click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1868 - 1869
Baptisms for 1869

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1868

Baptism: 1 Dec 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Amos - [Child] of Richard Amos & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederica Jane Simpson - [Child] of Frederick Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Emily Swingler Youell - [Child] of Charles Youell & Emily
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Sophia Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Macnair - [Child] of Charles Stewart Macnair & Agnes
    Born: 15 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Whitfield - [Child] of Daniel Whitfield & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield - [Child] of Daniel Whitfield & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Orme - [Child] of Thomas Orme & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1868
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Packman - [Child] of William Thomas Packman & Martha
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa James - [Child] of Thomas Francis James & Susanna
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Duke's Terrace
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Whitehead Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Cleator - [Child] of John Daniel Cleator & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Isabella
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry McLeod - [Child] of George McLeod & Martha
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William White - [Child] of Francis White & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Duke - [Child] of William Duke & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rose - [Child] of John Rose & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Nixon - [Child] of Robert Nixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kearsley - [Child] of Thomas Kearsley & Helena
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Strickland Beatty - [Child] of Albert Beatty & Susanne
    Born: 30 Nov 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Smith - [Child] of John Richard Smith & Susanna Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Cleworth - [Child] of Ralph Cleworth & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Haygarth - [Child] of John Haygarth & Martha
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jenkins - [Child] of Francis Jenkins & Margaret Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomson McMuldroch - [Child] of Robert McMuldroch & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1868
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Fitzgerald - [Child] of William Fitzgerald & Harriet
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bell - [Child] of Thomas William Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell Gardner & Eliza
    Born: 7 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Douglas - [Child] of Archibald Douglas & Betsy
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Ellen
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Annie
    Born: 3 Oct 1868
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Acocks - [Child] of Samuel Acocks & Fanny
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. S. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Cottingham - [Child] of Henry Cottingham & Martha
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Le Lievre - [Child] of David Le Lievre & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Casey - [Child] of Thomas Casey & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Louisa Wynn - [Child] of John Wynn & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Wynn - [Child] of John Wynn & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1861
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Iredale - [Child] of Henry Iredale & Letitia
    Born: 9 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dorley - [Child] of Thomas Dorley & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Malmey - [Child] of Joseph Malmey & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Malmey - [Child] of Joseph Malmey & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of Richard Chambers & Emily
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Marsden - [Child] of Robert Marsden & Catherine
    Born: 11 Oct 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evan Gibson - [Child] of David Gibson & Lydia
    Born: 11 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Stead - [Child] of William Stead & Agnes Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Frances
    Born: 27 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Arthur Briggs Bland - [Child] of James John Briggs Bland & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Maria
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Jennings - [Child] of Francis Jennings & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Beauland - [Child] of Robert Wade Beauland & Fanny
    Born: 4 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Eliza
    Born: 26 Nov 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angelina Margaret Frank - [Child] of Peter Frank & Agnes
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Harriet
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alonzo Garbutt - [Child] of William Garbutt & Catherine
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martha Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Maear - [Child] of Frank Maear & Isabella
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Jones - [Child] of John Alfred Jones & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Francis Lyle - [Child] of Samuel Lyle & Eliza
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Edward Cook - [Child] of George Laing Cook & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jessee - [Child] of Patrick Jessee & Emma
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Savilla Metcalf - [Child] of John Metcalf & Maria
    Born: 13 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fothergill - [Child] of Mark Fothergill & Fanny
    Born: 16 Nov 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Amelia Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Emma
    Born: 22 Jun 1867
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellerton Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Carver & Guilder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphrey Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Adelaide
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1868
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Gertrude Matilda
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baxter - [Child] of Peter Cameron Baxter & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Henry Ehrickson - [Child] of Andrew Ehrickson & Emma
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beams - [Child] of Robert Beams & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ernest Collins - [Child] of Richard Collins & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whiteside Moon - [Child] of William Moon & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Anderton - [Child] of George Samuel Egerton Anderton & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Noden - [Child] of Enoch Noden & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fletcher - [Child] of Lambert Fletcher & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bateman - [Child] of George Bateman & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Angel - [Child] of John Angel & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fallows Nichol - [Child] of John Nichol & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James Lee - [Child] of Francis Lee & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Back Lime St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sinkison - [Child] of John Sinkison & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gornall Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Thomas St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Milner - [Child] of William Milner & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Matilda
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pyrotechnist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pyrotechnist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Sarah
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Prudhoe St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Margaret Eliza
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McEldowie - [Child] of George McEldowie & Christina
    Born: 27 Nov 1868
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brooks - [Child] of Peter Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Edwards - [Child] of Edwin Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Winifred Tench - [Child] of William Tench & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bernard - [Child] of Benjamin Bernard & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sarah Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Eliza Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Spence - [Child] of James Spence & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Mary Emma
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Maud Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorecroft - [Child] of James Moorecroft & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Campbell Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Farrell - [Child] of William Farrell & Bridget
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slade - [Child] of Henry Slade & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Tate - [Child] of Robert Tate & Jane Agnes
    Born: 30 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lowther - [Child] of James Lowther & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Griffith Jones & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pickavance - [Child] of George Pickavance & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Traynor - [Child] of Joseph Traynor & Hannah
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tod - [Child] of Peter Tod & Eliza
    Born: 22 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Agnes
    Born: 9 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Anson - [Child] of Thomas Anson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1868
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Catherine
    Born: 10 Nov 1868
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of Samuel Cook & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Catherine
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Cobb - [Child] of George Cobb & Eliza
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Neale - [Child] of Thomas Hyde Neale & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Roche Deane - [Child] of William James McCormick Deane & Rachel
    Born: 18 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of William Philip Davies & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1868
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Edith Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Fanny
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Emma
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chester Schofield - [Child] of William Schofield & Susanna
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hood - [Child] of James Hood & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rogerson Hood - [Child] of James Hood & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Pooley - [Child] of William Pooley & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Agnes
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Heyland - [Child] of John Heyland & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharrock - [Child] of Thomas Sharrock & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Seawright Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1868
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kinsman - [Child] of Edward Kinsman & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bryson - [Child] of John Bryson & Emma
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Martha Whiteside - [Child] of William Whiteside & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Steele - [Child] of Isaac Steele & Cecilia
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Mary Anne
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Maud Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Mary Anne
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hooton - [Child] of Edward Hooton & Lucy
    Born: 19 Nov 1868
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Blanch Goode - [Child] of Thomas Goode & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Governor of Workhouse
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Corfield - [Child] of John Corfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1868
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henderson Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1866
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1857
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Minnie Rivington - [Child] of Samuel Rivington & Jessie
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Large - [Child] of Joseph Edward Large & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Stephens - [Child] of Thomas Stephens & Emma Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bennett Harris - [Child] of Bennett Harris & Eliza
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Foulkes & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1863
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Combes - [Child] of Michael Combes & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Webster - [Child] of Lawrence Webster & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke Nelson - [Child] of John Clarke Nelson & Mary Katharine
    Born: 17 Nov 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1868
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clement Hemery - [Child] of Clement William Hemery & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Mabel Drane - [Child] of Joseph Chadley Drane & Mary Ann Laura
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Lund - [Child] of Joseph Lund & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hutchinson - [Child] of Thomas Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCowen - [Child] of Lancelot McCowen & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca McIntyre - [Child] of William McIntyre & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Emma
    Born: 22 Mar 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Emma
    Born: 28 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Loftus Hooton Day - [Child] of John Day & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Day - [Child] of John Day & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Burghall - [Child] of John Burghall & Rosanna
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellison Rotheram - [Child] of William Rotheram & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1868
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Bewes - [Child] of John Bewes & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brereton - [Child] of Ralph Brereton & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sharrock - [Child] of Thomas Sharrock & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ainscough - [Child] of Richard Ainscough & Eliza
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Diel - [Child] of John Diel & Barbara
    Born: 1 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dale - [Child] of Robert Dale & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Barton - [Child] of Hudson Barton & Rachael
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Lowther - [Child] of Wilson Lowther & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eccles - [Child] of George Eccles & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Eleanor
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birkenhead - [Child] of Thomas Birkenhead & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Kedar Danson - [Child] of Isaac Danson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1868
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Watterson - [Child] of Thomas Watterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1868
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Gradley - [Child] of Thomas Gradley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pickance - [Child] of Charles Pickance & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirby St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leeman - [Child] of Henry James Leeman & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: Surname corrected according to the Certificate of birth by me, March 25 1898,
           Steward, Rector [written in margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of Horatio Smith & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McLean - [Child] of William McLean & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pickavance - [Child] of James Pickavance & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harold McKeay - [Child] of Thomas McKeay & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Smith - [Child] of Horatio Smith & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Constance St.
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Penlington - [Child] of John Penlington & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1869
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Towers - [Child] of Thomas Towers & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Newby - [Child] of Henry Newby & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Duffy - [Child] of William Duffy & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1868
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Oyster Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ackley - [Child] of John Ackley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wilhelmina Eliza Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Brunskill - [Child] of Francis Brunskill & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Putt - [Child] of William Putt & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dennett - [Child] of William Dennett & Esther
    Born: 22 Sep 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Bissett - [Child] of Evan Bissett & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1868
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Blanche Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Alice Wild - [Child] of James Wild & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burford Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1869
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Keown - [Child] of William Keown & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Brown - [Child] of Alfred Brown & Alice Arrowsmith
    Born: 28 Nov 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ranaker Ellis - [Child] of Paul Ellis & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edward Ellis - [Child] of Paul Ellis & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Warriner - [Child] of Robert Warriner & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Candeland Currie - [Child] of John Currie & Susan
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Morrice - [Child] of Frederick Morrice & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Telegraph Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Annie
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cuff - [Child] of James Cuff & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Birch Hughes - [Child] of John Birch Hughes & Georgina Russell
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Catherine
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: St. Bride St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Emma Hughes
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Coulter - [Child] of John Coulter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Emma
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth McGery - [Child] of James McGery & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Condell - [Child] of William Condell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Catherine
    Born: 25 Oct 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McMillan McDonald - [Child] of Janet McDonald
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tidyman - [Child] of Francis Tidyman & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 25 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Emma
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Knight - [Child] of Thomas Knight & Arabella
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Holden - [Child] of Seth Holden & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1865
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of Seth Holden & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Ann Maria
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Catherine
    Born: 12 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brennan - [Child] of John Brennan & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Walsh Walters - [Child] of James Walters & Deborah
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mitchell - [Child] of Charles Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1868
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fowler - [Child] of Henry Fowler & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1868
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jas. Henry Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Should have been Jas Henry, a mistake of the Godmother [entered as William |James]
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Annabella
    Born: 24 Jul 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Martin Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Annabella
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sharrock - [Child] of John Sharrock & Eliza
    Born: 4 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Scott - [Child] of Thomas Henry Scott & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tate - [Child] of William Tate & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Cooper - [Child] of Frederick Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evitt - [Child] of John Evitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gawne Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Knowsley - [Child] of Thomas Knowsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Travis - [Child] of Edward Travis & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frank Melville - [Child] of David Melville & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ball - [Child] of Mary Ball
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ledsham Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Kenyon - [Child] of Walter Kenyon & Louisa
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Frances Kenyon - [Child] of George Robert Kenyon & Rosina
    Born: 28 Oct 1868
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Ann Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jinnis - [Child] of John Jinnis & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1868
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Coward - [Child] of George Coward & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Macintosh - [Child] of Samuel Macintosh & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Elkin - [Child] of William Elkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: Millard St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Alexander - [Child] of George Alexander & Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Annetta
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James George Peers - [Child] of George Peers & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Pinkerton - [Child] of Thomas Pinkerton & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Harding - [Child] of Charles William Harding & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Louisa Tyson - [Child] of James Tyson & Mary Maria
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: Stanley Dock
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Aspinall - [Child] of Robert Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wigans - [Child] of John Wigans & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1868
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Furber - [Child] of Abraham Furber & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Bessie
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Edge - [Child] of Peter Edge & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1868
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williamson - [Child] of Daniel Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gravett Meek - [Child] of Henry Meek & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Alexander McDonald - [Child] of Frederick John McDonald & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Butterworth - [Child] of Henry Butterworth & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Forder - [Child] of Richard Forder & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Grace
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hazeldine - [Child] of Francis Hazeldine & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Ruth Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Ship Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Penlington - [Child] of Jonathan Penlington & Hannah
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Bickford - [Child] of Thomas Richard Bickford & Margaret Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rogers Carruthers - [Child] of Samuel Carruthers & Eliza
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Archibald Beaton - [Child] of Donald Beaton & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Maguire - [Child] of Edward Maguire & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Edward Walton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Arthur Roberts & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Boyd - [Child] of Joseph Boyd & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crawford Grant Mitchell - [Child] of Sarah Mitchell
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gordon Webb - [Child] of Charles Webb & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Brady St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Burghall - [Child] of William Burghall & Agnes
    Born: 9 Dec 1868
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles David Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Samson Hardman - [Child] of Robert Hardman & Betsy
    Born: 2 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wylie - [Child] of Joseph Wylie & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McDonald - [Child] of David McDonald & Jenny
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irvine Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simney - [Child] of William Simney & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Reay - [Child] of Thomas Reay & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1868
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Charles Carruthers - [Child] of Jonathan Carruthers & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Jeorey - [Child] of Alexander Jeorey & Susanna
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meluish Jones - [Child] of Kate Jones
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Latham - [Child] of Thomas Latham & Margaret Eliza
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Owens - [Child] of Griffith Owens & Catherine
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pickavance - [Child] of James Pickavance & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Elexie
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Missionary
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Annie
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Lord Bullett - [Child] of Jemima Bullett
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hill McPherson - [Child] of Peter McPherson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Connell - [Child] of John Connell & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fletcher Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Frances Burke - [Child] of Frank Burke & Emma Henrietta
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Plester - [Child] of John Keates Plester & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Louisa
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Bate - [Child] of Joshua Bate & Grace
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Curran McQueen - [Child] of John McQueen & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hardy - [Child] of George Hardy & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Field - [Child] of John Field & Sophia
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas McKeand - [Child] of David McKeand & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Spencer - [Child] of Colin Spencer & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Hamilton Stafford - [Child] of Edward Stafford & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Halliwell - [Child] of William Halliwell & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Oliver Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Parkes - [Child] of John Parkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Willcock - [Child] of William Willcock & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1867
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Neva Scott - [Child] of Henry Scott & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Gillis - [Child] of John Gillis & Wilhelmina
    Born: 18 Jan 1866
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Middleton - [Child] of Robert Middleton & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Susanna
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Henry Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leach Appleton - [Child] of Richard Appleton & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Cameron - [Child] of John Cameron & Emma
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Wildridge - [Child] of John Wildridge & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Mary Bloomfield - [Child] of Samuel Bloomfield & Susanna
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Brook's Alley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Ann Redhead - [Child] of John Redhead & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roderick - [Child] of Joseph Roderick & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKnight - [Child] of Richard McKnight & Emma
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ferns - [Child] of William Ferns & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ravenscroft - [Child] of Jabez Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGowan - [Child] of James McGowan & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rumney - [Child] of Thomas Rumney & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Emma Crawford - [Child] of George Crawford & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Leggett - [Child] of George Leggett & Angelica
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Tobin St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Simmon - [Child] of Charles Simmon & Isabella
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Catherine
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Hooton - [Child] of Edward Dawson Hooton & Ann Booth
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Huntington - [Child] of John Huntington & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Gilliat - [Child] of Richard Henry Gilliat & Emma
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Crouch Woollett - [Child] of Alfred Woollett & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Francis Clifford - [Child] of Mark Owen Clifford & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Sarah Tredwell
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Sefton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gilmour Peace - [Child] of George Peace & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Covens - [Child] of James Covens & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of George White & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Little - [Child] of Robert Little & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gustavus Daniel Wolfe - [Child] of John Wolfe & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shearson - [Child] of Benjamin Shearson & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Frances
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Margaret Bulmer - [Child] of William Bulmer & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Bulmer - [Child] of William Bulmer & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Townley - [Child] of Joseph Townley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willoughby Moran Moore - [Child] of Andrew Moore & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Hancock - [Child] of Martha Hancock
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Renfrew - [Child] of John Renfrew & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Seifert - [Child] of Frederick William Seifert & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris Mould - [Child] of John Thomas Mould & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lake - [Child] of William Lake & Winifred
    Born: 29 Oct 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Marion
    Born: 22 Nov 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spratt - [Child] of John Spratt & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: Stitt St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Stoddart - [Child] of John Stoddart & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1868
    Abode: Stitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Porter - [Child] of Richard Porter & Esther
    Born: 15 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Agger - [Child] of Richard Agger & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Agger - [Child] of Richard Agger & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Maynard - [Child] of John Maynard & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Keneley - [Child] of Michael Keneley & Victoria Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Wildman - [Child] of Edward Wildman & Fanny
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lesley Clarke - [Child] of James Blakeway Clarke & Cicely
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stamper Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amos Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lesley Charles Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Alice Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Alice Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1858
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Alice Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1862
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Savage - [Child] of James Savage & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Constantine - [Child] of Joseph Constantine & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1868
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Birch - [Child] of Charles Birch & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Millikin - [Child] of David Millikin & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1868
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Denson - [Child] of Moses Denson & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lunt - [Child] of Bryan Lunt & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lunt - [Child] of Bryan Lunt & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Foster - [Child] of Charles Henry Foster & Rhoda
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Close - [Child] of Thomas Close & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrews - [Child] of James Andrews & Amelia
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Leonard Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Matilda
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Knowles Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Matilda
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Plane Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Rogan - [Child] of John Rogan & Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tootle - [Child] of William Tootle & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Henrietta
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Sir Thomas Bgs.
    Occupation: Skewer Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel McAdam - [Child] of William McAdam & Margaret Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ada Nelson - [Child] of Peter Nelson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hume - [Child] of George Hume & Catherine
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1869
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Forshaw - [Child] of Charles Frederick Forshaw & Mary Yate
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Forshaw - [Child] of Charles Frederick Forshaw & Mary Yate
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Matilda Smith - [Child] of Robert Taylor Smith & Margaret Matilda
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Agnes
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Francis Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan McDowell - [Child] of Patrick McDowell & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Field - [Child] of Thomas Field & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Minton - [Child] of Andrew Minton & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Kirwan - [Child] of Thomas Kirwan & Susan
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Kibblewhite - [Child] of Edwin Kibblewhite & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Christina
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Bailey - [Child] of Frederick Bailey & Rebecca
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Palmer & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: Stitt St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Bolton - [Child] of Richard Bolton & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Jane Mark - [Child] of John Mark & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Martha
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hunt - [Child] of John Hunt & Martha
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Musgrave - [Child] of Alfred Musgrave & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Jones - [Child] of Cornelius Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Leopold George Manston - [Child] of Augustus Manston & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rumney Taylor Mawson - [Child] of Moses Mawson & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brunt Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Esther
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Registrar
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Ellis Sumner & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Harradon - [Child] of Henry Harradon & Emily
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Fane - [Child] of Elias Quick Fane & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Rayner - [Child] of Henry Rhodes Rayner & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin John Williams - [Child] of Daniel John Williams & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Delve - [Child] of Robert Delve & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Rubenstaine - [Child] of Wigner Rubenstaine & Julia
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Ewan - [Child] of Richard Ewan & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Adams - [Child] of Charles Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ward Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1868
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Annie
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cassidy - [Child] of Robert Cassidy & Martha
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amy Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Matilda
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Officer H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pyke - [Child] of Stephen Pyke & Theresa
    Born: 4 Jan 1869
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Grace Lovell - [Child] of Charles Lovell & Agnes
    Born: 4 Jan 1869
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fearon - [Child] of William Fearon & Rachel
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emily McGeorge - [Child] of James McGeorge & Jessie
    Born: 24 Nov 1867
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Brereton - [Child] of Mary Brereton
    Born: 3 Nov 1868
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Gregory - [Child] of William Henry Gregory & Josephine Louisa
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hooley - [Child] of John Kendal Hooley & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neil Jenkins - [Child] of Joseph Jenkins & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Emily
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Redford Plant - [Child] of Charles Plant & Crawford
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Livingston - [Child] of Alexander Livingston & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kerr - [Child] of Thomas Kerr & Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hanlon - [Child] of Joseph Hanlon & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parslow - [Child] of John Parslow & Marian
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Connor - [Child] of James Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Duff - [Child] of Robert Duff & Letitia
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Scruton - [Child] of William Scruton & Harriet
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Bird Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Smith - [Child] of Alfred Day Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Oates - [Child] of James Oates & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Boland Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maud Dumbreck - [Child] of John Dumbreck & Eliza Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Pewtriell - [Child] of Joseph Richard Pewtriell & Catherine Phillips
    Born: 9 Nov 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Curtis - [Child] of John Charles Curtis & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Lydia
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buchanan - [Child] of Peter Buchanan & Annie
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Thomas - [Child] of John Chandler Thomas & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of William Casson Johnson & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jenyon - [Child] of Thomas Jenyon & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Picking - [Child] of Alfred Picking & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Harker St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Nelson Bromilow - [Child] of Nelson Bromilow & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hood - [Child] of Charles Hood & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shilley - [Child] of Arthur Shilley & Ann Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Malcolm - [Child] of John Payne Malcolm & Margaret Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Frankcombe - [Child] of Isaac Frankcombe & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rigby - [Child] of Thomas Rigby & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilias Amelia Sayle - [Child] of Richard Sayle & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawson Litt - [Child] of John Lawson Litt & Julia
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Hall - [Child] of Edward Samuel Hall & Martha
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Ledson - [Child] of Joseph Ledson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McLeod Allison - [Child] of James Allison & Agnes
    Born: 11 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Louise Townsend - [Child] of Thomas Townsend & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ethel Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Harriet
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wine Marchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Maud Minton - [Child] of James Minton & Martha
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Catherine
    Born: 11 Sep 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Wood - [Child] of Peter Wood & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus George Ludwig Rungeling - [Child] of George Augustus Rungeling & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hill Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Galilee - [Child] of John Galilee & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Gough - [Child] of Joseph Gough & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McKinnell - [Child] of John Dixon McKinnell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lecomber Jones - [Child] of James Lovelady Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Wilkinson - [Child] of Septimus Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Tunna - [Child] of Joseph Tunna & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGregor - [Child] of Henry McGregor & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Paul - [Child] of David Paul & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Prichard Thomas - [Child] of Griffith Thomas & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: 5 Farnworth Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robson - [Child] of Matthew Robson & Isabella
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Blair - [Child] of Hugh Blair & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Dewsnap - [Child] of Henry Scott Dewsnap & Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Smallwood Hilditch - [Child] of David Hilditch & Catherine
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smallwood Hilditch - [Child] of John Hilditch & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gunton - [Child] of William Gunton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp trimmer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Povah Cleghorn - [Child] of William Robson Cleghorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Beadon - [Child] of William Beadon & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Langcake Stamper - [Child] of Margaret Stamper
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Langcake - [Child] of Nicholas Langcake & Isabella
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Furber - [Child] of Abraham Furber & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilbraham - [Child] of James Wilbraham & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jewis - [Child] of James Jewis & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Raywood - [Child] of James Raywood & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Rylands - [Child] of James Rylands & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Loraine - [Child] of John Loraine & Winifred
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Lindsay Adam - [Child] of John Adam & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Hannah
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Ann
    Born: 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - [Child] of Thomas Marshall & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1867
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Critchley - [Child] of Thomas Critchley & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Anchor Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Rowland Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1868
    Abode: Holden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Blakey - [Child] of Richard Blakey & Margery
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of Richard Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Cubbin - [Child] of Thomas Cubbin & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Amer - [Child] of Robert Amer & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Greenhall - [Child] of John Greenhall & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Birmingham - [Child] of Ann Jane Birmingham
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barnard - [Child] of John Barnard & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vincent Hughes - [Child] of Vincent Owen Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Barber - [Child] of Thomas Barber & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Alice
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Virginia St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1869
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rowbotham - [Child] of Charles Rowbotham & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McKitterick - [Child] of James McKitterick & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson McWha - [Child] of William McWha & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bowden - [Child] of Thomas Bowden & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann O'Brien - [Child] of Daniel O'Brien & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1869
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Burnet Stewart - [Child] of Henry Stewart & Hannah
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Rachel
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Hughes - [Child] of Humphrey Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Maud Grey - [Child] of William Gover Grey & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barber - [Child] of William Teasdale Barber & Hannah
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Irvine - [Child] of James Irvine & Martha
    Born: 28 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Nichols - [Child] of Matthew Nichols & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1869
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Callanan - [Child] of Michael Callanan & Clara
    Born: 9 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Jabez Goodwin & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seivright Purvis - [Child] of William Purvis & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eyton - [Child] of Alexander John Eyton & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Harkness - [Child] of James Harkness & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1868
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore Bowes - [Child] of Daniel Bowes & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Penn Feddern - [Child] of John Frederick Feddern & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Frederick Duhnke - [Child] of Peter Henry Duhnke & Amelia
    Born: 5 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ralph Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Corkill - [Child] of William Corkill & Annie
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund Orrett - [Child] of Thomas Orrett & Isabella
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robb - [Child] of John Robb & Agnes
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jenyon - [Child] of William Jenyon & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Amelia Lester - [Child] of Thorley Lester & Catherine Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cameron - [Child] of Joseph Grave Cameron & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Anderson - [Child] of Charles Anderson & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Black - [Child] of Henry Black & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Chidlow - [Child] of William Chidlow & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Owens - [Child] of Elias Owens & Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Isabella
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bousfield - [Child] of John Bousfield & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Burrell - [Child] of John Burrell & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Mary Filton - [Child] of Thomas Filton & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McCracken - [Child] of Gordon McCracken & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Hewitt Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Amelia
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victor Octavius Barnes - [Child] of Thomas Addicon Barnes & Louisa
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cheetham - [Child] of Robert Cheetham & Emma
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Kainnear - [Child] of George Gray Kainnear & Georgina
    Born: 6 Oct 1868
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Sabina
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Maria
    Born: 1 Jan 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Luther - [Child] of Abraham Luther & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Emma Calland - [Child] of Joseph Calland & Martha
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bellard - [Child] of William Bellard & Harriet
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brass Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skane - [Child] of Richard Skane & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Allenby - [Child] of George Allenby & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of Aaron Robinson & Hannah Maria
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sanderson - [Child] of Samuel Sanderson & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Francis - [Child] of Ephraim Francis & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Peters - [Child] of Joseph Peters & Ruth
    Born: 11 Oct 1868
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rouke - [Child] of Henry Rouke & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cavanagh - [Child] of Charles Frederick Cavanagh & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Middleton - [Child] of William Coller Middleton & Annie Maria
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada McAveeny - [Child] of John McAveeny & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Martha
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bates - [Child] of John Bates & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Teresa Stam - [Child] of Lewis Stam & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelson Morgan - [Child] of Robert Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Pickford - [Child] of James Pickford & Martha
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hinde - [Child] of Samuel Hinde & Adelaide
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marshall Henry Raper - [Child] of William Raper & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elliot - [Child] of John Elliot & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Emma
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Alice
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allington - [Child] of Henry Allington & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1869
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ready - [Child] of William Ready & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1867
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Groves - [Child] of Edward Joseph Groves & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Poch - [Child] of John Poch & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Llewellyn Wynne - [Child] of William Wynne & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Finlay - [Child] of Alexander Finlay & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arnold Henry Sewards - [Child] of Joseph Sewards & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Martha Maud Edmonds - [Child] of Harry Edmonds & Emma
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ernest Hayward - [Child] of Jonathan Hayward & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Snuff Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Latham - [Child] of Charles Latham & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phoebe Waugh - [Child] of William Waugh & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Hannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Smith - [Child] of Francis Henry Smith & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Denton Couche - [Child] of Henry Peter Palmer Couche & Frances
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Wilson Pepper - [Child] of John Pepper & Mary Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Clark - [Child] of Henry Clark & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Livingstone - [Child] of David Livingstone & Emma
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kelso - [Child] of Christopher Kelso & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Wescott - [Child] of James Wescott & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Titherington - [Child] of Richard Titherington & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1868
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bulfield - [Child] of William Bulfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Notes: this day [written under date of birth]
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pierpoint - [Child] of William Pierpoint & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Catherine
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Astick - [Child] of John Astick & Maria
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Birket St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Alfred Macferson - [Child] of Wallace Alfred Macferson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nelly Gilder - [Child] of Charles Gilder & Hannah
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: German Yest Dealer?
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Alice
    Born: 28 Dec 1861
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas George Jones & Margaret Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Plasterer & co
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Givin - [Child] of Thomas Samuel Givin & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diedrich Belman - [Child] of William Belman & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Duffin - [Child] of William Duffin & Annie
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hughes - [Child] of Lawrence Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gale DeValve - [Child] of Joseph DeValve & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Galloway - [Child] of Frederick Galloway & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Susan Perrin - [Child] of Robert Terry Perrin & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Taliecin St.
    Occupation: Officer H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Florence Boote - [Child] of Charles Woollaston Boote, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1868
    Abode: Moss St.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maddock - [Child] of Esther Maddock
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jordan Summers Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Elizabeth Mason
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Hockenhall Alley
    Occupation: News Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane McNichol - [Child] of Alexander McNichol & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Steele Mackin - [Child] of James Mackin & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1869
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of George Henry Ward & Jane Ithell
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Wilkinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Grace
    Born: 22 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cliff - [Child] of William Cliff & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Every Rutter - [Child] of Thomas Rutter & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooper Powell - [Child] of William George Powell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miles - [Child] of James Miles & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lydiate - [Child] of William Lydiate & Isabella
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Hooper - [Child] of Richard Hooper & Emily
    Born: 7 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wood Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Esther
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Antrobus - [Child] of William John Antrobus & Jane Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Boon - [Child] of Joseph Boon & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fairhurst - [Child] of John Fairhurst & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kneale - [Child] of William Kneale & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Lyme - [Child] of Henry Lyme & Frances
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Riley - [Child] of Emund Riley & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gladman - [Child] of Thomas Gladman & Kate
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emma Robbins - [Child] of George Robbins & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Garner - [Child] of Alexander Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Gaudenz Jegher - [Child] of Alfred Edward Jegher & Bianca
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Correspondent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Davies Barnett - [Child] of Henry Barnett & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Youds - [Child] of William Youds & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jones - [Child] of Matthew Jones & Catherine
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1869
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers Johnson - [Child] of John Peers Johnson & Esther
    Born: 9 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Butler - [Child] of Edward Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Stephen Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lockley - [Child] of George Lockley & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lockley - [Child] of George Lockley & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Plaistow - [Child] of George Henry Plaistow & Caroline
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Brass Plate Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosetta Fisby Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Isabella
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Hosack Jeans - [Child] of George Gordon Jeans & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffin - [Child] of William Griffin & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1868
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Young - [Child] of James Young & Catherine
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Shewell - [Child] of Henry Shewell & Bridget
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parry - [Child] of George Parry & Annie
    Born: 9 Jan 1869
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of George Parry & Annie
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Owen Roberts & Dora
    Born: 19 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ireland - [Child] of Robert Ireland & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Joy - [Child] of Edgar Joy & Margaret Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1868
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bebbington - [Child] of William Bebbington & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Pimm - [Child] of Thomas Whinsay Pimm & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Martha
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Gwynne Ramsay - [Child] of Andrew Mayor Dewey Ramsay & Charlotte Maria
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Ramsay - [Child] of Andrew Mayor Dewey Ramsay & Charlotte Maria
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Louis Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Frances
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Tarbuck - [Child] of James Tarbuck & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Spiers - [Child] of Edward Spiers & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Spiers - [Child] of Edward Spiers & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Catherine
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Middle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hale - [Child] of James Hale & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Priscilla Mallinson - [Child] of Thomas Mallinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 1 May 1859
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: St. James' Place
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Widdowson - [Child] of Thomas James Widdowson & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Finn - [Child] of John Finn & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nelson Barber - [Child] of Robert Eaton Barber & Ann Mortimer
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hible - [Child] of John Hible & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Percy Kinsella Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of William Green & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Benfield - [Child] of John Benfield & Rachel
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcom McDonald - [Child] of Malcom McDonald & Isabella
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Annie Overend - [Child] of John Cave Overend & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth McKenzie - [Child] of Joseph McKenzie & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Eli Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Emma
    Born: 28 Oct 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Davidson Lund - [Child] of John Davidson Lund & Frances
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hickman Dovener - [Child] of James Dovener & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Nathaniel Lee & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sutton - [Child] of Charles Sutton & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sutton - [Child] of Charles Sutton & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brandreth - [Child] of Richard Brandreth & Phebe
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lancaster - [Child] of John Lancaster & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Bulman - [Child] of Robert Bulman & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Jessie
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: Ellenbrough St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Angus - [Child] of Alexander Angus & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Whitelegg - [Child] of George Whitelegg & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Cochran Cooper - [Child] of Charles Cooper & Betsy
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abram John Bark - [Child] of Thomas Bissett Bark & Annie
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Jordan - [Child] of Edward Jordan & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Weston - [Child] of Alexander Weston & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Weston - [Child] of Alexander Weston & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Romain Leary - [Child] of John Leary & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1869
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bonner - [Child] of Samuel Bonner & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Armour - [Child] of Robert Armour & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Corns - [Child] of William Corns & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Price - [Child] of John Price & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Britten - [Child] of Robert Britten & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Janet
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owen Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Fanny
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Warburton - [Child] of Peter Warburton & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Vincent Haythornthwaite - [Child] of William Haythornthwaite & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Brown - [Child] of James Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Charles Whittaker & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Melville Goodacre - [Child] of Samuel Goodacre & Cassandra
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Incumbant St. Matthews Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Glendenning - [Child] of Edward Glendenning & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1869
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Routledge - [Child] of John Routledge & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Rachel
    Born: 11 Sep 1868
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Boucher - [Child] of Robert Boucher & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie May Billington - [Child] of Samuel Billington & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Roebuck - [Child] of Cornelius Roebuck & Catherine
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Jackson - [Child] of Matthew Jackson & Eleanor Ann
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jackson - [Child] of Matthew Jackson & Eleanor Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Meacock - [Child] of John Meacock & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hindley - [Child] of William Hindley & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hopson - [Child] of William Hopson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hopson - [Child] of William Hopson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1869
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Bevington Hughes - [Child] of William Henry Hughes & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Boyd - [Child] of James Boyd & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benjamin - [Child] of Thomas Benjamin & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Abraham - [Child] of Joseph Abraham & Isabella
    Born: 14 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Abraham - [Child] of Joseph Abraham & Isabella
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of Oliver Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Patterson - [Child] of William James Patterson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Darling Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Grace
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Pottage - [Child] of Frederick William Pottage & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dolan - [Child] of John Dolan & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Amelia
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hulme - [Child] of Robert Hulme & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1869
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Patterson - [Child] of Richard Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1869
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Patterson - [Child] of Richard Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1869
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bootle Caddock - [Child] of Dorothy Caddock
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Haywood - [Child] of Joseph Haywood & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Gilchrist Stewart - [Child] of John Gilchrist Stewart & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Getliff - [Child] of William Getliff & Isabella
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Metal Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Hill - [Child] of John Nunn Hill & Sarah Ellen Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Blanch Eastman - [Child] of Richard Michell Eastman & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Ruth
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1869
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Darlington Chester - [Child] of William Ambrose Chester & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of Frederick Potter & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Tindale - [Child] of Joseph Tindale & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Melling - [Child] of John Melling & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Hammand - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson Hammand & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Steven - [Child] of James Steven & Martha
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Warriner - [Child] of David Warriner & Isabella
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Lee - [Child] of John William Lee & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Boot Manuftr.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Annie Bell Steele - [Child] of John Steele & Catherine
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Emmett - [Child] of Joseph Emmett & Hannah
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashton - [Child] of John Ashton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1869
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wolson Johnson - [Child] of Peter Johnson & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Simpson Miller - [Child] of Peter Miller & Grace
    Born: 23 Sep 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1869
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianne Peck - [Child] of John Peck & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Crowe - [Child] of David Crowe & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Tatlock - [Child] of James Tatlock & Kate
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Fairhurst - [Child] of Thomas Fairhurst & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Amelia
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Fox - [Child] of Robert Fox & Caroline
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Susanna
    Born: 30 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wimbles - [Child] of George Wimbles & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Ann Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Lily
    Born: 26 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dodson - [Child] of James Dodson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nother - [Child] of Thomas Grice Nother & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Clayton Sqr.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jolliffe - [Child] of James Jolliffe & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milligan Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Quinney - [Child] of George Quinney & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dumville - [Child] of John Dumville & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Middleton Alderson - [Child] of Henry Middleton Alderson & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laura Milne - [Child] of William Milne & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bromborough
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bird - [Child] of Nathan Bird & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bromborough
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Stewart - [Child] of Edmund Stewart & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Formby - [Child] of Thomas Formby & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ann Bateman - [Child] of Edwin Francis Bateman & Mary Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Redford - [Child] of Daniel Benjamin Redford & Sarah
    Born: 20 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster Halpin - [Child] of Henry Halpin & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oliver - [Child] of George Oliver & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Faye - [Child] of John Faye & Lucy
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gwilt Shaw - [Child] of Ralph Shaw & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Trafford - [Child] of Roger Graham Trafford & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Niblock - [Child] of David Niblock & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor Lewis Thistlewood - [Child] of Robert Thistlewood & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dodd - [Child] of Charles William Dodd & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Feb 1869
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Lydia Tivey - [Child] of Amos Tivey & Catherine
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rainford - [Child] of George Rainford & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Lathom
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bolger - [Child] of John Bolger & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hickman - [Child] of William Hickman & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Conder - [Child] of John Conder & Ann Maria
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Kent - [Child] of Henry Kent & Jemima
    Born: 21 May 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Agnes
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Henderson - [Child] of Thomas Henderson & Frances Catherine
    Born: 29 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Askins - [Child] of James Askins & Alice
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Asley St.
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta White - [Child] of James White & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Whitlemore - [Child] of John Whitlemore & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Cleary - [Child] of William Cleary & Louise
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Rushton Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Catherine Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mouledale - [Child] of John Mouledale & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Martin Taylor & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McGowan - [Child] of Edward McGowan & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Haslam Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Ellen Emma
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Samuel Tait - [Child] of John Tait & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Goodwin - [Child] of Walter Goodwin & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Freeman - [Child] of John Freeman & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1862
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fendle - [Child] of John Fendle & Frances
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1869
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Thorburn - [Child] of Thomas Lawson Thorburn & Betty
    Born: 5 Oct 1868
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hoyle - [Child] of James Hoyle & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1869
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Garner - [Child] of Henry Garner & Caroline
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Avanda John Daniel Godwin - [Child] of Thomas Avanda Godwin & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mellon White - [Child] of John White & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whittaker - [Child] of William Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bibby - [Child] of Joseph Bibby & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Sophia Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Bartley - [Child] of Thomas Bartley & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kerry - [Child] of Isaac Kerry & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1868
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Whale St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Charlotte
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Pellow St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ellen Quine - [Child] of Thomas Quine & Jane
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Craig - [Child] of James Craig & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Slater - [Child] of Christopher Slater & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Todd - [Child] of David Todd & Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1865
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Whitehead - [Child] of William Henry Whitehead & Isabella
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Emma
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hurst - [Child] of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sloan - [Child] of John Sloan & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clansey - [Child] of Joseph Clansey & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Forfar - [Child] of William Forfar & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunn - [Child] of Alexander Dunn & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hannah Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Malley - [Child] of Christopher Malley & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Maria
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hardy - [Child] of John Hardy & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Almond - [Child] of Thomas Almond & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hilton - [Child] of Thomas Hilton & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Chapman & Martha
    Born: 1 Apr 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Marion Halliday - [Child] of Robert Campbell Halliday & Annie
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McDonald Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Kincade - [Child] of James Kincade & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bolton Warham - [Child] of William Warham & Emma
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Martha Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: Ainsworth St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slater - [Child] of Richard Slater & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1859
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Annie Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Alexander Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Anderson Westergreen - [Child] of Neil Anderson Westergreen & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Caton - [Child] of John Caton & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Lunt - [Child] of Jonathan Lunt & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pye - [Child] of Isaac Pye & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Davies - [Child] of John Haswell Davies & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lema Mary Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McGrath - [Child] of William McGrath & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Parry - [Child] of Martha Parry
    Born: 31 Dec 1868
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Kate Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Frances
    Born: 13 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chaloner - [Child] of John Chaloner & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Mary Hannah
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden & Agnes
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Milbourne Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Eliza
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Compston - [Child] of Lewis Compston & Annie
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Young - [Child] of Matthew Young & Betsey
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Annie Davies - [Child] of Frederick Davies & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Haten - [Child] of George Haten & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Eades - [Child] of William Eades & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Walter Davies & Caroline
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Stein - [Child] of Charles Adolphus Stein & Annie
    Born: 11 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Landrum - [Child] of James Francis Landrum & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Conley - [Child] of Owen Conley & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1869
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cecilia Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Colgate Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Henrick Stockall Leeson - [Child] of Jesse Leeson & Ellen Eliza
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Charles Phipps - [Child] of Richard Phipps & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shoe Manuftr.
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Cruse - [Child] of John Morton Cruse & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Horsfall Hilton - [Child] of Benjamin Holden Hilton & Eliza Eleanor
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Kirby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith May Rooker - [Child] of Joseph Yates Rooker & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Middleton Lancashire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1869
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Biglin - [Child] of Thomas Biglin & Emma
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Biglin - [Child] of Thomas Biglin & Emma
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Buckley Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Phillips Pemberton & Eliza
    Born: 26 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Harold Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary Eliza
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Medcalfe - [Child] of John Medcalfe & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1868
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hislop - [Child] of John Hislop & Agnes
    Born: 17 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Clara
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McQuinn - [Child] of John McQuinn & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parsley - [Child] of Robert Cairns Parsley & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnstone - [Child] of William Johnstone & Martha
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Minshall - [Child] of Charles Minshall & Winifred
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bramhill - [Child] of Samuel Bramhill & Georgina
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hey - [Child] of Samuel Hey & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gillibrand Griffith - [Child] of John Griffith & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Hough - [Child] of Robert Hough & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Stewart Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Amelia
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Feast - [Child] of Robert Feast & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fisher - [Child] of Isaac Fisher & Catherine
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Sinclair - [Child] of William Sinclair & Agnes
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Bickerton - [Child] of William Bickerton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Benjamin Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Bridget
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robb - [Child] of Alexander Robb & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Wyke - [Child] of William Christopher Wyke & Isabella
    Born: 25 Feb 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howard Podmore - [Child] of Samuel Podmore & Eliza Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1868
    Abode: Smithdown Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Alice
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Smith - [Child] of James William Smith & Caroline
    Born: 18 Jan 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ward - [Child] of George Thomas Ward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Strettell - [Child] of Thomas Strettell & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Duncan - [Child] of William Duncan & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer of Royal Society
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wildridge Hargrove - [Child] of William Hargrove & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Joliffe - [Child] of William Joliffe & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emily Dougherty - [Child] of William Dougherty & Ruth
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley - [Child] of Henry Stanley & Adelaide
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley - [Child] of Henry Stanley & Adelaide
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cole - [Child] of Richard Cole & Regina
    Born: 12 Feb 1869
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Hague - [Child] of Thomas Hague & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Allcock - [Child] of Edward Allcock & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Belmount Lonsdale - [Child] of Thomas Lonsdale & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Jane Edith
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dempsey - [Child] of Hubert Dempsey & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1860
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Cubin - [Child] of James Cubin & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Vernon Peck - [Child] of John Peck & Fanny
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barratt - [Child] of William Barratt & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kaye - [Child] of Henry Kaye & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1862
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kaye - [Child] of Henry Kaye & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Twist - [Child] of Richard Twist & Maria
    Born: 24 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar 1869
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Brown - [Child] of Stanley Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Hill - [Child] of Edward Hill & Elizabeth Crowe
    Born: 8 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Rushworth - [Child] of Edwin Rushworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Catherine
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wharmby - [Child] of Henry Ambrose Wharmby & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lloyd Carlton - [Child] of John Carlton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sherlock - [Child] of John Sherlock & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Lucy Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Crozier - [Child] of James Crozier & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Esther
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pennington - [Child] of John Richardson Pennington & Annie
    Born: 7 Mar 1869
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Sillitoe - [Child] of Richard Sillitoe & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shepherd - [Child] of Thomas Shepherd & Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cole - [Child] of William Cole & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Page - [Child] of Griffith Page & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Cathleen Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Corkhill - [Child] of John Corkhill & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Maria
    Born: 8 Feb 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Beaumaris
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Phillippa Shakery - [Child] of Victor Shakery & Emily
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Consul
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Jane - [Child] of Lawrence Jane & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1869
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Ada
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Mawdsley - [Child] of Elizabeth Mawdsley
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Halsall
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Price Langley - [Child] of Samuel Langley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Huxley - [Child] of Henry Huxley & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Cotton - [Child] of Robert Cotton & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beddows - [Child] of John Beddows & Janet
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Shepland Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foyl Meggitt Atkin - [Child] of William Rimmer Atkin & Wilhelmina
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McLure - [Child] of John McLure & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: Gilford St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hallis - [Child] of William Hallis & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gorst - [Child] of John Gorst & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Levi Hibbert - [Child] of John Hibbert & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1869
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Jones - [Child] of Margaret Jones
    Born: 24 Oct 1867
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilson Mallaby Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Gleaves - [Child] of Henry Gleaves & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gaul - [Child] of Samuel Gaul & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Bowring - [Child] of George Bowring & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGuffie Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hutchinson - [Child] of Robert Hutchinson & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Washington Newton - [Child] of Henry Washington Newton & Phillis
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bell - [Child] of Eleanor Bell
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Darlington - [Child] of David Darlington & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: Pothouse Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth James - [Child] of Thomas Evan James & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1869
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christopher Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Susanne
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stephens Durham - [Child] of Edward Durham & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wardlaw - [Child] of John Wardlaw & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Piggot - [Child] of Joseph Piggot & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Feb 1869
    Abode: Chisenhall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hiddleston - [Child] of Samuel Hiddleston & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vick - [Child] of Daniel Vick & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Winrow - [Child] of John Winrow & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1868
    Abode: Nash St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Mould St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fell - [Child] of George Fell & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Agnes
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1868
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwin Hughes - [Child] of Michael Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hughes - [Child] of Michael Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hamilton - [Child] of Guy Hamilton & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roughley - [Child] of John Roughley & Martha
    Born: 26 Feb 1869
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Clucas Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McNeil - [Child] of Robert McNeil & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Henry Yates & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Everett - [Child] of William Everett & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Rebecca Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Louisa
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Annie Barnes - [Child] of Charles Wallace Barnes & Julia
    Born: 3 May 1866
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Barnes - [Child] of Charles Wallace Barnes & Julia
    Born: 29 Dec 1868
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Gray Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hope Butt - [Child] of Henry Butt & Annie
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jick - [Child] of James Jick & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Kezia
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Innes - [Child] of James Innes & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Lever - [Child] of James Lever & Eliza
    Born: 23 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Catherine
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blair - [Child] of Richard Blair & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1868
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baines Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Cicely
    Born: 26 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gearing - [Child] of Jonathan Gearing & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mill Gregory - [Child] of Richard Gregory & Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Dobbie - [Child] of Thomas Dobbie & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Garrett - [Child] of George Garrett & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Paddinton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Kendrick - [Child] of Joseph Kendrick & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tile Layer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Derby - [Child] of Edward Derby & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1869
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of James Burns & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1868
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ormson - [Child] of William Ormson & Isabella
    Born: 26 Feb 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of Richard Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Paddinton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Deacon - [Child] of William Deacon & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of Louis Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grimes - [Child] of William Grimes & Esther
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey John Turner - [Child] of Humphrey Turner & Annabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Chaffer - [Child] of John Chaffer & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Samuel Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Purse - [Child] of John Purse & Lydia
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clifford Peake - [Child] of William Peake & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sidney Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kain - [Child] of Thomas Kain & Frances Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Amelia Harriet Matilda Emma Elizabeth Mary Charlotte Holdsworth - [Child] of Charles Alfred Holdsworth & Elizabeth Amelia
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cowley - [Child] of Robert Cowley & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Prenton - [Child] of Charles Prenton & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowman - [Child] of George Lowman & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1869
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1868
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendrick - [Child] of George Kendrick & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Walter St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Waring Kendrick - [Child] of George Kendrick & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Walter St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Eve - [Child] of Henry Eve & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ellen Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Rose Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Isabella
    Born: 5 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Sudlow Sharp - [Child] of Wilson Sharp & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Feb 1869
    Abode: St. John's Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mortimer - [Child] of James Mortimer & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wood - [Child] of Alfred Wood & Emma
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Evans - [Child] of Frederick Evans & Hannah
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worrall - [Child] of Josiah Worrall & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mosses - [Child] of Edwin Mosses & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Copple - [Child] of Richard Copple & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Jones - [Child] of Charles Alfred Jones & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Dunne - [Child] of Daniel Dunne & Susanna
    Born: 8 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price Worthington Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Millar - [Child] of George Millar & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Millet - [Child] of William Millet & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vincent Wallace - [Child] of William Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Furber - [Child] of Joseph Furber & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Wilcox - [Child] of Thomas Wilcox & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hird Templeman Tollitt - [Child] of William Tollitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyson Carlyle - [Child] of Adam Carlyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Riding St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Mary Speed - [Child] of Samuel Speed & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tilston - [Child] of Henry Tilston & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davidson - [Child] of James Davidson & Agnes
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gerrard - [Child] of Adam Gerrard & Elizabeth Lythgoe
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Palfreyman - [Child] of Isaac Palfreyman & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Petch - [Child] of James Winteringham Petch & Eliza
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hillary Hayes - [Child] of Isaac Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Hayes - [Child] of Isaac Hayes & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Hay - [Child] of Thomas Hay & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dobson - [Child] of William Yelverton Dobson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swanwick - [Child] of Henry Swanwick & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Coulbourne - [Child] of George Coulbourne & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Roust - [Child] of John Roust & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret King - [Child] of Thomas King & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Duffy - [Child] of Thomas Duffy & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellison - [Child] of Henry Ellison & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Kidd - [Child] of William Kidd & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lazarus Jolly Lowson - [Child] of Robert Joseph Lowson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1869
    Abode: Parry St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Easton - [Child] of William Easton & Catherine
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Blenkinsop - [Child] of Joseph Blenkinsop & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Dasie St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Maybury - [Child] of James Maybury & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Cord Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sidney Cockrill - [Child] of Thomas William Cockrill & Ellen Grace
    Born: 21 Jan 1869
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosetta Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1869
    Abode: St. Andrews St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Tipping & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Furby - [Child] of James Joseph Furby & Harriet
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bromfield Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Darlington Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1869
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Blackburne Edge - [Child] of Sarah Edge
    Born: 6 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwin Martin - [Child] of William Edwin Martin & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Makinson Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Betts - [Child] of John Betts & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Gold - [Child] of William Gold & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: Wapping
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Helme - [Child] of James Helme & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Emily Lindop - [Child] of John Rowe Lindop & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Constance Coutes - [Child] of Frederick Merton Coutes & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Broad - [Child] of James Broad & Margaret Clarke
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Leary - [Child] of Thomas Leary & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dorothy Walls - [Child] of James Walls & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of James Thomas Fletcher & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1869
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Mutch - [Child] of Richard Mutch & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1869
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Speakman Kent - [Child] of Emily Ann Kent
    Born: 26 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William Richard Hall & Jane Orrell
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Rhodes Turner - [Child] of Daniel Turner & Eliza Debell
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Young - [Child] of George Young & Harriet
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Hargreaves Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fenner - [Child] of James Bell Fenner & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Banner - [Child] of Richard Banner & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1869
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Maria
    Born: 16 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret May Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Elizabeth St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Harriet Peach - [Child] of William Peach & Harriet
    Born: 24 Mar 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adam Tomlinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomlinson & Jane Emma
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Office Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Bonner - [Child] of William Bonner & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 8 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beach - [Child] of Thomas Beach & Eliza
    Born: 15 Mar 1869
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Warbrick - [Child] of Edward Warbrick & Frances
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Mullowney - [Child] of Michael William Mullowney & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Threlfall - [Child] of James Threlfall & Grace
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Hinchcliffe - [Child] of George Hinchcliffe & Louisa
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Tomney - [Child] of Isaac Tomney & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woolley - [Child] of Frederick Woolley & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greenlees - [Child] of Richard Greenlees & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Aitken - [Child] of Hugh Aitken & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brough - [Child] of Joseph Brough & Rosanna
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac William Jackson - [Child] of Joseph William Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Petch - [Child] of James Winteringham Petch & Eliza
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Agnes Gibb - [Child] of Henry Gibb & Isabella
    Born: 6 Feb 1869
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Emeline
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Niblock - [Child] of William Niblock & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Cookson Burrows - [Child] of Thomas Burrows & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Jemima
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sherrington - [Child] of Thomas Sherrington & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Luke Hemer - [Child] of John Hemer & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rose Blain - [Child] of John Blain & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Ley - [Child] of James Ley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Andrew Blake - [Child] of James Blake & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Titus - [Child] of Silas Titus & Hannah
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Portand St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Furley - [Child] of William Furley & Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Westmorland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Sarah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Clara
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith Battersby - [Child] of William Smith Battersby & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Francis Barton - [Child] of Thomas Francis Barton & Elizabeth Walls
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Midgley - [Child] of Richard Midgley & Maria
    Born: 15 Apr 1869
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Baxter - [Child] of Elizabeth Baxter
    Born: 23 Jul 1867
    Abode: Hilbre St.
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashley - [Child] of Thomas Ashley & Martha
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Hurt St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Geoffrey Benson - [Child] of Geoffrey Benson & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Benson - [Child] of Geoffrey Benson & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Holmes - [Child] of Emma Holmes
    Born: 12 Apr 1869
    Abode: Alseger, Cheshire
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Philp - [Child] of Robert Philp & Emma
    Born: 5 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1869
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Savin - [Child] of William Savin & Hannah
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Frances Eden - [Child] of James Eden & Amelia
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson - [Child] of Nathaniel Robinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Emily
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Arthur Ray - [Child] of Robert Ray & Janet
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Harry Andrew - [Child] of Alfred Andrew & Amelia
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Newstead Road
    Occupation: Insurance Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Notes: this day [written under date of birth]
    Baptised by: Rev. Carter Offg. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Maud Mary Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Littler - [Child] of Thomas Littler & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of Francis Dean & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1869
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice McGilvrey - [Child] of John McGilvrey & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1869
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Augusta Warner - [Child] of John Errington Warner & Augusta
    Born: 26 Feb 1869
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Officer on 'Donegal'
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Emma
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ada Miller - [Child] of Hamilton Miller & Florence
    Born: 2 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gardener - [Child] of William Henry Gardener & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward East - [Child] of Mary East
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Townend - [Child] of William Townend & Elizabeth Sinah
    Born: 17 Jul 1865
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Townend - [Child] of William Townend & Elizabeth Sinah
    Born: 20 Jul 1867
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Trevlyne Clatworthy - [Child] of Joseph Clatworthy & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Lempriere - [Child] of George Reid Lempriere & Jane Hannah Morgan
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Cook Street
    Occupation: Captain Royal Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Henry Cruttenden - [Child] of Courtenay Cruttenden & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Craig - [Child] of Alexander Craig & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Nov 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Christy - [Child] of William Christy & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McQuery - [Child] of John McQuery & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davenport - [Child] of George Davenport & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Edwin Spender - [Child] of Edward Spender & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Date of birth could possibly be 21st rather than 2nd]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Alice Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Alice
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Killin - [Child] of William Andrew Killin & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Howarth - [Child] of Henry George Howarth & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Black - [Child] of Edward Black & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Flood - [Child] of George Frederick Flood & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Houston - [Child] of James Houston & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1868
    Abode: Iden St.
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelina Drake - [Child] of Bernard Ashton Drake & Susanna
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Mona St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maud Kendrick - [Child] of William Bent Kendrick & Agnes
    Born: 12 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hind - [Child] of George Hind & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robert Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Cato - [Child] of Estil Cato & Phebe
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Holloway Webster - [Child] of William James Webster & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Levey - [Child] of Richard Levey & Catherine
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Alice Dumbell - [Child] of Thomas Dumbell & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bigmore Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hulme Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Picking - [Child] of Philip Picking & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1869
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Charity
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilcock - [Child] of George Wilcock & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1869
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Catherine
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duncan - [Child] of Peter Duncan & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Martha
    Born: 23 May 1867
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Alice
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Summerfield - [Child] of Thomas Summerfield & Harriet Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1868
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Catherine
    Born: 20 Dec 1868
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Howard - [Child] of Catherine Howard
    Born: 19 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Crawford Quirk - [Child] of Margaret Louisa Quirk
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George David Fleming - [Child] of George Fleming & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Crane - [Child] of John Crane & Susanna
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Adamson - [Child] of Robert Adamson & Janet
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Webster - [Child] of Charles Webster & Alice
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martland Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Marsh - [Child] of Robert Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Harold - [Child] of Charles Harold & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Benjamin Davies & Eliza
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Martha
    Born: 15 Apr 1869
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Fleetwood - [Child] of John Fleetwood & Jemima
    Born: 13 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Beatrice Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Male - [Child] of George Male & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Byanawick - [Child] of Joseph Byanawick & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Atkinson - [Child] of Edwin Joseph Atkinson & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jenkinson - [Child] of Samuel Jenkinson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Grice - [Child] of John Grice & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cunliffe - [Child] of John Cunliffe & Hannah
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ferris - [Child] of William Ferris & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Susan Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carpet Cleaner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1869
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howell Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Martha
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bevan - [Child] of Joseph Hill Bevan & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Beards Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Killen - [Child] of Charles Killen & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grocott Frith - [Child] of John Frith & Elizabeth Josephine
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Cain - [Child] of William Henry Cain & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Loraine Reed - [Child] of George Reed & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1869
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Austin - [Child] of Henry Austin & Caroline
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Burns Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Agnes
    Born: 30 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bevan - [Child] of Joseph Hill Bevan & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McAuley - [Child] of Samuel McAuley & Lucy
    Born: 11 Dec 1868
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Emma
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hawton - [Child] of John Hawton & Eliza
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred McMaster - [Child] of William McMaster & Martha
    Born: 14 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James McClelland - [Child] of Alexander McClelland & Hannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McIver - [Child] of George McIver & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart Robertson - [Child] of Samuel Robertson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1868
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwin Inman - [Child] of James Inman & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1860
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Nicholson Inman - [Child] of James Inman & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Forster Hetherington - [Child] of Hannah Hetherington
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Phillipson - [Child] of Thomas Phillipson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Newby Fabion Webster - [Child] of Newby John Webster & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Lewis Webster - [Child] of Newby John Webster & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Margaret Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1869
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Milroy - [Child] of John Milroy & Fanny
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Bunster Brown - [Child] of Thomas Henry Brown & Martha Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catherine
    Born: 6 Apr 1869
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bird - [Child] of Frederick Bird & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evangeline Mary Callwood - [Child] of Thomas Callwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cart owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis McCoy - [Child] of Joseph McCoy & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wharton McClachlanq - [Child] of Charles McClachlanq & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Louisa
    Born: 19 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Eliza
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Stitt - [Child] of Richard Stitt & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Penketh - [Child] of Alice Penketh
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Hope Place
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bilsborrow - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborrow & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Mary Jessie Cooper - [Child] of James Carter Cooper & Mary Hannah
    Born: 4 Aug 1867
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pride - [Child] of John Pride & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1865
    Abode: Batchelor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Heath - [Child] of Peter Heath & Martha
    Born: 26 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McWilliams - [Child] of Alexander McWilliams & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1869
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Jones - [Child] of William Matthew Jones & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Packer - [Child] of Richard Packer & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth James Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wakefield - [Child] of Ernest Wakefield & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simon - [Child] of Edward Simon & Esther
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards Cashen - [Child] of Joseph Johnson Cashen & Susanna
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cadogan - [Child] of James Cadogan & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1869
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ouldbray - [Child] of John Ouldbray & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Catherine
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Conway George King - [Child] of George King & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Queen Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dugwell Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Chrimes - [Child] of William Chrimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Llewellyn - [Child] of Abel Llewellyn & Theresa Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1869
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Susanna
    Born: 23 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moss Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1869
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lister - [Child] of George Lister & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kate Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Rosina Martha
    Born: 27 Dec 1868
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1869
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martlew Buckland - [Child] of James Buckland & Eliza
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pill - [Child] of Richard Pill & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Hannah
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wallace - [Child] of James Wallace & Matilda
    Born: 27 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Aldred - [Child] of Enoch Aldred & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Walsham - [Child] of James Robert Walsham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Thomas - [Child] of Samuel Thomas & Lydia
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Prescott - [Child] of William Prescott & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hubbard Beaty - [Child] of Andrew Beaty & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Carroll - [Child] of William Carroll & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hoyland Davies - [Child] of Joseph Morris Davies & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Willit Davies - [Child] of Enoch Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jager - [Child] of George Jager & Sophia
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Comies St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilson - [Child] of John Johnson Wilson & Frances Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bolitho - [Child] of William Bolitho & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1869
    Abode: Lander St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Matilda
    Born: 29 Jan 1869
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson Kelsall Hindley - [Child] of Richard Hindley & Harriet
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nathaniel Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1869
    Abode: Clive St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Stubbs - [Child] of James Weiss Stubbs & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of Benjamin Parry & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Catherine
    Born: 7 Feb 1869
    Abode: Oswestry
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pimblett - [Child] of John Pimblett & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Henshaw - [Child] of Owen Henshaw & Isabella
    Born: 20 Feb 1869
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pimblett - [Child] of William Pimblett & Anne
    Born: 24 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cunningham - [Child] of Michael Cunningham & Catherine
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Anderton - [Child] of Samuel Anderton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Pover - [Child] of John Pover & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Lacey - [Child] of Samuel Lacey & Isabella
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Richard Collin Wilson & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Crookham - [Child] of Richard Crookham & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morrall Jones - [Child] of William James Jones & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1869
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Darlington - [Child] of Robert Darlington & Catherine
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fleetwood - [Child] of Henry Fleetwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Best - [Child] of Joseph Best & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hunter - [Child] of Hugh Hunter & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1867
    Abode: Skelhorn St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hunter - [Child] of Hugh Hunter & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: Skelhorn St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1866
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Lyons - [Child] of Charles Lyons & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murray - [Child] of Hugh Murray & Flora
    Born: 8 Mar 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Maria
    Born: 25 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barton Witter - [Child] of Robert Witter & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bromley - [Child] of Elizabeth Bromley
    Born: 1 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Stewart - [Child] of Richard Stewart & Fanny
    Born: 23 Dec 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bethia Isabella Makinson - [Child] of John Makinson & Bethia
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Croston - [Child] of Richard Croston & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Gas Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson Murdock - [Child] of William Murdock & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Waring - [Child] of Thomas Waring & Susanna
    Born: 7 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Revell - [Child] of Joseph Revell & Rosa
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Cutler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Christie - [Child] of Robert Christie & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1869
    Abode: Cleveland St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haldane - [Child] of John Haldane & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Sharp - [Child] of John Cunrod Sharp & Alice
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson Henshaw - [Child] of Johnathan Henshaw & Harriet
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hampson - [Child] of Edward Hampson & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Helm - [Child] of John Helm & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Samuel Lancelott - [Child] of Joseph Lancelott & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Heeley - [Child] of John Lymer Heeley & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Singleton - [Child] of James Singleton & Joanna
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Avison - [Child] of Richard Avison & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Currie - [Child] of William Currie & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Maria
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann Maria
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor & C.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Michaels - [Child] of William Michaels & Harriet
    Born: 6 Dec 1868
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Ingham - [Child] of David Ingham & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Ronnan - [Child] of Richard Ronnan & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Appleby - [Child] of Richard Appleby & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hannah - [Child] of James Hannah & Theresa
    Born: 8 Feb 1869
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Christina
    Born: 4 Feb 1869
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Evans - [Child] of Alexander Evans & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Maria
    Born: 21 Feb 1869
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gladstone Lister - [Child] of Joseph Lister & Laura
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Catherine Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Frances
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Matress Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Giddes - [Child] of George Giddes & Anne
    Born: 26 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bithell Cooke - [Child] of Edward Bithell Cooke & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Chaffer Devine - [Child] of John Devine & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mulholland - [Child] of William Mulholland & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelina Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Catherine
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Grey - [Child] of William Grey & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Susan
    Born: 15 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Arnold - [Child] of George Arnold & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Apr 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Arnold - [Child] of George Arnold & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1869
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Catherine
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Martha
    Born: 25 Nov 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cain - [Child] of Robert Cain & Margaret
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pickup - [Child] of Thomas Pickup & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Finney - [Child] of John Finney & Martha Elizabeth Grafton
    Born: 2 Oct 1868
    Abode: Langdale St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Yates - [Child] of Hugh Yates & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Gow - [Child] of John Gow & Fanny
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of George Moore & Rachel
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John O'Neill - [Child] of Hugh O'Neill & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Scandrett - [Child] of John Scandrett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brownbill - [Child] of William Brownbill & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miles Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1869
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James White - [Child] of Thomas White & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Nelson - [Child] of Herman Nelson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Kirkwood - [Child] of Joseph Kirkwood & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Drill Sergeant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McFadden - [Child] of William McFadden & Agnes
    Born: 18 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dolby Ellams - [Child] of Robert Ellams & Susan
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corner - [Child] of Robert Corner & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1869
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Catherine Vaughan - [Child] of Edward Vaughan & Lydia
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Hannah
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of David Williamson & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephenson - [Child] of Andrew Stephenson & Sarah McArthur
    Born: 22 Feb 1869
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briscoe Cooper - [Child] of Arthur Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Power - [Child] of Thomas Power & Bridget
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Eliza
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Bronte St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hawthorne - [Child] of Robert Hawthorne & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Newcombe - [Child] of Richard Newcombe & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Machinest
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Price - [Child] of Arthur Price & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crawford - [Child] of Andrew Crawford & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edmund Cleaton Brench - [Child] of Joseph Brench & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bellion - [Child] of Edward Bellion & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Margaret Martin - [Child] of Benjamin Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: LimeKiln Lane
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah DeCost - [Child] of Reginald DeCost & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1869
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lot Mason - [Child] of Lot Mason & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Harriet
    Born: 9 May 1869
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Agnes
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Albert Cannell - [Child] of Robert Cannell & Esther
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Ann Marrow - [Child] of William Peet Marrow & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brook Marrow - [Child] of William Peet Marrow & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Marrow - [Child] of William Peet Marrow & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Stafford Wallace Bain - [Child] of John Bain & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Amlot - [Child] of Thomas Amlot & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Clarkson Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Louisa Littlewood - [Child] of Thomas Littlewood & Margaret Stock
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Whitfield - [Child] of Thomas Whitfield & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wookey - [Child] of James Wookey & Susanna
    Born: 16 Feb 1869
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Court Webster - [Child] of Richard Webster & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunning - [Child] of Charles Dunning & Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Wills - [Child] of Thomas Wills & Agnes
    Born: 24 Mar 1869
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Tallan - [Child] of Lawrence Tallan & Harriet
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Melbourne St., Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hill - [Child] of Henry Parton Hill & Emily
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Joy - [Child] of Francis Joy & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Cooper - [Child] of Richard William Cooper & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1869
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Covell Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Martha
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Athya - [Child] of Aaron Athya & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Athya - [Child] of Aaron Athya & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Isreal Athya - [Child] of Aaron Athya & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Born: 18 Dec 1868
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Bell - [Child] of Frederick Bell & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor & c.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mercy
    Born: 5 Feb 1869
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 26 Mar 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Leeming - [Child] of James Leeming & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cornthwaite - [Child] of William Cornthwaite & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dell - [Child] of William Dell & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmunds - [Child] of James Edmunds & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1869
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Heath - [Child] of Thomas Heath & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Samuel Gould - [Child] of Charles Gould & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Appleby - [Child] of James Appleby & Harriet
    Born: 5 Mar 1869
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Sellis - [Child] of Hugh Sellis & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Richard Daniel Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Margaret Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Lavinia
    Born: 15 Oct 1868
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McBurney - [Child] of Samuel McBurney & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Dance St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Freeman - [Child] of William Freeman & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Parker - [Child] of Thomas Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 May 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1869
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hagin - [Child] of James Hagin & Isabella
    Born: 14 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ashington - [Child] of Richard Frederick Ashington & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1868
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haslam - [Child] of Ellis Haslam & Harriet
    Born: 8 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Coley - [Child] of William Coley & Emma
    Born: 27 Jan 1869
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Bowman Scobie - [Child] of Francis James Scobie & Agnes
    Born: 14 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill Drummond - [Child] of William Drummond & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1868
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr 1859
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Atkinson Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Christopher McLaren - [Child] of David McLaren & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1869
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Eliza
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hornby - [Child] of Thomas Hornby & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Janet
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jellard Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Page Mary
    Born: 5 May 1869
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Emily
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Merryweather - [Child] of Henry Merryweather & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Poulton cum Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Price Woolley - [Child] of George Henry Woolley & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Eliza
    Born: 5 Dec 1868
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Phebe
    Born: 31 Oct 1868
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Dumfries
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tarlton Coy Plaw - [Child] of John Henry Plaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Oliver - [Child] of James Oliver & Susanna
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Minshall - [Child] of Ezra Minshall & Esther
    Born: 21 Aug 1861
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Minshall - [Child] of Ezra Minshall & Esther
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Slack - [Child] of Thomas Slack & Caroline
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Forsythe - [Child] of John Forsythe & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of David Smith & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - [Child] of Richard Lowe & Hannah
    Born: 13 Mar 1869
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hubert Brandon - [Child] of James Brandon & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Salt Broker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anaford - [Child] of William Anaford & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Forrest Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Forrest Robinson & Emma
    Born: 27 Nov 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hatherley Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Betsy
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1868
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Nightingale - [Child] of Joseph Nightingale & Scylla
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Asley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Liversedge - [Child] of Henry Liversedge & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mosedale - [Child] of James Mosedale & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Tosh - [Child] of Thomas Tosh & Ellen Gillen
    Born: 6 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Victoria Elisabeth Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Emma
    Born: 16 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zella Jane David - [Child] of Thomas Henry David & Elisabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miles Sumner - [Child] of Mary Sumner
    Born: 13 May 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allen Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Ellen
    Born: 9 May 1869
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Allen Dodd - [Child] of Henry Dodd & Susanna
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1869
    Abode: St. Bride's St.
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Gertrude Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Ogden Bailey & Frances Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Atkinson - [Child] of Betsy Atkinson
    Born: 14 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Parry - [Child] of William Robert Parry & Lydia
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Charlotte Wilson - [Child] of Edward Henry Wilson & Jemima
    Born: 26 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Grieve - [Child] of Adam Grieve & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Keturah Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar 1869
    Abode: Black Diamond St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Albert Penkeyman - [Child] of James Albert Penkeyman & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Evans - [Child] of Morris Evans & Eliza
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marr - [Child] of William Marr & Catherine
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Seacome
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Herd - [Child] of Samuel Herd & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Henrietta
    Born: 5 May 1869
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mowat - [Child] of William Mowat & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Crompton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Batty - [Child] of John Batty & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Joy - [Child] of George Joy & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Maud Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Kneale - [Child] of Thomas Stephen Kneale & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Hackett - [Child] of James Hackett & Annie
    Born: 16 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Pringle - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Pringle & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Pringle - [Child] of Thomas Alexander Pringle & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte May Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1869
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Christian - [Child] of Robert Christian & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson Bell - [Child] of Tom Pearson Bell & Deborah Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Clark - [Child] of William Henry Clark & Martha
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Boyd - [Child] of James Boyd & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1868
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Weatherby - [Child] of Edward Weatherby & Isabella
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Balfour Bertrand Rufford - [Child] of George Rufford & Theodora
    Born: 9 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hansen - [Child] of Charles Hansen & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 8 May 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Johnstone - [Child] of Andrew Johnstone & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Roberts - [Child] of Reuben Roberts & Amelia
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Bateman - [Child] of John Bateman & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blackburn Lawley - [Child] of John Lawley & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1868
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Bushell - [Child] of Thomas Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph John Seabourne - [Child] of John Vines Seabourne & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: St. James's Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angelina Witter - [Child] of Thomas Witter & Harriet
    Born: 27 Mar 1869
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sanders - [Child] of James Sanders & Isabella
    Born: 2 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porteus Hanson - [Child] of John Cornick Hanson & Hannah
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of Frances Dixon
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Windsor - [Child] of James Windsor & Eliza
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Mary Ellen Davies
    Born: 8 May 1869
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1869
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Horse Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Whittington - [Child] of Joseph Whittington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Donald Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1869
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Howden Manwaring - [Child] of George Manwaring & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Brighton le-Sands
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Butler - [Child] of William Henry Butler & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1869
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Selsby - [Child] of Henry Selsby & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Widdowson - [Child] of Henry Widdowson & Teresa
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of John Henry Dodd & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1869
    Abode: Newsam St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dunbar - [Child] of James Dunbar & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pennell - [Child] of Sara Jane Pennell
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Harker St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hall - [Child] of David Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1869
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Grace Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1869
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Perryman - [Child] of Henry Perryman & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Thomas - [Child] of Francis Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bedfrord St. North
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank William Deburgh - [Child] of William Deburgh & Harriet
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Eliza Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Lucy
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Lucy
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harry Holland Kingston - [Child] of Andrew Holland Kingston & Augusta Sophia
    Born: 6 May 1869
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clark - [Child] of Peter Clark & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1869
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Agnes
    Born: 25 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gatcliffe Atkins - [Child] of William George Atkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Ashley - [Child] of William Ashley & Harriet
    Born: 10 Mar 1869
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1869
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Rodolph Williams & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Maggie
    Born: 1 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Sarah Gunson - [Child] of Henry Gunson & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1868
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mawdsley - [Child] of Henry Mawdsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1869
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Blackiston - [Child] of William Blackiston & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1869
    Abode: Roe St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 May 1869
    Abode: Roe St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Ellicott Whalley - [Child] of James Henry Whalley & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jan 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Bryan Robinson & Nanny
    Born: 25 Apr 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Eaton - [Child] of Henry Eaton & Isabella
    Born: 3 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reece James - [Child] of Reece James & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Adamson - [Child] of John Adamson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 May 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Shaw - [Child] of William Henry Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brewer - [Child] of George Brewer & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Cecilia Kurtz - [Child] of Charles Kurtz & Lucy Charlotte
    Born: 22 Dec 1868
    Abode: Orrell, Litherland
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Notes: Privately Baptised. Received into the church [on 4th Jun]
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Simnett - [Child] of Edwin Simnett & Susanna Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd - [Child] of James Shepherd & Maria
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Hannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1868
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bellis - [Child] of Samuel Bellis & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Moses - [Child] of John Moses & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Elizabeth Bower - [Child] of Alexander Bower & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1869
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anabella Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Susanna
    Born: 27 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Preston - [Child] of Joseph Preston & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1869
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1869
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Hannah
    Born: 30 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Hannah
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Turner Keeble - [Child] of James Keeble & Ellen
    Born: 12 Apr 1869
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Neile - [Child] of William Neile & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Naomi Thomas Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Eliza
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Wenwick - [Child] of Charles Gifford Wenwick & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rankin - [Child] of Andrew Rankin & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1869
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kermode - [Child] of William Kermode & Hannah
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Boyd - [Child] of Charles Boyd & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1869
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maffitt - [Child] of Charles Sherlock Maffitt & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hoole - [Child] of Peter Hoole & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Steel - [Child] of Thomas Steel & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hannah Richardson - [Child] of Robert Richardson & Barbara
    Born: 8 May 1869
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Twist - [Child] of Horatio Twist & Catherine
    Born: 26 Aug 1861
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blundell Knowles - [Child] of William Knowles & Isabella
    Born: 28 Mar 1869
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burnett Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Kirkham - [Child] of John Glenny Kirkham & Emma Basto
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bennett Alderson - [Child] of James Alderson & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1869
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard David Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Fraser Cartlidge - [Child] of Robert Cartlidge & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Lumb - [Child] of William Henry Lumb & Catherine
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Kyffin - [Child] of John Taylor Kyffin & Emma
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Ackersley - [Child] of Robert Ackersley & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Oldfield - [Child] of William Oldfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Keown - [Child] of Robert Keown & Martha Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 May 1869
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peers Whalley - [Child] of John Edward Whalley & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Whalley - [Child] of John Edward Whalley & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Slawson Coigley - [Child] of Charles Brownewood Coigley & Julia Wheeler
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Egrement
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ensign Richard Gifford Wicks - [Child] of Henry Wicks & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1869
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lawrence Hatton - [Child] of William Hatton & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Riley - [Child] of Richard Riley & Martha
    Born: 21 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Ragg - [Child] of George Ragg & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1869
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fernie - [Child] of Robert Fernie & Fanny
    Born: 3 Jan 1869
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Bagging Manuftr.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Rebecca
    Born: 11 Mar 1869
    Abode: New Hall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Caroline
    Born: 20 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Spence Stobie - [Child] of Thomas Stobie & Sidonia
    Born: 7 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Larkey - [Child] of George Larkey & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Lucy Swanwick - [Child] of Stephen Swanwick & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barry - [Child] of Charles Barry & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylforth - [Child] of Joseph Taylforth & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Bowyer - [Child] of William Bowyer & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Chorley - [Child] of Henry Chorley & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 May 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Darling Clarke - [Child] of James Watson Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cowell Hanlen - [Child] of Edward Hanlen & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1867
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Melville Hill - [Child] of Sydney Melville Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1869
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Giles Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Anne
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Catherine
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Hartley Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Adelaide
    Born: 12 Jul 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David John Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1867
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1861
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Hargreaves - [Child] of William James Hargreaves & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 13 May 1869
    Abode: Widnes
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sumner - [Child] of Oliver Sumner & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bate - [Child] of George Bate & Tabitha
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Yates Croft - [Child] of Ralph Croft & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Annie Garton - [Child] of Richard Garton & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy O'Brian - [Child] of Timothy O'Brian & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1869
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Eleanor Eveline Joyce - [Child] of Richard Joyce & Martha
    Born: 24 May 1869
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Golland - [Child] of Henry Golland & Martha
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Golland - [Child] of Henry Golland & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Harriet
    Born: 29 Jul 1864
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Harriet
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Louis Lyon Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Harriet
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 2 Oct 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Battarbee - [Child] of Richard Battarbee & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Strawford - [Child] of William Veevers Strawford & Sophie
    Born: 14 May 1869
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnston Hoggett - [Child] of George Hoggett & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Graham - [Child] of John Newman Graham & Susanna
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Stanley Rd.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Louisa May Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Balton - [Child] of Mary Ann Balton
    Born: 20 May 1869
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lowday - [Child] of John Lowday & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Shields - [Child] of John Jay Shields & Louisa Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Louise Christie - [Child] of Alexander Christie & Ann Sandbach
    Born: 16 Mar 1869
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianne Helen Vandepoel - [Child] of Peter Mark Vandepoel & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1860
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Petronella Vandepoel - [Child] of Peter Mark Vandepoel & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1862
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pitts - [Child] of Shadrach Pitts & Jane
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Allen Lisley Henney - [Child] of Thomas Allen Henney & Priscilla
    Born: 24 May 1869
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Margaret Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Eliza
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Delivery Foreman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Delivery Foreman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Louisa McGahey - [Child] of John McGahey & Letitia
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nelson McDonald - [Child] of Angus McDonald & Janet
    Born: 3 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Medcalfe - [Child] of Robert Medcalfe & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1869
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McAllister - [Child] of John McAllister & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Annie Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Emma
    Born: 15 Apr 1869
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Fernandes Cotton - [Child] of Edward Cotton & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1869
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Mar 1869
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Nicholson - [Child] of John Nicholson & Eliza
    Born: 17 May 1869
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Orme - [Child] of James Orme & Alice
    Born: 6 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Chisholme Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of Michael Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Duncan - [Child] of William Duncan & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Molyneux - [Child] of Francis Molyneux & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1869
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Collins - [Child] of Russell Collins & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jun 1869
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Seadon Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Hannah Walton
    Born: 14 May 1869
    Abode: Park Gate, Cheshire
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh William Roberts - [Child] of Hugh William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hay Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Penkeyman - [Child] of James Albert Penkeyman & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Payne - [Child] of Joseph Payne & Mary Louisa
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Emma
    Born: 21 Apr 1869
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emmett - [Child] of James Emmett & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Glanvill - [Child] of George Glanvill & Maria
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Samuels - [Child] of Alexander Samuels & Catherine
    Born: 30 Dec 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bews - [Child] of John Bews & Isabella
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Everell Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 26 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parr - [Child] of Robert Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Peacock - [Child] of William Peacock & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Weild - [Child] of William Weild & Harriet
    Born: 24 May 1869
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Riley - [Child] of John Riley & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Emma
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hitchen - [Child] of Joshua Hitchen & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1869
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Seymour - [Child] of Henry Seymour & Catherine
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Chapman - [Child] of James Chapman & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1869
    Abode: Hilbre St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Williams - [Child] of Moses Williams & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wild Tyson - [Child] of John Wild Tyson & Eliza
    Born: 29 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McRonald McTaggart - [Child] of David McTaggart & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Minshall - [Child] of William Minshall & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alfred Burge - [Child] of Charles James Burge & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Burge - [Child] of Charles James Burge & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Whirk - [Child] of John Whirk & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hignett - [Child] of John Henry Hignett & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Isabella
    Born: 16 May 1869
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Conley Noland - [Child] of Samuel Noland & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Isabella
    Born: 1 May 1869
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Harrison - [Child] of Henry George Harrison & Eliza Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Beatty - [Child] of Andrew Beatty & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1869
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Hurrell - [Child] of William Hurrell & Esther
    Born: 23 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rockliffe - [Child] of John Rockliffe & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1869
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe - [Child] of Charles Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Yowell - [Child] of Thomas Yowell & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Parry Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1869
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crellin Blakley - [Child] of Thomas Blakley & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1869
    Abode: Bevinton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1869
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McAllister - [Child] of John McAllister & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Snelson - [Child] of Thomas Snelson & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Houlding - [Child] of James Houlding & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Osbourne - [Child] of William Osbourne & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1869
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Bradbury - [Child] of George Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1869
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Neale Cubbon - [Child] of Thomas Cubbon & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swornsbourne Bentley - [Child] of Edward Bentley & Annette
    Born: 30 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leay Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Agnes
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Mary Morton - [Child] of Robert Morton & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: House Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Catherine
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Wearing - [Child] of George Henry Wearing & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 May 1869
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Herbert Thompson - [Child] of Edward Taylor Thompson & Emma Barton
    Born: 24 Feb 1869
    Abode: Erskine Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Antoni - [Child] of William Antoni & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1869
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Catherine
    Born: 29 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murray Cheshire - [Child] of William Woodward Cheshire & Eliza
    Born: 15 May 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Boyer Still - [Child] of Adam Still & Agnes
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Quine - [Child] of William Quine & Ellen Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Christian
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Mervin - [Child] of Richard Mervin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May 1869
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Couch - [Child] of John Charles Couch & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1869
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Finley - [Child] of William Finley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Herbert Mahon - [Child] of George Mahon & Anne
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mahon - [Child] of George Mahon & Anne
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Stoddart - [Child] of Joseph Stoddart & Alice
    Born: 16 May 1869
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Malcolm - [Child] of Alexander Malcolm & Janet
    Born: 20 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ambrose - [Child] of Henry Ambrose & Ann Catherine
    Born: 22 Apr 1869
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Alice
    Born: 10 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lester - [Child] of Joseph Lester & Louisa
    Born: 2 May 1869
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Gertrude Norbury - [Child] of William Meakin Norbury & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Teacher of Navigation
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Mantle - [Child] of Thomas Mantle & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Godfrey Montgomery Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1869
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hogg - [Child] of Gibson Hogg & Agnes
    Born: 3 May 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Neill - [Child] of Alexander Neill & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1860
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claudde Alexander Peter William Westhead - [Child] of Henry Westhead & Ellen Miller
    Born: 18 Apr 1869
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Anderton - [Child] of Leonard Anderton & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1869
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tatlock - [Child] of William Tatlock & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1869
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Evans - [Child] of Harvey Evans & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1861
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1869
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Pollock - [Child] of Charles Pollock & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Morris Shannon - [Child] of John Shannon & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Campion - [Child] of Isaac Campion & Adelaide
    Born: 23 May 1869
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Faulkner - [Child] of John Faulkner & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duncan McSween - [Child] of Donald McSween & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Berrell - [Child] of William Berrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1869
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Daniel Whitley - [Child] of Thomas Whitley & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Horsley - [Child] of Samuel Horsley & Sarah Susanna
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jane Pughe - [Child] of Thomas William Pughe & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Jun 1861
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pughe - [Child] of Thomas William Pughe & Rebecca
    Born: 30 Oct 1868
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Booth - [Child] of Hobson Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Breakman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Haswell - [Child] of William Haswell & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Parish Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Bird - [Child] of Mary Bird
    Born: 10 Feb 1869
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sarah Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1869
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Keeley - [Child] of Matthew Keeley & Emma
    Born: 2 Apr 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Maria
    Born: 31 Mar 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Snape - [Child] of Henry Snape & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1869
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Peers - [Child] of Francis Peers & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Tate - [Child] of James Tate & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1869
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Golborne - [Child] of Edwin Lister Golborne & Priscilla
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Parry - [Child] of Thomas Moses Parry & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1869
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Wylie - [Child] of Daniel Wylie & Isabella
    Born: 15 Nov 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Iron Bolt Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Millichip - [Child] of John Millichip & Ann Frances
    Born: 18 Feb 1869
    Abode: Coventry
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1868
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1869
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Ranigan - [Child] of Charles Ranigan & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Sophia
    Born: 8 Jun 1869
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Boat owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Maria
    Born: 8 Jun 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Quayle - [Child] of William Henry Quayle & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Holmes - [Child] of Samuel Holmes & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1869
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Glover - [Child] of Samuel Glover & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shimmin - [Child] of Robert Shimmin & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1869
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1869
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hunter Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1869
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Eliza Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1868
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smart - [Child] of Alexander Smart & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morris Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1869
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martin - [Child] of Adam Martin & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Jane
    Born: 3 Jun 1869
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1869
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Eleanor
    Born: 24 May 1869
    Abode: Bangor, North Wales
    Occupation: House Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Washington - [Child] of William Washington & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Fanny
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Sharp - [Child] of Joseph Sharp & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jun 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Langdale St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wess - [Child] of William Henry Wess & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1869
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Erlam Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1869
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1869
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Mills - [Child] of John Henry Mills & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Mills - [Child] of John Henry Mills & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1869
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Towler - [Child] of Samuel Towler & Letitia
    Born: 23 Apr 1869
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jun 1869
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868 - 1869, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1869 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Radley - [Child] of James Radley & Mary Elizabeth
    Bo