click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1868

Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Annie Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Winifred
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Halliday - [Child] of Joseph Halliday & Rachel
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: St.Michael's Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Thornhill - [Child] of John Thornhill & Susan
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Basnett - [Child] of William Basnett & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Hull - [Child] of Thomas Cummings Hull & Bertha
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Thorpe - [Child] of Robert Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Firth - [Child] of John Firth & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawsthorne - [Child] of Ralph Rawsthorne & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Latter Carrier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Philip Wilkinson & Selina
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Kenny - [Child] of Peter Kenny & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Victoria
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barrett Baldwin - [Child] of William Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1867
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Henry Rogers & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Welsh - [Child] of Henry Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1861
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton Wills - [Child] of John Wills & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1867
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Donaldson - [Child] of William Donaldson & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: Cotton St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Marion
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Agnes Allkins - [Child] of Walter Allkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Gregory - [Child] of Peter Gregory & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winkup - [Child] of Aaron Winkup & Emma
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sherlock - [Child] of William Edward Sherlock & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Read - [Child] of William Read & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Louisa
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Godfrey - [Child] of Charles Godfrey & Ann Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Linton - [Child] of Edward Linton & Teresa
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Rycroft - [Child] of George Rycroft & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clare - [Child] of James Clare & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Weatherspoon - [Child] of Henry Weatherspoon & Susan
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ankers - [Child] of Joseph Ankers & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Southill - [Child] of John Southill & Margaret
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellis - [Child] of Lewis Ellis & Henrietta
    Born: 16 Nov 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthington - [Child] of James Worthington & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Harris - [Child] of Samuel Barry Harris & Isabella
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Sidney Gribbin - [Child] of Henry Gribbin & Catherine
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collister - [Child] of Joseph Collister & Eliza
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Lumley Houlgate - [Child] of William Houlgate & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence McKaig - [Child] of James McKaig & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McKaig - [Child] of James McKaig & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Goff - [Child] of William Goff & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1867
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grace - [Child] of William Grace & Julia
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lace Carlin - [Child] of James Carlin & Ella
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: 92 St. Domingo Vale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Catherine Hilton - [Child] of Benjamin Hilton & Eliza Eleanor
    Born: 11 Nov 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Insurance Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lowe - [Child] of Edward Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fraser - [Child] of Jane Fraser
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: Dixon St
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Agnes
    Born: 17 Aug 1867
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Maud Wharton - [Child] of Joseph Jon Wharton & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Stott Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Savori Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Davies - [Child] of Frederick William Davies & Jane
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Catherine
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peplow Meeson - [Child] of William Meeson & Eliza
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Mills - [Child] of Harriet Mills
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1867
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Briscoe - [Child] of George Briscoe & Deborah
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Gunderson - [Child] of Francis Gunderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Graves - [Child] of William Pattinson Graves & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Russell Nicoll - [Child] of Thomas Nicoll & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Paterson - [Child] of George Paterson & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Corrin - [Child] of William Corrin & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1867
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada White - [Child] of John White & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Southworth - [Child] of Joseph Southworth & Susan Harriet
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Upr. William St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burgess Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Ruth
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Freeman Comsty - [Child] of James Comsty & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Michael Cruse - [Child] of John Michael Cruse & Cecilia
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lee - [Child] of George Lee & Alice
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Pickles - [Child] of John Pickles & Amelia
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Greengrocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gurley Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ivo Frederick Joseph Rogers - [Child] of Henry William Frederick Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Maud Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Maria Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gt. Mersey St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stirling - [Child] of David Stirling & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Green - [Child] of Abraham Green & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Green - [Child] of Abraham Green & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Green - [Child] of Abraham Green & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Fazackerley - [Child] of Henry Fazackerley & Harriet
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Black - [Child] of George Black & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Quirk - [Child] of George Quirk & Eliza
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mc Dermott - [Child] of Bernard Mc Dermott & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Steen Lindsay - [Child] of Thomas Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mc Guffie - [Child] of Robert Mc Guffie & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eaton - [Child] of Thomas Eaton & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Islington Gardens
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kettlety - [Child] of John Kettlety & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Young - [Child] of William James Young & Amelia
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Vincent Martin Lace - [Child] of Thomas Lace & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Lowing - [Child] of William Lowing & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ishmael Barrett Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Betsy
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dagnall - [Child] of George Dagnall & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Gdns.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Emma Bradley - [Child] of James Bradley & Louisa
    Born: 24 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brotherton - [Child] of John Brotherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Susanna Holliday - [Child] of Joseph Holliday & Mary Emma
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smalley Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Mary Ann Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Carver St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hyde - [Child] of James Hyde & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Jessie
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James George Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christie Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boyd - [Child] of George Boyd & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Gladsone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Price - [Child] of John Price & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Meadows - [Child] of James Meadows & Winifred
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Cartlidge - [Child] of John Cartlidge & Phebe
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Ray - [Child] of Richard Ray & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1867
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Ellen Eliza
    Born: 22 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sweetland - [Child] of Henry Sweetland & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Margaret Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Maria
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Devitt - [Child] of William Henry Devitt & Esther
    Born: 5 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Agnes
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1868
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Annie Leyland Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Eliza
    Born: 2 Aug 1867
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Gymnast
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Darlington - [Child] of Joseph Darlington & Anna Maria
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ireland Moorhouse - [Child] of Thomas Moorhouse & Isabella Augusta
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Moore Place
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of George Bate & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Lewis Jones - [Child] of Humphrey Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Frances
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Maud Costigan - [Child] of Charles Costigan & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hooker - [Child] of Francis Hooker & Annie
    Born: 26 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Hawkins - [Child] of Charles Hawkins & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Emma Bebb - [Child] of Thomas Bebb & Isabella
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Hannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Milly Stewart Barber - [Child] of Samuel Barber & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Date St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones Unsworth O'Neil - [Child] of Charles O'Neil & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1862
    Abode: Bayhorse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Liddell - [Child] of William Liddell & Martha
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfred Horsfield Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: St. James' Place
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alwyn Berwyn Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: St. James' Place
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Turpin Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Susanna
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Malcolm Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Judith
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bird - [Child] of John Bird & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Younger - [Child] of William Younger & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Phebe
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gadsby St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawrinson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrinson & Harriet
    Born: 5 May 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Constantine - [Child] of William Constantine & Isabella
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cronin Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Maxwell Bryson - [Child] of Henry Edward Bryson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mat Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wareing - [Child] of Henry Wareing & Emily
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Wareing - [Child] of Henry Wareing & Emily
    Born: 10 Nov 1867
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Catherine
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hesketh st.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Knox - [Child] of Charles Henry Knox & Esther
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Youd - [Child] of George Youd & Grace
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Prudhoe st.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Isabella Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Woods Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Boulton - [Child] of Edward Boulton & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Carson - [Child] of William Carson & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Braidwood - [Child] of William Braidwood & Annie
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby Kendrick - [Child] of Thomas Kendrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Broddy - [Child] of James Broddy & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Lloyd's Place
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Phebe
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Jessie
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Emily Moon - [Child] of John Moon & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hubbard - [Child] of William Hubbard & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Handley - [Child] of John Handley & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1867
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Holmes - [Child] of Thomas Holmes & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gott - [Child] of James Gott & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Russell - [Child] of Benjamin Russell & Louisa
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Watterson - [Child] of William Watterson & Frances
    Born: 5 May 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Sergeant - [Child] of Charles Sergeant & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Holmes - [Child] of Daniel Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Fletcher - [Child] of Albert Fletcher & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Keyzar Owen - [Child] of Henry Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Pomona St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stott - [Child] of James Stott & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Barnett - [Child] of William Henry Barnett & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Emma
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Coleware - [Child] of Charles Coleware & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waterproofer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Surphlis - [Child] of Charles Surphlis & Emma
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Orthes St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter James Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Martha
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Coyles - [Child] of Christopher Coyles & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas - [Child] of Francis Thomas & Amelia
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Trachy - [Child] of Philip William Trachy & Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore Wright - [Child] of Theodore Wright & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Craig Askew - [Child] of Martin Askew & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Ann Stupart - [Child] of James Stupart & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1866
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Rachel
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Florence Cleator - [Child] of John Cleator & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Cleator - [Child] of John Cleator & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Groves - [Child] of James Groves & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mattinson - [Child] of John Mattinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cooper Whittington - [Child] of William Cooper Whittington & Isabella
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Bellows Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Hannah
    Born: 26 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Claud Duffy - [Child] of William Thomas Duffy & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duncan Highfield - [Child] of William Highfield & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Eliza Cowx - [Child] of Joseph Braithwaite Cowx & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Marsden Sainsbury - [Child] of William Marsden Sainsbury & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Catherine
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Sargeant - [Child] of Samuel Sargeant & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whaley - [Child] of Samuel Whaley & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Clare - [Child] of Thomas Clare & Caroline Jane
    Born: 26 May 1867
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Dagmar Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Georgina
    Born: 23 Oct 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Halfpenny - [Child] of Thomas Halfpenny & Henrietta
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Moody - [Child] of John James Moody & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Painter &c
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tarbock - [Child] of Richard Tarbock & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Frances Buck - [Child] of Robert Buck & Jane Alice
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Smith Loveridge - [Child] of John William Loveridge & Mary
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1862
    Abode: Ulverston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: Ulverston
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tinniswood - [Child] of Thomas Tinniswood & Esther
    Born: 27 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ainsworth Mc Carter - [Child] of John Mc Carter & Theresa
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph James Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Frances
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Betty
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Betty
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Allart - [Child] of John Allart & Eleanor
    Born: 5 May 1868
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1867
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Martha
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harry Emmens - [Child] of Harry James Emmens & Jessie
    Born: 6 Oct 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Douthwaite - [Child] of Henry Douthwaite & Ruth
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Candlish Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grice - [Child] of George Grice & Hannah
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hart Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Eliza
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Canning Dock
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Salwick
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Denport - [Child] of Mary Denport
    Born: 30 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mc Knight - [Child] of Thomas Mc Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Rupp - [Child] of William Rupp & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houghton Page - [Child] of Ralph Page & Annie
    Born: 15 Sep 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Massey - [Child] of Henry Massey & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Thomas Griffiths - [Child] of Walter Griffiths & Sophia
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Quirk - [Child] of Robert Quirk & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bragg - [Child] of Daniel Bragg & Emma
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Bassett - [Child] of George Bassett & Annie
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bebington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Rigg - [Child] of William Rigg & Hannah
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Westray - [Child] of William Westray & Eliza
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry James Redman - [Child] of James Redman & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Annie
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Greavy - [Child] of John Mc Greavy & Jane Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Whalley - [Child] of Luke Whalley & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Mc Lachlan - [Child] of Thomas Mc Lachlan & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roughley - [Child] of Richard Roughley & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Kate
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Josephine Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Emily
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Brehm - [Child] of George Brehm & Isabella
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Sim - [Child] of Alexander Sim & Jane Mary Allan
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Slack - [Child] of Edward Slack & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Telford - [Child] of John Telford & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Courtney - [Child] of James Courtney & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jeffers - [Child] of James Jeffers & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Storer - [Child] of Edward Storer & Frances
    Born: 5 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Borthman Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Cunningham Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Florence Law - [Child] of William Law & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Constance Currier - [Child] of Francis Currier & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1868
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Reginald Edmondson - [Child] of Charles Edmondson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: St. James' Rd.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lawson - [Child] of Neil Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Norman - [Child] of Charles Norman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hannah Thomas - [Child] of Robert Johnston Thomas & Marian
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Grieve - [Child] of Arthur Grieve & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1867
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Emily
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Emma
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forague Whellams - [Child] of Creasey Whellams & Charlotte Emily
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Evans - [Child] of Enoch Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Alicia
    Born: 1 Aug 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tinsley - [Child] of George Tinsley & Susanna
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dodd - [Child] of William Enoch Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Stephen Shaw & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Myers - [Child] of Frank Myers & Sarah
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Ferguson Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Eliza
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson Broadfoot - [Child] of Alexander Broadfoot & Agnes
    Born: 17 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rowland Mc Call - [Child] of Robert Mc Call & Martha
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelshaw - [Child] of John Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Henry Jacob Robinson & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Fewkes - [Child] of John Fewkes & Fanny
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Jane
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Hartman - [Child] of William Hartman & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Sophia
    Born: 14 Sep 1867
    Abode: Bennett St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Coker - [Child] of Absalom Coker & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Winson Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Starch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Gardner - [Child] of William Henry Gardner & Emma
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herries - [Child] of James Herries & Isabella
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Buck - [Child] of Cornelius Buck & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Tilson - [Child] of John Tilson & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Russell Stevenson - [Child] of Andrew Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Boothman - [Child] of William Boothman & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Bedford St. South
    Occupation: Dock Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pixton - [Child] of William Pixton & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Saunders - [Child] of James Saunders & Sarah
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Southern - [Child] of Charles Southern & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Eyre - [Child] of William John Eyre & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1866
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dolphin - [Child] of James Dolphin & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Whitehall Pottage - [Child] of Richard Pottage & Harriet
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Caroline
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wharton - [Child] of Edward Wharton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Cornthwaite - [Child] of John Cornthwaite & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardy - [Child] of David Hardy & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of Jude Pye & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Sumner - [Child] of Joshua Sumner & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rion - [Child] of John Joseph Rion & Maria
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tinley - [Child] of William Tinley & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Tobacco Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fewkes - [Child] of John Fewkes & Frances
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Isaac - [Child] of John Isaac & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rachel Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sophia
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Alice
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Slobon - [Child] of John Alfred Slobon & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1867
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawrence Parker - [Child] of Joseph James Parker & Grace Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Marklow - [Child] of Joseph Marklow & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Woodward - [Child] of John Woodward & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Chaloner - [Child] of William Chaloner & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1867
    Abode: Bidston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphrey Allerton - [Child] of Thomas Allerton & Eleanor
    Born: 5 May 1868
    Abode: Newport St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Gadd - [Child] of George Gadd & Rosanna
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Queen's Sqr.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Scrofton Balmer - [Child] of James Balmer & Annie
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of Thomas Wilkinson & Emma
    Born: 10 Nov 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Copeland - [Child] of Edward Copeland & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Harwood - [Child] of Joseph Harwood & Annie
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkes - [Child] of James Parkes & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Hutchinson - [Child] of Philip William Hutchinson & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew John Elson - [Child] of Andrew John Elson & Eliza
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Clay Isaac - [Child] of Robert Wainwright Isaac & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Laing - [Child] of Alexander Laing & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Susanna Jane
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Chemist &c
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Janet
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Huson - [Child] of Nathan Huson & Martha
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Powell Williams - [Child] of David Powell Williams & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Herbert - [Child] of Isaac Herbert & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Short Copeland - [Child] of John Copeland & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jessie
    Born: 23 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dunlop - [Child] of John Dunlop & Louisa
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fraser - [Child] of William Fraser & Maria
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gore - [Child] of Thomas Gore & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Emma
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDonald Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1865
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Andrew Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mc Cane - [Child] of James Mc Cane & Susanna
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Harriet
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bates - [Child] of Richard Bates & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Walter Leithwaite - [Child] of Samuel Leithwaite & Emily
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Parson - [Child] of Reuben Parson & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Frances
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mc Kee - [Child] of Samuel Mc Kee & Isabella
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dunn - [Child] of Joseph Dunn & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Wiltshire - [Child] of Thomas Wiltshire & Julia
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Caig - [Child] of James Caig & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Langdale St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth James - [Child] of Thomas James & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1860
    Abode: Langdale St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Langdale St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Langdale St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turner - [Child] of Henry Turner & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - [Child] of Lewis Bibby & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Boyle - [Child] of Peter Boyle & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1867
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Henrys - [Child] of Henry Henrys & Dora
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Clatworthy - [Child] of William Clatworthy & Harriet
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Grosvenor - [Child] of Thomas Grosvenor & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Staffordshire
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Virginia Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Irene Gorddard - [Child] of Thomas Gorddard & Ellen Melcombe
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodfine - [Child] of Thomas Woodfine & Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jemima
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada O'Keeffe - [Child] of John O'Keeffe & Charlotte
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Whiteman - [Child] of George Whiteman & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Highton - [Child] of Luke Highton & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hickson - [Child] of William Albert Hickson & Martha
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Alinda Latham - [Child] of Edward Latham & Harriet
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Roe St.
    Occupation: Glass Stainer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Houghton Christian - [Child] of John Hunter Christian & Susan Ann
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Hollingsworth - [Child] of Thomas Hollingsworth & Sarah Mellor
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Burns Guy - [Child] of John Samuel Guy & Agnes Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones Amos - [Child] of John Amos & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Makin Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jump - [Child] of Richard Jump & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bolton - [Child] of Benjamin Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ockleshaw - [Child] of Thomas Ockleshaw & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Oil refiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ingram - [Child] of Thomas Blaylock Ingram & Annie
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector in Post Office
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dugdale - [Child] of Samuel Dugdale & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ryder - [Child] of Henry Ryder & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Green - [Child] of John Green & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy West - [Child] of Charles George West & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Orme - [Child] of Joseph Orme & Martha
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Calvert Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Harriet Owens - [Child] of Matthew Owens & Maria
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore Rademacher - [Child] of George Rademacher & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cruikshank - [Child] of William Cruikshank & Alice Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Fleetwood - [Child] of John Fleetwood & Christina
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mason Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Houlgrove St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Gee - [Child] of Cornelius Gee & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1867
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory Schnidor - [Child] of Jacob Schnidor & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Agnes Kent - [Child] of John Kent & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Sim St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander James West - [Child] of George West & Diana
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Edgar Neill - [Child] of Thomas Neill & Arabella
    Born: 11 Oct 1867
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1862
    Abode: Netherton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Netherton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Oliver & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Netherton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Watterson - [Child] of Samuel Watterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lawrence - [Child] of Joseph Lawrence & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Highton - [Child] of William Highton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Rowbotham - [Child] of James Rowbotham & Amelia
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rainford - [Child] of William Rainford & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gilchrist - [Child] of William Gilchrist & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hobson - [Child] of William Hobson & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hewitson - [Child] of Thomas Hewitson & Isabella
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Denver Francon - [Child] of Joseph Francon & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Morrow - [Child] of John Morrow & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Saunders - [Child] of Abraham Saunders & Emma
    Born: 25 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parry - [Child] of William Joseph Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Margaret Borland - [Child] of Hugh Borland & Isabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jonathan Younge - [Child] of Robert Younge & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Park - [Child] of Thomas Park & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Eleanor
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Collins - [Child] of Henry Collins & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Marion Collins - [Child] of Henry Collins & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Thomas Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: Pine St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tate - [Child] of William Tate & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tate - [Child] of William Tate & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lewis Humphrey - [Child] of William Humphrey & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Basvecchi Bayman - [Child] of James Bayman & Harriet
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Halser - [Child] of William Halser & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bramah Mc Adam - [Child] of William Mc Adam & Amy
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lane - [Child] of William Lane & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cumpsty - [Child] of John Cumpsty & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Parkinson - [Child] of Alexander Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Paget Meek - [Child] of William Meek & Eliza
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jervis - [Child] of Richard Jervis & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lindsay - [Child] of James Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Munro - [Child] of Josiah Munro & Frances
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Pearce - [Child] of William Henry Pearce & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Letitia
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Jessie
    Born: 16 Aug 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Jessie
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanton John Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sanders - [Child] of Joseph Sanders & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Adolphus Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wolstenholme - [Child] of George Wolstenholme & Sophia
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Leney Parkinson - [Child] of George Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Noble Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Noble Birchall & Frances
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Ben Jonson St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund William Tucker - [Child] of George Tucker & Annie
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Florence Cornish - [Child] of Henry Cornish & Annie
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: St. James' Place
    Occupation: Woollen Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Esther Holmes - [Child] of Henry Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1867
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Busfield - [Child] of Thomas Busfield & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beesley - [Child] of Joseph Beesley & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1868
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Berry - [Child] of Charles Berry & Harriet
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kershaw Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Catherine
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Adamson - [Child] of Joseph Isaiah Adamson & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Walker Newby - [Child] of Elizabeth Newby
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Whitelock - [Child] of William Whitelock & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Emery - [Child] of Isaac Emery & Catherine
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Mc Culloch - [Child] of Thomas Mc Culloch & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Diana Powell - [Child] of George Powell & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Woodchurch
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Peacock - [Child] of Elizabeth Peacock
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Johann Nicholas Johnson & Isabella
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hignet Waugh - [Child] of John Waugh & Louisa
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: White Rock St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Newton Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ellen
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby Rd.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Emma
    Born: 26 May 1868
    Abode: Lansdowne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Oscar Booth - [Child] of George Henry Booth & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Mann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Queensland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rutherford - [Child] of William Samuel Jones Rutherford & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Mill St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Hardman Le Strange - [Child] of Abraham Whofington Le Strange & Annie
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bebington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Le Strange - [Child] of Abraham Whofington Le Strange & Annie
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bebington
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Skinner - [Child] of Samuel Skinner & Isabella
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Fenney - [Child] of Thomas Fenney & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Reed Lloyd - [Child] of John Thomas Lloyd & Henrietta
    Born: 25 Mar 1868
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Relton - [Child] of Jonathan Relton & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Greaves - [Child] of Joseph Greaves & Ellen
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cowell - [Child] of Peter Cowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Frederick Sutcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Forsyth - [Child] of Samuel Forsyth & Agnes
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Susan
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Heggarty - [Child] of John Frederick Heggarty & Catherine
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Chisnell - [Child] of Thomas Henry Chisnell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Charlotte
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Murrell - [Child] of James Murrell & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew James Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Janet
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Susan
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Esther
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Helena Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mawdsley - [Child] of Samuel Mawdsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Catherine
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Susanna
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Windsor - [Child] of Edward Windsor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Christopher Long - [Child] of David Long & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Josephine Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of George Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse John Key - [Child] of Esau Key & Susanna Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cam - [Child] of Joseph Cam & Susanne
    Born: 29 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ashton - [Child] of David Ashton & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Jane Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Griffith Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Barbara
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Woodroofe - [Child] of John Woodroofe & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Daniel Eldridge - [Child] of Richard Eldridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Emma
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reynolds Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wainwright - [Child] of Elizabeth Wainwright
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Charlotte
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beecham - [Child] of Samuel Beecham & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Howes - [Child] of Samuel Howes & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ash - [Child] of John Ash & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Laura Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ibbeson - [Child] of Richard Ibbeson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Kenyon - [Child] of Alexander Kenyon & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dudley - [Child] of Walter Dudley & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Isabella
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Hind - [Child] of Thomas Hind & Kate
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Malley - [Child] of William Malley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ewen Cameron - [Child] of Ewen Cameron & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Mc Kenzie - [Child] of James Mc Kenzie & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mc Carty - [Child] of James Mc Carty & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1860
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 13 Aug 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Youd - [Child] of John Youd & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Easton - [Child] of William Easton & Catherine
    Born: 19 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Stanley - [Child] of Henry Stanley & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Weaver - [Child] of Henry Weaver & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes Knowles - [Child] of Ralph Knowles & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Sides - [Child] of Robert Sides & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Beatrice Orrell - [Child] of John Orrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckett - [Child] of James Duckett & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Hannah
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Horatio Muskett - [Child] of Thomas Muskett & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Andrews Vincent - [Child] of Frederick Vincent & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mills - [Child] of John William Mills & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bellion - [Child] of Samuel Bellion & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ruth Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Ruth
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Savage Thomas - [Child] of Esther Thomas
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Emma
    Born: 27 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dyson Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1868
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Alice
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Nelson Ashcroft - [Child] of Horatio Nelson Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Emma
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Juisseppe Garibaldi Cargill - [Child] of John Henry Cargill & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cargill - [Child] of John Henry Cargill & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jul 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Stafford - [Child] of Edward Stafford & Eliza
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ada Longsdale - [Child] of Thomas Longsdale & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rock - [Child] of James Rock & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Aldis - [Child] of John Wilson Aldis & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilkin - [Child] of Thomas George Wilkin & Susanna Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Charles Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin John Taylor - [Child] of Edwin Richardson Taylor & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: Richard' should be 'Richardson', altered according to 52Geo111 cap.146 by me W.
           R. Duncan, Curate, 29 Nov 1874.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nicholson - [Child] of George Nicholson & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Daniel - [Child] of Thomas Daniel & Sophia
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Albert Scriven - [Child] of Edwin Scriven & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chesworth - [Child] of Edward Chesworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Morgan - [Child] of Nelson Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Law - [Child] of Michael Law & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Percival - [Child] of George Percival & Esther
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Allmark - [Child] of Frederick Allmark & Margaret
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Coy - [Child] of James Mc Coy & Janet
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Curtis Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Dixon Palmer & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Sloane - [Child] of James Sloane & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Cartwright Maiden - [Child] of William Henry Maiden & Eleanor Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Little - [Child] of Samuel Little & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anderson Barclay - [Child] of John Barclay & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Tamberlin - [Child] of John Tamberlin & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Frances
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Russell - [Child] of Edward Russell & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Golding - [Child] of John Golding & Harriet Worthington
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walter Lowe - [Child] of Alfred Lowe & Hannah
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora Amy Singleton Pike - [Child] of George Pike & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Rylance - [Child] of James Rylance & Louisa
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lace - [Child] of Daniel Thomas Lace & Martha
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of James Riley & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Myers - [Child] of John Myers & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Duffy - [Child] of George Duffy & Emma
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Oyster Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Keneen - [Child] of James Keneen & Jessie
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dockray - [Child] of Joseph Dockray & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McLeave - [Child] of David McLeave & Catherine
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Davies Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marklew Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Emmett Christopher - [Child] of James Henry Christopher & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Carmichael - [Child] of Alexander Carmichael & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1856
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carmichael - [Child] of Alexander Carmichael & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1858
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carmichael - [Child] of Alexander Carmichael & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1861
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Ellwood - [Child] of James Ellwood & Emma
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Williamson - [Child] of Isaac William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Bowker - [Child] of Edward Bowker & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Westmorland Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson Carson - [Child] of James Carson & Susan
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Measurer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Blenkinsop - [Child] of Joseph Blenkinsop & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Grimes - [Child] of Thomas Grimes & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Llewellyn Roberts - [Child] of John Llewellyn Roberts & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Munn - [Child] of John Munn & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Maria
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Sophia Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Colly - [Child] of William Colly & Betsy
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Young - [Child] of Andrew Young & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Moores - [Child] of Edward Moores & Annie
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Pixton - [Child] of William Pixton & Eliza
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Phoenix - [Child] of Thomas Phoenix & Emma
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Daniel Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Arthur Cridland - [Child] of Henry Cridland & Eliza
    Born: 25 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Rowland Williams & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Magazines, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Percival - [Child] of John Percival & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Eliza
    Born: Jun 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1867
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Teipen - [Child] of John Teipen & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1867
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Sarah Wakefield
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sophia Farmer - [Child] of Samuel Farmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1867
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of Jephthah Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hewitt - [Child] of William Henry Hewitt & Emma
    Born: 12 Jul 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norris Francis - [Child] of Osborne Douglas Francis & Harriet
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Nicoll Francis - [Child] of Osborne Douglas Francis & Harriet
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Anne
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Booth - [Child] of Charles Booth & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Lucy
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter Off. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cook - [Child] of Adam Cook & Phebe Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine Jane
    Born: 21 Apr 1868
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Duncan - [Child] of Archibald Duncan & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ingram - [Child] of Evan Ingram & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Martha
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Addison - [Child] of Peter Addison & Louisa
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of George Middleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Superintendent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hollerton - [Child] of William Hollerton & Harriet
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Schoefield - [Child] of James Cunliffe Schoefield, Gentleman & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel East Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Emily Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Caroline Forrest - [Child] of William Forrest & Emma Catherine
    Born: 9 Jun 1868
    Abode: Aughton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mather - [Child] of Horatio Mather & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Pattinson - [Child] of Thomas Swift Pattinson, Gentleman & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Stanley
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Banks Hughes - [Child] of John Roberts Hughes & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur White - [Child] of James White & Charlotte
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elias Rive - [Child] of John Rive & Ann Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Jane Cruikshank - [Child] of Mary Jane Cruikshank
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Stelfox - [Child] of James Stelfox & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Slack - [Child] of Anthony Thomas Slack & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Esther Redwood - [Child] of James Redwood & Phebe
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Thomson - [Child] of William Simon Thomson & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Strang - [Child] of Joseph Strang & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jolly - [Child] of James Jolly & Catherine
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of Alfred Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1867
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Little - [Child] of Christopher Little & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilde - [Child] of Daniel Wilde & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jun 1868
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bond - [Child] of Joseph Bond & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Gilder - [Child] of John Gilder & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Balm Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Tyler - [Child] of Phebe Tyler
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Harriet Windsor - [Child] of Richard Windsor & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Higgins - [Child] of Henry Higgins & Fanny
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rossiter - [Child] of Thomas Rossiter & Annie
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: Iden St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Oxley - [Child] of John Oxley & Hannah
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fenn - [Child] of Thomas Fenn & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Woods - [Child] of Frederick Woods & Rebecca
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Stephens - [Child] of James Stephens & Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Tarlton - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds Tarlton & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Fanny
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1868
    Abode: Orthes St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willam Clampett - [Child] of George Clampett & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Birch - [Child] of Peter Birch & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Renn - [Child] of John Renn & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Sanches - [Child] of Antonio Sanches & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Catherine Munn - [Child] of Robert Munn & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Cowell - [Child] of Edward Cowell & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Ball - [Child] of Elizabeth Ball
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Waterloo
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bimson - [Child] of William Bimson & Louisa Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Green - [Child] of John Green & Hannah Maria
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Archer - [Child] of Frederick Archer & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Constance St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Slinger - [Child] of Stephen Slinger & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brockburn - [Child] of John Brockburn & Agnes
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Johnson - [Child] of Nathan Johnson & Anne
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edward Hulse - [Child] of Benjamin Hulse & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Maud Crebbin - [Child] of William Crebbin & Joanna
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - [Child] of Emanuel Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mc Kenzie - [Child] of William Mc Kenzie & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Mc Kenzie - [Child] of William Mc Kenzie & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dyer - [Child] of Hugh Dyer & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pritchard - [Child] of Thomas Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Grainger Singleton - [Child] of William Richard Singleton & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Weston - [Child] of George Weston & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Southart - [Child] of William Southart & Betsy Hannah
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Kraft - [Child] of Theodore Kraft & Matilda
    Born: 4 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Humphreys - [Child] of Robert Humphreys & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Westmorland Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Naomi Ellen Meacock - [Child] of Robert Meacock & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Price - [Child] of William Price & Caroline
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Agnes Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Agnes
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Poole Radley - [Child] of James Radley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: 4 Abercromby Square
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Latham
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Mary Ann Watkin
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mitchell - [Child] of Walter Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wynn - [Child] of John Wynn & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Maile - [Child] of George Maile & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Gallagher - [Child] of Peter Gallagher & Jessie
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brooks - [Child] of Jesse Brooks & Sarah Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jordan Gibson - [Child] of Pembroke Gibson & Alice Louisa
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Priscilla Bairnson - [Child] of James Bairnson & Sophia Dunlop
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Case - [Child] of James Case & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Ellis - [Child] of Edwin Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mc Gaffey - [Child] of William Mc Gaffey & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Northcott Tucker - [Child] of William Henry Tucker & Selina Elizabeth Hill
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. A. Colvile Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Jane Hastings - [Child] of Thomas Hastings & Christina
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Washington St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. A. Colvile Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mc Birnie - [Child] of James Mc Birnie & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. A. Colvile Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Trodd - [Child] of Oliver Trodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. A. Colvile Off. Min
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rothery - [Child] of George Rothery, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1854
    Abode: Queen's Road
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Agnes Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright Crosby - [Child] of Richard Wright Crosby & Maria
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Ashcroft - [Child] of Samuel Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hartley Eynon - [Child] of William Eynon & Emma
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Burrows - [Child] of Daniel Burrows & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1868
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Mc Gowan - [Child] of William Mc Gowan & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1867
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Strong - [Child] of Robert Strong & Christina
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Esther Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Stevenson - [Child] of Alexander Stevenson & Emma
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Florist St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Isabella Kerr - [Child] of Joseph Kerr & Phebe
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Christiana
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bowcock - [Child] of Samuel Bowcock & Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Halton - [Child] of John Thomas Halton & Eliza Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Crowe - [Child] of James Crowe & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Gibraltar St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Swinburn - [Child] of Joseph Swinburn & Matilda
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Davies - [Child] of Price Davies & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harvey - [Child] of Thomas Harvey & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maria Boryer - [Child] of James Boryer & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boryer - [Child] of James Boryer & Sarah Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Isabella
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Knight - [Child] of John Knight & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mervin - [Child] of Richard Mervin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clay - [Child] of Richard Clay & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Blackley - [Child] of John Blackley & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cumpsty - [Child] of Dixon Cumpsty & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Esther
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Col - [Child] of John Col & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Knowles - [Child] of Robert Knowles & Catherine
    Born: 22 Aug 1857
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hutton - [Child] of Robert Hutton & Lindsay
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Float - [Child] of James Float & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Helena Freeman - [Child] of Thomas Freeman & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wardle - [Child] of William Wardle & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Twine Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Higginbotham - [Child] of William Higginbotham & Esther
    Born: 26 May 1868
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Long - [Child] of George Long & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Margaret
    Born: 27 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greenhalgh - [Child] of Joseph Greenhalgh & Emma
    Born: 9 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Torr - [Child] of Henry Torr & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Guild Boggild - [Child] of William Boggild & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bartley - [Child] of Samuel Bartley & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Grace - [Child] of William Grace & Ellen
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stockton - [Child] of William Stockton & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Collister - [Child] of John Collister & Margaret
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Constance St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Emma
    Born: 6 Feb 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of Henry Wood & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Cavin - [Child] of John Cavin & Phillis
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Munroe Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Josephine
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Halewood - [Child] of James Halewood & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ratcliffe - [Child] of George Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Alfred Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gibbons Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robbins - [Child] of William Robbins & Eliza
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Georgeson - [Child] of Abel Georgeson & Isabella
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Esther
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Renton - [Child] of James Renton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1868
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Barton - [Child] of Charles Frederick Barton & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ford - [Child] of John Thomas Ford & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Robson - [Child] of Francis Robson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Maria
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ely Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dolman - [Child] of John Dolman & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edgar Thomas Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1858
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Charlotte Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1860
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Marion Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hale - [Child] of Peter Hale & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gillespie Creary - [Child] of Leonard Creary & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. N. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. N. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cave - [Child] of Henry Cave & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. N. Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Singleton Eastham - [Child] of Henry Singleton Eastham & Charlotte Edith
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Reece - [Child] of John Reece & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olive Mary Radcliffe - [Child] of David Radcliffe & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Alice
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles McMillers Purdie - [Child] of James Purdie & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Purdie - [Child] of James Purdie & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holehouse - [Child] of George Holehouse & Matilda
    Born: 29 Jul 1867
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dutton - [Child] of George Dutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Karran - [Child] of William Karran & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Radcliffe Mc Donald - [Child] of John Mc Donald & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hodson - [Child] of William Hodson & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Lewis - [Child] of Robert Lewis & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Sep 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Draper - [Child] of Robert Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Rose Beamer - [Child] of William Beamer & Caroline Jane
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ellerby Tompkins - [Child] of William Tompkins & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Mawdsley - [Child] of Peter Mawdsley & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mawdsley - [Child] of Peter Mawdsley & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dora Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Lunt - [Child] of Samuel Christian Lunt & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duffy - [Child] of Robert Duffy & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Patton - [Child] of Robert Henry Patton & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Pugh - [Child] of Edward Pugh & Harriet
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Clayton Boden - [Child] of Richard Boden & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Benn - [Child] of John Benn & Susanna
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Cooper Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Sherwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Elson - [Child] of Amos Elson & Martha
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Marsden - [Child] of John Edward Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tyson - [Child] of Robert Tyson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Juvenal St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tozer - [Child] of Richard Tozer & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson Wilson & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1867
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Brandon - [Child] of John Brandon & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Martin - [Child] of William Henry Martin & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pinguey - [Child] of John Pinguey & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Jane
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Emma
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Norman Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Game Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of Andrew Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dickinson - [Child] of James Dickinson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jun 1867
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Smith - [Child] of Thomas James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Pavey - [Child] of John William Pavey & Harriet
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Gt. Mersey St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burnett - [Child] of Edward Burnett & Martha
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Russell Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peter Ackers - [Child] of Peter Ackers & Susanna
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Bilah Pryor - [Child] of Benjamin Pryor & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reuben Meadows - [Child] of Joseph Meadows & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Walters - [Child] of Henry Walters & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 23 Jun 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Richards - [Child] of Benjamin Richards & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1868
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Carn - [Child] of Daniel Carn & Susan
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Marshall - [Child] of Jonathan Marshall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leadbetter - [Child] of John Leadbetter & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Chilton - [Child] of Thomas Chilton & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Cadby - [Child] of George Cadby & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mason Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Mason Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Bromborough
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ormsby - [Child] of George Ormsby & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Williams Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Rycroft & Martha
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Goven - [Child] of William Goven & Catherine
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Maynard St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence William Copeland - [Child] of William Copeland & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Ellen
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Finlayson - [Child] of David Finlayson & Betsy
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Slee - [Child] of James Slee & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wadham - [Child] of Benjamin Wadham & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collister - [Child] of Thomas Collister & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dancey - [Child] of John Dancey & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hesketh - [Child] of Samuel Hesketh & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goscom - [Child] of William Goscom & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gee - [Child] of John Gee & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Linda Simmons - [Child] of Patrick Simmons & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emma Cottrell - [Child] of James Cottrell & Betsy
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Usher - [Child] of John Usher & Hannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shone - [Child] of Thomas Shone & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1868
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Fillingham - [Child] of George Fillingham & Esther
    Born: 13 Oct 1867
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dunn - [Child] of Richard Dunn & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hales - [Child] of Edward Hales & Margaret
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gilroy - [Child] of George Gilroy & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Arthur - [Child] of Thomas Arthur & Susanna
    Born: 29 Jun 1868
    Abode: Cleveland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lindon - [Child] of Henry Lindon & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Pigott - [Child] of George Pigott & Emily Jane
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Stockport
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina White - [Child] of John White & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Ostermann - [Child] of Henry Ostermann & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stage Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vivian Moies - [Child] of John Moies & Ann Eliza
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cooper Ramsay - [Child] of William Ramsay & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mabel Ellis - [Child] of Graham Ellis & Sophia
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Benson - [Child] of William Benson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Buckley Holmes - [Child] of John Buckley Holmes & Helen Eliza
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Percy Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ada Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Buckley Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ada Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Salt Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annabella Caine - [Child] of George Caine & Sarah Amy
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Clark - [Child] of George William Clark & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Timber Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Christiana
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Rowe - [Child] of Jacob Rowe & Janet
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lamb - [Child] of John Lamb & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of Ann Roberts
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alice Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Cannon St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Chandler Wilson - [Child] of William Henry Wilson & Alice Watts
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Grove Park
    Occupation: Paint Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Evangeline Daniel - [Child] of Thomas Daniel & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Stafford St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Dudley DeVere O'Neill - [Child] of Eugene Dudley Ross O'Neill & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Ashton Roberts & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Agnes Emma
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Margaret Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Calf - [Child] of Francis Trannack Calf & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johan Trevythan Voigt - [Child] of Lawrence Frederick Voigt & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowry - [Child] of Thomas Lowry & Hannah
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Corbett - [Child] of Francis Corbett & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hastings - [Child] of Joseph Hastings & Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Daisy Hellings Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Anne
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Lovatt - [Child] of John Lovatt & Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Miller - [Child] of Albert Miller & Alice
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: St.Paul's Square
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clague - [Child] of Thomas Clague & Grace
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Eleanor Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Maria
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Preston - [Child] of Jonathan Preston & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Plastow - [Child] of Edward Plastow & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Varley - [Child] of Daniel Varley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Alice
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mary Margaret Ruth Boulton - [Child] of Robert Boulton & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Martha
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Martindale - [Child] of Samuel Martindale & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Colthard - [Child] of William Colthard & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Corlet St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Richards - [Child] of Robert Richards & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Capper - [Child] of James Capper & Martha Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Carter - [Child] of Elisha Carter & Agnes
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parnham - [Child] of Alfred Parnham & Hannah
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cowley - [Child] of William Henry Cowley & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Eliza
    Born: 18 Nov 1867
    Abode: Portwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ralston - [Child] of James Gregson Ralston & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Margaretta Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Iden St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Maria
    Born: 9 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Pooley - [Child] of Rainford Pooley & Emma Maria
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Susanna
    Born: 9 Aug 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Costain - [Child] of Thomas Costain & Agnes Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dilworth - [Child] of John Dilworth & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walter Olley - [Child] of Henry Olley & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Jane
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Duckett - [Child] of Charles Martin Duckett & Frances
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Baird - [Child] of James Baird & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rumjohn - [Child] of John Rumjohn & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Dalziel - [Child] of James Dalziel & Frances
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mordant Kennedy - [Child] of Smyth Kennedy & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Purdie Kennedy - [Child] of Smyth Kennedy & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Yarwood - [Child] of Joseph John Yarwood & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Longsdale - [Child] of James Longsdale & Leah
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Irven - [Child] of John Irven & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Constance St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Cardwell - [Child] of William Cardwell & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Adelaide
    Born: 5 May 1868
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Mary Amelia
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: Mc Kee St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickie - [Child] of William Dickie & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Quine Perks - [Child] of Hannah Perks
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Benson Jones - [Child] of Edward Benson Jones & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Carswell - [Child] of John Carswell & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Naylor - [Child] of Daniel Naylor & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of Daniel Naylor & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Betty
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Feather St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cheetham - [Child] of John Cheetham & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cubbin - [Child] of James Cubbin & Ellen
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Maud Flinn - [Child] of John James Flinn & Amelia Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moncrief Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Susanna
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Corless - [Child] of Barton Corless & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Haigh - [Child] of Thomas Haigh & Annie
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roughsedge - [Child] of Charles Roughsedge & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lavery - [Child] of Peter Lavery & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright Hignett - [Child] of Samuel William Hignett & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: School Master
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Whelan - [Child] of Charles Whelan & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Joanna
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Maud Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Maria Louisa
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Telford - [Child] of John Telford & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Berry - [Child] of Richard Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hill - [Child] of Alfred Hill & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Farrar - [Child] of John Farrar & Joanna
    Born: 30 Sep 1867
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles Tomlinson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Roach - [Child] of John Roach & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Horsburgh Bruford - [Child] of John Bruford & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Naomi Elizabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Frederick Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Georgina Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Annie
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Corlett - [Child] of William Corlett & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Ellams - [Child] of Joseph Ellams & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Francis Stanhope Bilbrough - [Child] of Thomas Priestley Bilbrough & Gertrude Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Wool Broker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Emma Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Emma
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Procter - [Child] of Thomas George Procter & Jessie Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Graham - [Child] of Charles Graham & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Holbrook - [Child] of Nathan Holbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Corrie - [Child] of Edward Corrie & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Davies - [Child] of Elias Davies & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wallace Calder - [Child] of James Calder & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rhoda Butler - [Child] of George Butler & Dorothy
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of Jonathan Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Chatterton - [Child] of Thomas Chatterton & Jane
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Grace
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Mc Kenna - [Child] of Alexander Mc Kenna & Sarah
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Martha
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sharples - [Child] of Robert Sharples & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Simister Nettle - [Child] of Stephen Nettle & Maria
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Brazer - [Child] of Frederick Brazer & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Priscilla
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Franscoe - [Child] of Frederick Franscoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Martha
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Donnelly - [Child] of James Donnelly & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Window Blind maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lovdey Sarah Tilley - [Child] of Thomas Tilley & Eliza
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ambrose Slinger - [Child] of Richard Slinger & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crosby Griffiths - [Child] of Peter Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Susan
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Kermode - [Child] of William Kermode & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pritchard - [Child] of Rowland Pritchard & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawrie Callwood - [Child] of William Callwood & Margaret Irvine
    Born: 21 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Janet Susan
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Parr - [Child] of Henry Parr & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Farrer - [Child] of John Farrer & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hatch - [Child] of John Hatch & Agnes
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairlie Gull - [Child] of David Gull & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Margaret Wright Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of Alfred Hill & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cronin Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minice Slorach - [Child] of John Slorach & Minice
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Adlard - [Child] of William Adlard & Annie
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gibson Bush - [Child] of John Bush & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Sheridan Slack - [Child] of Thomas Slack & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Meadows - [Child] of Isaac Meadows & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Monaghan - [Child] of James Monaghan & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Emma
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Isabella De.Montford - [Child] of William De.Montford & Jessie
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Pritchard - [Child] of Hugh Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Clock - [Child] of Henry Clock & Susanna
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Winn - [Child] of Joseph Winn & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Miller - [Child] of Edward Miller & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Baker - [Child] of Samuel Baker & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hewitt - [Child] of Benjamin Hewitt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Veevers - [Child] of Sylvester Veevers & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jane Whiteway - [Child] of Robert Whiteway & Janet
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tyson Laidlaw - [Child] of William Laidlaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Smithers Macintosh - [Child] of Benjamin Macintosh & Maria
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cannon Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander George Oberti - [Child] of Augustus Oberti & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cecilia Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Donald Mc Nee - [Child] of James Mc Nee & Margaret
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Graham Ross - [Child] of Thomas Graham Ross & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baker - [Child] of William Henry Baker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roden - [Child] of William Roden & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Constance St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Prentice - [Child] of William Prentice & Amelia
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Kirbie - [Child] of William Kirbie & Annie
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Wheeler - [Child] of John Reuben Wheeler & Annie
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 23 May 1868
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackburn - [Child] of James Blackburn & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Edgar - [Child] of James Edgar & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Langsdale St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Porter Kelly - [Child] of Hugh Kelly & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Leaver - [Child] of William Leaver & Phebe Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Peden - [Child] of John Peden & Martha
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Sarah Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Laurie - [Child] of John Laurie & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mort Kirkpatrick - [Child] of James Bennett Kirkpatrick & Emma
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Richard Hodson - [Child] of George Hodson & Sophia
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryant - [Child] of Jonathan Bryant & Elizabeth Louisa
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bryant - [Child] of Jonathan Bryant & Elizabeth Louisa
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Hewart Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Shipley - [Child] of James Shipley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lyon Price - [Child] of William Lyon Price & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mc Gaw - [Child] of Hugh Mc Gaw & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Augustine De.Moley - [Child] of Joseph De.Moley & Mary Theresa
    Born: 14 May 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eaton - [Child] of Denis Eaton & Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas James - [Child] of William James & Matilda
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Proctor - [Child] of George Proctor & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Louise Worthington - [Child] of Charles Frederick Worthington & Lily
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madeline Crocket - [Child] of William Crocket & Georgiana
    Born: 4 Oct 1867
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hardwick Jones - [Child] of William Hardwick Jones & Hannah Maria
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Phillis - [Child] of Jonas Phillis & Hannah Maria
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Phillis - [Child] of Jonas Phillis & Hannah Maria
    Born: 28 Oct 1864
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Gollagher - [Child] of Alexander Gollagher & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shadrach - [Child] of David Shadrach & Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Langham - [Child] of Richard Langham & Isabella
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Joanna Gregory - [Child] of Henry Gregory & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Kezia
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Kezia
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Albert Formby - [Child] of Henry Albert Formby & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dawson - [Child] of Joseph Dawson & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Badley - [Child] of Alexander Badley & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Monks - [Child] of George Winter Monks & Alice
    Born: 24 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Celia Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Graham - [Child] of Hugh Graham & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wallace - [Child] of John Wallace & Jane
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wallworth - [Child] of Charles Wallworth & Alice
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirkham - [Child] of Ellen Kirkham
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Bender - [Child] of William Bender & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Hill - [Child] of Sidney Melville Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Frances
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hanson Lee - [Child] of John Hanson Lee & Matilda
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Farand - [Child] of Anthony Farand & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hulse - [Child] of Charles Hulse & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parr - [Child] of Robert George Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1868
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Peter Devitt - [Child] of Michael Devitt & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hans Hodwell Berquest - [Child] of Augustus Berquest & Eliza
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers - [Child] of William Rogers & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Crowther - [Child] of Stephen Crowther & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Annie
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hickman - [Child] of William Hickman & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hickman - [Child] of William Hickman & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Davies - [Child] of Absalom Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1867
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of Absalom Davies & Sarah Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1867
    Abode: Oxton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Driggant - [Child] of Joachim Driggant & Harriet
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Flockhart - [Child] of Charles Flockhart & Catherine
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shacklady - [Child] of Thomas Shacklady & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Underhill - [Child] of Alfred Underhill & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Stitt St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Mary Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1868
    Abode: Baslow St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jul 1868
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ogden - [Child] of Peter Ogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Mowat - [Child] of William Mowat & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Green - [Child] of William Green & Ellen
    Born: 27 May 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mc Nuff - [Child] of James Mc Nuff & Margaret
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bodilly - [Child] of Stephen Bodilly & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Exe St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Alice
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1868
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Adams - [Child] of Egerton Edward Adams & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Waller - [Child] of Thomas Waller & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leasor - [Child] of Robert Leasor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Hope - [Child] of Christopher Hope & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mashiter - [Child] of Simon Mashiter & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Stone - [Child] of Thomas Henry Stone & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bailey - [Child] of Joseph Bailey & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Medcalfe - [Child] of George Medcalfe & Hannah
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Annie Bellis - [Child] of Samuel Bellis & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Trinity Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Esther
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Susanna
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Catlow - [Child] of Benjamin Catlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hudson Fairclough - [Child] of Archibald Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mc Cready - [Child] of Samuel Mc Cready & Caroline
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Newcastle
    Occupation: Carriage Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Frances Sarson - [Child] of Henry Sarson & Emma
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison Paterson - [Child] of James Paterson & Martha
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baxter Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Mary Ann Louisa
    Born: 29 Jul 1867
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Strother Garrett - [Child] of Joseph Garrett & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jenkins - [Child] of Lewis Jenkins & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Jenkins - [Child] of Lewis Jenkins & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mc Mullin - [Child] of James Mc Mullin & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mc Mullin - [Child] of James Mc Mullin & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Silcock - [Child] of Robert Blacklock Silcock & Amelia
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy White - [Child] of Alexander White & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Vincent Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Nash - [Child] of Samuel Bradley Nash & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1868
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew Hammond - [Child] of James Hammond & Mary Hannah
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bew - [Child] of William Bew & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spurr Hendry - [Child] of John William Hendry & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Josephine Wallace Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Penelope Mahon - [Child] of Robert Mahon & Harriet
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dexter Metcalfe - [Child] of John Metcalfe & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Harewood St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1867
    Abode: Orthes St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harry Leonard Chapple - [Child] of William Chapple & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Orthes St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Adelaide Hancox - [Child] of Thomas Christopher Hancox & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Morgan - [Child] of Evan Morgan & Catherine Louisa
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Dorothy
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ker - [Child] of William Wallace Ker & Margaret Jemima
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atkin - [Child] of Hercules Atkin & Bridget
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Jick - [Child] of James Jick & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Anne Bates - [Child] of William Henry Bates & Emma
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: South Hunter St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Duthie - [Child] of James Duthie & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Colocott - [Child] of James Colocott & Caroline
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Eliza Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barrett - [Child] of William Barrett & Annabella
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Mc Keand - [Child] of George Mc Keand & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Stolson - [Child] of Stephen Stolson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garside - [Child] of Samuel Garside & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1867
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Banks Cowan - [Child] of James Cowan & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hesketh & Cecilia
    Born: 29 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Price - [Child] of John Price & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Salt - [Child] of John Salt & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eugenie Sophia O'Donnell - [Child] of Daniel O'Donnell & Rachel
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hyslop - [Child] of Samuel Hyslop & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Buchanan - [Child] of Gaven Buchanan & Jane
    Born: 15 Jun 1868
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Rebecca Tenzer Raymond - [Child] of Charles Tenzer Raymond & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Virst Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1865
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodhead - [Child] of William Woodhead & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1865
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Redfern - [Child] of Thomas Redfern & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dinwoody - [Child] of John Dinwoody & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1867
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hill - [Child] of Frederick Hill & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Esther
    Born: 23 Jan 1858
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Timekeeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1868
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - [Child] of Daniel Campbell & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sullivan - [Child] of William Sullivan & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sullivan - [Child] of William Sullivan & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1857
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Simpson - [Child] of Mark Simpson & Martha
    Born: 26 Feb 1868
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Neville - [Child] of Henry Neville & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cooper Stitt - [Child] of James Stitt & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Beggs - [Child] of Morris Beggs & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Marcroft - [Child] of James Marcroft & Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Phythian - [Child] of Aaron Phythian & Hannah
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Quinn - [Child] of Joseph Quinn & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jefferson Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Spray - [Child] of Charles Spray & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Kitchen - [Child] of James Kitchen & Eliza Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Winifred
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jun 1868
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Mackay - [Child] of John William Mackay & Ruth
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Horn - [Child] of William Horn & Agnes
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Croudace - [Child] of William Croudace & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cave - [Child] of Josiah Cave & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Aust - [Child] of George Aust & Emily
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wivell - [Child] of Nathaniel Wivell & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Richards - [Child] of Charles Richards & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: St. James' Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1868
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Armston Curtis - [Child] of Charles Curtis & Amy
    Born: 9 Aug 1859
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Willim Robert Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Steele Peel - [Child] of Josiah Steele Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane Esther
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Condliff - [Child] of Thomas Condliff & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1868
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Syers - [Child] of Perryn Syers & Martha
    Born: 13 Jul 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Clarke - [Child] of Thomas Clarke & Maria
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Rutherford - [Child] of William Rutherford & Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eliza Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Sewell - [Child] of George Sewell & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sands - [Child] of Mary Ann Sands
    Born: 31 May 1867
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of Thomas Oakes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewthwaite Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett - [Child] of Francis Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Amelia
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jackson Brooker - [Child] of George Brooker & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Mary Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer & Fanny Maria
    Born: 6 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Crabtree - [Child] of Joseph Crabtree & Emily
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Doke - [Child] of Robert Doke & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cook - [Child] of David Cook & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Davies Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Frances Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Fox - [Child] of Charles Fox & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Martha
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Simon - [Child] of Isaac Simon & Rebecca
    Born: 2 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Pierce - [Child] of Harold Pierce & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Annette Williams - [Child] of John Matthias Kellaway Williams & Mary Anna
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Williams - [Child] of John Matthias Kellaway Williams & Mary Anna
    Born: 31 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Louisa Williams - [Child] of John Matthias Kellaway Williams & Mary Anna
    Born: 11 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Douglas - [Child] of William Douglas & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cronshaw - [Child] of Joseph Aspin Cronshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 11
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irvine Elliott - [Child] of William Elliott & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Finch - [Child] of James Finch & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Agnes
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Pontack Lane
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stimmings - [Child] of Reynold Stimmings & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reynold Stimmings - [Child] of Reynold Stimmings & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Floyd - [Child] of John Floyd & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gt.George Place
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clapham - [Child] of Peter Clapham & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Agnew - [Child] of Richard Agnew & Catherine Sophia
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Louisa
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hargreaves Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: Redman Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gordan St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Maud Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Abigail
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: Sim St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mary Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blease - [Child] of Joseph Blease & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lyon Hall - [Child] of Edwin Peckson Hall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1867
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hall - [Child] of Edwin Peckson Hall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Bispham - [Child] of Joseph Bispham & Susanna
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ebbs Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Emma
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Withers - [Child] of John Withers & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1867
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Bennion - [Child] of Joseph Bennion & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Moses Aaron Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Macreavy - [Child] of Thomas Macreavy & Louisa
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of Joseph Rigby Woods & Isabella
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hindage Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Isabella
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Howie - [Child] of William Howie & Agnes
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Knox - [Child] of Thomas Knox & Lucy Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Blanch Richards - [Child] of David Richards & Mary Catherine
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lowrey - [Child] of Stephen Lowrey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Councel - [Child] of John Councel & Maria
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Dean Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Newman - [Child] of Thomas Newman & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Henry Tattersall - [Child] of Abraham John Tattersall & Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1867
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ackroyd - [Child] of Edward Benjamin Ackroyd & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Donohue - [Child] of John Donohue & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whittow - [Child] of Thomas Whittow & Martha
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Neilson - [Child] of David Neilson & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Catherine
    Born: 6 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Radcliffe - [Child] of Henry Radcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eliza Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Downey - [Child] of Francis Charles Downey & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Lees - [Child] of John Lees & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Morrell Wilson - [Child] of William Amos Wilson & Jessie
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of Richard Henry Wilkinson & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus Duncan Mc Donnell - [Child] of Angus Mc Donnell & Rachel
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mc Avoy - [Child] of Peter Mc Avoy & Susanna
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Harriet
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maud Swire - [Child] of Henry Hobson Swire & Emily Olivia
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Holt Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Fanny
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Emma
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Berrington - [Child] of George Berrington & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Catherine
    Born: 5 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Doswell - [Child] of Henry Doswell & Maria
    Born: 6 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Leftley - [Child] of William Leftley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - [Child] of Thomas Sauley Pemberton & Harriet
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Southcoates - [Child] of Frederick Southcoates & Eliza Sarah
    Born: 26 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Jane Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Jane Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Catherine Boot - [Child] of Thomas Boot & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1868
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1868
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Melville - [Child] of Thomas Melville & Ann
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ross - [Child] of Andrew Ross & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Hawkins - [Child] of Horatio Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1867
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Law - [Child] of George Law & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forester Anderson - [Child] of Alexander Anderson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Richmond Grove
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Cobb - [Child] of Thomas Rowling Cobb & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Fowler - [Child] of Richard Fowler & Catherine
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Field St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Kenny - [Child] of Francis Kenny & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bromley - [Child] of Joseph Bromley & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Gillies - [Child] of James Gillies & Sarah
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Garnett Beedle - [Child] of Richard Garnett Beedle & Maria
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Clements - [Child] of George Clements & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murdock Coonan - [Child] of Thomas Coonan & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lawton - [Child] of Richard Lawton & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Surrey St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Emily
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Gordon Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Emily
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1868
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Sharp - [Child] of Thomas Sharp & Janet
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Chalk - [Child] of John Chalk & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Chalk - [Child] of John Chalk & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Holehouse - [Child] of George Holehouse & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bath Superintendent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ledson - [Child] of James Ledson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pimlott - [Child] of Robert Pimlott & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Leed - [Child] of George Leed & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Postance - [Child] of Joseph Postance & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Grimes - [Child] of Joseph Grimes & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tidswell - [Child] of Henry Tidswell & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Alberta Louisa Bagnall - [Child] of Samuel Bagnall & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Jacob Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Jane Matilda
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Randolph Herbert Sheldon - [Child] of James Roston Sheldon & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Waldron - [Child] of John Waldron & Fanny
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Gaskell - [Child] of Walter Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Westerman - [Child] of Richard Westerman & Margaret
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Frith Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac William Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Louisa
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Bridle - [Child] of John Bridle & Susan
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peterina Weir - [Child] of Peter Weir & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burton - [Child] of William John Burton & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gildea - [Child] of Charles Gildea & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowbottom - [Child] of John Rowbottom & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Nall - [Child] of Thomas Nall & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Buchanan - [Child] of William Buchanan & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McNeiff - [Child] of David McNeiff & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Veres - [Child] of Joseph Veres & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: St.Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rooney - [Child] of Thomas Rooney & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Woodland - [Child] of Charles Woodland & Alice
    Born: 25 Jun 1868
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Gunn - [Child] of Giles Gunn & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Laburn - [Child] of William Laburn & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Critchley - [Child] of William Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brassey - [Child] of Thomas Brassey & Frances
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marsh - [Child] of Samuel Marsh & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Mc Adam - [Child] of Walter Mc Adam & Emma
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mc Adam - [Child] of Walter Mc Adam & Emma
    Born: 28 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Agnes Southern - [Child] of Thomas Cooper Southern & Rosanna Agnes
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Bullock - [Child] of William Henry Bullock & Anne Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kate Lay - [Child] of Robert Henry Lay & Anna Maria
    Born: 13 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ovens - [Child] of Isaac Ovens & Emma
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Swarbrick - [Child] of Richard Swarbrick & Emma
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1868
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Noble - [Child] of Matthew Noble & Martha
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rainford - [Child] of William Henry Rainford & Alice
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Crompton - [Child] of Thomas Crompton & Emily
    Born: 9 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Masters - [Child] of John Masters & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1868
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Bebbington - [Child] of William Bebbington & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Herbert Walker - [Child] of Ephraim Walker & Martha Barlow
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Algernon Percy James Rickerby - [Child] of Thomas Rickerby & Susanna
    Born: 12 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Naylor - [Child] of Robert Charles Naylor & Amelia
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Louisa Fore - [Child] of Thomas Fore & Louisa Frances
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mc Vicker - [Child] of John Mc Vicker & Martha
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Sophia
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Andrew Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lamb - [Child] of Isaac Lamb & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: On Board the Flat
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Carruthers - [Child] of Jonathan Carruthers & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Eagle - [Child] of Henry Robert Eagle & Emily
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garner Bark - [Child] of George Garner Bark & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Parish Inspector
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Alice
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winniett Wentworth Durham Hall - [Child] of McDonald Hall & Emma
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Adjutant 5th Volunteers
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Inglefield Martin - [Child] of John Allison Martin & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Adelaide Greenlaw Christie - [Child] of William Greenlaw Christie & Frances Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Wool Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Roberts - [Child] of Frederick Roberts & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1868
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stephenson Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thoms William Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1868
    Abode: Milton St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Stewart - [Child] of Henry Stewart & Frances Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Grace Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Agnes
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Finch - [Child] of Richard Finch & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Whinyates - [Child] of John Washington Whinyates & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Callow - [Child] of Edward Callow & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pinnington Jones - [Child] of John Pinnington Jones & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Willis - [Child] of Richard Willis & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Eliza Clarke - [Child] of William Clarke & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jul 1868
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tomkinson - [Child] of John Tomkinson & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swinnerton - [Child] of John Swinnerton & Caroline
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Nathaniel James - [Child] of Frederick James & Hannah
    Born: 25 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Menzies - [Child] of John Menzies & Agnes
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ada Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dixon - [Child] of Charles Dixon & Frances
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Seymour James Bland - [Child] of James Cooper Bland & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Simon Williams & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Louisa Nolan - [Child] of Christopher Nolan & Maria
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Boyle - [Child] of William John Boyle & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Heeney - [Child] of John Heeney & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Drinkwater Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hulberson Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Empsall - [Child] of John Empsall & Emeline
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of George Thomas Williams & Martha
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hayward - [Child] of Thomas Hayward & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Harding - [Child] of William Nicholas Harding & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1868
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Spencer - [Child] of John William Spencer & Eliza
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Spencer - [Child] of John William Spencer & Eliza
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Spencer - [Child] of John William Spencer & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jun 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baines - [Child] of Richard Baines & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Augusta Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Harriet
    Born: 4 Nov 1867
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Griffith - [Child] of William John Griffith & Virginia Blanche
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Mansty St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hough Troden - [Child] of John Troden & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Mary Helena
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bold Harold - [Child] of John Harold & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crowther - [Child] of Ely Crowther & Catherine
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gresham - [Child] of James Gresham & Isabella
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Maria Gaade - [Child] of John Henry Gaade & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Agnes Sheil - [Child] of Anthony Sheil & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Brunswick Dock
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Sheil - [Child] of Anthony Sheil & Alice
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Brunswick Dock
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hesketh - [Child] of Samuel Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rogers - [Child] of George Rogers & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1868
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Maria
    Born: 31 May 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Samuel Silvey - [Child] of Charles Silvey & Louisa
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Charlton - [Child] of George Charlton & Catherine
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whiting Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1868
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Boyes - [Child] of Job Boyes & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cubbin Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Speed Whalley - [Child] of William Whalley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1868
    Abode: St.Paul's Sq.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Walters - [Child] of Edward Walters & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hamilton Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Emily
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Mary Ann Penney - [Child] of Benjamin Penney & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Ingersole - [Child] of John Ingersole & Margaret Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: St. James' St.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mooney - [Child] of John Mooney & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atherton - [Child] of Richard Atherton & Susanna
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Burton - [Child] of Mark Burton & Martha
    Born: 5 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Maria
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Hatton - [Child] of Edward Hatton & Clementina
    Born: 18 Aug 1867
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Iddon - [Child] of John Iddon & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Henry Gamlin - [Child] of William Gamlin & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1868
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Watt - [Child] of Albert Watt & Maria
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bird Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wrath - [Child] of Joseph Wrath & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Henderson - [Child] of George Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Matilda Prebble - [Child] of John Henry Prebble & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Julyan Couche - [Child] of James Teare Couche & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane McKitterick - [Child] of Robert McKitterick & Eliza Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1867
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rigley - [Child] of Thomas Rigley & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tomlinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomlinson & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mc Intyre - [Child] of Edward Mc Intyre & Susanna
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Fairhurst - [Child] of George Fairhurst & Phebe
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Darling - [Child] of John Darling & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Darling - [Child] of John Darling & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Elston - [Child] of William Elston & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jul 1868
    Abode: Darwin St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Ada Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clement Francis Littler - [Child] of William Henry Littler & Marianna Clara
    Born: 2 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Wallace Knight - [Child] of Charles Knight & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Thompson - [Child] of Thomas George Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Southern Robertson - [Child] of George Robertson & Annie
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cottrall Jones - [Child] of Septimus Jones & Winifred
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murphy - [Child] of Thomas Murphy & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chandler - [Child] of William Chandler & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Travers St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Halsall - [Child] of James Halsall & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - [Child] of Mace Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Range - [Child] of William Range & Susanna
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Makin - [Child] of Charles Makin & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dickins - [Child] of Matthew Dickins & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Herbert Ponton - [Child] of Joshua Ponton & Clara
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Isabella
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Alice
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hargrave - [Child] of Robert Hargrave & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hargrave - [Child] of Robert Hargrave & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gunning - [Child] of James Gunning & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Topping - [Child] of Blamier Topping & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Ann Eliza
    Born: 25 Oct 1867
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Bowness - [Child] of William Bowness & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Scorah - [Child] of John Scorah & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jun 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Alice
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rankin - [Child] of John Rankin & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simmons - [Child] of William Simmons & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Matilda Walker - [Child] of Benjamin Walker & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1861
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Benjamin Foster Gill - [Child] of Garrad Foster Gill & Catherine
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kent Sq.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reta Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Beaton - [Child] of Archibald Beaton & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Forrester - [Child] of Robert Forrester & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Davies - [Child] of Maurice Davies & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur George Benbow - [Child] of Richard Benbow & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1868
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Iddon - [Child] of Robert Iddon & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davison - [Child] of Robert Davison & Mary
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Catherine
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Cooper - [Child] of Charles Thurlow Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wellstood Burnett - [Child] of George Burnett & Lavinia
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Howes - [Child] of Samuel Howes & Hannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1868
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Hargreave - [Child] of John Hargreave & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Coley - [Child] of Henry Coley & Harriet
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cartlidge - [Child] of George Cartlidge & Emma
    Born: 5 Oct 1860
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Plumbley - [Child] of Robert Plumbley & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Phillips - [Child] of Joshua Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Derbyshire - [Child] of William Derbyshire & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1868
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dring - [Child] of Mark Dring & Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Radley - [Child] of James Radley & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Summerton - [Child] of Robert Summerton & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Byers - [Child] of John Byers & Rachel Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon Graham - [Child] of William Dixon Graham & Maria
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Sarah
    Born: 18 May 1866
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bibby - [Child] of Peter Bibby & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Caton - [Child] of Thomas Caton & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Quirk - [Child] of William Henry Quirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Lead Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bence Studholm - [Child] of Hamilton Studholm & Caroline
    Born: 14 Jul 1868
    Abode: Stitt St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ogden - [Child] of Edmund Ogden & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Day Sailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fairclough - [Child] of David Fairclough & Alice
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foley - [Child] of William Foley & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Foley - [Child] of William Foley & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Harvey Pickering & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Goodwin - [Child] of Herbert Goodwin & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Adeline
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shakespere - [Child] of William Shakespere & Alice Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ann Gittins - [Child] of Richard Gittins & Emma
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hoyle - [Child] of Elkanah Hoyle & Emma
    Born: 21 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hulme Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crocket - [Child] of Thomas Crocket & Arabella
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer H.M.Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Dawson Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Edges - [Child] of Charles Edges & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ellen Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1867
    Abode: Llandudno
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Crosby Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Eliza Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ridgway - [Child] of Joseph Ridgway & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jordan - [Child] of Henry Jordan & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Mottram - [Child] of Stephen Mottram & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Gt.Howard St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Mc Kay - [Child] of James Mc Kay & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Cregg - [Child] of William Cregg & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coffee Mill Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Helena Corris - [Child] of William Corris & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oscar Charles Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Emily
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robert Tozer - [Child] of Elias Tozer & Rachel
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Elizabeth Hagan - [Child] of Albert Hagan & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 8 Jun 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Leyland - [Child] of James Leyland & Maria
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Hannah
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kay - [Child] of Joseph Kay & Hannah
    Born: 19 May 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Pearce - [Child] of Charles Pearce & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Hickman - [Child] of Job Hickman & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirk - [Child] of Michael Kirk & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Susan Ward - [Child] of William Henry Ward & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Watts - [Child] of Albert Watts & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Hall Sutton - [Child] of Edgar Hall Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Henry Wilson & Emma
    Born: 21 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Nobilett - [Child] of Francis Nobilett & Ellen
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cullen - [Child] of William Cullen & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Gladding - [Child] of George Gladding & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1868
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Silverlock - [Child] of Henry James Silverlock & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Garner - [Child] of Edward Garner & Ann Amelia
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Appleton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holehouse - [Child] of Robert Holehouse & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Martin Nelson & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenie Mary Allen - [Child] of Samuel Allen & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Harvey - [Child] of Reuben Harvey & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hidden - [Child] of William Hidden & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Waddell - [Child] of Robert Waddell & Matilda
    Born: 24 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rendle Holten - [Child] of Edwin William Holten & Edith
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Harriet Ellen Jones - [Child] of Moses Jones & Esther
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Snowden St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clayson - [Child] of Richard Burvill Clayson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H.M.Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mustard Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Janet
    Born: 7 Jun 1868
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Bowlker - [Child] of James Bowlker & Mary
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hornby - [Child] of George Hornby & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Stewart Chambers - [Child] of Robert Chambers & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reginald Mansfield Park - [Child] of Reginald Park & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shiels - [Child] of George Shiels & Mary Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Porter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rudd - [Child] of Francis Rudd & Catherine
    Born: 14 Aug 1868
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Conning - [Child] of John Conning & Martha
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pilkington Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Susan Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1868
    Abode: Gt.Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Bedding Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Allsop - [Child] of George Allsop & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Martha Richards - [Child] of Edward Richards & Henrietta
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1868
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Henrietta Grandeen - [Child] of Robert Grandeen & Henrietta
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Annakin - [Child] of William Annakin & Martha
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Hoy - [Child] of Andrew Hoy & Christina
    Born: 23 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robina McCall Beattie - [Child] of Robert Hunter Beattie & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Dove - [Child] of Thomas Dove & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Park - [Child] of Robert Park & Hannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Patty - [Child] of William King Patty & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jemima
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Buch - [Child] of Henry Buch & Betsy
    Born: 9 Aug 1868
    Abode: Banistre St.
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Mulholland - [Child] of William Mulholland & Jessie
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Croft - [Child] of James Croft & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Sep 1868
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brock - [Child] of John Brock & Amelia
    Born: 8 Jul 1868
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Askain - [Child] of Thomas Askain & Mary
    Born: 9 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Susanna
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Braithwaite - [Child] of James Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1868
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1867
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Kittle - [Child] of James Kittle & Margaret
    Born: 26 Aug 1868
    Abode: Moorfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Basnett - [Child] of James Basnett & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Travis Case - [Child] of Caleb Case & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1868
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander James Bennett - [Child] of Francis Bennett & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: St.Anne St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tedd - [Child] of John Tedd & Christina
    Born: 16 Oct 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Haseldon - [Child] of George Haseldon & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jul 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Smail - [Child] of David Smail & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maxwell - [Child] of Robert Maxwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Broom - [Child] of William Broom & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nixon Lamour - [Child] of Daniel Lamour & Susanna
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bagot - [Child] of Ellen Bagot
    Born: 14 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Moorhouse - [Child] of Cookson Smith Moorhouse & Susanna
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Goddard - [Child] of Richard Goddard & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Penn - [Child] of Robert Penn & Dorothy
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: Queen's Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hampson - [Child] of Elizabeth Hampson
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Crown St.
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - [Child] of Charles Roberts & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bushell - [Child] of Harrison Bushell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1867
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Noble - [Child] of William Noble & Emma
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fortune - [Child] of James Fortune & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1867
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mc Cauley - [Child] of John Mc Cauley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hasler - [Child] of Thomas Hasler & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Roberts - [Child] of Joseph Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1868
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1868
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Napier Kershaw - [Child] of William Kershaw & Margaret Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Weech - [Child] of William James Weech & Agnes Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburne - [Child] of George Blackburne & Agnes
    Born: 28 Oct 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Norcroft - [Child] of James Norcroft & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1867
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Broom Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Yorson - [Child] of William Yorson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gillis - [Child] of John Gillis & Wilhelmina
    Born: 22 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mason Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1868
    Abode: St.Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Clara Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Emma
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Moore - [Child] of Edward Moore & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Maud Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Burnett Abercromby - [Child] of John Alexander Abercromby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George D'Arcy Armour Watts - [Child] of Emma Watts
    Born: 30 Aug 1868
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edmondson Manning - [Child] of Edmondson Vernon Manning & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Kelter - [Child] of James Kelter & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Loraina
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson - [Child] of Emanuel Benson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morris - [Child] of Samuel Morris & Martha Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Jones - [Child] of Ebenezer Jones & Bridget
    Born: 3 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Margaret
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hutton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1868
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Helensworth - [Child] of Joseph Helensworth & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jun 1868
    Abode: Tensman St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Holliday - [Child] of Adam Holliday & Elizabeth Gibson
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Large - [Child] of James Large & Annie
    Born: 30 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Hobson - [Child] of William Hobson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Matkin - [Child] of Henry John Matkin & Alice Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Cadwallader - [Child] of Thomas Cadwallader & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mc Arthur - [Child] of James Mc Arthur & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Simpson - [Child] of Reuben Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Whitby Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Frances
    Born: 29 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Harvey - [Child] of Robert Harvey & Angelina
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1868
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kent Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Cochran - [Child] of James Cochran & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Toft - [Child] of Peter Toft & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Tate - [Child] of William Alfred Tate & Eliza Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Blanch Holehouse - [Child] of George Holehouse & Matilda
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sparling - [Child] of Thomas Sparling & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1868
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Howard Jennings - [Child] of Howard Jennings & Leonora Elizabeth Winifred
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Kirkpatrick - [Child] of John Kirkpatrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Pumpfields
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Foulkes - [Child] of Isaac Foulkes & Martha
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Church St. Soho
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Haynes - [Child] of John Haynes & Eliza
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Calderwood Mc Kay - [Child] of Alexander Mc Kay & Jessie
    Born: 11 Sep 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Smail - [Child] of George Rigby Smail & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Banner - [Child] of William George Banner & Emma
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Maria Scuce - [Child] of James Thomas Scuce & Maria
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Cormack - [Child] of James Cormack & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Caroline
    Born: 21 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whitefield Whiteway - [Child] of William Whiteway & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Opal Adine Bennett - [Child] of Walter Sykes Bennett & Mary Jessie
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eleanor Petrie - [Child] of David Petrie & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward John Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Mervin - [Child] of John Wilson Mervin & Harriet
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Callow - [Child] of John Callow & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nickson - [Child] of John Nickson & Joanna
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trelford - [Child] of Joseph Pierce Trelford & Catherine
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Gardiner - [Child] of John Gardiner & Frances
    Born: 9 Sep 1868
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Miller - [Child] of James Edward Miller & Amelia Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1868
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hughes - [Child] of Lewis Hughes & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Hughes - [Child] of Lewis Hughes & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Jessie
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hawkins - [Child] of Joseph Hawkins & Jessie
    Born: 4 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Isaac Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Sarah Hebblethwaite - [Child] of Robert Hebblethwaite & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huson Green - [Child] of Edmund Albert Green & Catherine Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Green - [Child] of Edmund Albert Green & Catherine Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Clothworthy - [Child] of Henry Clothworthy & Annie
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ticket Writer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Little - [Child] of George Little & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 May 1868
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Duckworth - [Child] of William Duckworth & Eliza Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Morrell - [Child] of Nathan Morrell & Eliza
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Fenwick St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stephens Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Janet
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily May Burrow - [Child] of John Burrow & Louisa
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Sidney Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Eliza
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Wilcox - [Child] of John Wilcox & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1868
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Kolesar - [Child] of Frank Kolesar & Maria
    Born: 5 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kinnerley - [Child] of Edwin Kinnerley & Maria
    Born: 11 Aug 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Devenport - [Child] of John Devenport & Harriet
    Born: 6 May 1868
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Falkner - [Child] of Alexander Falkner & Catherine
    Born: 3 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Anne
    Born: 21 Aug 1868
    Abode: Derby Place
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Redfern - [Child] of Francis Redfern & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1868
    Abode: Beacon Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Guy - [Child] of William Henry Guy & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Anne
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Watkin Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: Rhyl, North Wales
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Abram - [Child] of Joseph Abram & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1868
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Jabez Wright & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1868 [sic]
    Abode: New Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Discrepancy in record between Birth Date and Baptism Date]
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Casson - [Child] of John Casson & Isabella
    Born: 6 Sep 1868
    Abode: Cuerdon St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirkham - [Child] of John Kirkham & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Louisa
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mackintosh - [Child] of Eliza Mackintosh
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Isabella
    Born: 3 Sep 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fell - [Child] of George Fell & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fell - [Child] of George Fell & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1868
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Hyslop - [Child] of Adam Hyslop & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Annie
    Born: 27 Jul 1867
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Parks - [Child] of Samuel Parks & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neen Peers - [Child] of John Peers & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Matilda Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Charlotte
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Sherwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Higginbottom - [Child] of Thomas Higginbottom & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eliza Ann Kirkham - [Child] of Richard Kirkham & Eliza
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Glass - [Child] of Thomas Glass & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Morgan - [Child] of Lewis Morgan & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1868
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Knipe - [Child] of James Knipe & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cowan - [Child] of John Cowan & Isabella
    Born: 24 Jun 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pates - [Child] of John Pates & Emma Amelia
    Born: 20 Jul 1868
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Slavin - [Child] of Michael Slavin & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1867
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Eleanor Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Butler Forshaw Sumner & Ellen Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Slinger - [Child] of Thomas Slinger & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1867
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Esther
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alexandra Dunn - [Child] of Thomas Dunn & Eliza
    Born: 23 Sep 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Heath - [Child] of Thomas Theodore Heath, Gentleman & Maria
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Fairfield
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Emily Stephenson Travis - [Child] of James Wild Travis & Louisa Emily
    Born: 27 Jul 1865
    Abode: St.Michael's Hamlet
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Gertrude Jones - [Child] of Robert James Jones & Janet Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brownell - [Child] of William Brownell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: House Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Carter - [Child] of Maria Carter
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Later Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Martha
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Craig - [Child] of Robert Craig & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ann Grist - [Child] of George Grist & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1868
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Masters - [Child] of William Masters & Honor
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Aldershott, Hants.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Masters - [Child] of William Masters & Honor
    Born: 27 Jun 1868
    Abode: Aldershott, Hants.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1868
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Murthwaite - [Child] of Adam Murthwaite & Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1868
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Job - [Child] of James Job & Isabella
    Born: 16 Aug 1868
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Langtrey - [Child] of Frederick Langtrey & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Kirby St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Ryder - [Child] of Edwin Ryder & Isabella
    Born: 8 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Eastwood - [Child] of William Eastwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1868
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Batty - [Child] of James Batty & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1868
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Powell Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Jessie
    Born: 3 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Thomas - [Child] of John Llewellyn Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 19 Sep 1868
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Lucretia
    Born: 18 Jun 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Jacobs - [Child] of Charles Jacobs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Quayle - [Child] of James Quayle & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Corson - [Child] of Thomas Corson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Corson - [Child] of Thomas Corson & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corson - [Child] of Thomas Corson & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Calder - [Child] of John Calder & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1868
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Corbett - [Child] of Edward Vincent Corbett & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hornby - [Child] of Robert Hornby & Frances
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Page - [Child] of William Page & Fanny
    Born: 28 Jul 1868
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Page - [Child] of William Page & Fanny
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Waters - [Child] of William James Waters & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Robert Mitchell & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 May 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of Daniel Roberts & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Durham - [Child] of James Durham & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Russell - [Child] of Bowman Russell & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1868
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryan - [Child] of Stephen Bryan & Sarah
    Born: 18 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Martha
    Born: 15 Aug 1868
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Maud Mc Dowell - [Child] of Hugh Mc Dowell & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Houghton - [Child] of John Lamb Houghton & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Florence Pilkington Ramskill - [Child] of Thomas Ramskill & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bottle Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reuben Elijah Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Catherine
    Born: 15 Oct 1867
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Millen - [Child] of Thomas Millen & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kiggins - [Child] of Thomas Kiggins & Esther
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Tinkler - [Child] of John Tinkler & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Theodore Jordan - [Child] of Robert Jordan & Phebe
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wallace - [Child] of Albert Wallace & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1868
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ephraim Bond - [Child] of Moses Bond & Hannah
    Born: 15 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jessie
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tudor - [Child] of William Henry Tudor & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1868
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Maddison - [Child] of William Maddison & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Jul 1868
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Swainson - [Child] of Jonathan Swainson & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Rachel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Swainson - [Child] of Jonathan Swainson & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Rachel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hannah - [Child] of David Hannah & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1867
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sidney Pearce - [Child] of Walter Edmund Pearce & Susanna
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Waddell Barron - [Child] of James Gibson Barron & Ann Eliza
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Campbell - [Child] of Edward Campbell & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Mostyn Wroe - [Child] of Caleb James Wroe & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Southern - [Child] of Thomas Southern & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Price - [Child] of George Price & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Isabella
    Born: 15 Sep 1868
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Margery
    Born: 19 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Cassidy - [Child] of Oliver Cassidy & Phebe
    Born: 18 Sep 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tarbock - [Child] of Richard Tarbock & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Lilias
    Born: 17 Sep 1868
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Barbara Boden - [Child] of Charles Boden & Louisa
    Born: 22 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Geddes - [Child] of William Geddes & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Haynes - [Child] of Edward Haynes & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 29 Jul 1868
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Mc Grady - [Child] of James Mc Grady & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1868
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maria Atkinson - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson & Amelia
    Born: 23 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes Lafferty - [Child] of Edward Lafferty & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Kidson - [Child] of Daniel Kidson & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Looney - [Child] of William Looney & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1868
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Griffiths - [Child] of Humphrey Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Harriet
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chester - [Child] of George Chester & Emma
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lamb - [Child] of Joseph Lamb & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1867
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodyear - [Child] of Thomas Woodyear & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Prudence Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Sarah Susanna
    Born: 6 Jun 1868
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholson - [Child] of David Nicholson & Esther
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foden - [Child] of Thomas Foden & Maria
    Born: 27 May 1868
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Greenall - [Child] of James Sheen Greenall & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lyon - [Child] of Thomas Sharp Lyon & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rought Haill - [Child] of John William Haill & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Farragher - [Child] of Thomas Farragher & Rosina
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: St.James' St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfred Helsby - [Child] of Edwin Helsby & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1868
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1868
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Swann - [Child] of John Swann & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Mackreth - [Child] of Thomas Mackreth & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Lewis Perris - [Child] of William Slater Perris & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Perris - [Child] of William Slater Perris & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Bennett - [Child] of John Thomas Bennett & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Finnie Jones - [Child] of Mary Jones
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of George Massey & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Annie Birtles - [Child] of John Birtles & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1868
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank James Hewitt - [Child] of William Reynolds Hewitt & Euphemia
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Ship Store Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1868
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Bewsher - [Child] of Thomas Bewsher & Ann
    Born: 11 May 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones, Gentleman & Martha
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Beck - [Child] of John Joseph Beck & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Rachel
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Bolton Charles - [Child] of David Roberts Charles & Clara
    Born: 7 Sep 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Myles - [Child] of Robert Myles & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1868
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Joiner &c
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thurston Gill - [Child] of Charles Harrison Gill & Sarah Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cave - [Child] of Henry Cave & Phebe
    Born: 19 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bowen - [Child] of William Bowen & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Macombe - [Child] of Robert Macombe & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Martha
    Born: 26 Jul 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Williams Bertenshaw - [Child] of Alfred Bertenshaw & Eliza
    Born: 19 Sep 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stephen Phillips - [Child] of Frederick Phillips & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Septimus Hall - [Child] of Joseph Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Maria
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Alexandra Price - [Child] of William Price & Caroline
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Foyster - [Child] of William Foyster & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Foyster - [Child] of William Foyster & Isabella
    Born: 4 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Millett - [Child] of Thomas Millett & Jane Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1868
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Herbert Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Christian
    Born: 23 Sep 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of James Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fell Norton - [Child] of William Norton & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Curphy - [Child] of James Curphy & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hudson - [Child] of Peter Hudson & Martha
    Born: 17 Jul 1868
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Catherine Matilda
    Born: 31 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Townley - [Child] of Charles Townley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Jessie
    Born: 14 Aug 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parkinson - [Child] of Edward Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1868
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kate Large - [Child] of Richard Large & Martha
    Born: 26 May 1868
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Archdale - [Child] of Robert Archdale & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dunn - [Child] of Edwin Dunn & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1868
    Abode: Ranelagh St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane DeBerg - [Child] of John DeBerg & Charlotte
    Born: 14 Aug 1868
    Abode: Hilbre St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Baty - [Child] of John Baty & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jun 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothea Elizabeth Parrington - [Child] of Edmund Parrington & Agnes
    Born: 23 Jul 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Charnley - [Child] of Stainton Charnley & Hannah
    Born: 31 Aug 1868
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Grace - [Child] of John Grace & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Eleanor Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Hampson & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1868
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Baker Youd - [Child] of William Youd & Isabella
    Born: 25 Jul 1868
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Allport - [Child] of Edward Allport & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Trevitt - [Child] of James Trevitt & Ruth
    Born: 1 Aug 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1868, Page 278, Entry