by: W. Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 530
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barber - Daughter of Peter Barber & Ann
Born: 18 Apr 1865
Abode: 9 Clarke Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Warehouseman
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: William Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 67, Entry 531
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - Daughter of Robert Rimmer & Margaret
Born: 30 Apr 1865
Abode: 9 Watson St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 532
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of George Smith & Annie
Born: 6 Sep 1864
Abode: 38 Rathbone Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 533
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Woodhouse Newett - Son of William Henry Newett & Althea
Born: 24 Apr 1865
Abode: 195 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 534
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Holford Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Alice
Born: 16 Mar 1865
Abode: 9 Canning Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 535
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Dart - Son of Richard Dart & Eliza Jane
Born: 24 Mar 1865
Abode: 130 Falkner Street
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 536
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Pearson Cooke - Daughter of James Packer Cooke & Fanny
Born: 13 Apr 1865
Abode: Bedford St. South
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 537
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Kate Jane Badams - Daughter of William Badams & Jane
Born: 14 Dec 1864
Abode: 153 Bridge Street Birkenhead
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 538
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henrietta Rimell Hobbs - Daughter of Jeremiah Hobbs & Mary
Abode: 42 Fox Street
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 68, Entry 539
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mawdsley - Daughter of Thomas Mawdsley & Amelia
Abode: 7 Grey Street
Occupation: Block Maker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 540
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Wright - Son of John Wright & Jane
Born: 29 Apr 1865
Abode: 3 Peel Place, Parliament Place
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 541
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Mackay - Daughter of John Mackay & Frances
Born: 25 May 1865
Abode: 17 Grey Street
Occupation: Whitesmith
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 542
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Ann Edwards - Daughter of Joseph Edwards & Eliza
Abode: 4 Duke Terrace Duke Street
Occupation: Pavier
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 543
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ella Clitz Sears - Daughter of Henry Beaufort Sears & Harriet Louisa
Born: 24 Apr 1849
Abode: Catherine Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 544
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Leila Sears - Daughter of Henry Beaufort Sears & Harriet Louisa
Born: 12 Jan 1851
Abode: Catherine Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 545
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Minnie Ada Jones - Daughter of Richard Jones & Harriet
Born: 28 Feb 1865
Abode: 106 Stanhope Street
Occupation: Butler
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 546
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Miller - Daughter of William Charles Miller & Lucy
Born: 25 May 1865
Abode: 39 Falkner Square
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 69, Entry 547
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Miller - Son of Henry Miller & Ann Miln
Born: 25 1865
Abode: 16 Catherine Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 548
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Debby Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Debby
Abode: Low Hill
Occupation: Licensed Victualler
Baptised by: Wilfred Leveson Offic. Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 549
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Jun 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Clifford Sutherland Hewetson - Son of Joseph Hewetson & Charlotte Susannah
Born: 19 May 1865
Abode: 171 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Commercial Agent
Baptised by: W. Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 550
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jul 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rober. DeWolfe Duck - Son of Robert Duck & Florence DeWolfe
Born: 14 Apr 1865
Abode: 16 Russell Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 551
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jul 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert James Gardner - Son of James Gardner & Margaret
Born: 14 May 1865
Abode: 24 Borwith? Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 552
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jul 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Staveley Taylor Boyce - Son of Rodney Taylor Boyce & Margaret Ann
Born: 22 Jun 1865
Abode: 26 Berkeley Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 553
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Aug 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowe - Daughter of William Lowe & Mary
Born: 8 Jul 1865
Abode: 39 Windsor Street
Occupation: Attendant at Public Baths
Notes: privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 554
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Aug 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Herbert Smith - Son of Andrew Thomas Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1865
Abode: 38 Dexter Street
Occupation: Brewer's Agent
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 70, Entry 555
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Aug 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Sydney Smith - Son of Andrew Thomas Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 18 Jul 1865
Abode: 38 Dexter Street
Occupation: Brewer's Agent
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 556
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Aug 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Alice Gardner Smith - Daughter of Edmund Gardner Smith & Mary
Born: 4 May 1865
Abode: 45 Canning Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 557
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Aug 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John James Ellison - Son of John James Ellison & Margaret
Born: 4 Aug 1865
Abode: 49 Windsor Street
Occupation: Pilot
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 558
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Aug 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Rachel Southward - Daughter of John Southward & Rachel
Born: 2 Apr 1865
Abode: 45 Egerton Street
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 559
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Aug 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Maria
Born: 1 May 1865
Abode: Huskisson Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 560
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Sep 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Muriel Duck - Daughter of Henry Duck & Eliza Johnstone
Born: 29 Jul 1865
Abode: Russell Terrace
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 561
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Sep 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Archibald Wilson - Son of James Archibald Ker Wilson & Mary Agnes
Born: 8 Jun 1865
Abode: 24 Prince's Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 562
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Sep 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James William Burnett - Son of George Burnett & Jane
Born: 25 Jul 1865
Abode: 39 Egerton Street
Occupation: Provision Dealer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 71, Entry 563
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Sep 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Ledder - Daughter of William Ledder & Ellen
Born: 29 Jul 1865
Abode: Mornington Terrace Hampton St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Block Maker
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 564
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Sep 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Cole - Son of William Cole & Eliza
Born: 28 Dec 1864
Abode: 66 Stanhope Street
Occupation: Shipsmith
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 565
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Sep 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
May Currey Mawdsley - Daughter of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 30 May 1865
Abode: 141 Smithdown Lane
Occupation: Publisher
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 566
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Oct 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Fyfe - Son of Samuel Bathania Fyfe & Jean
Born: 2 Aug 1865
Abode: 4 Derby Place
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 567
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Ellison - Son of John Ellison & Mary
Born: 10 Sep 1865
Abode: 26 Melbourne Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 568
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Walter Cowley - Son of James Cowley & Eliza
Born: 22 Sep 1865
Abode: 59 Upper Hill Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 569
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Oct 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Ingham - Son of Thomas Ingham & Rose Helena
Born: 3 Aug 1865
Abode: 3 Watson Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 570
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Henry Garratt - Son of George Henry Garratt & Mary Jane
Born: 28 Jul 1865
Abode: Mersey Street Fairfield
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 72, Entry 571
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Oct 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Edith Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Jane
Born: 29 Sep 1865
Abode: 3 Onslow Road Fairfield
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 572
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Grace Kidwell - Daughter of Henry Kidwell & Mary Dann
Born: 19 Sep 1865
Abode: 26 Avison Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 573
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - Daughter of Herbert Roberts & Hannah
Born: 9 Aug 1865
Abode: 13 Derby Place Edge Lane
Occupation: Clerk in Office
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 574
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Nov 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Stewart Brown - Daughter of Stewart Henry Brown & Emily Frances Sarah
Born: 7 Oct 1865
Abode: 28 Devonshire Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 575
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Nov 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Theophilus Robert Preston - Son of George Theophilus Robert Preston & Helena Cornelia
Born: 10 Nov 1865
Abode: Devonshire Road Prince's Park
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 576
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bibby - Son of John Bibby & Anne
Born: 4 Nov 1865
Abode: 5 Windsor Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 577
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Houghton - Son of Benjamin Houghton & Jane
Born: 3 Nov 1865
Abode: 27 Tarbet Street
Occupation: Draftsman
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 578
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Croudace Dawson - Son of Adam Dawson & Ellen
Born: 18 Oct 1865
Abode: 37 Egerton Street
Occupation: Coal Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 73, Entry 579
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Dec 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Elliott - Son of John Elliott & Catharine
Born: 7 Dec 1865
Abode: 84 Clevedon Street
Occupation: Cashier
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 580
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Isabel Mercedes De La Quintana - Daughter of Manuel De La Quintana & Elizabeth Matilda
Born: 27 Oct 1865
Abode: 11 Sandon Street
Occupation: Consul of Peru
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 581
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laurence Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Isabella
Born: 5 Jul 1865
Abode: 17 Duke Street Edge Hill
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 582
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susanna Maria Crosse - Daughter of Walter Broughall Crosse & Susanna
Born: 30 Dec 1865
Abode: 11 Upper Newington
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 583
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Young - Son of Joseph Young & Agnes
Born: 23 Nov 1865
Abode: 29 Mount Pleasant
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 584
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marian Catherine Benvenuti - Daughter of Dario Charles Benvenuti & Jane Selina
Born: 15 Nov 1865
Abode: 59 Bedord St. North
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 585
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Phillips - Son of William Phillips & Sarah
Born: 28 Nov 1865
Abode: Smithdown Road
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 586
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Hyslop - Son of Maxwell Hyslop & Phoebe
Born: 21 Oct 1865
Abode: Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 74, Entry 587
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 15 Nov 1865
Abode: 6 Great Nelson Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: W. Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 588
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Mary Abbott - Daughter of William Henry Abbott & Martha
Born: 1 Jan 1866
Abode: 242 Windsor Terrace
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 589
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Hughes - Daughter of Robert Hughes & Martha
Born: 24 Jan 1866
Abode: 34 Hampton Street
Occupation: Watch Finisher
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 590
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Louisa Terry - Daughter of Hamlet Terry & Anne Maria
Born: 10 Jan 1866
Abode: 99 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 591
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ada Priest - Daughter of Thomas Ellis Priest & Mary Ann
Born: 3 Jan 1866
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 592
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marshall Harper - Son of Marshall Harper & Susan Anne
Born: 12 Nov 1865
Abode: 28 Penrith Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 593
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Mar 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Stanley Kay - Son of George Kay & Lydia Sanger
Born: 3 Mar 1866
Abode: 19 Carter Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 594
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Alfred Knowles - Son of William Knowles & Jane Browne
Born: 12 Nov 1865
Abode: 7 Myrtle Street
Occupation: Stationer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 75, Entry 595
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Buck - Daughter of Jonathan Marsden Buck & Eliza
Born: 3 Feb 1866
Abode: 111 Bedford St. South
Occupation: Chemist
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 596
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Herbert Frazer Walker - Son of Ralph Walker & Frances Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1865
Abode: 87 Falkner Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 597
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles William Frederick Walker - Son of Ralph Walker & Frances Jane
Born: 25 Dec 1865
Abode: 87 Falkner Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 598
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Ley - Son of William Ley & Ann
Born: 24 Feb 1866
Abode: 9 Edmund Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 599
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Hannah
Born: 22 Dec 1862
Abode: 11 Grey Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 600
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Thomas Robinson & Hannah
Born: 21 Sep 1865
Abode: 11 Grey Street
Occupation: Boiler Maker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 601
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Apr 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Allie Newett - Daughter of William Henry Newett & Emma Sarah
Born: 2 Apr 1866
Abode: 7 Sir Howard Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 602
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maude Hamilton - Daughter of Robert Hamilton & Jane
Born: 7 Feb 1866
Abode: 1 Prince's Road
Occupation: Surgeon
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 76, Entry 603
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Margaret
Born: 19 May 1865
Abode: 173 Vine Street
Occupation: Cow Keeper
Baptised by: W. Armitage
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 604
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 May 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edwin Harrison - Son of Thomas Harrison & Maria
Born: 29 Apr 1866
Abode: Huskisson Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Notes: Privately. Received Publickly Sept 6th 1866.
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 605
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 May 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mabel Harrison - Daughter of James Harrison & Alice
Born: 24 Mar 1866
Abode: 9 Canning Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 606
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 May 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Bateson - Son of David Owen Bateson & Margaret
Born: 7 Feb 1866
Abode: 20 Croxteth Road Princes Park
Occupation: Produce Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 607
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Spencer - Son of Richard Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Apr 1866
Abode: 11 Carlton Street
Occupation: Waggoner
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 608
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Mawdsley - Daughter of John Mawdsley & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 13 Dec 1865
Abode: 35 Vickers Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 609
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward George Tunner - Son of Joseph Tunner & Sarah
Born: 25 Apr 1866
Abode: 34 Avison Street
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 610
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 May 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1866
Abode: 49 Egerton Street
Occupation: Draper's Assistant
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 77, Entry 611
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 May 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Thomas Ellis - Son of Thomas Ellis & Elizabeth
Born: 1 May 1866
Abode: 6 Court Hampton St.
Occupation: Dock Porter
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 612
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Williams - Son of William Williams & Frances
Born: 20 Mar 1866
Abode: 21 Water Street off Chester Street
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 613
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Jun 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Huddleston - Daughter of William Huddleston & Mary
Born: 18 May 1866
Abode: 43 Upper Hill Street
Occupation: Draper's Porter
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 614
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jun 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Caroline Halked - Daughter of William Barwell Halked & Georgiana
Born: 23 May 1866
Abode: 7 Parkfield Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 615
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jul 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Douglas Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Agnes
Born: 9 Feb 1866
Abode: 17 Wesley Street
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 616
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Jul 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Jane Rhodes - Daughter of George Rhodes & Elizabeth
Born: 6 Apr 1866
Abode: 53 Sussex St.
Occupation: Joiner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 617
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Jul 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Aspinall - Son of Frederick Wellington Aspinall & Elizabeth
Abode: 24 St. Bride St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 618
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jul 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellames - Daughter of George Ellames & Ann
Born: 14 Nov 1863
Abode: 2 Peel Place Parlt. Place
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 78, Entry 619
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jul 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Isabella
Born: 17 Feb 1866
Abode: 16 Montpelier Terrace Parlt. St.
Occupation: Rope Maker
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 620
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jul 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller Ray - Daughter of David Ray & Jane
Born: 26 May 1866
Abode: 1 Court, Back Chester Street
Occupation: Police Officer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 621
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Jul 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Goulstone Rowe - Son of Thomas Young Rowe & Emily
Born: 14 Jun 1866
Abode: 72 Egerton St.
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 622
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jul 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Jackson Cooke - Son of James Packer Cooke & Fanny
Born: 3 Jul 1866
Abode: 221 Uppr. Parlt. Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 623
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Aug 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - Son of George Allen & Mary
Born: 13 Jun 1866
Abode: 18 Blair Street
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 624
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Taylor - [Child] of Robert Hibbert Taylor & Catharine Letitia
Born: 26 Jun 1866
Abode: 1 Percy Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: Henry S. May Off. Min.
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 625
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry DeWolfe Duck - Son of Robert Duck & Florence
Born: 29 Jul 1866
Abode: 181 Grove Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 626
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annesley Crampton Newett - Son of William Henry Newett & Althea
Born: 27 Jul 1866
Abode: 195 Parlt. Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 79, Entry 627
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernest Tommaso Radcliffe - Son of Tommaso Radcliffe & Elizabeth
Born: 23 May 1866
Abode: 123 Chatham Street
Occupation: Professor of Music
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 628
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adam Fairrie - Son of Adam Johnston Fairrie & Emma
Born: 18 Jun 1866
Abode: 6 Parkfield Toxteth
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 629
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hill - Son of John Hill & Ellen
Abode: 12 Carlton Street Toxteth
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 630
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Beatrice Smith - Daughter of Andrew Thomas Smith & Sarah Ann
Born: 9 Sep 1866
Abode: Ryde Villa Bentley Road
Occupation: Brewer's Agent
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 631
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Dart Dart - Daughter of Richard Dart & Eliza Jane
Born: 20 Jul 1866
Abode: 130 Falkner Street
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 632
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Sep 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Henry Fawcett - Son of John Henry Fawcett & Margaret
Born: 16 Apr 1844
Abode: 23 Uppr. Huskisson Street
Notes: As an Adult. Witnesses: Edmuind Buckley and Thomas Henry Barker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 633
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Sep 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Lazarus - Daughter of Henry Charles Lazarus & Maria Louisa
Born: 13 Sep 1855
Abode: 54 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Wine Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 634
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Taggart Sprott - Son of Johnston Sprott & Margaret Jane
Born: 12 Sep 1866
Abode: 76 Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Ship Owner
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 80, Entry 635
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Abraham Moss - Son of Abraham Moss & Hannah
Born: 30 Sep 1866
Abode: 7 Morpeth Street
Occupation: Railway Porter
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 636
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Lionel Jones - Son of Richard Jones & Harriet
Born: 21 Jul 1866
Abode: 106 Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 637
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Haynes - Daughter of John Haynes & Jane
Born: 17 Oct 1866
Abode: 38 Duncan Street
Occupation: Mariner
Baptised by: W. Armitage Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 638
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Hulley - Daughter of James Harrison Hulley & Anne
Born: 10 Aug 1866
Abode: 7 Lyndock Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 639
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Nov 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ernestine Hilda Raffles - Daughter of William Winter Raffles & Jane
Born: 19 Aug 1866
Abode: Sunnyside, Prince's Park
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 640
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence May Campbell - Daughter of Duncan Campbell & Annie
Born: 7 May 1866
Abode: 12 Upper Hill Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 641
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Dec 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Edward Dart - Son of William Frederick Dart, Gentleman & Sarah Hickling
Born: 9 Nov 1866
Abode: Elm Bank Fairfield
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 642
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hilda Pope - Daughter of Joseph Pope & Esther
Born: 24 Nov 1866
Abode: 23 Prince's Terrace The Elms
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 81, Entry 643
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Booth Ellison - Son of John James Ellison & Margaret
Born: 5 Dec 1866
Abode: 49 Windsor Street
Occupation: Pilot
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 644
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 Jan 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Laura Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Jane
Born: 17 Nov 1866
Abode: 3 Onslow Rd. Fairfield
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 645
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jan 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Mack - Son of Patrick Mack & Letitia
Born: 13 May 1866
Abode: 19 Sussex Street
Occupation: Ship Carpenter
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 646
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Eleanor Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Eleanor
Born: 23 Dec 1866
Abode: 28 Hampton Street
Occupation: Optician
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 647
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Edmund Cakebread - Son of George Cakebread & Caroline
Born: 8 Jan 1867
Abode: 18 Perth Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker's Manager
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 648
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Ewan Tod - Son of John Henry Tod & Mary
Born: 17 Nov 1866
Abode: 36 Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 649
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Levi Evans - Son of Levi Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 9 Jan 1865
Abode: 47 Hampton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 650
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Evans - Daughter of Levi Evans & Elizabeth
Born: 26 Nov 1866
Abode: 47 Hampton Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 82, Entry 651
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Susannah
Born: 14 Nov 1866
Abode: 3 Hampton Place
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 652
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Didsbury - Daughter of Joseph Didsbury & Sarah
Born: 28 May 1862
Abode: 8 Mornington Terrace Hampton St.
Occupation: Cooper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 653
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Addison Horridge - Son of George Blake Horridge & Henrietta
Born: 24 Feb 1861
Abode: 3 Mornington Terrace Hampton St.
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 654
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nicholas Hess - Son of Nicholas Hess & Jane
Born: 16 Jan 1867
Abode: 39 Fletcher Street
Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 655
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Elizabeth
Born: 15 Jan 1867
Abode: 8 Court Hampton Street
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 656
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stoddart - Daughter of Alexander Stoddart & Elizabeth Ferrier
Born: 30 Oct 1866
Abode: 12 Mount Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 657
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Axley - Son of Martin Gay Black Axley & Marianne Helen
Born: 16 Jan 1867
Abode: 49 Rodney Street
Occupation: Physician
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 658
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Oscar Irving Van Wart - Son of Oscar Irving Van Wart & Marian Hall
Born: 25 Jan 1867
Abode: 61 Bedford St. South
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 83, Entry 659
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn - Daughter of William Blackburn & Betsy
Born: 30 Jan 1867
Abode: 80 Egerton Street
Occupation: Manager for Car Proprietor
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 660
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Maude Lewin - Daughter of Thomas Lewin & Charlotte
Born: 10 Feb 1867
Abode: 12 Vickers Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 661
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Thomas Young - Son of Joseph Young & Agnes
Born: 1 Mar 1867
Abode: 29 Mt. Pleasant
Occupation: Tailor
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 662
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jessie Muir Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jessie Muir
Born: 31 Jan 1867
Abode: 94 Bedford St. South
Occupation: Underwriter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 663
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Mercer McQuistan - Son of John Hayton McQuistan & Lucy
Born: 4 Mar 1867
Abode: 17 Cochrane St. Everton
Occupation: Insurance Agent
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 664
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Apr 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hyslop - Son of Maxwell Hyslop & Phoebe
Born: 15 Mar 1867
Abode: 78 Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 665
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William James Lang - Son of John Lang & Ellen
Born: 26 Feb 1867
Abode: 12 Court Hampton Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 666
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Frederick Robinson - Son of Wells Robinson & Ann
Born: 1 Mar 1866
Abode: 6 Anson Road Victoria Park Manchester
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 84, Entry 667
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lionel MacMillan Hamilton - Son of Robert Hamilton & Jane
Born: 21 Mar 1867
Abode: 1 Prince's Road
Occupation: Surgeon
Notes: Born at Lyons in France
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 668
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 19 Jun 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Rotheram - Daughter of James Rotheram, Gentleman & Jane
Born: 8 Oct 1866
Abode: 16a Catherine Street
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 669
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Jun 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Roberts - Son of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
Born: 28 May 1867
Abode: 49 Egerton Street
Occupation: Draper
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 670
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Jun 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Flor. Turney - Daughter of John Graham Turney & Mary
Born: 30 Apr 1867
Abode: 3 Parliament Place
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 671
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 29 Jun 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frank Clement Abbott - Son of William Henry Abbott & Martha
Born: 25 May 1867
Abode: 242 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Cabinet Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 672
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jul 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Peel O'Brien - Daughter of Philip Stephen O'Brien & Eleanor Marsden
Born: 13 Jun 1867
Abode: 171 Grove Street
Occupation: Clerk in Holy Orders
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 673
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jul 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Rothwell Taylor - Daughter of James Rothwell Taylor & Emily
Born: 30 May 1867
Abode: 17 Huskisson Street
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 674
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Jul 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Goodburn - Daughter of Archelaus Cruse Goodburn & Elizabeth
Born: 29 May 1867
Abode: 10 Upper Park Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 85, Entry 675
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Jul 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hopkins Thomas - Son of Rhys Thomas & Lydia
Born: 13 Apr 1867
Abode: 36 Lonsdale Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 676
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Jul 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emile Jacob Douglas Gaston Laffite - Son of Benjamin Emile Laffite & Sarah Emma
Born: 30 Jun 1867
Abode: 66 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Master Mariner
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 677
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Corlett - Daughter of Charles Corlett & Margaret
Born: 20 Jul 1867
Abode: 5 Court Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Baker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 678
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Jul 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Letitia Varnham Innes - Daughter of Robert James Kingston Innes & Jane Mary
Born: 29 Jun 1867
Abode: 2 Caledonia Street
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 679
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Jul 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Owens - Daughter of Richard Owens & Agnes
Born: 28 May 1867
Abode: Jackson's Place Hampton St.
Occupation: Custom House Officer
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 680
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Aug 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - Son of William Watson Jones & Sarah Jane
Born: 22 Jul 1846
Abode: 18 Hope Street
Notes: As an Adult. Witnesses: Rev. P.S. O'Brien and Sarah Jane Jones
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 681
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Aug 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Percy Crosse - Son of Walter Broughall Crosse & Susanna
Born: 31 Jul 1867
Abode: 11 Upper Newington
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 682
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 15 Aug 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Belle Wisdom Norton - Daughter of Mortimer Oliver Hubbard Norton & Maria Winn
Born: 13 Jun 1867
Abode: 5 Percy Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 86, Entry 683
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Aug 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Emma Moir - Daughter of William Moir & Emma
Born: 13 Jul 1867
Abode: 38 Falkner Sq.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 684
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Aug 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Finney - Son of Henry Finney & Susanna
Born: 8 Jul
Abode: 20 Avison St.
Occupation: Engine Fitter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 685
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Sep 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Ernest Miller - Son of William Charles Miller & Lucy
Born: 30 Apr 1867
Abode: 39 Falkner Square
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 686
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Sep 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Emma
Born: 22 Nov 1860
Abode: 6 House 6 Court Hampton St.
Occupation: Policeman
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 687
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Sep 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Emma
Born: 28 Jan 1863
Abode: 6 House 6 Court Hampton St.
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 688
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Oct 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Winter Edmondson - Son of Thomas Edmondson & Mary Isabella
Born: 15 Apr 1867
Abode: 17 Arnton street
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 689
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 10 Oct 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Holland - Daughter of Henry Holland & Mary Ann
Born: 27 May 1866
Abode: 32 Upr. Stanhope Street
Occupation: Labourer
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 690
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Oct 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert James Roberts - Son of Herbert Roberts & Hannah
Born: 19 Jul 1867
Abode: 9 Red Rock Street
Occupation: Book Keeper
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 87, Entry 691
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Helena Iredale - Daughter of Wilson Iredale & Mary
Born: 29 Sep 1867
Abode: 82 Berkley Street
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 692
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Oct 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Terry - Daughter of Hamlet Terry & Annie Maria
Born: 3 Sep 1867
Abode: 24 Gloucester Place Low Hill
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 693
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Oct 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
Born: 11 Sep 1867
Abode: 6 Great Nelson Street
Occupation: Iron Moulder
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 694
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Oct 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - Daughter of John Hughes & Ann
Born: 2 Oct 1867
Abode: 6 Court Rice St.
Occupation: Engine Driver
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 695
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Dec 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Magnus Leisk - Son of Charles Cowan Leisk & Isabella
Born: 13 Jun 1867
Abode: 7 Parliament Place
Occupation: Master Mariner
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 696
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Dec 1867 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lawrence Joseph Chapman - Son of Harry Stephenson Chapman & Isabella
Born: 28 Oct 1867
Abode: 28 Wavertree Road
Occupation: Civil Engineer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 697
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Fairrie - Daughter of Adam Johnston Fairrie & Emma
Born: 2 Dec 1867
Abode: 6 Parkfield Toxteth
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 698
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 11 Jan 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crowdson - Daughter of Miles Wilson Crowdson & Margaret Ann
Born: 26 May 1867
Abode: 30 Avison St.
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 88, Entry 699
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Arthur Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Charlotte
Born: 11 Jan 1868
Abode: 11 St. Bride St.
Occupation: Shipwright
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 700
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Garner - Son of George Garner & Annie
Born: 30 Dec 1867
Abode: 9 Penrith St.
Occupation: Mariner
Notes: Privately baptized
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 701
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 17 Jan 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Barton Mawdsley - Son of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
Born: 28 Oct 1867
Abode: 141 Botanic View
Occupation: Publisher
Notes: Privately
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 702
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriett Dawson - Daughter of Adam Dawson & Ellen
Born: 4 Jan 1868
Abode: 24 Bloom St.
Occupation: Corn Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 703
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Clarke Currie - Son of George Currie & Martha Jane
Born: 4 Jan 1868
Abode: 18 St. James' Road
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 704
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Gibson - Daughter of Patrick Gibson & Jessie
Born: 21 Dec 1867
Abode: 66 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 705
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Harrison - Daughter of Thomas Harrison & Maria
Born: 29 Nov 1867
Abode: 30 Huskisson St.
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 706
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Henry Hayes - Son of John Hayes & Agnes
Born: 27 Sep 1867
Abode: 59 Park Hill Road
Occupation: Shipwright
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 89, Entry 707
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Feb 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Kidwell - Son of Robert Kidwell & Selina
Born: 26 Oct 1867
Abode: 26 Avison Street
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 708
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 26 Feb 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ley - Daughter of William Ley & Anne
Born: 28 Jan 1868
Abode: 9 Vickers Street
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 709
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Feb 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Percy Mabon Roberts - Son of James Roberts & Isabella Christiann
Born: 19 Aug 1867
Abode: 79 Chatham Street
Occupation: Cotton Broker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 710
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Murphy - Daughter of James Murphy & Mary Ellen
Born: 22 Feb 1868
Abode: 3 Court Cumming St. off Cornwallis Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 711
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Mary Cooke - Daughter of James Packer Cooke & Fanny
Born: 25 Dec 1867
Abode: Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 712
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 28 Mar 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Dart - Son of Richard Dart & Eliza Jane
Born: 10 Feb 1868
Abode: 130 Falkner Street
Occupation: Mercantile Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 713
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Jane
Born: 14 Mar 1868
Abode: 159 Canning Street
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 714
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 14 Apr 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Cox Brierley - Son of Edward Brierley & Elizabeth
Born: 18 Mar 1868
Abode: Vickers St. Toxteth Park
Occupation: Teacher
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 90, Entry 715
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Thomas Merry Quimby - Son of John Merry Quimby & Mary
Born: 20 Mar 1868
Abode: 12 Avison St.
Occupation: Butcher
Notes: Private Baptism
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 716
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Apr 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Faulkner - Daughter of Henry Faulkner & Jane
Born: 23 Jul 1867
Abode: 9A Avison St.
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 717
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nellie Hudson Newett - Daughter of William Henry Newett & Althea
Born: 15 Mar 1868
Abode: 195 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Ship Broker
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 718
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Evans Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Anna Maria
Born: 7 Apr 1868
Abode: 146 Up. Canning Street
Occupation: Commercial Traveller
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 719
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Margery Walker - Daughter of William Walker & Jessie Muir
Born: 5 Mar 1868
Abode: 94 Bedford St. South
Occupation: Underwriter
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 720
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Durante Down - Daughter of Kelland Down & Ellen
Born: 19 Sep 1850
Abode: 12 Huskisson Street
Notes: As an Adult. Witnesses: Jane Mc Killop and Catherine Mc Killop
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 721
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hordern - Daughter of John Hordern & Maria
Born: 17 Dec 1861
Abode: 34 Priory Grove
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 722
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas James Hordern - Son of John Hordern & Maria
Born: 9 Feb 1863
Abode: 34 Priory Grove
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 723
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hordern - Son of John Hordern & Maria
Born: 7 Apr 1868
Abode: 34 Priory Grove
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 724
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Dickinson - Son of John Edward Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Feb 1866
Abode: 6 Green Lane
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 725
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Myra Dickinson - Daughter of John Edward Dickinson & Elizabeth
Born: 31 Aug 1867
Abode: 6 Green Lane
Occupation: Sail Maker
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 726
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 2 Jun 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Dickinson Thistlethwaite - Son of William Thistlethwaite & Jane Harris
Born: 9 Mar 1868
Abode: 103 Upper Parliament Street
Occupation: Wool Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 727
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Allen Davis - Daughter of William Davis & Frances Augusta
Born: 10 Sep 1863
Abode: 91 Mulberry Street
Occupation: Pawnbroker
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 91, Entry 728
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Plant Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Alice
Born: 3 May 1868
Abode: 9 Canning Street
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 729
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Catharine
Born: 2 May 1868
Abode: 50 Berkley St.
Occupation: Timber Merchant
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 730
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick McVicar Preston - Son of Joseph Penn Preston & Mary Milne
Born: 6 Aug 1867
Abode: 38 Upper Hope Place
Occupation: Commission Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 92, Entry 731
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 4 Jul 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - Daughter of Richard Spencer & Elizabeth
Born: 5 Jun 1868
Abode: 11 Carlton Street
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 732
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Jul 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Sarah
Born: 6 Jun 1867
Abode: 36 Thackeray Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 733
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William John Baillie - Son of William John Baillie & Eliza Magregor
Born: 12 Jul 1868
Abode: 24 S. Bride's St.
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 734
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Aspinall - Daughter of Frederick Wellington Aspinall & Elizabeth Marsden
Born: 22 May 1868
Abode: 24 S. Bride's St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 735
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Tod - Daughter of John Henry Tod & Mary
Born: 19 Jul 1868
Abode: 3 Alexandra Drive
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 736
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Crosse - Daughter of Walter Broughall Crosse & Susanna
Born: 2 Oct 1868
Abode: 19 The Willows Buck Rd.
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 737
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 18 Oct 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Waddams Gething - Son of Walter Gething & Fanny
Born: 19 Sep 1868
Abode: Hemans Street
Occupation: Office Clerk
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 738
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Oct 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Unity Margaret Gambell - Daughter of William Henry Gambell & Unity Margaret
Born: 4 Sep 1868
Abode: 36 Carter Street Toxteth Park
Occupation: Ship Chandler
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 93, Entry 739
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Sprott - Daughter of Johnston Bell Sprott & Margaret Jane
Born: 3 Oct 1868
Abode: 76 Upper Stanhope Street
Occupation: Ship Manager
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 740
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 22 Nov 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Bisset Hughes - Son of James Hughes & Matilda
Born: 3 Oct 1868
Abode: 36 Grey St.
Occupation: Builder
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 741
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 8 Dec 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Hiles Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Sarah
Born: 1 Dec 1868
Abode: 36 Thackeray Street
Occupation: Traveller
Notes: Private
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 742
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 13 Dec 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Colquhoun - Daughter of Duncan Colquhoun & Elizabeth Evans
Born: 2 Dec 1868
Abode: 30 Fletcher St.
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Philip O'Brien Curate
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 743
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Baptism: 24 Dec 1868 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wellwood Hyslop Maxwell - Son of Maxwell Maxwell & Phoebe (formerly Hyslop)
Born: 8 Aug 1868
Abode: Canning Street
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: W. M. Falloon Minister
Register: Baptisms 1851 - 1903, Page 94, Entry 744
Source: LDS Film 1546289
Next Page of Baptisms for 1869 - 1886