click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of Holy Trinity and St Mary Magdalene, Liverpool Central
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at Holy Trinity and St Mary Magdalene
in the Parish of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1813 - 1830

Baptism: 7 Jan 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hamilton - Dau of William Hamilton & Eliza
    Born: 12 Oct 1812
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley Curate of this Church
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coobin - son of Robert Coobin & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1812
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Assist. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hartley - son of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1812
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured. Could be 13th]
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Parker - son of Edmund Parker & Margaret
    Born: Dec 1812
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - son of Thomas Ashcroft & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1813
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Avis Isabella Hodgson - Dau of Abraham Hodgson & Jane Sarah
    Born: Jan 1813
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eason - son of John Eason & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1813
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Ward - Dau of Christopher Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1813
    Abode: Pilgrim Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Yeomans - [Child] of William Yeomans & Anne
    Born: 25 Mar 1811
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yeomans - [Child] of William Yeomans & Anne
    Born: 25 Mar 1811
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yeomans - [Child] of William Yeomans & Anne
    Born: 13 Feb 1813
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1813
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1813
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cearns - [Child] of Dennis Cearns & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1813
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Skilhorne - [Child] of William Skilhorne & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Apr 1813
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1812
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Sadler - [Child] of Charles Sadler & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1813
    Abode: Trafalgar Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Kitchin - [Child] of Henry Kitchin & Jane
    Born: May
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gritton - [Child] of Stephen Gritton & Charlotte
    Born: May
    Abode: Brunswick Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Littler - [Child] of Thomas Littler & Ann
    Born: Jun 1813
    Abode: Upholland
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Martha
    Born: Sep 1812
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Rev. W. Marsden Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Littlejohn - [Child] of Arthur Littlejohn & Esther
    Born: May 1813
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leyland - [Child] of Ralph Leyland & Ellen
    Born: Jul
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ormisher - [Child] of Thomas Ormisher & Hannah
    Born: Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther alias Hester Willink - [Child] of Daniel Willink & Anne
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Birchfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dorothy Horsfall - [Child] of Charles Horsfall & Dorothy
    Born: 17 Aug 1812
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1813
    Abode: ST. Mary's Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1813
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Knowles - [Child] of Stephen Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1813
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1807
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1809
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1813
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Brooks - [Child] of Daniel Brooks & Ann
    Born: Jun 1813
    Abode: Richmond Hall
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moon - [Child] of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: Apr 1813
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Penelope Clay Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: Aug 1813
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hammond Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1794
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1813
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bushel - [Child] of James Bushel & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1813
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hodson Bremner - [Child] of Donald Bremner & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Birket Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Anne
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Queen Ann Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Michael Williams & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Caddick - [Child] of Thomas Caddick & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Cases Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Plastow - [Child] of John Plastow & Anne
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1812
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Maria Casey - [Child] of James Henry Casey & Anne Maria
    Born: 1 Sep 1812
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Casey - [Child] of James Henry Casey & Anne Maria
    Born: Sep 1813
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Breeze Bock - [Child] of William Bock & Lucy Anne Mercer
    Born: Jun 1813
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Anne
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Ben Johnson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah
    Born: Jul 1813
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Lieut. In the Navy
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd.T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atty - [Child] of Thomas Atty & Catharine
    Born: Sep 1813
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd.T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Susanna
    Born: Sep 1813
    Abode: Hartford Streer
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd.T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1813 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: Nov 1813
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Groves - [Child] of George Groves & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1813
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Parchment Maker
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Saml. Pemberton Fletcher - son of John Fletcher & Elizth.
    Born: 29 Dec 1813
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richd. Topham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Usher - [Child] of Richard Usher & Harriet
    Born: 29 Dec 1813
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: Revd. P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Woodyer - [Child] of Joseph Woodyer & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1813
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Anne
    Born: 29 Dec 1813
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Anne
    Born: 20 Nov 1813
    Abode: Upper Clare Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Turner Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Betsey
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Bird - [Child] of Timothy Bird & Amelia
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Bronte Street
    Occupation: Lieutenant In the Navy
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrar - Dau of Geo. Farrar & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street, Liverpool
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Thomas Hill Curate of Crosby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Farrar - Dau of Geo. Farrar & Mary
    Abode: Hunter Street, Liverpool
    Occupation: Mercht.
    Baptised by: Thomas Hill Curate of Crosby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Arkwright - [Child] of James Arkwright & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1813
    Abode: Maddox Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morgan - [Child] of Humphrey Morgan & Rachael
    Born: 22 Oct 1813
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1814
    Abode: Peace Street
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates Pawson - [Child] of Samuel Pawson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1813
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Earthenware Manufacturer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Padmore - [Child] of Robert Padmore & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1814
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Edward Bradshaw & Betty
    Born: 22 Jan 1814
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Comus Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1813
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gwathmey - [Child] of Robert Gwathmey & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1814
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. Thos. Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1814
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 May 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Dau of John Hall & Mariann
    Born: 5 Mar 1814
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Jno. Wm. Tetlow A.M. Minister pro tempore
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lightbourn - [Child] of John Lightbourn & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Tarbuck Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 May 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Trafford - [Child] of Thomas Trafford & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 May 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cliff - [Child] of Adam Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1813
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Cready - [Child] of John Mc Cready & Elizabeth
    Born: Apr
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizth. Edwards - [Child] of Thos. Edwards & Elizth.
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Leece Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richd. Topham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catharine
    Born: 20 Feb 1792
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Lund Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Isabella
    Born: 26 Apr 1814
    Abode: Tyror Street North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fredericka Carolina Mary Steffens Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Fredericka Carolina Amalia
    Born: 16 May 1814
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 26 Nov 1813
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 26 Nov 1813
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swainson - [Child] of Anthony Swainson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Prophet - [Child] of Edward Prophet & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thorley Threlfall - [Child] of Joseph Threlfall & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Leyland - [Child] of Ralph Leyland & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Sarah
    Born: Jul 1813
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellinor Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bromfield - [Child] of Thomas Bromfield & Mary
    Abode: Everton Crescent
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1809
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Didier Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1811
    Abode: Mill Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [born in] Mc Kee Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Anne
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Margery
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crewdson - [Child] of Thomas Crewdson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Down Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1814
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Anne
    Born: 4 Oct 1814
    Abode: Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Bold Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw Birdsall - [Child] of Joseph Birdsall & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ackers Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Anne
    Born: 25 Sep 1814
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Cane Worker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Pickton - [Child] of Thomas Pickton & Margaret
    Abode: Frazer Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Turner Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Betsey
    Born: 9 Jan 1814
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shipley - [Child] of John Shipley & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Gladstone Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bramley Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1814
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bramley Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1814
    Abode: Great Crosshall Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1815
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rowe Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1811
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Addison Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lowndes - [Child] of Charles Lowndes, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1813
    Abode: Bold Street
    Baptised by: Revd. T. Moss Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1815
    Abode: Richmond Place
    Occupation: Officer in the Customs
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 May 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Hannah
    Born: 23 Apr 1815
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 May 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1815
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Esther
    Born: 20 Apr 1815
    Abode: Cropper Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1815
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 May 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Dunbabin Littlejohn - [Child] of Arthur Littlejohn & Esther
    Born: 24 Apr 1815
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1815
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Birkett Street Soho
    Occupation: Clerk in the Custom House
    Baptised by: Rev. T. Moss Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hancock Plaistow - [Child] of John Plaistow & Anne
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Bock - [Child] of William Bock & Lucy Anne Mercer
    Born: Apr
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Priscilla
    Born: May 1813
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Priscilla
    Born: 1 May 1815
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Williams - [Child] of Michael Williams & Margaret
    Born: Apr 1815
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tudor Mather - son of John Mather, Gentleman & Elizth.
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: Richd. Topham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simeon Brilsford - son of John Brilsford, Gentleman & Eliza
    Born: 20 Apr 1814
    Abode: Rainhill in the Parish of Prescot
    Baptised by: Richd. Topham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnston Brown - son of James Brown & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1814
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Cabt. Maker
    Baptised by: Richd. Topham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sydney Weetman - [Child] of James Weetman & Lucy
    Born: 28 May 1811
    Abode: Grovenor Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Weetman - [Child] of James Weetman & Lucy
    Born: 15 Jun 1815
    Abode: Grovenor Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Hensman - [Child] of William Hensman & Lettice
    Born: 5 Jun 1812
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Conway Hensman - [Child] of William Hensman & Lettice
    Born: 10 Jun 1814
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salisbury Hensman - [Child] of William Hensman & Lettice
    Born: 25 Dec 1814
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Eason - [Child] of John Eason & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1815
    Abode: Great George Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: George's Street
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bremner - [Child] of Donald Bremner & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Birkett Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Catharine
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Columbia Gwathmey - [Child] of Robert Gwathmey & Margaret
    Born: Jul
    Abode: Rodney Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Thos. Bold Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brade Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Catharine
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swain - Dau of Stephen Swain & Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Rev. T. Moss Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown - Dau of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: John Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Rev. T. Moss Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Leece Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Peacock - [Child] of Nehemiah Bird Peacock & Sarah
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peacock - [Child] of Nehemiah Bird Peacock & Sarah
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bird Peacock - [Child] of Nehemiah Bird Peacock & Sarah
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharratt - [Child] of Moses Sharratt & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mc Cready - [Child] of John Mc Cready & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Hannah
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Shop Owner?
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Knowles - [Child] of Stephen Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Harrison Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Fredericka Carolina Amalia
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington, Gentleman & Arabella
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Pool - [Child] of Michael Pool & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1815
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Anne
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Anne
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Iron monger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Milburn - [Child] of William Milburn & Isabella
    Abode: Horton Street
    Occupation: Insurance Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Arkwright - [Child] of James Arkwright & Margaret
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Overton - [Child] of John Overton & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bromley - [Child] of John Bromley & Anne
    Born: 9 Nov 1815
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Agnes Harding - [Child] of Joseph Harding & Betsy Maria
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: St. Vincent Street London Road
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1815
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 May 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Groves - [Child] of George Groves & Ellen
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 May 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pears - [Child] of John Pears & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1815
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodyear - [Child] of Joseph Woodyear & Mary Ann
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Cliff - [Child] of Adam Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1815
    Abode: Woolton in the Parish of Childwall
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Anne
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Swainson - [Child] of Anthony Swainson & Mary
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Charlotte
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: St. Vincent Street
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sarsfield - [Child] of Patrick Sarsfield & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Planter
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Browne Farrar - [Child] of George Farrar & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1815
    Abode: Islington London
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Hill Curate of Great Crosby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trafford - [Child] of Thomas Trafford & Ellen
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Chester - [Child] of Charles Chester & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Evans - [Child] of Rice Evans & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Adlington Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Threlfall - [Child] of Joseph Threlfall & Jane
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Prophet - [Child] of Edward Prophet & Alice
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bromfield - [Child] of Thomas Bromfield & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1815
    Abode: Everton Crescent
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hutton Carnell - [Child] of William Carnell & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1816
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1816
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moon - [Child] of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1814
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Moon - [Child] of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: May 1816
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Blundell - Dau of Thomas Blundell & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1816
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. W. Tetlow A.M. Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - son of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1816
    Abode: Torbuck Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jenkinson - Dau of John Jenkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1809
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of Edmund Parker & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1814
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of Samuel Rogers & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1816
    Abode: Freemason Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Anne
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Nancy
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: P. Bulmer Offic. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peatt Bushby - [Child] of William Peatt Bushby & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Betsey
    Born: 19 Oct 1815
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearse - [Child] of Samuel Pearse & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1816
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Lund Rutter Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Isabella
    Born: 17 Feb 1816
    Abode: Tyrer Street North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Betsey
    Born: 2 Aug 1816
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - son of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M.A. Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1816
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Michael Williams & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1816
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Martha
    Born: 22 Mar 1814
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1816 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anderson Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart, Gentleman & Mary Orme
    Born: 18 Nov 1810
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lace Burrow - [Child] of John Burrow & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1816
    Abode: Hope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1816
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickton - [Child] of Thomas Pickton & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1817
    Abode: Frazer Street
    Occupation: Cow-keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Maria Dorothea Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Great Crosby p. of Sefton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [born] in Liverpool
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Glynn - [Child] of Henry Glynn & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1817
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1816
    Abode: Cunliffe Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Plaistow - [Child] of John Plaistow & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1817
    Abode: Elliott Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Margery
    Born: 7 Oct 1816
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Padmore - [Child] of Robert Padmore & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1817
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Kate
    Born: 10 Sep 1814
    Abode: Low Hill parish of Walton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [child's name] William [has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Kate
    Born: 10 Dec 1816
    Abode: Low Hill parish of Walton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1816
    Abode: Hawke Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brocklebank Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Anne
    Born: 5 Feb 1817
    Abode: Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Bold Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Braithwaite Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1817
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 May 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson Caddick - son of Thomas Caddick & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1817
    Abode: Albion Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 May 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1817
    Abode: Peter's Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Storey - [Child] of Thomas Storey & Maria
    Born: 22 May 1815
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry S. Taylor Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 May 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hodgson Storey - [Child] of Thomas Storey & Maria
    Born: 15 Feb 1817
    Abode: Bispham Street
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: Henry S. Taylor Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joynson - [Child] of Peter Hughes Joynson & Catharine
    Born: 8 May 1817
    Abode: St. James' Place, Toxteth
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Notes: born in Preeson's Row Liverpool
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McAlister - [Child] of Alexander McAlister & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1810
    Abode: Back Queen Ann Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McAlister - [Child] of Alexander McAlister & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1812
    Abode: Back Queen Ann Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte McAlister - [Child] of Alexander McAlister & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1814
    Abode: Back Queen Ann Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bridge - son of James Oakes Bridge, Gentleman & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Springfield, Liverpool
    Baptised by: T. Moss Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1817
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Esther
    Born: 25 Mar 1817
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1817
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swainson - [Child] of Anthony Swainson & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1817
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stansfield Deane - [Child] of John Deane & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1817
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Betty
    Born: 9 Jul 1817
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1817
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1817
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Warner Shand - son of William Shand & Mary Isabel
    Born: 31 Mar 1817
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: George Monk Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anna Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Catherine
    Abode: Lydia Ann Street
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moon - son of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1817
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chester - dau of Robert Chester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. W. R. Tetlow
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chester - dau of Charles Chester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Wm. Blundell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Rowland Thomas & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1817
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harwood - [Child] of William Harwood & Alice
    Born: 11 Sep 1817
    Abode: Lard's Place Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Arabella
    Born: 28 Feb 1817
    Abode: Cazneau Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hunter Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1817
    Abode: Edge Hill parish of Walton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Caryl Fleetwood - [Child] of Edward Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1817
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregory Bellamy - [Child] of Henry Bellamy & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1816
    Abode: Prince Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Formby Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1817
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Sharratt - [Child] of Moses Sharratt & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1817
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1817 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Holden Dunbabin Littlejohn - [Child] of Arthur Littlejohn & Esther
    Born: 7 Aug 1817
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1817
    Abode: Vauxhall Road parish of Walton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1817
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ankers - [Child] of William Thomas Ankers & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1818
    Abode: Ward Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1805
    Abode: Knotty Ash parish of West Derby
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1817
    Abode: Knotty Ash parish of West Derby
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Stockdale - [Child] of Thomas Stockdale & Betty
    Born: 26 Jan 1818
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claudine Milburn - [Child] of William Milburn & Isabella
    Born: 5 Feb 1818
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Casey - [Child] of James Kenney Casey & Ann Maria
    Born: 6 Oct 1814
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Casey - [Child] of James Kenney Casey & Ann Maria
    Born: 13 Mar 1813
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lavater Casey - [Child] of James Kenney Casey & Ann Maria
    Born: 13 Dec 1817
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1818
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Henrietta Matilda
    Born: 15 Jul 1817
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Arkwright - [Child] of James Arkwright & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1818
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Eason - [Child] of John Eason & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1818
    Abode: Toxteth Park p. of Walton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Palmer - [Child] of John Barton Palmer & Janet
    Born: 12 Jan 1818
    Abode: Saint Ann Street
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Willcock - [Child] of James Willcock & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1818
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Ackers - [Child] of William Ackers & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1817
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ingledew Burdy - [Child] of George Burdy & Susannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1818
    Abode: Upper Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 May 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Bushby - [Child] of William Peatt Bushby & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1818
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cliff - [Child] of Adam Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1816
    Abode: Much Woolton parish of Childwall
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Augusta Cliff - [Child] of Adam Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1817
    Abode: Much Woolton parish of Childwall
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Caunce - [Child] of James Caunce & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1818
    Abode: Preston Lancashire
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 May 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Caunce - [Child] of James Caunce & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1818
    Abode: Preston Lancashire
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 May 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner Threlfall - [Child] of Joseph Threlfall & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1818
    Abode: Low Hill parish of West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1818
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Critchley - [Child] of Joseph Critchley & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1818
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Critchley - [Child] of Joseph Critchley & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1813
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Washington Sadler - [Child] of Charles Sadler & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1818
    Abode: Greek Street
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lucy - [Child] of John Lucy & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1818
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stanistreet - [Child] of John Stanistreet & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1818
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bradley Penington - [Child] of John Penington & Arabella
    Born: 24 Jun 1818
    Abode: Cazneau Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of Michael Williams & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun 1818
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pickton Baines - [Child] of William Baines & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1818
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Priscilla
    Born: 22 Jul 1818
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hindal - [Child] of Robert Hindal & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1811
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Groves - [Child] of George Groves & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1818
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Edmund Bradshaw & Betty
    Born: 8 Apr 1816
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bradshaw - [Child] of Edmund Bradshaw & Betty
    Born: 23 Jul 1818
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Salkeld - son of George Salkeld & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1813
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Hodgson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Salkeld - dau of George Salkeld & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1815
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Hodgson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Salkeld - dau of George Salkeld & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1816
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Hodgson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Wheeler - [Child] of Robert Wheeler & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1818
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1818
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1818
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1818
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson Harriot - [Child] of George Harriot & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1818
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cosens Glynn - [Child] of Henry Glynn & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1818
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carnell - [Child] of William Carnell & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1818
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1818
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Cane Worker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1818
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coach Owner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1818
    Abode: Ben Jonson Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of Henry Carter & Hannah Edwards
    Born: 25 Aug 1810
    Abode: Martha's Court, Circus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Illegit.
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Winn Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1812
    Abode: Kirkdale parish of Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1818
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1818 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1818
    Abode: Torbock Street
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Stip. Cur. St. Ann's
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Batsheba
    Born: 6 Dec 1818
    Abode: Edgar Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1818
    Abode: Juvenal Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oliver Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1818
    Abode: Great Richmond Street
    Occupation: Clerk in the Customs
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holt Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Betsey
    Born: 5 Jan 1819
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Woodyear - [Child] of Joseph Woodyear & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1818
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Margery
    Born: 7 Feb 1818
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Mildred Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1818
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Burslam - [Child] of William Burslam & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1819
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1808
    Abode: Saint Ann Street
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1810
    Abode: Saint Ann Street
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1812
    Abode: Saint Ann Street
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1814
    Abode: Saint Ann Street
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1816
    Abode: Saint Ann Street
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hawksley Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1818
    Abode: Saint Ann Street
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1818
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Trafford - [Child] of Thomas Trafford & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1818
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 May 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1819
    Abode: Bisborne St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 May 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heywood Fleetwood - [Child] of Edward Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1819
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1819
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellison Moon - [Child] of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1819
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Matilda
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Stip. Cur. St. Ann's
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Justine Rideing - [Child] of John Rideing & Eliza
    Born: 6 Dec 1818
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Clarke Curate of W_ham Cheshire
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jeanette Plaistow - [Child] of John Plaistow & Anne
    Born: 16 Jun 1819
    Abode: Gloucester Place in the parish of Walton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1819
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Deane - [Child] of John Deane & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1819
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: H. S. Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sharratt - [Child] of Moses Sharratt & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1819
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1819
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Maria Dorothea Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1819
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joynson - [Child] of Peter Hughes Joynson & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jun 1819
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1819
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1819
    Abode: Duke Street, Edge Hill parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sadler - [Child] of Zechariah Sadler & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1819
    Abode: Caxton's Buildings Bolton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomson - [Child] of John Rainford & Alice Thomson
    Born: 11 Jun 1819
    Abode: Low Hill parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: Illegit.
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Massie Pearce - [Child] of George Massie Pearce & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1816
    Abode: Epworth Street parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bromfield - [Child] of Thomas Bromfield & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1818
    Abode: Everton parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1815
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1819
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1819
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rooney - [Child] of Matthew Rooney & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1818
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Copper Plate Printer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Julia Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Fredericka Carolina Amalia
    Born: 1 Jun 1819
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Esther
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whinnereh - [Child] of Thomas Whinnereh & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1818
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. Moore
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ankers - [Child] of William Thomas Ankers & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1819
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1819
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hindle - [Child] of James Hindle & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1819
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Rowland Thomas & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1819
    Abode: Pellew Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Chester - [Child] of Charles Chester & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1819
    Abode: Paradise Street
    Occupation: Appraiser
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tod Threlfall - [Child] of Joseph Threlfall & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1819
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bridge - dau of James Oakes Bridge, Gentleman & Isabella
    Born: 23 Feb 1819
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Baptised by: T. Moss Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wingfield William Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan 1817
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Sarah
    Born: 17 Aug 1819
    Abode: Grosvenor Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1819
    Abode: Stanhope Street in Harrrington Parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: H. Stuart Taylor Pr. Cir. St. Anns
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Padmore - [Child] of William Padmore & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1819
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1819 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1819
    Abode: Temple Court
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomson Grace - [Child] of Wm. Grace & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1818
    Abode: Bebington Bush
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Catherine
    Born: 4 Mar 1819
    Abode: Low Hill parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Padmore - [Child] of Robert Padmore & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1819
    Abode: Low Hill parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1820
    Abode: Juvenal Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1818
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1819
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Michael Williams & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1820
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1820
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hadfield Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1820
    Abode: Tythe Barn Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Jennett
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fowler - [Child] of John Fowler & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1820
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Attorney at Law
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1820
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Cane Worker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Mary Swainson - [Child] of John Swainson & Priscilla
    Born: 2 Apr 1820
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 May 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Eason - [Child] of John Eason & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1819
    Abode: Toxteth Park parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 May 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Moon - [Child] of Richard Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1820
    Abode: Edge Hill parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 May 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Adam Cliff - [Child] of Adam Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1819
    Abode: Much Woolton parish of Childwall
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1820
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pattinson Littlejohn - [Child] of Arthur Littlejohn & Esther
    Born: 13 May 1820
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jemima Penington - [Child] of John Penington & Arabella
    Born: 10 Jun 1820
    Abode: High Street Edge Hill parish of Walton-on-the-Hill
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1820
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whinnerah - [Child] of Thomas Whinnerah & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1820
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1820
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1820
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birbeck Holmes - [Child] of Walton Holmes & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1820
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Carnell - [Child] of William Carnell & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1820
    Abode: Marquis Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson Small - [Child] of John Atkinson Small & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1820
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nathaniel Groves - [Child] of George Groves & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1820
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Parchment Manufacturer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Molyneux - [Child] of Charles Molyneux & Catherine
    Born: 23 Aug 1818
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mara Dorothea Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1820
    Abode: Great Crosby parish of Sephton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1820
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Warbrick - [Child] of Richard Warbrick & Alice
    Born: 19 Nov 1820
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pilkington Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Margery
    Born: 13 Nov 1820
    Abode: Chaucer Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1820 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1820
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: G. B.Wildig
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Thos. Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 1820
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murphy - son of John Murphy & Eleanor
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: M. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Bathsheba
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Worrall - dau of John Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Knotty Ash in the parish of Walton
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: M. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - dau of Rowland Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Fleetwood - [Child] of Edward Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1820
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Kershaw - [Child] of Wm. Kershaw & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1820
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Salmon - [Child] of Edward Salmon & Mary
    Abode: Back Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. S. Hutching Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Skillicorne - [Child] of Wm. Skillicorne & Anne
    Born: 24 Dec 1814
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christopherson - [Child] of John Christopherson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1819
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Christopherson - [Child] of John Christopherson & Mary
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oakes Bridge - dau of James Oakes Bridge, Gentleman & Isabella
    Born: 28 Feb 1821
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 May 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1820
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 May 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 May 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1820
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - son of Thos. Jones & Betty
    Born: 8 Aug 1820
    Abode: Mary Ann St. Everton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Postlethwaite - [Child] of Wm. Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: May 1821
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Mary
    Born: 1821
    Abode: Kensington Cottage
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: H. H. Airey Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Derby Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Smith Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coach Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Bock - [Child] of William Bock & Lucy
    Born: 21 Mar 1818
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bock - [Child] of William Bock & Lucy
    Born: 7 Jan 1820
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jun 1820
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Thos. Clarke Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 31 [sic] Apr
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [Birth date entered as 31 st April]
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Joynson - son of Peter Hughes Joynson & Catherine
    Abode: St. James' Street
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: R. M. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - son of Henry Williams & Jane
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. M. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Trafford - dau of Thos. Trafford & Helen
    Born: 9 Mar 1820
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. M. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Wm. Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Midgehall St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holmes - [Child] of Walton Holmes & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eaton - [Child] of George Eaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Nancy
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kearsley - [Child] of Josiah Kearsley, Gentleman & Margaret
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Baptised by: R. Littler
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Aspinall - dau of Henry Aspinall & Hannah
    Born: 26 Mar 1820
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Price - dau of Charles Price & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clark - dau of Robert Clark & Mary
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kershaw - son of William Kershaw & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Chester - [Child] of Charles Chester & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ranelagh Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1821 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perryn Rideing - [Child] of John Rideing & Elizabeth
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1818
    Abode: Great Homer St. Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1821
    Abode: Great Homer St. Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Janet
    Born: 14 Dec 1821
    Abode: St. Anne's St.
    Occupation: Dancing Master
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Dutton - son of John Dutton & Margaret
    Born: Dec 1820
    Abode: New Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1821
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1821
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Priscilla
    Born: 29 Dec 1821
    Abode: St. Anne's St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Smith - dau of John Thos. Smith & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1821
    Abode: Pepper Street
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davenport - son of Thos. Davenport & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1817
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ankers - dau of William Thos. Ankers & Ann
    Abode: Villa Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harvey - son of William Harvey & Susanna
    Abode: Thurlow Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Penington - son of John Penington, Gentleman & Arabella
    Born: 3 Dec 1821
    Abode: Horatio St. Liverpool
    Baptised by: A. Hayes Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Grace Spencer - dau of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1821
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abram Pearce - son of George Massie Pearce, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1820
    Abode: Mottram in the Parish of Prestbury, Cheshire
    Baptised by: W. Bradley Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pauson - [Child] of Samuel Pauson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1819
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Anne
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 May 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Maria Dorothea Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Littler
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 May 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Deane - [Child] of John Deane & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1822
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 May 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Berger - [Child] of Gustavus Adolphus Berger & Ann Jane
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. Littler
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 May 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Frances
    Born: 20 Jan 1822
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 May 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Edmund Bradshaw & Betty
    Born: 22 Jul 1820
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 May 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - dau of Edmund Bradshaw & Betty
    Born: 15 May 1822 [sic]
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paulina Pickering - dau of William Pickering & Fredericka Carolina Amalia
    Born: Mar 1821
    Abode: Duke St. now Derby Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gandy - dau of William James Gandy & Jane
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ermelinda Ann Guimaraens - dau of Goncalo Joze Ferreira Guimaraens & Ann
    Born: Apr 1821
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: R. Littler
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cornwall Brown - son of James Brown & Ellen
    Born: Mar 1822
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clare - son of John James Clare & Maria
    Born: 7 Aug 1820
    Abode: Oaks St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clare - son of John James Clare & Maria
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Oaks St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rothwell - son of Ellen Rothwell, Single Woman
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Bolton in Yorkshire
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - son of Joseph Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1822
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Padmore - son of William Padmore & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1822
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Vernon Bethel - dau of William Vernon Bethel & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Poplar Grove West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Walthew - [Child] of John Walthew & Esther
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Privately baptised
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scholfield Queen - son of Charles Queen & Eliza
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Fir Grove Lane West Derby
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hargreaves - dau of Joshua Hargreaves & Betsey
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grace - son of William Grace & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1822
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Smith - dau of Edward Smith & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1822
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Harding - dau of George Harding & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: King St. Lane Soho
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Baines - son of William Baines & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - dau of Thomas Thomas & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1822
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Thomas - dau of Rowland Thomas & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1822
    Abode: Dance Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1822 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aspinall - son of James Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1822
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: M. R. Tetlow A. M. Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walton Holmes - son of Walton Holmes & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1822
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Bridge - son of James Oakes Bridge, Gentleman & Isabella
    Born: 2 Aug 1822
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Baptised by: T. Moss Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Townsend Fleetwood - [Child] of Edward Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1822
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Birkett Littlejohn - [Child] of Arthur Littlejohn & Esther
    Born: 29 Oct 1822
    Abode: Bild St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parr - son of George Parr & Bethsheba
    Born: 14 Dec 1822
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Groves - [Child] of George Groves & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - dau of Morris Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1822
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Miles Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Newby - son of Samuel Newby & Rachael
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Miles Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1807
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1805
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fletcher Shaw Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1798
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar 1802
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salmon - dau of Edward Salmon & Mary
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - dau of Charles Price & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1822
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Busby - dau of William Busby & Mary
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slate Chester Chester - son of Charles Chester & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1823
    Abode: Frederic Street St. James
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Griffiths Griffiths - [Child] of Grace Griffiths, Spinster
    Born: Sep 1811
    Abode: Charters St.
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured.][Father's name]Robert[has been crossed out]
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 May 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lonsdall Formby - dau of Richard Formby & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Mar 1823
    Abode: Bold Street, Liverpool
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: J. Formby Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 May 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Jones - dau of Thomas Jones, Gentleman & Betsey
    Born: 6 Jun 1822
    Abode: Mary Ann St. Everton
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 May 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Farrar - son of George Farrar & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1822
    Abode: Hammersmith London
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Thomas Hill Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Auctioneer & Broker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Aitken Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - son of William Jackson & Anne
    Born: 1 Jan 1802
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Cardwell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - dau of William Jackson & Anne
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. Cardwell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Salmon - dau of Edward Salmon & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Pinkerton Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. Cardwell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gore Beales - [Child] of Benjamin Beales & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Officer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Park Wildig - [Child] of George Burgess Wildig & Anne Green
    Born: 16 Apr 1823
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: The said G. B. Wildig A.M. Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hutton Carnell - [Child] of William Carnell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carolina Cordelia Berger - [Child] of Gustavus Adolphus Berger, Gentleman & Anne Jane
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Soho Square
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - son of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Earle - dau of John Earle & Martha
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Notes: [DOB partiially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Formby Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Dorothy Harding - dau of George Harding & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1821
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Clay Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Harding - dau of George Harding & Sarah
    Born: Nov 1822
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partiially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Clay Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clare - son of George Clare & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Clay Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dunnington Kershaw - son of William Kershaw & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Clay Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chaffers - son of Benjamin Chaffers & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun 1812
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Clay Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holme Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1823
    Abode: Blake St. Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Hannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1823
    Abode: King St. Soho
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Ellenlow St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dorothy Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1823 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Molyneux Dooley - [Child] of John Dooley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1822
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gandy - dau of William Gandy & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1823
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Clarke Lowe - son of Samuel Lowe & Maria
    Born: Dec 1823
    Abode: Everton Crescent
    Occupation: Arttorney
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howard - dau of George Howard & Ann
    Born: Jan 1824
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - son of Morris Williams & Mary
    Born: Nov 1823
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henrietta Hartley - dau of Wm. Hartley & Ann
    Born: Jan 1823
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Atkinson - dau of John Atkinson & Charlotte
    Born: Jul 1823
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holliwell Clare - son of John James Clare & Maria
    Born: 1 Jan 1824
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - dau of Thomas Jones, Gentleman & Betsy
    Born: 8 Mar 1824
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Aspinall - [Child] of Joseph Aspinall & Hannah
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Daniel Aspinall was christened at Trinity Church on 2nd May 1824 by me.
           [signed] J. Myers 13 May 1825
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 May 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Thos. Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 May 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sumner - son of Esther Sumner, Widow
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Evans - son of Thomas Evans
    Abode: Myrtle Street
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Robt. Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Bernard - son of William Bernard, Gentleman & Eliza
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barton - [Child] of John Barton & Anne
    Abode: Midgehall St.
    Occupation: Boatbuilder
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Matthew - [Child] of John Matthew & Esther
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Christopherson - [Child] of John Christopherson & Mary
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Anne
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cane Worker
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Ellen
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Myers
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Mary
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Warrington Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Sarah
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Isabella
    Abode: Juvenal Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Hannah
    Born: May 1823
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Byrom Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: G. B. Wildig M.A. Officiating Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hales Walker - [Child] of John Dutton Walker & Ann
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1822
    Abode: Fawlkland Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clare Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mary
    Abode: Fawlkland Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Clay
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of Thomas Jones & Nancy
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert King - son of Francis King & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Soap Maker
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Williams - dau of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Spencer - dau of Thos. Spencer & Jane
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - son of Thomas Hallows Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cavendish Street
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Padmore - son of William Padmore & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Copy sent to Chester.
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Banks - dau of Laurence Banks & Sarah
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: Jno. Fearon Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughs - son of Henry Hughs & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1824
    Abode: Kitchen Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Fearon Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Briscoe - dau of James Briscoe & Margaret
    Abode: Peter Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Jno. Fearon Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Deane - son of John Deane & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1824
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1824 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Formby - [Child] of Richard Formby & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Jul 1824
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Bathsheba
    Born: 17 Nov 1824
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: Rich. Carter Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Griffith - [Child] of Richard Griffith & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Hannah
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Clerk of this Church
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Alison - [Child] of Thomas Henry Alison & Lydia
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Wavertree Vale, Childwall
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Penbury Parry - son of Edward Penbury Parry & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Cazneau Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Beales - [Child] of Benjamin Beales & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1817
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Lieut. Of Royl. Marines
    Baptised by: Miles Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Beales - [Child] of Benjamin Beales & Sarah
    Born: 1819
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Lieut. Of Royl. Marines
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Penington - [Child] of John Penington & Arabella
    Born: Mar 1819
    Abode: Juvenal Street
    Occupation: Attorney
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: John Fearon Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 May 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Bridge - dau of James Oakes Bridge, Gentleman & Isabella
    Born: Sep 1823
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: T. Moss Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 May 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Louisa Reynolds - [Child] of Adino Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Born: Feb
    Abode: 92 Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tanner
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 May 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Littlejohn - son of Arthur Littlejohn & Esther
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 May 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - dau of Thomas Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. Cardwell Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 May 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Agnes
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 May 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Furniss - [Child] of John Furniss & Elizabeth
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sadler - [Child] of Zachariah Sadler & Mary
    Abode: Caxton's Buildings Bolton Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Salmon - [Child] of Edward Salmon & Mary
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret O'Donnel Webster - [Child] of George Webster & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Norton Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Thos. Chapman (Lectr. Of St. Philip Birmingham) Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Roxburgh - [Child] of Thomas Roxburgh & Virtue
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Peers - dau of Thomas Peers & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: 12 Queen Ann Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pratchett - dau of John Pratchett & Margaret
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eastwood - dau of John Eastwood & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: Thos. Clayton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Eastwood - dau of John Eastwood & Hannah
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: Thos. Clayton Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Paulding - son of William Paulding & Sarah
    Abode: Old Hall Street
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Fearon Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Trenor - son of Henry Trenor & Hannah
    Born: 9 1822
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reeve Beales - [Child] of Benjamin Beales & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1821
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Lieut. Of Royl. Marines
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Beales - [Child] of Benjamin Beales & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Lieut. Of Royl. Marines
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Arnot - [Child] of John Arnot & Harriet
    Abode: Erskine Street Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Where - [Child] of William Where & Sarah
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: [after surname note says] alias Whare Ware
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Walton Holmes & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mercer & Lace Man
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pusey - dau of Thomas Pusey & Mary
    Abode: Wilton Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Price - son of Charles Price & Ann
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: Thos. Johnson Curate of Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - dau of Rowland Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Derby Lane Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ranicar Wildig - dau of George Burgess Wildig & Anne Green
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Clerk A. M.
    Baptised by: R. H. Formby Curate of St. Pauls
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Gandy - [Child] of William James Gandy & Jane Ann
    Abode: Devonshire Place Everton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leigh Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walthew - [Child] of John Walthew & Esther
    Abode: Jones Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Perry - [Child] of Stephen Perry & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Cross Hall Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1825 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Green - [Child] of Thos. Green & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Copy sent to Chester. W.F.
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Raisin - [Child] of Thomas Raisin & Jane
    Born: 5 1825
    Abode: Conway Place Rose Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of Peter Hall & Martha
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Brunswick Road - Derbey
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cobham - son of Henry Cobham, Gentleman & Catharine
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fleetwood James Cannell - son of James Cannell & Margaret Eliza
    Abode: Netherfield Road Everton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cannell - dau of James Cannell & Margaret Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby Curate of St. Pauls
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Cannell - dau of James Cannell & Margaret Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hardman William Cannell - son of James Cannell & Margaret Eliza
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright Pratt - [Child] of Edward Pratt & Agnes
    Abode: Willow Cottage Walton
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kermode - [Child] of William Kermode & Tamar
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Plumber & Painter
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
    Abode: Great Homer Street Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutton Walker - [Child] of John Dutton Walker & Ann
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bunting - son of Thomas Bunting & Mary
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Custom House Clerk
    Baptised by: R. W. Hormby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Ann
    Born: Feb
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1825
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dutton - [Child] of John Dutton & Ann
    Abode: Strickland Street Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pratchett - [Child] of John Pratchett & Margaret
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: T. Kidd Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 14 May 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Formby - dau of Richard Formby & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 May 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Murry - son of Bartholomew Murry & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1803
    Abode: Harrington
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 May 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gregory - [Child] of Henry Gregory & Margaret
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 May 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carnell - [Child] of William Carnell & Margaret
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gardener Mellor - [Child] of Henry Mellor & Susannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Priest - [Child] of John Priest & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dooley - [Child] of John Dooley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Glynn - [Child] of Henry Glynn & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Bathsheba
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1824
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of John James Clare & Maria
    Born: 15 Sep 1825
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catharine
    Born: 16 Jul 1823
    Abode: Low Hill , West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catharine
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Low Hill , West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall, Gentleman & Maria Dorothea Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Westmorland Place
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bernard - [Child] of William Bernard & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Irish Police Officer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Trafford - dau of Thomas Trafford & Ellen
    Abode: Gloucester Place Low Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Trafford - [Child] of Thomas Trafford & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1824
    Abode: Gloucester Place Low Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. W. Formby Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Agnes
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clare Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Falkland Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Townsend Fleetwood - [Child] of Edward Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parry - [Child] of Edward Penbury Parry & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Cazneau Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Griffith - [Child] of Richard Griffith & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: P. J. Frankfield Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oliver Cordy Harbord - [Child] of William Oliver Harbord & Mary Ann
    Abode: St. James Street
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Frederic Sutton - [Child] of Edward Sutton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley Offic. Mimister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boustead - [Child] of Joseph Boustead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose Gardens
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Brick Lane Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1826 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hodgson - dau of John Hodgson & Catharine
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Copy sent to Chester.
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Myers - dau of William Myers & Anne
    Born: 1824
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: Peter Ewart Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Rigmaiden - dau of Henry Rigmaiden & Amelia
    Born: 10 Nov 1817
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J.Hodgson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Rigmaiden - son of Henry Rigmaiden & Amelia
    Born: 6 Aug 1819
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J.Hodgson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Clay Rigmaiden - dau of Henry Rigmaiden & Amelia
    Born: 1822
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J.Hodgson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Murray Rigmaiden - son of Henry Rigmaiden & Amelia
    Born: 15 Jun 1824
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J.Hodgson Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Jane Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Anne
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Eliza
    Born: Dec 1826
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. W. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1810
    Abode: St. James's Place
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milne Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Denton Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary Ross
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Isabella
    Born: 28 May 1825
    Abode: New Johnson Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Trenor - [Child] of Henry Trenor & Hannah
    Born: 18 Feb 1826
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eastwood - [Child] of John Eastwood & Hannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1826
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Anne
    Born: 15 Dec 1826
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cain Worker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Shaws Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster Pratt - [Child] of Edward Pratt & Agnes
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Willow Cottage Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Deane - [Child] of John Deane & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slater - [Child] of James Slater & Mary
    Abode: North Shore
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Alice Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Anne
    Born: 1821
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Anne
    Born: May 1823
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 May 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Anne
    Born: 31 Jan 1825
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harlow Burrow - [Child] of Francis Burrow & Sarah Harlow
    Born: Feb 1819
    Abode: Viller Street
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 May 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bickerstaff - [Child] of Isaac Bickerstaff & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 May 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Mary
    Born: Apr
    Abode: Oxford St. North
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stanley Browne - [Child] of Ezekiel Browne & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - dau of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Warren Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Douglas Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1826
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Earle - [Child] of John Earle & Martha
    Abode: Sidney Street
    Occupation: Corn dealer
    Baptised by: R. Cardwell Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Carrington Groves - [Child] of George Groves & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1826
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of Rowland Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Derby Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Henrietta Matilda
    Born: 25 1821
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Broker
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Matilda Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Henrietta Matilda
    Born: 8 Aug 1823
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Henrietta Matilda
    Born: 5 Oct 1825
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - dau of Hugh Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Frederick Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. Cardwell
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whare - [Child] of William Whare & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1826
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor Salmon - [Child] of Edward Taylor Salmon & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walthew - [Child] of John Walthew & Esther
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Coates Sampson - [Child] of William Sampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Poplar, Middlesex
    Occupation: Clerk in the East India House
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Abode: New Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parr - [Child] of George Parr & Bathsheba
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Adlington Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dodgson Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1827 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dowson - [Child] of William Dowson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: St. Vincent St. Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fletcher Mellor - [Child] of Henry Mellor & Susannah
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milne Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Hawk Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tilston - [Child] of John Tilston & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Frederick St. St. James'
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Bridge - dau of James Oakes Bridge, Gentleman & Isabella
    Born: 27 Sep 1825
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Baptised by: T. Moss Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cowburen - dau of Thomas Cowburen & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: Wheeler Milne Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Lunt & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Low Hill West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Parry - [Child] of Daniel Parry & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Higginson Salmon - [Child] of William Salmon & Hannah
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Brown Street
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Holt - [Child] of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Charlotte Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 May 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 May 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - son of Thomas Jones, Gentleman & Betty
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Everton Parish of Walton
    Baptised by: M. R. Tetlow A. M. Minister of Christ Church
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 May 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - dau of John Atkinson & Agnes
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of Peter Hall & Martha
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Brunswick Road Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Shaw's Brow
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hodgson - son of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1828
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Hodgson Minister of Gt. Crosby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gorst - dau of John Gorst & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Hodgson Minister of Gt. Crosby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Amelia Matilda
    Born: 22 Apr 1815
    Abode: Erskine Street West Derby Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Julia Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Amelia Matilda
    Born: 15 May 1817
    Abode: Erskine Street West Derby Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Clare - [Child] of John James Clare & Maria
    Born: 26 Oct 1827
    Abode: Elliot Street
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Canning Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Nanny
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Edward Place Audley Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Formby - [Child] of Richard Formby & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Doctor of Medicine
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockdale Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Starch Manufactr.
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Rowlands - [Child] of Robert Rowlands & Margaret
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Smithfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Dawson Beales - [Child] of Benjamin Beales & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1827
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Lieut. Of Royal Marines
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clare - [Child] of George Clare & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Great Homer Street Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Cannell - dau of James Fleetwood Cannell & Margaretta Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agriculturist
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emma Ashton - dau of Ralph Ashton & Adeline
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Islington Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kearsley Richardson - dau of William Richardson & Hannah
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies Baker - son of Joseph Baker & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1816
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gore Baker - son of Joseph Baker & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1823
    Abode: Clifford Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Calvin Austin Sutton - [Child] of Edward Sutton, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Lydiate
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley Offic. Mimister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley Harbord - [Child] of William Oliver Harbord & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Landing Waiter Customs
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley Offic. Mimister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1828 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Ann
    Abode: Bold Street
    Occupation: Chemist and Druggist
    Baptised by: Calvin Winstanley Offic. Mimister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Fredericka Carolina Amalia
    Born: 23 May 1825
    Abode: Everton Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Fredericka Carolina Amalia
    Born: 18 Jul 1827
    Abode: Everton Breck
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davidson - dau of Andrew Davidson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct 1810
    Abode: Brownlow Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. T. Turner Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Trafford - dau of Thomas Trafford & Helen
    Born: 22 Jul 1823
    Abode: Gloucester Place West Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Statham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Craven Trafford - son of Thomas Trafford & Helen
    Born: 25 Jan 1829
    Abode: Gloucester Place West Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Statham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walthew - dau of John Walthew & Esther
    Born: 4 Sep 1828
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Statham Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Worrall - dau of John Worrall & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1829 [sic]
    Abode: Knotty Ash West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [Minister has made a mistake with the birth year]
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stockdale - son of Thos. Stockdale & Margery
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Soap Manufacr.
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis David Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Fontenoy Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bickerstaff - [Child] of Isaac Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Denton Court Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Clark Cumming - dau of Henry Cumming & Jane
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard J. Statham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Wilcox - [Child] of John Wilcox & Mary Ann
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sanderson - son of John Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard J. Statham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - son of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Richard J. Statham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Alice Nichol - dau of Robert Nichol & Ellen
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard J. Statham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woodyer - dau of Joseph Woodyer & Mary Anne
    Born: Apr 1821
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Woodyer - son of Joseph Woodyer & Mary Anne
    Born: Aug 1823
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodyer - son of Joseph Woodyer & Mary Anne
    Born: Aug 1828
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Abram - dau of Ralph Abram & Mary Anne
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard J. Statham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Drury - dau of Wm. Drury & Mary
    Born: Jul 1824
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Drury - son of William Drury & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1827
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Drury - son of William Drury & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1829
    Abode: Moss Street
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Fearon Offic. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Caldwell - son of Isaac Caldwell & Anne
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Coach Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard J. Statham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Thomas - son of Rowland Thomas & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1829
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Taylor - [Child] of Hugh Taylor & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Sydney Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival Swift - son of James Swift & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1829
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard J. Statham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tilston - [Child] of John Tilston & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1829
    Abode: Frederic Street St. James
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Charlotte James - dau of Hugh Thomas James & Caroline Anne
    Born: 10 Aug 1829
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cowburen - [Child] of Thos. Cowburen & Hannah
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Hunter Street
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson Gorst - [Child] of John Richardson Gorst & Mary Anne
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Agnes
    Born: 26 Aug 1829
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - dau of Richard Darlington & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Falkland Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard J. Statham Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1829 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Buckton Harbord - [Child] of William Oliver Harbord & Mary Ann
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Landing Waiter Custom House
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Sarah
    Abode: Maddock Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John B. Monk M.A. Off Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bradley - [Child] of Edward Bradley & Anne
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 1829
    Abode: Low Hill Walton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - [Child] of Joseph Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1812
    Abode: Circus Street
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - dau of Richard Wright & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Devon Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Spencer - [Child] of Thos. Spencer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hawk Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holland - [Child] of Daniel Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Slater & Plasterer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor Salmon - [Child] of William Salmon & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Anne
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hime Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Isabella
    Born: Feb
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Merchant
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of Peter Hall & Martha
    Born: Mar
    Abode: Brunswick Road Parish of Walton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 May 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Amies - [Child] of John Amies & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 May 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Lunt & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 9 May 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary Ross
    Born: 15 Nov 1829
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 16 May 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Wilcox - [Child] of John Wilcox & Mary Anne
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Lambert Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Makin - son of William Makin & Mary
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carnell - [Child] of William Carnell & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Martha
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Upper Islington
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J. Hodgson Curate of Gt. Crosby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Mellor - [Child] of Henry Mellor & Susannah
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Brush Manufacturer
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tamar Kermode - [Child] of William Kermode & Tamar
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: King Street Soho
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Great Nelson St. North
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Margaret
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: M. Formby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ingram - [Child] of William Wilson Ingram & Sarah
    Born: Jun
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1830 Holy Trinity, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Anne Walthew - [Child] of John Walthew & Esther
    Born: Feb
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: [DOB partially obscured]
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1830, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656015
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home