click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1865 - 1866
Baptisms for 1865

Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Matilda
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Stout Salmon - [Child] of Frederick William Salmon & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edward Hansom - [Child] of Edward Hansom & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brimlow - [Child] of John Brimlow & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Tasker - [Child] of John Tasker & Harriet
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Ellen Parsons - [Child] of William Parsons & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Wyatt Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1865
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gandy - [Child] of Richard Gandy & Winifred
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Birchall - [Child] of Joseph Birchall & Ellen
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watts - [Child] of James Watts & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Green - [Child] of George Green & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1865
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellis - [Child] of William Ellis & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Martha
    Born: 19 Jul 1865
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Wells - [Child] of James Wells & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hewitt - [Child] of Richard Hewitt & Lettice
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellis Southern - [Child] of George Southern & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Brunt - [Child] of Stephen Brunt & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Anderton - [Child] of Leonard Anderton & Ellen
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Steel - [Child] of Frederick Steel & Betsy
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Housley - [Child] of Matthew Housley & Hannah
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wallace - [Child] of Robert Wallace & Christina
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dickenson - [Child] of Robert Dickenson & Martha
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Annabella
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Stitt - [Child] of James Stitt & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sackey - [Child] of John Sackey & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Billington - [Child] of William Billington & Eliza
    Born: 18 Nov 1861
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moores - [Child] of William Moores & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hay - [Child] of William Hay & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1863
    Abode: Elgin St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burrow - [Child] of Thomas Bradley Burrow & Susan
    Born: 9 Nov 1856
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Price - [Child] of Arthur Price & Alice
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sarah Gee - [Child] of William Gee & Martha
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lee Rice - [Child] of William Rice & Esther
    Born: 7 Jun 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Jane
    Born: 19 Jul 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Georgina Shannon Henderson - [Child] of Mary Henderson
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Sim St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gale - [Child] of Robert Gale & Tabitha
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Beau St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Florence Murthwaite - [Child] of Adam Roberts Murthwaite & Hannah
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dewar - [Child] of James Dewar & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Duckworth - [Child] of George Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Jeffrey Wiles - [Child] of William Wiles & Frances
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wiles - [Child] of William Wiles & Frances
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Frances Hamilton McCheyne - [Child] of Hugh McCheyne & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ashcroft - [Child] of Michael Ashcroft & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maurice Bagnall St Ledger McGee - [Child] of William McGee & Emma
    Born: 20 Sep 1861
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane McGee - [Child] of William McGee & Emma
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Sophia
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mary Fowler - [Child] of William Fowler & Sophia
    Born: 20 Apr 1862
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson Copping - [Child] of John Copping & Emma
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Hosea Taylor & Beulah
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Orme - [Child] of Thomas Orme & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Whitehead Hamnette - [Child] of James Hamnette & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick McClelland - [Child] of William McClelland & Emma
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Gibson - [Child] of George Gibson & Catherine
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Agnes Hudson - [Child] of Thomas Nicholson Hudson & Eliza Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Back Berry St.
    Occupation: Watchdial Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Lees - [Child] of Luke Lees & Agnes Hacking
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur John Middleton Downes - [Child] of John Middleton Downes & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Tamlin - [Child] of William Henry Tamlin & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Huddart - [Child] of Joseph Huddart & Pauline
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Hill Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Gunson - [Child] of William Gunson & Betsy
    Born: 27 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ewart Haill - [Child] of John William Haill & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Calvert Harry Milling - [Child] of Thomas Milling & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: Broad Green
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Price - [Child] of William Saul Price & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Finlay Sowerby - [Child] of John Sowerby & Isabella
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Harman - [Child] of Charles Harman & Sophia
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Walter Owen - [Child] of Thomas Crossley Owen & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Taggart - [Child] of Thomas Taggart & Catherine
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lyon - [Child] of William Lyon & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Wilson - [Child] of Andrew Wilson & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1865
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Hargreaves - [Child] of Thomas Hargreaves & Frances
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Dewar - [Child] of John Dewar & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Sarah Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Marl - [Child] of William Marl & Catherine
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rebecca Walton - [Child] of Joseph Walton & Caroline
    Born: 24 Aug 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Rushton - [Child] of Richard Rushton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Forbes - [Child] of Alexander Forbes & Martha Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lawrence - [Child] of John Lawrence & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of Samuel Scott & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Elder - [Child] of Stewart Elder & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Weaver - [Child] of John Weaver & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jacks - [Child] of Frederick Jacks & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Wavertree Rd.
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Susanna
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Goodwin - [Child] of Edwin Goodwin & Ann
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1865
    Abode: Sth. Castle St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Bethell - [Child] of Joseph Bethell & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 May 1865
    Abode: St. Stephen St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Frances
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Frances
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Eleanor
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Shields - [Child] of Simon Shields & Jane
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gregory - [Child] of Edward Gregory & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1865
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Martha
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eliza Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Holden - [Child] of Mark Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Abiah Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Hannah Augusta
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Burghall - [Child] of William Burghall & Agnes
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Beech - [Child] of Samuel Beech & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chadwick - [Child] of John Chadwick & Maria
    Born: 5 Aug 1865
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zillah Round - [Child] of Edward Round & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1860
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lafferty - [Child] of George Lafferty & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Avery - [Child] of Edward Avery & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McKenna - [Child] of John McKenna & Alice
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Smith - [Child] of Charles Smith & Emily Morgan
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Eliza
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gladding Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Claremont Fosbrook - [Child] of Clement Fosbrook & Catherine
    Born: 27 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrews - [Child] of Alexander Andrews & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Brown - [Child] of Christopher Brown & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1865
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Waterworth - [Child] of Thomas Waterworth & Ann
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bate - [Child] of Richard Bate & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Duncan - [Child] of James Duncan & Caroline
    Born: 22 Sep 1863
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Tindall - [Child] of James Tindall & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Eleanor
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Murray - [Child] of Robert Murray & Christiana
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Shepherd - [Child] of William Shepherd & Sarah Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Paisley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barker - [Child] of Thomas Barker & Catherine
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Francis Janson - [Child] of William Janson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Emily Helen Wilson - [Child] of John Thomas Wilson & Maria
    Born: 11 Aug 1865
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ellen
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kay St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Catherine
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pye Eccles - [Child] of John Eccles & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Teare - [Child] of William Henry Teare & Jane
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Nuisances
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Belinda Penn - [Child] of Charles Penn & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Mark - [Child] of Thomas Mark & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Banbury - [Child] of George Banbury & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McLarty - [Child] of John McLarty & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hesketh - [Child] of Robert Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benedicta Sophia Nash - [Child] of Daniel Nash & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bouch - [Child] of Jacob Bouch & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Heeden - [Child] of William Heeden & Jane
    Born: 17 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Boschen - [Child] of Diedrich Boschen & Phebe
    Born: 23 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Walter Parry - [Child] of Walter Samuel Wolfe Parry & Marian Elizabeth Corby
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Jane Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Allmark - [Child] of Joseph George Allmark & Caroline
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bridge - [Child] of James Bridge & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1858
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Elizabeth Oldham Goudsby - [Child] of Francis Goudsby & Mary Ellen
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Petrie - [Child] of Peter Conrad Petrie & Helen
    Born: 29 May 1865
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Renwick Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Messenger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - [Child] of Abraham Taylor & Lucy Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hale - [Child] of George Hale & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ruth Woolley - [Child] of John Woolley & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gt. Orford St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hudson - [Child] of Peter Hudson & Martha
    Born: 25 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Cecilia
    Born: 11 Sep 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Alexander Derney - [Child] of Andrew James Derney & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Matthews - [Child] of Ellen Matthews
    Born: 29 Aug 1865
    Abode: Litherland
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pinnington Sillitoe - [Child] of Richard Sillitoe & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Eliza Langdill - [Child] of Richard Langdill & Sophia
    Born: 24 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Frances Stockdale - [Child] of Robert George Stockdale & Lydia
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stone Carver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Ellen Johnson
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Luton St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of Samuel Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Louisa Stuart MacDonough - [Child] of Charles Henry MacDonough & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Matilda Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clague - [Child] of John Clague & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Gibson - [Child] of Charles James Gibson & Sarah Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McMillan Edgar - [Child] of William Edgar & Margaret
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Fernie Newby - [Child] of James Newby & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bispham - [Child] of William Bispham & Barbara
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Mosses - [Child] of Edwin Mosses & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Phillis
    Born: 21 Jul 1865
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Cottrell - [Child] of Samuel Alexander Cottrell & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Wood - [Child] of Markhall Wood & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1865
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nanny McGowan - [Child] of Richard McGowan & Deborah
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Hannah
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Gardner - [Child] of James Gardner & Margaret
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Porteus - [Child] of Robert Porteus & Mary
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1865
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Brown - [Child] of Edwin Brown & Susanna
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Handford Brighton Campling - [Child] of George Campling & Fanny
    Born: 29 Jul 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Howell Lord - [Child] of Thomas Lord & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jun 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Gregg - [Child] of Thomas Gregg & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Medcalfe Thompson - [Child] of Henry Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Noonan - [Child] of James Noonan & Louisa
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Randles - [Child] of Benjamin William Randles & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Machell - [Child] of Thomas Rigby Machell & Ellen
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: Hop [sic] St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walters - [Child] of Charles Walters & Sophia
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mason - [Child] of John Mason & Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Ann Broadie - [Child] of James Broadie & Matilda
    Born: 31 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Howland - [Child] of John Thomas Howland & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hutton - [Child] of Thomas Hutton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Craig - [Child] of Thomas Craig & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stoddart - [Child] of Hugh Stoddart & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilkinson Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Carpenter - [Child] of Alfred Carpenter & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Brown - [Child] of Richard Brown & Emma
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Christopher Williams - [Child] of James Williams & Harriet
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William James - [Child] of Frederick Henry James & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Ellen Harriet
    Born: 29 May 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McGowan - [Child] of John McGowan & Marion
    Born: 11 Aug 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pierce - [Child] of John Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson Ryalls - [Child] of Jane Ryalls
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Waterloo
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Killen - [Child] of Adam Killen & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - [Child] of Benjamin Hewitt & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thompson - [Child] of Walter Thompson & Janet
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Basley - [Child] of James Basley & Diana
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Allanson - [Child] of John Allanson & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1865
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Louisa
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward George Larrad - [Child] of Thomas Larrad & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hall Francis - [Child] of Richard Francis & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Summerfield - [Child] of Thomas Summerfield & Alice
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mally - [Child] of William Mally & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Valentine - [Child] of James Valentine & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bolton - [Child] of Ellen Bolton
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jones - [Child] of Peter Jones & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas David Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Buck - [Child] of Cornelius Buck & Margaret
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Alice
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Clara Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Isabella
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gaskell - [Child] of John James Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Alexander Allen - [Child] of William Allen & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Sarah
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augusta Emily Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Caldwell - [Child] of George Caldwell & Janet
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hamilton - [Child] of Edwin Hamilton & Ellen
    Born: 23 Dec 1855
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Abraham Hewitt Brazendale - [Child] of James Brazendale & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosa Frances Huxley - [Child] of James Price Huxley & Amelia Frances
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Humphreys - [Child] of John Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Worthington - [Child] of Thomas Worthington & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Banks - [Child] of Edward Banks & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Perry Platt - [Child] of William Platt & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Ann Dale - [Child] of Thomas Dale & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Hughes - [Child] of George Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Agnes Gaskell - [Child] of Walter Gaskell & Martha
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald Sinclair - [Child] of Malcolm Sinclair & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Jane
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Martha
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Matilda Burgess - [Child] of Robert Dixon Burgess & Annie
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Carvey - [Child] of Philip Carvey & Amelia
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: St. Pauls Square
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred John Holliwell - [Child] of William Holliwell & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taft - [Child] of Joseph Taft & Maria
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Williamson St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCredie - [Child] of William McCredie & Annie
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Shead - [Child] of James Shead & Jane
    Born: 23 Sep 1865
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Watt - [Child] of Richard Watt & Elizabeth Emma
    Born: 10 Jun 1865
    Abode: Blackburn Place
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peter Farraker - [Child] of Thomas Farraker & Rosina
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horne - [Child] of Thomas Horne & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jackson Grundy - [Child] of Job Grundy & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Traffic Manager
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evison - [Child] of Peter Evison & Ann
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank William Whitehead - [Child] of William Whitehead & Fanny Susan
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Welsby - [Child] of Joseph Welsby & Ellen Stockley
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Murray - [Child] of Alexander Murray & Sarah
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Gimney - [Child] of James Gimney & Jessie
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Wane - [Child] of William Wane & Annie
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Flockhart - [Child] of James Flockhart & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Dixon - [Child] of James Dixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Benjamin Fraser - [Child] of Benjamin Fraser & Rachel
    Born: 31 Aug 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rowe Henry - [Child] of Thomas Henry & Miranda
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Eliza
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Keogh - [Child] of Thomas Keogh & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Herd - [Child] of Henry Herd & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Murdoch - [Child] of Thomas Murdoch & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Hatton - [Child] of Peter Hatton & Susan
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Batty - [Child] of John Batty & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Birtles - [Child] of John Birtles & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Michael Staveley - [Child] of William Norrington Staveley & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma France - [Child] of Frederick France & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John France - [Child] of Frederick France & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Catherine Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Janet Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Joanna
    Born: 25 Dec 1863
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Slater - [Child] of William Slater & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Duncan - [Child] of Andrew Duncan & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Highton - [Child] of James Highton & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Green - [Child] of John Green & Jane
    Born: 7 Sep 1865
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Christie Homer - [Child] of Thomas Homer & Martha
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Fearon - [Child] of Isaac Fearon & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Maria Benn - [Child] of Edward Benn & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cox - [Child] of Thomas Cox & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oliver Huston - [Child] of Oliver Huston & Ellen
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Henry Foxton - [Child] of William Foxton & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Teare - [Child] of Robert Teare & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Wright - [Child] of Sarah Wright
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Turner St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowlands - [Child] of Thomas Rowlands & Ellen
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Poe - [Child] of Gavan Poe & Margaret
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin John Barrett - [Child] of Benjamin John Barrett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Thomas Leatherbarrow & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jul 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Wright - [Child] of Simon Wright & Susan
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Duncan - [Child] of Neil Duncan & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep 1865
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Roughsedge - [Child] of Charles Roughsedge & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Eleanor Wilkinson - [Child] of Joseph Wilkinson & Louisa
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1865
    Abode: Maguire St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Taylor - [Child] of Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McArthur - [Child] of James McArthur & Ann Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Chapel Walks
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Payne - [Child] of Joseph Payne & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1865
    Abode: Page St.
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Carson - [Child] of Samuel Carson & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Hannah
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Berbridge Tompkins - [Child] of William Tompkins & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Ann Andrew - [Child] of James Andrew & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cawley - [Child] of William Cawley & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Ballingall - [Child] of David Ballingall & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Comber - [Child] of Michael Comber & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Paul Parker - [Child] of William Parker & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1863
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jenkins - [Child] of Thomas Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Anderton - [Child] of William Anderton & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Tyrer - [Child] of James Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Green - [Child] of Richard Green & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gray - [Child] of John Gray & Margaret
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jun 1865
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bimson - [Child] of Thomas Bimson & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Jane
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Catherine
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Ernest Markham - [Child] of Joseph Markham & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Sandford - [Child] of Thomas Sandford & Jane Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1862
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Alice
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Stark - [Child] of Francis Isaac Stark & Mary Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Downham - [Child] of Thomas Downham & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sarah Jane Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Sarah
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Orlando Harry Wright - [Child] of Henry Wright & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lothian Mackintosh - [Child] of Walter Mackintosh & Isabella
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Henry Le Boutillier - [Child] of Philip Le Boutillier & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bebington
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hickson - [Child] of William Hickson & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Hardegar - [Child] of James Hardegar & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McConnell - [Child] of Andrew McConnell & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Rodaway - [Child] of Henry Rodaway & Emma
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Harriet
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Diamond Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Rebecca
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Winstanley - [Child] of James Winstanley & Catherine
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: Pickop St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Stephen Collard - [Child] of James Ambrose Collard & Eliza
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harris Rowland - [Child] of John Harris Rowland & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William McFadyen - [Child] of Donald McFadyen & Maxwell
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mealor Lane - [Child] of Eleanor Lane
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Louisa Dickenson - [Child] of Francis Dickenson & Ann Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hastings Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Annie
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Beaden - [Child] of Joseph Beaden & Sarah
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Marks - [Child] of Henry Marks & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Thomas - [Child] of Joshua Thomas & Leonora
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Thomas - [Child] of Joshua Thomas & Leonora
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jane Stephenson - [Child] of Martha [sic] Stephenson & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adamson Elliott - [Child] of Joseph Elliott & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Frederick Booth - [Child] of William Frederick Booth & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Bowman Thornton - [Child] of Charles Thornton & Alice
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McFee Clidesdale - [Child] of James Clidesdale & Minnie
    Born: 6 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Teare - [Child] of John Teare & Ann Martha
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Millicent Morris - [Child] of Frederick Morris & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Catherine
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Erving - [Child] of Robert William Erving & Eliza
    Born: 12 Mar 1865
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kneale - [Child] of Thomas Kneale & Arabella
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Jane Bagnall - [Child] of Samuel Bagnall & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Kerton - [Child] of Henry Kerton & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1865
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Riley - [Child] of Charles Riley & Mary
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Anastasia
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Starkie Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Hannah
    Born: 7 Sep 1865
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ruth
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Southern - [Child] of Richard Southern & Jennette
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gray - [Child] of Charles Gray & Margaret
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Glover - [Child] of Thomas Glover & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Augusta Love - [Child] of John Love & Agnes
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Lycett - [Child] of Thomas Orme Lycett & Julia
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lyon - [Child] of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Henry - [Child] of William Henry & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Jul 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Fell - [Child] of Arthur Fell & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: Cropper St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Jane
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Ellen Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Pritchard - [Child] of Owen Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Maxwell - [Child] of Gilbert Maxwell & Amelia
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gibbs - [Child] of Francis Gibbs & Margaret
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Selina Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Warren - [Child] of Benjamin Warren & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Bowes Roberts - [Child] of Eliza Roberts
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Vine St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zillah Duncanson - [Child] of Henry Ewin Duncanson & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owens Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Silvey - [Child] of Charles Silvey & Louisa
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Reynold Crouten - [Child] of Reynold Crouten & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Ireland - [Child] of Peter Ireland & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Selina Fleetwood - [Child] of Henry Fleetwood & Selina
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bevan - [Child] of James Bevan & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet McConville - [Child] of James McConville & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rankin - [Child] of William Rankin & Jane
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Charles Head - [Child] of Gelton Head & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grace Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1865
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Percival White - [Child] of Henry White & Harriet
    Born: 27 Jul 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Crosby - [Child] of William Crosby & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Anderson - [Child] of James Anderson & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnston - [Child] of Charles Johnston & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Ship Stewart [sic]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Carroll - [Child] of James Carroll & Rachel
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gt. Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chapman Robertson - [Child] of John Robertson & Harriet
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stanley - [Child] of Robert Stanley & Jane Eliza
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Niles Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Rigby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ann Morse - [Child] of Thomas Morse & Agnes
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Elizabeth Lambert - [Child] of James McDonald Lambert & Catherine
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Alderson - [Child] of George Alderson & Susanna
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Boyer - [Child] of George Boyer & Martha
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Spirit Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ann Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Robina Gray - [Child] of Henry Robertson Gray & Robina Grant Watt
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Eliza
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rothwell - [Child] of James Rothwell & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hetherington - [Child] of William Hetherington & Sarah
    Born: 16 Aug 1865
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Chandler - [Child] of John Chandler & Alice
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hood St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Richards - [Child] of Fitzgerald Dalme Richards & Catherine
    Born: 13 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inland Revenue Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bonell - [Child] of Richard Bonell & Martha
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Johnson - [Child] of Antony James Johnson & Grace
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Smith - [Child] of Boyle Smith & Betsey
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Ann Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Jessy
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Crawford - [Child] of Henry Crawford & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Tatlock Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Eli Gornall - [Child] of Joseph Gornall & Mary
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McNicholl - [Child] of James McNicholl & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birch - [Child] of David Birch & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Foster - [Child] of William Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ballantyne Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Janet
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vale - [Child] of William Vale & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Aug 1865
    Abode: Chatsworth Street
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McCann - [Child] of David McCann & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gillon - [Child] of James Gillon & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ashcroft - [Child] of John Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roger Harrison Parker - [Child] of Henry Parker & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Butler Hill - [Child] of Joseph Tripp Hill & Elizabeth Moss
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Blatchley - [Child] of Charles Blatchley & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bute Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Falkner - [Child] of John Falkner & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Shewell - [Child] of Joseph Shewell & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hubbard - [Child] of Thomas Hubbard & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Yarwood - [Child] of Alfred Yarwood & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecelia Auchterlonie Waters - [Child] of John Waters & Isabella
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Proctor - [Child] of George Proctor & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Gale - [Child] of Thomas Gale & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Finn - [Child] of James Finn & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Felix Fenton - [Child] of Robert Fenton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rogers - [Child] of Frederick Rogers & Frances
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Grace Kerr - [Child] of Norman Kerr & Isabella
    Born: 27 Jul 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles David Tyrer - [Child] of Charles Tyrer & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: New Blenheim Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ernest Thursfield - [Child] of Richard Thursfield & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jul 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mackenzie - [Child] of Roderick Mackenzie & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jul 1865
    Abode: St. Anne Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Mills - [Child] of Edward Mills & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grindley - [Child] of William Grindley & Margaret
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Silvester Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: Bennett Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Alexandria Bridges - [Child] of Alfred Wallace Bridges & Eliza
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Fleet Street
    Occupation: Horse Breaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hoskisson - [Child] of Henry Hoskisson & Amelia
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Lawton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anderson - [Child] of John Anderson & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Kelshaw - [Child] of Thomas Kelshaw & Alice
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of David Oakes & Harriet
    Born: 25 Oct 1861
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Skervine Street
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bentley - [Child] of William Thomas Bentley & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Mary Minshull - [Child] of Charles Minshull & Winifred
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gratton - [Child] of Thomas Gratton & Susanna
    Born: 28 Aug 1865
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marsden - [Child] of George Marsden & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Ray Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Catherine
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Charnock - [Child] of Thomas Charnock & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hawk Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: York Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Burnett - [Child] of Joseph Burnett & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Polling - [Child] of James Polling & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Maria
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Whiteside - [Child] of John Whiteside & Maria
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Clayton Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Raddish - [Child] of Charles Raddish & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Phythian Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tomlinson - [Child] of William Walters Tomlinson & Eleanora
    Born: 8 May 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Tomlinson - [Child] of Samuel Tomlinson & Adelaid
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Coulthard - [Child] of Thomas Henry Coulthard & Catherine
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: Circus Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Brough - [Child] of Peter Brough & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hawk Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Adams - [Child] of Alfred Adams & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Artist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Brunstron - [Child] of Otto Brunstron & Emily
    Born: 24 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Floura Geddes - [Child] of William Geddes & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Dawson - [Child] of John Dawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Soho
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Mack - [Child] of Michael Mack & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Portland Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Reynolds - [Child] of Thomas Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Kirk - [Child] of John Kirk & Frances
    Born: 31 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Crew Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Pritchard - [Child] of Robert Pritchard & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Marsden - [Child] of Lawrence Marsden & Ellen
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Corfield - [Child] of William Corfield & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Great Orford Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Hannah
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Comb Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Conor - [Child] of William Conor & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: St. Andrew Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Halsall - [Child] of Evan Halsall & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Baldwin - [Child] of William Frederick Baldwin & Anne
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gaston - [Child] of James Gaston & Marianne
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Platoff Hatton Bowen - [Child] of Alfred Platoff Hatton Bowen & Betsey Sophia
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Janet Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Janet
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert McCoskrie - [Child] of John McCoskrie & Sarah Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maud Mary Rouse - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rouse & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Sunderland - [Child] of George Sunderland & Jane
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marianne West - [Child] of Thomas John West & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ella Grant Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Hammond Drake - [Child] of John Drake & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1865
    Abode: Tatlock Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Minnie Jane Blake - [Child] of John Blake & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Catherine Sunderland - [Child] of George Sunderland & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morrell - [Child] of William Morrell & Catherine
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Metcalfe - [Child] of William Metcalfe & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Linton Hooton - [Child] of Edward Hooton & Annie
    Born: 18 May 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Copeland - [Child] of William Henry Copeland & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Dalrymple Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Townsend - [Child] of Henry Townsend & Eliza Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Prescott - [Child] of John Prescott & Martha
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John White - [Child] of James White & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Albert Nicholson - [Child] of James Nicholson & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hardley - [Child] of George Hardley & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kent Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jefferson Hore - [Child] of Thomas Hore & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Leech - [Child] of Joseph Leech & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Green Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Clement Street
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederic Thomas Clipsham - [Child] of John Joseph Clipsham & Louisa
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Washington Jex - [Child] of Robert Washington Jex & Emma Kate Sophia
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Greave - [Child] of James Greave & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Neilson - [Child] of John Neilson & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Drent Street
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Crouch - [Child] of John Crouch & Lucy Hannah
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Skirvine Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Honor Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Margaret
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Daulby Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Gertrude Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Maria
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Smith - [Child] of James Taylor Smith & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Epsom Street
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foster - [Child] of Joseph Foster & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dunworth Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Rachel
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Springfield Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Sloan - [Child] of Archibald Sloan & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Stanhope Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Croodson - [Child] of Miles Wilson Croodson & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamilton Orr - [Child] of William Hamilton Orr & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Jul 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ryden - [Child] of Edward Ryden & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Sir Thomas' Buildings
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Florence Burton - [Child] of William Burton & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samuel Buchannon - [Child] of Samuel Buchannon & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Holyhead
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Reed - [Child] of Thomas Wilson Reed & Emma
    Born: 22 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Aughton - [Child] of James Aughton & Margaret
    Born: 23 Sep 1865
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Molyneux - [Child] of Joseph Molyneux & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Faulkner Dean - [Child] of Richard Dean & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Broom Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Matthew Williams - [Child] of Griffith Williams & Ann Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Puddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pritchard - [Child] of Edward Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 2 Sep 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richardson Voce - [Child] of Thomas Voce & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Birchall - [Child] of John Birchall & Margaret
    Born: 4 Nov 1865
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Alexandria Carder - [Child] of Charles Carder & Emma
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Lydia Ann Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Shields - [Child] of William Shields & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Great Oxford Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stredwick Weech - [Child] of William Weech & Agnes Mary
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holmes - [Child] of Samuel Holmes & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina White Quirk - [Child] of Margaret Quirk
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Meeson - [Child] of William Meeson & Eliza
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Heath Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hitchmough - [Child] of William Hitchmough & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Elizabeth Hunting - [Child] of Alfred Charles Hunting & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Theresa Thomas - [Child] of Joseph Thomas & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morrow - [Child] of Henry Morrow & Mary Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gloucester Street
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Archibald Bowley - [Child] of Alexander Bowley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Deacon - [Child] of William Deacon & Catherine
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Mottram - [Child] of Thomas Mottram & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1865
    Abode: Watkinson Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Gibb - [Child] of David Gibb & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hornby Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelshaw - [Child] of William Kelshaw & Margaret Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Eccles Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Maria Wootton - [Child] of Alfred Wootton & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Maylor - [Child] of Thomas Maylor & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Ann
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Rood - [Child] of William Rood & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Yarwood - [Child] of John Yarwood & Eliza
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Eleanor
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Margaret
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Mary Catherine
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Farnworth - [Child] of Thomas Farnworth & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Green - [Child] of William Purdue Green & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Young Pennington - [Child] of Charles Pennington & Adelaide
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Seddon - [Child] of Henry Seddon & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: York Street
    Occupation: Coppersmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Emma Taylor - [Child] of Alexander Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hanover Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Collear Earnshaw - [Child] of Richard Earnshaw & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Elizabeth Thompson
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Amy Jones - [Child] of Sarah Jones
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moon - [Child] of Henry Moon & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1860
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Wheatley - [Child] of John Wheatley & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Jane
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandria Kate Weait - [Child] of Josiah Weait & Catherine
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Crown Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Emma
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Green Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Frances Cox - [Child] of Frank Cox & Jane Ann
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Houghton Street
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Tarbuck - [Child] of James Tarbuck & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Maria Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Perscilla Ann Hannah
    Born: 8 Feb 1857
    Abode: Great Newton Street
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Mason - [Child] of Joseph Mason & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Vine Street
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Reynolds - [Child] of John Reynolds & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Jenkinson Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Tilley - [Child] of Thomas Tilley & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Hargreaves - [Child] of William Hargreaves & Sarah
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Perry - [Child] of William Perry & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Goodwin McKay - [Child] of Alexander McKay & Jessey
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lewis - [Child] of William Lewis & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbe Florence Latarche - [Child] of John Francis Latarche & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Millaghan - [Child] of James Millaghan & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Field - [Child] of John Field & Sophia
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Nora
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Berry Street
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parry - [Child] of David Parry & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Paterson - [Child] of William Aulin Paterson & Martha
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Floura Ferguson - [Child] of Collin Ferguson & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1865
    Abode: Rockingham Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Needham - [Child] of John Needham & Bella
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McKenzie - [Child] of James McKenzie & Catherine
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Owen Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Wood Street
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin George Rushton - [Child] of William Rushton & Hannah
    Born: 31 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Grace Holles - [Child] of Robert Holles & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Duckinfield Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Marion Young - [Child] of William Young & Amelia
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Holles Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Marion
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Oldham Street
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beman Laleurst - [Child] of William Laleurst & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Duke Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Notes: [Census records give surname as Hazlehurst]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cederick Auden - [Child] of Antony William Auden & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Annie
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ezekiel Sargeant - [Child] of James Sargeant & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edmund Charles Sargeant - [Child] of James Sargeant & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Packing Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Braithwaite - [Child] of James Shephard Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 5 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clifton - [Child] of Samuel Clifton & Catherine
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Highfield Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Nevers Irvine - [Child] of James Irvine & Jane
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tilston - [Child] of John Tilston & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Oakes Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Black - [Child] of Daniel Black & Alice
    Born: 8 Aug 1865
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold James Richard Lindop - [Child] of John Rowe Lindop & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Milinder Bell - [Child] of Frederick Bell & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Penkeyman - [Child] of James Albert Penkeyman & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Clarke - [Child] of Joseph Clarke & Susan
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Hosier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Eliza Murray - [Child] of John Murray & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sharpe - [Child] of George Sharpe & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jarvis Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - son of Thomas Ogden & Jane Edith
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Slee - [Child] of John Slee & Betty
    Born: 4 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Woods - [Child] of Edward Woods & Emma
    Born: 2 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tamar Elizabeth Cubbins - [Child] of Robert Cubbins & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Brick Setter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Alice Bouner - [Child] of John Bouner & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Colvin - [Child] of Robert Colvin & Martha
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nesbitt - [Child] of Robert Nesbitt & Letitia
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thompson - [Child] of Thomas George Thompson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kenrick - [Child] of John Kenrick & Maria
    Born: 6 Jul 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bond Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frazer - [Child] of Joseph Frazer & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rushton Woods - [Child] of George Rushton Woods & Lucy
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gates - [Child] of Joseph Gates & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Ann Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Mulberry Street
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Eliza
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Cooke - [Child] of John Cooke & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Linge - [Child] of John Linge & Maria
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Fox Street
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Orr - [Child] of Thomas Henry Orr & Frances
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bridport Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Thompson - [Child] of Frederick Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilton Lewis - [Child] of Richard Lewis & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wilson - [Child] of Joshua Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Blake Street
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson Garner - [Child] of Bartholomew Tyrer Garner & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Wigan Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Livesley - [Child] of James Livesley & Amelia
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gunn - [Child] of William Gunn & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jun 1865
    Abode: Trowbridge Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Watts - [Child] of George Watts & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Jarvis Street
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Bond - [Child] of Edward Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yourston - [Child] of John Yourston & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edmund Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Scaife - [Child] of Thomas Scaife & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1865
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Easton - [Child] of William Easton & Catherine
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Sun Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Milton Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mercer - [Child] of Henry Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barnes - [Child] of William Barnes & Jane
    Born: 16 May 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwin Vates - [Child] of John Henry Vates & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Emma
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Emma
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Thompson - [Child] of John Samuel Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 May 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Scritton - [Child] of Thomas Scritton & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Saint James Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Mayers - [Child] of Henry Mayers & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1847
    Abode: Stanley Street
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George David Morris - [Child] of Hugh Morris & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Middleton - [Child] of George Middleton & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sexton
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blakeston - [Child] of William Blakeston & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Law - [Child] of John Law & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Law - [Child] of John Law & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Tamberlin - [Child] of John Tamberlin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Sarah
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Upper Frederick Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gemmell Copner - [Child] of Thomas Copner & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Holt Hill
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Tyrer - [Child] of John Tyrer & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: Kirby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Mecloung Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Saint James Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Mellon - [Child] of John Marcus Mellon & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ann Faulkner - [Child] of George Faulkner & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Sarah Muir - [Child] of Alexander Muir & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cass - [Child] of Thomas Cass & Catherine
    Born: 24 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael McCutcheon - [Child] of Michael McCutcheon & Catherine
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Craven Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stocks - [Child] of Walter Stocks & Susan
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: P: [in margin]
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tavor - [Child] of James Tavor & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Carroll - [Child] of Richard Carroll & Margaret
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Tyson - [Child] of John Tyson & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Finch Street
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Toner - [Child] of John Toner & Rebecca
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Martha Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Amelia Rook - [Child] of Henry Rook & Rosina
    Born: 28 Sep 1865
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Tyson - [Child] of Isaac Tyson & Harriet
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Kennedy Dickson - [Child] of William Dickson & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Eliza
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ballantine - [Child] of James Ballantine & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Bancroft - [Child] of Benjamin Bancroft & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ryder - [Child] of James Ryder & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gascoyne Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Glass - [Child] of Thomas Glass & Mary
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wyke - [Child] of William Wyke & Isabella
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wyke - [Child] of William Wyke & Isabella
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Officer in Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Kenyon - [Child] of Henry Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Allbrook - [Child] of Nathan Allbrook & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Job Higgins - [Child] of William Higgins & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Hornby Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Simons - [Child] of Isaac Simons & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Agnes
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Okill - [Child] of Henry Okill & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McCain - [Child] of John McCain & Lucy
    Born: 27 May 1865
    Abode: Virgil Street
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Doncaster Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richmond - [Child] of John Richmond & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harvey - [Child] of Thomas Harvey & Susanna
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hill Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Durham - [Child] of Henry Durham & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Frances
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Hardy Millwood - [Child] of John Millwood & Agnes
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Madden - [Child] of John Madden & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Slade Street
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Hugh Miller & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Mansfield Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Silver Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Catherine
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Lambert - [Child] of Peter Lambert & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Saint Andrew Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilfred Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Steel Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emily Abraham - [Child] of James Abraham & Maria
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Heaton - [Child] of Dennis Heaton & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: White Street
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Clucas - [Child] of James Clucas & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Plastow - [Child] of James Plastow & Catherine
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Darrand - [Child] of James Darrand & Rosina
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Pritchard - [Child] of William Pritchard & Catherine
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caley - [Child] of Andrew Caley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Charles Caulfield - [Child] of John Caulfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Hesketh Street
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Marrow Jones & Margaret Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Thornton - [Child] of William Thomas Thornton & Louisa Tabitha
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Baxter - [Child] of Henry Roberts Baxter & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Jane Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Matilda
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Morrison - [Child] of James Morrison & Margaret
    Born: 27 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Milburn - [Child] of Richard Milburn & Susanna
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Dunn - [Child] of George Dunn & Emma
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Henderson - [Child] of Thomas Henderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Norfolk Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tatlock Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Taylor - [Child] of Joseph Taylor & Janes [sic]
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Christian Street
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillias Gibb - [Child] of James Gibb & Susan
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1865
    Abode: Emma Ann Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Petty Swinbank - [Child] of Septimus Petty Swinbank & Martha Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edmund Lightfoot - [Child] of Robert Lightfoot & Margaret
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Queen Anne Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Annie Sherrington - [Child] of James Sherrington & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Mary Eliza
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Bradfoot - [Child] of Alexander Bradfoot & Susanna
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Mary Ann Street
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Stevenson - [Child] of Mathew Stevenson & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sherrard - [Child] of William Sherrard & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1865
    Abode: Jordan Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Eliza Billington - [Child] of Thomas Billington & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Prior - [Child] of John Prior & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1865
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Darinda Hull - [Child] of Henry Hull & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederico Carmelo Sorge - [Child] of Frederico Carmelo Sorge & Clara Harriet
    Born: 21 Jul 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Downes - [Child] of John Downes & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Jane Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ann Featherstone - [Child] of John Featherstone & Catherine
    Born: 11 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Emery - [Child] of Edward Emery & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ebenezer Earl - [Child] of Richard Earl & Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Price Hughes - [Child] of Price Hughes & Fanny
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Briscoe - [Child] of Robert Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Charles Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Susanna
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Holt - [Child] of Thomas Holt & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Crosby
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Young - [Child] of James Young & Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Pembroke Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Floura Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Floura
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Rockingham Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Crook - [Child] of James Crook & Alice
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Langfield - [Child] of James Langfield & Catherine
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Canterbury Street
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jones Delworth - [Child] of James Delworth & Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Saul - [Child] of James Saul & Alice
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Horatio Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Jane Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosetta Swann - [Child] of Thomas Swann & Emma
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Eliza Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Bates - [Child] of Richard Bates & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwin Bebb - [Child] of Thomas Bebb & Isabella
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Jones - [Child] of John Henry Jones & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Page Street
    Occupation: Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bishop Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Margaret
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Ellen Milligan - [Child] of Robert Thomas Milligan & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Molyneux Street
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rowlands - [Child] of John Rowlands & Margaret
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Augusta Mason - [Child] of Furgis Mason & Harriet
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Simm - [Child] of Richard Simm & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stewart - [Child] of Andrew Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Boundary Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Flemming Usher - [Child] of David Usher & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1865
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Chatterton - [Child] of George Chatterton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 19 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Wakeford - [Child] of George Wakeford & Georgina Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Greenlaw Christie - [Child] of William Greenlaw Christie & Frances Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Pleasant Street
    Occupation: Wool Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Jane
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Gabbutt - [Child] of John Gabbutt & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Saunders - [Child] of John Saunders & Harriet
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Twine Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ivester - [Child] of George Isbister Ivester & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean - [Child] of William Dean & Margaret
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Glode Boden - [Child] of Charles Boden & Louisa
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Roller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wilson Alexander - [Child] of Edward Alexander & Eva Christina
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hans Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Sophia
    Born: 18 Nov 1865
    Abode: Drinkwater's Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mahaney - [Child] of Daniel Mahaney & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ernest Clarkson - [Child] of James Clarkson & Mary
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Breckell - [Child] of Robert Breckell & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Catherine
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hatton - [Child] of James Hatton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1865
    Abode: Upper Parliament Street
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Ring - [Child] of Nicholas Ring & Jane
    Born: 7 Jul 1865
    Abode: Maguire Street
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Threlfall Forshaw - [Child] of Charles Frederick Forshaw & Mary Yate
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Leigh - [Child] of William Leigh & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Irwin - [Child] of James Irwin & Julia
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Soho Street
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: Carruthers Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Stretch - [Child] of Samuel Stretch & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: McKey Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Qualters - [Child] of Henry Qualters & Catherine
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Perry Moules - [Child] of Caroline Moules
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Seaforth
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Hollis - [Child] of George Hollis & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1865
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Otty - [Child] of James Otty & Margaret
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dutton Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fishwick - [Child] of John Fishwick & Margaret
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Judith
    Born: 22 Feb 1837
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dodd - [Child] of Charles Dodd & Caroline
    Born: 24 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas - [Child] of David Thomas & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edmund Scotson - [Child] of Robert Scotson & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Upper Pitt Street
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Bentley Cooper - [Child] of Richard William Cooper & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Howatt Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Marion
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Quiggin - [Child] of William Charles Quiggin & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Georgina Hyland - [Child] of William Hyland & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Harry Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jul 1861
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - [Child] of Harry Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of Harry Johnson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Scott - [Child] of Edward Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Aug 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hood - [Child] of Charles Hood & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Clarkson - [Child] of Thomas Clarkson & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Lionel Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Griffith Jones - [Child] of Griffith Jones & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Maria
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Cardwell - [Child] of Samuel Cardwell & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cardwell - [Child] of Samuel Cardwell & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Dale Street
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Nelson - [Child] of Robert Nelson & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Girvan - [Child] of Henry Girvan & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harrison Middleton - [Child] of Harrison Middleton & Agnes
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ellwood - [Child] of Samuel Ellwood & Alice
    Born: 14 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Boys - [Child] of James Boys & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Walton Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hutchinson - [Child] of Jane Hutchinson
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hopwood Street
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Emma
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Hayes - [Child] of Robert Hayes & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Johan Ferdinant Bergquist - [Child] of Gustavus Bergquist & Eliza
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blundell Street
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Sarah
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sarah Robinson - [Child] of Henry Robinson & Mary Hannah
    Born: 17 Oct 1865
    Abode: Raffles Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Ramsdale - [Child] of George Ramsdale & Emma
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Great Nelson Street
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Swallow - [Child] of John Swallow & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Equestrian
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Evans - [Child] of Henry Evans & Harriet
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Kirkwood - [Child] of William Kirkwood & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bolton Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Davies - [Child] of Edward Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Birch - [Child] of Peter Birch & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Alice
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Sanders - [Child] of Joseph Sanders & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1865
    Abode: Dryden Street
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Evans - [Child] of Enoch Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gill Street
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Banks - [Child] of Robert Banks & Maria
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pemberton - [Child] of John Bibby Pemberton & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jul 1865
    Abode: Cable Street
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Usher - [Child] of John Usher & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: Townsend Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Knight Street
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Arthur Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Phoebe
    Born: 8 Oct 1865
    Abode: Burlington Street
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Pollard - [Child] of Thomas Pollard & Mary
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cornwall - [Child] of William Cornwall & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hillier - [Child] of Stephen Hillier & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bidder Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Clifton Scott - [Child] of John Scott & Elizabeth Sarah
    Born: 4 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Martha Edmundson - [Child] of Henry Edmundson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Renshaw Street
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Augustus Dixon - [Child] of William Dixon & Sarah Ann
    Born: 22 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sinclair Bews - [Child] of John Bews & Isabella
    Born: 7 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hargreaves - [Child] of John Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bond - [Child] of John Bond & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Tatlock Street
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily McPherson - [Child] of John McPherson & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blackstone Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Owen - [Child] of John William Owen & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Steel - [Child] of Francis Steel & Martha
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Park - [Child] of Richard Park & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1865
    Abode: Leeds Street
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Ada Marshall - [Child] of Joseph Marshall & Christina
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Latimer Street
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Latimer Street
    Occupation: Sugar Boiler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Duncan Worthington - [Child] of Richard Worthington & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Mary Talbot - [Child] of Arthur Talbot & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Davison Phythian - [Child] of Richard Phythian & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Clare Street
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Asbury - [Child] of William Asbury & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkin Morris - [Child] of David Morris & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Shadwell Street
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Small - [Child] of Thomas Small & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Great Howard Street
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hughes McCarter - [Child] of George McCarter & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Detective Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Moors - [Child] of James Walton Moors & Martha
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Higgins - [Child] of Alfred Higgins & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Kaye - [Child] of John Kaye & Ann
    Born: 29 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Mundy - [Child] of Thomas Mundy & Mary
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Beau Street
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Furlong Warwick - [Child] of Thomas Warwick & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Quay Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gilbert Tomlinson - [Child] of Gilbert Tomlinson & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bevington Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Palmer - [Child] of Thomas Palmer & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barton Tyrer - [Child] of John Barton Tyrer, Gentleman & Elizabeth Bond
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Riley - [Child] of Peter Riley & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1865
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Ditchfield - [Child] of Thomas Ditchfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Great Homer Street
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Holden - [Child] of James Holden & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1865
    Abode: Athol Street
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gill - [Child] of John Gill & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Rupert Street
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kenyon George Strettell - [Child] of Thomas Strettell & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Coates - [Child] of Thomas Coates & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Dinah
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Annie Kerisson - [Child] of William Kerisson & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1865
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Copeland Jardine - [Child] of John Jardine & Janet
    Born: 5 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Hammond - [Child] of Margaret Hammond
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Comberbatch Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Frances
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Great George Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac John Grace - [Child] of Isaac Grace & Mary Ann Ellen
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Carver Street
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Elizabeth Steers - [Child] of Henry Charles Steers & Maria
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Temple Buildings
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christiana Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Broadhurst - [Child] of William Broadhurst & Eliza
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Jane
    Born: 14 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jordan - [Child] of Robert Jordan & Catherine
    Born: 14 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Herbert Johnson - [Child] of James Mercer Johnson & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hilton - [Child] of Edward Hilton & Alice
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Barker - [Child] of William Barker & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bella Irvine - [Child] of William Irvine & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1865
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis McCurdy - [Child] of John McCurdy & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Orry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Parry - [Child] of Daniel Parry & Alice
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Store Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gornell Apted - [Child] of Benjamin Apted & Margaret
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Ball - [Child] of William Ball & Louisa
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Griffin - [Child] of Roger Griffin & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caldwell - [Child] of William Caldwell & Margaret
    Born: 3 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Caldwell - [Child] of Thomas Caldwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Keane - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Keane & Hannah Maria
    Born: 9 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edward Waring - [Child] of Robert Waring & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Smith - [Child] of John Richard Smith & Susan Alice
    Born: 23 Sep 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henderson - [Child] of William Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Laird - [Child] of John Laird & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rea Givin - [Child] of William Procter Givin & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct 1865
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hoy - [Child] of John Hoy & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Turner - [Child] of Richard Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Egerton - [Child] of William Egerton & Agnes
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Richard Atkinson - [Child] of Isaac Richard Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Keenan - [Child] of Arthur Keenan & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Murton - [Child] of John Murton & Hannah
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Sarah
    Born: Nov 1865
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilias Mary Christie - [Child] of Peter Christie & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter James Christie - [Child] of Peter Christie & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Mawdsley - [Child] of Robert Mawdsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Barlow - [Child] of John Barlow & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Jemima
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Essy Jane Clarke - [Child] of Robert Clarke & Eliza Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kaye - [Child] of Anthony Kaye & Ann
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Stubbs - [Child] of Joseph Stubbs & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Mary Sharples - [Child] of Joseph Sharples & Mary
    Born: 5 May 1865
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Zillah Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Rinah
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Pendleton - [Child] of Thomas Pendleton & Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Phebe
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Bell Higgin - [Child] of Richard Bell Higgin & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1853
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Higgin - [Child] of Richard Bell Higgin & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1854
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Higgin - [Child] of Richard Bell Higgin & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1858
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark Tisdale - [Child] of Jeremiah Tisdale & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Green - [Child] of Elizabeth Green
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hannah - [Child] of David Hannah & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Beecham - [Child] of Samuel Beecham & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1865
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Dickenson - [Child] of James Dickenson & Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lovell Williams - [Child] of Henry Williams & Louisa
    Born: 19 Jul 1865
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lea Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Qualtrough - [Child] of Elias Qualtrough & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Clutton - [Child] of William Clutton & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Kirby - [Child] of Richard Kirby & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John David Layten - [Child] of John Layten & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Lyons - [Child] of John Lyons & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Owen - [Child] of Robert Owen & Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Steadman - [Child] of George Steadman & Sarah
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Affleck - [Child] of John Affleck & Martha
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bamber Street
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Stone - [Child] of Alfred Edward Stone & Ann Maria
    Born: 11 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Albert Houghton - [Child] of Robert Houghton & Isabella
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pawn Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Challinor - [Child] of William Challinor & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sutcliffe - [Child] of Frederick Sutcliffe & Catherine
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Gerard Street
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: May Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jacobs - [Child] of Charles Jacobs & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Jarvis - [Child] of Robert Jarvis & Eliza
    Born: 22 Nov 1865
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Curwen - [Child] of Wilton Curwen & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holliwood - [Child] of William Holliwood & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Beamish - [Child] of Abraham Beamish & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Tom Mills Ashton - [Child] of George Joseph Ashton & Hannah
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Clarence Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1865
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Frederick Pover - [Child] of William Pover & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Milling - [Child] of Thomas Milling & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tinsley - [Child] of Edward Tinsley & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Catherine
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Colwell - [Child] of James Colwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1865
    Abode: Wright St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Tickle - [Child] of John Tickle & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Garden St.
    Occupation: Ship Wright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Potter - [Child] of Joseph Potter & Ellen
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Potter - [Child] of Thomas Potter & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Back Portland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eastwood - [Child] of Charles Eastwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mitchell - [Child] of John Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Winstanley - [Child] of Henry Winstanley & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Bowden - [Child] of William Bowden & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Tin Plate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Briscoe - [Child] of James Briscoe & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Herbert Gordon - [Child] of Herbert Gordon & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jul 1865
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Thomas Lace - [Child] of Daniel Thomas Lace & Martha
    Born: 6 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Kelly - [Child] of William Kelly & Sarah
    Born: 17 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Mould - [Child] of John Thomas Mould & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hilton Dyer - [Child] of David Dyer & Emma Hilton
    Born: 21 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hicks - [Child] of Charles Hicks & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harris - [Child] of Moses Hagen Harris & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edward Bingle - [Child] of John Bingle & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Adams - [Child] of Chinquin Adams & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Price - [Child] of Henry Price & Jane
    Born: 10 Jun 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Carson - [Child] of James Carson & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Vaughan - [Child] of William Vaughan & Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1865
    Abode: Holden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Hipkins - [Child] of Joseph Hipkins & Catherine
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Vanzenburgh - [Child] of Gert Vanzenburgh & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hickey - [Child] of Moses Hickey & Eliza
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Totterdill - [Child] of Joseph Totterdill & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1865
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of Edward Shaw & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1865
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Daniel Jones & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1865
    Abode: Grove St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Davidson - [Child] of Adam Davidson & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1865
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stewart Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1865
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances McKew - [Child] of James McKew & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jun 1865
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Stirling - [Child] of David Stirling & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep 1865
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Small Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1865
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Doughty - [Child] of Joseph Doughty & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1865
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Christiana
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Wilson - [Child] of William Robert Wilson & Betsy
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Mary Barclay - [Child] of John Barclay & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rigby - [Child] of Joseph Rigby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1865
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Catherine
    Born: 19 Aug 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eleanor Jackson - [Child] of Richard Jackson & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Holgate - [Child] of William Holgate & Emma
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Procter - [Child] of Arthur Procter & Jane
    Born: 29 Nov 1865
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Underwood - [Child] of John Underwood & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun 1865
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregson - [Child] of John Gregson & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ellen Alexander - [Child] of Joseph Alexander & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Watch Finisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Briscoe Bill - [Child] of Robert Bill & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: Great Homer St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Conley - [Child] of Joseph Conley & Mary
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: Temple St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shepley - [Child] of Thomas Shepley & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1865
    Abode: Portland Place
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Jane
    Born: 25 Apr 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rimmer - [Child] of Richard Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Chatham Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Valentine - [Child] of Thomas Valentine & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albion - [Child] of George Albion & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Scott - [Child] of Charles Scott & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Dec 1865
    Abode: Shaw's Alley
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Maylor - [Child] of William Maylor & Ellen
    Born: 31 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jul 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brick Layer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Sloane - [Child] of Robert Sloane & Catherine
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wintrup - [Child] of Thomas Wintrup & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1865
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Casior - [Child] of John Casior & Cecilia
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Bebb - [Child] of Richard Bebb & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct 1865
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Balist - [Child] of George Balist & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1865
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Albert Moors - [Child] of James Moors & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gray - [Child] of Thomas Gray & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Annie
    Born: 10 Nov 1865
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burley - [Child] of William Burley & Isabella
    Born: 24 May 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hamilton Coulter - [Child] of John Coulter & Agnes
    Born: 10 Jun 1865
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Francis - [Child] of Noah Francis & Margaret Jane
    Born: 17 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wood Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Morgan Roscoe - [Child] of John Roscoe & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1857
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Surveyor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Christian - [Child] of Thomas Christian & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leevers - [Child] of William Leevers & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1865
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ager - [Child] of Nicholas Ager & Hannah
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Costello - [Child] of Ann Costello
    Born: 24 Dec 1865
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gascoyne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Giles - [Child] of George Giles & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Stockton - [Child] of John Stockton & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Adam - [Child] of John Adam & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edgar - [Child] of James Edgar & Eliza
    Born: 20 Sep 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Parnham - [Child] of William Parnham & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter William Brooks - [Child] of Peter Brooks & Ellen
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Joanna
    Born: 25 Aug 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Matthews - [Child] of Thomas Matthews & Lydia
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Leftwich - [Child] of Thomas Walker Leftwich & Emily Moore
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Emily Sarah Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1865
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Milicent Patching - [Child] of Henry Patching & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gratton - [Child] of Richard Gratton & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Whitby - [Child] of Thomas Whitby & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jinks - [Child] of Samuel Jinks & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1865
    Abode: Mill Lane
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Frederick Hopner - [Child] of Edward Hopner & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec 1865
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Tabitha
    Born: 3 Dec 1865
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Bairstow Utley - [Child] of Alfred Utley & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Kate Thompson - [Child] of George Thompson & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1865
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Writing Master
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Sidney Caine - [Child] of George Caine & Sarah Amy
    Born: 20 Oct 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - [Child] of George Hodgson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cuthbertson - [Child] of Robert Cuthbertson & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Compositor
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Louisa Gore - [Child] of Nathaniel Gore & Mary Emma
    Born: 27 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bolton - [Child] of Alfred Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1865
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Manufacturer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Toft - [Child] of Henry Toft & Dorothy
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cleave - [Child] of John Cleave & Margaret
    Born: 13 Dec 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sophia Wood - [Child] of John Wilkes Wood & Annie
    Born: 18 Oct 1865
    Abode: Richmond Terrace
    Occupation: Fruit Merchant
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eleanor Ewan - [Child] of Richard Ewan & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Madden - [Child] of John Madden & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: R. J. Fairclough, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Foulkes - [Child] of John Foulkes & Catherine
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Thos. Carter, Offg. Minr.
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Moss Potter - [Child] of James Potter & Sarah
    Born: 8 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Henry - [Child] of John Henry & Mary Emma
    Born: 10 Dec 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ryder - [Child] of Peter Ryder & Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel William Jones - [Child] of Edward Samuel Jones & Susanna
    Born: 9 Jun 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 16 Nov 1865
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Barton - [Child] of James Barton & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1865
    Abode: Hotham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Williams - [Child] of Charles Williams & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hodkin - [Child] of William Hodkin & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov 1865
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Raw Barrington - [Child] of William Barrington & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Nov 1865
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Hobson - [Child] of James Hobson & Hannah
    Born: 4 Dec 1865
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Tomlinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomlinson & Jane Emma
    Born: 28 Nov 1865
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Margaret
    Born: 23 Oct 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bellam Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1865
    Abode: Price St. Soho
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Sutton - [Child] of John Sutton & Betsy
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gregory Bell - [Child] of Robert Bell & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tindle - [Child] of Rutherford Tindle & Hannah
    Born: 8 Sep 1865
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1865
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1865
    Abode: Hutton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Clement - [Child] of John Clement & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1865
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas Shirwin - [Child] of Samuel Shirwin & Eliza
    Born: 26 Jun 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Duff - [Child] of Robert Duff & Amelia
    Born: 15 Jul 1865
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hilton - [Child] of Luke Hilton & Sarah
    Born: 13 Oct 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Brookfield - [Child] of John Brookfield & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Townson - [Child] of William Townson & Nancy
    Born: 24 Oct 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Case - [Child] of Caleb Case & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1865
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Colenso - [Child] of George Colenso & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1865
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Marle Williams - [Child] of Thomas Boardman Williams & Annie
    Born: 31 Aug 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Margaret Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Philip Lee Kewley - [Child] of Philip Kewley & Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Emma
    Born: 7 Dec 1862
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Chambers Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Emma
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1865 - 1866, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93892

Next Page of Baptisms for 1866

Liverpool Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home