click to return to Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1873

Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Munt - [Child] of William George Munt & Isabel
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Piano Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Albert Cooper & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1872
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moore - [Child] of Edward Moore & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Neals Nogglae? - [Child] of Moritz? Nogglae? & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1872
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1869
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 17 Oct 1872
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Puckey - [Child] of William Puckey & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Red Cross St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Fothergill - [Child] of Mark Perkins Fothergill & Fanny
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kemble St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Watson Whiteley - [Child] of Watson Whiteley & Jessie
    Born: 15 Nov 1872
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Smallwood - [Child] of William Smallwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1872
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher McCain - [Child] of William McCain & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Healing - [Child] of George Healing & Martha
    Born: 29 Aug 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Exley - [Child] of Thomas Exley & Catharine
    Born: 6 Nov 1872
    Abode: Upper Newington
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Haggart - [Child] of George Haggart & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1872
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Williamina Rocktoff - [Child] of Christian Herman Rocktoff & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Sammons - [Child] of Nathan Sammons & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Severs St.
    Occupation: Shop Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baylis - [Child] of George Baylis & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1872
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: Boardman St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Margaret Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1872
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carr - [Child] of Samuel Carr & Letitia
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Lester - [Child] of Joseph Lester & Louisa
    Born: 23 Nov 1872
    Abode: Prince Edwin St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Mander - [Child] of Thomas Mander & Ellen Maria
    Born: 29 Oct 1872
    Abode: Lower Castle St.
    Occupation: Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sims - [Child] of John Sims & Priscilla
    Born: 2 Nov 1872
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Kirk - [Child] of Joseph Kirk & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ward Bush - [Child] of Joseph Bush & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Kenyon - [Child] of Thomas Kenyon & Emma
    Born: 20 Nov 1872
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Martha
    Born: 10 Oct 1872
    Abode: Bayhorse Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Tutte - [Child] of Edward Tutte & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Bagwell - [Child] of William Bagwell & Mary Maria
    Born: 24 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bunny - [Child] of Henry Bunny & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Fanny
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Mitylene St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harper Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Alice
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Delia Corless - [Child] of Martin Corless & Frances
    Born: 9 Dec 1872
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Alice St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Banks - [Child] of James Banks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fazakerley - [Child] of Henry Fazakerley & Harriet
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1872
    Abode: Constance St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Geddes - [Child] of Andrew Geddes & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1861
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1872
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Hunter - [Child] of William Francis Hunter & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Worsted Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaiah Hallaway - [Child] of Isaiah Hallaway & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1872
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Ann Hawkins - [Child] of Horatio Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1872
    Abode: Belmont Rd.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Light - [Child] of William Henry Light & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Emily
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ginnog - [Child] of Anthony Ginnog & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Lansdale St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard White - [Child] of Edward White & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1872
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jennings - [Child] of Thomas Jennings & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Alice
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McLachlin - [Child] of James McLachlin & Emma
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Fletcher - [Child] of Isaac Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Broughton - [Child] of John Broughton & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hardacre - [Child] of William Hardacre & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1872
    Abode: Rockingham St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1872
    Abode: Rokeby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1872
    Abode: Rokeby St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Emily Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Freight Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pryce - [Child] of Thomas Augustus Pryce, Gentleman & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1872
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Edwin Meadows - [Child] of William George Meadows & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tea Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Anderton - [Child] of Samuel Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tisdale - [Child] of Jeremiah Tisdale & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Sep 1872
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Hudson - [Child] of James Tyson Hudson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Parsonage - [Child] of George Parsonage & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Haughton Henshaw - [Child] of Joshua Henshaw & Matilda Arden
    Born: 16 Dec 1872
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1872
    Abode: Darnley St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lyons - [Child] of Robert Lyons & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birkett - [Child] of Thomas Birkett & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Kerr - [Child] of Peter Joseph Kerr & Christiana
    Born: 17 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1872
    Abode: Warwick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund James Burke - [Child] of Michael Burke & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Munroe - [Child] of Henry Munroe & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies Christina Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Esther
    Born: 25 Apr 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William James Lello - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lello & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Jun 1871
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stephenson - [Child] of Peter Stephenson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1872
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Laura Olsen - [Child] of Christison Olsen & Annie
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Litherland Alley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Daniel John Williams & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dodson - [Child] of James Dodson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Conroy - [Child] of John Conroy & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Clucas - [Child] of John Clucas & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1872
    Abode: Gilpin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Martha
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Heaney - [Child] of William James Heaney & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lund - [Child] of John Lund & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gibralter St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Harriet Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Harriet
    Born: 4 Dec 1872
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Batty - [Child] of John Batty & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Henry Allen Roberts & Martha
    Born: 8 Aug 1872
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward McLean - [Child] of John Swire McLean & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrea Pratti - [Child] of Andrea Pratti & Agnes
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Futhy - [Child] of John Futhy & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Elkin - [Child] of William Elkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1872
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rutter Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Oates - [Child] of George Oates & Mary Hannah
    Born: 7 Nov 1872
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rainsberry - [Child] of Robert Rainsberry & Catherine
    Born: 22 Aug 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Ralph Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Beaton - [Child] of William Beaton & Dora
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Draper - [Child] of Richard Draper & Catherine
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bennion - [Child] of Joseph Bennion & Amelia
    Born: 1 Nov 1872
    Abode: Butler St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Stone - [Child] of Matthew Stone & Emily
    Born: 22 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Platt - [Child] of George Platt & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Iron Safe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1872
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Brown - [Child] of Robert McKnight Brown & Phoebe
    Born: 22 Sep 1872
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Birchfield
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Percy Bentley - [Child] of Frederick Bentley & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Chapman - [Child] of John Chapman & Emily
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Oldfield - [Child] of John Oldfield & Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Dombey St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Pointer - [Child] of George Pointer & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCreadie - [Child] of John McCreadie & Annie
    Born: 6 Mar 1872
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Rachel Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Waites - [Child] of William Waites & Catherine
    Born: 14 Oct 1872
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Shelley St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elliott William Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Jessie
    Born: 17 Feb 1872
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Grady - [Child] of Hugh Grady & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1872
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Weir - [Child] of James Weir & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of Gustave Jackson & Faith
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Janet
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Rockingham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Constantine - [Child] of Joseph Constantine & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Rachael
    Born: 21 Jul 1872
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Crosby - [Child] of John Crosby & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1872
    Abode: Ellison St.
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Shimmin Cockbain - [Child] of Charles Cockbain & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1872
    Abode: Carter St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hitchin - [Child] of John Hitchin & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mainwaring - [Child] of George Mainwaring & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1872
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Guildford - [Child] of John Guildford & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1872
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1871
    Abode: Shenstone St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: Arkwright St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Bryan - [Child] of Thomas Bryan & Annie
    Born: 21 Oct 1872
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ambrose - [Child] of Peter Ambrose & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davis - [Child] of Owen Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1872
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Lorne Venner - [Child] of Edward John Venner & Annie
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edgeware St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Domville - [Child] of Joseph Domville & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hodkinson - [Child] of William Hodkinson & Emma
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simpson - [Child] of Turpin Simpson & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1872
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney James Matkin - [Child] of Henry John Matkin & Alice Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Edwin Meadows - [Child] of Samuel Meadows & Jemima
    Born: 1 Oct 1871
    Abode: Bromboro. Port
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Michael Gibbon - [Child] of Michael Gibbon & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Reading - [Child] of John Reading & Eliza
    Born: 25 Oct 1872
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Caldwood Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Mar 1870
    Abode: Beresford St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1872
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Bimson - [Child] of William Bimson & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1872
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily West - [Child] of Percy Cameron West & Letitia
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bason St.?
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harrow - [Child] of John Harrow & Amelia
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: S. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Roderick - [Child] of John Roderick & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Lowe Baker - [Child] of George Lowe Baker & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Scholefield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wolkden - [Child] of William Wolkden & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1872
    Abode: Beaufort St.
    Occupation: Tin Plater
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Shell - [Child] of Thomas Shell & Emily
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Hemlan St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mabel Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Mabel
    Born: 11 Dec 1872
    Abode: Crossmount, Aughton
    Occupation: Chemical Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Cotton Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of Thomas Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Plan St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Born: 20 Sep 1872
    Abode: Forbes St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Katrina Dykstra - [Child] of John Dykstra & Janet Alice
    Born: 14 Oct 1872
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Emigrant Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Delve - [Child] of George Delve & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Henderson - [Child] of Robert Henderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1872
    Abode: Manderson St. Edinboro.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Reid - [Child] of Robert Reid & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kilshaw - [Child] of Mark Kilshaw & Agnes
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Stout - [Child] of George Stout & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Arkwright St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robertson Derham - [Child] of Thomas Derham & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1872
    Abode: Phoebe Ann St.
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Emma
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: Prince Edwin St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moses - [Child] of James Moses & Maria
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Russel Square
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edge - [Child] of Robert Edge & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Dover - [Child] of John Dover & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1873
    Abode: Great Howard
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Ellen Swire - [Child] of Henry Hobson Swire & Emily Olliviere
    Born: 15 Sep 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Wallace Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Agnes
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Kerr - [Child] of Daniel Kerr & Sarah Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Telford Whitelock - [Child] of William Whitelock & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boyd - [Child] of Joseph Boyd & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Beresford St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Young Storm - [Child] of David Storm & Theresa
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Travis - [Child] of Samuel Travis & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Arkwright St.
    Occupation: Foundry Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tipper - [Child] of Joseph Tipper & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Anna Maria
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roderick - [Child] of Joseph Roderick & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1872
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cope Glover - [Child] of Samuel Glover & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Staigh - [Child] of James Staigh & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Curedon? St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen James - [Child] of John Henry James & Emma
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Lovatt St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth O'Neill - [Child] of Eugene Dudley Ross O'Neill & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louise Goodwin - [Child] of Charles Goodwin & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Salem - [Child] of Joseph Salem & Caroline
    Born: 30 Nov 1872
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel McKenzey - [Child] of James McKenzey & Agnes
    Born: 4 Jan 1838
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Notes: Publicly Received into the Church: baptised at Manchester privately. G. R. B.
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Avann - [Child] of Thomas James Avann & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Confection
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Shekel - [Child] of James Charton Shekel & Ann Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1872
    Abode: Farnworth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Elizabeth Davis - [Child] of Peter Davis & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blackburn - [Child] of John Blackburn & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1872
    Abode: Wyde
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Arnold - [Child] of William Arnold & Alice Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wild - [Child] of Thomas Wild & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Lowrey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Frederick Samuel Saffi - [Child] of Samuel Saffi & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1872
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Aaron Cross - [Child] of David Aaron Cross & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Emmanuel Roberts & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: China St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Meadley - [Child] of John Meadley & Susannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Abbot St.
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Eliza Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1872
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Santy - [Child] of George Santy & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Anna
    Born: 2 May 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Back Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Bella
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson Beswick - [Child] of Henry Beswick & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1872
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Murray - [Child] of Peter Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Nurse Lewis Payne - [Child] of Robert Payne & Susan
    Born: 16 Dec 1872
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Denver - [Child] of Edward Denver & Henrietta
    Born: 6 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Daniel Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Raynor - [Child] of Charles William Raynor & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1873
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Eliza
    Born: 30 Sep 1872
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Henry Moore & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Bunce - [Child] of Robert Bunce & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Catherall - [Child] of Joseph Catherall & Emily
    Born: 15 Nov 1872
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hardman - [Child] of Peter Hardman & Eliza
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thwaites - [Child] of Joseph Thwaites & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Harvey - [Child] of James Harvey & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1873
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Durham - [Child] of Edward Durham & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cash Chalton - [Child] of John Chalton & Fanny Maria
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catharine
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Kezia
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Great Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Hannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellis Woodcock - [Child] of Samuel Woodcock & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tyler Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller Miller & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1872
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woollams - [Child] of Thomas Woollams & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Cane Worker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Coombes - [Child] of William Coombes & Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Alfred Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1873
    Abode: Elias St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1872
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maria Henley - [Child] of Thomas Henley & Emma
    Born: 7 Nov 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Moon - [Child] of William George Frederick Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1872
    Abode: Penton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Moon - [Child] of William George Frederick Moon & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1869
    Abode: Penton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tarleton - [Child] of Nelson Tarleton & Harriet
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashley Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burnside - [Child] of John Burnside & Hannah
    Born: 8 May 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Howe St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Macghee - [Child] of Charles Macghee & Amy
    Born: 4 Jul 1870
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Massey Macghee - [Child] of Charles Macghee & Amy
    Born: 16 Dec 1872
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry MacFarlane - [Child] of Thomas MacFarlane & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owen Humphries - [Child] of Owen Humphries & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Hemings - [Child] of Samuel Hemings & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Jordan Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwardson - [Child] of Henry Edwardson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Faircough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Goldsborough Carroll - [Child] of William Carroll & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1873
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Peace - [Child] of George Peace & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1873
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: Laith St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Charles - [Child] of John Charles & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1872
    Abode: Vere St.
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Johann Lund - [Child] of Karl Lund & Maria
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Faircough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Patterson - [Child] of William James Patterson & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: St. Judes Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maud Oxley - [Child] of Matthew Oxley & Annie
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Nelson - [Child] of John Clark Nelson & Mary Katharine
    Born: 8 Nov 1872
    Abode: Brunswick Sqr.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott Battie - [Child] of Andrew Battie & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1872
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rawlins - [Child] of Thomas Rawlins & Esther
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Ship Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Agnes
    Born: 14 Feb 1872
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Greenwood St.
    Occupation: Carver & Guilder
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Chaplain to Borough Prison
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Critchley Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Harriet
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Turner Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Harriet
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kent Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane McHenry - [Child] of Daniel McHenry & Hannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Elizabeth Maude Ledson - [Child] of Thomas Ledson & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Walker Gittens - [Child] of Joseph Gittens & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bresnen - [Child] of Thomas Bresnen & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1872
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Gimilia De Young - [Child] of Henry De Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bengal St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James - [Child] of William James & Martha
    Born: 11 Jan 1873
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stephen Gray - [Child] of Alexander Gray & Euphemia
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Esther
    Born: 17 Sep 1872
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wylie Forbes - [Child] of Alexander Forbes & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Matilda Hamilton McCheyne - [Child] of Hugh McCheyne & Jane Hamilton
    Born: 7 Nov 1870
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Anna
    Born: 14 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada McLoughlin - [Child] of Charles McLoughlin & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: Wray St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Barker - [Child] of Maurice Barker & Susannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1872
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Susanna
    Born: 24 Aug 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma McNeile - [Child] of Samuel McNeile & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Kezia
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Stephens - [Child] of John Richard Stephens & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Stephenson - [Child] of Matthew Stephenson & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Soens - [Child] of Thomas Soens & Agnes
    Born: 10 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Adelaide
    Born: 12 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Eunice
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Walmsley - [Child] of Hugh Walmsley & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lucas - [Child] of Patrick Lucas & Annie
    Born: 23 Sep 1872
    Abode: Springfield Sqre.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Slater Kirkness - [Child] of James Kirkness & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Laura Thurgood - [Child] of Edward Thurgood & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Freight Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Parrington - [Child] of William Parrington & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1870
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1870
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1872
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Buckingham St.
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Stacey - [Child] of John Stacey & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Stacey - [Child] of John Stacey & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1872
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rimmer - [Child] of George Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1872
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bywater - [Child] of Thomas Bywater & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Sidley St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Duncan - [Child] of Henry Duncan & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1872
    Abode: Prince Edwin Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stephen Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Macdonald - [Child] of John Macdonald & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Shacklady - [Child] of William Shacklady & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Castley - [Child] of James Castley & Catherine
    Born: 11 Sep 1872
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1873
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Mary Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Bridget
    Born: 27 Oct 1872
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Mawdsley - [Child] of Philip Mawdsley & Jessie
    Born: 3 Sep 1872
    Abode: Miller St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cliffe - [Child] of James Cliffe & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1869
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cliffe - [Child] of James Cliffe & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1872
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephison - [Child] of John Stephison & Maxwell
    Born: 14 May 1866
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bellas - [Child] of John Bellas & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1870
    Abode: Park Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter John Ramsay - [Child] of James Ramsay & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1872
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ayers? - [Child] of Charles Ayers? & Martha
    Born: 22 Nov 1872
    Abode: Horsley St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Hamilton - [Child] of Benjamin Hamilton & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moore Hamilton - [Child] of Benjamin Hamilton & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Molyneux - [Child] of Emma Molyneux
    Born: 6 Nov 1872
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Atkins - [Child] of Charles Atkins & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Harriett
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1873
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Barber - [Child] of William Barber & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessy McKnight - [Child] of Thomas McKnight & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1872
    Abode: Marsh St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clifford Gorton - [Child] of Charles Clifford Gorton & Mary Esther
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of Samuel Rigby & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1872
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Newnes - [Child] of John Newnes & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1872
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mawson - [Child] of George Mawson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1872
    Abode: Letitia St.
    Occupation: Bus Conductor
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1873
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Eliza
    Born: 17 Oct 1872
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thoms - [Child] of Mason Thoms & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Liffey St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clegu? - [Child] of Thomas Clegu? & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1872
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1873
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johanna Teire - [Child] of William Daniel Teire & Catherine Theresa
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bk. Portland St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Fanny
    Born: 21 Nov 1872
    Abode: Rutter St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Catherine
    Born: 21 Apr 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1872
    Abode: Lathom St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wycherley Watkiss - [Child] of Frederick Watkiss & Rosina Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1872
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Ormby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Young - [Child] of George Young & Harriett
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: Spekeland Street, Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Howard Bretten - [Child] of Thomas Edgar Bretten & Jane Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edge Mount
    Occupation: Freight Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Munro Wigmore - [Child] of Frederick Wigmore & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Russell - [Child] of Thomas Robert Russell & Katherine Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnston McKnight - [Child] of James McKnight & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1872
    Abode: Lea St. Stanley
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maud Falkner - [Child] of Henry Falkner & Annie
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Harrow St. Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Lucy Jane Fowler - [Child] of Samuel Fowler & Lucy Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1871
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Maria
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Eliza Whitby - [Child] of Silas William Whitby & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1871
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Ships Purser
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fox Bewley - [Child] of John Bewley & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: School Board Officer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Joseph Williams - [Child] of John Joseph Williams & Mary Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Catherine
    Born: 3 Nov 1872
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Berry Ingram - [Child] of Thomas Leylock Ingram & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1872
    Abode: Osborne Grove, West Derby Road
    Occupation: Post Office Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore Rathbone Hubback - [Child] of Joseph Hubback & Georgina
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Sandon Terrace
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Murray - [Child] of Charles Murray & Prudence
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Tamberlin - [Child] of John Tamberlin & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1873
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Parslow - [Child] of John Parslow & Marion
    Born: 22 Nov 1872
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Rycroft & Martha
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Prince William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bartholomew Paul Albaston - [Child] of George Forrest Albaston & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lancaster - [Child] of Robert Lancaster & Harriet
    Born: 20 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann MacCulloch - [Child] of Thomas MacCulloch & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1872
    Abode: Great Oxford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Isabella
    Born: 17 Jan 1873
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1872
    Abode: Mitylene St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vass Watt - [Child] of David Watt & Isabella
    Born: 31 Dec 1872
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Talbot Irving - [Child] of James Henry Irving & Isabella Talbot
    Born: 26 Jul 1872
    Abode: Rowland St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Chaddock - [Child] of John Chaddock & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Chambers - [Child] of William Chambers & Jeanne
    Born: 6 Dec 1872
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1872
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Tweedley - [Child] of James Tweedley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ranniker - [Child] of Charles Ranniker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Ann McBride - [Child] of Alexander McBride & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Gray - [Child] of Charles Gray & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bowen - [Child] of David Bowen & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Avena Alexander - [Child] of Dionysius Alexander & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Excellent Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Jemima
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen O'Brien - [Child] of Daniel O'Brien & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1872
    Abode: Kensington St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of William Robert Roberts & Lorrana
    Born: 20 Oct 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ratliff - [Child] of Thomas Ratliff & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James - [Child] of Thomas James & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dublin Baxter - [Child] of John Baxter & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Ellison - [Child] of Richard Ellison & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1871
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cornish - [Child] of Henry Cornish & Annie
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Berkeley St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Cornish - [Child] of Henry Cornish & Annie
    Born: 19 Apr 1871
    Abode: Berkeley St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Adelaide Strawson - [Child] of George Strawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Locklet - [Child] of Thomas Locklet & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sherrington - [Child] of Thomas Sherrington & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sherrington - [Child] of Thomas Sherrington & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Gray St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Fletcher Halse - [Child] of James Halse & Martha
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Smithdown Rd.
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward William Beck - [Child] of William Beck & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Platt - [Child] of Matthew Platt & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1872
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Knubley - [Child] of John Rutherford Knubley & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Stephen Thomas Mullen - [Child] of James Philip Mullen & Harriet Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Haughton St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Ogden - [Child] of Daniel Ogden & Barbara
    Born: 16 Jan 1871
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ogden - [Child] of Daniel Ogden & Barbara
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Grace Sanders - [Child] of Thomas Sanders & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Owen Sanders - [Child] of Thomas Sanders & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones Parry - [Child] of Peter Parry & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mary Pim - [Child] of Silvanus Pim & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cecil Coates - [Child] of Frederick Merton Coates & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Brewer's Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Peake - [Child] of Lewis Peake & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1872
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1871
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1872
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Ellen Dunn - [Child] of Henry Dunn & Julia
    Born: 8 Nov 1872
    Abode: Sir Thos. Bgs.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah Ann Moss
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Stanyer - [Child] of Samuel Stanyer & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Clarkson - [Child] of Edward Clarkson & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1873
    Abode: Soho Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Maud Rogers - [Child] of George Frederick Rogers & Mary Eliza
    Born: 16 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Dark - [Child] of Edward Sims Dark & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1872
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Stirling - [Child] of William Stirling & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1872
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - [Child] of Jacob Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1870
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cecilia Cooke - [Child] of James Cooke & Elizabeth Cecilia
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Youl - [Child] of William Robert Youl & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1872
    Abode: James Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Doswell - [Child] of George Doswell & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Elliott St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gould Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Gould Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Taylor Hope - [Child] of Robert Hope & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caton - [Child] of James Caton & Emma
    Born: 4 Dec 1872
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: Combermere St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norris Fane - [Child] of Elias Quick Fane & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Worrall - [Child] of Richard Worrall & Amelia
    Born: 28 Sep 1870
    Abode: Southampton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Dalzell - [Child] of John Dalzell & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: Wilson St.
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Elizabeth Waterhouse - [Child] of Henry Waterhouse & Frances
    Born: 10 Dec 1870
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Johnston - [Child] of William Joseph Johnston & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Isabel Grierson - [Child] of George Grierson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Horner - [Child] of Thomas Horner & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charlton - [Child] of William Charlton & Winifred
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Craven Kewley - [Child] of Henry Kewley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Burrowes - [Child] of George Burrowes & Annie
    Born: 18 Nov 1871
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Law Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mossop - [Child] of John Mossop & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1871
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Terence Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1870
    Abode: Howe St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1872
    Abode: Howe St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barrett - [Child] of George Barrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Carson - [Child] of Robert Carson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1872
    Abode: Haughton St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kellond - [Child] of Robert Kellond & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Donaldson - [Child] of William Donaldson & Catherine
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kenny - [Child] of James Kenny & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sones - [Child] of William Sones & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1872
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Santley - [Child] of John Santley & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clampitt - [Child] of George Clampitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1872
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bleads - [Child] of Ebenezer Bleads & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thwaite - [Child] of Daniel Thwaite & Theresa
    Born: 15 Aug 1872
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Kermode - [Child] of Henry Kermode & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1872
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Fitzgerald - [Child] of Edward Joseph Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goadby Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Greenall - [Child] of Edward Greenall & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Annie Poingdestre - [Child] of Francis Joshua Poingdestre & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Davidson Lund - [Child] of John Davidson Lund & Frances
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Honess - [Child] of Henry Richard Honess & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Park Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bell Sharrock - [Child] of Joseph Bell Sharrock & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: New Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Erskine - [Child] of William Alexander Erskine & Ann Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Coulthart - [Child] of William Coulthart & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hain - [Child] of Peter Hain & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1872
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Caine - [Child] of Alexander Caine & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1872
    Abode: Candy St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth Martha
    Born: 1 Oct 1870
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Elizabeth Martha
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shop Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Lyon - [Child] of Samuel Lyon & Eliza Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1869
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lyon - [Child] of Samuel Lyon & Eliza Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Annie
    Born: 23 Mar 1872
    Abode: China St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Daniels - [Child] of Henry Morgan Daniels & Jemima
    Born: 6 Dec 1872
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Thompson Gray McIlwraith - [Child] of Robert McIlwraith & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1873
    Abode: Forshaw St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1872
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1872
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: Travis St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Webb - [Child] of Henry Webb & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1871
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Dixon - [Child] of John Henry Dixon & Annie
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Smith - [Child] of Reginald John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hooley - [Child] of John Kendal Hooley & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Lucre - [Child] of Charles Augustus Lucre & Eliza Louise
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Parkinson - [Child] of Stephen Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Waterhouse - [Child] of Henry Waterhouse & Frances
    Born: 10 May 1872
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Bowker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary Isabella
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Railton - [Child] of James Railton & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Home - [Child] of Rebecca Home
    Born: 29 Jan 1873
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clifton - [Child] of Thomas Clifton & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1873
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Railway Officer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Lambert - [Child] of Jesse Lambert & Julia Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1871
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Maria
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1873
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Maude Yorke - [Child] of George Yorke & Sarah Frances
    Born: 30 Oct 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Webster - [Child] of Charles Webster & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1872
    Abode: S. Mary's Buildings
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Theodore Thurgeson - [Child] of Michael Theodore Thurgeson & May Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1873
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Helena Bowness - [Child] of James Bowness & Dorothy Johnson
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDonald Boote - [Child] of James Boote & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1873
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilby Day - [Child] of John Day & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1872
    Abode: Mill Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bushell - [Child] of John Bushell & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jan 1873
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Esther
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Pearce - [Child] of Francis Pearce & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1870
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amelia Pearce - [Child] of Francis Pearce & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fegasse - [Child] of Joseph Fegasse & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Braben - [Child] of William Henry Braben & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug 1861
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Daley - [Child] of Benjamin Daley & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1872
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Emery - [Child] of George Emery & Sarah Eliza
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Sims - [Child] of Francis Sims & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1873
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Melling - [Child] of Henry Melling & Isabella
    Born: 17 Jan 1873
    Abode: Fazakerley
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Taylor - [Child] of William Bryan Taylor & Ann Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1873
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Utley - [Child] of Thomas Utley & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Warburton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1873
    Abode: Atkin St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Greene - [Child] of James Geddes Greene & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robert Geddes Greene - [Child] of James Geddes Greene & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walter Stewart - [Child] of Robert James Stewart & Maria Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Goss - [Child] of Robert Goss & Esther
    Born: 11 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Douglas Brattan McCallum - [Child] of David Robert McCallum & Katharine
    Born: 18 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Wright Cunningham - [Child] of Thomas Cunningham & Lydia
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Conductor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jackson Mossman - [Child] of William Alexander Mossman & Hannah
    Born: 3 Feb 1872
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elinor Louisa Sullivan - [Child] of James Sullivan & Lucy
    Born: 9 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrence Fagan - [Child] of Thomas Fagan & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1873
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Miller Simpson - [Child] of John Henry Simpson & Louise Caroline
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Selina Patch - [Child] of Wyceham Patch & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Purcell - [Child] of John Purcell & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1873
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wallis - [Child] of James Wallis & Matilda
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1873
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Crowe - [Child] of John Crowe & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jepson - [Child] of Thomas Jepson & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1873
    Abode: Holden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James McAdam - [Child] of Robert McAdam & Christina
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sourbutts - [Child] of Thomas Sourbutts & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Tiltson - [Child] of Henry Tiltson & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1872
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blower - [Child] of Thomas Blower & Catharine
    Born: 1 Aug 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Church - [Child] of Thomas Church & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Cave - [Child] of James Cave & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bramhill - [Child] of Samuel Bramhill & Georgina
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Points Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bowen - [Child] of William Bowen & Esther
    Born: 18 Sep 1872
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stevens Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamlet Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Caroline
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Girard - [Child] of John Girard & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1873
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Elizabeth Maud Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Emily
    Born: 5 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Kelshaw - [Child] of Peter Kelshaw & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pickersgill - [Child] of William Pickersgill & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Thompson - [Child] of Frederick William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yates - [Child] of Edward Yates & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Marine Store
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Matthew Keogh - [Child] of Thomas Matthew Keogh & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Godfrey St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1873
    Abode: Abraham St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Norman - [Child] of Robert Norman & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1872
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Cleworth - [Child] of John Cleworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ann Cleworth - [Child] of John Cleworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Amanda Kulew - [Child] of Leonard Kulew & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Logan - [Child] of George Logan & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1872
    Abode: Hyslop St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Emma
    Born: 4 Mar 1872
    Abode: Guildart St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1872
    Abode: Back Chester St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Rebecca
    Born: 31 Jan 1873
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Botterell - [Child] of Thomas Peers Botterell & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1873
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Corporal R. A.
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Botterell - [Child] of Thomas Peers Botterell & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1870
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Corporal R. A.
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1873
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Haldon - [Child] of John Haldon & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Beach - [Child] of Robert Beach & Matilda
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Redmond St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Susannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1873
    Abode: Yates St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bennison Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1872
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Alexander Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1873
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pursglove - [Child] of John Pursglove & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Watkins - [Child] of Thomas Watkins & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Burnett Pocock - [Child] of John Pocock & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Anderson - [Child] of Charles Anderson & Catharine
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Janet St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Parry Crutchley - [Child] of James Crutchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1873
    Abode: New Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Edwards - [Child] of Walter John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tinkler - [Child] of John Tinkler & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Edwards - [Child] of Walter John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edwards - [Child] of Walter John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Crutchley - [Child] of James Crutchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1873
    Abode: New Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Pavier
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Drumlow - [Child] of Edward Drumlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anna Schorah - [Child] of John Schorah & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: Pointon St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnet - [Child] of Thomas Barnet & Susan
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelina Samuels - [Child] of Aaron Samuels & Katharine
    Born: 15 Oct 1872
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hulme - [Child] of Jonathan Hulme & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1873
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Mate
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1872
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Falkner - [Child] of Thomas Falkner & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1873
    Abode: Laxey St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1872
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1872
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Feb 1873
    Abode: Paxton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bangham - [Child] of William Bangham & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1873
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Laura Malley - [Child] of Edward Malley & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Malley - [Child] of Edward Malley & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1871
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Esther
    Born: 22 Oct 1872
    Abode: Hampton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of Benjamin Slater & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1873
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1872
    Abode: Starkey St.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Ranson - [Child] of James Edward Ranson & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1872
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Harker Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hubbard - [Child] of James Hubbard & Alice
    Born: 24 Jan 1873
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rouark - [Child] of Edward Rouark & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Feb 1873
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allison Horne - [Child] of Thomas Horne & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Walter Mackintosh - [Child] of Benjamin Mackintosh & Maria
    Born: 3 Oct 1872
    Abode: Howe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Heeton Midgley - [Child] of William Midgley & Helen
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Edinboro St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1870
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Jane Morris
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taggart - [Child] of Richard Taggart & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Dorrit St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Emma McBride - [Child] of Henry McBride & Esther
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Johnstone - [Child] of Robert Johnstone & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris Usher - [Child] of David Usher & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Treadway - [Child] of George Treadway & Eliza
    Born: 8 Jan 1873
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Charles Lyle - [Child] of Samuel Lyle & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1873
    Abode: Beswick St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Perks - [Child] of Benjamin Perks & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Perks - [Child] of Theophilus Perks & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jul 1871
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: If thou art not RC'? [ in margin]
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Louisa Hargraves - [Child] of Joseph Hargraves & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1873
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard Edwards - [Child] of Walter John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Sides - [Child] of John Sides & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Sides - [Child] of John Sides & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rachael Braun - [Child] of Henry Braun & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1873
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Rachael
    Abode: Overbury St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Isaac Mildenstein - [Child] of Gregorio Mildenstein & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Passenger Agent
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archdale Wilby - [Child] of Alfred Coldwell Wilby & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1872
    Abode: S. Bride St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Greene - [Child] of Robert Greene & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Annie
    Born: 16 Jan 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Annie
    Born: 17 Jan 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Tvedt - [Child] of Lars Tvedt & Harriet Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Tyrer Stevens - [Child] of Robert Stevens & Ellen Rose
    Born: 20 Nov 1872
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Paxton Sheriff - [Child] of William Sheriff & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swarbrick - [Child] of Joseph Swarbrick & Esther
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Fanny
    Born: 9 Dec 1872
    Abode: Ranleagh St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Brown - [Child] of Mark Brown & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Short - [Child] of William Francis Short & Emma
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Martha West
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Poulton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ross - [Child] of James Ross & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Otterspool
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gorst - [Child] of Henry Gorst & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyslop Richardson - [Child] of James Richardson & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Hedges - [Child] of William Hedges & Emma
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Highton - [Child] of James Highton & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1871
    Abode: Hardwicke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Shaw - [Child] of Philip Shaw & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Lock Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton Muir - [Child] of Hugh Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Millard St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Willis - [Child] of Emanuel Willis & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Crissy Annie Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Rolfe St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pritchard Stothart - [Child] of Elizabeth Stothart
    Born: 7 Apr 1872
    Abode: Rafles St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary Bryan
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Lyth - [Child] of Charles Lyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cowell - [Child] of Robert Cowell & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Fallows Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah Reade - [Child] of William Reade & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Rockly St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonas Fallows - [Child] of Jonas Fallows & Julia
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McNellie McKenzie - [Child] of William McKenzie & Grace
    Born: 8 May 1872
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marran - [Child] of John Marran & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1872
    Abode: Colquitt St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Martha
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Little Woolton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ormerod - [Child] of Joseph Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1872
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of Peter Lee & Agnes
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Ralph Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1872
    Abode: China St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Seaman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Eveline Sandrey - [Child] of William Sandrey & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Loughton - [Child] of James Loughton & Elizabeth Ann
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Horse Shoer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Townson - [Child] of Robert Townson & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1872
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Le Gresley - [Child] of Philip John Le Gresley & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Seacombe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Ceda Broadhurst - [Child] of George Charles Broadhurst & Rose Ann
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rawlinson - [Child] of Thomas Rawlinson & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cooper Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Noble Birchall & Frances
    Born: 2 Oct 1872
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Weir - [Child] of Gilbert Weir & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of Robert Potter & Catharine
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Starkie St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Hannah
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Magee St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Beatrice Curtis - [Child] of Tom Curtis & Harriet
    Born: 9 Jul 1872
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hartness Duff - [Child] of Robert Duff & Letitia
    Born: 23 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Barbara Butchert - [Child] of Charles Butchert & Annie
    Born: 9 Oct 1872
    Abode: Selwyn St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brewer - [Child] of Joseph Brewer & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Prince William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Laughan - [Child] of Henry Laughan & Mary Frances
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ling Kirby - [Child] of Thomas Kirby & Martha
    Born: 8 Jul 1869
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1872
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Anna
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Police Man
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Muskett - [Child] of William Muskett & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Corfield - [Child] of James Corfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walters - [Child] of John Walters & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyrer Huxley - [Child] of Henry Huxley & Martha
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fred Edwin Parkin - [Child] of John Henry Parkin & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Dentith - [Child] of Richard Dentith & Clara
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Healy - [Child] of Patrick Healy & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maddox - [Child] of Henry Maddox & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Martha
    Born: 1 Jul 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cross - [Child] of Samuel Cross & Ellen Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Sturgess - [Child] of John Sturgess & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1872
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Gordon - [Child] of James Richardson Gordon & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts Stradling - [Child] of James Coates Stradling & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1872
    Abode: Davis St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Burrow - [Child] of Joseph Burrow & Harriet
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: Privately [written under baptism date]
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Corrin - [Child] of John Corrin & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Parker Burrow - [Child] of Joseph Burrow & Harriet
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Burrow - [Child] of Joseph Burrow & Harriet
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Burrow - [Child] of Joseph Burrow & Harriet
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Crompton - [Child] of Frederick Crompton & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Sep 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Keeper of Weighing Materials
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Elizabeth
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Lord - [Child] of Henry Lord & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adolphus William Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Kate
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1872
    Abode: Warburton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Hastings - [Child] of Joseph Hastings & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: Mill Road
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hopley - [Child] of Charles Hopley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1872
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Withers Boswell - [Child] of William Thomas Boswell & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Chatfield - [Child] of William Chatfield & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1871
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Varty Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Churchill St.
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Barr - [Child] of Joseph Barr & Betsy
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Rhoda
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKno - [Child] of William McKno & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1872
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Cubbins - [Child] of John Cubbins & Christina
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Dumbreck - [Child] of John Dumbreck & Eliza Jane
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Griffiths - [Child] of Hugh Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1872
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Braben - [Child] of Thomas George Braben & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Hayes - [Child] of Thomas Hayes & Martha
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jennings - [Child] of James Jennings & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Isabella
    Born: 28 Sep 1872
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Jennings - [Child] of William Jennings & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Millard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Archibald Stupples - [Child] of John Stupples & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Annie
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillison - [Child] of John Gillison & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1870
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin George Whitehead - [Child] of Benjamin George Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: Rachel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Catherine Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Coley - [Child] of William Coley & Emma
    Born: 5 Sep 1872
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kelshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Prescott - [Child] of Stanley Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dutton - [Child] of William Dutton & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Lundy - [Child] of Thomas Lundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Felton Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seed Seddon - [Child] of William Seed Seddon & Harriet
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Seddon - [Child] of William Seed Seddon & Harriet
    Born: 18 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - [Child] of William Seed Seddon & Harriet
    Born: 6 May 1871
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Iredale - [Child] of William Henry Iredale & Letitia
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Cruickshanks - [Child] of John Cruickshanks & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1873
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Curphey - [Child] of Thomas Curphey & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1873
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Duckworth Huey - [Child] of William Duckworth Huey & Hannah
    Born: 26 Apr 1869
    Abode: Deacon St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of William Worthington & Esther
    Born: 16 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McFadden - [Child] of William McFadden & Agnes
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George McKenzie - [Child] of Duncan McKenzie & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Pumford - [Child] of John Pumford & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Oct 1872
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 May 1872
    Abode: Bk. Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Pritchard - [Child] of James Pritchard & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Rycroft - [Child] of James Rycroft & Susannah
    Born: 9 Feb 1872
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bate - [Child] of George Bate & Tabitha
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Riley - [Child] of Major Riley & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1873
    Abode: Furlough
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corner - [Child] of Robert Corner & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1873
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Parks - [Child] of James Parks & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1873
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Catherine
    Born: 13 Feb 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pitt - [Child] of William Pitt & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Williams - [Child] of Francis James Williams & Catherine Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Drapers Assistant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1873
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of John George Phillips & Martha
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Edhe Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sidwell - [Child] of Arthur Sidwell & Elsie
    Born: 17 Feb 1873
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sidwell - [Child] of Arthur Sidwell & Elsie
    Born: 5 Nov 1870
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Elizabeth Child - [Child] of Charles Child & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: Tennyson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Harefoot Payne - [Child] of Samuel Payne & Caroline
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sawyer - [Child] of George Sawyer & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jennion - [Child] of William Jennion & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Spooner - [Child] of Walter Spooner & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1873
    Abode: Upper Dawson St.
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Best - [Child] of John Best & Eliza
    Born: 18 Feb 1873
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Prendergast - [Child] of John Prendergast & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Silver - [Child] of Francis Silver & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1872
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dawson - [Child] of William Henry Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1872
    Abode: Flamark St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Craymer - [Child] of Samuel Craymer & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Barlow - [Child] of Isaiah Barlow & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1870
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bickerstaffe - [Child] of Robert Bickerstaffe & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Maudsley - [Child] of James Maudsley & Phoebe
    Born: 4 Jan 1873
    Abode: Embleton St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Luker - [Child] of William Luker & Maria
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Chantler - [Child] of Joseph Chantler & Harriet
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McLeod - [Child] of Robert McLeod & Barbara
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Cawdock St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Feb 1873
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Ann Boswell - [Child] of Thomas Boswell & Christina
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Georgina
    Born: 18 Feb 1873
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Lillian Hall - [Child] of Edward Samuel Hall & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1873 [sic]
    Abode: Farnworth St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rylands - [Child] of George Rylands & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jan 1873
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bernard Etches - [Child] of John Etches & Carry
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Nichols Conder - [Child] of John Conder & Ann Maria
    Born: 18 Oct 1872
    Abode: Hyslop St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Thomas Nichols - [Child] of Thomas Nichols & Esther
    Born: 5 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Black - [Child] of David Black & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1873
    Abode: Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Anderson - [Child] of Alexander Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1872
    Abode: Tavistock St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Redmond Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Garstang - [Child] of Thomas Garstang & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1870
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Drielsma - [Child] of Simon Drielsma & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1872
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Stewart Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Steam Tug Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Dwerryhouse - [Child] of James Dwerryhouse & Harriet Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: White Rock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Alma Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Susannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of Mark Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1873
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Lee - [Child] of John Turner Lee & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fowler Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Arthur Miller - [Child] of Samuel Miller & Louisa
    Born: 19 Oct 1870
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1873
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1873
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Esther Holmes - [Child] of Alfred Holmes & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jul 1872
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Annie Fox - [Child] of Thomas Edward Fox & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Louisa Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Weight Taker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Abercromby - [Child] of John Alexander Abercromby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1872
    Abode: Mayburn St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Sarah Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Winifred
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Marshall Place
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hope - [Child] of Richard Hope & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Buckles - [Child] of William Buckles & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1872
    Abode: Dickenson St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Pickens - [Child] of Richard Pickens & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Asbridge - [Child] of Thomas Asbridge & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1870
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Asbridge - [Child] of Thomas Asbridge & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pitchforth - [Child] of William Pitchforth & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Oakley Gannaway - [Child] of Henry George Gannaway & Harriett
    Born: 3 Jan 1870
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Pauline Oakley Gannaway - [Child] of Henry George Gannaway & Harriett
    Born: 1 Nov 1872
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Stoddart - [Child] of Joseph Stoddart & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Cowell Alltree - [Child] of Thomas Alltree & Annie Isabel
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Byrne - [Child] of Henry Arthur Byrne & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Baxter - [Child] of Peter Cameron Baxter & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Haugh - [Child] of John Haugh & Rubina
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of Adam Watson & Catherine
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Saner - [Child] of Thomas Saner & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1872
    Abode: St. Martin St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bidston - [Child] of Adam Bidston & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jun 1872
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Clements - [Child] of George Clements & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Edwards - [Child] of Leah Edwards
    Born: 24 Dec 1872
    Abode: Edgehill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abbott - [Child] of Jeremiah Abbott & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Conway - [Child] of William Conway & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1872
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Young - [Child] of William Young & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Perkin - [Child] of Thomas Richard Perkin & Rachel
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Indoe - [Child] of Joseph Indoe & Rachel
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ridley - [Child] of William Ridley & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gebhardt - [Child] of Emil Gebhardt & Maria
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittingham Hunt - [Child] of James Hunt & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Knowles - [Child] of Betheany Knowles & Catherine
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Devonport St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank East - [Child] of Frank East & Annie Maria
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Upper Beau St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Agnes
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter Mounsey - [Child] of Richard Mounsey & Ruth
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: Rockingham St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of James White & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1872
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Perkins - [Child] of William Perkins & Caroline
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Ellen
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swaine - [Child] of John Swaine & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hughes - [Child] of Manuel Hughes & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Barry - [Child] of William Barry & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Brisbane St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1872
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Cafferay - [Child] of James Cafferay & Maria
    Abode: Henderson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Ernest Biglow - [Child] of Charles Biglow & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Catherine
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ankers - [Child] of Charles Ankers & Esther
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Gertrude
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tollet - [Child] of William Tollet & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Emma Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Annie
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gunn - [Child] of Albert Gunn & Emma
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Norris Taverner Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Susanna
    Born: 25 Jul 1872
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Williamson - [Child] of Campbell Williamson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Code - [Child] of Philip Code & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cragg - [Child] of Thomas Cragg & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abbott - [Child] of John Abbott & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Phillips - [Child] of Charles Phillips & Selina
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Louisa St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Strong Stamford - [Child] of James Stamford & Catherine
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hoffmaster - [Child] of George William Hoffmaster & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pearson - [Child] of Job Wilkinson Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Manders - [Child] of John Manders & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Stubbs - [Child] of Isaac Stubbs & Emily
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Beecham - [Child] of George Beecham & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Brown - [Child] of Thomas Seales Brown & Isabella Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1872
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Augusta Duckworth - [Child] of Jonathan Duckworth & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Elizabeth Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Elizabeth Cornah - [Child] of Henry Cornah & Fanny
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bernard Jones - [Child] of Cyrus Jones & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celia Roberts - [Child] of Robert Walter Roberts & Johanna
    Born: 2 Oct 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Sandford - [Child] of William Sandford & Martha
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Soho Sqr.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edgar - [Child] of George Edgar & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Solway St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Roberts Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jessie Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Marion
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dickins - [Child] of Matthew Dickins & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Henry James Allen & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Caroline Bell - [Child] of William Harrington Bell & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Latham
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Senar - [Child] of Peter Senar & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burghall - [Child] of George Burghall & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1872
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Maylor - [Child] of Thomas Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1862
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Maud Maylor - [Child] of Thomas Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1870
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swinbank - [Child] of Septimus Robert Swinbank & Isabella
    Born: 12 Feb 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swinbank - [Child] of Septimus Robert Swinbank & Isabella
    Born: 7 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Swinbank - [Child] of Septimus Robert Swinbank & Isabella
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Swift - [Child] of James Swift & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Gertrude Quiggin - [Child] of William Charles Quiggin & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Catherine Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Hodson - [Child] of Thomas Hodson & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Salisbury - [Child] of Richard Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Edmond St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Jessie
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Rankin - [Child] of James Rankin & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Moss - [Child] of Nathan Moss & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Philips - [Child] of John Philips & Anna
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Perry - [Child] of George Perry & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bedlington - [Child] of Joseph Bedlington & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Schamberg - [Child] of Peter Schamberg & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1873
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Wilmot - [Child] of Richard Wilmot & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Parks Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Kirby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Alexander Woods & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ralph - [Child] of Thomas Ralph & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Flat - [Child] of John Flat & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sargeant - [Child] of David Sargeant & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Case Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Corkhill - [Child] of John Arthur Corkhill & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1871
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Corkhill - [Child] of John Arthur Corkhill & Isabella
    Born: 2 Mar 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Augustus Wolfe - [Child] of Augustus Wolfe & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilkins - [Child] of Henry Wilkins & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Muchmore - [Child] of John Muchmore & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth Kelly - [Child] of Thomas Howarth Kelly & Emily
    Born: 12 Aug 1872
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Restaurant Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rush - [Child] of Elias Rush & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Warburton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Emma
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Susan
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Gregson St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackmore - [Child] of William Blackmore & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1871
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Circus Performer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holliwell Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellams Rutter - [Child] of Thomas Rutter & Annie
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fearon Hewitt - [Child] of James Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1873
    Abode: Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Keenor - [Child] of Edwin Keenor & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1871
    Abode: Moira St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Ernest Keenor - [Child] of Edwin Keenor & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1873
    Abode: Moira St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Porter Tringham - [Child] of James George Tringham & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cadman - [Child] of Charles Cadman & Isabella
    Born: 10 Dec 1872
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Young - [Child] of William Young & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Cardwell St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Young - [Child] of William Young & Mary Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Cardwell St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1872
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Wolstenholm - [Child] of Matthew Wolstenholm & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hatch - [Child] of Edward Hatch & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1872
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Charles Watt - [Child] of David Charles Watt & Isabella
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Van Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Simpson Rich - [Child] of George Henry Rich & Janet
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dombavand - [Child] of George Dombavand & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1872
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jan 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Workman - [Child] of Francis Henry Workman & Winifred
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Tarbuck St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Tin Plater
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Theobald - [Child] of Benjamin Theobald & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1873
    Abode: Davis St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Maxwell - [Child] of James Maxwell & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1871
    Abode: S. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Gavin Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: S. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Twins [Bracketed with entry below]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Chester St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Twins [Bracketed with entry above]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tyrer - [Child] of Thomas Tyrer & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Free - [Child] of James Free & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1871
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Evans - [Child] of Daniel Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Ruthin St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McNaught - [Child] of Francis McNaught & Wilhelmina
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Harriet
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Winter - [Child] of James Samuel Winter & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Collister - [Child] of William Henry Collister & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Holborn St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Park Rd.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Maria
    Born: 16 Sep 1872
    Abode: Severs St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Capstick - [Child] of James Capstick & Susan
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Brunel St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Faulkner - [Child] of Thomas Faulkner & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hyams - [Child] of William Hyams & Lucy
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Stalker - [Child] of Joseph Stalker & Grace Maud
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Smithdown Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lucy Carter - [Child] of Edward Carter & Lucy
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Petty - [Child] of John Henry Petty & Winifred
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Caroline
    Born: 27 Aug 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Caroline
    Born: 15 Feb 1870
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bailey Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Caroline
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Worthington - [Child] of Henry Worthington & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bertram Daniels - [Child] of Thomas Daniels & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Braithwaite Cowx - [Child] of Joseph Braithwaite Cowx & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ward - [Child] of Thomas Ward & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1873
    Abode: Ashley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1873
    Abode: Miles St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Abraham Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1873
    Abode: Dwerryhouse St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fleetwood - [Child] of Richard Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1873
    Abode: Gascoine St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Haigh - [Child] of Charlie Haigh & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1873
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ingham - [Child] of Richard Ingham & Catharine
    Born: 3 Mar 1871
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Hauser - [Child] of George Hauser & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1873
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Ships Steward
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mevanguay Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of James Houlbrooke Ashton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1871
    Abode: Harper St.
    Occupation: Steam Packet Agent
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Ruth
    Born: 12 Jan 1873
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter McOwen - [Child] of Peter McOwen & Grace
    Born: 17 Feb 1873
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Burley - [Child] of Henry Burley & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jan 1873
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Merlin - [Child] of William Merlin & Rebecca
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: Aberdeen St.
    Occupation: Cab Driver
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Percy Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1873
    Abode: Upper William St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Standewick - [Child] of Thomas Standewick & Mary Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pearson Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Giles Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Catharine
    Born: 14 Aug 1872
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Bertha Gradwell - [Child] of James Gradwell & Louisa Hannah
    Born: 25 May 1872
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Naylor - [Child] of Henry Naylor & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1873
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Perkins - [Child] of Walter Henry Perkins & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grosvenor Hodnett - [Child] of Robert Grosvenor Hodnett & Annie Laura
    Born: 21 Jan 1873
    Abode: South Hill Road, Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Martha Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Etna St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: Walker St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stewart-Blain - [Child] of John Stewart-Blain & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1873
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrowman Rowe - [Child] of James John Rowe & Susannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship's Steward
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 21 Feb 1873
    Abode: Robsart St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 7 Mar 1873
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Esther Fell - [Child] of Edward Fell & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1871
    Abode: Elm Terrace
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alma Fell - [Child] of Edward Fell & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Elm Terrace
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick William Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Amelia
    Born: 19 Jan 1873
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Stam - [Child] of Louis Stam & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1873
    Abode: Boaler St.
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Garnett - [Child] of John Garnett & Harriet
    Born: 25 Mar [sic] 1873
    Abode: Howarth St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomson Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Susan
    Born: 20 Dec 1871
    Abode: Garibaldi St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Louisa
    Born: 15 Feb 1873
    Abode: Boscot St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livingston - [Child] of Charles Livingston & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crawford - [Child] of Joseph Crawford & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1873
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Swinnerton - [Child] of Frederick Swinnerton & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1873
    Abode: Anderson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1873
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Joseph Critchley - [Child] of Samuel James Critchley & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1873
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edith Wainwright - [Child] of Frederick Wainwright & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1873
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Hannah Maria
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Cragon - [Child] of Richard Cragon & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lucy Piper - [Child] of James Piper & Lucy
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Car Man
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stockford Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1873
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Carlin - [Child] of Charles Carlin & Eliza
    Born: 11 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Customs Officer
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halewood - [Child] of George Halewood & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Prater - [Child] of Alfred Prater & Margaret
    Born: 29 Feb 1872
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Caroline McCready - [Child] of John Horrocks McCready & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb 1873
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maria Mahoney - [Child] of John Mahoney & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: James Lawrence
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beard - [Child] of William Beard & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1873
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hopson - [Child] of William Hopson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: Constance St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kidd - [Child] of Thomas John Kidd & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Casey St.
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Dean - [Child] of James Dean & Ellen
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shadrack Gibson McCracken - [Child] of John Gibson McCracken & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Fortescue St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Parkinson - [Child] of Alexander Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Giles Lever - [Child] of Giles Lever & Louisa
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Tripe Merchant
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Armistead - [Child] of Stephen James Armistead & Esther
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Watterson - [Child] of John Watterson & Catharine
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Vaughan St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Betsey
    Born: 1 Mar 1872
    Abode: New Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Heggerdine - [Child] of John Frederick Heggerdine & Catharine
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Sefton - [Child] of Thomas Sefton & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Skinner St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Maybanks - [Child] of James Maybanks & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Halton Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Corlett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kurney - [Child] of William Kurney & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1872
    Abode: Prince St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reid - [Child] of Alexander Reid & Unity
    Born: 7 Feb 1870
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Ann Jones - [Child] of Elias Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Berresford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rebecca Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Lund - [Child] of Joseph Lund & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: S. Anne St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Victoria Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: S. Anne St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Lydia
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Maitland - [Child] of John Maitland & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Brereton Pritchard - [Child] of Ann [sic] John Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Worcester
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Huxley - [Child] of John Huxley & Martha
    Born: 1 Nov 1872
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of Edward James Bate & Martha
    Born: 11 Dec 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Susannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Sandhills
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Annie
    Born: 18 Jan 1873
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Garnett - [Child] of George Garnett & Isabella
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Star St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Rea St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann McKenzie - [Child] of Bernard McKenzie & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1873
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hayles Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1873
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1870
    Abode: Ellison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Cunningham - [Child] of John James Cunningham & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Major Robert Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Fanny
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Eating House
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Catharine Gold - [Child] of William Gold & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jan 1873
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catharine
    Born: 17 Feb 1873
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1873
    Abode: Anthony St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Weight Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Gordon Thompson - [Child] of David Gordon Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ball - [Child] of Henry Ball & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Tomkinson - [Child] of William Tomkinson & Emily
    Born: 31 Jan 1873
    Abode: Aughton Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roy - [Child] of William Roy & Rosanna
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Bradford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Baker - [Child] of George Baker & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1872
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Percival Orme - [Child] of Andrew Orme & Annie Salome
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catharine Schrouder - [Child] of John Schrouder & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1873
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Edith Howland - [Child] of Charles Evan Howland & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1872
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cheshire - [Child] of Thomas Cheshire & Charlotte Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Scale Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woodburn Barnett - [Child] of Henry Barnett & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cameron Masson - [Child] of Peter Masson & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1873
    Abode: Seacombe St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Allinson - [Child] of Peter Allinson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winifred Pople - [Child] of Frank Henry Pople & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton Road
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Culkin - [Child] of Michael Culkin & Henrietta
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Isabella
    Born: 14 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bickford - [Child] of Thomas Richard Bickford & Margaret Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ford Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Harriet
    Born: 12 Mar 1872
    Abode: Ormskirk
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Felton - [Child] of Charles Frederick Felton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Herbert Child - [Child] of William Nicholson Child & Adelaide Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1873
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Frances Woolston - [Child] of Edward Francis Woolston & Rose
    Born: 13 Nov 1872
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hannah - [Child] of Joseph Hannah & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Benlidy St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Maddocks - [Child] of Richard Maddocks & Emily
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Marian
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Bk. Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Bohl - [Child] of William Bohl & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cheney - [Child] of Henry Cheney & Matilda
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Griffin - [Child] of William Griffin & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1872
    Abode: Drinkwater Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of Ebenezer Williams & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1872
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fleetwood - [Child] of William Fleetwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard McCartin - [Child] of Richard McCartin & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Charles Rimmer & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norrel Young - [Child] of Ellen Young
    Born: 4 Jun 1872
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Stubley - [Child] of Thomas Morris Stubley & Hannah
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Teire - [Child] of John Teire & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Parron St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watkin - [Child] of Thomas Watkin & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Oct 1872
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Gee - [Child] of George Gee & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Corlett St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lyon - [Child] of Robert Lyon & Clara
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thornley - [Child] of John Thornley & Mary
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alexander - [Child] of Joseph Alexander & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Amelia
    Born: 17 Aug 1871
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Massey - [Child] of James Massey & Emma
    Born: 10 Mar 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Forger
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Annie Costine - [Child] of Robert Costine & Margaret Jane
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Phythian St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1871
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Received
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Anderson - [Child] of Charles John Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McIntyre - [Child] of Joseph McIntyre & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Miller - [Child] of Charles Miller & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Charlotte Magee - [Child] of Edward Magee & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dale - [Child] of Robert Dale & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann James - [Child] of John James & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Elizabeth Ashton
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Healan - [Child] of James Healan & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hales - [Child] of Richard Hales & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1872
    Abode: Penryhn St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bates - [Child] of Sarah Bates
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cartwright - [Child] of Thomas Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1870
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Emily Sarah Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Tomlinson - [Child] of Sarah Harding Tomlinson
    Born: 24 Jan 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Rees - [Child] of Arthur Rees & Fanny
    Born: 5 May 1872
    Abode: Garibaldi St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edward Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Garibaldi St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1872
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patrick Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1871
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James McGhee - [Child] of John McGhee & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Philippa Frances
    Born: 3 Feb 1872
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Journalist
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Lydia
    Born: 18 Oct 1871
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Master Builder
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Armstrong - [Child] of Kate Armstrong
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Springvale Terrace
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bloe - [Child] of Henry Bloe & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Scrafton - [Child] of William Henry Scrafton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Watkinson - [Child] of James Watkinson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Wellington Dunscombe - [Child] of Leonard Dunscombe & Lucy
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Dublin
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lois Unsworth - [Child] of Wright Unsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: South Chester St.
    Occupation: Dock Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson, (deceased) & Isabella
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Southend
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Catharine
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Midgeley - [Child] of Joseph Midgeley & Maria
    Born: 31 Mar 1873
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1872
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barratt - [Child] of Joseph Barratt & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry McBryde - [Child] of James McBryde & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McKinnon - [Child] of Neil McKinnon & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Littler - [Child] of George Littler & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1873
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1873
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Crompton - [Child] of Peter Crompton & Rebecca
    Born: 31 Mar 1873
    Abode: Wolstenhome Square, Gradwell Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Notes: Private
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of Richard Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Oliver Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1872
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Armstrong - [Child] of Charles Wolfenden Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Freight Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wynn - [Child] of George Wynn & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Summers - [Child] of John Summers & Amelia Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Coal Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan McRebie Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Beswick - [Child] of Frederick Beswick & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Beatrice Maud Thorpe - [Child] of John Thorpe & Eliza
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Anna
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Green - [Child] of John Charles Green & Esther
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Mount Vernon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham Reece - [Child] of John Reece & Adelaide
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Lee - [Child] of John Charles Lee & Elizabeth Emily
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adamson - [Child] of Thomas Adamson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Annie Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: North End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Louisa
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1872
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Duxberry - [Child] of Thomas Duxberry & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Shrine - [Child] of Charles Shrine & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ferris - [Child] of William Ferris & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Upper Duke St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wickstead - [Child] of Thomas Wickstead & Dora
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Richmond - [Child] of John Henry Richmond & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Chantler - [Child] of Charles Henry Chantler & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert George Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hill - [Child] of Walter Hill & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Brady St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Herckenrath - [Child] of Peter Joseph Herckenrath & Eliza
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan McCausland - [Child] of David McCausland & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dutch - [Child] of John Dutch & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Newman - [Child] of Edward Henry Newman & Emma
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Goodwin - [Child] of Walter Goodwin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Nov 1872
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Susanna
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hazlehurst - [Child] of James Hazlehurst & Emily
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Beaufort St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shacklady - [Child] of Joseph Shacklady & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Tonks - [Child] of Thomas Tonks & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Weightman - [Child] of John Weightman & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Byrom - [Child] of James Byrom & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Wylie - [Child] of John Wylie & Catherine
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Owens - [Child] of John William Owens & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1869
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1872
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1873
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: Penzance St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Osyth Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Osyth
    Born: 18 Sep 1870
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Osyth
    Born: 26 Feb 1873
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Emily
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1873
    Abode: Robinson St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Hanlon - [Child] of Edward Hanlon & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: Haigh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rylands - [Child] of James Rylands & Louisa
    Born: 22 Mar 1873
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Byers - [Child] of John Byers & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1872
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1873
    Abode: Celt St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan 1873
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Jabez Goodwin & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Mar 1870
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Robert Barber - [Child] of John Alexander Barber & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1873
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1873
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Corn Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Page - [Child] of George Page & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jul 1859
    Abode: Torr St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Susannah Page - [Child] of George Page & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1861
    Abode: Torr St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: Received this day. Baptised privately.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emma Page - [Child] of George Page & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: Torr St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lawrence Tennant - [Child] of Charles Tennant & Amelia
    Born: 22 Sep 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Riveter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Dobie - [Child] of Thomas Dobie & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1873
    Abode: Lamport St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dwerryhouse - [Child] of Thomas Dwerryhouse & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1873
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lowres - [Child] of Thomas Lowres & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1873
    Abode: Wrexham St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Standish Small - [Child] of Thomas Small & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 187 [sic]
    Abode: Bute St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholls - [Child] of Alexander Nicholls & Agnes Markey
    Born: 5 Feb 1873
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Treasurer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Townson - [Child] of Thomas Townson & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Murray - [Child] of Douglas Murray & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1873
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1873
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Tyrer - [Child] of Anthony Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: Mould St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1873
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1872
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Ragg - [Child] of George Henry Ragg & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Craig - [Child] of Thompson Craig & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Orrell Ellams - [Child] of Joseph Ellams & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1873
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eugenia Codman - [Child] of Richard Codman & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Crowley - [Child] of Charles Crowley & Isabella
    Born: 4 Mar 1873
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edith Holt - [Child] of Edward William Holt & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Denton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Woolfall - [Child] of James Woolfall & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1873
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Barnett Clarey - [Child] of William Clarey & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1873
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Patrick Berry - [Child] of Michael Berry & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Webster - [Child] of Charles Edward Webster & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Harriet
    Born: 9 Jan 1873
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawson Fowler - [Child] of Thomas Lawson Fowler & Betty
    Born: 11 Mar 1873
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Sarson - [Child] of Henry Sarson & Emma
    Born: 16 Oct 1872
    Abode: Upper Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Young Canevali Sumner - [Child] of Andrew Sumner & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1873
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Grayson - [Child] of James Shanon Grayson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1873
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Robert Jones - [Child] of Jane Jones
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: London Rd.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Turner Turner - [Child] of James Alfred Turner & Frances
    Born: 16 Jul 1855
    Abode: 19, Ardwick St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Turner - [Child] of James Alfred Turner & Frances
    Born: 22 Nov 1858
    Abode: Ardwick St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Yeomans - [Child] of Henry Yeomans & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1873
    Abode: Penton St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of Oliver Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wm. John Beswick - [Child] of Joseph Beswick & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1873
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Buchan - [Child] of Thomas Buchan & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1872
    Abode: Norma St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Baynes - [Child] of Thomas Baynes & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1873
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitton Kenyon - [Child] of Samuel Stephen Kenyon & Isabella
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Darlington Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Martha
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Henrietta
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Sharpe - [Child] of George Sharpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Keeting - [Child] of James Keeting & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Easter Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Hannah
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Pye - [Child] of Reuben Pye & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jan 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Anson - [Child] of William Anson & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Yardley - [Child] of John Yardley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beggs - [Child] of Thomas Beggs & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Westminster Road
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mann Muir Millne - [Child] of John Millne & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Usher - [Child] of Thomas Usher & Emma
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swales - [Child] of Frederick John Swales & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Emma
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Webb - [Child] of William Webb & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: S. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Emma
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Kirkby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Holliman - [Child] of George Holliman & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stroud - [Child] of John Stroud & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Anthony St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charles Sephton - [Child] of Thomas Sephton & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Abbot St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Agnes
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Charlotte Russel - [Child] of John Russel & Eliza Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Goble - [Child] of Harry Goble & Annie
    Born: 17 Oct 1872
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Matthew Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Maria
    Born: 12 Dec 1871
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bernice Marsden - [Child] of Henry Marsden & Maria
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Martin Westmoreland - [Child] of William Martin Westmoreland & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1872
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Thomas James Quirk - [Child] of Edward David Quirk & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Payne - [Child] of Thomas Payne & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Isaac Money - [Child] of John Money & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Rhoda Prowse - [Child] of Francis Prowse & Dora
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Gledhill - [Child] of James Gledhill & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Rahe - [Child] of Hermann Rahe & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Waterloo Road
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Poole - [Child] of Frederick Poole & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Picture Framer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Watts - [Child] of Robert Watts & Bridget
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Burgess - [Child] of Samuel Burgess & Eliza
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkin - [Child] of James Atkin & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Witham Skarratts - [Child] of John Thomas Skarratts & Sarah
    Born: 14 Nov 1872
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Atkinson - [Child] of Edwin Joseph Atkinson & Annie
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Arlow St.
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Eleanor Davis - [Child] of David Davis & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Penton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1870
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Augusta Bland - [Child] of George Augustus Bland & Frances
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Bath Attendant
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Catharine
    Born: 7 May 1872
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rogan - [Child] of John Rogan & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1870
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rogan - [Child] of John Rogan & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Catharine
    Born: 11 Nov 1872
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Arnold - [Child] of Charles Arnold & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eva Merchant - [Child] of John Merchant & Sarah Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Petty Officer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Loach - [Child] of John Loach & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1855
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Button Sawyer
    Baptised by: Geo. R. Burrows
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Burrows - [Child] of Daniel Burrows & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1872
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Relph - [Child] of William Relph & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Melling
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Bird - [Child] of John Bird, Gentleman & Margaret Frances
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Seacombe
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Bird - [Child] of John Bird, Gentleman & Margaret Frances
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Seacombe
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Eliza
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Lamport St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hill - [Child] of Henry Paton Hill & Emily
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bengal St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Peers - [Child] of William Henry Peers & Elizth. Harriet
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Southampton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Abraham - [Child] of Philip Abraham & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Retton - [Child] of William Retton & Catherine Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Goat - [Child] of Thomas Goat & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio George Thompson Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Grace
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McMahon - [Child] of Edward McMahon & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tanker - [Child] of George Tanker & Dorothy
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Woods - [Child] of John Robert Woods & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1872
    Abode: Townshend St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Larcombe - [Child] of James Larcombe & Eunice
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Tate Waggett - [Child] of Robert Waggett & Hannah
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Bailey - [Child] of Richard Edward Bailey & Harriet
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Llanroost St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Tivendell - [Child] of John Tivendell & Emma Maria
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Eliza Drake - [Child] of Bernard Ashton Drake & Susan
    Born: 28 Sep 1870
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Anne
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Galbraith Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Warrington - [Child] of George Warrington & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1872
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Amelia
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Esther
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Thomas Clapham - [Child] of Thomas Clapham & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Everton Terrace
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Elizabeth Davidson - [Child] of Joseph Davidson & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Jun 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Twentyman - [Child] of Robert Twentyman & Frances
    Born: 30 Jan 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Jemima
    Born: 13 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susannah Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Jemima
    Born: 17 Apr 1870
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Jemima
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Rycroft & Martha
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ormond Bigger - [Child] of William Bigger & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1872
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mackreth Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1872
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Wavertree Vale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ferris - [Child] of William Ferris & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Cole - [Child] of William Cole & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Sarah Dobson Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1872
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Eaton - [Child] of Joseph Eaton & Sophia
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hulme - [Child] of Robert Hulme & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Prince Edward St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wildridge - [Child] of John Wildridge & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1872
    Abode: Prince Edward St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ailwood - [Child] of William Ailwood & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1872
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hewitt - [Child] of Lewis Hewitt & Esther
    Born: 11 Jun 1871
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Waterhouse St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Jamieson - [Child] of William Jamieson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1872
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Young - [Child] of Joseph Young & Amelia
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: North End
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McKnight - [Child] of John McKnight & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Jefferson St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Risley - [Child] of Samuel Francis Risley & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ormrod - [Child] of Thomas Ormrod & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1870
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Alldritt - [Child] of Joseph Alldritt & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Leathwaite Brandon - [Child] of John Brandon & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Vandall - [Child] of Charles Vandall & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Bailey - [Child] of Amos Bailey & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eleanor Williams - [Child] of Aaron Williams & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Breck Rd.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mesban King - [Child] of Thomas Tipper King & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Cattrall Ruscoe - [Child] of Edward Ruscoe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1872
    Abode: Smithdown Rd.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Eliza
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Halsall
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Beatonn - [Child] of Hector Beatonn & Janet
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Verrill Brown - [Child] of Jacob Brown & Sarah Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Scandrett - [Child] of John Scandrett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1871
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Charles West - [Child] of Charles William West & Georgina
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Adkins - [Child] of Ephraim Adkins & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lee - [Child] of Robt. Lee & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Maria
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Isabella
    Born: 19 Oct 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sandie Grierson - [Child] of William Grierson & Eliza
    Born: 14 Sep 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Grierson - [Child] of William Grierson & Eliza
    Born: 14 Sep 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Frederick Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Esther
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Makin - [Child] of James Makin & Louisa
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peter Heitmann - [Child] of Dedrick Heitmann & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1872
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of James Green & Eliza
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sharples - [Child] of John Sharples & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rowe - [Child] of Henry Rowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Benn - [Child] of Thomas Benn & Nanny
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Salisbury Apter - [Child] of Edward Salisbury Apter & Janet
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mercer Bateman - [Child] of George Bateman & Annie
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Peers - [Child] of Sarah Peers
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Tranmere
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Garlick - [Child] of Robert Garlick & Letitia
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Danby St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Esther
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hurst - [Child] of Edward Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edward Peirce - [Child] of Walter Peirce & Susannah
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Mount View
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kennedy - [Child] of Joseph Kennedy & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Stawitz - [Child] of Julius Stawitz & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1872
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cain - [Child] of James Cain & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Ratcliffe & Harriet
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Oil Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen James - [Child] of Joseph James & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Thomas James & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Whitmore - [Child] of John Whitmore & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Kelson - [Child] of John Kelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brockbank - [Child] of John Brockbank & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Poole - [Child] of Charles Poole & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George West - [Child] of George West & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Llorca - [Child] of Manuel Llorca & Susanna
    Born: 22 Nov 1872
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Benjamin Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Looney - [Child] of William Looney & Lucy
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Job St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Toft - [Child] of William Toft & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Southampton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Jefferson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Lea - [Child] of Herbert Lea & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards - [Child] of Whitfield Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Storrow - [Child] of William Storrow & Jane Ann
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Newton Davis - [Child] of Timothy Davis & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Working Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Christie - [Child] of James Christie & Amelia Sophia
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1871
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Roberts - [Child] of Humphrey Roberts & Barbara
    Born: 2 Apr 1873
    Abode: Breck Road
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Christina Lockhart - [Child] of John Lockhart & Christina
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ramsay Shaw - [Child] of Henry Ramsay Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1873
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Grainger - [Child] of Edward Grainger & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1873
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Bell - [Child] of Charles Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1873
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Major Christian - [Child] of John Hunter Christian & Susan Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1873
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Architectural Draughtsman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Christian Minshull - [Child] of Robert Teggin Minshull & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1871
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Minshull - [Child] of Robert Teggin Minshull & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1873
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Edwin Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1873
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bullen - [Child] of William Bullen & Kezia
    Born: 9 Mar 1869
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Fish Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Downes - [Child] of Edward Downes & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1873
    Abode: Cumming St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1873
    Abode: Saxon St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Burns - [Child] of John Burns & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Margaret St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dunn - [Child] of Samuel Smith Dunn & Mary Blundell
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: Braynard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Martha
    Born: 12 Apr 1873
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Webb - [Child] of William Charles Webb & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Margaret Little - [Child] of Anthony Little & Harriett
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: Grayrock St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Margaret Inman - [Child] of William Inman & Betsy
    Born: 23 Jun 1872
    Abode: Westbourne Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Scott - [Child] of George Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sefton Dodson - [Child] of Richard Sutton Dodson & Emma
    Born: 21 Feb 1873
    Abode: Clevedon St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marie Antonie Decker - [Child] of Hermann Decker & Sophia
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: Albert Road
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1873
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas William Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1873
    Abode: Burton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Cargill, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McAulay - [Child] of Samuel McAulay & Lucy
    Born: 20 Aug 1872
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jezreil Ameson Jameson - [Child] of Frederick Ameson Jameson & Bertha
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: S. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Actor
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Booth - [Child] of John Nathan Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1873
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Ridgway - [Child] of John Ridgway & Harriet
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. Cargill, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Riding - [Child] of Jonathan Riding & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Parry - [Child] of John Pritchard Parry & Eliza
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Louis Fawcett - [Child] of John Fawcett & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward McDonough - [Child] of John McDonough & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Barber
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Dickinson - [Child] of William Gardner Dickinson & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson & Julia
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brereton - [Child] of George Brereton & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Cargill, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Annie
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Great Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Susannah
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Calderwood MacKay - [Child] of Alexander MacKay & Jessie Goodwin
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christina Dix - [Child] of George Dix & Eleanor
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Biggins - [Child] of James Biggins & Emma
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davis - [Child] of Henry Davis & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Rupert Terrace
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. Cargill, Officiating Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pimley - [Child] of William Pimley & Annie
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Munro - [Child] of Josiah Munro & Frances
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Gertrude Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Eliza
    Born: 5 Dec 1872
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1872
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. Cargill
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Susanna
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Scarff Whitehouse - [Child] of Caleb Whitehouse & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hinton - [Child] of John Hinton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Copeland - [Child] of William Copeland & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Agnes
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Byron - [Child] of Thomas Byron & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1872
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Welsh - [Child] of Thomas Welsh & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Haughton - [Child] of Richard Haughton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Perrin - [Child] of Richard Perrin & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Stackpoole - [Child] of John Stackpoole & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bewes - [Child] of John Bewes & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Percy Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Master Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Richards - [Child] of Benjamin Richards & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Lucy
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Spargo - [Child] of John Spargo & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Martha
    Born: 14 Dec 1871
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Simeon - [Child] of Alexander Simeon & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillson - [Child] of William Gillson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Graves - [Child] of William Pattinson Graves & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Ambrose - [Child] of Richard Ambrose & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann O'Hara - [Child] of James O'Hara & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Ellison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Parish Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dobson - [Child] of George William Dobson & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beckett - [Child] of William Beckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Dollings St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morrison - [Child] of Archibald Morrison & Janet
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Miller St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Armitage - [Child] of John Armitage & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1872
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Pride - [Child] of John Pride & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1871
    Abode: Elliot St.
    Occupation: Perfumer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Braithwaite - [Child] of Anthony Braithwaite & Bella
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Pinnington Peach - [Child] of Joseph Peach & Catherine
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Hartley Manning - [Child] of Joseph Manning & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Sophia St.
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Hayward St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1871
    Abode: Hayward St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Turner Roberts - [Child] of Alfred Roberts & Annie
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Empire St.
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cochrane - [Child] of George Cochrane & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1872
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Kerr - [Child] of William Kerr & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Annie
    Born: 9 Sep 1872
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Davis - [Child] of Thomas Davis & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dineley - [Child] of Joseph Williams Valentine Dineley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Walton Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fairhurst - [Child] of Peter Fairhurst & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Cuerdon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Allen Heather - [Child] of William Heather & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Simon - [Child] of Charles Simon & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Simon - [Child] of Charles Simon & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1871
    Abode: Brunswick Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Hobson - [Child] of James Hobson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Halbrook - [Child] of Nathan Halbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Arthur St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Louise Vionee - [Child] of James Vionee & Emma
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Twiss St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Gardiner - [Child] of Robert Gardiner & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Seacombe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Laird - [Child] of John Laird & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of Joseph Graham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Charlotte Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tunstall - [Child] of Sarah Jane Tunstall
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Catherine
    Born: 13 Oct 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Fowler - [Child] of James Fowler & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Susan
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Alice
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mercer - [Child] of William Mercer & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel John Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1872
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bayley - [Child] of John Thomas Bayley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1872
    Abode: S. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Collins - [Child] of Edwin Collins & Eliza
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Radcliffe St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abelwhite - [Child] of George Abelwhite & Eliza
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hiram Rooke Houldin - [Child] of Robert Stubbs Houldin & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Hobart Newman - [Child] of William John Newman & Martha Louisa
    Born: 5 Jun 1871
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Salisbury - [Child] of William Henry Salisbury & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Downey - [Child] of John Downey & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parsons - [Child] of Charles Parsons & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Back Gill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celia Emma Lawrence - [Child] of Abraham Lawrence & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Annie
    Born: 23 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pugh - [Child] of Lewis Pugh & Emma
    Born: 17 Sep 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Emily
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmond John Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Emily
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Bootle Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Costello - [Child] of Joseph Alexander Costello & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Aug
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Herbalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Rosevale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tumelty - [Child] of Thomas Tumelty & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Grice - [Child] of Edward Grice & Alice
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Wylie - [Child] of Samuel Wylie & Fanny
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grant - [Child] of John Grant & Hannah
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Haigh - [Child] of William Haigh & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Catherine
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1872
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1869
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hope - [Child] of Christopher Hope & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1873
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of John Edward Tomlinson & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Emma
    Born: 21 Apr 1873
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1873
    Abode: Beaufort St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred German - [Child] of Joseph Josiah German & Alice Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1873
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Wheeler - [Child] of William Wheeler & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1873
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Agnes Munday - [Child] of Henry Munday & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1873
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Esther
    Born: 22 Feb 1873
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Water Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Eastham Dickinson - [Child] of Edward Dickinson & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Priscilla Bahr - [Child] of Frederick Bahr & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1873
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tregilgas - [Child] of John Tregilgas & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Mornington St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Twidle - [Child] of Henry Twidle & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Donald - [Child] of Alexander Donald & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1872
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Milton - [Child] of Simon Milton & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1871
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1872
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Miller McCulloch Dunn - [Child] of William Dunn & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hellen Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Hellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1873
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Home - [Child] of John Home, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1873
    Abode: Crown Place
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1873
    Abode: Hop St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas James - [Child] of Thomas James & Eliza
    Born: 16 Feb 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McArthur - [Child] of James McArthur & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Perkins Estlin - [Child] of Edgar Perkins Estlin & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rourke - [Child] of James Rourke & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1872
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1872
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Frith - [Child] of John Frith & Eliza Josephine
    Born: 28 Jan 1873
    Abode: Essex St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Dyson - [Child] of George Highfield Dyson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1873
    Abode: Berkley St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1873
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Read Christian - [Child] of Robert Christian & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1872
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Eleanor Cowan - [Child] of William Kennedy Cowan & Sophia
    Born: 23 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wheeler - [Child] of Joseph Wheeler & Eliza
    Born: 8 Apr 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kaney - [Child] of William Kaney & Lucy
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: Exeter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Clara
    Born: 13 Feb 1873
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Spiller Griffiths & Annie
    Born: 4 Nov 1872
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Palmer - [Child] of William Betts Palmer & Miriam
    Born: 8 Feb 1873
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Leah Melville - [Child] of Alexander Melville & Jane Stewart
    Born: 14 Feb 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowdall - [Child] of Timothy Cowdall & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1873
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Currie - [Child] of John Currie & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1860
    Abode: South St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 7 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morley - [Child] of Thomas Morley & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Moyses - [Child] of Henry Moyses & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Murray Mackie - [Child] of William Mackie & Mary Stewart
    Born: 4 Feb 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ackerley - [Child] of William Ackerley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hill North - [Child] of Joseph North & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1873
    Abode: Altcar
    Occupation: Superintendent of Rifle Range
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Amelia Quick - [Child] of Edward Quick & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1873
    Abode: Lombard St.
    Occupation: Provision Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Davies - [Child] of Thomas Henry Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1872
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1872
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Mary Cusack
    Born: 13 Apr 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abram - [Child] of John Abram & Alice
    Born: 23 Apr 1873
    Abode: Scotland St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mobey - [Child] of Francis Mobey & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1873
    Abode: Aigburth St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Easton - [Child] of William Easton & Catherine
    Born: 15 Apr 1873
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Ann Jacob - [Child] of John Jacob & Lizzie
    Born: 26 Apr 1873
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1872
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ellen Ralfs - [Child] of John William Ralfs & Eliza Jane
    Born: 8 May 1871
    Abode: Whiterock St.
    Occupation: Translator
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Johannesen - [Child] of Berent Ludwig Johannesen & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of unknown Brown
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: unknown
    Notes: (Adults Christian name) [written above first name] about 68 years old [written
           instead of date of birth]
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Elizabeth Bennett - [Child] of Emily Bennett
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Mills - [Child] of William Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Fallon - [Child] of James Fallon & Isabella
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1871
    Abode: Soho Sqr.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Joseph Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Esther
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Eustace St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Birley - [Child] of William Birley & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bennett - [Child] of Silvester Bennett & Emma
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bolton - [Child] of John Bolton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Campbell Rushton - [Child] of Richard Rushton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1871
    Abode: Villars St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Duffy - [Child] of George Duffy & Emma
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Oyster Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Schorah - [Child] of Josiah Schorah & Emma
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sarah Brown - [Child] of Matthew Allison Brown & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Dombey St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Stopforth - [Child] of Richard Stopforth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Newman Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Pamela
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olif William Zelen - [Child] of Olif Zelen & Jemima
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Kensington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Gilbo - [Child] of Joseph Edward Gilbo & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: India St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Myers - [Child] of Samuel Myers & Phillis
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Walton Breck
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Edith Barratt - [Child] of Albert Barratt & Annie
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Ellen
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - [Child] of William Lambert & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Usher - [Child] of George Usher & Agnes
    Born: 9 Apr 1872
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - [Child] of Lawrence Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1870
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dow - [Child] of William Dow & Christina
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Brereton - [Child] of Abraham Brereton & Elizabeth Burrows
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cramsie - [Child] of William Cramsie & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dyer - [Child] of James Dyer & Esther
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dyer - [Child] of James Dyer & Esther
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Dyer - [Child] of James Dyer & Esther
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Catherine
    Born: 3 Aug 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Bentinck St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irving - [Child] of Joseph Irving & Annie
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Highland - [Child] of John Highland & Catherine
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Bibby - [Child] of Alexander Bibby & Sophia Jane
    Born: 16 Sep 1872
    Abode: Holt St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peter Joseph Deslands - [Child] of Joseph Deslands & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Holford St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Haigh - [Child] of George Haigh & Hannah
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eyre - [Child] of Charles Eyre & Eliza
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Lamport St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rook - [Child] of Joseph Rook & Catherine
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Sarah
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Back Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Blanchard Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Keith - [Child] of Alexander Keith & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Emma Jane
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Corkish - [Child] of John Corkish & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hull - [Child] of Thomas Cummins Hull & Bertha
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cringle - [Child] of Jane Cringle
    Born: 18 Aug 1871
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Thornton - [Child] of Francis Thornton & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Wool St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Haskayne - [Child] of Thomas Haskayne & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Mitylene St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Phillips Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1871
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James McGregor - [Child] of Henry McGregor & Rosanna
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mudd - [Child] of Richard Mudd & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Martha
    Born: 22 Jun 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reid - [Child] of Robert Reid & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabel Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Annabella
    Born: 4 Dec 1872
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of James Atkinson, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Manson - [Child] of David Manson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Grocock - [Child] of Elijah Grocock & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1871
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Hopper - [Child] of James Alexander Hopper & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1872
    Abode: Blair St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blair - [Child] of John Blair & Catherine
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evan Rogers - [Child] of Catherine Rogers, Single Woman
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Milton St.
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richards - [Child] of Charles Richards & Catherine
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Westmore, Canal St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Dodds - [Child] of Robert Dodds & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1872
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander William Hood - [Child] of Alexander Hood & Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Emma
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Henry Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Georgina
    Born: 27 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Bessie
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 14 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: B. Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ellen Howden - [Child] of William Howden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Susanna
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gittins - [Child] of Frederick Gittins & Sarah Emma
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ernest Bleasdale - [Child] of Joseph Baker Bleasdale & Mary Helena
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Downing St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Pugmire - [Child] of John Pugmire & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Studdart - [Child] of John Daniel Studdart & Catherine
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Cleator - [Child] of William Henry Cleator & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Esther
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Cannon - [Child] of Joseph Cannon & Emma
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Great Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Halliday - [Child] of Francis Halliday & Jemima
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Townshend St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Shaw Roberts - [Child] of Joshua Roberts & Isabella
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Hannaford - [Child] of John Hannaford & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1872
    Abode: Lower Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salts - [Child] of William Salts & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Francis Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Starkie St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Farrell - [Child] of Thomas Farrell & Sarah
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Annie
    Born: 13 Jan
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alicia Gibney - [Child] of Henry Gibney & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Short - [Child] of Richard Berry Short & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Catherine
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Fred Ashcroft - [Child] of Horatio Nelson Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Gardener - [Child] of Roger Gardener & Annie
    Born: 21 Nov 1872
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eaton - [Child] of James Eaton & Harriet
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Besom Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Levina Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Levina
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Blair St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forsyth - [Child] of Samuel Forsyth & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Wolstenholme Sqre.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Davies Astbury - [Child] of John Astbury & Jane
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane McCuighein - [Child] of John McCuighein & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Jones - [Child] of Ralph Jones & Esther
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Netherfield Rd.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward McNuff - [Child] of Robert McNuff & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1872
    Abode: S. James Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benjamin Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Hannah
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Osburne - [Child] of Thomas Osburne & Eliza
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Edgeworth St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hand Cowin - [Child] of James Cowin & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Rosevale
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Crook - [Child] of Peter Gorton Crook & Christian
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Frederick Oakes - [Child] of Isaac Oakes & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Lockwood - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Lockwood & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Frances Pleasence - [Child] of Elijah Pleasence & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1873
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harriett Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Eliza
    Born: 27 Apr 1873
    Abode: Fortescue St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Henrietta Elizabeth Schoch - [Child] of Henry Schoch & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1872
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Paper Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maud Thornhill - [Child] of William Thomas Thornhill & Margaret
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Underhill - [Child] of Edward Underhill & Harriett
    Born: 23 Mar 1873
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lennox - [Child] of John Lennox & Elizabeth Catharine
    Born: 30 Mar 1873
    Abode: Bouverie St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Sarah Taggart
    Born: 26 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mottershead - [Child] of Edmund Mottershead & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Post Office Porter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Trenaman Gidman - [Child] of Henry Gidman & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pinkerton - [Child] of Thomas Pinkerton & Eliza
    Born: 7 May 1873
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Annie
    Born: 15 Apr 1873
    Abode: Grafton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bennett Hamilton - [Child] of Guy Hamilton & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1873
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Martha Emily
    Born: 9 May 1873
    Abode: Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hignett - [Child] of John Henry Hignett & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1873
    Abode: Everton St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Schmidt - [Child] of John Schmidt & Isabella
    Born: 10 Nov 1872
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catharine Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Caroline
    Born: 14 Dec 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Davison - [Child] of William James Davison & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1873
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1872
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Tripp - [Child] of John Alexander Tripp & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1873
    Abode: Sussex St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Kilburn - [Child] of James Kilburn & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Nov 1872
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Esther Darlington - [Child] of Thomas Darlington & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1873
    Abode: Walton Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Woodward Knight - [Child] of Andrew Knight & Annie
    Born: 30 Mar 1873
    Abode: Robsart St.
    Occupation: Weight Caller
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffie Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1873
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Woodward - [Child] of Charles Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1873
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 21 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Faint - [Child] of John Medcalf Faint & Barbara
    Born: 1 Apr 1873
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Alice
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold John Ellerby - [Child] of William Ellerby & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1873
    Abode: Gloucester Place
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Arkinstall Evans - [Child] of Brereton Poynton Evans & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1872
    Abode: Northumberland Terrace
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Levy - [Child] of James Levy & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1873
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McGuinniss - [Child] of William Charles McGuinniss & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Watt Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Isabella
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Haughton - [Child] of Robert Haughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: McVicar St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Perry Thomas - [Child] of Perry Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Aaron - [Child] of William Aaron & Emma
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Clara Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer & Maria
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Annie
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moyle - [Child] of Richard Moyle & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Summers - [Child] of James Summers & Emma
    Born: 27 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Richard Howard - [Child] of Christopher Howard & Martha
    Born: 17 Dec 1872
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward White - [Child] of William Henry White & Isabella
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Corrin - [Child] of William Corrin & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Allgrove - [Child] of James Allgrove & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Hannah Catherine
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mowat - [Child] of William Mowat & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Currie - [Child] of Joseph Currie & Janet
    Born: 24 Aug 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Signal Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Saunders - [Child] of Charles Saunders & Maria
    Born: 27 Dec 1872
    Abode: Back Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Davenport Clynch - [Child] of Lawrence Clynch & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1872
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Maud Jones - [Child] of Charles William Jones & Mary
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry McIntyre - [Child] of Edward McIntyre & Susanna
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: S. John St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Jordan - [Child] of Samuel Jordan & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Joy - [Child] of George Joy & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Watt - [Child] of William Watt & Jessie
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Machell - [Child] of Thomas Rigby Machell & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Hop St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Eliza
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Thomas Kidd - [Child] of Thomas Kidd & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wiggins - [Child] of Joseph Wiggins & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 25 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Cuthbert - [Child] of Stephen Cuthbert & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Salkeld - [Child] of John Salkeld & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Greenwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Landon - [Child] of Thomas Landon & Emily
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Fancy Card Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Young - [Child] of William Young & Catherine
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Langton - [Child] of Charles Edward Langton & Ellen
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Wellington Road
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Knipe - [Child] of James Knipe & Mary
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Bessemer St.
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albertina Amelia Lowe - [Child] of Moses Lowe & Lucy Ann
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Prescott St.
    Occupation: Tin Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Victor Greenfield Cokersole - [Child] of William Cokersole & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1872
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Morgans - [Child] of Richard Morgans & Emma
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Anne Durnin - [Child] of John Durnin & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Ebor St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pover - [Child] of Thomas Pover & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Ship Painter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quinn - [Child] of Joseph Quinn & Sarah
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gott - [Child] of James Gott & Isabel
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wall - [Child] of William Wall & Ellen
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Lamport St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Sarah
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Conway St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Sophia
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Claughton Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Mann - [Child] of Thomas Mann & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Henshaw - [Child] of John Joshua Henshaw & Annie
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Gadsby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Healey - [Child] of John Healey & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1872
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Mary
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of Peter Gibson & Mary
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Kirkdale Road
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Curran - [Child] of Owen Curran & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Blucher St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lucy Grayson Shenstone - [Child] of Arthur Weaver Shenstone & Mary
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald McKenzie Bruce - [Child] of Edward Bruce & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1872
    Abode: Sandy Lane
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alfred Wright - [Child] of Theodore Wright & Anne
    Born: 22 Jun 1872
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 26 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wynne - [Child] of Alfred Wynne & Anne
    Born: 26 May 1872
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Bertram Tapscott - [Child] of John Tapscott & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Corn Factor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Clara Hulme - [Child] of Henry Hulme & Ann Bretherton
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Parr Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Rachael
    Born: 5 Jun 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of James Henry Barton & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 27 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Blything - [Child] of Edward Blything & Dorothy
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Lansdowne Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lena Isabella Horsley - [Child] of John Horsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Eliza
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Derbyshire Pendleton - [Child] of John Pendleton & Martha
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Stanley Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 28 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Blanche Pinder - [Child] of Ellen Pinder
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Walton
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Turner - [Child] of Edward Turner & Sophia
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ada Hart - [Child] of Samuel Evan Hart & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Brainerd St.
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kent Hart - [Child] of Samuel Evan Hart & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1869
    Abode: Brainerd St.
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Hart - [Child] of Samuel Evan Hart & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1871
    Abode: Brainerd St.
    Occupation: Stock Taker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Wavertree Road
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Balmer Proctor - [Child] of Nathaniel Proctor & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Overbey St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maria Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Jane
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Richmond Latham - [Child] of Henry Latham & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 29 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Partington - [Child] of William Walter Partington & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 30 May 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Rebecca Louisa
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rich - [Child] of Richard Rich & Catherine
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Upper Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Mole - [Child] of Jesse Mole & Sophia
    Born: 12 Apr 1872
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Lacey - [Child] of Samuel Lacey & Isabella
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1872
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Blanche Neal - [Child] of Thomas Neal & Esther
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Rachel St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry Jones - [Child] of John Griffith Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Augusta Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stubbs Philpott - [Child] of Job Philpott & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aldridge - [Child] of William Aldridge & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1872
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oswald - [Child] of Henry Oswald & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pimlett - [Child] of George Pimlett & Alice
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Maria Parkinson - [Child] of Ralph Parkinson & Maria
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1870
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Leeson - [Child] of Charles Leeson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Deakin - [Child] of James Deakin & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac King - [Child] of John King & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1872
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Edith
    Born: 18 Feb 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coward - [Child] of James Coward & Alice
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilbraham Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Wilbraham Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gelleburl - [Child] of George Gelleburl & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wishart - [Child] of Richard Wishart & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Birtles - [Child] of George Birtles & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1872
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Milly Longmire - [Child] of George Longmire & Emma
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Bar Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher James Kelly - [Child] of Christopher James Kelly & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Back Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel McDougal - [Child] of Robert McDougal & Mary Susan
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fearon - [Child] of James Fearon & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Knowles - [Child] of Joseph Knowles & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1872
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hewson - [Child] of Christopher Hewson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1872
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ring - [Child] of Alfred Ring & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Keble - [Child] of James Keble & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Ships Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gittins - [Child] of William Henry Gittins & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1872
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Alice
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1872
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Nancy
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fagan - [Child] of Matthew Fagan & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Richard Gaskell - [Child] of Mary Gaskell
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Emma Wagstaff - [Child] of William Wagstaff & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Higginson - [Child] of John Charles Higginson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1872
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Simmons - [Child] of James Simmons & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Pickton - [Child] of John Pickton & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Elliott - [Child] of Robert Elliott & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Nevin - [Child] of William Nevin & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Price Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Susanna
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Frances Wallace Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Evans - [Child] of Alexander Evans & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1871
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Maud Collins - [Child] of Russell Collins & Catherine
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Oliver Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shakeshaft - [Child] of Samuel Shakeshaft & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amnon Gibbons - [Child] of James Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1872
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Scott Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Jessie
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Tollitt - [Child] of Joseph Tollitt & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Eaves - [Child] of Edward Eaves & Sarah
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tunstall - [Child] of Henry Tunstall & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hooton - [Child] of Peter Hooton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Payne - [Child] of John Payne & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1872
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harry Bates - [Child] of George Bates & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1872
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: Gerrard St.
    Occupation: Tinsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunt - [Child] of Richard Hunt & Annie
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frost - [Child] of William Frost & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1871
    Abode: Lowhill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hunt - [Child] of Richard Hunt & Annie
    Born: 10 Mar 1871
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Charles Richardson & Annie
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Ellen
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Leather - [Child] of Edward Leather & Emma
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Joseph Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Phillips & Susanna Louisa
    Born: 23 Jan 1870
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Phillips & Susanna Louisa
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Emmanuel Hughes - [Child] of Gilbert Moore Hughes & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hughes - [Child] of Gilbert Moore Hughes & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1872
    Abode: Fletcher St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Huddlestone - [Child] of William Huddlestone & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmond Cross - [Child] of John James Cross & Henrietta
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Harriet
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Hunt St.
    Occupation: Emigration Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Sarah
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowrey - [Child] of William Lowrey & Frances
    Born: 3 Nov 1872
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Enoch Bendon - [Child] of Edward Bendon & Margaret
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Temple Heald - [Child] of Nicholas Temple Heald & Alethea
    Born: 24 Apr
    Abode: China St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Currie - [Child] of John Currie & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mead - [Child] of James Mead & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Gould Gavin - [Child] of John Gavin & Phillis
    Born: 22 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Appleton - [Child] of Henry Appleton & Christina Caroline
    Born: 10 Oct 1872
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Arthur Serjeant - [Child] of Charlotte Serjeant
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Clevedon St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ormsby - [Child] of William Ormsby & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Isabella
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Agnes
    Born: 16 Nov 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Agnes
    Born: 10 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Mary
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Huyton - [Child] of William Huyton & Sarah
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Cross - [Child] of Andrew Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Davies - [Child] of Peter Davies & Phillis
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Alice Theresa Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Agnes
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Watch Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Whitehead - [Child] of Bancroft Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1869
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Whitehead - [Child] of Bancroft Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1872
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Mary
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hooton - [Child] of John Hooton & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1872
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1873
    Abode: Sophia St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Edward Southern - [Child] of Isaac Southern & Maria Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1873
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brumner? - [Child] of Edward Brumner? & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1873
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Pillar - [Child] of William Pillar & Maria
    Born: 28 Mar 1873
    Abode: Holdgrave St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1872
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walker Birch - [Child] of George Birch & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stephen Macauley - [Child] of Henry Macauley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1873
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Talbot - [Child] of Francis Talbot & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1873
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Stokes - [Child] of Thomas James Stokes & Louisa Ann
    Born: 20 May 1873
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rigley - [Child] of John Rigley & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1873
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jones Preston - [Child] of Margaret Preston
    Born: 28 Feb 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Healey - [Child] of John Healey & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1870
    Abode: Ryder St.
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Davies - [Child] of Thomas William Davies & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jan 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Creighton - [Child] of Richard Creighton & Lydia
    Born: 14 May 1873
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1873
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Wheel Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bryan - [Child] of John Bryan & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1873
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bryan - [Child] of John Bryan & Margaret
    Born: 19 Sep 1870
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sinclair Joliffe - [Child] of William Joliffe & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1873
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1873
    Abode: Emerson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Boyle - [Child] of William John Boyle & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1873
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Grace
    Born: 2 Jan 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Grace
    Born: 3 Aug 1870
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Stephens - [Child] of Robert Stephens & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1872
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Catherine
    Born: 24 May 1872
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1873
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - [Child] of Mary Jane Baker
    Born: 14 Apr 1873
    Abode: Toxteth St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Louisa
    Born: 21 May 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ships Cook
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McNeice - [Child] of William McNeice & Mary Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1873
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hall - [Child] of Benjamin Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1873
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Staples - [Child] of William Henry Staples & Emma
    Born: 10 May 1873
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rowe - [Child] of George Rowe & Betty Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1873
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Galloway - [Child] of Thomas Galloway & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1873
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alcock - [Child] of William Alcock & Martha
    Born: 28 Mar 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Chambers - [Child] of Samuel Chambers & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1873
    Abode: Ruthin St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa De Val - [Child] of Joseph De Val & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Bath De Val - [Child] of Joseph De Val & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun 1873
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Gardham - [Child] of Samuel Kenny Gardham & Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1873
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessy Maxwell - [Child] of John Henry Maxwell & Ellen Louisa
    Born: 29 Mar 1873
    Abode: Saxon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Newton - [Child] of William Charles Newton & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1873
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Market Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1873
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Elm - [Child] of Joseph Elm & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1873
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chapell - [Child] of John Chapell & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1873
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1873
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Richards - [Child] of John Henry Richards & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Twins [Bracketed with entry below]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Richards - [Child] of John Henry Richards & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Twins [Bracketed with entry above]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Emmens - [Child] of Harry Emmens & Jessie Frances
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Club Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Garnick Holmes - [Child] of Robert Gibson Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Daniels - [Child] of Evan Daniels & Julia
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edgar Munn - [Child] of James Munn & Martha
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Fanny
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Lyon Strong - [Child] of Samuel Strong & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samson Stanley Strong - [Child] of Samuel Strong & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1871
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Maudsley - [Child] of William Maudsley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Highton - [Child] of Elias Highton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Margaret
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Margaret
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Atkinson - [Child] of John Bateson Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - [Child] of John Hartley & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Dee St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Telford - [Child] of John Telford & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lloyd - [Child] of Peter Lloyd & Agnes
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sword - [Child] of Robert Sword & Susan
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Poe - [Child] of Alfred Poe & Eliza Sharpe
    Born: 25 Nov 1872
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Loeic? Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Ann
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Haliburton - [Child] of Thomas Haliburton & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Moreland - [Child] of William Moreland & Letitia
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Field - [Child] of Thomas Field & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Fitzgerald - [Child] of Edward Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fitzgerald - [Child] of Thomas Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1872
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bibby - [Child] of Thomas Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sealby Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Elizabeth Green - [Child] of George Green & Ruth
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Amy Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Annie
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brocklebank Wilkinson - [Child] of John Brocklebank Wilkinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scully Byrne - [Child] of Michael Byrne & Hannah
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrew McCormick - [Child] of Robert McCormick & Janet
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Nicholson St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Baleau Lloyd - [Child] of John Thomas Lloyd & Henrietta
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Essex St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Poston - [Child] of Joseph Poston & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Woodcock - [Child] of Henry Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elder - [Child] of Thomas Elder & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1871
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Finlay - [Child] of David Finlay & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richard Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Emma
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hatch - [Child] of Edward Hatch & Catherine
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Isabella
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crone - [Child] of Daniel Crone & Martha
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Park St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frank - [Child] of Gabriel Frank & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bates - [Child] of Oliver Bates & Jane
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Makin - [Child] of Charles Makin & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shadrach Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 23 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barrett - [Child] of William Barrett & Jane
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Reid - [Child] of Charles Reid & Euphemia
    Born: 28 Jan 1870
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Irvin Reid - [Child] of Charles Reid & Euphemia
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Emma
    Born: 2 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Craighill - [Child] of James Craighill & Martha
    Born: 5 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Pearson Speldelow - [Child] of Richard William Speldelow & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hird - [Child] of Thomas Hird & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowlands - [Child] of Charles Rowlands & Helena
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Power - [Child] of Richard Power & Martha
    Born: 11 Nov 1872
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Heasom - [Child] of George Heasom & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Emily
    Born: 28 Nov 1872
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Barton - [Child] of Mary Barton
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bankes - [Child] of Thomas Bankes & Sarah
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Pott - [Child] of William Pott & Ellen
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Travis St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Florence Jane McLevi - [Child] of Henry David McLevi & Emma
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Little - [Child] of Robert Little & Margaret
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Currier - [Child] of Francis Currier & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thompson Young - [Child] of William Young & Margaret
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Noble - [Child] of Alexander Noble & Agnes
    Born: 22 Sep 1868
    Abode: Candace St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davidson - [Child] of Matthew Davidson & Harriet
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Blair St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Beloe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Casson - [Child] of Samuel Casson & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Casson - [Child] of Samuel Casson & Charlotte
    Born: 25 May 1869
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Annie
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Thomas - [Child] of William Henry Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Shelley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry O'Brien - [Child] of William O'Brien & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1872
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Foreman on Railway
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Townley - [Child] of Joseph Townley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Freight Clerk
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abel Madren - [Child] of William Madren & Theresa
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Rebecca Harvey - [Child] of Robert Harvey & Angelina
    Born: 19 Sep 1872
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Catherine
    Born: 1 Sep 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Holliday - [Child] of John Holliday & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Farmer - [Child] of Martha Farmer
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Combermeer St.
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Matilda
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morton - [Child] of John Morton & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Otto Ernst Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1871
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jun
    Abode: Thompson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Lucy
    Born: 12 Oct 1872
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Hardware Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Molyneux Eastwood - [Child] of Joseph Eastwood & Elizabeth Grace
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harold Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: 41 School Lane
    Occupation: Zinc Worker
    Baptised by: E. F. Shaw
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew Johnson - [Child] of Andrew Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Worrall - [Child] of William Courtenay Worrall & Margaret Emma
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Walton Rd.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Wilmot - [Child] of Charles Wilmot & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1872
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gelling - [Child] of John Gelling & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Salisbury Tranter - [Child] of Ann Tranter
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ridings - [Child] of Henry Ridings & Emma
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Orman Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sparks - [Child] of William Sparks & Agnes
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edmund Wilson - [Child] of Edmund Wilson & Ann Emily
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Harriet
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Harriet
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Emma
    Born: 15 Jul 1872
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sinclair Cuthill - [Child] of Alexander Cuthill & Jane
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Chesterfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Carthy - [Child] of James Carthy & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Corlett - [Child] of James Corlett & Catherine
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jun 1872
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Taylor - [Child] of Reuben Taylor & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tippin - [Child] of Charles Tippin & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walter Harcombe - [Child] of Robert Harcombe & Ann Jane
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Dulston - [Child] of John Dulston & Selina
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Ann
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Isaacs - [Child] of Henry Isaacs & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cotterill - [Child] of David Cotterill & Jane
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Youngesson [or Younghusband] - [Child] of John Joseph Youngesson [or Younghusband] & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: Civil registration and census records surname as Younghusband]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Craig - [Child] of Matthew Henry Craig & Hannah
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Quirk - [Child] of George Quirk & Eliza
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Gore St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Winifred Wilkins - [Child] of James Wilkins & Emily
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Arthur Wilkins - [Child] of James Wilkins & Emily
    Born: 17 Jun 1871
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Goldsmith St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wilkin Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Mount Vernon
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Black - [Child] of Henry Black & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Pennington - [Child] of James Pennington & Susan
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cummins Hayward - [Child] of Jonathan Hayward & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Snuff Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasina Elizabeth Stitt - [Child] of Richard Stitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1872
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Ellen
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hughes - [Child] of Pearse Hughes & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Custom House Officer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Bird - [Child] of Nathan Bird & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Bromboro, Cheshire
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Webler - [Child] of Thomas Webler & Amelia
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Lyon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Blease - [Child] of James Blease & Martha
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Pickavance - [Child] of James Pickavance & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1870
    Abode: Tent St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1873
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Brumfit - [Child] of Thomas Brumfit & Emma
    Born: 28 May 1873
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Roberts - [Child] of Lewis Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1873
    Abode: Aigburth Vale
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archie Lewis Roberts - [Child] of Lewis Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1873
    Abode: Aigburth Vale
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1873
    Abode: Geoffrey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Oates - [Child] of Thomas Henry Oates & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1873
    Abode: Beresford Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1873
    Abode: Citron St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Murray - [Child] of Francis Murray & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1872
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1873
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriett Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Harriett
    Born: 29 May 1873
    Abode: Wellington Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1873
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Pickavance - [Child] of James Pickavance & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1873
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Frances
    Born: 25 May 1873
    Abode: Netherfield Road North
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Squire Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Llewelyn - [Child] of John Llewelyn & Fanny
    Born: 29 May 1873
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Stephens - [Child] of James Stephens & Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1873
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Catherine Rutland - [Child] of John Henry Rutland & Kate
    Born: 30 Dec 1872
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Webster - [Child] of James Henry Webster & Anne
    Born: 27 Jan 1873
    Abode: Upper Baker St.
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Inman Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1873
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Aston - [Child] of Aaron Aston & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1873
    Abode: Opie St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Darby Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Eliza
    Born: 28 Apr 1873
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Milkman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 27 Mar 1873
    Abode: Netherfield Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Netherfield Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Ward - [Child] of Richard Corbett Ward & Margaret Eason
    Born: 16 Feb 1872
    Abode: Clifton Road
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Turner - [Child] of Alfred Turner & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1873
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Turner - [Child] of Alfred Turner & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Garvey - [Child] of Anthony Garvey & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1873
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Theresa Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 May 1873
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offcg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Gregsten - [Child] of John Gregsten & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 May 1872
    Abode: Everton Brow
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cyril Smith - [Child] of Thomas James Smith & Isabella
    Born: 27 May 1873
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1871
    Abode: Breckfield Road
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornelius Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1873
    Abode: Breckfield Road
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1871
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Weight Taker
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Allenby - [Child] of Everitt Allenby & Emily
    Born: 2 May 1873
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1872
    Abode: Scourfield St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turner - [Child] of Arthur Turner & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1861
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of Arthur Turner & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Turner - [Child] of Arthur Turner & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - [Child] of Arthur Turner & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1870
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pennock - [Child] of Thomas Pennock & Agnes
    Born: 30 Jan 1873
    Abode: Ratcliffe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth O'Reily - [Child] of John Francis O'Reily & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1873
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Cullin
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McClure - [Child] of James McClure & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Skilling - [Child] of John Skilling & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1872
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Williams - [Child] of Robert Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Cooper - [Child] of Charles Thurlow Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Martha
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyrer - [Child] of Henry Tyrer & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hussey - [Child] of Alexander Hussey & Annie
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ogle - [Child] of John Ogle & Mary
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Place - [Child] of John Place & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: S. Anne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Sarah
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Bird - [Child] of Henry Bird & Esther
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Eaton - [Child] of Robert Eaton & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Tuebrook
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kelly - [Child] of Edward Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sager - [Child] of John Sager & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cruikshank - [Child] of William Cruikshank & Jessie
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Annie
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Clegg - [Child] of Joseph Clegg & Ellen
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Corkhill - [Child] of William James Corkhill & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mailor - [Child] of Edward Mailor & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Prince Edwin St.
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hinds - [Child] of Thomas Hinds & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Telford - [Child] of John Telford & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mahon - [Child] of Robert Mahon & Harriet
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Leah Smith - [Child] of Job Smith & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Everton Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Weddell - [Child] of Frederick Weddell & Susannah
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Barbara Williamson - [Child] of Alexander Williamson & Janet
    Born: 8 Aug 1871
    Abode: Sidney Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Williamson - [Child] of Alexander Williamson & Janet
    Born: 25 Apr 1873
    Abode: Sidney Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1872
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Donaly - [Child] of James Donaly & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1872
    Abode: Robertson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Heywood - [Child] of Richard Henry Heywood & Alice
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Margaret Kay - [Child] of Archibald Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Rivetter
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Fildes - [Child] of Robert James Fildes & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Smith St.
    Occupation: Lock & Spar Maker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur David Stanley Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Great Mersey St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Lithographic Printer
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Joynson - [Child] of William Joynson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1872
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bromley - [Child] of Joseph Bromley & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Edith Platell - [Child] of Jacob Frederick Platell & Anne
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Harlow St.
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Clire - [Child] of Samuel Clire & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. H. Ewald
    Register: Baptisms 1873, Page 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656566
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1873 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Callanan - [Child] of Micha