click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Bride, Toxteth
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Banns of Marriage at St Bride
in the District of Toxteth, Liverpool

Index to the Banns of Marriage recorded in the Registers for the period 1925 to 1957
Surnames beginning with B

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Bailey Spouse Year
    Joan Steel 1945
Bainbridge
    Robert Rycroft 1950
Baines
    Gladys Turner 1939
Balderson
    Harold George Hobson 1926
    Vera Lilian Langley 1927
    Vera Lilian Langley 1927
Baldock
    Doris McGintey 1941
Baldwin
    Eric Murdoch 1942
Balfour
    Frances Letitia Davies 1945
Ball
    Egerton Shallcross Roberts 1929
    William Kayll 1946
Balmer
    Edith Broad 1926
Bampton
    George William Joynson 1948
Banister
    John De.Dilliald 1941
Banyard
    Beatrice Phillips 1955
Barcas
    Alice Ann Smith 1945
Barlow
    Agnes Dudley Cowan 1927
    Beatrice Mary Lambie 1929
    Edith Valerie Ashcroft 1956
    William Huxley 1948
Barnes
    Edith Mawdesley 1949
Barr
    Fulton Forrest Ramsay 1942
Barton
    Richard Savage 1937
Baskitter
    Irene Miller 1938
Bassan
    Priscilla Murtagh 1952
Batt
    Robert Williams 1935
Batty
    Nancy Beatrice Alice May Search 1936
Bawley
    George Edward Nadin 1930
Baxendale
    Violet Wanyon 1957
Beaumont
    Frederick Ellwood 1934
    Hannah Turner 1932
    Peggy Graston 1950
Bedington
    John Patrick Boardman 1932
Beeston
    Wilfred Whittow 1925
Begue
    Nina Perry 1944
Bell
    Bessie Taylor 1931
Bell  (cont) Spouse Year
    Cyril Bulram Gordon-Campbell 1936
    Roy Wood 1948
Bennett
    Alfred Christopher Standish James 1929
    Kathleen Thelma Williamson 1951
    Richard Lisle 1928
Benson
    Rita Eileen Gregory 1955
    William James Duthie 1935
Bentzen
    Peter Sverre Eisenberg 1951
Berry
    Florence Mary Reed 1938
    James Gartside Knipe 1947
    Kenneth Loxham 1933
Bethell
    Charles Stanley Reid 1951
    Lionel John James-Hope 1933
Bibby
    Ernest Bowman 1953
    Leslie Robert Orman 1946
Bigland
    Brenda Maud Leckie 1951
Billingshay
    Margaret Leonard 1937
Bird
    Margaret Ellen Staples 1928
    Ursula Mary Joan Burlend 1947
Birkett
    Peter Ewart Tole 1952
Bishop
    Luke Lockhead 1934
Bittlestone
    Robert Sample 1938
Blackwell
    Olive Rowland 1942
    Violet Wilson 1947
Blakeman
    Harold John Higham 1948
Blamire
    Jacob Brookbank 1926
Bluett
    Coral Miriam Jenkins 1955
Blythe
    John Douglas Plumb 1956
Blything
    James Edward Egerton 1932
Boardman
    Margaret Bedington 1932
Boczek
    Peter Paul Axford 1953
Bolshaw
    Dorothy Maureen Talbot 1949
Bond
    John Edward Horace Russell 1951
Boot
    Mary Alison Roberts 1932
Boswell
    Prudence Hilton 1953
Boughton
    Edwin John Stephenson 1926
Bowen
    Norma Evertt Hinds 1956
Bowman Spouse Year
    Kathleen Mary Bibby 1953
Bowsher
    David Richard Reid 1952
Boyd
    Lilian Dorothy Parker 1945
    Thomas William Fawell 1930
Boyer
    Harold Maybury 1936
Boyle
    Lillian Kelly 1935
Branston
    Dorothy Norah Parker 1935
Brereton
    Marjorie Hazel Manning 1932
Brewer
    Marjorie Olive Rose 1939
Brewster
    Mary Patricia Handley 1938
Bridge
    Margaret Mary Hunt 1951
Brindley
    Alice Maud Grice 1927
    Cecil Lathom 1933
Brisco
    Lilian Alice Butler 1925
Broad
    Herbert Balmer 1926
Bromwell
    Peggy Thomas 1951
Brookbank
    Margaret Maria Blamire 1926
Brooke
    Eric Jones 1942
Brotherton
    Frank Philip Ogden 1951
Broughton
    Edith Elizabeth Heathcote 1927
    Joyce Lilian Wray 1955
Brown
    Audrey Mabel Kelly 1957
    Edith Rose Morris 1931
    Frederick Magill 1940
    Lilias Mary Conway 1934
    Louise Addison 1926
    Martha Williams 1931
    Martin Luther Taylor 1930
    Nancy Irene Lester 1940
    Raymond Arthur Young 1936
Browne
    Hilda Constance Proctor 1925
Brownlow
    Michael Joseph Tickle 1956
    William Ernest Silk 1955
Bryning
    Constance Elsie Eyly Fanny Roberts 1935
Bryoning
    Violet May Mills 1937
Burden
    Margaret McLachlan 1932
Burdett
    James Oscar Simm 1933
Burgen
    Edwin Norman Henwood 1938
Burlend
    George Henry Gleadhill 1935
    Roy Bird 1947
Burn
    Francis Evlyn Parkin 1936
Burns
    Edith May Sutcliffe 1950
Burrill
    Isobel Vera Kennedy 1936
Busow
    Harold Kay 1952
Butcher
    Ralph William George Griffiths 1941
Butler
    Doreen Littles 1955
    George William Brisco 1925
Byde
    Peter Charles Jacobson 1956
Byrne
    Henry Parker 1955

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home