The Church of St Bartholomew, Roby
in the County of
-- Lancashire --
Baptisms at St Bartholomew in the District of Roby, Liverpool
Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1884 - 1915
Baptism: 9 Mar 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Margaret
Born: 30 Jan 1884
Abode: Edge Hill
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 1
Baptism: 16 Mar 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Roberts - [Child] of Randolph Augustus Roberts & Eleanor
Born: 13 Feb 1884
Abode: Skelmersdale
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 2
Baptism: 6 Apr 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Jennings - [Child] of John George Jennings & Jane
Born: 24 Feb 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 3
Baptism: 27 Apr 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parker Meredith - [Child] of Walter William Meredith & Annie
Born: 16 Mar 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Engine fitter
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 4
Baptism: 15 May 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Mary Jane
Born: 14 Feb 1884
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 5
Baptism: 22 May 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Mary Strongitharm - [Child] of Joseph Bealey Strongitharm & Mary Reid
Born: 8 Apr 1884
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 6
Baptism: 6 Jul 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Kent - [Child] of William Kent & Annie
Born: 3 Jul 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 7
Baptism: 20 Jul 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Conley - [Child] of Thomas Conley & Susan
Born: 3 Jul 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 1, Entry 8
Baptism: 27 Jul 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Branston Banner - [Child] of George Banner & Margaret Helen
Born: 26 Jun 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 9
Baptism: 10 Aug 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Neild - [Child] of Joseph Neild & Margaret
Born: 29 Jun 1884
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Cow keeper
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 10
Baptism: 26 Aug 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Martha Desilva? - [Child] of William Desilva? & Ellen
Born: 16 Jun 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 11
Baptism: 29 Aug 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Holland - [Child] of Johnson Holland & Jane
Born: 29 Aug 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 12
Baptism: 30 Aug 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wilfred Greenham - [Child] of Wilfred Henry Greenham & Frances Louisa
Born: 8 Aug 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 13
Baptism: 7 Sep 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lawson - [Child] of William Thomas Lawson & Selina Pheobe Harriet
Born: 18 Aug 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 14
Baptism: 11 Sep 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Hawkins & Eugenie
Born: 5 Jul 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shipping agent
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 15
Baptism: 2 Nov 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edmund Walmsley - [Child] of John Mylchrist Walmsley & Jane Ann
Born: 18 Oct 1884
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Newspaper reporter
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 2, Entry 16
Baptism: 16 Nov 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hornby - [Child] of William Henry Hornby & Sarah
Born: 26 Oct 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 17
Baptism: 14 Dec 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Gibbs - [Child] of William Gibbs & Mary
Born: 16 Nov 1884
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 18
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Mary
Born: 25 Nov 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Station master
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 19
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Elizabeth
Born: 7 Nov 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 20
Baptism: 21 Dec 1884 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Lidderth - [Child] of William Lidderth & Emma
Born: 12 Aug 1884
Abode: Little Woolton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 21
Baptism: 18 Jan 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Elizabeth
Born: 18 Dec 1884
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 22
Baptism: 8 Feb 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hunter - [Child] of David Hunter & Anne
Born: 10 Jan 1885
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 23
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Guise - [Child] of George Guise & Emma
Born: 5 Feb 1885
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 3, Entry 24
Baptism: 1 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest O'Hara - [Child] of Thomas O'Hara & Annie
Born: 19 Jan 1885
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Grocers asstant
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 25
Baptism: 8 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nella Davies - [Child] of Mark Davies & Ellen
Born: 25 Jan 1885
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 26
Baptism: 22 Mar 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Sarah
Born: 28 Jan 1885
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 27
Baptism: 15 Apr 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bourke - [Child] of John Bourke & Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 28
Baptism: 3 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Frank Banner?
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 29
Baptism: 17 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Born: 20 Apr 1885
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 30
Baptism: 24 May 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth Stubberfield
Born: 12 Apr 1885
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 31
Baptism: 14 Jun 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine May Liderth - [Child] of James Liderth & Catherine Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. Wilson
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 4, Entry 32
Baptism: 5 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 33
Baptism: 16 Jul 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Blanche Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Susannah
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 34
Baptism: 6 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Paint manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 35
Baptism: 16 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Anne Folkes - [Child] of William Folkes & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 36
Baptism: 21 Aug 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 37
Baptism: 2 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Mary Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 38
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Helsby - [Child] of Robert Helsby & Alice
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 39
Baptism: 6 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bulfield - [Child] of Thomas Bulfield & Eliza
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 5, Entry 40
Baptism: 20 Sep 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Hawkins & Eugenie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shipping agent
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 41
Baptism: 18 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clay - [Child] of Joseph Clay & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 42
Baptism: 1 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker Meredith - [Child] of Walter William Meredith & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Engine fitter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 43
Baptism: 15 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda May Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hannah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 44
Baptism: 26 Nov 1885 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Margery Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Amy Josephine
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 45
Baptism: 14 Jan 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geoffrey Laughton Pilkington - [Child] of George Herbert Pilkington & Norah Jessie
Abode: Wheathill
Occupation: Glass manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 46
Baptism: 31 Jan 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bushell - [Child] of Robert Bushell & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 47
Baptism: 7 Feb 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Black McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Maggie
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 6, Entry 48
Baptism: 11 Feb 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Beaumont Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Margaret Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Ship owner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 49
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Helena Knight - [Child] of George Knight & Kate
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 50
Baptism: 21 Feb 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Margaret
Abode: Bootle
Occupation: Licensed victualler
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 51
Baptism: 28 Feb 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noel Parrington - [Child] of John Parrington & Anna
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 52
Baptism: 7 Mar 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Byatt Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Station master
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 53
Baptism: 21 Mar 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Godwin? Edward Gamble - [Child] of Edward Gamble & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 54
Baptism: 2 May 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 55
Baptism: 5 May 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morley Crippen - [Child] of George Thomas Crippen & Alice Anne
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 7, Entry 56
Baptism: 16 May 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodoria Alice Dobson - [Child] of Charles Dobson & Amy Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 57
Baptism: 22 May 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Frances Greenham - [Child] of Wilfred Henry Greenham & Frances Louisa
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 58
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Margaret Lees - [Child] of Charles Lees & Sarah Ana
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Engineer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 59
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Annie Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Christina Emma
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Car proprietor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 60
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lawson - [Child] of William Thomas Lawson & Selina Pheobe Harriet
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 61
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Lucy Robertson - [Child] of Robert Robertson & Fanny Elizabeth
Abode: Gateshead
Occupation: Compositor
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 62
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lightfoot Holland - [Child] of Johnson Holland & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 63
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery? Aldrich - [Child] of Charles Roper Aldrich & Mary Ellen
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Commission agent
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 8, Entry 64
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pinnington - [Child] of Richard Pinnington & Jessie Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: J. W. Tyrer
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 65
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 66
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of James Holland & Hannah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 67
Baptism: 25 Nov 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Francis Haworth - [Child] of Frances Haworth
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 68
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Patten - [Child] of William Patten & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 69
Baptism: 21 Dec 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Mary Lace - [Child] of Charles Kipling Lace & Helen Smethurst
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Wine merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 70
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Archibald Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth Ermin
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Public analyst
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 71
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice May? Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth Ermin
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Public analyst
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 9, Entry 72
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grosvenor Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth Ermin
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Public analyst
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 73
Baptism: 28 Dec 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Elsworthy - [Child] of Thomas Elsworthy & Rose
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 74
Baptism: 28 Dec 1886 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Mary Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Wine merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 75
Baptism: 3 Jan 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Martha
Abode: Gatacre
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 76
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Helsby - [Child] of Robert Helsby & Alice
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 77
Baptism: 6 Feb 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 78
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Drever? Jennings - [Child] of John George Jennings & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 79
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Eaton - [Child] of Edwin Stanley Eaton & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Buyer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 10, Entry 80
Baptism: 20 Feb 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Davies - [Child] of Mark Davies & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm baliff
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 81
Baptism: 6 Mar 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 82
Baptism: 24 Mar 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shorley - [Child] of John Shorley & Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 83
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald O'Hara - [Child] of Thomas O'Hara & Annie
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Grocers asstant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 84
Baptism: 17 Apr 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arnold Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth Stubberfield
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 85
Baptism: 1 May 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Lightfoot Gibbs - [Child] of William Gibbs & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 86
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Liderth - [Child] of James Liderth & Catherine Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 87
Baptism: 15 May 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Barker - [Child] of Frederick Barker & Ann Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 11, Entry 88
Baptism: 27 May 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lancaster - [Child] of Andrew Rennie Lancaster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 89
Baptism: 1 Jun 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Elizabeth
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 90
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ella Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Marion Alice
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 91
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Varley - [Child] of Alfred Varley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 92
Baptism: 19 Jun 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Saunderson Foster - [Child] of Mary Foster
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 93
Baptism: 26 Jun 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Wood Massey - [Child] of Frederick Walter Wood Massey & Lilian Baxter
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 94
Baptism: 29 Jun 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mildred Ashton Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Paint manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 95
Baptism: 16 Jul 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victor Benjamin Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Hawkins & Eugenie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shipping agent
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 12, Entry 96
Baptism: 28 Aug 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lois Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 97
Baptism: 1 Sep 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 98
Baptism: 13 Sep 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin James Smith - [Child] of Edwin James Smith & Mary Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwan Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 99
Baptism: 18 Sep 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Sidlow - [Child] of Richard Sidlow & Mary
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 100
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 101
Baptism: 16 Oct 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Helsby - [Child] of George Helsby & Fanny
Abode: Kirkdale
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 102
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Blincow - [Child] of Thomas Blincow & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 103
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Gill - [Child] of William James Gill & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 13, Entry 104
Baptism: 18 Dec 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brennand - [Child] of Richard Brennand & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 105
Baptism: 15 Jan 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Hare Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 106
Baptism: 19 Jan 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Wooley - [Child] of James Wooley & Emily
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 107
Baptism: 13 Mar 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Grace Greenham - [Child] of Wilfred Henry Greenham & Frances Louisa
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Broker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 108
Baptism: 16 Mar 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Caroline Sherwood - [Child] of Robert Sherwood & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Butler
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 109
Baptism: 24 Mar 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Noel Lace - [Child] of Charles Kipling Lace & Helen Smethurst
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Wine merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 110
Baptism: 5 Apr 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Colin Shand Strongitharm - [Child] of Joseph Bealey Strongitharm & Mary Reid
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 111
Baptism: 22 Apr 1887 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Hannah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 14, Entry 112
Baptism: 22 Apr 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Millington - [Child] of Thomas Millington & Eliza
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 113
Baptism: 20 May 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude O'Hara - [Child] of Thomas O'Hara & Annie
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Grocers asstant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 114
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 115
Baptism: 21 Jun 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Webster - [Child] of Ellen Webster
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 116
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Annie Holland - [Child] of Johnson Holland & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 117
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Varley - [Child] of Alfred Varley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 118
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 119
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Margaret Dobson - [Child] of Charles Dobson & Amy Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 15, Entry 120
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Thomas Edwards & Alice Hannah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Seaman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 121
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Clay - [Child] of Joseph Clay & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 122
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Clay - [Child] of Joseph Clay & Jane Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 123
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 124
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bushell - [Child] of Robert Bushell & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 125
Baptism: 21 Sep 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Joyce Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Edith Annie
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 126
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Liderth - [Child] of James Liderth & Catherine Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 127
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 16, Entry 128
Baptism: 28 Oct 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Enoch Wilson - [Child] of Enoch William Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Kirkby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 129
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood Massey - [Child] of Frederick Walter Wood Massey & Lilian Baxter
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 130
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Jones - [Child] of Llewellyn Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 131
Baptism: 4 Nov 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Mary Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Edith Mary
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 132
Baptism: 12 Nov 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celia? Norah Pilkington - [Child] of George Herbert Pilkington & Norah Jessie
Abode: Wheathill
Occupation: Glass manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 133
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sylvester Hornby - [Child] of Louis Henry Hornby & Caroline Moulton Fisher
Abode: Wales
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 134
Baptism: 25 Dec 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woolfall - [Child] of Frederick Woolfall & Emily
Abode: Tarbock
Occupation: Milk dealer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 135
Baptism: 16 Jan 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winstanley Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 17, Entry 136
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Bedlington - [Child] of George Hand? Bedlington & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 137
Baptism: 20 Jan 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Folkes - [Child] of William Folkes & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 138
Baptism: 31 Jan 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Cookson - [Child] of William Formby Cookson & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gas fitter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 139
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 140
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Armitstead - [Child] of William Armitstead & June
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shoesmith
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 141
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tennyson Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 142
Baptism: 3 Feb 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rennison - [Child] of John Rennison & Mary Jane
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Slater/Plasterer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 143
Baptism: 17 Feb 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 18, Entry 144
Baptism: 17 Mar 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Sidlow - [Child] of Richard Sidlow & Mary
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 145
Baptism: 11 Apr 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Harrison Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Priscilla
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 146
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Sarah
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 147
Baptism: 21 Apr 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geoffrey George Warley - [Child] of James Warley & Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 148
Baptism: 23 Apr 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Strongitharm - [Child] of Joseph Bealey Strongitharm & Mary Reid
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Oil merchant
Baptised by: George John Banner
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 149
Baptism: 5 May 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 150
Baptism: 19 May 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Marion Alice
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 151
Baptism: 29 May 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Pinnington - [Child] of Richard Pinnington & Jessie Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 19, Entry 152
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Winstanley Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 153
Baptism: 16 Jun 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Rat catcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 154
Baptism: 11 Jul 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Musson - [Child] of George Galloway Musson & Edith Gertrude
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 155
Baptism: 14 Jul 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dixon - [Child] of Alfred Verity Dixon & Grace
Abode: Leeds
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 156
Baptism: 15 Sep 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Gibbs - [Child] of William Gibbs & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 157
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Trevor Elsworthy - [Child] of Thomas Elsworthy & Sarah Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 158
Baptism: 20 Oct 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Reginald Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth Ermin
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Public analyst
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 159
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Dorman? Mascord - [Child] of Isaac Mascord & Hannah Maria
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 20, Entry 160
Baptism: 1 Dec 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 161
Baptism: 9 Dec 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Capreel Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Hawkins & Eugenie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shipping agent
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 162
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Blincow - [Child] of Thomas Blincow & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 163
Baptism: 15 Dec 1889 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Stubberfield Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth Stubberfield
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 164
Baptism: 19 Jan 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley O'Hara - [Child] of Thomas O'Hara & Annie
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Grocers asstant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 165
Baptism: 16 Feb 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Varley - [Child] of Alfred Varley & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 166
Baptism: 16 Jan 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woolfall - [Child] of Frederick Woolfall & Emily
Abode: Tarbock
Occupation: Milk dealer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 167
Baptism: 5 Mar 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Rennie Lancaster - [Child] of Andrew Rennie Lancaster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 21, Entry 168
Baptism: 10 Mar 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Kerr - [Child] of Frederick William Jennings Kerr & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 169
Baptism: 16 Mar 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Holland - [Child] of Johnson Holland & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 170
Baptism: 24 Mar 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 171
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 172
Baptism: 20 Apr 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Sidlow - [Child] of Richard Sidlow & Mary
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 173
Baptism: 22 Apr 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Millington - [Child] of Thomas Millington & Eliza
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 174
Baptism: 25 Apr 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfreda Ashley Maples - [Child] of Cecil Edward Maples & Edith Maud
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 175
Baptism: 26 Apr 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Henrietta
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 22, Entry 176
Baptism: 27 Apr 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillip Norman Guy - [Child] of George Henry Guy & Ellen
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 177
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy May Oppenheim - [Child] of Alexandre Oppenheim & Martha Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Captain
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 178
Baptism: 21 May 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. T. G curate of Huyton
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 179
Baptism: 3 Jun 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Wentworth Roughton - [Child] of Henry Sturgeon Roughton & Rachel Evelyn
Abode: Broadgreen
Occupation: Cotton broker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 180
Baptism: 5 Jun 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harold Howell - [Child] of John Howell & Priscilla
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shipsmith
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 181
Baptism: 8 Jun 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Radley - [Child] of William Robert Radley & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 182
Baptism: 13 Jul 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clement Jennings - [Child] of John George Jennings & Jane
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 183
Baptism: 17 Aug 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of Enoch William Wilson & Ellen
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 23, Entry 184
Baptism: 7 Sep 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Mary Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 185
Baptism: 14 Sep 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kenneth Cormody - [Child] of Thomas Cormody & Sarah Anne
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 186
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Liderth - [Child] of James Henry Liderth & Catherine Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 187
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 188
Baptism: 21 Sep 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Edith Harrison - [Child] of Edwin Harrison & Sarah Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 189
Baptism: 2 Nov 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Oswald White - [Child] of Arthur Charles White & Emma
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 190
Baptism: 21 Nov 1890 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil Rayner Mills - [Child] of Charles Brandon Mills & Emma
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 191
Baptism: 18 Jan 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 24, Entry 192
Baptism: 31 Jan 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geoffrey Duncan Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Edith Annie
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 193
Baptism: 1 Feb 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 194
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Taylor - [Child] of Walter Robert Taylor & Mary Alice
Born: 7 Jun 1887
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 195
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Selby Taylor - [Child] of Walter Robert Taylor & Mary Alice
Born: 14 Jan 1890
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 196
Baptism: 11 Feb 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Marion Taylor - [Child] of Walter Robert Taylor & Mary Alice
Born: 20 Jan 1891
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 197
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Manley Mascord - [Child] of Isaac Mascord & Hannah Maria
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 198
Baptism: 15 Feb 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Jones - [Child] of Llewellyn Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 199
Baptism: 22 Feb 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Wood Massey - [Child] of Frederick Walter Wood Massey & Lilian Baxter
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 25, Entry 200
Baptism: 30 Mar 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Worral - [Child] of Joseph Worral & Sarah
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 201
Baptism: 5 Apr 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Naylor - [Child] of Stephen Naylor & Hannah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 202
Baptism: 27 Apr 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cecil Maples - [Child] of Cecil Edward Maples & Edith Maud
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 203
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ellison Brennand - [Child] of Richard Brennand & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 204
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barker - [Child] of Frederick Barker & Ann Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 205
Baptism: 3 May 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brownfield Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 206
Baptism: 12 May 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Pinnington - [Child] of Richard Pinnington & Jessie Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 207
Baptism: 22 May 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Roper Jackson - [Child] of Edward Jackson & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Paint manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 26, Entry 208
Baptism: 30 May 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dorothy Brown - [Child] of Peter John Manley Brown & Eleanor
Born: 12 May 1891
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 209
Baptism: 20 Jun 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Frances Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth Ermin
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Public analyst
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 210
Baptism: 21 Jun 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Reed - [Child] of William Reed & Harriet Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 211
Baptism: 28 Jun 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bushell - [Child] of Robert Bushell & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 212
Baptism: 2 Jul 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 213
Baptism: 4 Jul 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Edith Musson - [Child] of George Tait Galloway Musson & Edith Gertrude
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 214
Baptism: 5 Jul 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Faith
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 215
Baptism: 8 Jul 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Foden Lancaster - [Child] of Andrew Rennie Lancaster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 27, Entry 216
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of Arthur Edward Walmsley & Christina
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 217
Baptism: 19 Jul 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Sidlow - [Child] of Richard Sidlow & Mary
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 218
Baptism: 20 Sep 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Isabella
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 219
Baptism: 4 Oct 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Margaret Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth Stubberfield
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 220
Baptism: 1 Nov 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hulme - [Child] of Edward Hulme & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 221
Baptism: 20 Dec 1891 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Armitstead - [Child] of William Armitstead & July
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shoesmith
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 222
Baptism: 6 Jan 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Radley - [Child] of William Robert Radley & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 223
Baptism: 17 Jan 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Holland - [Child] of Johnson Holland & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 28, Entry 224
Baptism: 23 Jan 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Annie Hunter - [Child] of David Hunter & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 225
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Francis - [Child] of Stephen Francis & Christina
Abode: Broadgreen
Occupation: Wholesale butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 226
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Blincow - [Child] of Thomas Blincow & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 227
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 228
Baptism: 21 Feb 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Middleton Sykes - [Child] of Thomas Steadman Sykes & Clara
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Draper
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 229
Baptism: 20 Mar 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertie O'Hara - [Child] of Thomas O'Hara & Annie
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Grocers asstant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 230
Baptism: 3 Apr 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 231
Baptism: 17 Apr 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Henrietta
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 29, Entry 232
Baptism: 1 May 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Liderth - [Child] of Joshua Liderth & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 233
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 234
Baptism: 19 Jun 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jerimy Beattie - [Child] of David Beattie & Sarah Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 235
Baptism: 22 Jun 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eric Stanley Milthorp Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Edith Annie
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 236
Baptism: 27 Jul 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jim? Elliot Warley - [Child] of James Warley & Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 237
Baptism: 14 Aug 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cuthbert Philip Cormody - [Child] of Thomas Cormody & Sarah Anne
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 238
Baptism: 16 Aug 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kenneth Lush - [Child] of Herbert Duncan Lush & Maud Mary
Abode: Kilmington [Wiltshire]
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 239
Baptism: 3 Sep 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Broady Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Hawkins & Eugenie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shipping agent
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 30, Entry 240
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 241
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Esther
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 242
Baptism: 4 Sep 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 243
Baptism: 18 Sep 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Liderth - [Child] of James Liderth & Catherine Mary
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 244
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald John Mascord - [Child] of Isaac Mascord & Hannah Maria
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 245
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Crompton Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Sarah Jane
Abode: Widnes
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 246
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 247
Baptism: 16 Oct 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 31, Entry 248
Baptism: 4 Dec 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cooban - [Child] of Joseph Cooban & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 249
Baptism: 9 Dec 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marjorie Annie Kevan - [Child] of William Kevan & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 250
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Gibbs - [Child] of William Gibbs & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 251
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Mary Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Wine merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 252
Baptism: 18 Dec 1892 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hulme - [Child] of Edward Hulme & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 253
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Blincow - [Child] of Walter Blincow & Agnes
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Signalman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 254
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Sidlow - [Child] of Richard Sidlow & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 255
Baptism: 1 Jan 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sidlow - [Child] of Richard Sidlow & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 32, Entry 256
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Holland - [Child] of Johnson Holland & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 257
Baptism: 15 Jan 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mylchrist Walmsley - [Child] of John Mylchrist Walmsley & Jane Ann
Abode: Southport
Occupation: Newspaper reporter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 258
Baptism: 5 Feb 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Naylor - [Child] of Stephen Naylor & Hannah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 259
Baptism: 14 Feb 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Musson - [Child] of George Tait Galloway Musson & Edith Gertrude
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 260
Baptism: 14 Feb 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Carr - [Child] of James Kenyon Carr & Sarah Jane
Abode: Hoylake
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 261
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ashton Bushell - [Child] of George Bushell & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 262
Baptism: 19 Mar 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Kruse - [Child] of John Kruse & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Ironworker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 263
Baptism: 3 Apr 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Brandon Mills - [Child] of Charles Brandon Mills & Emma
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 33, Entry 264
Baptism: 9 Apr 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Crisp - [Child] of Christopher Crisp & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 265
Baptism: 12 Apr 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Alexandre Oppenheim - [Child] of Alexandre Oppenheim & Martha Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Captain
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 266
Baptism: 7 May 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Walmsley - [Child] of Arthur Edward Walmsley & Christina
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 267
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 268
Baptism: 21 May 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Anita Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 269
Baptism: 4 Jun 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 270
Baptism: 11 Jun 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Jaques - [Child] of Alfred Jaques & Olive
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 271
Baptism: 18 Jun 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Harding - [Child] of Ernest Harding & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Alan Williams
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 34, Entry 272
Baptism: 23 Jul 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aida Catherine Lillian Williams - [Child] of William Thomas Williams & Aida Dillon
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 273
Baptism: 20 Aug 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 274
Baptism: 17 Sep 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ridgway Coleborne - [Child] of George Coleborne & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 275
Baptism: 25 Sep 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Warley - [Child] of James Warley & Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 276
Baptism: 26 Sep 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Grace Leslie - [Child] of Arthur Leslie & Beatrice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Army officer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 277
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Fiddaman? - [Child] of George Henry Fiddaman? & Louisa
Abode: New Brighton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 278
Baptism: 15 Oct 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 279
Baptism: 10 Dec 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beresford Richards - [Child] of Charles Reynell Richards & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Assitant secretary
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 35, Entry 280
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Roscoe Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Elizabeth Ermin
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Public analyst
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 281
Baptism: 17 Dec 1893 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 282
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 283
Baptism: 21 Jan 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarence Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 284
Baptism: 8 Feb 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pemberton Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 285
Baptism: 18 Feb 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Sarah
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 286
Baptism: 28 Feb 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Edwin Arnold - [Child] of Frederick William Arnold & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 287
Baptism: 1 Apr 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heron Storey - [Child] of Edgar Storey & Florence Lily
Abode: Allerton
Occupation: Colliery owner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 36, Entry 288
Baptism: 5 Apr 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norman Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lily Layton
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 289
Baptism: 13 May 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Henrietta Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Henrietta
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 290
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Mary Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Wine merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 291
Baptism: 20 May 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anne Liderth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Liderth & Margaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 292
Baptism: 3 Jun 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 293
Baptism: 22 Jun 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Radley - [Child] of William Robert Radley & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 294
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gerald Harding Lush - [Child] of Herbert Duncan Lush & Maud Mary
Abode: Kilmington [Wiltshire]
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 295
Baptism: 1 Jul 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Hare Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 37, Entry 296
Baptism: 19 Jul 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horace Brandon Mills - [Child] of Charles Brandon Mills & Emma
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 297
Baptism: 29 Jul 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 298
Baptism: 30 Aug 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Francis - [Child] of Stephen Francis & Christina
Abode: Broadgreen
Occupation: Wholesale butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 299
Baptism: 16 Sep 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Muriel Edith Stanley Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Annie Elizabeth Hawksley
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Sharebroker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwan Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 300
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul William Barker - [Child] of James Barker & Elizabeth Stubberfield
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Sexton
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 301
Baptism: 23 Sep 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 302
Baptism: 10 Oct 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Monica Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Edith Annie
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 303
Baptism: 11 Nov 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Liderth - [Child] of James Liderth & Catherine Mary
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 38, Entry 304
Baptism: 15 Nov 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Freda Wood Massey - [Child] of Frederick Walter Wood Massey & Lilian Baxter
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Accountant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 305
Baptism: 10 Dec 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rothwell Sephton - [Child] of Lucy Sephton
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Edward Manners Sanderson
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 306
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Frances
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 307
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Jones - [Child] of Llewellyn Jones & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 308
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Liderth - [Child] of Joshua Liderth & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 309
Baptism: 16 Dec 1894 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Margaret Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 310
Baptism: 6 Jan 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Jaques - [Child] of Alfred Jaques & Olive
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 311
Baptism: 20 Jan 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Eric Johnstone - [Child] of Hugh Alfred Evans Johnstone & Lily Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Harold D Ford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 39, Entry 312
Baptism: 1 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Owen Gibbs - [Child] of William Gibbs & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 313
Baptism: 10 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 314
Baptism: 20 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Appleyard - [Child] of George Edward Appleyard & Mary Edith
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Furniture manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 315
Baptism: 25 Feb 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Robert Newman - [Child] of Frank George Newman & Frances Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Commercial traveller
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 316
Baptism: 10 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Turkington? Curphy - [Child] of Henry Curphy & Pheobe
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 317
Baptism: 16 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Hawkins & Eugenie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shipping agent
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 318
Baptism: 20 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walmsley - [Child] of Arthur Edward Walmsley & Christina
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Harold D Ford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 319
Baptism: 24 Mar 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 40, Entry 320
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Harding - [Child] of Alfred Ernest Harding & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 321
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 322
Baptism: 21 Apr 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 323
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Bushell - [Child] of George Bushell & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 324
Baptism: 5 May 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Beatrice Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 325
Baptism: 9 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lewis Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 326
Baptism: 14 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 327
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of James Kenyon Carr & Sarah Jane
Abode: Hoylake
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 41, Entry 328
Baptism: 16 Jun 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie Basford
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 329
Baptism: 11 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chiene Shepherd - [Child] of James Francis Shepherd & Lillian Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cotton salesman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 330
Baptism: 21 Jul 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Margaret
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Harold D Ford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 331
Baptism: 20 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Owen Silcock - [Child] of Nathan Silcock & Mary Frances
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 332
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Isabella
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 333
Baptism: 21 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Isabella
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 334
Baptism: 24 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of David Seddon & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardender
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 335
Baptism: 29 Aug 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pelham Gardner Aldrich - [Child] of Charles Roper Aldrich & Mary Ellen
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Comercial traveller
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 42, Entry 336
Baptism: 3 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Kate Anderton - [Child] of Thomas Fleetwood Anderton & Louisa Patience
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: William Ed Thompson
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 337
Baptism: 15 Sep 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cooban - [Child] of Joseph Cooban & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 338
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lancaster - [Child] of Andrew Rennie Lancaster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 339
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Mary Brennand - [Child] of Richard Brennand & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 340
Baptism: 17 Nov 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Rachel
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 341
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 342
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Stephens - [Child] of James Alfred Stephens & Hannah Squires
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 343
Baptism: 15 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birrell - [Child] of William Birrell & Catherine
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 43, Entry 344
Baptism: 28 Dec 1895 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beryl Blanche Lush - [Child] of Herbert Duncan Lush & Maud Mary
Abode: Market Harborough
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 345
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Hare - [Child] of John Frederick Hare & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 346
Baptism: 26 Jan 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Liderth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Liderth & Margaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 347
Baptism: 1 Feb 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Alice Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lily Layton
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 348
Baptism: 23 Feb 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eric Thompson - [Child] of George Henderson Thompson & Gertrude Fanny
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 349
Baptism: 29 Mar 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Ann Stephens - [Child] of Frederick Wade Stephens & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 350
Baptism: 17 Mar 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Liderth - [Child] of John Liderth & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 351
Baptism: 17 May 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irene Eva Annie Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Alice Mathilda
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 44, Entry 352
Baptism: 21 Jun 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Helsby - [Child] of James Helsby & Mary Ann Scott
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 353
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 354
Baptism: 5 Jul 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: X X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 355
Baptism: 15 Jul 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Horace Macleod Storey - [Child] of Edgar Storey & Florence Lily
Abode: Mossley Hill
Occupation: Colliery owner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 356
Baptism: 17 Jul 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geoffrey Gimson Hill - [Child] of Harold Cheetham Hill & Helena
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 357
Baptism: 19 Jul 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Edward Warley - [Child] of James Warley & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 358
Baptism: 26 Jul 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: E. Bullock
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 359
Baptism: 9 Aug 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Liderth - [Child] of James Liderth & Catherine Mary
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 45, Entry 360
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Ellen
Abode: Gateacre
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 361
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shewerd Preece - [Child] of Thomas Preece & Libiah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 362
Baptism: 16 Aug 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Libiah Preece - [Child] of Thomas Preece & Libiah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 363
Baptism: 17 Aug 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Denis Read - [Child] of Alfred Read & Harriet Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 364
Baptism: 23 Aug 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Ida Helen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 365
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Davidson Irving - [Child] of William Edgar Irving & Mary Louisa
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 366
Baptism: 6 Sep 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Doris Aindow - [Child] of Arthur Aindow & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 367
Baptism: 12 Sep 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Shepherd - [Child] of James Francis Shepherd & Lillian Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cotton broker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 46, Entry 368
Baptism: 29 Sep 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Kathline Read - [Child] of Alfred Read & Harriet Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 369
Baptism: 1 Nov 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curphy - [Child] of Henry Curphy & Pheobe
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: X X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 370
Baptism: 15 Nov 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Rat catcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 371
Baptism: 17 Nov 1896 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Johnstone - [Child] of Hugh Alfred Evans Johnstone & Lily Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 372
Baptism: 31 Jan 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lingham Corlett - [Child] of William Ernest Corlett & Amy
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 373
Baptism: 6 Feb 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irene Margery Radcliffe - [Child] of Edward Procter Radcliffe & Olive Ashton
Abode: Broadgreen
Occupation: Salesman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 374
Baptism: 14 Feb 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Alma Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Sarah Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Stud groom
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 375
Baptism: 26 Mar 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie Basford
Abode: Whiston
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 47, Entry 376
Baptism: 4 Apr 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Liderth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Liderth & Margaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 377
Baptism: 18 Apr 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Norman Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Rachel
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 378
Baptism: 16 May 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Therasa Frances Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Frances
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: X X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 379
Baptism: 30 May 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kenyon Hare - [Child] of John Frederick Hare & Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 380
Baptism: 14 Jun 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 381
Baptism: 20 Jun 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Victor Preece - [Child] of Thomas Preece & Libiah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 382
Baptism: 15 Aug 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Walmsley - [Child] of Arthur Edward Walmsley & Christina
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 383
Baptism: 22 Aug 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Collier
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 48, Entry 384
Baptism: 29 Aug 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Radley - [Child] of Elizabeth Radley
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 385
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 386
Baptism: 8 Sep 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Irene Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Harriet
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 387
Baptism: 11 Sep 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sybil Mary Lush - [Child] of Herbert Duncan Lush & Maud Mary
Abode: Clipston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 388
Baptism: 19 Sep 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Isabella
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 389
Baptism: 3 Oct 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Lightfoot Gibbs - [Child] of William Gibbs & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 390
Baptism: 16 Oct 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Edmund Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Mary Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Wine merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 391
Baptism: 16 Oct 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Mary Taylor - [Child] of Walter Robert Taylor & Mary Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 49, Entry 392
Baptism: 26 Oct 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swindin Crisp - [Child] of Christopher Crisp & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Wm Ed Thompson
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 393
Baptism: 21 Nov 1897 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Greaves Hulme - [Child] of James Hulme & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: X X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 394
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Mitchell Lancaster - [Child] of Andrew Rennie Lancaster & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 395
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bushell - [Child] of George Bushell & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 396
Baptism: 16 Jan 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Liderth - [Child] of John Liderth & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 397
Baptism: 6 Feb 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 398
Baptism: 21 Mar 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hubert Lee Warley - [Child] of James Warley & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 399
Baptism: 15 May 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: X X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 50, Entry 400
Baptism: 9 Jul 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wood & Mary Alice
Born: 26 Jun 1897
Abode: Cockermouth
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 401
Baptism: 10 Jul 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Sidney William Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Alice Mathilda
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 402
Baptism: 17 Jul 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Helsby - [Child] of James Helsby & Mary Ann Scott
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 403
Baptism: 3 Aug 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Colquhoun? Doyle - [Child] of Sidney Walter Doyle & Ethel May
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 404
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 405
Baptism: 21 Aug 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Henrietta
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 406
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Harrison - [Child] of William John Harrison & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Brewers man
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 407
Baptism: 18 Sep 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Prescott Lyon - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Lyon
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 51, Entry 408
Baptism: 22 Sep 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Baslow? Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lily Layton
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 409
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Muriel Norris Coleborne - [Child] of George Coleborne & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 410
Baptism: 25 Sep 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Coleborne - [Child] of George Coleborne & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Telegraphist
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 411
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Paul Barker - [Child] of Frederick Barker & Ann Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Caretaker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 412
Baptism: 16 Oct 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Harrison - [Child] of Arthur Harrison & Eliza Jane
Abode: Walton
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 413
Baptism: 18 Dec 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie Basford
Abode: Gateacre
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: X X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 414
Baptism: 20 Dec 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Liderth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Liderth & Magaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 415
Baptism: 20 Dec 1898 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Liderth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Liderth & Magaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 52, Entry 416
Baptism: 15 Jan 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evelyn Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 417
Baptism: 29 Jan 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Hope Johnstone - [Child] of Hugh Alfred Evans Johnstone & Lily Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 418
Baptism: 12 Feb 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Catherine
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 419
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Frances
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 420
Baptism: 19 Feb 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Alice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susannah Richards
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 421
Baptism: 26 Feb 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: X X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 422
Baptism: 7 May 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Liderth - [Child] of James Liderth & Catherine Mary
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 423
Baptism: 21 May 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carr - [Child] of Frederick Carr & Margaret
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 53, Entry 424
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reynolds Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Rachel
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Edward X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 425
Baptism: 18 Jun 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Tildsley? - [Child] of Christopher Tildsley? & Eveline
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Edward X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 426
Baptism: 4 Jul 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roy Shepherd Lush - [Child] of Herbert Duncan Lush & Maud Mary
Abode: Clipston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 427
Baptism: 16 Jul 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wade Stephens - [Child] of James Alfred Stephens & Hannah Squires
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 428
Baptism: 2 Aug 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Cheetham Hill - [Child] of Harold Cheetham Hill & Helena
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 429
Baptism: 15 Aug 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Pinnington Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 430
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kathleen Hunt-Phillips - [Child] of Henry Fitzmaurice Hunt-Phillips & Florence Irene
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Doctor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 431
Baptism: 30 Aug 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 54, Entry 432
Baptism: 1 Sep 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Marie Blacow - [Child] of Thomas William Blacow & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 433
Baptism: 29 Sep 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Dacre - [Child] of John Percy? Dacre & Anna
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Market gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 434
Baptism: 8 Oct 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Sarah
Abode: Formby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 435
Baptism: 18 Nov 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Sarah Ellen
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 436
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Stephens - [Child] of Frederick Wade Stephens & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cowkeeper
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 437
Baptism: 19 Nov 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ferdinand Cecil Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Catherine
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 438
Baptism: 25 Nov 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Threllfall - [Child] of Robert Threllfall & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 439
Baptism: 25 Nov 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Garstang - [Child] of Thomas James Garstang & Eliza
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: School attendance officer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 55, Entry 440
Baptism: 26 Dec 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Foster - [Child] of James Hornby Foster & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 441
Baptism: 3 Dec 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies Birrell - [Child] of William Birrell & Catherine
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 442
Baptism: 8 Dec 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bushell - [Child] of George Bushell & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 443
Baptism: 10 Dec 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Beatrice Plumbley? - [Child] of Ellis Plumbley? & Lena
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 444
Baptism: 17 Dec 1899 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shoemaker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 445
Baptism: 21 Jan 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Swanwick - [Child] of Alfred Swanwick & Emma Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: W. A. Reeves
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 446
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Massey Crawford - [Child] of Arthur Crawford & Emma
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 447
Baptism: 4 Feb 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Threllfall - [Child] of John Threllfall & Margaret Dorothy
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 56, Entry 448
Baptism: 11 Feb 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shoeing smith
Baptised by: W. A. Reeves
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 449
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Cooban - [Child] of Joseph Cooban & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Reeves
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 450
Baptism: 4 Mar 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Reeves
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 451
Baptism: 18 Mar 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Helsby - [Child] of Charles Helsby & Edith
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 452
Baptism: 27 Apr 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Battersby - [Child] of Robert William Battersby & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 453
Baptism: 6 May 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: W. A. Reeves
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 454
Baptism: 19 May 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hivey - [Child] of John Hivey & Susannah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 455
Baptism: 20 May 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwan Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 57, Entry 456
Baptism: 17 Jun 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Liderth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Liderth & Magaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: W. A. Reeves
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 457
Baptism: 15 Jul 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 458
Baptism: 19 Aug 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Moffatt - [Child] of William Moffatt & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shepherd
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 459
Baptism: 27 Oct 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lily Layton
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 460
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 461
Baptism: 16 Dec 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Ada
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 462
Baptism: 23 Dec 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Eunice Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 463
Baptism: 24 Dec 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Vandriver
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 58, Entry 464
Baptism: 24 Dec 1900 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Vandriver
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 465
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Foster - [Child] of James Hornby Foster & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Confectioner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 466
Baptism: 20 Jan 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanderson Traynor - [Child] of Elizabet Edith Traynor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 467
Baptism: 8 Feb 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Radley - [Child] of Elizabeth Radley
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 468
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Herbert R Evans
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 469
Baptism: 17 Mar 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Howarth Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Rachel
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Hubert R. Evers
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 470
Baptism: 28 Mar 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Traynor - [Child] of Elizabet Edith Traynor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 471
Baptism: 7 Apr 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Bowen - [Child] of Richard Bowen & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Hubert R Evers
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 59, Entry 472
Baptism: 14 Apr 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman David McElvie - [Child] of David McElvie & Marion
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 473
Baptism: 11 May 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Freda Mason - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Mason & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 474
Baptism: 29 May 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Catherine
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 475
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Stanley Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie Basford
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Wheelwright
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 476
Baptism: 19 May 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Jones - [Child] of Ishmail Jones & Mary Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 477
Baptism: 9 Jun 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Bremner Corlett - [Child] of William Ernest Corlett & Amy
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 478
Baptism: 30 Jun 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Irene Vaughan - [Child] of Thomas Vaughan & Sophia
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Hubert R Evers
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 479
Baptism: 28 Jul 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stephens - [Child] of James Alfred Stephens & Hannah Squires
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 60, Entry 480
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Walmsley - [Child] of Arthur Edward Walmsley & Christina
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 481
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Victoria Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Ada
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 482
Baptism: 25 Aug 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Wilkes - [Child] of Reuben Wilkes & Mary Emily
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 483
Baptism: 31 Aug 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Madge Gill - [Child] of John Ernest Haywood Gill & Elsie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Insurance clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 484
Baptism: 7 Sep 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Thomas John Taylor & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 485
Baptism: 2 Sep 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Reynell Bellamy - [Child] of Richard Steel Somers Bellamy & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Hubert R Evers
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 486
Baptism: 20 Oct 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fredrick Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 487
Baptism: 27 Nov 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rex Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lily Layton
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 61, Entry 488
Baptism: 19 Dec 1901 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby Foster - [Child] of James Hornby Foster & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 489
Baptism: 19 Jan 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Thomas - [Child] of Daniel Thomas & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 490
Baptism: 12 Feb 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilary Barbara Daniels - [Child] of Henry Oswald Daniels & Alice Maud
Abode: Roby
Occupation: School master
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 491
Baptism: 16 Feb 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William France - [Child] of Thomas William France & Nellie
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 492
Baptism: 23 Feb 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grass - [Child] of John Henry Grass & Ellen Gregson
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 493
Baptism: 2 Mar 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alice Blincow - [Child] of Thomas Blincow & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 494
Baptism: 15 Mar 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Dulson Lunt - [Child] of John Lunt & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 495
Baptism: 20 Mar 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dick Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 62, Entry 496
Baptism: 20 Mar 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 497
Baptism: 23 Mar 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Freda Maud Waters - [Child] of Thomas Edward Waters & Hetty Maud
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Commercial traveller
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 498
Baptism: 13 Apr 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Herbert Jones - [Child] of John Owen Jones & Isabel Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Bank manager
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 499
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Margaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 500
Baptism: 20 Apr 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Sarah
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Market gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 501
Baptism: 2 May 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dennis Halsall - [Child] of Arthur Redfern Halsall & Helen Bertha Grace
Abode: Waterloo
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 502
Baptism: 18 May 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Charlotte
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 503
Baptism: 28 May 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 63, Entry 504
Baptism: 1 Jun 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Charles Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane Ann
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwan Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 505
Baptism: 15 Jun 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norah Bradley - [Child] of John Edwards Bradley & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 506
Baptism: 12 Jul 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moreland Blacow Hesketh Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Margaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 507
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Prescott Rothwell & Lucy
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 508
Baptism: 13 Jul 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Prescott Rothwell & Lucy
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 509
Baptism: 20 Jul 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Ada Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 510
Baptism: 27 Jul 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Threllfall - [Child] of Robert Threllfall & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Edward X Kefford
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 511
Baptism: 6 Aug 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burroughs - [Child] of John Burroughs & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 64, Entry 512
Baptism: 21 Aug 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Seagar Banks - [Child] of Robert Seagar Banks & Annie Maud
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 513
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 514
Baptism: 21 Sep 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Vandriver
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 515
Baptism: 25 Sep 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Du Bedat Doyle - [Child] of Sidney Walter Doyle & Ethel May
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 516
Baptism: 12 Oct 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Winifred Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shoeing smith
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 517
Baptism: 16 Oct 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Thompson Bowen - [Child] of Richard Edward Bowen & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 518
Baptism: 18 Oct 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 519
Baptism: 25 Oct 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leslie Gaskill - [Child] of Edwin Chamberlyne Gaskill & Mary Anne
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Auctioneer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 65, Entry 520
Baptism: 26 Oct 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Edwin Mason - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Mason & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 521
Baptism: 9 Nov 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Moffatt - [Child] of William Moffatt & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 522
Baptism: 16 Nov 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 523
Baptism: 13 Dec 1902 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Rigby Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lily Layton
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 524
Baptism: 18 Jan 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eileen Nichols - [Child] of Charles Bedson Nichols & Rose
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 525
Baptism: 22 Feb 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Kenyon Carr - [Child] of Frederick Carr & Margaret
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 526
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Segar Wilson - [Child] of James Beatie Wilson & Mary Eleanor
Abode: Pemberton
Occupation: Commision agent
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 527
Baptism: 15 Mar 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Catherine
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 66, Entry 528
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hornby Foster - [Child] of James Hornby Foster & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 529
Baptism: 22 Mar 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noel Lambert - [Child] of Frederick Lambert & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 530
Baptism: 22 Apr 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Audrey Harrison Walker - [Child] of James Herbert Walker & Louisa
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 531
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josaphine Milne Cramer? Bellamy - [Child] of Richard Steel Somers Bellamy & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 532
Baptism: 17 May 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 533
Baptism: 7 Jun 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Ernest Liderth - [Child] of Joshua Liderth & Mary
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 534
Baptism: 10 Jun 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Helen Mercer
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 535
Baptism: 21 Jun 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Alice Agnes
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 67, Entry 536
Baptism: 21 Jul 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Leslie Corlett - [Child] of William Ernest Corlett & Amy
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 537
Baptism: 11 Jul 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ronald Ambrose Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Edith Annie
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Brewer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 538
Baptism: 19 Jul 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Percy - [Child] of James Percy & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 539
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Lancelot Gorse - [Child] of Henry Gorse & Minnie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk in holy orders
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 540
Baptism: 26 Jul 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tranter Woods - [Child] of Bertram Henry Woods & Alice Jane
Abode: Gateacre
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 541
Baptism: 9 Aug 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gerald Conrad Thompson - [Child] of George Henderson Thompson & Gertrude Fanny
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 542
Baptism: 16 Aug 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Rachel
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 543
Baptism: 23 Aug 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Capstick - [Child] of John Capstick & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 68, Entry 544
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doreen Lowe? - [Child] of Herbert Arundell Lowe? & Ethel Maud
Abode: Hornsea
Occupation: Insurance manager
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 545
Baptism: 18 Oct 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walmsley - [Child] of Arthur Edward Walmsley & Christina
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 546
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Susan
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 547
Baptism: 1 Nov 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Liderth - [Child] of John Liderth & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 548
Baptism: 20 Dec 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Irwin Bigland - [Child] of John Irwin Bigland & Rose Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 549
Baptism: 27 Dec 1903 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Muriel Elsie McKelvie - [Child] of David McKelvie & Marion
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 550
Baptism: 3 Jan 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 551
Baptism: 17 Jan 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ronald Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 69, Entry 552
Baptism: 18 Feb 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norah Letitia Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Catherine
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 553
Baptism: 21 Feb 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Vandriver
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 554
Baptism: 28 Feb 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Watson Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Thomas John Taylor & Elizabeth Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 555
Baptism: 13 Mar 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gwendoline Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Ida Helen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 556
Baptism: 17 Mar 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Constance Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Margaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 557
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Alan Woolfall - [Child] of Walter Woolfall & Ruth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 558
Baptism: 20 Mar 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 559
Baptism: 14 Apr 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Seagar Banks - [Child] of Robert Seagar Banks & Annie Maud
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 70, Entry 560
Baptism: 14 Apr 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norman Hepple - [Child] of Edmund Thomas Hepple & Edith Florence
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Waiter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 561
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Henry Butter - [Child] of Robert Thomas Butter & Eliza
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Forester
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 562
Baptism: 24 Apr 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 563
Baptism: 22 May 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Pye - [Child] of Thomas Pye & Sarah Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 564
Baptism: 4 Jun 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lily Layton
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 565
Baptism: 19 Jun 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 566
Baptism: 20 Jun 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Lush - [Child] of Herbert Duncan Lush & Maud Mary
Abode: Clipston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 567
Baptism: 1 Jul 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Gill - [Child] of John Ernest Haywood Gill & Elsie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Insurance clerk
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 71, Entry 568
Baptism: 8 Jul 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shoeing smith
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 569
Baptism: 14 Jul 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Chester - [Child] of James Chester & Alice Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 570
Baptism: 21 Jul 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Richards - [Child] of Ernest Frederick Richards & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 571
Baptism: 14 Aug 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ringrose - [Child] of Albert Ringrose & Minnie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Brickmaker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 572
Baptism: 11 Sep 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woods - [Child] of Bertram Henry Woods & Alice Jane
Abode: Gateacre
Occupation: Cowman
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 573
Baptism: 15 Sep 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Liderth - [Child] of Joshua Liderth & Mary
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 574
Baptism: 18 Sep 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Sarah
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Market gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 575
Baptism: 22 Sep 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Collister - [Child] of Richard Clague Collister & Mary Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 72, Entry 576
Baptism: 23 Sep 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 577
Baptism: 4 Oct 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynold Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Helen Mercer
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 578
Baptism: 4 Oct 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Helen Mercer
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 579
Baptism: 23 Oct 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Brandon Stoker - [Child] of Stephen Stoker & Jane Rebecca
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 580
Baptism: 30 Oct 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bushell - [Child] of William Bushell & Martha Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 581
Baptism: 13 Nov 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Forshaw - [Child] of John Henry Forshaw & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 582
Baptism: 18 Dec 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Wall Blincow - [Child] of Thomas Blincow & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Pointsman
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 583
Baptism: 25 Dec 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brennand - [Child] of Richard Brennand & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Plumber
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 73, Entry 584
Baptism: 31 Dec 1904 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marjorie Joyce Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebecca
Born: 23 Sep 1883
Abode: Birmingham
Occupation: Brassfounder
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwan Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 585
Baptism: 4 Jan 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Sybil Taylor - [Child] of Walter Robert Taylor & Mary Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manufacturer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 586
Baptism: 14 Jan 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw Farrie - [Child] of James Charles Farrie & Ellen
Born: 27 Jun 1887
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cotton broker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 587
Baptism: 14 Jan 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Farrie - [Child] of James Charles Farrie & Ellen
Born: 1 Nov 1888
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cotton broker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 588
Baptism: 10 Feb 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Goddard Gaskell - [Child] of Walter John Gaskell & Annie Wellesley
Abode: Blundellsands
Occupation: General merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 589
Baptism: 12 Feb 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anthony Somers Bellamy - [Child] of Richard Steel Somers Bellamy & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 590
Baptism: 17 Feb 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hugh Fitzgerald Swayne - [Child] of Frank Gerald Fitzgerald Swayne & Eileen Marguerite
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Officer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 591
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moffatt - [Child] of William Moffatt & Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 74, Entry 592
Baptism: 19 Feb 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Isobel Mason - [Child] of Joseph Edwin Mason & Margaret Hannah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 593
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Threllfall - [Child] of Robert Threllfall & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 594
Baptism: 26 Feb 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwan Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 595
Baptism: 5 Mar 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 596
Baptism: 18 Mar 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rodney Holinshead Walker - [Child] of James Herbert Walker & Louisa
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Solicitor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 597
Baptism: 19 Mar 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Antrobus - [Child] of Henry Antrobus & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 598
Baptism: 26 Mar 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clare? Foster - [Child] of James Hornby Foster & Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 599
Baptism: 9 Apr 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Percy - [Child] of James Percy & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 75, Entry 600
Baptism: 18 Jun 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence May Cubitt - [Child] of John Cubitt & Florence
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 601
Baptism: 6 Aug 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Butter - [Child] of Robert Thomas Butter & Eliza
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Forester
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 602
Baptism: 20 Aug 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Richards - [Child] of Ernest Frederick Richards & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 603
Baptism: 2 Aug 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Sidney Pelham Morter - [Child] of Sidney Pelham Morter & Madeline Louisa Sheen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: F W T Greenwood
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 604
Baptism: 24 Sep 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanderson Bigland - [Child] of John Irwin Bigland & Rose Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Grocer
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 605
Baptism: 8 Oct 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susan
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 606
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith May Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: John How???
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 607
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: John How??
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 76, Entry 608
Baptism: 5 Nov 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lily Layton
Abode: Eccleston
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 609
Baptism: 8 Nov 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maureen Du Bedat Doyle - [Child] of Sidney Walter Doyle & Ethel
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 610
Baptism: 21 Nov 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Vandriver
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 611
Baptism: 26 Nov 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Segar Banks - [Child] of Robert Segar Banks & Annie Maud
Abode: Ainsdale
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 612
Baptism: 3 Dec 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shoeing smith
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 613
Baptism: 17 Dec 1905 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Isaac Griffiths & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 614
Baptism: 8 Jan 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Catherine
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 615
Baptism: 10 Feb 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Elaine Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Robert Griffiths & Lily
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Officer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 77, Entry 616
Baptism: 1 Apr 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norah Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of John Henry Forshaw & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 617
Baptism: 15 Apr 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Beswick - [Child] of Herbert Benjamin Beswick & Jane
Abode: Langley Mill
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 618
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Antrobus - [Child] of Henry Antrobus & Mary
Abode: Knowsley
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 619
Baptism: 1 Jul 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Antrobus - [Child] of James Antrobus & Emma
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 620
Baptism: 9 Aug 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Hesketh Blacow - [Child] of Thomas William Blacow & Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 621
Baptism: 12 Aug 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of James H Smith & Alice Agnes
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwan Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 622
Baptism: 19 Aug 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Malcolm Elsworthy - [Child] of Thomas Elsworthy & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 623
Baptism: 9 Sep 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Margarite Wedderburn Wilson - [Child] of John Wedderburn Wilson & Elizabeth May
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 78, Entry 624
Baptism: 16 Sep 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hamnett? Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 625
Baptism: 7 Oct 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hugh Byrne - [Child] of John Bligh Byrne & Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 626
Baptism: 14 Oct 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfred Robert Bowen - [Child] of Richard Edward Bowen & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 627
Baptism: 21 Oct 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie May Richardson - [Child] of James Henry Richardson & Ada Mary
Abode: Ormskirk
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 628
Baptism: 4 Nov 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Sarah Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 629
Baptism: 11 Nov 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Humphreys - [Child] of Edward Humphreys & Mary Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 630
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Farrie - [Child] of James Charles Farrie & Ellen
Born: 21 Oct 1896
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cotton broker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 631
Baptism: 6 Dec 1906 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Farrie - [Child] of James Charles Farrie & Ellen
Born: 12 Dec 1892
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cotton broker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 79, Entry 632
Baptism: 20 Jan 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Percy - [Child] of James Percy & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 633
Baptism: 3 Mar 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gerald Philip Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 634
Baptism: 17 Mar 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Liderth - [Child] of John Liderth & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 635
Baptism: 18 Mar 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Catherine
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 636
Baptism: 31 Mar 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Meridith - [Child] of Richard Barker Meridith & Phoebe
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 637
Baptism: 19 May 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Ellen Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Shoeing smith
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 638
Baptism: 16 Jun 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susan
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Coachman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 639
Baptism: 10 Jul 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norman Heap - [Child] of William James Heap & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 80, Entry 640
Baptism: 4 Aug 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Rodney Griffiths - [Child] of Isaac Griffiths & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 641
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Mary Wakeley - [Child] of William John Wakeley & Isabel
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 642
Baptism: 18 Aug 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edgar Hurd - [Child] of Henry Edgar Hurd & Gertrude Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 643
Baptism: 1 Sep 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Collister - [Child] of Richard Clague Collister & Mary Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Baker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 644
Baptism: 8 Sep 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Brennand - [Child] of Charles Edward Brennand & Mary Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Painter
Baptised by: Henry Gorse
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 645
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Stainton Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 646
Baptism: 29 Sep 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phyllis Stainton Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Warehouseman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 647
Baptism: 3 Nov 1907 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Segar Pendleton - [Child] of Walter William Pendleton & Ada Louise
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Printer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 81, Entry 648
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Grass - [Child] of John Henry Grass & Ellen Gregson
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 649
Baptism: 19 Jan 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Mabel Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Kathleen Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Forester
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 650
Baptism: 1 Mar 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean McKelvie - [Child] of David McKelvie & Marion
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 651
Baptism: 12 Feb 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 652
Baptism: 8 Mar 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Airey Neil - [Child] of Frederick Airey Neil & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 653
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose? Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Sarah
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 654
Baptism: 15 Mar 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 655
Baptism: 17 Mar 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Sybil Warley - [Child] of James Warley & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cabdriver
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 82, Entry 656
Baptism: 23 Mar 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McKenzie Read - [Child] of Joseph Read & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 657
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rodney Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 658
Baptism: 5 Apr 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 659
Baptism: 20 Apr 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Mary Pelham Morter - [Child] of Sidney Pelham Morter & Madeline Louisa Sheen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Architect
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 660
Baptism: 6 Jun 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holcroft Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Helen Mercer
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 661
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Margaret Alice
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 662
Baptism: 7 Jun 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Jane Smith - [Child] of James H Smith & Alice Agnes
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 663
Baptism: 21 Jun 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gordon Caldicot - [Child] of Henry James Caldicot & Alice Sophia
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 83, Entry 664
Baptism: 16 Aug 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Hare Copple - [Child] of Thomas Copple & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 665
Baptism: 23 Aug 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aileen Louise Grosse - [Child] of Marcus Grosse & Esther Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Hairdresser
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 666
Baptism: 30 Aug 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Street? Antrobus - [Child] of James Antrobus & Emma
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 667
Baptism: 4 Oct 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rita Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Lily Layton
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Solictor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 668
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Walmsley - [Child] of William John Walmsley & Isabel
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 669
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Holland - [Child] of Edward Holland & Martha
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 670
Baptism: 18 Oct 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Vanman
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 671
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Vincent Forshaw - [Child] of John Henry Forshaw & Sarah Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 84, Entry 672
Baptism: 1 Nov 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - [Child] of Mary Forshaw
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 673
Baptism: 2 Dec 1908 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carl Richards - [Child] of Ernest Frederick Richards & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 674
Baptism: 16 Jan 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Wedderburn Wilson - [Child] of John Wedderburn Wilson & Elizabeth May
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Merchant
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 675
Baptism: 14 Feb 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hugh Griffiths - [Child] of Isaac Griffiths & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 676
Baptism: 7 Mar 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Grass - [Child] of John Henry Grass & Ellen Gregson
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Gamekeeper
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 677
Baptism: 18 Mar 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of Margaret Ashcroft
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 678
Baptism: 21 Mar 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Villiers Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Agnes Maud Mary
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Fireman
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 679
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Davenport - [Child] of Joseph Davenport & Martha
Abode: St Helens
Occupation: Mechanic
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 85, Entry 680
Baptism: 4 Apr 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hawthorne Strangeway - [Child] of Ernest Strangeway & Annie Basford
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 681
Baptism: 6 Apr 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edome? Aldra Elsworthy - [Child] of Thomas Elsworthy & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Book keeper
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 682
Baptism: 7 Apr 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olwen Frances Parry - [Child] of William Edward Parry & Jane Gilbody
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Estate agent
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 683
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of John Edwards Bradley & Martha
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 684
Baptism: 12 May 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Dean? - [Child] of James Dean? & Ellen Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 685
Baptism: 27 May 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Robertson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Robertson & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 686
Baptism: 6 Jun 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bushell - [Child] of William Bushell & Martha Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 687
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lily Griffiths - [Child] of Samuel Griffiths & Margaret
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 86, Entry 688
Baptism: 4 Jul 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Louise Cooban - [Child] of Peter Cooban & Jane
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Wireworker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 689
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Sarah
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Market gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 690
Baptism: 18 Jul 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Henry Cooper & Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 691
Baptism: 11 Sep 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutherland Stoker - [Child] of Alexander Stoker & Minnie Sutherland
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 692
Baptism: 11 Sep 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harold Stoker - [Child] of Alexander Stoker & Minnie Sutherland
Abode: Liverpool
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 693
Baptism: 11 Sep 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Desmond Stoker - [Child] of Stephen Stoker & Jane Rebecca
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 694
Baptism: 19 Sep 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Smith - [Child] of James H Smith & Alice Agnes
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 695
Baptism: 24 Oct 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Meridith - [Child] of Richard Barker Meridith & Phoebe
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 87, Entry 696
Baptism: 29 Nov 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harold Allwood - [Child] of Harold Allwood & ?
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Elecrical engineer
Baptised by: A. C. Sergeant
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 697
Baptism: 27 Dec 1909 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alan Maxwell Read - [Child] of Joseph Read & Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Butcher
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 698
Baptism: 21 Jan 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sylvia Florence Heron Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Constance Muriel Corbett
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cotton merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 699
Baptism: 27 Mar 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Wakeley - [Child] of William John Wakeley & Isabel
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Groom
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 700
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Percy - [Child] of James Percy & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Platelayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 701
Baptism: 1 May 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Copple - [Child] of Thomas Copple & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 702
Baptism: 11 May 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Annie
Abode: Warrington
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 703
Baptism: 2 Jun 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clive McConnon - [Child] of Harold McConnon & Elsie Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 88, Entry 704
Baptism: 5 Jun 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 705
Baptism: 15 Jul 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie France - [Child] of Thomas William France & Nellie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Milkman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 706
Baptism: 27 Jul 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Susannah Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Alice
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 707
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Alice Hambleton - [Child] of Albert Hambleton & Florence
Abode: West Derby
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 708
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Liderth - [Child] of John Liderth & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 709
Baptism: 7 Aug 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Spring-Richards - [Child] of William Spring-Richards & Clara
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bootmaker
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwan Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 710
Baptism: 25 Sep 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson Walker - [Child] of James Wilson Walker & Lillian Mary
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Tobacco importer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 711
Baptism: 30 Sep 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rodney? Griffiths - [Child] of Isaac Griffiths & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Stonemason
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 89, Entry 712
Baptism: 16 Oct 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Mary Johnson - [Child] of Harold Hawthorne Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 713
Baptism: 23 Oct 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dora Barker - [Child] of James Arnold Barker & Jeanie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 714
Baptism: 30 Oct 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christopher Williamson - [Child] of George Henry Williamson & Bridget
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 715
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald John Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Sarah Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 716
Baptism: 18 Dec 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ada Gibbs - [Child] of Frank Gibbs & Ada
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 717
Baptism: 27 Dec 1910 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Knott - [Child] of Arthur Stanley Knott & Margaret
Abode: Waterford
Occupation: Gunner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 718
Baptism: 15 Jan 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Caldicote - [Child] of Henry James Caldicote & Alice Sophia
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 719
Baptism: 11 Mar 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Isabel Peace - [Child] of Joseph Peace & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Secretary
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 90, Entry 720
Baptism: 2 Apr 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Annie
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 721
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 722
Baptism: 28 May 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Meredith - [Child] of Richard Parker Meredith & Phoebe
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 723
Baptism: 20 Aug 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Cooper - [Child] of Joseph Henry Cooper & Jane
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 724
Baptism: 27 Aug 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Jane Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 725
Baptism: 13 Sep 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aileen Sheila Colquhoun Swayne - [Child] of Frank Gerald Fitzgerald Swayne & Eileen Marguerite
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Officer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 726
Baptism: 19 Oct 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Ivy Bastow - [Child] of Fredrick Bastow & Florence Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Manager
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 727
Baptism: 2 Nov 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Ellen Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 91, Entry 728
Baptism: 4 Nov 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Elliott Read - [Child] of Walter William Read & Emily Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Fruit salesman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 729
Baptism: 19 Nov 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Henry Clements - [Child] of Charles Henry Clements & Mary Jane Beatrice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: General contractor
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 730
Baptism: 21 Nov 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Letitia Moore - [Child] of Robert Christopher Moore & Mary Anne
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Ships steward
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 731
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Clingan? - [Child] of James Clingan? & Emily
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Master mariner
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 732
Baptism: 3 Dec 1911 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Rowland - [Child] of Joseph Rowland & Margaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 733
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Eliza
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 734
Baptism: 7 Jan 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Eliza
Abode: Old Swan
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 735
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Mary Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 92, Entry 736
Baptism: 14 Jan 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lillian Copple - [Child] of Thomas Copple & Elizabeth Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 737
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Hanson - [Child] of Fred Hanson & Ada Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Policeman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 738
Baptism: 7 Apr 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Hurd - [Child] of Henry Edgar Hurd & Gertrude Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 739
Baptism: 14 Apr 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Liderth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Liderth & Magaret Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: C.W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 740
Baptism: 17 Apr 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Barnett - [Child] of Annie Barnett
Abode: Wellington
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 741
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Harold Hawthorne Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 742
Baptism: 21 Apr 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marjorie Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Sarah Anne
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 743
Baptism: 5 May 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Smith - [Child] of James Heura Smith & Alice Agnes
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Porter
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 93, Entry 744
Baptism: 30 May 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada May Nixon - [Child] of Thomas Nixon & Sarah
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Market gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 745
Baptism: 22 Jul 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Stapleton Ainsworth - [Child] of Joseph James Ainsworth & Annie Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Wiredrawer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 746
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of James Arnold Barker & Jeanie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricklayer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 747
Baptism: 4 Aug 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leonard Hunter - [Child] of John William Hunter & Emma Martha
Abode: Prescot
Occupation: Shift engineer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 748
Baptism: 18 Aug 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irene Esther Harber? - [Child] of William Harber? & Sarah Agnes
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Chauffeur
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 749
Baptism: 29 Aug 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Roberson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Roberson & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Postman
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 750
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Tyrer Madge - [Child] of Francis Herbert Madge & Annie Putt
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Surveyor
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 751
Baptism: 1 Sep 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Liderth - [Child] of John Liderth & Sarah
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 94, Entry 752
Baptism: 20 Oct 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leslie Sumner - [Child] of Albert Sumner & Alice
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Fruiterer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 753
Baptism: 8 Dec 1912 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith McKelvie - [Child] of David McKelvie & Marion
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 754
Baptism: 12 Jan 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - [Child] of Thomas William Pye & Margaret
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carting contractor
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 755
Baptism: 2 Feb 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of Frederick James Stephenson Carter & Ellen
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 756
Baptism: 30 Mar 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Rose Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 757
Baptism: 20 Apr 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Margaret Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 758
Baptism: 28 Jun 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pinnington - [Child] of Charles William Pinnington & Gertrude Alice
Abode: Whiston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 759
Baptism: 24 Aug 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Wiggin - [Child] of Benjamin G Wiggin & Minnie
Abode: Garston
Occupation: Servant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 95, Entry 760
Baptism: 31 Aug 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Hewitt - [Child] of John William Hewitt & Mary Agnes
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 761
Baptism: 19 Sep 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts Griffiths - [Child] of Isaac Griffiths & Susan
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Mason
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 762
Baptism: 21 Sep 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Abraham - [Child] of George Abraham & Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Grocer's asst
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 763
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsa Margaret Revill - [Child] of George William Revill & Ethel
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 764
Baptism: 5 Oct 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Travis - [Child] of Alexander Travis & Mary Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 765
Baptism: 16 Nov 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Hamner Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Louisa Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 766
Baptism: 25 Nov 1913 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Kirk - [Child] of Henry Foster Kirk & Annie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 767
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marjorie Alice Hemming - [Child] of Joseph Hemming & Minnie
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 96, Entry 768
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Thelma Shinkfield - [Child] of Norman Shinkfield & Alice
Abode: Childwall
Occupation: Cattle dealer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 769
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Johnson - [Child] of Harold Hawthorne Johnson & Elizabeth
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Blacksmith
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 770
Baptism: 1 Feb 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Johnson - [Child] of John Hawthorne Johnson & Jessie
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Grocer's asst
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 771
Baptism: 22 Mar 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibbs - [Child] of Edward Johnson Gibbs & Jane
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Joiner
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 772
Baptism: 15 Apr 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cyril Lonsdale Bold - [Child] of Arthur James Bold & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cashier
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 773
Baptism: 26 Apr 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Irene Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Ellen Anne
Abode: Upholland
Occupation: Teamsman
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 774
Baptism: 1 May 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hugh Grindley - [Child] of Ernest Cleave Grindley & Ada Mary
Born: 2 Mar 1888
Abode: Wembley
Occupation: Superintendant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 775
Baptism: 3 May 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Evelyn Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Alice
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 97, Entry 776
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Eliza
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 777
Baptism: 10 May 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Spring-Richards - [Child] of William Spring-Richards & Clara
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cobbler
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 778
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Rose Eleanor
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 779
Baptism: 7 Jun 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Battersby - [Child] of William Moorcroft Battersby & Mary Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Carter
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 780
Baptism: 14 Jun 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Jones - [Child] of Llewellyn Jones & Margaret
Abode: Crewe
Occupation: Clerk
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 781
Baptism: 5 Jul 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sylvia Adeline Wareing - [Child] of Alfred Stephen Wareing & Lily Adeline
Abode: Sheffield
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 782
Baptism: 26 Jul 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susan
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Chauffuer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 783
Baptism: 20 Sep 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alice Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Elizabeth
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 98, Entry 784
Baptism: 4 Oct 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geoffrey Charles Holland - [Child] of Edward Johnson Holland & Martha
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Market gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 785
Baptism: 18 Oct 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Abraham - [Child] of George Abraham & Ann
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Grocer's asst
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 786
Baptism: 1 Nov 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown Webster - [Child] of Thomas Brown Webster & Margaret Ann
Abode: Kirkby
Occupation: Publican
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 787
Baptism: 15 Nov 1914 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alan Stanley Eccles - [Child] of Henry Eccles & Constance Muriel Corbett
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Cotton merchant
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 788
Baptism: 7 Feb 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman George Sumner - [Child] of Albert Sumner & Alice
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Shop asst
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 789
Baptism: 10 Feb 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Pinnington - [Child] of Charles William Pinnington & Gertrude Alice
Abode: Whiston
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 790
Baptism: 13 Feb 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Josiah Thomas - [Child] of Alice Thomas
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Base
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 791
Baptism: 28 Nov 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Meridith - [Child] of Richard Barker Meridith & Phoebe
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Bricksetter
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 99, Entry 792
Baptism: 11 Apr 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Pye - [Child] of Thomas William Pye & Margaret
Abode: Broadgreen
Occupation: Farmer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 793
Baptism: 17 Apr 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Hornby Smith - [Child] of Anthony Clifford Smith & Dorothy
Abode: Heswall
Occupation: Clerk insurance
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 794
Baptism: 2 May 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hewitt - [Child] of John William Hewitt & Mary Agnes
Abode: Knotty Ash
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 795
Baptism: 25 Jun 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Christina Higham - [Child] of Joseph Edward Higham & Annie Christina
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 796
Baptism: 11 Jul 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham Richardson - [Child] of James Henry Richardson & Ada Mary
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Farm labourer
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 797
Baptism: 18 Jul 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Nancy Holland - [Child] of Edward Johnson Holland & Martha
Abode: Huyton
Occupation: Market gardener
Baptised by: C. W. Macready
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 798
Baptism: 1 Aug 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rita Mercer - [Child] of Alexander Mercer & Mary Ellen
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 799
Baptism: 10 Oct 1915 St Bartholomew, Roby, Liverpool, Lancs.
John? McKelvie - [Child] of David McKelvie & Marion
Abode: Roby
Occupation: Gardener
Baptised by: Samuel Augustus Kirwin Sylvester
Register: Baptisms 1884 - 1915, Page 100, Entry 800