click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1886 - 1887
Baptisms for 1886

This register did not include Entry Numbers - these have been added to assist research.

Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mate - [Child] of John Mate & Mary
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bredin - [Child] of John Bredin & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bird - [Child] of Alfred Bird & Ann
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Blackstone St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Penlington - [Child] of William Penlington & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Read Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Margaret
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Margaret Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Margaret Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Johanna
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Roden - [Child] of James Roden & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sanders - [Child] of James Sanders & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vera Crawford McNeil - [Child] of John McNeil & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Storrow - [Child] of Jacob Bibby Storrow & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Eliza Murtle - [Child] of Timothy Hunter Murtle & Annie
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Gertrude Robinson - [Child] of Charles James Robinson & Frances Letitia
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Dumbell - [Child] of George Dumbell & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Vaughan Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Louisa
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfred Leatham - [Child] of Wilfred Parr Leatham & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian Cannon - [Child] of Thomas Cannon & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Hannah
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Emily
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Jessie
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dutton - [Child] of Thomas Dutton & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Fern Grove
    Occupation: Commercial Grocer?
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Jackson Marr - [Child] of John Jackson Marr & Annie
    Born: 4 May 1885
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Electrician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Victor Johnson - [Child] of Hermann Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Catherine
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Baldwin - [Child] of George Baldwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Crellin - [Child] of Charles Crellin & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Francis - [Child] of David Francis & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Cullin St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ferguson - [Child] of James Charles Ferguson & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Harriet
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Lucy
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1885
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Connor Henshaw - [Child] of Charles Henshaw & Catherine Connor
    Born: 21 Dec 1885
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rigby - [Child] of Charles Henry Rigby & Matilda
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Barter St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brocklehurst - [Child] of John Brocklehurst & Maria
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Christian Sanders - [Child] of Frederick Sanders & Theresa
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Wilton Parsonage - [Child] of Frank Parsonage & Florence Nightingale
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Pine Gr.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Henrietta Dransfield - [Child] of Thomas Stokes Dransfield & Henrietta
    Born: 5 Feb 1883
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Harriet Dransfield - [Child] of Thomas Stokes Dransfield & Henrietta
    Born: 18 Nov 1884
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1885
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Amery - [Child] of Robert Amery & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1885
    Abode: Raby, Cheshire
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Leatherbarrow - [Child] of John Leatherbarrow & Eleanor
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lamb - [Child] of Robert Lamb & Ruth
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Plunkett - [Child] of Ralph Plunkett & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Caroline Louisa Clark - [Child] of David Clark & Caroline
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Nimmo - [Child] of Thomas Nimmo & Catherine
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Coleridge St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Eborall - [Child] of William Cornish Eborall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Blackmore - [Child] of John Blackmore & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Cailey - [Child] of Edward Thomas Cailey & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Teasdale - [Child] of John Teasdale & Charlotte
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Best - [Child] of Walter Joseph Best & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1885
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Maria Smith - [Child] of Walter Edward Smith & Emily
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Stanhope St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Morrow - [Child] of William Morrow & Ellen
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Desilva Pitchforth - [Child] of William Pitchforth & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Stafford - [Child] of Joseph Frederick Stafford & Theresa
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ernest Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1882
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Caseneau St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Lang - [Child] of James Henry Lang & Maria
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Dinorbin St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Anderson - [Child] of Christopher Anderson & Ann
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Godfrey Chatterton - [Child] of John Henry Chatterton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wickstead - [Child] of Thomas Wickstead & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Carroll - [Child] of Edward Carroll & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1885
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Macready - [Child] of Hugh Macready & Susanna
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bramble - [Child] of James Bramble & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1875
    Abode: Caseneau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bramble - [Child] of James Bramble & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Caseneau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madeline Balsiger - [Child] of John Charles Balsiger & Matilda
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Frances
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of Thomas Kay & Mary Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Holt Rd
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Penrice Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Charlotte Penrice
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Beamish - [Child] of George Dodrell Beamish & Mary Louisa
    Born: 7 Oct 1885
    Abode: Dyke St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McGregor Shaw - [Child] of Charles Wager Shaw & Ann Gunn
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Upper Frederick St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Mullard - [Child] of Joseph Mullard & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Isabella Opie - [Child] of William Daniel Opie & Isabella
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Mary
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Beatrice Leinster - [Child] of Samuel Leinster & Agnes
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Eveline
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Devonport St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 May 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Higginson - [Child] of Alfred Francis Higginson & Margaret
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: St. James St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Cowperthwaite - [Child] of John Cowperthwaite & Isabella
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Liffey St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Petty - [Child] of George Petty & Agnes
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Garratt - [Child] of William Garratt & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1885
    Abode: Caseneau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Caroline Stevenson - [Child] of Leonard Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1885
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Edith Tunstall - [Child] of James Tunstall & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Ada Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Sophia
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Keen - [Child] of John Keen & Sarah
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Morrison - [Child] of Malcolm Morrison & Katie
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Pitlay - [Child] of Richard Pitlay & Virginia
    Born: 16 Oct 1884
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dalton - [Child] of Henry Dalton & Annie
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woosey - [Child] of Robert Woosey & Amelia
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Kinder St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wiggins - [Child] of James Wiggins & Emma
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Back Leece St
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Harold Carrier - [Child] of James George Carrier & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Sarah
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eleanor Thompson - [Child] of Charles William Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Emily Pearson - [Child] of Peter Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1885
    Abode: Holmes St
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Betsy
    Born: 10 Dec 1885
    Abode: Constant St
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ella Brown - [Child] of Henry William Brown & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemical Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lolly Kendall - [Child] of Charles Kendall & Eliza
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Smith - [Child] of Thomas Edward Smith & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nuttall - [Child] of William James Nuttall & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Cooper Pugh - [Child] of John Hunter Pugh, Gentleman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1885
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgena Day - [Child] of Samuel Day & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Back Lime St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Gorton - [Child] of Richard Gorton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Eden St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Emma
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Cecil St
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bates - [Child] of Francis Bates & Esther
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Walter William Charles Sutherland - [Child] of Charles Henry Edward Collins Sutherland & Jane
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Emily
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Marion Byrne - [Child] of William John Byrne & Amelia
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McGibbon - [Child] of William McGibbon & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Bowden - [Child] of William Bowden & Susan
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thompson Sanderson Fulton - [Child] of William Henry Fulton & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wilhelmina Morrison - [Child] of Charles Archer Morrison & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Dec 1885
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Taubman - [Child] of Edward Taubman & Grace
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Courtey - [Child] of John Armstrong Courtey & Judith
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Beech Henderson - [Child] of George Henderson & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1885
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spark - [Child] of Henry Ponsonby Spark & Lilian
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Clifton St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Hoos - [Child] of John Hoos & Robina
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hoos - [Child] of John Hoos & Robina
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Hoskinson - [Child] of Thomas Hoskinson & Emma
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beattie - [Child] of Thomas Beattie & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Edith
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Slipper Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold George Kegg - [Child] of William Kegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Goldsmith St
    Occupation: Canvasser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Julia
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Alice
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Jane
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Russell - [Child] of Robert Russell & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul 1885
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horace Francis - [Child] of Stephen Francis & Christiana
    Born: 18 Jan 1885
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robson - [Child] of Mary Ann Robson
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Egremont
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harwood - [Child] of John Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson Logan - [Child] of Robert Stoddart Logan & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1883
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Thompson Logan - [Child] of Robert Stoddart Logan & Jane
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Wake - [Child] of Stephen Wake & Annie
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Surridge Green - [Child] of William Henry Green & Caroline
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Jane McDonald - [Child] of Robert McDonald & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Allday - [Child] of Nicholas Allday & Catherine
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Annie
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Mackereth - [Child] of Mary Mackereth
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Kensington
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Mayo - [Child] of Alfred Mayo & Jessie
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Butters - [Child] of William Falloon Butters & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Holme St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Victor Taylor - [Child] of Aaron Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of Wilford Scott & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Wiseman - [Child] of William Wiseman & Grace
    Born: 19 Nov 1883
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wiseman - [Child] of William Wiseman & Grace
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Waters Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Tagus St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Blucher Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Clara
    Born: 4 Jul 1885
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Chapman - [Child] of Alfred Chapman & Cecilia
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Mayers - [Child] of Frederick Morris Mayers & Mary
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Russell - [Child] of George Russell & Ann
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jane Brooks - [Child] of Richard Nelson Brooks & Annie
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Bickett - [Child] of George Henry Bickett & Catherine Jane
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Caseneau St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ernest Saunders - [Child] of Henry Saunders & Martha
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Susanna Hull - [Child] of Walter Hull & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - [Child] of William John Aspinall & Agnes
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Richmond Williams - [Child] of Thomas Francis Williams & Fanny Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McDonald - [Child] of Donald McDonald & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Millett - [Child] of Henry Millett & Emma
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Anson St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frank Hitchen - [Child] of Thomas Hitchen & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Charlotte Devenam - [Child] of Thomas Devenam & Charlotte
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Chimney Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Minnie Brown - [Child] of James Henry Brown & Margaret Jane
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Annie Foreman - [Child] of Thomas Foreman & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Lovat St
    Occupation: Commissionaire
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Campbell - [Child] of Hugh Campbell & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Leopold Douglas Sheret - [Child] of David Sheret & Elizabeth Esther Foster
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Gott - [Child] of John Gott & Bessy Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1884
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Walter Gott - [Child] of John Gott & Bessy Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Catherine
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Freemasons Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Worthington Lanagan - [Child] of John Lanagan & Fanny Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Chimney Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Fitzsimons - [Child] of Henry Fitzsimons & Rosanna
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hampson Francis - [Child] of William Francis & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Hampton St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Beard - [Child] of William Beard & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hand - [Child] of John Hand & Martha
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Mary
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Otty - [Child] of Joseph Otty & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ward Candeland - [Child] of William Candeland & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Fanny
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Janet
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Lyon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Box - [Child] of Edward Box & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Gt Crosby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Humphries - [Child] of John Humphries & Annie Kate
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Binney St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Theresa Enon - [Child] of Richard Enon & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Netley St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Catherine
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Nicholson - [Child] of Walter Nicholson & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth May Greaves - [Child] of John Greaves & Barbara
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Lyon - [Child] of Peter Lyon & Emily
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Waring - [Child] of George William Waring & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marney - [Child] of John Marney & Jane
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Beatrice Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Victoria
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rigby - [Child] of Benjamin Rigby & Emily
    Born: 16 Nov 1885
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur McKenzie - [Child] of Alexander McKenzie & Catherine
    Born: 16 Oct 1884
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Daniels & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Robertina
    Born: 17 Dec 1884
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bagot - [Child] of James Bagot & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peter Travis - [Child] of William Travis & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1885
    Abode: Tagus St
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Turner - [Child] of Francis Turner & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1885
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Osborne - [Child] of Charles Osborne & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1885
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cave - [Child] of Thomas Cave & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Fanny Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1885
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gledhill - [Child] of James Gledhill & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Constance Hewett Clingan - [Child] of Thomas Clingan & Annie
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Frayne - [Child] of Joseph Frayne & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newell - [Child] of James Newell & Margaret
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marshall Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Amelia
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sullivan - [Child] of William Sullivan & Sarah
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Adlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Moses - [Child] of George Moses & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elsie Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Ellen Parson
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Office Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Taylor Bordessa - [Child] of Alphonso Bordessa & Emma
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Angus Shaw & Christina
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Lucy
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Fearon - [Child] of William Fearon & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Willian Henry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Annie
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Lyon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Payne - [Child] of George Payne & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Nelson - [Child] of Richard Nelson & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Cartwright - [Child] of Frederick William Cartwright & Alice Myra
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lawrie - [Child] of James Lawrie & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eccles - [Child] of Robert Eccles & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McGarrigle - [Child] of John McGarrigle & Frances Jane
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Dora St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Winifred Schitt - [Child] of George Schitt & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Mary
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bamford - [Child] of Robert Bamford & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ethel Bamford - [Child] of Robert Bamford & Catherine
    Born: 19 Apr 1884
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clugston - [Child] of David Clugston & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Caseneau St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tucker - [Child] of James Tucker & Margaret
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Herbert Hoare - [Child] of George Hoare & Louisa Dawes
    Born: 19 Nov 1885
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Brady - [Child] of Edward Brady & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Maud Taylor - [Child] of John Herbert Taylor & Emma Sarah
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Granby St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Neilson - [Child] of Albert Neilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Missionary
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Currie Brideson - [Child] of John Brideson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1885
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ann Cameron - [Child] of George Cameron & Mary
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Minto St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Ellen
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Beckett - [Child] of John Charles Beckett & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ridgway Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Emily
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Heswall, Cheshire
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Eliza
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Arthur Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Grier - [Child] of John Grier & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bateman - [Child] of Edwin Horatio Bateman & Harriet Jane
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Stander - [Child] of Henry Stander & Catherine
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Cedar Grove
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Pinder - [Child] of James Pinder & Martha
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Suffolk St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Blair - [Child] of John Blair & Mary
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Campbell - [Child] of Douglas Campbell & Lucy
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Louisa
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Sherdley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Samuel Henry Spiers - [Child] of Samuel Henry Spiers & Amy
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest James Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Hudson - [Child] of Henry Hudson & Jessie
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McIver - [Child] of Joseph McIver & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Jane Lewis - [Child] of Frederick Lewis & Lily
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1885
    Abode: Woolton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Pritchard - [Child] of Henry James Pritchard & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Wild St
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Bernard Mitchell & Victoria
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Ann
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Lodge? Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Mt Vernon
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Christina
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson Halton - [Child] of George Halton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Box Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hannah - [Child] of Thomas Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Taliesen St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ball - [Child] of William Titus Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Hickson - [Child] of Samuel Hickson & Emma
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Middleton - [Child] of John Henry Middleton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Brisbane St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Skilling - [Child] of George Skilling & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Ann
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Emson Curry - [Child] of James Emson Curry & Margaret Jane
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Reid - [Child] of George Reid & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Martha Alice
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Rutherford - [Child] of William Rutherford & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Hildred Hooton - [Child] of James Hooton & Maria
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Grace Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beaver - [Child] of William Beaver & Catherine
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wilson Symonds - [Child] of George Symonds & Annie
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Bradburn - [Child] of Edward Bradburn & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Peart - [Child] of William Peart & Florence
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Map Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rodgitt - [Child] of Joseph Rodgitt, Gentleman & Elizabeth Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Newsham - [Child] of Edward Newsham & Mary
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alston - [Child] of William Alston & Louisa
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Chappell - [Child] of Clement Chappell & Caroline
    Born: 25 Aug 1885
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Newbold - [Child] of Thomas Henry Newbold & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Henry Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Quail Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Catherine
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Morphea Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Annie
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kenyon - [Child] of Isaac Kenyon & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Bunyan St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whetton - [Child] of Charles Whetton & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Christina
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Taliesen St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Ellen
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Gower St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Devonshire - [Child] of William Joseph Devonshire & Jemima
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Llewelyn Lloyd & Theresa Jane
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Amelia Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Emily
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hermann Pianowski - [Child] of Peter Pianowski & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Victor Garland - [Child] of Thomas Garland & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goulding - [Child] of George Goulding & Catherine
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chandler - [Child] of William Chandler & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Habnick - [Child] of Francis Habnick & Matilda
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Saunderson - [Child] of John Taggert Saunderson & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1879
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maud Saunderson - [Child] of John Taggert Saunderson & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1884
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lambert Lancashire - [Child] of Charles Lancashire & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 May 1880
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Lancashire - [Child] of Charles Lancashire & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1882
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Louisa Lancashire - [Child] of Charles Lancashire & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1884
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill Wright - [Child] of Henry Brownbill Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Neatsfoot Oil Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Leiper - [Child] of Arthur Leiper & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Jacob St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Henry Smith & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Carson St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maser - [Child] of Paul Maser & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Ruskin St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robertson - [Child] of Walter Robertson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Druid St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Hale - [Child] of Robert Hale & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Reece Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Eliza
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Blucher St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Reece Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Eliza
    Born: 4 Apr 1884
    Abode: Blucher St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Isabella Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McEwen - [Child] of James McEwen & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Louisa
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Loxey St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Crowther - [Child] of Richard Crowther & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Cowan - [Child] of Frederick Cowan & Ellen
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Beggs - [Child] of John Beggs & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Margaret Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Norris - [Child] of William Norris & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Littlemore - [Child] of Thomas Littlemore & Amy
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Irving St
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Munro McDougall - [Child] of Colin McDougall & Euphemia
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Fowler Preston - [Child] of Charles Fowler Preston & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stephen Arnold - [Child] of George Arnold & Fanny
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: St Johns St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Osborne Sennett - [Child] of James Sennett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1874
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Sennett - [Child] of James Sennett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1876
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Sennett - [Child] of James Sennett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1881
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Steel Harvey - [Child] of Peter Harvey & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Maud Marley - [Child] of Couch Marley & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Allcock - [Child] of Edward Allcock & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dodsworth - [Child] of Charles Dodsworth & Mary
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Dodsworth - [Child] of Charles Dodsworth & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1883
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Welsh - [Child] of Peter Welsh & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maylor - [Child] of James Maylor & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lacey - [Child] of William Lacey & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Malley - [Child] of James Malley & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Gymnast
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Emily Clinton - [Child] of John Clinton & Emily
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Victoria Wood - [Child] of William Thomas Wood & Maria
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brunt - [Child] of Charles Brunt & Rose
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Kate Middleton - [Child] of Thomas Middleton & Kate
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Emma
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Allan Satterthwaite - [Child] of Robert Satterthwaite & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria May Roberts - [Child] of William Robert Roberts & Augusta Eliza
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Sparks - [Child] of John Sparks & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Hook St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Fawcett - [Child] of Sutcliffe Fawcett & Caroline
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosalind Beatrice Grundy - [Child] of David Grundy & Annie
    Born: 7 Feb 1883
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Annie Grundy - [Child] of Annie Jane Grundy
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Aintree
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Sanderson - [Child] of Frederick Sanderson & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Gore - [Child] of William Edward Gore & Alice
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Uphosterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Jones - [Child] of Seth Jones & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Catherine
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Mary Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Annie
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Barrington Rd
    Occupation: Telegraph Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Powell - [Child] of Harry Haines Powell & Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Strickland Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Esmond St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Green - [Child] of John Green & Sarah
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Waugh - [Child] of John Waugh & Martha Jane
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Hastie - [Child] of George Hastie & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Powell Mason - [Child] of William Havelock Mason & Phoebe
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Martha
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Major St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Taylor - [Child] of Frederick William Taylor & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Wignall - [Child] of Henry Wignall & Alice Ann
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Annie
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Dawson Hoskins - [Child] of Cecil Hoskins & Marion
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Garden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Leask - [Child] of Robert Leask & Annie
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Trotter - [Child] of Edward Trotter & Emma
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Pope - [Child] of Luke Pope & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Swift - [Child] of Francis John Swift & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Salop St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Randolph Greenwood - [Child] of George Henry Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Letitia
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud May Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Elizabeth Charlotte
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Handley - [Child] of Thomas Handley & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jessie Palmer - [Child] of Hamilton Palmer & Mary Gardner
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Watson - [Child] of John Alfred Watson & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Wigley - [Child] of John Wigley & Beatrice Ann McKenzie
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Agnes
    Born: 21 Dec 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Margaret Matilda
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tripp - [Child] of Alexander Tripp & Mary Charlotte
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Whitford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Agnes
    Born: 30 Mar 1876
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Conley - [Child] of Thomas Conley & Margaret Ann
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie May Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Craig Healing - [Child] of Thomas Healing & Jane
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Shelley St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deason Isaac William Emery Postlethwaite - [Child] of William Postlethwaite & Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1882
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Leftwitch - [Child] of Robert Leftwitch & Ellen
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Waterloo Park
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hutcheon - [Child] of William Hutcheon & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Claredon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Delia Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Lancaster St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Harry St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marie Davies - [Child] of Edmund Davies & Georgianna
    Born: 15 Jan 1876
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Howlett - [Child] of Philip Howlett & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Boyd St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Llewelyn Davies - [Child] of John Llewelyn Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Elm Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Harriet
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Lamport St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles James Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Emma
    Born: 11 Jun 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Jenkins - [Child] of Alfred Jenkins & Martha
    Born: 5 Oct 1885
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Emma Jenkins - [Child] of Alfred Jenkins & Martha
    Born: 5 Oct 1885
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Victoria Cowan - [Child] of James Cowan & Margaret
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lester - [Child] of John Lester & Martha
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Hugh Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shaw - [Child] of Alexander Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Rose
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Walsh - [Child] of John Walsh & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Daniel - [Child] of William Harold Daniel & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1881
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles William McAdam - [Child] of James McAdam & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia McIntyre - [Child] of William McIntyre & Euphemia
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Ellen Constance
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Hastings Toumine - [Child] of Edward Abraham Toumine & Ellen
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Huxley - [Child] of James Huxley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Emma
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Eliza Jane
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Eliza Jane
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Ward Gillingham - [Child] of Richard Gillingham & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catherine
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coward - [Child] of Thomas Coward & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Garson
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James David Rowland Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Cotswold St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helen Gill - [Child] of William John Gill & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Garrick St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Rebecca Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Christine
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy White - [Child] of John White & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen White - [Child] of John White & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Shepherd - [Child] of Charles Shepherd & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gilchrist Gunn - [Child] of William Gunn & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Watson - [Child] of James Fox Watson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lockett - [Child] of Samuel Lockett & Mary Alice
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Andrew Mackintosh - [Child] of Harry Steward Mackintosh & Julia Ann
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Georgina
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Deacon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Wyoming Wolstenholm - [Child] of Richard Wolstenholm & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Radcliffe Nr, Manchester
    Occupation: Teacher of Music
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Larkey - [Child] of Thomas Larkey & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Corlett St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Connell Hughes - [Child] of Robert Connell Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Gavin - [Child] of George Gavin & Clara
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Mildred St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1884
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Norton Maddox - [Child] of Joseph Maddox & Martha Ann
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Coddington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dodd - [Child] of Edward Dodd & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Cottier - [Child] of Robert Cottier & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarence Stephen Reece - [Child] of Stephen Reece & Louisa
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Miller - [Child] of Charles Miller & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Duff - [Child] of Charles Duff & Annie
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stevens - [Child] of Joseph Stevens & Alice
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Ellershaw - [Child] of Robert Ellershaw & Esther
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Troughton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gordon Guest - [Child] of William Guest & Martha
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dean - [Child] of Edward Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mat Maker
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Hugh Davies & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Tagus St
    Occupation: Railway Steward
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1885
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Senior - [Child] of Joseph Senior & Sarah
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Joseph Barnes Ball & Fanny
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Crosbie - [Child] of Richard James Crosbie & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Linton - [Child] of Isaac Linton & Hannah
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reston - [Child] of James Henry Reston & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 1 Nov 1885
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mortimer - [Child] of Joseph Mortimer & Catherine
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eyres - [Child] of Francis Eyres & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Oliver - [Child] of George Oliver & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Rennison - [Child] of William Rennison & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Hannah
    Born: 3 Dec 1885
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sutton - [Child] of Joseph Sutton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Minshull St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Olive Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Prior - [Child] of Thomas Prior & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Cunliffe - [Child] of Thomas Cunliffe & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 11 Oct 1885
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Gent - [Child] of Charles Gent & Martha
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walker - [Child] of Walter Walker & Catherine
    Born: 6 Mar 1885
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reeves Charlesworth - [Child] of Reeves Charlesworth & Catherine
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Corkhill Jago - [Child] of John Jago & Ellen
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Chilston St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel McKenzie - [Child] of Allan McKenzie & Christina
    Born: 4 Oct 1885
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Margaret Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Louisa St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Soul - [Child] of John Soul & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Jones - [Child] of Sarah Ellen Jones
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Sadler St
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Bonney - [Child] of Edward Bonney & Annie
    Born: 20 Oct 1885
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Isabella Austin - [Child] of George Austin & Esther
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Catherine Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Grace
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Grace
    Born: 30 Aug 1884
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Richard Blundell Johnson - [Child] of William Blundell Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Cottier - [Child] of John Stephen Cottier & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Evans Ralphs - [Child] of Francis Evans Ralphs & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Susannah
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence McCulloch - [Child] of William McCulloch & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Amy Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Catherine Harriet
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Weaver - [Child] of George Weaver & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Garvie Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Susannah
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Courtney - [Child] of Richard Brereton Courtney & Henrietta
    Born: 6 Feb 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Frost St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1884
    Abode: Frost St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Christiana
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Canner - [Child] of Charles Canner & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ferry Officer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Rose Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Johnson Lunt & Harriet
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anthony Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude May Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Marie
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Triggs - [Child] of George Henry Triggs & Isabella
    Born: 19 Dec 1885
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Crombie - [Child] of John Crombie & Maria Isabella
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Warburton St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Morris - [Child] of Alfred Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Pim St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Austin Wray - [Child] of John Wray & Emily
    Born: 4 Jul 1885
    Abode: Conspur? St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Herbert Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Layton Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Alice Jane
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wainwright - [Child] of Samuel Wainwright & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bartlett Tyler - [Child] of John Tyler & Janet
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ernest Newnes - [Child] of George Charles Newnes & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie East - [Child] of William Henry East & Catherine
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gilboddy - [Child] of George Gilboddy & Grace
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Price Roberts & Martha
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jonathan Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Isabella
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Augustus Ellery - [Child] of Augustus Ellery & Emily
    Born: 29 May 1884
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Ellery - [Child] of Augustus Ellery & Emily
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney James Goodall - [Child] of Henry James Goodall & Louisa Annie
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jennings - [Child] of Henry Jennings & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Frederick Murch - [Child] of Frederick Murch & Gertrude
    Born: 28 Oct 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis John Parkinson - [Child] of Francis Henry Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Sherdley St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson Jones - [Child] of Isabella Jones
    Born: 24 Nov 1884
    Occupation: Wakefield St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Ann
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Austin Denwood - [Child] of Joseph Denwood & Emily
    Born: 20 Sep 1884
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Denwood - [Child] of Joseph Denwood & Emily
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Jackson - [Child] of Samuel Jackson & Mary
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Scully - [Child] of Robert Scully & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Belgrave St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elms - [Child] of John Elms & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patterson Gray - [Child] of William McDougall Gray & Alice Emma
    Born: 7 Sep 1885
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Sewill - [Child] of Joseph Sewill & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Platt - [Child] of Joseph Francis Platt & Annie Eliza
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Tudor St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bertram McKay - [Child] of Joseph McKay & Rosina
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Callister - [Child] of Thomas Joshua Callister & Barbara
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hunter - [Child] of John Hunter & Louisa
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Eaton Terrace
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilia Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Percy Richardson - [Child] of Inman Richardson & Wilhelmina
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tudor - [Child] of Irving Tudor & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert James Butterworth - [Child] of William Henry Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Silver Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Beaufort St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Haig St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Oliver - [Child] of Joseph Oliver & Martha
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Blakeman - [Child] of John Blakeman & Susannah
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Winstanley - [Child] of Frank Winstanley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Walton Breck Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Clark - [Child] of George Henry Clark & Frances
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Holloway - [Child] of Thomas Holloway & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Pickop - [Child] of Walter Pickop & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aeneas Francon Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Barbara
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Editor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Marion Simpson - [Child] of Edward Simpson & Margery
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice May Chipchase - [Child] of John Bertram Chipchase & Ada
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Rent Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Hellen Jane
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Plan St
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Austin Whitehead - [Child] of Charles Whitehead & Alice
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Chesnut St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Copperfield St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ruby Roberts - [Child] of John Henry Roberts & Martha
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Coburg St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Addison - [Child] of Thomas Addison & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maud Marshall Layton - [Child] of David Layton & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Beatrice St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jabez Bowles - [Child] of George William Bowles & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Lord Nelson St
    Occupation: Emmigration Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Douglas Wallace - [Child] of James Edward Wallace & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Edmond Marshall - [Child] of Edmond William Marshall & Ada
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lilian Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes & Harriet
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy May Kilgoue - [Child] of John Kilgoue & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Sarah Jane
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Morris - [Child] of George Thomas Morris & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Leonard - [Child] of William Henry Leonard & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Minnard - [Child] of John Minnard & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Dorrington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Kitts - [Child] of Thomas Kitts & Alice
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Thornthwaite Brown - [Child] of Daniel Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Kidd - [Child] of Robert Kidd & Eliza
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Quirk - [Child] of Robert Quirk & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Waddington - [Child] of Thomas Waddington & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Robertson - [Child] of Henry Robertson & Stewart [sic]
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of Frederick James Hargreaves & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Holford St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Douglas Malcolm - [Child] of Adam Malcolm & Catherine
    Born: 20 Dec 1884
    Abode: Greenvale?
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Eleanor Kerr - [Child] of William Kerr & Susanna
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Freeman Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Fanny
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Gt Newton? St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Leatham - [Child] of Thomas George Leatham & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of George Owens & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Ellwood Smith & Elizabeth
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Haywood - [Child] of Enoch Haywood & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bains - [Child] of George Bains & Elizabeth
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Croxton - [Child] of Hiram Croxton & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Cecil St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Metcalf - [Child] of John William Metcalf & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Florist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Skilbeck - [Child] of Thomas Skilbeck & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Beaconsfield McGhee - [Child] of Charles McGhee & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ivy - [Child] of Thomas Robert Ivy & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Robert Clarke - [Child] of William John Clarke & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Shires - [Child] of Frederick Shires & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Tholmaer - [Child] of John Tholmaer & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1885
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Doodson - [Child] of Robert Doodson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1885
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Tuddall - [Child] of George Tuddall & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley George Moody - [Child] of Edith Moody
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Virginia Flaherty - [Child] of Charles Flaherty & Frances
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Levy - [Child] of Frederick Levy & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hampson - [Child] of Henry Hampson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Lydiate
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Mooney - [Child] of John Mooney & Catherine
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edge - [Child] of Robert Edge & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Benjamin Alcroft - [Child] of Frederick Alcroft & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Evans - [Child] of Alfred Evans & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edden - [Child] of John Edden & Annie
    Born: 15 Dec 1885
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hutchinson Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Powell - [Child] of Edwin Powell & Esther
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Lindley St
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Janet
    Born: 27 Nov 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeannette McKelvey - [Child] of Charles McKelvey & Janet
    Born: 26 Nov 1885
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maxwell - [Child] of William Alfred Maxwell & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Spekeland St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Stewart - [Child] of Lorenzo Stewart & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Spekeland St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Audley - [Child] of Thomas Audley & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mahon - [Child] of James Mahon & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Sim St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tolman - [Child] of John Tolman & Ann
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia May Newbold - [Child] of Samuel Newbold & Sophia
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKnight - [Child] of James McKnight & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mottershead - [Child] of David Mottershead & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria May Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Ann
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Southward Winstanley - [Child] of Thomas Winstanley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Hannah Maria
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lyons - [Child] of Edward Lyons & Beatrice
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Upper Parliament St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Harold Hincks - [Child] of Thomas Robert Hincks & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Annie
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Ilford St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Larkin - [Child] of Charles Larkin & Annie
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Copeland - [Child] of Robert Copeland & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kirby - [Child] of George Kirby & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1885
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Kersley Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Betsy
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Emily Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Martha Jane
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret May Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Helena Janet
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Grant - [Child] of John Richard Grant & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Dickston St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elsie Askew - [Child] of Samuel Askew & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Cornish - [Child] of James Cornish & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Hargreaves - [Child] of Aaron Hargreaves & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hugh Steedman - [Child] of Alexander Hugh Steedman & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mabel Healiss - [Child] of Thomas Chadwick Healiss & Ada Maud
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Holt Rd
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heron Bernard - [Child] of Richard Bernard & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Cairns St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Capper - [Child] of George Capper & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Titherington - [Child] of John Titherington & James [sic]
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Herbert Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1883
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1885
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ledwich - [Child] of Robert Ledwich & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Longton - [Child] of James Longton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Loxton - [Child] of Samuel Loxton & Catherine
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Haggerty - [Child] of Thomas Haggerty & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Keban - [Child] of Thomas Keban & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1883
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walter Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Annie
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Sheil - [Child] of Edward Sheil & Louisa
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bushell - [Child] of Thomas Bushell & Annie
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Slipper Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Smith - [Child] of William John Smith & Harriet
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Galna - [Child] of William Andrew Galna & Jane Peet
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Susanna
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Newton Talbot - [Child] of George Talbot & Annie
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Gateacre
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Robinson - [Child] of Aaron Taylor Robinson & Annie Maria
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Balfour Wright Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Caroline
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Thornton Blythe Lamble - [Child] of Charles Francis Lamble & Lilian
    Born: 29 Sep 1885
    Abode: Canterbury St
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Minnie Healy - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Healy & Florence Helena
    Born: 17 Nov 1885
    Abode: Wilmot St
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Catherine
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Bengel St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Johansson - [Child] of Edward Johansson & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carlyle - [Child] of Samuel Carlyle & Rebecca
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ley - [Child] of Thomas Watson Ley & Jane Ann
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gaskill - [Child] of William George Gaskill & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Martha
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Frances
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Dawson - [Child] of John Henry Dawson & Catherine
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Beech - [Child] of Robert Beech & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Mary Agnes
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John James Jones & Mary Agnes
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Parry - [Child] of John Pritchard Parry & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cubbon - [Child] of Robert John Cubbon & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Doba - [Child] of William Guncliffe Doba & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Kinder St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Margaret Wood - [Child] of Philip Leek Wood & Hephzibah
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Ipswich
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Glew - [Child] of John Glew & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Marion Glew - [Child] of John Glew & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Harriet Lee - [Child] of John Thomas Lee & Alice Ann
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ethel Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Hand - [Child] of William Hand & Isabella
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeannie Louisa Healing - [Child] of George Healing & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Annie Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Eliza
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Job St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thorpe Beaman - [Child] of William Joseph Beaman & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1880
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry James Cook - [Child] of John James Cook & Elizabeth Jessie
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Prenton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Rock - [Child] of John Francis Rock & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Dawson - [Child] of James Washington Dawson & Ellen Weston
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jane Hornby - [Child] of Seth Hornby & Frances
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Thorburn St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Louisa
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roydon - [Child] of Richard Roydon & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Winsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald James Boomer - [Child] of John Boomer & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Pye - [Child] of Nathaniel Pye & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1882
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry McCutcheon - [Child] of Mitchell McCutcheon & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goth Greer - [Child] of Thomas William Greer & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tillston - [Child] of David Tillston & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Thomasina
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Mullock - [Child] of Alfred Mullock & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Teasdale - [Child] of James Teasdale & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney McLachlan - [Child] of James McLachlan & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1885
    Abode: St Argyle St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Watkinson - [Child] of William Francis Watkinson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lilian Redfern Millward - [Child] of William Redfern Millward & Martha Amy
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Financial Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Green - [Child] of William Green & Edith
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Pollock St
    Occupation: Jobber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mabel Maxwell - [Child] of William John Maxwell & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Sutton - [Child] of Peter Sutton & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Susanna
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Harriet
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Olive - [Child] of George Olive & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Nugent - [Child] of Robert Nugent & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Kay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Perks - [Child] of Edward Perks & Annie
    Born: 29 May 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harper - [Child] of Thomas Wilson Harper & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of Joshua Jackson & Deborah
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Margaret Jane
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Sefton - [Child] of Henry Sefton & Lily
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Henry Arthur Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Barbara
    Born: 23 Dec 1885
    Abode: Holford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Susan
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Heriot St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swinbank - [Child] of James Swinbank & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Tynemouth St
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Abraham Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Clements - [Child] of Charles Clements & Martha Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Balmer - [Child] of Henry Balmer & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephen Cave - [Child] of Robert Cave & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Heaton - [Child] of Thomas Heaton & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brighton - [Child] of John Brighton & Maria Isabella
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Emma
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: S. James St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Ross Hawkins - [Child] of Martin Hawkins & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Herod St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1884
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1885
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anthony Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Lewney - [Child] of William Lewney & Lucy
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Cecil St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cooper - [Child] of Edward Cooper & Emma
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Edith Hornby - [Child] of Moses Hornby & Dora
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Hornby - [Child] of Moses Hornby & Dora
    Born: 19 Oct 1882
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Summers - [Child] of Josiah Summers & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Calgey - [Child] of John Calgey & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1885
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lotty Jordan - [Child] of Samuel Jordan & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edward Edwards & Martha
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Hankin - [Child] of John Hankin & Margaret
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ludvigsen - [Child] of John James Ludvigsen & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Emily
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Mount Vernon Rd
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Saunders - [Child] of Thomas Saunders & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Maud Wilson - [Child] of James John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Thornber - [Child] of John Henry Thornber & Ellen Jane Pauline
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Man Island
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hind - [Child] of Thomas Hind & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Beardwood - [Child] of Joseph Beardwood & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Dennison Prince - [Child] of Charles Prince & Amelia
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Winifred St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest Hadwin - [Child] of Samuel Hadwin & Lucy
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Thonboe - [Child] of Thomas Thonboe & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Olivia St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Jane Robinson - [Child] of Walter Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Annie
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Lydia
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Terry - [Child] of Frederick Terry & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Hartley Cherry - [Child] of Edwin Cherry & Annie
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Fitzroy St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Ellen Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robert Stewart Cleere - [Child] of William John Cleere & Flora
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Chester St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Sullivan - [Child] of Edward Sullivan & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1884
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Douglas Moore - [Child] of William James Moore & Eliza
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe St
    Occupation: Detective
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harley Noble - [Child] of Edward Noble & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1885
    Abode: Queens Rd
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Newman - [Child] of William John Newman & Agnes
    Born: 23 Nov 1885
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Catherine
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Catherine
    Born: 10 May 1884
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Catherine
    Born: 6 May 1882
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Emma
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Winifred
    Born: 31 Jan 1882
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Winifred
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Daniel Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mark - [Child] of Charles Mark & Jane
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Foulkes - [Child] of Isaac Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Haliburton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Pringle - [Child] of Alexander Pringle & Grace
    Born: 23 Oct 1885
    Abode: Cumbria St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Colpitt Harrison - [Child] of Henry Colpitt Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Shiel Park
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kirby - [Child] of William Kirby & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Craig - [Child] of John Craig & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Henrietta
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Esther Robertson - [Child] of David Henry Robertson & Esther
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hickson - [Child] of James Hickson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of James Booth & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Beswick - [Child] of Charles Beswick & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Fitzroy St
    Occupation: Tarpauline Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gavaghan - [Child] of Richard Gavaghan & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stewart Douglas Gellatly - [Child] of John Gellatly & Martha
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Blundell - [Child] of Henry James Blundell & Annie Eliza
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1884
    Abode: Acton St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Emma Clift - [Child] of Thomas Henry Clift & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1885
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Alexander Heywood - [Child] of Charles Heywood & Emma
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Goodier - [Child] of John Goodier & Annie
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Fox - [Child] of Frederick Charles Fox & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Browning St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Lucy
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Head - [Child] of James Head & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eldora Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1875
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1878
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Malone - [Child] of Joseph Archibald Edward Malone & Marie
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Student of Medicine
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Smaridge - [Child] of Joseph Smaridge & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov 1885
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Smaridge Samson - [Child] of Benjamin Samson & Bertha
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Ruth
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Day Newman - [Child] of Frederick Day Newman & Emma Jane
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Shaw - [Child] of Robert William Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Whitefield Rd
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shaw - [Child] of Robert William Shaw & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Whitefield Rd
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Birch - [Child] of Joseph Birch & Beatrice
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Winsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Blucher St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sutton - [Child] of William Sutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Gerrard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ivy Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Samuel Lythgoe & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Egremont, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irene Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Perrins Raine - [Child] of Robert Raine & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Cleghorn - [Child] of William Robson Cleghorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gladys Margaret Callister - [Child] of Charles John Callister & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mulcaster Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Frances
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Harroby St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Theresa
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Langfield - [Child] of Alfred Langfield & Lois Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1877
    Abode: Lambeth Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Langfield - [Child] of Alfred Langfield & Lois Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1884
    Abode: Lambeth Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Janet Langfield - [Child] of Alfred Langfield & Lois Ann
    Born: 12 May 1880
    Abode: Lambeth Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gregory - [Child] of William Henry Gregory & Josephine Louisa
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Lennon St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Metcalf - [Child] of William Henry Metcalf & Emily
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Morley St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Frances Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1880
    Abode: Jenkinson St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rigg Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Radcliff St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Shakespeare St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct 1885
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Annie
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Rutter St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph McFarlane - [Child] of Joseph McFarlane & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1884
    Abode: Hartnup St
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Hartnup St
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ada Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Leather Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Tither___? St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Woodburn - [Child] of William Woodburn & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowlands - [Child] of Samuel Rowlands & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Birkdale
    Occupation: Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Mary Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leyland - [Child] of John Leyland & Annie
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Phillips - [Child] of Joseph Phillips & Euphemia
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Rourke - [Child] of Alexander Rourke & Jane Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1885
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Shand - [Child] of John Shand & Caroline
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Bengel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Brown McKenzie - [Child] of Donald McKenzie & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Galloway St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Theresa Cogley - [Child] of Daniel Cogley & Cecilia
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Cox - [Child] of Joseph Cox & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Herold - [Child] of William Herold & Louisa
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Raymond Sides - [Child] of John Sides & Pamela
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1878
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1880
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bird - [Child] of John Edward Bird & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Milk Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Doverston - [Child] of William Doverston & Isabella
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Currie - [Child] of Charles Currie & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of Owen Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blower - [Child] of William Blower & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Alice
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: China St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Beeston - [Child] of William Beeston & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1884
    Abode: Eastport St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beeston - [Child] of William Beeston & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1884
    Abode: Eastport St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1884
    Abode: Slaney St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Matilda Shimmin - [Child] of John Shimmin & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Phillips - [Child] of Moses Phillips & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1883
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Corn Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Louisa Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivete Price - [Child] of William David Price & Mary Elizabeth Lilian
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Arkle St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Stephenson - [Child] of John Stephenson & Kate
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Brighton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Margaret
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Emily
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Wood - [Child] of Charles Wood & Rachel Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Fanny
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Green - [Child] of Peter Green & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Wadham St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Canning - [Child] of George Canning & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1880
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilbraham - [Child] of Frederick Wilbraham & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Edmondson - [Child] of Hunter Edmondson & Amelia
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Weight Taker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Barbara
    Born: 5 Sep 1878
    Abode: Harman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Barbara
    Born: 15 Nov 1879
    Abode: Harman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Whitmore - [Child] of John Whitmore & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Everton Rd
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Railway Gateman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Southwell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mullen - [Child] of Robert Archibald Rait Mullen & Josephine
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Canning St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ruffy Salmon - [Child] of Arthur Salmon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: High Park St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pinkham Rawlinson - [Child] of Joseph Rawlinson & Milly
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Ponsonby St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tomlinson - [Child] of Richard Tomlinson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Amelia St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Barron - [Child] of George Barron & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Kinsey - [Child] of George Kinsey & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brunt - [Child] of John Brunt & Ann Taylor
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Rodney St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Percy Leeke - [Child] of William Leeke & Martha
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Phillips - [Child] of John Henry Phillips & Emily Amelia
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose May Mansley - [Child] of Alfred William Mansley & Mary Isabella
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Goldby - [Child] of Alfred Goldby & Isabella
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Tudor St
    Occupation: Proof Reader
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Agnes
    Born: 10 Sep 1885
    Abode: Seacombe St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence [sic] Barbara Bridge - [Child] of Henry Bruce Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Skelhorne St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: [Childs name is possibly Florence Barbara]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Causer - [Child] of Thomas Causer & Martha
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lockley - [Child] of James Lockley & Agnes
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Price - [Child] of James Samuel Price & Sarah Adelaide
    Born: 4 Dec 188_?
    Abode: Aberdeen St
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Edmondson - [Child] of Thomas Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Mary Arkley - [Child] of Peter Ginn Arkley & Eleanor
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Needham St
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Livinia Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Hammer Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Hart - [Child] of Henry Hart & Beatrice
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Perambulator Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lilian Waddington - [Child] of Samuel Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Bridget
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Jenkinson St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Rotheram - [Child] of Robert Rotheram & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Scott - [Child] of Frederick William Scott & Annie
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Susan
    Born: 3 Jan 1885
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Burt Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Susan
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Green - [Child] of John Charles Green & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Alfred James & Annie
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Jump - [Child] of James Jump & Clara
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Priest - [Child] of John Albert Priest & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Amelia St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Maud Raye - [Child] of Robert Henry Raye & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Kellock Murray - [Child] of Andrew Murray & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Irvine Strother - [Child] of Walter Irvine Strother & Caroline
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holborn - [Child] of Robert Holborn & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Stevenson - [Child] of Robert James Stevenson & Emma Jane
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Edward Pearce Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Holloway St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hargadon - [Child] of Patrick Hargadon & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Shaw - [Child] of Charles Albert Shaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Rocky Lane
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Beckhouse - [Child] of George Beckhouse & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Povey - [Child] of George Povey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Beloe St
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Christiana
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patrick Saughey - [Child] of John Saughey & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Saughey - [Child] of John Saughey & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Priest - [Child] of John Priest & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clog Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Agnes
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emily Monaghan - [Child] of Joseph Monaghan & Annie
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Martha
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Belshaw - [Child] of Joseph Belshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Haigh Booth - [Child] of Charles Haigh Booth & Jemima
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Knubley - [Child] of John Knubley & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hornby Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ashton - [Child] of Henry Ashton & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1877
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris Lewis - [Child] of William Morris Lewis & Isabella
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy William Merry - [Child] of James Merry & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Job St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Peers - [Child] of Robert Peers & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eleanor Sefton - [Child] of John Sefton & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Bella
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Amanda Kettle - [Child] of James Arthur Kettle & Charlotte Amanda
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frank Oliver - [Child] of Henry Oliver & Hannah
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brough - [Child] of Charles Brough & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hutchinson - [Child] of James Hutchinson & Bridget
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Maud Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1878
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Walker Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Jane
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ellen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Frances Harriet
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tent Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Mitchell - [Child] of Stephen Mitchell & Annie
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor May Crispin - [Child] of John Crispin & Mary
    Born: 15 May 1885
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Willer - [Child] of George Francis Willer & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Atkin - [Child] of James Atkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1885
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boyer - [Child] of Samuel Boyer & Ann Jane
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Donnell - [Child] of William O'Donnell & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gertrude Workman - [Child] of Charles Workman & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Chesters - [Child] of Thomas Chesters & Dorothy
    Born: 31 Aug 1884
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Chesters - [Child] of Thomas Chesters & Dorothy
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Maria Louisa
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lundberg - [Child] of John Lundberg & Annie
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Maria
    Born: 16 Feb 1885
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Phythian - [Child] of John Phythian & Margaret Jane
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Galvaniser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fernihough - [Child] of Samuel Fernihough & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Back Bittern St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Alfred Jones - [Child] of Frederick Alfred Jones & Mary Amelia
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Solway St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Salmon - [Child] of Frederick George Burton Salmon & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Norman Kettle - [Child] of William Martin Kettle & Mary Frances
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Barton Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Lily
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Esther
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel May Sherwin - [Child] of Samuel Sherwin & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisa May Coventry - [Child] of John Coventry & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Doyle - [Child] of Frank Doyle & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Christine Sumner - [Child] of Charles Sumner & Fanny
    Born: 5 Dec 1883
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bethell - [Child] of John Bethell & Eliza
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Louise Gastrall - [Child] of James William Gastrall & Louisa
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Doudell - [Child] of John Doudell & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Axel Hubert Christopherson - [Child] of Henry Christopherson & Hilma
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Hamlin - [Child] of Thomas Henry Hamlin & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garmory - [Child] of Alexander Garmory & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Williams - [Child] of Walter Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Clara Beech - [Child] of Aaron Beech & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1885
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Beech - [Child] of Aaron Beech & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harris Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Catherine Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Austin George Maguire - [Child] of Patrick Austin Maguire & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Abigail
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Rankin Davies - [Child] of Sarah Davies
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Legerton - [Child] of Archibald Legerton & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dalton - [Child] of John Dalton & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Beloe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hazlehurst - [Child] of William Henry Hazlehurst & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1885
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of William John Young & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Vaughan - [Child] of Joseph John Vaughan & Annie
    Born: 3 Jun 1885
    Abode: Ledward St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Vaughan - [Child] of Joseph John Vaughan & Annie
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Ledward St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1883
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burgess - [Child] of Edward Burgess & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corless - [Child] of Joshua Corless & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones Kidd - [Child] of Ann Kidd
    Born: 3 Jan 1883
    Abode: Seaforth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ness - [Child] of David Ness & Isabella
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Maud Hammond - [Child] of Henry Hammond & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Alderson Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William McGain - [Child] of John McGain & Ann Esther
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Phoebe
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Cullen St
    Occupation: Tile Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Octavius Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Juggler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bassford - [Child] of Henry Thomas Bassford & Hannah
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Greenall - [Child] of John Charles Greenall & Ann Maria
    Born: 30 Oct 1885
    Abode: Gelling St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Mary
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Leake - [Child] of Thomas Leake & Annie
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Kirby St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Bache - [Child] of David Bache & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Sutton Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lewis Jones - [Child] of William Edward Lewis Jones & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hogan - [Child] of James Hogan & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1883
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John McKernal - [Child] of John McKernal & Harriet
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joan Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Barnston, Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian May Little - [Child] of Mary Little
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - [Child] of John Schofield & Margaret Emma
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Lambkin - [Child] of Samuel John Lambkin & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Pomond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mabel Winn - [Child] of Alice Winn
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Kirby St
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Ashton Cox - [Child] of Samuel Cox & Esther
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: T. A. Duncan, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Winder - [Child] of James Winder & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Annie Bassnett - [Child] of Charles John Bassnett & Elizabeth Annie
    Born: 30 Jun 1884
    Abode: Swindon, Wilts
    Occupation: Horse Trainer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Crank - [Child] of George Crank & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Henderson - [Child] of Joseph Henderson & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hand Helliwell - [Child] of Thomas Helliwell & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Ewbank - [Child] of William John Ewbank & Bertha
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Beatrice Arnold - [Child] of Richard Arnold & Julia
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Vivian Gould - [Child] of William Gould & Clara
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Wareing - [Child] of Edwin Wareing & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Lyner? St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gamwell - [Child] of Charles Gamwell & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kennaugh - [Child] of William Kennaugh & Emma Jane
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Mary Coulter - [Child] of William Coulter & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1884
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Victoria Coulter - [Child] of William Coulter & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Edith Aspinall - [Child] of Joseph Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry McGuinness - [Child] of Henry McGuinness & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Orr - [Child] of David Orr & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Beaconsfield Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Delia
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wike - [Child] of Thomas Wike & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Elm Grove
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Allen Wardell - [Child] of William Samuel Wardell & Fanny
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lithney Robinson Pope - [Child] of Florence May Pope
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Mount St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tudor - [Child] of John Tudor & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Milburn - [Child] of Isaac Milburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Ormrod - [Child] of James Ormrod & Emily
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith May Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Ashley St
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Burgess - [Child] of Robert Burgess & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1885
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Redrobe - [Child] of James Redrobe & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Wyke - [Child] of William Wyke & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Craig - [Child] of Matthew Henry Craig & Hannah
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Page St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Emlyn Oakhill - [Child] of John Oakhill & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1885
    Abode: Alt St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beadle - [Child] of William Charles Beadle & Ann Isabella
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Conway St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Colbeck - [Child] of Philip Colbeck & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1883
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Hannah Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Maggie
    Born: 26 Mar 1882
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Newton Mollard - [Child] of Richard Mollard & Amelia
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Cunningham - [Child] of John Cunningham & Fanny
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Boaler St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Fitton - [Child] of Thomas Fitton & Josephine
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Jane Caird
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Masson - [Child] of James Masson & Caroline
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Maud Aitken - [Child] of Robert Taylor Aitken & Agnes
    Born: 30 Nov 1885
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Joseph Barlow & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Duffy - [Child] of Robert Duffy & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud James - [Child] of Thomas James & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Mary Louisa
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Phillips - [Child] of Edward Phillips & Kate
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edna Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Grimes - [Child] of Henry Grimes & Fanny Jane
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Hilda Armitage - [Child] of Enoch Armitage & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth McLoughlin - [Child] of Thomas McLoughlin & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Alice St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McLoughlin - [Child] of Thomas McLoughlin & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Alice St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Groves - [Child] of John Groves & Kate
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Janetta Jackson - [Child] of Christopher Jackson & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice May Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Florence Price - [Child] of John Price & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Fazackerley St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Emily
    Born: 14 Sep 1884
    Abode: Lark Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parkins - [Child] of George Parkins & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Aigburth Vale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasina Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lee - [Child] of Charles Lee & Rachel
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Bidders St
    Occupation: Hawke St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Frances Hancock - [Child] of Thomas Hancock & Emily Frances
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah O'Sullivan - [Child] of Eugene John O'Sullivan & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Davis - [Child] of Alfred James Davis & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eagle - [Child] of Charles Eagle & Emily
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Longworth - [Child] of William Longworth & Isabella
    Born: 31 Dec 1885
    Abode: Stitt St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Cummins Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Rose
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Highgate St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carlyle - [Child] of Thomas Carlyle & Amelia
    Born: 11 Apr 1883
    Abode: Freshfield
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Carlyle - [Child] of Thomas Carlyle & Amelia
    Born: 28 Jan 1885
    Abode: Freshfield
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar James Carlyle - [Child] of Thomas Carlyle & Amelia
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Freshfield
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lloyd Davies - [Child] of Thomas Evan Davies & Margaret Catherine
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Prescott St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Stevenson - [Child] of Charles Stevenson & Margaret Parker
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Mein - [Child] of James Mein & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1876
    Abode: Holm Rook, Cumberland
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Maude Emily Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Ann Lucy
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Birt Pickavance - [Child] of William Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1885
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Victoria Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen Ann
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Trotter Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Aird - [Child] of Thomas Aird & Maria
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Little - [Child] of Robert Little & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Moreland Glass - [Child] of John Edward Glass & Catherine
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Cicily St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Mellor - [Child] of Richard Mellor & Lily
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Harvey Baker - [Child] of Annie Baker
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Daisy Grove
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rose Partington - [Child] of William Partington & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Eccleston - [Child] of Robert Eccleston & Eliza
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Radford - [Child] of Thomas Radford & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Gore - [Child] of William Frederick Gore & Ann Hayes
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Holford St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Challinor Walters - [Child] of Arthur Walters & Mary Elizabeth Tunstall
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Rawlinson - [Child] of Samuel George Rawlinson & Annie
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rawlinson - [Child] of Samuel George Rawlinson & Annie
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Nellie Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Barrett - [Child] of Peter Barrett & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Distiller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Richard Leatherbarrow & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Jonathan Gilbert Parr & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Ann Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Currie - [Child] of Ralph Currie & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Blair St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Denis Redmond - [Child] of Denis Redmond & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Petrie St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hoyte - [Child] of Edward Hoyte & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Iden St
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Felicia Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Emily Smyth - [Child] of William Smyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Nuttall St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Money - [Child] of John Thomas Money & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Frederick - [Child] of John Frederick & Martha
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Ellen Mellor - [Child] of Frederick Mellor & Louisa
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adela Connell - [Child] of John Connell & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Marks - [Child] of John Keith Marks & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Lydia
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Barker - [Child] of James Holden Barker & Martha
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Storey - [Child] of George Edward Storey & Eleanor Ann
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Peploe - [Child] of John William Peploe & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1885
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wakefield - [Child] of Francis Wakefield & Margaret
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Louisa Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Clara
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Marcroft - [Child] of James Marcroft & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1880
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Marcroft - [Child] of James Marcroft & Alice
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lees - [Child] of John Henry Lees & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Ridley St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann Eleanor
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Love - [Child] of George Henry Love & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Hardie - [Child] of James Hardie & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fleetwood - [Child] of Robert Fleetwood & Caroline
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hubert Carlisle - [Child] of George Carlisle & Sarah Gertrude
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Ainsworth St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Drinkwater - [Child] of George Dodson Drinkwater & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Emily
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Tennant - [Child] of William Sampson Tennant & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Smith - [Child] of Harry Smith & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Ellen
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Campbell - [Child] of Joseph Campbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Emma
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gibney - [Child] of James Gibney & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Muriel Nesbit - [Child] of William Nesbit & Jemima
    Born: 19 Apr 1884
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Brown - [Child] of Thomas Christie Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Malcolm Black - [Child] of James Black & Emily
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Broadbent - [Child] of William Broadbent & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Elizabeth Broome - [Child] of John Broome & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foulkes Clayton - [Child] of Thomas Clayton & Jessie
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Adelaide Pedro - [Child] of John Pedro & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1884
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Gerard - [Child] of Philip Gerard & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holdgate - [Child] of William Holdgate & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ritson - [Child] of George Ritson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1885
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelton Shepherd Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Andrew - [Child] of David Andrew & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1885
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Douglas Healy - [Child] of Emma Healy
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Moon St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowyer Loty - [Child] of John Loty & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Livesley - [Child] of James Livesley & Emily
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Rankin - [Child] of John James Rankin & Theresa
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Povey - [Child] of William Povey & Fanny
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas McCall - [Child] of William Thomas McCall & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Emily Cartwright - [Child] of David Cartwright & Florence Sarah
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKenzie - [Child] of John McKenzie & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Park Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Matthews - [Child] of John Roberts Matthews & Jessie
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Lynch - [Child] of Charles Michael Lynch & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Warren - [Child] of Henry Warren & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Agnes Jones - [Child] of Frederick Jones & Lotty
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Selina
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaretta Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Selina
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Warren Hallwood - [Child] of John George Hallwood & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Picot - [Child] of John Picot & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Simpson
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Valera Margaret Smith - [Child] of George Barker Smith & Sarah Annie
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Barker Smith & Sarah Annie
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Fanny
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Minnie
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Sawney Pope St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Juvenal Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glover Hague - [Child] of John Hague & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Theresa Simmons - [Child] of Richard Simmons & Julia
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Luther St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Olive Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Emily
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Manning - [Child] of John Manning & Emily
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Moody - [Child] of Thomas Moody & Eva
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bower - [Child] of George Bower & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barrett - [Child] of George Barrett & Miriam
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Tile Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Foulkes - [Child] of William Foulkes & Emma
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brady - [Child] of Peter Brady & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Emily Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1884
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sybil Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Emily Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1886
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Douglas Murdoch - [Child] of McPherson Murdoch & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mitchell Skinner - [Child] of Benjamin Mitchell Skinner & Matilda
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pinnington - [Child] of William Pinnington & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1885
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Charles Dutton - [Child] of Thomas William Dutton & Hannah
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ernest Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Mary
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Garfield Melville Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Ferguson Condliff - [Child] of Thomas Condliff & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Banks Scott - [Child] of Banks Scott & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Godfrey St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Charles Brabner - [Child] of William Henry Brabner & Amy Maud
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Heron - [Child] of Charles Henry Heron & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Henry Gray & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Coxey - [Child] of Richard Coxey & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1885
    Abode: Kingsley Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pealing - [Child] of George Pealing & Fanny
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Constance
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Slater - [Child] of Alfred Slater & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Goodlake Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Letitia Eliza Hero
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Parker St
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Randolph Lycett - [Child] of Ernest William Lycett & Cary Bovill
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cox - [Child] of Henry Cox & Mary Frances
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birch Robinson - [Child] of John James Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Beatrice Garner - [Child] of Heber Garner & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Maynard St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cicely Frances Gray - [Child] of Thomas William Gray & Lucy
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alice Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Postlethwaite & Hannah
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Webb McGee - [Child] of Robert Harris McGee & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1881
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith May McGee - [Child] of Robert Harris McGee & Ellen
    Born: 25 May 1884
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert White - [Child] of Robert White & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Francis Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Emma
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Emily
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Graham Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lawson Williams - [Child] of Elizabeth Williams
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Grove Square
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cunliffe - [Child] of Francis Cunliffe & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evan Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Blundellsands
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Lea - [Child] of Thomas Mason Lea & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Mann - [Child] of John Mann & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen James - [Child] of Thomas Henry James & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crowley - [Child] of Mason Crowley & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Deslandes - [Child] of Edward Deslandes & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Bronte St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Heelis - [Child] of Samuel Heelis & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Williams - [Child] of John Henry Williams & Isabella
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Simmons - [Child] of Joseph Simmons & Emma
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Monsignor Mozart Shufflebottom - [Child] of Thomas Shufflebottom & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Meikleham - [Child] of John Meikleham & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Seymour Jones - [Child] of William Oscar Jones & Jane Seymour
    Born: 13 Nov 1885
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Lewis Gibb - [Child] of Charles Gibb & Jessie
    Born: 27 Jul 1884
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Gibb - [Child] of Charles Gibb & Jessie
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cummins - [Child] of James Cummins & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice McClelland - [Child] of Edward James McClelland & Elizabeth Bull
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Neary - [Child] of John Neary & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Leighton - [Child] of Robert Leighton & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hannah Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Henry Nelson & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Albert Hall - [Child] of Charles Edward Hall & Helena
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Broad - [Child] of Edwin Broad & Maria Edith
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jolliffe - [Child] of Alfred Jolliffe & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Isabella Eadie - [Child] of William Eadie & Jane Eliza
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Susanna McLaughlin - [Child] of Frederick McLaughlin & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Pennycook - [Child] of James Pennycook & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Rhoda Head - [Child] of Edwin Walter Head & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Rathbone - [Child] of William Rathbone & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Windsor - [Child] of Joseph Windsor & Alice
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Grey - [Child] of Henry Grey & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Stanley Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Stewart - [Child] of David Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Virgo - [Child] of Thomas Henry Virgo & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Stanley Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Hugh Poland - [Child] of Harry Poland & Agnes
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Poland - [Child] of Harry Poland & Agnes
    Born: 14 Jul 1884
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbert Black - [Child] of John Gilbert Black & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Alice Ann Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Alice Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cartner - [Child] of John Cartner & Martha
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Freight Clerk
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Hayton - [Child] of Edward Hayton & Priscilla Gorse
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Brawn - [Child] of Frederick John Brawn & Rosalie
    Born: 27 Apr 1881
    Abode: Breck Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosalie Annie Brawn - [Child] of Frederick John Brawn & Rosalie
    Born: 23 Apr 1883
    Abode: Breck Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Louisa Brawn - [Child] of Frederick John Brawn & Rosalie
    Born: 20 Sep 1886
    Abode: Breck Rd
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Elizabeth Holland
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Daniel Grundy - [Child] of Frederick Grundy & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kett - [Child] of Robert Kett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hutchinson Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Kate Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Crawford Cheetham - [Child] of Thomas Cheetham & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alma Cartwright - [Child] of William Cartwright & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Michael Keeley - [Child] of John Keeley & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Hannah Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Margaret Louisa
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Moore - [Child] of Miles Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Jennings & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1884
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marley Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Jennings & Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Ward - [Child] of William Ward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Gill - [Child] of Garrad Foster Gill & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1882
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Gill - [Child] of Garrad Foster Gill & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1883
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Garrad Foster Duncan Gill - [Child] of Garrad Foster Gill & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Stevenson - [Child] of Hugh Mitchell Stevenson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Great Homer St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Sarah Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1884
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lawson Oxlade - [Child] of James Oxlade & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Martha Grierson - [Child] of John Grierson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Metal Broker
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis Rasmussen - [Child] of Christian Rasmussen & Maria
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Charles Walls - [Child] of Leonard Giles Walls & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hayward - [Child] of Edward Phillips Hayward & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Agnes Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Annie
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Kate
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Alexander Mullins - [Child] of Hugh Alexander Mullins & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Stok Broker
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Goulding - [Child] of Stanley George Goulding & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Harper - [Child] of Andrew Harper & Alice
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton - [Child] of Thomas Atherton & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Naomi Elizabeth Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Millhouse - [Child] of John How Millhouse & Fanny
    Born: 19 Aug 1883
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Walsh - [Child] of Henry Walsh & Amelia
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jenkins - [Child] of Henry Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Lambkin Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Letitia
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Annie
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutherland - [Child] of George Sutherland & Emma
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Tudor St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Emily
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Duckett - [Child] of James Duckett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Liffey St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allcock - [Child] of John Allcock & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Annie
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Chapman - [Child] of Christopher Chapman & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Greenwood - [Child] of Clarendon Greenwood & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: S. Anne St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Theresa
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Zurmuhlen - [Child] of Frederick Zurmuhlen & Helena
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Penlington Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Kershaw - [Child] of Moses Kershaw & Isabella
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Catherine Millard - [Child] of Margaret Millard
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Moritz Theile - [Child] of Ernest Moritz Theile & Alice Jane
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Williams - [Child] of George John Williams & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rose - [Child] of William Henry Rose & Emma
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothea Bertha Bork - [Child] of Charles Bork & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Stobo Perston - [Child] of John Perston & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: William Moult St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bruffell - [Child] of William Bruffell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Beneldi St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Phoebe
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Jessie
    Born: 11 Dec 1885
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Annie
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Annabella
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abrahams McCoy - [Child] of Sarah Smith McCoy
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth McGibney - [Child] of Robert McGibney & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Edith
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethelinda Emmett - [Child] of Thomas Emmett & Edith
    Born: 8 Feb 1885
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hankin - [Child] of William Hankin & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Ackland Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ada Anderson - [Child] of Walter Anderson & Louisa
    Born: 10 Jun 1885
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1882
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1884
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McEvoy - [Child] of John McEvoy & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1885
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mansell - [Child] of William Mansell & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Kendall - [Child] of Elizabeth Hannah Kendall
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyon - [Child] of Robert Lyon & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Liffey St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil Carrington Barber - [Child] of George Hampton Barber & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Septima McLachlan - [Child] of William McLachlan & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lewis Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Byrne - [Child] of Matthew Ann Byrne & Catherine
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Florist
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marguerite Edith Bright - [Child] of Ralph Anderson Bright & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily McKay - [Child] of George McKay & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Harriet Livesey - [Child] of John William Livesey & Harriet Jane
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Woosey - [Child] of Enoch Woosey & Annie
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: St Michaels in the Hamlet
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry James Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Hannah Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1881
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Constance Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Hannah Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1882
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Florence Sophia Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Emily
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Hannah Ager - [Child] of George Ager & Emma
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Wood - [Child] of Richard Benson Wood & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Ager - [Child] of George Henry Ager & Maria Jane
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert King - [Child] of John King & Eliza Jane
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothery - [Child] of Frederick Rothery & Alice
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wheeler - [Child] of William Wheeler & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Millington - [Child] of Francis Millington & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Slater St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Anderson - [Child] of David Anderson & Matilda
    Born: 6 Sep 1886
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. M. Warlow, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Randolph Ernest Ansford - [Child] of Charles Ansford & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Nelder - [Child] of William Nelder & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Copperas HIll
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Walters - [Child] of Charles Walters & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Blackwell - [Child] of Alfred Blackwell & Annie
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Wood - [Child] of Robert Wood & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Luther St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Draper - [Child] of Walter Draper & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Phoebe
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Nursery St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Aldcroft - [Child] of Charles Aldcroft & Emily
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Curerdon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Drain - [Child] of John Drain & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Carter Barr - [Child] of John Barr & Annie
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pipe Layer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Catherine
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tile Layer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Johnston - [Child] of William Henry Johnston & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Pepper St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Maud Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon Hume - [Child] of Thomas Hume & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wooding - [Child] of William Wooding & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ernest Crosbie - [Child] of James Crosbie & Henrietta
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Crowley - [Child] of Robert John Crowley & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. H Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ireland Downey - [Child] of Cornelius Cecil Downey & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Eleanor Bellman - [Child] of James Bellman & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Bruce - [Child] of James Bruce & Henrietta
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Sim St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hardman - [Child] of James Hardman & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth White - [Child] of William White & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Briscoe - [Child] of James Robinson Briscoe & Margaret Jane
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Rawsthorne - [Child] of Richard Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Addy - [Child] of Thomas Alfred William Addy & Susan
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blackley - [Child] of James Blackley & Julia
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Lancaster St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Houghton - [Child] of Charles Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ann Rebecca
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Carmichael - [Child] of Robert Carmichael & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bowes - [Child] of Frederick Bowes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Gertrude Woore - [Child] of Frederick William Woore & Jessie
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wylie Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Jane Moffat
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Hughes - [Child] of Benjamin Hughes & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct 1885
    Abode: Stafford St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Isabella
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Sidney Gilder - [Child] of John Gilder & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Yeast Merchant
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Emery - [Child] of Thomas Emery & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Joyce - [Child] of John Joyce & Harriet
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Monday - [Child] of Samuel Monday & Lucy
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Chesnut St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ruth Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Eliza
    Born: 28 Nov 1885
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Francis - [Child] of Stephen Francis & Christiana
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Byers - [Child] of George Byers & Margaret Annie
    Born: 4 Apr 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Helena McCombe - [Child] of Richard Alexander McCombe & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKee - [Child] of William McKee & Hannah Jane
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Francis, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellams - [Child] of Joseph Ellams & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Fazackerley - [Child] of Edward Fazackerley & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Simons - [Child] of George Simons & Emma
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Buckles - [Child] of Thomas Buckles & Maria
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Musker - [Child] of William Musker & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alice Holling - [Child] of George Holling & Susan
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Mary Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Theobald - [Child] of Robert Theobald & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Walton Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Eggington - [Child] of William Stewart Eggington & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Long - [Child] of John Long & Harriet
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Whittaker - [Child] of Charles Whittaker & Emma
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bartley - [Child] of Edward Bartley & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lowark - [Child] of Charles Lowark & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dias - [Child] of John Dias & Amelia
    Born: 23 Dec 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Emma Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Downey - [Child] of Henry Downey & Annie Eliza
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Martha
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Louisa St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Fleming - [Child] of George Fleming & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Forshaw - [Child] of Richard Forshaw & Susanna
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Power - [Child] of Thomas Power & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eley - [Child] of William Eley & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Cutting - [Child] of Frederick Nathaniel Cutting & Agnes
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gladys Simmonds - [Child] of Frederick Simmonds & Emma
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Loveday Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Esther
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ashworth - [Child] of Peter Ashworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Louise Holding - [Child] of Alfred Holding & Annie Matilda
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Webster - [Child] of Michael Webster & Emily
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parrington - [Child] of Richard Parrington & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Leighton - [Child] of Samuel Leighton & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Mossley Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Nelson - [Child] of Edward Nelson & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: toxteth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Brighouse - [Child] of George Brighouse & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Mistle? St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Connor - [Child] of Charles Connor & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Forster - [Child] of William Sutherland Forster & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1883
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Forster - [Child] of William Sutherland Forster & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1885
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Quinn - [Child] of William Quinn & Ann Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Garner - [Child] of Charles Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Marshall St
    Occupation: Tool Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Harriet Hannah
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy May Capstick - [Child] of William Capstick & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Louisa St
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Westerside - [Child] of John Westerside & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shutt - [Child] of John Shutt & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Griffin - [Child] of George Griffin & Catherine
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Giles - [Child] of William Giles & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Kate
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Elias St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Margaret Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Frances
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Elliott - [Child] of Richard Elliott & Annie
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Copperas HIll
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Hemans - [Child] of George Hemans & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenneth Egerton Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Laura
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Claughton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Jackson Pritchard & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Ashton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Steinbach - [Child] of Frederick Steinbach & Lavinia
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thursby Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Griffiths - [Child] of William Henry Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Armstrong Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Ainsdale
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Silcock - [Child] of Mark Silcock & Susanna
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Dorothy St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Byford - [Child] of Gideon Byford & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Hall Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Constance Clare - [Child] of John Clare & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Tatlock - [Child] of John George Tatlock & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Gerard - [Child] of Richard Gerard & Theresa
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Annie Robinson - [Child] of Harry Robinson & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Frances Ross - [Child] of Edward Ross & Minnie
    Born: 27 May 1881
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mowbray - [Child] of Cornelius Mowbray & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Ann Eliza
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Thomas Brice - [Child] of Geoffrey Thomas Brice & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Florence Pirajno - [Child] of Andrew Pirajno & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1884
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stafford McKinna - [Child] of William McKinna & Mary Louise
    Born: 9 Mar 1883
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McKinna - [Child] of William McKinna & Mary Louise
    Born: 12 Nov 1885
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1885
    Abode: Beaumont St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cross - [Child] of David Cross & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Regent Rd
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eccles - [Child] of Thomas Eccles & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Lancaster
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Cunliffe - [Child] of Samuel Cunliffe & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Harding St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hutton - [Child] of Robert Hutton & Martha
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Triggs - [Child] of George Henry Triggs & Isabella
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Sidney Houghton - [Child] of William Philip Houghton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Thackery St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Wearing Jarman - [Child] of Thomas James Jarman & Annie
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Blinkhorn - [Child] of Humphrey Blinkhorn & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Currin - [Child] of Robert Currin & Emma
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Minshull St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Percival - [Child] of Thomas Percival & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Amelia St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Evans - [Child] of John Thomas Evans & Alice
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Winifred Allcard - [Child] of William Henry Allcard & Lizzie
    Born: 8 Oct 1885
    Abode: Jagus St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hammond - [Child] of John Hammond & Annie
    Born: 16 Nov 1878
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Hammond - [Child] of John Hammond & Annie
    Born: 18 Jun 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Neville Gliddon - [Child] of James William Gliddon & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Ships Purser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Horridge - [Child] of Thomas Horridge & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hawksey - [Child] of John Hawksey & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: S. Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Nelson Ewins - [Child] of Thomas Nelson Ewins & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Howell - [Child] of Henry Pemberton Howell & Margaret Jane
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sign Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Lewis - [Child] of Samuel Lewis & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cash - [Child] of Charles Cash & Alicia
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harold Dale - [Child] of John Dale & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Hargreaves - [Child] of James Hargreaves & Janet
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bottomley - [Child] of Edwin Bottomley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ion - [Child] of Walter William Ion & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Beynon - [Child] of William Beynon & Jessie
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Gt George St
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Worrall - [Child] of Harry Worrall & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Dinah Catley - [Child] of George Jones Catley & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bagley - [Child] of Charles Bagley & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hubert Troope - [Child] of James Troope & Susan
    Born: 7 Oct 1885
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Currie - [Child] of Alfred Currie & Hannah
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Armes - [Child] of John Armes & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Harriet
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Railway Shunter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel May Walton - [Child] of Isaac Walton & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Montague St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Linge - [Child] of Thomas Linge & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Ainsworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rusk - [Child] of Thomas Rusk & Harriet
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Ross - [Child] of Frederick Thomas Ross & Rose Ann
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Lavan St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Emma
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gagie - [Child] of Robert Gagie & Kate
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Marsh - [Child] of Samuel Marsh & Selina
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Lawson Bell - [Child] of Andrew Bell & Jessie
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ethel West - [Child] of Charles Alfred West & Jane Agnes
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson Banks - [Child] of Benjamin Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Nobbs - [Child] of John Nobbs & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1884
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertie Nobbs - [Child] of John Nobbs & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bennion - [Child] of William Henry Bennion & Martha Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1885
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Harriet
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Isabella
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Mole - [Child] of Jesse Mole & Sophia
    Born: 19 Dec 1885
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Ann Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1884
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Heaton - [Child] of Henry Heaton & Ann Mary
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lizzie White - [Child] of Henry White & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Burnett - [Child] of Thomas Burnett & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turton - [Child] of John Turton & Kate
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Earl - [Child] of James Earl & Emily
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Hampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Emily
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Greetham St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hockey - [Child] of James Hockey & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Furber - [Child] of Joseph Furber & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parks - [Child] of Thomas Parks & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Rhodes - [Child] of Henry Rhodes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Shaw - [Child] of George William Shaw & Frances
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wray - [Child] of James Wray & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Cockspur St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gledhill - [Child] of William Gledhill & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Gamwell - [Child] of Harry Gamwell & Emma
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gun Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keenan - [Child] of Wiliam Joseph Keenan & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Harriet
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowton - [Child] of Alexander Lowton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Miller - [Child] of Francis Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Hop St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Rowley Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Rachel
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Taliesen St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Isabella
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Cecil St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Catherine
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Little - [Child] of William Little & Alice
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rimmer - [Child] of George Ashton Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dutton - [Child] of Albert Dutton & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Morris St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Edward Robinson & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Oxton - [Child] of Joseph Oxton & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Shelly St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Robinson - [Child] of Alexander Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Evans - [Child] of Mary Evans
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: St Anne St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward McGlead - [Child] of John McGlead & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Major - [Child] of Thomas Major & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas & Louisa
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Watson - [Child] of Philip James Watson & Gertrude
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emily Evans - [Child] of Elijah Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Potter - [Child] of John Potter & Ann Jane
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Maud Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Caroline Townley
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sprunt - [Child] of Andrew Sprunt & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gertrude Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Martha
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Tagus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McArthur - [Child] of William McArthur & Caroline
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Opie St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daisy Macnab - [Child] of James Macnab & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Beaconsfield St
    Occupation: Marine Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Heckle - [Child] of Frank Heckle & Annie
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Salisbury
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Irvine - [Child] of John Irvine & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1880
    Abode: Neston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Tellesson - [Child] of George Robert Tellesson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Wentworth St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackburn Davies - [Child] of James Hargreaves Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Thompson - [Child] of Vanburen Randolph Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Kate
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Worfield
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Palin - [Child] of John Henry Palin & Margaret Catherine
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Sockett - [Child] of Richard Sockett & Eliza
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Thomas Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hancock - [Child] of Samuel Hancock & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Belcher - [Child] of Stephen Belcher & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Williamson Radforth - [Child] of William George Radforth & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Charles Shone - [Child] of Thomas Shone & Jessie
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bonner - [Child] of John Bonner & Susan
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph White - [Child] of Joseph White & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Perkins - [Child] of John Perkins & Esther
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Rennie - [Child] of Robert Rennie & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Sylvester St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Alice
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Forsyth - [Child] of John Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Sutcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Sutcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Preston Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catherine Ann
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Merton St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Maud Agnes Russell - [Child] of Charles Russell & Georgina
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Beatrice Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Pollit - [Child] of James Milroy Pollit & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Adams - [Child] of Samuel Adams & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Annie
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Phillips - [Child] of Charles Phillips & Agnes
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelshaw - [Child] of William Kelshaw & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Rose Ann
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward King - [Child] of George King & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curry - [Child] of William Curry & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Emma
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Canterbury St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Andrew Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cobbledick - [Child] of William Cobbledick & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ernest Dodd - [Child] of James Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Olive
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Josephine Jones Cole - [Child] of William Cole & Annie
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boothroyd - [Child] of Horatio Nelson Boothroyd & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edmund Healy - [Child] of William Healy & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Kitchen - [Child] of Richard Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tucker - [Child] of Thomas Barter Tucker & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry McCormack - [Child] of James McCormack & Susan
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Gladstone O'Keefe - [Child] of Heber Thomas O'Keefe & Maria Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eveline Cherry - [Child] of Alexander Cherry & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hoyle - [Child] of Frederick Hoyle & Georgina
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Frances Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & May Emma
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Lanyon - [Child] of Edward James Lanyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Litchfield - [Child] of Robert Edward Litchfield & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Adelaide Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Martin Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Constance Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Eliza
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Jane Carroll - [Child] of Wickliffe Carroll & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Robinson - [Child] of George Henry Robinson & Kate
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of Hermann Armstrong & Catherine
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Frederick Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Samuel Kirkpatrick & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Corfield - [Child] of James Corfield & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Barron Gaulter - [Child] of John Gaulter & Dorothy
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mildred Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1885
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Hannah
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Silvester Samuel Morris - [Child] of Silvester Samuel Morris & Fanny
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Smart - [Child] of David Smart & Hannah
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Douglas Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Janet Ridsdale - [Child] of Abraham Ridsdale & Elizabeth Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Forbes St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Enon - [Child] of Augustus Edward Enon & Maria
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Delve - [Child] of Henry Delve & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Millwood - [Child] of William Millwood & Annie
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Burgess - [Child] of Joseph Burgess & Laura
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Beatrice Lock - [Child] of William Lock & Isabella
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Post Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of Charles Metcalf & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Job St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Salmon - [Child] of George Alfred Salmon & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Hume St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Johnson - [Child] of Oscar Peter Johnson & Elizabeth Harriet
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Doran - [Child] of Thomas Doran & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Penney - [Child] of William Penney & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Cash - [Child] of William Cash & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Tudor St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stanyer - [Child] of John Stanyer & Annie
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Mercer - [Child] of Eliza Emma Mercer
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Westfall - [Child] of Charles Westfall & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Nash - [Child] of Robert Nash & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep
    Abode: Tarbut St
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lewis - [Child] of Thomas James Lewis & Hannah
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ruth
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Leigh Davidson - [Child] of Lewis Davidson & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Macoy - [Child] of Alfred Macoy & Annie
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Daisy Hill - [Child] of Ellen Hill
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1885
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Jane Martindale - [Child] of Charles Martindale & Winifred
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Talent - [Child] of Simon Talent & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Harriet
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Duncan - [Child] of Matthew Irving Duncan & Elizabeth Catherine
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tyrer - [Child] of George Tyrer & Annie
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Gt Richmond st
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Annie
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Goss? St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecil Ronald Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Kate Marion
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Perambulater Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grace Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1883
    Abode: Ponsonby St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1884
    Abode: Ponsonby St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Walker Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Ponsonby St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edna Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Emily
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith James Walter Thomas - [Child] of Robert Woodfine Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1886
    Abode: Moscow Drive
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bentley - [Child] of William Bentley & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McLaren - [Child] of Bruce McLaren & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Phillips - [Child] of Robert Phillips & Mary Emma
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Young - [Child] of John Young & Julia
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Eliza
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Holloway - [Child] of William Holloway & Alice
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Mew - [Child] of Frederick Samuel Mew & Margaret Flora
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Mary Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Marion Goodburn - [Child] of Joseph Francis Goodburn & Louisa Jane
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - [Child] of Hugh Gregory & Clara
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Stand St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wickstead - [Child] of Samuel Wickstead & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Harker Place
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1886
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell Sharatt - [Child] of John Sharatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Annie Laura
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Martha
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Bannam - [Child] of Henry Bannam & Isabel
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reece - [Child] of Andrew James Reece & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of George Knowles & Eliza
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Cooch - [Child] of John Charles Cooch & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Burnett St
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Nicholson Sealby - [Child] of Thomas William Sealby & Jane Eleanor
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Victoria Square
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Brooks - [Child] of Jonas Brooks & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Pickwick St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Astles - [Child] of James Astles & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Carr - [Child] of Edward Carr & Catherine
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Holt - [Child] of Benjamin Holt & Emma
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Scholar St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Darcy - [Child] of Patrick Darcy & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Sarah
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hogben - [Child] of George Hogben & Sarah
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Rylands - [Child] of John Rylands & Catherine
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Cornwall - [Child] of Thomas Cornwall & Jessie
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Frank Wood - [Child] of Charles Henry Wood & Louisa Amelia
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Forfar - [Child] of Thomas Forfar & Henrietta
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Barton - [Child] of George Barton & Catherine
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Keegan - [Child] of John Keegan & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Gerald St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Semans - [Child] of Alfred Semans & Eliza
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Sergeant Major in the Army
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Sinclair St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ethel Mainwaring - [Child] of William Potter Mainwaring & Frances
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Simmonds - [Child] of Samuel Simmonds & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carriage Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther McGreary - [Child] of James McGreary & Maria
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Warwick - [Child] of Charles Warwick & Lydia
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Stanistreet - [Child] of John Stanistreet & Catherine
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Clague - [Child] of Robert Clague & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Diver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel McGuinness - [Child] of John McGuinness & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Burke - [Child] of Thomas Burke & Emma Jane
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur McKeown - [Child] of John McKeown & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Birkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McKeown - [Child] of John McKeown & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1885
    Abode: Birkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Eliza Temple - [Child] of Edward Temple & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1882
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Welsby Temple - [Child] of Edward Temple & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1883
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Temple - [Child] of Edward Temple & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1885
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Temple - [Child] of Edward Temple & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1886
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Temple - [Child] of Edward Temple & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1886
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bater Pritchard - [Child] of Mary Pritchard
    Born: 17 Jul 1884
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Bater Pritchard - [Child] of Mary Pritchard
    Born: 26 Feb 1886
    Abode: Farnworth St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dobson Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Annie
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Godfrey Hague Sheirtcliff - [Child] of Godfrey Howerd Sheirtcliff & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Alicia
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tile Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kidd - [Child] of George Kidd & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Esther Ann
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Coxhead - [Child] of William Coxhead & Isabella
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Norman - [Child] of William Norman & Frances
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith May Radcliff - [Child] of Thomas Radcliff & Ann
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Bickerton - [Child] of Samuel Bickerton & Belinda
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Jenny
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Armor - [Child] of Joseph Armor & Marian
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bevan Davies Davies - [Child] of John Thomas Davies & Ann Hird
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stettaford Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harris O'Callaghan - [Child] of Robert O'Callaghan & Annie
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Betts - [Child] of Charles Betts & Martha
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Betts - [Child] of Charles Betts & Martha
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Notes: Twins
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bovington - [Child] of Thomas Bovington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Edwin Owen Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fishwick - [Child] of William Fishwick & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1882
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrie - [Child] of William Lawrie & Catherine
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Lamb St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Salmon - [Child] of William Henry Salmon & Sarah
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Daulby - [Child] of Andrew Daulby & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Martha
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Thomas Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jenkins - [Child] of David Jenkins & Rachel
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Esther
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Critchley - [Child] of Samuel Critchley & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Julia
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tram Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nolan - [Child] of John Thomas Nolan & Esther
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Rawlins - [Child] of Thomas Rawlins & Esther
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Challoner Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Agnes
    Born: 22 Nov 1884
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Wallace Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Agnes
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seymour - [Child] of George Seymour & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: William Henry St
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wilde - [Child] of John Wilde & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Killin St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Appleton - [Child] of Harry Appleton & Emma
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Annie Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Bimson - [Child] of William Bimson & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thirza Wilder - [Child] of John Joseph Wilder & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Trampnou - [Child] of Augustus Trampnou & Alice
    Born: 22 Jun 1885
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maund - [Child] of George Richard Maund & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Roderick St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1876
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bostock - [Child] of Edward Bostock & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smart - [Child] of Charles Smart & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Emlyn St
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Maud Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Taylor Williamson & Isabella
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Saville - [Child] of James Saville & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1885
    Abode: Robertson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Victoria Powell - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Powell & Louisa
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Equestrian Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barker - [Child] of Mason Barker & Emma
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Miriam Biggs - [Child] of Joseph Biggs & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Napier St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Rachel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Matthews Ringland - [Child] of William Hans Ringland & Annie
    Born: 26 Dec 1884
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Honess - [Child] of Henry Richard Honess & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sothern - [Child] of George Sothern & Eliza
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Colquhoun Lycett - [Child] of John Lycett & Agnes
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Leatherbarrow - [Child] of James Leatherbarrow & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry McBryan - [Child] of William Arthur McBryan & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel May Milburn - [Child] of William Henry Milburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Wrigley - [Child] of John Wrigley & Alice
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Arrowsmith - [Child] of John Arrowsmith & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Colgan - [Child] of Robert Colgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Montague St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Oritt - [Child] of Richard Oritt & Catherine
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Helena
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howard Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas William Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDonald Hamilton - [Child] of Hugh Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rock - [Child] of Peter Rock & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Beatrice Lancashire - [Child] of Charles Lancashire & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Glass Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Shakeshaft - [Child] of Arthur Shakeshaft & Esther
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of Walter Harrison & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Police Inspecor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tester - [Child] of David George Tester & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Brodie - [Child] of John Brodie & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Regent - [Child] of William Regent & Ellen Ludlow
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Warburton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Newton Evans - [Child] of John Powell Evans & Florence Eliza
    Born: 16 May 1884
    Abode: Boaler St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Dorothy Evans - [Child] of John Powell Evans & Florence Eliza
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Boaler St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Burgess Cooper Toll - [Child] of George William Burgess Cooper Toll & Bertha
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Park Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kate Bulmer - [Child] of Robert Bulmer & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kehoe - [Child] of Thomas Kehoe & Emily
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Goodier Highton - [Child] of John William Highton & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Dec 1882
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Benedict St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret Ann
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hartley - [Child] of Charles Hartley & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Drennan - [Child] of Robert Drennan & Annie
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clark Wooler - [Child] of John Wooler & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hodson - [Child] of George Francis Hodson & Esther
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Alexander Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Elizabeth Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Harris - [Child] of Philip Harris & Martha
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Sim St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Edwin Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Cazeneau St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Percival Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Boaler St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Emma Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Emma
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Winn - [Child] of Edward Winn & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Melia St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Royle - [Child] of Samuel Royle & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Confait - [Child] of John Confait & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Emmerson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Campbell & Emily
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Emmerson St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Price - [Child] of William Price & Mary Emma
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gregory - [Child] of David Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ellis - [Child] of John Henry Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Aukers - [Child] of William Henry Aukers & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Coleridge St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isbella Crighton - [Child] of Charles Crighton & Ellen Jane
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Lane - [Child] of George Lane & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Hereford St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of George Henry Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Travis St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Berry - [Child] of Francis Berry & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Skirving St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Palm St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Victoria Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Martha Matilda
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Nugent - [Child] of Edward Nugent & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Wainwright & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel Rigby - [Child] of Daniel Rigby & Isabella
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Lily
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Seel - [Child] of Henry Seel & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Evans - [Child] of Abraham Evans & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Corbett - [Child] of James Corbett & Isabella
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Nixon - [Child] of Robert James Nixon & Catherine Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of Charles John Wilson & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Preece - [Child] of Thomas Preece & Zibah
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Grant St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Morris - [Child] of William Henry Morris & Eliza
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Green - [Child] of John Green & Annie
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Halliday - [Child] of James Halliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Oag - [Child] of William Oag & Janet
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tagg - [Child] of William Edward Tagg & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Oliver St
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Holman - [Child] of John Holman & Annie
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Rees - [Child] of Sarah Rees
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isaac - [Child] of Alfred Isaac & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Percy Linford - [Child] of Charles James Linford & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Spencer Douglas - [Child] of Arthur John Douglas & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Whitehouse - [Child] of George Whitehouse & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winteringham Pressegh - [Child] of John Pressegh & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Cazeneau St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittleston - [Child] of Thomas Whittleston & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenkins - [Child] of John Jenkins & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Helsby - [Child] of William Helsby & Hannah
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Wootton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fitzpatrick - [Child] of John Fitzpatrick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Rebecca Beatrice Muse - [Child] of William Frederick Muse, Gentleman & Maria Louisa
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Bridport St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Harriet
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Annie Monether - [Child] of Thomas Monether & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Richard Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Job Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laurence James Needham - [Child] of William Needham & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Liscard - [Child] of John Liscard & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Kearsley Nicholas - [Child] of William Nicholas & Edna
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Egerton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Freshfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Annie
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Payne - [Child] of Thomas Henry Payne & Alice
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Evelyn St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Bessie Jane
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Brittain Gregory - [Child] of William Brittain Gregory & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Chisendale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Butler - [Child] of Samuel Butler & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Major - [Child] of John Major & Anne
    Born: 28 Dec 1848
    Abode: Oakhill Neston
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: J. H. Becke, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Nelson - [Child] of William Edmund Nelson & Susanna
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hopwood - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Hopwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Back Leece St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Elizabeth Rankin - [Child] of Joseph Richard Rankin & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarissa Harriet Hudson - [Child] of Daniel Castell Hudson & Clarissa Harriet
    Born: 26 Nov
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Frederick Rennie - [Child] of William Rennie & Eliza
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Ritson St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Godfrey Port - [Child] of Frederick William Port & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edith Ann Sill - [Child] of John Sill & Catherine
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Forster - [Child] of George Forster & Mary Frances
    Born: 8 Dec
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Molyneux - [Child] of George Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gaffney - [Child] of James Gaffney & Harriet
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Roberts St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656570
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1886 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Thurlow - [Child] of John William Thurlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1886 - 1887, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656570

Next Page of Baptisms for 1887

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks Lancashire Home