click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1874 - 1875
Baptisms for 1874

Baptism: 4 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Canavan - [Child] of Patrick Canavan & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Weight Taker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Rickus - [Child] of Isaiah Rickus & Eliza
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bell - [Child] of John James Bell & Hester
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bolton - [Child] of Gilbert Bolton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Bray - [Child] of James Bray & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Holland - [Child] of Walter Holland & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Nils Andersen Westergren - [Child] of Nils Westergren & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Smith - [Child] of James Wallace Smith & Sophia
    Born: 10 Sep 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Alex Stewart, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celia Jane Ball - [Child] of Evan Ball & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Alex Stewart, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Branegan - [Child] of Robert Branegan & Isabella
    Born: 29 Oct 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Alex Stewart, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Addison Courtney - [Child] of Richard Brereton Courtney & Henrietta
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: 51 Ratcliff Street
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Alex Stewart, Rector
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew Shirlaw - [Child] of Thomas Shirlaw & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hyams - [Child] of Thomas Hyams & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Beerman - [Child] of Alexander William Beerman & Elizabeth Georgina
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Interpreter of Languages
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane McCann - [Child] of Robert McCann & Eliza Jane
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Beatrice Harold - [Child] of Thomas Harold & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Minshull St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Caroline Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Elizabeth Heal - [Child] of Edward Leonard Heal & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Wentworth - [Child] of William Wentworth & Agnes Ann
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Locksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean Ferguson Brownless - [Child] of Henry Brownless & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Belgrave St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Maddock - [Child] of Thomas Maddock & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kernot - [Child] of Thomas Kernot & Eliza
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Wootten - [Child] of Thomas Wootten & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1873
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rowland Marshall - [Child] of Edward Rowland Marshall & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Appleton - [Child] of Peter Appleton & Emily
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Susan
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Aigburth St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lawson - [Child] of James Lawson & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Louisa Bullen - [Child] of Maria Bullen
    Born: 5 Oct 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lang - [Child] of Robert Wilson Lang & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1872
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson Owens - [Child] of Richard Owens & Sarah Jane
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hodge - [Child] of John Hodge & Harriet
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McConnell - [Child] of Hugh McConnell & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Peel - [Child] of Richard Peel & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Butterworth - [Child] of Thomas Butterworth & Catherine
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Whittaker - [Child] of Thomas Whittaker & Emma
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Isabel
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Nolan - [Child] of Daniel Nolan & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Day - [Child] of John Day & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McKittrick - [Child] of Alexander McKittrick & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1873
    Abode: Bridgewater Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh James Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Eliza
    Born: 30 May 1873
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maitland Lambart - [Child] of William Lambart & Jessie
    Born: 18 Dec 1873
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hooton - [Child] of George Hooton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Dove Street
    Occupation: Gold Case Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Derby Worrall - [Child] of Richard Worrall & Amelia
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Upper Beau Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Pimblett - [Child] of Henry Pimblett & Susannah
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Darby Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Northcote Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Maria
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Creswick Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Rice - [Child] of Charles Rice & Dorothy Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williamson - [Child] of Peter Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Snelson - [Child] of Thomas Snelson & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Rachel
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Rachel
    Born: 25 Feb 1871
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hooton - [Child] of Edward Hooton & Lucy
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Isabella Agnes
    Born: 10 Nov 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Robert Brown - [Child] of Stephen Brown & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Elams - [Child] of Henry Elams & Catharine
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Maddox - [Child] of Henry Maddox & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles John Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of Alfred Lamb & Clara Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1870
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Jane Lydia
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Thompson - [Child] of Alfred Thompson & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Adelaide Brien - [Child] of William Brien & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Warren Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Prout - [Child] of Robert Henry Prout & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Atkins - [Child] of William Henry Atkins & Louisa
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Edward Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Young - [Child] of George Young & Amelia
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Catharine
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Northcote Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Julia
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddox - [Child] of Peter Maddox & Martha
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Walton Park
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Philip Kinnin - [Child] of Robert Kinnin & Grace
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Bullock - [Child] of William Henry Bullock & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1872
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Levi Preston - [Child] of Elijah Preston & Rebekah
    Born: 25 Sep 1873
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lindsay - [Child] of James Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Trueman Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Marlboro' Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Brodrill - [Child] of Melinda Brodrill
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Kent Street
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Quinn - [Child] of Peter Quinn & Betsy
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Bernard - [Child] of John Bernard & Annie
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Margaret Deane - [Child] of Hugh Deane & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stockforth - [Child] of Thomas Stockforth & Alice
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Mallan - [Child] of James Mallan & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Gibson - [Child] of Adam Gibson & Julia
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enrique Jose Maria Pritchard - [Child] of Edwin Pritchard & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth O'Hara - [Child] of John O'Hara & Matilda
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Irvine - [Child] of James Irvine & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Maude Roberts - [Child] of William Moore Roberts & Annie
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Kelsey - [Child] of John Edward Kelsey & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1873
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Batersby-Hampson - [Child] of Robert Batersby-Hampson & Matilda Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Stephen Swain - [Child] of John Swain & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1873
    Abode: Hunt St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Samuels - [Child] of Saul Samuels & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Chatham Street
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Meicarron - [Child] of Anthony Meicarron & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of Sarah Johnson
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Randles - [Child] of John Randles & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eleanor Donneley - [Child] of Matthew Donneley & Catherine Eleanor
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Irving Herbert - [Child] of Samuel James Herbert & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stevens - [Child] of Joseph Stevens & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Jane
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bridgewood - [Child] of Edward Bridgewood & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mervin - [Child] of Richard Mervin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Miles - [Child] of Charles Miles & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Carnegie - [Child] of William Carnegie & Louisa
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Howell - [Child] of William Howell & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1873
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tate - [Child] of William Tate & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pauline Fisher Boss - [Child] of Thomas Boss & Esther
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: China St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dobell - [Child] of William Dobell & Ann
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McIntyre - [Child] of William McIntyre & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Alice
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Cleaton - [Child] of John Cleaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Upper Brighton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cooke - [Child] of James Cooke & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Elizabeth Newsome - [Child] of John Dixon Newsome & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Woollen Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Hollis - [Child] of John Hollis & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hollis - [Child] of Edward Bentley Hollis & Annie
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Nathan McColl - [Child] of Samuel McColl & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Shelley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Prescot Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Halpin - [Child] of James Halpin & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Duncan - [Child] of George Duncan & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Exmouth St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Martha
    Born: 14 Aug 1873
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1874
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Carson - [Child] of James Carson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Waters - [Child] of Charles Herbert Waters & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Danby Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Hannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1874
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beesley - [Child] of Joseph Beesley & Jane
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Pixton - [Child] of William Pixton & Eliza
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferguson - [Child] of Alexander Ferguson & Isabella
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daisy Crowe - [Child] of James Elliot Crowe & Jane
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith Garnett - [Child] of Richard Garnett & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Grayson - [Child] of John Grayson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kirkham Rudkin - [Child] of Richard Wilson Rudkin & Ann
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Margaret Jones
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Southport
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster Hopkins - [Child] of Edward Henry Hopkins & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Warburton St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flower - [Child] of William Flower & Margaret
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Stuart Robertson - [Child] of Henry Robertson & Stuart
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Bentinck St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Leighton - [Child] of John Leighton & Jane
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Mary Frances
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Cumbermere St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Sylvester St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Midland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Lucy
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: S. Jude's Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Greene - [Child] of James Greene & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Yates Ackerley - [Child] of William Benjamin Ackerley & Sarah Mary
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Elixir Allan - [Child] of John Allan & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Vernon - [Child] of William Henry Vernon & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Balsam - [Child] of Joseph Balsam & Alice
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Irvine - [Child] of John Irvine & Jane
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Bevington - [Child] of Samuel Bevington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dobson - [Child] of Edward Dobson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Preece - [Child] of David Preece & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of Duncan Campbell & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Scotland
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Philips - [Child] of John Philips & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maude Grainger - [Child] of Alfred Arthur Edward Grainger & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Malone - [Child] of Charles Malone & Sarah
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Bean - [Child] of Richard Bean & Abigail
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worral Chew - [Child] of John Chew & Alice
    Born: 22 Oct 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Blanche Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Frances Sophia
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Thompson Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Rachel
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Maria
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rebecca Arkinstall - [Child] of William Arkinstall & Catharine
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Lowther Street
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Worswick - [Child] of Thomas Worswick & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1873
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Louisa
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Waring - [Child] of Zephaniah Waring & Margaret
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Douglas - [Child] of Samuel Douglas & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Charter Street
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Beedon - [Child] of William Beedon & Madona
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Book Ruler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Margaret Jane
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Waterson - [Child] of James Waterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers Landon - [Child] of Thomas Landon & Annie
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parnell - [Child] of James Parnell & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Farrell - [Child] of Richard Farrell & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Nov 1873
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Checketts - [Child] of George Homer Checketts & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dawson Atherton - [Child] of John Dawson Atherton & Catherine
    Born: 31 Oct 1873
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Raily. Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Annie Bewsher - [Child] of Joseph Bewsher & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gilbert - [Child] of Edward Gilbert & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Leah
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Alfred Warburton - [Child] of William Warburton & Leah
    Born: 3 Jun 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1873
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bibby - [Child] of Robert Bibby & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Wheelhouse - [Child] of George Wheelhouse & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Heald - [Child] of Thomas Heald & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Ann Jane
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1872
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Charlotte Wilshire - [Child] of Henry Wilshire & Emma
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Warfield St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Jane Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Runcorn Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Emma Jane
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Wallace & Ellen
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mannings Hogden - [Child] of Samuel Mannings Hogden & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Thompson Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Elizabeth Alma
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emma Abrams - [Child] of Robert Abrams & Emma
    Born: 25 Oct 1872
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Moss - [Child] of Daniel Moss & Janet
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Orphan St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blackhurst - [Child] of James Blackhurst & Christina
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ellis - [Child] of James William Ellis & Rachel
    Born: 2 Oct 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Bell - [Child] of George Bainbridge Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Sawyers - [Child] of Daniel Sawyers & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Drury - [Child] of Thomas Drury & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Green - [Child] of John Charles Green & Esther
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Brien - [Child] of Stephen Brien & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Jane
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Forbes - [Child] of Alexander Forbes & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Eleanor Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1873
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Blackley - [Child] of James Blackley & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Warburton - [Child] of Samuel Warburton & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cearns - [Child] of Thomas Cearns & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1872
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cearns - [Child] of Thomas Cearns & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1873
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Nightingale - [Child] of Charles Nightingale & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Harvey Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Harriet
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Giddons - [Child] of Edward Giddons & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Water Inspector
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Henry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ellams - [Child] of William Ellams & Catherine
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hankinson - [Child] of Samuel Hankinson & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Millet - [Child] of William Henry Millet & Anna
    Born: 19 Jul 1867
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Millet - [Child] of William Henry Millet & Anna
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mellor - [Child] of Benjamin Mellor & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Park - [Child] of Jonathan Lester Park & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1871
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Arthur - [Child] of David Arthur & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Arlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Blackman - [Child] of John Blackman & Margaret Jane
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1872
    Abode: Hampton St.
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Hampton St.
    Occupation: Coachsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Arthur Knight - [Child] of Edward Knight & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1870
    Abode: Kelshaw St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Massey - [Child] of John Wright Massey & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1874
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Best - [Child] of Joseph Best & Margaret
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Isabella
    Born: 2 Oct 1873
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hampton - [Child] of Thomas Hampton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Coghlan - [Child] of George Robert Coghlan & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Chadwick Billington - [Child] of Charles Billington & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1873
    Abode: Park Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Alice
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davidson Talbot - [Child] of William Maitland Talbot & Frances
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Gelling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Ellen Ann
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Ellen Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1870
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowley - [Child] of John Cowley & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haskell - [Child] of Henry Haskell & Jessie
    Born: 23 Nov 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collister - [Child] of William Collister & Isabella
    Born: 2 Mar 1872
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Collister - [Child] of William Collister & Isabella
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca White - [Child] of George White & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brown Hebden - [Child] of John Hebden & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Matilda
    Born: 14 Dec 1873
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Louisa
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cumpsty - [Child] of John Cumpsty & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Jane Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hannah - [Child] of George Hannah & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1874
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Redfern - [Child] of James Barton Redfern & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1871
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Redfern - [Child] of James Barton Redfern & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Williamson Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Henry Williamson Leyland & Martha
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Beatrice Twist - [Child] of Henry Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Taylor - [Child] of George Seldon Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Annie
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Twidale - [Child] of Henry Twidale & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wood - [Child] of George Henry Wood & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1870
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Inman Lonsdale - [Child] of George Lonsdale & Martha Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1873
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stanley Peek - [Child] of Charles Peek & Anna Maria
    Born: 13 Feb 1873
    Abode: Walton Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hagg - [Child] of James Hagg & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: High St.
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ledson - [Child] of Thomas Ledson & Mary
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burton - [Child] of Mark Burton & Martha
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Lee - [Child] of John Charles Lee & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Francis Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederic Hime - [Child] of William Hime & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Catherine Forshaw - [Child] of Joseph Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carter Pennock - [Child] of Thomas Pennock & Agnes
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Brown Gorst - [Child] of William Henry Gorst & Agnes
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederic Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Ellen Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Emma
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hartley Mortimer Barker - [Child] of Robert Eaton Barker & Ann Mortimer
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Willis Branagan - [Child] of Charles Branagan & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Kennedy St.
    Occupation: Weight Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seed Holland - [Child] of William Seed Holland & Margaret
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adams - [Child] of Francis Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Hardcastle - [Child] of William Henry Hardcastle & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Edith Gerrettie - [Child] of Henry Gerrettie & Amelia
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Gymnast
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Groves - [Child] of Henry James Groves & Jane
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Margaret
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Frost - [Child] of Thomas Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1871
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harold Frost - [Child] of Thomas Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davenport Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Dodd - [Child] of Joseph Dodd & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pepperall - [Child] of John Pepperall & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Silcock - [Child] of Robert Silcock & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac William Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Catherine
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Arthur Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Ann Jane
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Louisa
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Bayhorse Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lyons - [Child] of John Henry Lyons & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Haywood - [Child] of Enoch Haywood & Sarah
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Samples - [Child] of Robert Samples & Frances Ann
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Oxton - [Child] of Richard Oxton & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Christina Delvendor - [Child] of John Delvendor & Margaret
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipping Master
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Taylor - [Child] of Aaron Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Ashley St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Frances
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dolphin - [Child] of James Dolphin & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Sweine - [Child] of John Sweine & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Harper Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Elizabeth Matilda
    Born: 25 Oct 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Neems - [Child] of Frederick Neems & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Shipping Agent
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victor Eicke - [Child] of Victor Eicke & Margaret
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alice White - [Child] of Henry White & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: In No. 8 'White' should be Swinchett altered according to 52 Geo. 3 Cap. 146 by
           me W. R. Duncan, Curate 16 March 1875. [written under entry]
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Margaret Ashley - [Child] of Robert Ashley & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Green - [Child] of Robert Green & Catherine
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Isaacson - [Child] of John Isaacson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Butler - [Child] of William Stuart Butler & Harriet Louisa
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Patricroft
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Benedix - [Child] of Frederick Benedix & Janet
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of John Lamb Houghton & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wardey - [Child] of Edward Wardey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Diamond - [Child] of George Diamond & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Maria Pitcher - [Child] of Henry Pitcher & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fenner - [Child] of William Fenner & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Emily
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rothwall - [Child] of John Rothwall & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Ann
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George McMurray - [Child] of James McMurray & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miles Crilley - [Child] of James Crilley & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Guile - [Child] of Thomas Guile & Isabella
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wainwright - [Child] of Joseph Wainwright & Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Cottam - [Child] of Peter Cottam & Agnes
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Frith - [Child] of George Frith & Martha
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Edge Vale
    Occupation: Mate
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stirrup - [Child] of William Stirrup & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Watson St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Agnes
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ernest Long - [Child] of John Long & Harriet
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Ann
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Isabella Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Blackall Mecrate - [Child] of Michael Mecrate & Emily
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Manual - [Child] of James Manual & Ann
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rhodes - [Child] of John Robert Rhodes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cane - [Child] of John Cane & Mary
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Catherall - [Child] of Joseph Catherall & Emily
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bertha Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1871
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephina Rowlands - [Child] of Joseph Rowlands & Mary
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Shaftsbury St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Wiseman - [Child] of Thomas Wiseman & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 18 Oct 1873
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wedge - [Child] of John Wedge & Ann
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anthony Loughlin - [Child] of Andrew Loughlin & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Nov 1873
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Maria Heelis - [Child] of Edward Heelis & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Graves - [Child] of George Graves & Eliza
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lowther - [Child] of William Lowther & Frances
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Mary Annie Dougall - [Child] of James Dougall & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Temperance Glanville - [Child] of John Glanville & Temperance
    Born: 3 Jan 1873
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis McCall - [Child] of Samuel McCall & Catharine
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Norah
    Born: 28 Nov 1873
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Granville Johnston - [Child] of Alexander Johnston & Ruth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of William Edward Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Falkner Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Marion
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hingley - [Child] of Henry Hingley & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1873
    Abode: Bowring St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - [Child] of Richard Ball & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sandyers - [Child] of John Sandyers & Ann
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Dyson - [Child] of Abram Dyson & Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Lindsay - [Child] of John Lindsay & Charlotte
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Maud Burnley - [Child] of Samuel William Burnley & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Shapley - [Child] of James Shapley & Louisa
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Potter - [Child] of Edward Potter & Eliza
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Nicol - [Child] of Donald Nicol & Margaret
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rooney Briscoe - [Child] of John Briscoe & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Pegram - [Child] of James Pegram & Alice Clutton
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Tea Merchant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lomax - [Child] of Peter Lomax & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1872
    Abode: Alban St.
    Occupation: Railway Collector
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Catharine
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Robert Morrice - [Child] of Frederick Morrice & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1873
    Abode: Bourne St.
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Callwood - [Child] of Edward Callwood & Janet
    Born: 16 Oct 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Carpet Cleaner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Barrett - [Child] of George Barrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Barrett - [Child] of George Barrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Trimble - [Child] of Alexander Trimble & Mary
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Greenslade - [Child] of Charles Greenslade & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Land Surveyor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Anderson - [Child] of Edward Anderson & Martha
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dempsey - [Child] of James Dempsey & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hacken - [Child] of George Hacken & Bella
    Born: 5 Dec 1873
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Stephenson - [Child] of Bernard Stephenson & Catherine
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Templeman - [Child] of Thomas Templeman & Ann
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Potter - [Child] of Frederick Potter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sabina Gill - [Child] of Joe Gill & Annie
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Back Great Mersey St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smeddles - [Child] of Thomas Smeddles & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Usherwood - [Child] of John Usherwood & Isabella
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shacklady - [Child] of Robert Shacklady & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Osbourn - [Child] of James Osbourn & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Hammond Tisto - [Child] of Charles Tisto & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stephen Owens - [Child] of Henry Owens & Emma Lewis
    Born: 7 May 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Clement Herbert Owens - [Child] of Henry Owens & Emma Lewis
    Born: 17 Apr 1861
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Allen - [Child] of Samuel Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Elen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Jones - [Child] of Llewellyn Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1873
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Solomon Oldfield Stanton - [Child] of James Stanton & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug 1873
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank David Tomlinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomlinson & Jane Emma
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Myers - [Child] of Alexander Myers & Catherine
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jackson Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Emma
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Margaret Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woofman - [Child] of John Woofman & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Hannah
    Born: 7 Aug 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Townshend - [Child] of John Townshend & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jan 1853
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mercer
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Williamson - [Child] of Robert Williamson & Mary
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Upper Beau St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McIntyre - [Child] of Daniel McIntyre & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Rokeby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Syples Maylor - [Child] of Lydia Maylor
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Murphy - [Child] of Nicholas Murphy & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Adelaide
    Born: 22 Sep 1871
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Addley Humphries - [Child] of Joseph Humphries & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: Penrith St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Avison St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Doe - [Child] of Arthur Charles Doe & Alice
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Caledonia St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Isabella Selsby - [Child] of John Selsby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Peet St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Mary Jane Jardine
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Boottle [sic]
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Aspinall - [Child] of James Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Parson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Franell Cristall - [Child] of Joseph Franell Cristall & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Upper Beau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - [Child] of William Southern & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hamilton - [Child] of Alexander Hamilton & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Arnold - [Child] of Joseph Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - [Child] of Joseph Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hare - [Child] of John Hare & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Honey Gee - [Child] of Richard Gee & Sarah
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Pritchard - [Child] of Edward Pritchard & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Philips - [Child] of George Philips & Ann
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Perrin - [Child] of William Perrin & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McNalty - [Child] of James McNalty & Sarah
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Essex St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Charlotte
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Peach Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Annie
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Vernon Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mercer - [Child] of Samuel Mercer & Prudence
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Battle - [Child] of Charles Battle & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Cropper - [Child] of Charles Cropper & Esther
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Outram Greaves - [Child] of James William Greaves & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Louisa Greaves - [Child] of James William Greaves & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1870
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Beatrice Greaves - [Child] of James William Greaves & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1874
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Galloway - [Child] of Frederick Galloway & Ann
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Steel Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ingram Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Rebekah
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Parry - [Child] of Richard John Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Dyer - [Child] of James Dyer & Esther
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Douglas Douglas - [Child] of Alexander Douglas & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1873
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Kramer - [Child] of August Kramer & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tulloch Curnow - [Child] of Michael Curnow & Merinna
    Born: 14 Oct 1871
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Battershaw Curnow - [Child] of Michael Curnow & Merinna
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Park Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Gornall - [Child] of Robert Gornall & Alice
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Mann Street
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Seymour - [Child] of Shirley Seymour & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1872
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dinell Duff - [Child] of Alexander Duff & Harriet
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alison Florence Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Isabella
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ressick - [Child] of John Ressick & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vincent Harold Linley - [Child] of Albert Linley & Sarah Adams
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lowes - [Child] of Samuel Lowes & Agnes
    Born: 17 Jul 1872
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Lowes - [Child] of Samuel Lowes & Agnes
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hall Henshaw - [Child] of Hall Henshaw & Eliza
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Butler - [Child] of Edward Butler & Jane
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Isabella Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Park - [Child] of John Park & Eliza
    Born: 30 Dec 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Grindall - [Child] of Joseph Grindall & Betty
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Graves - [Child] of Alexander Graves & Mary Anne
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Atkinson - [Child] of Christopher Atkinson & Martha
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Whitteker Wilding - [Child] of John Reynolds Wilding & Catharine
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reynolds Wilding - [Child] of John Reynolds Wilding & Catharine
    Born: 4 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Barbara
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cottier - [Child] of William Cottier & Grace
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Emily Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Emily Florence
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Heeney - [Child] of Joseph Heeney & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Hewson Wright & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1873
    Abode: Arnold Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edgecumbe Nelson McCallum - [Child] of David Roberts McCallum & Catharine
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Holder - [Child] of Joseph Holder & Esther
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Hannah
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Cooke - [Child] of Edward Cooke & Ann
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fowler - [Child] of Henry Fowler & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lilian Baggaley - [Child] of Shadrach James Baggaley & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Cleveland Sqr.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Appleton - [Child] of Samuel Appleton & Mary
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simon Daley - [Child] of John Daley & Ellen
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pope - [Child] of Thomas Pope & Mary
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCoomb - [Child] of Charles McCoomb & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1872
    Abode: St. Andrew's St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Bate - [Child] of Edward James Bate & Martha
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Henry Kendrick - [Child] of John James Kendrick & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Call - [Child] of Edward Call & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jamieson - [Child] of James Jamieson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenneth Clark McDonald - [Child] of Kenneth McDonald & Martha
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Shaw Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sanderson - [Child] of Frederick Sanderson & Ann
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Robinson - [Child] of Peter Robinson & Eliza
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Janet
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jefferson - [Child] of Thomas Jefferson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Lamp Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hodlam - [Child] of James Hodlam & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Boyce - [Child] of Henry Boyce & Matilda
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Draper - [Child] of John Draper & Catherine
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Rigby - [Child] of Benjamin Rigby & Emily
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Moses Evans & Sarah
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Southwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fanny Huson - [Child] of John Huson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Benjamin Ion - [Child] of Thomas Ion & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Palmer - [Child] of Adam Palmer & Mary
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dean - [Child] of George Dean & Margaret
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Gow - [Child] of John Gow & Fanny
    Born: 20 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Read - [Child] of David Read & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Widdis - [Child] of George Widdis & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thompson - [Child] of Bryce Thompson & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Jacobs - [Child] of Charles Jacobs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Zachary - [Child] of Annie Zachary
    Abode: The Borough Prison
    Baptised by: D. Morris, Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Philip Clements - [Child] of Philip Clements & Anna
    Abode: The Borough Prison
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: D. Morris, Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Eleanor
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Exton - [Child] of Arthur Edwin Exton & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Rutherford - [Child] of David Rutherford & Emma
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ray - [Child] of Richard Ray & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1871
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Mary Kelly - [Child] of Samuel Kelly & Dinah
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tweddie - [Child] of John Tweddie & Margaret
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Talkington - [Child] of William Talkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bradley - [Child] of Richard Bradley & Harriet
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Christina Wedekind - [Child] of Frederick William Wedekind & Janet
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Fleetwood - [Child] of John Fleetwood & Jemima
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Catharine
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd Thirsby - [Child] of John Thirsby & Catharine
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Salisbury Street
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Metcalf - [Child] of William Metcalf & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Devine - [Child] of Hugh Devine & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Telford - [Child] of John Telford & Catharine Jane
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaskin - [Child] of John Gaskin & Harriet
    Born: 23 Sep 1873
    Abode: Phythian Street
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Bloom - [Child] of William Bloom & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1873
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hanley Bloom - [Child] of William Bloom & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1871
    Abode: Cornwallis Street
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Howson - [Child] of William Howson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1873
    Abode: Rankin Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hooley - [Child] of John Hooley & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Ashton Street
    Occupation: Assistant Draper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Wakefield Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Faulkner - [Child] of John Aldred Faulkner & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Norris Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mottrom - [Child] of James Mottrom & Emma
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Fernie Street
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robertson Donald - [Child] of James Donald & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1872
    Abode: Walpole Street
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Binnie Donald - [Child] of James Donald & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1872
    Abode: Walpole Street
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie May Sweetman - [Child] of William Sweetman & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Fitzroy Street
    Occupation: Cab Owner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crenny - [Child] of William Crenny & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Boundary Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Skelton - [Child] of John Skelton & Caroline
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Thornton Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Borrows - [Child] of William Borrows & Martha
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Cambridge Street
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Crawford - [Child] of David Crawford & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Potter Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Taylor - [Child] of David Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Leicester - [Child] of William Emanuel Leicester & Margaret
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hazlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazlehurst & Martha
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Challoner - [Child] of George Challoner & Louisa
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Brassey Cruttenden - [Child] of Courtenay Cruttenden & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 May 1874
    Abode: Canning Street
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Clementina Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Morrey - [Child] of William Morrey & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catharine
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Seel Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gray - [Child] of George Gray & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Tart - [Child] of Edward Henry Tart & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Dowd - [Child] of Thomas Dowd & Georgina
    Born: 6 May 1872
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Amelia
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Carter - [Child] of Thomas Carter & Amelia
    Born: 25 Dec 1871
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1873
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Maynard Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Astley Roughsedge & Charlotte
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wilding - [Child] of John Reynolds Wilding & Catherine
    Born: 3 Dec 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arnold - [Child] of Robert Arnold & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bleasdale - [Child] of John Bleasdale & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Tillet - [Child] of William Edward Tillet & Jessie
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Birch - [Child] of George Birch & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Suett - [Child] of Joseph Suett & Eliza
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Neeley - [Child] of Charles Neeley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hawthornthwaite Barton - [Child] of Edward Barton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Butterfield - [Child] of Michael Butterfield & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Kernot - [Child] of Edward James Kernot & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas William Young - [Child] of George Thomas Young & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Riley's Gardens
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Norine Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Fanny
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Victoria
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Liddell McWhat - [Child] of Alexander McWhat & Agnes
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duggan Pennington - [Child] of Alexander Pennington & Esther
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Russell - [Child] of Frederick John Russell & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Boundary Street
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Frost - [Child] of George Frost & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Theresa Fraser Abercrombie - [Child] of James Abercrombie & Isabella
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Saunders Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Dorothy
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Mary Agnes
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles David Hanney - [Child] of Thomas Hanney & Emma
    Born: 18 Sep 1873
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Denson - [Child] of Moses Denson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McNeil - [Child] of Samuel McNeil & Eliza
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Waine - [Child] of William Waine & Fanny
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edwardson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Edwardson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Catherine
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ewins - [Child] of Charles Ewins & Asaneth
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Anakin - [Child] of William Anakin & Martha
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Eliza
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Emigration Agent
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Wignall - [Child] of Charles Wignall & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregg - [Child] of Richard Gregg & Ann
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Louisa Gillespie - [Child] of James Darnley Gillespie & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stephenson - [Child] of Matthew Stephenson & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woodburn - [Child] of Henry Woodburn & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Gibraltar Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Gray St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robertson Moncur McLeoud - [Child] of William McLeoud & Margaret
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Lydia
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kent - [Child] of Thomas Kent & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Charles Garner - [Child] of Heber Garner & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Parron St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wolstenholme - [Child] of Matthew Wolstenholme & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Roberts - [Child] of Frederick Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweep
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1871
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Southell - [Child] of John Southell & Margaret
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hunt Walthew - [Child] of John Walthew & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bergman - [Child] of Louis Bergman & Catherine
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Lifton - [Child] of William Henry Lifton & Martha
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Lupton - [Child] of James Lupton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1873
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1873
    Abode: Rhyl St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Barnett Walker - [Child] of Barnett Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Gallagher - [Child] of Charles Gallagher & Isabel
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Harriet
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stanton - [Child] of Richard Stanton & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Hebson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Brown - [Child] of Matthew Allison Brown & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Park Rd.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred David Hugh Warrilow - [Child] of David Warrilow & Mary Ruth
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Hagath - [Child] of John Hagath & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington - [Child] of Hugh Pinnington & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Tuthall - [Child] of George Tuthall & Annie
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Edith Keating - [Child] of James Keating & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope - [Child] of Thomas Hope & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Heskine - [Child] of William Heskine & Marian
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maude Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Lucy
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholas Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison Sinnott - [Child] of William Harrison Sinnott & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eakins - [Child] of George Eakins & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Laura
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Slingsby Jepson - [Child] of James Marples Jepson & Charlotte
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Flinn - [Child] of Edward Flinn & Mary
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Christina
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Seacombe St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Louisa Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Christina
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Robinson - [Child] of Edwin Robinson & Alice
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Esther
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Alice Booth - [Child] of Charles Booth & Sarah
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Tweed St.
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Smallwood Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright Balmer - [Child] of Peter Balmer & Mary
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Aughton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Clarissa
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Foulkesmann - [Child] of Frederick Foulkesmann & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Isabel Rigby - [Child] of Theodore Rigby & Emily Eva
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Belmont St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Braithwaite - [Child] of Matthew Braithwaite & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Coe - [Child] of Anthony Coe & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Thames St.
    Occupation: Door Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Mary
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sharrock - [Child] of Thomas Sharrock & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Helena Pickering - [Child] of Henry Pickering & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Francis Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Mary
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Williamson Sqr.
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mudd - [Child] of William Mudd & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1873
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Cheque Taker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Iredale - [Child] of Robert Iredale & Mary
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Dalby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Jane
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Latimer - [Child] of Samuel Latimer & Catherine
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Frodsham - [Child] of Charles Frodsham & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Back Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Whitehall - [Child] of George Whitehall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Routledge - [Child] of John Routledge & Esther
    Born: 8 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Elizabeth Coppack
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McKno - [Child] of William McKno & Mary
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Martha
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ross - [Child] of James Ross & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1874
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dietrich - [Child] of Jacob Dietrich & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Renkin - [Child] of Wilson Renkin & Hannah
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Jane
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Esther
    Born: 14 Apr 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Wildblood - [Child] of John Wildblood & Emma
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sellers - [Child] of John Sellers & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Ellesmere St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Wyke Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Cairns - [Child] of John Cairns & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1873
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert William Jevons - [Child] of William Thomas Jevons & Emma Jane
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Susanna
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Freeland - [Child] of George John Freeland & Harriet Ann
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmond Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Ellen
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Hill Martin - [Child] of Louis Hill Martin & Betsy
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Bogie - [Child] of George William Bogie & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Pinder St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hollocks Watson - [Child] of John Hollocks Watson & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Roskell St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Beaufort St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Rycroft - [Child] of William Rycroft & Eliza
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Bentick St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Nugent - [Child] of Alexander Nugent & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1873
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: New Hedley St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Sykes - [Child] of George Sykes & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Skinner - [Child] of Samuel Skinner & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jul 1871
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dalrymple - [Child] of Charles Dalrymple & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dalrymple - [Child] of Charles Dalrymple & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Colbourn - [Child] of John Colbourn & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1873
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Catherine Maria
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: S. Anne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Phillips - [Child] of James Emmanuel Phillips & Rhoda
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Everton Rd.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cunningham - [Child] of William Cunningham & Hannah
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Morrison - [Child] of Joseph Morrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Haynes - [Child] of Edward Haynes & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wood - [Child] of George Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agatha Turton - [Child] of James Turton & Mary
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Emigration Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Eliza Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Eliza
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Liffey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Elizabeth Wright
    Born: 15 Aug 1873
    Abode: School Lane
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moasley - [Child] of Charles Moasley & Jessie
    Born: 15 Feb 1872
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Moasley - [Child] of Charles Moasley & Jessie
    Born: 13 Sep 1873
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barsley - [Child] of Edward Barsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brassey Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Hurworth - [Child] of Robert Hurworth & Sarah
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lunn - [Child] of Thomas Lunn & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Annie
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Howell Whitehouse - [Child] of Benjamin Barton Whitehouse & Lucy
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Whitefield St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McGregor - [Child] of Peter McGregor & Susannah
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jane Duncan - [Child] of William Duncan & Harriet
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McIvor McKay - [Child] of Duncan McKay & Jessie
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggy Alice Patch - [Child] of Wareham Patch & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Muller - [Child] of James Philip Muller & Harriet Jane
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Sampson - [Child] of George Sampson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Sampson - [Child] of George Sampson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1872
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Annie Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Maria
    Born: 24 Nov 1868
    Abode: Scott St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Warmby Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Maria
    Born: 3 Oct 1870
    Abode: Scott St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Minnie Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Maria
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Scott St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McCullough - [Child] of John McCullough & Mary
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Moores - [Child] of Thomas Moores & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Munn - [Child] of Robert Munn & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Princes Rd.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliday - [Child] of David Halliday & Margaret
    Born: 2 May 1870
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Halliday - [Child] of David Halliday & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Webster - [Child] of Charles Edward Webster & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grant - [Child] of John Grant & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Kirkbright - [Child] of Jonas Kirkbright & Eleanor
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goodwin - [Child] of Francis Goodwin & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Padwell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Gregson - [Child] of Henry Gregson & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davis - [Child] of John Davis & Isabella
    Born: 17 Apr 1851
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Griffiths - [Child] of Rowland Griffiths & Eliza
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Best - [Child] of James Best & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1873
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keown - [Child] of John Keown & Isabella
    Born: 12 Sep 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Blenheim - [Child] of Thomas Blenheim & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Seddon St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Waterson - [Child] of Samuel Waterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Travers St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Fotheringham - [Child] of Alexander Fotheringham & Flora
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Becalick - [Child] of George Becalick & Eliza
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutherland Stubbs - [Child] of Henshall Stubbs & Maria
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Reader - [Child] of Owen Pritchard Reader & Louisa
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tyson - [Child] of William Tyson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bourne Speakman - [Child] of Robert Speakman & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Trenery - [Child] of Samuel George Trenery & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owens - [Child] of Joseph Owens & Martha
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Eliza
    Born: 14 Sep 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha McCartney - [Child] of James McCartney & Martha
    Born: 7 Nov 1873
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hollis - [Child] of Robert Hollis & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Moore - [Child] of Elizabeth Moore
    Born: 28 Jan 1870
    Abode: Cleveland St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Patterson - [Child] of Frederick Patterson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gallimore - [Child] of Joseph Gallimore & Frances Amelia
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sunley - [Child] of William Sunley & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1873
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Agnes Norris - [Child] of Alfred Norris & Susanna
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Alice Godwin - [Child] of Henry Godwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1869
    Abode: Roden St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Godwin - [Child] of Henry Godwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1871
    Abode: Roden St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival Godwin - [Child] of Henry Godwin & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Roden St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Annie
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Edge - [Child] of James Edge & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Post Office Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Martha
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Melia St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Rachel Jane
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Copple - [Child] of John Copple & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - [Child] of Christopher Thomas & Annie
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Heath - [Child] of Edward Heath & Sarah
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Heath - [Child] of Edward Heath & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gregory - [Child] of Joseph Gregory & Emma
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hoven? - [Child] of George Hoven? & Anna
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tillet - [Child] of Thomas Tillet & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamlet Monk - [Child] of Hamlet Monk & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1873
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrington - [Child] of Benjamin Harrington & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Simpson - [Child] of Christopher Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Ann
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Cornwall St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pover - [Child] of John Pover & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Bowers - [Child] of Alfred Bowers & Margaret
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Fanny
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walton - [Child] of James Walton & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Young Sedgwick - [Child] of John Sedgwick & Christina
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fayne - [Child] of James Fayne & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah George Thomas - [Child] of William Collin Thomas & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Emigration Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Spencer - [Child] of Robert Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Dora Rudolph - [Child] of Charles Rudolph & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1873
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ninian Laird - [Child] of John Laird & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Mary
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Alfred Lister - [Child] of Alfred Lister & Emily
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Monson - [Child] of Frederick Monson & Rose
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Caig - [Child] of James Caig & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Eleanor Gould - [Child] of William Gould & Clara
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woollams - [Child] of Thomas Woollams & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cane Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Amy Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Davis - [Child] of Robert Henry Davis & Helena Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1872
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Davis - [Child] of Robert Henry Davis & Helena Jane
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Sarah
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McMaster - [Child] of Samuel McMaster & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Kate Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1871
    Abode: Denman St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Lloyd - [Child] of Frances Lloyd
    Born: 13 Sep 1873
    Abode: Denman St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roland Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of William Thomas Shaw & Martha
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Annie
    Born: 7 Apr 1872
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Heaviside - [Child] of Edward Heaviside & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Maddock - [Child] of Samuel Maddock & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer Wade - [Child] of Henry Wilson Wade & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Mary
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guy McKittrick - [Child] of Guy McKittrick & Agnes
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary White - [Child] of Samuel White & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Winters - [Child] of Henry Winters & Agnes
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilbert - [Child] of John Wilbert & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Vaughan - [Child] of John Vaughan & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1861
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Elliott - [Child] of Edward Elliott & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1873
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perkins - [Child] of Arthur Perkins & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hurst - [Child] of Jeremiah Hurst & Janet
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Esther Hunter - [Child] of Job Hunter & Esther
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Long - [Child] of George Long & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Atkin - [Child] of James Atkin & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Talieson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Janet
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Chatterton - [Child] of Thomas Chatterton & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Forest St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Dunne - [Child] of Daniel Dunne & Susan
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alfred Maddocks - [Child] of Henry Maddocks & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: East St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Milligan - [Child] of Caleb Milligan & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Clare - [Child] of William Clare & Mary
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Signal Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nelson Craven - [Child] of Richard Craven & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Ellen Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Margaret
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adams Taylor - [Child] of William Adams Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina O'Dair - [Child] of Walter O'Dair & Emma
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dumfries - [Child] of Frederick Dumfries & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of George Thomas Williams & Martha
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Foulkes - [Child] of Isaac Foulkes & Martha
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of Henry Lamb & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Agnes Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Esther Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Esther Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Cox - [Child] of Francis Cox & Sarah
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Maria
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gouldson - [Child] of James Gouldson & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stiggles - [Child] of William Stiggles & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harold Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Toft - [Child] of Peter Toft & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles White - [Child] of Walter White & Emma
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Owen Costain - [Child] of Thomas Costain & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Harrop - [Child] of William Harrop & Margaret
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spragues - [Child] of Henry Spragues & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Keighley - [Child] of William Keighley & Eliza
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Regent Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maxwell Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Rankin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Lydia
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Bertha Clelia Coward - [Child] of James Coward & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Latham St.
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen McCall - [Child] of John McCall & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 11 May 1873
    Abode: Eli St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hind - [Child] of Thomas Hind & Catharine
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Fanny
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Isabella Edge - [Child] of Thomas Edge & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pennington - [Child] of Joseph Pennington & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McChesney Booker - [Child] of John Booker & Margaret
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Anna
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Bessimore St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Lawley - [Child] of William Lawley & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Danny Williamson - [Child] of Danny Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Mason St.
    Occupation: Drill Instructor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Hitchen - [Child] of John Hitchen & Sarah
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Pall Mall St.
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bagnall - [Child] of James Bagnall & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1869
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madeleine Bagnall - [Child] of James Bagnall & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1867
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Wilson Magull - [Child] of William Magull & Eliza
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Bank Hall St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Jessie Bain - [Child] of David Bain & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Steel - [Child] of Thomas Croston Steel & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Peter Ormby - [Child] of Robert Ormby & Frances
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of William Henry Simpson & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beurouss Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Christopher St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Anna
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ann Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts Baxter - [Child] of Henry Roberts Baxter & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Metcalf - [Child] of Thomas Metcalf & Bella
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Baker St.
    Occupation: Coach Wheeler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald William Quirk - [Child] of William Quirk & Mary Ann Louisa
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Lewis - [Child] of Frederick Lewis & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cope - [Child] of Thomas Cope & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1874
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1872
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1874
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Paveley - [Child] of William Paveley & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Eyes - [Child] of William Eyes & Martha Slater
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norval Henry Justice - [Child] of George Smart Justice & Agnes
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Fanner - [Child] of William Frederick Fanner & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Florence Dean - [Child] of Jinks Dean & Clara
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Colour Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of George Banks & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of William Price & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Priory Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Hickman - [Child] of Frederick Hickman & Esther
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Simpson Brownfield - [Child] of Edward George Brownfield & Audrey
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Baker St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bang - [Child] of James Bang & Isabella
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Byron - [Child] of Thomas Byron & Margaret
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Carson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Poore - [Child] of William Henry Poore & Marian
    Born: 15 Dec 1873
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Pittard - [Child] of Charles Pittard & Sophia
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Milligan - [Child] of David Milligan & Ellen
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Septimus Lowe - [Child] of Moses Lowe & Lucy Ann
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Annie Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Teel - [Child] of Joseph Teel & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: S. Anne St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Laybourne - [Child] of William Henry Laybourne & Jane Harriet
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bennett - [Child] of Francis Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Fitzroy St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Hampton - [Child] of William James Hampton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Parliment [sic] Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Carson - [Child] of James Carson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Empire St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jessie Forrester - [Child] of William Forrester & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor Schoc - [Child] of Henry Schoc & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Paper Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Silvester James - [Child] of Frederick Henry James & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Owen - [Child] of Morris Owen & Louisa
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Caples - [Child] of John Caples & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza McDonough - [Child] of Denis McDonough & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Chambourg - [Child] of Peter Chambourg & Sarah
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Laurence Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Ann Hamilton
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arkwright Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Brough - [Child] of William Brough & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Isherwood - [Child] of John Isherwood & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Chappell - [Child] of John Chappell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Knight - [Child] of Mathias Knight & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Matilda Charlton - [Child] of Wilson Thomas Charlton & Esther Judith
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Hyde Park St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - [Child] of John Henry Wilson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: S. Anne St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Breeze - [Child] of John Job Breeze & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Wilkinson - [Child] of Alfred John Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ankers - [Child] of Charles Ankers & Esther
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Argyll St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rees - [Child] of Arthur Rees & Fanny
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Travis St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Norton - [Child] of James Norton & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayton - [Child] of Amos Hayton & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sutton - [Child] of Archibald Elison Sutton & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1872
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Margaret Sutton - [Child] of Archibald Elison Sutton & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1870
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Carden - [Child] of William Carden & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Miles - [Child] of Ambrose Miles & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Dawson Terrace
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Stratton - [Child] of James Stratton & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Devlin - [Child] of James Devlin & Fanny
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Collings - [Child] of John Collings & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lowe Pownall - [Child] of Augustus William Ralph Pownall & Marian
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1873
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Charley Myer - [Child] of Henry Myer & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Victoria St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Spears-Tannett - [Child] of Charles Spears-Tannett & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Gregson St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dobson - [Child] of Robert Dobson & Rachel
    Born: 1 Nov 1867
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mudie - [Child] of Thomas Mudie & Frances
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Proctor St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rigby Strother - [Child] of Arthur Strother & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Foster Revell - [Child] of Ebenezer Revell & Emma
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: St. Albans St.
    Occupation: Shipping Master
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Crompton St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sumner - [Child] of Joshua Sumner & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1873
    Abode: Alice St.
    Occupation: Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Henry Baldock - [Child] of Robert Samuel Baldock & Rosanna
    Born: 23 Jun 1873
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Hinchliffe - [Child] of William Hinchliffe & Isabella
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holburn - [Child] of Robert Holburn & Annie
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - [Child] of William Kennedy & Emma
    Born: 15 Nov 1873
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Beatrice Rutland - [Child] of John Rutland & Catharine
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Tweed Street
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitters - [Child] of Charles Whitters & Harriet
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shoebury Winstanley - [Child] of Samuel Winstanley & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1873
    Abode: Combermere Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Louisa
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Maxwell - [Child] of William Maxwell & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Abbot Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stalker - [Child] of John Stalker & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Ruth
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hollis - [Child] of George James Hollis & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hubbard - [Child] of James Hubbard & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1873
    Abode: Mount Vernon Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Jane Raff - [Child] of George Raff & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Cashire [sic]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brocklebank - [Child] of Thomas Brocklebank & Catherine
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Menlove - [Child] of William Menlove, Gentleman & Maria
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Seacombe
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Heinrichs - [Child] of Constantine Heinrichs & La'Tracey
    Born: 25 Oct 1870
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Heinrichs - [Child] of Constantine Heinrichs & La'Tracey
    Born: 22 Jul 1873
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Nathaniel Heinrichs - [Child] of Constantine Heinrichs & La'Tracey
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Eliza
    Born: 1 Sep 1871
    Abode: Beaufort St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Jacobson - [Child] of Rudolph Bernard Jacobson & Elizabeth Victoria
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Innes Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Janet
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Fenton St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Stevenson - [Child] of Alexander Stevenson & Emma
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Lennon St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bollans - [Child] of Robert Bollans & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Puddifer - [Child] of George Puddifer & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Westfall - [Child] of Charles Westfall & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1873
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Voss - [Child] of John Frederick William Voss & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1873
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sefton - [Child] of Thomas Sefton & Frances
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Annie
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sackville Sancto - [Child] of Sackville Sancto & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1867
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Dean - [Child] of William Henry Dean & Adelaide Stanley
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Mitton St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Harriet
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Henrietta Frances Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Frances
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Cecilia
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Parr - [Child] of William Parr & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Worrall - [Child] of Abraham Worrall & Bella
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boothright - [Child] of Moses Boothright & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Sarah
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Wilhelmina Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Frances
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Kinrade - [Child] of Robert Kinrade & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Kinrade - [Child] of Robert Kinrade & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1872
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Maude - [Child] of William Maude & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Vine - [Child] of Edward Vine & Alice Amelia
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Scheiterlein - [Child] of Charles Scheiterlein & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Potts - [Child] of John Potts & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Margaret
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dairy Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Allan McCabe - [Child] of Albert McCabe & Jane
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Holford St.
    Occupation: Costumer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith Hoggarth - [Child] of Richard Hoggarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Zachariah Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tipping - [Child] of William Tipping & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Postman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Leah Jones - [Child] of Charles Alfred Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliff - [Child] of Thomas Radcliff & Margaret
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Godfrey Percy - [Child] of Cornelius Percy & Margaret
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bolton - [Child] of Thomas Sefton Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Leece St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Summerskill - [Child] of John Summerskill & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cockburn - [Child] of Alexander Cockburn & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cockburn - [Child] of Alexander Cockburn & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Granville Weech - [Child] of William Weech & Agnes
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Plumb - [Child] of James Plumb & Lucy
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1871
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Interpreter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Groome - [Child] of Edward Groome & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Groome - [Child] of Edward Groome & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Morgan - [Child] of David Morgan & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1857
    Abode: S. Helens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: S. Helens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: S. Helens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel John Hobson - [Child] of William Hobson & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Rebecca Annie
    Born: 31 Dec 1873
    Abode: Sutton St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Dombavand - [Child] of George Dombavand & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bostock - [Child] of Thomas Bostock & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waudsworth - [Child] of Thomas Waudsworth & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1873
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
    Born: 13 Aug 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hill - [Child] of Alfred Hill & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McMickan - [Child] of Alexander McMickan & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Isaac - [Child] of Robert Isaac & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Montagu St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabera Glandinning Maxwell - [Child] of Robert Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Beatrice Walley - [Child] of Henry Walley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Richardson - [Child] of Ambrose Richardson & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Seth Williams & Amelia
    Born: 15 Dec 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Paper Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ible - [Child] of John Ible & Appia
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Wellington Rd.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Emma Horton - [Child] of William Horton & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Boothby - [Child] of Ralph Boothby & Matilda
    Born: 2 Sep 1873
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Josephine Wright - [Child] of Alfred Wright & Clara Kate
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Scarisbrick - [Child] of Thomas Scarisbrick & Maria
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Doyle - [Child] of George Doyle & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Christopher St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Marian
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: McGregor St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Mary Meadows - [Child] of Samuel Meadows & Jemima
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Bromborough
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McCarney - [Child] of James McCarney & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Heilbron - [Child] of Louis Heilbron & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Interpreter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Ruth
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Chapel Walk
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson Birch - [Child] of Charles Birch & Anna
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kate Barker - [Child] of Henry Barker & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1873
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wynne - [Child] of Robert Wynne & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Stanley Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rose Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Martha
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Caroline Lloyd Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Aerated Water Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emily Chamberlain - [Child] of John Chamberlain & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ephraim Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Caroline Townley
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Whiterock St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert William Victor Wilson - [Child] of George Ashley Wilson & Frances
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Mary Hutchin - [Child] of George Hutchin & Emma Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1873
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Biscuit Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Paull - [Child] of Benjamin Paull & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Chatterton - [Child] of Mary Chatterton
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Cotterill - [Child] of Thomas Cotterill & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Ashworth St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Dyson - [Child] of Thomas Dyson & Fanny
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Railway Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Cuttler - [Child] of Noble Cuttler & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christina Sullivan - [Child] of Archibald Sullivan & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Jardine - [Child] of Robert Jardine & Ann
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Emily
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sinclair - [Child] of Charles Sinclair & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Alfred Evans - [Child] of George Robert Evans & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Hewitson - [Child] of Thomas Hewitson & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Charles Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Denbigh
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hannah Fisher - [Child] of Cornelius Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Max Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henderson Jardine - [Child] of John Jardine & Janet
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Graham - [Child] of William Dixon Graham & Maria
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Childs - [Child] of William John Childs & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Sarah Thompson Philpott - [Child] of William Philpott & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Kirkham White - [Child] of Walter White & Jane Grace
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Kirkham - [Child] of Charles Kirkham & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brandon Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Holford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ezzelin Francis Matthias Harry Dransfield - [Child] of Paul Dransfield & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Woodville Terrace
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sharp - [Child] of Joseph Sharp & Sophia
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Isabella
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Alma St.
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kiebird - [Child] of Henry Kiebird & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brinsmead - [Child] of Thomas Weare Brinsmead & Grace
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Lawkey - [Child] of Alfred Lawkey & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellis - [Child] of David Ellis & Anna
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Margaret Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Mary
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Curwen - [Child] of David Curwen & Emma
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Alma St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Smith - [Child] of Magnus Smith & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cameron Boyd - [Child] of Joseph Boyd & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Eastwood St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1870
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Olsen - [Child] of Matthias Olsen & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Haslam - [Child] of Richard Haslam & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Park - [Child] of William Park & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wallace - [Child] of Joseph Wallace & Emma
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Oliver - [Child] of Robert Oliver & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1873
    Abode: Temple Terrace, Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Toner - [Child] of James Toner & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Briscoe - [Child] of Thomas Briscoe & Phoebe
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Lawless - [Child] of Benjamin Lawless & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1872
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ellams - [Child] of Joseph Ellams & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wragg - [Child] of Frederick Wragg & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Prescot Road
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Argebuckle - [Child] of John George Argebuckle & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1873
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Coward - [Child] of Peter Lloyd Coward & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Annie Lyon
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gough - [Child] of William Gough & Hannah
    Born: 24 Mar 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Kitchen - [Child] of Richard Kitchen & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Susanna
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Minshull St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Smalldon - [Child] of William Smalldon & Jemima
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Catherine
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Hilbre St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Kenrick - [Child] of Joseph Kenrick & Jane
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Myers - [Child] of Henry Myers & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1873
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Lucy
    Born: 26 Oct 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hemsworth - [Child] of William George Hemsworth & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pottage - [Child] of Frederick William Pottage & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Bancroft - [Child] of Samuel Bancroft & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ker Park - [Child] of James Park & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Oil Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Thompson Milroy - [Child] of William Milroy & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Sophia Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Sophia
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cobb - [Child] of George Cobb & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baget - [Child] of Thomas Baget & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thornton - [Child] of William Thomas Thornton & Louisa
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Trower - [Child] of Charles Elliot Trower & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corbett - [Child] of Thomas Corbett & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Scandrad - [Child] of John Scandrad & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lift - [Child] of John Lift & Ellen
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Killen - [Child] of Adam Killen & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holt - [Child] of William Holt & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Isabella
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edmund Grice - [Child] of John Grice & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Burke St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lukeman - [Child] of William Lukeman & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Louise Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Theresa
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry May - [Child] of Alexander May & Emma
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Worth - [Child] of John Worth & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Jane Scotton - [Child] of John Scotton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Victor Alfred James Westhead - [Child] of Henry Westhead & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McKinna - [Child] of Nathan McKinna & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1873
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Nettles - [Child] of Stephen Nettles & Maria
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knox - [Child] of James Knox & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Christopher Duckett - [Child] of Alice Duckett
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grant Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Louisa
    Born: 3 Sep 1873
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Maria Margaret Pike - [Child] of Albert John Pike & Margaret Selina Dean
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Henrietta
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Rickards - [Child] of John Rickards & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Rupert Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walker - [Child] of David Walker & Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1870
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of David Walker & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Hiscocks - [Child] of Frederick Hiscocks & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hunter Hand - [Child] of Charles Hand & Agnes
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ireland - [Child] of Richard Ireland & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pitts Miller - [Child] of Hamilton Miller & Florence
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Huyton - [Child] of William Huyton & Rebecca
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann White - [Child] of James White & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McPherson - [Child] of John McPherson & Lydia
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Gore - [Child] of William Edward Gore & Alice
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Sutcliffe - [Child] of Frank Balmforth Sutcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Phythian - [Child] of Joshua Phythian & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Frances Manning - [Child] of Alfred Manning & Susan
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ikin - [Child] of James Ikin & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Alice St.
    Occupation: Scale Beam Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Oldcroft - [Child] of Samuel Oldcroft & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1873
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kaye - [Child] of Samuel Kaye & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Hop St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gertrude Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Prince - [Child] of Joseph Prince & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Greggins - [Child] of Joseph Greggins & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Croxton - [Child] of William Croxton & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1873
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Amelia
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Arlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kattings - [Child] of George Kattings & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Brocklebank - [Child] of Joshua Brocklebank & Agnes
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bethel - [Child] of John Bethel & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Harriet
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Nicholls - [Child] of Joseph Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1872
    Abode: Princes Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Nicholls - [Child] of Joseph Nicholls & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Princes Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Norton - [Child] of Charles Norton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1872
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Norton - [Child] of Charles Norton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Wynn - [Child] of William Wynn & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Martha Picking - [Child] of Philip Picking & Margaret
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Charles McNee - [Child] of Robert McNee & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Adelaide St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Albert Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Bunyan St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Hunt - [Child] of Joseph Hunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edmund Lomax - [Child] of Jeffrey Lomax & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Alice Bramhill - [Child] of Samuel Bramhill & Georgina
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Chidley - [Child] of George Chidley & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Samuel Brown - [Child] of Charles Samuel Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lancaster Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Curzon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Magdalena Grour - [Child] of John Grour & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Dexter St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Chandler - [Child] of Robert Chandler & Harriet Ann
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Leigh
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris Dolman - [Child] of John Dolman & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitfield Dolman - [Child] of John Dolman & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Whitby - [Child] of William Alexander Whitby & Catherine Ann
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Joseph Sutton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Gill Road
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Kide - [Child] of William Terry Kide & Rebecca Margaretta
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Cornwell Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Ann
    Born: 31 [sic] Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Mary Elkin - [Child] of William Elkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frederic Stubbs - [Child] of Frederic Stubbs & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carpet Cleaner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Tonge - [Child] of Thomas Lockhart Tonge & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ormson - [Child] of Joseph Ormson & Catharine
    Born: 11 May 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edith Ormson - [Child] of Joseph Ormson & Catharine
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Rotherey - [Child] of John Hayton Rotherey & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rotherey - [Child] of Joseph Rotherey & Maria Louisa
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Jane
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carver Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffiths - [Child] of Andrew Edward Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Grace
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rebecca Lincroft - [Child] of John Lincroft & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Emma
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Pratt Faulkner - [Child] of Mary Faulkner
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gleaves - [Child] of Thomas Gleaves & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1872
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Pontee - [Child] of Charles William Pontee & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Catharine
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1872
    Abode: Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Campbell - [Child] of Robert William Campbell & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smyth - [Child] of Henry Smyth & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Susan
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffith Richard Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Susan
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garnet - [Child] of Peter Garnet & Jessie
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Annie Wycherley - [Child] of George Wycherley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wycherley - [Child] of George Wycherley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Dukinfield
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Interpreter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brannan - [Child] of Thomas Brannan & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Clarke - [Child] of Sarah Margaret Clarke
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Leadenhall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Gibbins - [Child] of George Gibbins & Eliza
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gertrude Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Margaret Roberts
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Marion Whiting - [Child] of Joshua Whiting & Clara Turton
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Fanny
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1869
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1872
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Myers - [Child] of Henry Myers & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Harriet
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrence Hodson - [Child] of William Lawrence Hodson & Kezia
    Born: 29 Oct 1873
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Huston - [Child] of Edward Huston & Alice Adelaide
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson Little - [Child] of William Little & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Edwin Barnett - [Child] of Edwin Barnett & Victoria Angelica Mary
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maude Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Sarah
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Seymour Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ethel Brough - [Child] of George Brough & Elizabeth Spence
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Vass - [Child] of George Vass & Maria
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Stafford Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Clifton Mitchell - [Child] of Benjamin Mitchell & Sophia
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Publisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Slinger - [Child] of Christopher Slinger & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward McEntyre - [Child] of Edward McEntyre & Susannah
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Catroll - [Child] of William Catroll & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1873
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hayworth - [Child] of George Hayworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catharine Alice
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Agnes Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Emma
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Abel Jones & Caroline
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mills - [Child] of William John Mills & Emma
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lester - [Child] of Robert Lester & Martha
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Cross - [Child] of Walter Cross & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1873
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Fruit Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yardley - [Child] of John Yardley & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Andrew Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Readin - [Child] of John Readin & Martha
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Annie
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ambrose Tritton - [Child] of Thomas John Tritton & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1872
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Raily. Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Margaret Corlett - [Child] of John Corlett & Annie Alma
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Alice
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tutman - [Child] of William Tutman & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kermode - [Child] of James Kermode & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Stephens - [Child] of James Stephens & Martha
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Cummins - [Child] of John James Cummins & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander McGuinnis - [Child] of James Alexander McGuinnis & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Parish Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hayes - [Child] of Zedekiah Johnson Hayes & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Johanna
    Born: 3 Sep 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Johanna
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Walker - [Child] of Arthur John Walker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Paxton St.
    Occupation: Ship Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Alice Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Anna
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Gaskill St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Massey Standring - [Child] of James Massey Standring & Margaret Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Prescott
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wesley Irving - [Child] of Edmund Irving & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Isaac Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mercer - [Child] of Jacob Mercer & Maud
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roper - [Child] of Edward Roper & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McClymont - [Child] of Thomas McClymont & Jane
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Turner Wilds - [Child] of William Turner Wilds & Catharine
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Humphries - [Child] of Samuel Humphries & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphries - [Child] of Samuel Humphries & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archie Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Cuthbert - [Child] of Stephen Cuthbert & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward McEntyre - [Child] of Edward McEntyre & Susannah
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [This entry is crossed out in the register]
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cattroll - [Child] of William Cattroll & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1873
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [This entry is crossed out in the register]
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hayworth - [Child] of George Hayworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [This entry is crossed out in the register]
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Davis - [Child] of Samuel Davis & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Roll Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Catharine
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ratcliffe - [Child] of Alfred George Ratcliffe & Susan
    Born: 25 Apr 1870
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of Alfred George Ratcliffe & Susan
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Almond German - [Child] of William Henry German & Alice Almond
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Friar St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lloyd - [Child] of Alexander Lloyd & Emily
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hannah - [Child] of James Hannah & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Weight - [Child] of John Weight & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Burnett - [Child] of Henry Burnett & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bishop - [Child] of John Bishop & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Maude Walton - [Child] of Isaac Walton & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Turton Scholefield - [Child] of James Condliff Scholefield & Harriet
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Sophia
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Claughton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellery - [Child] of William Ellery & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Petty - [Child] of John Henry Petty & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1874
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mysie Craig Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1874
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1874
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Milburn Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1874
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1874
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Houghton Male - [Child] of John Male & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Mary Radcliff - [Child] of William Henry Radcliff & Alice Ward
    Born: 29 Jul 1874
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cattle Salesman
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence McKnight - [Child] of Francis McKnight & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jul 1874
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Jones - [Child] of Irwin Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Brasenose Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Macallum - [Child] of Charles James Macallum & Martha Victoria
    Born: 26 Nov 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Young Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Aug 1874
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Highton - [Child] of James Highton & Alice
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Glanvill - [Child] of George Glanvill & Hannah Maria
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Piggott - [Child] of John Piggott & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1874
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Emily Lacey - [Child] of Joseph Lacey & Matilda
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Pastry Cook
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederic Burkett - [Child] of George Burkett & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Emily
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Moore Place
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Norris - [Child] of Sarah Norris
    Born: 4 Nov 1873
    Abode: Peach St.
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Pillar Howard - [Child] of James John Pillar Howard & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Waterhouse - [Child] of Alfred Waterhouse & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hans Lauritz Hansen - [Child] of Hans Lauritz Hansen & Anna Maria
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Conder - [Child] of John Conder & Ann Maria
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Pender - [Child] of Peter Pender & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Licenced Victualler
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Murthwaite - [Child] of Adam Roberts Murthwaite & Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Prescott St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Caroline Ker - [Child] of Thomas Ker & Hannah
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Stanley Rd.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lambrinos - [Child] of George Lambrinos & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. Jesson
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Schulz - [Child] of Frederick Schulz & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Catharine
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Toleson Whites - [Child] of William Whites & Catharine
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Martha
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Ormes Head
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Conner - [Child] of John Conner & Margaret
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Dible - [Child] of George Dible & Anna
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Whalley - [Child] of George Whalley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Eliza
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Philip Heppard - [Child] of William Heppard & Fanny L'Estrange
    Born: 12 May 1873
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter McIntyre - [Child] of Peter McIntyre & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Sandhills
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ambrose Woodward - [Child] of Charles Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Agnes
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Daniel Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Jane
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Marwood Mosel - [Child] of Thomas Mosel & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mulholland - [Child] of John Mulholland & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mercer Croker - [Child] of Samuel Croker & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rowlands - [Child] of Robert Rowlands & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Catharine
    Born: 20 Jan 1873
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Edward Massey & Rosina
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Stollet - [Child] of Richard Stollet & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dryhurst - [Child] of Robert Dryhurst & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Harriet
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Richards - [Child] of Thomas Richards & Nancy
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Oulson - [Child] of Annie Oulson
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Davidge - [Child] of Alfred Davidge & Catharine
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Phillips - [Child] of Samuel Phillips & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stott - [Child] of Charles Stott & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Whitehead - [Child] of William Warren Whitehead & Rachel
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Soutter - [Child] of Alexander Soutter & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Threlfell - [Child] of Richard Threlfell & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charles Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gledhill - [Child] of James Gledhill & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wilcox - [Child] of Henry Wilcox & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcox - [Child] of Henry Wilcox & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Charlotte Bentley - [Child] of Frederick Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Clarke - [Child] of Henry Clarke & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Keziah
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Worthington Golding - [Child] of John Golding & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Manchester - [Child] of Samuel Manchester & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Sloan - [Child] of James Sloan & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Omnibus Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Emma
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: W. Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Plumb - [Child] of Oliver Plumb & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Combe - [Child] of Hiram Combe & Emma
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Augusta McCall - [Child] of Louis McCall & Mary Smith
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Windsor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Forest - [Child] of Edward Forest & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Jessie Richards - [Child] of David Richards & Mary Catharine
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anna Pritchard Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hatch - [Child] of Edward Hatch & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - [Child] of Robert Hodgson & Martha
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Clayton - [Child] of John James Clayton & Susannah
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Mollett - [Child] of Frederic Mollett & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kendall - [Child] of John Kendall & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kendall - [Child] of John Kendall & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1873
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Humphries - [Child] of John William Humphries & Phoebe
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nightingale - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale & Priscilla
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hatch - [Child] of William Hatch & Anna
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Mary Pollock - [Child] of Margaret Pollock
    Born: 14 Jun 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bell - [Child] of Samuel Bell & Esther
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Stewart Eyre - [Child] of Huntley Eyre & Lucy
    Born: 13 Dec 1873
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Omnibus Guard
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owen - [Child] of Joseph Owen & Anna
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Isabella
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Shorrock - [Child] of Henry Shorrock & Catharine
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Mountain - [Child] of Richard Mountain & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howarth Wood - [Child] of George Philip Wood & Ruth
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hitchmore - [Child] of John Hitchmore & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tudor - [Child] of John Tudor & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Birkenhead - [Child] of Thomas Birkenhead & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Weedham - [Child] of William Weedham & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jarrett - [Child] of Richard Jarrett & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Kenneth McKenzie - [Child] of Henry McKenzie & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Tullock McKenzie - [Child] of Henry McKenzie & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1872
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Arthur Rimer - [Child] of Samuel Rimer & Susannah
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Venables - [Child] of John Venables & Serena
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Richmond Fair
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Duncan Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stewart Hall - [Child] of James Stewart Hall & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Leadenhall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maude Mary Elizabeth Grace - [Child] of John Grace & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davis - [Child] of David Davis & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neile - [Child] of John Neile & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1873
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hobson - [Child] of James Hobson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haughton - [Child] of John Haughton & Emma
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Manfred St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Nichols - [Child] of Thomas Nichols & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Chapel Walk
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1873
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Boyd - [Child] of Charles Boyd & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1873
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bibby - [Child] of George Bibby & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jul 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Robert Russell - [Child] of Robert Millard Russell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1872
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dammerell - [Child] of John Gilbert Dammerell & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of Joseph Atherton & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1868
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Morgan - [Child] of David Morgan & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sands - [Child] of William Sands & Catharine
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Messina St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beckett - [Child] of James Beckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Elias St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Leach - [Child] of George William James Leach & Louisa Jane
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Killey - [Child] of Ralph Billing Killey & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Maria Turner - [Child] of Joseph James Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1872
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Molland - [Child] of Samuel Molland & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Notes: [Surname is Moreland on other genealogical sites]
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin William Collinson - [Child] of Richard Collinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Dorset Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1871
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Clifton St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Morris - [Child] of Thomas William Morris & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eva Leary - [Child] of Nicholas Leary & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Neile - [Child] of Thomas Neile & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Fulwood Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Justina Myersough - [Child] of Daniel Myersough & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Quail - [Child] of Edward Quail & Maria
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Herod Bateman - [Child] of William Bateman & Annie
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rawlinson - [Child] of Saul Rawlinson & Susannah
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ann Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Williams - [Child] of Thomas John Williams & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1860
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Annie Williams - [Child] of Thomas John Williams & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stanley Williams - [Child] of Thomas John Williams & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Williams - [Child] of Thomas John Williams & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1871
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Williams - [Child] of Thomas John Williams & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1873
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Divett - [Child] of William Henry Divett & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Blackstone Street
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Lee Sharples - [Child] of Bartholomew Sharples & Eleanor Brockbank
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maud Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crawford - [Child] of John Andrew Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Esther
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Christopher Smith & Ada Casson
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Dorrit St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mutch - [Child] of John Mutch & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Irving - [Child] of Richard Irving & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Warlow - [Child] of George Holmes Warlow & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1867
    Abode: Whitehaven
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maddox - [Child] of Richard Maddox & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rule - [Child] of John Rule & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Kirkham
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Ablett Turner - [Child] of Joseph James Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Mate
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Langley Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Martha
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wynne Phillips - [Child] of Edward Phillips & Catherine
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spence - [Child] of Thomas Spence & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Allerton - [Child] of Wilson Allerton & Margery
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Bowman - [Child] of William Bowman & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jul 1873
    Abode: Old Roan
    Occupation: Hemp Dresser
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann France - [Child] of Frederick France & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Catherine
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Maynard St.
    Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Apter - [Child] of Joseph Apter & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Christina
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwin Marsh - [Child] of Henry Marsh & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Carrigan - [Child] of Thomas Carrigan & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dalzell - [Child] of Charles Dalzell & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Cooper - [Child] of William Walter Cooper & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Frances
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cushing - [Child] of William Cushing & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Arthur Rive - [Child] of John Rive & Ann Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Frances Todd - [Child] of Thomas Todd & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Miriam Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ruffell - [Child] of Charles Ruffell & Annie
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Magee - [Child] of Hugh Magee & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Stanley Road
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliday - [Child] of James Halliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Shankland - [Child] of James Shankland & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Wolf - [Child] of William Wolf & Catharine
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1870
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dale Bickerstaffe - [Child] of William Tate Bickerstaffe & Jessie
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Thomas Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Mary Louisa
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Littler - [Child] of John Littler & Isabella
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Morrell - [Child] of Nathan Morrell & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henderson - [Child] of George Henderson & Martha
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Oil Dealer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Ellen Cavendish - [Child] of William Cavendish & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Elizabeth Cavendish - [Child] of William Cavendish & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davis - [Child] of Joseph Davis & Catharine
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Roscommon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bleasdale Hannah - [Child] of Andrew Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Antlett Macarfrae - [Child] of Peter Macarfrae & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of Edward Platt & Jane Ann
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nash - [Child] of William Nash & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1873
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Faddington - [Child] of James Faddington & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howson - [Child] of Anthony Howson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Joyson - [Child] of Thomas Joyson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Opie St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davison - [Child] of William Davison & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dyke - [Child] of Saul Dyke & Harriet
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Noble - [Child] of Henry Noble & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Simnor - [Child] of William Simnor & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hoare McKinnell - [Child] of John Dickson McKinnell & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catharine Reed - [Child] of David Reed & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Duffy - [Child] of Thomas Duffy & Martha
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Robertson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Louisa
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dichfield - [Child] of Thomas James Dichfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Larmer? - [Child] of Thomas Larmer? & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Ryder - [Child] of Jeffrey John Ryder & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1873
    Abode: Kew Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide McCord - [Child] of Robert McCord & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Leaf - [Child] of Charles Leaf & Emma
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Webster - [Child] of Michael Webster & Emily
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Winstanley - [Child] of Samuel Winstanley & Dora
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Constance St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Clark - [Child] of Michael Clark & Lydia
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bulger - [Child] of John Bulger & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Dowell - [Child] of James Dowell & Ellen
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Amy Bissell - [Child] of Charles Bissell & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Joseph Sparrow - [Child] of Francis Sparrow & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Reading Sparrow - [Child] of Francis Sparrow & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Marion Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Prudence
    Born: 18 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eveline Moore Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Prudence
    Born: 22 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crookshanks - [Child] of Robert Crookshanks & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCullin - [Child] of Charles McCullin & Mary
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence White - [Child] of James White & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Lilley - [Child] of Edward Lilley & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomson Skellorn - [Child] of John Christopher Skellorn & Mary
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Twist - [Child] of Nicholas Twist & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Gilders Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Percival - [Child] of Benjamin Percival & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Isabel Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Louisa
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Skelhorn - [Child] of James Skelhorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cornel Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Susannah
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Riley's Gardens
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Caulfield - [Child] of John Caulfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Bostock Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Harold - [Child] of James Crane Harold & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Reform St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harold - [Child] of James Crane Harold & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1872
    Abode: Reform St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Mossop Bradshaw - [Child] of Mary Bradshaw
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wiener - [Child] of Adolph Wiener & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Oswald Stockdale - [Child] of Alfred Stockdale & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Grace Collister - [Child] of John Edward Collister & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Cotter Wilson - [Child] of Henrietta Wilson
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Pownall Square
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Robert Callaghan - [Child] of William Alfred Callaghan & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clarkson - [Child] of Benjamin Clarkson & Catharine
    Born: 27 Jul 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eli Fewkes - [Child] of John Fewkes & Fanny
    Born: 17 Sep 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Fewkes - [Child] of John Fewkes & Fanny
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Glen - [Child] of Charles Glen & Susan
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Anna
    Born: 16 Sep 1873
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Isabella Spence - [Child] of David Spence & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Margaret Jane
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forshaw - [Child] of Henry Forshaw & Amelia
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Schofield - [Child] of Henry Schofield & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Anna
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Green - [Child] of James Green & Caroline
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kelly - [Child] of Robert Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parr - [Child] of Matthias Parr & Isabella
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stringer - [Child] of Richard Stringer & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Esther
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Sime - [Child] of John Sime & Priscilla
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hadland - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Hadland & Emma
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Hadland - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Hadland & Emma
    Born: 17 Nov 1873
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McCaine - [Child] of William McCaine & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jane Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Henrietta
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Sep 1871
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmond Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Alice
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Croston - [Child] of John Croston & Agnes
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leatham - [Child] of William Leatham & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: College St. East
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blundell - [Child] of Joseph Blundell & Wilhelmina
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Sullivan - [Child] of William Sullivan & Lydia
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Bulmer - [Child] of Robert Bulmer & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Greenall - [Child] of Edward Greenall & Maria
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Annie
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prince - [Child] of Edward Prince & Phoebe
    Born: 28 Dec 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Sunners - [Child] of James Maull Sunners & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Stothard - [Child] of Richard Stothard & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Tetherington - [Child] of Thomas Tetherington & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Gilbert Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Back Row St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Meaden - [Child] of Edward Meaden & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Profit St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lauton Davis - [Child] of George Davis & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Langton Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Warefield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lomas - [Child] of Thomas Lomas & Susannah
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seddon - [Child] of Edward Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Price Woods - [Child] of David Woods & Catharine
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Ada Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Anne
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Montague St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Edmondson - [Child] of George Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Leadenhall St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Edmondson - [Child] of George Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1871
    Abode: Leadenhall St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McDonald - [Child] of Angus McDonald & Janet
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Cubbin - [Child] of John Cubbin & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1870
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun
    Abode: Eden Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Walker - [Child] of Arthur John Walker & Maria
    Born: 15 Dec 1873
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bisburn - [Child] of Joseph Bisburn & Eliza
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mowton - [Child] of William Mowton & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1871
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Mowton - [Child] of William Mowton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Mowton - [Child] of William Mowton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Elizabeth Porter Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Sarah Taggarth
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Brunswick St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emma Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Caroline
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walters - [Child] of Thomas Walters & Harriet
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Shone - [Child] of William Shone & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Sarah
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: William Brown Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeanette Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Eliza
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Grey Monday - [Child] of Charles Monday & Isabella
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cellar Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Marsland - [Child] of James Marsland & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Lucy
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Birkett Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Helena Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Murray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Catharine Norris
    Born: 25 Aug 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gillespie - [Child] of David Gillespie & Isabella
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bordley - [Child] of James Bordley & Annie Jane
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maxwell Shepherd - [Child] of Frederic Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1873
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowlands - [Child] of Robert Rowlands & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1871
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowlands - [Child] of Robert Rowlands & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rowlands - [Child] of Robert Rowlands & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1873
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Catherine
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Riveter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gorton - [Child] of Herbert Gorton & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Benson - [Child] of John Benson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Catharine
    Born: 26 Aug 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ledder - [Child] of Joseph Ledder & Agnes
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Warstell - [Child] of James Warstell & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1872
    Abode: Pitt Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Henry Stokes - [Child] of Edward Stokes & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Hallett - [Child] of James Hallett & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1873
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cornher? - [Child] of Henry Cornher? & Fanny
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Goldsmith Corlett - [Child] of John Corlett & Esther
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eveline Goodacre - [Child] of James Goodacre & Annie Jane
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Green - [Child] of John Green & Frances
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Gore Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Louise Booth - [Child] of John Booth & Louisa
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Castle Street
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Gertrude Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Great Orford Street
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival John Harker Williams - [Child] of Percival Pearson Williams & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1873
    Abode: Neston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roskell - [Child] of Thomas Roskell & Agnes
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Starkey St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lester - [Child] of Thorley Lester & Catharine Ann
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lithgow - [Child] of Henry Lithgow & Isabella
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Shelley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Catharine
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Christie - [Child] of James Christie & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Field Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Christopher Silke - [Child] of Edward Silke & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Hartley Martin - [Child] of Joseph Hartley Martin & Lucy Thompson
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Esther
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Verrinder - [Child] of George Richard Verrinder & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1872
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Beatrice McMurdie - [Child] of Robert McMurdie & Janetta Angelica
    Born: 23 Sep 1871
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Maude Blanche McMurdie - [Child] of Robert McMurdie & Janetta Angelica
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Shadwell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Shadwell Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Howarth - [Child] of James Howarth & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robson - [Child] of Charles Robson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1873
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spinks - [Child] of John Spinks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catherine Hind - [Child] of William Hind & Ellen
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Tomlinson - [Child] of Daniel Tomlinson & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lovel King - [Child] of Francis King & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Susanna
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Emily
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharpe Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline McKnight - [Child] of John McKnight & Caroline
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashley Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Frame Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sayers - [Child] of Samuel Sayers & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of Charles Lyon & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Aspinall - [Child] of Robert Aspinall & Ann Catherine
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Niblock - [Child] of Frederick Niblock & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hayward Leckie - [Child] of John Leckie & Jessie Ann
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Poulton St.
    Occupation: Warfinger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Enoch Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mulreay Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Huskisson Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Justice - [Child] of Thomas Justice & Susan
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffin - [Child] of William Griffin & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Quilliam - [Child] of Joseph Quilliam & Emma
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: China St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Briscoe - [Child] of Elizabeth Briscoe
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Steere St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roucke - [Child] of Henry Roucke & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Frank St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mullins - [Child] of Robert Mullins & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Gutta Percha Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Smetham - [Child] of John Smetham & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Harriet
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Unsworth - [Child] of James Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Bird St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Pearson - [Child] of Benjamin Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Maude Huey - [Child] of John Amer Huey & Louisa
    Born: 4 Jun 1873
    Abode: Midland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Eliza
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Laxey St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rudolph Christian Papenfuss - [Child] of John Papenfuss & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Laxey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abina Vurnett - [Child] of Samuel Vurnett & Eliza
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shea - [Child] of James Shea & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Tichfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Buchanan Macpherson - [Child] of Duncan Macpherson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Beaumaris St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Haughton - [Child] of James Haughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Emma
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Constance St.
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephina Burke - [Child] of Walter Burke & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Hislop - [Child] of William Hislop & Sophia
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Tulloch St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Burke - [Child] of Walter Burke & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1872
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Long - [Child] of Samuel Long & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davis - [Child] of David Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Rebecca
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Jane Sophia
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Duke's Dock
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Feast - [Child] of Robert Feast & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen France - [Child] of Henry France & Anna
    Born: 10 Apr 1871
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles France - [Child] of Henry France & Anna
    Born: 4 Sep 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mutch - [Child] of Richard Mutch & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Joseph Woods - [Child] of Peter Woods & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1870
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of William Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prince Mather - [Child] of William Henry Mather & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Alice
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Hampton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Henderson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hindley - [Child] of James Hindley & Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Boaler St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Blake Banner - [Child] of Allan William Banner & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lucy Currie - [Child] of George Currie & Emily Lucy
    Born: 13 Jul 1873
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hopkinson - [Child] of George Hopkinson & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jun 1872
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Crossgrove - [Child] of John Crossgrove & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Dinorben St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Whitby - [Child] of James Whitby & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Hilbree St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Byrom - [Child] of John Byrom & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Mornngton St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hutchinson - [Child] of James William Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Boot Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Hall - [Child] of Charles William Hall & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Hadwin - [Child] of James Edwin Hadwin & Jane
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew John Simpson - [Child] of Matthew Simpson & Annie
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Tobin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones Terry - [Child] of James Terry & Maria
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kerr - [Child] of William Kerr & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Walton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Weaver - [Child] of William Weaver & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: S. James St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Proud - [Child] of Robert Proud & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Percy St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louise Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: William Brown St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Sutherland - [Child] of George Sutherland & Rosina
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Elias St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Campbell Highfield - [Child] of William Highfield & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Normanton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Robert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Allen Gough - [Child] of Arthur Gough & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1873
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Boulding - [Child] of Edmond William Boulding & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Owen - [Child] of Evan Owen & Martha
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: College St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Sherridan - [Child] of Richard Brinsley Sherridan & Agnes
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Carswell - [Child] of John Carswell & Catherine
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney George Taylor - [Child] of Edward Richardson Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Grayrock St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Caroline
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Coddington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walmsley - [Child] of Martin Walmsley & Agnes
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Widdowson - [Child] of Thomas James Widdowson & Catherine
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Fanny
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Moore Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Mason Tinckler - [Child] of Charles Tinckler & Susan
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Tinckler - [Child] of Charles Tinckler & Susan
    Born: 11 Aug 1872
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Langley - [Child] of Thomas Langley & Isabella Robinson
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Bland St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Nelson - [Child] of Frederick Nelson & Jane Molyneux
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rook - [Child] of Charles Henry Rook & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Bruce Groghan - [Child] of Thomas Groghan & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Emmerson - [Child] of John Emmerson & Rebecca
    Born: 18 Nov 1871
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hamlet Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ellen Jane Mary
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Perkins - [Child] of George Perkins & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1871
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1872
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Anderson - [Child] of Charles John Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Mary Ann Jane Melbourne - [Child] of William Melbourne & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Toole - [Child] of James Toole & Emma
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cavendish Room - [Child] of William Room & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Bellis - [Child] of John Bellis & Martha
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Jessie
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Beer - [Child] of James Beer & Caroline
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Handford - [Child] of Thomas Handford & Fanny
    Born: 30 Nov 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Nancy
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Upper Pitt St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Purcell - [Child] of William Purcell & Emma
    Born: 19 Dec 1871
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Purcell - [Child] of William Purcell & Emma
    Born: 30 Aug 1873
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Pleasance - [Child] of Elijah Pleasance & Frances
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Clarice Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Sim St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Sawyer Whittington - [Child] of Henry Whittington & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Amelia Whittington - [Child] of Henry Whittington & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hugh Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Parr - [Child] of James Parr & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beech - [Child] of Robert Beech & Matilda
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moorhead - [Child] of Thomas Moorhead & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Snowdown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hogarth - [Child] of Christopher Hogarth & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sabina Louise Dowd - [Child] of Michael Joseph Dowd & Sabina Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Byron - [Child] of James Byron & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Sawyer - [Child] of Samuel Sawyer & Jemima
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Perkins - [Child] of George Perkins & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollingshead - [Child] of William Hollingshead & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Carson St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stanley Evans - [Child] of Daniel Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Christiana
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Christiana
    Born: 18 Nov 1871
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: House Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McCadden - [Child] of William McCadden & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Wilmot St.
    Occupation: Office Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Santley - [Child] of John Santley & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward O'Connor - [Child] of Alfred O'Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Knott - [Child] of James Knott & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1873
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1869
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Oliphant - [Child] of James Oliphant & Henrietta Jane
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fagin - [Child] of Thomas Fagin & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crawford Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Celt St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Foxton - [Child] of William Foxton & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Francis Hislop - [Child] of Edward Hislop & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Roxburgh - [Child] of John Roxburgh & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Thomas Bgs.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ards - [Child] of Joseph Ards & Susan
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Otway St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pointer - [Child] of George Pointer & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Silvia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stone Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Charlotte Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Collin St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lunt - [Child] of Charles Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leasor - [Child] of Jonathan Leasor & Jessie
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Edge - [Child] of Elias Edge & Eliza
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Royden - [Child] of John Royden & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Arkley - [Child] of Joseph Arkley & Agnes
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seward - [Child] of Holmes Seward & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1872
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Seward - [Child] of Holmes Seward & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Naturalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of John Robert Davies & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen O'Brien - [Child] of John O'Brien & Eliza
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Markland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dow - [Child] of John Dow & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dawber - [Child] of Joseph Dawber & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Robsart St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Martin - [Child] of Henry Hatton Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James - [Child] of William James & Martha
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of Alfred Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hannah Parr - [Child] of Peter Parr & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Done - [Child] of Frederick William Done & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Benjamin Holmes & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Georgina Abraham Peate McMaster - [Child] of Peter McMaster & Georgina Wilkins
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Cobden St.
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Berrington - [Child] of Alfred Berrington & Eliza
    Born: 14 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dyer - [Child] of William Dyer & Emily
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Powen - [Child] of John Powen & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Frost - [Child] of William Henry Frost & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Harriet
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Robina Irwin - [Child] of Benjamin Irwin & Johanna
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Rockingham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Muir McNiven - [Child] of John McNiven & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Caley - [Child] of Richard William Caley & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Winter - [Child] of Benjamin Winter & Frances
    Born: 3 Apr 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ada Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Poole - [Child] of Robert Poole & Maria
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Phillips - [Child] of John William Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Renney Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Harriet
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Courtney - [Child] of James Courtney & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cavannah Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Fanny
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth McGowan - [Child] of George McGowan & Maria
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Brundrit - [Child] of John Brundrit & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Louisa
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Dineley - [Child] of Joseph William Valentine Dineley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Ann Braben - [Child] of William Henry Braben & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Clementson - [Child] of Thomas Clementson & Louisa
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Puckey - [Child] of William Puckey & Martha
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann McMuldroch - [Child] of Robert McMuldroch & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Hannah
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Campbell & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Annie
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Salmon - [Child] of Thomas Salmon & Eliza
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Kate Fordham - [Child] of Martin Fordham & Julia Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1873
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mary Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Maria Williams - [Child] of Mary Williams
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gertrude Crossley - [Child] of Samuel Crossley & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tucker Bayman - [Child] of James Bayman & Harriet
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Amelia Rivington - [Child] of Samuel Rivington & Jessie
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Venetian Blind Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Rose
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Cluton - [Child] of William Cluton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Heywood - [Child] of Richard Heywood & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Butler - [Child] of Peter Butler & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Edwards - [Child] of Edward Charles Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Amelia
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Butler - [Child] of Andrew Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tomaison - [Child] of Benjamin Tomaison & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1872
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stewart - [Child] of Charles Stewart & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Sprung - [Child] of Thomas Sprung & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Annie Dutton - [Child] of Roger George Dutton & Annie
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Sunter - [Child] of Thomas Sunter & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Elm Road
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Isabella McFarlane - [Child] of Malcolm McFarlane & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lilly Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Bridget
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Euphemia Margaret Marley - [Child] of John Miller Marley & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Phillips Vaughan - [Child] of Peter Vaughan & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rainforth - [Child] of William Rainforth & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Chna St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence May Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Alice May
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ellis Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Monk St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Batin - [Child] of Thomas Batin & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug
    Abode: Thurso? Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Anne
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Beech St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Highfield - [Child] of Isaac Highfield & Esther
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Bismark St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Adam Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Jane Matilda
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Scarlett St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Fesenfeld - [Child] of Harmon Fesenfeld & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harmon Fesenfeld - [Child] of Harmon Fesenfeld & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1871
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Fesenfeld - [Child] of Harmon Fesenfeld & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murrell - [Child] of James Murrell & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1873
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Janet
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Belgium St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Barrow - [Child] of James Gibson Barrow & Ann Eliza
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Beaumont St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Fernie St.
    Occupation: Bandbox Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Southward - [Child] of Hugh Southward & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward McKenna - [Child] of Alexander McKenna & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burrow - [Child] of Samuel Burrow & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leeman - [Child] of Joseph Leeman & Agnes
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Iliad St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fleming - [Child] of Robert Fleming & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tunstead Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Frances Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1871
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederic Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Cecilia
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Devon - [Child] of Charles Devon & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Star Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Cazenau St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Julia
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Nesbitt - [Child] of Samuel Nesbitt & Catharine
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Welsh - [Child] of Edward Welsh & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ernest Huston - [Child] of Robert Huston & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clayton Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Atwell St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Joynson - [Child] of Joseph Joynson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Frances Stanley - [Child] of Robert Stanley & Jane Eliza
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Taylor - [Child] of Francis Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of John Hale & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shannon - [Child] of William Shannon & Margaret
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Marian
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Burnell - [Child] of William Burnell & Kate
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Fearon - [Child] of William Fearon & Rachel
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Susan
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Louisa Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Powell Sikes - [Child] of George Sikes & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Goodwin Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Rockingham Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodosia Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Theodosia
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Dosser - [Child] of William Dosser & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Haddon Morbey - [Child] of Frank Morbey & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Helena Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooke - [Child] of Charles Cooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw Parkinson - [Child] of Agnes Parkinson
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Berry St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hardy - [Child] of Joseph Hardy & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marcellas Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Creer - [Child] of John Creer & Martha
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Meter Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gleaves McGowan - [Child] of William McGowan & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrison - [Child] of William James Greetham Harrison & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Harrison - [Child] of William James Greetham Harrison & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Notes: Twin
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Assell - [Child] of Richard Assell & Agnes
    Born: 3 Jul
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lunt - [Child] of Edward Lunt & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Dec 1873
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wilshaw Cornwall - [Child] of James Walton Cornwall & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doughty - [Child] of Richard Doughty & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Victoria Wareing - [Child] of Edwin Wareing & Jane
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gaskin - [Child] of William Gaskin & Jessie
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Maria
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Harker St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Craig - [Child] of Archibald Craig & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Railton - [Child] of Jonathan Railton & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane McKay - [Child] of Charles McKay & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morris Braithwaite - [Child] of John Morris Braithwaite & Eliza
    Born: 8 May 1871
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ellison - [Child] of Arthur Ellison & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bouch - [Child] of Jacob Bouch & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Atkins - [Child] of Charles Atkins & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Atkins - [Child] of Charles Atkins & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Atkins - [Child] of Charles Atkins & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Atkins - [Child] of Charles Atkins & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joy - [Child] of Joseph Joy & Catherine
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Hyslop - [Child] of Joseph Henry Hyslop & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Hutchison St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Case - [Child] of Caleb Case & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Davidson - [Child] of Charles William Davidson & Janet
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Mayner - [Child] of Joseph Mayner & Hannah Mary
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerald - [Child] of John Gerald & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Isabella
    Born: 29 Aug 1872
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Rice Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Stenner - [Child] of Robert Stenner & Fanny
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Christian Grindrod - [Child] of Timothy Grindrod & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Mayn - [Child] of William Charles Mayn & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: David Morris, Chaplain of the Borough Gaol
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Theresa Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Whitfield Rd.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cass - [Child] of John Cass & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Elias St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Frances Parkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Charles Sutton - [Child] of Peter Sutton & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Highgate St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alezina Cookson - [Child] of James Cookson & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Potter St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Annie
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Pringle St.
    Occupation: Coal Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lowe - [Child] of Joseph Lowe & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Arlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Emily
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Baldwin - [Child] of Richard Baldwin & Catherine
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scott Burke - [Child] of William Burke & Mary
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Jane
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kaild - [Child] of John Kaild & Bella
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Silas Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Great Hanover St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Dobbie - [Child] of Thomas Dobbie & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1873
    Abode: Wide St.
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Janet
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Kerruish - [Child] of William Robert Kerruish & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Martha
    Born: 24 Jun 1867
    Abode: Roydon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Martha
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Roydon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hatton - [Child] of Joseph Hatton & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Whitefield Lane
    Occupation: Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alban Alfred Ainsworth - [Child] of Charles Ainsworth & Sarah Olivia
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Mount Vernon St.
    Occupation: Weight Taker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Frances
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Marwood St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Deacon - [Child] of Thomas Deacon & Fanny
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Lansdale St.
    Occupation: Railway Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Sefton - [Child] of Thomas Sefton & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Sep
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1873
    Abode: Morton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Crewe - [Child] of George Crewe & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fisher - [Child] of Utah Fisher & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: George St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Burrows - [Child] of Charles Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stafford - [Child] of Thomas Stafford & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Therese Maria Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Alexander Marshall - [Child] of Charles Henry Marshall & Alice Jane
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Walton Lane
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Florence Humphries - [Child] of Henry Humphries & Maria
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Corran - [Child] of Robert Corran & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Culverston - [Child] of John Culverston & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Culverston - [Child] of John Culverston & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Green - [Child] of James Green & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grundie Gornell - [Child] of Robert Gornell & Annie
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ryder - [Child] of Michael Ryder & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Kennedy - [Child] of Bartlett Kennedy & Catherine
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Matnell - [Child] of Thomas Matnell & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Surname given as Macklin on BMD and Census records]
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hollord - [Child] of Peter Hollord & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tatlock - [Child] of John George Tatlock & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Belgrave St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hay - [Child] of William Hay & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robinson Wright - [Child] of Charles Wright & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hurst - [Child] of John Hurst & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Cleworth - [Child] of John Cleworth, Gentleman & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Inman - [Child] of John Inman & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richards - [Child] of Samuel Richards & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Culshaw - [Child] of James Culshaw & Emma
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Maria
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Annie
    Born: 27 Oct 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stanley Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Emma
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nelson Jennings - [Child] of James Plumer Jennings & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jul
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mawson - [Child] of George Mawson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hoston - [Child] of William Hoston & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1874 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1874 - 1875, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566