click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1866 - 1867
Baptisms for 1866

Baptism: 1 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Owen - [Child] of Jesse Owen & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Mill St East
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Swift - [Child] of William Swift & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Charles Barker Jacobson - [Child] of Isadore Jacobson & Annie
    Born: 22 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander William Thomson - [Child] of Alexander Thomson & Martha
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Tartt - [Child] of Edward Henry Tartt & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fehsenfeld - [Child] of Harmon Fehsenfeld & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Quinn - [Child] of Peter Quinn & Betsy
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Rourke - [Child] of Patrick Rourke & Martha Isabella
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Feddern Morton - [Child] of Alfred Morton & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gt. Newton St
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Hannah
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Abram - [Child] of Thomas Abram & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Mould St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Howell - [Child] of George Howell & Annie
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Keeper of Assembly Rooms
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward McIver - [Child] of Edward Christian McIver & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mason Creighton - [Child] of Joseph Creighton & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Farrington - [Child] of George Farrington & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Mar 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Newall MacIntyre - [Child] of John MacIntyre & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baird - [Child] of James Baird & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bell - [Child] of Richard Bell & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Alice Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Letitia Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Emmerton - [Child] of Alfred Emmerton & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cribbin - [Child] of William Cribbin & Joanna Maria
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Archer - [Child] of James Archer & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: Grosvenor St.,
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cochran - [Child] of Samuel Cochran & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Formby - [Child] of Henry Albert Formby & Eliza
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Leeman - [Child] of Henry James Leeman & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Miller - [Child] of Richard Edwards Miller & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Joyce - [Child] of William Joyce & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ligget - [Child] of William Ligget & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Higgs - [Child] of Thomas Robert Higgs & Hansina
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphrey Jones - [Child] of Humphrey William Jones & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Blackmore - [Child] of William Blackmore & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mina Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Christina
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie May - [Child] of James May & Susan
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Oxford - [Child] of William Oxford & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Mulholland - [Child] of William Mulholland & Susanna
    Born: 1 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bent St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Carruthers - [Child] of John Carruthers & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: Chapel St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson Bush - [Child] of Anthony Bush & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson Wallis - [Child] of James Wallis & Matilda
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Ascot St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Enoch Gilling - [Child] of John Gilling & Elizabeth
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Maddocks - [Child] of Samuel Maddocks & Mary Ellen
    Born: 16 Jun 1865
    Abode: Seagrove St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Benjamin Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Martha
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: Slade Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Riley - [Child] of John Hugh Riley & Susanna
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Tavistick St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Sarah
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Costin - [Child] of John Costin & Eliza Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stricken - [Child] of William Stricken & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sparks - [Child] of Henry Sparks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sarah Collinson - [Child] of John Collinson & Emma Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Manager of Daily Post office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: Beaufort St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Allen - [Child] of Joseph Allen & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Frederick St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Irvine - [Child] of Joseph Irvine & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Langley West - [Child] of Charles West & Hannah
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hardy Reid - [Child] of Andrew Reid & Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Coleman - [Child] of James Coleman & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Coleman - [Child] of James Coleman & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Agnes Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Agnes
    Born: 3 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bibby - [Child] of Richard Walker Bibby & Eleanor
    Born: 2 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Smail - [Child] of David Smail & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Graham - [Child] of Isaac Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Geary - [Child] of John Geary & Selina
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Henry Edwards & Alice
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Tipping & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tipping - [Child] of Samuel Tipping & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fleming - [Child] of John Fleming & Agnes
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Scallion - [Child] of John Scallion & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Bull - [Child] of William Bull & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Williams - [Child] of Walter Williams & Catherine
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Roberts - [Child] of Job Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hall - [Child] of Archibald Hall & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jun 1865
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Woodyear - [Child] of Thomas Woodyear & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1866
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Joyce
    Born: 16 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Eliza Florence Plane - [Child] of William Plane & Emily
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: Harwood St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Read - [Child] of William Read & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bronte St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Dale - [Child] of Samuel Dale & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Emmison - [Child] of Harry James Emmison & Jessie Frances
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gunn - [Child] of Albert Gunn & Emma
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Stockton - [Child] of William Stockton & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Swanock - [Child] of Stephen Swanock & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Lily
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Greene - [Child] of George Washington Greene & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Wyke - [Child] of John Henry Wyke & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann McPherson - [Child] of Peter McPherson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 May 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Godfrey - [Child] of Henry Godfrey & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hablett - [Child] of Charles Hablett & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Stanfield - [Child] of Joseph Stanfield & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: Pembroke St
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Jemima
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stewart - [Child] of Henry Alexander Stewart & Frances Jane
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hutton Tindale - [Child] of Joseph Tindale & Jane
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Hargreaves - [Child] of Jude Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Agnes
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Agnes
    Born: 30 Mar 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Emma
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Nicholson Marsh - [Child] of Frederick Marsh & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackburn
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugene Gunnion - [Child] of John Gunnion & Catherine
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stringfellow - [Child] of Joseph Stringfellow & Mary Horncastle
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Albert Stringfellow - [Child] of Joseph Stringfellow & Mary Horncastle
    Born: 21 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Dyson Stringfellow - [Child] of Joseph Stringfellow & Mary Horncastle
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Pierce - [Child] of Peter Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilding Price - [Child] of Samuel Price, Gentleman & Jane
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John German Nicholson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rigby - [Child] of John William Rigby & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Filmer Young - [Child] of William Henry Young & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Andrew Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Reid - [Child] of Thomas Reid & Rachel
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pohl - [Child] of William Pohl & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harold Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Sarah
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Letitia McGhey - [Child] of John McGhey & Letitia
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Scott - [Child] of Edward William Scott & Mary
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bedford Street North
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Laura McGee - [Child] of Francis William McGee & Mary Matilda
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pattinson Graves - [Child] of William Pattinson Graves & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wadham - [Child] of Benjamin Wadham & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ray Bird - [Child] of Joseph Bird & Maria
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Braithwaite - [Child] of James Alexander Braithwaite & Harriet
    Born: 16 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rumsey Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Summer - [Child] of John Summer & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hilbre St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Simnett - [Child] of Edwin Simnett & Susanna Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Connolly - [Child] of Thomas Connolly & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Esther
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Frances
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Duff - [Child] of George Duff & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beaden - [Child] of John Beaden & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hilbre St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dyer Bennett - [Child] of Margaret Bennett
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Wagstaff - [Child] of Henry Wagstaff & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Burnel - [Child] of William Burnel & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Leworthy - [Child] of John Leworthy & Harriet
    Born: 4 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Leworthy - [Child] of John Leworthy & Harriet
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tipping - [Child] of William Tipping & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Valentino - [Child] of Francis Valentino & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dean - [Child] of Thomas Dean & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moors - [Child] of David Moors & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Salery - [Child] of Henry Salery & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Tomney - [Child] of Isaac Tomney & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Alexandria Curtis - [Child] of John Curtis & Susanna
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Caroline
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Allmark - [Child] of Thomas Allmark & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Goodwin - [Child] of Walter Goodwin & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1866
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Catherine Melville - [Child] of Matthew Melville & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harris - [Child] of Henry Harris & Isabella
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Miles Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Virgil St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Charles Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Melissa Annie Stripling - [Child] of Joseph Pearce Stripling & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Maria Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Jessie
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Christina Jamieson - [Child] of William Jamieson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allan McDougall - [Child] of Allan McDougall & Charlotte
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Tolson - [Child] of Joseph Tolson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christina Cornwall - [Child] of Charles Cornwall & Christina
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Thomas Mansfield - [Child] of William Mansfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 May 1866
    Abode: Gildart St
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brickmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Sarah
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beresford Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ellen
    Born: 10 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Irwin - [Child] of David Irwin & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jul 1858
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Kennedy Cooke - [Child] of Thomas Cooke & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1861
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brice Anderson - [Child] of Edward Anderson & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Wood Pryde - [Child] of George Pryde & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sheriffs Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Nelson Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Marion
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Doran - [Child] of John Doran & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ellen Wildridge - [Child] of John Wildridge & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Peirce - [Child] of William Henry Peirce & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Ellis - [Child] of Edward Ellis & Selina
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maxwell - [Child] of Alexander Maxwell & Susanna
    Born: 15 Nov 1866 [sic]
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of Matthew Scott & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Allison Wilson - [Child] of John Fraser Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Westaway - [Child] of James Westaway & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sergeant of Royal Artillery
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buchanan - [Child] of James Buchanan & Sophia
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Barr - [Child] of James Barr & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wareing - [Child] of John Wareing & Dora
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Grace - [Child] of William Grace & Julia
    Born: 27 Jun 1866
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Kiggins - [Child] of Thomas Kiggins & Esther
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kemp - [Child] of James Kemp & Jane
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Robinson - [Child] of Alice Robinson
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Smithdown Rd.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Feb 1862
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McIntyre - [Child] of Robert McIntyre & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1862
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William McHardy - [Child] of John McHardy & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pearson Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones Bramah - [Child] of Thomas Bramah & Sarah Mary
    Born: 15 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bramah - [Child] of Thomas Bramah & Sarah Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Plunkett McKenzie - [Child] of Daniel McKenzie & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1856
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Agnes McKenzie - [Child] of Daniel McKenzie & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1858
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hibbert - [Child] of John Hibbert & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 May 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Bolton - [Child] of John Henry Bolton & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Sweetland - [Child] of John Sweetland & Margaret
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Reeves - [Child] of Samuel Reeves & Rose Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lavinia Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Clara Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: New Brighton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Susanna
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Herbert Frost - [Child] of Thomas Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Frances
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brookfield - [Child] of John Brookfield & Eliza
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Cicely
    Born: 30 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hugill - [Child] of Robert Hugill & Ellen
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth Minnie
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Dickey - [Child] of John Dickey & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Leadsom - [Child] of Frederick Leadsom & Lavinia
    Born: 27 May 1866
    Abode: New Brighton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mitchell Coste - [Child] of Xaver Coste & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: Lambert St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Asbury - [Child] of Joseph Asbury & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Glen - [Child] of William Glen & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Fenton Altree - [Child] of Charles Fenton Altree & Mary Isabella LeGrand
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bradburn - [Child] of William Bradburn & Susanna
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Menzies - [Child] of Alexander Menzies & Annie
    Born: 22 Jun 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Woolley - [Child] of Ralph Woolley & Annie
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sutcliffe - [Child] of Charles Sutcliffe & Isabella
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Caroline Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Clara
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stacey - [Child] of James Stacey & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Caroline Reid - [Child] of George Reid & Eliza
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Catherine Rutherford - [Child] of Charles Rutherford & Louisa
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Margery
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dalgairns - [Child] of Joseph Dalgairns & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Warriner - [Child] of Isiah Warriner & Hannah
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Healing - [Child] of William Healing & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gt. George's Square
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Colley - [Child] of James Colley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Weston Every - [Child] of Thomas Every & Catherine
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Winter Monks - [Child] of George Winter Monks & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Aston - [Child] of John Aston & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Esther
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Vickery - [Child] of Henry Vickery & Frances
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Maquire - [Child] of James Maquire & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bevington Bank
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Barnard Walter Gay - [Child] of Aaron Wills Gay & Elizabeth Mary Colwell
    Born: 1 Aug 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Page - [Child] of George Page & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Vessley - [Child] of George Vessley & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Munn - [Child] of John Munn & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Orr - [Child] of Thomas Henry Orr & Frances
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKellar - [Child] of James McKellar & Christina
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Mears - [Child] of William Mears & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones Hughes - [Child] of Mary Hughes
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Roscoe St
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Topping - [Child] of Blamier Topping & May
    Born: 26 May 1866
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella King - [Child] of James King & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Winstanley - [Child] of William Winstanley & Hannah
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Langsdale St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Alice Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Eleanor
    Born: 7 May 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stringer - [Child] of Thomas Stringer & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Stubbs - [Child] of William Stubbs & Isabella
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: New Ferry, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Richard James - [Child] of John James & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Routledge - [Child] of John Routledge & Catherine
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Musker - [Child] of Thomas Musker & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Poole - [Child] of William Poole & Nancy
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wilde - [Child] of Henry Wilde & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Harriet Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Thomas Holliday - [Child] of Adam Holliday & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lindsay - [Child] of Robert Lindsay & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blair - [Child] of Sarah Blair
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hart St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Almond - [Child] of James Almond & Susan Ann
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Maynard - [Child] of John Maynard & Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sinclair Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Maria
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parker Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hanson - [Child] of John Hanson & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dixon - [Child] of Frederick Jones Dixon & Ann
    Born: 7 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Bristow - [Child] of James Bristow & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Easton Smith - [Child] of William Easton Smith & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Greeves - [Child] of Henry Greeves & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Jarvis - [Child] of John Jarvis & Alice
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Catherine Jarvis - [Child] of John Jarvis & Alice
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Nicholas - [Child] of Charles Nicholas & Martha
    Born: 5 Mar 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Weir - [Child] of William Weir & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Fanny
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: Plumb St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maud Rendell - [Child] of William Rendell & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Emily
    Born: 13 May 1866
    Abode: Collinwood St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Westhead - [Child] of Samuel Westhead & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Mains - [Child] of Robert Mains & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jun 1866
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Howarth - [Child] of John Howarth & Ellen
    Born: Jul 1866
    Abode: Seafoth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Bartholemew - [Child] of Samuel Goulding Bartholemew & Mary Ann
    Born: Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Eliza
    Born: Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rigger
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Clarke - [Child] of Richard Clarke & Mary Ellen
    Born: Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Ann
    Born: Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Wood - [Child] of Harry Wood & Sarah Alice
    Born: Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Christina
    Born: Jun 1866
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Sarah
    Born: Jul 1866
    Abode: Chadwick St
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of Griffith Roberts & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burrows - [Child] of Michael Burrows & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Parr - [Child] of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Braithwaite - [Child] of Thomas Braithwaite & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Curtis - [Child] of Stephen Curtis & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bayley St
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parsonage - [Child] of George Parsonage & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Flinn - [Child] of John Flinn & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Flinn - [Child] of John Flinn & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Carson - [Child] of Joseph Carson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Arthur Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Wallace - [Child] of George Wallace & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of Joseph Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Herbert Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Emily
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bedford St. South
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Piere Nobilet - [Child] of Francis Nobilet & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alan Keir - [Child] of Thomas Keir & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mary Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Isabella
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: New Brighton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Fulton - [Child] of John Fulton & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Mary Lancaster - [Child] of Thomas Lancaster & Isabella
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McRae - [Child] of John McRae & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Brown - [Child] of Adam Hughes Brown & Maria
    Born: 18 Jul 1860
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Grace Brown - [Child] of Adam Hughes Brown & Maria
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry McLeery Brown - [Child] of Adam Hughes Brown & Maria
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Anderson - [Child] of Erasmus Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Elizabeth Bowdler - [Child] of Thomas Bowdler & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Jane
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hacking - [Child] of Thomas Hacking & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Rowley - [Child] of Henry Rowley & Eliza
    Born: 8 Sep 1863
    Abode: Lydia Ann St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gerrard - [Child] of Herbert William Gerrard & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Grice - [Child] of John Grice & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Ellerby - [Child] of William Ellerby & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steven - [Child] of James Steven & Martha
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Forrest - [Child] of Thomas Forrest & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Vernon - [Child] of John Vernon & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Maria
    Born: 26 May 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Engineer Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Spelder - [Child] of William Henry Spelder & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin John Lyons - [Child] of Martin John Lyons & Fanny
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Edwin Bell - [Child] of Jonathan Bell & Alice Cawson
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lawson - [Child] of Thomas Lawson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pierce Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh McLean - [Child] of Hugh McLean & Ellen
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1866
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brook - [Child] of Joseph Brook & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Matilda Withread - [Child] of John Withread & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Vetinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tobias Thompson Dacre - [Child] of Tobias Thompson Dacre & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hornby - [Child] of Robert Hornby & Frances
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Alstead - [Child] of Charles Alstead & Jessie
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McCullah - [Child] of Thomas McCullah & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Steel Runsiman - [Child] of John Runsiman & Isabella
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gordon - [Child] of James Gordon & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lindsay - [Child] of John Lindsay & Grace
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bird - [Child] of James Bird & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Paton - [Child] of James Thomas Paton & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 23 May 1860
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Goold - [Child] of James Goold & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goodman - [Child] of Thomas Goodman & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Hannah
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McTavish - [Child] of John McTavish & Alice
    Born: 11 Jun 1866
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Goodwin - [Child] of Edward Goodwin & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Harold - [Child] of Thomas Harold & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Agnes
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Oakes - [Child] of James Oakes & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Gittin - [Child] of William Henry Gittin & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Emmanuel - [Child] of Alfred Emmanuel & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Watson - [Child] of Charles Watson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Fanny
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Green - [Child] of William Green & Martha
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Mills - [Child] of William James Mills & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Clark - [Child] of Daniel Clark & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clark - [Child] of Daniel Clark & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott Summerville - [Child] of Thomas Summerville & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tyson Collery - [Child] of Thomas Collery & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brodie - [Child] of James Brodie & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Eglin - [Child] of Frances Eglin & Adelaide
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Oulton - [Child] of Daniel Oulton & Martha
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Enameller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simpson - [Child] of Reuben Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Philip Ogden Goffen - [Child] of James Goffen & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Pope - [Child] of John Pope & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Lucy Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: Lightbody St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roger Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Manager
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sloan - [Child] of John Sloan & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Alice Naylor - [Child] of John Naylor & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mellon - [Child] of John Mellon & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mellon - [Child] of John Mellon & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Amy
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kitchen - [Child] of William Kitchen & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Henry Ellis - [Child] of Henry Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Helsby - [Child] of William Helsby & Margaret
    Born: 12 Apr 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilkin - [Child] of Thomas George Wilkin & Susanna Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Eliza
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Harding - [Child] of John Harding & Isabella
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Spurr - [Child] of James Spurr & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pye - [Child] of John Pye & Eliza
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whaller - [Child] of Thomas Whaller & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Airey - [Child] of William Airey & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Noble - [Child] of Thomas James Noble & Helena
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jun 1862
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 14 May 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cattrell - [Child] of Thomas Cattrell & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann MacAdam - [Child] of William MacAdam & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Daniel Quick - [Child] of John Quick & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Nelson Ebery - [Child] of Samuel Ebery & Eliza
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Morris Gregson - [Child] of Gilbert Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Witterson - [Child] of John Witterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of Samuel Ratcliffe & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dabbs - [Child] of Thomas Dabbs & Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Knox - [Child] of Robert Knox & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Curphey - [Child] of James Curphey & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Greenhouse - [Child] of Joseph Greenhouse & Emma
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gt. Howard [sic]
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hurrell - [Child] of William Hurrell & Esther
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boyle - [Child] of William Boyle & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Eyres - [Child] of Thomas Eyres & Amelia
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Stock - [Child] of Edward Stock & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eda Blanche Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Janet Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Isabella
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Welsh - [Child] of John Welsh & Isabella
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Amelia Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Pellew St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Garner Bark - [Child] of George Garner Bark & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Billington - [Child] of Anthony Billington & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lockett - [Child] of Richard Lockett & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1857
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jun 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Scorah - [Child] of John Scorah & Eliza
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Hewitt Manifold - [Child] of Edward Menlove Manifold & Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aitken - [Child] of Alexander Aitken & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Springfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Howarth - [Child] of Benjamin Howarth & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Howell Boote - [Child] of Charles Woleston Boote, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Moss St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Alice Eastham - [Child] of Henry Singleton Eastham & Charlotte Edith
    Born: 12 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Worfield St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alister Davenport McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Emily Ralph - [Child] of William Ralph & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred White - [Child] of James White & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clothes Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Brodie? - [Child] of Joseph Brodie? & Annie
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mutch - [Child] of William Mutch & Maria
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Unwin - [Child] of George Unwin & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Goslin - [Child] of John Goslin & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Timothy - [Child] of James Timothy & Esther
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Johanneson - [Child] of Berent Ludwig Johanneson & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blundell St
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McNuff - [Child] of James McNuff & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Hamilton - [Child] of Charles Hamilton & Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Franks - [Child] of John Franks & Eleanor
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mummery - [Child] of William Mummery & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Westmore - [Child] of Thomas Westmore & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1865
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ray - [Child] of John Marr Ray & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Douthwaite - [Child] of Henry Douthwaite & Ruth
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Mawson - [Child] of Moses Mawson & Harriet
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson - [Child] of George Mawson Wilson & Lydia Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Wilson - [Child] of George Mawson Wilson & Lydia Ann
    Born: 21 May 1858
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cuff - [Child] of Charles? Cuff & Rosanna
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Carr Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Circus St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Fotheringham - [Child] of Alexander Fotheringham & Flora
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Summer St
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sidswell - [Child] of Henry Sidswell & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William King - [Child] of Joseph King & Ellen
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kayes - [Child] of Alexander Kayes & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: Emmerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Esther
    Born: 29 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Maria
    Born: 19 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Barker - [Child] of Robert Barker & Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McWilliams - [Child] of William McWilliams & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cardwell - [Child] of Robert Cardwell & Hannah
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Lawley - [Child] of John Lawley & Rebecca
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchell Stevens - [Child] of James Stevens & Dianna
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foulkes - [Child] of Samuel Foulkes & Margaret
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Partington - [Child] of Robert Partington & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harris - [Child] of Robert Harris & Susan
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Massey - [Child] of Charles Massey & Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Glover - [Child] of Joseph Glover & Hannah
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: Jenkinson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Humphreys - [Child] of James Humphreys & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hamilton Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Henrietta
    Born: 12 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Rossiter - [Child] of Thomas Hardy Rossiter & Annie
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Northgate Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Alice
    Born: 5 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bradley - [Child] of Thomas Bradley & Alice
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gray - [Child] of David Gray & Rosanna
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Walters - [Child] of Henry Walters & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Jessie
    Born: 21 May 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maston McLachlan - [Child] of Thomas McLachlan & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mason - [Child] of Lot Mason & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Brownlow - [Child] of James Brownlow & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wallace - [Child] of Robert Wallace & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Francis Kelly Wiley - [Child] of Alexander Wiley & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Jeffries - [Child] of William Jeffries & Maria
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Atkins Beaglehole - [Child] of Charles Beaglehole & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Born: 15 May 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Singleton - [Child] of Isaac Singleton & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lee Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pearson - [Child] of Ann Pearson
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Norker - [Child] of Thomas Norker & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson Robson - [Child] of Alexander Robson & Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Washington Glover - [Child] of John Glover & Catherine
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Noble - [Child] of Alexander Noble & Agnes
    Born: 31 Aug 1865
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Peter Sener - [Child] of Thomas Sener & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Margaret Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Susan Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Gaul - [Child] of Samuel Gaul & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Turner McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Martin - [Child] of Christopher Martin & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tiviot - [Child] of William Tiviot & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Catherine
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Joynson - [Child] of John Joynson & Eliza
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bryson - [Child] of John Bryson & Emma
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Alderson - [Child] of Thomas Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1862
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Alderson - [Child] of Thomas Alderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 May 1865
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Griffiths - [Child] of Griffith Griffiths & Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Lyas Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Barnes - [Child] of Martin Spencer Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Dock Gatesman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lightfoot - [Child] of Ralph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Hooton - [Child] of George Hooton & Emma
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jeffries - [Child] of William Jeffries & Maria
    Born: 29 May 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Gill - [Child] of Thomas Gill & Louisa
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Lythgoe - [Child] of Samuel Lythgoe & Dinah
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Garibaldi Jeffries - [Child] of Thomas Jeffries & Harriet
    Born: 1866
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Notes: [no date recorded]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Macham Chappel - [Child] of James Chappel & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Jun 1866
    Abode: Cambridge St
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - [Child] of Hamlet Baker & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Martha
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Sissom - [Child] of John William Sissom & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Allen Bland - [Child] of James Bland & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Quilliam - [Child] of Joseph Haigh Quilliam & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kerr Gooddie - [Child] of William Gooddie & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: Byron St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Margaret Wylie - [Child] of Robert Wylie & Selina
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Cambridge St
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Burt - [Child] of William Henry Burt & Harriet
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Peacop - [Child] of James Peacop & Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Thomson - [Child] of John Philip Thomson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cigar Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frame - [Child] of John Frame & Marion
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bennett - [Child] of Joseph Bennett & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1866
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Preston - [Child] of George Preston & Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rate Collector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Stewart Purdey - [Child] of William Stewart Purdey & May Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Ada Wells - [Child] of Charles Wells & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Oswald Wells - [Child] of Charles Wells & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Barbara
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patrick Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Anne
    Born: 11 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Horbury - [Child] of George Horbury & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Conley - [Child] of Richard Conley & Sarah
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Lee Jessop - [Child] of Francis Lee Jessop & Phebe
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Livingston - [Child] of Alexander Livingston & Margaret
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Yarwood - [Child] of John Yarwood & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Sophia Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McKelvey - [Child] of Charles McKelvey & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Atkinson - [Child] of Anthony Hewitson Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Woodfine - [Child] of Thomas Woodfine & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Gelling - [Child] of Edward Joseph Gelling & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Greenhalgh Barnes - [Child] of Isaac Barnes & Alice
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Esther
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Longsdale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Arundale - [Child] of William Arundale & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McKinzey - [Child] of Hector McKinzey & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lochlan Ogle - [Child] of John Ogle & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Halewood - [Child] of John Halewood & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Albrecht - [Child] of George Albrecht & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Book Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Royles - [Child] of James Royles & Willomina
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Lydia
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Mary
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: West St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh William Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Jane
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Nicholls - [Child] of William Nicholls & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Hardman - [Child] of Jonathan Hardman & Mary Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gt. James St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Wattlework - [Child] of William Wattlework & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Frances Roberts
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aindow - [Child] of Edward Aindow & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Hannah Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sale - [Child] of William Sale & Martha Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Button St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Little - [Child] of James Little & Ellen
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Evan Pugh - [Child] of Samuel Lewis Pugh & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Leonard Morland - [Child] of Robert Morland & Alice
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hackett - [Child] of William Hackett & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pye - [Child] of Reuben Pye & Eliza
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Galvaniser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maitland - [Child] of John Maitland & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1865
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Ellis - [Child] of George Ellis & Isabella
    Born: 7 Jun 1866
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tharm - [Child] of John Tharm & Eliza
    Born: 17 Feb 1865
    Abode: Chapel Walk
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Louise Hutton - [Child] of John Reid Hutton & Clara
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harvey - [Child] of William Harvey & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mercer Campbell - [Child] of Mercer Campbell & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Burslam - [Child] of Jane Burslam
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Rose Ann
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Burnett - [Child] of James Burnett & Ann
    Born: 19 May 1866
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harris - [Child] of William Maurice Harris & Isabella
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Jemima
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Lydia
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Eliza
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cushworth - [Child] of Charles Cushworth & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Adelaide Cottrell - [Child] of Denis Cottrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Old Church Yard
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Abraham - [Child] of Richard Abraham & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Elizabeth Matthiesen - [Child] of Carl Henry Christian Matthiesen & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Matthiesen - [Child] of Carl Henry Christian Matthiesen & Catherine
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Matthiesen - [Child] of Carl Henry Christian Matthiesen & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha De Rivers - [Child] of Charles De Rivers & Matilda
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alfred Duffy - [Child] of William Thomas Duffy & Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1866
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Martha
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pennington - [Child] of Isaac Pennington & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Florist St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Patrick Windle - [Child] of James Windle & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Nuttall Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jun 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Durham - [Child] of James Durham & Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Leach - [Child] of Thomas Leach & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Samson - [Child] of John Samson & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Cookson - [Child] of Thomas Cookson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rowland McLachlan - [Child] of Charles McLachlan & Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Dalton - [Child] of George Dalton & Kate
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1866
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Agnes
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson Mervin - [Child] of John Mervin & Harriet Houghton
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Highfield - [Child] of Isaac Highfield & Esther
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gladstone Dalton - [Child] of Henry Dalton & Susannah Lucy
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bold Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: John and Elizabeth should be Henry and Susannah Lucy and that Edge Hill should
           be Bold Place, altered according to 52 Geo 111 Cap 46 by me W. R. Duncan 1 Jan. 1872
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Alice Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1866
    Abode: Camm St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Guest - [Child] of Edward Guest & Marion
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Hannah
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Julia Cotterell Garfield - [Child] of William James Garfield & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lightbound - [Child] of John Waring Lightbound & Marion
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lewis Blakeny - [Child] of Michael Blakeny & Alice
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Notes: [no birth date recorded]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McKenzie - [Child] of Joseph McKenzie & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sumers - [Child] of Thomas William Sumers & Emma
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Pitt St,
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hannah Florence Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Emma
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Russell - [Child] of Richard Russell & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Brokers Alley
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Davies - [Child] of Sydney Bratton Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David John Kerruish - [Child] of William Robert Kerruish & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada White - [Child] of Moses White & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Jane Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Maria Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Hester
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDonald - [Child] of Thomas McDonald & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minetta Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Susannah
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Richard Iles - [Child] of Joseph Iles & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ambrose - [Child] of Richard Ambrose & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1856
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ambrose - [Child] of Richard Ambrose & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1859
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provisions Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Boys - [Child] of William Boys & Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catherine Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cave - [Child] of Thomas Cave & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes McIntosh - [Child] of Oswald McIntosh & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayter - [Child] of George Hayter & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Nelson - [Child] of Horatio Nelson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Nelson - [Child] of Horatio Nelson & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Forshaw - [Child] of Thomas Forshaw & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
June Elizabeth Cowley - [Child] of Charles Cowley & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mathematical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kimm - [Child] of John Kimm & Margaret
    Born: 13 May 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pinnington - [Child] of Thomas Pinnington & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1866
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crooks - [Child] of John Crooks & Susanna
    Born: 4 Jul 1866
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Louisa
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Fox - [Child] of William Fox & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Hilton - [Child] of Henry Hilton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bartley - [Child] of Samuel Bartley & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sidwell - [Child] of Arthur Sidwell & Elspit
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Smith - [Child] of Joe Sparks Smith & Hannah
    Born: 10 May 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Annie Fairclough - [Child] of Richard Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ada Smith - [Child] of William Charles Smith & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Smith - [Child] of William Charles Smith & Catherine
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Roper - [Child] of James Roper & Sophia
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martindale - [Child] of Samuel Martindale & Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walters - [Child] of Edward Walters & Emma Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Marks - [Child] of Robert John Marks & Catherine Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Emily
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of Gabriel Evans & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Leathleay - [Child] of Joseph Leathleay & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Hennessy - [Child] of Thomas Hennessy & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Armitage - [Child] of James Armitage & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edgar - [Child] of Thomas Edgar & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Higginson - [Child] of Thomas Higginson & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Rachel
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ledsom - [Child] of Thomas Ledsom & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Baird - [Child] of Hugh Baird & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1862
    Abode: Caradoc St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Lawrence - [Child] of Lawrence Lawrence & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Ovens - [Child] of William Ovens & Rosina
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Greenhill - [Child] of John Greenhill & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jun 1866
    Abode: Caradoc St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Garner - [Child] of William Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cave - [Child] of Henry Cave & Phebe
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Draper - [Child] of Thomas Draper & Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Adelaide Dawson - [Child] of Robert Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gatliffe - [Child] of William Gatliffe & Isabella
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rogan - [Child] of John Rogan & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emily Kemp - [Child] of Edward Kemp & Christine
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Sharpe - [Child] of William Grenville Sharpe & Frances
    Born: 4 Nov 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Higinbotham - [Child] of William Higinbotham & Esther Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Barr - [Child] of Daniel Barr & Esther
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Williams - [Child] of Daniel Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of Samuel Webster & Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louise Jameson - [Child] of William Henry Jameson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Wine Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gavin Battersby - [Child] of John Battersby & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Liddiard - [Child] of Henry Liddiard & Phillis
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Bebington, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claude Liddiard - [Child] of Henry Liddiard & Phillis
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bebington, Cheshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Louisa O'Reilly - [Child] of Francis O'Reilly & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Therza Sarah Molloy - [Child] of William Molloy & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reid - [Child] of William Reid & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1866
    Abode: Lander St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Vankier - [Child] of Alexander Vankier & Agnes
    Born: 28 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Kirkham - [Child] of John Glenny Kirkham & Emma Basto
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Burroughs - [Child] of Thomas Burroughs & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Sim St.
    Occupation: Bell Hangar
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Piller - [Child] of William Piller & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Little - [Child] of Robert Little & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Gilmour McNeil - [Child] of John McNeil & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mina Walker Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Mina
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Jones - [Child] of Frederick Morton Jones & Frances
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Waithman - [Child] of Thomas Waithman & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Pugh - [Child] of George Pugh & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Miles - [Child] of Robert Miles & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Hime - [Child] of Henry Joseph Hime & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1855
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emily Hime - [Child] of Benjamin Hime & Emily
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Mop St.
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grey - [Child] of David Grey & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Glasgow
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Carlin - [Child] of Matthew Carlin & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1866
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edmund Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Frances
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Amelia
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Dilworth - [Child] of John Dilworth & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alice Rayner - [Child] of Henry Rhodes Rayner & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Peplow Pearse - [Child] of Arthur Pearse & Hannah
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Magnus Thomas Lawrence - [Child] of Lawrence Lawrence & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis Erlam - [Child] of Peter Erlam & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maud Golding - [Child] of John Golding & Harriet Worthington
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Halliday - [Child] of Joseph Halliday & Rachel
    Born: 17 Jun 1866
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hooper Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Agnes
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Emma
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wright - [Child] of Edward Wright & Delitia Sarah
    Born: Jun 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Furrier
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: [unable to read date]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: Mar 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Born: Sep 1866
    Abode: Marble St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Biglands Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dorothea Helena Drake - [Child] of John Drake & Isabella
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Emling - [Child] of James Emling & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jul 1866
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crompton Gouge - [Child] of John Gouge & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gittings - [Child] of Joseph Gittings & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Halbert Glendinning - [Child] of Walter Glendinning & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of William Woods & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edgar Carus - [Child] of Richard Carus & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Amelia Nicholson - [Child] of Benjamin George Nicholson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James William Nicholson - [Child] of Benjamin George Nicholson & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesley - [Child] of William Hesley & Eliza Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Finch - [Child] of Alfred Finch & Harriet
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Hewitson - [Child] of Towers Park Hewitson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Blanche Oswin - [Child] of Edward Aubry Oswin & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Lully St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Aubry Oswin - [Child] of Edward Aubrey Oswin & Eliza
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: Lully St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Louisa
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Birch St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Challinor - [Child] of John Challinor & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Herbert Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gregory - [Child] of James Gregory & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Tomlinson - [Child] of Edward Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Gilford - [Child] of Hannah Gilford
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hill - [Child] of Tom Hill & Laylong
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Alexandrina
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Killip - [Child] of William Killip & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tinsdale - [Child] of James Tinsdale & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Nickson - [Child] of Robert Nickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: St. John's Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blundell Waters - [Child] of William Waters & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hamilton Leed - [Child] of George Leed & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Ann - [Child] of Edwin Ann & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw Parry - [Child] of Witham Parry & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Cherry Bartley - [Child] of Thomas Bartley & Esther Cherry
    Born: 25 May 1866
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edmund Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Annetta
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Leming - [Child] of James Leming & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Jane Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sidney Sivey - [Child] of Amos Sivey & Catherine
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & May
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Magginson McPatrick Miller - [Child] of Stephen Miller & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Henwood - [Child] of Henry Henwood & Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1861
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Entwistle - [Child] of James Entwistle & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worthing - [Child] of Thomas Worthing & Isabella
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lamb - [Child] of William Lamb & Harriet
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Wicks - [Child] of Henry William Wicks & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cain - [Child] of George Cain & Maria
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Burgess - [Child] of Richard Burgess & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of William James Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Newton Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Seddon - [Child] of James Seddon & Jane
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ellen Rigby - [Child] of Robert Rigby & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Jane Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Silston - [Child] of Samuel Silston & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Maria Ellwood Jones - [Child] of George James Jones & Sarah Maria
    Born: 15 Jun 1866
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Oates - [Child] of Robert Oates & Eliza
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clayson - [Child] of Burvill Clayson & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Needham - [Child] of Robert Needham & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of James Green & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Swarbrick - [Child] of Thomas Swarbrick & Jemima
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hodgkins - [Child] of James Hodgkins & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1864
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Hodgkins - [Child] of James Hodgkins & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stephen Thomas - [Child] of Stephen Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Twiston Davies - [Child] of Samuel Twiston Davies & Amelia
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Samuel Kirkpatrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1866
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Summer - [Child] of William Summer & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Henshaw - [Child] of John Henshaw & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Maclure - [Child] of David Maclure & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - [Child] of Walter Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Richards - [Child] of Charles Richards & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Euphemia
    Born: 25 Jun 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Euphemia
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horton - [Child] of Richard Horton & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Butler - [Child] of Edward Butler & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frankland - [Child] of George Frankland, Gentleman & Janet
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Cockton - [Child] of John Cockton & Frances
    Born: 6 Feb 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Catherine
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Neil - [Child] of James Neil & Barbara Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marian Pemberton - [Child] of Peter Pemberton & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Eden - [Child] of William Eden & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Parkinson - [Child] of Joseph Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 21 May 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Julius Merry Johanning - [Child] of Henry Theodore Johanning & Justine Eugenie
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hickman - [Child] of Job Hickman & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Ward - [Child] of George Henry Ward & Jane Ithel
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Nash - [Child] of Samuel Bradley Nash & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Hurley Yates - [Child] of Frederick Edward Yates & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Huddart Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus Logan Smith - [Child] of Walter Smith & Agnes
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Helsby - [Child] of Edwin Helsby & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Shaw St.
    Occupation: Wool Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Born: 15 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walton Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jackson Carter - [Child] of David Carter & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Bailey - [Child] of Samuel Bailey & Mary Emma
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Samuel Merry - [Child] of Frank Samuel Merry & Isabella Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Emma
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Boland - [Child] of Catherine Boland
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Poynton St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Bispham Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Alicia
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bartholomew - [Child] of Richard Bartholomew & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lumb - [Child] of George Lumb & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Robert Woods - [Child] of Jeremiah Edward Woods & Louisa Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oscar Merryweather - [Child] of Robert Merryweather & Maud
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Peet - [Child] of John Peet & Mary
    Born: 30 May 1866
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jackson Middleton - [Child] of John Middleton & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Macauley - [Child] of Samuel Macauley & Lucy
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Workman - [Child] of Philip Coates Workman & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Oliver Anderson - [Child] of Magnus Anderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sexton - [Child] of Thomas Sexton & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adams Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Eliza
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Holmes - [Child] of Alfred Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas David Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Booth - [Child] of Hobson Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Ellen Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Annie
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Louisa Steven - [Child] of William Steven & Hannah
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nolan - [Child] of Thomas Nolan & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Myers - [Child] of Richard Myers & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Milk Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mowat - [Child] of William Mowat & Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Tarleton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Frances Anderton - [Child] of Christopher Anderton & Adeliza
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Isabella
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hunt - [Child] of George Hunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owens - [Child] of William Owens & Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brough - [Child] of Joseph Brough & Rosanna
    Born: 31 May 1866
    Abode: Nursery Street
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hopkins - [Child] of William Hopkins & Caroline
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Matilda
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Wilson Simmer - [Child] of William Simmer & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Godfrey - [Child] of John Godfrey & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Alice Jones - [Child] of Evan James Jones & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harvey Phipps - [Child] of William Phipps & Jane Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Brierley & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carrick - [Child] of John Carrick & Joanna
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bird Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Henry Hallwood Thomas & Esther
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ruth
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Knight - [Child] of Richard Knight & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah McCoy - [Child] of Joseph McCoy & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cardle - [Child] of Charles Cardle & Jane
    Born: 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [no birth date recorded]
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cardle - [Child] of Charles Cardle & Jane
    Born: 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [no birth date recorded]
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cardle - [Child] of Charles Cardle & Jane
    Born: 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [no birth date recorded]
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Glenn - [Child] of John Glenn & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Wilton St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Bamford - [Child] of Isaac Bamford & Harriet Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Rimmer - [Child] of Robert Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bland Bird - [Child] of Frederick Bird & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Guy - [Child] of Peter Guy & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eunice Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cornelius Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Grieve - [Child] of William Grieve & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Thomas Ashcroft & Ellen
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Worcester
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Miller - [Child] of Benjamin Miller & Sarah Ashburner
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Easton - [Child] of Andrew Chadwick Easton & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac John Holdcroft - [Child] of Samuel Holdcroft & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Faulkner Square
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Christian Jensen - [Child] of Peter Christian Jensen & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: St.Paul's Sq.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Annie Chapman - [Child] of Francis William Chapman & Rachel
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Huffadine - [Child] of George Huffadine & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Emily
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Henry Drew - [Child] of William Drew & Annie
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ibbotson - [Child] of Charles Ibbotson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Dickson - [Child] of James Drysdale Dickson & Alice
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Savage - [Child] of William Savage & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Christina Pauley - [Child] of William Pauley & Rachel
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Prince St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Martin Hendry - [Child] of David Hendry & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hughes - [Child] of Edwin Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hollowware Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pheysey - [Child] of John Pheysey & Isabella
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Orrell - [Child] of Joseph Orrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Aaron Fraser - [Child] of Robert Carr Fraser & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Barbara
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold James Naylor - [Child] of David Naylor & Janet
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Neesham Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth Lee
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Mary Alice
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Georgina Kirkpatrick - [Child] of John Kirkpatrick & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jul 1866
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Maud Westgarth - [Child] of John Westgarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Wharton - [Child] of Frederick Wharton & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Parker - [Child] of George Parker & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ingham - [Child] of James Ingham & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hayman - [Child] of William Hayman & Jane
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Earl - [Child] of Thomas Earl & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Connolly - [Child] of James Connolly & Emma
    Born: 15 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tyson Thomas - [Child] of Lewis Edward Thomas & Mary
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Allert - [Child] of James Allert & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bonny - [Child] of William Bonny & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark O'Neill - [Child] of Mark O'Neill & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Sarah
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Thomas Nathaniel Dougall - [Child] of Andrew Dougall & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cowling - [Child] of Frederick Cowling & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Thread Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spratt - [Child] of John Spratt & Sarah
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilcox - [Child] of George Wilcox & Ellen
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Harrison - [Child] of Joseph Harrison & Saphrina
    Born: 16 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ramsdale - [Child] of John Ramsdale & Sarah Frances
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Curren - [Child] of John Curren & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Busby - [Child] of Michael Busby & Isabella
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Capper - [Child] of James Capper & Martha Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1866
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Lawson - [Child] of John Lawson & Agnes
    Born: 6 Feb 1866
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rotherham - [Child] of James Rotherham & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Alice
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barker Shuttleworth - [Child] of Mary Shuttleworth
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Goodman - [Child] of Archibald Peach Goodman & Harriet
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Covins - [Child] of James Covins & Annie
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: Seacombe, Cheshire
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of Samuel Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McLeod - [Child] of John McLeod & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Josephine Appleby - [Child] of James Appleby & Emma
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Bushell - [Child] of Harrison Bushell & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Notes: [no birth date recorded]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Youd - [Child] of John Youd & Sarah
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Hidman - [Child] of Peter Hidman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Threlfall Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brownhill Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brownhill Meadows - [Child] of Thomas Meadows & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Roberts - [Child] of Samuel Roberts & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Walker - [Child] of Jonathan Walker & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of George Johnson & Jessie
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hilford? St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Stoner - [Child] of Albert Stoner & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Catherine
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pugh - [Child] of James Pugh & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Anderson Crawley - [Child] of John Crawley & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fitzgerald - [Child] of Thomas Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fitzgerald - [Child] of Thomas Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Sharpe - [Child] of William Granville Sharpe & Frances
    Born: 19 May 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hughes - [Child] of Ellis Hughes & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Kermode - [Child] of Samuel Kermode & Annie
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kermode - [Child] of Thomas Kermode & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Kermode - [Child] of Thomas Kermode & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1860
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Kinsley - [Child] of William Kinsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Howett - [Child] of George Howett & Hannah
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Holt - [Child] of Isaac Holt & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fazakerley - [Child] of Edward Fazakerley & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Sarah
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1866
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary
    Born: 14 Jun 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of George Hartley & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wallbridge Francis - [Child] of Richard James Shuckforth Francis & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Myers St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Roper - [Child] of Thomas Roper & Mary
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Holland - [Child] of Joseph Holland & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gordon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Lloyd Jones & Harriet
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Eliza
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Christina Robinson - [Child] of Joshua Basnett Robinson & Esther
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Whiteway - [Child] of Robert Whiteway & Janet
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Scotton - [Child] of John Scotton & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crabb - [Child] of Robert Crabb & Fanny
    Born: Mar 1866
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [no date given]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Herbert Sharrock - [Child] of Thomas Sharrock & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Parlin Duncan McLaren - [Child] of Robert McLaren & Catherine
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Davies - [Child] of John Edward Davies & Eliza
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Clark - [Child] of Henry Clark & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Marianne Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Marianne
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barger Field - [Child] of Thomas Field & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Booth - [Child] of John Thomas Booth & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Pownall Sq.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of John Roberts Hughes & Sarah Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Westhead - [Child] of Samuel Westhead & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Frances Davies - [Child] of Thomas Thompson Davies, Gentleman & Emily Frances
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry McNuff - [Child] of Hugh McNuff & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Colly - [Child] of Reuben Colly & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Isabella Byford - [Child] of Charles Davies Byford & Elizabeth Breeze
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Graham Ockleshaw - [Child] of Thomas Ockleshaw & Sarah Harriet
    Born: 18 Jun 1866
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Oil Refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rankin Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Rogers & Emma
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Eliza
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Loder Prior - [Child] of Benjamin Prior & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margarita Smith - [Child] of Richard Smith & Harriett
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Brush Manftr.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Agnes
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Samuel Ibbotson - [Child] of John Ibbotson & Jemima
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Pensioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Park - [Child] of Joseph Park & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Colby - [Child] of John Colby & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus McLeod - [Child] of Angus McLeod & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1866
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Kenny - [Child] of Francis Kenny & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Denham Perkins - [Child] of Rosa Perkins
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Moon St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: Hankins St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blackburn - [Child] of William Blackburn & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Dobbins - [Child] of Thomas Dobbins & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Anderson - [Child] of Oloff Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Horatio Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1866
    Abode: Emmerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Percival Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Walter Denby - [Child] of William Denby & Lily
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Abbott - [Child] of William Abbott & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Drummond Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rectifier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bateman - [Child] of John Bateman & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitfield Whiteway Howlett - [Child] of Thomas Howlett & Ann Maria
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Blundell - [Child] of Richard Blundell & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fitzgerald - [Child] of George Garnett Fitzgerald & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Brass-founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Jane Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Pine St.
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradburn - [Child] of Richard Bradburn & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Dalton - [Child] of Thomas Dalton & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilson Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Morrell - [Child] of Nathan Morrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Issachar Jones & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Poole - [Child] of Joseph Poole & Catherine
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pownall - [Child] of William Pownall & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Bentley - [Child] of Thomas Bentley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hilberry St.?
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henshaw - [Child] of Owen Henshaw & Isabella
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Charters St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ebenezer Clark Revel - [Child] of Ebenezer Revel & Emma
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James McCreary - [Child] of Edward McCreary & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Woltencroft - [Child] of Anorias Woltencroft & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Rennie - [Child] of Samuel Rennie & Isabella
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Ada Hawkins - [Child] of Horatio Hawkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Jessie
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ratcliffe - [Child] of Henry Ratcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ritchie - [Child] of John Ritchie & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Benjamin Goudie - [Child] of John Goudie & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Murphy - [Child] of Daniel Murphy & Ann
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Proudley - [Child] of Joseph Proudley & Esther
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Crawford - [Child] of James Crawford & Mary
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Plumber St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simnor - [Child] of William Simnor & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Stage Master
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hawkins - [Child] of Samuel Hawkins & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gresham - [Child] of James Gresham & Isabella
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby - [Child] of John Hornby & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dalgarno - [Child] of William Dalgarno & Susanna
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Earle St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Sloane - [Child] of Daniel Sloane & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Maria
    Born: 18 Jul 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Hayes - [Child] of Joseph Hayes & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bradbury - [Child] of Charles Bradbury & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ambrose - [Child] of Richard Ambrose & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bingham - [Child] of Jane Bingham
    Born: 13 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bingham - [Child] of Jane Bingham
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Toft - [Child] of Peter Toft & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Fallows - [Child] of Thomas Fallows & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sanders - [Child] of Martha Sanders
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Melia - [Child] of Edward Melia & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Prescott Brownhill - [Child] of Richard Brownhill & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1856
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hannah Smallshaw - [Child] of James George Smallshaw & Catherine
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Waddle - [Child] of Robert Waddle & Matilda
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Kirkland - [Child] of Robert Kirkland & Julia
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Badsack - [Child] of Joseph Badsack & Selina
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ravenscroft - [Child] of Jabez Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Beer - [Child] of William Beer & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Whitelock - [Child] of Paul Whitelock & Ellen
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Griffith Thomas - [Child] of Elizabeth Thomas
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hasting Bullin - [Child] of John Bullin & Hannah
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grimes Johnston - [Child] of John Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Worthington Huddleston - [Child] of Andrew Huddleston & Annie
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of James Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Commercial Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lydiate - [Child] of Robert Lydiate & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gateacre
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Susanna
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Iddeson - [Child] of Robert Iddeson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Post Office Clerk
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Catherine
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Faint - [Child] of John Medcalf Faint & Barbara
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Martin - [Child] of Joseph Martin & Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of Joseph Naylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowfield - [Child] of John Bowfield & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Sharpe - [Child] of William Granville Sharpe & Frances
    Born: 13 Aug 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bromley Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Long - [Child] of George Long & Matilda
    Born: 17 Jan 1857
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Long - [Child] of George Long & Matilda
    Born: 6 Dec 1861
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Long - [Child] of George Long & Matilda
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zachariah Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Hale
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Martha Adamson Grant - [Child] of John Edward Grant & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Parker St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Percy Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Maria Louisa
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabel Carr - [Child] of Thomas Carr & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Wilkinson - [Child] of Septimus Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Cliff - [Child] of Joseph Cliff & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of Hugh Smith & Catherine
    Born: 5 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David McCreary - [Child] of John McCreary & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Eilbeck - [Child] of John Eilbeck & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Eilbeck - [Child] of John Eilbeck & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gillespie - [Child] of Alexander Gillespie & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Traynor - [Child] of William Traynor & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Traynor - [Child] of William Traynor & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Thomson - [Child] of Samuel Thomson & Caroline
    Born: 8 Nov 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Ann Poole - [Child] of Henry Poole & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - [Child] of Henry Whittaker & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Fletcher - [Child] of William Fletcher & Alice
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Share Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Milton Tucker - [Child] of William Tucker & Catherine
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bore - [Child] of William Bore & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Fall - [Child] of Arthur John Fall & Louisa Henry
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clerk in Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson Timewell - [Child] of George Timewell & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Chronometer Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Biddle - [Child] of George Biddle & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownless - [Child] of Henry Brownless & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Hantlett Roach - [Child] of Charles Roach & Susan
    Born: 23 Jun 1866
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Grist - [Child] of George Wall Grist & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [no birth date recorded]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Maria
    Born: Oct 1866
    Abode: Wellington
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Scarisbrick - [Child] of Henry Scarisbrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Edward Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McNaught - [Child] of Alexander McNaught & Jane
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Neville St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Mary
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hastings Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Sarah
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Albert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Alice
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Magistrates Clerk
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Bamber - [Child] of Thomas Bamber & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Harris - [Child] of Thomas Harris & Mary Salome
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McKay - [Child] of Charles McKay & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Mollett - [Child] of Frederick Mollett & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sanderson - [Child] of Thomas Sanderson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Croudace - [Child] of William Croudace & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Croudace - [Child] of William Croudace & Ann
    Born: 18 Jan 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Warburton - [Child] of Thomas Warburton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of Angus Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Jane
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1866
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Ann Hockyard - [Child] of William Hockyard & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bell St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Walter Gatley - [Child] of Samuel Gatley & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph George Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Gregory - [Child] of Gerard Gregory & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Hudson & Sarah
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roger Adamson Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bryce - [Child] of James Bryce & Adelaide
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Fraser - [Child] of John Fraser & Catherine
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Ogden - [Child] of Frederick Ogden & Agnes
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hilditch - [Child] of John Hilditch & Eliza
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hardwick - [Child] of William Hardwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Jones - [Child] of John Alfred Jones & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gazer - [Child] of Richard Gazer & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Catherine
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Blackey - [Child] of Thomas Blackey & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - [Child] of Samuel Clark & Margaret
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina McWha - [Child] of William McWha & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Goode - [Child] of Thomas Goode & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Llewellyn Hughes & Esther
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Emily
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary White - [Child] of John White & Alice Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Riley's Gardens
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simms - [Child] of James Simms & Maria
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Arrowsmith - [Child] of Edwin Arrowsmith & Susan Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Prior - [Child] of John Prior & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Holgrave St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ann Ruth
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Arthur Layton - [Child] of Charles Layton & Amelia
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ormson - [Child] of William Ormson, Gentleman & Isabella
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bebington
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mallaby Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Rose - [Child] of William Rose & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of Thomas Ford & Sarah
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Peacock - [Child] of Thomas Peacock & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Annie Nickisson - [Child] of Alfred Windle Nickisson & Maria
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Lord St.
    Occupation: Goldsmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Wyke Roberts - [Child] of Henry Bainbridge Roberts, Gentleman & Marion
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Notes: [baptised on day of birth]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stanley Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Emily Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1866
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Travis - [Child] of William Henry Travis & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jun 1866
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Russell Macmillan - [Child] of Ebenezer Macmillan & Mary Grace Lomas
    Born: 19 Jun 1866
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: Plumber St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Weekes - [Child] of Richard Weekes & Rosina
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice May Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Stella Luscher - [Child] of Rudolph Luscher & Julia
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Durandeau - [Child] of Henry Durandeau & Charlotte Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cigar Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Potter - [Child] of William Potter & Annie
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bennett - [Child] of Francis Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Mullin - [Child] of James Mullin & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bronte St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Warbrick - [Child] of James Warbrick & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Hoylake
    Occupation: Station Master
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of David William Jones & Ann
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Louisa
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Snowden St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Dodd - [Child] of Henry Dodd & Susanna
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Godfrey Goodman Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Harriet
    Born: 30 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Roy Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Jane
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackburn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Schevie - [Child] of Frederick Schevie & Saran Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Harris Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Helen Killinder - [Child] of James Killinder & Lydia
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Vernon Burrows - [Child] of Richard Burrows & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Halewood - [Child] of James Halewood & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Parry - [Child] of Thomas Moses Parry & Mary
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harrison Paton - [Child] of James Paton & Janet
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred McBride - [Child] of John McBride & Agnes
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Redman Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1862
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Bulman - [Child] of Robert Bulman & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Gardener - [Child] of Joseph Gardener & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Lucy
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Chatham Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Apted - [Child] of Edward Apted & Janet
    Born: 28 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Harriet
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Debilt - [Child] of William Henry Debilt & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bellard - [Child] of William Bellard & Harriet
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Reid - [Child] of James Reid & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Leadley - [Child] of Thomas Leadley & Jane Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McCartney - [Child] of Denis McCartney & Isabella
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Netherwood - [Child] of Richard Netherwood & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Netherwood - [Child] of Richard Netherwood & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Braithwaite Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clemson - [Child] of John Clemson & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Staig - [Child] of James Staig & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Cartwright Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wynne - [Child] of Thomas Wynne & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Augustus Langley - [Child] of John Augustus Langley & Isabella
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Charnock - [Child] of John Charnock & Maria
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McMullicany? - [Child] of John McMullicany? & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bellion - [Child] of Edward Bellion & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Catherine
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Wood - [Child] of Edwin Wood & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: Jarvis St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Bethell - [Child] of James Bethell & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Catherine
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1866
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Mary
    Born: 19 Jun 1866
    Abode: Drinkwater Gardens
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Fossy - [Child] of Thomas Fossy & Ellen
    Born: 29 May 1866
    Abode: Tranmere, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stout - [Child] of James Stout & Lucy
    Born: 18 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Betsy
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gore - [Child] of Joseph Gore & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hardman Groveham - [Child] of James Nicholas Groveham & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bagnall Oldfield - [Child] of George Oldfield & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Gerrard - [Child] of John Gerrard & Ellen
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grant - [Child] of James Grant & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1866
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Finn - [Child] of John Finn & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Parsons - [Child] of Ann Parsons
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Mally - [Child] of William Mally & Emma
    Born: 9 Jul 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Naylor - [Child] of Robert Charles Naylor & Amelia
    Born: 11 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Ellen Eliza
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Berry - [Child] of Richard Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Martha
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tudor - [Child] of David Tudor & Emma
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wearing - [Child] of Richard Wearing & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilias Seddon - [Child] of John Seddon & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Margaret Muir - [Child] of Hugh Muir & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma McAdam - [Child] of Walter McAdam & Emma
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Clucas Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Emma
    Born: 26 Jun 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Born: 19 Aug 1865
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Corris - [Child] of John Corris & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Hannah Maltman - [Child] of John Maltman & Harriet
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Candia St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lambert Epsworth - [Child] of Charles Epsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Leftley - [Child] of William Leftley & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Luckham - [Child] of George Luckham & Martha
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burnett - [Child] of Samuel Burnett & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Powell - [Child] of Charles Powell & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ryder - [Child] of Anthony Ryder & Hannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor McLarren - [Child] of Thomas McLarren & Catherine
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Edith Dawson - [Child] of Samuel Dawson & Emma
    Born: 1 Jan 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Angus McDonald - [Child] of Angus McDonald & Janet
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholson - [Child] of David Nicholson & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Emma Gibson - [Child] of Pembroke Gibson & Alice Louisa
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart - [Child] of Thomas Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Godsiffe - [Child] of Edward George Godsiffe & Mary Hammant
    Born: 27 Aug 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Reporter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Douglas Shaw - [Child] of Charles William Edwin Shaw & Isabella
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Hobday - [Child] of James Hobday & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1866
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Sinclair - [Child] of Thomas Sinclair & Alice
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Diana
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smitton Hubbard - [Child] of Robert Smitton Hubbard & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Preston, Lancashire
    Occupation: Farm Bailiff
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Amelia
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gildards Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brownell - [Child] of Robert Henry Brownell & Ellen
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pimblett - [Child] of John Pimblett & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Susanna
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Donkersley - [Child] of Henry Donkersley & Rebecca
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Finnigan - [Child] of James Finnigan & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Robert Rawling - [Child] of John Rawling & Alice
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Harold - [Child] of William Harold & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Marrow - [Child] of Alexander Marrow & Fanny
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Tomes - [Child] of George Tomes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Benjamin Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Woods - [Child] of Joseph Woods & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Webster - [Child] of Daniel Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Esther Holmes - [Child] of George Holmes & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Caroline
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Cooper - [Child] of Frederick Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kearsley - [Child] of Thomas Kearsley & Helena
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worrall - [Child] of Josiah Winship Reed Worrall & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Estill Cato - [Child] of Estill Cato & Phebe
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Queens Park
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Langham - [Child] of Hugh Langham & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Burns - [Child] of Frederick James Burns & Isabella
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Hubbard - [Child] of William Hubbard & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Bly - [Child] of William Bly & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Pendlebury - [Child] of Thomas Pendlebury & Frances
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sandham - [Child] of Robert Sandham & Alice
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Pickup St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Purifier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Arthur Jones & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Purifier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Townson - [Child] of Robert Townson & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Weir - [Child] of Gilbert Weir & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sarah Ingram - [Child] of William Ingram & Sarah
    Born: 20 May 1865
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Cabiner Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ann Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Eliza
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pierce Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Summer - [Child] of Oliver Summer & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of Ralph Robinson & Emma
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Godfrey - [Child] of Robert Godfrey & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Constantine - [Child] of John Constantine & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Alfred Hill & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Maria Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Catherine
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Quick - [Child] of William Quick & Martha
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ann Spearman - [Child] of Lewis Spearman & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Eaton - [Child] of John Eaton & Annie
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Albert Dock Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morgan - [Child] of Joseph Morgan & Alice
    Born: Oct 1862
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Notes: [no date recorded]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Toler - [Child] of Hugh Toler & Jane
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Cannon - [Child] of John Fraser Cannon & Agnes
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Cattle Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Royal - [Child] of John Royal & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Perry - [Child] of Samuel Perry & Rebecca
    Born: 29 Oct 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Clarke - [Child] of John Clarke & Alice
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thorley Richmond - [Child] of Richard Henry Richmond & Martha
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Webster - [Child] of Edward Webster & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Moss - [Child] of Hugh Moss & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Robina
    Born: 2 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Logan - [Child] of Angus Logan & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1853
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Burke - [Child] of James Burke & Emma
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Elizabeth Celia
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Whitby Davies - [Child] of Thomas Henry Davies & Elizabeth Boardman
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Hannah Eastman - [Child] of Richard Michael Eastman & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Amelia Perry - [Child] of Thomas Perry & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Richard Disley Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Beaton - [Child] of Archibald Beaton & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Hinds - [Child] of Simon Hinds & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Catherine Poole - [Child] of Frederick Poole & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Melville - [Child] of Thomas Melville & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Warbrick - [Child] of John Warbrick & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Birch - [Child] of Henry Birch & Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davies Fitzsimmons - [Child] of William Fitzsimmons & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Newsham - [Child] of William Newsham & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jul 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Dunbibby Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ogle - [Child] of Ralph Ogle & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Dean - [Child] of Robert Dean & Louisa
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Webb - [Child] of William Charles Webb & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Birtles - [Child] of Henry Birtles & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Macavaney - [Child] of John Macavaney & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Craig - [Child] of Charles Craig & Jane
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lawson Houston - [Child] of William Houston & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jun 1866
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Agnes
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Longmore - [Child] of Tyson Longmore & Amelia
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dann - [Child] of Richard Dann & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robert Fletcher - [Child] of Robert Fletcher & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Grierson Kerswell - [Child] of William Peet Kerswell & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Heap - [Child] of Thomas Heap & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1866
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Georgeson - [Child] of James Georgeson & Esther
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Smith - [Child] of Stephen Smith & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Hannah
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Florence Glover - [Child] of William Glover & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Bowers - [Child] of John Bowers & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilson - [Child] of Henry Wilson & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1866
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Grapes - [Child] of John Grapes & Matilda
    Born: 9 Aug 1866
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Cabiner Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Law - [Child] of William Law & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Guthrie - [Child] of John Guthrie & Catherine
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Pianoforte Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Duncan Beattie - [Child] of Richard Beattie & Eliza
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Railway Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Donald - [Child] of John Donald & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Agnes
    Born: 21 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Harrison - [Child] of George Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pollard - [Child] of Robinson Pollard & Mary Alice
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Isabella Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Hobden - [Child] of Frederick Hobden & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Clatworthy - [Child] of Joseph Clatworthy & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Donald - [Child] of William Donald & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cockburn - [Child] of Alexander Cockburn & Mary
    Born: 3 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bird - [Child] of William Bird & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Graves - [Child] of James Graves & Ellen
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Harriet
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephanie Millington - [Child] of Edward Millington & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Whitlaw - [Child] of Nathan Whitlaw & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Williams - [Child] of Thomas Henry Williams & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Ship Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lightfoot - [Child] of Edward Lightfoot & Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Haigh - [Child] of James Haigh & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bird Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Rebecca
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Elizabeth Millward - [Child] of John Millward & Martha
    Born: 26 Aug 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Duckworth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Sandon St
    Occupation: Steam Tug Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goodburn - [Child] of William Goodburn & Margaret
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Florist St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Kirk - [Child] of William Kirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christine Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Frances Westhead - [Child] of Henry Westhead & Ellen
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Louisa Dobbins - [Child] of Thomas Dobbins & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Oct 1862
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Spencer - [Child] of Job Spencer & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hutton Bingey - [Child] of John Bingey & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walsh - [Child] of Michael Walsh & Matilda
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Sim St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas West - [Child] of James West & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Edward Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maxwell - [Child] of David Maxwell & Jemima
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lizzie Ann Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Hannah
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Runcorn
    Occupation: Flat Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Phillips - [Child] of Thomas John Phillips & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Moffatt - [Child] of Samuel Moffatt & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Robb - [Child] of Alexander Robb & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Theobald - [Child] of Benjamin Theobald & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Phillips Physic - [Child] of Edward Physic & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Robert Hale - [Child] of William Joseph Hale & Annie
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: River Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clegg - [Child] of William Clegg & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1866
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Brown - [Child] of James Henry Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1866
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Wallace - [Child] of Hugh Wallace & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Palin - [Child] of Robert Palin & Ellen
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hamson Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Morrow - [Child] of William Morrow & Isabella
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Float - [Child] of James Float & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Prout - [Child] of James Prout & Eleanor
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Alice Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Catherine
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Maria
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jackson - [Child] of Robert Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Davidson - [Child] of John Davidson & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ratcliffe - [Child] of Alfred George Ratcliffe & Susan
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Beech - [Child] of William Beech & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Cumming - [Child] of William Cumming & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cullin - [Child] of Richard Cullin & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Maria
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shoran - [Child] of James Shoran & Sarah
    Born: 30 Aug 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet McIntyre - [Child] of Peter McIntyre & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burgess - [Child] of Robert Dixon Burgess & Fanny
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wooldridge - [Child] of Walter Wooldridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wilcox - [Child] of David Wilcox & Ann
    Born: 22 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilcox - [Child] of Daniel Wilcox & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mooney - [Child] of John Mooney & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Higgins - [Child] of James Higgins & Annie
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Sutherland - [Child] of William Sutherland & Bernice
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Meadow St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas McMillan - [Child] of John McMillan & Sarah
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Molyneux - [Child] of Benjamin Molyneux & Mary Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Fenn - [Child] of Alfred Fenn & Emma
    Born: 18 Aug 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Rowlinson - [Child] of Francis John Rowlinson & Rebecca
    Born: 15 Aug 1866
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Almond - [Child] of John Almond & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1866
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Isabella Londman - [Child] of Anthony Londman & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma McHarg - [Child] of James McHarg & Emma
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Falconer - [Child] of Archibald Colquhoun Falconer & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Bell - [Child] of William Bell & Lucy
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Warburton - [Child] of James Warburton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Marshall Allen - [Child] of Samuel Allen & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Gillson - [Child] of William Gillson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Clinning - [Child] of Thomas Obadiah Clinning & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Ernest Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hewitt Burton - [Child] of James Burton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Charles Brewer - [Child] of Robert Frederick Brewer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Malcolm McFarlane - [Child] of James McFarlane & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George - [Child] of William Pullen George & Eliza
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Wilson Williams - [Child] of Mary Williams
    Born: 24 May 1863
    Abode: South Wales
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fred Percy Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary Carter
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary Carter
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gore Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Melville Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Martha
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Rice - [Child] of John Rice & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mullock Spade - [Child] of Samuel Spade & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1866
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Head Sergeson - [Child] of John Sergeson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jackson - [Child] of Abraham Jackson & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Grace Mills - [Child] of Charles Augustus Mills & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bowring - [Child] of George Bowring & Alice Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holden Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Harriet
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Gregory - [Child] of Charles Gregory & Agnes
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Willis - [Child] of John Willis & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Suter - [Child] of Alexander Suter & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Griffin - [Child] of John Griffin & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Trow Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Eleanor Lloyd
    Born: 14 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Piggott Spender - [Child] of Sarah Ann Spender
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Rebecca
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Summers - [Child] of Joseph Summers & Amelia
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Hunter - [Child] of Joseph John Miller Hunter & Isabella
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bevington St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Young - [Child] of John Young & Hannah
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Market Constable
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Cookson - [Child] of Henry Cookson & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Stirrup - [Child] of Thomas Stirrup & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Willan - [Child] of John Willan & Mary Agnes
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1866
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Bouskell - [Child] of Edward Bouskell & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Prescott - [Child] of Samuel Prescott & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Charles Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McGowan - [Child] of Richard McGowan & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fife - [Child] of Peter Fife & Agnes
    Born: 8 Oct 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McCaig - [Child] of Francis McCaig & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Petty - [Child] of Robert Petty & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - [Child] of Meredith Buckley & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maguire - [Child] of Thomas Maguire & Margaret Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Burns Parry - [Child] of James Parry & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Matthew Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Manuftr.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Matthew Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1866
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Manuftr.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Percy Seward - [Child] of Joseph Seward & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Gollagher - [Child] of John Gollagher & Margaret
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mottishead - [Child] of Henry Mottishead & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Bennett - [Child] of Robert Bennett & Emma
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Youd - [Child] of George Youd & Grace
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Annie
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Roberts - [Child] of Robert William Roberts & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Neilson - [Child] of David Neilson & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Martha
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Campbell Corson - [Child] of Adam Corson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henratty Holden - [Child] of Thomas Holden & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hickman - [Child] of James Hickman & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Darlington Robinson & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1866
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Minshull - [Child] of William Minshull & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Beatty - [Child] of Andrew Beatty & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leonard - [Child] of Robert Leonard & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Allman - [Child] of Matthew Allman & Kate
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Sophia Osborne
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Frances
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Calder - [Child] of John Calder & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gream Stone - [Child] of William Stone & Catherine Fleetwood
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bedford Street, Louth
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: T. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: T. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Clark Hurst - [Child] of Henry Hurst & Maria
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: T. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: T. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hawker - [Child] of George Hawker & Frances
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: T. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hazlehurst - [Child] of Samuel Hazlehurst & Martha
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: T. Banner
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - [Child] of Lawrence Law Whitehead & Sarah
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Aldborough Richardson Phillips - [Child] of Aldborough Richardson Phillips & Marion
    Born: 17 Feb 1852
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Phillips - [Child] of Aldborough Richardson Phillips & Marion
    Born: 19 Nov 1856
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Phillips - [Child] of Aldborough Richardson Phillips & Marion
    Born: 4 May 1859
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Denman - [Child] of William Denman & Alice
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Caroline Venetia Andrews - [Child] of Townsend Andrews & Mary Anne
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Corn Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Augusta Cox - [Child] of Abraham Augustus Cox & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Chisholm - [Child] of Joseph Chisholm & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wells - [Child] of Edmund Wells & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tabitha Jane Knight - [Child] of Robert Knight & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1866
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pearce - [Child] of Emily Pearce
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Miller - [Child] of Frances Miller
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Outram - [Child] of William Outram & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane McMarm - [Child] of Thomas McMarm & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hindle Goodhall - [Child] of Robert Goodhall & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Sim St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edgar Erving - [Child] of Robert William Erving & Eliza
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stirrup - [Child] of John Stirrup & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Burkinshaw - [Child] of James Burkinshaw & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCutcheon - [Child] of Samuel McCutcheon & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Allanby - [Child] of George Allanby & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dolan - [Child] of John Dolan & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hodgen - [Child] of William Hodgen & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Limekiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Esther Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Esther
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hutchison - [Child] of John Hutchison & Fanny
    Born: 26 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ralph Neal - [Child] of Edward Neal & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1866
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Angus - [Child] of Alexander Angus & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Hatton - [Child] of Henry Hatton & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Britton Woods - [Child] of Michael William Woods & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tyler - [Child] of Phebe Tyler
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Jarvis - [Child] of Charles Jarvis & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Small - [Child] of Thomas Small & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Blakey - [Child] of Richard Blakey & Margery
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Osmotherley - [Child] of Joseph Osmotherley & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Poole - [Child] of John Poole & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Amelia
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Celia Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Sophia
    Born: 6 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alexander Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Emily Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Kendall - [Child] of Robert Kendall & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Mary
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Edwardson - [Child] of Henry Edwardson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Radcliffe - [Child] of George Radcliffe & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cubbin - [Child] of James Cubbin & Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Highfield - [Child] of James Highfield & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Burnett - [Child] of George Burnett & Lavinia
    Born: 11 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grocott - [Child] of Henry Grocott & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1866
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leather - [Child] of Humphrey Leather & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Huxley - [Child] of William Huxley & Alice
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parker - [Child] of Stephen William Parker & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Billows - [Child] of Philip Billows & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Watt - [Child] of Richard Watt & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Maddocks - [Child] of Joseph Maddocks & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Worrall - [Child] of Thomas Worrall & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Timothy - [Child] of Edward Vincent Timothy & Olivia
    Born: 16 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist and Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Hignett - [Child] of Joseph Hignett & Emma
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Walmsley Brownfield - [Child] of Edward Brownfield & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eve Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Richard Henry Mawdsley - [Child] of Samuel Mawdsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Allan Beach - [Child] of Joseph Beach & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Yorston - [Child] of Robert Yorston & Catherine
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Magdlen Low Pearson - [Child] of Andrew Pearson & Dorothy
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benjamin Morman - [Child] of William Benjamin Morman & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Gemmell - [Child] of William Gemmell & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Joseph John Aubrey Roberts & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred David Baker - [Child] of Alfred Baker & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna White - [Child] of John White & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adamson Weston - [Child] of Thomas Adamson Weston & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Nova Scotia
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Corlett Quayle - [Child] of William Quayle & Esther
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Masterton - [Child] of John Masterton & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Worrall - [Child] of Lot Worrall & Jane
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Corfield - [Child] of John Corfield & Jane
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Nixon - [Child] of Hugh Nixon & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Daniels - [Child] of Edward Daniels & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1866
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Susanna
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Boyes - [Child] of John Boyes & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Samuel Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peirce Wrench - [Child] of Thomas Wrench & Eliza
    Born: 27 May 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McLay - [Child] of David McLay & Emma Maria
    Born: 9 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1866
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gold Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burton Blease - [Child] of Joseph Blease & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Brough - [Child] of Thomas Brough & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Stevens - [Child] of Edward Stevens & Rose Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dobell - [Child] of William Dobell & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Pardy Cockram - [Child] of William Cockram & Emma
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Baylis - [Child] of Charles Baylis & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ferguson - [Child] of George Ferguson & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1866
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Catherine
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McDonald Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Isabella
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lever - [Child] of Alexander Lever & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Martha
    Born: 13 Jun 1866
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Mary Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Midgely - [Child] of Joseph Midgely & Maria
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Phillips - [Child] of Joshua Phillips & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McFarlane McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Ann
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Agnes Weech - [Child] of William James Weech & Agnes
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pauline Conalty - [Child] of Arthur Conalty & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary McCausland - [Child] of John McCausland & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Yates - [Child] of Samuel Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Robert Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Lucy
    Born: 10 Aug 1866
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parker - [Child] of Edwin Parker & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Selina Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Andrew Bentley & Margaret Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1866
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Green - [Child] of Henry Green & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones Henshaw - [Child] of James Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Radford - [Child] of Joseph Radford & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Keith Stewart Sandbach - [Child] of Walter Roberts Sandbach & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1866
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gertrude Ridge Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Mary Ridge Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of James Lloyd & Margaret Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McLeod Peet - [Child] of William Peet & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Arabella
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Arabella
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Maud Margaret Booth - [Child] of Thomas Jones Booth & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Nursery Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Woods - [Child] of David Woods & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McKetterick - [Child] of James McKetterick & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Spencer - [Child] of William Halton Spencer & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Barber - [Child] of William Teasdale Barber & Hannah
    Born: 7 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arundel Joplin - [Child] of Henry Joplin & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1866
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Scuddan - [Child] of Robert Steed Scuddan & Sarah Eleanor
    Born: 6 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Povey - [Child] of David Povey & Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Mansell - [Child] of Samuel Mansell & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Bell Tipper - [Child] of George Tipper & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Mills Bath - [Child] of Charles Bath & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Walker Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Marion
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tobacco Spinner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Rogers - [Child] of Charles Henry Rogers & Emma Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Stockdale - [Child] of Robert George Stockdale & Lydia
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jean Windeatt Thomson - [Child] of David Thomson & Sally Worth
    Born: 27 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Stanfield Hilton - [Child] of Benjamin Holden Hilton & Eliza Eleanor
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Corn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bookseller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Chaplin - [Child] of Alfred John Chaplin & Betsy
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Birch Burdett - [Child] of Henry Birch Burdett & Martha
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Key St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Strong - [Child] of John Strong & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Ann Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1866
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Griffin Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Louise
    Born: 29 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brown - [Child] of Edwin Brown & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Rice - [Child] of Henry Rice & Emma
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Cliff Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Miriam Annie
    Born: 28 Nov 1866
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hesketh - [Child] of Richard Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fielding - [Child] of James Fielding & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Sutterman - [Child] of Henry Sutterman & Catherine
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Maria Mullin - [Child] of James Mullin & Maria Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Corless - [Child] of Thomas Corless & Agnes
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wilkes - [Child] of Henry Wilkes & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hangar
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewis Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Phillips - [Child] of Aldborough Richardson Phillips & Marion
    Born: 16 Sep 1853
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Phillips - [Child] of Aldborough Richardson Phillips & Marion
    Born: 4 May 1863
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Packman - [Child] of William Packman & Martha
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Smith - [Child] of Isabella Smith
    Born: 30 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary McKim - [Child] of Philip McKim & Frances
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of Thomas Bailey & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Alexandra Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Louisa
    Born: 22 Apr 1865
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Goulbourn - [Child] of Edmund Goulbourn & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lever - [Child] of James Lever & Eliza
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Day - [Child] of Joseph Day & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Robinson - [Child] of Charles Robinson & Louisa
    Born: 24 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Norman St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Gandy - [Child] of George Gandy & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Trenter - [Child] of John Trenter & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Whitfield Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Sarah Emily
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Little - [Child] of William Little & Letitia
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nelson - [Child] of George Nelson & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Carver and Gilder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Galtress - [Child] of William Galtress & Margaret
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Adelaide
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Winifred
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilding - [Child] of William Wilding & Ellen Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1865
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Oxton - [Child] of Henry Oxton & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Summer - [Child] of William Summer & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forshaw - [Child] of William Forshaw & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stewart Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Clarke - [Child] of James Blakney Clarke & Clara
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Frances
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Harris - [Child] of Clement Harris & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1866
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John McVicar - [Child] of John McVicar & Martha
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Emily Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Aitken - [Child] of William Aitken & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rozetta Helen McMaster - [Child] of James McMaster & Ann Maria
    Born: 1 Nov 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Frankland Slinger - [Child] of Christopher Slinger & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Mary Isabella
    Born: 7 May 1866
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Sophia
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bissett - [Child] of David Bissett & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Handley - [Child] of Joseph Handley & Elizabeth Lucy
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eliza Wheeler - [Child] of John Reuben Wheeler & Annie
    Born: 19 Nov 1866
    Abode: Seddon St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Morton Grinnell Leicester & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: Idris St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Leicester - [Child] of Thomas Morton Grinnell Leicester & Ann Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Idris St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lucy Julian - [Child] of Richard Julian & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Rowe Taylor - [Child] of Francis John Taylor & Jemima
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Brown - [Child] of William Jackson Brown & Mary
    Born: 21 Jun 1866
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Layfield - [Child] of William Layfield & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Slinger - [Child] of Richard Slinger & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Campbell - [Child] of Stewart Campbell & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Dirbin Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas John Mitchell & Mary Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Martha
    Born: 31 May 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Banjamin Richards - [Child] of Benjamin Richards & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hewitt James - [Child] of Thomas Francis James & Susanna Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bennett - [Child] of James Bennett & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Robert Baines - [Child] of Thomas Atkin Baines & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Humphrey White & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Catherine
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Neale - [Child] of William Edward Neale & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Frederick Taylor & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Summer - [Child] of Robert Summer & Mary
    Born: 26 [sic] Dec 1866
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [birthdate recorded as 26 Dec 1866,]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Washington - [Child] of Richard Washington & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Inman - [Child] of Joseph Hayton Inman & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Worthwick - [Child] of William Worthwick & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1865
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Lunt - [Child] of Edward Lunt & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rotherham - [Child] of Joseph Rotherham & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Janet
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oldham - [Child] of James Oldham & Alice
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Esther Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chidlow - [Child] of William Chidlow & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza White - [Child] of George White & Sarah
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George White - [Child] of George White & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Fowler - [Child] of Henry Fowler & Margaret
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Tate - [Child] of John Tate & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Earle - [Child] of Henry Earle & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Redmecker - [Child] of George Redmecker & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Day - [Child] of Charles Day & Esther
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Isabella
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Pealing - [Child] of Bartholomew Pealing & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Orthes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Knox - [Child] of Charles Knox & Esther
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Myers - [Child] of Alexander Myers & Kate
    Born: 28 Sep 1866
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Moss - [Child] of George Moss & Susanna
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Amelia
    Born: 11 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forsyth - [Child] of Robert Forsyth & Alice
    Born: 30 Jun 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lloyd Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wilson - [Child] of John Henry Wilson & Emma
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Osborne - [Child] of Joseph Osborne & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Paper Hangar
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Moss - [Child] of William Moss & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1866
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha McCoy - [Child] of James McCoy & Esther
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Bidston - [Child] of Adam Bidston & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Rishton - [Child] of John Rishton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1866
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Flood - [Child] of John Flood & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1862
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Flood - [Child] of John Flood & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Flood - [Child] of John Flood & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1866
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Bushell - [Child] of Nathan Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pendleton - [Child] of William Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Harrington - [Child] of Thomas Harrington & Mary
    Born: 21 Feb 1860
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Winifred Stockpole - [Child] of John Stockpole & Alice
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Rycroft - [Child] of Thomas Rycroft & Martha
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Swift - [Child] of John Swift & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Welsh - [Child] of Henry Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1866
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jul 1866
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodgson - [Child] of James Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 31 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Mary Dickinson - [Child] of John Dickinson & Bertha
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Martha
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gresham - [Child] of John Gresham & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1866
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shields - [Child] of Joseph Shields & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Birchall - [Child] of Roger Birchall & Caroline
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Marsden - [Child] of James Marsden & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Woodside
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dodd - [Child] of William Henry Dodd & Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1866
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Mary Simmington - [Child] of Henry Simmington & Eliza
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bower - [Child] of Alexander Bower & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1866
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cavanagh - [Child] of James Cavanagh & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Alice
    Born: 21 Aug 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [same parents as record 2000]
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker Shortles - [Child] of James Shortles & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Esther
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice May Lessels - [Child] of Alan Lessels & Jane
    Born: 28 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Lessels - [Child] of Alan Lessels & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Percy Kidd - [Child] of Edmund Kidd & Charlotte Packman
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Nelson Brindle - [Child] of Richard Brindle & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [same parents as record 1993]
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robertina Johnson - [Child] of Frank Johnson & Jane
    Born: 3 Jul 1866
    Abode: Bidder St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jul 1866
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brand - [Child] of Robert Brand & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leece Batty - [Child] of John Batty & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Beresford - [Child] of Job Beresford & Martha
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clegg - [Child] of Thomas Clegg & Clementina
    Born: 27 Jun 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Crane - [Child] of Edward Crane & Lucy
    Born: 5 Jul 1866
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mawdsley Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rodenhurst - [Child] of George Rodenhurst & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Woodhall - [Child] of William Woodhall & Catherine Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bryson - [Child] of Edward Henry Bryson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hill - [Child] of John James Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Aspinall - [Child] of Ralph Aspinall & Martha
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Burnett - [Child] of Richard Burnett & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Best - [Child] of Joseph Best & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Eliza Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Eliza
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Tobin St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Sarah Maddison - [Child] of William Maddison & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Turner - [Child] of George Turner & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Perry - [Child] of Sheridan Perry & Mary Ann
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [no birth date recorded]
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Toner - [Child] of James Toner & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Draper - [Child] of William Draper & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Spring Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Norris - [Child] of John Norris & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stringfellow - [Child] of Joseph Stringfellow & Eliza
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kelly - [Child] of Frederick Kelly & Martha
    Born: 19 May 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morris Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1866
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Lolly Kendall - [Child] of Charles Lolly Kendall & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Unsworth - [Child] of Robert Unsworth & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1866
    Abode: Whale St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Rebecca
    Born: 3 Oct 1866
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ingles Stoddart - [Child] of Joseph Stoddart & Alice
    Born: 23 Jul 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lang Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Frances
    Born: 10 Oct 1866
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Neil - [Child] of James Neil & Eliza
    Born: 20 Nov 1866
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cowley - [Child] of William Cowley & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Fenby - [Child] of Samuel Fenby & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elias - [Child] of Josiah Elias & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Martin - [Child] of Christopher Martin & Eliza
    Born: 14 Sep 1866
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of Joseph Stewart & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1866
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of Nathaniel Robinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul 1866
    Abode: Price St., Soho
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Madeline Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Ann Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1866
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fendle - [Child] of John Fendle & Frances
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bradbury - [Child] of George Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gregson - [Child] of Joseph Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murphy - [Child] of Gregory Murphy & Susanna
    Born: 1 Oct 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Colebourne - [Child] of Charles Colebourne & Hannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Violet Kerry - [Child] of John Kerry & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Florence Cornish - [Child] of Henry Cornish & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1866
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stevens Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Hannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Hannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1866
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bleades - [Child] of John James Bleades & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bright St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mitchell - [Child] of Henry Mitchell & Catherine
    Born: 15 Sep 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Maud Webster - [Child] of Francis Salkild Webster & Julia Matilda
    Born: 17 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Maud Winstanley - [Child] of Elias Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Adelaide Bertha Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gaulter Singleton - [Child] of John Singleton & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Culverson - [Child] of Ann Culverson
    Born: 17 Aug 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jul 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Alice
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Annie
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of George Henry Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1866
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Anthony Abbott - [Child] of Anthony Abbott & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Jones - [Child] of Alexander Jones & Eliza
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ferriday - [Child] of Thomas Ferriday & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hilliard - [Child] of Thomas Hilliard & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1866
    Abode: Ben Jonson St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Fairbrother - [Child] of David Fairbrother & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1866
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Doyle - [Child] of Andrew Doyle & Alice
    Born: 9 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Christian
    Born: 6 Dec 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Dix - [Child] of George Dix & Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1866
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lowe - [Child] of Henry Lowe & Amelia
    Born: 24 Nov 1866
    Abode: Maghull
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Esther
    Born: 13 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 2 Dec 1866
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Myers - [Child] of Francis Myers & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1866
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Solomon William Gardham - [Child] of Samuel Henry Gardham & Hannah
    Born: 11 Nov 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1866
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann O'Brien - [Child] of Timothy O'Brien & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: GasFitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Beatrice Haughton - [Child] of Joseph Haughton & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Benjamin Parkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1866
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Marsh - [Child] of John Marsh & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1866
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion McRae Black - [Child] of Neil Black & Janet
    Born: 29 Nov 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Winyates - [Child] of John Washington Winyates & Maria
    Born: 3 Nov 1866
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Eliza
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parkinson - [Child] of George Frederick Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Jane
    Born: 9 Jun 1860
    Abode: Elsmere[sic] Port
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 1656564
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hussey - [Child] of John Hussey & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1866
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1866 - 1867, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 1656564

Next Page of Baptisms for 1867

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home