click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1888 - 1889
Baptisms for 1888

Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1887
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wright - [Child] of Arthur Wright & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1883
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Cookson - [Child] of William Cookson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Black - [Child] of William Black & Amelia
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Charters - [Child] of John Charters & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Rimmer - [Child] of William James Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1888
    Abode: Clint St.
    Occupation: Car driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa McGinnis - [Child] of Thomas McGinnis & Amelia
    Born: 27 Nov 1887
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gornell - [Child] of George Gornell & Harriet
    Born: 28 Jan 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton Walberg - [Child] of Anton Johnston Walberg & Agnes
    Born: 23 Feb 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dockgateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Pindon - [Child] of Edward Pindon & Sarah Adelaide
    Born: 9 May 1888
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Kitchin - [Child] of Martin Kitchin & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1888
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goldsborough Carroll - [Child] of Wickliffe Carroll & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1888
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Green Harrod - [Child] of Elizabeth Harrod
    Born: 27 Apr 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Manning - [Child] of John Manning & Emily
    Born: 17 May 1888
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Heywood - [Child] of John Heywood & Harriet
    Born: 30 Mar 1888
    Abode: Bagnall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Williams - [Child] of George Marmaduke Williams & Lydia
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Williams - [Child] of George Marmaduke Williams & Lydia
    Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1885
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ackerley Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Harriet
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Strugnell - [Child] of William Strugnell & May Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1888
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Martha
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Kermode - [Child] of William Kermode & Catherine Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1888
    Abode: S. Anne St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beach - [Child] of Robert Beach & Matilda
    Born: 15 May 1888
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Ann Corns Baxter - [Child] of Herbert Baxter & Emily
    Born: 21 Feb 1888
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Adelaide Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Foreman - [Child] of Thomas Foreman & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Commissionaire
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wharton - [Child] of Robert Anthony Wharton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1888
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alma Hughes - [Child] of Isaac Hughes & Mary Alma
    Born: 3 May 1888
    Abode: Hatherly St.
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Maxwell Newall - [Child] of David Newall & Lavinia
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: Solway St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairclough - [Child] of Thomas Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1888
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walker - [Child] of Francis Pinnay Walker & Catherine
    Born: 13 May 1888
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waller Chandler - [Child] of Robert Chandler & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Isabella
    Born: 15 Apr 1888
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Forshaw Almond - [Child] of Robert Almond & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esplin Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1888
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Grant - [Child] of Richard Grant & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: Dickson St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Currin - [Child] of James Currin & Sarah Isabella
    Born: 22 Oct 1887
    Abode: Minshull St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Emma
    Born: 24 Apr 1888
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Stockdale - [Child] of Hebden Stockdale & Esther
    Born: 9 Apr 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Eccleston - [Child] of Robert Eccleston & Eliza
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Postlethwaite - [Child] of Daniel Postlethwaite & Annie
    Born: 22 Apr 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Decima Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Martha Ann Courtie - [Child] of James Courtie & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Betts - [Child] of Charles Betts & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Betts - [Child] of Charles Betts & Martha
    Born: 15 May 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hunter - [Child] of Joseph Hunter & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: Preeson's Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Forbes - [Child] of James Forbes & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1888
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Signal fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Cheers - [Child] of John Cheers & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada May Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1888
    Abode: Schofield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Bourne St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Emma
    Born: 19 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Taylor - [Child] of John Philip Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1888
    Abode: Burroughes Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Annie
    Born: 30 May 1887
    Abode: Aber St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harold Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Hickman - [Child] of Edward Hickman & Georgina
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Osborne Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1887
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leadbeater - [Child] of Joseph Leadbeater & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1888
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker - [Child] of Joseph Parker & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1888
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Louisa
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: Kepler St.
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson Perris - [Child] of James Perris & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin Wagner - [Child] of Martin Wagner & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McGreary - [Child] of David McGreary & Emily
    Born: 24 May 1888
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perroni - [Child] of Stephen Perroni & Eliza
    Born: 5 Feb 1888
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Modeller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of William John Parry & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1888
    Abode: Down St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Julia
    Born: 20 May 1888
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Isabella
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Mustell - [Child] of Thomas Mustell & Eliza
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kaye - [Child] of Henry Kaye & Georgina
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Youds - [Child] of John Youds & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Richards - [Child] of Charles Richards & Fanny
    Born: 17 May 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Maxwell - [Child] of Francis Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louise Cavers - [Child] of Charles Cavers & Annie
    Born: 12 Apr 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Isabel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza
    Born: 11 Mar 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia May Bicket - [Child] of George Henry Bicket & Catherine Jane
    Born: 17 May 1888
    Abode: Victoria Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Flood - [Child] of Amelia Flood
    Born: 25 May 1888
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Alfred Ridpath - [Child] of Edwin Ridpath & Mary Ada
    Born: 8 Apr 1888
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Poulson - [Child] of John Nicholas Poulson & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1888
    Abode: Back Seel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of Joshua Baines & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charity Ann Duffey - [Child] of Thomas Duffey & Eliza Ann
    Born: 24 May 1888
    Abode: Mozart St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Lyon - [Child] of Robert Lyon & Clara
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pursloe - [Child] of Henry Pursloe & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1887
    Abode: Dove St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Wren - [Child] of David Wren & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1885
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wren - [Child] of David Wren & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fitchen - [Child] of John Fitchen & Rebecca
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: Lamb St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Percy Mansley - [Child] of Alfred William Mansley & Isabella Mary
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Walton Vale
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Bradley - [Child] of Charles Sedgwick Kinnish Bradley & Eleanor Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1888
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Norman - [Child] of William Edward Norman & Frances
    Born: 10 Apr 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Mar 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Engelberge - [Child] of John Engelberge & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrell Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Morrell Livesey & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1888
    Abode: Renfrew St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marah Irene Griffin - [Child] of William Griffin & Annie
    Born: 20 Mar 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fleming Brownrigg - [Child] of Thomas Brownrigg & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulley - [Child] of Charles Lewis Bulley & Ellen
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cecil Hunter - [Child] of John Gaunt Hunter & Emily Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Bailey - [Child] of Henry Bailey & Amy
    Born: 17 Apr 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Lydia
    Born: 11 May 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Tram Conductor
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie May Bussell - [Child] of William John Bussell & Bessie
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hand - [Child] of William Henry Hand & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Southern - [Child] of George Southern & Eliza
    Born: 26 May 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Sarah Catherine
    Born: 9 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Newell - [Child] of Jacob Newell & Louisa
    Born: 22 Apr 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Charles Morris & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1888
    Abode: Harker St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Margery Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Henrietta Maria
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Sarah
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Annie
    Born: 8 Dec 1887
    Abode: Nisbet St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Dewar - [Child] of Alexander Dewar & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hirst - [Child] of Joseph Hirst & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1888
    Abode: Heathbridge Bury
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Emily Hucher - [Child] of Peter Hucher & Harriet
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Beardall - [Child] of Francis Beardall & Eleanor Catherine
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rycroft - [Child] of Richard Rycroft & Catherine
    Born: 5 May 1888
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Alice
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Magee - [Child] of John Magee & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1888
    Abode: Lennox St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of Banks Scott & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Eliza
    Born: 5 Apr 1888
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Budds - [Child] of Thomas Budds & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1886
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nolan - [Child] of John Thomas Nolan & Esther
    Born: 19 Jan 1888
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brocklehurst - [Child] of John Brocklehurst & Maria
    Born: 20 Mar 1888
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winifred Copperthwaite - [Child] of John Copperthwaite & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Catherine Parsonage Pearce - [Child] of Thomas Pearce & Sarah
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Penn Titterton Kirkham - [Child] of George Allan Kirkham & Minnie
    Born: 14 Dec 1887
    Abode: Stoneycroft
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Harrison - [Child] of James William Harrison & Isabella
    Born: 22 Oct 1887
    Abode: Belmont Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warburton - [Child] of John Warburton & Amelia
    Born: 4 Dec 1887
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hillman - [Child] of George Hillman & Fanny
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Hulme - [Child] of John Edmund Hulme & Mary Louisa
    Born: 24 May 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Annie Witter - [Child] of Richard Witter & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Davies - [Child] of William Henry Davies & Ruth
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Frances Smith - [Child] of Joseph Edward Smith & Marion Frances
    Born: 16 May 1888
    Abode: Bryanston Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Frank Tipping Smith & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bonney - [Child] of Edward Bonney & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1888
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Frances Platt - [Child] of Joseph Platt & Annie Eliza
    Born: 2 May 1888
    Abode: Molyneux Road
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1883
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Purcell - [Child] of Frederick James Purcell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Fazackerley
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Francis Pike - [Child] of Frederick Edmund Pike & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1887
    Abode: Sawney Pope St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: Surrey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Tester - [Child] of David George Tester & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1888
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McColm Cullin - [Child] of John Cullin & Margaret
    Born: 9 Apr 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Annie Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1883
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ewart Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Annie
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Saul - [Child] of John Saul & Lavinia
    Born: 8 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Postlethwaite - [Child] of Frank Postlethwaite & Alice
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Avison Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Daniel Read - [Child] of George Read & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan 1888
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Joseph Laws Brown & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Grice - [Child] of Edward Grice & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Guthrie Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Mary Ann
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Maria
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: North Hill Street
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wannop - [Child] of Thomas Wannop & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret May Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Eliza
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily May Scriven - [Child] of Edwin Scriven & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1888
    Abode: Houldsworth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Alice Gorstige Bruce - [Child] of George Bruce & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Tillston - [Child] of David Tillston & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Stanley Holt - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Holt & Harriet May
    Born: 1 Oct 1886
    Abode: Steer St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ralph - [Child] of John Edward Richard Brynallt Ralph & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1888
    Abode: Durning Road
    Occupation: Piano Tuner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Louisa
    Born: 6 Jun 1888
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Tile Layer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sneddon - [Child] of Archibald Sneddon & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irene Fanny Lorimer - [Child] of James William Lorimer & Agnes Jane
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Minshull St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest William Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Selina Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Morton - [Child] of Edward Morton & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1888
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillias Bather - [Child] of William Bather & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1885
    Abode: Bickerton St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Grace
    Born: 16 May 1888
    Abode: Edge Mount
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Emma
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Wright Madden - [Child] of Edwin Arrall Madden & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1888
    Abode: Elaine St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Annie Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Grace
    Born: 27 Apr 1888
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Marsden - [Child] of Evan Marsden & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Jan 1888
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bleasdale - [Child] of Richard Bleasdale & Harriet
    Born: 31 May 1888
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Carmichael - [Child] of John Carmichael & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1888
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Roger Parker & Catherine Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Ludlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Harrison - [Child] of Frank Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1881
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ashworth Webster - [Child] of Michael Webster & Emily
    Born: 3 Apr 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellard - [Child] of John Bellard & Agnes
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ingham Arnold - [Child] of Joseph Arnold & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pressegh - [Child] of John Pressegh & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Chesters - [Child] of Thomas Chesters & Dorothy
    Born: 14 May 1888
    Abode: Basnett St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Alicia Aston - [Child] of Joseph Aston & Alice Maud
    Born: 11 Jan 1888
    Abode: Winter St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Barlow - [Child] of Ewen Barlow & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1888
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dean - [Child] of Alfred Dean & Ada
    Born: 6 Mar 1888
    Abode: Dyke St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Annie
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Edith Critchley - [Child] of Samuel Critchley & Annie
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Janet Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Dec 1887
    Abode: Matley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Bewley - [Child] of James Bewley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gerard Robinson - [Child] of Charles Frederick Robinson & Esther
    Born: 21 Jun 1887
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Anthony St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Suett - [Child] of Joseph May Suett & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Weekes - [Child] of Samuel Weekes & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Deacon St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Adelaide Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Jun 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nevin - [Child] of James Nevin & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Humphreys - [Child] of Alice Humphreys
    Born: 6 Jun 1888
    Abode: Lochinvar Street
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Fallding - [Child] of Daniel Fallding & Mary Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowper - [Child] of John Cowper & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1888
    Abode: Brancker St.
    Occupation: Railway Servant
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Langle - [Child] of William Langle & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vernon Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 9 May 1888
    Abode: Winter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Mary
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Jeffries - [Child] of John Jeffries & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1888
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert South - [Child] of Thomas South & Julia
    Born: 6 Apr 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily May Finlayson - [Child] of James Finlayson & Edith Mary
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Emma
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1888
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Margaretta Shillinglaw - [Child] of John Shillinglaw & Amy
    Born: 26 Aug 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Armstrong Nicholson - [Child] of Mary Nicholson
    Born: 8 Jun 1888
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Carruthers - [Child] of Benjamin Oney Carruthers & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1888
    Abode: Neston Cheshire
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Somerset - [Child] of John Somerset & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1887
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Layfield Sutch - [Child] of Robert Sutch & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1888
    Abode: Burscough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Cantwell - [Child] of Joseph Cantwell & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Wilson Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Dec 1887
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Victoria Maguire - [Child] of James Maguire & Annie
    Born: 31 May 1888
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Laura
    Born: 16 Apr 1886
    Abode: Bourne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Thorpe - [Child] of George Thorpe & Laura
    Born: 19 Mar 1888
    Abode: Bourne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Matthews Horton - [Child] of John Matthews Horton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen May Procter - [Child] of James Albert Procter & Susanna
    Born: 11 May 1888
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Isabel Hall - [Child] of Charles Edward Hall & Sarah Helena Jane
    Born: 12 May 1888
    Abode: Tunstall St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Schroeder - [Child] of Henry Schroeder & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1887
    Abode: Powys St.
    Occupation: Piano Tuner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Campbell - [Child] of Douglas Campbell & Lucy
    Born: 22 Apr 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marley Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Marley Jennings & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: S. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Lizzie
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hampson York - [Child] of Frederick Arthur York & Elizabeth Annie Lily
    Born: 20 May 1888
    Abode: Whitefield Rd.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Guest - [Child] of Thomas Guest & Laura
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: Cameron St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blanchard - [Child] of Walter Blanchard & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Roslyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Price - [Child] of William Thomas Price & Mary Anne
    Born: 9 Apr 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Simon - [Child] of George Simon & Louisa
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1886
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1884
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1882
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Ainsworth - [Child] of John Henry Ainsworth & Annie
    Born: 28 May 1888
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Denton - [Child] of John Denton & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1888
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Doubleday - [Child] of Christopher John Doubleday & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1887
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Eckley - [Child] of Henry Richard Eckley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: Cambria St.
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Ralph - [Child] of Henry Ralph & Harriet
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Marion Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Selina Marion
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Club Steward
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Louisa
    Born: 22 Apr 1888
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wiggins - [Child] of James Wiggins & Emily
    Born: 13 Jun 1888
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Martha
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Meredith Proudlove - [Child] of Thomas Proudlove & Sarah Maria
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beattie - [Child] of Thomas Beattie & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1887
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Franklin Leece - [Child] of Robert Briggs Leece & Louisa Jane
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Bengal St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stanley Higson - [Child] of Harry Hugh Higson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones Edwards - [Child] of Frederick Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Eveline Eyre - [Child] of George Oliver Eyre & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bremner St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Eves - [Child] of John Eves & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fuller - [Child] of John Fuller & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1888
    Abode: Butler St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Randolph Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1887
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jun 1888
    Abode: Berwick St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Greenhalgh - [Child] of Peter Greenhalgh & Emily
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Blucher St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Louise Brooks - [Child] of Thomas George Brooks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1888
    Abode: Bourne St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1888
    Abode: Arrad St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Corrin - [Child] of Thomas Corrin & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1888
    Abode: Barned St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Francis Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Parker Eaton & Emma
    Born: 17 May 1888
    Abode: Claribel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton Webster - [Child] of Mary Webster
    Born: 19 Jun 1888
    Abode: Stockbridge St.
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John George Mee - [Child] of Frederick John Mee & Ada
    Born: 8 May 1888
    Abode: Marmaduke St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Utley - [Child] of William Utley & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Main - [Child] of George Main & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dinsdale Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Marguerita Helena
    Born: 31 Mar 1887
    Abode: Scarborough
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Woodruff - [Child] of George Woodruff & Annie
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jun 1888
    Abode: Melia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb 1888
    Abode: Travis St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Horatio Bateman - [Child] of Edwin Horatio Bateman & Harriet Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Hawley - [Child] of William Hawley & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Hutchinson - [Child] of Joseph Carter Hutchinson & Isabella
    Born: 25 May 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Annie
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note in right hand margin] Twins
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Annie
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Note in right hand margin] Twins
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Annie
    Born: 11 May 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Blackwell - [Child] of Alfred Blackwell & Annie
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walter Walker & Rebecca
    Born: 25 May 1888
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Team Owner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Reeves Barnby - [Child] of James William Barnby & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Pye - [Child] of William Edward Pye & Adele
    Born: 10 Mar 1886
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Frank Minton Pye - [Child] of William Edward Pye & Adele
    Born: 3 Apr 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bertram Cullington - [Child] of Richard Cullington & Hannah Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Patrick Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Gladys Abernethy - [Child] of Alexander Abernethy & Ada
    Born: 13 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hutton - [Child] of George Hutton & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hutton - [Child] of George Hutton & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1884
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hutton - [Child] of George Hutton & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1886
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1888
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bramwell - [Child] of Thomas Bramwell & Louisa Charlotte
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brough - [Child] of Charles Brough & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bunyan St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George White - [Child] of William James White & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunn - [Child] of Matthew Dunn & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Swift - [Child] of Abraham Swift & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Annie
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plane maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Hobbs - [Child] of Frederick Hobbs & Mary Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Billinge - [Child] of Joseph Billinge & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Victoria Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Feb 1888
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1886
    Abode: Vienna St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Allen Sparrow - [Child] of Mary Sparrow
    Born: 15 Jun 1888
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Burrows - [Child] of Edward Burrows & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: Vienna St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Burrows - [Child] of Edward Burrows & Catherine
    Born: 26 Nov 1885
    Abode: Vienna St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Murray - [Child] of Edmund Murray & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Major - [Child] of John Major & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Frances Nevin - [Child] of William Nevin & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1886
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones Nevin - [Child] of William Nevin & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1888
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Henry Hewitt - [Child] of Charles Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1887
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Brown - [Child] of Walter Brown & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Payne - [Child] of George Payne & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Ann Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patrick Gillespie - [Child] of James Gillespie & Frances Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1888
    Abode: Boaler St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tatlock - [Child] of John George Tatlock & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Henry Ashcroft & Mary Bird
    Born: 24 Dec 1887
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Emma
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Amelia Roberts - [Child] of William James Roberts & Susanna
    Born: 22 Dec 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Laxey St.
    Occupation: Casemaker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Turner - [Child] of William Edward Turner & Catherine
    Born: 6 May 1888
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Boraston - [Child] of Thomas Clyde Boraston & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Telegraphist
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gawin Herdman Carter - [Child] of Gawin Herdman Carter & Laura Louise Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1888
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1888
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Hand - [Child] of Arthur Alexander Hand & Margaret Jane
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sidney Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1888
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irene May Sowden - [Child] of Thomas Sowden & Fanny
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Tunstall St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of William Henry Owens & Maria
    Born: 13 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Grundy - [Child] of John Edward Grundy & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1887
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Anderson Westbury - [Child] of William George Westbury & Sarah Janet
    Born: 11 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Kate
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred May Cutts - [Child] of James Cutts & Ambrosine
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Logan - [Child] of John Logan & Edith
    Born: 24 Apr 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Read - [Child] of Edmund Read & Louisa
    Born: 13 Dec 1886
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Smart Block - [Child] of Edward Block & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Aigburth St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Ann Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - [Child] of Provost Thomas Kennedy & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Govier Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Edward Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Croston - [Child] of John Croston & Margaret Jane
    Born: 15 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Hawksworth - [Child] of Alfred Hawksworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hornby - [Child] of Albert Edward Hornby & Amelia Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Julia
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Charles Webster & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1886
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Charles Webster & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Plunkett - [Child] of Ralph Plunkett & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Davies Winstanley - [Child] of Francis Winstanley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ashcroft - [Child] of George Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Denson - [Child] of Thomas William Denson & Isabella
    Born: 8 May 1888
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McKinley - [Child] of William McKinley & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin James Tankard - [Child] of George Tankard & Dorothy
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Radcliffe - [Child] of George Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Waddington - [Child] of Richard Waddington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wall - [Child] of Charles Wall & Fanny
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Hutt - [Child] of John Hutt & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: Langan St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Gladys Robson - [Child] of John William Robson & Catherine Anderson
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Boaler St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew McLoughlin - [Child] of William James McLoughlin & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Park - [Child] of John Park & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1887
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Susanna
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Kitts - [Child] of Thomas Kitts & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Town Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Curphey - [Child] of Henry Curphey & Beatrice
    Born: 9 Jun 1887
    Abode: Smithdown Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Pope - [Child] of Luke Pope & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: Pecksniff St.
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jun 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Richard Morgan & Annie
    Born: 6 Dec 1887
    Abode: Plimsoll St.
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Esther
    Born: 13 May 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McKune - [Child] of James McKune & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1887
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Lowther Cherry - [Child] of Edwin Cherry & Annie
    Born: 13 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Bradley - [Child] of Robert Henry Bradley & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Wainwright - [Child] of Henry Wainwright & Agnes
    Born: 28 Apr 1888
    Abode: Newbrighton[sic]
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daisy Elizabeth Rendell - [Child] of William Rendell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Annie Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Annie
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Percy Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Jul 1888
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillie Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1888
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Charles Fitzpatrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Allison - [Child] of Thomas Allison & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jun 1888
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mark Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Geddes - [Child] of John Geddes & Mary Alice
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Rigsby - [Child] of George Rigsby & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1888
    Abode: Hurry St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Sidney Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jun 1888
    Abode: Minshull St.
    Occupation: Horse dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Thomas Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Fanny
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Jennie Kempster - [Child] of John Frank Kempster & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Ritson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Collins - [Child] of Frederick George Collins & Fanny Keziah
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: Juno St.
    Occupation: Case maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of Joseph James & Annie
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Finlay - [Child] of Thomas Finlay & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1888
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roland Helliwell - [Child] of Thomas Roland Helliwell & Alice
    Born: 3 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Alcock - [Child] of Edmund Charles Alcock & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun 1888
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1886
    Abode: Arden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Minnie
    Born: 24 Apr 1888
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1887
    Abode: Leonard St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Feb 1888
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Salome Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Frances
    Born: 10 Mar 1888
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Johnson - [Child] of Clemb? Johnson & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1887
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Latham - [Child] of William James Latham & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Patteson St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rice - [Child] of Edward Rice & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1888
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Ethel Care - [Child] of Richard Vivian Care & Eleanor Dix
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Menzies St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bramhall - [Child] of James Bramhall & Sarah
    Born: 14 May 1888
    Abode: Mossley Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Leeman - [Child] of William Leeman & Janet
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Ellison St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian May Pugh - [Child] of Thomas Pugh & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 May 1887
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bingham - [Child] of Thomas Bingham & Annie
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Amelia Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Hannah
    Born: 26 May 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1887
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Leslie - [Child] of Robert Leslie & Emily
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Thompson - [Child] of Gilbert Thompson & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: Rokeby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Etty Lindop Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Etty
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Edith
    Born: 28 Jun 1888
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corkhill Lancaster - [Child] of Edward Lancaster & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1888
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Caroline
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Noonan - [Child] of John Noonan & Emily
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: Aspinall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tintern St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of Isaac Wood & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1881
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1888
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archibald Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1888
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Russell Hollingham - [Child] of George Hollingham & Roberdina
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Arnold St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harold Bradley - [Child] of Charles Bradley & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Parry - [Child] of Thomas Wood Parry & Annie
    Born: 14 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Norman - [Child] of Edwin Norman & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of Edward Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1888
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Gwendoline St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lockett - [Child] of Samuel Lockett & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Stanley Fleay - [Child] of James Martin Fleay & Annie
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Leatham - [Child] of Joseph Leatham & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allene Emma Rugg - [Child] of George Rugg & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Armstrong Leech - [Child] of Samuel Leech & Matilda
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Sherdley St.
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Elias Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1887
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Smaridge - [Child] of Joseph Smaridge & Eliza Cowell
    Born: 1 Dec 1887
    Abode: Claribel St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Alice
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Costain - [Child] of John Costain & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Laverty - [Child] of James Laverty & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1888
    Abode: Lathom St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Proffitt - [Child] of George Proffitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1888
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Benyon - [Child] of James Benyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Copeland - [Child] of William Copeland & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mildred Wilkinson - [Child] of Arthur Wilkinson & Rosa
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Veall - [Child] of Richard Veall & Elizabeth Harry
    Born: 28 May 1888
    Abode: Cedar Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1888
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival Caldwell - [Child] of John Caldwell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Powell - [Child] of James William Powell & Catherine Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Florence Hayes - [Child] of William Henry Hayes & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Walton Alexander - [Child] of James Alexander & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Tucker - [Child] of James Tucker & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Croston - [Child] of Benjamin Croston & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1888
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1887
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douthwaite - [Child] of William Douthwaite & Magaret
    Born: 4 May 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Murch - [Child] of Frederick Murch & Annie Gertrude
    Born: 31 Dec 1887
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Prince William Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Frances
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Frances
    Born: 4 Feb 1887
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richardson - [Child] of Joseph Richardson & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Toll - [Child] of George William Toll & Bertha
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of Charles Webb & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Case maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ewart Gladstone Spender - [Child] of George Spender & Emily
    Born: 28 Apr 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of William Henry Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1888
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cunningham - [Child] of James Cunningham & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1887
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Bicycle maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sidney Glass - [Child] of John Edward Glass & Catherine
    Born: 13 Sep 1887
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ennis - [Child] of Elizabeth Ennis
    Born: 15 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bunyan St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark StJohn Osborne - [Child] of Mark Osborne & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 May 1888
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1888
    Abode: Towson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Annie McBrier - [Child] of John McBrier & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1888
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Dantry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Esther
    Born: 2 Jul 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Annie
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tubman Lancaster - [Child] of Joseph Lancaster & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Borlase - [Child] of William Borlase & Lucy Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Murdoch - [Child] of McPherson Murdoch & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 27 Feb 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Moss - [Child] of Arthur Moss & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1887
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ethel Johnston - [Child] of Alexander Johnston & Eliza Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Conor - [Child] of Charles Conor & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Kate
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Robertson - [Child] of James Ewart Robertson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Richard Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Henrietta
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Frances
    Born: 28 Jun 1888
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Rowson - [Child] of William Rowson & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kains - [Child] of William Patrick Kains & Emma
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Stewart - [Child] of George Stewart & Barbara
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sim Croall - [Child] of James Sim Croall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Holford St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Scott - [Child] of Charles Scott & Catherine
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Potter St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Barker - [Child] of Samuel Barker & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1888
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1886
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Diaper Courtney - [Child] of Richard Brereton Courtney & Henrietta
    Born: 22 Nov 1886
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Higgins - [Child] of Matthew Higgins & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1886
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lindon - [Child] of Alexander Lindon & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Broad - [Child] of Charles John Broad & Grace
    Born: 6 Jul 1888
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Stanier - [Child] of John Stanier & Annie
    Born: 28 Dec 1887
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Bowman - [Child] of Charles Bowman & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1888
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Spelman - [Child] of William Henry Spelman & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Gibbins - [Child] of George William Gibbins & Frances Bartley
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cab Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie May Williams - [Child] of John Henry Williams & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1888
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Selina
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Price - [Child] of John Price & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Borth
    Occupation: Sail maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1888
    Abode: Beatrice St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Annie
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1888
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1888
    Abode: Travis St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Vaight - [Child] of William Vaight & Frances
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Nulty? - [Child] of John James Nulty? & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1887
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Amelia Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harold Finney - [Child] of George Alfred Finney & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Laura
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Elizabeth Bamford - [Child] of Robert Bamford & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Lydia
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Benjamin Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: Hilbre St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Isabel Sothern - [Child] of William Sothern & Isabella
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Elkin Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Emma
    Born: 26 Jun 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Beamer - [Child] of Charles Beamer & Lydia
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Louisa
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Harold St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1888
    Abode: Celt St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Selina
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Robert Roberts & Augusta Eliza
    Born: 29 Apr 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fletcher - [Child] of David Fletcher & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Isabella
    Born: 17 Sep 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Wood - [Child] of Charles Henry Wood & Louisa Amelia
    Born: 19 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert William Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Alice
    Born: 27 Jan 1886
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McMillen - [Child] of William McMillen & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1887
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McMillen - [Child] of William McMillen & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wallace Jones - [Child] of Thomas Cardigan Jones & Annie
    Born: 10 Oct 1887
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Collins - [Child] of Richard Collins & Emily
    Born: 28 Apr 1888
    Abode: Aber St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Douglas Altroy Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Altroy Jenkins & Alice Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gymnast
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Willox - [Child] of William Willox & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice May Lunt - [Child] of Robert John Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Beardwood - [Child] of Thomas Beardwood & Mary Annie
    Born: 15 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Critchley - [Child] of Samuel Critchley & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annette Jane Caroline Every-Clayton - [Child] of Henry Every-Clayton & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1885
    Abode: Brompton Road
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Tilston - [Child] of William Lynn Tilston & Annie
    Born: 15 Jul 1888
    Abode: Job St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sophia
    Born: 2 Mar 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Mossop - [Child] of Moses Mossop & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crooks - [Child] of James Crooks & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Everett John Prideaux - [Child] of William Richard Prideaux & Mary Adelaide
    Born: 20 Mar 1881
    Abode: Thackeray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Prideaux - [Child] of William Richard Prideaux & Mary Adelaide
    Born: 2 Oct 1882
    Abode: Thackeray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Prideaux - [Child] of William Richard Prideaux & Mary Adelaide
    Born: 6 Apr 1888
    Abode: Thackeray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertie Harrop Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Henrietta
    Born: 3 Jul 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rebecca Dawn - [Child] of James Edward Dawn & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Colin Lawrie - [Child] of William Lawrie & Catherine
    Born: 8 Apr 1888
    Abode: Christopher St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1888
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel McKay - [Child] of William McKay & Hannah Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1888
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bruce - [Child] of James Bruce & Henrietta
    Born: 8 Jul 1888
    Abode: Bengel St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gertrude Milner - [Child] of John Henry Milner & Henrietta
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Annie Palmer - [Child] of Joseph Allen Palmer & Annie
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Gabriel - [Child] of John Gabriel & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGregor - [Child] of John McGregor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1887
    Abode: Lime Grove
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor Knox - [Child] of Charles Knox & Fanny
    Born: 10 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans Roberts - [Child] of William Thomas Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1888
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harold King - [Child] of Thomas King & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Whittle - [Child] of Walter John Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: Head St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Mary Teece - [Child] of Thomas Teece & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: Amelia St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Emma
    Born: 15 Jul 1888
    Abode: Brancker St.
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Donkin - [Child] of James Donkin & Maria
    Born: 6 Jul 1888
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Joseph Emsley - [Child] of James Emsley & Charlotte Hannah
    Born: 23 Jul 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carruthers - [Child] of Henry Carruthers & Annie
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Rydal St.
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Caroline
    Born: 8 Jul 1888
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ewart Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1888
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter - [Child] of Alfred Hunter & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jul 1888
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Grace Ellen Basel - [Child] of Charles Basel & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Chappell - [Child] of John Chappell & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Battersby - [Child] of Richard Battersby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1888
    Abode: Empress Rd.
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Balshaw - [Child] of Richard Balshaw & Emma
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: Botanic St.
    Occupation: Horse dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lettice Ann Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Letitia
    Born: 27 Apr 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bar manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: Northbrook St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kilshaw - [Child] of John Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1888
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Othwaight - [Child] of Charles Othwaight & Amelia
    Born: 24 May 1888
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Emma
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: Sherdley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1888
    Abode: Fenton St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Lilian Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James McGibbon - [Child] of William John McGibbon & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Agnes
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Agnes
    Born: 18 Aug 1886
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lilian Dunicliff - [Child] of John Dunicliff & Matilda
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Cassells - [Child] of Alexander Cassells & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1888
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Amelia
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Letitia Moore - [Child] of Thomas Francis Moore & Emily Agnes
    Born: 10 Jan 1888
    Abode: Hardman St.
    Occupation: Astrologist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Orme Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1888
    Abode: Freeman St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kidd - [Child] of John Charles Kidd & Catherine
    Born: 6 Apr 1886
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Kidd - [Child] of John Charles Kidd & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pickop - [Child] of Walter Pickop & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hogarth - [Child] of Thomas Hogarth & Martha Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hughes & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: Binney St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Fearon - [Child] of William Fearon & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1888
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Maria
    Born: 18 Feb 1888
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Bean - [Child] of George Bean & Harriet
    Born: 26 Jul 1888
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bewley - [Child] of George Bewley & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dorothy Rice - [Child] of Charles Rice & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1887
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1888
    Abode: Balm St.
    Occupation: Coach painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Kett - [Child] of Robert Kett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George McGee - [Child] of George McGee & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Paper hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1888
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1886
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alderman Quinn - [Child] of William Quinn & Ann Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Stubbs - [Child] of George Stubbs & Eliza
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cannell Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Esther
    Abode: Blucher St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brewer Collister - [Child] of William Collister & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jul 1879
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davison - [Child] of James Davison & Lucy
    Born: 23 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian May Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stevens Dryhurst - [Child] of Robert Dryhurst & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1878
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Dryhurst - [Child] of Robert Dryhurst & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1881
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dykes - [Child] of Alexander Dykes & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jul 1883
    Abode: Macbeth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Dykes - [Child] of Alexander Dykes & Eliza
    Born: 4 Oct 1885
    Abode: Macbeth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Reece - [Child] of James Reece & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1886
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Reece - [Child] of James Reece & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jul 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Frances
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Amelia
    Born: 15 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Louise Kewell - [Child] of Henry Kewell & Clara Emily
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Zinc worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Staveling - [Child] of William John Staveling & Margaret Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Major St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Tudor - [Child] of Robert Tudor & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1888
    Abode: Butler St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foulkes - [Child] of Isaac Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1888
    Abode: Letitia St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Postlethwaite & Hannah
    Born: 5 Dec 1886
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Trotter - [Child] of Walter Trotter & Agnes
    Born: 13 Feb 1888
    Abode: Fielding St.
    Occupation: Zinc worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Herbert Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ivy Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Louisa
    Born: 22 Jan 1888
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arney Ellison - [Child] of Isaac Ellison & Harriet
    Born: 17 Feb 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Chauveau - [Child] of Paul Marshall Chauveau & Isabella
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Botteler[sic]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mason - [Child] of Alfred Mason & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Ryder St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Wess - [Child] of Frederick Wess & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria White - [Child] of James White & Eliza
    Born: 1 Feb 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Farragher - [Child] of Clara Farragher
    Born: 26 Jun 1888
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Larkey - [Child] of Thomas Larkey & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1888
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Parker - [Child] of David Parker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1886
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Parker - [Child] of David Parker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Worthington - [Child] of Joseph Worthington & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Henrietta Moore - [Child] of Frederick William Moore & Jessie
    Born: 28 Jul 1888
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Maria
    Born: 19 May 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tirzah Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Margery
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: Greenleaf St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Christina Marshall - [Child] of Edward Marshall & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Roy McGregor - [Child] of John McGregor & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McAdam - [Child] of Andrew McAdam & Matilda
    Born: 15 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown Thursby - [Child] of Thomas Thursby & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jul 1888
    Abode: Job St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Annie
    Born: 24 Jul 1888
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stewart Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Stewart Phillips - [Child] of Robert Phillips & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: Nuttall St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Minnie
    Born: 25 Aug 1888 [sic]
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hamilton - [Child] of Alfred Hamilton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Windsor - [Child] of Henry Windsor & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1888
    Abode: Ruth St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold McLeish - [Child] of Henry McLeish & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1888
    Abode: Tintern St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morrell Lavagna - [Child] of Nicola Lavagna & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Bolton - [Child] of Alfred Bolton & Emma
    Born: 14 Jun 1888
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Flanagan - [Child] of Thomas Flanagan & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Mallett - [Child] of Emmanuel Mallett & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Andrew Wilson & Frances
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hector Tucker - [Child] of Hugh Tucker & Lavinia Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Draper - [Child] of William Henry Draper & Margaret Smallshaw
    Born: 18 Jul 1886
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Draper - [Child] of William Henry Draper & Margaret Smallshaw
    Born: 26 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Leslie St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1888
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angelina Anning - [Child] of Richard Anning & Ada
    Born: 11 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Craig - [Child] of Matthew Henry Craig & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Davidson - [Child] of Nelson Davidson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Meikleham - [Child] of John Meikleham & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1888
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Isaac - [Child] of Elizabeth Isaac
    Born: 29 May 1888
    Abode: Crosfield Rd.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eilbeck - [Child] of Samuel Eilbeck & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1888
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madeline Britten - [Child] of James Britten & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Umbrella maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Pegg - [Child] of William Pegg & Janet
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Munday - [Child] of John Munday & Emma
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Club moor
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Robert Delves - [Child] of Robert Delves & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1888
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pearce - [Child] of Walter Edward Pearce & Susanna
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1887
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Gerald Clarke - [Child] of Henry Robert Clarke & Adelaide Padina
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Smith - [Child] of John William Frederick Smith & Annie
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: Marsden St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ware - [Child] of William Ware & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Eason - [Child] of William Eason & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: Ashville St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Osburn - [Child] of Charles Osburn & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Cambria St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Pearce - [Child] of James Pearce & Fanny
    Born: 23 Jul 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Currie - [Child] of Nathan Currie & Lucy Ann
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Jane Thatcher - [Child] of Samuel George Thatcher & Catherine
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Carpet planner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nica Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Jul 1888
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Budds - [Child] of Thomas Budds & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1887
    Abode: Dingle Mount
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lovelady - [Child] of William Lovelady & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Hipkins - [Child] of William Henry Hipkins & Margaret Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul 1888
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Thompson - [Child] of John Robinson Thompson & Hannah Sophia
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Warehouse owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Grierson - [Child] of William Grierson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Laxey St.
    Occupation: Galvaniser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pierce - [Child] of Mary Elizabeth Pierce
    Born: 5 Aug 1888
    Abode: Brook St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Anson - [Child] of Thomas Anson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Egremont Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fazackerley - [Child] of William Fazackerley & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Barrington - [Child] of Thomas Barrington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: Rectory St.
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lowman - [Child] of George Lowman & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1888
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Roberts - [Child] of Edward Adam Roberts & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Avery Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1887
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Cassidy - [Child] of Edwin Francis Cassidy & Ada Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Lawrence - [Child] of Joseph Lawrence & Marion
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Walsworth - [Child] of James Walsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Annie Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1888
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Olivia Lawson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Alexander McConchie - [Child] of James McConchie & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rae - [Child] of William James Rae & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Esther
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton Terrace
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fogo - [Child] of John Fogo & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Anderson - [Child] of John Walter Anderson & Anna Maria
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Great George St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Leadbetter - [Child] of Richard Leadbetter & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: Larch Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Davidson Marr - [Child] of John Jackson Marr & Ann
    Born: 25 May 1887
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Electrical Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Selsby - [Child] of William Selsby & Susan
    Born: 8 Dec 1887
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Hollis Hawkesly-Hill - [Child] of Edward Hawkesly-Hill & Charlotte Emily
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Egerton Hawkesly-Hill - [Child] of Andrew Hawkesly-Hill & Catherine
    Born: 30 Jul 1887
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Swinney - [Child] of Thomas Swinney & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1888
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Richardson Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1888
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Seggie - [Child] of James Seggie & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1888
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Dickson Whitworth - [Child] of Arthur Whitworth & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Breck Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Rooney - [Child] of William Rooney & Annie
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Chisenhall St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Ann Dalson - [Child] of Gustave Leonard Dalson & Dorothy
    Born: 17 Jul 1888
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Phillips - [Child] of Robert Phillips & Martha Jane
    Born: 4 May 1888
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of Samuel Hargreaves & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 13 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tunnel Rd.
    Occupation: Boot maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Rickerton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Virginia
    Born: 27 Mar 1886
    Abode: Tulloch St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Alberta Jubilee Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Virginia
    Born: 22 Dec 1887
    Abode: Tulloch St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Ellen Looney - [Child] of William Looney & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1887
    Abode: Dane St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Haycock - [Child] of Thomas Haycock & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1888
    Abode: Lowwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bruce Day - [Child] of John Day & Emma
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tudor St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Alice
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Wye St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1888
    Abode: Renton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Eilbeck - [Child] of James Eilbeck & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1888
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lawrence Wood - [Child] of John Riggs Wood & Louisa Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1888
    Abode: Priory Rd.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maud Dowie - [Child] of James Dowie & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Effie Rickards - [Child] of Charles Fletcher Rickards & Annie
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Manchester Basin Pierhead
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Lydia
    Born: 5 Jul 1888
    Abode: Duddon Cheshire
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Emily Wentfield - [Child] of Thomas Wentfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1887
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Eastham - [Child] of Edwin Eastham & Thomas [sic]
    Abode: Cadmus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Samuel Kirkpatrick & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1888
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rawlinson & Camilla
    Born: 25 Jul 1888
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGreary - [Child] of James McGreary & Maria
    Born: 28 Aug 1887
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Maria
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Mona Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1887
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Ivin - [Child] of Reuben Ivin & Sophia
    Born: 20 May 1887
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stewart - [Child] of Lorenzo Stewart & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Micklethwaite - [Child] of Edward Micklethwaite & Frances
    Born: 3 Jan 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Windsor Upton - [Child] of William Upton & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Martin - [Child] of Henry Joseph Martin & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1885
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of Henry Joseph Martin & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Alberta Burgoyne - [Child] of John Burgoyne & Mary Maria
    Born: 8 Feb 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ibbs - [Child] of William Ibbs & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walker - [Child] of George Redhead Walker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Sykes - [Child] of John Sykes & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Edinburgh St.
    Occupation: Lath cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Murphy - [Child] of Joseph Murphy & Margaret Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keeley - [Child] of Isaac Keeley & Priscilla
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Haslam - [Child] of James Haslam & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Coach builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Victor Galna - [Child] of William Andrew Galna & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1887
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bradley Vaughan - [Child] of Alfred Vaughan & Eliza
    Born: 7 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Agnes
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Owen - [Child] of Richard Owen & Annie
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Wall - [Child] of John Wall & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1887
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Stanton - [Child] of John Stanton & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Antonio Cama - [Child] of Santo Cama & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1888
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Green - [Child] of Henry Herbert Green & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Coward - [Child] of Thomas Albion Coward & Hannah
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Telford - [Child] of William Telford & Bridget Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Alexander Vine - [Child] of William Vine & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1888
    Abode: Durant St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Rowson - [Child] of George Rowson & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: Hall Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Richard Chaffer Jones & Catherine
    Born: 6 Aug 1888
    Abode: Lennox St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rogers - [Child] of Ellis Rogers & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1888
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Cleator - [Child] of Thomas Cleator & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1887
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Cleator - [Child] of Thomas Cleator & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1888
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Cunliffe - [Child] of Edward Cunliffe & Catherine
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Coulthard - [Child] of James Coulthard & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1888
    Abode: Benbridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Apter - [Child] of Edward Salisbury Apter & Janet
    Born: 2 Mar 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1888
    Abode: Dora St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Crowley - [Child] of Nathaniel Crowley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1888
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1888
    Abode: Fuess? St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Quilliam - [Child] of Joseph Quilliam & Emma
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Houston - [Child] of Thomas Houston & Amelia
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Heyworth St
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1888
    Abode: Cameron St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Emma
    Born: 17 Apr 1888
    Abode: Herschell St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Holland - [Child] of David Holland & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1888
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of Seth Reed & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: ? Rd
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Gregory - [Child] of William Henry Gregory & Josephine
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: Burnley St
    Occupation: Club Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Eveline Powell - [Child] of Frederick Powell & Lily Maud
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Solon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Buckles - [Child] of James Buckles & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1888
    Abode: Coleridge St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Annie
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Abbey St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Lilian Wilbraham - [Child] of Joseph Wilbraham & Annie
    Born: 1 Jun 1888
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Sharples - [Child] of Alfred Sharples & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lilian Field - [Child] of Robert Field & Florence
    Born: 7 Jul 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eleanor Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1885
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pugh - [Child] of Lloyd Pugh & Ida
    Born: 8 Jun 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Kate
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Stanley - [Child] of Benjamin Stanley & Emily
    Born: 20 Nov 1887
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Joseph Dykes - [Child] of Robert Dykes & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1886
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nelson Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1883
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Brindle - [Child] of William Brindle & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1886
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tangemann - [Child] of Henry Tangemann & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emma Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Emma
    Born: 3 Aug 1888
    Abode: Chatsworth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Curtis - [Child] of Bernard Curtis & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Penlington - [Child] of William Penlington & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1888
    Abode: Gt Mersey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Annie
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Keane - [Child] of John Keane & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gunby - [Child] of Henry Gunby & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: Boaler St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Graham Stephenson - [Child] of Robert James Stephenson & Emma
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Charles Thomas - [Child] of Charles John Thomas & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Ship's Purser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Coulter Lyons - [Child] of William George Lyons & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1882
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lees Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Stanley - [Child] of John Stanley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1888
    Abode: Blair St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Aug 1888
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duffy - [Child] of James Duffy & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1888
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Abraham Jones & Catherine
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1888
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noel Reddecliffe Burnett - [Child] of Daniel Burnett & Eleanor
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Walter Halliday Burnett - [Child] of Daniel Burnett & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Jan 1882
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Cordova - [Child] of John Cordova & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Christian - [Child] of John James Christian & Barbara
    Born: 20 Jun 1888
    Abode: Dobey St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Margaret Emma
    Born: 11 Aug 1888
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Agnes
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Sutcliffe St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet May Carruthers - [Child] of James Carruthers & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1886
    Abode: Stoneycroft
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel McWean - [Child] of Thomas McWean & Martha Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Purvis Halliday - [Child] of James Halliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: West Derby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Stalker - [Child] of Thomas Stalker & Annie
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Snowball - [Child] of William Snowball & Emma
    Born: 11 Aug 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Muirhead - [Child] of James Muirhead & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1887
    Abode: Toft St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Manders - [Child] of John Manders & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Caulton - [Child] of William Caulton & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1877
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Caulton - [Child] of William Caulton & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1879
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Caulton - [Child] of William Caulton & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1883
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Davies - [Child] of John Charles Davies & Emma
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Corless Berks - [Child] of Charles Berks & Lizzie
    Born: 3 Aug 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Curtis - [Child] of Richard Thomas Curtis & Mary Emma
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ball Currie - [Child] of John Ball Currie & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Aspinall - [Child] of Samuel Aspinall & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Aug 1888
    Abode: Schofield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Schofield - [Child] of Frank Schofield & Cecilia
    Born: 16 Aug 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of John Wisdom Cross & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1888
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Florence
    Born: 12 Jun 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Ethel Mary Ravenham - [Child] of John Ravenham & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cecil Duncan - [Child] of George Duncan & Amanda
    Born: 14 Aug 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Annie
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Victoria McBurnie - [Child] of Richard David McBurnie & Annie Maria
    Born: 4 Jul 1887
    Abode: Paulton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ainsworth - [Child] of Samuel Ainsworth & Emma
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bunting - [Child] of Banjamin Bunting & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Isabel Tippett - [Child] of Harry Tippett & Annie
    Born: 30 Nov 1887
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Askew - [Child] of Thomas Askew & Harriet
    Born: 29 Mar 1886
    Abode: Ponsonby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bell - [Child] of Jane Bell
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Brassey - [Child] of George Brassey & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Blower - [Child] of Robert Blower & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1888
    Abode: Stopford St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constantine Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Mitchell & Victoria
    Born: 20 Aug 1888
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Phythian - [Child] of Thomas Phythian & Emma
    Born: 16 Jul 1888
    Abode: Penrith St
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1888
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Fauconish - [Child] of John Fauconish & Martha Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1887
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Barry - [Child] of William Barry & Susan
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Emma
    Born: 26 Jul 1888
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Maud Williams - [Child] of Thomas David Williams & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1887
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Greenway - [Child] of Edwin Albert Greenway & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1888
    Abode: Cazeneau St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Shires - [Child] of Frederick Shires & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1888
    Abode: Aspinall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Margaret Agnes
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowen Richards - [Child] of John Bowen Richards & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1886
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Richards - [Child] of John Bowen Richards & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harold Cornthwaite - [Child] of George William Cornthwaite & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Theodora Dodgson - [Child] of James Dodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1887
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Todd - [Child] of Annie Todd
    Born: 19 Jun 1887
    Abode: Hillbre St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eveline Whittingham - [Child] of Thomas Whittingham & Esther
    Born: 18 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mahoney - [Child] of John Mahoney & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Webster - [Child] of Henry Webster & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1888
    Abode: Rockerly St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Allan - [Child] of Thomas Allan & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1888
    Abode: Kirby St
    Occupation: Uphosterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Stirrup - [Child] of William Stirrup & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1888
    Abode: Furlong St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Charles Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1888
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Emily
    Born: 7 Aug 1888
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Davies - [Child] of Jesse Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Alford St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Morley - [Child] of Henry Morley & Martha
    Born: 28 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Clara Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1888
    Abode: Penton St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hill - [Child] of Mark Hill & Emma
    Born: 25 Jul 1888
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbert Latham - [Child] of John Henry Latham & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leonard - [Child] of John Leonard & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1888
    Abode: Ainsworth St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Harriet
    Born: 12 Jun 1888
    Abode: Stoneycroft
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hayward - [Child] of James Hayward & Eliza
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Abode: Orphan St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hullock - [Child] of John Hullock & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Evans - [Child] of Harry Evans & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Catherine
    Born: 26 Aug 1888
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Reed - [Child] of John Reed & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1888
    Abode: Burnard St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ellis - [Child] of Daniel Wesley Ellis & Anna
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Grosvenor Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rawlins - [Child] of Thomas Rawlins & Esther
    Born: 18 Aug 1888
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Shakespeare - [Child] of James Shakespeare & Agnes
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Empire St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Finegan - [Child] of Frank Finegan & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1888
    Abode: Melrose Rd
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Letitia
    Born: 29 Aug 1886
    Abode: Idaho, America
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of Elias Pritchard & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - [Child] of Thomas Alfred Allen & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jan 1888
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Mercer - [Child] of James Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1888
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ethel Bowcott - [Child] of George Bowcott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: Wavertree Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mathers - [Child] of John Mathers & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Pendleton - [Child] of Joseph Pendleton & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1887
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Nunnelly - [Child] of Edward Nunnelly & Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1884
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hains Migliori - [Child] of Robert Hains Migliori & Ada
    Born: 28 Feb 1888
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Finn - [Child] of Joseph Henry Finn & Catherine
    Born: 22 Oct 1887
    Abode: Malta St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1888
    Abode: Cecil Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen Bradley - [Child] of William Henry Bradley & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Burnett - [Child] of Thomas Burnett & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ashcroft - [Child] of David Ashcroft & Jessie
    Born: 20 Jul 1888
    Abode: Cambridge St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Lester - [Child] of Armigill Lester & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1888
    Abode: Southampton St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Harriet
    Born: 21 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Doran - [Child] of Edward Doran & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bloomfield - [Child] of Thomas Bloomfield & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maud Page - [Child] of Thomas Page & Isabella
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bell Sharratt - [Child] of John Sharratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bell Sharratt - [Child] of John Sharratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Eastham, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Catherine
    Born: 20 Aug 1888
    Abode: Goldsmith St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maxton - [Child] of John Maxton & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1888
    Abode: Sophia St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of John Robert Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 13 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Emily
    Abode: Solway St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Barnard - [Child] of William Henry Barnard & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1888
    Abode: Abbot St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Amelia Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daisy Highfield - [Child] of John Highfield & Emily
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1888
    Abode: Manfred St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thornton Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1880
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crabb Thornton Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1885
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nathaniel Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster Pruden - [Child] of George Pruden & Emily
    Born: 6 Apr 1888
    Abode: Balm St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gough - [Child] of James Gough & Matilda
    Born: 30 Jul 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Symth [sic] - [Child] of Jacob Symth [sic] & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1888
    Abode: Elaine St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur McMillan - [Child] of Dugald McMillan & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wolsely St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Harriet
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wimhurst - [Child] of John Wimhurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards Rowson - [Child] of Daniel Rowson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ira Watkins - [Child] of David Watkins & Annie
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Atkins Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Annie
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: Abergele, Wales
    Occupation: Leather Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norman Milhench - [Child] of Robert Milhench & Jessie
    Born: 11 Jun 1888
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Abode: Amelia St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Annie
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Gadsby St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wilkins - [Child] of Henry Wilkins & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1888
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Poole - [Child] of Robert Poole & Emma
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Mary Turnley - [Child] of James Turnley & Isabella
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Emily
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison Cooper - [Child] of Samuel Cooper & Emily
    Born: 30 Jun 1886
    Abode: Harold St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Catherine
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lena Sophia Palmer - [Child] of Frederick Charles Palmer & Sophia
    Born: 9 Jul 1885
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Bertha Askew - [Child] of Thomas Askew & Harriet
    Born: 30 Oct 1883
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Helena Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Linton - [Child] of Isaac Linton & Annie
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eckhoff - [Child] of Henry Eckhoff & Martha
    Born: 21 Oct 1887
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander William Macready - [Child] of John Lockhart Macready & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1888
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Harrold - [Child] of Owen Harrold & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Hallwood - [Child] of William Robert Hallwood & Christina
    Born: 14 Aug 1888
    Abode: Stopford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonie Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Margaretta Hurrell - [Child] of Robert Hurrell & Rosina
    Born: 15 Mar 1888
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Wheeler Ingram - [Child] of Robert Ingram & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1887
    Abode: Dalkeith St
    Occupation: Carpet Cleaner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Warburton - [Child] of William Thomas Warburton & Eliza Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Caroline
    Born: 22 Aug 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wynne - [Child] of Robert Wynne & Johanna
    Born: 4 Sep 1888
    Abode: Miranda Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Theresa Rhodes - [Child] of Henry Rhodes & Emma
    Born: 21 Feb 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Watson - [Child] of Richard Watson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1887
    Abode: Tavistock St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Beatrice Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Holden St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Emily
    Born: 30 Nov 1885
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Emily
    Born: 30 Nov 1885
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cruickshank - [Child] of William Cruickshank & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Crellin - [Child] of Charles Crellin & Emily
    Born: 3 Aug 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Litchfield - [Child] of Robert Attwood Litchfield & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Brownlow - [Child] of Ellis John Brownlow & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1888
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Dutton - [Child] of Albert Dutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gertrude Manslow - [Child] of Richard Manslow & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1888
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Stokes - [Child] of James Stokes & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Frances
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Abode: Furlong St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Vickers - [Child] of Edward Vickers & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1888
    Abode: Alt St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Neil - [Child] of John Neil & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Winifred Broster - [Child] of William Broster & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1888
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur McKelvey - [Child] of Charles William McKelvey & Janet
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Lavan St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Howard Strong - [Child] of William Strong & Arabella
    Born: 23 Apr 1888
    Abode: Clevedon St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ethel Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1888
    Abode: Stern St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Beattie - [Child] of Frederick Beattie & Maud
    Born: 19 Feb 1878
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Beattie - [Child] of Frederick Beattie & Maud
    Born: 26 Aug 1879
    Abode: South St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Annie Davies
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fitzgerald Gordon - [Child] of John Fitzgerald Gordon & Agnes
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Recruiting Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Butler - [Child] of Andrew Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1888
    Abode: Burdett
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ruby Morris - [Child] of Robert William Morris & Annie Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1888
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ruddock - [Child] of Charles Henry Ruddock & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Julia
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Barnes St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moulson - [Child] of James Moulson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Norris St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hudson - [Child] of Henry Hudson & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Beardwood - [Child] of Joseph Beardwood & Harriet
    Born: 6 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Watkins - [Child] of Thomas Watkins & Lucy
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Lindon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirby - [Child] of George Kirby & Sarah
    Born: 27 May 1888
    Abode: Copperfield St
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Harvey - [Child] of Isaac Reuben Harvey & Maria
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Robina
    Born: 2 Jun 1882
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Beavan - [Child] of Francis Beavan & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Abode: Lancaster St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Guile - [Child] of Thomas Guile & Isabella
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Gt. Homer St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1888
    Abode: Hilbre St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Lilian Swinburn - [Child] of John Swinburn & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1888
    Abode: Leader St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jul 1888
    Abode: Empire St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Emma
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Henwood - [Child] of Arthur Henwood & Louisa
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Abode: Waterhouse St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Joshua Steggles - [Child] of William Steggles & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mathias - [Child] of John William Mathias & Harriet
    Born: 28 Aug 1888
    Abode: Langsdale St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Christina
    Born: 7 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Myers - [Child] of Alexander Myers & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Armstrong - [Child] of George Frederick Armstrong & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Abode: Bain St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva May Bean - [Child] of William Bean & Emmelina
    Born: 6 Aug 1888
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Barbara Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Sophia
    Born: 21 Jun 1886
    Abode: Kelshaw St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Sophia
    Born: 6 Aug 1888
    Abode: Kelshaw St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Vernon - [Child] of Joseph Vernon & Fanny
    Born: 4 May 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Fisher - [Child] of George Ravenscroft Fisher & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1888
    Abode: Smollett St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Graham - [Child] of Robert Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1888
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Behn - [Child] of Thomas Henry Behn & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1888
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Emily
    Born: 2 Feb 1888
    Abode: Tintern St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Robert Marshall - [Child] of Francis Robert Marshall & Esther
    Born: 5 Aug 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Louisa
    Born: 5 May 1888
    Abode: Juno St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blench - [Child] of John Blench & Edith
    Born: 25 Jun 1888
    Abode: Rosebery St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1888
    Abode: Travis St
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis John Hornby - [Child] of Seth Enos Hornby & Frances
    Born: 28 Apr 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Mary Meikle - [Child] of Sophia Meikle
    Born: 6 Nov 1887
    Abode: Cottenham St
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Gwendoline Saunders - [Child] of Francis George Saunders & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1888
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kay - [Child] of George Henry Kay & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1887
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Bimson Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Eliza
    Born: 26 Aug 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Edgar - [Child] of John Thomas Edgar & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1887
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Blundell - [Child] of Henry James Blundell & Annie Eliza
    Born: 2 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Alexander Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Theresa
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Herbert Grafton - [Child] of Joseph Grafton & Mary Agnes
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Renfrew St
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matilda Briscoe - [Child] of James Robinson Briscoe & Margaret Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Lowry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Troop - [Child] of James Troop & Susan
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Hooton - [Child] of James Hooton & Maria
    Born: 26 Jul 1888
    Abode: Kingsley Rd
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kate Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Charlotte
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Andrew Malcolm Morris & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1888
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Deason Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1887
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert James Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kissack - [Child] of William Kissack & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bourne - [Child] of Edward Bourne & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Drybergh St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sweetman - [Child] of Thomas Sweetman & Harriet
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug 1888
    Abode: Hurry St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Annie
    Born: 1 Sep 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Faragher - [Child] of John Thomas Faragher & Lavinia
    Born: 17 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langhorn - [Child] of Joseph Langhorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: Mildred St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scotland - [Child] of William Scotland & Jemima
    Born: 17 Sep 1888
    Abode: Guest St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Henrietta Jones - [Child] of Catherine Elizabeth Jones
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Martha Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Beardsworth - [Child] of James Beardsworth & Catherine Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Schofield Clegg - [Child] of John Schofield Clegg & Margaret Beattie
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emmanuel Goddard Roderick - [Child] of Emmanuel Roderick & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Barkley - [Child] of Joseph Barkley & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1888
    Abode: Jenner St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Louisa Willis - [Child] of Vincent Willis & Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1888
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stevens Rudolph Cotterell - [Child] of William Cotterell & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1888
    Abode: Harvey St
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gertrude McIntyre - [Child] of James McIntyre & Hannah Maria
    Born: ? Jun 1888
    Abode: Alt St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Herbert Edward Bronche Baxter - [Child] of Oliver Frank Baxter & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1888
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Cow Boy
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Isabella
    Born: 25 Aug 1888
    Abode: Sylvester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1888
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Westhead - [Child] of Robert Westhead & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kensington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Leigh - [Child] of George Henry Leigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1888
    Abode: Bridson St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Creighton - [Child] of Francis Creighton & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Field St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maudsley - [Child] of William Maudsley & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1888
    Abode: Earle Rd
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Benjamin Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: Priest St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Florence Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Darton - [Child] of Matthias John Darton & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Ellen Langhorn - [Child] of Thomas Langhorn & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Thurlow - [Child] of John William Thurlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Refreshment House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1888
    Abode: Back Peach St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Watson - [Child] of Frederick Watson & Lucy
    Born: 16 Dec 1883
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daisy Annie Swendsen - [Child] of William Swendsen & Annie
    Born: 20 Sep 1888
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hitchmough - [Child] of William Hitchmough & Annie
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ross - [Child] of James Ross & Georgina
    Born: 9 Jul 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jul 1888
    Abode: Mill Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Rigby - [Child] of Peter Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McNamara - [Child] of John McNamara & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Macnaught - [Child] of Peter Macnaught & Harriet
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of Harry Lewis & Isabella
    Born: 19 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Solomon Thomas Courtes - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Courtes & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Marshall Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Jefferson St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Rachel
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Howells - [Child] of Robert Howells & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duffey - [Child] of Thomas Duffey & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Graham - [Child] of Horace Graham & Annie
    Born: 13 Oct 1884
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Graham - [Child] of Horace Graham & Annie
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Wood - [Child] of Walter Wood & Maria
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Philadelphia
    Born: 18 Aug 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harrison Black - [Child] of Harrison Black & Kate
    Born: 17 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Leather - [Child] of Thomas Leather & Harriet
    Born: 17 Sep 1888
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wynn - [Child] of John Wynn & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ruby Stafford - [Child] of Frederick Stafford & Caroline
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Garrick St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Roderick Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Amelia
    Abode: Minshull St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Emma
    Born: 24 Jan 1880
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Louise Merryfield - [Child] of James Thomas Merryfield & Louisa Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: Douglas, Isle of Man
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Annie
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Hartland - [Child] of Alfred Hartland & Adelaide
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Currie - [Child] of Thomas Currie & Janet
    Born: 31 Mar 1888
    Abode: Rimrose Road
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waine - [Child] of Henry Waine & Agnes
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: Mansell Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Rench - [Child] of Richard Rench & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Duckett - [Child] of James Duckett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry James Nuttall Lowe - [Child] of Frederick Lowe & Fanny
    Born: 25 Dec 1887
    Abode: Vipond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collier - [Child] of William Collier & Martha
    Born: 22 Jun 1887
    Abode: Sheriff St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parker Williams - [Child] of Sarah Williams
    Born: 22 Jun 1887
    Abode: Southport
    Notes: [The name 'John' entered & crossed out under father's name]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Margaret Whitehouse - [Child] of George Whitehouse & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Smart - [Child] of Charles Smart & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1888
    Abode: Ruthin St
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Triggs - [Child] of George Henry Triggs & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jul 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Middle St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Smailes - [Child] of Thomas Crumpton Smailes & Eliza Annie
    Born: 30 Mar 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Millett - [Child] of William Thomas Millett & Hannah
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Rylands - [Child] of Josiah Rylands & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rebecca Johns - [Child] of Henry Johns & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1887
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Johns - [Child] of Henry Johns & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1884
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Piercy - [Child] of William Piercy & Janet
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Brunt - [Child] of John Brunt & Ann Taylor
    Born: 28 Aug 1888
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Greig - [Child] of Joseph Greig & Ada
    Born: 18 Sep 1888
    Abode: Prospect St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Belshaw - [Child] of Stephen Belshaw & Ellen
    Born: 20 Sep 1888
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cook Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Emily
    Born: 18 Sep 1888
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hargreave - [Child] of Aaron Hargreave & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Annie
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Partington - [Child] of William Kirkham Partington & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Janetta Fribus - [Child] of Fritz Fribus & Janetta
    Born: 22 Oct 1886
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Sefton - [Child] of James Sefton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ledsham - [Child] of Thomas Ledsham & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gower Gunn - [Child] of Alexander Gunn & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Florence Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Fanny
    Born: 30 May 1888
    Abode: Gilroy Rd
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Susan
    Born: 6 Aug 1888
    Abode: Anfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Greenwood - [Child] of Clarendon Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1888
    Abode: S. Anne St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reed Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Wilhelmina Agnes
    Born: 24 Aug 1888
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Letitia Trowell - [Child] of Robert Trowell & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1888
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Martin - [Child] of Charles Martin & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Fletcher - [Child] of Nathan Fletcher & Annie
    Born: 18 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jessie James Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Anderton - [Child] of Samuel Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1888
    Abode: Back Bridport St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Townley - [Child] of James Townley & Ruth
    Born: 25 Jul 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1888
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Strange - [Child] of Samuel Strange & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1880
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Strange - [Child] of Samuel Strange & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Gertrude Crafter - [Child] of Richard Andrew Crafter & Catherine
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Queens Dock
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Bates - [Child] of Frederick Bates & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Alice Bates - [Child] of Frederick Bates & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zillah Leah Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Leah
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1888
    Abode: Balfour St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Rosina
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Machell - [Child] of Thomas Henry Machell & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Neal - [Child] of William James Neal & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Mark Flanigan - [Child] of Thomas Flanigan & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Mary
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Lopas - [Child] of James Lopas & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Doughton - [Child] of David Doughton & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Livesey - [Child] of John William Livesey & Harriet Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1886
    Abode: Ling St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Ling St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Fenlon - [Child] of John Fenlon & Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Welfare - [Child] of Henry Welfare & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Davies - [Child] of Edwin Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wrigley - [Child] of John Wrigley & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Macartny - [Child] of Henry Macartny & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Andrew Begner - [Child] of George Andrew Begner & Frederika
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of Robert Phillips & Mary Emma
    Born: 18 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmond Andrews - [Child] of George Andrews & Marian Helen
    Born: 13 Aug 1888
    Abode: Empress St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Pinnington - [Child] of William Henry Pinnington & Agnes
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Lydia
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Martha
    Born: 9 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marshall - [Child] of Ernest David Marshall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Crowney - [Child] of Robert John Crowney & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1888
    Abode: Melia St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Diamond - [Child] of George Diamond & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald William Mather - [Child] of Henry Mather & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Jenkins - [Child] of Peter Griffiths Jenkins & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Golding - [Child] of George Golding & Kate
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Branigan - [Child] of Robert Branigan & Isabella
    Born: 1 Oct 1888
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1888
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alice Hackett - [Child] of John Hackett & Annie
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley Oxnerd - [Child] of Joseph Oxnerd & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Gwendoline St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Benbow - [Child] of Samuel Benbow & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1888
    Abode: Benedick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Esther
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Henry Martin - [Child] of Edwin William Martin & Catherine
    Born: 24 Sep 1888
    Abode: Saxony Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lambeth - [Child] of George Lambeth & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1887
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Lambeth - [Child] of George Lambeth & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1882
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Head - [Child] of William Head & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Constance St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eden Head - [Child] of William Head & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Constance St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Maud Chandler - [Child] of Edward Charles Chandler & Louisa
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Roper St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Harriet Jones - [Child] of David Fielding Jones & Alice Maud Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1888
    Abode: Cockburn St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gilham Winsor - [Child] of Henry Gilham Winsor & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Hartnup St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Harriet
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: S. Judes Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Edwards - [Child] of Owen Edwards & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Isaac St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Stafford & Theresa
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kenmore St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Fanny Wright - [Child] of Walter Wright & Phoebe
    Born: 8 May 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hull - [Child] of John Pearson Hull & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1886
    Abode: Hurry St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hull - [Child] of John Pearson Hull & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1885
    Abode: Hurry St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 26 Aug 1888
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Lead Roller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Pugh - [Child] of John David Pugh & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 May 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Harriet
    Born: 4 Oct 1888
    Abode: Renfrew St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Williamson - [Child] of Elizabeth Williamson
    Born: 13 Sep 1888
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy John Triphook - [Child] of William Triphook & Emma
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Carpet Planner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Steele - [Child] of Edward Steele & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Tildesley - [Child] of Henry Fletcher Tildesley & Janet Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1888
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hamilton Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Annie
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bangor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylerson - [Child] of Edward Taylerson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: Upper Mason St
    Occupation: Parish Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Pover - [Child] of William Pover & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1888
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Brookbank - [Child] of John Brookbank & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Egerton Tyson Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Martha
    Born: 22 May 1886
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Martha
    Born: 21 Nov 1887
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Gray - [Child] of Walter Robert Gray & Catherine
    Born: 20 Sep 1888
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Case - [Child] of Samuel James Case & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Case - [Child] of Samuel James Case & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brooks - [Child] of Henry Barzillai Brooks & Hannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1886
    Abode: Vane St
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brooks - [Child] of Henry Barzillai Brooks & Hannah
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: Vane St
    Occupation: Furnaceman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Almond Rigby Miller - [Child] of Frederick William Miller & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Henry Moppett - [Child] of Charles Gardner Moppett & Elizabeth Morgan
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Firmin - [Child] of Frederick Firmin & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1887
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lewis Potts - [Child] of John Mounsey Potts & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Bowing St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice May Jennings - [Child] of Francis James Jennings & Hannah Eliza
    Born: 13 May 1888
    Abode: Belmont Rd
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1888
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Botteler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Roche - [Child] of Michael Roche & Emma
    Born: 30 Sep 1888
    Abode: Randolph St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Barrow - [Child] of Edward Herbert Barrow, Gentleman & Marie Louise
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Goulborn
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Louisa Cole - [Child] of Joseph Richard Cole & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1888
    Abode: Eaton Pl.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Nahama
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Torr St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of Harry Miller & Rose
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rossiter - [Child] of David Rossiter & Catherine
    Born: 4 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Law - [Child] of James Law & Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1888
    Abode: Whiteford St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McWean - [Child] of Daniel McWean & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Bourne St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pickavance - [Child] of William Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1878
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birt Pickavance - [Child] of William Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1879
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Porter - [Child] of William Henry Porter & Jemima
    Born: 22 Aug 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Esther
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Amelia Roberts - [Child] of Charles Frederick Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Croughton McDougall - [Child] of James Allan McDougall & Margaret Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1888
    Abode: Birch St
    Occupation: Team Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Parry - [Child] of Robert Henry Parry & Rachel
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Harriet
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Munday - [Child] of Henry Munday & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Cooper - [Child] of George Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1888
    Abode: Cornwall St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of Arthur Crawford Jones & Sarah Amelia
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bedford - [Child] of Thomas Bedford & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: Shearer St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Bedford - [Child] of Thomas Bedford & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1886
    Abode: Shearer St
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Esther
    Born: 11 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew McLoughlin - [Child] of Andrew McLoughlin & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1888
    Abode: Rankin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth O'Brian - [Child] of John O'Brian & Elizabeth Foster
    Born: 14 Jul 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas West Chatten - [Child] of William Chatten & Hannah
    Born: 7 May 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Newell Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary Louisa
    Born: 27 Aug 1888
    Abode: Cochran St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby Carter - [Child] of John Hornby Carter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Miller - [Child] of Denis Miller & Emma
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kemble St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Salkeld - [Child] of Samuel Salkeld & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1888
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Denny - [Child] of Thomas Richardson Denny & Annie
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of Lewis Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fleetwood - [Child] of James Fleetwood & Rhoda Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1887
    Abode: Shelley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Clara
    Born: 7 Oct 1887
    Abode: Cochran St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Docter Henry Procter Kirkwood - [Child] of Charles Docter Kirkwood & Edith Annie
    Born: 13 Feb 1887
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lewis - [Child] of William Morris Lewis & Isabella Esther
    Born: 6 Jul 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Appleton - [Child] of Henry Appleton & Emma
    Born: 13 Sep 1888
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Gorse Hayton - [Child] of Edward Hayton & Priscilla Gorse
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Superintendent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: Tetlow St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: Tetlow St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maud Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Catherine
    Born: 8 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Harrowby St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Minnie Pennington - [Child] of Andrew Pennington & Emma
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dabricourt - [Child] of Charles Dabricourt & Bernice
    Born: 17 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1888
    Abode: Anderton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Ernest Mackie - [Child] of John William Mackie & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1887
    Abode: Bury
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jane Trail - [Child] of James Trail & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Florence Lancaster - [Child] of William Henry Lancaster & Emma Agnes
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Irene Greer - [Child] of David Greer & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1888
    Abode: Gt. Howard St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1885
    Abode: Shallcross St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edge Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Shallcross St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Wright - [Child] of Mark Wright & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Rennison - [Child] of William Rennison & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1888
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Capple? Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Barton - [Child] of Charles Edward Barton & Arabella
    Born: 11 Oct 1888
    Abode: Solway St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Arnold Orton - [Child] of James Orton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Gracia - [Child] of Silvester Gracia & Louisa
    Born: 17 Mar 1886
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sheridan John Hitchmough Cameron - [Child] of Sheridan Cameron, Gentleman & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1888
    Abode: Canova St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1888
    Abode: Rochdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Charles Collins Moore & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Baird - [Child] of David Baird & Jane Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1888
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith May Lynch - [Child] of Charles Michael Lynch & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Louisa
    Born: 1 Aug 1888
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Esther Eniphlet McCormack - [Child] of James McCormack & Emma
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Spoor - [Child] of Edward Spoor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1888
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bradley Skelton - [Child] of Robert Skelton & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1888
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1888
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mather - [Child] of James Mather & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1888
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Euphemia Pearson - [Child] of George Theodore Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gaskill - [Child] of George Gaskill & Catherine
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1888
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Currie - [Child] of William Currie & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1888
    Abode: Colman St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - [Child] of Edward Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1888
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fowles - [Child] of Frederick Fowles & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brammill - [Child] of John Brammill & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walmsley - [Child] of Joseph Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: Holborn St
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Doyle - [Child] of John Doyle & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Geddes - [Child] of Charles Geddes & Eliza
    Born: 30 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Francis Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - [Child] of James Henry Ward & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Clugston - [Child] of David Clugston & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Paulsen - [Child] of John Frederick Henry Paulsen & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1888
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Esther
    Born: 22 Sep 1888
    Abode: Hatherley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Cockburn - [Child] of Henry Cockburn & Emily
    Born: 15 Oct 1888
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Harry Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Shaw Ellicott - [Child] of George Ellicott & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Myatt - [Child] of Herbert Myatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Myatt - [Child] of Herbert Myatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Edith Proudley - [Child] of William Proudley & Mary Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence May Duncan Tennent - [Child] of Alexander Tennent & Dorothy Eleanor
    Born: 20 Sep 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Nellie
    Born: 17 Sep 1888
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1888
    Abode: Batchelor St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Morris Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Albert Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1885
    Abode: Maitland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Nevett - [Child] of John Nevett & Emily
    Born: 19 Oct 1888
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Emmett - [Child] of William Emmett & Elizabeth Josephine
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Parry Williams - [Child] of William Davies Williams & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: Dovey St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of Edmund Avery Smith & Lavinia
    Born: 4 Oct 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Peak - [Child] of Henry Peak & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jul 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1888
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forsyth - [Child] of John Forsyth & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1888
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cearns - [Child] of William Henry Cearns & Agnes
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Irene Ashton - [Child] of Isaac Ashton & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1888
    Abode: S. Michael in the Hamlet
    Occupation: Hemp Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Carlisle - [Child] of Samuel Carlisle & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carrie Cairns - [Child] of John Cairns & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: Lightbody St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Frost - [Child] of Charles Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adelaide Eborall - [Child] of Henry Eborall & Mary
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Fisher - [Child] of James Fisher & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Gaskill St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Louisa Catherine
    Born: 21 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Bowdler - [Child] of William Frederick Bowdler & Mary Catherine
    Born: 23 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Amelia Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1888
    Abode: Elmore St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Sarah
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Caroline
    Born: 23 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Hamerton - [Child] of Herbert Edmund Hamerton & Eliza
    Born: 1 Sep 1888
    Abode: Girvin St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Christina Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Goodburn - [Child] of Joseph Francis Goodburn & Louisa
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Potter - [Child] of Harry Potter & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1888
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Ruby Walsh - [Child] of James Augustus Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1888
    Abode: Danube St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Rose Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rothery - [Child] of Henry Rothery & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1888
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Templeton Tait - [Child] of Thomas Tait & Annie
    Born: 30 Sep 1888
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Wilhelmina Stackman - [Child] of Henry Stackman & Emma
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Manifold - [Child] of John Manifold & Agnes May
    Born: 6 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burns - [Child] of Matthew Burns & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Jolliffe - [Child] of Alfred Jolliffe & Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Frazer - [Child] of Elizabeth Frazer
    Born: 1 Apr 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Anderson - [Child] of Lawrence David Anderson & Elizabeth Caroline
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Emmett - [Child] of John Hope Emmett & Hannah
    Born: 18 Oct 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith May Tilston - [Child] of Charles Tilston & Isabella
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Francis - [Child] of Richard Francis & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Elizabeth Wentworth - [Child] of George Wentworth & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sweeney - [Child] of Charles Sweeney & Janet
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fernehough - [Child] of Samuel Fernehough & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1888
    Abode: Back Bittern St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hands - [Child] of Alfred Hands & Fanny
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: Fitzroy St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Byron - [Child] of Charles Byron & Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1888
    Abode: Mornington St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brindle - [Child] of James Brindle & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1888
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Jarvis - [Child] of Nicholas Jarvis & Rose Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1888
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Lewis Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catherine
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Cottrell St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1888
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Utley - [Child] of Thomas Utley & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1888
    Abode: Stoneycroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pinches - [Child] of Edward Pinches & Maria
    Born: 8 Oct 1888
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Devey - [Child] of John Devey & Harriet
    Born: 22 Oct 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Edward Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1888
    Abode: Palm St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Hannah
    Born: 16 Feb 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Breasley - [Child] of Percy Breasley & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1886
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Breasley - [Child] of Percy Breasley & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McDowall - [Child] of John McDowall & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1888
    Abode: Arnold St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Edwards - [Child] of William Thomas Edwards & Matilda Charlotte
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carriage Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Clark - [Child] of Samuel Clark & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Strickland - [Child] of Nicholas Strickland & Teresa
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 18 Oct 1888
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Peers - [Child] of Ralph Davies Peers & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah McGinty - [Child] of John McGinty & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1888
    Abode: Banastre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Ribble - [Child] of Edward Ribble & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1886
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lilian Ribble - [Child] of Edward Ribble & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ewbank Wilcox - [Child] of Thomas Wilcox & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eveline Wilcox - [Child] of Thomas Wilcox & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilcox - [Child] of Robert Wilcox & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1888
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Dilcock - [Child] of Thomas Dilcock & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1888
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Alexander Woods & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1886
    Abode: Renton St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Alexander Woods & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1888
    Abode: Renton St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gamwell - [Child] of Charles Gamwell & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Blain - [Child] of John Stewart Blain & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1888
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy John Eddisbury Roberts - [Child] of Griffith John Roberts & Florence
    Born: 18 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stoddart Logan - [Child] of Robert Stoddart Logan & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Clara Malvina
    Born: 25 Oct 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Louisa
    Born: 25 Oct 1888
    Abode: Exley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frazer - [Child] of Peter Frazer & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Vere - [Child] of Henry Vere & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1888
    Abode: Millbrook
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cannon - [Child] of William Cannon & Harriet
    Born: 9 Oct 1888
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fleetwood - [Child] of James Henry Fleetwood & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Healey - [Child] of Harriet Healey
    Born: 6 Mar 1879
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bushell Corkhill - [Child] of Philip Corkhill & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1878
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence May Ethel Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Lawrenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1888
    Abode: Heswall, Cheshire
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Kennedy - [Child] of Henry Kennedy & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1888
    Abode: Meaburn St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Hill - [Child] of Rowland Hill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wills - [Child] of John Wills & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1888
    Abode: Lloyd St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Bamber - [Child] of Herbert Bamber & Rachel
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Cox - [Child] of Samuel Cox & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Terence Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Thomas Fitzpatrick & Fanny
    Born: 23 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hemans - [Child] of John Hemans & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnston - [Child] of Samuel Johnston & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1888
    Abode: S. James St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harris - [Child] of Charles Evan Harris & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1888
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Teece - [Child] of John Teece & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1888
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1888
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ada Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James John Catling - [Child] of James Catling & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1888
    Abode: Newington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lena Gertrude Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Isabella
    Born: 29 Aug 1888
    Abode: Roxburgh St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Craston - [Child] of William Craston & Helena
    Born: 18 Feb 1888
    Abode: Chatsworth St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Powell - [Child] of Catherine Powell
    Born: 29 Oct 1888
    Abode: Eden St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bruce Lathem Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Margaret Louisa
    Born: 12 Sep 1888
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Gadsby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Isabella
    Born: 2 Nov 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hadwin - [Child] of Joseph Hadwin & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Gertrude Gardner - [Child] of Edwin Gardner & Jane
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Openshaw - [Child] of William Openshaw & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Jane Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Catherine
    Born: 22 May 1887
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Doran - [Child] of William James Doran & Agnes
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Rokeby St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Usher - [Child] of Levi Usher & Emma
    Born: 8 Apr 1888
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Buss - [Child] of Norman Buss & Fanny
    Born: 28 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commissionair
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Bramah - [Child] of Jonathan Bramah & Martha
    Born: 12 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Dreyman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oswald Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lucas - [Child] of Joseph Lucas & Emma
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson Glover - [Child] of George Kendal Glover & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joshua Metcalf - [Child] of John William Metcalf & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Florist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sealby - [Child] of Thomas William Sealby & Jane Eleanor
    Born: 6 Nov 1888
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hall Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Susanna
    Born: 22 Oct 1888
    Abode: Shakespeare Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Katie Austin - [Child] of Lawrence Austin & Dora
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Grange St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Penny - [Child] of Joshua Jonathan Penny & Jessie
    Born: 4 Sep 1888
    Abode: Needham Rd
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Godwin - [Child] of Evanda Godwin & Clara
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Florence Evans - [Child] of Stephen Jones Evans & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Railway Chequer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Cope Olley - [Child] of Henry Olley & Eleanor Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1888
    Abode: Stern St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Leonard - [Child] of Eugene Leonard & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthew Atkinson - [Child] of Charles Matthew Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Alma St
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hay Bickerton - [Child] of George Bickerton & Mary Maddison
    Born: 11 Oct 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Susanna
    Born: 4 Nov 1888
    Abode: Harker Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Radley - [Child] of Harry Radley & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of Owen Humphreys & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1888
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Catherine
    Born: 7 Nov 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Fraser - [Child] of Hugh Fraser & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Oct 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Eveline Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1888
    Abode: Solway St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Bain - [Child] of George Bain & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Smith - [Child] of Adam Smith & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allen Rutherford Thompson - [Child] of Martin Thompson & Isabella
    Born: 7 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Goodwin Keith - [Child] of Richard Keith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1888
    Abode: Douglas, Isle of Man
    Occupation: Ships Purser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Nixon Ritchie - [Child] of James Joseph Ritchie & Emily
    Born: 7 Apr 1887
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ritchie - [Child] of James Joseph Ritchie & Emily
    Born: 7 Mar 1888
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas George Parker - [Child] of Nicholas Parker & Louisa
    Born: 29 Oct 1888
    Abode: Addison St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Boocock - [Child] of Benjamin Boocock & Rosa
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ewart Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1888
    Abode: Apollo St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1888
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Forster - [Child] of George Forster & Mary Frances
    Born: 11 Sep 1888
    Abode: Tamworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Elizabeth Douglas - [Child] of George Edward Douglas & Winifred Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mona Wilcockson - [Child] of William Wilcockson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Harkins - [Child] of William Alfred Harkins & Matilda
    Born: 20 Aug 1887
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Helena Smardon - [Child] of Richard Smardon & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1888
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Doris Bassett - [Child] of Francis Robert Bassett & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Louisa
    Born: 8 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Violet Sinclair - [Child] of James Sinclair & Kate Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Furniture Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Andrew Devon - [Child] of Andrew Devon & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1888
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Trafford - [Child] of Frederick Trafford & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elsie Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Emma
    Born: 8 Nov 1888
    Abode: Harlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wooding - [Child] of William Wooding & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Allcock - [Child] of Edward Allcock & Mary
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Olive Robinson - [Child] of Thomas James Robinson & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct 1888
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Cross - [Child] of David Cross & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1888
    Abode: Regent Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Emily
    Born: 5 Oct 1888
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Griffiths - [Child] of Joshua Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eves - [Child] of Ellen Eves
    Born: 26 May 1888
    Abode: Leycester St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickenson - [Child] of Isaac Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1888
    Abode: Canterbury St
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rylands - [Child] of John Rylands & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1888
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lever - [Child] of Frederick Lever & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Oct 1888
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Swann - [Child] of George Swann & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1888
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Martha
    Born: 16? Nov 1888
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Margaet
    Born: 12 Nov 1888
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miles Hollywood - [Child] of William Hollywood & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1886
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Wiggins - [Child] of Amos Wiggins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1888
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Millicent Yates - [Child] of Herbert William Yates & Annie
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharpley - [Child] of Thomas Sharpley & Annie
    Born: 4 Oct 1888
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McKee - [Child] of Thomas McKee & Annie
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Brook - [Child] of John Richard Brook & Janet Scott
    Born: 4 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brook - [Child] of John Richard Brook & Janet Scott
    Born: 4 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Marie Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1888
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert John Steedman - [Child] of Peter McIntosh Steedman & Johanna
    Born: 1 Nov 1888
    Abode: S. Anne St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Houghton - [Child] of Charles Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1888
    Abode: Brassey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1888
    Abode: Holford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Haygarth - [Child] of John Haygarth & Barbara
    Born: 19 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vesta Jane Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Vesta Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Florence Lee - [Child] of Isaac Lee & Florence
    Born: 8 Mar 1888
    Abode: Tudor St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Catherine Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Aitken Grady - [Child] of Alexander Grady & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Stanley - [Child] of Thomas Stanley & Alice Amelia
    Born: 5 Nov 1888
    Abode: Celtie St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McClure - [Child] of William James McClure & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1888
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Blease - [Child] of Joseph James Blease & Maria
    Born: 12 Nov 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Christina Williams - [Child] of William Martin Williams & Christina
    Born: 8 Nov 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Tear - [Child] of William Tear & Kate
    Born: 29 Apr 1886
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Hannah
    Born: 10 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Tear - [Child] of Joseph Tear & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1878
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stafford Tear - [Child] of Joseph Tear & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1881
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Tear - [Child] of Joseph Tear & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1884
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McDowall - [Child] of John Charles McDowall & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1888
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Adamson Bywater - [Child] of David Bywater & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1888
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1888
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Sidney Tunna - [Child] of George Thomas Tunna & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1888
    Abode: Wavertree Rd
    Occupation: Dairy Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Annabella
    Born: 18 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Taylor - [Child] of William John Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1888
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pearce - [Child] of Jesse Pearce & Grace Helena
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Cambridge St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mitchell McCoy - [Child] of Stuart McCoy & Catherine
    Born: 8 Dec 1887
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Halliwell - [Child] of Thomas Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1888
    Abode: Wavertree Rd
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daisy Bliss - [Child] of John Bliss & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: Helena St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emery - [Child] of John Emery & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ethel Francis - [Child] of Seth Francis & Emily
    Born: 29 Feb 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wyke - [Child] of Thomas Wyke & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1888
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1888
    Abode: Collins St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James McKernan - [Child] of John McKernan & Harriet
    Born: 15 Nov 1888
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Percival Mottram - [Child] of James Mottram & Annie
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McDay - [Child] of James McDay & Susan
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Harker Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gertrude Mitchell - [Child] of Frederick Mitchell & Rose
    Born: 12 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Fellows - [Child] of Thomas Fellows & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1888
    Abode: Edgeware St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Whatham - [Child] of Rowland Henry Whatham & Maria Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1888
    Abode: Garrick St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Hunter Wallace - [Child] of James Edward Wallace & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Mumby - [Child] of Charles Mumby & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Corlett - [Child] of Hugh Corlett & Agnes
    Born: 18 Nov 1888
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert James Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1888
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Jones - [Child] of Charles Edward Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rome - [Child] of James Rome & Emily
    Born: 16 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Martha
    Born: 17 Nov 1888
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Abley - [Child] of Thomas Abley & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Travers - [Child] of Edward Travers & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1888
    Abode: Rokeby St
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Robert Small - [Child] of Matthew Small & Hannah
    Born: 26 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jenkins - [Child] of William Henry Jenkins & Emma
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Susanna
    Born: 2 Nov 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pollard - [Child] of William Pollard & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crompton Cowley - [Child] of Esther Cowley
    Born: 21 Nov 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrews Argent - [Child] of Agnes Argent
    Born: 14 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1888
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Kirk - [Child] of Cornelius Kirk & Emily
    Born: 14 Sep 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Gliddon - [Child] of James William Gliddon & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1888
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Ships Purser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann McGowan - [Child] of Frank McGowan & Agnes
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maddocks - [Child] of William Maddocks & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: Bessemer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertie Robert Hemans - [Child] of George Hemans & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Mt. Vernon St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas McCracken - [Child] of Samuel Joseph McCracken & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Lydia
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Lavinia
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Francis Currie Chamberlain - [Child] of William Chamberlain & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1888
    Abode: S. Anne St
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wilhelmina Chamberlain - [Child] of William Chamberlain & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1886
    Abode: S. Anne St
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Agnes Handley - [Child] of Thomas Handley & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1888
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Potts - [Child] of Thomas Potts & Caroline
    Born: 16 Jan 1887
    Abode: Gladstone Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ernest Potts - [Child] of Thomas Potts & Caroline
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Gladstone Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Commins - [Child] of William Commins & Emma
    Born: 27 Oct 1888
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer Hargreaves - [Child] of George Alfred Hargreaves & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1888
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Green - [Child] of Owen Green & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of William Henry Baker & Edith Kate
    Born: 17 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hiram Edward Evans - [Child] of Thomas John Evans & Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1888
    Abode: Hilbre St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Crozier - [Child] of Joseph Crozier & Mary Nicholson
    Born: 6 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Anderson - [Child] of George Wedgewood Anderson & Sinah
    Born: 1 Oct 1888
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Walker Lambert Jones & Martha
    Born: 29 Feb 1888
    Abode: Redscar
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Ellen Breze - [Child] of Robert Hampson Breze & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1888
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Amy Hunter - [Child] of George Usher Hunter & Hannah Diana
    Born: 21 Sep 1888
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Langford - [Child] of James Langford & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1888
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Redmond - [Child] of Denis Redmond & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1888
    Abode: Opie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Ritchie - [Child] of Alexander Ritchie & Leah
    Born: 11 Nov 1888
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Martha
    Born: 11 Nov 1888
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1888
    Abode: Walton Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cerena Mary Venables - [Child] of William Venables & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Bagshaw - [Child] of Joseph Bagshaw & Margaret Maria
    Born: 22 Oct 1888
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Bandsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Thirwall - [Child] of Robert John Thirwall & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1888
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Thomas - [Child] of John Henry Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1888
    Abode: Eastbourne St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Ann Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1888
    Abode: Luther St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Maria
    Born: 24 May 1888
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Harriet
    Born: 25 Nov 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Turner - [Child] of Robert Turner & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1888
    Abode: Hutchinson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Duvall - [Child] of Peter Duvall & Margaret
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny McTurk Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1888
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Ruth
    Born: 19 Nov 1888
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ethel Smith - [Child] of Joseph Pierce Smith & Frances Eleanor
    Born: 22 Nov 1888
    Abode: Stern St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Albert Bellwood - [Child] of Rowland Bellwood & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brady - [Child] of Peter Brady & Alice
    Born: 11 Nov 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Emma
    Born: 29 Nov 1888
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Weaver - [Child] of James Weaver & Eliza Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1887
    Abode: Hampton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Muste - [Child] of Margaret Jane Muste
    Born: 27 Sep 1887
    Abode: Blandford St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Ness - [Child] of David Ness & Isabella
    Born: 25 Nov 1888
    Abode: Gorst St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Albert Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1888
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anson Benson - [Child] of George Benson & Louisa
    Born: 25 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Mather - [Child] of Walter Henry Mather & Bertha
    Born: 20 Nov 1888
    Abode: Letitia St
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Dodge - [Child] of Henry William Dodge & Henrietta
    Born: 19 Oct 1888
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Peel - [Child] of David Daniel Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1888
    Abode: Wavertree Rd
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Minnie
    Born: 21 Nov 1886
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Croston - [Child] of Joseph Croston & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1888
    Abode: Jamaica St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Martha
    Born: 18 Sep 1888
    Abode: Leadenhall St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dominick Sutter - [Child] of Dominick Sutter & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1888
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Graham Gore - [Child] of William Gore & Annie
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barbara Brown - [Child] of Robert McKnight Brown & Euphemia
    Born: 3 Apr 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Rowson - [Child] of George Cleghorn Rowson & Emma
    Born: 12 Nov 1888
    Abode: Ling St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Stacey - [Child] of George Stacey & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1888
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Williams - [Child] of Edward Pierce Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1888
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Isabella
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Copperfield St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1888
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertie Alfred Eastwood - [Child] of Alfred Eastwood & Annie
    Born: 12 Aug 1888
    Abode: Teck St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lyon Murdoch - [Child] of George Murdoch & Alice
    Born: 16 Nov 1888
    Abode: Caroline St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Primus - [Child] of Julius Primus & Annie
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Grace Charles - [Child] of Frederick Charles & Emily
    Born: 22 Nov 1888
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stanistreet - [Child] of John Stanistreet & Catherine
    Born: 5 Nov 1888
    Abode: Steer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Cowley - [Child] of Thomas Cowley & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1888
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Margaret Isabella
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: Douglas, Isle of Man
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Wilson - [Child] of Miles Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Wall - [Child] of James Christopher Wall & Margaret Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Smith - [Child] of John Robson Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Oct 1888
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Jane Turner
    Born: 29 Nov 1888
    Abode: Beaumont St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gregory - [Child] of Hugh Gregory & Clara
    Born: 29 Nov 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Alfred Wardle - [Child] of James Alfred Wardle & May
    Born: 1 Dec 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Railway Signalman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mottershead - [Child] of David Mottershead & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1888
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1888
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Emily
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1888
    Abode: Whitford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vera Fryer Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Susan
    Born: 6 Nov 1888
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Thompson Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1888
    Abode: Percy St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Jamieson - [Child] of Thomas Jamieson & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Nov 1888
    Abode: Lennox St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Edward Carter - [Child] of Obadiah Sydney Carter & Matilda
    Born: 23 Sep 1888
    Abode: Cawdor St
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Kettler - [Child] of Charles Kettler & Eliza
    Born: 15 Nov 1888
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1888
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Drinkwater - [Child] of George Dobson Drinkwater & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Henrietta
    Born: 5 Dec 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Bulcock - [Child] of John Bulcock & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1888
    Abode: Holdsworth St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1887
    Abode: Litherland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Matilda
    Born: 17 Oct 1888
    Abode: Berwick St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parker Hunter - [Child] of Adam Hunter & Helena
    Born: 17 Feb 1888
    Abode: Seaton St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1888
    Abode: Danby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Henry Grace - [Child] of Henry Wallace Grace & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1888
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Augustus Magee - [Child] of James Magee & Helen Swan
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1888
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1888
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Worthington - [Child] of Albert Worthington & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bramley - [Child] of William Bramley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Henry Brownbill Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1888
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Neatsfoot Oil Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1888
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Margaret
    Born: 31 Oct 1888
    Abode: Carson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tudor - [Child] of William Henry Tudor & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1887
    Abode: Whiteman St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Okell - [Child] of John Okell & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1888
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ihl - [Child] of Charles Ihl & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1888
    Abode: Dorrington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hughes - [Child] of Benjamin Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 11 Nov 1888
    Abode: Cleveland St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Carson - [Child] of Emma Ada Carson
    Born: 15 Sep 1887
    Abode: Mitford St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 24 Nov 1888
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Skane - [Child] of William Skane & Eliza
    Born: 5 Dec 1888
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Team Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry King - [Child] of Charles Henry King & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Eveline Maxwell - [Child] of John Maxwell & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1888
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Linda Adelaide Winstanley - [Child] of Richard Timmis Winstanley & Linda Pilcher
    Born: 13 Sep 1888
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William King - [Child] of Edward Eli King & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1888
    Abode: Cadogan St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Nelson - [Child] of Charles Nelson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1888
    Abode: Holy St
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Blower - [Child] of Thomas Blower & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1888
    Abode: Surrey St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Augustine Burgess - [Child] of John Edward Burgess & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1888
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Florence Daley - [Child] of George Daley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1888
    Abode: Horsley St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Stevens - [Child] of John Stevens & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hawkins Dunning - [Child] of Thomas Dunning & Alice Caroline
    Born: 14 Nov 1888
    Abode: Brainerd St
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McKinley - [Child] of Joseph McKinley & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nelson - [Child] of Charles Nelson & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1888
    Abode: Ormond St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Sophia Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Jessie
    Born: 26 Apr 1888
    Abode: Bourne St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Claude Kelley - [Child] of Jabez James Kelley & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Margaret Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 28 Oct 1888
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gladstone - [Child] of James Gladstone & Sarah Jane
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Frances Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Maria
    Born: 9 Dec 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catherine Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1888
    Abode: Vixtoria Sqr.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of James Salomon Roberts & Hannah Fazackerley
    Born: 10 Dec 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wearing - [Child] of George Wearing & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1888
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peter Doody - [Child] of John Doody & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Llewellyn - [Child] of John Llewellyn & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1887
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Lloyd - [Child] of Edwin Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1888
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leslie Murray - [Child] of Andrew Murray & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1888
    Abode: Blantyre St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Martha Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Colthard Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Julia Blaxland - [Child] of Edward Blaxland & Janet
    Born: 10 Dec 1888
    Abode: Ludlow St
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Eliza Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1879
    Abode: Poulton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Wickstead - [Child] of Samuel Wickstead & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1888
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nicholas Peterson - [Child] of John Peterson & Annie
    Born: 7 Dec 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hunter - [Child] of Charles Hunter & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul 1888
    Abode: Windermere St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Rawlinson - [Child] of John Edward Rawlinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Percy McWha - [Child] of William McWha & Annie
    Born: 28 Dec 1887
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Spencer - [Child] of James Spencer & Jane Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Platelayer?
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Astall - [Child] of William Astall & Hannah
    Born: 28 Nov 1888
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1888
    Abode: Helena St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Botteler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Blumenstein - [Child] of Samuel Blumenstein & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1881
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Blumenstein - [Child] of Samuel Blumenstein & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1883
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Blumenstein - [Child] of Samuel Blumenstein & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1886
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Isabella
    Born: 16 Nov 1888
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pope - [Child] of Thomas Pope & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1888
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Allbrook - [Child] of James Allbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1888
    Abode: Clegg St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Allanson - [Child] of Peter Allanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1888
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Victor Walker - [Child] of John Willman Walker & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1888
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of Richard Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1888
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Rachel Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Haley - [Child] of John Haley & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1888
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Hawke
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1888
    Abode: Blackstock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andreas Remoutre - [Child] of Pedro Remoutre & Amelia
    Born: 20 Sep 1888
    Abode: Minshall St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1888
    Abode: Lindon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Stowbridge - [Child] of Maurice Stowbridge & Emily
    Born: 17 Jun 1888
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Stowbridge - [Child] of Maurice Stowbridge & Emily
    Born: 29 Jan 1886
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Hornby - [Child] of Oswald John Hornby & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1888
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Gardner - [Child] of John Duncan Gardner & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1888
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Melling - [Child] of William Melling & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1888
    Abode: Parr, Bold
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Segrue Secker - [Child] of Cornelius James Secker & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1888
    Abode: Gilroy St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lilian Jones - [Child] of John Witter Jones & Mary Hannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1888
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Ernest Lawrence - [Child] of Thomas Lawrence & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Riddle - [Child] of William Riddle & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1888
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Felton - [Child] of Edward Felton & Frances
    Born: 7 Nov 1888
    Abode: Boaler St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Larkins - [Child] of John Thomas Larkins & Bridget
    Born: 22 Oct 1888
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Matilda Muller - [Child] of Albert Muller & Augusta
    Born: 8 Nov 1888
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hazlehurst Fellows - [Child] of David Fellows & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Greenwood - [Child] of William Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1888
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Abode: Holden St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Reginald Brnidle [sic] - [Child] of John Brnidle [sic] & Jane Maria
    Born: 29 Nov 1888
    Abode: Kimberley St
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellenor Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1888
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Bowden - [Child] of William Bowden & Susan
    Born: 12 Nov 1888
    Abode: S. Bride St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1888
    Abode: Lake St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1888
    Abode: Edge HIll
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Tudball - [Child] of George Tudball & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Binnington Beckett - [Child] of Robert Binnington Beckett & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry White - [Child] of Samuel White & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1888
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cheetham - [Child] of Thomas Cheetham & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1888
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1888
    Abode: Everton Terrace
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Stamper - [Child] of William Stamper & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1887
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Baines - [Child] of George Baines & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Otty - [Child] of Thomas Harwood Otty & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Dec 1888
    Abode: Breck Rd
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Edge - [Child] of Thomas Edge & Isabella
    Born: 17 Dec 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williams - [Child] of Reece Williams & Susanna
    Born: 9 Dec 1888
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lacy - [Child] of John Lacy & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1888
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wharton - [Child] of Joseph Wharton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1888
    Abode: Demsne? St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Bickerstaffe - [Child] of George Bickerstaffe & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1888
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Palmer Sidney Brown - [Child] of Charles Robert Thomas Brown & Fanny
    Born: 21 Dec 1886
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Price - [Child] of John Price & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1888
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maxwell Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Jessie
    Born: 15 Dec 1880
    Abode: Saxon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maxwell McGowan - [Child] of James McGowan & Agnes
    Born: 30 Nov 1888
    Abode: Saxon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Amia Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1888
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Beardwell Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Alice Beardwell
    Born: 2 Nov 1888
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick John Cash - [Child] of William Cash & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1888
    Abode: Tudor St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1888 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vernon Harcourt - [Child] of George Harcourt & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1880
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1888 - 1889, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656570

Next Page of Baptisms for 1889

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home