click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1865 - 1866
Baptisms for 1866

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1865

Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Mary Hilditch - [Child] of John Hilditch & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gladstone Soukle - [Child] of William Soukle & Mabel
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Young - [Child] of John Young & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jun 1865
    Abode: Orry St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Summers - [Child] of Josiah Summers & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Amelia
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pewterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Sophia Fitzpatrick - [Child] of Henry Fitzpatrick & Maria
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rowson - [Child] of Joseph Rowson & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Martha
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Blanche Lonsdale - [Child] of John Fell Rishton Lonsdale & Eliza
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of John Pinnington Jones & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gawn - [Child] of Daniel Gawn & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Dring - [Child] of Henry Dring & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Relton - [Child] of Robert Relton & Eliza Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mulholland - [Child] of John Mulholland & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jul 1865
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Eliza
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mann - [Child] of William Mann & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mitchell - [Child] of Walter Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Edward Overend - [Child] of William Overend & Sarah
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Sugnall St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Margery Johnson Nobley - [Child] of James Nobley & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Robb McCaig Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Jemimah
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Absolem Simes - [Child] of James Simes & Maria
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Phipp - [Child] of William Phipp & Margaret Ann
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Goodman Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Morgan - [Child] of David Morgan & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Parsons - [Child] of Thomas Parsons & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brown Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Driscall - [Child] of Daniel Driscall & Martha
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ada Heyes - [Child] of John Heyes & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Agnes
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lee Lewes Lloyd - [Child] of William Wells Lloyd & Frances
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Josephine
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Maynard - [Child] of James Maynard & Rachel
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williams - [Child] of Matthew Williams & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Aikwright - [Child] of Robert Aikwright & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirby - [Child] of George Kirby & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leaves Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Susan
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Pye - [Child] of Miles Pye & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Green - [Child] of Alexander Green & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bradshaw - [Child] of William Roger Bradshaw & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Wainwright - [Child] of Charles Wainwright & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Elias Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Steadman - [Child] of William Steadman & Harriet
    Born: 11 Aug 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Dorothy
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bolton - [Child] of Edward Bolton & Alice
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beck - [Child] of Samuel Beck & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tyrer - [Child] of Richard Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Lorimer - [Child] of William Lorimer & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hetrick - [Child] of James Hetrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Newstead Eteson - [Child] of Septimus Eteson & Ette
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Organ - [Child] of Edmund Organ & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1865
    Abode: Chesnut St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Williamson - [Child] of George Williamson & Jessie
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cooper - [Child] of Charles Cooper & Betsy
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Duffin Cannell - [Child] of George Cannell & Eliza
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Cummins - [Child] of Thomas Cummins & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary German - [Child] of Joseph Josiah German & Alice Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Woff - [Child] of Richard Woff & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Ramskill - [Child] of William Ramskill & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Baker - [Child] of John Worrall Baker & Eliza
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tollitt - [Child] of John Ellison Tollitt & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Abraham Veevers - [Child] of John Veevers & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Great Crosby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Susan Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas - [Child] of Charles Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dickenson - [Child] of Stephen Dickenson & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Milton Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Caffary - [Child] of James Caffary & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Matilda Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Sarah
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crawford - [Child] of Peter Crawford & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Ann Squire - [Child] of John Squire & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Abraham - [Child] of William Abraham & Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Sumner - [Child] of Miles Sumner & Catherine
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Tar Distiller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Gertrude Leaming - [Child] of John Leaming & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miles Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Miles Dodd & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Hannah
    Born: 6 Sep 1856
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Hannah
    Born: 11 Aug 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stanley - [Child] of George Stanley & Hannah
    Born: 26 Aug 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Eliza Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Waterloo Rd.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Burnham - [Child] of William Burnham & Fanny
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moser - [Child] of Robert Moser & Isabella
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kemp - [Child] of John Kemp & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Amelia Casson - [Child] of Abraham Casson & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Aspinall - [Child] of William Aspinall & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Orion Wallace - [Child] of Wright Wallace & Caroline
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel James Berney - [Child] of Nathaniel Berney & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Nicholson - [Child] of Richard Nicholson & Catherine
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Pennington - [Child] of John Pennington & Hannah
    Born: 5 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Brockell - [Child] of Henry Brockell & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George White Hannaway - [Child] of Margaret Hannaway
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Albion St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Morris Meredith - [Child] of Emanuel Meredith & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kilgour Allcock - [Child] of Hannah Allcock
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Chantler - [Child] of Joseph Chantler & Harriet
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Hargrave - [Child] of Robert Hargrave & Jane
    Born: 29 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rossell - [Child] of Edward Rossell & Catherine Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Flynn - [Child] of Andrew Flynn & Abigail
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Woodburn - [Child] of Thomas Woodburn & Isabella
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Duncan McFadzen - [Child] of Thomas Duncan McFadzen & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bennett - [Child] of Samuel Bennett & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ernest Horn - [Child] of Samuel Horn & Lucy
    Born: 15 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bruce - [Child] of William Bruce & Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of Daniel Hughes & Betsy
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Miller - [Child] of Edward Miller & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brookfield - [Child] of Henry Brookfield & Isabella
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKay - [Child] of James McKay & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nangle - [Child] of John Nangle & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wagstaff - [Child] of William Wagstaff & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pears - [Child] of William Henry Pears & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Ferber - [Child] of John Ferber & Jessie
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rankin Taker - [Child] of Martha Taker
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rose Place
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Heerey - [Child] of Thomas Heerey & Agnes
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Blore - [Child] of James Blore & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moseley - [Child] of John Moseley & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Amelia
    Born: 9 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Milne - [Child] of Francis Milne & Maria
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Agnes
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Appleton - [Child] of Thomas Appleton & Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holbrook - [Child] of William Holbrook & Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Mahoney - [Child] of James Monks Mahoney & Louisa
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Rupert Place
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandrina Blanche Forwood - [Child] of Henry Peploe Forwood & Mary Newman
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Catherine St.
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gibson - [Child] of Jasper Gibson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Farrington - [Child] of Ann Farrington
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Birchall Perris - [Child] of Robert Perris & Martha
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Perris - [Child] of Robert Perris & Martha
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sedman Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Louisa
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Ashton - [Child] of James Holbrooke Ashton & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Natal Hinde - [Child] of Samuel Hinde & Adelaide
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mollan - [Child] of George Mollan & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Brannan - [Child] of Thomas Brannan & Rebecca
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Walters - [Child] of William Walters & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shakeshaft - [Child] of Thomas Shakeshaft & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Raby, Cheshire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Caldecott - [Child] of William Caldecott & Elizabeth Ann Susanna
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Holden - [Child] of Frederick Holden & Agnes
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Holehouse Hanlon - [Child] of Charles Hanlon & Lilias
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wallace Moulding - [Child] of James Moulding & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Tinckler - [Child] of John Tinckler & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Tenterdene St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hislop - [Child] of John Hislop & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Edith Sadler - [Child] of John Sadler, Gentleman & Lucy Emily
    Born: 13 May 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Williams - [Child] of Thomas Leonard Williams & Helen Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel James Webber - [Child] of James Webber & Eliza
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robertson Dewhurst - [Child] of Robert Dewhurst & Grace
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Jump - [Child] of Richard Jump & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Alida Dauncey - [Child] of John Dauncey & Susanna
    Born: 25 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Jonathan Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Disley - [Child] of Richard Disley & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Stewart St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Talbot Tunstall Yeomans - [Child] of Thomas Yeomans & Emma
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Rishton - [Child] of William Rishton & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jul 1856
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stewart Finlason - [Child] of John McDonald Finlason & Catherine Jones
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Poole - [Child] of Percival Poole & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Moses Bromley Smith - [Child] of Moses Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sherwood Stanistreet - [Child] of John Bradshaw Stanistreet & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry King - [Child] of Henry King & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atin Walker - [Child] of John Walker & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Nicholson - [Child] of David Nicholson & Esther
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogerson - [Child] of James Rogerson & Lydia
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Frances Maria
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Amelia Winder - [Child] of Thomas Winder & Amelia
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret O'Neil - [Child] of Daniel O'Neil & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Blatchley - [Child] of William Blatchley & Eliza
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Manifold - [Child] of James Manifold & Elizabeth Frances
    Born: 12 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Manifold - [Child] of James Manifold & Elizabeth Frances
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johan Anderson - [Child] of George Anderson & Marion
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Healing - [Child] of Thomas Lyon Healing & Hannah
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of Henry Shaw & Alice
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pierce - [Child] of Henry Pierce & Harriet
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Drennan - [Child] of Maxwell Drennan & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wright - [Child] of Eli Wright & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Griffies - [Child] of Thomas Griffies & Isabella Frances
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tidyman - [Child] of John Tidyman & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Sarah
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Blundell - [Child] of Edwin Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Jessie
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walton Unwin - [Child] of Charles Unwin & Sophia
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Stanley Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Cartwright - [Child] of Joseph Cartwright & Harriet
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Martha
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harry Durrant - [Child] of Richard Durrant & Emma
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winter Collins - [Child] of John Collins & Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Bridson - [Child] of William Bridson & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Agnes Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Astley St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Orr - [Child] of Malcolm Orr & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sanderson - [Child] of John Sanderson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carruthers Thompson - [Child] of David Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peel - [Child] of Richard Peel & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Pinnington - [Child] of James Pinnington & Isabella
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: Croston St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Laughton - [Child] of John Laughton & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Johnson - [Child] of Charles Henry Johnson & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Amber St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clementina Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Janet
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Price Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1865
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jordan - [Child] of John Jordan & Margaret
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina James - [Child] of Daniel James & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Frances
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bromfield - [Child] of William Bromfield & Catherine
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Thompson Skinner - [Child] of Samuel Skinner & Isabella
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Povey - [Child] of Thomas Povey & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Etches - [Child] of Thomas Etches & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Duff - [Child] of Benjamin Duff & Harriet
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Richard Forder - [Child] of Richard Forder & Catherine
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bromilow - [Child] of Edward Bromilow & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Drew - [Child] of John Drew & Ellen
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Christopher Cupit - [Child] of William Cupit & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rebecca Lund - [Child] of Joseph Lund & Rebecca
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bowes Barratt - [Child] of John Barratt & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shevlin Yarwood - [Child] of Joseph John Yarwood & Sarah
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cammack - [Child] of John Cammack & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clarke - [Child] of Edward Clarke & Caroline
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Humphries - [Child] of John Humphries & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alexandra Earl - [Child] of John Earl & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Westhead - [Child] of Nicholas Westhead & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Harriet Henney - [Child] of John Henney & Esther
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Paul St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Cleworth - [Child] of Ralph Cleworth & Hannah Emma
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry William Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Muir - [Child] of John Muir & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Fraser - [Child] of Joseph Fraser & Lucy
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Grove Square
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Routledge - [Child] of James Routledge & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Everington - [Child] of Peter Everington & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradshaw - [Child] of John Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Smith - [Child] of Robert John Smith & Isabella
    Born: 25 Sep 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Arthur Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Betsy
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Isabella Stammers - [Child] of John Stammers & Isabella
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mealor - [Child] of Samuel Mealor & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mears - [Child] of George Mears & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pinnington - [Child] of Francis Pinnington & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blunsum - [Child] of William Blunsum & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Julia
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexis Houghton - [Child] of Henry Houghton & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bolton Mayle - [Child] of Harry Mayle & Margaret Brook
    Born: 25 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of Robert Forster & Mary
    Born: Nov 1865
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gregson Millar - [Child] of William Millar & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Stanley - [Child] of Samuel Stanley & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Byford - [Child] of Edward Byford & Emma
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barnett Blake Faulkner - [Child] of William Peter Faulkner & Alicia Barnett
    Born: 4 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Herbert Ambrose - [Child] of William Ambrose & Hannah Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Agnes Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Rose Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Annie Maynard - [Child] of Reuben John Maynard & Martha
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Southern - [Child] of Samuel Southern & Agnes
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cottrell - [Child] of David Cottrell & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Isabella
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Huddlestone - [Child] of Thomas Huddlestone & Ruth
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Maria
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Muirhead - [Child] of John Muirhead & Caroline
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Susan Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Robert Wilson & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Donkin - [Child] of Peter Donkin & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mulvey - [Child] of John Mulvey & Maria
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Alice Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Catherine
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Epworth St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Salisbury - [Child] of Richard Salisbury & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McAllister Hannah - [Child] of Henry Hannah & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Harriet
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Louisa Dickinson - [Child] of Robert Dickinson & Harriet
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of John Price & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Cormick - [Child] of John Cormick & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Roper - [Child] of Jeremiah Roper & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Wilson Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Kirby - [Child] of James Kirby & Lydia
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Pinnington - [Child] of Henry Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Abraham - [Child] of Joseph Abraham & Isabella
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hares Hassall - [Child] of Joseph Hares Hassall & Amelia
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Garnett - [Child] of William Garnett & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stanistreet Morgan - [Child] of Henry Morgan & Emma
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Singleton - [Child] of Thomas Singleton & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lincoln Marsden - [Child] of Joseph Marsden & Betty
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Haston Green - [Child] of William Green & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Houghton - [Child] of James Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Edmund Leah - [Child] of Thomas Leah & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: Molyneux St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Usher - [Child] of George Usher & Agnes
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Millard St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Kenyon - [Child] of John Kenyon & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Joseph Trevitt - [Child] of Joseph Trevitt & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer Edmonds - [Child] of Thomas Edmonds & Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Swann - [Child] of John Swann & Ellen
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Neill - [Child] of Richard Neill & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Bignall - [Child] of Charles Bignall & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Duke - [Child] of John Duke & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Goodearl - [Child] of George Goodearl & Susan
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rontree - [Child] of William Rontree & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Roughley - [Child] of Henry Roughley & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Colbert Ellwood - [Child] of James Ellwood & Emma
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Derbyshire - [Child] of George Derbyshire & Eleanor
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McKnight - [Child] of Thomas McKnight & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Ellen
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Charles Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1864
    Abode: Drayton St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Freeman - [Child] of Robert Freeman & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wheatley - [Child] of John Wheatley & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Braham - [Child] of William Braham & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McGerrow - [Child] of James McGerrow & Eleanor
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Wilson Royle - [Child] of Richard James Royle & Catherine Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Webster - [Child] of John Webster & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of John Robert Woods & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - [Child] of Charles Johnson & Isabella
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Rawsthorne - [Child] of Robert Rawsthorne & Eliza
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Lemon - [Child] of William Henry Lemon & Margaret
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Connor - [Child] of Isaac Connor & Isabella
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hardiker - [Child] of John Hardiker & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ravenscroft - [Child] of Jabez Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1861
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Simpson - [Child] of Alfred Simpson & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Canning Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Burley - [Child] of William Burley & Sarah
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Henderson - [Child] of Alexander Henderson & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Louisa
    Born: 27 Jul 1865
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary Catherine
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bunn - [Child] of Albert Bunn & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kennerly - [Child] of Edwin Kennerly & Maria
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jenkinson - [Child] of Samuel Jenkinson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Lawrey - [Child] of Charles Lawrey & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Caroline
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dykes - [Child] of Samuel Dykes & Jane
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gates - [Child] of William Gates & Isabella
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Webster - [Child] of Alexander Webster & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Prowse - [Child] of Charles Henry Prowse & Mary Eleanor
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Williams - [Child] of John Rowland Williams & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cooke - [Child] of Daniel Cooke & Agnes
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Barmouth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Garrett - [Child] of Alexander Garrett & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Walters - [Child] of Robert Walters & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Margaret Storey - [Child] of Edward Storey & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Church St. Soho
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Christina Woodhouse - [Child] of Henry Woodhouse & Janet
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Allister - [Child] of Henry Allister & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wainwright - [Child] of George Wainwright & Margaret
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Berry - [Child] of Thomas Berry & Frances
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pipe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ashworth Helsby - [Child] of John Helsby & Harriet
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Britton - [Child] of Robert Britton & Catherine
    Born: 12 Aug 1865
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Stuart Fleetwood - [Child] of William Fleetwood & Georgina Leigh
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Paul - [Child] of John Paul & Martha Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Wilkinson - [Child] of William Thomas Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Wilkinson - [Child] of Robert Wilkinson, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pugh - [Child] of Edmund Pugh & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Maud Harris - [Child] of Albert Harris & Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Bouverie Harris - [Child] of Albert Harris & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Secretary
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Huxley - [Child] of Roger Huxley & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Catlow - [Child] of Henry Catlow & Annie
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Ressich - [Child] of Jiovina Ressich & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Danslow - [Child] of Charles Danslow & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Sandford - [Child] of Alexander Sandford & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of Joseph Powell & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Swain - [Child] of John Swain & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Mchaffery - [Child] of William Henry Mchaffery & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elias Jones - [Child] of Elias Jones & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Adam Williams & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph De Valve - [Child] of George De Valve & Matilda
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hesketh Morris - [Child] of George Morris & Clara Agnes
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Susan Leisk - [Child] of Charles Cowan Leisk & Isabella
    Born: 24 Oct 1865
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Francis Veacock - [Child] of Edmund Francis Veacock & Phebe
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Pembroke Gardens
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Pearson Ottway - [Child] of John Pearson Ottway & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Owen Muir - [Child] of Alexander Muir & Janet
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Mounsey - [Child] of Joseph Mounsey & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mounsey - [Child] of Joseph Mounsey & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Catherine
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Grierson - [Child] of Robert Grierson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morris Conder - [Child] of John Conder & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margery Ashcroft - [Child] of Edmund Ashcroft & Margery
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Elvis Turner - [Child] of James Ambrose Turner & Martha
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbert Lock - [Child] of Henry Lock & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Jackson Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Frances
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ellen
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lourence Arcus - [Child] of William Arcus & Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Munro Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Rebecca
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Blackhurst - [Child] of James Blackhurst & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Caulton - [Child] of Charles Caulton & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lewis - [Child] of Robert Lewis & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Murray - [Child] of Thomas Murray & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Eaton - [Child] of Abraham Eaton & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Eaton - [Child] of Abraham Eaton & Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alderson - [Child] of William Alderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hugh Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Annie
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Johnson - [Child] of John Francis Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Segar - [Child] of Edward Segar & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund McDonald - [Child] of Duncan McDonald & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Rigby - [Child] of Henry Rigby & Cecilia
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lettice Dalby - [Child] of John Henry Dalby & Maria
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mulholland - [Child] of John Mulholland & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Daniel Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Power - [Child] of William Power & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Douglas - [Child] of Adam Douglas & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Douglas - [Child] of Adam Douglas & Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Carr - [Child] of William Carr & Ann Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Owens - [Child] of Evan Owens & Ellen
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Simeon Stott - [Child] of Joseph Stott & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Disley - [Child] of Peter Disley & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Richard Maddocks - [Child] of John Maddocks & Janet
    Born: 17 Aug 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Osborne - [Child] of Henry Osborne & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Selanders Warden - [Child] of James Warden & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Amelia Jackson - [Child] of Matthew Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dennis - [Child] of Henry Dennis & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Scott - [Child] of George Moncrieff Scott & Hannah
    Born: 31 Oct 1865
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Winfield - [Child] of Richard Winfield & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bottler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Samuel Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander William Farquhar - [Child] of William Farquhar & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Jane Gibson - [Child] of David Gibson & Lydia
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Rishton - [Child] of Henry Rishton & Catherine
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bonny - [Child] of Henry Bonny & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kermode - [Child] of John Kermode & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Pixton - [Child] of William Pixton & Eliza
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Stephenson - [Child] of Isaac Stephenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Lawless - [Child] of Benjamin Lawless & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lawless - [Child] of Benjamin Lawless & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Lawless - [Child] of Benjamin Lawless & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tyrer - [Child] of William Tyrer & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Dawson Kewley - [Child] of John Kewley & Sarah
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joynson Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Frances McCord - [Child] of Robert McCord & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Franceys St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Phebe
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hurl - [Child] of William Hurl & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Breaksman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kettledy - [Child] of John Kettledy & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Glover Sellar - [Child] of John Sellar & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wilcock - [Child] of James Wilcock & Sarah
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Connor - [Child] of John Connor & Catherine
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Janet Callender - [Child] of James Callender & Henrietta
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton James - [Child] of Henry James & Emma
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Charlotte Coombes - [Child] of George Coombes & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner f. c?
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Syred - [Child] of Horatio Syred & Margaret
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Appleton, Lancashire
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gotham - [Child] of William Gotham & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winder - [Child] of John Winder & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Wildman - [Child] of Robert Wildman & Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Whitton - [Child] of William Whitton & Catherine
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Aldis Pennington - [Child] of George Pennington & Annie
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Christian Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Howden - [Child] of William Howden & Sarah Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Philip Bodilly - [Child] of Stephen Bodilly & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Black - [Child] of Robert Bursdale Black & Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Puddler
    Notes: [Surname entered as Bursdale Black but other sources indicate Black]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Lowdey - [Child] of Richard Lowdey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hutton - [Child] of Robert Hutton & Lindsay
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clark George Ernest Von-Nordheim - [Child] of Lewis Ernest Von-Nordheim & Harriet Clark
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Steel - [Child] of William Steel & Jessie
    Born: 31 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Platt - [Child] of Henry George Platt & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Winsor - [Child] of Richard Winsor & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Pickup St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Hinchcliffe - [Child] of Robert Hinchcliffe & Ellen
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Florence Oulton - [Child] of John Oulton & Amelia Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Poston - [Child] of Thomas Poston & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Addison - [Child] of William Addison & Isabella
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Gerard Leyland - [Child] of Thomas Leyland & Ellen
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Miles - [Child] of Thomas Miles & Catherine
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Johnston St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Steadman - [Child] of William Thomas Steadman & Annie
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenie Louisa Roques - [Child] of Eugene Roques & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Williamson Square
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Baker - [Child] of George Baker & Caroline
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Neilson - [Child] of David Neilson & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Squire - [Child] of Walter Squire & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1856
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Russell - [Child] of Henry Russell & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Louisa Keown - [Child] of William Keown & Alice
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Graham - [Child] of Andrew Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones Young - [Child] of Samuel Young & Thomasina
    Born: 27 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Enoch Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Peter's Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Drusilla Ann Cowen - [Child] of Thomas Cowen & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Poole Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Allcock - [Child] of Henry Allcock & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Hurst - [Child] of William Hurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Chambers - [Child] of Thomas Chambers & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1861
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Body - [Child] of William Porter Body & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Boardman - [Child] of Joseph Boardman & Levinia
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rogers - [Child] of John Rogers & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Swanson - [Child] of Charles Swanson & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Armstrong - [Child] of George Armstrong & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Delaney - [Child] of John Lawrence Delaney & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Kenyon - [Child] of William Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Finch Place
    Occupation: Coach Trimmer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Hales - [Child] of Richard Hales & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Audish - [Child] of William Audish & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pepper - [Child] of Stephen Pepper & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Back Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Naylor - [Child] of Robert Naylor & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Irwin - [Child] of Francis Irwin & Ellen
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Elias St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Hardman - [Child] of Thomas Hardman & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Welsh - [Child] of James Welsh & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Preston - [Child] of William Preston & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Outon St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - [Child] of Gabriel Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1866 [sic]
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Civil Registration has birth year as 1865]
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stevenson - [Child] of Joseph Stevenson & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Thornton St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lyon - [Child] of Mary Ann Lyon
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Long - [Child] of Robert Long & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabella Pitchers - [Child] of Charles Pitchers & Emily
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hoggett - [Child] of George Hoggett & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Konkon - [Child] of John Konkon & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benjamin Treemain Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Nancy
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Rigby - [Child] of Charles Henry Rigby & Matilda
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Martha
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Rourke - [Child] of James Rourke & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Graves - [Child] of John Graves & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Cretney - [Child] of Robert Cretney & Isabella
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Miller - [Child] of Joseph Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lonsdale - [Child] of John Lonsdale & Dorothy
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Eliza
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edgar Huntington - [Child] of John Huntington & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miles Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Hannah
    Born: 9 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jessie Heap - [Child] of Samuel Heap & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Wadeson - [Child] of Benjamin Wadeson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Highet - [Child] of James Highet & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Connor - [Child] of William Connor & Maria
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Harvey - [Child] of Joseph Harvey & Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Harvey - [Child] of Joseph Harvey & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Empson Beamer - [Child] of William Beamer & Caroline Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hogg - [Child] of Gibson Hogg & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Warren - [Child] of Samuel Warren & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Phillips - [Child] of Hugh Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Augusta Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - [Child] of Richard Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Duncan Campbell - [Child] of Duncan Campbell & Annie
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Isabella Moore - [Child] of Henry Moore & Maria Isabella
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ruth Atkinson - [Child] of Frank Atkinson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Wallwork - [Child] of Thomas Wallwork & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Inspector
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Wells - [Child] of Alexander James Wells & Isabella
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Horace Mackay - [Child] of William Mackay & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Paisley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Dutton Jordan - [Child] of Thomas Robert Jordan & Sarah Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Shaw - [Child] of Richard Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clues Caesar Cottier - [Child] of John James Cottier & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hannaford - [Child] of John Hannaford & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Airey - [Child] of James Airey & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Killen - [Child] of Charles Killen & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Isherwood - [Child] of Isaac Isherwood & Agnes
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Osborne - [Child] of Adam Osborne & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Marvely - [Child] of John Marvely & Ellen
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ashmore - [Child] of Frederick John Ashmore & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Amelia
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Amelia
    Born: 18 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Simister - [Child] of John Simister & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eliza Collins - [Child] of Edwin Collins & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Cotton Sampler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Ellen
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Brockbank - [Child] of William Brockbank & Joanna
    Born: 17 Sep 1859
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Mary
    Born: 25 Jun 1864
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Marsden - [Child] of Edward Marsden & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun 1861
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Price - [Child] of Charles Price & Jane
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitton - [Child] of Henry Edward Whitton & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans Butterfield - [Child] of William Butterfield & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Edgar Ramsay - [Child] of William Ramsay & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Catherine
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Samuel Chisholm - [Child] of Michael Chisholm & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Ridgway - [Child] of James Ridgway & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1865
    Abode: Trent St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Garbett Wilde - [Child] of James Wilde & Ellen Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Henderson - [Child] of James Henderson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Inglis - [Child] of George Inglis & Charlotte
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Bispham - [Child] of Robert Bispham & Laura
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harriet Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Harriet
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Noble - [Child] of Matthew Noble & Martha
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Wilson - [Child] of Alexander Wilson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Alexander Wilson & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Dillon - [Child] of John Dillon & Lucy
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Esther
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Earle - [Child] of John Earle & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Griffin - [Child] of Hugh Griffin & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Halliday - [Child] of Thomas Halliday & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sykes - [Child] of James Sykes & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Seed - [Child] of James Seed & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Mary Voas - [Child] of George Voas & Alice
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Broadbent - [Child] of John Richmond Broadbent & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Winterton - [Child] of William Winterton & Eliza
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary High - [Child] of Owen High & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Waters - [Child] of William Waters & Amelia
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tessera St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian - [Child] of William Christian & Emma
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pottage - [Child] of Frederick William Pottage & Mary
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bolland - [Child] of Roger Bolland & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McGreary - [Child] of James McGreary & Esther
    Born: 6 Feb 1866
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Fish Curer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Stephenson - [Child] of William Stephenson & Agnes
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hales - [Child] of Edward Hales & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: McGee St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Waterson - [Child] of Henry Waterson & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Mackay - [Child] of John Mackay & Hannah
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lewis James Bell Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Jessie
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Susana
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Richmond Park, Anfield
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gilbert Jewson - [Child] of William Gilbert Jewson & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkin - [Child] of Robert Wilkin & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Leyland - [Child] of William John Leyland & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Goddard - [Child] of Joseph Goddard & Emma
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bevan - [Child] of George Bevan & Eliza
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hopkins - [Child] of James Hopkins & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Frances Stanley Phillips - [Child] of James Tobias Phillips & Amelia Frances
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Newbold Rawlings - [Child] of Henry Rawlings & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Abercromby - [Child] of John Alexander Abercromby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Townley Medcalfe - [Child] of Townley Medcalfe & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Newbold - [Child] of Samuel Newbold & Sophia
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Heron - [Child] of Charles Heron & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Heron - [Child] of Charles Heron & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dorothy Leary - [Child] of Edward Leary & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fletcher - [Child] of Joseph Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Spratt - [Child] of George Spratt & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Gudgeon - [Child] of Edward Gudgeon & Jane
    Born: 4 Feb 1848
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Speechly - [Child] of George Edward Speechly & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Barbara
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Robert St. North
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wright - [Child] of Robert Wright & Marion
    Born: 3 Jul 1865
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Boothby - [Child] of Richard William Boothby & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Roberts - [Child] of William Charles Roberts & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Dudley - [Child] of Walter Dudley & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Blease - [Child] of Henry Blease & Margaret
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Simpson - [Child] of Frederick Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Catherine Muirhead - [Child] of James Muirhead & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Bragg - [Child] of Daniel Bragg & Emma
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Batty - [Child] of Charles Batty & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Christopher Oliver - [Child] of John Oliver & Isabella
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander McLean - [Child] of Murdoch McLean & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Gore Newby - [Child] of Edward Newby & Louisa
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Suett - [Child] of Henry John Suett & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Margaret Burns - [Child] of Simon Burns & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gildart's Gds.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cribbin - [Child] of John Cribbin & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Brockbank - [Child] of William Wilson Brockbank & Joanna
    Born: 20 Apr 1861
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Smith Parker - [Child] of Samuel Smith Parker & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bentham - [Child] of John Bentham & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Cumpsty - [Child] of John Cumpsty & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Susan
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Lloyd & Lydia
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Wootton Scott - [Child] of James Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Isabella
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Graham - [Child] of Thomas Graham & Isabella
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rigby - [Child] of George Rigby & Martha Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Penketh - [Child] of John Penketh & Betsy
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Greenock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whiting - [Child] of Henry Whiting & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Huston - [Child] of John Huston & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Leech - [Child] of Peter Leech & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Every - [Child] of John Every & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Pollitt - [Child] of James Pollitt & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Charlotte Hatton - [Child] of John Hatton & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Dickie - [Child] of William Dickie & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Miner - [Child] of John Miner & Letitia
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Baugh - [Child] of James Baugh & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gregory - [Child] of George Gregory & Sophia
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Doctor - [Child] of John Doctor & Isabella
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1865
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Nugent - [Child] of Alexander Nugent & Betsy
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Harwood - [Child] of Thomas Harwood & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Colebourn - [Child] of William Colebourn & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Jun 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Quinn - [Child] of George Quinn & Jane Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Cooke - [Child] of Henry Cooke & Ellen
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Saul Price - [Child] of John Saul Price & Ann Harriet
    Born: 7 Aug 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Harriet Price - [Child] of John Saul Price & Ann Harriet
    Born: 27 Feb 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Cartlidge - [Child] of Henry Cartlidge & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Rycroft - [Child] of William Rycroft & Eliza
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fox - [Child] of Edward Fox & Eleanor
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Wallasey, Cheshire
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelles - [Child] of Thomas Kelles & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1865
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Denman - [Child] of Thomas Denman & Margaret
    Born: 3 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gadd - [Child] of George Gadd & Hannah
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Eleanor
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Farley Amlot - [Child] of Thomas Amlot & Annie
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mitchell - [Child] of James Mitchell & Christina
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Picton - [Child] of Edward Picton & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Leavrey - [Child] of John Leavrey & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Stent - [Child] of James Stent & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Janet
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Draughtsman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Grace
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Grace
    Born: 25 Jun 1863
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Peters Bromfield - [Child] of Thomas Bromfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Steele - [Child] of Robert Cormack Steele & Emma
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Samuel Laing - [Child] of John Laing & Jane
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ogilvie Urquhart - [Child] of George Urquhart & Rose Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Edith Evans - [Child] of Abraham Evans & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ellen Kirkland - [Child] of Frederick Orlando Kirkland, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Islington
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Tongue - [Child] of Thomas Tongue & Harriet
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Milchrist - [Child] of Samuel Milchrist & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Emma
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Cecilia
    Born: 12 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Heath - [Child] of George Heath & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Morgan Nuttall - [Child] of James Nuttall & Mary Annie
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Sales Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helena Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louis Bowser Cumpston - [Child] of Louis Philippe Cumpston & Catherine Annie
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gt. Mersey St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Marguerete Louise Cumpston - [Child] of Louis Philippe Cumpston & Catherine Annie
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gt. Mersey St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Charles Greatwood - [Child] of Henry Trafalgar Greatwood & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Lucy
    Born: 6 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Davenport - [Child] of John Davenport & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Mary Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Louisa
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Antonio Richard Manuel Dutocq - [Child] of Antonio Dutocq & Annie
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hannah Boulton - [Child] of Robert Boulton & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sharrock - [Child] of John Sharrock & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hislop - [Child] of Adam Hislop & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mason Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Charlotte Tebay - [Child] of Henry Tebay & Joanna
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Bowler - [Child] of John Bowler & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Harriet
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Southwell - [Child] of Benjamin Southwell & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Grace Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Date St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cressy Stephen Edmondson - [Child] of Stephen Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Green St.
    Occupation: Inspector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Draper - [Child] of Robert Draper & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Price - [Child] of William Price & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Soho Sqr.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Smith - [Child] of Samuel Ellery Smith & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 16 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Douglas - [Child] of Herbert Douglas & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Joseph Munn - [Child] of Robert Munn & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William McWhan - [Child] of John McWhan & Helena
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hankin McWhan - [Child] of John McWhan & Helena
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholas Benjamin Hamilton - [Child] of James Hamilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Brockbank - [Child] of William Wilson Brockbank & Joanna
    Born: 15 May 1863
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Brockbank - [Child] of William Wilson Brockbank & Joanna
    Born: 9 Aug 1865
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Fleetwood - [Child] of Henry Fleetwood & Keziah
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price - [Child] of William Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hyslop - [Child] of Samuel Hyslop & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Quirk - [Child] of George Quirk & Eliza
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Tyson Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Sarah
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Webb - [Child] of John Webb & Emma
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Holden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Hunt - [Child] of Thomas Hunt & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Dixon - [Child] of Septimus Dixon & Alice
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Nelson - [Child] of Gustaf Nelson & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Suffolk St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gee - [Child] of Samuel Gee & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bow St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Decker - [Child] of William Decker & Catherine
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Cottier - [Child] of John Cottier & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Vincent - [Child] of John Vincent & Alice
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Thomas Lewis & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Knowles Brockley - [Child] of Thomas Brockley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Tabitha Jackson - [Child] of Ellis Jackson & Martha
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dunn Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Little Brighton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Little Brighton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stewart Brown Brereton - [Child] of Stewart Brereton & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Stewart - [Child] of Ronald Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Birch - [Child] of Peter Birch & Ann
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah O'Neill - [Child] of Joseph O'Neill & Hannah
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mary Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Andrews - [Child] of John Andrews & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: St. Stephen's Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Lemin Gray - [Child] of George Gray & Lucy
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cowdin - [Child] of John Cowdin & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haigh - [Child] of Richard Haigh & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Church Alley
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Woodruff - [Child] of John Woodruff & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Renshaw - [Child] of Thomas Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Alice
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Fairhurst - [Child] of Edward Fairhurst & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Long - [Child] of John Long & Alice
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Frances
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Sydney Ford - [Child] of John Almond Ford & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan McDermott - [Child] of John McDermott & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Clarence Dock
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Margaret Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Louisa
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Waters - [Child] of Charles Waters & Margaret
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Allen Holliday - [Child] of Joseph Holliday & Mary Emma
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Little - [Child] of George Little & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Louisa Lingren - [Child] of Andrew Lingren & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Ellen
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Hignett - [Child] of John Hignett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Tobacco Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Annabella Acheson Carr
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Copper Smelter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Llewellyn Kurtz - [Child] of Charles Kurtz & Lucy
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Manufacturing Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mona Elizabeth Phebe Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Louisa
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Hager - [Child] of George Hager & Sophia
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Mary Jane
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jeremiah Thomas Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Albert Waterson - [Child] of Charles Waterson & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Irlam Lee - [Child] of Benjamin Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Reese - [Child] of John Reese & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Mossop - [Child] of James Mossop & Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bowie Sweeney - [Child] of Edward Martin Sweeney & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Woolston
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lancaster Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Caroline
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: Black Smith
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Susanna
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Delve - [Child] of Henry Delve & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Philip Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stephen Quine - [Child] of John Quine & Isabella
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lucretia Kelly - [Child] of John James Kelly & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1865
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Green - [Child] of John Green & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hignett - [Child] of Thomas Hignett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Litler - [Child] of John Litler & Maria
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lunt - [Child] of James Lunt & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Little - [Child] of Samuel Little & Sarah
    Born: 18 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Allmark - [Child] of Henry Allmark & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Margaret
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Willman - [Child] of Benjamin Willman & Mary
    Born: 22 Jun 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Sarah Seward - [Child] of Robert Seward & Louisa
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Alexandra Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Spencer - [Child] of Jonathan Spencer & Martha
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alfred McDougall - [Child] of James McDougall & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of Thomas Owen & Sarah
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor Fea - [Child] of Peter Fea & Elizabeth Taylor
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Armstrong McLeod - [Child] of Edward Armstrong McLeod & Ann
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Young - [Child] of James Young & Amelia
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Moffat Creary - [Child] of William Creary & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jones - [Child] of Andrew Jones & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Rock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Renton - [Child] of John Renton & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Branscombe - [Child] of Frederick Branscombe & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chester - [Child] of William Chester & Mary
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Grimes - [Child] of John Grimes & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Gillon Sedley - [Child] of Andrew Sedley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Hutton St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Cookson - [Child] of Robert Cookson & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Atkinson Brownrigg - [Child] of Fleming Brownrigg & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jun 1857
    Abode: Chapel Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of Alexander Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of Thomas Thomas & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Cousins - [Child] of Thomas Cousins & Harriet
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moorcroft - [Child] of Thomas Moorcroft & Hannah Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1866
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Martha
    Born: 18 Feb 1866
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clough - [Child] of Charles Clough & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Lemon - [Child] of George Lemon & Sarah
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Villars St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dunwoody - [Child] of William Dunwoody & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Dunwoody - [Child] of William Dunwoody & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Fisher - [Child] of William Fisher & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Peter Gordon - [Child] of William Gordon & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Catherine
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sheard - [Child] of Francis Sheard & Eliza
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Jane Hewitt - [Child] of Joseph Hewitt & Theresa
    Born: 11 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ann Bealand - [Child] of Robert Ward Bealand & Fanny
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Edward Boyce - [Child] of William John Boyce & Isabella
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alfred Little - [Child] of Thomas Little & Sarah
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Forsyth - [Child] of Henry Forsyth & Jane
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ludwick Behrend - [Child] of Ludwick Behrend & Emily
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Faulconbridge - [Child] of Alfred Faulconbridge & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Young - [Child] of John Young & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Swinburn - [Child] of Joseph Swinburn & Matilda
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jun 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Elizabeth Jones
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patrick Doyle - [Child] of Patrick Doyle & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Alford Moore - [Child] of Henry Alford Moore & Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Hannah
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Grimsditch - [Child] of William Grimsditch & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1863
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Boyd - [Child] of Thomas Boyd & Louisa
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Louisa Plimmer - [Child] of William Plimmer & Fanny
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Ashley - [Child] of John Ashley & Martha
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Atkin Singleton - [Child] of Jacob Singleton & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Maguire - [Child] of John Maguire & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Constable Palmer - [Child] of William Palmer & Isabella
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeremiah Russell - [Child] of Bowman Russell & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Diamond - [Child] of George Diamond & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lloyd Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Brignall - [Child] of Thomas Brignall & Eliza
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Wilbury Hall - [Child] of James Hall & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webb - [Child] of George Webb & Margaret
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Seaman - [Child] of Joseph Seaman & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hamilton Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Joshua Hodgson & Lydia
    Born: 23 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Catherine
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Horrabin - [Child] of James Horrabin & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Rowley Neill - [Child] of Alexander Neill & Mary Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Camden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Ann Parry - [Child] of Thomas Parry & Margaret
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Steel - [Child] of George Steel & Ann Jane
    Born: 15 Dec 1865
    Abode: Olive St. North
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Radcliffe - [Child] of Richard Radcliffe & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Riley - [Child] of Francis Riley & Nickles
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pickavance - [Child] of Charles Pickavance & Frances Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grounds - [Child] of John Grounds & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Newby - [Child] of William Newby & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Lightfoot - [Child] of Robert Lightfoot & Ruth
    Born: 29 Feb 1866
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McMillan - [Child] of Anthony Meddins McMillan & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: St. Bride's St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1866
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Boom - [Child] of Joseph Boom & Margaret
    Born: 18 Feb 1866
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Maud Mary Venton - [Child] of John Venton & Ellen Martha
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Frederick Derbyshire - [Child] of James Derbyshire & Jane Victoria
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Stevenson - [Child] of Hugh Stevenson & Jemima
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Bed Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Goudie - [Child] of James Goudie & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Glover - [Child] of Jane Glover
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Rainford
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Tilston Smethurst - [Child] of Robert Smethurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Martin - [Child] of Charles James Moore Martin & Rachel
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Lonsdale - [Child] of James Lonsdale & Leah
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bromley - [Child] of Joseph Bromley & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James De Boer - [Child] of Hans De Boer & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Gray - [Child] of Joseph Gray & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter McLaughlin - [Child] of Peter McLaughlin & Christiana
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1865
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pierce - [Child] of George Pierce & Hannah Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Stockton - [Child] of William Stockton & Hannah
    Born: 20 Aug 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Stockton - [Child] of William Stockton & Hannah
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Blenkinsopp - [Child] of George Blenkinsopp & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Haigh - [Child] of Henry Haigh & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lindop - [Child] of Richard Lindop & Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Binson - [Child] of William Binson & Louisa Jane
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Balmer - [Child] of William Balmer & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Silvester St.
    Occupation: Pointsman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Hignett - [Child] of William Hignett & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Price - [Child] of Samuel Price & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Scarlet St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Horsfall Bolderston - [Child] of William Bolderston & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Napper - [Child] of Thomas Napper & Ellen
    Born: 24 Oct 1865
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pearce Antrobus - [Child] of Richard Antrobus & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Reynolds - [Child] of Edwin Reynolds & Anne
    Born: 21 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holmes - [Child] of Daniel Holmes & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Margaret
    Born: 12 Mar 1865
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Charlotte Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Matilda Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Prentice - [Child] of William Prentice & Amelia
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McQuillan - [Child] of Joseph McQuillan & Jane
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: H. Baugh, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowland Coats - [Child] of John Coats & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Flynn - [Child] of John Flynn & Catherine
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Simpson - [Child] of Jane Simpson
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Baxter - [Child] of Alexander Baxter & Dorothy
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Emma
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina McElroy Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brophy - [Child] of John Brophy & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Amelia
    Born: 8 Jun 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Amelia
    Born: 10 Mar 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Gilbert - [Child] of John Gilbert & Amelia
    Born: 10 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1857
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1859
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Lloyd - [Child] of Charles Lloyd & Jane
    Born: Dec 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Garbutt - [Child] of Thomas Garbutt & Theresa
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martin Dale - [Child] of Robert Norris Dale & Fanny
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Princes Park
    Occupation: Underwriter
    Baptised by: T. B. Baines
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 275, Entry 2194
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Elizabeth Patty - [Child] of William King Patty & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 275, Entry 2195
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 275, Entry 2196
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Cooper - [Child] of John Cooper & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 275, Entry 2197
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Catherine Stewart - [Child] of Robert James Stewart & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 275, Entry 2198
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 275, Entry 2199
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dixon - [Child] of John Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 275, Entry 2200
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bailey - [Child] of Edward Bailey & Emily
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 276, Entry 2201
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Durham - [Child] of James Durham & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 276, Entry 2202
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ernest Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Jane Catherine
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 276, Entry 2203
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Jones - [Child] of John Francis Jones & Catherine
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 276, Entry 2204
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Henrietta
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 276, Entry 2205
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Hodgson - [Child] of Joseph Hodgson & Catherine
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Molyneux St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 276, Entry 2206
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smalley - [Child] of Elizabeth Smalley
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 276, Entry 2207
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wiltshire - [Child] of Thomas Wiltshire & Julia
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 276, Entry 2208
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Janet
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 277, Entry 2209
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Harriet
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 277, Entry 2210
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Pinnington - [Child] of Reuben Pinnington & Ellen
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 277, Entry 2211
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Leathwood - [Child] of James Leathwood & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 277, Entry 2212
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winn - [Child] of Robert Winn & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 277, Entry 2213
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wise - [Child] of William Wise & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 277, Entry 2214
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Benjamin Tedd - [Child] of John Tedd & Christina
    Born: 5 Aug 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 277, Entry 2215
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Valentine Hutchinson - [Child] of Henry Hutchinson & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 277, Entry 2216
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellaby Peers - [Child] of James Peers & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 278, Entry 2217
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Morrell - [Child] of Elias Morrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 278, Entry 2218
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Morrell - [Child] of Elias Morrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 278, Entry 2219
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 278, Entry 2220
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 278, Entry 2221
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 278, Entry 2222
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Susan
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 278, Entry 2223
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 278, Entry 2224
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 279, Entry 2225
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edwin Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 279, Entry 2226
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Michael Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 279, Entry 2227
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 279, Entry 2228
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 279, Entry 2229
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dondall - [Child] of Michael Dondall & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 279, Entry 2230
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Eleanor Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 279, Entry 2231
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Hunter - [Child] of George Hunter & Emily
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 279, Entry 2232
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan Roust - [Child] of John Roust & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 280, Entry 2233
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Emma Cooper - [Child] of Robert Cooper & Emma
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 280, Entry 2234
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Belshaw Morley - [Child] of John Morley & Hannah
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 280, Entry 2235
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bloomfield - [Child] of Samuel Bloomfield & Susanna
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 280, Entry 2236
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Crilley - [Child] of John Crilley & Catherine
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 280, Entry 2237
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Woods - [Child] of Henry Woods & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Cunliffe St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 280, Entry 2238
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jan 1866
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 280, Entry 2239
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sager - [Child] of Thomas Sager & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 280, Entry 2240
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waddicor - [Child] of John Waddicor & Annie
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 281, Entry 2241
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Farrall - [Child] of Richard Farrall & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 281, Entry 2242
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burrows - [Child] of James Burrows & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 281, Entry 2243
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Butler - [Child] of James Butler & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 281, Entry 2244
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 281, Entry 2245
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholls - [Child] of Edwin Nicholls & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 281, Entry 2246
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Rowlinson - [Child] of John Rowlinson & Frances
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 281, Entry 2247
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Amelia
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 281, Entry 2248
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 282, Entry 2249
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Quine - [Child] of Thomas Quine & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 282, Entry 2250
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Macauley - [Child] of John Macauley & Susan
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 282, Entry 2251
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Rawlinson - [Child] of Peter Rawlinson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 282, Entry 2252
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hignett - [Child] of John Henry Hignett & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 282, Entry 2253
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 282, Entry 2254
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Catrell - [Child] of Thomas Catrell & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 282, Entry 2255
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Foden - [Child] of Thomas Foden & Maria
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 282, Entry 2256
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 283, Entry 2257
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Copple - [Child] of George John Copple & Susanna
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 283, Entry 2258
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Large - [Child] of John Large & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Worker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 283, Entry 2259
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sergeant - [Child] of James Sergeant & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 283, Entry 2260
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Blundell - [Child] of Reginald Blundell & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 283, Entry 2261
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Emma
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 283, Entry 2262
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Lowe - [Child] of George Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 283, Entry 2263
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 283, Entry 2264
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Madeline Maria Gill - [Child] of Charles Harrison Gill & Sarah Jane
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 284, Entry 2265
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Boote Denny - [Child] of John Denny & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 284, Entry 2266
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Septimus Marshall West - [Child] of George West & Diana
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Inspector of Police
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 284, Entry 2267
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brabazon Drenning - [Child] of Edward Brabazon Drenning & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 284, Entry 2268
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Daniels Price - [Child] of John Price & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 284, Entry 2269
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gaskell MacBeath - [Child] of James MacBeath & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 284, Entry 2270
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Hardie - [Child] of John Hardie & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 284, Entry 2271
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 284, Entry 2272
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffith Davies - [Child] of Thomas Henry Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 285, Entry 2273
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gamble - [Child] of Edward Gamble & Eliza
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 285, Entry 2274
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of George Fairclough & Margaret
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 285, Entry 2275
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Alice Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Susan
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 285, Entry 2276
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Frederick Towndrow - [Child] of James Hulley Towndrow & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 285, Entry 2277
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Dorothy
    Born: 22 May 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 285, Entry 2278
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 285, Entry 2279
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 285, Entry 2280
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Leonard - [Child] of George Leonard & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 286, Entry 2281
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Welsby - [Child] of George Welsby & Amelia
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Donnolly - [Child] of James Donnolly & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emily Hesketh - [Child] of Joseph Hesketh & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Lyle - [Child] of John Lyle & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beaumont Radcliffe - [Child] of David Radcliffe & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Clark Radcliffe - [Child] of David Radcliffe & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Agnes Isabella Bowman - [Child] of Robert Bowman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Hoy - [Child] of Andrew Hoy & Christina
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Helena Redman - [Child] of James Redman & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Simon - [Child] of William Simon & Hannah
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Andrew Meakin - [Child] of John Meakin & Ellen
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blythe Marr - [Child] of James Marr & Wilson
    Born: 29 Feb 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Donald Curran - [Child] of John Curran & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Jones - [Child] of Llewellyn Jones & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bachus Dawes - [Child] of Robert Dawes & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Bradshaw - [Child] of George Bradshaw & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Harriet
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis White - [Child] of Samuel White & Hannah
    Born: 18 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wallace Gavin - [Child] of George Gavin & Clara
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ferguson - [Child] of Georgina Ferguson
    Born: 14 Jun 1865
    Abode: Roe St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Eaton - [Child] of Martin Eaton & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hall - [Child] of Francis Hall & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James John Cornelius - [Child] of James Cornelius & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1866
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Southward - [Child] of William Southward & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grayson - [Child] of William Grayson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bostock - [Child] of Henry Bostock & Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ainsworth - [Child] of William Ainsworth & Louisa
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Canal Bank
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bostock - [Child] of Henry Bostock & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Cottrell - [Child] of George Cottrell & Janet
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wills - [Child] of John Wills & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pawle - [Child] of Edward Huston Pawle & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Harriet
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Cavendish St.
    Occupation: Undertaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Violet Monteith - [Child] of Esther Wallace Monteith
    Born: 11 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Johnston - [Child] of James Johnston & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Woods - [Child] of Richard Woods & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1865
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis Lowes - [Child] of Evan Lowes & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Northumberland St. Toxteth
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Leece - [Child] of James Leece & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Leece - [Child] of James Leece & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mulray - [Child] of John Mulray & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sumner - [Child] of William Sumner & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Teece - [Child] of William Teece & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Sage - [Child] of James Sage & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Currie St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Campbell McKindley - [Child] of Joseph McKindley & Margaret Campbell
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Langton - [Child] of James Langton & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forgeman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Parks - [Child] of William Parks & Isabella
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Corney - [Child] of Richard Corney & Alice Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jones - [Child] of Matthew Jones & Catherine
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline McGrath - [Child] of Thomas McGrath & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Trotter - [Child] of Edward Trotter & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gerard - [Child] of James Gerard & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tarbock - [Child] of Richard Tarbock & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elwin - [Child] of Albert Elwin & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Galton St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonada Elwin - [Child] of Albert Elwin & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1865
    Abode: Galton St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Smith Gribben - [Child] of William Gribben & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Lydiate, Lancashire
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Cameron Finney - [Child] of Claud Finney & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Doyle - [Child] of James Doyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kendrick - [Child] of George Kendrick & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Dean St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Brighouse - [Child] of John Brighouse & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Hatch - [Child] of Edward Hatch & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Oliver Bowmaker - [Child] of James Bowmaker & Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Muir - [Child] of James Muir & Janet
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson Lourie - [Child] of Archibald Lourie & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Julia
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Fatherfield - [Child] of Thomas Fatherfield & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun 1855
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Collins - [Child] of George Collins & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Pealan - [Child] of James Pealan & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Atherton - [Child] of George Atherton & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Pevery - [Child] of John Pevery & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Morton - [Child] of William Morton & Janet
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies Pell - [Child] of Samuel Pell & Emma
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Boardman Place
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cotter - [Child] of Charles Frederick Vandeberg Cotter & Hannah Barker
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Deven St.
    Occupation: Cartowner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dale - [Child] of Charles Dale & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie McLean - [Child] of John McLean & Annie
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Mackay - [Child] of John Mackay & Rachel
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harper Sloan - [Child] of Edward Sloan & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rogerson - [Child] of William Rogerson & Ellen
    Born: 13 Mar 1866
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Bushell - [Child] of William Bushell & Susanna
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Trowler - [Child] of Henry Trowler & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of Henry Butler & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Scott - [Child] of Alexander Scott & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Marine
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Mary
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Stewart Merrick - [Child] of William Merrick & Annie
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of Matthew Wilson & Frances
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Marcroft - [Child] of Thomas Marcroft & Margery
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Langsdale St.
    Occupation: Bird Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Holden St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alfred Bradley - [Child] of William Henry Bradley & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ellen Riding - [Child] of James Riding & Martha Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Hugh Williams & Mary
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowe - [Child] of John Rowe & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bachelor St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Gregg - [Child] of Robert Gregg & Esther
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bevan - [Child] of Thomas Bevan & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Hannah
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lad Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pickering - [Child] of William Pickering & Rose Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kennedy - [Child] of James Kennedy & Martha
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Horne - [Child] of William Horne & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Price - [Child] of Thomas Price & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brodhurst Miller - [Child] of Robert Miller & Emma
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradley - [Child] of Samuel Bradley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Parry - [Child] of Joseph William Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Martha
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1866
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Musker Mayor - [Child] of Thomas Mayor & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Nursery Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Pantlin - [Child] of John Pantlin & Catherine
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Poston - [Child] of Joseph Poston & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Eliza
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Isabella
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Witter - [Child] of Robert Witter & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gore - [Child] of James Gore & Catherine
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Denson - [Child] of Moses Denson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robert Hare - [Child] of John Hare & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1865
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Yearsley Blakey - [Child] of John Blakey & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Organ Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Ledger - [Child] of Thomas Ledger & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Waine - [Child] of William Waine & Frances
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ophelia Elizabeth Chaney - [Child] of William Chaney & Ophelia
    Born: 1 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brooks Glenton - [Child] of John Jeffers Glenton & Sophia Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Gibbs - [Child] of Frederick Gibbs & Sarah
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fraser - [Child] of Robert Fraser & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Douglas Molyneux - [Child] of Arthur Molyneux & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edmondson - [Child] of Charles Edmondson & Agnes
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry McKim - [Child] of Robert McKim & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cumpsty Hutchinson - [Child] of Thomas Hutchinson & Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Phoenix - [Child] of Thomas Phoenix & Emma
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Richard Whitehead & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Matilda Hewitt - [Child] of John Hewitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jack - [Child] of Alexander Jack & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Campbell - [Child] of Thomas Campbell & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gouldson - [Child] of James Gouldson & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kinrade - [Child] of William Kinrade & Ann Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Ball - [Child] of Peter Ball & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Reeves - [Child] of John Reeves & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McAllister - [Child] of James McAllister & Jessie
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dyson Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Hogg - [Child] of James Hogg & Ruth
    Born: 13 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Warren - [Child] of George Warren & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ewen Cameron - [Child] of Ewen Cameron & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cameron - [Child] of Ewen Cameron & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cameron - [Child] of Ewen Cameron & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Danily - [Child] of James Danily & Margaret
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Butler - [Child] of Thomas Butler & Mary Mitford
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Moss St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Charlotte
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Alexandra Clayton - [Child] of George Burrow Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hopkinson - [Child] of George Hopkinson & Harriet
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Pinder - [Child] of James Pinder & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Clancy - [Child] of John Clancy & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williamson - [Child] of William Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bown - [Child] of John Bown & Emily
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jenny Mariana Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Jane Fidela Pilar
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Mills - [Child] of Francis Mills & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: India Rubber Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Minshull - [Child] of John Minshull & Eliza
    Born: 17 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Body - [Child] of Robert Body & Matilda
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gregg - [Child] of William Gregg & Sarah
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Michael Kirwan - [Child] of John Kirwan & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Hannah
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Howorth - [Child] of Benjamin Howorth & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Samuel William Brown - [Child] of Edward Brown & Eliza
    Born: 19 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Skirrow - [Child] of John Skirrow & Jane
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Forshaw - [Child] of James Forshaw & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Edge - [Child] of Benjamin Edge & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Olivia
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Olivia Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Olivia
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: J. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Mills - [Child] of Thomas Mills & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: J. Morgan, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Mary Ann McAllister - [Child] of William McAllister & Isabella
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Norbury St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Sarah
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Allmark - [Child] of John Allmark & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Roch - [Child] of Charles Roch & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bulmer - [Child] of Robert Bulmer & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick Thomas - [Child] of Edwin George Thomas & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stocks - [Child] of Joseph Stocks & Hannah
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Stocks - [Child] of Joseph Stocks & Hannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gore - [Child] of John Gore & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Burroughs Gdns.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Udall - [Child] of John Udall & Martha
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moorcroft - [Child] of William Moorcroft & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morris - [Child] of Richard Morris & Ellen
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Udall - [Child] of William Henry Udall & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Moss - [Child] of Thomas Moss & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Godfrey Brown - [Child] of John Godfrey Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Chambers - [Child] of Robert Chambers & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Walsh - [Child] of James Walsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Winn - [Child] of James Winn & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McGovern - [Child] of Owen McGovern & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crow - [Child] of David Crow & Margaret
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Caulton - [Child] of William Caulton & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hugh Humphreys - [Child] of Richard Humphreys & Sophia
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Udall - [Child] of John Udall & Ann
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kneale - [Child] of William Kneale & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Macrearey - [Child] of Thomas Macrearey & Louisa
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Sergeant - [Child] of Thomas Sergeant & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Moffitt Shepley - [Child] of Daniel Shepley & Martha Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Phebe
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gt. George Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1866
    Abode: Melling
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emily Draper - [Child] of George Bulmer Draper & Harriet Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Arnold - [Child] of George Arnold & Emma
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Stamper in Post Office
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sydney Brooks - [Child] of John Brooks & Mary
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Pelew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Elizabeth Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Ramsey - [Child] of John Ramsey & Ellen
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McGee - [Child] of Jerimiah McGee & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Short St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Billett - [Child] of John Billett & Harriet
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Waits - [Child] of William Waits & Catherine
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Munn - [Child] of James Munn & Martha Younger
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Matthew Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Loft - [Child] of George Loft & Maria
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gardiner - [Child] of Joseph Gardiner & Janet
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fraser Urquhart - [Child] of Alexander Urquhart & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Urquhart - [Child] of Alexander Urquhart & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilhelmina Libby - [Child] of John Libby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Holden - [Child] of Joseph Holden & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lindsay - [Child] of Henry Lindsay & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gerard - [Child] of William Gerard & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of Edward Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whittaker Major - [Child] of James Major & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Dawber & Hannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Dawber - [Child] of Thomas Dawber & Hannah
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tollet - [Child] of William Tollet & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dancer - [Child] of Daniel Dancer & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ensor Rushton Woods - [Child] of George Rushton Woods & Catherine Jane
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Duckworth - [Child] of John Duckworth & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Emma
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Ellen
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gilbert Gedlow - [Child] of Andrew Gedlow & Catherine
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Andrew Lemmey - [Child] of William Lemmey & Catherine
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Type [sic] Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Main - [Child] of John Main & Emma
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gardner Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Eliza
    Born: 11 May 1865
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rylands - [Child] of Thomas Rylands & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ada Quirk - [Child] of William Henry Quirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gerard Williams Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Cousins - [Child] of Ann Jane Cousins
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Temple Terrace
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Swainson - [Child] of Jonathan Swainson & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Carr - [Child] of Charles Carr & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jan 1866
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Curtis - [Child] of Sarah Elizabeth Curtis
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Molyneux - [Child] of John Molyneux & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bilsborrow - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborrow & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Electro-Plater
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Valentine Williams - [Child] of Arthur Williams & Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Assistant at the Baths
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Freeman - [Child] of Anthony Freeman & Catherine Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Redman - [Child] of Joseph Redman & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Ansley Coney - [Child] of Charles Coney & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Singleton Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Mary
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: St. Bride St.
    Occupation: Livery Stable Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Candland Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Dorothy
    Born: 27 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Agnes
    Born: 13 Jun 1865
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Susan Ann
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Henry Thomas - [Child] of Robert John Thomas & Marion
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Eaton Drenon - [Child] of Juan Drenon & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edington Drenon - [Child] of Juan Drenon & Margaret
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of Robert Price & Catherine
    Born: 12 Feb 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herbert Arthur - [Child] of John Sanderson Arthur & Catherine
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clarinda Jane Heulton - [Child] of George Heulton & Anne
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nixon - [Child] of Daniel Nixon & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Hampton Hall - [Child] of John Charles Hall & Miriam
    Born: 16 Jan 1866
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Wool Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Albert Clubb - [Child] of Robert Irwin Clubb & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Simpson - [Child] of Moses Simpson & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Bindloss - [Child] of William Bindloss & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Richards - [Child] of George Richards & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Corrie - [Child] of James Corrie & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Higham - [Child] of Henry Higham & Ann
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holland - [Child] of Richard Holland & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Smith - [Child] of Henry John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Porter - [Child] of George Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Green - [Child] of Edward Green & Hannah
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ermore - [Child] of Matthew Ermore & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howell Williams - [Child] of William Howell Williams & Susanna
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Carruthers Duff - [Child] of William Duff & Sarah
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cunningham - [Child] of Hamilton Cunningham & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Betsy Ann
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Modeller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martha Griffiths - [Child] of Thomas Griffiths & Eliza
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Allanson - [Child] of William Allanson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leach Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Monkhouse - [Child] of Joseph Monkhouse & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Isabella Catherine
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Alexander Waring - [Child] of Samuel James Waring & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Monk - [Child] of Hamlet Monk & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan John - [Child] of Charles John & Sarah Maria
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Baldrey Stevens - [Child] of Arthur Stevens & Susanna
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hunter - [Child] of James Hunter & Alice
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson - [Child] of Thomas Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ransbury - [Child] of Robert Ransbury & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Harper - [Child] of James Harper & Frances
    Born: 18 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bernard - [Child] of Benjamin Bernard & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Drew Hore - [Child] of Thomas Hore & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Severs - [Child] of Walter Severs & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Beswick - [Child] of Charles Beswick & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kate Critchley - [Child] of George Critchley & Kate
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mashiter Littledale - [Child] of Joseph Littledale & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Ruffle - [Child] of Charles Ruffle & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Williams - [Child] of Ann Williams
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Bellis - [Child] of Humphrey Bellis & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Ivison - [Child] of William Ivison & Susanna
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Chapman - [Child] of Thomas Charles Chapman & Eliza
    Born: 26 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jessie Dalling - [Child] of William Dalling & Agnes
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McMullan - [Child] of John McMullan & Annabella
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rockett - [Child] of Charles Rockett & Margaret Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: File Grinder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Harriet
    Born: 28 Aug 1860
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Dempsey - [Child] of Thomas Dempsey & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Glendinning Oxton - [Child] of William Oxton & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1866
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Bretherton - [Child] of Joseph Bretherton & Cecilia
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Scotland Place
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abraham Oates - [Child] of John Oates & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Coppy - [Child] of James Coppy & Eliza
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Green - [Child] of Edgar Green & Louisa
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Mary Jones - [Child] of Edward Richard Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Millstone Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Conley Irvine - [Child] of William Irvine & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Irvine - [Child] of William Irvine & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1866
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Agnes
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McGhie - [Child] of William McGhie & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardy - [Child] of George Hardy & Alice
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hardy - [Child] of George Hardy & Alice
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alexander - [Child] of William Alexander & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Beatee - [Child] of William Beatee & Georgina
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tankard - [Child] of Peter Tankard & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Doyley - [Child] of Andrew Doyley & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Louisa Roberts - [Child] of Robert James Roberts & Isabella
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lyon - [Child] of Joseph Lyon & Alice
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: Chisnall St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Cooper St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Steel - [Child] of John Steel & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: John Tobin, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Cardle - [Child] of Francis Cardle & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: John Tobin, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hannah Holbrook - [Child] of Thomas Holbrook & Margaret
    Born: 17 Apr 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: John Tobin, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Henry Houldsworth - [Child] of Arthur Jones Houldsworth & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1862
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: John Tobin, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Tobin, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1863
    Abode: Orphan St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: John Tobin, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Orphan St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: John Tobin, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Patterson - [Child] of Alexander Patterson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: John Tobin, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt - [Child] of Bryan Lunt & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Tobin, Off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Slater - [Child] of John Slater & Catherine
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Howden - [Child] of George Howden & Isabella Julia
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Varley - [Child] of William Varley & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: St. Helens
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Eliza
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Beatrice Bateson - [Child] of James Bateson & Mary
    Born: 28 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Boyes - [Child] of John Boyes & Jane
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shepherd
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alfred Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Shrewsbury
    Occupation: Platelayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Pearce - [Child] of James Pearce & Emma
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bortick - [Child] of John Bortick & Catherine
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Paton - [Child] of William Paton & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McLeod - [Child] of Alexander McLeod & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sewell - [Child] of Thomas Sewell & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wedekind - [Child] of John Wedekind & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cameron - [Child] of Duncan Cameron & Catherine
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Eliza
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Cain - [Child] of William Cain & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Juliana Margrethe Johanna Boggild - [Child] of William Boggild & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Anderson - [Child] of Christopher Anderson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Jones - [Child] of Isaac Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Donohue - [Child] of John Donohue & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Benjamin - [Child] of Richard Benjamin & Martha
    Born: 3 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Brown - [Child] of Alfred Robert Brown & Constance
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of James Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Haynes - [Child] of Edward Haynes & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hargreaves Nimmo - [Child] of James Nimmo & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jun 1865
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Alice
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Benson Walter - [Child] of Charles Walter & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Makin - [Child] of James Makin & Sarah
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Duffy - [Child] of George Duffy & Emma
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Oyster Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McGregor - [Child] of Faquhar McGregor & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Heaton Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Martha George - [Child] of James George & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cain - [Child] of Thomas Cain & Catherine
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Taylor Holland - [Child] of John Taylor Holland & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Horrocks - [Child] of Ann Horrocks
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Clement St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winterburn - [Child] of James Winterburn & Eliza
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Simpson Cooke - [Child] of Samuel Cooke & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hayton Walls - [Child] of Ann Ellen Walls
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1865
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Howe St.
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Margaret
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Blinkhorn - [Child] of John Blinkhorn & Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Pratt - [Child] of Thomas Pratt & Frances
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Barton - [Child] of Edmund Barton & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Dransfield - [Child] of Louisa McAndrew Nugent Dransfield
    Born: 2 Feb 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McKenzie - [Child] of Keneth McKenzie & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Haigh - [Child] of Thomas Haigh & Annie
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Medcalfe - [Child] of George Medcalfe & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1866
    Abode: Back Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lockley - [Child] of John Lockley & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Adderley Slade - [Child] of Henry Slade & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McCartney - [Child] of James McCartney & Martha
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Helena Armitage - [Child] of Walter Armitage & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1865
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Bray - [Child] of Henry Francis Bray & Ellen
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nixon - [Child] of John Jones Nixon & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dickenson - [Child] of William Dickenson & Sarah
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cooke - [Child] of Mary Cooke
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Pritchard - [Child] of William James Pritchard & Susanna
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Crookham - [Child] of Richard Crookham & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Martha Frances
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cubbin - [Child] of William Cubbin & Dorothy
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Emily Rogers - [Child] of George Frederick Rogers & Mary Eliza
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Docherty - [Child] of William Docherty & Ruth
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Peters - [Child] of John Peters & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Venhoutte - [Child] of Peter Venhoutte & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Craig - [Child] of William Craig & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mattinson - [Child] of John Mattinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Josephine Green - [Child] of David Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Green - [Child] of David Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1866
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of Edward Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Evans - [Child] of Samuel Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dunbar - [Child] of James Dunbar & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Madeley - [Child] of Samuel Madeley & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Amelia
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Gibbins - [Child] of George Gibbins & Eliza
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Prescott - [Child] of James Prescott & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Reeves - [Child] of John Reeves & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Buckles - [Child] of James Buckles & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Elizabeth Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Martha Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart Allport - [Child] of Edward Allport & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hayes - [Child] of George Hayes & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jeanie Macdonald - [Child] of James Macdonald & Jessie
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Canterbury St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burman Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Thompson - [Child] of John Shepherd Thompson & Emily Jane
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Taggart - [Child] of William Taggart & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William James Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Mary Whitehead - [Child] of Thomas Whitehead & Anne
    Born: 1 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: Condliffe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellis - [Child] of James Ellis & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gaol Warder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Maria Downward - [Child] of Robert Downward & Eliza
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Coaker Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Jane Sharpells
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Woodworth - [Child] of William Woodworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Turton Rowbotham - [Child] of Thomas Rowbotham & Caroline
    Born: 26 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Theresa Barry - [Child] of John Barry & Fanny
    Born: 31 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Victor Ottaviano Solaini - [Child] of Luigi Solaini & Emma
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Sculptor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Breach - [Child] of Thomas Breach & Martha
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Walker - [Child] of William Sandwick Walker & Jane Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Floura Emily Deacon - [Child] of John Henry Deacon & Eliza
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Arthur Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Margaret Cooper - [Child] of John Bucknall Cooper & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Railway Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Georgina Harrop - [Child] of George Harrop & Frances Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Grace Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Jane
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Welsh - [Child] of William Welsh & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lang - [Child] of Robert Lang & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Frances Furlong - [Child] of William Henry Furlong & Jane Winifred
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Moorehead - [Child] of Hamilton Moorehead & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rawsthorne - [Child] of William Rawsthorne & Alice
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haldine - [Child] of John Haldine & Hannah
    Born: 30 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Moss Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Robinson Armstrong - [Child] of James Armstrong & Hannah
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shone - [Child] of William Shone & Jane
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson - [Child] of Joshua Robinson & Martha
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Ruddock - [Child] of John Ruddock & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Amelia Boyer - [Child] of Josiah Boyer & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Monaghan - [Child] of James Monaghan & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of William White & Emma
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Boullafur - [Child] of David Boullafur & Emma
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Coach Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Lewis - [Child] of George Lewis & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowe - [Child] of George Rowe & Martha
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Dransfield - [Child] of Louisa McAndrew Nugent Dransfield
    Born: 18 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Grant - [Child] of Edward Grant & Martha
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Bamford Kettle - [Child] of James Kettle & Harriet
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Garston
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherina Michaels - [Child] of William Michaels & Harriet
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Hastings - [Child] of Joseph Hastings & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Birch - [Child] of Richard Webster Birch & Jane Emma
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archer Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Leech - [Child] of John Leech & Minnie
    Born: 23 May 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hanks Matthews - [Child] of William Sydney Matthews & Margaret Ore
    Born: 29 Jan 1866
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Catherine
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Wray St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stopforth - [Child] of Richard Stopforth & Sarah Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans Love - [Child] of John William Robson Love & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Chatsworth St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Isabella Polland - [Child] of William Polland & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: Cazeneau St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Utting - [Child] of John Cullin Utting & Priscilla
    Born: 9 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Dryden - [Child] of William Dryden & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Bryning - [Child] of John Paisley Bryning & Edith Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson Hales - [Child] of Jonathan Hales & Catherine
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Senior - [Child] of Joseph Senior & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Wilkinson - [Child] of Charles Philip Wilkinson & Selina
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1866
    Abode: Brook St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Adelaide
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cornelius Charles Lazarus Blezey - [Child] of William Blezey & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Boyd - [Child] of William Boyd & Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Daneworthy - [Child] of James Daneworthy & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Amelia Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Agnes
    Born: 13 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cochran - [Child] of Robert Cochran & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Tomkinson Christy - [Child] of William Christy & Margaret
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Robert Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Holgrave St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Flenley - [Child] of William Henry Flenley & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McCracken - [Child] of William McCracken & Jane
    Born: 12 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Goodman - [Child] of Robert Goodman & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Agnew - [Child] of Robert Agnew & Mary Hannah
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Mather - [Child] of Horatio Mather & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Emily Lodge Kelly - [Child] of Louisa Elizabeth Kelly
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Key - [Child] of James Key & Maria
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Woods Fane - [Child] of Elias Quick Fane & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Curry Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Dyer - [Child] of Hugh Dyer & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rice - [Child] of Charles Rice & Mary
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fred Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Davenport - [Child] of William Davenport & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Clarke - [Child] of Richard Clarke & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry Stanyer - [Child] of Sarah Stanyer
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Sarah Jane Ryder - [Child] of Edwin Ryder & Isabella
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archibald Joughin - [Child] of Theodore Christian Joughin & Emma
    Born: 26 Mar 1866
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Acocks - [Child] of Charles Acocks & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Maria
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Janet
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Strong - [Child] of Robert Strong & Christina
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Owen Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walter Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Charlotte
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bailey - [Child] of John Bailey & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dransfield - [Child] of Louisa McAndrew Nugent Dransfield
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parry - [Child] of William Henry Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hough - [Child] of John Hough & Hannah
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Mary Bolland - [Child] of William Bolland & Maria
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Sandham - [Child] of William Sandham & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Pegram - [Child] of James Pegram & Alicia
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Isabella
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter - [Child] of Joseph Hunter & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1866
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Annie Miller - [Child] of James Miller & Eliza
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Susanna
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Davidson - [Child] of William Davidson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Hart - [Child] of James Hart & Eliza
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Warburton - [Child] of George Warburton & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elise Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Sharps - [Child] of John Sharps & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Anniss Wright - [Child] of Frederick Wright & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCoy - [Child] of William McCoy & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jan 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Richards - [Child] of John Richards & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hobson - [Child] of John Hobson & Eliza
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Welsby - [Child] of Thomas Welsby & Catherine
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miles Sinkinson - [Child] of John Sinkinson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Augusta Robertson - [Child] of James Robertson & Janet
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Anne Priscilla
    Born: 26 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hill Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Maria
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Costin - [Child] of William Costin & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sophia Harriet Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth Sophia
    Born: 9 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emily Wilcock - [Child] of Richard Wilcock & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Huskisson - [Child] of Thomas Huskisson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Homer Campbell Young - [Child] of Benjamin Young & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Darlington Brabin - [Child] of Charles Brabin & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Fisher - [Child] of George Fisher & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1866
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Newman Jago - [Child] of Charles Boyle Jago & Maria
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Little - [Child] of George Little & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hulks - [Child] of William Hulks & Ann
    Born: 17 Mar 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McWha - [Child] of Alexander McWha & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Trodden - [Child] of James Trodden & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cribb - [Child] of Joseph Cribb & Eleanor
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Musker - [Child] of Thomas Musker & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Dennett - [Child] of John Dennett & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crisp - [Child] of George Crisp & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Pepper - [Child] of John Pepper, Gentleman & Martha
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Mattress Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Binnie - [Child] of Robert Henry Binnie & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Alfred Binnie - [Child] of Robert Henry Binnie & Mary Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Unsworth - [Child] of David Unsworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ithill Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Margaret
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Laura
    Born: 3 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bushell - [Child] of James Bushell & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Christian Radestock - [Child] of George William Julius Radestock & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Corner - [Child] of Robert Corner & Jane
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crooks Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Adlam Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bedford - [Child] of John Bedford & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Crosby - [Child] of John Crosby & Maria
    Born: 13 Feb 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Major Emsley - [Child] of George Emsley & Isabella
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Connolly - [Child] of William Connolly & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Gibbs - [Child] of Robert Gibbs & Jane
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Furlong St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Esther
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maddocks - [Child] of Thomas Maddocks & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Grace - [Child] of Samuel Grace & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor Hickey - [Child] of Peter Hickey & Sarah
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ferguson - [Child] of Richard Ferguson & Caroline
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Rebecca
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lela Kate Glynn - [Child] of William Henry Glynn & Kezia Katherine Tee
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Annie Parkin - [Child] of Thomas Parkin & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Thomas - [Child] of John Chandler Thomas & Margaret Ann
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Condliff - [Child] of James Condliff & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 May 1866
    Abode: Sheridan St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Hayward - [Child] of William Hayward & Elizabeth Susanna
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Claughton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Cadwallader - [Child] of John Evans Cadwallader & Harriet
    Born: 21 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Costigan - [Child] of Charles Costigan & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Campbell Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Catherine
    Born: 23 Apr 1866
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Braithwaite - [Child] of Jonathan Braithwaite & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Edith Edgecombe - [Child] of Henry Diamond Edgecombe & Jane
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Birch - [Child] of Thomas Edward Birch & Sarah Mitchell
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Eugenie Edwards - [Child] of Edward Edwards & Emily
    Born: 27 Nov 1856
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gustaf Shuren - [Child] of Charles Gustaf Shuren & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1866
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hudson - [Child] of Archibald Hudson & Ruth
    Born: 5 Jan 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Humphreys - [Child] of Richard Humphreys & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Collier - [Child] of George Collier & Harriet
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Fenwick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosanna Cape - [Child] of William Cape & Rosanna
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Fish - [Child] of James Fish & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Glencross - [Child] of Thomas Glencross & Harrier
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Coltart - [Child] of Hugh Coltart & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hattrick - [Child] of John Hattrick & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Murdoch - [Child] of John Murdoch & Emma
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Neils Hanson Lund - [Child] of Neils Hanson Lund & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1866
    Abode: Trent St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brockbank - [Child] of Isaac Brockbank & Agnes
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peck - [Child] of John Peck & Maren
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stephens - [Child] of James Stephens & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1866
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Thomas Wadsworth - [Child] of Edwin Wadsworth & Catherine
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Trass - [Child] of Thomas Trass & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Povah - [Child] of Samuel Povah & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1866
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maxwell Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Margaret
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Edward Priestman - [Child] of John Priestman & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Robb Gurley - [Child] of Robert John Gurley & Amelia
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: Iden St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foxcroft - [Child] of Stephen Foxcroft & Sarah Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Callow - [Child] of William Callow & Harriet
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Keeling - [Child] of Samuel Keeling & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Portland Pl.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1866
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony Corless - [Child] of William Corless & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Oxton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Catherine
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Lucy
    Born: 28 Jun 1865
    Abode: Norris Place
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Plumbley - [Child] of Robert Plumbley & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: Summers Gardens
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Maria
    Born: 16 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Grace Lewis - [Child] of Joseph Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Maria Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Maria
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Ford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Sarah Ann Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Robert Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Hannah
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Bolton - [Child] of Charles Bolton & Henrietta
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Cross - [Child] of Thomas Cross & Harriet
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jennings - [Child] of Anthony Jennings & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1866
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Atkinson - [Child] of William Henry Atkinson & Harriet
    Born: 24 Apr 1866
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Atkinson - [Child] of William Henry Atkinson & Harriet
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson - [Child] of John Wilkinson & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Tomlinson - [Child] of Charles Tomlinson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lyon - [Child] of Charles Lyon & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Elizabeth Venables
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bowes - [Child] of Robert Bowes & Agnes
    Born: 30 Apr 1866
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1866
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McDonald - [Child] of John McDonald & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hogarth - [Child] of John Hogarth & Ellen
    Born: 13 Sep 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Jones - [Child] of Jane Jones
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Howard - [Child] of Henry Howard & Alice
    Born: 10 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Brockler - [Child] of Richard Brockler & Catherine
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sampson - [Child] of Elizabeth Sampson
    Born: 30 Apr 1866
    Abode: Knight St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brundret - [Child] of Thomas Brundret & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Armitstead - [Child] of James Armitstead & Esther
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Carroll - [Child] of William Carroll & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Peeling - [Child] of Thomas Peeling & Martha
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Cammidge - [Child] of Henry Cammidge & Eliza
    Born: 17 Apr 1866
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McGee - [Child] of David McGee & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Catterall - [Child] of George Catterall & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Deborah Briscoe - [Child] of George Briscoe & Deborah
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Aug 1865
    Abode: Prenton, Cheshire
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anders - [Child] of John Anders & Catherine
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Rigby - [Child] of Josiah Rigby & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gemm - [Child] of Diogo Maddison Gemm & Eliza
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Gertrude Pritchard - [Child] of Lancelot Fleming Pritchard & Harriet Ruth
    Born: 27 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adelaide Galley - [Child] of John Galley & Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bird Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Hannah
    Born: 2 Apr 1866
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bonnington - [Child] of Ann Bonnington
    Born: 29 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Effie Deane - [Child] of Charles Deane & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Tyning - [Child] of Thomas Tyning & Emma
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Sumner - [Child] of John Brown Sumner & Frances Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Eves - [Child] of William Eves & Hannah
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Irven Fletcher - [Child] of Edward Irven Fletcher & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Woolley - [Child] of Thomas Woolley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cotterall - [Child] of Thomas Cotterall & Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Luther Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1866
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Flynn - [Child] of John Flynn & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Macauley - [Child] of Henry Macauley & Margaret
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bushell - [Child] of Thomas Bushell & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb 1866
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Price - [Child] of John Price & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Foster - [Child] of Christopher Foster & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McCann - [Child] of Edward McCann & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Sophia Eliza Myers - [Child] of William Myers & Martha
    Born: 2 May 1866
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Sugar Refiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Scott Brannan - [Child] of James Brannan & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Nelson Culbert - [Child] of John Culbert & Ann
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Chamberlain - [Child] of Samuel Chamberlain & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Turmick - [Child] of James Turmick & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1866
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Penlington - [Child] of John Penlington & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Louisa Coley - [Child] of George Coley & Mary
    Born: 22 Feb 1866
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buck - [Child] of Walter Buck & Rachel
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Murray - [Child] of David Murray & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Peter Nabb - [Child] of Thomas Nabb & Sarah
    Born: 7 Mar 1866
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Elliott - [Child] of Andrew Elliott & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Clarkson - [Child] of Jonathan Clarkson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Needham Mortimer - [Child] of John Mortimer & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 22 Jan 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bell - [Child] of Isaac Bell & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul 1865
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Westhead - [Child] of William Westhead & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1866
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Douglas Carlyle - [Child] of Adam Carlyle & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1866
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Bassett - [Child] of William Bassett & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1866
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jirman - [Child] of Edward Jirman & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Codell Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Martha
    Born: 28 Mar 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Codell Wood - [Child] of Samuel Wood & Martha
    Born: 19 Feb 1866
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1866
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Atkins - [Child] of Henry Atkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Dean - [Child] of Samuel Dean & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watt McLaren - [Child] of John McLaren & Janet
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Sarah Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Jenkins - [Child] of Joseph Jenkins & Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1866
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abel Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Murray - [Child] of David Murray & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holywell Pape - [Child] of William Pape & Isabella
    Born: 23 Feb 1866
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Pickering - [Child] of Thomas Pickering & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Winrow - [Child] of James Winrow & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Daniels - [Child] of Samuel Daniels & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Younghusband - [Child] of John Joseph Younghusband & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harry Lindon - [Child] of Henry Lindon & Sarah
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barton - [Child] of Elias Barton & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gabriel Hodgson Sutcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Sutcliffe & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Dock Gateman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Caldwell - [Child] of James Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Muller - [Child] of Julius Henry Muller & Emma
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gibson - [Child] of James Gibson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Apr 1866
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George David Howie Broadie - [Child] of Robert Broadie & Mary
    Born: 29 Feb
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Eagle - [Child] of Henry Robert Eagle & Emily
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Alexander Penlington - [Child] of James Penlington & Ellen
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Penlington - [Child] of James Penlington & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1862
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Susanna
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cleaver - [Child] of William Cleaver & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Law - [Child] of Joseph Law & Eleanor
    Born: 11 Mar 1858
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Law - [Child] of George Law & Nancy
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Martha
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: New Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Green - [Child] of Nathaniel Green & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Eliza
    Born: 11 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Bingham Phelps - [Child] of Thomas Phelps & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: Robert St. North
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Bushell Bradley - [Child] of John Bradley & Mary Alice
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of William Hall & Jane
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Salop
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jackson - [Child] of Mark Jackson & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1865
    Abode: Slater Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Alfred Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1866
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bryce Houston - [Child] of William Houston & Agnes Sarah Matilda Muller Bryce
    Born: 27 Feb 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1860
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Isabella
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Lee - [Child] of John William Lee & Mary Susanna
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - [Child] of Andrew Johnson & Ann Jane
    Born: 20 May 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Adeline
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Pickford - [Child] of Joseph Pickford & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Born: 7 Jan 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wright Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Ellen
    Born: 18 Apr 1866
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Jones - [Child] of Edwin Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Frances
    Born: 24 Feb 1866
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Burnett - [Child] of Edward Burnett & Martha
    Born: 27 Apr 1866
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Graves - [Child] of Richard Graves & Kate
    Born: 7 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Rylance - [Child] of George Rylance & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sophia Wood - [Child] of Benjamin Wood & Rachel
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry George Hughes - [Child] of Henry Thompson Hughes & Harriet
    Born: 22 Dec 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Henderson - [Child] of George James Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Arthur Hitchmough - [Child] of Benjamin Arthur Hitchmough & Sarah
    Born: 25 Apr 1866
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tomkinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomkinson & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Blundell - [Child] of Edward Blundell & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Bowen - [Child] of Thomas Bowen & Emily
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Halsall - [Child] of William Halsall & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph James Smethurst Hart - [Child] of William Hart & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eccleston - [Child] of John Eccleston & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Vernon - [Child] of Frederick Vernon & Martha
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar 1866
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Geddes - [Child] of George Geddes & Ann
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Morland - [Child] of Samuel Morland & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carroll - [Child] of Robert Carroll & Jane
    Born: 8 May 1866
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Janet
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Sand St. South
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Caroline
    Born: 17 May 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of Daniel Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Apr 1866
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Workman - [Child] of Richard Workman & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1865
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Jessie Cruikshank - [Child] of Gilbert Cruikshank & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Ablett - [Child] of Thomas Ablett & Emma
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Safe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Courtney - [Child] of James Courtney & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oliver Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McDougall - [Child] of Duncan McDougall & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Waterloo Rd.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Mary
    Born: 15 Apr 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Eliza
    Born: 11 Apr 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Herbert - [Child] of Thomas Herbert & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Charles Minton - [Child] of Andrew Minton & Margaret
    Born: 8 Apr 1866
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Mawdsley - [Child] of Joseph Mawdsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hannah Vance - [Child] of Samuel Vance & Ann Eliza
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gavina McMeneny - [Child] of Robert McMeneny & Ellen
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gayman - [Child] of Joseph Gayman & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1866
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clark - [Child] of Daniel Clark & Sarah
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Great Nelson St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1866
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Walter Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Cecelia Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jun 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ritson Doran - [Child] of Joseph Doran & Alice
    Born: 28 Mar 1866
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Chesters - [Child] of George Chesters & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 4 May 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Christian Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 2 May 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1866
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Ann Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Galvanizer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Joseph Whitfield - [Child] of Stephen Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Frazer - [Child] of William Frazer & Maria
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Borris - [Child] of Robert Borris & Sophia
    Born: 23 Jun 1861
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Ann
    Born: 8 May 1866
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Wynn - [Child] of George Wynn & Charlotte
    Born: 16 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John McCormack - [Child] of Joseph McCormack & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christian Barsley - [Child] of Robert Cearns Barsley & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Taves - [Child] of Henry Taves & Catherine
    Born: 19 Mar 1866
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Martha
    Born: 23 Mar 1866
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Graham - [Child] of Alexander Graham & Margaret
    Born: 15 May 1866
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Caswell - [Child] of Benjamin Caswell & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary Judith
    Born: 25 Mar 1866
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Pass - [Child] of Bradley Pass & Mary Grace
    Born: 1 May 1866
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bridget Amelia New - [Child] of William Henry New & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1866
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edgerley - [Child] of Thomas Edgerley & Hannah Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bellion - [Child] of James Bellion & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Emma
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Calf - [Child] of Francis Trannack Calf & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 7 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus Oreline - [Child] of Augustus Oreline & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Oreline - [Child] of Augustus Oreline & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Forfar - [Child] of James Forfar & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Griffith Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 5 May 1866
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1866
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Stewart Lawlor - [Child] of William Lawlor & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hatch - [Child] of John Hatch & Agnes
    Born: 21 Apr 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Paton Garven - [Child] of William Garven & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Isabella Pritchard - [Child] of Rowland Pritchard & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 May 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Sarah
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Eleanor Martha
    Born: 28 Apr 1866
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cowden - [Child] of David Cowden & Annie
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Josephine Cowden - [Child] of David Cowden & Annie
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1866
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
    Born: 23 Jan 1866
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
    Born: 27 Oct 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of John Aspinall & Alice
    Born: 29 Apr 1866
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Wiltshire - [Child] of John Wiltshire & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ithell Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Mar 1866
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Abraham Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1866
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Kearsley - [Child] of Robert Kearsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1866
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Price - [Child] of John Price & Ann
    Born: 30 Mar 1866
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Gilchrist Woods - [Child] of David Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1866
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Walter Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1865
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 May 1866 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bentley - [Child] of Joseph Bentley & Mary Ann Sophia
    Born: 13 Apr 1866
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 93892
Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home