click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1864 - 1865
Baptisms for 1865

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1864

Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Osborne - [Child] of William Osborne & Harriet
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2282
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Ellen Bigham - [Child] of William Thomas Bigham & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2283
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Winthorp - [Child] of Thomas Winthorp & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jul 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2284
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edgar Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Gt. Nelson St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2285
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Kelly - [Child] of Frederick Kelly & Martha
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2286
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2287
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Courtney - [Child] of Israel Courtney & Margaret
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 286, Entry 2288
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hampton - [Child] of Samuel Hampton & Esther
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2289
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2290
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Walls - [Child] of James Walls & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2291
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Goodwin - [Child] of William Goodwin & Caroline
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2292
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lidingham Kinnard - [Child] of Alexander Kinnard & Jane
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2293
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Catherine McDonald Crebbin - [Child] of Thomas Crebbin & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Barton Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2294
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harrison Black - [Child] of William Black & Harriet
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2295
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Darling - [Child] of James Darling & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jun 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 287, Entry 2296
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Beatty - [Child] of Andrew Beatty & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2297
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Phillips - [Child] of Nicholas Phillips & Esther
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2298
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hargreaves - [Child] of Robert Hargreaves & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2299
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Isabella Nelson - [Child] of Matthew Nelson & Emily
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2300
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hilton - [Child] of James Hilton & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2301
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Alice Reed - [Child] of Edward Reed & Sarah
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2302
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Darling - [Child] of James Darling & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2303
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Mary Hall - [Child] of Isaac Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 288, Entry 2304
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2305
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Bailey - [Child] of Richard Bailey & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Boundary Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2306
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Buckley Parry - [Child] of Joseph Parry & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2307
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2308
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKinney - [Child] of Andrew McKinney & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2309
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Ormsby - [Child] of John Henry Ormsby & Ann Jane
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: Cleveland Square
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2310
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ada Pearson - [Child] of Frederick William Pearson & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2311
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Isabella Morland - [Child] of Robert Morland & Alice
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 289, Entry 2312
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Catherine
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2313
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Rowland Highland - [Child] of John Highland & Catherine
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2314
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edwin Starkey - [Child] of Edwin Starkey & Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2315
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kirkwood - [Child] of Thomas Kirkwood & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2316
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Swarbrick - [Child] of Joseph Swarbrick & Esther
    Born: 13 Jul 1862
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2317
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hallam - [Child] of John Hallam & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2318
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Lawson Smart - [Child] of James Smart & Jemima
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2319
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Mulrean - [Child] of William Mulrean & Eliza
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 290, Entry 2320
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ledgerwood - [Child] of John Ledgerwood & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2321
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Andrew Terrace - [Child] of William Terrace & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2322
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Durant - [Child] of William Henry Durant & Rosina
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2323
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Cantrell - [Child] of Robert Cantrell & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2324
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Louisa Maylor - [Child] of John Maylor & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2325
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vears - [Child] of Joseph Vears & Sarah
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2326
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Sarah Pennington - [Child] of William Pennington & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1861
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2327
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 291, Entry 2328
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pover - [Child] of Henry Pover & Jane
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2329
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Conway - [Child] of Joseph Francis Conway & Agnes
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2330
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2331
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Ormerod - [Child] of James Ormerod & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2332
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Neil - [Child] of Jane Neil
    Born: 10 Jan 1858
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2333
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Farrington - [Child] of Edward Farrington & Mary
    Born: 23 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2334
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stretch - [Child] of James Stretch & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2335
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Taliesien St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 292, Entry 2336
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Bradshaw - [Child] of Richard Bradshaw & Eliza
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2337
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Rolston - [Child] of Charles Rolston & Eliza Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2338
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2339
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Godfrey - [Child] of William Godfrey & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2340
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oates - [Child] of Robert Oates & Eliza
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2341
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Graham - [Child] of Hugh Graham & Eliza
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2342
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Caroline Barton - [Child] of Charles Frederick Barton & Hannah
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2343
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Barratt - [Child] of George Henry Barratt & Mary Ann Maria
    Born: 20 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Notes: [Caroline entered as mother's name, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 293, Entry 2344
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther O'Brien - [Child] of Daniel O'Brien & Margaret
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2345
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gollens - [Child] of William Gollens & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2346
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Ruth
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2347
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Charles Taylor - [Child] of Walter Taylor & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2348
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Rachel Bennion - [Child] of John Bennion & Rachel
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2349
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clark - [Child] of John Clark & Eleanor
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2350
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann May - [Child] of Joseph Hume May & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2351
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cooke - [Child] of Edward Bithell Cooke & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 294, Entry 2352
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Jones - [Child] of James Henry Jones & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2353
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ernest Feddern - [Child] of John Frederick Feddern & Jane
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2354
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2355
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Hatton - [Child] of Isaac Hatton & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2356
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Scott - [Child] of Thomas Scott & Susan
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2357
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Wiltshire - [Child] of John Wiltshire & Jane
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2358
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of Edmund Davies & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2359
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Sloane - [Child] of John Sloane & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 295, Entry 2360
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Hesketh - [Child] of John Hesketh & Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2361
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jane Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2362
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Molyneux - [Child] of Thomas Molyneux & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2363
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1860
    Abode: Florist St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2364
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Elliott Wilson - [Child] of Arthur Wilson & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Florist St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2365
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew William Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2366
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gore - [Child] of Joseph Gore & Sarah
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2367
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Annie
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 296, Entry 2368
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Harriet
    Born: 8 Oct 1863
    Abode: Moorfields
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2369
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Henning - [Child] of John Henning & Sarah
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2370
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Keith Lightbound - [Child] of George Lightbound & Dora
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2371
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2372
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Fallows - [Child] of John Fallows & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2373
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Isabella
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2374
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Celia Whitworth - [Child] of William Whitworth & Susanna
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Lard-refiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2375
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Denton - [Child] of Isaac Denton & Sarah
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 297, Entry 2376
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Thorburn - [Child] of John Thorburn & Ann
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Manns Island
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2377
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Emma
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2378
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Whitfield Whiteway Hollot - [Child] of Thomas Hollot & Anna Maria
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2379
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phillis Matilda Cummins - [Child] of Thomas Cummins & Matilda
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: William Brown St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2380
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Ritchley Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah Martha
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2381
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lewis Hiddleston - [Child] of Samuel Hiddleston & Ann
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2382
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine McNeill - [Child] of William McNeill & Margaret
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2383
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rowe Ingham - [Child] of John Ingham & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 298, Entry 2384
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Richard Lloyd & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2385
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Paton - [Child] of Francis Paton & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2386
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Picking - [Child] of Alfred Picking & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Trunk Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2387
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Francis - [Child] of Thomas Francis & Hannah
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2388
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Chatman - [Child] of Henry Chatman & Ellen
    Born: 8 Nov 1864
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2389
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adam Harvey - [Child] of Thomas Harvey & Isabella
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2390
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cave - [Child] of Henry Cave & Phebe
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2391
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bold - [Child] of John Bold & Ellen
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Maddox St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 299, Entry 2392
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Nicholson Holdsworth - [Child] of Charles Alfred Holdsworth & Elizabeth Amelia
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2393
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2394
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Joseph Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2395
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Mary Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Malt St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2396
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Colquhoun Mansfield - [Child] of John Mansfield & Louisa Georgina
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2397
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Martha
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Notes: No.2398 'James' ought to be 'Edward', altered according to 52 Geo.III.Cap.146
           by me W. R. Duncan, Curate. 29 March 1881: [in bottom margin]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2398
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evan Meacock - [Child] of Robert Meacock & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2399
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Lloyd - [Child] of David Alfred Lloyd & Ann Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 300, Entry 2400
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Samuel Wright & Jane Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2401
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2402
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gillespie - [Child] of William Gillespie & Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2403
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Linaker - [Child] of Mary Ellen Linaker
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: New Brighton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2404
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Piper - [Child] of William Piper & Janet
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2405
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Guy Dewhurst - [Child] of Ellen Dewhurst
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2406
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Murray - [Child] of Maria Murray
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2407
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella McAllister - [Child] of William McAllister & Mary
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 301, Entry 2408
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawrence Foulley - [Child] of Alexander Foulley & Sarah
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2409
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Barlow - [Child] of Thomas Barlow & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2410
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Hind Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2411
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - [Child] of Jane Taylor
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2412
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of Hugh Hunter & Agnes
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2413
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Owen Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2414
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wood - [Child] of William Wood & Emma
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2415
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane McEntegart - [Child] of Alfred McEntegart & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 302, Entry 2416
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Whiteside - [Child] of George Whiteside & Margaret
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2417
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Matilda Ashby - [Child] of Richard Ashby & Matilda
    Born: 29 Mar 1861
    Abode: Arrad St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2418
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Emma Ashby - [Child] of Richard Ashby & Matilda
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Arrad St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2419
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Peter Peacock - [Child] of John Peacock & Jane
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2420
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Danson - [Child] of William Danson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2421
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stewart Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1865
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2422
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Birkett - [Child] of George Birkett & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2423
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Pickop - [Child] of Samuel Pickop & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 303, Entry 2424
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2425
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Purcell - [Child] of Lancelot Purcell & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Omnibus Manager
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2426
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Pemberton - [Child] of William Pemberton & Harriet
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Whitemill St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2427
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Watson Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Henrietta Esther
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2428
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Albert Clarke - [Child] of George Clarke & Henrietta Esther
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2429
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Prince - [Child] of George Prince & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1863
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2430
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2431
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Malley - [Child] of Edward Malley & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 304, Entry 2432
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Notes: [Fishmonger entered as occupation, crossed out and amended] 1 one year ago:
           [written under date of birth]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2433
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2434
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Alexander Brown - [Child] of Henry Brown & Agnes
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2435
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2436
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sweetman - [Child] of Jonathan Sweetman & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2437
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Guest - [Child] of Charles Guest & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2438
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hilton Ellerby - [Child] of William Ellerby & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2439
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Annie Quirk - [Child] of William Henry Quirk & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 305, Entry 2440
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ann Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Lucy
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2441
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cope - [Child] of William Nathan Sykes Cope & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1861
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2442
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Jane Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2443
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Annie Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Annie
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2444
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Prescott Nelson - [Child] of Henry Nelson & Annie
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2445
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Staggles - [Child] of Henry Staggles & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2446
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Parry Lunt - [Child] of George Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2447
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Emma Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 306, Entry 2448
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Grimes - [Child] of Thomas Grimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 307, Entry 2449
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 307, Entry 2450
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bennett - [Child] of Thomas Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 307, Entry 2451
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hutchison Williams - [Child] of Charles Henry Williams & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 307, Entry 2452
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bate - [Child] of Joshua Bate & Grace
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 307, Entry 2453
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 307, Entry 2454
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Donaldson - [Child] of William Donaldson & Anne
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 307, Entry 2455
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Capstick - [Child] of Edward Capstick & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 307, Entry 2456
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Fraser - [Child] of James Fraser & Clementina
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2457
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Nixon - [Child] of Elliott Nixon & Catherine
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2458
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Alice
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2459
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Unsworth - [Child] of William Unsworth & Alice
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2460
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2461
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2462
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Abbott - [Child] of Thomas Abbott & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2463
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Breckell - [Child] of William Breckell & Martha
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 308, Entry 2464
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Walter Fogg - [Child] of James Fogg & Rose
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Miller's Bridge
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2465
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Edgar - [Child] of John Edgar & Sarah
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2466
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Holden - [Child] of Robert Stubbs Holden & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2467
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Bailey - [Child] of Hugh Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2468
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Charles Jackson - [Child] of Charles Jackson & Alice
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Belle St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2469
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2470
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bruffill - [Child] of Thomas Bruffill & Betsy
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2471
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Selsby - [Child] of Henry Selsby & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 309, Entry 2472
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Susanna Shackleton - [Child] of John Shackleton & Susanna
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2473
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1864
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2474
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Whiteley Gardiner - [Child] of William Gardiner & Caroline
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Upper Duke St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2475
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - [Child] of Hugh Owen & Ellen
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Sowdon St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2476
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Harper - [Child] of John Harper & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2477
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Matilda Kerr - [Child] of Frederick Kerr & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2478
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Egerton - [Child] of Frederick Francis Egerton & Georgiana
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2479
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Patterson - [Child] of Thomas Patterson & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 310, Entry 2480
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bailey - [Child] of Amos Bailey & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Orthes St.
    Occupation: Weight Taker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2481
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2482
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Culbert - [Child] of Richard Culbert & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2483
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Culbert - [Child] of Ralph Culbert & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2484
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Geddes - [Child] of George Geddes & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2485
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adams - [Child] of George Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 May 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2486
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sadler Cormack - [Child] of James Cormack & Harriet
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2487
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Henry Leatherbarrow & Sarah
    Born: 15 Jan 1861
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 311, Entry 2488
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lane - [Child] of Robert Lane & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2489
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gibbs - [Child] of Henry Gibbs & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2490
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kenyon - [Child] of James Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2491
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2492
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2493
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Hogg - [Child] of Alexander Hogg & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2494
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Washington - [Child] of James Washington & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2495
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Slone - [Child] of Daniel Slone & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 312, Entry 2496
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2497
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wilding - [Child] of David Wilding & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2498
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Lee - [Child] of William Lee & Jane
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2499
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Catherine
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2500
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Hamilton - [Child] of William Hamilton & Martha
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2501
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ellen Breckell - [Child] of Thomas Breckell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2502
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Cockayne - [Child] of William Cockayne & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2503
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Evan Richards - [Child] of Charles Richards & Catherine
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 313, Entry 2504
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickinson - [Child] of Richard Dickinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 314, Entry 2505
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Cleator - [Child] of Ratcliffe Cleator & Sarah Ann
    Born: 25 May 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 314, Entry 2506
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Ford - [Child] of Charles Ford & Emma
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 314, Entry 2507
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Israel Partington - [Child] of John Partington & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 314, Entry 2508
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Winstanley - [Child] of John Winstanley & Margaret
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 314, Entry 2509
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Mutch - [Child] of James Mutch & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 314, Entry 2510
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Dodds - [Child] of George Dodds & Amelia
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 314, Entry 2511
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Whitelock - [Child] of Paul Whitelock & Ellen
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Denison St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 314, Entry 2512
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Owen - [Child] of John Owen & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1862
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2513
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Steele Barley - [Child] of Joseph Ogden Barley & Frances Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2514
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Boardman Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Harriet
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2515
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jarvis - [Child] of William Jarvis & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2516
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2517
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - [Child] of Joseph Brierley & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2518
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Marshall Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Caroline
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2519
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Hamilton - [Child] of Alexander Hamilton & Eliza
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 315, Entry 2520
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Baker - [Child] of William Baker & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2521
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alung - [Child] of James Alung & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2522
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wynne - [Child] of William Wynne & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2523
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Pennington - [Child] of Isaac Pennington & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Florist St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2524
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Rathbone - [Child] of James Rathbone & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2525
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hows - [Child] of John Hows & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2526
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Knowles - [Child] of Edward Knowles & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2527
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 316, Entry 2528
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Noble - [Child] of Thomas Noble & Janet
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2529
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Gordon Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2530
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2531
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Kay - [Child] of George Kay & Lydia Sanger
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2532
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Constance Buchanan Kewney - [Child] of Henry Ginnever Kewney & Nancy Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Breck Road
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2533
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Louisa Stanley Kewney - [Child] of Henry Ginnever Kewney & Nancy Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Breck Road
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2534
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus McLeod Peat - [Child] of William Robert Peat & Margaret
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2535
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 317, Entry 2536
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harper - [Child] of William Harper & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2537
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hutchinson - [Child] of Nathan Hutchinson & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2538
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Edward Hook - [Child] of John Hook & Sarah Jane
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: Berry St.
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2539
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Anderson - [Child] of Alexander Anderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2540
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Broadbent - [Child] of Eli Broadbent & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2541
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haynes Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2542
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Buckley - [Child] of Michael Buckley & Isabella
    Born: 16 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2543
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Green - [Child] of Joseph Green & Annie Elizabeth
    Born: 22 May 1864
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 318, Entry 2544
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1861
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2545
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cook - [Child] of Charles Garnett Cook & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Plainer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2546
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Brock - [Child] of John Brock & Amelia
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Piano Forte Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2547
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bromilow - [Child] of Edward Bromilow & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2548
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Roberts - [Child] of Hugh Roberts & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2549
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Ralph Bell - [Child] of Charles Alexander Bell & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Mitchell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2550
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2551
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 319, Entry 2552
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Johnson - [Child] of James Johnson & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2553
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Allison - [Child] of Edward Allison & Christian
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2554
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Gray - [Child] of Alexander Gray & Euphemia
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2555
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Worrall - [Child] of George Worrall & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2556
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2557
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2558
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brindle Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Alice
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2559
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Alice Powell - [Child] of Robert Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 320, Entry 2560
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ellam - [Child] of Richard Ellam & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2561
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ann Capey - [Child] of James Hugh Capey & Eliza
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2562
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bibby - [Child] of Martha Bibby
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2563
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnston - [Child] of William Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2564
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Lucy
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Hardware Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2565
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Janet Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2566
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Beardwood - [Child] of Richard Beardwood & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2567
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 321, Entry 2568
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Proffitt - [Child] of Joseph Proffitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2569
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Clegg - [Child] of James Clegg & Rebecca
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2570
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Ellison - [Child] of William Ellison & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2571
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Grainger - [Child] of James Grainger & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2572
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gott - [Child] of James Gott & Isabella
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2573
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Edmunds - [Child] of Samuel Edmunds & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2574
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Henry Edmunds - [Child] of Samuel Edmunds & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2575
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leeson Deam - [Child] of Joseph Deam & Frances Charlotte
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 322, Entry 2576
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alice Drake - [Child] of John Drake & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2577
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Eviley - [Child] of Frederick Eviley & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2578
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2579
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McCallion - [Child] of Hugh McCallion & Sarah Hannah
    Born: 13 Nov 1863
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2580
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Makin - [Child] of William Makin & Emma
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2581
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dickinson Longmire - [Child] of John Acton Longmire & Sarah
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2582
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2583
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Duffy - [Child] of John Duffy & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 323, Entry 2584
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Rooney - [Child] of John Rooney & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 324, Entry 2585
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Meighen - [Child] of William Meighen & Martha
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 324, Entry 2586
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Davies - [Child] of Samuel Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 324, Entry 2587
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Davies - [Child] of Daniel Davies & Isabella
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 324, Entry 2588
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Casey - [Child] of James Casey & Susanna
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 324, Entry 2589
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Speed Kingsbury - [Child] of Charles Cushing Kingsbury & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Mar 1862
    Abode: Strand St.
    Occupation: Officer in the Navy
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 324, Entry 2590
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kirkbride - [Child] of Edward Kirkbride & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 324, Entry 2591
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kirkbride - [Child] of Edward Kirkbride & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 324, Entry 2592
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brookman - [Child] of Benjamin Brookman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2593
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Benjamin Vaughan - [Child] of Hugh Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2594
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Fipps Vaughan - [Child] of Hugh Vaughan & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2595
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Bethell - [Child] of James Bethell & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2596
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2597
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mortimer - [Child] of Peter Mortimer & Ellen
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Peover St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2598
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Frith - [Child] of Joseph Frith & Betsy
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2599
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Craig - [Child] of David Craig & Jane
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 325, Entry 2600
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2601
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann McAdam - [Child] of William McAdam & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2602
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Nesbit - [Child] of Robert Nesbit & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2603
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Smith - [Child] of William Jackson Smith & Emma
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2604
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Barnes - [Child] of Henry Barnes & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2605
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dowie - [Child] of Mary Dowie
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2606
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Christina Thomas - [Child] of William Cook Thomas & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2607
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Sebastian - [Child] of Robert Sebastian & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 326, Entry 2608
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Agnes
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2609
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Abercromby - [Child] of John Alexander Abercromby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2610
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Peach - [Child] of Charles Peach & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2611
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Jane Cornwall - [Child] of Thomas Cornwall & Jane
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2612
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson Cummings - [Child] of John Cummings & Agnes
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2613
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Picking - [Child] of Joseph Henry Picking & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2614
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard David Dawbarn - [Child] of William Dawbarn & Alice
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2615
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ball - [Child] of James Ball & Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1863
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 327, Entry 2616
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Jane Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2617
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Stafford Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2618
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry McDonald - [Child] of James McDonald & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2619
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Henry Pritchard & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2620
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hornby - [Child] of James Hornby & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2621
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lewtas - [Child] of John Lewtas & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2622
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2623
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of Ann Roberts
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 328, Entry 2624
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stanley Redfern - [Child] of Edward Beedon Redfern & Mary Ann
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2625
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Lewis - [Child] of Owen Lewis & Margaret
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2626
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Cubbin - [Child] of William Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Gt Newton St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2627
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hazledine - [Child] of Francis Hazledine & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 29 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2628
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Moses White & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Eastham
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2629
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Batty - [Child] of William Batty & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2630
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Armstrong Duers - [Child] of Thomas Duers & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2631
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Beckmann - [Child] of John Christian Frederick Beckmann & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 329, Entry 2632
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Ebsworth - [Child] of Charles Ebsworth & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2633
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Osborne - [Child] of Richard Osborne & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2634
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Rooney - [Child] of William Rooney & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2635
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Latham - [Child] of John Latham & Sarah Jane
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2636
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Key St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [15 entered as birth date, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2637
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edward Elmore - [Child] of William Elmore & Margaret
    Born: 8 Nov 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2638
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McMillan Skinner - [Child] of William Skinner & Euphemia
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2639
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Hannah
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 330, Entry 2640
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Beech - [Child] of John Wood Beech & Rachel
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2641
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bennett - [Child] of Richard Bennett & Sarah Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2642
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Brett - [Child] of William Brett & Henrietta Frances
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2643
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Derbyshire - [Child] of Thomas Derbyshire & Ellen
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2644
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Martin Howard - [Child] of George Howard & Hannah
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2645
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Bushell - [Child] of Thomas Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2646
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Bergman Martin - [Child] of Alexander Martin & Louisa
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2647
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Matilda Hewitt - [Child] of Edward Hewitt & Louisa Matilda
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 331, Entry 2648
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clensey - [Child] of Joseph Clensey & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2649
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fazackerley - [Child] of William Fazackerley & Sarah
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2650
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Marion
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2651
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Marion
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2652
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2653
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Curren - [Child] of James Curren & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2654
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2655
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Smith - [Child] of Thomas Jane Smith & Louisa
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 332, Entry 2656
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Strange - [Child] of David Strange & Jane
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2657
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kershaw - [Child] of Peter Kershaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2658
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jobson - [Child] of John Jobson & Charlotte
    Born: 17 May 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2659
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marshall - [Child] of Robert Marshall & Hannah
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2660
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Dodson - [Child] of James Dodson & Ellen
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2661
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2662
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Allen - [Child] of Samuel Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2663
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hoy - [Child] of Andrew Hoy & Christina
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 333, Entry 2664
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1863
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2665
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2666
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pearson Leche - [Child] of James Pearson Leche & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jan 1865
    Abode: Waterloo Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2667
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Walton - [Child] of Thomas Walton & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2668
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Ablett - [Child] of Joseph Ablett & Augusta
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2669
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Jervis - [Child] of Richard Jervis & Martha
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: St Vincent St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2670
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jessie Metcalfe - [Child] of John Ellis Metcalfe & Eden
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2671
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Woodyer - [Child] of Thomas Woodyer & Rachel
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 334, Entry 2672
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2673
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2674
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rogerson - [Child] of Henry Rogerson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2675
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur George Bennison - [Child] of William Bennison & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2676
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Pearson - [Child] of William Henry Pearson & Mary
    Born: 11 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2677
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Mary
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2678
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jump - [Child] of James Jump & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2679
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffiths Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 335, Entry 2680
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Weir - [Child] of James Weir & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2681
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anthony James Coe - [Child] of Anthony Coe & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2682
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Ann Jones
    Born: 18 Jan 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2683
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Sarah
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2684
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Timothy - [Child] of Edward Vincent Timothy & Olivia
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2685
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Berrington - [Child] of Alfred Berrington & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2686
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Berrington - [Child] of Alfred Berrington & Eliza
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2687
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 336, Entry 2688
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2689
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Allen Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2690
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Dodd - [Child] of Robert Dodd & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2691
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Tyrer Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Eliza
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2692
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Baines - [Child] of Thomas Acton Baines & Annie
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2693
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Unsworth Whittle - [Child] of Joseph Whittle & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2694
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Ernest Ditchfield - [Child] of George Prescot Ditchfield & Sarah Harriet
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Clerk in Post Office
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2695
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Mellor - [Child] of William Henry Mellor & Annie
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 337, Entry 2696
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Simmons - [Child] of Joseph Simmons & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1863
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2697
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Simmons - [Child] of Joseph Simmons & Sarah
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2698
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Sherlock - [Child] of Richard Sherlock & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2699
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Procter - [Child] of William Rawsthorne Procter & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2700
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Benjamin Hartley - [Child] of Henry William Hartley & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2701
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Logan - [Child] of Charles Logan & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2702
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Patterson Burman - [Child] of John Burman & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2703
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hart - [Child] of Samuel Hart & Catherine
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 338, Entry 2704
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Augusta Priscilla Clifton - [Child] of William Clifton & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2705
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sidney Edward Prince - [Child] of Samuel Prince & Susanna
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2706
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Bennion - [Child] of Richard Bennion & Jane Anne
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2707
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Coventry - [Child] of Henry Coventry & Mary
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2708
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Makin - [Child] of John Makin & Catherine
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Pinnington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2709
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2710
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Maxwell McLean - [Child] of Andrew McLean & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2711
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ferriday - [Child] of Thomas Ferriday & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 339, Entry 2712
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christian Johnson Barker Owens - [Child] of Samuel Owens & Sarah Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2713
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2714
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Bailey - [Child] of James Bailey & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Rathbone Place
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2715
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Doyle - [Child] of Hugh Doyle & Margaret Alice
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Glass Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2716
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Holland - [Child] of John Holland & Emma Susanna
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Earl St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2717
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Isabella Marion McNaughton - [Child] of Peter McNaughton & Grace
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2718
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Horner - [Child] of James Horner & Sarah
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2719
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simnor - [Child] of William Simnor & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 340, Entry 2720
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Nathaniel McCulloch - [Child] of Thomas McCulloch & Margaret
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2721
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Page - [Child] of Ralph Page & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2722
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Johnson - [Child] of Joseph Johnson & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2723
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Margaret
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2724
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Jessie
    Born: 8 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2725
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Sewell Blain - [Child] of Arbuthnot Harrison Blain & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2726
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Unsworth - [Child] of Richard Unsworth & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2727
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spratt - [Child] of John Spratt & Isabella
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 341, Entry 2728
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Maurice Thomas & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2729
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ryder - [Child] of William Ryder & Minnie
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2730
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McBride - [Child] of James McBride & Janet
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2731
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cuff - [Child] of Charles Cuff & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2732
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Buist - [Child] of John Buist & Robina
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2733
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Young - [Child] of George Young & Sarah
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2734
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Worrall - [Child] of James Worrall & Margaret Jane
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2735
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Brownbill - [Child] of William Brownbill & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Aintree
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 342, Entry 2736
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Williams - [Child] of Spencer Williams & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2737
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Forrester - [Child] of George Forrester & Mary
    Born: 18 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2738
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hough - [Child] of Joseph Hough & Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2739
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fielding - [Child] of Edward Fielding & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2740
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Davies - [Child] of Alexander Davies & Rhoda
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2741
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ray - [Child] of William Ray & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2742
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Broughton - [Child] of James Broughton & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Notes: [8 Dec. 1864 entered as birth date, crossed out, amended and initialled by curate]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2743
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Divett - [Child] of William Henry Divett & Mary
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 343, Entry 2744
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Godefroy Gale - [Child] of Thomas Gale & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2745
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Kemp - [Child] of Charles Kemp & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Gladstone St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2746
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Chawley - [Child] of Eliza Chawley
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2747
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mitchinson - [Child] of Thomas Mitchinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2748
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert George Anson - [Child] of George Anson & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1861
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2749
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Pyke - [Child] of William Pyke & Martha
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2750
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Alexandra Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Ann
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2751
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 344, Entry 2752
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bellis Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Kate
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2753
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Phillips Morrison - [Child] of Robert Morrison & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2754
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Foster - [Child] of Christopher Foster & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    Abode: Turner St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2755
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Craig - [Child] of Charles Craig & Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2756
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Craig - [Child] of Charles Craig & Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1861
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2757
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowe - [Child] of William Lowe & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2758
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Wood - [Child] of Harry Wood & Sarah Alice
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2759
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lee - [Child] of Francis Lee & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 345, Entry 2760
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Talbot - [Child] of John Henry Talbot & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2761
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lasham - [Child] of Charles Daniel Lasham & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2762
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Swann - [Child] of Thomas Swann & Emma
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2763
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Halliday - [Child] of Joseph Halliday & Rachel
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2764
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2765
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Amy Durandeau - [Child] of John Durandeau & Mary Alice
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bold St.
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2766
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Venables - [Child] of William Venables & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2767
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Small - [Child] of George Small & Isabella
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 346, Entry 2768
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grice - [Child] of Joseph Grice, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2769
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Smith - [Child] of Edward Smith & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2770
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cooper - [Child] of Arthur Cooper & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2771
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Isabella Warriner - [Child] of Edward Warriner & Catherine
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2772
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Stewart - [Child] of David Stewart & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2773
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bellis - [Child] of Reece Bellis & Maria
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2774
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomson - [Child] of James Thomson & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2775
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Phillips - [Child] of John Benjamin Phillips & Ann Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 347, Entry 2776
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Messenger - [Child] of James Messenger & Sarah Jane
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2777
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Maria Stripe - [Child] of Henry Edmund Stripe & Maria Ellen
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2778
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Julia
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2779
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Martha Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2780
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Elizabeth Whalley - [Child] of James Prescott Whalley & Catherine
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2781
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albertina Wilson - [Child] of Mary Wilson
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2782
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McGregor - [Child] of Benjamin McGregor & Mary
    Born: 9 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2783
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Michael - [Child] of Joseph Michael & Susanna
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: Duncan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 348, Entry 2784
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Finch Perry - [Child] of Samuel Prior Perry & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2785
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Hannah - [Child] of William Hannah & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2786
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Hannah Phillips - [Child] of John Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2787
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Melenia
    Born: 21 Sep 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2788
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2789
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Garnier Hamilton - [Child] of Thomas Hamilton & Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2790
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Kay - [Child] of Henry Kay & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2791
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Edmondson - [Child] of Augustus Edmondson & Mary
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 349, Entry 2792
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Watkin Wooldridge - [Child] of Alfred Wooldridge & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2793
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roskell - [Child] of Thomas Roskell & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2794
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2795
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Quirk - [Child] of Thomas Quirk & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2796
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of Evan Evans & Jane
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2797
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Richardson - [Child] of George Richardson & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2798
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Baker - [Child] of Henry Baker & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2799
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Hill - [Child] of William Hill & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 350, Entry 2800
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Smith - [Child] of Isaac Smith & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Concert St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2801
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dyson - [Child] of John Dyson & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2802
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Syme - [Child] of Charles Syme & Susanna
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: Llewellyn St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2803
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hale St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2804
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Copland - [Child] of George Copland & Emma
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2805
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stockdale - [Child] of James Stockdale & Margaret
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2806
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Connor - [Child] of Charles Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2807
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Green - [Child] of James Green & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 351, Entry 2808
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Corran - [Child] of Stephen Corran & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2809
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2810
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Andrew Haniford - [Child] of William Haniford & Ann Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2811
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Isabella
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2812
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McAllis - [Child] of Charles McAllis & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2813
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Baldwin - [Child] of William Henry Baldwin & Mary
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2814
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moyes - [Child] of John Moyes & Margaret
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2815
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ernest Snape - [Child] of William Snape & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 352, Entry 2816
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2817
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2818
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2819
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Todd - [Child] of James Todd & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2820
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2821
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Robinson - [Child] of Daniel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2822
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wooldridge - [Child] of Joseph Wooldridge & Susanna
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2823
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Wilkinson - [Child] of George Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 353, Entry 2824
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Cart - [Child] of William Cart & Mary
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2825
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Worsley Cooper - [Child] of Richard Worsley Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Falkland St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2826
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wesley Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Talbot St.
    Occupation: Letter Sorter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2827
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Blundell - [Child] of Thomas Blundell & Jane
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2828
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2829
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2830
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Carroll - [Child] of Robert Carroll & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2831
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Young - [Child] of John Young & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 354, Entry 2832
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McPherson - [Child] of Duncan McPherson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2833
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Alice
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cooper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2834
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lowey - [Child] of Richard Lowey & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2835
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam Grieve - [Child] of Henry Grieve & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Creer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2836
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph James Berrington - [Child] of Charles Berrington & Amelia
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2837
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Isaac Bygraves - [Child] of William Bygraves & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2838
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Jeffrey Roberts - [Child] of Frederick Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2839
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Moore - [Child] of James Moore & Eliza
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 355, Entry 2840
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ellen Agnes McCallum Clacher - [Child] of Alexander Clacher & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2841
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Petty - [Child] of Robert Petty & Rebecca
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2842
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Degruchy - [Child] of Charles Degruchy & Esther
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2843
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Teare - [Child] of John Teare & Charlotte
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2844
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Williams - [Child] of Peter Williams & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2845
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Liptrot Rothwell - [Child] of Benjamin Rothwell & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2846
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Edwards - [Child] of Peter Edwards & Emma
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2847
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Harper Foster - [Child] of James Foster & Hannah Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 356, Entry 2848
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Washington Alderson - [Child] of John Alderson & Ann
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2849
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Postlethwaite - [Child] of John Postlethwaite & Alice
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Shannon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2850
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard William Higginson - [Child] of Richard Higginson & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2851
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hudson - [Child] of James Hudson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2852
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Johnston - [Child] of Thomas Johnston & Susanna
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Crump St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2853
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Farquhar McCormick - [Child] of James Henry McCormick & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2854
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Haldon - [Child] of Joseph Haldon & Alice
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2855
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick McLeod - [Child] of Frederick McLeod & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 357, Entry 2856
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Charles Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Emma
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Greenock
    Occupation: Ship Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2857
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hemsworth - [Child] of Francis Hemsworth & Frances
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2858
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Agnes Naylor - [Child] of David Naylor & Janet
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Lowther St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2859
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cook - [Child] of James Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2860
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2861
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2862
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Farrington Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Mary
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2863
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Hodgson - [Child] of Matthew Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 358, Entry 2864
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Rea - [Child] of John Rea & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gt. Mersey St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2865
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Beatrice Adelaide Tafe - [Child] of John Forwood Tafe & Emily
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Huyton Quarry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2866
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Caton Glover - [Child] of James Glover & Margaret Mary
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2867
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Odell - [Child] of Robert Odell & Kate
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2868
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Parkinson - [Child] of Clifton Parkinson & Mary Tibbles
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bebington
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2869
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert William Withread - [Child] of John Withread & Catherine
    Born: 12 Jan 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2870
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Alexandra Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2871
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Reevey - [Child] of William Reevey & Helena Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 359, Entry 2872
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Norker - [Child] of Thomas Norker & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2873
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of James Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2874
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latham Mouncey - [Child] of John Mouncey & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2875
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Battina Barton Gorst - [Child] of William Richardson Gorst & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2876
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Francis Marsh - [Child] of Joseph Marsh & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Church St., Soho
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2877
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew James Landrum - [Child] of William Landrum & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Omnibus Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2878
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Reid - [Child] of Hugh Reid & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2879
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Russell - [Child] of John Russell & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 360, Entry 2880
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Dowey - [Child] of Edward Dowey & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2881
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashcroft Rawling - [Child] of John Rawling & Alice
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Linacre
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2882
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Goulding - [Child] of Thomas Goulding & Emma
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Engine Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2883
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice O'Neill - [Child] of Charles O'Neill & Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2884
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Chester - [Child] of Robert Chester & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2885
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2886
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Michaels - [Child] of William Michaels & Harriet
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2887
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hesketh - [Child] of Peter Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 361, Entry 2888
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of George Hudson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2889
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Maddox - [Child] of Henry Maddox & Sarah
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2890
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Chadwick - [Child] of Joseph Chadwick & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2891
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rawlinson - [Child] of Robert Rawlinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2892
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Scarisbrick - [Child] of Thomas Scarisbrick & Maria
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2893
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Hackett - [Child] of William Hackett & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2894
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Matilda Delamott - [Child] of Henry Digby Delamott & Matilda Eliza
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2895
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edith Godwin - [Child] of Thomas Godwin & Mary
    Born: 6 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 362, Entry 2896
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Roderick - [Child] of Joseph Roderick & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2897
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bark Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2898
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Branscombe - [Child] of Frederick Branscombe & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2899
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Samson Gunton - [Child] of William Gunton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2900
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Woodstock St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2901
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Rimmer - [Child] of Joseph Rimmer & Eliza
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2902
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Broster - [Child] of John Broster & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2903
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Martha
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 363, Entry 2904
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ryan - [Child] of John Ryan & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2905
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Alexandra Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2906
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Liddon Trott - [Child] of William Trott & Rebecca
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2907
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Rawlinson - [Child] of John Rawlinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2908
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robert Fairclough - [Child] of Robert Fairclough & Victoria
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2909
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Gandy - [Child] of Thomas Gandy & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2910
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Gandy - [Child] of George Gandy & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2911
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Chesters - [Child] of William Chesters & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 364, Entry 2912
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Squire Napier - [Child] of Henry Napier & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2913
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Henry Napier - [Child] of Henry Napier & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2914
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Brickleton - [Child] of William Brickleton & Alice
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2915
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Maria McWha - [Child] of William McWha & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Price St., Soho
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2916
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Buck - [Child] of Thomas Buck & Isabella
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2917
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2918
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gorton - [Child] of George Gorton & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2919
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hampson - [Child] of Joseph Hampson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 365, Entry 2920
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Woodward - [Child] of William Woodward & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2921
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2922
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2923
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Anderson Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Catherine
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2924
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Rimmer - [Child] of William Rimmer & Catherine
    Born: 24 Oct 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2925
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Angus Milne - [Child] of William Milne & Catherine
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2926
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smetham - [Child] of James Smetham & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2927
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Scarff - [Child] of Samuel Scarff & Isabella
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 366, Entry 2928
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Charlotte Scarff - [Child] of Samuel Scarff & Isabella
    Born: 31 Aug 1862
    Abode: Saltney St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2929
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Taylor - [Child] of Jeremiah Taylor & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2930
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2931
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Wilson - [Child] of David Wilson & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2932
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Wignall - [Child] of William Wignall & Catherine
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2933
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smethurst - [Child] of Joseph Smethurst & Hannah
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2934
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Calderwood Younger - [Child] of William Younger & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2935
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Speers - [Child] of Lewis Speers & Catherine
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 367, Entry 2936
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2937
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Mary
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2938
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Annie
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2939
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Morgan - [Child] of John Morgan & Harriet Eliza
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2940
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2941
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Chisholm - [Child] of Joseph Chisholm & Mary
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: Marybone
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2942
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harvey - [Child] of John Harvey & Eliza
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2943
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of Ellen Jones
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 368, Entry 2944
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Martha
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2945
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Emeline Leyland - [Child] of William Leyland & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2946
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Salts - [Child] of Jonathan Salts & Margaret
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2947
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Christopher Yates Adams - [Child] of Thomas Adams & Margaret
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2948
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gee - [Child] of Henry Gee & Julia
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2949
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2950
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clements - [Child] of John Clements & Ann Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2951
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 369, Entry 2952
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McIntyre - [Child] of John McIntyre & Catherine
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2953
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Rosita Gillard - [Child] of John Adolph Gillard & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2954
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Albert Buchanan - [Child] of Gavan Buchanan & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2955
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Miller - [Child] of Robert Webb Miller & Lydia
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2956
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McMillan - [Child] of Stuart McMillan & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Temple Terrace
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2957
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rogers Halliwell - [Child] of Peter Halliwell & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2958
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Garibaldi Critchley - [Child] of John Critchley & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2959
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Rushworth - [Child] of John Rushworth & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1864
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 370, Entry 2960
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dobson Winn - [Child] of William Winn & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2961
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Donald McDonald - [Child] of Donald McDonald & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Stoker
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2962
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Duncan - [Child] of Hugh Duncan & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2963
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Millard - [Child] of William Millard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Croston St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2964
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gt. George St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2965
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Murray - [Child] of James Murray & Martha
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2966
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Ellen
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2967
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Chadburn - [Child] of James Chadburn & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 371, Entry 2968
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rushton - [Child] of Henry Rushton & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2969
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Clifton - [Child] of James Clifton & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2970
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Norman Crawley - [Child] of Joseph Crawley & Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out] [1864 entered as birth year, crossed
           out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2971
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Moore - [Child] of Samuel Moore & Harriet
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2972
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Ellen
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2973
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2974
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Westmore - [Child] of Thomas Westmore & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2975
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles King - [Child] of William Charles King & Ann
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 372, Entry 2976
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turkington - [Child] of Samuel Turkington & Jane
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2977
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Harriet Louisa
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Fireman
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2978
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Trelford - [Child] of Joseph Trelford & Catherine
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2979
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McBride - [Child] of John McBride & Agnes
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2980
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Emma Loader - [Child] of John Loader & Susan
    Born: 25 Feb 1858
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2981
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Medcalfe Faint - [Child] of John Medcalfe Faint & Barbara
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2982
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Victor Robinson - [Child] of John Henry Robinson & Frances
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2983
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 373, Entry 2984
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Poole - [Child] of James Poole & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Fallkner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2985
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Croston - [Child] of Charles Read Croston & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2986
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Johnston - [Child] of Arthur Johnston & Phillis
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2987
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harriet White Riley - [Child] of Major Riley & Sarah
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2988
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Redman - [Child] of James Redman & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2989
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Lawrence Torr - [Child] of Lawrence Torr & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2990
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harris - [Child] of Richard Harris & Ann
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2991
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Valentine - [Child] of William Valentine & Margaret
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 374, Entry 2992
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Howland - [Child] of Henry Howland & Margaret Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2993
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Corless - [Child] of John Corless & Sarah
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: [Baptised by: W. R. Duncan crossed out.]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2994
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Matilda Shakeshaft - [Child] of George John Shakeshaft & Mary Hannah Matilda
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bebington
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2995
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Blundell - [Child] of Henry Blundell & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2996
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Graham - [Child] of Hugh Graham & Eliza
    Born: 22 Nov 1862
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2997
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Ruth
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2998
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Ev
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 2999
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hanley - [Child] of John Hanley & Ann
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Back Bold St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 375, Entry 3000
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3001
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Bate - [Child] of John Bate & Catherine
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3002
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Walters - [Child] of Joseph Walters & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3003
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Darricott - [Child] of Harry Darricott & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3004
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Ogden - [Child] of David Henry Ogden & Rachel Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3005
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Hood - [Child] of Jonathan Hood & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3006
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Priscilla Ann Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Charlotte Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3007
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 376, Entry 3008
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3009
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Maria Kearns
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3010
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lewis - [Child] of Charles Lewis & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3011
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Pendleton - [Child] of Roger Pendleton & Mary
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3012
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Mathias Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Eliza
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3013
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Newton - [Child] of Robert Newton & Fanny
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3014
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann McDougall - [Child] of Hugh McDougall & Catherine
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [1864 entered as birth year, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3015
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 377, Entry 3016
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Grace
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3017
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Clegg - [Child] of John Clegg & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3018
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Thomas - [Child] of William Thomas & Emma
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3019
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Keeling - [Child] of Thomas Henry Keeling & Rachel
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3020
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Inglis - [Child] of Walter Inglis & Rachel
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3021
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maria Curren - [Child] of Robert Edward Curren & Mary
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3022
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Busby - [Child] of Frederick James Busby & Martha
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3023
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nall - [Child] of John Nall & Alice
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 378, Entry 3024
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3025
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burns - [Child] of Patrick Henry Burns & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1861
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3026
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Sarah
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3027
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mabel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones, Gentleman & Martha
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3028
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Samuel Stewart - [Child] of John Stewart & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3029
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Drain - [Child] of Frederick Drain & Lucinda
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3030
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice De La Perrelle - [Child] of Francis De La Perrelle & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3031
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Hatton - [Child] of Edward Hatton & Clementina
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 379, Entry 3032
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas McCall - [Child] of John McCall & Ellen
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3033
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Salmon - [Child] of Henry Salmon & Sarah
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3034
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pape - [Child] of William Pape & Isabella
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3035
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Christina Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: Beacon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3036
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Ladmore - [Child] of William Ladmore & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3037
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Redmayne - [Child] of Richard Redmayne & Rachel
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3038
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hudson - [Child] of Archibald Campbell Hudson & Ruth
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3039
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Catherine Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 380, Entry 3040
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Talbot Dry - [Child] of William Dry & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3041
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Louisa Dry - [Child] of William Dry & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3042
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Ann
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3043
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Francis Hoey - [Child] of Jeremiah Hoey & Hannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3044
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James MacKarell - [Child] of Robert MacKarell & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3045
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ernest Bentley - [Child] of John Bentley & Anna Maria
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3046
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clark Guy - [Child] of John Guy & Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3047
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Lawlar - [Child] of John William Lawlar & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 381, Entry 3048
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sarah Davies - [Child] of Robert Davies & Catherine
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3049
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3050
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Lovely - [Child] of Joseph Lovely & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3051
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Caven - [Child] of Henry Caven & Nicholas
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3052
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Wood - [Child] of William Glossop Wood & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3053
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McIntyre - [Child] of John McIntyre & Robina Clellan
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3054
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Eleanor Hargreaves - [Child] of Joseph Hargreaves & Ellen
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3055
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Carrie Wilhelmina Lorimer - [Child] of William Lorimer & Emily
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 382, Entry 3056
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Coates - [Child] of Thomas Coates & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3057
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Laughlin - [Child] of William Laughlin & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3058
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Ambrose - [Child] of Henry Ambrose & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3059
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3060
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Whittaker - [Child] of Rowland Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3061
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bernard Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3062
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Block - [Child] of John Block & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3063
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cadwallader Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 383, Entry 3064
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Liscard, Cheshire
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3065
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3066
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Ashton - [Child] of Charles Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3067
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Houghton Harding - [Child] of William Harding & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3068
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Matthew Edwards - [Child] of Thomas Edwards & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3069
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Roscoe - [Child] of Thomas James Roscoe & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Kirby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3070
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth McLoughlin - [Child] of William McLoughlin & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Hope St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3071
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 384, Entry 3072
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Green - [Child] of George Green & Margaret
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3073
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Eliza
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3074
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Parkinson - [Child] of Charles Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3075
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woodward - [Child] of Henry Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3076
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stamper in Post Office
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3077
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Newsham - [Child] of John Newsham & Fanny
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3078
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Duff - [Child] of James Duff & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3079
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sill - [Child] of Thomas Sill & Ann Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 385, Entry 3080
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Goudie - [Child] of John Goudie & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3081
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Whitfield - [Child] of Samuel Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3082
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Charles Wilde - [Child] of Charles Wilde & Mary
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3083
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3084
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greaves - [Child] of George Greaves & Mary Jane
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3085
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Felwell - [Child] of John Felwell & Margaret
    Born: 17 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3086
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3087
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelshaw - [Child] of Patrick Kelshaw & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 386, Entry 3088
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Thomas Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Alice
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3089
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of John Mather Wright & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3090
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Price - [Child] of John Price & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3091
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chaplin - [Child] of Walter Chaplin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3092
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Hannah
    Born: 6 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3093
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill Wright Wilcox - [Child] of George Wilcox & Ellen
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3094
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Hall - [Child] of Robert Hall & Sarah
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3095
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Fazakerley Berry - [Child] of Peter Berry & Isabella
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 387, Entry 3096
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Elizabeth Connor - [Child] of Thomas Charles Connor & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: Church St., Soho
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3097
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joshua Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Martha
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3098
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3099
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilding - [Child] of Thomas Wilding & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bryde - [Child] of William Bryde & Sarah Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lowe - [Child] of James Lowe & Charlotte
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hyam - [Child] of Charles Hyam & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 388, Entry 3104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moxey Curtes - [Child] of John William Curtes & Louisa Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Porter - [Child] of Matthew Porter & Fanny
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Wilmot Searle - [Child] of Thomas Searle & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Peter - [Child] of John Peter & Emily Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mansfield - [Child] of William Mansfield & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Holland - [Child] of George Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Leigh - [Child] of Thomas Leigh & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Stythe Birkett - [Child] of Robert Henry Birkett & Isabella
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 389, Entry 3112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Henry Aitken - [Child] of David Aitken & Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gurnell - [Child] of Joseph Gurnell & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thomas - [Child] of Francis Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George David Griffiths - [Child] of Robert Griffiths & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Law - [Child] of William Law & Jane
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of Francis Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jan 1859
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Francis Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1861
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 390, Entry 3120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Stamp - [Child] of Thomas Stamp & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Elizabeth Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Boardman - [Child] of William Boardman & Jane
    Born: 18 Jan 1863
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Josiah Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Geeson - [Child] of Joseph Geeson & Hannah
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Heuther - [Child] of George Heuther & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jan 1856
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Emma
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 391, Entry 3128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samson Moore Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward McCreavy - [Child] of Edward McCreavy & Jane
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Henry Rowlinson - [Child] of Francis John Rowlinson & Rebecca
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Munro - [Child] of George Munro & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Lees - [Child] of William Lees & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Maud Annie Jones Oliver - [Child] of Robert Oliver & Hannah
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Williment - [Child] of William Williment & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Schlebusch - [Child] of Ellen Schlebusch
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 392, Entry 3136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Eleanor Tuson - [Child] of Richard Tuson & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Hannah
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Nelson Mainwaring - [Child] of Richard Mainwaring & Margaret
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hanley - [Child] of Joseph Hanley & Agnes
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Heaton - [Child] of John Heaton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Johnson - [Child] of Richard Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 23 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mayler - [Child] of William Mayler & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bell - [Child] of Joseph Bell & Frances
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 393, Entry 3144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Wales - [Child] of Charles Henry Wales & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Martha
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Jick - [Child] of James Jick & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Jacob - [Child] of John Gibborn Jacob & Sarah
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Goldsmith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Henderson - [Child] of Samuel Henderson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Russell - [Child] of Richard Russell & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Caroline Corney - [Child] of Richard Corney & Alice Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gwendoline Owen - [Child] of William Owen & Catherine
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 394, Entry 3152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Taylor - [Child] of Herbert Taylor & Jane Harriet
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Kemp Glover - [Child] of Edwin Glover & Emily
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henshaw - [Child] of William Henshaw & Eliza
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Drinkwater - [Child] of James Drinkwater & Ellen
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis James Fisher - [Child] of Michael Fisher & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wrenn Huddlestone - [Child] of William Huddlestone, Gentleman & Louisa Henrietta
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Price - [Child] of Joseph Price & Ann
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Lancaster - [Child] of Edward Lancaster & Ellen
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 395, Entry 3160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Twist - [Child] of Charles Twist & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ernest Relph - [Child] of William Relph & Margaret
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Thomas Fletcher & Elizabeth Walmsley
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bradshaw Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Maria
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Cherry - [Child] of Thomas Cherry & Jane Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor Walker - [Child] of David Walker & Mary Jane
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Brittain Cooper - [Child] of Meshach Brittain Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lewis Wells - [Child] of William Wells & Julia
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 396, Entry 3168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Miller - [Child] of Thomas Miller & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1864
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Ship Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Valentine Barlow - [Child] of James Barlow & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinton - [Child] of Thomas Hinton & Ellen
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Bewley - [Child] of James Bewley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Alice
    Born: 25 Sep 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3174
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Alice
    Born: 26 Dec 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 397, Entry 3176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Alice
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Fisher Gilford - [Child] of Arthur Gilford & Hannah
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Affleck Kerr - [Child] of John Kerr & Alice
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gorstige - [Child] of John Gorstige & Mary
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gordon Thomas - [Child] of Arthur Thomas & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Guy - [Child] of James Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 398, Entry 3184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Moffatt - [Child] of Francis Moffatt & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Clark - [Child] of Edward Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Llewellyn Hughes - [Child] of Llewellyn Hughes & Esther
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Archibald Glass - [Child] of John Glass & Catherine
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Price McAuliffe - [Child] of Thomas John McAuliffe & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Mosses - [Child] of William Mosses & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Llewellyn Jones - [Child] of Kiffin Jones & Emily
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 399, Entry 3192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Thomas White - [Child] of Samuel White & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard George Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Georgina
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3194
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Lake - [Child] of John Lake & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3195
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Pearson Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3196
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Thompson - [Child] of Peter Thompson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3197
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Cunnah Roberts & Harriet
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3198
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hible - [Child] of John Hible & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3199
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 400, Entry 3200
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Isabella Cowden - [Child] of David Cowden & Annie
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Crowther - [Child] of Joseph Crowther & Jane Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Douglas - [Child] of John Douglas & Hannah
    Born: 23 Feb 1865
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chappell - [Child] of Joseph Chappell & Matilda
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Basnett - [Child] of Thomas Basnett & Ellen
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Till - [Child] of John Till & Catherine
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Wellington St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cash - [Child] of Thomas Cash & Sarah
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Draper - [Child] of James Draper & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McVey - [Child] of John McVey & Mary
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zulicka Zillah Cook - [Child] of William Cook & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reginald Goldrick - [Child] of James Goldrick & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie McAllister - [Child] of James McAllister & Jessie
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Tin Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Radcliffe - [Child] of Joseph Radcliffe & Harriet
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edge Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ann
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Robinson - [Child] of George Robinson & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eveline Hannah Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Reynolds - [Child] of Hugh Reynolds & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Smith - [Child] of Michael Smith & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Penkeyman - [Child] of William Penkeyman & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Meredith Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Rachel
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smiley - [Child] of James Smiley & Amelia
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McGee - [Child] of David McGee & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Forrest St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bretherton - [Child] of James Bretherton & Ellen
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Matilda Brown - [Child] of Solomon Brown & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rowland Ellery - [Child] of James Ellery & Alice
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Baptist St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Eliza Peers - [Child] of Edward Peers & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Meadows Wilkinson Hubbart - [Child] of James Hubbart & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Rachel Curran - [Child] of William Henry Curran & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Sloan - [Child] of John Sloan & Isabella
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Naylor - [Child] of William Naylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Veaty - [Child] of George Veaty & Grace
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Dock Gate Man
    Notes: [Civil Registration and census records have surname as Beatey]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Stone - [Child] of John Stone & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Tomlin - [Child] of George Tomlin & Eliza
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Inspector of Weights
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hignett Stirrup - [Child] of William Henry Hignett Stirrup & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Titus - [Child] of Cyrus Titus & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Feb. entered as birth month, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann McAlpin - [Child] of Robert McAlpin & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Dec 1864
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hemer - [Child] of Hodgson Hemer & Harriet
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Neptune St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David William Henry Blackmore - [Child] of David Blackmore & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thornton Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Rose
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Brewer - [Child] of James Brewer & Ellen
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Patterson - [Child] of Alexander Patterson & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1854
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonora Wyke - [Child] of John Wyke & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Tarrant - [Child] of John Tarrant & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Picture frame Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Emma
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Pountain - [Child] of William Pountain & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Spencer - [Child] of Joseph Spencer & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Baptist Lane
    Occupation: Surgical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwin Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smetham - [Child] of William Smetham & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1863
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ashburner - [Child] of John Ashburner & Lucy
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Burrell Thornton - [Child] of William Henry Thornton & Alice Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Cosgrove - [Child] of William Cosgrove & Esther
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Kerr - [Child] of Charles Alexander Kerr & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Eleanor Stott - [Child] of Jonathon Stott & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Pownall Sqr.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Mealor - [Child] of John Mealor & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Pearson Kerswell - [Child] of William Peek Kerswell & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Benson St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George John Moesch - [Child] of Charles Louis Henry Moesch & Isabella
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Colquhoun - [Child] of Alexander Colquhoun & Alice
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Morgan Kinsey - [Child] of Henry Kinsey, Gentleman & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Fazackerley
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Willcock - [Child] of Henry Willcock & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Alexander Cook - [Child] of Eli Cook & Harriet
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Superintendent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kennedy - [Child] of Thomas Kennedy & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Currin - [Child] of John Currin & Mary
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Catherine Pool - [Child] of William Pool & Helena
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Patterson - [Child] of Edward Patterson & Eliza Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Lawson - [Child] of Henry Lawson & Margaret Jane
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 29 Nov 1861
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Radford - [Child] of George Radford & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Mary Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Marie Gabrielle Reed - [Child] of Edward Charles Reed & Mary Jane
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Williams - [Child] of Thomas Leonard Williams & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Harper Surginor - [Child] of George Surginor & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Bly - [Child] of James Bly & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas McLeod - [Child] of Angus McLeod & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roberts - [Child] of Peter Roberts & Susanna
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Cockram - [Child] of William Cockram & Emma
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Warren - [Child] of John Warren & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Corless - [Child] of Francis Corless & Jane
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julia Green - [Child] of John Green & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Summers - [Child] of William Summers & Janet
    Born: 20 Apr 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Corser - [Child] of George Corser & Susanna
    Born: 22 Feb 1865
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth Drain - [Child] of Henry Drain & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jenkinson Spencer - [Child] of Peter Spencer & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archibald Ronald McDonald - [Child] of Archibald McDonald & Bridget
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Weaver - [Child] of Henry Weaver & Mary
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Sale - [Child] of Thomas Sale & Mary
    Born: 23 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hosmer Lea - [Child] of William Lea & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1864
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Laycock - [Child] of James Laycock & Margaret
    Born: 18 Dec 1864
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Croasdale - [Child] of William Croasdale & Margaret
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Moorcroft - [Child] of George Moorcroft & Jane
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hiram Croxton - [Child] of Henry Croxton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter David Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Catherine Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Manesty Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pitt - [Child] of Fergus Pitt & Mary
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Crewdson - [Child] of William Crewdson & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Porter Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Grace
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Carver St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Gibson Booth - [Child] of Jane Booth
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cannan - [Child] of Edward Cannan & Sophia
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Mary
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Smith - [Child] of Joseph Smith & Margaret Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Jan.1865 entered as birth date, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Caffrey - [Child] of William Caffrey & Eliza
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Blower - [Child] of Edward Blower & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Battersby - [Child] of Thomas Battersby & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shone - [Child] of Thomas Shone & Mary Hallwood
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Stewart Cochran - [Child] of James Cochran & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Clayton - [Child] of Charles Clayton & Charlotte
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Maria
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Wide St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Ann Burns - [Child] of Robert Burns & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Regent Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Critchley - [Child] of James Critchley & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Louisa Johnston - [Child] of Charles Johnston & Ann
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Faulkner - [Child] of William Faulkner & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Chester - [Child] of Richard Chester & Ellen
    Born: 2 Nov 1863
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stevens - [Child] of Edward Stevens & Rose Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Maud Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Brakell - [Child] of John Brakell & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Epworth St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Gidman - [Child] of Joseph Gidman & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Worrall - [Child] of Robert Worrall & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1862
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Siddall - [Child] of John Siddall & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bretherton - [Child] of John Bretherton & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hemshall - [Child] of Thomas Hemshall & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Harding St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Barker - [Child] of George Barker & Harriet
    Born: 20 Apr 1851
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McDougall - [Child] of Duncan McDougall & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Milner - [Child] of John Milner & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Cannell - [Child] of Robert Cannell & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gee - [Child] of George Gee & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Frances Jones - [Child] of Catherine Jones
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph McFarlane - [Child] of Samuel McFarlane & Mary
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Charles Foster - [Child] of Jonathan Foster & Sophia
    Born: 20 Jan 1857
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Amelia Foster - [Child] of Jonathan Foster & Sophia
    Born: 2 Jul 1861
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whittaker - [Child] of Edward Whittaker & Ann
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Arnell McIntyre - [Child] of William McIntyre & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brown McIntyre - [Child] of William McIntyre & Jane
    Born: 10 Jan 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Maria Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lotty Bickley - [Child] of Alfred Bickley & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Bickley - [Child] of Alfred Bickley & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Zillah Robinson - [Child] of John Frederick Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Boundary Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Probert Colley - [Child] of Reuben Colley & Sarah
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Campbell - [Child] of Finlay Campbell & Frances
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Smith - [Child] of Peter Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smitton - [Child] of George Smitton & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1853
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Braithwaite - [Child] of William Braithwaite & Laura
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Davidson - [Child] of Edward Davidson & Ann
    Born: 8 Jan 1865
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Hannah Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ethelinda Stannard Waller - [Child] of John Waller & Elizabeth Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Dean St.
    Occupation: Comedian
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sewell Traynor - [Child] of George Traynor & Jane Foster
    Born: 15 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Superintendent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bennett Traynor - [Child] of George Traynor & Jane Foster
    Born: 14 Dec 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Railway Superintendent
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Goodman - [Child] of James Goodman & Alice
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Maud Jones - [Child] of Alfred Jones & Ellen
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Barnes - [Child] of George Barnes & Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grundy McGuffie - [Child] of Robert McGuffie & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Jane Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Hannah
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Payne - [Child] of Robert Payne & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Agnes Francis - [Child] of John Francis & Emma
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Farrier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Leech - [Child] of Robert Leech & Janet
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Catherine
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of Peter Miller & Grace
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Samuel Waterson - [Child] of Edward Waterson & Catherine
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Watson entered as surname, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Boardman - [Child] of Peter Boardman & Hannah
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Leigh - [Child] of Robert Leigh & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lyons - [Child] of Robert Lyons & Jane
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Bennett - [Child] of John Bennett & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Rice Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oulton Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lowe - [Child] of John Lowe & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Estell Stewart - [Child] of William Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Pearson - [Child] of Joseph Pearson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Kennedy - [Child] of James Kennedy & Martha
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Miles - [Child] of James Miles & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Last Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Douglas - [Child] of Benjamin Douglas & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Murdoch - [Child] of Hugh Murdoch & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fleetwood - [Child] of Joseph Fleetwood & Jane
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Martin Shilton - [Child] of James Fisher Shilton & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Nolan - [Child] of John Nolan & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Shaw - [Child] of Matthew Hargreaves Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Sudlow - [Child] of William Sudlow & Margaret
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hazlehurst Edmondson - [Child] of Henry Edmondson & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parkinson - [Child] of Stephen Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Shepherd - [Child] of Samuel Shepherd & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Roberts - [Child] of George Roberts & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Hannah
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Kiffin - [Child] of Daniel Kiffin & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Irvine - [Child] of Robert Irvine & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Margaret Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Margaret
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Weatherhead - [Child] of Thomas Weatherhead & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Idris St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Payne - [Child] of John Payne & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Albert Merriman Balsiger - [Child] of Charles Balsiger & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Wood Tennant - [Child] of David Tennant & Catherine
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Balmer - [Child] of Robert Balmer & Sarah Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gaskell - [Child] of James Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thompson - [Child] of John Thompson & Isabella
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Caradoc St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Nash - [Child] of Alfred George Nash & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Massey - [Child] of Joseph Massey & Eliza Jane
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Inspector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Knox - [Child] of James Knox & Emma
    Born: 16 Dec 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kerr - [Child] of James Kerr & Margaret Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth White - [Child] of John White & Mary
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Joseph Tetley - [Child] of Joseph Tetley & Martha
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Sarah
    Born: 15 Sep 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Clark - [Child] of Henry Clark & Jane
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Leigh - [Child] of Peter Leigh & Agnes
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Irvin - [Child] of John Irvin & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Clay - [Child] of Joseph Clay & Catherine
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Creer - [Child] of John Creer & Martha
    Born: 23 Feb 1865
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hooley - [Child] of James Hooley & Jane
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Austin - [Child] of John Austin & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Louisa Hampson - [Child] of William Hampson & Margaret
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McRea Curry - [Child] of Henry Curry & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simeon Hodge - [Child] of Simeon Hodge & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Orr - [Child] of William Orr & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Morgan - [Child] of Henry William Morgan & Elizabeth Ellen
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edith Mary Taylor - [Child] of James Dowler Taylor & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Matthews - [Child] of John Edward Matthews & Eliza Jane
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Clarke Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Mary
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Neil - [Child] of Joseph Neil & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Tilton - [Child] of Henry Tilton & Mary
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Garten - [Child] of James Garten & Alice
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Church St., Soho
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Hickmatt - [Child] of John Hickmatt & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Islington Row
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Williams Balshaw - [Child] of William Balshaw & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bryan - [Child] of John Bryan & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Pipelayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Diana Griffiths - [Child] of Henry Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Peter Shaw & Esther
    Born: 22 Feb 1865
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane McCallum - [Child] of Edward McCallum & Sarah
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Lincoln St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Estill Baxter - [Child] of Henry Baxter & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Pemboke Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick James Busby - [Child] of Frederick James Busby & Jane
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Silcock - [Child] of Robert Blacklock Silcock & Amelia
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Hannah
    Born: 5 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Mary Jones - [Child] of Walter Jones & Catherine Charlotte
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blanche St.
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Ellen Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Mary
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rowland Samuel - [Child] of Thomas Samuel & Frances
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rushton - [Child] of John Rushton & Margaret
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Wickstead - [Child] of Isaac Wickstead & Emma
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gerald St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grace - [Child] of Charles Grace & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Windle, Lancashire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cochram - [Child] of William Cochram & Sarah
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Nash Lloyd - [Child] of Henry Nash Lloyd & Ruth Maria
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Marshall - [Child] of John Marshall & Jane
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Dickson - [Child] of Thomas Dickson & Allison
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gertrude Harding - [Child] of James Harding & Elizabeth Letitia
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jemima Wells - [Child] of Thomas Wells & Ellen
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Eliza
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Hallwood Ellis & Jane
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Aspinwall - [Child] of John Aspinwall & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Feb 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Alice
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah McDonald - [Child] of Daniel McDonald & Agnes
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Hughes - [Child] of Lawrence Hughes & Isabella
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Glover - [Child] of Peter Glover & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gt. Richmond St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Maria
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Letitia Livingston - [Child] of Alexander Livingston & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bulley - [Child] of Richard Bulley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Mahon - [Child] of Richard Mahon & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Picture Frame Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McWha - [Child] of James McWha & Winifred
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Edgar - [Child] of James Edgar & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Dec 1864
    Abode: Ward St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Amelia
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh John Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Isabella
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Clara
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Shallcross - [Child] of John Shallcross & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Braithwaite Mossom - [Child] of William Braithwaite Mossom & Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Houston - [Child] of Alexander Houston & Sarah
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Collins - [Child] of Samual Halsatt Segar Collins & Harriet
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Croxton - [Child] of Joseph Croxton & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1859
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Croxton - [Child] of Joseph Croxton & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1861
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Annie Croxton - [Child] of Joseph Croxton & Jane
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Taylorson - [Child] of Edward Taylorson & Emma
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Canning Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Bainbridge - [Child] of Richard Bainbridge & Eliza
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Olive St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Moorcroft - [Child] of James Moorcroft & Mary
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina McIntyre - [Child] of Peter McIntyre & Jane
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Simon - [Child] of John Simon & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Ferguson - [Child] of Charles Ferguson & Margaret Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Ann Harrison - [Child] of Henry George Harrison & Eliza Ann
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tickle - [Child] of Joseph Tickle & Frances
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Laing - [Child] of William Laing & Margery
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Gibbons - [Child] of Joseph Gibbons & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: On board the Flat 'William Stewart', Leeds St.
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ann
    Born: 8 Apr 1859
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1860
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of William Martin & Ann
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wilton Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Lander St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Lander St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Clayton - [Child] of William Clayton & Martha
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Entwistle - [Child] of Zachariah Entwistle & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lunt Davenport - [Child] of Charles Davenport & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emeline Maud Cooper - [Child] of Charles Thurlow Cooper & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Kendall - [Child] of William Kendall & Limina Georgina
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gwilliam - [Child] of Thomas Gwilliam & Ann
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tarbuck - [Child] of Richard Tarbuck & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McKenney - [Child] of Thomas McKenney & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Norfolk St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Daniel Chatterton - [Child] of William Chatterton & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Archibald Johnston - [Child] of Walter Johnston & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Baron - [Child] of Joseph Baron & Margaret
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edward Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Alice Bowness - [Child] of James Bowness & Dorothy Johnson
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Forster - [Child] of James Forster & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Rowlands Cook - [Child] of Joseph Cook & Mary
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Charles Maybury - [Child] of James Maybury & Sarah
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Cord Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Harrison - [Child] of James Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fergusson - [Child] of Daniel Fergusson & Mary
    Born: 15 Feb 1862
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Fergusson - [Child] of Daniel Fergusson & Mary
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Anna Pattin - [Child] of William Pattin & Rosanna
    Born: 27 Jul 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kent Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Tarbuck - [Child] of John Tarbuck & Emma
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Williamson - [Child] of Peter Williamson & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fenster Thompson - [Child] of Charles Thompson & Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blackstone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Dale - [Child] of James Dale & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Charles St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McConnan - [Child] of William Jackson McConnan & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Caddick - [Child] of Thomas Caddick & Annie
    Born: 5 Nov 1863
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stent - [Child] of James Stent & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Roe St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Esther
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Owen - [Child] of Charles Owen & Margaret
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jefferson - [Child] of Henry Thomas Jefferson & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bedford St. South
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Vaughan - [Child] of Thomas Vaughan & Jane
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Mabel Christie Cummins - [Child] of Alexander Frederick Cummins & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Maud Mary Shaw - [Child] of Israel Shaw & Ellen
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Sergeneson - [Child] of Robert Sergeneson & Maria
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matilda Briscoe - [Child] of Joseph Briscoe & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Ernest Tallan - [Child] of Lawrence Tallan, Gentleman & Harriet
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Warrenpoint, Ireland
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richard Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Grierson Roberts - [Child] of James Roberts & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Pyne - [Child] of William Pyne & Victoria
    Born: 15 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Herbert Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Hannah
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Sowerby - [Child] of Thomas Sowerby & Deborah
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Conway - [Child] of John Conway & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lewthwaite - [Child] of Robert Lewthwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Charles - [Child] of Abraham Charles & Eliza
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Albert Shuren - [Child] of Charles Augustus Shuren & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wiliam Valentine Brewer - [Child] of William Brewer & Jane Kendall
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ross Scott - [Child] of Andrew Scott & Margaret
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Range - [Child] of James Range & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Stewart - [Child] of Daniel Stewart & Eliza
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Jackson - [Child] of Frederick Jackson & Mary
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Monicon - [Child] of John Monicon & Phebe
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fitzpatrick Swain - [Child] of Robert Swain & Delia
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Omnibus Inspector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dring - [Child] of Mark Dring & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Carlile - [Child] of William Carlile & Janet
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Carlile - [Child] of William Carlile & Janet
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stringfellow - [Child] of Joseph Stringfellow & Eliza
    Born: 17 Feb 1865
    Abode: Orry St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kenwright - [Child] of John Kenwright & Margaret
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Salts - [Child] of William Salts & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Harrison Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Young Fisher & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Tipper - [Child] of George Tipper & Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Froud - [Child] of Edward Froud & Isabella
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert White - [Child] of Thomas White & Phebe Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan 1865
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Drysalter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds White - [Child] of Thomas White & Margaret
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Calvert - [Child] of Thomas Calvert & Agnes
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Boyd - [Child] of Robert Boyd & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brereton - [Child] of William Brereton & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1863
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brereton - [Child] of William Brereton & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ray - [Child] of Mary Ray
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Archer - [Child] of Charles Archer & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Adams - [Child] of Charles Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kennedy - [Child] of John Kennedy & Eliza
    Born: 12 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of Llewellyn Roberts & Laura
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of William Wright & Mary
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Jervis - [Child] of Richard Jervis & Margaret
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Matthew Miller & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Worm - [Child] of Jacob Worm & Ann
    Born: 14 Nov 1862
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Worm - [Child] of Jacob Worm & Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blackstock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Houghton - [Child] of Joseph Houghton & Jane
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Harriet
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Eastham - [Child] of Andrew Eastham & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Owen - [Child] of Jesse Owen & Alice
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Kaye - [Child] of Joseph Kaye & Hannah
    Born: 20 Feb 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Ann
    Born: 30 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Bennion - [Child] of Joseph Bennion & Eliza
    Born: 5 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Griffiths - [Child] of Edward Griffiths & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Ashton St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Lily Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Laycock - [Child] of Richard Laycock & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Chain Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Hugh Gerard - [Child] of James Gerard & Frances Matilida
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Benjamina Gerard - [Child] of James Gerard & Frances Matilida
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Wainwright - [Child] of Alfred Wainwright & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Barlow - [Child] of Josiah Barlow & Ellen
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stevenson - [Child] of James Stevenson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Cruttenden - [Child] of Thomas Cruttenden & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1861
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harris - [Child] of Charles Harris & Jemima
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Oliver St.
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud White - [Child] of Robert White & Jane
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Grace - [Child] of James Grace & Alice
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Henry McComb - [Child] of Arthur Hunter McComb & Emma
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Janet
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Stone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Moffitt - [Child] of Francis Moffitt & Harriet
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Moffitt - [Child] of Francis Moffitt & Harriet
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Simon Graham Hamilton - [Child] of Grace Hamilton
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Barratt - [Child] of James Barratt & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Crozer - [Child] of James Crozer & Sarah
    Born: 17 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bennett - [Child] of Francis Bennett & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Cook - [Child] of Benjamin Cook & Rosanna
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Brunswick Rd.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Swanson - [Child] of John Swanson & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Walker Mawson - [Child] of Moses Mawson & Harriet
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Ranelagh Place
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Donaldson - [Child] of James Donaldson & Jessie
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Flinder St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duckworth - [Child] of James Duckworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Letter Carrier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elvin - [Child] of William Elvin & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hesketh - [Child] of James Hesketh & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Styring - [Child] of James Styring & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joyce George - [Child] of John George & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Beatrice Whittle - [Child] of Alfred Whittle & Matilda
    Born: 25 Dec 1864
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fox Turner Jackson - [Child] of Robert Raines Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Wholesale Druggist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Denton - [Child] of Edward Denton & Anne
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Alefounder - [Child] of Samuel Alefounder & Emma
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Bates - [Child] of Joseph Bates & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann White - [Child] of William White & Eliza
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edmund Hedley - [Child] of John Hedley & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Starch Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mabel Bertha Hedley - [Child] of John Hedley & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Dec 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Starch Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hugh Johnson - [Child] of John George Johnson & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Gregson - [Child] of Joseph Gregson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Louisa Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Clarke - [Child] of Jonathan Clarke & Emma
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward McArdle - [Child] of John McArdle & Clara
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ashurst - [Child] of Lewis Ashurst & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Southward - [Child] of George Southward & Alice
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Charlotte
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Atkinson - [Child] of George Atkinson & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1863
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Searson - [Child] of George Searson & Eliza
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Dowd Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Braithwaite - [Child] of Joseph Braithwaite & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Bushell - [Child] of Thomas Bushell & Ann
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ashcroft - [Child] of Edward Ashcroft & Martha Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bradley - [Child] of William Bradley & Catherine
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Renshall - [Child] of Homer Renshall & Martha
    Born: 10 Mar 1863
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jane Johnson - [Child] of Edward Johnson & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [26 March entered as birth date, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Amelia
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Mears - [Child] of Samuel Mears & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Harris - [Child] of George Harris & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Cross St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gleaves - [Child] of James Gleaves & Harriet
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Gt Howard St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Christie - [Child] of William Christie & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Armitage - [Child] of George Armitage & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Cochran - [Child] of Thomas Cochran & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Nuttall - [Child] of Edward Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Nuttall - [Child] of Edward Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 17 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Sarah
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Terence Johnson & Ellen Jane
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Enoch Wrench - [Child] of John Wrench & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Harrison - [Child] of Matthew Harrison & Hannah
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: St Helens
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Usher - [Child] of John Usher & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Davies - [Child] of Henry Davies & Maria
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Peter Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Parratt - [Child] of David Parratt & Jane
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Marsden - [Child] of John Edward Marsden & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Eccleston - [Child] of James Eccleston & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Elizabeth Crane - [Child] of William Crane & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Sarah
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Witherington Birchall - [Child] of Thomas Birchall & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Barnett - [Child] of William Barnett & Kate
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine Jane
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Ashton Roberts & Martha
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edmondson - [Child] of George Edmondson & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Holmes Johnson - [Child] of Herbert Parker Johnson & Emma
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Letitia Garfield - [Child] of William James Garfield & Mary
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Thwaites - [Child] of Joseph Thwaites & Charlotte
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Goldsworthy - [Child] of Samuel John Goldsworthy & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Lawton - [Child] of Charles Lawton & Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burns - [Child] of Richard Burns & Sarah
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas McMurdo - [Child] of George McMurdo & Sarah
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Schofield - [Child] of Major Schofield & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barton - [Child] of Thomas Barton & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gt. Mersey St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Witter Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1864
    Abode: Lord Nelson St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Powell - [Child] of Thomas Powell & Esther
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Penryhn St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick George Clark - [Child] of William Henry Clark & Martha
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George McCormick - [Child] of William McCormick & Susanna
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Mutter - [Child] of John Mutter & Ellen
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Ironfield Otty - [Child] of William Otty & Mary
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wickins - [Child] of Cradick Wickins & Caroline Blakedon
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Turnbull - [Child] of James Turnbull & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smedley - [Child] of John Smedley & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Banks - [Child] of George Banks & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Henry Nathaniel Edwards & Eliza Jane
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Florence Scarff - [Child] of James Scarff & Sarah
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Penryhn St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Emma Dodd - [Child] of Edward Dodd & Mary
    Born: 13 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Parker - [Child] of Christopher Parker & Emma
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Waddington - [Child] of Robert Waddington & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Edward Taylor & Alice
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Griffiths - [Child] of Richard Griffiths & Catherine
    Born: 27 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Hayes Crookham - [Child] of Thomas Crookham & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sutherland - [Child] of Peter Sutherland & Ann
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Boswell - [Child] of Cornelius Boswell & Matilda
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Matthews - [Child] of James Matthews & Ellen
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Range - [Child] of William Henry Range & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: North St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Tomley - [Child] of Hannah Tomley
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Bennett Nancollis - [Child] of George Watkins Nancollis & Martha Amelia
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McNeil - [Child] of Daniel McNeil & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Clark - [Child] of Samuel Clark & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of Robert Brown & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Talkington - [Child] of William Talkington & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Wilson - [Child] of Charles Frederick Wilson & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Cunningham - [Child] of Robert Cunningham & Catherine
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pickering - [Child] of Joseph Pickering & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Watt - [Child] of Edward Watt & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Palser - [Child] of Henry Palser & Amelia
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Harker St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Docksey - [Child] of William Docksey & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Lace St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Eva Agar - [Child] of William Wray Agar & Laura
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Conning - [Child] of Alexander Conning & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Slaven - [Child] of Michael Slaven & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emma Phillipson - [Child] of James Phillipson & Eliza
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roberts - [Child] of Edward Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Mary
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kelly - [Child] of John Zachariah Kelly & Margaret
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hires - [Child] of Thomas Hires & Amelia
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bill - [Child] of Thomas Bill & Jane
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Welsh - [Child] of Henry Welsh & Margaret
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McNeil - [Child] of Robert McNeil & Margaret
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Renfrew - [Child] of John Renfrew & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Dec 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Rainford - [Child] of George Rainford & Jane
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: On Board the Boat
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Betsy Ellen Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ernest Alfred Parry - [Child] of James Alfred Parry & Susan
    Born: 1 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Scripture Reader
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Catherine
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Burgess - [Child] of Thomas Burgess & Catherine
    Born: 28 Nov 1861
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Gardner Sumner - [Child] of Robert Sumner & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Swindle - [Child] of Josiah Swindle & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Emery - [Child] of William Emery & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 May 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Beswick - [Child] of Charles Beswick & Eleanor
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Howard - [Child] of Thomas Howard & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Herring - [Child] of Edward Herring & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Langford - [Child] of John Langford & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Douglas Bell - [Child] of George Bell & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Silver - [Child] of William Silver & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Ruscoe - [Child] of Edward Ruscoe & Margaret Ann
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Ellen Maria
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florine Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jul 1864
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gerard Bolton - [Child] of Edward Bolton & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Ellen Nowlan - [Child] of William Nowlan & Hannah
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Dyke - [Child] of Thomas Dyke & Sarah
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Glenville Beere - [Child] of Eliza Beere
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann McLay - [Child] of David McLay & Emma
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Jump - [Child] of William Jump & Mary Knight
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Littler - [Child] of Richard Littler & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Day - [Child] of Thomas Day & Ellen Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Lodging House Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Scott Wilkinson - [Child] of Septimus Wilkinson & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mitchell - [Child] of Albert Mitchell & Ann
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Robertson Washer - [Child] of Oliver Washer & Janet
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gt. Oxford St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Peterson - [Child] of Nelson Peterson & Isabella
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Alice Fay - [Child] of William Fay & Alice
    Born: 1 Dec 1858
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Haggarty - [Child] of John Haggarty & Ann
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Robinson Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Didsbury - [Child] of William Didsbury & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Margaret
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Queen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Hannah Blackmore - [Child] of Ann Blackmore
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams Jones - [Child] of Ann Jones
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Ruddock - [Child] of Charles Ruddock & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bevington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Mary
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred McGowan - [Child] of Robert McGowan & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Brown - [Child] of Joseph Brown & Maria
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lee Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Willmore Atkins - [Child] of William Atkins & Mary
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Pickering - [Child] of Margaret Pickering
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kirby, Lancashire
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Asbury - [Child] of John Asbury & Catherine
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis Griffiths - [Child] of Owen Griffiths & Catherine
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hector Clark - [Child] of Dougal Clark & Janet
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Coyne - [Child] of William Coyne & Margaret
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Emily Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Maria
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Ellen
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Pearson - [Child] of Isaac Pearson & Emma
    Born: 23 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Kelly - [Child] of George Kelly & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carr - [Child] of John Carr & Ann
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Cheapside
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Ruth
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Seley - [Child] of Charles Seley & Catherine
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Arthur Berry - [Child] of John Berry & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Janet Callander - [Child] of Adam Callander & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Alexander Henderson - [Child] of Robert Henderson & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Derome - [Child] of Matthew Derome & Martha
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Holden - [Child] of Edward Holden & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kirby St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Watson - [Child] of William Watson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cook - [Child] of John Cook & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hennessey - [Child] of William Hennessey & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Dickinson - [Child] of George Dickinson & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Skelhorne St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Friend William Lancaster - [Child] of William Lancaster & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ferguson - [Child] of John Ferguson & Sarah
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wharton - [Child] of Thomas Wharton & Eliza
    Born: 21 Dec 1864
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cheshire - [Child] of William Woodward Cheshire & Eliza
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Rogers - [Child] of Edward Rogers & Caroline
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Thomas - [Child] of Richard Thomas & Amelia
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Prit - [Child] of Thomas Prit & Susanna
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hetherington - [Child] of George Hetherington & Mary
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Mar 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - [Child] of Thomas Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Halfpenny - [Child] of Thomas Halfpenny & Henrietta
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Williamson - [Child] of Thomas Williamson & Ermine Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Price St., Soho
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 13 Dec 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Carpenters Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bretherton - [Child] of William Bretherton & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Howarth - [Child] of Benjamin Howarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Eliza
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pilkington - [Child] of John Pilkington & Margaret
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Barraclough - [Child] of Joseph Barraclough & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Mar 1862
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Sparks - [Child] of Benjamin Sparks & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wynne - [Child] of William Wynne & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Littler - [Child] of Thomas Littler & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lawrence Kay Gilbraith - [Child] of Archibald Gilbraith & Margaret
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Sir Howard St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Taylor - [Child] of Richard Taylor & Hannah
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ford - [Child] of John Ford & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of John Parker Jones & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Aspinall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Andrew Parnell - [Child] of John Parnell & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Stranighan - [Child] of John Stranighan & Margaret
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Fletcher - [Child] of Hugh Philip Fletcher & Ellen Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Allen - [Child] of John Allen & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Mellor - [Child] of Stephen Mellor & Mary
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Flaskett - [Child] of Daniel Flaskett & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - [Child] of George Shaw & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edward Hooley - [Child] of Joseph Hooley & Julia
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of Ellis Jones & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stoker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Halsall Goodacre - [Child] of John Goodacre & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Paton - [Child] of James Paton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Grace Hamer - [Child] of Edward Hamer & Amelia
    Born: 18 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Maria
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Duncan Ross - [Child] of John [surname not given] & Jane Ross
    Born: 7 Oct 1861
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [Father's first name, John, and occupation, farmer crossed through and
           initialled in margin W.R.D]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Kelly - [Child] of James Kelly & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Mellody - [Child] of John Mellody & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Richard Rogers - [Child] of Thomas Henry Rogers & Emma
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Bell - [Child] of William Henry Bell & Ann
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Makin - [Child] of Edward Makin & Emma
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Rowlands - [Child] of Owen Rowlands & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Tallisin St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Rackham - [Child] of George Rackham & Martha
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stanley Edwin Shaw - [Child] of Stanley Thornton Shaw & Rosa
    Born: 18 Feb 1863
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matilda Charlotte Shaw - [Child] of Stanley Thornton Shaw & Rosa
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Cleghorn Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Clamp - [Child] of Richard Clamp & Catherine
    Born: 7 Apr 1865
    Abode: Daulby St.
    Occupation: Portmanteau Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wright - [Child] of Peter Wright & Catherine
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Mary Buck - [Child] of Peter Figenschou Buck & Emma
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Hamilton McDonald - [Child] of Alexander McDonald & Jemima
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Waugh - [Child] of Thomas Waugh & Margaret
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Brooks - [Child] of Thomas Brooks & Joan Maria
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel John Taylor Blagg - [Child] of Henry Blagg & Hannah Maria
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bebington
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jennette Callwood - [Child] of Edward Callwood & Jennette
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Sykes - [Child] of Benjamin Sykes & Mary
    Born: 30 Dec 1864
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Clarke - [Child] of James Alexander Clarke & Mary
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter - [Child] of William Porter & Ellen
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Bill Poster
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jesse Randles - [Child] of James Randles & Sarah
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fellows - [Child] of John Fellows & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robert Barton - [Child] of Joseph Barton & Sidney
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Poole - [Child] of Thomas Poole & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jackson - [Child] of Henry Jackson & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bathea McAusland - [Child] of David McAusland & Ellen
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hesketh - [Child] of Henry Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Robert Still - [Child] of William Greenwood Still & Anna Maria
    Born: 4 Aug 1858
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Alfred Still - [Child] of William Greenwood Still & Anna Maria
    Born: 21 Jul 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Postlethwaite - [Child] of Deason Postlethwaite & Susanna
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Crawford - [Child] of William Crawford & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Jubilee St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Old Hall St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Gardner Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Wharfinger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Johnston - [Child] of Henry Johnston & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Rice Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Hannah
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of William James Webster & Harriet Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Woodward - [Child] of Joseph Woodward & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas Neary - [Child] of Joseph Neary & Eliza
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Taylor Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ellen
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Goodhall - [Child] of Robert Goodhall & Alice
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Burroughs Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - [Child] of Frederick Woods & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Matilda Frederick - [Child] of John James Frederick & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Platt - [Child] of Jonathan Platt & Alice
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bailey - [Child] of William Bailey & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Eccles St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Mary Elwell - [Child] of Robert Elwell & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hagan - [Child] of James Hagan & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clegg - [Child] of Robert Clegg & Annie
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Bright - [Child] of Joseph Bright & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Cuming Cobley - [Child] of John Brinham Cobley & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Angus - [Child] of Alexander Angus & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Rachel
    Born: 14 Jan 1865
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theresa Fillingham - [Child] of John Henry Fillingham & Margaret
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rooney - [Child] of Thomas Rooney & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones - [Child] of Owen Jones & Catherine
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Lunt - [Child] of Jonathan Lunt & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Kinghorn - [Child] of David Kinghorn & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Frances
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington, Pensioner & Mary Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Martindale - [Child] of Peter Martindale & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Parry - [Child] of Edward Parry & Martha
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Johnson - [Child] of John Henry Johnson & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Stevenson - [Child] of Henry Stevenson & Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Selkirk Corfe - [Child] of Thomas Corfe & Agnes
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John Hare - [Child] of Thomas Hare & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Joseph Tudor - [Child] of William Tudor & Susanna
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Sidney - [Child] of John Sidney & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bradshaw - [Child] of Peter Bradshaw & Martha
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Levingston - [Child] of John Levingston & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peter McKenzie - [Child] of Barnabas McKenzie & Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Saunders - [Child] of Joseph Saunders & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1862
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eleanor Dickinson - [Child] of William Dickinson & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb 1865
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Cearns Walker - [Child] of Alexander Thomas Walker & Catherine
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Gloucester St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fairclough - [Child] of William Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Drummond - [Child] of James Drummond & Susanna
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Castle St.
    Occupation: Bank Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brewster - [Child] of Thomas Brewster & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Corless - [Child] of Henry Corless & Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Pickford - [Child] of James Pickford & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Herbert - [Child] of William Herbert & Emma
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Pinnington - [Child] of John Pinnington & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hatton - [Child] of Benjamin Hatton & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Sumners - [Child] of George Sumners & Ann
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Phillips Bolt - [Child] of William John Bolt & Sarah
    Born: 11 Nov 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Ellery - [Child] of William Ellery & Harriet
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Bridewell Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Rodenhurst - [Child] of Edward Rodenhurst & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jordan Wilcox - [Child] of William Wilcox & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Latham - [Child] of Wilson Latham & Mary
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Christina Jane Phillips - [Child] of John Edward Phillips & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Stopford - [Child] of James Stopford & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Huxley - [Child] of Henry Huxley & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bath St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Oct 1864 entered as birth date, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arabella Morgan Welch - [Child] of John Robert Welch & Lucy Hester
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harold Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gray - [Child] of William Gray & Catherine
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffith Davies - [Child] of Lewis Davies & Rachel
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Aberystwith
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Ann
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Outfitter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilhelmina Birschil - [Child] of John William Birschil & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Botanist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Rimmer - [Child] of John Rimmer & Jane
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Browning - [Child] of Joseph Browning & Ann
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Phillips - [Child] of James Phillips & Emma
    Born: 16 Feb 1865
    Abode: Seymour St.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Jane
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stelfox - [Child] of James Stelfox & Annie
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Commission Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Robson Hodgen - [Child] of William Hodgen & Jane
    Born: 19 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gillison - [Child] of Thomas Gillison & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Amy Browne - [Child] of Alfred Browne & Annie
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Browne - [Child] of Alfred Browne & Annie
    Born: 10 Jul 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Gill - [Child] of Owen Gill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Shimmin - [Child] of Robert Shimmin & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - [Child] of Edward Newton & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McQuaker - [Child] of William McQuaker & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McQuaker - [Child] of William McQuaker & Mary
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Griffiths - [Child] of Christopher Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watchface Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Hawthorn McKinley - [Child] of Alexander Hawthorn McKinley & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Bidston - [Child] of Adam Bidston & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Jan 1865
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 25 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Umbrella Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Greenhill - [Child] of John Greenhill & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oxford - [Child] of William Oxford & Harriet
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Harford Lane
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Miriam Milner Cardwell - [Child] of Jonathan Cardwell & Eliza
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Oil Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Hogan - [Child] of Edward Hogan & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edwards Moulton - [Child] of Samuel Moulton & Mary
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Davies - [Child] of Ralph Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Derbyshire - [Child] of Bannister Derbyshire & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Netherwood - [Child] of William George Netherwood & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Glendinning - [Child] of John Glendinning & Caroline
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Aintree St
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Caroline
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Cambridge St.
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kerruish - [Child] of John Kerruish & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cameron - [Child] of Daniel Cameron & Mary
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hughes - [Child] of Griffith Hughes & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Herd - [Child] of Thomas Herd & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alfred Edwards - [Child] of George Adam Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann McLaron - [Child] of Edward Henry McLaron & Sarah
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hugh Allman - [Child] of Samuel Allman & Agnes
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: No. 785 Agnes should be Margaret, altered according to 52 Geo.III. Cop.146 22
           May 1873 by me W. R. Duncan, Curate: [in bottom margin]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Henry Holland & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Whitelow - [Child] of George Whitelow & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hicks Jago - [Child] of William Jago & Susan
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Perkins - [Child] of William Perkins & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Ann Higham
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Gibson Kaye - [Child] of James Kaye & Jessie
    Born: 14 Feb 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lloyd - [Child] of Edward Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Renton - [Child] of William McGuffie Renton & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lea - [Child] of George Lea & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hatton Garden
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Peers Bryce - [Child] of James Bryce & Adelaide
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Margaret
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dean Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Eliza
    Born: 25 Dec 1858
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Eliza
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Phebe
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kearney - [Child] of William Kearney & Ellen
    Born: 22 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lawson - [Child] of Robert Lawson & Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brandon Burton - [Child] of Thomas Burton & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Enoch Done - [Child] of Enoch Done & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jolley - [Child] of William Jolley & Grace
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Ann
    Born: 25 Apr 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Sarah
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Powell - [Child] of Edward Powell & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1865
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Reid - [Child] of Margaret Reid
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Bispham St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Shaw - [Child] of Joseph Shaw & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Price - [Child] of John Price & Hannah
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Meall - [Child] of John Meall & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Selina Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Margaret
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Fleming Clark - [Child] of Samuel William Clark & Ann
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Saul - [Child] of Thomas Saul & Catherine
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Lee - [Child] of John William Lee & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bloxham - [Child] of Thomas Bloxham & Hannah
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hardee - [Child] of George Hardee & Mary Jane
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blamer - [Child] of Joseph Blamer & Mary
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kelshaw - [Child] of John Kelshaw & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bevington Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Atkinson - [Child] of William Atkinson & Harriet
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charlton - [Child] of George Charlton & Emma
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stevenson - [Child] of Josiah Stevenson & Margaret Hannah
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Sarah
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Parsons - [Child] of Richard Parsons & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Parry Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Margaret
    Born: 25 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Musical Instrument Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Sunley Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Rebecca
    Born: 8 May 1860
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Livesey - [Child] of Thomas Livesey & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Simon - [Child] of Robert Simon & Margaret
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hugh Jones - [Child] of Gronway Jones & Alice
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Webb - [Child] of James Webb & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson McCaig - [Child] of Francis McCaig & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Peers - [Child] of William Peers & Ann
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harrington - [Child] of Joseph Harrington & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Florence Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Grimshaw Parkinson & Ellen
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Knowles - [Child] of James Knowles & Margaret Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of James Jones, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Dublin
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Charles Cooke - [Child] of William Cooke & Helena
    Born: 25 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brownbill Bissett - [Child] of Evan Bissett & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1865
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Tripe Dresser
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Holloway - [Child] of Alfred Holloway & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Blackmore Anderson - [Child] of Thomas Anderson & Alice
    Born: 9 Mar 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josephine Lizzie Lloyd - [Child] of Joseph Lloyd & Josephine Adel
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George David Perry - [Child] of Hugh Hamilton Perry & Alice
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Fletcher Greenall - [Child] of Thomas Greenall & Isabella
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pepper - [Child] of Henry Albert Pepper & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Owens - [Child] of Michael Owens & Sarah
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Godfrey Handford - [Child] of James Handford & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Kendall - [Child] of Robert Kendall & Frances
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Preston - [Child] of Reuben Preston & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Thornborough - [Child] of John Thornborough & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa May Sheil - [Child] of Christopher Sheil & Ann
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Helen Watt - [Child] of Charles Watt & Ann
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert John Van Gelder - [Child] of John Van Gelder & Margaret
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Ann
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin John Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Emily
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ellen
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Harris - [Child] of William Harris & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mears - [Child] of William Mears & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Margaret
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Peover St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James McCauley - [Child] of Charles McCauley & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Martha
    Born: 7 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kewley - [Child] of William Kewley & Maria
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Margery
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Morrison Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Crebbin - [Child] of James Crebbin & Esther
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Emily Roughsedge - [Child] of John Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 May 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Richardson - [Child] of John Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Davidson - [Child] of Robert Davidson & Frances
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Shuttleworth - [Child] of James Shuttleworth & Mary Ellen
    Born: 10 Jan 1865
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Radcliffe - [Child] of John Radcliffe & Hannah
    Born: 22 Feb 1865
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Halfpenny - [Child] of John Halfpenny & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Jackson - [Child] of James Jackson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Ellen
    Born: 2 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Maginnis - [Child] of William Charles Maginnis & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilman Scott - [Child] of Ralph Scott & Alice
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Houghton - [Child] of William Houghton & Ellen
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Otto Merriman Balziger - [Child] of John Charles Balziger & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1865
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Edna
    Born: 5 Feb 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry Avery - [Child] of George Avery & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ludlam - [Child] of William Ludlam & Susanna
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rogers - [Child] of Joseph Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Littlewood - [Child] of Benjamin Littlewood & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grisettie Lawton - [Child] of George Lawton & Margaret Jane
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Dial Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Oliver - [Child] of Robert Oliver & Margaret
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gill - [Child] of Joseph Gill & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Campbell - [Child] of William Campbell & Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Adeline Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Martha
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Glover Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Mary Martha
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ward - [Child] of John Ward & Catherine
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Emily
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hill - [Child] of Henry Hill & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Stewart - [Child] of Alexander Stewart & Ann
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor McQuaid - [Child] of William McQuaid & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Elizabeth Hudson - [Child] of John Hudson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Auctioneer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes McAuley - [Child] of Andrew McAuley & Margaret
    Born: 26 Feb 1863
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Liversidge - [Child] of Samuel Liversidge & Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Harvey Williams - [Child] of John Harvey Williams & Catherine
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Standring Thornton - [Child] of Edwin Thornton & Martina
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hilton - [Child] of Peter Hilton & Jessie
    Born: 18 Mar 1865
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jones Ashcroft - [Child] of Henry Edmund Ashcroft & Ann
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rose Ann Margaret Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Kendrick - [Child] of James Kendrick & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Perry - [Child] of James Perry & Ellen
    Born: 6 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Duncan - [Child] of William Newsham Duncan & Martha
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Liversidge - [Child] of Samuel Liversidge & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Pierce - [Child] of Edward Pierce & Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Pheasantfield - [Child] of John Pheasantfield & Dorah
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Nicholas St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cave - [Child] of John Cave & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1865
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bates - [Child] of Elizabeth Bates
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Fenby - [Child] of Richard Fenby & Phebe Anne
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of Robert Gardner & Isabella
    Born: 1 May 1863
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Stevenson - [Child] of Matthew Stevenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Emma
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Llewellyn - [Child] of Abel Llewellyn & Theresa
    Born: 19 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert John Coleman - [Child] of Robert Coleman & Jane
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Catherine Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Reston - [Child] of James Henry Reston & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 5 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wise - [Child] of Thomas Charles Wise & Catherine
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Charles Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of William Robinson Smith & Harriet
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Caledonia St.
    Occupation: Meter Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Sarah Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Spuring - [Child] of Henry Thomas Spuring & Honora
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kent Square
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Nicholas Boon - [Child] of Henry Boon & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Helena Preston - [Child] of Thomas Preston & Martha Hannah
    Born: 19 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Mount St.
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Robson - [Child] of Matthew Robson & Isabella
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Maud Collins - [Child] of Russell Collins & Catherine
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barker Atkinson - [Child] of John Atkinson & Emma Jane
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry - [Child] of James Henry & Jane
    Born: Nov 1862
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Pilton - [Child] of James Montgomory Pilton & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Dyer - [Child] of David Dyer & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dyer - [Child] of David Dyer & Mary
    Born: 6 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jolliffe - [Child] of George Jolliffe & Alice
    Born: 6 May 1865
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hartley Eynon - [Child] of William Eynon & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Emma Hartley Eynon - [Child] of William Eynon & Emma
    Born: 13 Feb 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Barclay Boog - [Child] of David Boog & Margaret
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Veterinary Surgeon
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Grace Blundell - [Child] of William Smalley Blundell & Martha
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Peters - [Child] of Joseph Peters & Ruth
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Forshaw - [Child] of Ralph Forshaw & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Cookson - [Child] of Edmund Cookson & Ellen
    Born: 10 Feb 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hanks Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Phillips Reddish - [Child] of Robert Reddish & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Christopher Bainton - [Child] of Christopher Bainton & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Leicester - [Child] of John Leicester & Sarah
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Little - [Child] of John Little & Susanna
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Alice Musker - [Child] of Thomas Musker & Alice
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Healing - [Child] of William Healing & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cropper Hanson - [Child] of James Hanson & Margaret
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bidston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Cobein - [Child] of John Cobein & Mary
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Delane - [Child] of John Delane & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Swift - [Child] of Charles Swift & Ann
    Born: 2 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Swift - [Child] of Charles Swift & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Phillips Dixon - [Child] of Edward Dixon & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Jan 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hunter - [Child] of William Hunter & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dale - [Child] of Michael Dale & Ann
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Sarah
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Oil Sheet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hall - [Child] of Maxwell Hall & Amelia
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Maud Ipsen - [Child] of James Henry Ipsen & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ledger - [Child] of William Ledger & Annie
    Born: 6 Apr 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Zenas Giddins - [Child] of Zenas Giddins & Jane
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mulroy - [Child] of John Mulroy & Fanny
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Hindle - [Child] of Henry Hindle & Mary
    Born: 29 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Roper - [Child] of Thomas Roper & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Russell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Russell - [Child] of Richard Russell & Maria
    Born: 25 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Harriet Sarah Thornton - [Child] of Thomas Thornton & Louisa
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Ellen
    Born: 30 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Catherine
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Joanna Turnbull - [Child] of John Turnbull & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur James Canning - [Child] of James Canning & Janet
    Born: 17 Feb 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison Hollis - [Child] of John Hollis & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Spooner - [Child] of Walter Spooner & Ann
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Dawson St.
    Occupation: Eating House Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Powell - [Child] of James Powell & Jane
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann McFarlane - [Child] of Robert McFarlane & Jane
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ravenscroft - [Child] of John Ravenscroft & Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Oates Dobb - [Child] of Joseph Henry Dobb & Lucy
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Marquis St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Urquhart - [Child] of David Urquhart & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1865
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Dolan - [Child] of John Dolan & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Grocott - [Child] of Henry Grocott & Ellen
    Born: 12 Mar 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Janet Gibson - [Child] of Robert Gibson & Janet
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: White Mill St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Hetherington - [Child] of John Hetherington & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hawke - [Child] of Benjamin Hawke & Maria
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomason - [Child] of Thomas Thomason & Mary
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Skelton - [Child] of Charles Skelton & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Collin - [Child] of Thomas Collin & Eleanor
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stace Clube - [Child] of John Stace Clube & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: St. John's Lane
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McMinn - [Child] of William McMinn & Catherine
    Born: 9 May 1865
    Abode: Cuerden St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lace - [Child] of William Henry Lace & Elizabeth Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Mary
    Born: 3 Mar 1865
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Higginbotham - [Child] of William Higginbotham & Esther Jane
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cornah - [Child] of Henry Cornah & Jane
    Born: 24 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hogarth - [Child] of Christopher Hogarth & Jane
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Fishwick - [Child] of Robert Fishwick & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Richards - [Child] of Benjamin Richards & Mary
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hunt - [Child] of Reuben Hunt & Ann
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Caroline
    Born: 1 Dec 1860
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Therese Eugenie Victoria Lescure - [Child] of Victor Lescure & Therese
    Born: 9 Aug 1862
    Abode: Park Gate
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Worrall - [Child] of John Worrall & Jane
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Summer Seat
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Haigh - [Child] of Thomas Haigh & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Brown - [Child] of Samuel Brown & Phillis
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Randles - [Child] of John Randles & Agnes
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gibbons - [Child] of James Gibbons & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Stone Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Crosbie - [Child] of James Crosbie & Agnes
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Barber - [Child] of Samuel Barber & Sarah
    Born: 8 May 1865
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Parker - [Child] of John Parker & Hannah
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Shepherd - [Child] of John Shepherd & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen William Minnick - [Child] of Stephen Lewis Minnick & Mary
    Born: 8 May 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Swinton - [Child] of John Swinton & Mary Hannah
    Born: 28 Aug 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Swinton - [Child] of John Swinton & Mary Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Herbert Howell - [Child] of Thomas Howell & Mary
    Born: 31 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 15 Oct 1857
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pritchard Unwin - [Child] of John Unwin & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1865
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Adair - [Child] of William Adair & Matilda
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Langharne - [Child] of James Langharne & Mary
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Amelia
    Born: 5 May 1865
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Campbell Adair - [Child] of James Adair & Alice
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nugent - [Child] of William Nugent & Ann
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shallcross - [Child] of Thomas Shallcross & Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Lawson - [Child] of George Lawson & Jane
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Waltonvale
    Occupation: Bank Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Anne Simpson - [Child] of Frederick Simpson & Sarah
    Born: 2 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Littler - [Child] of Thomas Littler & Sarah
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Carey - [Child] of John James Carey & Margaret
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jones - [Child] of Jacob Jones & Rebecca
    Born: 13 Apr 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Ryder - [Child] of Henry Ryder & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Rimmer Littler - [Child] of George Littler & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Whittam - [Child] of Matthew Whittam & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Harriet Rawland - [Child] of John Rawland & Sarah Emma
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clensy - [Child] of Joseph Lawrence Clensy & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: Gt. Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Robinson - [Child] of Sarah Robinson
    Born: 10 May 1865
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Yates - [Child] of Jabez Yates & Ann
    Born: 19 Mar 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Soda Water Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Amelia Jane
    Born: 17 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Adelaide Richardson - [Child] of Jeremiah Richardson & Susanna
    Born: 13 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Hannah
    Born: 7 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fishing Tackle Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Hassall - [Child] of George Hassall & Abigail
    Born: 16 May 1865
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1865
    Abode: Church St., Soho
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 12 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Butler - [Child] of Owen Butler & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Dick - [Child] of John Dick & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Barden - [Child] of John Barden & Catherine
    Born: 13 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gilbert - [Child] of James Gilbert & Alice
    Born: 23 Dec 1864
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Eliza
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Hannah
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Wharton Bennett - [Child] of Frederick Bennett & Martha
    Born: 29 Apr 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Rimmer - [Child] of Henry Rimmer & Mary Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1865
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edmund Ashcroft - [Child] of James Ashcroft & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Edwards - [Child] of Ebenezer Marshall Edwards & Jane
    Born: 13 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Harris - [Child] of Samuel Barry Harris & Isabella
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Armour - [Child] of Robert Armour & Catherine
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Glass Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Robert Young - [Child] of Robert Young & Margaret
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Douglas - [Child] of Hugh Douglas & Ann
    Born: 4 Jan 1865
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Robinson - [Child] of John Robinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Reekie - [Child] of James Reekie & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Richard Garnett - [Child] of Richard Garnett & Maria
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 29 Jan 1865
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tomlinson - [Child] of William Tomlinson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Jane
    Born: 13 May 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Denis Corcoran Finn - [Child] of Edward Finn & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richards - [Child] of George Henry Richards & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Shepherd - [Child] of Richard Shepherd & Jessie
    Born: 6 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James William Whitfield - [Child] of James Whitfield & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Spencer - [Child] of John Henry Spencer & Maria
    Born: 1 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Fairhurst - [Child] of James Fairhurst & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Morton Machan - [Child] of Matthew Machan & Isabella
    Born: 21 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lowrie - [Child] of William Lowrie & Frances
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Scougal Brown & Anastasia
    Born: 14 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Brown - [Child] of George Scougal Brown & Anastasia
    Born: 16 Mar 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Isabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Francis - [Child] of George Francis & Isabella
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Williams Stafford - [Child] of John Stafford & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Bloom St.
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Baumgardt Smith - [Child] of Francis Smith & Emily
    Born: 3 Feb 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emma Phillips - [Child] of Andrew Phillips & Ellen
    Born: 8 May 1865
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles Radcliffe Cumpsty - [Child] of George Charles Cumpsty & Margaret
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lee - [Child] of Edward Lee & Sarah
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Dodd - [Child] of William Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 23 Mar 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Kirkpatrick - [Child] of Daniel Kirkpatrick & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Mar 1865
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Horrocks - [Child] of John Horrocks & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Eggington - [Child] of Francis Eggington & Theodora
    Born: 19 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Little - [Child] of William Little & Letitia
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Redding - [Child] of George Redding & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Nichols - [Child] of Charles Nichols & Mary
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Dorothy
    Born: 13 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Agnes Jones - [Child] of Charles Jones & Georgina
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Bradbury - [Child] of James Bradbury & Ann
    Born: 13 May 1865
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Hall - [Child] of Alexander Hall & Ellen
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Glazebrook - [Child] of John Glazebrook & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Johnson - [Child] of Archibald Johnson & Jane
    Born: 26 Mar 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Southward - [Child] of William Southward & Sarah
    Born: 22 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Jessie
    Born: 19 Apr 1865
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gardner - [Child] of Henry Gardner & Margaret
    Born: 1 Mar 1865
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Edwin Molloy - [Child] of John Molloy & Ann
    Born: 9 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Dark - [Child] of Edward Simms Dark & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jan 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 May 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sterling Parkinson - [Child] of Alexander Parkinson & Martha
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Mountain - [Child] of Richard Mountain & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gregory - [Child] of Giles Gregory & Ellen
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Roskamp - [Child] of John Henry Roskamp & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Goodwin Norris Vernon - [Child] of Thomas Vernon & Maria Louisa
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Whirk - [Child] of John Whirk & Sarah
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Jane Tyson - [Child] of Thomas Tyson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Catherine
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Price St., Soho
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Reay - [Child] of David Reay & Jane
    Born: 26 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Grosvenor Baddeley - [Child] of William Baddeley & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Mar 1856
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lelia McCamley - [Child] of Samuel McCamley & Sophia Amelia
    Born: 15 Jan 1865
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Sophia
    Born: 16 May 1865
    Abode: Old Haymarket
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oscar Welwyn Rayner - [Child] of Edward William Rayner & Isabella
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Canning St.
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Catherine
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Caroline
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Stoddart - [Child] of Robert Stoddart, Gentleman & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Eastwood - [Child] of James Eastwood & Harriet
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Peers - [Child] of William Henry Peers & Elizabeth Harriet
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ellen Brown - [Child] of Charles Brown & Caroline
    Born: 8 Apr 1865
    Abode: Wolstenholme Square
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 May 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Ferns - [Child] of William Ferns & Mabel
    Born: 12 Apr 1865
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Youds - [Child] of Samuel Youds & Martha
    Born: 16 May 1865
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Instrell - [Child] of Henry Instrell & Ellen
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Trotter - [Child] of Richard Henry Trotter & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Controller H.M. Customs
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Miller White - [Child] of Richard Spencer White & Ellen
    Born: 19 Jan 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Martin - [Child] of John Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Apr 1865
    Abode: Crooked Lane
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of Jabez Walker & Amy
    Born: 24 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Hodgkinson - [Child] of Edward Hodgkinson & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Morgan - [Child] of William Morgan & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Mar 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hewson - [Child] of Richard Hewson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Law - [Child] of Edward Law & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: Curry St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Haseldon - [Child] of George Haseldon & Margaret
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCann - [Child] of John McCann & Jane
    Born: 10 Mar 1865
    Abode: Meadows St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Abzalom Daniels - [Child] of Joseph Daniels & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jan 1865
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Margueritta Eliza Marett - [Child] of Philip Marett & Lucy Ann
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Gilling Billinge - [Child] of Samuel Billinge & Ann
    Born: 7 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Seed Grinder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Radcliffe Gilling - [Child] of Joseph Gilling & Agnes
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen McWha - [Child] of John McWha & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Margaret Evans - [Child] of James Evans & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Holland - [Child] of Robert Holland & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Isabella
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Snow - [Child] of William Snow & Alice
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Cliff - [Child] of John Cliff & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jan 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Moore - [Child] of William Moore & Sarah
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Macham - [Child] of Thomas Macham & Ann
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter William Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter George Eagle - [Child] of Henry Robert Eagle & Emily
    Born: 9 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac May - [Child] of Isaac May & Ruth
    Born: 28 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Cleator - [Child] of John Cleator & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Apr 1865
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ashton - [Child] of Edward Ashton & Mary
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Beresford - [Child] of Job Beresford & Martha
    Born: 22 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Meharry - [Child] of James Meharry & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Adelaide Hornby - [Child] of William Hornby & Jane
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Turner - [Child] of Samuel Turner & Mary
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Tombs - [Child] of George Tombs & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hugh Davies - [Child] of Richard Davies & Margaret
    Born: 17 Dec 1860
    Abode: Wilde St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Potter - [Child] of Henry Potter & Jane
    Born: 7 Jun 1859
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lambert - [Child] of John Lambert & Alice
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alfred Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ann
    Born: 14 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ada Kay - [Child] of William Henry Kay & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Birch - [Child] of John Birch & Emma
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Church St., Soho
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Jane Wells McClanachan - [Child] of James McClanachan & Sarah
    Born: 10 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Wildman - [Child] of Edward Wildman & Fanny
    Born: 28 Mar 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Ann
    Born: 26 Apr 1865
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Euphemia
    Born: 27 Apr 1865
    Abode: Cabbage Hall
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Moore - [Child] of David Moore & Jane
    Born: 24 Apr 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ralston - [Child] of James Ralston & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Glover - [Child] of George Glover & Esther
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jones - [Child] of Henry Jones & Sarah
    Born: 21 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Waite - [Child] of George Waite & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Eliza
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Jones - [Child] of Benjamin Jones & Delia
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Cornett - [Child] of William Cornett & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Bessford - [Child] of William Bessford & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1865
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Bragg - [Child] of Miles Bragg & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 May 1865
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Writing Slate Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lorinda Detine - [Child] of Jacob Detine & Charlotte
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Rankin - [Child] of Charles Rankin & Eliza
    Born: 30 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Esther
    Born: 7 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Esther
    Born: 14 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Nicholson - [Child] of William Nicholson & Caroline
    Born: 13 Apr 1854
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - [Child] of George Douglas Jackson & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Owens - [Child] of Edward Owens & Ann Jane
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Parr - [Child] of John Parr & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan 1865
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jenyons - [Child] of Thomas Jenyons & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1865
    Abode: Prudhoe St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Alice
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Janet Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Janet Susan
    Born: 22 Mar 1865
    Abode: St. John's Lane
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Brownbill - [Child] of James Brownbill & Sarah
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Ellen
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bowker - [Child] of John Bowker & Emma
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Prince St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of James Brown & Mary
    Born: 22 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Wilbraham - [Child] of Elizabeth Wilbraham
    Born: 26 May 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Mary Lancaster - [Child] of Cornelius Lancaster & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry William Dawson Pearson - [Child] of John Pearson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 May 1865
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Martha Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1865
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 20 May 1865
    Abode: Norton St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Barrow - [Child] of William Barrow & Alice
    Born: 4 Mar 1865
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cawley - [Child] of John Cawley & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Robert Page - [Child] of William Page & Fanny
    Born: 12 Feb 1865
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Page - [Child] of William Page & Fanny
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Cole - [Child] of John Cole & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Williams - [Child] of Levi Williams & Mary
    Born: 9 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Guy - [Child] of Thomas Guy & Susanna
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mullin - [Child] of Robert Mullin & Emma
    Born: 17 Apr 1865
    Abode: Price St., Soho
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Jane
    Born: 21 May 1865
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Ball - [Child] of Robert Ball & Sarah
    Born: 24 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane O'Connor - [Child] of Michael O'Connor & Charlotte
    Born: 21 Mar 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Hartley - [Child] of Joseph Hartley & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Isherwood Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Martha
    Born: 18 May 1865
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lightfoot - [Child] of Ralph Lightfoot & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Padley - [Child] of George Padley & Hannah
    Born: 15 Apr 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Silcock - [Child] of Joseph Silcock & Jane
    Born: 21 Jan 1865
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gregson - [Child] of Robert Gregson & Jane
    Born: 27 May 1865
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Addison - [Child] of John Addison & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Frances Rigby - [Child] of Walter Rigby & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1865
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Farley - [Child] of William Farley & Ellen
    Born: 2 May 1865
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Margaret
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Renton - [Child] of James Renton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 May 1865
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Cross - [Child] of George Cross & Hannah
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brighouse - [Child] of Thomas Brighouse & Jane
    Born: 20 Mar 1865
    Abode: Ivy St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKelvey - [Child] of Charles McKelvey & Jane
    Born: 24 Mar 1865
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Janet Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Catherine
    Born: 16 Apr 1865
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Grieves - [Child] of William Grieves & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan 1865
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph White - [Child] of Joseph White & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bellis - [Child] of Thomas Bellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Friend - [Child] of George Friend & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Marquis St
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Thomas Blackburn & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wilcock - [Child] of Stephen Wilcock & Ann
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Whittington - [Child] of William Whittington & Isabella
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Cornwall - [Child] of Charles Cornwall & Christina
    Born: 11 May 1865
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Charles Davies & Mary
    Born: 20 Apr 1865
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Lamkin - [Child] of William Lamkin & Mary
    Born: 29 Mar 1865
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mary McLachlan - [Child] of George McLachlan & Margaret
    Born: 20 Jan 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Hannah
    Born: 28 May 1865
    Abode: Grayson St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Brew - [Child] of Edward Brew & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Moore Butcher - [Child] of Joseph Butcher & Maria
    Born: 10 Apr 1865
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Butcher - [Child] of Joseph Butcher & Maria
    Born: 10 Jul 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Duke - [Child] of George Duke & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1865
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Aikwright - [Child] of Joseph Aikwright & Ann
    Born: 11 Jan 1865
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Catherine
    Born: 10 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Frederick Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Mar 1865
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lycett - [Child] of John Lycett & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1865
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rutherford - [Child] of John Rutherford & Esther
    Born: 27 Feb 1865
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Patterson - [Child] of David Patterson & Sarah
    Born: 11 Apr 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hampton Blain - [Child] of James Blain & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Feb 1865
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Goulding - [Child] of Edward Davis Goulding & Dorothy
    Born: 15 Mar 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Notes: [16 entered as birth date, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Catherine
    Born: 9 Nov 1862
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Catherine
    Born: 16 Mar 1865
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hollerhead - [Child] of Joseph Hollerhead & Martha
    Born: 2 May 1865
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Shulle - [Child] of Rudolph Maurice Shulle & Ann Jane
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: New Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wellesley Stowell - [Child] of John Stowell & Ann
    Born: 10 May 1865
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cotton Broker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Durandeau - [Child] of Henry Durandeau & Charlotte
    Born: 7 May 1865
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Cigar Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1865 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Drayton - [Child] of Henry