click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1867

Baptism: 14 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodgson Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Ruth
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilde Price - [Child] of John Price & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Nevett - [Child] of Edward Nevett & Frances
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Waterson - [Child] of William Waterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of John Lloyd Jones & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Aug 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Sumner - [Child] of Thomas Sumner & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Duncanson - [Child] of Frederick Duncanson & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Cleary - [Child] of John Cleary & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Horsfall - [Child] of Frederick Horsfall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ingham - [Child] of Alfred Ingham & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Townley - [Child] of Joseph Townley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bamforth Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Robert Yates - [Child] of George Yates & Ellen
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Hunter Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Baron Ernest Tafe - [Child] of John Forwood Tafe & Emily
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bates - [Child] of Ellen Bates
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Beel - [Child] of Thomas Beel & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia McLoughlan - [Child] of Daniel McLoughlan & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tudor - [Child] of James Tudor & Eliza
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Virginia St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma McLoughlan - [Child] of William James McLoughlan & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Dukes St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanley Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carrington - [Child] of John Carrington & Cicely
    Born: 13 Jun 1866
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Thornton - [Child] of William Thornton & Kate
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Juvenal St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Sweetland - [Child] of Henry Sweetland & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lionel Jones Litt - [Child] of John Lawson Litt & Eliza Margaretta Juliana
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rowlinson - [Child] of John Rowlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dumbreck - [Child] of John Dumbreck & Eliza Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Longton - [Child] of James Longton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Joseph Lee - [Child] of Alexander Samuel Lee & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorns - [Child] of Mason Thorns & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Austin Huddy - [Child] of Edward Huddy & Emily
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hollage - [Child] of Charles Hollage & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Bradley - [Child] of Richard Bradley & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McJannet - [Child] of William McJannet & Ellen
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McElvoy - [Child] of Patrick McElvoy & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sefton Vernon - [Child] of William Vernon & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Swinson Morgan - [Child] of Robert Morgan & Isabella
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morgan - [Child] of Robert Morgan & Isabella
    Born: 18 Apr 1863
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hudson Humphrey - [Child] of Edward Humphrey & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maxwell - [Child] of Samuel Maxwell & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Houlgrove St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Bateman - [Child] of George Bateman & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Dures - [Child] of Thomas Dures & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Halliday - [Child] of John Halliday & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Antonio - [Child] of William Antonio & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1866
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Tomlinson - [Child] of Edward Tomlinson & Jane Emma
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Confiectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bridgewood - [Child] of Edward Bridgewood & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hope - [Child] of Walter Hope & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Hall - [Child] of John Horatio Hall & Elizabeth Wilson
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hands - [Child] of Thomas Hands & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Roscoe Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brodie - [Child] of Catherine Brodie
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Thomas St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crawford - [Child] of Thomas Crawford & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Penkeyman - [Child] of William Penkeyman & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walter Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Dora
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine McFarlane - [Child] of John David McFarlane & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Beatson - [Child] of Charles Beatson & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Date St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Hannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Heron - [Child] of William Thomas Heron & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Noland - [Child] of Samuel Noland & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Dyer - [Child] of Robert Dyer & Isabella
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Thurlow - [Child] of Charles Thurlow & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Martha
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Harriet Sugden - [Child] of Isaac Sugden & Matilda
    Born: 11 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Phillips - [Child] of George Phillips & Annie
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Annie
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hooton - [Child] of Edward Hooton & Lucy
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Parslow - [Child] of John Parslow & Marion
    Born: 2 Oct 1866
    Abode: Lowther St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry - [Child] of Martha Parry
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Leander St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Phebe
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Louisa
    Born: 8 Nov 1864
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Louisa
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Longworth - [Child] of Thomas Longworth & Martha
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Francis Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bulmer - [Child] of Robert Bulmer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of Jonathan Bibby & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Julia Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Julia Sophia
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Archer - [Child] of Mary Archer
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murray Graham - [Child] of John Newman Graham & Susanna
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parton - [Child] of William Parton & Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nicol Forbes - [Child] of James Nicol Forbes & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Mary Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McBlain - [Child] of Edward McBlain & Lucy
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: White Mill St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Longstaff - [Child] of Thomas Longstaff & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: Rupert St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Martha
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lever - [Child] of Philip Lever & Ellen
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bleasdale - [Child] of Joseph Bleasdale & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sloan - [Child] of Jacob Banks Sloan & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scaley - [Child] of Charles Scaley & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Archer - [Child] of Joseph Archer & Fanny
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Catharina Morris - [Child] of James Morris & Agnes Martha
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Freeman - [Child] of Richard Freeman & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dennis - [Child] of Thomas Dennis & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Sparling St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Lead Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths - [Child] of Nehemiah Griffiths & Alice
    Born: 11 Dec 1866
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jane Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bevington Buch [sic]
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Catherine
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher John Wharmby - [Child] of Rowland John Wharmby & Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Weatherby - [Child] of Edward Weatherby & Isabella
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Pickop St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlands Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cullam - [Child] of William Cullam & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Christopher Hancox - [Child] of Thomas Christopher Hancox & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Sweeting - [Child] of William Sweeting & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wood Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of George Cowdell Brown & Anastasia
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Frances
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Nash St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Day - [Child] of Samuel Day & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Summers Gardens
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hickman - [Child] of William Hickman & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Towers Cumming - [Child] of Andrew Cumming & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Bateman - [Child] of Thomas Bateman & Agnes Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ireland Hull - [Child] of Charles Hull & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gregory - [Child] of Gabriel Gregory & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Margaretta Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bourn - [Child] of James Bourn & Frances
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Beaton - [Child] of Donald Beaton & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Mould St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Coulbourn - [Child] of George Coulbourn & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Agnes Howland - [Child] of Henry Howland & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ruscoe - [Child] of Edward Ruscoe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howarth - [Child] of Benjamin Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Adelaide Ward - [Child] of Robert Ward & Elizabeth Ashton
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis Wilsdon - [Child] of Henry Thomas Wilsdon & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Bullock - [Child] of William Henry Bullock & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crowder - [Child] of Thomas Crowder & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Alfred Tomlinson - [Child] of Thomas Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louise Pitt - [Child] of Thomas Pitt & Lois
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Young Dowthwaite - [Child] of Mary Jane Dowthwaite
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Agnes
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Livingston - [Child] of David Livingston & Emma
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin James Marshall - [Child] of James Marshall & Emma
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Manson Walker Walker - [Child] of Joshua Walker & Catherine
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Appleton - [Child] of John Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Mousedale - [Child] of James Mousedale & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Boyer Stent - [Child] of James Stent & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Roe St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Sarah Holliday
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Eliza Goodyear - [Child] of George Goodyear & Esther
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maria Goodyear - [Child] of George Goodyear & Esther
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Elizabeth Fraser - [Child] of Benjamin Fraser & Rachel
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hurley - [Child] of Matthew Hurley & Anne
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Chilton - [Child] of Thomas Chilton & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Macferson - [Child] of William Alexander Macferson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Finlay - [Child] of James Finlay & Isabella
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith May Swaine - [Child] of Robert Swaine & Delia
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson Lloyd - [Child] of William Wells Lloyd & Frances
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Craig Balfour - [Child] of John Balfour & Jessie
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Elizabeth Sands - [Child] of Henry Sands & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Alice Youngman - [Child] of Joseph Youngman & Maria
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Louisa Yates - [Child] of Jabez Yates & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Copland - [Child] of David Copland & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Emma North - [Child] of Joseph North & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Superintendant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Jane Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nesbitt - [Child] of Thomas Nesbitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gorst - [Child] of Henry Gorst & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Catherine Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Duxberry - [Child] of Thomas Duxberry & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Hanniman - [Child] of Henry Hanniman & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Jordan & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Travis - [Child] of Edward Travis & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Houlgrove St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Carroll - [Child] of Michael Carroll & Catherine
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Randle - [Child] of James Randle & Sarah
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 24 Nov 1857
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Briscoe - [Child] of William Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Dickenson St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowan - [Child] of William Cowan & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Luke - [Child] of William Luke & Winifred
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Isabella Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawson - [Child] of William Dawson & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gallagher - [Child] of Thomas Gallagher & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mutch - [Child] of James Mutch & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Simpson - [Child] of George Simpson & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Rachel
    Born: 28 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Augustus Griffith - [Child] of John Griffith & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Jane Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hickey - [Child] of Maurice Hickey & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John James Ingham - [Child] of David Ingham & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: Ainsworth St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ingham - [Child] of David Ingham & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Ainsworth St
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Mary McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Susanna
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Palin Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langley - [Child] of William Langley & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Scott Johnson - [Child] of George Henry Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: Ridley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Bethell - [Child] of Edward Bethell & Ellen
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tyrrell - [Child] of Patrick Tyrrell & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jean Gold - [Child] of John Gold & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas O'Neill - [Child] of Hugh O'Neill & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Tear - [Child] of Joseph Tear & Alice
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Rawsthorne - [Child] of Stephen Rawsthorne & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Ball - [Child] of Thomas Ball & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Constance St
    Occupation: Jewel Case Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Donaldson - [Child] of Robert Donaldson & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Boyd - [Child] of Alexander Heron Boyd & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Talisin St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Marion
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clark - [Child] of Peter Clark & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Stephen Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Flint St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Macawley - [Child] of John Macawley & Susan
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Alice Troughton - [Child] of John Troughton & Janet
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Morpeth St
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pyning - [Child] of James Pyning & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ewart - [Child] of James Ewart & Emma
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Grocott - [Child] of Henry Steffens Grocott & Mary Chadwick
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Range - [Child] of Marcus Range & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Pennington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Lucy
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Leopold Hayes - [Child] of Leo Walter Hayes & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sumner - [Child] of Richard Sumner & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Melling
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Walls - [Child] of James Walls & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Norfolk St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roger Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Warburton Peters - [Child] of William Haxby Peters & Lucy Emily
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Burrows - [Child] of William Dawes Burrows & Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Catherine Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellen Depport - [Child] of William Otto Albert Depport & Alice
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Helmer Gardner - [Child] of Rosina Helmer Gardner
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Islington
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Wakeford - [Child] of George Wakeford & Georgina Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Murray - [Child] of Hugh Murray & Flora
    Born: 28 Nov 1866
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry James Markham - [Child] of James Markham & Selina
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Bray - [Child] of John Pippin Bray & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Grenville Place
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Wheelton - [Child] of Charles Wheelton & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cules - [Child] of William Edward Cules & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lawson - [Child] of John Peter Lawson & Harriet
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Grenville St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Barmouth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cantrell - [Child] of Robert Cantrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of William Philip Davies & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Davies - [Child] of William Philip Davies & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kathleen Townley - [Child] of Alfred Edward Townley & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Baird - [Child] of John Baird & Robina
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Esther
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McKnight - [Child] of Thomas McKnight & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Shurlock - [Child] of Samuel Shurlock & Martha
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Lavery - [Child] of Robert Lavery & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Drusilla
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Davidson Lund - [Child] of John Davidson Lund & Frances
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Fairclough - [Child] of William Edward Fairclough & Betsy
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Chapel Walk
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dulson Price - [Child] of John Price & Hannah
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Barmouth St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Louisa
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maddox - [Child] of Henry Maddox & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Hume - [Child] of Henry Hume & Matilda
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Eliza
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Duckenfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oulton - [Child] of Charles Oulton & Frances
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carroll - [Child] of Robert Carroll & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Alice
    Born: 29 Jan 1867
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Power - [Child] of William Power & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Jemima
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Mary Wolff - [Child] of Charles Buckan Wolff & Mary Frances
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birch - [Child] of Thomas Birch & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Birch Avis - [Child] of William Avis & Martha
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Renton - [Child] of William Guffie Renton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Patton - [Child] of William Patton & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin George Oxford - [Child] of George Oxford & Matilda Murray
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brien - [Child] of Daniel Brien & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Brien - [Child] of John Brien & Esther
    Born: 30 Mar 1863
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Shevington - [Child] of William Shevington & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Samuel Woolland - [Child] of Moses Woolland & Priscilla
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Clarke - [Child] of Richard Clarke & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilias Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Harriet
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Susanna
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Simons - [Child] of Edward Simons & Esther
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arkins Weatherhead - [Child] of Thomas Weatherhead & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: Idris St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philippa Bould - [Child] of William Bould & Emily
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Stewart Venables - [Child] of William Venables & Hannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Agnes Morrison - [Child] of Richard Morrison & Harriet
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of George Spencer & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Purvis - [Child] of William Purvis & Emma
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Eliza
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Rishton - [Child] of John Rishton & Eliza
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Clements - [Child] of Philip Clements & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Staniford - [Child] of Thomas Staniford & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Chapel Walk
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Benjamin Whitehead & Eliza
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Anderson - [Child] of Joseph Anderson & Amelia
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Princes Dock
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Blake Lumsden - [Child] of James Lumsden & Agnes
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1867
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stanley Redfern - [Child] of Edward Beedon Redfern & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Talbot - [Child] of Henry Talbot & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Murphy - [Child] of Robert Murphy & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Malcolm - [Child] of William Malcolm & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Drennan - [Child] of David Drennan & Rachel Carr
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Drennan - [Child] of David Drennan & Rachel Carr
    Born: 6 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Drydent St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Breman - [Child] of John Breman & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Sophia Brownell - [Child] of William Brownell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Love Gimney - [Child] of James Gimney & Jessie
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Parkinson Bottomley - [Child] of James Bottomley & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beach - [Child] of Thomas Beach & Eliza
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles James King - [Child] of Edward Charles King & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hudson - [Child] of Peter Hudson & Martha
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brunswick - [Child] of Joseph Brunswick & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Nangle - [Child] of John Nangle & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Cleator - [Child] of John Cleator & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Chester - [Child] of William Ambrose Chester & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barker Ogden - [Child] of Thomas Ogden & Jane Edith
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eden Alice Brabin - [Child] of Joseph Brabin & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Ennerdale St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Llewellyn - [Child] of Abel Llewellyn & Teresa
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Jones - [Child] of Cyrus Jones & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Richards - [Child] of Janes Henry Richards & Grace
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Matthew Geddes - [Child] of Thomas Geddes & Martha
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert John Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Aristide Jacquot - [Child] of Louis Aristide Jacquot & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1867
    Abode: Pot House Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - [Child] of Henry Partington & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jul 1859
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Starkie - [Child] of Thomas Starkie & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Murphy - [Child] of David Murphy & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Eleanor Meffert - [Child] of Antonio Meffert & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCormick Mitchell - [Child] of Walter Mitchell & Isabella
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wood - [Child] of Alfred Russell Wood & Emma
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hardacre - [Child] of Robert Hardacre & Hannah
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Griffin - [Child] of Edward Griffin & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maxwell Nelson - [Child] of Peter Nelson & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sloane - [Child] of Edward Sloane & Catherine
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Achille Bureau - [Child] of Eugene Albert Bureau & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Interpreter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gladwin Wooley - [Child] of William Wooley & Rose
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Archdale - [Child] of Robert Archdale & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Isabella
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Clayton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Peak - [Child] of Edward Peak & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Josephine Weatherspoon - [Child] of James Weatherspoon & Lucy
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Binks - [Child] of Charles Binks & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eaton Rowland - [Child] of Owen Rowland & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1866
    Abode: Sherdly St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Whittaker - [Child] of Rowland Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Skirrow - [Child] of Thomas Skirrow & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Power - [Child] of Michael Power & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Keeble - [Child] of James Keeble & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mason - [Child] of Daniel Mason & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moffatt - [Child] of William Moffatt & Catherine
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Atkins - [Child] of John Atkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Parish - [Child] of Thomas Parish & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Alice
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wainwright - [Child] of John Wainwright & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Hugo - [Child] of Richard Hugo & Patience
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hugo - [Child] of Richard Hugo & Patience
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Harriet
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winters - [Child] of William Winters & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Maud Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Harriet
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Huskisson St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Turton - [Child] of William Turton & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Glover Deborah Edmondson - [Child] of George Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Samuels - [Child] of John Samuels & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Old Hall St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1867
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Devitt - [Child] of Michael Devitt & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson - [Child] of Edward Pearson & Emma
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clyde - [Child] of Neil Clyde & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William O'Berti - [Child] of Augustus O'Berti & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate O'Berti - [Child] of Augustus O'Berti & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ramsey - [Child] of Robert Ramsey & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blackstone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Devon St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hooker - [Child] of Francis Hooker & Annie
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Humphrey - [Child] of Richard Humphrey & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Sherdley St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane King - [Child] of Thomas John King & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Godiana - [Child] of Albion Godiana & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Arthur - [Child] of John Arthur & Isabella
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Biggan - [Child] of Alexander Biggan & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Range - [Child] of James Range & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hanley - [Child] of Thomas Hanley & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Annie Maria
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Annie Maria
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Frances
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Annie
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hickling - [Child] of James Hickling & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hennessy - [Child] of James Hennessy & Georgina
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Fairbeck - [Child] of Lewis Fairbeck & Sarah
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Gregory - [Child] of Peter Gregory & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Atalanda Caraline Johanne Sorensen - [Child] of Carl Frederick Sorensen & Anne Magrethe
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Stanley Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Bissett - [Child] of Evan Bissett & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Vernon St
    Occupation: Tripe Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Carter Wood & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Pine St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice McMahon - [Child] of Patrick McMahon & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes White - [Child] of James White & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lloyd - [Child] of David Lloyd & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirkbride - [Child] of Edward Kirkbride & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Reece Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cope - [Child] of James Cope & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Hudson - [Child] of Matthew Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Henry St
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Talisin St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lasham - [Child] of Charles Daniel Lasham & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tomlinson - [Child] of George Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts Hanson - [Child] of Charles Hanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Upton - [Child] of George Upton & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Forrester - [Child] of George Carmon Forrester & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Eleazar Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brown - [Child] of Eleazar Brown & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina McAlpine - [Child] of Malcolm McAlpine & Emma
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Oake Rogers - [Child] of Frederick Rogers & Frances
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomasina Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Sumner St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Frances Butler - [Child] of Owen Butler & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Christina
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Morrison Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1866
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Jessie
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Evans - [Child] of David Evans & Rosanna
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shepherd Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Cumming Garlick - [Child] of Robert Garlick & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beaman Hazlehurst - [Child] of William Hazlehurst & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Sylvester St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Pascoe - [Child] of Joseph Pascoe & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Margaret Blease - [Child] of Joseph Blease & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1867
    Abode: Colchester
    Occupation: Color Sergeant 98 Regt.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lunt Burt - [Child] of Thomas Burt & Grace
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Langsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burnell Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Mellor - [Child] of Alfred Mellor & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashort - [Child] of Richard William Ashort & Emma
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Trembal - [Child] of Alexander Trembal & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Heighfield St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1867
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Littlewood - [Child] of Benjamin Littlewood & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Webb - [Child] of Jeremiah Webb & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Provison Delaer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Emily Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Budge - [Child] of John Budge & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Gardner - [Child] of William Gardner & Jane Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Egerton Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Emma
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormond - [Child] of Thomas Ormond & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ormond - [Child] of Thomas Ormond & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Nimmo - [Child] of James Nimmo & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Boughey - [Child] of James Boughey & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Sand St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Whitby - [Child] of William Alexander Whitby & Catherine Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Tabitha Leche - [Child] of James Pearson Leche & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Fox St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Cockram - [Child] of Walter Cockram & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trantham Thomas - [Child] of Walter Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Alicia
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Glove Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaretta Brightman - [Child] of Robert Brightman & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Dalton St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Pugh - [Child] of Richard Pugh & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1867
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Critchley - [Child] of Jonathan Critchley & Sarah
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Eliza
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Haygarth - [Child] of John Haygarth & Eliza Jane
    Born: 7 May 1866
    Abode: Epworth St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Haygarth - [Child] of Thomas Haygarth & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Beattie - [Child] of William Beattie & Susanna
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Martin Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Earl - [Child] of Alfred Earl & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1859
    Abode: Pellow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Bell Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Pellow St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Young - [Child] of Jonathan Young & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hannah Jane Skinner - [Child] of Thomas Skinner & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta McKay - [Child] of Neil McKay & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Bellion - [Child] of Joseph Bellion & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bevington Cheshire
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kyffin - [Child] of Daniel Kyffin & Catherine
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Oxley or Axley - [Child] of Thomas Oxley or Axley & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Cutler
    Notes: [Surname written as 'Oxley or Axley']
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Procter Stephenson - [Child] of Henry Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maria Rowland - [Child] of William Rowland & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Whale St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Catherine Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Travis St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hankey Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James - [Child] of John James & Isabella
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Clay - [Child] of Thomas Brandi Clay & Hannah Maria
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Kitchen - [Child] of John Charles Kitchen & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elliott - [Child] of John Elliott & Alice
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Green - [Child] of Clement Green & Mary Harriet
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Havelock Spencer Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1867
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cave - [Child] of Josiah Cave & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rason - [Child] of John Rason & Grace
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hignett - [Child] of Samuel Hignett & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Davenport - [Child] of Thomas Davenport & Kitty
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Josiah Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provison Delaer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Crew - [Child] of Benjamin Hawker Crew & Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Milliner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Annie Oxton - [Child] of John Oxton & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Crawford William Logan - [Child] of Crawford Brown Logan & Wilmot [sic] Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: St James Road
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Worthington Wainwright - [Child] of Ben Wainwright & Eliza
    Born: 23 Apr 1866
    Abode: Halewood
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herman Graham Lindstrom - [Child] of Herman Oscar Constantine Lindstrom & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maud Beckett - [Child] of Henry Beckett & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Morrice - [Child] of Frederick Morrice & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Watson - [Child] of Isaac Watson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Amos Marsh - [Child] of Charles Marsh & Maria
    Born: 21 Nov 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Covens - [Child] of Charles Covens & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aaron Aston - [Child] of Aaron Aston & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aston - [Child] of Aaron Aston & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Currie - [Child] of Charles Currie & Adelaide
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: St James Road
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Chatterton - [Child] of Henry Francis Chatterton & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stirling Langfield - [Child] of Alfred Langfield & Louisa
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Murtough - [Child] of Thomas Murtough & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barnett - [Child] of Maurice Barnett & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Millen - [Child] of William Millen & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1866
    Abode: Magazines Cheshire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Puckering - [Child] of Richard Wilson Puckering & Mary Louisa
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Torr - [Child] of Lawrence Torr & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Esther Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ruddock - [Child] of Charles Ruddock & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1867
    Abode: Carruthers St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Annie Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Annie
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Isaac Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kennedy - [Child] of Joseph Kennedy & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dobey McCall - [Child] of John McCall & Grace
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Derbyshire - [Child] of Banaster Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmund Finlay - [Child] of Edmund Finlay & Esther
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hughston - [Child] of Edward Hughston & Mary
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Owens - [Child] of Griffith George Owens & Catherine
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wood - [Child] of Frederick Wood & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Omnibus Conductor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Esther
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Banks - [Child] of Richard Banks & Esther
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eaton - [Child] of Robert Eaton & Sarah
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ryan - [Child] of John Joseph Ryan & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Harper - [Child] of Henry Harper & Ellen
    Born: 21 May 1858
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Harper - [Child] of Henry Harper & Ellen
    Born: 14 Aug 1861
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rostron - [Child] of William Rostron & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bronte St
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hayes Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Martha
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Aaron Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Annie
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Rhyl North Wales
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Firley - [Child] of William Firley & Ellen
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Barnett - [Child] of Henry Barnett & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provison Delaer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rawsthorne - [Child] of Richard Rawsthorne & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Herbert - [Child] of Anthony Landert Herbert & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Rogers & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Saunders - [Child] of Charles Saunders & Maria
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Saunders - [Child] of Charles Saunders & Maria
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Maria Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wallace Bruce McArthur - [Child] of Thomas McArthur & Eliza
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Matthew Jones & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pilson - [Child] of Henry Pilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wardell - [Child] of William Wardell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walker - [Child] of Josiah Walker & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Disley - [Child] of John Disley & Alice
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Belinda Hagger - [Child] of Richard Hagger & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stockborough - [Child] of James Henry Stockborough & Amelia
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Groves - [Child] of Richard Groves & Mary Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Tyrer - [Child] of Albert Tyrer & Sarah
    Born: Nov 1860
    Abode: Simmonswood Lancashire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Broadhurst Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster Youds - [Child] of William Youds & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McGregor - [Child] of John McGregor & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wainwright - [Child] of Alfred Wainwright & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Corpirl [sic]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Telford - [Child] of Walter Telford & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jessee - [Child] of Patrick Jessee & Emma
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridson - [Child] of James Bridson & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Renshaw St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Whitelaw - [Child] of George Whitelaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Casson - [Child] of John Casson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Bryson - [Child] of William John Bryson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Douglas Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Petrie - [Child] of Robert George Petrie & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Luther St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Margaret
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Taylor St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Arthur Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Warriner - [Child] of Robert Warriner & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Tillotson Grace - [Child] of John Grace & Fanny Amelia
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin James Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Jane Matilda
    Born: 29 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Redfern - [Child] of Henry Redfern & Martha
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eden Kemp - [Child] of Robert Elliott Kemp & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Goulstone Lecky - [Child] of Squire Thornton Stratford Lecky & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah Margaret Byrne - [Child] of James Byrne & Leah
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: Raymond St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Joshua Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beech - [Child] of John Wood Beech & Rachel Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cromwell Grundy - [Child] of Richard Grundy & Sophia
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Monk - [Child] of William Monk & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Crosshall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gunton - [Child] of William Gunton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Looney - [Child] of William Looney & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Greek St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of Nicholas Baker & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McDonnell - [Child] of William McDonnell & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Wm. Henry St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Ashton - [Child] of James Ashton & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Scrogham - [Child] of Richard Scrogham & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Frances
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hagar Houghton - [Child] of Ann Houghton
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Reid - [Child] of Hugh Reid & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Rea - [Child] of John Rea & Cecilia
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Rankin - [Child] of Andrew Rankin & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Henrietta Duhnke - [Child] of Peter Henry Duhnke & Amelia
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: St James Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Clara Agnes
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roderick - [Child] of Joseph Roderick & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Travers St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Jubilee St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wolfe - [Child] of William Wolfe & Catherine
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Emily Grace - [Child] of William Grace & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kean - [Child] of John Kean & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Perry - [Child] of Robert Perry & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Broadfoot - [Child] of John Broadfoot & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Southward - [Child] of George Southward & Alice
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Bride Elson - [Child] of Andrew Elson & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Elson - [Child] of Andrew Elson & Eliza
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Twist - [Child] of Richard Twist & Maria
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Hand - [Child] of Frederick Hand & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tamar Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Ann Tamar
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brear - [Child] of Henry Brear & Janet
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Crozier - [Child] of James Crozier & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of William Henry Smith & Esther
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Catherine
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Malcolm - [Child] of John Malcolm & Margaret Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Howes - [Child] of Samuel Howes & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Keen - [Child] of Kate Keen
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Copland - [Child] of Peter Copland & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Rachel
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Rachel
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Joseph Constantine - [Child] of Stephen Constantine & Alice
    Born: 29 Oct 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Hunter St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Golding - [Child] of William Golding & Caroline
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Anderson - [Child] of William Anderson & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: Paul St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith Sainsbury - [Child] of William Marsden Sainsbury & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owman - [Child] of Thomas Owman & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1867
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Sparling - [Child] of Thomas Sparling & Eliza
    Born: 20 Feb 1867
    Abode: Mulberry St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Falkner - [Child] of Henry Falkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Annie Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Rebecca
    Born: 22 Feb 1867
    Abode: Canning Pierhead
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Liddel - [Child] of George Mortimer Liddel & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Johnson - [Child] of Benjamin Johnson & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1867
    Abode: Erskine St
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Naylor - [Child] of Richard Naylor & Emma
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Linton - [Child] of James Linton & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Raglan St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Agnes Emma
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Sophia Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Letitia
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mulholland - [Child] of William Mulholland & Eliza
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Irvine - [Child] of Robert Irvine & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Steele St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Emma
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Briggs - [Child] of Edward Briggs & Agnes
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Craig - [Child] of Matthew Henry Craig & Hannah
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Burnett - [Child] of John Burnett & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gomer st
    Occupation: Rice Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gidlow - [Child] of John Gidlow & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward McDougall - [Child] of Alexander McDougall & Eliza
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Warbrick - [Child] of Edward Warbrick & Frances
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kyffin Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Christina
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Talisin St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moffatt - [Child] of Hugh Moffatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Norman St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leary - [Child] of John Leary & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Martha
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Frances
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Burrows - [Child] of William Burrows & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pemberton - [Child] of James Pemberton & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Hamilton Parsons - [Child] of William Henry Parsons & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Sidney Smith & Caroline
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McCready - [Child] of James McCready & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Tenterden St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parkinson - [Child] of Arthur Parkinson & Esther
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Perrin - [Child] of Robert Terry Perrin & Hannah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Winstanley - [Child] of Richard Winstanley & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hunter - [Child] of Henry Hunter & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bird - [Child] of Samuel Bird & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Weaver - [Child] of David Weaver & Mary Paull
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weaver - [Child] of David Weaver & Mary Paull
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Penrhyn St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Dulsinia
    Born: 7 Jan 1863
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Royden - [Child] of John Royden & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Kurney - [Child] of William Kurney & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Spooner - [Child] of George James Spooner & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Best - [Child] of Robert Best & Susanna
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Atkinson Kennedy & Amelia
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Crellin - [Child] of William Crellin & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Galilee - [Child] of John Galilee & Elizabeth
    Born: 1867
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Jessie
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Ann Walton - [Child] of Allan Walton & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hooton - [Child] of Edward Dawson Hooton & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Christopher Taylor & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Stanley Elmore - [Child] of William Elmore & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bilsborrow - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborrow & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Eliza
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Phillips - [Child] of Jonathan Phillips & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williamson - [Child] of Daniel Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of Edwin Parry & Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Calvin St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Annie
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Daniel Hughes - [Child] of Joseph Hughes & Frances
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Fagan - [Child] of James Fagan & Catherine
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Josephine Casson Hughes - [Child] of George Griffiths Hughes & Annabella Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Armitage - [Child] of William Armitage & Rachel Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holford - [Child] of Joseph Holford & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Moffatt - [Child] of Samuel Moffatt & Jane Margery
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Sim St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Llewellyn Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Hannah Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Esther
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Rushton - [Child] of Robert Rushton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Barton - [Child] of Richard Barton & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Moss St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dickson - [Child] of Thomas Dickson & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hunt - [Child] of Richard Hunt & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Louisa Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Benjamin Lee Matthewman - [Child] of Joshua Lee Matthewman & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Birkbeck - [Child] of Francis Birkbeck & Frances
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robertson - [Child] of Archibald Robertson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Batty - [Child] of James Batty & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Audley St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caroline Lane - [Child] of Thomas Lane & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Weale Burd - [Child] of Joseph Burd & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Montgomery - [Child] of John Henry Montgomery & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cook - [Child] of Benjamin Cook & Rosanna
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Caroline
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Trafalgar St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harris Thomas - [Child] of Hugh Thomas & Esther
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Olver - [Child] of Joseph Olver & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brookfield - [Child] of Henry Brookfield & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Tomlinson - [Child] of Daniel Tomlinson & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Hook St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sharp - [Child] of Joseph Sharp & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tamlin - [Child] of William Henry Tamlin & Sarah
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morton - [Child] of George Morton & Isabella
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Finney - [Child] of William Finney & Alice
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodhouse - [Child] of William Woodhouse & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Fanny
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Liscard Cheshire
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Kinsley - [Child] of Michael Kinsley & Eliza
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Rock St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Emma
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes Hilditch - [Child] of David Hilditch & Catherine
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of James Baker & Martha
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Gay St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Covell - [Child] of Richard Covell & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Preston - [Child] of Reuben Preston & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Campbell - [Child] of Edward Campbell & Martha
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Jones - [Child] of William Matthew Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Ellen
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Thomas Baldwin & Esther
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eccles St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Carswell Barron - [Child] of James Gibson Barron & Ann Eliza
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sheath - [Child] of Charles Sheath & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Sophia
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Sophia
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Frances Lacey - [Child] of Thomas Lacey & Eliza
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frederick Swailes - [Child] of Frederick Swailes & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bakehouse Lane
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McCartney - [Child] of William McCartney & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Elgin St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Swift - [Child] of Samuel Charles Swift & Maria
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Sill - [Child] of Peter Sill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Pearce - [Child] of John Pearce & Agnes
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1867
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Macintosh - [Child] of Edward Macintosh & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1859
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pickford - [Child] of James Pickford & Martha
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Edith Powell - [Child] of Frederick Powell & Annie Hayes
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Scandrett - [Child] of John Scandrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Appleton - [Child] of Joseph Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McGilbray - [Child] of Neil McGilbray & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Idris St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gorwill - [Child] of John Gorwill & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Barmouth St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelly - [Child] of Richard Kelly & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Margaret Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Pedder - [Child] of William Pedder & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Ann Maria
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Sim St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Jobson Horn - [Child] of Thomas Horn & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McIver - [Child] of William McIver & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Roberts Vaughan - [Child] of Edward Vaughan & Lydia
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Chaple Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Crebbin - [Child] of William Crebbin & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Sleeman Broad - [Child] of William Broad & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Broad - [Child] of William Broad & Eliza
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shepherd Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris Houldin - [Child] of Thomas Houldin & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Southern - [Child] of Richard Southern & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowley Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hitchins Sinnott - [Child] of James Sinnott & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Dinah
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Camden St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Rose Windle - [Child] of Joseph Windle & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bell - [Child] of Edward Bell & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Stone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Mary Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Sarah Eccles - [Child] of Joseph Eccles & Flora
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cole - [Child] of William Cole & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pritchard - [Child] of Samuel Pritchard & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McClure - [Child] of William McClure & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Isabella
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Myrtle St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Coole - [Child] of James Coole & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Sutton - [Child] of George Ambrose Sutton & Annie
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beggs - [Child] of Thomas Beggs & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stevadore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McKinlay - [Child] of Alexander McKinlay & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Eliza
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Charlotte Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Henry Fitzpatrick & Maria
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Nuisance Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholls - [Child] of Matthew Nicholls & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Tamar St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mercer Clansey - [Child] of Joseph Clansey & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morton Paterson - [Child] of David Paterson & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Yates - [Child] of Jacob Yates & Agnes
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Eleanor
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leeson - [Child] of Thomas Leeson & Susan
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broom Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Llewellyn - [Child] of Charles Llewellyn & Frances Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Margaret Sharp - [Child] of Henry Sharp & Maria Isabella
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Power - [Child] of John Power & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Byrne - [Child] of James Byrne & Hannah
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Isaac Russell - [Child] of Christopher Russell & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hardman Calderwood - [Child] of Susan Calderwood
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Rosanna
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Catherine
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Maylor - [Child] of Edward Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Price - [Child] of John Price & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Louisa Greatwood - [Child] of Henry Trafalgar Greatwood & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Oliver - [Child] of James Oliver & Susanna
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Birkett St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Vears - [Child] of Joseph Vears & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Austin Hardaker - [Child] of Richard Hardaker & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson Butterfield - [Child] of Thomas Butterfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ingersole - [Child] of John Ingersole & Margaret Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Williamson St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Maria
    Born: 12 Mar 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bowman - [Child] of Henry Bowman & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Hampson - [Child] of Richard Hampson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edgar St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria McAdam - [Child] of William McAdam & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bateman - [Child] of John Bateman & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Abraham Roberts & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwardina Fox - [Child] of John Samuel Fox & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Fox - [Child] of John Samuel Fox & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: Travers St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Macoy - [Child] of Thomas Macoy & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Coffee Mill Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McCully - [Child] of Thomas McCully & Caroline
    Born: 3 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Reece - [Child] of Griffith Reece & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Pucell Jackson - [Child] of Isaac Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joshua Roberts - [Child] of Reece Roberts & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Waters - [Child] of William James Waters & Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cox - [Child] of George Cox & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Warhurst - [Child] of William Thomas Warhurst & Amelia
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Martha
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Owen - [Child] of Anwyl James Owen & Eliza Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker Filkin - [Child] of Thomas Filkin & Sophia
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Edward Newbold - [Child] of Samuel Newbold & Sophia
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Albion St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Phillips - [Child] of Peter Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Parr St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gilchrist Back - [Child] of John Back & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Elizabeth Tryers - [Child] of William Tryers & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bell McCarter - [Child] of George McCarter & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Winrow - [Child] of Charles Winrow & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Colquitt - [Child] of Richard Colquitt & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel James Caulkins - [Child] of Daniel Peck Caulkins & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boucher - [Child] of Robert Boucher & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Healing Maddox - [Child] of Peter Maddox & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hewitt - [Child] of Peter Hewitt & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Platt - [Child] of John Platt & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Davies King - [Child] of William Charles King & Anne
    Born: 3 Jan 1867
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Furniture Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Grocock - [Child] of Elizabeth [sic] Grocock & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Swinton Rowlands - [Child] of John Price Rowlands & Ada Ellen
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffiths Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Maria
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Stott - [Child] of Samuel Stott & Maria
    Born: 9 Jan 1867
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Yeoward - [Child] of Joseph Yeoward & Susanna
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Caroline Eliza Moitt - [Child] of William Henry Moitt & Maria Eliza
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barnard Wilson Shaw - [Child] of William Johnson Shaw & Harriet
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Oliver - [Child] of Henry Oliver & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kendall Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Kendall Hughes & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beason Perks - [Child] of Benjamin Perks & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beesley - [Child] of Joseph Beesley & Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: On Board the Flat
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McKenzie - [Child] of Kenneth McKenzie & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gillard - [Child] of John Gillard & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deasdale Herbert - [Child] of Samuel James Herbert & Emma
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kemp - [Child] of William Kemp & Hannah
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Burrows Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Arley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Whalley - [Child] of Robert Whalley & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Owen Bennett - [Child] of Francis Bennett & Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rebecca Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Amy
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Southern - [Child] of Henry Southern & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Downes - [Child] of Edward John Downes & Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Mansfield St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Millington James Walthew - [Child] of Millington James Walthew & Rose Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - [Child] of Thomas Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bushell - [Child] of Thomas Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Emma Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Rook - [Child] of Joseph Rook & Catherine
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Webster St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Alice
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Walnut St
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mundell - [Child] of Edward Mundell & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Anthony Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Cooper - [Child] of George Cooper & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tootle - [Child] of William Tootle & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Marshall - [Child] of Gibson Marshall & Jane Alice
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Stythe Higginson - [Child] of Andrew Higginson & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Draughsman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burton - [Child] of Henry Burton & Susanna
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Ann Berwick - [Child] of Joseph Berwick & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leep - [Child] of Thomas Leep & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kebblethwaite - [Child] of Edwin Kebblethwaite & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Longshaw - [Child] of Henry Longshaw & Mary Frances
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Hannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Agnes
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowley - [Child] of John Rowley & Rachel
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1867
    Abode: Fulton St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Peers Johnson & Esther
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mathieson - [Child] of Charles Mathieson & Catherine
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Hidden - [Child] of William Hidden & Annie
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Adam John Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Maud Mary Walker - [Child] of Joseph Walker & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Barnes - [Child] of John Hogan Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ruth Shanks - [Child] of Joseph Shanks & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Jane Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Fulton - [Child] of Andrew Fulton & Mary Maria Patten
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Frith - [Child] of Joseph Frith & Betsy
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Newsham St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCartney - [Child] of Peter McCartney & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Bawley - [Child] of George Bawley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Pillar - [Child] of William Thomas Pillar & Maria
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Steel St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Margaret Heden - [Child] of Abram Heden & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Phillips - [Child] of William Phillips & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Thomas St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hay - [Child] of George Alexander Hay & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lester - [Child] of Thorley Lester & Catherine Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods Hargreaves - [Child] of Richard Hargreaves & Esther
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Latham - [Child] of Joseph Latham & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Wharton - [Child] of Joseph Ion Wharton & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1867
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Carswell - [Child] of John Carswell & Catherine McKenzie
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rainford - [Child] of George Rainford & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: On Board the Flat
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Littler - [Child] of Thomas Littler & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Godefroy - [Child] of William Godefroy & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ambrose Phillips - [Child] of Frederick Phillips & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Eliza Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mary Jane Rice - [Child] of Alexander Rice & Emily
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Johnson St
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Medcalfe - [Child] of Robert Medcalfe & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Nancy
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ions Little - [Child] of James Little & Bessie
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McKenzie - [Child] of Roderick McKenzie & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Page St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bebb - [Child] of Thomas Bebb & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Disley - [Child] of William Disley & Alice
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Sandall - [Child] of John Sandall & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sandall - [Child] of John Sandall & Sarah
    Born: 11 Mar 1863
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sandall - [Child] of John Sandall & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1865
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Stewart - [Child] of George Stewart & Louisa
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hetherington - [Child] of John Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth McLean - [Child] of Maddock McLean & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Baynon - [Child] of Joseph Baynon & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Marsh Stubbs - [Child] of John Stubbs & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Henrietta
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1859
    Abode: Argyle St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Plummer - [Child] of Robert Plummer & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Gibralter Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith John Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catherine
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Alice Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Graham - [Child] of Duncan Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Frances
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Simpson - [Child] of Solomon Simpson & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stokes - [Child] of Sarah Stokes
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Trueman St
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Mulroy - [Child] of John Mulroy & Fanny
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Miller St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Potts - [Child] of William Potts & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Travers St
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Eliza
    Born: 15 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Land Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bryan - [Child] of John Bryan & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elvy Bell - [Child] of Thomas William Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Bell - [Child] of Thomas William Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Holloway Bonner - [Child] of Samuel Bonner & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Hooley - [Child] of Joshua Hooley & Julia
    Born: 22 Feb 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Glossop - [Child] of John Glossop & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1867 [sic]
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Year of birth should probably be 1866]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Susan
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Barnes - [Child] of Robert Barnes & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tellet - [Child] of George Tellet & Agnes
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Tellet - [Child] of George Tellet & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Frances
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mansell - [Child] of Joseph Henry Mansell & Annie Taylor
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Farrer Parkinson - [Child] of Clifton Parkinson & Mary Tibbles
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Catherine
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Luton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Edith Hewitt - [Child] of William Hewitt & Annie
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Howard Rubens Collins - [Child] of Russell Collins & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huddleston - [Child] of William Huddleston & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Peover St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wellington Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Hinds - [Child] of Joseph Hinds & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Flanley - [Child] of James Flanley & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Carr - [Child] of George Carr & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McWha - [Child] of John McWha & Elizabeth Sweetland
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Huddleston - [Child] of William Huddleston & Louisa Henrietta
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Alfred Place
    Occupation: Bankers Clerk
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Cockburn - [Child] of James Cockburn & Janet
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Agnes
    Born: 4 Jul 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Sarah
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Catherine
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Victor Clack - [Child] of James Clack & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Emma Whitby - [Child] of Silas William Whitby & Margaret Jane
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Jane Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Agnes Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Farrington - [Child] of Joseph Farrington & Harriet
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pyke - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Pyke & Jane Eliza
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Short St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Elzeah Markham - [Child] of Henry John Markham & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Henry Rettger - [Child] of William Rettger & Sophia
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Drury Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McNaught - [Child] of William McNaught & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Brooks St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Davey - [Child] of James Davey & Lucy
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elizabeth Ratcliffe
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Goddard - [Child] of John Goddard & Eliza
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Nesbitt - [Child] of Martha Nesbitt
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McIntyre - [Child] of Edward McIntyre & Susanna
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Comus St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehead - [Child] of John Whitehead & Maria
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Yates - [Child] of Richard Summer Yates & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chambers Carson - [Child] of Joseph Carson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Whitlow - [Child] of Thomas Whitlow & Martha
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Gibraltar St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Esther Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Brandreth - [Child] of Richard Brandreth & Phebe
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David John Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1855
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1858
    Abode: Brunswick Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Susan
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Byrom - [Child] of James Byrom & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Routledge - [Child] of Robert Routledge & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Roderick St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Selby - [Child] of Ann Selby
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Latimer St
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Topping - [Child] of John Thomas Topping & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Emma
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hamish Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Martha
    Born: 29 Apr 1866
    Abode: Banaster St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Joynson - [Child] of John Joynson & Eliza
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Margaret
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robinson - [Child] of Johnson Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Ritchley Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah Matilda
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lakely - [Child] of Thomas Lakely & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Florest St
    Occupation: Stamper in Post Office
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Eliza
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith Mathieson - [Child] of Hugh Mathieson & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1855
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of Michael Woods & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Bellamy - [Child] of William Bellamy & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Cato - [Child] of Edward Cato & Fanny
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Hannah
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Paul William Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Leeming - [Child] of John Leeming & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Dossor - [Child] of William Dossor & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wheeler - [Child] of William Wheeler & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ellis Baxter - [Child] of Albert Baxter & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hinds - [Child] of Joseph Hinds & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Blundell - [Child] of Henry Blundell & Eliza
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Valentine Blundell - [Child] of Henry Blundell & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Saw Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Annie
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Guy Fisher - [Child] of Isaac Fisher & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Woodhouse - [Child] of John Woodhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Daniel Roberts & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Crosby Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Bradley Dawson - [Child] of Nathaniel Dawson & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Penn Parton - [Child] of William Parton & Lucy
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mackereth - [Child] of Thomas Mackereth & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Farrer - [Child] of Robert Farrer & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Catherine
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gerrard Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Kate
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Harriet
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fullwood - [Child] of Robert Fullwood & Henrietta Maria
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hollow Ware Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shepherd - [Child] of George Shepherd & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Raby - [Child] of Benjamin Raby & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Allen - [Child] of Edwin Allen & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Edwin Allen & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gribbin - [Child] of Henry Gribbin & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elvina Louisa Eraut - [Child] of Alfred Eraut & Elvina Esther
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harrington - [Child] of George Harrington & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Foulkes Thomas - [Child] of John Foulkes Thomas & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Pridhoe St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Earthenware Manuftr.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woodcock - [Child] of William Woodcock & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Ann Leymore - [Child] of William Leymore & Emma
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Colvin - [Child] of John Colvin & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Derby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Marriott - [Child] of Charles Marriott & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Marriott - [Child] of Charles Marriott & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Waring Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walker - [Child] of Squire Walker & Ruth
    Born: 10 Aug 1862
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Walker - [Child] of Squire Walker & Ruth
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Joseph Simms - [Child] of James Simms & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Russell Boyd - [Child] of Samuel Boyd & Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Williams - [Child] of Thomas Whittle Williams & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Betsy
    Born: 1864
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Wilcock - [Child] of John Wilcock & Betsy
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt Richmond St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wallace Edkin Wood - [Child] of Roderick Wood & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Warder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Blundell - [Child] of Charles James Blundell & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Alice
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jan 1867
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Bassford - [Child] of George Bassford & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of Hugh Evan Gaskell & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brag Stuttle - [Child] of John Thomas Stuttle & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blenheim St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Vicars - [Child] of James Vicars & Marion
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Huntington - [Child] of John Huntington & Harriet
    Born: 5 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Florence Jacob - [Child] of John Gibbon Jacob & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: Church Street
    Occupation: Goldsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Avery - [Child] of George Avery & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Eldred Jolly - [Child] of Thomas Jolly & Theresa
    Born: 4 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis Edge - [Child] of William Edge & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Brunt - [Child] of Sarah Brunt
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bucknell Salop
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Staveley Foster - [Child] of John Foster & Emily
    Born: 8 Jan 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Stokes - [Child] of Richard Stokes & Emma
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Reese - [Child] of John Reese & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bankes - [Child] of Paul Bankes & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Doncaster St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Haswell McCredie - [Child] of William McCredie & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomason - [Child] of Henry Thomason & Agnes
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of Henry Roberts & Annie
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Hennessy - [Child] of Richard Hennessy & Martha
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Isabella
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Creary - [Child] of William Creary & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryden - [Child] of John Bryden & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1867
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Scoales - [Child] of Alexander Scoales & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Richard Harrison & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hill - [Child] of Richard Hill & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richard Molyneux - [Child] of Henry Molyneux & Margaret
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Britton - [Child] of Robert Britton & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Steel St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hennessy Derby - [Child] of William Derby & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Emma
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Aird - [Child] of Alexander Aird & Margaret
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Godfrey - [Child] of Thomas Godfrey & Harriet
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1867
    Abode: Creswell St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Enoch Houston - [Child] of Thomas Houston & Janet
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson Whitby - [Child] of Charles Frederick Whitby & Emma
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Aylward - [Child] of John Aylward & Jessie
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Selsby - [Child] of Henry Selsby & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kelshaw - [Child] of Roger Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Hedley St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Adam Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Harriet
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Shannon - [Child] of George Shannon & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Niblett - [Child] of William Niblett & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Mary Morton
    Born: 11 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Robina
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Postlethwaite - [Child] of Denson Postlethwaite & Susanna
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Maria
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Boschen - [Child] of Diedrich Boschen & Phebe
    Born: 26 Mar 1867
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Don Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Ann Don
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mason - [Child] of Robert Mason & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Allcock - [Child] of Henry Allcock & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Turner St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Isabella
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nellie Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane Esther
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hector Freme - [Child] of Robert Freme & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lewis Rice - [Child] of Robert Rice & Kate
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Waters - [Child] of Ralph Waters & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shimmin - [Child] of Robert Shimmin & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Vine St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Capey - [Child] of James Hugh Capey & Eliza
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bidder St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Kayll - [Child] of John Kayll & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Haslam - [Child] of Thomas Haslam & Harriet
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brock - [Child] of William Brock & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Walker - [Child] of Barnet Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Little - [Child] of John Little & Susanna
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Rigby - [Child] of Humphrey Rigby & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Frodsham - [Child] of Samuel Frodsham & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rycroft - [Child] of William Rycroft & Eliza
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffin Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Nelson - [Child] of Martin Nelson & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shepherd - [Child] of Samuel Shepherd & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buckingham Kyffin - [Child] of Richard Kyffin & Margaret Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Young - [Child] of James Young & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wern - [Child] of William Wern & Emily
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cornwallis St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Hidey - [Child] of Charles William Hidey & Eliza
    Born: 17 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leigh - [Child] of John Leigh & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Mitchell - [Child] of George Mitchell & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Lightfoot - [Child] of Ann Lightfoot
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gordon Cummins - [Child] of James Cummins & Harriet
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Joseph Barnes - [Child] of Joseph Henry Barnes & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Lezhart - [Child] of Mary Lezhart
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowlinson - [Child] of Charles Rowlinson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Trescot - [Child] of Ralph Trescot & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Crook - [Child] of Robert Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crook - [Child] of Robert Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Alders - [Child] of John Alders & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Annie Hodson - [Child] of George Hodson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Evans Podmore - [Child] of Samuel Podmore & Eliza Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Duffy - [Child] of Thomas Duffy & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Ann Eliza
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: Watkinson St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Margaret Golightly - [Child] of William Steele Golightly & Hannah
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1867
    Abode: Longsdale St
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williamson - [Child] of John Williamson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Constable
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Henry Baron - [Child] of Joseph Baron & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Wainwright - [Child] of Charles Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fitton - [Child] of William Fitton & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1862
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jacob Toner - [Child] of John Toner & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cordner Burrows - [Child] of Richard Cordner Burrows & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Filkin - [Child] of Daniel Filkin & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1867
    Abode: Sand St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dobson - [Child] of John Dobson & Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Radford - [Child] of Francis Radford & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alexander Langley - [Child] of Agnes Langley
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Eliza
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Earl - [Child] of William Earl & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1867
    Abode: Burscough Lancashire
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Francis - [Child] of Ephraim Francis & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Lyle - [Child] of Samuel Lyle & Eliza
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Packer - [Child] of Richard Packer & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bloom St
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Routledge - [Child] of Joseph Routledge & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary Hamilton
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nish - [Child] of Robert Nish & Joanna
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Veevers - [Child] of Silvester Chisnall Veevers & Mary
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1862
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Abbott - [Child] of James Abbott & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Matilda Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Purcell - [Child] of James Purcell & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1867
    Abode: Torbock St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis George Pastorelli - [Child] of John Pastorelli & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1857
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Barometer Maker
    Baptised by: J. Gallagher Offg. Minister
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dickson - [Child] of Thomas Dickson & Allison
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Clarke - [Child] of Walter Clarke & Emma
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ann Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Clifford St
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of John White & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Lassell - [Child] of James Lassell & Ellen
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Grainger - [Child] of James Grainger & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kirkby - [Child] of Robert James Kirkby & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Sarah
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Naylor St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betty Ellen Rowe - [Child] of Charles Rowe & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Dodd - [Child] of John Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bowcock - [Child] of Thomas Bowcock & Harriet
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Youds - [Child] of Henry Youds & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Margaret Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Briscoe - [Child] of Peter Briscoe & Martha
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Catherine
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hunter Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Sarah Jane
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Braddon Lover - [Child] of Henry Braddon Lover & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Duffield - [Child] of Richard Duffield & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1867
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1858
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McIntyre - [Child] of John McIntyre & Catherine
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Byrom St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brownrigg - [Child] of Joseph Brownrigg & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Bower - [Child] of John Stanway Bower & Jessie
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Peach St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Samuel Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Philip Thompson & Maria
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Anderson Griffiths - [Child] of Humphrey Thomas Griffiths & Janet
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cadwallader Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Alice
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Marshall McNevin - [Child] of John McNevin & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Steele St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Daulby - [Child] of Thomas Daulby & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smiley - [Child] of James Smiley & Amelia
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Allen - [Child] of William James Allen & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Margaretta
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Muir Brodie - [Child] of William Brodie & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Donohoe - [Child] of Thomas Donohoe & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1867
    Abode: Darwen St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Henderson - [Child] of Henry Henderson & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walch - [Child] of John Walch & Caroline
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Harbord - [Child] of Robert Harbord & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Horrocks - [Child] of James Horrocks & Catherine
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Maria Powntain - [Child] of William Powntain & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Phebe
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gertrude Johnson - [Child] of Herbert Parker Johnson & Ema
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Houghton - [Child] of John Houghton & Maria
    Born: 15 Mar 1867
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Storrow - [Child] of Robert Storrow & Martha
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Storrow - [Child] of Robert Storrow & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan McGregor - [Child] of Charles McGregor & Emma Harriet
    Born: 29 Dec 1866
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Ernest Colenso - [Child] of George Colenso & Jane Boardman
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Plant Parker - [Child] of Philip Parker & Margaret Eliza
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson Yates - [Child] of John Simpson Yates & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McFadden - [Child] of William McFadden & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Franklin - [Child] of James Franklin & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1867
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: Kent St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Ride - [Child] of William Ride & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Lully? St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Ride - [Child] of William Ride & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lully? St
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Jessie
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: Milford St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Gertrude Howarth - [Child] of Henry George Howarth & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Glover - [Child] of Robert Glover & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Heath St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parker Small - [Child] of William Small & Grace
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Blanch Cumpston - [Child] of Louis Philip Cumpston & Catherine Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gt Mersey St
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Douglas Simpson - [Child] of Moses Simpson & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rowland - [Child] of John Rowland & Emma
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Ginder - [Child] of William Ginder & Alice Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Osborne - [Child] of Richard Osborne & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Duncan - [Child] of William Newsham Duncan & Martha
    Born: 16 Apr 1867
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Lloyd - [Child] of Henry James Lloyd & Ann Frances
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Goodwin - [Child] of John Goodwin & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Fullerton - [Child] of Alexander Fullerton & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: William Brown St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of Owen Ramsey Jones & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1867
    Abode: Stitt St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Joy - [Child] of Richard Joy & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pritchard - [Child] of John Pritchard & Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell Walker - [Child] of George Highton Walker & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison Sweetman - [Child] of Jonathan Sweetman & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Ker - [Child] of William Ker & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Halliday Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Agnes
    Born: 16 Apr 1867
    Abode: Leicester St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Rothwell Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Rothwell Gardner & Eliza
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cliffe - [Child] of William Cliffe & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Kay - [Child] of Anthony Kay & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Thurlow St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kirkwood - [Child] of Thomas Kirkwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1867
    Abode: Houlgrave St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter John Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Anne
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Shilton - [Child] of James Fisher Shilton & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Briscoe - [Child] of Peter Briscoe & Martha Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Osborne - [Child] of William Osborne & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: Brown St
    Occupation: Colourman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Watson Collins - [Child] of Ephraim Hall Collins & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: Black Diamond St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Davies - [Child] of Mark Davies & Dorothy
    Born: 10 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of Mark Davies & Dorothy
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Regan - [Child] of Thomas Regan & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bridgwater St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howard Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rawson Atkins - [Child] of William Henry Atkins & Louisa
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: Taliesin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Bycroft - [Child] of William Bycroft & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Blake St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wilbraham - [Child] of John Wilbraham & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Wynne - [Child] of Rowland Wynne & Hannah
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David James Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1867
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stringer - [Child] of Edward Stringer & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Craven St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Williams - [Child] of William Henry Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson Kerr - [Child] of Robert Kerr & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fryer - [Child] of James Fryer & Mary Frances
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baldwin - [Child] of Hugh Baldwin & Isabella
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Parrington - [Child] of Edmund Parrington & Agnes
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Evans - [Child] of Edwin Evans & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Airey - [Child] of James Airey & Louisa
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Langsdale St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hood - [Child] of James Hood & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hood - [Child] of James Hood & Ann
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jarvis - [Child] of Richard Jarvis & Martha
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Augustus Jeffreys - [Child] of Richard Jeffreys & Lucy Eliza
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Cornell - [Child] of Thomas Cornell & Esther Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Boullen - [Child] of John Boullen & Hannah
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Irwin Smith - [Child] of James Henry Smith & Julia
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Jane Minshull - [Child] of Joseph Minshull & Grace
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holman - [Child] of Thomas Holman & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ford - [Child] of George Ford & Isabel
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Stitt St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Neil - [Child] of Alfred Neil & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Spain - [Child] of Matthew Spain & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cleveland Sqr.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Matthews - [Child] of Andrew Matthews & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Holly St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kerr - [Child] of Daniel Kerr & Sarah Alice
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Egerton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Eliza
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Haynes - [Child] of James Haynes & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1866
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1867
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Jenkins - [Child] of Robert Jenkins & Marian
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Steele St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Penman Martin - [Child] of David Martin & Catherine
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Mather - [Child] of William Henry Mather & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Gold Beater
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Braithwaite - [Child] of John Braithwaite & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Duncan Bispham - [Child] of William Bispham & Barbara
    Born: 21 Mar 1867
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hawkins - [Child] of Thomas Hawkins & Hannah
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Makin Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Emily Dumbell - [Child] of John Dumbell & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wallace - [Child] of Albert Edward Wallace & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Emma
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Headley - [Child] of Joseph Headley & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Headley - [Child] of Joseph Headley & Catherine
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Crowe - [Child] of John Crowe & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairbrother - [Child] of Benjamin Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee - [Child] of Thomas Lee & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1867
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McAllister - [Child] of Alexander McAllister & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Cowell - [Child] of William Cowell & Martha
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Bailey St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Peake - [Child] of Thomas Peake & Louisa
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnston - [Child] of Robert Johnston & Maria
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Longbottom - [Child] of Benjamin Rigby Longbottom & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Shone - [Child] of William Shone & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malina Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanch Jordan Corkhill - [Child] of Edward Corkhill & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Strand St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hitchen - [Child] of Joshua Hitchen & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 26 Mar 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Pyle - [Child] of William Pyle & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wesley Miller - [Child] of John Wesley Miller & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1867
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Cooke - [Child] of Robert Cooke & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Farmer - [Child] of William Farmer & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Randles - [Child] of Charles Randles & Eliza
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Martha
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Cox - [Child] of Frank Cox & Jane Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Houghton St
    Occupation: Temperance Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Ann Jane
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bridport St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shepard - [Child] of James Shepard & Maria
    Born: 1 May 1867
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Prussia St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Martha
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Gomer St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lomax - [Child] of Peter Lomax & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Fee - [Child] of Patrick Fee & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dunn - [Child] of Edward Dunn & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leech - [Child] of Robert Leech & Janet
    Born: 18 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred McKim - [Child] of William James McKim & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lownsley - [Child] of Thomas Lownsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1867
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pugh - [Child] of John Pugh & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Little - [Child] of George Little & Catherine
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: Eldon St
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Lillew - [Child] of John Lillew & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Handley - [Child] of Joseph Handley & Agnes
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Collins - [Child] of Frederick John Collins & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothy Williams - [Child] of John Rowland Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1867
    Abode: Regent Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robinson Jones - [Child] of Hugh Jones & Isabella
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Pilgrim St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Allison - [Child] of Alexander Allison & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Caroline
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hardacre - [Child] of James Hardacre & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ratcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Ratcliffe & Harriet
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sidney Drummond - [Child] of John Drummond & Eliza
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Tatlock St
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Stewart - [Child] of Henry Stewart & Hannah
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Matilda
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wharton - [Child] of William Wharton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 May 1867
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Scarisbuck - [Child] of Thomas Scarisbuck & Maria
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Roscoe st
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsh Burke - [Child] of William Burke & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Griffiths - [Child] of David Griffiths & Jane Susanna
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Logan - [Child] of John Logan & Catherine
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cookson St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Eveline Watson Oswald - [Child] of Thomas Oswald & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Baird - [Child] of William Baird & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Steele St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frederick Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Frederica
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Sesman - [Child] of Hans Sesman & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Plumbe St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Blundell - [Child] of Henry Alfred Blundell & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bowes - [Child] of Isaac Bowes & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham Netherwood - [Child] of William George Netherwood & Sarah
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George John Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Mitchell - [Child] of Alfred Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Finch St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thornton - [Child] of Abraham Thornton & Maria
    Born: 20 Apr 1867
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Burt Hutchison - [Child] of Thomas Hutchison & Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cosh Groves - [Child] of William Francis Groves & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bruffill - [Child] of Thomas Bruffill & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnston - [Child] of Archibald Johnston & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Cuerden St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gillies - [Child] of William Gillies & Catherine
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - [Child] of Henry Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hemingway - [Child] of John Hemingway & Sarah
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Melling
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Elliott - [Child] of Archibald Elliott & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Dinah Kendall - [Child] of John Kendall & Emma
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hawton - [Child] of John Hawton & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hawton - [Child] of John Hawton & Eliza
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Flaskett - [Child] of Daniel Flaskett & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Annie Maria
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blackmore - [Child] of Ann Blackmore
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Forbes - [Child] of Ann Forbes
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edinburgh
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Robinson - [Child] of Jeremiah Robinson & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1854
    Abode: Stoke upon Trent
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Melville Fernie - [Child] of Robert Fernie & Fanny
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Kirkman - [Child] of Samuel Kirkman & Jessie
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ashton
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Hawke St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Porthouse - [Child] of William Porthouse & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Edward Warriner - [Child] of David Warriner & Isabella
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Trott - [Child] of William Trott & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Alice Heald - [Child] of Joseph Heald & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Heap - [Child] of Robert Heap & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kelly - [Child] of Joseph Kelly & Rose
    Born: 15 May 1867
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Byford - [Child] of William Medder Byford & Agnes Jane
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Windsor - [Child] of James Windsor & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Catherine
    Born: 9 May 1867
    Abode: Clement St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morrow - [Child] of Thomas Morrow & Eliza
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of Joseph Peers & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hopley Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McAllister - [Child] of Robert Robertson McAllister & Escher [sic]
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Nash Lloyd & Ruth Maria
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abel Lewis Jones - [Child] of Mary Ann Jones
    Born: 7 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wightman Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Woodward - [Child] of Thomas Woodward & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1867
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Robson - [Child] of Matthew Robson & Isabella
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Cornwall - [Child] of Lawrence Cornwall & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1867
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lowrie - [Child] of William Lowrie & Frances
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: Regent Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Baty - [Child] of John Baty & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Southward - [Child] of John Southward & Helena
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Cannan - [Child] of Edward Cannan & Sophia
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Fairclough - [Child] of Alfred Fairclough & Catherine
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atherton - [Child] of Samuel Atherton & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sturgeon - [Child] of William Sturgeon & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1867
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ledger Rivington - [Child] of Samuel Rivington & Jessie
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hadassah Rose Buckley - [Child] of James Buckley & Fanny
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whalley - [Child] of Alfred Whalley & Frances Maria
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rebecca Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Annie Maria
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cranmer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1867
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ann Maria
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rooney - [Child] of Charles Rooney & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry McRay - [Child] of Donald McRay & Charlotte
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Clarence St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herman Henry Shlobohn - [Child] of John Shlobohn & Janet
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Willament - [Child] of William Willament & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archibald Kerr - [Child] of James Kerr & Margaret Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Wilbraham St
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Zilla Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Annie
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Union St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John White - [Child] of John White & Nancy
    Born: 17 Mar 1867
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Douglas Biggert - [Child] of Joseph Biggert & Mary
    Born: 5 Feb 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Diana Hopley - [Child] of Samuel Hopley & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Stitt St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Landor St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Wightman - [Child] of James Wightman & Lucy
    Born: 14 Sep 1861
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sayles - [Child] of John Sayles & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Weale - [Child] of William Henry Weale & Mary Ashcroft
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sophia Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McGee - [Child] of William McGee & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Harford St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edwin Clarke - [Child] of James Blakenay Clarke & Cicely
    Born: 9 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Doble - [Child] of Francis Doble & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Silvester St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet McKenzie - [Child] of Joseph McKenzie & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Loraine
    Born: 9 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Maria
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Collins - [Child] of James Collins & Isabella
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Baker - [Child] of Robert Baker & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Plant Rees - [Child] of Thomas Rees & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Prescott - [Child] of Richard Prescott & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Patterson - [Child] of William James Patterson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Hardwick St
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Sarah Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Mary Corrin - [Child] of Robert Corrin & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Spear - [Child] of Frederick Spear & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Bebbington - [Child] of Francis Bebbington & Charlotte
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1867
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Leicester - [Child] of Richard Leicester & Catherine
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Dorothy
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Currie - [Child] of John Currie & Susan
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Alberta Elizabeth Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ferguson - [Child] of Thomas Ferguson & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Metcalfe - [Child] of Thomas Metcalfe & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Tant - [Child] of Richard Tant & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1867
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Parry - [Child] of Walter Samuel Wolfe Parry & Elizabeth Marion Obry
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Seel St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 20 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Hartley Eynon - [Child] of William Eynon & Emma
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCarthy Russell - [Child] of James Graham Russell & Martha
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Janet
    Born: 8 May 1867
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1867
    Abode: St Bride St
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hunt Simpson - [Child] of John Henry Simpson & Maria
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Annie Ramsay - [Child] of John Ramsay & Louisa
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Houlgrave St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Baron - [Child] of Charles Baron & Hannah
    Born: 10 Feb 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 May 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leopold Short Gordon - [Child] of John Marshall Gordon & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: St James St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elisabeth Lloyd - [Child] of Lewis Lloyd & Elisabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Poulton cum Seacombe
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Bunlarke - [Child] of Richard Bunlarke & Betsy
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bostock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Blower - [Child] of Richard Blower & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Peters Lane
    Occupation: Drayman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cruikshank Walker - [Child] of Alexander Walker & Catherine
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sowerby - [Child] of Thomas Sowerby & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Bamber St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Hazlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazlehurst & Catherine
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Willis - [Child] of George Willis & Catherine
    Born: 10 Mar 1867
    Abode: Page St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alse - [Child] of Peter Alse & Isabella
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Muir Knight - [Child] of Edward Knight & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brocklebank Bird - [Child] of George Bird & Mary Catherine
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Denison St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Eveline Ann Phipps - [Child] of Richard Phipps & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dove - [Child] of Thomas Dove & Mary Jane
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lewthwaite Nicholson - [Child] of Joseph Nicholson & Louisa
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1867
    Abode: Athol St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Marion
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Catherine
    Born: 10 May 1867
    Abode: Price St Soho
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Billinge - [Child] of Samuel Billinge & Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Henry Foster & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Todd - [Child] of William Todd & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Trent St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Vaughan - [Child] of Richard Vaughan & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Gollifer - [Child] of Edwin Gollifer & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Jessie
    Born: 8 May 1867
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Isabella
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Boden - [Child] of Robert Boden & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Purdey - [Child] of James Purdey & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Stanley - [Child] of James Stanley & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 May 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joshua Ashley - [Child] of Samuel Ashley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Raffles St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Alice
    Born: 24 Mar 1867
    Abode: Latimer St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Massey - [Child] of Charles Henry Massey & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Scott Allan - [Child] of James Allan & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beakbune Hart - [Child] of Alfred Hart & Martha
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Latham - [Child] of Alfred Latham & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Joseph Francis - [Child] of Walter Francis & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: Soho Sqr.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holmes - [Child] of Mary Jane Holmes
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Weston - [Child] of George Weston & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Gall - [Child] of John Gall & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Weston - [Child] of Frederick Weston & Mary Louisa
    Born: 10 May 1867
    Abode: Tarleton St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Helsby - [Child] of William Helsby & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Christine Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Beacon St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Keeling - [Child] of Henry Keeling & Emma
    Born: 16 May 1867
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Swainson - [Child] of Charles Swainson & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gavan - [Child] of George Gavan & Clara
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Dodd - [Child] of Charles William Dodd & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Brownlow St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Carruthers - [Child] of Jemima Carruthers
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1867
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ellen
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Hankin St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kermode Seddon - [Child] of Joseph Seddon & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Purcell - [Child] of Lawrence Purcell & Alice
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fearon - [Child] of William Fearon & Rachel
    Born: 23 May 1867
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Carmont Gibbs - [Child] of Robert Wilks Gibbs & Guliema Marie Penn
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel John Ferns - [Child] of William Ferns & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Cole - [Child] of George Cole & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Haygarth - [Child] of John Haygarth & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Haygarth - [Child] of John Haygarth & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Annie Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Middleton - [Child] of George Middleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Superintendant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Weston - [Child] of Henry Weston & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of Alexander Green & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: Shadwell St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Margaret Cochrane - [Child] of William Cochrane & Frances
    Born: 16 May 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Loftus - [Child] of Robert Loftus & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: Bond St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Frances
    Born: 23 Jan 1860
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Frances
    Born: 23 Aug 1858
    Abode: Christian St
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Abrahams - [Child] of John Abrahams & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1867
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Henrietta Coates - [Child] of George Coates & Henrietta Agnes
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huxley - [Child] of William Huxley & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lockett Beedle - [Child] of Thomas Wallace Beedle & Isabella
    Born: 25 Jun 1860
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Watkinson Beedle - [Child] of Thomas Wallace Beedle & Isabella
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Grove St
    Occupation: Commission Merchant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Parry Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Gerard St
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rupert Creswell Hankinson - [Child] of Edward Hankinson & Anne Frederica Louisa
    Born: 16 Jan 1867
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 28 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gilbert - [Child] of Robert Henry Thomas Gilbert & Frances Louisa
    Born: 1 May 1867
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Butchart Dunbar - [Child] of David Paul Dunbar & Jessie
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wynne - [Child] of John Wynne & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Notes: [Pages 224 & 225 are missing]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Such - [Child] of William Such & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jan 1867
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Conley - [Child] of Owen Conley & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Cauldwood - [Child] of James Cauldwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1867
    Abode: Moon St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Sarah Susanna
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Cazneau St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martha Woodhouse - [Child] of David Woodhouse & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woodhouse - [Child] of David Woodhouse & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Louis St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Bisset Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1860
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Lavinia
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Beau St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Dougherty - [Child] of William Dougherty & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hunter - [Child] of Joseph Hunter & Annie
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Leander St
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Woods - [Child] of George Edward Woods & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Knight St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edge - [Child] of Peter Edge & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Sloane - [Child] of Archibald Sloane & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: Gore St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Green - [Child] of William Green & Janet
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Green - [Child] of William Green & Janet
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessy Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Fanny
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Gatley - [Child] of Isaac Gatley & Victoria
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Russell - [Child] of Robert Russell & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Postlethwaite - [Child] of James Postlethwaite & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Eliza
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Scarisbrick - [Child] of Joseph Scarisbrick & Esther
    Born: 13 Mar 1867
    Abode: Horatio St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Blades - [Child] of Thomas Blades & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ray - [Child] of John Ray & Catherine
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Aspinall - [Child] of William Robert Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ollive - [Child] of Edwin Ollive & Martha
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lea - [Child] of John Lea & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Highcock Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Rourke - [Child] of Henry Rourke & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Pottage - [Child] of Edward Pottage & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Exel - [Child] of Thomas Exel & Rose Ann
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Dinsmore - [Child] of John Henry Dinsmore & Cicely Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Lancelett - [Child] of Joseph Lancelett & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Russell Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Coleman - [Child] of Samuel Coleman & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1861
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clubb - [Child] of Henry Clubb & Sarah
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Emma
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Flemming Eager - [Child] of William Eager & Susanna
    Born: 8 May 1867
    Abode: Mersey St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Luther - [Child] of Abraham Luther & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Milk St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hammond - [Child] of Richard Hammond & Marina
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trowler - [Child] of Henry Trowler & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susanna
    Born: 16 Feb 1867
    Abode: Claughton Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Braithwaite - [Child] of Job Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Finn - [Child] of Edward Finn & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Benjamin Stevens - [Child] of John Phillip Stevens & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Slade St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bidders St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Moul - [Child] of John Moul & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jack - [Child] of James Jack & Catherine
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Morgan - [Child] of Henry Morgan & Frances
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rawlinson - [Child] of James Rawlinson & Nancy
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Wilde St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Skynner - [Child] of Joseph Skynner & Catherine
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Scott - [Child] of David Scott & Lucy
    Born: 15 May 1867
    Abode: Blackstone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dawson Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Sun St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wagstaff - [Child] of William Henry Wagstaff & Catherine
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lowther - [Child] of Robert Lowther & Martha
    Born: 27 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dawson - [Child] of Edward Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Helena Hallows - [Child] of James Hallows & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Amelia
    Born: 29 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown Hebden - [Child] of John Hebden & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Alice
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ainsworth Butcher - [Child] of John Butcher & Isabella
    Born: 14 Mar 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Emma
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bittern St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Griffith Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Ellen
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Salts - [Child] of William Salts & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Hawkins - [Child] of William Hawkins & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Annie
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crawford Adam - [Child] of John Adam & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Mary
    Born: 25 May 1867
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Eaton St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Johnston - [Child] of Andrew Johnston & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: Menai St
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Davey - [Child] of James Davey & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ballantine - [Child] of Thomas Ballantine & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slee - [Child] of James Slee & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Slee - [Child] of James Slee & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1867
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Collingwood St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Mary
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Marley - [Child] of John Miller Marley & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1867
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Moreland - [Child] of Samuel Moreland & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brown Hebden - [Child] of John Hebden & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Mary
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brookes - [Child] of Thomas Brookes & Joan Maria
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Huson - [Child] of Thomas Huson & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Agnes
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of William Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Jordan - [Child] of Edward Jordan & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Ibison - [Child] of Thomas Ibison & Ellen
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Isabella
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Barlow - [Child] of Jonathan Hurst Barlow & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eliza Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Lawrence St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Trotter - [Child] of Andrew Trotter & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Emma
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1867
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Lynch - [Child] of John Lynch & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: Westmoreland St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Price St
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Colgan - [Child] of James Colgan & Maria
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Eliza
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sutton - [Child] of Robert Sutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Mountfield
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Price - [Child] of Hugh Price & Lucy
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Mountfield
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nesbit - [Child] of Robert Nesbit & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of Peter Webster & Betty
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Feather St
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henderson - [Child] of George Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henderson - [Child] of Robert Henderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1867
    Abode: Pownall St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Catherine
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Emma
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Cecilia
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Cecilia
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Lees - [Child] of Richard Mason Lees & Elizabeth Lewis
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grundy - [Child] of James Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Haslett - [Child] of Thomas Haslett & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Gildart Gardens
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - [Child] of Francis Harrison & Esther
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reid - [Child] of John Reid & Alice
    Born: 11 May 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowden - [Child] of Edward Bowden & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Newbrough
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabel Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Woolley - [Child] of Thomas Woolley & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Lowres - [Child] of Thomas Lowres & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bradley - [Child] of Frederick Bradley & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dunbar - [Child] of Samuel Dunbar & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1867
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Parr - [Child] of Edward Parr & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ludford - [Child] of Jonathan Ludford & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Yelf Radley - [Child] of James Radley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Abercromby Square
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Oman - [Child] of George Oman & Ann
    Born: 28 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Armstrong McIntyre - [Child] of Robert Armstrong McIntyre & Jane
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Walmsley St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Harrison - [Child] of Henry Harrison & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Farnworth - [Child] of James Farnworth & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bowman - [Child] of Samuel Bowman & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Lionel St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morton - [Child] of Edwin Morton & Susanna
    Born: 30 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Bolton Harrison - [Child] of Henry George Harrison & Eliza Ann
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Davies - [Child] of James Walter Davies & Adelaide Louisa
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Davies - [Child] of James Walter Davies & Adelaide Louisa
    Born: 29 Jun 1865
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1867
    Abode: Meadows St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Alexandra Currie - [Child] of James Currie & Harriet
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Holt Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Christina Elizabeth Feddern - [Child] of John Frederick Feddern & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker Backhouse - [Child] of John Backhouse & Jane
    Born: 25 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Day - [Child] of Thomas James Day & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1867
    Abode: Hornby St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nancy Ellen Sawrey - [Child] of Robert Sawrey & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1867
    Abode: Dalrymple St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Sarah
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edmund Redfern - [Child] of John Edmund Redfern & Susanna
    Born: 27 Mar 1867
    Abode: Williamson Sqr
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Griffith Hughes - [Child] of Griffith Hughes & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Dansie St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ronald - [Child] of John Ronald & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Smith - [Child] of Joseph Edward Smith & Sarah Jane
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Craven Snead - [Child] of Francis Snead & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Snead - [Child] of Francis Snead & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Snead - [Child] of Francis Snead & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Alexander Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Esther Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Smedley - [Child] of John Smedley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams Bertonshaw - [Child] of Alfred Bertonshaw & Eliza
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Green - [Child] of John Green & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Frances
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Eleanor Barrington - [Child] of Goodwin Barrington & Agnes
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Omnibus Proprietor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edith Stanfield - [Child] of William Stanfield & Rachel
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Mary Ann St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thorpe - [Child] of Henry Thorpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Purser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sylvester - [Child] of Arthur Sylvester & Ellen
    Born: 23 May 1867
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Coates - [Child] of Thomas Coates & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Fairclough Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1867
    Abode: Regent St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tasker - [Child] of Peter Tasker & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brew - [Child] of George Brew & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Mellody - [Child] of John Mellody & Mary
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Halliday - [Child] of Joseph Halliday & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bold Lancashire
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Cavendish - [Child] of George Cavendish & Emma
    Born: 4 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Rogers - [Child] of George Alfred Rogers & Agnes
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Queen Anne St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Kitchen St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Dorothy
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bridgewater St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart Simpson - [Child] of James Simpson & Letitia
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Bletchley - [Child] of William Bletchley & Eliza
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Jane Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sanders - [Child] of Joseph Sanders & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jan 1867
    Abode: Bury Lancashire
    Occupation: Ship Plater
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Thomas - [Child] of John Llewellyn Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Shannon St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: Shadwell St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Isabella
    Born: 31 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ledson - [Child] of James Ledson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Mary Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Catherine
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Agnes
    Born: 9 Apr 1867
    Abode: St Anne St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eadington - [Child] of Peter Eadington & Hannah
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Helm - [Child] of Richard Helm & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hesketh - [Child] of Richard Hesketh & Sarah Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1867
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Jane
    Born: 5 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pover - [Child] of James Pover & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of John Baker & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Emma
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Maddox St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Ellis - [Child] of Henry Ellis & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Holme - [Child] of John Richard Holme & Emma
    Born: 4 Feb 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Clerk of Works
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Holden - [Child] of George Holden & Frances
    Born: 22 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Steele - [Child] of Thomas Steele & Alice
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Bews - [Child] of Thomas Bews & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moorhouse - [Child] of Joseph Moorhouse & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1867
    Abode: Ward St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice White - [Child] of William White & Mary
    Born: 2 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Schofield - [Child] of Ellis Schofield & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - [Child] of Ralph Albert Davies & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Downey - [Child] of John Downey & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1861
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Downey - [Child] of John Downey & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Warren St
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Winterton - [Child] of William Winterton & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1867
    Abode: Soho St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abercromby - [Child] of John Alexander Abercromby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ernest Bannister - [Child] of Robert Bannister & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Blair Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Robertson - [Child] of Alexander Robertson & Ann
    Born: 18 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Martha
    Born: 8 Mar 1867
    Abode: Baptist St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Kenyon Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Ellen
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McKenny - [Child] of John McKenny & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Gladstone St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Neale Fish - [Child] of William Neale Fish & Emilie
    Born: 3 Mar 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Edith Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edwards Fleming - [Child] of James Fleming & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Caradoc St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Aust - [Child] of George Aust & Emily
    Born: 2 Jun 1867
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Woods Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden & Agnes
    Born: 1 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Mally - [Child] of Edward Mally & Charlotte
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Rathbone St
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Alexander Splatt - [Child] of William Francis Splatt & Jane Binell
    Born: 22 May 1867
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Luke Davies - [Child] of John Haswell Davies & Jane
    Born: 30 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fane - [Child] of Elias Quick Fane & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stephenson - [Child] of Charles Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Janet
    Born: 7 Mar 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Felix Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Emma
    Born: 25 Oct 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Beaty - [Child] of Andrew Beaty & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Susanna
    Born: 26 Apr 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Emma
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fairbanks - [Child] of John Fairbanks & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Adams - [Child] of James Adams & Martha
    Born: 11 Apr 1867
    Abode: Gt Orford St
    Occupation: Estate Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Moies - [Child] of John Moies & Ann Eliza
    Born: 26 Jan 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Harriet
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Clare St
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barratt Shore - [Child] of John Shore & Sidney
    Born: 2 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emily Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 1 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McKibbion - [Child] of Robert McKibbion & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Farmer - [Child] of Valentine Farmer & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1866
    Abode: Cumberland St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clarke - [Child] of Matthew Clarke & Agnes
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constantine Heinrichs - [Child] of Constantine Heinrichs & Latracey
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Yardley - [Child] of William Yardley & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1867
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McAllister - [Child] of William McAllister & Isabella
    Born: 22 May 1867
    Abode: Gloucester St
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Welsh - [Child] of Michael Welsh & Catherine
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gracey - [Child] of William Gracey & Ellen
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Thornton St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Emma
    Born: 12 May 1867
    Abode: Fairhurst St
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Gunson - [Child] of William Gunson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Amelia Ann Neri - [Child] of John Neri & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Southell - [Child] of John Southell & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moses - [Child] of William Moses & Judith
    Born: 25 May 1867
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Eliza
    Born: 16 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Longsworth - [Child] of Henry Longsworth & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rigby - [Child] of Samuel Rigby & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: Pomona St
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Trotter Bonnie - [Child] of James Bonnie & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Eleanor
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 22 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Galway - [Child] of Frederick Galway & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1867
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Heaton - [Child] of James Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Maguire St
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Gray - [Child] of Robert Gray & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ferriman Davies - [Child] of Samuel Ferriman Davies & Ann
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jemima
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Isabella
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hilliard Doyle - [Child] of George Doyle & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gill - [Child] of Henry Gill & Catherine
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Dublin St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Johnson - [Child] of Henry Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: Tindall St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Winter Smith - [Child] of John William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Catherine McMullin - [Child] of James McMullin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Crane - [Child] of Joseph Crane & Jane
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Read Croston - [Child] of Charles Read Croston & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Skillicorn - [Child] of John James Skillicorn & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1867
    Abode: Townsend St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Nano Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Mary
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Ireland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas Edwards - [Child] of David Edwards & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1867
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jan 1867
    Abode: Highfield St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Morgan - [Child] of James Morgan & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Wakefield St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Lofthouse - [Child] of George Lofthouse & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Clitheroe
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Killond - [Child] of Robert Killond & Isabella
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gordon Allen - [Child] of Robert Allen & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Swift - [Child] of Richard Swift & Cecilia
    Born: 1 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ashburner - [Child] of John Ashburner & Lucy
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt Homer St
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Sarah Fanny Preston - [Child] of Henry Berthon Preston & Sarah Caroline Grey
    Born: 15 May 1867
    Abode: Devonshire Road
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Whiteway - [Child] of Joseph Whiteway & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Rebecca
    Born: 8 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1866
    Abode: Talisin St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swale - [Child] of Charles Swale & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1867
    Abode: Falkland St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cochrane - [Child] of Charles Cochrane & Annie
    Born: 6 Apr 1867
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Kinghorn - [Child] of David James Kinghorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jun 1867
    Abode: Travers St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McPerson - [Child] of Duncan McPerson & Margaret
    Born: 21 May 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Ann Jones - [Child] of Albert Edward Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Kneale - [Child] of John Kneale & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1866
    Abode: Little Woolton St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Brereton - [Child] of Thomas Brereton & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1867
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Draper Wilde - [Child] of William Wilde & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1867
    Abode: Burlington St
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beamish - [Child] of John Beamish & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1867
    Abode: Wakefield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Mary
    Born: 29 May 1867
    Abode: Dryden St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McGregor - [Child] of Benjamin McGregor & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Brownlow - [Child] of Henry Brownlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1867
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Augusta Soldart - [Child] of Augustus Soldart & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1867
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Tredwell - [Child] of William George Tredwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Ford St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carne - [Child] of William Carne & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Trowbridge St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Winter Webster - [Child] of George Webster, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 31 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Emma
    Born: 6 Jun 1867
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Oakes St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Charles Higgins - [Child] of Charles Higgins & Emma Matilda
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Reston - [Child] of James Henry Reston & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 24 Jan 1867
    Abode: Canterbury St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Livesley - [Child] of James Livesley & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun 1867
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Pughe - [Child] of John Pughe & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bailey - [Child] of George Bailey & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Rowe - [Child] of Joseph Rowe & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McClune - [Child] of James McClune & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 May 1867
    Abode: Rachel St
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Stubbs - [Child] of William Stubbs & Isabella
    Born: 27 Apr 1867
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Dunwoody - [Child] of William Dunwoody & Harriet
    Born: 29 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bunter - [Child] of James Bunter & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hood - [Child] of Henry Hood & Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - [Child] of Archibald Cain & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Frederick Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 10 May 1867
    Abode: Parliament St
    Occupation: Ship Owner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Antonia Sutcliffe - [Child] of James Sutcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Langsdale St
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Joy - [Child] of Frank Joy & Jane
    Born: 31 May 1867
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cornish Seale - [Child] of William Albert Seale & Sarah Agnes
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Bank Manager
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Houstoun - [Child] of John Samuel Houstoun & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1867
    Abode: Stranraer Scotland
    Occupation: Excise Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sabina Schofield - [Child] of Thomas Schofield & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McDougal - [Child] of Robert McDougal & Mary Susan
    Born: 26 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt Newton St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Mullock - [Child] of John Mullock & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Leonard Williams & Ellen Jane
    Born: 6 May 1867
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Weir - [Child] of Alexander Weir & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Charles Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tomlinson - [Child] of James Tomlinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton - [Child] of Daniel Pendleton & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Pennington McPerson - [Child] of Frederick David McPerson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Fisher Sillitoe - [Child] of Richard Sillitoe & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pinnington Sillitoe - [Child] of Richard Sillitoe & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1867
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Hotham St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Springfield St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Elias Rowlands - [Child] of David Rowlands & Emma
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Paul - [Child] of David Paul & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Sidney
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Benledi St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Leacy - [Child] of Daniel Leacy & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1867
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Caroline
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Small - [Child] of John Small & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1867
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Curry - [Child] of Edward Curry & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1867
    Abode: Duncan St
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Strayton - [Child] of William Strayton & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1867
    Abode: Leece St
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Gleave - [Child] of James Gleave & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: Gt Howard St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Griffiths Whittaker - [Child] of John Whittaker & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1867
    Abode: Hood St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hamill Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Evaline Jackson - [Child] of John Shillito Jackson & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Livingston - [Child] of John Livingston & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leah McKay Lawton - [Child] of Ann Lawton
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Stokes - [Child] of Joseph Stokes & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1867
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Holland - [Child] of Thomas Holland & Emma
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rawson - [Child] of James Rawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Smith - [Child] of Margaret Smith
    Born: 17 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanch Edith Silk - [Child] of John Silk & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: St Bride St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tucker - [Child] of Hugh Tucker & Lavinia Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Theresa Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1867
    Abode: Gill St
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mudge - [Child] of James Mudge & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1867
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Margaret
    Born: 30 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Saville - [Child] of Francis Saville & Ann Brown
    Born: 23 May 1867
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edna Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Isabella
    Born: 19 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1866
    Abode: Tarbock St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longsdale - [Child] of Thomas Longsdale & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Milligan - [Child] of William Milligan & Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Basnett - [Child] of George Basnett & Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1867
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Morewood Unwin - [Child] of Henry Unwin & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte West - [Child] of William Henry West & Margaret
    Born: 27 Apr 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moore - [Child] of Jonathan Moore & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1867
    Abode: Allan Scotland
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Benn - [Child] of Thomas Benn & Fanny
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Byson Ballantine - [Child] of George Ballantine & Catherine
    Born: 11 Mar 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Birkenhead - [Child] of George Birkenhead & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Kerr - [Child] of Frederick Kerr & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1867
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ball - [Child] of Joseph William Ball & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Zinc Worker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1867
    Abode: Gascoyne St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Garratt - [Child] of William Garratt & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1867
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McLean - [Child] of Donald McLean & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1867
    Abode: Boundary St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Given - [Child] of William Procter Given & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1867
    Abode: Tafiff St
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Lewis Townley - [Child] of William Shaw Townley & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis Robert Home - [Child] of George Home & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Born: 13 Jun 1867
    Abode: Carver St
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Forester Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Martha
    Born: 25 Mar 1867
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lavery - [Child] of John Lavery & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1867
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of Roger Hughes & Mary
    Born: 31 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thompson - [Child] of Elizabeth Thompson
    Born: 19 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Caroline
    Born: 8 Jun 1867
    Abode: Smithfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wyke - [Child] of John Henry Wyke & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Hart St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Carmont - [Child] of Peter Carmont & Sarah
    Born: 14 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Huey - [Child] of William Duckworth Huey & Annie
    Born: 8 Feb 1867
    Abode: Birchfield St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Brandwood - [Child] of George Brandwood & Martha
    Born: 16 Jun 1867
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Greener - [Child] of William George Greener & Maria
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Boote - [Child] of Thomas William Boote & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claus Henry Beargall - [Child] of Johann Beargall & Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan James Dewhurst - [Child] of William Dewhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 May 1867
    Abode: Prescot St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1867
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Margaret
    Born: 16 Mar 1867
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: St Andrew St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Porter - [Child] of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1866
    Abode: Jervis St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCall - [Child] of Edward McCall & Mary
    Born: 27 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Pope - [Child] of Ann Pope
    Born: 20 May 1867
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ball - [Child] of John Ball & Alice
    Born: 14 Jun 1867
    Abode: Titchfield St
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: B. W. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1867, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1867 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1867
    Abode: Egerton St