click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Bride, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Bride
in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1831 - 1851

Baptism: 27 Mar 1831 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Arthur Ledward - [Child] of Charles Ledward & Mary
    Abode: No. 53 Rodney Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of Edward Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 May 1831 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of Edward Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1831 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annette Sheppard - [Child] of William Sheppard & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: No. 96 Duke Street
    Occupation: Organist to St Bride's Church
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1831 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Jane Hilton - [Child] of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: No. 2 Summer Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1831 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tarbet - [Child] of William Tarbet & Rachel
    Abode: No. 84 Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1831 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Mary
    Abode: No. 6 Polar St
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: G. Cole Offfictg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1832 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joshua Verney Lovett Lace - [Child] of Joshua Lace, Gentleman & Helena Elizabeth
    Abode: No. 1 Percy Street
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1832 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Parry Ratcliffe - [Child] of Edward Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: George Cole Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1832 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Rebecca
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald Parry - [Child] of Edward Penbury Parry & Charlotte
    Abode: No. 17 Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. M. Parry A. M. Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Annette Sheppard - [Child] of William Sheppard & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: No. 15 Berkeley St.
    Occupation: Organist to St Bride's Church
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Tomlinson Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Phoebe
    Abode: No. 5 Wood St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: No. 13 Blair Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sexton of St. Bride's
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matilda Elizabeth Ledson - [Child] of Robert Ledson & May Parr
    Born: 27 Mar 1833
    Abode: Upper Parliament
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. J. Laurie Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Aquila Dale - [Child] of Thomas Aquila Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Tarbet - [Child] of William Tarbet & Rachel
    Abode: Upper Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elois Fischer - [Child] of Maximilian Fischer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Theresa Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Eliza
    Abode: No. 12 Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Constantia Margaret Lace - [Child] of Joshua Lace & Helena Elizabeth
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Dexter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - [Child] of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1833 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Maria Samson
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart A. M. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Andrew Piper - [Child] of George Piper & Jane
    Abode: Orford St.
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: W. Fox Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Leyland Mawdesley - [Child] of John Mawdesley & Mary
    Abode: 20 Edmund Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lieutenant of the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catharine Russel - [Child] of William Russel & Lydia
    Abode: 10 Edmund Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Willm. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 1 May 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Falcon Oldham - [Child] of Searles Wood Oldham & Hannah
    Abode: 52 Falkner St.
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: Willm. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 May 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sims - [Child] of Thomas Sims & Mary
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Tilston - [Child] of John Tilston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Wm. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Cotesworth - [Child] of Charles Cotesworth & Mary Anne
    Abode: Berkeley St.
    Occupation: Lieutenant in the Royal Navy
    Baptised by: Wm. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bentley - [Child] of Richard Bentley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: Wm. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Nancy Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Mary
    Abode: Edmund St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: Wm. Fox
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Byrn - [Child] of James Byrn & Susannah
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anna Maria Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Maria
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clergyman
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Alice
    Abode: No.3 Windsor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Henry Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary Anne
    Abode: No. 7 Parliament Place
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charlotte Parry - [Child] of Edward Penbury Parry & Charlotte
    Abode: No.17 Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Davies - [Child] of Hugh Davies & Mary
    Abode: No. 30 Stanley Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur John Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Rd. H. Thorpe
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Josiah Stevenson - Son of Thomas Stevenson & Phoebe
    Abode: Newton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: Rd. H. Thorpe
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1834 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Diggles - Daughter of Robert Diggles & Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Rd. H. Thorpe
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Tisdale - [Child] of Charles William Tisdale & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robinson Duckworth - [Child] of Robinson Duckworth & Elizabeth Forbes
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Hallett Sheppard - [Child] of William Sheppard & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: Berkeley St.
    Occupation: Organist of St Bride's Church
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Lace - [Child] of Joshua Lace & Helena Elizabeth
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John David Wilmot - [Child] of Robert Duncan Wilmot & Susannah Elizabeth
    Abode: Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Hill Grove Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Jerdein - [Child] of John Jerdein & Hope
    Abode: Abercromby Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Oliver Harbord - [Child] of Richard Harbord & Eleanor
    Abode: Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Windsor Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: Jn. Mac Ivor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Caroline Witherly - [Child] of Percival Witherly & Ann
    Abode: Dingle Lane Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Ledson - [Child] of Robert Ledson & May Parr
    Born: 1 Aug 1835
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elinor Tilston - [Child] of John Tilston & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Clarke White - [Child] of John George White & Amelia
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Howard Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Augusta Elizabeth Fischer - [Child] of Maximilian Fischer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cornelia Livingstone Fulton - [Child] of Robert Fulton & Harriet
    Abode: Canning Street
    Notes: [Note in baptized column] of riper years now the wife of Edward Charles Gray
           Esq. of [Arrow pointing to address box] [Note in profession box] late residing in
           New York Esquire now deceased.
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Richards - [Child] of Escott Richards & Charity
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Alice
    Abode: Windsor Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Macrorie - Son of David Macrorie & Sarah
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Jn. Mac Ivor Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Oldfield - [Child] of James Peter Oldfield & Margaret
    Abode: Upper Parliament Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Wagstaff - [Child] of Thomas Wagstaff & Eliza
    Abode: St. James' Street
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Jerdein - [Child] of John Jerdein & Hope
    Abode: Abercromby Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Lace - [Child] of Joshua Lace & Helena Elizabeth
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Dempsey - [Child] of James Dempsey & Anne
    Born: 25 Sep 1835
    Abode: Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Tisdale - [Child] of Charles William Tisdale & Agnes
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susan Kinsman Byrn - [Child] of James Byrn & Susannah
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susannah Cecilia Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Emily Mary
    Abode: Gambier Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Maria Samson
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hadden William Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Margaret
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susannah Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Susannah
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susanna Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Phillipe Pemberton & Ann Rosamund
    Abode: Catharine Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hunt - [Child] of John Wreford Hunt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dexter Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Duckworth - [Child] of Robinson Duckworth & Elizabeth Forbes
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Emma Sheppard - [Child] of William Sheppard & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Organist St Bride's Church
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Peel Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blair Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Reece - [Child] of John Reece & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Margaret
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Theodore Bernstein -
    Abode: Harford Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Teacher of Languages
    Notes: [Note in baptized column] of riper years of the Tribe of Judah
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joshua George Lazarus -
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Notes: [Note in baptized column] of riper years of the Tribe of Judah
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Lazarus -
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Notes: [Note in baptized column] of riper years of the Tribe of Judah wife to the
           above Joshua George
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julius Lazarus - [Child] of Joshua George Lazarus & Hannah
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Leah Lazarus - [Child] of Joshua George Lazarus & Hannah
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1836 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Lazarus - [Child] of Joshua George Lazarus & Hannah
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Stratton Bates - [Child] of John Ellison Bates & Ellen Susan
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Curate of St. Brides
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Rice - [Child] of Richard Rice & Emma
    Abode: Clark Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Parry - [Child] of Edward Penbury Parry & Charlotte
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of Edward Penbury Parry & Charlotte
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Miriam Louise Myers - [Child] of Alfred Morris Myers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Dexter Court Dexter Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Hennesy - [Child] of James Hennesy & Mary Anne
    Abode: Upper Wolff Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Hennesy - [Child] of James Hennesy & Mary Anne
    Abode: Upper Wolff Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Dorothy
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 May 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard James Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Margaret
    Abode: Pembroke Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Charles Jenkins Clark - [Child] of Henry Cooper Clark & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1836
    Abode: Windsor Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John George White - [Child] of John George White & Amelia
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Harbord - [Child] of Richard Harbord & Eleanor
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Dale - [Child] of Thomas Aquila Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred Street
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lewis Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sampson Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar 1797
    Abode: Fakenham Norfolk
    Occupation: Banker
    Notes: [Note in baptized column] of riper years
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Fry - [Child] of William Fry & Elizabeth Sybilla
    Born: 28 Sep 1800
    Notes: [Note in baptized column] of riper years Wife of the above Sampson Foster
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert North Keeling - [Child] of William Keeling & Catharine
    Abode: Berkeley Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Moor Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Tamar
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joshua Gibson - [Child] of Joshua Gibson & Jane Noble
    Born: 9 Sep 1835
    Abode: Bedford Street Abercrombie Square
    Occupation: Mercer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Lloyd Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1837
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Victoria Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Emily Mary
    Abode: Gambier Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Mary
    Abode: Friendly Union Place Crump Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Bennett - [Child] of Thomas France Bennett & Ann Ramsden
    Abode: Blackburn Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1837 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Brodie - [Child] of Ellis Martin Brodie & Jane
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Sewards - [Child] of Joseph Sewards & Jane
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tisdale - [Child] of Charles William Tisdale & Agnes
    Abode: Wesley Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Jerdein - [Child] of John Jerdein & Hope
    Abode: Mount Vernon Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Martha Hunt - [Child] of Edward Hunt & Caroline
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Boydell - [Child] of Henry Boydell & Agnes
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison Harbridge - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Harbridge & Isabella
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Shop Bread Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sybella Fry - [Child] of Richard Fry & Emma
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rachel Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Fanny
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catharine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1838
    Abode: Upper Harrington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Phillips Pemberton & Ann Rosamond
    Born: 7 Mar 1838
    Abode: Catharine Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Reginald Keightley Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Peel Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 May 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Swainson Russell - [Child] of Wilton Wood Russell & Maria
    Abode: Nile Street
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Helen Byrn - [Child] of James Byrn & Susannah
    Abode: Aigburth late of Falkner Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 May 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Rice - [Child] of Richard Rice & Emma
    Abode: Clarke Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Duncan Wilmot - [Child] of Robert Duncan Wilmot & Susannah Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Edward Ma Grath[sic] - [Child] of Robert Ma Grath[sic] & Anna
    Abode: Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Judith
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson Stevenson - [Child] of Thomas Stevenson & Phoebe
    Abode: Newton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Customs House Officer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Kirvan - [Child] of Thomas Kirvan & Priscilla
    Abode: Cotter Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helena Cameron Lace - [Child] of Joshua Lace & Helena Elizabeth
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Margaret
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Mill - [Child] of Francis Mill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hardy Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Muir Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Anne
    Born: 13 Jul 1838
    Abode: Wesley Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Wood - [Child] of Josiah Wood & Maria
    Abode: Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lancaster Harbord - [Child] of Richard Harbord & Eleanor
    Abode: Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Evelyn Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Hill Grove Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Hawley - [Child] of Thomas Hoyle Hawley & Ruth
    Abode: Windsor Terrace Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Segar[sic] Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Gladstone - [Child] of Lawrence Gladstone & Elizabeth Jamieson
    Abode: Falkner Terrace Upper Paarliament Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Susanna
    Abode: Jackson St. Mill St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Susanna
    Abode: Jackson St. Mill St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Susanna
    Abode: Jackson St. Mill St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Sheppard - [Child] of William Sheppard & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Organist of St Bride's Church
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Aspinall & Elinor
    Abode: St Bride Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cooper's Court Grafton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Hull - [Child] of John Hull & Sarah
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Car Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Francis Bennett & Ann Ramsden
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Hall Haynes - [Child] of Joseph Haynes & Eliza Maidsine?
    Abode: St Mary's Place Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Agnes
    Abode: Washington Street
    Occupation: Clerk in Her Majesty's Post Office
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Daniel Wilson Dale - [Child] of Thomas Aquila Dale & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1835
    Abode: Alfred Street late of Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christina Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of Edward Penbury Parry & Charlotte
    Abode: Seaforth late of Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Ockleshaw - [Child] of John Ockleshaw & Catharine
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 20, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Schwind - [Child] of Frederick Louis Schwind & Margaret
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brownless - [Child] of William Brownless & Caroline
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harry Franklin Rollestone - [Child] of Henry Wood Rollestone & Mary Ann
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Tamar
    Abode: Hardy Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Dexter Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Dorothy
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Cadwallader Boydell - [Child] of Henry Boydell & Agnes
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 May 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Constantia Mary Rankin - [Child] of Francis John Harrison Rankin & Mary Follett
    Born: 11 Apr 1839
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Professor of English Literature
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 22, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Dale - [Child] of Thomas Aquila Dale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alfred Street
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Frances
    Abode: Stanhope Place Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Johanna
    Abode: Chester Place Blair Street
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Ellison Bates - [Child] of John Ellison Bates & Ellen Susan
    Born: 15 Apr 1839
    Abode: 1 Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk M. A.
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Clark - [Child] of Henry Cooper Clark & Mary
    Abode: 18 Chester Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coventry - [Child] of William Coventry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Eaton Street Windsor
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elijah Lazarus - [Child] of Joshua George Lazarus & Hannah
    Abode: Fox Street late of Paradise Street
    Occupation: Agent of the London Society for promoting Christianity among the Jews
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Jane Holt - [Child] of William Wild Holt & Amy
    Abode: Chester Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 23, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth White - [Child] of John George White & Amelia
    Abode: Berkeley Street late of Parliament Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of Escott Richards & Charity
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William James Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Martyn Hitchins - [Child] of Henry Martyn Hitchins, Gentleman & Isabella
    Abode: Dublin
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Entry is out of order. Note in the left hand margin] The parties having left
           the Chapel after the Baptism without waiting to have the (bapt. registered) J. H. S
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cecilia Sarah Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Emily Mary
    Abode: Gambier Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Higginson - [Child] of Edward Higginson & Helen
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Anchorsmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Mill - [Child] of Francis Mill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hardy Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 24, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Woodburne - [Child] of John Woodburne & Margaret
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Betsey Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Alice
    Abode: Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Rowlett - [Child] of John Rowlett & Frances
    Born: 14 Apr 1839
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Triplets entered on one line of the register] privately baptized by J. E. B.
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Rowlett - [Child] of John Rowlett & Frances
    Born: 14 Apr 1839
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Triplets entered on one line of the register] privately baptized by J. E. B.
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cowper Rowlett - [Child] of John Rowlett & Frances
    Born: 14 Apr 1839
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Triplets entered on one line of the register] privately baptized by J. E. B.
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lucy Margaret Jerdein - [Child] of John Jerdein & Hope
    Abode: Mount Vernon Street late of Abercromby Square
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Sewards - [Child] of Joseph Sewards & Jane
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Evan Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henrietta Harbord - [Child] of Richard Harbord & Eleanor
    Abode: Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Stanley Chapman - [Child] of William Henry Chapman & Sarah
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 25, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Upper Hill Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Mary
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gentleman's Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Emma
    Abode: Rock Street late of Clarke Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Georgina Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Maria Samson
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Judith
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green Oughterson - [Child] of John Green Oughterson & Finella Katharine Tunna
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Boydell - [Child] of Henry Boydell & Agnes
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Agnes
    Abode: Washington Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 26, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phoebe Alice Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Phoebe
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Frodsham - [Child] of Samuel Frodsham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Mann Street
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Davies Barrett - [Child] of William Fergusson Barrett & Jane
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lawrence - [Child] of George Henry Lawrence & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Gladstone - [Child] of Laurence Gladstone & Elizabeth Jamieson
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Sarah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant late of Peel Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catharine Maria Braga - [Child] of Joseph Marquis Braga & Sarah
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St. late Parliament Place
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 27, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Benson Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grey Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Shimmins - [Child] of John Shimmins & Mary
    Abode: Back Paarliament Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 May 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Reece - [Child] of John Reece & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxth. Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hobart McLean Sheppard - [Child] of William Sheppard & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: Wesley Place formerly of Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Organist of St Bride's Church
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Georgiana Gertrude Willis - [Child] of Daniel Willis & Georgiana Amelia
    Abode: Rake Lane Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Smith Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Ann
    Abode: Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Landing Surveyor in her Majesty's Customs
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Jane
    Abode: Hill Street Swainson's Buildings
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison Harbridge - [Child] of Thomas Harrison Harbridge & Isabella
    Abode: Windsor Street
    Occupation: Shipbread Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 28, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Eaton - [Child] of Richard Eaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle Street South
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Tamar
    Abode: Wellington Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Augustus Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Ann Maria
    Born: 18 Jul 1837
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Ann Maria
    Born: 28 Mar 1839
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Ann Maria
    Born: 19 Jul 1840
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rosamond Lace - [Child] of Joshua Lace, Gentleman & Helena Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1840
    Abode: Canning Street
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Louis Schwind - [Child] of Frederick Louis Schwind & Margaret
    Abode: Grove Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 29, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin John Robinson - [Child] of Benjamin Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Blair Street
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clark - [Child] of Henry Cooper Clark & Mary
    Abode: Wesley Street
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jamison Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Emily Mary
    Abode: Gambier Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Pirie - [Child] of John Pirie & Eliza
    Abode: Grey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Peers Parry - [Child] of Edward Penbury Parry & Charlotte
    Abode: Seaforth late of Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Caroline Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Southhampton Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bates - [Child] of John Ellison Bates & Ellen Susan
    Born: 10 Oct 1840
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Clerk M. A. Curate of St Bride's
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 30, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Aspinwall - [Child] of Henry Aspinwall & Eleanor
    Abode: St Bride's Street
    Occupation: Milk House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1840 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Theophilus Hacker - [Child] of Samuel Hacker & Isabella
    Abode: Windsor Street
    Occupation: Infant Teacher
    Baptised by: J. E. Bates
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Dexter Street
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dyce Duckworth - [Child] of Robinson Duckworth & Elizabeth Forbes
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Frances
    Abode: Stanhope Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Katharine Fisher, Adult - [Child] of John Fisher & Phebe
    Born: 6 Jun 1822
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Fisher, Adult - [Child] of John Fisher & Phebe
    Born: 21 Mar 1813
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Farrer Woodruff - Son of John Woodruff & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1841
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Pawn-Broker
    Baptised by: Henry Carpenter Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 31, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Boult - [Child] of William Boult & Elizabeth
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Lloyd Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Frances
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 May 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Saunders Pater - [Child] of Joseph Pater & Sophia
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. Townsend
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 May 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa White - [Child] of John George White & Amelia
    Abode: South Windsor Street late of Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Jerdein - [Child] of John Jerdein & Hope
    Abode: Mount Vernon Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lazarus - [Child] of George Lazarus & Hannah
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Agent of the London Society for promoting Christianity among the Jews
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip James Richards - [Child] of Escott Richards & Charity
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 May 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Joanna
    Abode: Chester Place
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 32, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grafton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watson Street late of Blair Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fisher, Spinster - [Child] of John Fisher & Phoebe
    Born: 25 Oct 1816
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Notes: Adult
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Susan Nosworthy - [Child] of Charles Nosworthy & Catharine
    Born: 7 May 1841
    Abode: Windsor Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Heath - [Child] of Charles Heath & Sarah
    Abode: Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Horner - [Child] of Thomas Douglas Horner & Sarah
    Abode: Sussex Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Birkett - [Child] of Robert Birkett & Mary
    Abode: South Windsor Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Helen
    Abode: Grenville Place Nelson Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 33, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thompson Pater - Son of Joseph Pater & Sophia
    Abode: Mondego
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [This and the next 2 entries are bracketed together with the following notes]
           The three baptisms above are according to the certificate of the Rev C. A. Austin,
           transmitted to me by Joseph Pater Esq. on the 4th day of September 1841. A. Townsend Curate
           St Bride's [Note in date baptised column] at Pernambuco No 60
    Baptised by: C. A. Austin A. B. Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1838 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Pater - Daughter of Joseph Pater & Sophia
    Abode: Mondego
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [This and the previous and next entries are bracketed together with the
           following notes] The three baptisms above are according to the certificate of the Rev C.
           A. Austin, transmitted to me by Joseph Pater Esq. on the 4th day of September
           1841. A. Townsend Curate St Bride's [Note in date baptised column] at Pernambuco No 61
    Baptised by: C. A. Austin A. B. Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1839 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick London Pater - Son of Joseph Pater & Sophia
    Abode: Mondego
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [This and the previous 2 entries are bracketed together with the following
           notes] The three baptisms above are according to the certificate of the Rev C. A.
           Austin, transmitted to me by Joseph Pater Esq. on the 4th day of September 1841. A.
           Townsend Curate St Bride's [Note in date baptised column] at Pernambuco No 73
    Baptised by: C. A. Austin A. B. Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Towns Hadfield - [Child] of Joseph Hadfield & Helen
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Jane
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Sexton to St Bride's Church
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1841 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Cartwright Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Judith
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 34, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of Francis Mills & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Hill Place Toxteth Park late of Hardy Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Gordon Mc Andrew - [Child] of Robert Mc Andrew & Eliza
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Hankinson - [Child] of John Hankinson & Alice
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Anne Elizabeth Fleming - [Child] of Quintin Fleming & Jane Anne
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward James Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor Street
    Occupation: St Bride's Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Jane
    Abode: Hill Street Swainson's Buildings
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Masn? Place Blair Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lewis Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Thomas & Ellen
    Abode: Blair Street late of Hill Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 35, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter Healey - [Child] of Samuel Robert Healey & Ann Mosley
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Healey - [Child] of Elkanah Healey & Mary
    Abode: Oak Field near Gattacre[sic]
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Wilberforce Sheppard - [Child] of William Sheppard & Elizabeth Sarah
    Abode: Chatham Street
    Occupation: Organist
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Eliza
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Bainbriggs Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Mary Barbara
    Born: 19 Feb 1842
    Abode: Gambier Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Beaumont Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Myrtle Street South
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Car Owner & Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Alice
    Abode: Southampton Street
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 36, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Archibald Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree Road late of Peel Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Watson Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Watson Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Watson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Oldham Ryder - Son of James Ryder & Ann Maria
    Abode: Hospicio
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [This and the next 2 entries are bracketed together with the following notes]
           The three baptisms above are according to the certificate of the Rev C. A. Austin,
           transmitted to me by James Ryder Esq. on the 14th day of October 1842. Aubrey Townsend
           Curate St Bride's [Note in date baptised column] at Pernambuco No 49
    Baptised by: C. A. Austin B. A. British Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Ryder - Son of James Ryder & Ann Maria
    Abode: Hospicio
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [This and the previous and next entries are bracketed together with the
           following notes] The three baptisms above are according to the certificate of the Rev C.
           A. Austin, transmitted to me by James Ryder Esq. on the 14th day of October 1842.
           Aubrey Townsend Curate St Bride's [Note in date baptised column] at Pernambuco No 50
    Baptised by: C. A. Austin B. A. British Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1835 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Ryder - Daughter of James Ryder & Ann Maria
    Abode: Hospicio
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [This and the previous 2 entries are bracketed together with the following
           notes] The three baptisms above are according to the certificate of the Rev C. A.
           Austin, transmitted to me by James Ryder Esq. on the 14th day of October 1842. Aubrey
           Townsend Curate St Bride's [Note in date baptised column] at Pernambuco No 51
    Baptised by: C. A. Austin B. A. British Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Moyle - [Child] of Thomas Moyle & Susanna Margaret
    Abode: Park Road Toxteth Park
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Frances
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 37, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hampton Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles William Ryder - Son of James Ryder & Ann Maria
    Born: 4 Oct 1842
    Abode: Mt. Pleasant Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Jones Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Dundas Schwind - [Child] of Frederick Louis Schwind & Margaret
    Abode: Edge Hill late of Grove Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Maria
    Abode: Roper Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Ann
    Abode: Grey Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Hampton Street
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1842 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Denham Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Emily Mary
    Abode: Gambier Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Dunbar - [Child] of John Dunbar & Susan
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 38, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jemima Hacker - [Child] of Samuel Hacker & Isabella
    Abode: Sussex Street late Windsor Street
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Embry Aspinwall - [Child] of Henry Aspinwall & Ellen
    Abode: St. Bride's Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Inglis Jerdein - [Child] of John Jerdein & Hope
    Abode: Huskisson Street late of Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Watson Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Stokes - [Child] of Josiah Stokes & Emma Mary
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Steavenson - [Child] of John Carpenter Steavenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hyde Park Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Harriman Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Dickenson & May
    Abode: Great George Square
    Occupation: Physician
    Notes: [Note in date column] Easter Day
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Clarkson - [Child] of Joseph Clarkson & Ann
    Abode: Clark Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Notes: [Note in date column] Easter Day
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 39, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Fletcher Room - Son of William Fletcher Room & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1843
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: H. H. Higgins
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George MacAndrew - [Child] of Robert MacAndrew & Eliza
    Abode: Parliament Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Gardiner - [Child] of George Neish Gardiner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Hampton Street
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Joanna
    Abode: Blair Street
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabel White - [Child] of John George White & Amelia
    Abode: North Egremont late of South Windsor Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Denman Macauley - [Child] of Henry Macauley, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: 32 Percy St.
    Baptised by: W. J. Coughlan
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Annie Barrett - [Child] of William Fergusson Barrett & Jane
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Collector of Taxes
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 40, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - [Child] of Hugh Owen & Mary
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: [Note bracketed with next entry] Twins
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Hugh Owen & Mary
    Abode: Bedford Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Notes: [Note bracketed with previous entry] Twins
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Philip Haughton Nosworthy - [Child] of Charles Poitier Nosworthy & Catharine
    Abode: Oxton Hill Cheshire late of Windsor Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lawrence Mill - [Child] of Francis Mill & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Hill Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sharebroker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Miles Healey - [Child] of Samuel Robert Healey & Ann Mosley
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Frederick Healey - [Child] of Elkanah Healey & Mary
    Abode: Oakfield Little Woolton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Thomas Howarth & Ellen
    Abode: Wood Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Pearce - [Child] of William Pearce & Mary Susannah
    Abode: Catharine Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 41, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosaline Battersby - [Child] of James Battersby, Gentleman & Juliana
    Abode: Crown Street
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Cecilia Juliann Fay - [Child] of Tullius Priest Fay & Ann Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1841
    Abode: Great Georges Square
    Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Julia Casina Fay - [Child] of Tullius Priest Fay & Ann Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1843
    Abode: Great Georges Square
    Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Lowndes - [Child] of Robert Lowndes & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Dunthorne Braun - [Child] of Edward Braun & Maria
    Abode: Windsor Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: [Note in left hand margin] p. b. see 330
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Augustus Parry - [Child] of Edward Penbury Parry & Charlotte
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hine - [Child] of William Hine & Ann
    Abode: Avison Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plaisterer[sic]
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Robert Parkinson & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 42, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Lupton - [Child] of Banister Lupton & Ann Frances
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sarah
    Abode: No 40 Wood Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reece - [Child] of John Reece & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Alice
    Abode: No 24 Penrith Street
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Pirie - [Child] of John Pirie & Eliza
    Abode: No 22 Penrith Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Benjamin Robinson & Mary
    Abode: 2 Mason's Place Blair Street
    Occupation: Dockgateman
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sophia Preston - [Child] of James Preston & Matilda
    Abode: 8 Avison Street
    Occupation: Locker in the Custom House
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Albert George Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Wavertree Road late of Peel Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 43, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Lupton - [Child] of Banister Lupton & Ann Frances
    Notes: [Entry incomplete. Note in abode column] See No 319 [Actually refers to 320]
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Holton Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. James's Place
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Letty
    Abode: Adelaide Place Blair Street
    Occupation: Mustard Miller
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stubbs - [Child] of Charles Stubbs & Ellen Cooper
    Abode: Naylor Street
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1843 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Notes: Not registered by mistake of the father
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ann
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Car Owner and Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Tamar
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1844
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 44, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dorothy Stevenson - [Child] of John Stevenson & Dorothy
    Abode: Clark Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gray Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts Swinden - [Child] of William Swinden & Elizabeth Sawrey
    Abode: Sandon Street
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Anne Monro - [Child] of Andrew Monro & Ann
    Abode: Sussex Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Hankinson Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Frances
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Watson Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - [Child] of Charles Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Minna Georgiana White - [Child] of Charles Herbert White & Georgiana Jubilee
    Abode: Berkeley Street
    Occupation: Captain in the East India Company's Service
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 45, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Fenwick Steavenson - [Child] of John Carpenter Steavenson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hyde Park Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Betsey
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Fletcher - [Child] of Rachel Fletcher
    Abode: Grey Street
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Anne
    Born: 14 Feb 1843
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Anne
    Born: 30 Sep 1844
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Stephen Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Anne Maria
    Born: 6 Jul 1844
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 46, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Gardiner - [Child] of George Neish Gardiner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harris Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Supervisor of Excise
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bartington - [Child] of Joseph Bartington & Isabella
    Abode: Hampton Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Albert Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Emma
    Abode: Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jackson Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Judith
    Born: 15 Nov 1844
    Abode: Abercromby Square late of Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Wood Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1844 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Frances Aspinwall - [Child] of Henry Aspinwall & Elinor
    Abode: St. Bride's Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Morton Stewart Jerdein - [Child] of John Jerdein & Hope
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 47, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Grey Street
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Roscoe Street near Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Williams Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Abode: Hampton Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Hornby - [Child] of Joseph Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thompson Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Mary Clemens - [Child] of William Clemens & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 May 1844
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Willis - [Child] of William Willis & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1842
    Abode: Carlton Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Fergusson Barrett - [Child] of William Fergusson Barrett & Jane
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 48, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alexander Ledgard - [Child] of Samuel Ledgard & Caroline
    Abode: Hampton Street
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Water Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Bootle - [Child] of Barker Bootle & Jane
    Abode: Morpeth Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 May 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Belcher Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avison Street
    Occupation: Vetinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Johanna Catharine White - [Child] of John George White & Amelia
    Abode: North Egremont late of South Windsor Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lupton - [Child] of Banister Lupton & Ann Frances
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Bebb - [Child] of Richard Bebb & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grey Street
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Room - [Child] of William Fletcher Room & Ann
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 49, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Walter Adams Robinson & Emma
    Abode: St. Bride's Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Sarah
    Abode: Grey Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Crosby - [Child] of James Crosby & Mary
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Woodburn - [Child] of John Woodburn & Margaret
    Abode: Windsor Street
    Occupation: St. Bride's School Maaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Woodruff - [Child] of Thomas Woodruff & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1845
    Abode: Gray Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Healey - [Child] of Elkanah Healey & Mary
    Abode: Oakfield Gateacre
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Watmough - [Child] of Henry Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Colquit Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Harriet Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Park Hill Road
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 50, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1842
    Abode: Carleton Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1845
    Abode: Carleton Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Mill - [Child] of Francis Mill & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Hill Place
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh McCorquadale - [Child] of George McCorquadale & Louisa Kate
    Abode: Sandon Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Woodall - [Child] of Richard Woodall & Jane
    Abode: Sandon Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: Jackson Place Hampton Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Samuel Dunbar - [Child] of John Dunbar & Susanna
    Abode: Essex Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catharine Emily Shimmin - [Child] of John Shimmin & Margaret
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Assessor and Collector of Government Taxes
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 51, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Spelman - [Child] of John Spelman & Caroline
    Abode: Pomona Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1845 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Roseanna Hindley Wilson - Daughter of Thomas Wilson & Roseanna
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. J. Hindley Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helen Jane Taunton - [Child] of George Edwin Taunton & Susanna Maria
    Abode: Blackburn Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George John Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Jane
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Mary Ann
    Abode: Windsor Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Owens - [Child] of Hugh Owens & Mary
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Robert Clover - [Child] of George Robert Clover & Annette Louisa
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Aspinwall Haworth - [Child] of Thomas Haworth & Mary
    Abode: Grey Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 52, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Torr - [Child] of John Torr & Louisa
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Pirie - [Child] of John Pirie & Eliza
    Abode: Kent Street late of Penrith Street
    Occupation: late Porter now Market Constable
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Frances
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Sharp - [Child] of Henry Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Note in Baptized column and bracketed with next entry] Twins
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Sharp - [Child] of Henry Sharp & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Note in Baptized column and bracketed with previous entry] Twins
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Martha
    Abode: Roscoe Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Lowesby - [Child] of John Lowesby & Mary
    Abode: Grey Street
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Pearce - [Child] of William Pearce & Mary Susannah
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 May 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Jessie Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Ann Maria
    Abode: Falkner Square late of Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 May 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ralph Franklin - [Child] of Ralph Franklin & Jane
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Stamper Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Mary
    Abode: Great George Square
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Agnes Wood Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Ann
    Abode: Fletcher Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Stead Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Emma
    Abode: Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Jerdein - [Child] of John Jerdein & Hope
    Abode: Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: J. H. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Winter Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: Wood Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. D Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 54, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Susannah Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: 10 Hughes Place Rathbone Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sayer - [Child] of Charles Sayer & Mary
    Abode: 15 Fletcher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Caroline Finlay - [Child] of James Finlay, Gentleman & Caroline
    Abode: Percy Street Liverpool
    Baptised by: J. Herbert Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Mawer Thomas - [Child] of John Thomson Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Hope Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Herbert Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rosa Maria Thompson - [Child] of George Blundell Thompson & Mary Rosa
    Abode: Canning St. Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Herbert Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helina Gardiner - [Child] of George Neish Gardiner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Falkner Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Anne
    Abode: Penrith Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriett Cermont - [Child] of David Cermont & Isabelle
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 55, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert William Urquhart Hutchison - [Child] of William Corston Hutchison & Eleanor Dickinson
    Abode: 61 Grove Street
    Occupation: Student
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - [Child] of Abraham Harrop & Jane
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Anne
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Car Owner & Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Adela Taunton - [Child] of George Edwin Taunton & Susannah Maria
    Abode: 34 Upper Canning Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Fredk. Jacinth? Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Forrester - [Child] of William Forrester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hamilton Allen - [Child] of Hamilton Allen & Martha
    Abode: Rathbone Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Samuel Steventon - [Child] of John Steventon & Dorothy
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Moughton - [Child] of James Moughton & Sarah
    Abode: 14 Heath Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Note written beneath this entry] Received into the church having been baptized
           by Rev. James Hassal Minisr. of St. John Baptists Church Toxteth Park.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 56, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Brakenridge Davies - [Child] of Ellis Davies & Jane
    Abode: Newton le Willows
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Willis - [Child] of William Willis & Anne
    Abode: 13 Grey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary McCorquadale - [Child] of George McCorquadale & Louisa Kate
    Abode: Sandon Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matilda Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Goodall Wilkinson & Ellen
    Abode: 18 Lace Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Moor Clemens - [Child] of William Clemens & Mary Jane
    Abode: 88 Hill Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harriet Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Margaret
    Abode: 38 Wood Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lowndes - [Child] of Robert Lowndes & Mary Anne
    Abode: 10 Fletcher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Lewis Lewis - [Child] of Abel Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: 5 Windsor Street
    Occupation: Extra Weigher in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 57, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Lewis - [Child] of Abel Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: 5 Windsor Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Extra Weigher in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lewis - [Child] of Abel Lewis & Margaret
    Abode: 6 Windsor Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Extra Weigher in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 5 Feb 1838
    Abode: 122 Chester Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David Room - [Child] of William Fletcher Room & Anne
    Abode: 31 Windsor Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Michael Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: 5 Williams' Place Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dockgateman
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Irwin Sloane - [Child] of John Sloane & Margaret
    Abode: 4 Thomson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred McCarthy Aburrow - [Child] of William Aburrow & Frances
    Abode: Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Henry Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Betsey
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 58, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Orlando Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Margaret
    Abode: Croft Street Windsor
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Tristram - [Child] of John Tristram & Betsey
    Abode: Clare Terrace Clare Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 5 May 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Currey Tomlinson - [Child] of James Ray Tomlinson & Eliza Joyce
    Abode: 5 Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 May 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Arthur Mosley Healey - [Child] of Samuel Robert Healey & Ann Mosley
    Abode: West Bank Woolton formerly of Percy Street
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Douglas Greig - [Child] of John James Greig & Frances
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Captain H. M. S.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Ellen
    Abode: Grey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Anne Maitland - [Child] of George Maitland & Mary
    Abode: Pomona Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 May 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Bell Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Isabella
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 59, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry James Alfred Barber - [Child] of Alfred Barber & Eliza Turner
    Abode: Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Constance Hanson Prichard - [Child] of John Bangley Prichard & Emma Frances
    Abode: No. 20 Huskisson Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Blythe - [Child] of Thomas Martin Blythe & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: No. 36 Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Parker Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Abode: 17 Bedford Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - Son of John Jones & Frances
    Abode: 11 Sir Howard Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Robt. Davies
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Groves - [Child] of William Peer Groves & Elizabeth
    Abode: 100 Duke Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Wine & Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ellen
    Abode: 142 Mann Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note in date baptized column] baptized privately on July 8th
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Walton - [Child] of John Walton & Frances
    Abode: Wood Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 60, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd Anderson - [Child] of Samuel Anderson & Emma
    Abode: Mona Terrace Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Pearce - [Child] of William Pearce & Mary Susannah
    Abode: Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Rowe - [Child] of William Rowe & Margaret
    Abode: South Bedford Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Tetley Hall - [Child] of Bernard Hall & Mary Ann
    Abode: 26 Catherine Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Note in left hand margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Woodruff - [Child] of Thomas Woodruff & Jane
    Abode: Frank Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Notes: [Note in date baptised column] p. b. Received into the church 31st October
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Avison Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Charlotte Anderson - [Child] of Ulric John Anderson & Maria
    Abode: South Bedford Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Note in date baptised column] p. b. Received into the church December 7th 1847
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Ann
    Abode: Union Place Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Weigher in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 61, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Blanthorn Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Martha
    Abode: Hampden Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Horton Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Ann
    Abode: Barter Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Joanna
    Abode: Coburg Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Harriet Anne
    Abode: Craven Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Jebb Mill - [Child] of Francis Mill & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Hill Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edmund Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Rebecca
    Abode: 5 Sir Howard Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Rowland Owens - [Child] of Hugh Owens & Mary
    Abode: 25 Bedford Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Rosina Hunter - [Child] of Patrick Hunter & Maria
    Born: 23 Mar 1848
    Abode: 11 Upper Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 62, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Marion Taunton - [Child] of George Edwin Taunton & Susanna Maria
    Abode: 34 Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellsworth Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Anne Maria
    Born: 21 Feb 1848
    Abode: Falkner Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Anne Nuttall - [Child] of James Hopps Nuttall & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1846
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Atkinson Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Frances
    Born: 15 Mar 1848
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Forrester - [Child] of William Forrester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Harrop - [Child] of Abraham Harrop & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1847
    Abode: 10 Brighton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1848
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Elizabeth
    Abode: 6 Rathbone Place Liverpool
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 63, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Watkinson Grigg - [Child] of Edmund Grigg & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1848
    Abode: 10 Grey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edith Jerdein - [Child] of John Jerdein & Hope
    Abode: Huskisson Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Anne Greig - [Child] of John James Greig & Frances
    Born: 15 May 1848
    Abode: Falkner Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Captain H. M. S.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Maud Watmough - [Child] of Henry Watmough & Jane
    Abode: Colquitt Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Mac Gregor - [Child] of Walter Adams Mac Gregor & Anne Jane
    Born: 16 May 1848
    Abode: Falkner Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Stanistreet Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Almeria
    Born: 22 Jun 1848
    Abode: Berry Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maryanne Jane Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Maryanne
    Born: 25 Jun 1848
    Abode: Edge Vale West Derby
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Wright Radcliffe - [Child] of Charles Wright Radcliffe & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1848
    Abode: Myrtle Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 64, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Billett - [Child] of George Billett & Sarah
    Abode: 38 Byrom Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Tob. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Ann
    Abode: 12 Penrith Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Tob. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Vaughan - [Child] of Henry Vaughan & Elizabeth
    Abode: 23 Sussex Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William David Whitlaw - [Child] of John Whitlaw & Hannah
    Abode: 9 Bailey Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Henry Jack - [Child] of John Charles Jack, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1848
    Abode: 3 Bedford Street South Liverpool
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Martha
    Born: 28 Jul 1848
    Abode: Roscoe Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Tullius William Ward Fay - [Child] of Tullius Priest Fay & Ann Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1845
    Abode: 3 Nelson Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Helena Louisa Fay - [Child] of Tullius Priest Fay & Ann Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1846
    Abode: 3 Nelson Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 65, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Fay - [Child] of Tullius Priest Fay & Ann Mary
    Born: 11 May 1848
    Abode: 3 Nelson Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Surgeon Dentist
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Hilbers - [Child] of George James Hilbers & Louisa Susanna
    Abode: 19 South Bedford Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. Haldane Stewart Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henrietta Fanny Hilbers - [Child] of George James Hilbers & Louisa Susanna
    Abode: 19 South Bedford Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. Haldane Stewart Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Diana Frances Turner Hilbers - Daughter of George James Hilbers & Louisa Susanna
    Born: Jan 1845
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [Note] (Copy) I hereby certify that Diana Frances Turner Daughter of George
           James Hilbers Surgeon and Louisa Susanna his wife was privately baptised by me at the
           Embassy in Vienna on the First of April 1845 (Signed) George Woods (Copy) Chaplain to
           the British Embassy. The above Child Diana Frances Turner born January 1845 at
           Vienna was admitted into the Church by me and the certificate of which the above is a
           true copy was presented to me by George James Hilbers her Father and entered in this
           Register of Baptisms by his request [signed] J. Haldane Stewart
    Baptised by: J. Haldane Stewart Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Louisa Hilbers - [Child] of George James Hilbers & Louisa Susanna
    Abode: 19 South Bedford Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Physician
    Notes: Note in date baptised column] Admitted into the Church having been previously baptized.
    Baptised by: J. Haldane Stewart Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Anne Moughtin - [Child] of James Moughtin & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick Buildings Anne Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Dowthwaite - [Child] of Thomas Dowthwaite & Mary
    Abode: 32 Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Notes: [Note in date baptised column] Baptized privately November 26th admitted into
           the Church December 3rd 1848
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 66, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Burd - [Child] of Jonathan Burd & Emma
    Born: 14 Nov 1848
    Abode: 79 St Ann Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Molyneux - [Child] of John Blayds Molyneux & Emma Susan
    Born: 6 Nov 1848
    Abode: 15 Upper Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Bernard Vincent Hall - [Child] of Bernard Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1848
    Abode: 26 Catherine Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Sharpe Farrer - [Child] of Richard Farrer & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1848
    Abode: Kennington near London
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Jane Franklin - [Child] of Ralph Franklin & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1848
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Hazlewood - [Child] of John Hazlewood & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Sep 1848
    Abode: 7 Thomson Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Broster - [Child] of Joseph Broster & Letitia
    Born: 28 Oct 1848
    Abode: 2 Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Gardiner - [Child] of George Neish Gardiner & Mary Anne
    Born: 25 Nov 1848
    Abode: St Michael's Hamlet Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 67, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Isabella Fanny Aburrow - [Child] of William Aburrow & Frances
    Born: 22 Dec 1848
    Abode: 4 Colquitt Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1848
    Abode: Great George Square Liverpool
    Occupation: Doctor of Medecine
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Anderson - [Child] of Samuel Anderson & Emma
    Born: 5 Jan 1849
    Abode: Mona Terrace Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Edward Alexander Dunbar - [Child] of John Dunbar & Susanna
    Born: 30 Dec 1848
    Abode: Essex Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Maitland - [Child] of George Maitland & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1849
    Abode: 294 Bedford Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Felton - [Child] of Charles Felton & Anna
    Abode: Carleton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Blevin - [Child] of Richard Blevin & Jane
    Abode: Chatham Place Chatham Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Gore - [Child] of Roger Winstanley Gore & Ann
    Abode: Cellar 17 Carleton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Eliza Louthean - [Child] of George Louthean & Isabella Maria
    Born: 26 Feb 1849
    Abode: 40 Falkner Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Steventon - [Child] of John Steventon & Dorothy
    Born: 8 Feb 1849
    Abode: Parliament Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Marianne Jane Pyne - [Child] of Martin Pyne & Jane
    Abode: Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Esther Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1849
    Abode: 17 Bedford Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Adela Gertrude Healey - [Child] of Samuel Robert Healey & Ann Mosley
    Born: 10 Dec 1848
    Abode: West Bank Woolton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Morton Waugh - [Child] of Wilson Waugh & Amelia
    Abode: 8 Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Note in right hand margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Upper Huskisson Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Note in right hand margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hannah Pirie - [Child] of John Pirie & Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1849
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 14 May 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Jane Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Jane
    Abode: Carleton Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Notes: [Note in left hand margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 May 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ann Frances Room - [Child] of William Fletcher Room & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1849
    Abode: 27 Windsor Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker & Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Bowman - [Child] of Richard Bowman & Penelope
    Abode: 35 Roberts Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Waterhouse - [Child] of Sebastian Waterhouse & Isabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1849
    Abode: Blackburn Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Margaret
    Abode: Victoria Street Windsor
    Occupation: Fitter in a Foundry
    Notes: [Note in left hand margin] p. b. X [Trade and residence have been transposed in
           this record]
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Frank Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Note in left hand margin] p. b. [Trade and residence have been transposed in
           this record]
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellwood Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Jul 1849
    Abode: 9 Court Mann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Mc Ewan?
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Christopher Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Jul 1849
    Abode: 9 Court Mann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. W. Mc Ewan?
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1849
    Abode: 6 Victoria Street
    Occupation: Fitter
    Notes: [Note in right hand margin] This child was received into the Church according
           to this Entry Its baptism X was according to entry 530 [initialled] D. D. S.
    Baptised by: J. W. Mc Ewan?
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Henry Spelman - [Child] of John Spelman & Caroline
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: [Note in date baptised column] admitted to the church July 29 born - Baptized privately
    Baptised by: J. W. Mc Ewan?
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Benjamin Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Frances
    Born: 19 Jun 1849
    Abode: 43 Egerton St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. W. Mc Ewan?
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Cheadle - [Child] of Thomas Cheadle & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1849
    Abode: Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Edward James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1845
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Notes: [Note across the top of this entry] This child was admitted into the Church at
           this date having been baptized in Trinity Church Birkenhead.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1848
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gentleman's Servant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Martha Louisa Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Judith
    Born: 4 Aug 1849
    Abode: 4 Abercromby Square Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Camilla Bowater Malheiro - [Child] of Michael Alfred Malheiro & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1849
    Abode: 24 Bedford Street North Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 71, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Frances
    Born: 12 Aug 1849
    Abode: 11 Sir Howard Street
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emily Caroline Malleson - [Child] of Harry Malleson & Mary Frances
    Born: 25 Jan 1834
    Abode: 72 Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Dentist
    Notes: [Note in left hand margin] Adult Baptism
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Pugh - [Child] of Edward Pugh & Selina
    Born: 1 Aug 1849
    Abode: 9 Grey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Notes: [Note in left hand margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Elkanah Healey - [Child] of Elkanah Healey & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1849
    Abode: Oakfield Gateacre
    Occupation: Carriage Builder
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Blythe - [Child] of Thomas Martin Blythe & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1849
    Abode: Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Catherine
    Born: 28 Sep 1849
    Abode: Parliament Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Catherine
    Born: 28 Sep 1849
    Abode: Parliament Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Fanny Woodruff - [Child] of Thomas Woodruff & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1849
    Abode: Frank Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 72, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Brearley - [Child] of John Brearley & Martha
    Born: 18 Aug 1849
    Abode: No. 2 Court Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Walpole Sant Ittley Kenrick Matthews - [Child] of Edwin David Thomas Matthews & Helen Celia
    Born: 7 Apr 1849
    Abode: 26 Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Bramah - [Child] of Henry Bramah, (deceased) & Margaret
    Abode: Cellar 5 Windsor Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Note in right hand margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Hilbers - [Child] of George James Hilbers & Louisa Susannah
    Abode: Bedford Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Physician
    Notes: [Note in left hand margin] baptised privately
    Baptised by: Revd. Frederick Parry
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Williams Flanagan - [Child] of Charles Henry Flanagan & Margaret Williams
    Born: 11 Oct 1849
    Abode: 97 Mulberry Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Mary
    Abode: 2 Wood Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman on Steamer
    Notes: [Note in right hand margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Florence Mill - [Child] of Francis Mill & Elizabeth
    Abode: South Hill Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Harold Holderness - [Child] of Thomas Hunter Holderness & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1849
    Abode: 24 Catherine Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 73, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Paterson Schultz - [Child] of George Edward Schultz & Emma Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1849
    Abode: Sandon Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Case Schultz - [Child] of George Edward Schultz & Emma Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1849
    Abode: Sandon Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
David James Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1849
    Abode: 34 Nelson Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1850
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1849
    Abode: Union Place Upper Stanhope Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Ramsey Arbuthnot - [Child] of George Clerk Arbuthnot & Caroline Ramsey
    Born: 5 Feb 1850
    Abode: Abercromby Square Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Margaret
    Abode: 76 St. James Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: [Note included in name of baptised box] Twin Children of [Note in left hand
           margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Frederick Turner & Margaret
    Abode: 76 St. James Place Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: [Note included in name of baptised box] Twin Children of [Note in left hand
           margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 74, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Janet Smith Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1850
    Abode: Sussex Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 May 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bainbridge Swinden - [Child] of Edward Philip Swinden & Isabella Valentine
    Born: 7 Apr 1850
    Abode: Upper Hill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 May 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 May 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Finlow - [Child] of Jeremiah Finlow & Sarah
    Abode: 41 Fletcher Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Note in left hand margin] p. b.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 May 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Stanistreet Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Almeria
    Born: 6 May 1850
    Abode: Berry Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Currey - [Child] of Robert Cargey Currey & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1850
    Abode: Upper Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Bate - [Child] of James Bate & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1850
    Abode: 9 Back Rathbone Street Liverpool
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Montague Eyre - [Child] of Henry Samuel Paul Eyre & Georgina
    Born: 2 Mar 1850
    Abode: Catherine Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 75, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Henry Moores Blythe - [Child] of Thomas Martin Blythe & Mary Elizabeth
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Robt. Chilton
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Metcalf - [Child] of Robert Metcalf & Martha Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1850
    Abode: Mornington Terrace Haampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Note on next line] Note. William Elizabeth & John Lowsly the children of John
           & Mary Lowsly of Grey St. were received into the Church on 15th August 1850
           having been baptized at various times in Nottingham. [signed] D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Albert Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1850
    Abode: Grey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Frederick Duncan Taylor - [Child] of Robert Hibbert Taylor & Catherine Letitia
    Abode: Percy Street
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: H. Mc Neile Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Currey Mawdsley - [Child] of James Platt Mawdsley & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1850
    Abode: Upper Canning Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Francis Henri La Guerrande - [Child] of John La Guerrande & Mary Wylie
    Born: 14 May 1850
    Abode: Duke Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Maria Kendrick Gorse - [Child] of Peter Gorse & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1850
    Abode: 72 South Chester Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 76, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Wells - [Child] of Robert Wells & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1847
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Note in date baptised column] privately baptized 10 Sept 1850 admitted into
           the Church September 29th 1850
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - [Child] of Robert Wells & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1850
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Frances
    Born: 3 Aug 1850
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1850
    Abode: Parliament Place Liverpool
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Hugh Franch Drennan - [Child] of William Drennan & Harriet Letitia
    Born: 12 Sep 1850
    Abode: Egerton Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Troughton Taylor - [Child] of John Cragg Taylor & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1850
    Abode: Claughton Vale Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thomas W. Mc Ewan
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Pirie - [Child] of John Pirie & Eliza
    Born: 4 Aug 1850
    Abode: Edmund Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Note in date baptised column] baptized privately brought to Church October
           27th 1850.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Elizabeth Lea - [Child] of Henry Lea & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1850
    Abode: Parliament Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 77, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Lister Cook - [Child] of Charles James Cook & Elizabeth Lister
    Born: 3 Aug 1849
    Abode: 82 Chester Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amy Waterhouse - [Child] of Sebastian Waterhouse & Isabella
    Born: 26 Jul 1850
    Abode: Blackburn Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Land Agent
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Edmund Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Chester Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frederick Gardiner - [Child] of George Neish Gardiner & Mary Anne
    Born: 22 Aug 1850
    Abode: St Michael's Hamlet Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Margaret
    Abode: Mona Terrace Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1850
    Abode: Brownlow Hill Liverpool
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Edlin - [Child] of Henry John Edlin & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1850
    Abode: Rock Ferry Cheshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1850 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Gibbons - [Child] of Henry Edward Gibbons & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Oct 1850
    Abode: 9 Grey Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Notes: [Note in date baptised column] born 21st October baptized privately 4th Novr.
           Brought into Church Dec 29th 1850
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 78, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Barton Wrenshall - Son of William Wrenshall & Anne
    Born: 20 Nov 1850
    Abode: 1 Falkner Square
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Wm. Wignall Incumbent of Bamber Bridge
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Warre William Wells - [Child] of Warre Bradley Wells & Prudence Elizabeth Barlow
    Born: 19 Oct 1850
    Abode: 1 Windsor Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Apolonia Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Apolonia
    Born: 10 Dec 1850
    Abode: Jackson's Place Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Dinah Grey Vaughan - [Child] of Henry Vaughan & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1850
    Abode: Mona Terrace Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - [Child] of John Richardson Clark & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1850
    Abode: Hampton Place Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Note in date baptised column] Born 7th October baptized 16th October 1850
           Brought into Church January 26th 1851
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Benjamin Barton Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Frances
    Born: 15 Dec 1850
    Abode: Egerton Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Louthean - [Child] of George Louthean & Isabella Maria
    Born: 9 Dec 1850
    Abode: Falkner Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Apolonia
    Born: 20 Jan 1848
    Abode: Jackson's Place Hampton Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 79, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Eliza Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Harriet
    Born: 19 Dec 1850
    Abode: Clarke Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Charles Mac Gregor Campbell - [Child] of Charles Campbell & Flora
    Born: 3 Jan 1851
    Abode: South Hill Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Samuel Hazlewood - [Child] of John Hazlewood & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Jan 1851
    Abode: Penrith Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1851
    Abode: 5 Nelson Street Great George Square Liverpool
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 15 May 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Frances
    Born: 13 Mar 1851
    Abode: Falkner Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 May 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Amelia Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov 1826
    Abode: Sandon Street Liverpool
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
George Henry Steventon - [Child] of John Steventon & Dorothy
    Born: 29 Mar 1851
    Abode: Parliament Place Liverpool
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 25 May 1851 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Phoebe Mousdale Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Julia
    Born: 8 Apr 1851
    Abode: Mill Street Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart Incumbent
    Register: Baptisms 1831 - 1851, Page 80, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Matthew Thompson - Son of Matthew Thompson & Anne Isabel
    Abode: Hampton Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Peter Thompson - Son of Matthew Thompson & Anne Isabel
    Abode: Hampton Place
    Occupation: Moulder
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Archibald Wright - Son of Archibald Wright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hampton Street
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Ralph Franklin - Son of Ralph Franklin & Jane
    Abode: Hampton Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 16 May 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Alfred Edgar Walker - Son of Charles Walker & Catherine
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Joseph Cook - Son of John Cook & Margaret
    Abode: Rice Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Sarah Percival - Daughter of John Percival & Elizabeth
    Abode: Comer's Place Comer St.
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Bowman - Son of James Bowman & Ann
    Abode: 68 Windsor St.
    Occupation: Merchant's Clerk
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Charles Boardman - Son of William McDonald Boardman & Anne Callwood
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Bookkeeper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Mary
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - Daughter of David Roberts & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1844
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - Son of David Roberts & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1846
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Jane Donaldson - Daughter of John Donaldson & Mary
    Abode: 5 Landsdowne St.
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1846 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Frances Isabella Robinson - Daughter of George Robinson & Alice
    Abode: 15 Penrith St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Matthews - Son of James Matthews & Margaret
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Croft Taylor - Son of Wiliam Taylor & Catherine
    Abode: St. Bride St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Gertrude Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Jane
    Abode: 59 Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of Abner Smith & Ellen
    Abode: 152 Mann St.
    Occupation: Scraper
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Robt. Henry Shorthouse - Son of George Shorthouse & Anne
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Mary Woodruff - Daughter of Thomas Woodruff & Jane
    Abode: Frank St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Milkman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1847 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
Thomas Nelson - Son of George Nelson & Elizabeth
    Abode: 2 Wood St. Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Searchwell? - Son of James Searchwell? & Kate
    Abode: Hill St.
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
William Pulford - Son of John Pulford & Eliza
    Abode: Hampton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1848 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
John Hughes - Son of Michael Hughes & Catherine
    Abode: Fleet St. Princes Place
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Notes: P.B.
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1849 St Bride, Toxteth, Lancs.
James Ward - Son of Edward Ward & Jane
    Abode: 14a Penrith St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Notes: [Note after year of baptism] (or 1850 qu?) [Note at the bottom of page 81
           referring to all the entries on this page] the above were privately baptized by me D. D.
           Stewart Incumbent St. Bride's Liverpool
    Baptised by: D. D. Stewart
    Source: LDS Film 1546288
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home