click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1869 - 1870
Baptisms for 1869

Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Annie Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Martha
    Born: 31 Jul 1869
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peasley - [Child] of Henry Peasley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Devine - [Child] of William Devine & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banner - [Child] of John Banner & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Kelland - [Child] of Robert Kelland & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jul 1869
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Walker McCullock - [Child] of Alexander McCullock & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ore Armour - [Child] of Robert Armour & Catherine
    Born: 11 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Annie
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hogan - [Child] of Thomas Hogan & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Glaister - [Child] of Henry Glaister & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1869
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Randle Cunliffe Snowdon - [Child] of Randle Snowdon & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jul 1869
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mortimer Thornton - [Child] of George Thornton & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1869
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Jun 1869
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Waring - [Child] of Geoffrey Waring & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1869
    Abode: Pownall Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Moffatt - [Child] of Robert Moffatt & Kate
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eicke - [Child] of Victor Eicke & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sedgwick - [Child] of Leonard Sedgwick & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1869
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gough - [Child] of John Gough & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1868
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Blake - [Child] of Robert Dixon Blake & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Matthew Parks - [Child] of William Parks & Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1869
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Frances
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Magee St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Augustus Mentiplay Breunning - [Child] of Augustus Julius Breunning & Orrilla Georgina Ellicia
    Born: 2 Jul 1869
    Abode: Whitley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jane Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas McKinnon - [Child] of Neil McKinnon & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Birnie - [Child] of Robert Birnie & Annie
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1869
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bowen - [Child] of David Bowen & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1869
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Catherine
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Waterhouse Haigh - [Child] of Frances Haigh
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Chatham St
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Jackson - [Child] of Joshua Jackson & Alice
    Born: 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: Joseph' should be 'Joshua' Altered according to 52 Geo 111. Cap 146 by me W. R.
           Duncan Curate 26 April 1882.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Sergeant Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Emma
    Born: 12 Oct 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Emma
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gouge - [Child] of John Gouge & Alice
    Born: 12 Jun 1869
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen James Lunham - [Child] of James Lunham & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1869
    Abode: Aughton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Keiley - [Child] of John Keiley & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lever - [Child] of Philip Lever & Eliza Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lever - [Child] of Philip Lever & Eliza Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Herd - [Child] of Henry Herd & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Benson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelshaw - [Child] of John Kelshaw & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brookfield Hand - [Child] of Frederick Hand & Alice
    Born: 4 Jun 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Whitney - [Child] of Stephen Whitney & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1869
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of Thomas Oakes & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Idris St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fullerton - [Child] of William Fullerton & Eliza
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gray Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1869
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Louisa Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lord - [Child] of John Lord & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Feather St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tomkinson - [Child] of Henry Tomkinson & Esther
    Born: 12 Jul 1869
    Abode: Pine St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1869
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Selina Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McBride - [Child] of James McBride & Ellen
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Millward - [Child] of John Millward & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Nall - [Child] of John Nall & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1869
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Charles Bulley - [Child] of Richard Bulley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1869
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Stanett - [Child] of Henry Stanett & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Eales - [Child] of Francis Eales & Catherine
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Martha
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Shacklady - [Child] of Thomas Shacklady & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cummins Stamford Danby - [Child] of Silas Danby & Rosina
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Madeline Danby - [Child] of Silas Danby & Rosina
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Samuel Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hesketh - [Child] of William Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Briethupt - [Child] of Antonio Briethupt & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rye - [Child] of William Rye & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wagstaff - [Child] of Henry Wagstaff & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1869
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Holding - [Child] of Mark Holding & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1869
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Barron - [Child] of Roderick Barron & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Barron - [Child] of Roderick Barron & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Dunn - [Child] of Edward Dunn & Annie
    Born: 27 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Poppleton Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Arthur - [Child] of Aaron Arthur & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Sansbury - [Child] of William Sansbury & Catherine
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duffin Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Catherine Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Waites - [Child] of James Waites & Mary
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Meter Inspector
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Leay - [Child] of James Leay & Phebe
    Born: 21 Jul 1869
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Graham Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Catherine
    Born: 14 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Martha
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Annie
    Born: 9 Apr 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Esther
    Born: 17 Nov 1868
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Capey - [Child] of James Capey & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brookes - [Child] of Thomas Brookes & Joan Maria
    Born: 17 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Whiteside - [Child] of Richard Whiteside & Emily
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: Lime St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charlton Forbes - [Child] of Alexander Forbes & Martha Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sutherland Forbes - [Child] of Alexander Forbes & Martha Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watkins - [Child] of Francis Watkins & Hannah
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kattings - [Child] of George Kattings & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bates - [Child] of William Bates & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kay - [Child] of Jane Kay
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Sun St
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Matilda
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie White - [Child] of Alexander White & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hawkins - [Child] of Samuel Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1869
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Blane - [Child] of Alexander Blane & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Ivy St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Emma
    Born: 18 Oct 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Caroline Tandy - [Child] of George Tandy & Lucy
    Born: 7 Nov 1867
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Mearns - [Child] of David James Mearns & Helen
    Born: 29 Jul 1869
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brennand - [Child] of William Brennand & Esther
    Born: 5 May 1869
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Barrett - [Child] of William Barrett & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Betsy
    Born: 23 Aug 1869
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Casey - [Child] of Thomas Casey & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oliver Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Eyre - [Child] of Charles Eyre & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug 1869
    Abode: Celt St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of William John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: General Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hood - [Child] of Jonathan Hood & Anne
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Telfer - [Child] of John Telfer & Laura
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dugan - [Child] of John Dugan & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1869
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carroll - [Child] of Thomas Carroll & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1868
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Edith Whellams - [Child] of Creasey Whellams & Charlotte Emily
    Born: 14 Jul 1869
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alexander Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Penelope
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Eliza
    Born: 17 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Graham Jardine - [Child] of John Jardine & Janet
    Born: 6 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Quinn - [Child] of Terence Quinn & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Quinn - [Child] of Terence Quinn & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Lawrence Law Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1869
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jameson - [Child] of William Jameson & Hannah Maria
    Born: 16 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Martha
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hadfield May - [Child] of William Henry May & Isabella
    Born: 3 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Boyes - [Child] of Stephen Boyes & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1869
    Abode: Manchester St
    Occupation: Detective Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milligan - [Child] of William Milligan & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1869
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cheetham - [Child] of Henry Cheetham & Catherine
    Born: 23 Aug 1869
    Abode: Onboard the Flat
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Vicars - [Child] of Thomas Vicars & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1869
    Abode: Huskisson St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Weir Merryweather - [Child] of Robert Merryweather & Maud
    Born: 17 Oct 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cannel - [Child] of George Cannel & Eliza
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tod - [Child] of William Tod & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Septimus Dixon - [Child] of Septimus Dixon & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Eliza
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1869
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanch Emeline Gerrettie - [Child] of Henry Gerrettie & Amelia
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gymnast
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Rose
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hilda Beatrice Harley - [Child] of Edmund Harley & Annie
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Redcross St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Bogie - [Child] of George Bogie & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Alice
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Shaw - [Child] of Michael Shaw & Susanna
    Born: 19 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Kendrick - [Child] of Edward Kendrick & Lucy
    Born: 1 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burnett - [Child] of Richard Burnett & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1869
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sheriden Kirk - [Child] of James Kirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Jane McLeod - [Child] of John McLeod & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Isabella
    Born: 20 Aug 1869
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghton Sullivan - [Child] of Jacob Sullivan & Esther
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Laird - [Child] of William John Laird & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1869
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Redfern - [Child] of John Edmund Redfern & Susanna
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of William Green & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1869
    Abode: Charter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Pegler - [Child] of William Pegler & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine James - [Child] of Mark James & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Todhunter - [Child] of James Todhunter & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick McNeil - [Child] of James McNeil & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Buck - [Child] of Peder Figenschon Buck & Emma
    Born: 17 Aug 1869
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Catherine Grogan - [Child] of Thomas Grogan & Catherine
    Born: 25 May 1869
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1869
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McLoughlin - [Child] of William James McLoughlin & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Hinds - [Child] of Simon Mashiter Hinds & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Kirby St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ann Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of Charles Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Oxton - [Child] of Henry Oxton & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edith Battersby - [Child] of Benjamin Battersby & Alice
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Knubley - [Child] of James Johnson Knubley & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Borrows - [Child] of James Borrows & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Belle St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Clue - [Child] of William Russell Clue & Mary Emily
    Born: 15 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clue - [Child] of William Russell Clue & Mary Emily
    Born: 9 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Broom - [Child] of William Broom & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cerena Venables - [Child] of John Venables & Cerena
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McDonald Harrison - [Child] of Robertson Harrison & Catherine
    Born: 21 Jun 1867
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Agnes Adamson - [Child] of William Adamson & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Day - [Child] of John Day & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Matilda
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roscoe - [Child] of James Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wensley - [Child] of Thomas Wensley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Lowshian - [Child] of Isaac Lowshian & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hope - [Child] of Walter Hope & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Robert Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McBlain - [Child] of Edward McBlain & Lucy
    Born: 11 Aug 1869
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Horner - [Child] of William Horner & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gavin - [Child] of George Gavin & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Nicholas Gibney - [Child] of Michael Gibney & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1869
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of George Arthur Green & Martha
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cotter - [Child] of Richard Cotter & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1869
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Rickus - [Child] of Isaiah Rickus & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jul 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1869
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1854
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Scott - [Child] of John William Scott & Clara Waley
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1869
    Abode: Epson St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Jane Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Amrye Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Jane Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Curry - [Child] of Joseph Curry & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1860
    Abode: Ainsworth St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Ann Lycett - [Child] of Thomas Orme Lycett & Eliza
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morton Brown - [Child] of Andrew Brown & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1869
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Tailor &
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Steel - [Child] of Thomas Croston Steel & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnston - [Child] of Henry Johnston & Frances
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Procter Hewson - [Child] of Christopher Hewson & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Banks Rea - [Child] of Robert Rea & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1868
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Graham - [Child] of Angus Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Leslie Brown - [Child] of Frederick Brown & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Frances Jamieson - [Child] of John Jamieson & Jessie
    Born: 1 Sep 1867
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Arabella
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Esther
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Frances Guy - [Child] of William Henry Guy & Catherine
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Sauer - [Child] of Ferdinand Sauer & Rosalia
    Born: 19 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Higgins - [Child] of John Higgins & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Barmough St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hickey - [Child] of Moses Hickey & Eliza
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Ashfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cannon Kerr - [Child] of Alexander Kerr & Maria
    Born: 27 Jul 1869
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1869
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William McCabe - [Child] of William McCabe & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Dixon - [Child] of David Dixon & Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1869
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simeon Williams - [Child] of Simeon Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Vaughan Fazakerley - [Child] of John Nightingale Fazakerley & Ellen Lydia
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Moss - [Child] of Nathan Moss & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodhouse - [Child] of Thomas Woodhouse & Eliza
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Andrews Crawford - [Child] of John Andrews Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Callaghan - [Child] of Patrick Callaghan & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barber - [Child] of Charles Barber & Amelia
    Born: 19 Jul 1869
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Gunn - [Child] of Daniel Gunn & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: St Stephen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gunn - [Child] of Daniel Gunn & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1868
    Abode: St Stephen St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peregrin - [Child] of James Peregrin & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Halliday - [Child] of Joseph Halliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1869
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1869
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Mulligan - [Child] of Robert Mulligan & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McCallam - [Child] of Peter McCallam & Jessie
    Born: 11 Jul 1869
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Blundell - [Child] of John Blundell & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Stanley Pegler - [Child] of George Henry Pegler & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Gordon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Perry Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher Sumner & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Kinder - [Child] of John Kinder & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1869
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atkinson - [Child] of Isaac Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Herrmann - [Child] of Michael Frederick Herrmann & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jun 1869
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Aspinall - [Child] of Thomas Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Weeks Pearce - [Child] of Henry Pearce & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1869
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Pocket Book Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Morrod - [Child] of James Morrod & Martha
    Born: 8 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surgical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Harriet
    Born: 26 Jun 1869
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hesketh - [Child] of Ralph Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Kay - [Child] of Isaac Kay & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of Isaac Kay & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Fenton - [Child] of John Fenton & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maitland - [Child] of John Maitland & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hannell - [Child] of William Hannell & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Aughton - [Child] of Henry Aughton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Aughton - [Child] of Henry Aughton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Blackpool
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorah Cooke Mancell - [Child] of William Mancell & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tudor - [Child] of John Tudor & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lucinda Martindale - [Child] of William Henry Martindale & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Storrow - [Child] of Richard Storrow & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Magee St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harry Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bickett St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Doctor - [Child] of John Doctor & Isabella
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Hawke Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Stewart St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cassidy - [Child] of Henry Cassidy & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Elliott St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McIver - [Child] of George McIver & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Grieve - [Child] of Henry Grieve & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: Creer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hamilton Coffey - [Child] of James Coffey & Joyce
    Born: 18 Jul 1869
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Haslett - [Child] of Thomas Haslett & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1869
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thorpe - [Child] of John Henry Thorpe & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Enoch Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jul 1860
    Abode: Melling, Lancashire
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Notes: Privately baptised. Received into the Church
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Amelia Holding - [Child] of William Holding & Eliza
    Born: 7 Nov 1868
    Abode: Melling, Lancashire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: Privately baptised. Received into the Church
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Killing - [Child] of Adam Killing & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1869
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Emma
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances McLoughlin Lowrey - [Child] of John Lowrey & Frances
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Ann Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jul 1869
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duncan - [Child] of Henry Duncan & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Puddler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Power - [Child] of Michael Power & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1869
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Donald Lowrey Pricter - [Child] of Arthur Pricter & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Woodall - [Child] of John Woodall & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Biscon? Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Hannah
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Martha
    Born: 2 Sep 1869
    Abode: On Board Flat
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Samuel Ewart - [Child] of William Ewart & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Tweed St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lena Neisson - [Child] of August Neisson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bethel - [Child] of John Bethel & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1869
    Abode: M__rrer? St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Andrew Hughes - [Child] of James Andrew Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1869
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lowick Russell - [Child] of William Lowick Russell & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowick Russell - [Child] of William Lowick Russell & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McDermott - [Child] of John McDermott & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Elias Jones & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1855
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ann Walker - [Child] of Ephriam Walker & Martha Barlow
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jessie Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Thomas Lowe & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Rance - [Child] of William Rance & Esther
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1869
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Waterson - [Child] of John Waterson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mona Clague Broome - [Child] of William Broome & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Brodin - [Child] of John Brodin & Annie
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Stuart Frost - [Child] of Thomas Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1869
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Snape? - [Child] of James Snape? & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nathaniel Coe - [Child] of Anthony Coe & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Parker - [Child] of Philip Parker & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Duffey - [Child] of Thomas Duffey & Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Graves - [Child] of Richard Graves & Mary Hannah
    Born: 17 Aug 1869
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Herbert - [Child] of Charles Edward Herbert & Alice
    Born: 11 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Mouton Fisher - [Child] of Lewis Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Benn - [Child] of William Benn & Letitia
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Munroe - [Child] of William Henry Munroe & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Chander - [Child] of John Chander & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1868
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Chander - [Child] of John Chander & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Brown - [Child] of David Brown & Christina
    Born: 2 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Alice Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1868
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Julia Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1869
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Emma
    Born: 8 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Emma
    Born: 8 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Ada Tottenham - [Child] of Thomas Tottenham & Catherine
    Born: 29 Aug 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crowe - [Child] of Joseph Crowe & Maria
    Born: 3 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rea - [Child] of John Rea & Cecelia
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Marlborough St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Joseph McLean - [Child] of Effingham McLean & Agnes
    Born: 13 May 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Partridge - [Child] of Thomas John Partridge & Catherine
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Partridge - [Child] of Thomas John Partridge & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Kerr Willamant - [Child] of William Willamant & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott - [Child] of Robert Scott & Maria
    Born: 16 Jul 1869
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Perry - [Child] of George Perry & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1869
    Abode: Northampton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Isabella
    Born: 22 Aug 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Isabella
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin William Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cook - [Child] of Elizabeth Cook
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Henry Mossop - [Child] of John Mossop & Martha
    Born: 5 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Archibald Chapman - [Child] of Francis William Chapman & Rachel
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Ann Wittaker - [Child] of Thomas Wittaker & Mary Emma
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Stephenson - [Child] of Matthew Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sinclair - [Child] of Henry Sinclair & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Reginald Halliday - [Child] of Robert Halliday & Alice
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Poulton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Connor - [Child] of George Connor & Catherine
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Cape? Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of Isaac Kay & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Widdows - [Child] of George Widdows & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hannah - [Child] of George Hannah & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hannah - [Child] of George Hannah & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Threlfall - [Child] of Henry Threlfall & Matilda
    Born: 2 Aug 1869
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parran Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Caddick - [Child] of John Caddick & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Absolam Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Emma
    Born: 12 Jul 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lucy Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1869
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hubbard - [Child] of Thomas Hubbard & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Hennessey - [Child] of William Hennessey & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1869
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Macfee - [Child] of John Macfee & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Louisa Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of George Bond Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Linacre - [Child] of Richard Linacre & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry McKeown - [Child] of Thomas McKeown & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Door Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sturges - [Child] of Charles Sturges & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Latham Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell - [Child] of Allan Campbell & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Elizabeth Garner - [Child] of Bartholomew Tyrer Garner & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1869
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Buckley - [Child] of Meredith Buckley & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Costine - [Child] of Richard Costine & Janet
    Born: 26 Sep 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Joseph - [Child] of Charles Joseph & Theresa
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whitley - [Child] of William Whitley & Catherine
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Furrier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mackin - [Child] of Peter Mackin & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hollis - [Child] of Robert Hollis & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Byanowich - [Child] of Joseph Byanowich & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of Francis Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Blair St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Cuthbert - [Child] of Stephen Cuthbert & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Lawrence Jones & Isabella
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emma Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Donald McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ackers - [Child] of Robert Ackers & Sarah Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baxter Trotter - [Child] of Andrew Trotter & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Bruce - [Child] of Edward Bruce & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Henrietta Scorah - [Child] of John Scorah & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Alice
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Blair St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Decker - [Child] of William Decker & Catherine
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crosbie - [Child] of John Crosbie & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby Rd
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Unwin - [Child] of John Unwin & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Key - [Child] of William Key & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Key - [Child] of William Key & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gough Ashley - [Child] of George Laite? Ashley & Louisa
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1868
    Abode: Prospect St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Burows - [Child] of Charles Burows & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McKey - [Child] of Robert McKey & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Humphreys - [Child] of Joseph Humphreys & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Humphreys - [Child] of Joseph Humphreys & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1868
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of David Martin & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Friend - [Child] of Harry Friend & Catherine Louisa
    Born: 6 Jul 1869
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Grierson - [Child] of William Grierson & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richardson - [Child] of Ambrose Richardson & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Elizabeth Glover - [Child] of William George Glover & Agnes Theresa
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew David Evans - [Child] of Moses Evans & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clift - [Child] of Ellen Clift
    Born: 18 Aug 1869
    Abode: Ramford St
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Scott Pybus - [Child] of Henry Pybus & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Jun 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bottle Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cowan? - [Child] of William Cowan? & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Ashworth - [Child] of John Ashworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1869
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Edwardson - [Child] of Edward Edwardson & Ann Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Rebeca
    Born: 18 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwell Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1869
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maylor - [Child] of William John Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Cooke - [Child] of Nicholas Cooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Warden
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Winstanley - [Child] of Samuel Winstanley & Dora
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Ashton - [Child] of Joseph Ashton & Martha
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Catherine
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Cowling - [Child] of Frederick Cowling & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Caren - [Child] of John Caren & Agnes
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laurina Magazina Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Barbara
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bibby - [Child] of Jonathan Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tittle - [Child] of John Tittle & Margaret
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Frances
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Holden - [Child] of Richard Henry Holden & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Perry - [Child] of Samuel Perry & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Kenyon - [Child] of Edward Kenyon & Theresa
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tripier - [Child] of Thomas Tripier & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Watson - [Child] of Thompson Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johann Rule - [Child] of William Rule & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Branscombe - [Child] of Frederick Branscombe & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Horrocks Hodge - [Child] of Michael Hodge & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pennington - [Child] of Hugh Pennington & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Stanley Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jardon McCarron - [Child] of Bernard McCarron & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Anna Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Emily
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Meredith - [Child] of William Meredith & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Isabella
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norman Granville Mansell - [Child] of John Mansell & Harriet Taylor
    Born: 11 Jul 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hopkins - [Child] of Walter Hopkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Jones - [Child] of Maurice Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Harriet
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Seagrave St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Furlong - [Child] of William Furlong & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pebberday - [Child] of John Pebberday & Thereza
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Crompton St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rowley - [Child] of John Rowley & Rachel
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Faceinfield - [Child] of John Faceinfield & Kate
    Born: 25 Jul 1869
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cubbin - [Child] of Robert Cubbin & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McMurray - [Child] of George Henry McMurray & Mary Grace
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dale - [Child] of James Dale & Martha
    Born: 16 Sep 1869
    Abode: Charters St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hastie - [Child] of Duncan Hastie & Anne Maria
    Born: 5 Jun 1869
    Abode: Chapel St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burchill - [Child] of John Burchill & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - [Child] of Peter Hilton & Janet Jessie
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Louisa
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bangor St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Leigh St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Craig - [Child] of Hugh Craig & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1869
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bretland - [Child] of William Bretland & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Esther
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Hoskisson - [Child] of Joseph Hoskisson & Euphemia
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hull - [Child] of Lot Hull & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1869
    Abode: Ceryl? St
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Ruth
    Born: 2 Sep 1869
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Ernest Fleay - [Child] of John Fleay & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Maud Fleay - [Child] of John Fleay & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of Isaac Aspinall & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Geddes - [Child] of William Geddes & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sevil - [Child] of James Sevil & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah McAvoy - [Child] of John McAvoy & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Cropper St
    Occupation: Cloth Cleaner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ducker - [Child] of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Marchall - [Child] of Richard Marchall & Hannah
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Susanna Julian - [Child] of Richard Julian & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Murphy - [Child] of Oliver Murphy & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Salisbury St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Catherine Brice - [Child] of James Brice & Adelaide
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Munroe - [Child] of Scott Munroe & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Morris - [Child] of Israel Morris & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ruth
    Born: 27 Jun 1869
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Fairclough - [Child] of James Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Erle Square
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lunt - [Child] of Charles Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Erle Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Lockart - [Child] of Charles Lockart & Catherine
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Fryer Lawton - [Child] of Robert Lawton & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jeffries - [Child] of William Jeffries & Maria
    Born: 16 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Bristow - [Child] of James Bristow & Martha
    Born: 11 Jun 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cowden - [Child] of John Cowden & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cartwright Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Birchall - [Child] of Roger Birchall & Caroline
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Swanson - [Child] of Charles Swanson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisa Adelard - [Child] of William Adelard & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Olive Birrell McDiarmid - [Child] of John McDiarmid & Stuart [sic]
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waters - [Child] of James Waters & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackeyne - [Child] of William Mackeyne & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edge - [Child] of Robert Edge & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Towers - [Child] of Robert Towers & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gabriel Eccles - [Child] of Charles Eccles & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hackett - [Child] of William Hackett & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Skelhorn St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: Princes Walk
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wainwright - [Child] of Joseph Wainwright & Catherine
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Gilbert Currie - [Child] of John Phycock Currie & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: Huskisson St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dennis - [Child] of Henry Dennis & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clinch - [Child] of John Clinch & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Arnold Love - [Child] of John Love & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Callister - [Child] of William Callister & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1869
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane McKim - [Child] of Philip McKim & Frances
    Born: 26 May 1869
    Abode: Daulby St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomson - [Child] of Alexander Thomson & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Rennie Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Etches - [Child] of John Etches & Charity
    Born: 16 Sep 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Silva - [Child] of Francis Silva & Martha
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patterson - [Child] of William Patterson & Martha
    Born: 27 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stanley Marshall - [Child] of Charles Henry Marshall & Alice Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Miriam Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Pedder - [Child] of John Pedder & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Hales - [Child] of Richard Hales & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: McKee St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Nelson Bridge - [Child] of William Brew Bridge & Ann Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dalgleish Horne - [Child] of Thomas Horne & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia May Ellis - [Child] of Graham Ellis & Sophia
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Tucker - [Child] of Frederick Tucker & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Skillen - [Child] of John Skillen & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cummings - [Child] of Samuel Cummings & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cummings - [Child] of Samuel Cummings & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Grayson Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Betsy Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Modeller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Briden - [Child] of Samuel Briden & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenia Maud Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Harriet
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephen Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Sawyer - [Child] of Richard Sawyer & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1869
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Nicholson McMenamy - [Child] of Robert John McMenamy & Martha
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Brodie Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1869
    Abode: Lander St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Oulton - [Child] of John Oulton & Amelia Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Oscar Williams - [Child] of Thomas Boardman Williams & Annie
    Born: 4 Sep 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice McLaughlin - [Child] of Daniel McLaughlin & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilbert Weir - [Child] of George Weir & Margaret Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martha Weir - [Child] of George Weir & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1869
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jean Martin - [Child] of Henry Charles Martin & Emma
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Weston - [Child] of Thomas Weston & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Mann Island
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Martha
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Blanch Holden - [Child] of Charles Holden & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter McPhee - [Child] of Bryan McPhee & Jean
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James White - [Child] of John White & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Ellen
    Born: 24 May 1869
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Eliza Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hall - [Child] of Richard Hall & Eliza Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thorns - [Child] of Mason Thorns & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Leightman - [Child] of Thomas Leightman & Frances
    Born: 5 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Glass Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Cornwell - [Child] of William Cornwell & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Leon Ball - [Child] of Mary Ann Ball
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Wallasey
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Sep 1869
    Abode: Steele St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Sykes - [Child] of George Sykes & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson Hayes - [Child] of Zedekiah Hayes & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Albert - [Child] of Joseph Albert & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Rachel
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Melson Poole - [Child] of Frederick Augustus Poole & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Fontenoy St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ramsey - [Child] of Robert Ramsey & Sarah
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Llewellyn St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perkins - [Child] of William Perkins & Caroline
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Appleton Heywood - [Child] of William Heywood & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Blinkhorn - [Child] of George Blinkhorn & Alice
    Born: 22 Jul 1869
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ross - [Child] of Arthur Ross & Catherine
    Born: 6 Apr 1869
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Shell Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hulley - [Child] of James Harrison Hulley & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Harriet Stone - [Child] of Alfred Harrison Stone & Anna Maria
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Fraser - [Child] of Elizabeth Fraser
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Southport
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Sutton - [Child] of James Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Leathwood - [Child] of James Leathwood & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Axford Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roberts - [Child] of Joshua Roberts & Isabella
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Purser - [Child] of George Purser & Julia
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Simm St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roebottom - [Child] of James Roebottom & Amelia
    Born: 1 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Mason - [Child] of Nathan Mason & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug 1869
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Charles Woolfall - [Child] of John Woolfall & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hardman - [Child] of Richard Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Preston - [Child] of Francis Preston & Emma
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Hand Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woods - [Child] of Alice Woods
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Seaforth
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dignall - [Child] of Joseph Dignall & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1868
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Martha
    Born: 5 Oct 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Esther
    Born: 30 Jul 1869
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Clark McDonald - [Child] of Kenneth McDonald & Martha
    Born: 28 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Gee - [Child] of Samuel Gee & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bow St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of Frederick Kelly & Martha
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bispham - [Child] of Joseph Bispham & Susanna
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Hooley - [Child] of James Hooley & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Christian - [Child] of Edwin Augustus Christian & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Isle of Man
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Clarke - [Child] of Mary Jane Clarke
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Lockley - [Child] of George Lockley & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1869
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gates - [Child] of Thomas Gates & Eliza
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Devine - [Child] of James Henry Devine & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Underhill - [Child] of Edwin Underhill & Harriet
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Woodcock Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Milne - [Child] of Gavin Milne & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Beattie - [Child] of David Beattie & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hinde - [Child] of Thomas Hinde & Isabella
    Born: 1 Aug 1869
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bretherton McCreavy - [Child] of John McCreavy & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Mills Eteson - [Child] of Septimus Eteson & Ette
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moore George Sutton - [Child] of Theophilus Edward Sutton & Eleanor McBirnie
    Born: 2 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Sutton - [Child] of Theophilus Edward Sutton & Eleanor McBirnie
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Ross - [Child] of Robert Ross & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Buchanan - [Child] of Charles Buchanan & Jane Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bethell - [Child] of John Bethell & Annie
    Born: 12 Aug 1869
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Saul - [Child] of William Saul & Amelia
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Peach - [Child] of William Peach & Fanny
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Violet Preston - [Child] of Henry Berthon Preston & Sarah Caroline Grey
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Isabella Cammidge - [Child] of Henry Cammidge & Eliza
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Richard John Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Braithwaite - [Child] of James Alexander Braithwaite & Harriet
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Oman - [Child] of George Oman & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Beach - [Child] of Robert Beach & Matilda
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Wagstaff - [Child] of George Wagstaff & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Mead - [Child] of Lewis Mead & Anna Maria
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Annie
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nicholson - [Child] of Samuel Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wagstaff - [Child] of William Wagstaff & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lupton - [Child] of Robert Lupton & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wood - [Child] of Joseph Wilman Wood & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Foreman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Donnan - [Child] of Douglas Donnan & Mary
    Born: 3 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Ross - [Child] of Alexander Ross & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bryson St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeanie Manson Rigby - [Child] of Staton Rigby & Jeanie
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Lacey - [Child] of Charles Lacey & Bridget
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Weston - [Child] of Augustus Preissler Weston & Louise
    Born: 16 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Eliza
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Crompton - [Child] of Richard Hamilton Crompton & Catherine Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Wilcox - [Child] of Robert Wilcox & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Jackson - [Child] of Ellis Jackson & Martha
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Betsy
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Betsy
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Craig - [Child] of Matthew Henry Craig & Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Page St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Hiram Jones & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1869
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilfred Bowker - [Child] of George Bowker & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Busman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Freeman Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth White - [Child] of Samuel White & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Demunnick - [Child] of John Demunnick & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ramsey - [Child] of Peter Ramsey & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Donnelly Heron - [Child] of John Heron & Ellen
    Born: 8 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gabriel - [Child] of John Gabriel & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Turner - [Child] of Frederick George Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aston - [Child] of Aaron Aston & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Basson - [Child] of William Basson & Catherine
    Born: 16 Sep 1869
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Johnson - [Child] of Andrew Johnson & Maria
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1869
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Frances
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Draper - [Child] of Edward Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1867
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McLellan Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Marion
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Clay - [Child] of Richard Clay & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Isabella
    Born: 13 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Ann Maguire - [Child] of William Henry Maguire & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor McMillan - [Child] of Catherine McMillan
    Born: 3 Oct 1868
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McFarlane - [Child] of Robert McFarlane & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Sherlock - [Child] of James Sherlock & Matilda
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane O'Neil - [Child] of William O'Neil & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Atherton Fairhurst - [Child] of Lewis Atherton Fairhurst & Alice
    Born: 18 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Gillies - [Child] of Robert Gillies & Frances
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Mayes - [Child] of Charles Mayes & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1869
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Caven - [Child] of John Caven & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1869
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Prescott - [Child] of Mary Prescott
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rich - [Child] of Thomas Rich & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Perrin - [Child] of Henrietta Perrin
    Born: 4 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newman - [Child] of Samuel Newman & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Louise Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Johnson Bennett & Hannah
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Shaw St
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Heron - [Child] of Peter Heron & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Mabel Whinfield Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Power - [Child] of William Power & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Iden St
    Occupation: Silverer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lofstrom - [Child] of Francis Lofstrom & Maria
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Louisa
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Beamish - [Child] of John Beamish & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1869
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hart - [Child] of Michael Hart & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hart - [Child] of Michael Hart & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: Greenland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Wilson - [Child] of Christopher Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Emma Catherine
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Hughes - [Child] of Walter Hughes & Phebe
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pass - [Child] of James Pass & Harriet
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waistell - [Child] of James Waistell & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Kaye - [Child] of William Kaye & Frances
    Born: 28 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kaye - [Child] of William Kaye & Frances
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Green - [Child] of Walter George Green & Ann Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hudson - [Child] of Archibald Campbell Hudson & Ruth
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Sloane - [Child] of James Sloane & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parry Torr - [Child] of Henry Torr & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holliwell - [Child] of James Holliwell & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Holliwell - [Child] of James Holliwell & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hewitson Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Frances
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Wells Waring - [Child] of Samuel James Waring & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1869
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Fox - [Child] of Richard Fox & Janet
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Akin - [Child] of William Akin & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hale - [Child] of William Hale & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tuite - [Child] of Arthur Tuite & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Seymour St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Salkeld - [Child] of John Salkeld & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jun 1869
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Carpet Planner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mather - [Child] of John Mather & Julia
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pearson Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Eleanor
    Born: 6 Oct 1869
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Martha Townsend - [Child] of George Townsend & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bristol
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Grant Warren - [Child] of William John Warren & Phillis Hephzibah
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Alfred Healing - [Child] of Thomas Lyon Healing & Hannah
    Born: 6 Sep 1869
    Abode: Ruthin N. Wales
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Garton - [Child] of James Garton & Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1868
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Izzard - [Child] of Alfred Harrison Izzard & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Epsom St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Albert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cowell - [Child] of John Cowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1869
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Aaron Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams Walsh - [Child] of Robert Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Emery - [Child] of George Emery & Sarah Emily
    Born: 24 Jun 1869
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Butler - [Child] of Owen Butler & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Janet
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitfield - [Child] of George Whitfield & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: Gardeners Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Jasper St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Mary Emma
    Born: 8 Oct 1869
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stickley - [Child] of William Stickley & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Caroline
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Shaw - [Child] of Sampson Bridgwood Shaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lloyd - [Child] of John Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norah Corfe - [Child] of Thomas Corfe & Agnes
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ferguson - [Child] of Alfred Ferguson & Janet
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Boothroyd - [Child] of John Boothroyd & Harriet
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Annie
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caton - [Child] of Thomas Caton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tyldsley - [Child] of Benjamin Tyldsley & Martha
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Alfred Lightfoot - [Child] of Ralph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Devine - [Child] of Hugh Devine & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucretia Eleanor Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Lucretia
    Born: 6 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leavrey - [Child] of John Leavrey & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Ellis - [Child] of Isaac Woolfe Ellis & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1867
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin William Power - [Child] of Francis Power & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1869
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace McDiarmed - [Child] of Archibald McDiarmed & Janet
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Tenterden st
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Alfred Hugo - [Child] of Thomas Philip Hugo & Lydia
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Arabella Victoria Hugo - [Child] of Thomas Philip Hugo & Lydia
    Born: 27 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hugo - [Child] of Thomas Philip Hugo & Lydia
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Trowler - [Child] of Henry Trowler & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hitchins - [Child] of Henry Hitchins & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Swain - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson Swain & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gilbraith - [Child] of Thomas Gilbraith & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woods Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnson - [Child] of Samuel James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Egypt St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shepherd - [Child] of Robert Shepherd & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Rita Parkin - [Child] of John Parkin & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pyrotechnist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Prince - [Child] of Thomas Prince & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pyrotechnist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilfred Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Houseman - [Child] of Robert Houseman & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Grayson - [Child] of James Grayson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Falkner St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Benson - [Child] of Robert Benson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ross - [Child] of James Ross & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Anton Zill - [Child] of Peter Zill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morton - [Child] of Alexander Morton & Janet
    Born: 12 Aug 1869
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Taylor - [Child] of Robert William Taylor & Emma
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Clark - [Child] of George Clark & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Carriage Inspector
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Mollenhauer - [Child] of Leonard Mollenhauer & Dorcas
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Matilda Moss - [Child] of Mortimer John Moss & Mary Annie
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Wilde Travis - [Child] of William Henry Travis & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hutchinson Shepherd - [Child] of Samuel Shepherd & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Florence Jacobson - [Child] of Rudolph Bernard Jacobson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Robert Lambert - [Child] of Joseph Lambert & Annie
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Douglas Barnett - [Child] of Thomas Barnett & Janet
    Born: 10 May 1869
    Abode: Hilbre St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Louisa
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Elliston Humphries - [Child] of Henry Humphries & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1869
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Faulkner Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Mary Emma
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Weiland - [Child] of Peter Charles Weiland & Emma
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Lyth - [Child] of Charles Lyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Soens - [Child] of Thomas Soens & Agnes
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Batty - [Child] of Eliza Batty
    Born: 16 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Noake - [Child] of Reuben Noake & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Grace
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Golding - [Child] of John Golding & Harriet
    Born: 5 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bloomer - [Child] of Albert Bloomer & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Flatman - [Child] of Charles Flatman & Eliza
    Born: Jul 1869
    Abode: Copple, Lancashire
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Southern - [Child] of Henry Southern & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Gillibrand - [Child] of Thomas Gillibrand & Emily
    Born: 18 Aug 1869
    Abode: Villars St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Oakes - [Child] of Isaac Oakes & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyons - [Child] of William Lyons & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stinchcomb - [Child] of Henry William Stinchcomb & Janet
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gordon - [Child] of John James Gordon & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1869
    Abode: Bennett St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1869
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Milligan - [Child] of William Milligan & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Logan - [Child] of George Logan & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Charles Tillottson Roberts - [Child] of David Charles Roberts & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Nuttall Bradley - [Child] of John Nuttall Bradley & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Eglin - [Child] of Frank Eglin & Adelaide
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Carville - [Child] of Robert Carville & Hannah
    Born: 1 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Alice
    Born: 11 Aug 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Nicholson - [Child] of William Henry Nicholson & Catherine
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Charlton - [Child] of James Charlton & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Isabella
    Born: 13 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Strenegan - [Child] of James Strenegan & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ellis Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Osborne - [Child] of Joseph Osborne & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Nicholls - [Child] of William Edward Nicholls & Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Thornley - [Child] of David Thornley & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Catherine
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Maria
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Yarwood - [Child] of Joseph John Yarwood & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of John Price & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Chabeaux - [Child] of William Chabeaux & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Joseph Fagan - [Child] of James Fagan & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hitchmough - [Child] of David Hitchmough & Isabella
    Born: 17 Oct 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Page - [Child] of George Page & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkins Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Ann Peace - [Child] of Joseph Peace & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barton McKenzie - [Child] of Robert Barton McKenzie & Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1869
    Abode: Davies St
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Shepherd - [Child] of Samuel Shepherd & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Rigby - [Child] of William Henry Rigby & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Copple - [Child] of George John Copple & Susanna
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anion Simpson - [Child] of Matthew Simpson & Annie
    Born: 1 Jun 1869
    Abode: Hurst St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lever - [Child] of William Lever & Phebe Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Ainscough - [Child] of James Ainscough & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houlcroft - [Child] of Henry Houlcroft & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Onboard the Flat
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Blundell - [Child] of Joseph Blundell & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1869
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lifton - [Child] of William Henry Lifton & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Blankley - [Child] of Robert Blankley & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1869
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel McAvoy - [Child] of Thomas McAvoy & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1869
    Abode: Hook St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Eliza
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Norbury St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Colquhoun Manifold - [Child] of John Manifold & Louisa Georgina
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1869
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Myers - [Child] of Henry Myers & Catherine
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & May
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Basin - [Child] of Thomas Basin & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Handford - [Child] of James Handford & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Jun 1869
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William German - [Child] of Joseph Josiah German & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Jesson Bahr - [Child] of Frederick Bahr & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1869
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Tiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Barton - [Child] of John Frater Barton & Susanna
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edinburgh
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Mabel Ardern Steig - [Child] of John Charles Steig & Julia Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1867
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena McWatt - [Child] of David McWatt & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shevling - [Child] of William Shevling & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Frederick Henry Atkinson - [Child] of Frank Atkinson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Patterson - [Child] of Henry Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bridgwater St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Frances Eden - [Child] of Christopher Eden & Catherine
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: Fraser St
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Barber - [Child] of Richard Sibbs Lonsdale Barber & Amelia
    Born: 16 Oct 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pianoforte Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Rudd - [Child] of Thomas William Rudd & Lucy
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Relph - [Child] of William Relph & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Henrietta
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seth Corless - [Child] of Seth Corless & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Garrett Moore - [Child] of Robert Moore & Alice
    Born: 15 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Martha Taylor
    Born: 20 Aug 1869
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of John Lloyd Jones & Martha
    Born: 1 Jul 1869
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Game Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Anthony Coulson - [Child] of Thomas Coulson, Gentleman & Maria
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: Christian St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hollis - [Child] of John Hollis & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stevenson - [Child] of Matthew Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Matilda Richley Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah Martha
    Born: 26 Aug 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Martha
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Maria Isabella
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Mary Haddock - [Child] of William Thomas Haddock & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Annie
    Born: 5 Oct 1869
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Stanely Dock
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Harriet Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Sherwin - [Child] of John Sherwin & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson Richardson - [Child] of Robinson Richardson & Mary Agnes
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of Arthur Price & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Newport - [Child] of Samuel Newport & Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edmundson - [Child] of James Edmundson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jessie
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sharpe - [Child] of John Sharpe & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Maw - [Child] of James Maw & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Emma
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Stark - [Child] of David Stark & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Beamish - [Child] of Abraham Beamish & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tunmore - [Child] of Frederick Tunmore & Harriet
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Taylor - [Child] of William Adams Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robson - [Child] of John Robson & Caroline
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Webster - [Child] of Daniel Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawton Spencer - [Child] of Thomas George Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hopkinson - [Child] of William Hopkinson & Emma
    Born: 29 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noah Frederick William Radestock - [Child] of George William Julius Radestock & Annie
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Martha
    Born: 23 Oct 1869
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lloyd - [Child] of Joshua Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Acocks - [Child] of Charles Martin Acocks & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Rogers & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blackhall - [Child] of George Blackhall & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fryer - [Child] of John Fryer & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1869
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Hannah
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cotter - [Child] of Charles Frederick Vanderberg Cotter & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Sand St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Beck - [Child] of Samuel Beck & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Wareham - [Child] of William Wareham & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haskayne Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Aspinall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Barrow - [Child] of Charles Barrow & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Walker - [Child] of Edward Walker & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Jane Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Pemberton - [Child] of John Bibby Pemberton & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Peace - [Child] of George Peace & Ann Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1869
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Glass Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laura Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Chester St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Price - [Child] of George Price & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1869
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Reece Gordon - [Child] of George William Gordon & Martha
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Adelaide
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gregory - [Child] of Alfred Gregory & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Tunstall Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Ann Horne - [Child] of Alexander Horne & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Wiley - [Child] of Patrick Wiley & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Allinson - [Child] of Joseph Rickerby Allinson & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Jepson - [Child] of Oscar Jepson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Lever - [Child] of Giles Lever & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Annie Innes - [Child] of Archibald Innes & Catherine
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1869
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1869
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Harriet
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Abbott - [Child] of Henry Abbott & Emma
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hiram Calland - [Child] of Robert Calland & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Dinah
    Born: 2 Nov 1868
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tear - [Child] of John Tear & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Elizabeth Cathrall - [Child] of Joseph Cathrall & Emily
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Sarah Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shone - [Child] of William Shone & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Bond - [Child] of Alfred Bond & Catherine
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Batty - [Child] of Leonard Nelson Batty & Phebe
    Born: 20 Jul 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Batty - [Child] of Leonard Nelson Batty & Phebe
    Born: 12 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Berry - [Child] of Frederick Berry & Annie
    Born: 7 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Cannan - [Child] of Edward Cannan & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Blackwell - [Child] of William Blackwell & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Francis Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Martha Susanna
    Born: 4 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Woodcock - [Child] of Henry Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1869
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Currie - [Child] of Richard Currie & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard McCowan - [Child] of Richard McCowan & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Watson Curran - [Child] of James Curran & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jordan Creil - [Child] of James Creil & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Rice - [Child] of Thomas Rice & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1869
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Irvine - [Child] of James Irvine & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Anderton - [Child] of Christopher Anderton & Eliza
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Duffield - [Child] of Richard Duffield & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lomax - [Child] of Henry Lomax & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Alice
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brixton - [Child] of Edward Brixton & Eliza
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eleanor Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hartley - [Child] of Ann Hartley
    Born: 28 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Clark - [Child] of Job Clark & Alice
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heinrich Sladen - [Child] of Charnell Sladen & Emma
    Born: 7 Jul 1865
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1869
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Eliza
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Beauchamp - [Child] of John Beauchamp & Martha
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilcox - [Child] of John Wilcox & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ada Browner - [Child] of William Browner & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: Blackstone St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eliza Egerton Ilbery - [Child] of Walter Ilbery & Eliza Vachell
    Born: 28 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Landing Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Skelton - [Child] of Richard John Skelton & Louisa
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1869
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Odlum - [Child] of Francis Odlum & Phebe
    Born: 13 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Florence Davidson - [Child] of Matthew Davidson & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wonderley - [Child] of Francis Wonderley & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Milton St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Nottingham - [Child] of Thomas Nottingham & Rachel Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Layton - [Child] of George Layton & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Plumber
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rigby - [Child] of Samuel Rigby & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindley - [Child] of William Lindley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1867
    Abode: Drinkwaters Gardens
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gore - [Child] of George Gore & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Martindale - [Child] of Joseph Martindale & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McAlpin - [Child] of Robert McAlpin & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1869
    Abode: Emma Ann St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Langsdale St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lindley - [Child] of William Lindley & Maria
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest John James - [Child] of Thomas James & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1869
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Winn - [Child] of Alfred Winn & Mary Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Herd - [Child] of Edward Herd & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Burdett - [Child] of William Burdett & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1869
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1869
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Anakin - [Child] of William Anakin & Martha
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Beatrice Hoggarth - [Child] of Burrow Hoggarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Rawsthorne - [Child] of Richard Rawsthorne & Catherine
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Rolling - [Child] of James Rolling & Frances
    Born: 2 Nov 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Charles Hunter & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ann Hallwood - [Child] of John George Hallwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1869
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Gunson - [Child] of William Gunson & Betsy
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Newton - [Child] of William Charles Newton & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1869
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Davies Brooks - [Child] of William Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Bell - [Child] of Samuel Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brandon Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Salter - [Child] of George Salter & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1869
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Vestry Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forrest - [Child] of Andrew Forrest & Janet
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stubbs - [Child] of William Stubbs & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Collins - [Child] of Frederick Collins & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Maria Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Nash Lloyd & Ruth Maria
    Born: 8 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peirce Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Reid Lloyd & Eliza
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Ellen Anderson - [Child] of John Adolph Anderson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lawton - [Child] of James Lawton & Deborah
    Born: 30 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Lyon & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Agnes
    Born: 2 Oct 1869
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Voce Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary Agnes
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rowlands - [Child] of Joseph Rowlands & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Rowlands - [Child] of Joseph Rowlands & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Benson - [Child] of Peter Benson & Grace
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Interpreter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Stirzaker - [Child] of William Stirzaker & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gertrude Armstrong - [Child] of Robert Armstrong & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Boulton - [Child] of Henry Boulton & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Harper Baxter - [Child] of Luther Baxter & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jenkins - [Child] of Lewis Jenkins & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 May 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Glover - [Child] of Henry Glover & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Caren - [Child] of Alfred Caren & Christina
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: White St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McGaw - [Child] of John McGaw & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Herd - [Child] of John Herd & Martha
    Born: 4 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Armitage Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Catherine
    Born: 22 Aug 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leicester - [Child] of James Leicester & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Townson - [Child] of William Townson & Nancy
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Orange Blues - [Child] of William Blues & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Helder - [Child] of Stewart Helder & Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Sarah King - [Child] of John King & Martha
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Caradoc St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James McCracken - [Child] of William McCracken & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Seymour - [Child] of Thomas Henry Seymour & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Gillon - [Child] of Peter Gillon & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Gillon - [Child] of Peter Gillon & Margaret
    Born: 13 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1869
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Oscar Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hales - [Child] of James Hales & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bartholomew - [Child] of Richard Bartholomew & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Tidyman - [Child] of Thomas Tidyman & Annie
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shepherd
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shepherd
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robertson - [Child] of William Robertson & Agnes
    Born: 15 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shepherd
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
    Born: 31 Oct 1869
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul Edward Wilson - [Child] of George John Wilson & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ferguson Swinbank - [Child] of Anthony Swinbank & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Park Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Astle - [Child] of Thomas Astle & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Culk - [Child] of Thomas Culk & Isabella
    Born: 10 Sep 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Maria
    Born: 5 Jan 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Finch - [Child] of John Finch & Maria
    Born: 6 May 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eccles - [Child] of William Eccles & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gorman - [Child] of John Gorman & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Norker - [Child] of Thomas Norker & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1869
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edward Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lilian Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Maria
    Born: 29 Oct 1869
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Emery - [Child] of James Emery & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Augusta Jardine - [Child] of Edward Jardine & Emma
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Marion
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Annie Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Louisa
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrence Ingles - [Child] of James Ingles & Grace
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Eglington - [Child] of William Eglington & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Handley - [Child] of Edwin Handley & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton Tinson - [Child] of Thomas Bolton Tinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Bancroft - [Child] of Edward Bancroft, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Anfield
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1869
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Branthwaite - [Child] of Anthony Branthwaite & Isabella
    Born: 14 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Telford - [Child] of Robert Telford & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1869
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 28 Sep 1869
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Bigley - [Child] of Richard Bigley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Leicester St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Douglas Walls - [Child] of William Walls & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Hardacre - [Child] of James Hardacre & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Anderson - [Child] of Charles John Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1869
    Abode: Washington St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannet Laithwaite - [Child] of George Laithwaite & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Emma
    Born: 12 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald Nash - [Child] of John Nash & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of Edgar Hall & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1859
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Hall - [Child] of Edgar Hall & Martha
    Born: 30 Jul 1861
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1868
    Abode: Carver St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Orrell - [Child] of Thomas Orrell & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Brass Grey - [Child] of Henry Robertson Grey & Robina Grant Watt
    Born: 19 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elenora Sophia Van Santen - [Child] of Herman Sophia Van Santen & Mary Shaw
    Born: 12 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane McArthur - [Child] of William McArthur & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Holdrid - [Child] of Richard Holdrid & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Brombrough
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sharp Walton - [Child] of Benjamin Walton & Ann Johnson
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Flour Dealer
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Griffin - [Child] of Thomas Henry Griffin & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1869
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [note in margin] This Day
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Hephzibah
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Halfyard - [Child] of Robert Halfyard & Catherine
    Born: 6 Oct 1869
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Purcell - [Child] of John Purcell & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Kate Jones - [Child] of Sarah Jones
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Foster Whitfield - [Child] of John Dawson Whitfield & Elizabeth Kate
    Born: 11 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brining Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1869
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McIntyre - [Child] of George McIntyre & Sarah
    Born: 28 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Heeney - [Child] of William Heeney & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blundell - [Child] of Edwin Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hibbard - [Child] of Henry Hibbard & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1869
    Abode: Aintree St
    Occupation: Seed Crusher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Walton Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Ridgway - [Child] of James Ridgway & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1869
    Abode: Trent St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Pease Huntley - [Child] of David Huntley & Harriet
    Born: 17 Oct 1869
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Walker - [Child] of Bernard Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hugh Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bolton - [Child] of David Bolton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Bolton - [Child] of David Bolton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1869
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Curran - [Child] of Robert Curran & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1869
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Blanch - [Child] of Peter Blanch & Barbara
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Smiley - [Child] of James Smiley & Amelia
    Born: 12 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sutton - [Child] of Henry Sutton & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1869
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Cass - [Child] of Mark Cass & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McClure - [Child] of David McClure & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1869
    Abode: Short St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Balkier - [Child] of Alexander Balkier & Agnes
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Redding - [Child] of William Redding & Caroline
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Atkinson - [Child] of Bartholomew Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Combs - [Child] of Hiram Combs & Emma
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Davey - [Child] of Philip Davey & Isabella
    Born: 19 Sep 1869
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1869
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1869
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann How - [Child] of William How & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1869
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bethell - [Child] of Thomas Bethell & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1869
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hare - [Child] of John Hare & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Sarah Asbury
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: Caradoc St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Donnon - [Child] of Edward Donnon & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1869
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Hunter - [Child] of Albert Hunter & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Fanny
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Tithebarn St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Maria Teare - [Child] of John Teare & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Noyes Pickthall - [Child] of William Pickthall & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1869
    Abode: Blandford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Frances Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Clayton - [Child] of Joseph Clayton & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Midgley Jones - [Child] of John Johnson Jones & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1869
    Abode: Ray St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hubert Smith - [Child] of Caleb Smith & Emma
    Born: 31 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in Gas Works
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Phillips - [Child] of Frederick Phillips & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Gt Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Falkner France - [Child] of William Masterman France & Ann Blackburn
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Stephens - [Child] of James William Stephens & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McCall - [Child] of Edward McCall & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Ada Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Caroline
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert William Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1869
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles DeSaget - [Child] of Louis DeSaget & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Hill - [Child] of Samuel Hill & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1869
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Henshaw Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Eliza
    Born: 30 Oct 1869
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Rowlands - [Child] of Charles Rowlands & Helena
    Born: 17 Sep 1869
    Abode: Olive St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1869
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roper - [Child] of Edward Roper & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Maria
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Mathison - [Child] of David Mathison & Annie
    Born: 15 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1869
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Selina Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woff - [Child] of Richard Woff & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1869
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dorning - [Child] of James Dorning & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: Earl St
    Occupation: Oil Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cartmell - [Child] of Richard Cartmell & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Weaver - [Child] of William Weaver & Lois
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Charles Sewell - [Child] of Francis John Sewell & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Leather Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hewitt Sewell - [Child] of Francis John Sewell & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Leather Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Walters - [Child] of Robert Walters & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1869
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Louisa Collins - [Child] of William Collins & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1869
    Abode: Gt Nelson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew Adams - [Child] of Andrew Adams & Susanna
    Born: 10 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Maria
    Born: 27 Sep 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gillies - [Child] of Daniel Gillies & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Halliwell - [Child] of Richard Halliwell & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Worthington - [Child] of Edwin Worthington & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1869
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Price - [Child] of William Price & Ann Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1869
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Daley - [Child] of John Daley & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Sleeman - [Child] of John Sleeman, Gentleman & Clara
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leather - [Child] of John Leather & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moulson - [Child] of John Moulson & Annabella
    Born: 17 Nov 1869
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wike - [Child] of Thomas Wike & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Madren - [Child] of William Stevens Madren & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Neil - [Child] of Charles Neil & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowe Fent - [Child] of John Medcalfe Fent & Barbara
    Born: 5 Nov 1869
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Gelling - [Child] of William Gelling & Mary Amelia
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Winn - [Child] of Thomas Winn & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harriet Stanley - [Child] of William Warrington? Stanley & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Gt Cross Hall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Matthewman - [Child] of Benjamin Matthewman & Caroline
    Born: 10 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Middleton - [Child] of George Middleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Superintendant of Cemetery
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Baddeley - [Child] of William Baddeley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1858
    Abode: Milton Rd
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McWhirter - [Child] of David McWhirter & Robina
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Sussex St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Jessie
    Born: 3 Aug 1869
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McDuff Finlay - [Child] of John Hill Finlay & Margaret Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Atkinson - [Child] of Joseph Atkinson & Letitia
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Coltart - [Child] of Hugh Coltart & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Coltart - [Child] of Hugh Coltart & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sword - [Child] of Robert Sword & Susan
    Born: 22 Oct 1869
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lamb Venis - [Child] of Henry Venis & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1869
    Abode: Fazakerley St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1867
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pauline Veevers - [Child] of Sylvester Veevers & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dobbing - [Child] of Samuel Dobbing & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1869
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Voce - [Child] of Thomas Voce & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1869
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Susanna
    Born: 28 Nov 1869
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Brown - [Child] of Mark Brown & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1869
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Farricker - [Child] of Thomas Farricker & Rosina
    Born: 7 Sep 1869
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Newby - [Child] of Edward Newby & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Fawcett - [Child] of Charles Fawcett & Emily
    Born: 25 Jul 1869
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Deane - [Child] of William Deane & Rachel
    Born: 24 Nov 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Charles Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Letitia
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mottram - [Child] of Stephen Mottram & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Griffiths - [Child] of Francis Evan Griffiths & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Williams - [Child] of John Wilson Williams & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1859
    Abode: William Moult St
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1869
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shaw - [Child] of Ralph Shaw & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Mattison Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Bessie
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Prout - [Child] of James Prout & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Doig - [Child] of Ann Doig
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Harriet
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Routledge - [Child] of Robert Routledge & Isabella
    Born: 29 Oct 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Nov 1869
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Utting - [Child] of John Cullen Utting & Priscilla
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Lunt - [Child] of Henry Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Cargill - [Child] of John Henry Cargill & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Maynard Cargill - [Child] of John Henry Cargill & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harbour - [Child] of Stephen Harbour & Eudochia
    Born: 7 Nov 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ramsey - [Child] of Alexander Ramsey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Frances Hartley Eynon - [Child] of William Eynon & Emma
    Born: 9 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Prescott Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1869
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Kerruish - [Child] of Thomas Kerruish & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1869
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Corkish - [Child] of John Corkish & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1869
    Abode: Cemeas St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Fritchley Wagstaff - [Child] of Charles Emmanuel Wagstaff & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1869
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Storey - [Child] of Thomas Storey & Sarah
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Norbury - [Child] of John Norbury & Emma
    Born: 24 Nov 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hay - [Child] of George Alexander Hay & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dry Salter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Helena McPherson - [Child] of Frederick David McPherson & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Holmes - [Child] of Henry Bentley Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McAllister - [Child] of William McAllister & Isabella
    Born: 8 Dec 1869
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Osmund Nunnerley Littler - [Child] of Robert Littler & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1869
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tate - [Child] of Richard Tate & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1869
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edmundson - [Child] of Alexander Edmundson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Gutridge - [Child] of Matthew Gutridge & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Emma
    Born: 23 Nov 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Henry - [Child] of William John Henry & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wainwright - [Child] of Thomas Wainwright & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Bartholomew - [Child] of Narbone Bartholomew & Caroline
    Born: 22 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Etty Matilda Merrilees - [Child] of Charles Merrilees & Esther
    Born: 23 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Dickinson - [Child] of Peter Dickinson & Esther
    Born: 8 Dec 1869
    Abode: Berry St
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Annie Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Esther
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilbraham - [Child] of George Wilbraham & Hannah
    Born: 7 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Warhurst - [Child] of Jonathan Warhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Sep 1869
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Kitchen - [Child] of Thomas Kitchen & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1869
    Abode: Peel Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Higham - [Child] of Thomas Higham & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1869
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Harriet
    Born: 28 Nov 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Poland - [Child] of James Poland & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Edward Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1869
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas James Maddocks & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hutchinson Horner - [Child] of John Horner & Harriet Sophia
    Born: 11 Oct 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson McDougall - [Child] of Allan McDougall & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Dec 1869
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Vincent - [Child] of Richard Vincent & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1869
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Godfrey - [Child] of James Godfrey & Eliza
    Born: 30 Nov 1869
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Balmer - [Child] of Henry Balmer & Julia
    Born: 12 Oct 1869
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna McMillan - [Child] of William McMillan & Annie
    Born: 25 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
August William Beargann - [Child] of John Christian Beargann & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Maghull St
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grant - [Child] of William Grant & Isabella
    Born: 28 Sep 1868
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ambrose - [Child] of Ann Ambrose
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Purdey - [Child] of Nicholas Purdey & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Butler - [Child] of William Butler & Winifred
    Born: 19 Nov 1869
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wheate - [Child] of Edwin Wheate & Harriet Louisa
    Born: 13 Nov 1869
    Abode: Oldham St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of David Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Jeffrey - [Child] of John Jeffrey & Catherine
    Born: 3 Dec 1869
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1869
    Abode: Kew St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sumner - [Child] of George Sumner & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Emily
    Born: 3 Dec 1869
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Alice Glover - [Child] of Edwin Glover & Emily
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Clements Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hodgin - [Child] of Henry George Hodgin & Mary Alice
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Buchanan - [Child] of Archibald Buchanan & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Sep 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Bigham Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Agnes Maria
    Born: 17 Jun 1869
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Brady - [Child] of James Brady & Jane
    Born: 22 Sep 1869
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Harriet
    Born: 10 Dec 1869
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Martha
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Harriet Ward Penn - [Child] of Robert Penn & Dorothy
    Born: 26 Nov 1869
    Abode: Queens Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Frances
    Born: 10 Dec 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reece Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cochrane Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Janet
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Ann Corfe - [Child] of James Corfe & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov 1869
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rose Rowley - [Child] of Robert Rowley & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1869
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sefton - [Child] of Stephen Sefton & Annie
    Born: 14 Nov 1869
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peavley - [Child] of William Peavley & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1869
    Abode: Leeds St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Rothery - [Child] of Joseph Rothery & Maria
    Born: 6 Oct 1869
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kemp - [Child] of James Kemp & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Delve - [Child] of George Delve & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Kerr - [Child] of William Kerr & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Artice Brierley - [Child] of Isaac Brierley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1869
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Fearon - [Child] of James Fearon & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Field - [Child] of James Field & Martha
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Esther
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Matthews - [Child] of Edward Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Green - [Child] of James Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1869
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Grant - [Child] of Edward Grant & Martha
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry O'Connor - [Child] of William Henry O'Connor & Annie
    Born: 26 Jul 1869
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Frances
    Born: 8 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - [Child] of Robert Bruce Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bell - [Child] of Robert Bruce Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Barstow - [Child] of Edmund Lewis Barstow & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1869
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jessie Simm - [Child] of John Simm & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Jessie
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Ilford St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Caroline
    Born: 15 Nov 1869
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brooks - [Child] of Edward Brooks & Caroline
    Born: 15 Nov 1869
    Abode: Downe St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Summerfield - [Child] of George Summerfield & Agnes
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Maria
    Born: 31 Aug 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Carroll - [Child] of Joseph Carroll & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Moorhouse - [Child] of Joseph Moorhouse & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1869
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Beredbury - [Child] of Robert Henry Beredbury & Susanna
    Born: 3 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Leonard - [Child] of Alfred Leonard & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1869
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bromwell - [Child] of John Bromwell & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1869
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Hoesy - [Child] of John Hoesy & Sarah
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Bibby - [Child] of Lewis Bibby & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1869
    Abode: Rice St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Owens - [Child] of George Owens & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of George Owens & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1869
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maguire - [Child] of James Maguire & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1869
    Abode: Ruthin St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hilling - [Child] of Joseph Hilling & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Plant - [Child] of Robert Plant & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George O'Hara - [Child] of James O'Hara & Hannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1869
    Abode: Lonsdale St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Wales - [Child] of David Wales & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Nicholls - [Child] of Charles Nicholls & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hampton - [Child] of Henry Hampton & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Saunderson - [Child] of Thomas Saunderson & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1869
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Hughes Parry - [Child] of Phebe Parry
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Platt - [Child] of Edward Platt & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarkson - [Child] of William Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burnett Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Cully - [Child] of Lawrence James Cully & Maria
    Born: 28 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rooney - [Child] of John Rooney & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clare Hugh Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Innis - [Child] of Robert Innis & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jervis - [Child] of Charles Jervis & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1869
    Abode: St Stephen St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Ridgway - [Child] of John Ridgway & Maria
    Born: 3 Dec 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kirkham - [Child] of James Kirkham & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1869
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kenyon - [Child] of Samuel Stephen Kenyon & Isabella
    Born: 12 Sep 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Critchley - [Child] of Hugh Critchley & Kate
    Born: 27 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Nixon - [Child] of William Weiss Nixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ainsworth - [Child] of Edward Ainsworth & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1869
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1869
    Abode: Hilbre St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann Eliza
    Born: 25 Aug 1869
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1869
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1869
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reynolds Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Darlington Corry - [Child] of Julius Corry & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Smithdown Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Collins - [Child] of Edwin Collins & Eliza
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hilliard - [Child] of Thomas Hilliard & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1869
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1869
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jane Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Matilda
    Born: 20 Nov 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Matilda
    Born: 24 Oct 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roin - [Child] of John Roin & Maria
    Born: 14 Nov 1869
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill Parry - [Child] of Phebe Parry
    Born: 16 Nov 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jul 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Clougherty - [Child] of William Clougherty & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Lindsay - [Child] of Thomas Lindsay & Emma
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Tweedell - [Child] of John Tweedell & Ann Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1869
    Abode: Hanover St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tipper - [Child] of John Tipper & Isabella
    Born: 7 Dec 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1869
    Abode: Woodstock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ernest Gillimore - [Child] of Joseph Gillimore & Frances Amelia
    Born: 21 Nov 1869
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wolfe - [Child] of Charles Buchan Wolfe & Mary Frances
    Born: 13 Aug 1869
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of Samuel Coy Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Coy Whittle - [Child] of Samuel Coy Whittle & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Woods - [Child] of Alfred Woods & Caroline
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Callwood - [Child] of James Callwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1869
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bimson - [Child] of William Bimson & Louisa Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1869
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edmund Rowson - [Child] of George Rowson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace New Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Harriet
    Born: 15 Nov 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Keeling - [Child] of William Keeling & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boggis - [Child] of William Boggis & Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ramsey Jolly - [Child] of William Henry Jolly & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Bowness - [Child] of Robert Bowness & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oscar Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fernley - [Child] of William Fernley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grisenthwaite - [Child] of Robert Grisenthwaite & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1869
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Catherine
    Born: 13 Dec 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Esther Emma
    Born: 18 Oct 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Helena Whitby - [Child] of Timothy Barker Whitby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Chamberlain - [Child] of John Chamberlain & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1869
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayden - [Child] of Bartholomew Hayden & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1869
    Abode: Grosvenor St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Susan Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Meekins - [Child] of John Meekins & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McCaig - [Child] of James McCaig & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthew Gunson - [Child] of John Gunson & Annie
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Gilmer Gunson - [Child] of John Gunson & Annie
    Born: 26 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Strang - [Child] of Joseph Strang & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1869
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Sinclair - [Child] of Archibald Sinclair & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Saul - [Child] of Thomas Saul & Catherine
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Colquitt - [Child] of Richard Colquitt & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emma
    Born: 27 Nov 1869
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Black - [Child] of John Henry Black & Eliza Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1869
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Munro - [Child] of Joseph Munro & Fanny
    Born: 28 Oct 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Margaret Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1869
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Spratt - [Child] of David Spratt & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Hogarth - [Child] of Christopher Hogarth & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1869
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Betsy
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Betsy
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Haynes - [Child] of Richard Haynes & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1869
    Abode: Aintree St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Luke Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Bolshaw - [Child] of Samuel Bolshaw & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ellen Gerard - [Child] of Robert Gerard & Ellen Hollis
    Born: 22 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woodroofe - [Child] of John Woodroofe & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwin Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1869
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morland - [Child] of Joseph Morland & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1869
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Fowler - [Child] of Henry Fowler & Emily
    Born: 23 Dec 1869
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Alice Mary Antwis - [Child] of John Bonner Antwis & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1869
    Abode: Huskisson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Winifred
    Born: 17 Nov 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Humphrey Horrabin - [Child] of James Horrabin & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hughes - [Child] of Matilda Hughes
    Born: 6 Nov 1869
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jardine Goble - [Child] of Harry Goble & Annie
    Born: 6 Jun 1869
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ernest Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Bedson Lancaster & Isabella
    Born: 6 Dec 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1869
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656565
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Lucas - [Child] of James Lucas & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1869
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1869 - 1870, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656565

Next Page of Baptisms for 1870

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home