click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1867 - 1868
Baptisms for 1868

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1867

Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Alexander Whittle - [Child] of Alfred Whittle & Matilda
    Born: 4 Nov 1867
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Berthorn Cruttenden - [Child] of Courteny Cruttenden & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Catherine Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Burnett - [Child] of Thomas Burnett & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Downie Gardner - [Child] of James Downie Gardner & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crowe - [Child] of John Crowe & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Annie Freeland - [Child] of George John Freeland & Harriet Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1867
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Catherine
    Born: 15 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jul 1865
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Catherine
    Born: 9 Sep 1867
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ebared - [Child] of Lewis Ebared & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Redmond Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Fanny
    Born: 10 Jun 1867
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Martindale - [Child] of James Martindale & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allen Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Lavinia Stephenson - [Child] of Edward Manners Stephenson & Louisa Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Francis Roberts & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Aug 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Millard - [Child] of Edward James Millard & Ellen Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barrett - [Child] of John Barrett & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1867
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Doyley - [Child] of Andrew Doyley & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick William McKay - [Child] of John Grant McKay & Hannah
    Born: 12 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ferguson McQuigg - [Child] of Charles McQuigg & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1867
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dora Day - [Child] of George Day & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Andrew Sharman - [Child] of Andrew Sharman & Sarah Wallis
    Born: 13 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot & Shoe Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1867
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Calvert Cooper - [Child] of Meshech Britain Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lancelot Holland Lewis - [Child] of Matthew Lewis & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1867
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Geoghegan - [Child] of Joseph James Geoghegan & Eleanor Wilhelmina
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald John Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Isabella
    Born: 11 Sep 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph John Sparkes Collas - [Child] of William Collas & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gabriel Young - [Child] of Gabriel Young & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Ledson - [Child] of James Ledson & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ride - [Child] of Henry Ride & Eliza
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Flynn - [Child] of Joseph Flynn & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Roberts - [Child] of Henry Bainbridge Roberts, Gentleman & Marion
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Agnes
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Wolverton
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maria Davies - [Child] of Llewellyn Davies & Phebe
    Born: 13 Oct 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes McRay - [Child] of John McRay & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allan Cameron Finney - [Child] of Claud Finney & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Allen Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Bridget
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Chisenhale St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Oakes - [Child] of Charles Oakes & Martha
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Jane With - [Child] of John Harold With & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Regan - [Child] of John Regan & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Whitfield Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann Maria
    Born: 17 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Harriet
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Grogan - [Child] of Samuel Grogan & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Flint St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Eliza Jane Elizabeth Carran - [Child] of Henry Carran & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Victor Brown - [Child] of Thomas Henry Brown & Martha Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Tailor & c
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hatton - [Child] of Thomas Hatton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1867
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Boyd - [Child] of Joseph Boyd & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Parry - [Child] of Charles Parry & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Braid Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Stuart
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Handley - [Child] of Peter Handley & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gate Brockbank - [Child] of William Wilson Brockbank & Joanna
    Born: 5 Oct 1867
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund James Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Beattie - [Child] of Francis Beattie & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jane Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Agnes
    Born: 24 Nov 1867
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Thompson Melroy - [Child] of William Melroy & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Musker - [Child] of William Musker & Kate
    Born: 21 Sep 1867
    Abode: Mould
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Layton - [Child] of Thomas Layton & Fanny
    Born: 13 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Glass Writer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dean - [Child] of John Dean & Margaret Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McCorquodale - [Child] of Archibald McCorquodale & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Wortley - [Child] of Edward Wortley & Lucy Hannah
    Born: 6 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Pollock - [Child] of Samuel Pollock & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Swift - [Child] of Samuel Swift & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Maria
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Middleton - [Child] of Samuel Middleton & Deborah
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Mackintosh - [Child] of Walter Mackintosh & Isabella
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Waring - [Child] of Richard Waring & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1865
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lorimer Wilson - [Child] of Andrew Wilson & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1867
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bromilow - [Child] of Nelson Bromilow & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy McFee - [Child] of Bernard McFee & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Flower - [Child] of Elizabeth Flower
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Geddes - [Child] of George Geddes & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Fanny
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCormick - [Child] of Michael McCormick & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1867
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Eliza
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Emma Trana - [Child] of Herman Theodore Trana & Maria
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hayes - [Child] of Richard Hayes & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Keown - [Child] of John Keown & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Riding - [Child] of William Riding & Barbara
    Born: 7 Oct 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Delve - [Child] of Henry Delve & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Adelaide
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Vaughan Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1867
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philbert Joseph Graham - [Child] of Adam Graham & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fulton - [Child] of John Fulton & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Fulton - [Child] of John Fulton & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1867
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jackson - [Child] of Roger Jackson & Emily
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Herbert Yeoward - [Child] of William Hughes Yeoward & Gwen
    Born: 24 Oct 1867
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Sibeon Jones - [Child] of Trever Jones & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha
    Born: 10 May 1867
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robinson Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Gibson Jackson & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth McGaw - [Child] of John McGaw & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1867
    Abode: Epson St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Morrison - [Child] of Peter Morrison & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Sep 1867
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stanley - [Child] of Robert Stanley & Jane Eliza
    Born: 21 Oct 1867
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Gerald Keen - [Child] of John Keen & Esther
    Born: 10 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ellwood - [Child] of James Ellwood & Eliza
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Eliza
    Born: 31 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin John Rowe Lindop - [Child] of John Rowe Lindop & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Sheard - [Child] of Francis Sheard & Eliza
    Born: 23 Nov 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Dennis - [Child] of John Dennis & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Jemima
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Rachel
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Wedgwood Bebington - [Child] of George Bebington & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alexander Ashton - [Child] of Charles Alexander Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gillespie - [Child] of William Gillespie & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Eaton Borris - [Child] of William Borris & Martha
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kennell - [Child] of John Kennell & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rome Eves - [Child] of Thomas Eves & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Henderson - [Child] of Richard Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alcock - [Child] of John Alcock & Janet
    Born: 29 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Berry - [Child] of Andrew Berry & Hannah
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCracken - [Child] of William McCracken & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1867
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George - [Child] of James George & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Young - [Child] of John Young & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Macready - [Child] of Hugh Macready & Susanna Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Roper - [Child] of Jeremiah Roper & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Brooks - [Child] of David Brooks & Annie
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pattinson - [Child] of William Pattinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Musker - [Child] of Thomas Musker & Alice
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thacker - [Child] of Edward Thomas Thacker & Susanna
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Herbert - [Child] of Joseph Herbert & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert - [Child] of Joseph Herbert & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine McPherson
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: St. James Place
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emma Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Cooper - [Child] of Daniel Cooper & Catherine
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Georgina Richards - [Child] of George Richards & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allan Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Grimes - [Child] of Henry Grimes & Fanny
    Born: 6 Nov 1867
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanchard Fargher - [Child] of John Fargher & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Smith - [Child] of Austin Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1867
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Eliza Moffit - [Child] of Francis Moffit & Harriet
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Martha
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Pover - [Child] of Stephen Pover & Emma
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Copple - [Child] of George John Copple & Susanna
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred McGinty - [Child] of Richard McGinty & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1867
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McIntyre - [Child] of David Henry McIntyre & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1867
    Abode: Hockenhall Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of Thomas Morgan & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Harrington - [Child] of John Harrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Critchley - [Child] of Ann Jane Critchley
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Eliza Bingham - [Child] of Robert Bingham & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1867
    Abode: Elder Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Snowdon - [Child] of Enoch Snowdon & Diana
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winifred Yates - [Child] of Hugh Yates & Margaret Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Wheeler Ingram - [Child] of William Ingram & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1867
    Abode: Chaple Lane
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eugenie Moesch - [Child] of Charles Louis Henry Moesch & Isabella
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Linaker - [Child] of Thomas Linaker & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1867
    Abode: Poulton cum Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kempster - [Child] of Henry Kempster & Mary Emma
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Bailey Whittle - [Child] of Benjamin Whittle & Frances Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Robert Ainsworth & Martha
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Molloy Grocott - [Child] of John Grocott & Amy Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Dickinson Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Isabella
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Hilda Legg - [Child] of Frederick Stephen Legg & Margaretta
    Born: 10 Sep 1867
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of Zackariah Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Butters - [Child] of Thomas Butters & Harriet
    Born: 8 Oct 1867
    Abode: St. Paul's Square
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pevely - [Child] of William Pevely & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Steele Fox - [Child] of John Fox & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth James - [Child] of Thomas James & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eadie Searle - [Child] of Thomas Searle & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Birch - [Child] of Charles Birch & Harriet
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Lund - [Child] of Joseph Lund & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Oct 1867
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fawcett Pearce - [Child] of James Pearce & Emma
    Born: 20 Oct 1867
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gertrude Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gertrude Chantrell - [Child] of George Frederick Chantrell & Anne
    Born: 8 Oct 1862
    Abode: St. James' Mount
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Airey - [Child] of James Airey & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1867
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Holgate Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jun 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Waddington Greaves - [Child] of William Greaves & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jul 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kershaw Tyson - [Child] of Isaac Tyson & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Patterson Morrison - [Child] of Malcolm Morrison & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1867
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ann Sainsbury - [Child] of Daniel Sainsbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1867
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Eliza Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Catherine
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Bartholomew Alfred Jones & Emma
    Born: 19 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Campbell - [Child] of Henry Campbell & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Cannell - [Child] of William Cannell & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Susanna
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrence - [Child] of William Lawrence & Maria
    Born: 23 Nov 1867
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Ferris - [Child] of William Ferris & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1867
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Elliot - [Child] of Samuel Elliot & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tinsley - [Child] of Edward Tinsley & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Ann Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1867
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Lang - [Child] of William Lang & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Upper Milk St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: Private Baptism
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chapman - [Child] of Henry Chapman & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jul 1867
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jane Shone - [Child] of Daniel Shone & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Jones - [Child] of Robert Mather Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stewart Hall - [Child] of James Stewart Hall & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1867
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dowd - [Child] of Richard Dowd & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Harland - [Child] of Richard Harland & Ann
    Born: 6 May 1867
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Potato Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Maria
    Born: 26 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Maria
    Born: 24 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Maria
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Simpson - [Child] of Robert Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Culbert Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 22 May 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Clarke - [Child] of Charles Clarke & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Large - [Child] of Hannah Large
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Esther
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Fanny
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barton - [Child] of Henry Barton & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wright - [Child] of Alexander Wright & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Emma
    Born: 30 Nov 1867
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McAlpin - [Child] of Robert McAlpin & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Volney Bretherton - [Child] of Thomas Bretherton & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1867
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ferguson - [Child] of William Ferguson & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Raby - [Child] of Benjamin Raby & Alice
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Margan - [Child] of Abraham Margan & Hannah
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Acton - [Child] of Joseph Acton & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1867
    Abode: Millard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Abbott - [Child] of Ralph Abbott & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Bowen - [Child] of William Bowen & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Alfred Twemlow - [Child] of Jesse Twemlow & Harriet
    Born: 8 Aug 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cretney - [Child] of Robert Cretney & Isabella
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Detective Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Rowlinson - [Child] of Robert Rowlinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Derham - [Child] of Thomas Derham & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ellen Dickenson - [Child] of George Dickenson & Alice
    Born: 22 May 1867
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wilson Jameson - [Child] of William Henry Jameson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wine Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Croston Tipper - [Child] of John Tipper & Isabella
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 12 Dec 1867
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Millstone Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Booth - [Child] of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1867
    Abode: Preston St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richard Forshaw - [Child] of Charles Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Palmer - [Child] of James Palmer & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Nixon - [Child] of John Nixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Doran - [Child] of Joseph Doran & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Norris - [Child] of Henry Norris & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hackett Willan - [Child] of Mary Willan
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Harrison - [Child] of Matthew Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1867
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Irving - [Child] of Eugene Irving & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Waugh Hignett & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ruth Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Raynor Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McKay - [Child] of John McKay & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Falkner McKay - [Child] of John McKay & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Earle - [Child] of John Earle & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bromborough Cheshire
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Griffiths - [Child] of Joseph Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McKenzie Meal - [Child] of David McKenzie Meal & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Livesley - [Child] of Charles Livesley & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kerr - [Child] of Thomas Kerr & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Schoole Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cowkeeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Theresa Madren - [Child] of William Madren & Theresa
    Born: 20 Sep 1867
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Glazebrook - [Child] of James Glazebrook & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Tranmere Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Weiland - [Child] of Peter Charles Weiland & Emma
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Comyns - [Child] of Joseph Comyns & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1867
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher Osborne - [Child] of Charles Osborne & Emily
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Catherine
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Latham - [Child] of James Latham & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1867
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Llewellyn Jones & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1867
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew George Galliene - [Child] of Matthew Galliene & Maud
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Owen - [Child] of Isaac Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Antrobus - [Child] of Richard Antrobus & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Norker - [Child] of Thomas Norker & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1867
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cuthbert - [Child] of Peter Cuthbert & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cotter - [Child] of Charles Cotter & Hannah
    Born: 28 Oct 1867
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ethel Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Fanny
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Marshall Barbery - [Child] of James Barbery & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Moore Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robinson Christie - [Child] of Alexander Christie & Christina
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Oliver - [Child] of Thomas Henry Oliver & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Jacob Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1867
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Cartlidge - [Child] of John Reed Cartlidge & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Steele - [Child] of Francis Steele & Martha
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamilton Roberts - [Child] of Stephen Roberts & Eliza Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kerr - [Child] of Jessie Kerr
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Hollerhead - [Child] of Joseph Hollerhead & Martha
    Born: 23 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Graham - [Child] of Edward Graham & Martha
    Born: 8 May 1866
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stirrup - [Child] of James Stirrup & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Tilman - [Child] of Edward Tilman & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wynne - [Child] of James Wynne & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sephton - [Child] of Peter Sephton & Jane Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Maylor - [Child] of Thomas Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Maylor - [Child] of Thomas Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Poole - [Child] of Frederick Poole & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Martha
    Born: 30 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Highdale - [Child] of John Highdale & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Highdale - [Child] of John Highdale & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Rutherford - [Child] of Charles Rutherford & Louisa
    Born: 26 Jan 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Haberdasher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dean - [Child] of Charles Dean & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cork - [Child] of James Cork & MaryAnn
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bray - [Child] of Henry Francis Bray & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scott - [Child] of Joseph Scott & Esther
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mooney - [Child] of Michael John Mooney & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1867
    Abode: Titheburn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Buckley Young - [Child] of John Young & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rainey - [Child] of Andrew Rainey & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jamieson - [Child] of Thomas Jamieson & Annie
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Miford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Margaret Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Varley - [Child] of Daniel Varley & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Bruce - [Child] of Edward Bruce & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw Roberts - [Child] of Henry Jones Roberts & Agnes
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander May - [Child] of Alexander May & Emma
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lannon - [Child] of Thomas Lannon & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1867
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Prior - [Child] of John Prior & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel John Jefferies - [Child] of Daniel John Jefferies & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Forrest - [Child] of Andrew Forrest & Janet
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Jamison - [Child] of Gilbert Jamison & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert John Fall - [Child] of Arthur John Fall & Louisa Henry
    Born: 30 Nov 1867
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Clerk H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Lees - [Child] of Luke Lees & Agnes Hocking
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur McLellan - [Child] of Alexander McLellan & Ellen Cross
    Born: 27 Aug 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Margaret Cookson - [Child] of Henry Cookson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Salter - [Child] of George Salter & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Mosley Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Midgley - [Child] of William Midgley & Ellen
    Born: 15 Nov 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tonge - [Child] of Thomas Tonge & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tonge - [Child] of Thomas Tonge & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Elizabeth Tapley - [Child] of James Clark Tapley & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Steam Tug Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Louise
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Hardiker - [Child] of John Hardiker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1867
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Ryder Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mildred
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Fringe Weaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Staig - [Child] of James Staig & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wood - [Child] of Ben Wood & Rachel
    Born: 3 Sep 1867
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Zulch - [Child] of Henry Zulch & Catherine
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sidwell - [Child] of Arthur Sidwell & Elspeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brice Murray - [Child] of Archibald Murray & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Millard St.
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Shuren - [Child] of Charles Shuren & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Shevlin - [Child] of William Shevlin & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Gas Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Esther
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of William Henry Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Ambrose - [Child] of Henry Ambrose & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Thorpe - [Child] of William Thorpe & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Winkup - [Child] of William James Winkup & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1867
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Moss - [Child] of Abraham Moss & Hannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1867
    Abode: Morpeth St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ogden - [Child] of Frederick Ogden & Agnes
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carolina Duggan - [Child] of John Duggan & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Little - [Child] of William Robert Little & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell Moonlight - [Child] of John Moonlight & Alice
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ada Kneale - [Child] of Thomas Stephen Kneale & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances George Chapman - [Child] of Francis William Chapman & Rachel
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hanlon - [Child] of Joseph Hanlon & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Brennon - [Child] of James Brennon & Hannah
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coltart - [Child] of George Coltart & Martha
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Goodier - [Child] of George Goodier & Esther
    Born: 16 Aug 1867
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anastasia Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emma
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Armitage Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emma
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Francis Cattrall - [Child] of Edward Cattrall & Frances
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lavinia Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Maria
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crosbie - [Child] of John Crosbie & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Arkle - [Child] of Peter Arkle & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Graydon - [Child] of Humphrey Graydon & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKenzie - [Child] of John McKenzie & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Williams - [Child] of Moses Williams & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1867
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry James Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Matilda
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Arrad St.
    Occupation: Omnibus Manager
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lacey - [Child] of William Lacey & Ellen
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sarah Winkup - [Child] of George Winkup & Agnes
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Day - [Child] of John Day & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Linge - [Child] of Charles Linge & Caroline
    Born: 6 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret White - [Child] of William White & Emma
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Brideson - [Child] of Robert Brideson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John O'Neil - [Child] of Charles O'Neil & Eliza
    Born: 12 Nov 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffith Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Draper - [Child] of Jane Draper
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Soho Square
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gleave - [Child] of William Gleave & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Amelia
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dempsey - [Child] of Stephen Dempsey & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - [Child] of James Boardman & Susanna
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Verner - [Child] of Edward Verner & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jenions - [Child] of Thomas Jenions & Agnes
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ridgway - [Child] of Abraham Ridgway & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hill - [Child] of Francis Hill & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1867
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Waterson - [Child] of William Waterson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brooksbank Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hollins - [Child] of John Hollins & Sarah
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Henry Carnie - [Child] of Joseph Carnie & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off Min
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Acton Colvile Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Downes - [Child] of Charles Downes & Hannah
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Acton Colvile Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1867
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Vitriol Refiner
    Baptised by: Acton Colvile Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Acton Colvile Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Cooke - [Child] of George Cooke & Harriet
    Born: 21 Nov 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: Acton Colvile Off. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Herbert Tafe - [Child] of John Forwood Tafe & Emily
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Huyton Quarry
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Macdonald - [Child] of Angus Macdonald & Janet
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Nichols - [Child] of William Nichols & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Hollis - [Child] of George Hollis & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Bilsborough - [Child] of William Thomas Bilsborough & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Parkes - [Child] of Charles Parkes & Martha
    Born: 31 Jul 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Tucker - [Child] of Frederick Tucker & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Tucker - [Child] of Frederick Tucker & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Forest Lows - [Child] of Joseph Lows & Jessie
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Hester
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Restaurant Proprietor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry James Higginson - [Child] of James Higginson & Ida
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Hamilton - [Child] of George Hamilton & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1867
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Crawley - [Child] of Joseph Crawley & Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1867
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Younghusband - [Child] of Joseph Younghusband & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Cain Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Harriet
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Duke - [Child] of George Duke & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of Richard Humphreys & Sophia
    Born: 12 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Annie
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Logan - [Child] of Robert Logan & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stopforth - [Child] of Richard Stopforth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Love Lane
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Drummond Lang - [Child] of Robert Lang & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorecroft - [Child] of William Moorecroft & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Martha
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Blackmore - [Child] of John Blackmore & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1867
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Janet
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1867
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tear - [Child] of John Tear & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Caroline Shrine - [Child] of Charles Shrine & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Susan
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Steele - [Child] of William Steele & Jessie
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1867
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Gilbert Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Susan
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen McKenzie - [Child] of William Alexander McKenzie & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Latham - [Child] of George Latham & Barbara
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Emily Norton - [Child] of John Hewitt Norton & Hannah
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Love - [Child] of John Love & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Petch - [Child] of James Petch & Christine
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Little Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Alice
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Warfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: Stephen St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1864
    Abode: Stephen St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Anthony Wilson & Barbara
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Yard Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Macferson - [Child] of William Alexander Macferson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Birch - [Child] of James Birch & Fanny
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bignall - [Child] of Charles Bignall & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Candlish - [Child] of William Candlish & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Candlish - [Child] of William Candlish & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Riley Stanley - [Child] of Charles Stanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of Charles Edwards & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1867
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Skirving - [Child] of Andrew Skirving & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1860
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Atherton - [Child] of William Atherton & Ann Coy
    Born: 11 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Elliot - [Child] of John Elliot & Alice
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Anderson - [Child] of Warren Anderson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1867
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corkish - [Child] of Robert Corkish & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rowlinson - [Child] of John Rowlinson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clay - [Child] of William Clay & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Withington - [Child] of George Withington & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1867
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sayers - [Child] of Henry Sayers & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Jones - [Child] of Alexander Jones & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amy Haigh - [Child] of Richard Haigh & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Steele - [Child] of George Steele & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Basloe St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tempest - [Child] of George Tempest & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lowe Denis - [Child] of George Denis & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Townsend - [Child] of James Ashworth Townsend & Eliza
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Peace - [Child] of George Peace & Ann Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Carruther St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hardie - [Child] of George Hardie & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reeves - [Child] of James Reeves & Betsy
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Martha
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wake - [Child] of Douglas Wake & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Campbell Corson - [Child] of Adam Corson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Batey
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Pierce - [Child] of Edward Pierce & Martha Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Clarke - [Child] of Jonathan Clarke & Emma
    Born: 11 Jul 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Udall - [Child] of William Udall & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Leather - [Child] of Robert Leather & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Henry Jinks - [Child] of William Jinks & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Allerton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hanna - [Child] of William Hanna & Alice
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Langley - [Child] of Thomas Edward Langley & Harriet
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Murray Watson Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1861
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Gray Watson Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Faerie Edith Lilian Whalley - [Child] of Edward Whalley & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wynes - [Child] of James Wynes & Emma
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ellen Bell - [Child] of Samuel Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Cleveland Sqr.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Rick - [Child] of John Rick & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arckless Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Agnes
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Margaret Fox - [Child] of Richard Fox & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cab Proprietor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ferrier - [Child] of Andrew Ferrier & Matilda
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Noel Woodys Logan - [Child] of Crawford Brown Logan & Wilmot [sic] Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: 8 S. James' Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Barrow Hayworth - [Child] of John Hayworth & Elizabeth Brookfield
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Louisa Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Louisa
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shannon - [Child] of William Shannon & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jul 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wheeler Coulbourne - [Child] of Charles Coulbourne & Hannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Annie Shaw - [Child] of Jonathan Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1867
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Harold Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Susanna
    Born: 19 Feb 1858
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Susanna
    Born: 11 Dec 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vose Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Susanna
    Born: 23 Jan 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harold Bath - [Child] of Charles Bath & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Wallace - [Child] of Henry Wallace & Louisa
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Healing - [Child] of William Healing & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gt. George Sqr.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Healing - [Child] of William Healing & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gt. George Sqr.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Blease - [Child] of William Blease & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1867
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Margaret McReady - [Child] of Thomas McReady & Ellison
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson Crosbie - [Child] of Philip Crosbie & Agnes
    Born: 28 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Julius Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Harriet
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick David Frizzell Wilson - [Child] of Matthew Wilson & Ann Frances
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Iron Monger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lucy Stevenson - [Child] of Amos Stevenson & Sarah Augusta
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Curran - [Child] of Robert Edward Curran & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1867
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Boyn Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Eliza
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Bohl - [Child] of William Bohl & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Train - [Child] of William George Train & Barbara
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Percy Jones - [Child] of William Henry Jones & Mary Ann Letitia
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Thomas Salmon - [Child] of Frank Salmon & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter McNaughton - [Child] of Peter McNaughton & Grace
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Flora
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James King Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Fanny
    Born: 30 Dec 1867
    Abode: MaryAne St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Redwood - [Child] of George Redwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Small - [Child] of Thomas Small & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Lewis Bairstow - [Child] of Edmund Lewis Bairstow & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Harriet
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Stephen Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mawson Spencer - [Child] of Jonathan Spencer & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peacock - [Child] of Edmund Francis Peacock & Phebe
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fluitt Broughton - [Child] of James Henry Broughton & Louisa
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Middleton - [Child] of William Collier Middleton & Anna Maria
    Born: 7 Nov 1867
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Middleton - [Child] of William Collier Middleton & Anna Maria
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Kerr - [Child] of Norman Kerr & Isabella
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm McLachlan - [Child] of Alexander McLachlan & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1867
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hoos - [Child] of George Hoos & Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chatterton - [Child] of George Chatterton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilbert Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Batin - [Child] of Thomas Batin & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of Moses White & Elizabeth Salthouse
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret James - [Child] of Thomas James & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1867
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bates Ditchfield - [Child] of Thomas Ditchfield & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Townson - [Child] of Robert Townson & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1867
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dickinson - [Child] of Joseph Dickinson & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Norris - [Child] of Samuel Norris & Eliza
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ratcliffe - [Child] of John Ratcliffe & Hannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Maginnis - [Child] of William Charles Maginnis & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas McIntyre - [Child] of Christina McIntyre
    Born: 21 Nov 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Minshull - [Child] of Ezra Minshull & Esther
    Born: 9 Jan 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catterall Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Norbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1867
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh William Segar - [Child] of Robert Segar & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry McCabe - [Child] of Patrick McCabe & Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hewson - [Child] of John Hewson & Mary Ann Batty
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louisa Noyes - [Child] of Alfred Noyes & Emma Louisa
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bryce - [Child] of James Bryce & Adelaide
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Aspinall - [Child] of Peter Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Simpkin - [Child] of Richard Simpkin & Betsy
    Born: 2 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Courtney - [Child] of Samuel Courtney & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Islington Gardens
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Melville - [Child] of John Melville & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ramskill - [Child] of William Ramskill & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Pauline Morrell - [Child] of Elias Morrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Charlotte Cros - [Child] of Auguste Cros & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Gifford - [Child] of Henry Gifford & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Billington - [Child] of Anthony Billington & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Trevitt - [Child] of Benjamin Trevitt & Emma
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Scott Sumner - [Child] of John Brown Sumner & Frances Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pricter - [Child] of Arthur Pricter & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Vincent Cuthbert - [Child] of Stephen Cuthbert & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Atkinson Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rebecca Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mark Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Frances
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Matilda Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Frances
    Born: 2 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tudor - [Child] of John Tudor & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owen Tudor - [Child] of John Tudor & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Eliza Woods - [Child] of James Lynch Woods & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Simpson Coleman - [Child] of Samuel Coleman & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hand - [Child] of Frederick Hand & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Brannan - [Child] of Thomas Brannan & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Jul 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Sedley - [Child] of Andrew Sedley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wilson - [Child] of Samuel Wilson & Janet
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Neilson - [Child] of John Neilson & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gradwell - [Child] of William Gradwell & Catherine
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gorst - [Child] of John Gorst & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Deacon - [Child] of William Deacon & Catherine
    Born: 31 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gunn - [Child] of Angus Gunn & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lightfoot - [Child] of Joseph Lightfoot & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Joshua Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Ellen Ohlsen - [Child] of Frederick Ohlsen & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Need - [Child] of Mark Need & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1867
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster - [Child] of Abraham Foster & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jul 1858
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Braithwaite Moffitt - [Child] of William Braithwaite Moffitt & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Conley - [Child] of Joseph Conley & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1868
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fletcher - [Child] of John Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 8 Aug 1867
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsey Annie Pedder - [Child] of Henry Pedder & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Burllington St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Frances
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: MaryAne St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of Alfred Clark & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Joseph - [Child] of Thomas Joseph & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1867
    Abode: Houghton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Jane
    Born: Aug 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nora Stephens - [Child] of James Stephens & Maria
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1867
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Russell - [Child] of Robert Russell & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Douglas Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Annie
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of Benjamin Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 1 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: Cement St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Doyle - [Child] of John Doyle & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Sarah Fairclough - [Child] of Henry Fairclough & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Medcalfe - [Child] of George Medcalfe & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clements McIver - [Child] of George McIver & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett Eden - [Child] of John Eden & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jun 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Railway Pointsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Proctor Spencer - [Child] of Peter Spencer & Mary Jane
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of Alexander Foster & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Fazackerley St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Irvine - [Child] of Charles Irvine & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Bratt - [Child] of Robert White Bratt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hislop - [Child] of William Hislop & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Oakes - [Child] of Samuel Oakes & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Vincent - [Child] of Charles Vincent & Alice
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Doran - [Child] of John Doran & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Katting - [Child] of George Katting & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Braithwaite - [Child] of Benjamin Braithwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1867
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hartzberg - [Child] of Charles Hartzberg & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Birch - [Child] of George Birch & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luther Carroll - [Child] of William Carroll & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marth Jane Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Kermode - [Child] of Samuel Kermode & Annie
    Born: 27 Aug 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Wensley - [Child] of Thomas Wensley & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Orford - [Child] of John Orford & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Ingham - [Child] of Alfred Ingham & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Massey - [Child] of Jacob Massey & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Isabella
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Horton - [Child] of Peter Horton & Harriet
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clement Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1861
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Brazier Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hales - [Child] of Charles William Hales & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bouch - [Child] of Jacob Bouch & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1867
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Steel - [Child] of Joseph Thomas Steel & Adelaide
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Hopler - [Child] of Charles Hopler & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry McGrath - [Child] of Michael McGrath & Amelia
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Ryley's Gardens
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Redding - [Child] of George Redding & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1867
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Molyneux Boswell - [Child] of Cornelius Boswell & Jane Matilda
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1867
    Abode: Wellington Pier
    Occupation: Dock Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Caroline Matilda
    Born: 30 Nov 1867
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Hill Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Law - [Child] of Alexander Law & Christina
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Sophia Newman - [Child] of William John Newman & Louisa
    Born: 29 Nov 1867
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bates Howard - [Child] of Mary Howard
    Born: 7 Nov 1867
    Abode: Finch St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Sharp - [Child] of Wilson Sharp & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: St. John's Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hope Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1867
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Perry - [Child] of Robert Perry & Harriet
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Murray Kerruish - [Child] of William Kerruish & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1867
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Broderick Davies - [Child] of Frederick Davies & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sephton Prescott - [Child] of Nathan Prescott & Isabella
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Acocks - [Child] of Charles Martin Acocks & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Swann - [Child] of John Graham Swann & Mary Susanna
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Richard Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Eliza Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen George Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Rothwell - [Child] of Richard Rothwell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1867
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of George Howarth & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1867
    Abode: Hesketh St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carruthers - [Child] of Robert Carruthers & Sarah
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tipping - [Child] of William Keay Tipping & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Ryder - [Child] of Jonathan Ryder & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leopold Napier - [Child] of Henry Napier & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gibson - [Child] of William Gibson & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1867
    Abode: Runcorn St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gillies - [Child] of Robert Gillies & Frances
    Born: 21 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Humphrey Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Ann Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Purser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Goulbourn - [Child] of Henry Goulbourn & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Carruther St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Brooksbank - [Child] of John Brooksbank & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of Angel Jones & Emma
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Mudie - [Child] of Alexander Mudie & Lily
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Thornton - [Child] of James Thornton & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Gray - [Child] of Charles Gray & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Annie
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Valentine Field - [Child] of James Field & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McWha - [Child] of Alexander McWha & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1868
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Louisa
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bellis - [Child] of William Bellis & Hannah
    Born: 16 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Graham - [Child] of Kennedy Graham & Catherine
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Herbert Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Godfrey - [Child] of Robert Godfrey & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bailey - [Child] of Frederick Bailey & Rebecca
    Born: 9 Jun 1856
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - [Child] of Frederick Bailey & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Cox - [Child] of Elijah Cox & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Norris St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Holehouse - [Child] of Alfred Holehouse & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Cecil St.
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gittings - [Child] of Zenas Gittings & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smithson - [Child] of Joshua Edwin Smithson & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin James Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Mordant - [Child] of Gerald Mordant & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Esther
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jacob Brewer - [Child] of Joseph Brewer & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pickavant - [Child] of Thomas Pickavant & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Teese - [Child] of William Teese & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Shierson - [Child] of William Shierson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Silva - [Child] of Francis Silva & Martha
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Victoria Mecrete - [Child] of Michael Nash Mecrete & Emily
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morrison Hopper - [Child] of James Wilson Hopper & Hannah
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Brierley Taylor - [Child] of Jane Taylor
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: Hope Place
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Louisa
    Born: 8 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ada Cramp - [Child] of Sarah Cramp
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Frances
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Batchelor - [Child] of William Batchelor & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Maria
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Alice
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: on board the Flat 'Alice' Leeds St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Houghton Capper - [Child] of John Capper & Catherine
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Barnton Northwich
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Little - [Child] of Robert Little & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Little - [Child] of Robert Little & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Moorhead - [Child] of Hamilton Moorhead & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1867
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Stevenson - [Child] of William Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Catterall - [Child] of Alice Catterall
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Sefton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Fanny
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Nathan Smallshaw - [Child] of James George Smallshaw & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Valentine Jackson - [Child] of Richard Russell Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Charlotte McAllister - [Child] of John McAllister & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1868
    Abode: Orange St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1867
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Appleton Picton - [Child] of James Montgomery Picton & Elizabeth Appleton
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lund - [Child] of Henry Lund & Susan Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Copple Cammack - [Child] of Edward Cammack & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Benson Caldwell - [Child] of Robert Caldwell & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1868
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Lester Shallcross - [Child] of John Shallcross & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Kershaw Shallcross - [Child] of John Shallcross & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Downey - [Child] of William Downey & Catherine
    Born: 13 Sep 1867
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Starkey - [Child] of Joseph Starkey & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Mary Emma
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Creer - [Child] of John Creer & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Clifton - [Child] of James Clifton & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Power - [Child] of William Power & Margaret
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1861
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Betsy
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Tyrer - [Child] of Anthony Tyrer & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1867
    Abode: Mould St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Albert Jones & Janet
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferguson McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Burgess - [Child] of Benjamin Burgess & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Malin - [Child] of Charles Malin & Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lunt - [Child] of Eliza Ann Lunt
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Lucy
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Isaac Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bennion - [Child] of William Bennion & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bennett Bryan - [Child] of William Bryan & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Absalom Arthur Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Catherine
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Martha
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jennings Seely - [Child] of Henry Seely & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Seely - [Child] of Henry Seely & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Sweetman - [Child] of William George Sweetman & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mutch - [Child] of George Mutch & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Herbert Arthur Niblett - [Child] of Francis Herbert Niblett & Margaretta Ophelia
    Born: 12 Jun 1865
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Staff Commander R. N.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Astles - [Child] of James Astles & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hipkins - [Child] of Joseph Hipkins & Catherine
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pilkington - [Child] of George Pilkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hawthorn Leonard - [Child] of George Leonard & Agnes
    Born: 12 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Abberley - [Child] of Robert Abberley & Jane
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Winsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Agnes
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Toft - [Child] of William Toft & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Davies Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Crawley - [Child] of John Crawley & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Downe St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Henshaw - [Child] of William Henry Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Carr Alexander Henshaw - [Child] of William Henry Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Graham - [Child] of Frederick William Graham & Eliza Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1861
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Archer Graham - [Child] of Frederick William Graham & Eliza Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Prichard - [Child] of William Prichard & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hill Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of Charles James & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Chimney St.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Almond - [Child] of George Almond & Matilda
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Clarke - [Child] of Thomas William Clarke & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Lang - [Child] of William James Lang & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Windsor Wilkinson - [Child] of Edward Wilkinson & Bridget Mary Isabella
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Grocer & c
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Earl Lawrence Sudlow - [Child] of Henry Mercer Sudlow & Charlotte Emma Jackson
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victoria Hannah Maria Titterton - [Child] of George Penn Titterton & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Tue Brook
    Occupation: Decorator &c
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lord - [Child] of Jane Lord
    Born: 1 Sep 1867
    Abode: Athol St.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin Gordon - [Child] of Thomas Gordon & Isabella
    Born: 1 Sep 1867
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Hind - [Child] of John Hind & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Agnes
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Henry Edwards - [Child] of Emma Ann Edwards
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Wooldridge - [Child] of Walter Wooldridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellizabeth Wooldridge - [Child] of Walter Wooldridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Mary Smith - [Child] of Harry Powell Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Mary Gawith - [Child] of John Gawith & Sophia
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Oil Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Elby - [Child] of Thomas James Elby & Hannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Benjamin White - [Child] of William White & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Galbraith - [Child] of James Galbraith & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanch Emily Dry - [Child] of William Dry & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bispham - [Child] of Robert Bispham & Laura
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownbill - [Child] of John Brownbill & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lawrence - [Child] of Nathaniel Lawrence & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams Williams - [Child] of Evan Williams & Agnes Janet
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Galilee - [Child] of John Galilee & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wigforth - [Child] of Edward Wigforth & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jul 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Crowder - [Child] of Allan Crowder & Martha
    Born: 22 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Balm Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert StJohn Watts - [Child] of Christian John Watts & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stevenson - [Child] of Hugh Stevenson & Jemima
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Sea Bed Manuftr.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Maria
    Born: 6 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hamilton McChayne - [Child] of Hugh McChayne & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund McComb - [Child] of John Parker McComb & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred McComb - [Child] of John Parker McComb & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Probert Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Cunnah Roberts & Harriet
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann Eliza
    Born: 17 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stephens McCartney - [Child] of David McCartney & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Middlefell - [Child] of Richard Middlefell & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Abraham - [Child] of Margaret Abraham
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Date St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Alice
    Born: 25 Oct 1867
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1867
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Mat Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Willmot - [Child] of John Willmot & Jessie
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Christopherson - [Child] of John Christopherson & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green Woodroofe - [Child] of Thomas Green Woodroofe & Agnes
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woodroofe - [Child] of Thomas Green Woodroofe & Agnes
    Born: 4 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Neil - [Child] of James Neil & Letitia
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward McDonald - [Child] of Archibald McDonald & Bridget
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swift - [Child] of Henry Swift & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Watts - [Child] of Richard Watts & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maitland Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Isabela
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Wheatley - [Child] of Henry Wheatley & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Cheetham - [Child] of Leonard Cheetham & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Maxwell - [Child] of Alexander Maxwell & Susanna
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Alice Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Vernon Brackenridge - [Child] of James Charles Brackenridge & Hannah
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of William Molyneux & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francom - [Child] of Thomas Francom & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latimer - [Child] of Samuel Latimer & Catherine
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1860
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holland - [Child] of Richard Holland & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Studdard - [Child] of John Studdard & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Leather Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pauline Elizabeth Cohen - [Child] of Magnus Cohen & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Prince St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christopher Cowe - [Child] of Euphemia Cowe
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Florence Braga - [Child] of Jose Fernandez Marques Braga & Barbara
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Eager - [Child] of Janet Eager
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Susanna
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Cubbin - [Child] of William Cubbin & Dorothy
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ralph Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Moon Hinde - [Child] of Thomas Hinde & Isabella
    Born: 22 Aug 1867
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worthwick - [Child] of William Worthwick & Maria
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Alfred Smith & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Edward Navel - [Child] of John Navel & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hartley - [Child] of William Hartley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Cowley - [Child] of William Cowley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McConnell - [Child] of Andrew McConnell & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Amelia Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Hannah Brown
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bertha Lawton - [Child] of Joseph Lawton & Hannah Brown
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Charles Edward Rigby & Matilda
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rigby - [Child] of Charles Edward Rigby & Matilda
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Barman
    Notes: Inserted by mistake, duplicate entry See No. 2536. R.J.F.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Margaret
    Born: 30 Dec 1867
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1867
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Longworth - [Child] of John James Longworth & Hannah
    Born: 21 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Large - [Child] of John Large & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jun 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Warren - [Child] of William Clarkson Warren & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Matilda
    Born: 13 Oct 1867
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Grooby - [Child] of Thomas Grooby & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1867
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Short - [Child] of Thomas Short & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Slate Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Waters - [Child] of Charles Waters & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Esther
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Ann Jann
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Catherine Calderbank - [Child] of John Calderbank & Louisa
    Born: 6 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Lyon Maddox - [Child] of Peter Maddox & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Florence Burt - [Child] of William Henry Burt & Harriet
    Born: 21 Feb 1868
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Sydney Radcliffe - [Child] of David Radcliffe & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Louisa
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brice - [Child] of John Brice & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Alfred Stewart - [Child] of Richard Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: House Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Alexander Mylius - [Child] of Charles Mylius & Nathalie
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Harriet
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Beswick - [Child] of Charles Beswick & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - [Child] of Peter Taylor & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Mangan - [Child] of William Edward Mangan & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1858
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson Permain - [Child] of William Permain & Emily
    Born: 31 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lebrocq - [Child] of Charles Lebrocq & Sarah
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomson - [Child] of Alexander Thomson & Martha
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Byron - [Child] of James Byron & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duxbury Mayer - [Child] of Harriet Mayer
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Regent St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Elgin - [Child] of Frank Elgin & Adelaide
    Born: 21 Jul 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Fletcher - [Child] of Giles Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Teresa Gilbody - [Child] of Samuel Gilbody & Julia Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Hankinson - [Child] of Samuel Litler Hankinson & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Anderson - [Child] of Charles John Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Jagger - [Child] of James Jagger & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Caledonia St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Caledonia St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Woodstock
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hand - [Child] of Henry Hand & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Melville - [Child] of Charles Melville & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Black - [Child] of George Black & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carus - [Child] of Richard Carus & Annie
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Knight McCann - [Child] of Bernard McCann & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1867
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Crawford - [Child] of Lawrence Crawford & Janet
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kenright - [Child] of David Kenright & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Duncan - [Child] of Peter Duncan & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Billows - [Child] of George Henry Billows & Martha
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Hannah
    Born: 13 Dec 1867
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horatio Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rhodes - [Child] of William Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Alice
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Donbin - [Child] of William Donbin & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Amelia Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Amelia Sophia
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wood - [Child] of David Gilchrist Wood & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1868
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Warhurst - [Child] of Jonathan Warhurst & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Hay & Straw Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Stanley Brown & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1867
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harrabin - [Child] of James Harrabin & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Matilda Bainbridge - [Child] of William Bainbridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1855
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Shoe Manuftr.
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Frances Kinder - [Child] of John Kinder & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Grierson - [Child] of Robert Grierson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Pendleton - [Child] of Joseph Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1867
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Grinder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerrard - [Child] of William Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Dunn - [Child] of George Dunn & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Alice Ellen Greenfield - [Child] of Martin Greenfield & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Isaac Owens & Emma
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bromsgrove - [Child] of Henry Bromsgrove & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Eyre - [Child] of Charles Eyre & Eliza
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bland Pooley - [Child] of Thomas Pooley & Frances
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Gray - [Child] of Joseph Gray & Marion
    Born: 15 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hughes - [Child] of Henry Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Forshaw - [Child] of Charles Frederick Forshaw & Mary Yate
    Born: 8 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Almond Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Maria
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1867
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Woolfall - [Child] of William Woolfall & Alice Catherine
    Born: 23 Dec 1867
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Marsden - [Child] of Isaiah Marsden & Amelia
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Wynn - [Child] of George Wynn & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Paisley St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Shone - [Child] of William Shone & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cranby - [Child] of William Cranby & Maria
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Louisa
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Burton - [Child] of Samuel Burton & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Harriet
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rhoda Hardman - [Child] of Jonathan Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frances Hardman - [Child] of Jonathan Hardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McKeown - [Child] of Hugh McKeown & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Stredder - [Child] of George Stredder & Isabella
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Esther Jane Lythgoe - [Child] of John Crosbie Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Maud Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Birch Burdett - [Child] of Harry Birch Burdett & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sarah Lambert - [Child] of Joseph Lambert & Annie
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Mary Emma
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Edith Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Francis - [Child] of Richard James Suckforth Francis & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Libby - [Child] of John Libby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Lydiate
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lythgoe - [Child] of Thomas Lythgoe & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Yenson - [Child] of Francis Yenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Penlington - [Child] of Robert Penlington & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ann Barwick - [Child] of James Barwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Amelia Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Harris - [Child] of John Harris & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1867
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Fanny
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Titheburn St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Charlotte Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Eliza
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hooton - [Child] of George Hooton & Emma
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Nash - [Child] of George Nash & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Edith Davie - [Child] of Thomas Thompson Davie & Emily Frances
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Florence Glover - [Child] of Edwin Glover & Emily
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Gordon - [Child] of Arthur Gordon & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Allen - [Child] of Frances Lavinia Allen
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edmond Steel - [Child] of Edmond Fountain Steel & Josephine Betsy
    Born: 24 Nov 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: H. Allen Steel Curate of Maltby Yorks
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boleno - [Child] of Gasper Boleno & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Coffee - [Child] of James Coffee & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cruickshank - [Child] of John Cruickshank & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gregg - [Child] of Robert Gregg & Esther
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williamson Winters - [Child] of William Winters & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hayes - [Child] of Allan Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Logan - [Child] of Alexander Logan & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hay - [Child] of James Hay & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horriss McNeil - [Child] of William McNeil & Harriet
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Corkhill - [Child] of Richard Corkhill & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason Burrows - [Child] of George Burrows & Margaret Mason
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holliday - [Child] of William Holliday & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1867
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kelsey - [Child] of Charles Kelsey & Josephine
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Swallow - [Child] of John Swallow & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1867
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ewing - [Child] of John Ewing & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis John Lee - [Child] of William John Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sayers - [Child] of John Sayers & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ellen Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Isherwood Heaton - [Child] of Edward Whitaker Heaton & Ellen
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Henderson - [Child] of David Henderson & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Engelberg - [Child] of John Engelberg & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Raynor Woodworth - [Child] of James Woodworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Maria
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of James Griffiths & Dora
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - [Child] of Edwin Barlow & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Catherine
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bainbridge - [Child] of Robert Bainbridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fawcett - [Child] of William Fawcett & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Ellen
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Stewart Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nall - [Child] of John Nall & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - [Child] of Michael Owens & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Louisa
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1867
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Shepherd - [Child] of William Davies Shepherd & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James White - [Child] of Alfred White & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bowen - [Child] of Henry Bowen & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marion Calvert - [Child] of Edward Calvert & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Inglis - [Child] of George Inglis & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Cecilia
    Born: 28 Jan 1868
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sumner - [Child] of George Sumner & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1868
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Green - [Child] of Charles Green & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1867
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Bunyon - [Child] of Henry Bunyon & Isabella
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perry - [Child] of Stephen Perry & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Bragg Slack - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong Slack & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hygham - [Child] of Thomas Hygham & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Hardingham - [Child] of John James Robert Hardingham & Henrietta
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Cowley - [Child] of Alfred Cowley & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dalby Cussons - [Child] of Horatio Nelson Cussons & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Martha
    Born: 3 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Arthur Cubitt - [Child] of William Cubitt & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Eliza
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Bailey - [Child] of Frederick Bailey & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Jan 1854
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Colquhoun - [Child] of Thomas Colquhoun & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ernest Gibney - [Child] of Michael Gibney & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Linford Benthien - [Child] of John Benthien & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Peover St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eva Neacey - [Child] of James Neacey & Lucy
    Born: 11 Nov 1867
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Helena Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Harriet
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Simpson - [Child] of Gerard Simpson & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Dugdale - [Child] of Roger Dugdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Pottage - [Child] of James Milner Pottage & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Saunders - [Child] of David Price Saunders & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Swansea
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Birchall - [Child] of William Birchall & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel James Saunders - [Child] of Daniel Saunders & Eliza
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Elliot St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Francis Simmons - [Child] of Joseph Simmons & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ingham - [Child] of Peter Ingham & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Dutton Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Sarah Jane
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lister - [Child] of Joseph Lister & Laura
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sabella Waters - [Child] of William Waters & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Forbes - [Child] of John Forbes & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Grindley - [Child] of Richard Grindley & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stubley - [Child] of Thomas Stubley & Hannah
    Born: 19 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Kempster - [Child] of Henry Kempster & Emma
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Crompton Sweetman - [Child] of James Windrow Sweetman & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Majo - [Child] of Jacob Majo & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Amelia
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mary Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Ellen Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rainford - [Child] of Thomas Rainford & Marion
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henshaw - [Child] of Joshua Henshaw & Matilda Arden
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniels Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Jan 1868
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Sydney Minshull - [Child] of Robert Teggin Minshull & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Flintshire
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Roscoe Jones - [Child] of Thomas Leatherbarrow Jones & Jessie Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Church St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Henry Lewis & Harriet
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Rogers - [Child] of George Frank Rogers & Mary Eliza
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gardner Whittaker - [Child] of James Whittaker & Annie Isabella
    Born: 6 Nov 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Sarah Mary McKierman - [Child] of John McKierman & Lucy
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Banker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill Swanson - [Child] of John Swanson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howarth - [Child] of Ralph Howarth & Betsy
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hollis - [Child] of John Hollis & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Clancy - [Child] of John Clancy & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Tristram Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar William Cuthbert - [Child] of James Stewart Cuthbert & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leggett - [Child] of John Leggett & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Whitfield Braithwaite - [Child] of James Alexander Braithwaite & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Nixon - [Child] of Daniel Nixon & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1867
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Barry Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Isabella
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Dean St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1861
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Nixon - [Child] of James Nixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Amy Gell - [Child] of William John Gell & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: St. Vincent St. East
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Martha
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Langsdale Astley - [Child] of Mark Astley & Catherine
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Green - [Child] of Joshua Green & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddox - [Child] of James Maddox & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Telford Finning - [Child] of Herman Finning & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fred Clay - [Child] of Edward Clay & Amelia
    Born: 28 Nov 1867
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Vaughan Weale - [Child] of Edward Weale & Margaret Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wadham - [Child] of George William Wadham & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1867
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Tobacco Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Garner - [Child] of William Charles Garner & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1868
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Childs - [Child] of Richard Childs & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Cavanagh - [Child] of Hugh Cavanagh & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1867
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Miller Shaw - [Child] of Daniel Shaw & Euphemia
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cow Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Major Tindle - [Child] of Rutherford Tindle & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1868
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Weaver - [Child] of Robert George Weaver & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McConchie - [Child] of William McConchie & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Nelson - [Child] of Frederick Nelson & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Spencer St.
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Blackley - [Child] of Charles Blackley & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Stephens - [Child] of James William Stephens & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Jane
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Augustus Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jenkinson - [Child] of Thomas Jenkinson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Barr - [Child] of Alexander Barr & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isaac Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Martha Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Parkin - [Child] of George Parkin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Engine fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Madden - [Child] of John Madden & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Charles Henry Johnson & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reginald William Pearson Paul Dransfield - [Child] of Paul Dransfield & Harriet
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Leicester - [Child] of William Leicester & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Liswell - [Child] of James Liswell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry O'Neill - [Child] of John O'Neill & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane West Stamper - [Child] of John Stamper & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Susanna
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Ager - [Child] of Nicholas William Ager & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Richard Hobson - [Child] of James Hobson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Pain - [Child] of Thomas Pain & Frances
    Born: 18 Apr 1864
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pain - [Child] of Thomas Pain & Frances
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Pain - [Child] of Thomas Pain & Frances
    Born: 11 Dec 1867
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Samuel Brandon - [Child] of John Brandon & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Richardson - [Child] of Ambrose Richardson & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Foulkes - [Child] of Samuel Foulkes & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Grice - [Child] of Charles Grice & Ruth
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tollitt - [Child] of William Tollitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thompson - [Child] of Isaac Thompson & Annie
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margery Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 13 Aug 1865
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Lawrence - [Child] of William Henry Lawrence & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sawyer - [Child] of Richard Sawyer & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Manifold - [Child] of Joseph Manifold & Catherine
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Eaton - [Child] of William Eaton & Harriet
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Angus Cameron - [Child] of Donald Cameron & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Eleanor
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Drew - [Child] of William Drew & Annie
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Murdoch Mackechnie Carrie - [Child] of Dougald Carrie & Martha
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Melissa White - [Child] of John White & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Hannah
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Green - [Child] of John Green & Hannah
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Brewer - [Child] of Joseph Brewer & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Carlow - [Child] of Hugh Carlow & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1867
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Well Sinker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Charlotte Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wareing Swann - [Child] of William John Swann & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Blandford St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Batty - [Child] of Charles Batty & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ernest Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Annie
    Born: 9 Oct 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Merryweather - [Child] of Robert Merryweather & Maud
    Born: 7 Jul 1867
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Harriet
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown Eden - [Child] of Ann Jane Eden
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pirouet - [Child] of Edward George Pirouet & Jemima
    Born: 20 Oct 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Drake - [Child] of Marmaduke Drake & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1867
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Emma
    Born: 17 Nov 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Sarah Langfield - [Child] of James Langfield & Catherine
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Carver St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lovell - [Child] of Thomas Lovell & Barbara
    Born: 6 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mullin - [Child] of John Mullin & Catherine
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Jane
    Born: 10 Feb 1868
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellison - [Child] of Thomas Ellison & Martha
    Born: 3 Aug 1867
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Nancy
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Harriet
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Corfield - [Child] of William Corfield & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Ashfield St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holliday - [Child] of Thomas Holliday & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of Samuel Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Johnson - [Child] of Benjamin Johnson & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tabitha Maud Elizabeth Snowdon - [Child] of Randle Snowdon & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Barlow - [Child] of William Barlow & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Corlett - [Child] of John Corlett & Annie
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Corbett - [Child] of Samuel Corbett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Elizabeth Sidwell
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Church Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Looney - [Child] of Joseph Looney & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1868
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Catherine
    Born: 9 Dec 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thompson Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Charles Verinder Wilson & Louisa
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Penelope Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Eliza
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Nerburgh - [Child] of Burton Nerburgh & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Janet
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Clarke Hewitt - [Child] of Richard Clarke Hewitt & Jemima
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Avery - [Child] of Edward Avery & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1867
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Susan
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Berry - [Child] of Daniel Berry & Martha
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Sergeant - [Child] of Frederick Sergeant & Susanna
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Fulton St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Winifred
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Winker - [Child] of Thomas Winker & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1867
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson Wadsworth - [Child] of Thomas Williamson Wadsworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Henwood - [Child] of Henry Henwood & Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Kermode - [Child] of Henry Kermode & Eleanor Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Kennerdale - [Child] of James Kennerdale & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1868
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Winifred
    Born: 11 Feb 1868
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dwaldren Burn - [Child] of Thomas Dwaldren Burn & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Catherine
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Barton - [Child] of Charles Frederick Barton & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stanton - [Child] of William Stanton & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Deborah
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Amber St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Beck - [Child] of William Beck & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Chapman - [Child] of Robert Chapman & Maria
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Burrows - [Child] of John Burrows & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Stephen Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hemsworth - [Child] of Francis Hemsworth & Frances
    Born: 30 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Pinkerman - [Child] of William Pinkerman & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alexandra Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nesbitt - [Child] of Robert Nesbitt & Letitia
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Butler - [Child] of Matthew Butler & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hetherington - [Child] of James Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1868
    Abode: Gt. Horner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lacey - [Child] of William Lacey & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McCoyd - [Child] of Charles McCoyd & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1867
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Green - [Child] of George Green & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maxton - [Child] of Robert Maxton & Janet
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Thornton Cheshire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Matthewson Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Rachel
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Town Missionary
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Josiah German - [Child] of Joseph Josiah German & Alice Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Park Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lawrence Cully - [Child] of Lawrence James Cully & Maria
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Otto Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Henry Warburton & Mary Catherine
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mackin - [Child] of John Mackin & Rachel
    Born: 14 Dec 1867
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Edmunds - [Child] of John Edmunds & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1868
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Welsh - [Child] of Robert Welsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cox - [Child] of Albert Cox & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moss - [Child] of Charles Moss & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Pellow St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Francis - [Child] of Noah Francis & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crowe - [Child] of James Crowe & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Margaret Fillingham - [Child] of William Fillingham & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pendleton - [Child] of Roger Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Nash - [Child] of Thomas Nash & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Maria
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1868
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1867
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Tippin - [Child] of Nathan Tippin & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Agnes
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Doyle - [Child] of James Joseph Doyle & Esther
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Constable - [Child] of William Constable & Mary Louisa
    Born: 24 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norbury - [Child] of Thomas Bradbury Norbury & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bromborough Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Caroline Kendrick - [Child] of Edward Kendrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hunt - [Child] of William Hunt & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilkinson Covins - [Child] of Charles Covins & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: Dansic St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Freeman - [Child] of Martha Freeman
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clover - [Child] of William Walker Clover & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Booth - [Child] of John Thomas Booth & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McCabbin - [Child] of Alexander McCabbin & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Neale - [Child] of Thomas Hyde Neale & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carmont Allesbrook - [Child] of William Allesbrook & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Mabel Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ludvigson - [Child] of Daniel Ludvigson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Waterloo Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Threlfall - [Child] of Richard Threlfall & Amelia
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ethel Frost - [Child] of Thomas Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Highnett - [Child] of Joseph Highnett & Emma
    Born: 7 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McLeod - [Child] of Thomas McLeod & Catherine
    Born: 24 May 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Brew - [Child] of Robert Brew & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brew - [Child] of Robert Brew & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Benson - [Child] of John Beethom Benson & Frances Hannah
    Born: 12 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hardy - [Child] of Thomas Hardy & Caroline
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Nora Pemberton - [Child] of Anthony Pemberton & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Florence Campsty - [Child] of George Charles Campsty & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1867
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Black - [Child] of William Black & Catherine
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Abraham Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Leith - [Child] of Thomas Leith & Esther
    Born: 7 Aug 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Faulkner Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Jan 1868
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Car Proprieter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Louisa
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Enoch Ramsden - [Child] of Joseph Vincent Ramsden & Emily Matilda
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Property Master
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William O'Neill - [Child] of Noble O'Neill & Jessie
    Born: 24 Sep 1867
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Esther
    Born: 10 Jan 1868
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gilbraith - [Child] of John Gilbraith & Catherine
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGee - [Child] of David McGee & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lindal - [Child] of Robert Lindal & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Christiana
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Witchel - [Child] of Ernest Witchel & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Binks - [Child] of George Binks & Isabella
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forsythe - [Child] of Robert Forsythe & Alice
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Boothman - [Child] of James Boothman & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Mary Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1867
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Christina
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Falconer - [Child] of Charles Falconer & Annie
    Born: 16 Feb 1868
    Abode: New Birch St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lomas - [Child] of William Lomas & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gt. Horner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1868
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Molyneux - [Child] of James Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Graham - [Child] of James Graham & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley Stevenson - [Child] of Robert Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Henderson - [Child] of Edward Henderson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Ann Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Rawcliffe & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tyson - [Child] of Alexander Tyson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1862
    Abode: Pembroke Gdns.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Gt. Crosby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Watkins - [Child] of John Watkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Telwell - [Child] of John Telwell & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Poll Leech - [Child] of Peter Leech & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1868
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Hargreaves Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jan 1868
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Vernon Manning - [Child] of Edmundson Manning & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Walton - [Child] of Tom Walton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Riding - [Child] of Henry Riding & Rhoda
    Born: 5 Mar 1868
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Thompson - [Child] of Hugh Thompson & Diana
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crossley Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Alice Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Ann Fletcher - [Child] of Francis Fletcher & Agnes
    Born: 14 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Breach - [Child] of Thomas Breach & Martha
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Dilworth - [Child] of John Dilworth & Catherine
    Born: 16 Feb 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maria Lenton - [Child] of Charles James Lenton & Wilmet Tucker
    Born: 27 Sep 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Dawson - [Child] of Joshua Dawson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hamilton - [Child] of David Hamilton & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith Dubedat - [Child] of Thomas Dubedat & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alberta Eleanor Price - [Child] of Peter Price & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Stevenson - [Child] of George Stevenson & Ellen McLean
    Born: 6 Feb 1868
    Abode: Crompton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Creech McCully - [Child] of Thomas Creech McCully & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1868
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Utley - [Child] of Thomas Utley & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1868
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Dubbels - [Child] of John Frederick Dubbels & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1861
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Briscoe - [Child] of Edward Briscoe & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Holroyd - [Child] of Daniel Holroyd & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Beecham - [Child] of Edwin Beecham & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Ingle - [Child] of Miles Ingle & Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rourke - [Child] of John Rourke & Martha
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Washington Gillespie Wray - [Child] of George Henry Wray & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1868
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kate Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Ruth
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Ruth
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rainford - [Child] of James Rainford & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1868
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Crookham - [Child] of Thomas Crookham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Zoe Nasmyth Cokayne Frith - [Child] of Charles Haigh Cokayne Frith & Sophia
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hivey Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Lawton - [Child] of Thomas Lawton & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simmons Tregoning - [Child] of John Simmons Tregoning & Sophia
    Born: 18 Feb 1868
    Abode: Llanelly Carmarthenshire
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Ablett - [Child] of Edward James Ablett & Catherine
    Born: 25 Aug 1867
    Abode: Hothan St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Elder - [Child] of Peter Elder & Janet
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lievesley Stock - [Child] of Lievesley Stock & Annie
    Born: 18 Dec 1867
    Abode: Newton-le-Willows
    Occupation: Glass Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Moore - [Child] of Frederick John Moore & Emma Lydia
    Born: 21 Mar 1868
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pierpoint - [Child] of Henry Pierpoint & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1868
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Huntley - [Child] of Thomas Huntley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: German Balm Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Ann Kelsha
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1868
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Edmunds - [Child] of James Edmunds & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Kirby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Taylor Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Woods - [Child] of Percy Woods & Alice
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Porter McMinn - [Child] of William McMinn & Catherine
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Agnes
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bigley - [Child] of Richard Bigley & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Dickson - [Child] of John Dickson & Nancy
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1868
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charnock - [Child] of Henry Charnock & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Eliza Myers - [Child] of Alexander Myers & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Evans - [Child] of Philip Evans & Catherine
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Quinn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Fenton - [Child] of Charles Fenton & Hannah
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hallwood - [Child] of Albert Henry Hallwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1868
    Abode: Sidney St. East
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greep - [Child] of Henry Harvey Greep & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Soren Jenson - [Child] of Pauline [sic] Jenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Baxter Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Catherine
    Born: 1 Apr 1868
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Longton - [Child] of James Longton & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1868
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allerton - [Child] of Richard Allerton & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Whitworth - [Child] of Henry Whitworth & Hannah
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Evan Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McKitchen - [Child] of Patrick McKitchen & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1868
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Raleigh - [Child] of Robert Moss Raleigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1868
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Powell - [Child] of William Powell & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Cowden - [Child] of David Cowden & Annie
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Caroline
    Born: 14 May 1862
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Caroline
    Born: 16 Dec 1867
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Emma
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Boyle - [Child] of John Boyle & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Martha Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Rose
    Born: 17 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Sladden Macdonald - [Child] of Alexander Macdonald & Matilda
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Poole Babb - [Child] of John Babb & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1868
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Long - [Child] of Robert Long & Sarah
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Greenhalgh - [Child] of John Greenhalgh & Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Mar 1868
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brownbill - [Child] of William Brownbill & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1868
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fellows - [Child] of James Fellows & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Seely - [Child] of Charles Seely & Catherine
    Born: 21 Feb 1868
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Mottishead - [Child] of Henry Mottishead & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Titchfield - [Child] of Thomas Titchfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gt. Horner St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mehrtons - [Child] of John Ramsay Mehrtons & Hannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Leithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Leithwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hannah Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Eliza
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McLackie - [Child] of George McLackie & Catherine
    Born: 5 Apr 1868
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Usher - [Child] of David Usher & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1868
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Catherine
    Born: 19 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1868
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1868
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Fox - [Child] of Thomas Fox & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1868
    Abode: Lizcard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Mitchell - [Child] of Joseph Mitchell & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Tisdale - [Child] of Jeremiah Tisdale & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Apr 1868
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel May - [Child] of Samuel May & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Watkinson - [Child] of Hugh Watkinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1868
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bonney - [Child] of Henry Bonney & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Fenwick - [Child] of Henry Fenwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1868
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Cochrane - [Child] of Thomas Cochrane & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hogarth - [Child] of George Hogarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Kemp - [Child] of Stephen Kemp & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1868
    Abode: Gascoyne
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McGregor - [Child] of Benjamin McGregor & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Martha
    Born: 27 Mar 1868
    Abode: William Moult St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maggie Alice Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Maggie
    Born: 20 Apr 1868
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Glass Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Patterson - [Child] of Henry Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1867
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Braid - [Child] of Edward Braid & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1868
    Abode: Whiston Lancashire
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Oxford - [Child] of William Oxford & Harriet
    Born: 14 Apr 1868
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Catherine
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Torrens - [Child] of Robert Torrens & Esther
    Born: 23 Feb 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1868
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Isabella Calmadie Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Agnes
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Rawlings - [Child] of Henry Rawlings & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Astrop Crome - [Child] of John Crome & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1868
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Comedien
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Erlam - [Child] of Peter Erlam & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thurgeson - [Child] of Michael Theodore Thurgeson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Augusta Quinn - [Child] of Peter Quinn & Betsy
    Born: 16 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Owen Fletcher - [Child] of James Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Howell - [Child] of Alfred Howell & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sale - [Child] of William Sale & Martha
    Born: 25 Apr 1868
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Marks - [Child] of John James Marks & Eliza
    Born: 22 Nov 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bourner Green - [Child] of William Green & Caroline
    Born: 19 Feb 1868
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Bakeley - [Child] of George Bakeley & Eliza
    Born: 18 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alfred Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Laura
    Born: 22 Nov 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Josephine Wilson - [Child] of Joseph Wilson & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1867
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Oct 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Malley - [Child] of William Malley & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Boyer Goldmann - [Child] of John Goldmann & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Oct 1867
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Cigar Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1867
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Benjamin Bleads - [Child] of James Bleads & Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1868
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Mander - [Child] of Thomas Mander & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Crewe
    Occupation: Parcel Manager
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Maria
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilson - [Child] of Michael Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1868
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Pearce - [Child] of Arthur Pearce & Hannah
    Born: 11 Apr 1868
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Tomkinson - [Child] of Joseph Tomkinson & Leah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Kirby - [Child] of George Kirby & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1868
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1868
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Kate Smeatham - [Child] of Thomas Smeatham & Susanna
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Derbyshire - [Child] of John Derbyshire & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1867
    Abode: Kilin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownbill - [Child] of Edward Brownbill & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fearon - [Child] of James Fearon & Margaret
    Born: 10 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jeffreys - [Child] of William Jeffreys & Maria
    Born: 10 Apr 1868
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McCallum - [Child] of Peter McCallum & Jessie
    Born: 1 Feb 1868
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Marsden - [Child] of Lawrence Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1868
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1868
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1868 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wootton Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1868
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867 - 1868, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home