click to return to 
Liverpool Home & Contents

The Church of St Peter, Liverpool
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Peter
in the City of Liverpool

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1864 - 1865
Baptisms for 1864

Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Edwards Bruford - [Child] of John Bruford & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie McInnes - [Child] of Robert McInnes & Christiana
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stewart Thomas - [Child] of Stephen Thomas & Margaret Melbourne
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Hare - [Child] of Charles Hare & Isabella
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Wibberley - [Child] of John Wibberley & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Elizabeth McGreavy - [Child] of Richard McGreavy & Frances
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Lawton - [Child] of John Lawton & Jane
    Born: 18 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Saxon Dorothy Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Mary Hannah
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cobby - [Child] of James Cobby & Eliza
    Born: 18 Jun 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Eliza
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Cameron - [Child] of James Cameron & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Rotherton - [Child] of Isaac Rotherton & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Green - [Child] of Thomas Green & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Dansie St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bateman Atkinson - [Child] of John Bateman Atkinson & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kells - [Child] of William Thomas Kells & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Margaret
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hampson Crook - [Child] of William Willacy Crook & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dinah Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Dinah
    Born: 14 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bridge - [Child] of Thomas Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Black - [Child] of Charles Black & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McCall - [Child] of James McCall & Agnes
    Born: 21 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles George Wilson - [Child] of Frederick Wilson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carswell Houston - [Child] of John Houston & Harriet
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Wilcock - [Child] of William Wilcock & Maria Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huxley - [Child] of William Huxley & Alice
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rebecca Coxhead - [Child] of John Coxhead & Christiana
    Born: 2 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Hodgson - [Child] of Herbert Hodgson & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Gregory - [Child] of William Gregory & Martha
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Askew - [Child] of William Askew & Agatha
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ann Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Margaret
    Born: 9 May 1861
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jones - [Child] of Evan Jones & Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Brown - [Child] of Michael Brown & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Wood - [Child] of Thomas Wood & Emily
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Berridge Nicholls - [Child] of Edwin Nicholls & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Roderick St.
    Occupation: Poulterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Jane Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Sarah Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Mullins - [Child] of Thomas Mullins & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Oliver - [Child] of Charles Oliver & Sophia
    Born: 19 May 1862
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Donnan - [Child] of Edward Donnan & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Martin - [Child] of Robert Martin & Ann
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Lyon - [Child] of John Lyon & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Hewan Ormson - [Child] of William Ormson, Gentleman & Isabella
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bebington
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Laxton Young - [Child] of John Medcalfe Young & Adaellay
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kemp - [Child] of James Kemp & Jane
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Frith - [Child] of Edward Frith & Mary
    Born: 2 May 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Helsby - [Child] of William Helsby & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Gray - [Child] of Joseph Gray & Ann
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander John Milroy - [Child] of John Milroy & Ann
    Born: 3 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Milroy - [Child] of William Milroy & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Feb 1859
    Abode: St Anne St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Naylor - [Child] of Thomas Naylor & Jessie
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Palmer - [Child] of John Palmer & Harriet
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Foulkes - [Child] of Edward Foulkes & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Sarah
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laurina Bertha Tellesson - [Child] of George Tellesson & Catherine
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Bangor St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Kendrick - [Child] of John Kendrick & Ann
    Born: 10 Feb 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Kitchen - [Child] of John Kitchen & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Gun Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ferguson - [Child] of Andrew Ferguson & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright Powell - [Child] of Samuel Powell & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Emma
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Inspector of Roads
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bailey St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lawton - [Child] of Richard Lawton & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maria Spencer - [Child] of John Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Prior - [Child] of Henry Prior & Catherine
    Born: 19 Nov 1863
    Abode: Denbigh St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane McMahon - [Child] of William McMahon & Margaret
    Born: 7 Jul 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Ball - [Child] of Samuel Ball & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jun 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rose Colefield - [Child] of Henry Colefield & Hannah
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Rivers St.
    Occupation: Inspector of Sweepers
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Crosby - [Child] of John Crosby & Maria
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Turner Constantine - [Child] of Joseph Constantine & Martha
    Born: 6 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Goods Manager
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Emma Higgins - [Child] of Charles Higgins & Emma Matilda
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Catherine Tyrer - [Child] of John Barton Tyrer & Elizabeth Bond
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jefferson James Bewsher - [Child] of Thomas Bewsher & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Sebastian - [Child] of Peter Sebastian & Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mark Reform New - [Child] of Mark Reform New & Sarah
    Born: 17 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fisher - [Child] of Richard Fisher & Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Emma
    Born: 14 Nov 1861
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Austin - [Child] of William Austin & Emma
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sandonia Ravenscroft - [Child] of Jabez Ravenscroft & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Peters Broomfield - [Child] of Thomas Broomfield & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: Litherland
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Alexander Gammage - [Child] of Henry Gammage & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: London Rd.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Bowden Rawlins - [Child] of Henry Rawlins & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Williams - [Child] of Robert Williams & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1857
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Chambers - [Child] of John Chambers & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sharp Beavis - [Child] of Abraham Beavis & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Thomas Boardman - [Child] of Richard Thomas Boardman & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Usher - [Child] of William Usher & Margaret
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ellen Michell - [Child] of Samuel Michell & Annie Maria
    Born: 29 Sep 1863
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Master at Arms
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Miller - [Child] of David Miller & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Alice Miller - [Child] of David Miller & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Norton William James - [Child] of William James & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Sarah
    Born: 31 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gore St. North
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Crooke - [Child] of Reginald Crooke & Alice
    Born: 20 Jul 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gunpowder Manufacturer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Balty Hewson - [Child] of John Hewson & Martha Balty
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walter Thomas - [Child] of Edward Williams Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 23 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellen Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKeown - [Child] of James McKeown & Charlotte
    Born: 27 Apr 1864
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Barbara Angeline Coutts - [Child] of John Coutts & Agnes
    Born: 12 Dec 1863
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Price - [Child] of John Price & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Heath St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Connor - [Child] of Daniel Connor & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brannan - [Child] of James Brannan & Sarah Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scott Ely - [Child] of John Ely & Agnes
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Mary
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Black - [Child] of William Black & Hannah
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Whitley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Alexander Richmond - [Child] of Robert Richmond & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Montague Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ann
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnston Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Henrietta
    Born: 5 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Harold Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Henrietta
    Born: 24 Sep 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Neil - [Child] of Alexander Neil & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Balmer Sharp - [Child] of Wilson Sharp & Rebecca
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: Gt. Newton St.
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Mackie - [Child] of William Mackie & Jane
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Glen - [Child] of Peter Glen & Julia
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Iron Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Humble - [Child] of James Humble & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percy Nevin - [Child] of William Nevin & Sarah
    Born: 27 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Longworth - [Child] of Henry Longworth & Ann
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson Allanson - [Child] of Edward Allanson & Christian
    Born: 7 May 1861
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Townson - [Child] of Richard Townson & Ann
    Born: 3 Jan 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gregory - [Child] of Thomas Gregory & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hockey - [Child] of Robert Hockey & Martha
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Pickering - [Child] of James Pickering & Ellen
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Henry Bethell - [Child] of James Bethell & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adeline Beatrice Grimes - [Child] of Sylvester Grimes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: Chapel-le-Frith, Derbyshire
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Blanche Clack - [Child] of James Clack & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louise Reay - [Child] of Andrew Reay & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Adelaide Page - [Child] of William Page & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Veacock - [Child] of Edward Veacock & Phebe
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Robinson - [Child] of George Henry Robinson & Jane
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: Leicester St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Bolland - [Child] of Thomas Bolland & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Moss - [Child] of Abraham Moss & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jun 1864
    Abode: Sand St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Ellen Margaret Hopson - [Child] of William Hopson & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1860
    Abode: Trent St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Mawdsley - [Child] of John Mawdsley & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Weatherall - [Child] of Henry Weatherall & Caroline
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Lamb - [Child] of Abraham Lamb & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Gelling - [Child] of Edward Gelling & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Dale - [Child] of Charles Dale & Margaret
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gleave - [Child] of John Gleave & Martha
    Born: 31 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Halsall - [Child] of Richard Halsall & Alice
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Marfleet - [Child] of John Marfleet & Ellen
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Garside Harkness - [Child] of James Harkness & Annie
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Holland - [Child] of William Holland & Prudence
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Gardner - [Child] of George Gardner & Mary
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christopher Dixon Wright - [Child] of Alice Wright
    Born: 12 Jan 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Grace
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Donaldson - [Child] of John Donaldson & Jane
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Curran - [Child] of John Curran & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Selina Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Hannah Maria
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rendell - [Child] of William Rendell & Margaret
    Born: 4 May 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - [Child] of Richard Lyon & Jane
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Mottram - [Child] of William Mottram & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Crane - [Child] of Edward Crane & Lucy
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Clayton - [Child] of Henry Clayton & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Mantle - [Child] of William Richard Mantle & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Davenport - [Child] of George Davenport & Martha
    Born: 13 Feb 1863
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ralph Moore - [Child] of Arthur Moore & Adelaide
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Henshaw - [Child] of Owen Henshaw & Isabella
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Charter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Morton - [Child] of James Morton & Charlotte
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hill - [Child] of Joseph Hill & Jane
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gregory Hickman Reed - [Child] of Thomas Reed & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mattinson - [Child] of John Mattinson & Mary
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Eldon St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jacob Roberts - [Child] of William Henry Roberts & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Cleveland Sqr.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Foulkes - [Child] of Samuel Foulkes & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Dewhurst - [Child] of John Dewhurst & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Slack - [Child] of Robert Slack & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Cooper Grocott - [Child] of Stanway Adam Grocott & Mary
    Born: 8 Oct 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Llewellyn Grocott - [Child] of Stanway Adam Grocott & Mary
    Born: 22 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Grocott - [Child] of Stanway Adam Grocott & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mason - [Child] of George Mason & Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Bennett - [Child] of George Bennett & Ann
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: Princes St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Rondal Audley - [Child] of Rondal Audley & Alice
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dodd - [Child] of George Dodd & Martha
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Abraham - [Child] of Richard Abraham & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Abraham - [Child] of Richard Abraham & Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Everton Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Mary
    Born: 12 Feb 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Everton Price - [Child] of Richard Price & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Langan - [Child] of Robert Langan & Susanna
    Born: 19 May 1864
    Abode: Chadwick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Watson - [Child] of Alexander Watson & Susan
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Washington Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Mary
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Esther Thompson - [Child] of James Thompson & Maria
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Andrews - [Child] of William Andrews & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Bruce - [Child] of Hannah Bruce
    Born: 7 Aug 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of McConochie Williams & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Spurling St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bruffield - [Child] of Thomas Bruffield & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1863
    Abode: Westmmoreland St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Emma
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boyd - [Child] of John Boyd & Emma
    Born: 10 Nov 1861
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1859
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Matthews - [Child] of William Matthews & Mary
    Born: 5 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hedley - [Child] of John Hedley & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Marion
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Copeland - [Child] of Peter Copeland & Mary
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Allford - [Child] of George Allford & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Christian - [Child] of Edward Christian & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Hardy St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Roberts - [Child] of George Frederick Roberts & Jane
    Born: 15 Apr 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joseph Hodgson - [Child] of Henry Hodgson & Margaret
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Wilbraham St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fullerton - [Child] of Alexander Fullerton & Eliza
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Adelaide Lowther - [Child] of Henry Lowther & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ticket Inspector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Kate Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Jane
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of William Edwards & Eliza
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Orton - [Child] of Charles Orton & Eliza Henrietta
    Born: 23 Aug 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Lucretia Brigham - [Child] of Thomas Brigham & Bella
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Ann
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Gibraltar Row
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson - [Child] of William Samuel Simpson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Whitney - [Child] of Stephen Whitney & Ann Maria
    Born: 2 Jul 1863
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cashen - [Child] of James Cashen & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Margaret Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Whitney - [Child] of Stephen Whitney & Ann Maria
    Born: 4 Oct 1861
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Adlington - [Child] of Thomas Adlington & Adelaide
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bradshaw - [Child] of Robert Bradshaw & Mary
    Born: 10 Dec 1863
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Lythgoe - [Child] of William Lythgoe & Catherine
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Esther Isabel Cubbin - [Child] of Richard Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Oxton - [Child] of Philip Oxton & Emma
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Iron Planer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annabella Susanna Seyferth - [Child] of John Henry Seyferth & Eliza Jane
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Galton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Holmes - [Child] of James Holmes & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: St. James St.
    Occupation: Earthenware Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Burgess - [Child] of William Burgess & Betsy
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Comus St.
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Albert Ross - [Child] of William Ross & Martha
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Chapel Place
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Parry - [Child] of Moses Parry & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1862
    Abode: Shadwell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Christian Backhouse - [Child] of William Backhouse & Eleanor
    Born: 7 May 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Harriet Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Mary Jane
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Parry - [Child] of Thomas Moses Parry & Mary
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Jane Vassely - [Child] of George Vassely & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Sutton - [Child] of Edgar Hall Sutton & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birchfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Clarkson Mellor - [Child] of Thomas Mellor & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: Taylor St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Hutchinson - [Child] of William Hutchinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Stokes - [Child] of George Stokes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Feddon Morrison - [Child] of William Morrison & Fanny
    Born: 18 Jun 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lightburn - [Child] of Henry Lightburn & Catherine
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lambert - [Child] of Mark Lambert & Jane
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Rule Eadlington - [Child] of Peter Eadlington & Hannah
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herd - [Child] of John Herd & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary
    Born: 18 Jun 1864
    Abode: Salisbury St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Wilson - [Child] of Richard Wilson & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Oswald St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Janet Simpson - [Child] of Thomas Simpson & Grace
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Catherine Smith - [Child] of Angus Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward Owen - [Child] of George Owen & Bridget Lucy
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Great Crosby
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Christina
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Samuel Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ross - [Child] of Andrew Ross & Margaret
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Melville - [Child] of Thomas Melville & Ann
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Benson - [Child] of James Benson & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bartlow - [Child] of Joseph Bartlow & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1864
    Abode: Adlington St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Rhodes - [Child] of Thomas Rhodes & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan 1862
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles De Corsey - [Child] of Charles John De Corsey & Sarah
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Shaw Wallace - [Child] of Thomas Wallace & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Edwards - [Child] of Evan Edwards & Margaret
    Born: 28 Nov 1863
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Papera Jones - [Child] of Charlotte Jones
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: Wood St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Owen - [Child] of William Charles Owen & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Brown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dyer - [Child] of Hugh Dyer & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aspinall - [Child] of Richard Aspinall & Alice
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McBeath - [Child] of James McBeath & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Charles Crawford - [Child] of John Crawford & Alice
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Mottishead Garner - [Child] of Eli Garner & Mary
    Born: 12 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Radcliffe - [Child] of William Radcliffe & Alice
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Scott - [Child] of Richard Scott & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Newton in the Willows
    Occupation: Quarryman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Elizabeth Revell - [Child] of Ebenezer Revell & Emma
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Philip White Revell - [Child] of Ebenezer Revell & Emma
    Born: 7 Oct 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Staton - [Child] of Thomas Staton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 May 1864
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson Barrigan - [Child] of John Barrigan & Ann Jane
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arthur Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Ann
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Latimer - [Child] of James Latimer & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Hannah Maria
    Born: 28 Aug 1863
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Eliza
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas - [Child] of Mason Thomas & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Sharp - [Child] of William Sharp & Ellen
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Simpson - [Child] of John Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Ellen
    Born: 4 Feb 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hulmes - [Child] of William Hulmes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Weaver - [Child] of Robert George Weaver & Margaret
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pover - [Child] of William Pover & Mira
    Born: 2 Aug 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Chorley - [Child] of Samuel Chorley & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1855
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cross Hopley - [Child] of Samuel Hopley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cross Hopley - [Child] of Samuel Hopley & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Glendenning Price - [Child] of John Price & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Cook - [Child] of George Cook & Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Cook - [Child] of George Cook & Ann
    Born: 27 Feb 1861
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Shadrach Thomas Taylor - [Child] of Shadrach Taylor & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Mordant - [Child] of Gerald Mordant & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Joseph Phillips - [Child] of Isaac Phillips & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nichol - [Child] of William Nichol & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nichol - [Child] of William Nichol & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Greenwood - [Child] of David Greenwood & Ruth
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles James Albert Ward - [Child] of George Thomas Ward & Sarah Ann
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Photographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Hooton - [Child] of Edward Hooton & Lucy
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Herbert - [Child] of John Herbert & Mary Ann
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Holden - [Child] of William Holden & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1863
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Thomas - [Child] of John Thomas & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Isabella Catherine
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Harrop - [Child] of Robert Harrop & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hammond Hill - [Child] of Joshua Hill & Ellen
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Walker Gardler - [Child] of William Walker Gardler & Jane Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Hannah
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Livesey - [Child] of John William Livesey & Ellen
    Born: 10 Nov 1863
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Munro - [Child] of Samuel Munro & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Staunton Munro - [Child] of Samuel Munro & Martha
    Born: 2 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Burke - [Child] of William Burke & Mary
    Born: 24 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Brodribb - [Child] of William Brodribb & Catherine
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Crosbie St.
    Occupation: Glass Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Ellen Simco - [Child] of Henry Simco & Mary Jane
    Born: 29 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Osman Coward - [Child] of John Coward & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rice St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Archibald Barnes - [Child] of Archibald Barnes & Caroline
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Clarence St.
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Guy Hamilton - [Child] of Guy Hamilton & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Alexander Martin - [Child] of Adam Martin & Sarah
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Sarah Caroline
    Born: 29 Apr 1861
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Sarah Caroline
    Born: 6 Jun 1863
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Martha Dwerryhouse - [Child] of Henry Dwerryhouse & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sadney McClune - [Child] of James McClune & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gelling - [Child] of George Gelling & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Jan 1862
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Gelling - [Child] of George Gelling & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Burns - [Child] of William Burns & Alice
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Quilliam - [Child] of Joseph Haig Quilliam & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Parry - [Child] of Edwin Parry & Eliza
    Born: 16 Oct 1863
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Ellen
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Woodside, Cheshire
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Simkin - [Child] of George Simkin & Martha Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Walker Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Mina
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Blockmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Todd - [Child] of John Todd & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Oct 1863
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Doran - [Child] of Daniel Doran & Catherine
    Born: 18 Jun 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Evans - [Child] of Benjamin Evans & Ellen
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Lees - [Child] of Noah Lees & Mary Catherine
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Apr 1864
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Shaw - [Child] of Samuel Shaw & Maria
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine-fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ashcroft - [Child] of William Ashcroft & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Knotty Ash
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Perry - [Child] of John Perry & Phillis Emily
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Timothy William Millington - [Child] of James Frederick Millington & Jane
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Hackin - [Child] of Thomas Hackin & Sarah
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Fish salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Hughes - [Child] of Peter Hughes & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth Mawson - [Child] of John Rumney Mawson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book-Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Laura Harlow - [Child] of William Harlow & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Mar 1864
    Abode: Newington
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Augustus Baumgardt - [Child] of Theodore Baumgardt & Maria Louisa
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Huskisson St.
    Occupation: Ship-broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Lavinia Gibbons - [Child] of James Gibbons & Amelia
    Born: 30 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Rachel
    Born: 6 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Town Missionary
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hopkinson - [Child] of George Hopkinson & Harriet
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Molyneux Caddick - [Child] of Ellen Caddick
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Huyton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Rolleston - [Child] of Cornelius Charles Rolleston, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: Upper Parliament St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1860
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Cooper - [Child] of William Cooper & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Raglan St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Pownall - [Child] of George Pownall & Sarah Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1859
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Henshaw - [Child] of Hannah Henshaw
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Tempest Hey
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simpson Love - [Child] of John Love & Agnes
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Bell - [Child] of Noah Bell & Margaret
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Sheard - [Child] of Francis Sheard & Eliza
    Born: 14 Jan 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Car Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowrey - [Child] of Charles Lowrey & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Edwards - [Child] of Samuel Edwards & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Watson - [Child] of James Watson & Maria
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bridson - [Child] of William Bridson & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: Rose Vale
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Frances Kneale - [Child] of Thomas Stephen Kneale & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Alice
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lewis - [Child] of Edward Lewis & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Smithdown Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Elizabeth Heron - [Child] of William Heron & Margaret
    Born: 28 Apr 1864
    Abode: Collinwood St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Stewart - [Child] of Andrew Stewart & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pickup - [Child] of John Pickup & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: Dock Gate Keepers Office
    Occupation: Book-keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Flora McClean - [Child] of Donald McClean & Ann
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Laidlaw Forrett - [Child] of John Forrett & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Seedsman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 8 Jan 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - [Child] of Abraham Whittaker & Sarah
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fitzgerald - [Child] of Thomas Fitzgerald & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sims - [Child] of Frederick Sims & Isabella
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: Wellington Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anna Bella Gillies - [Child] of Daniel Gillies & Margaret
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus McKinlay Ronald - [Child] of John Ronald & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Robinson - [Child] of Wells Robinson & Annie
    Born: 13 Jul 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Chesworth - [Child] of George Chesworth & Ann
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plater
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Mary
    Born: 23 Apr 1863
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Richard Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah James Buchanan - [Child] of James Buchanan & Eleanor
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Watts - [Child] of Robert Watts & Martha
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Walter St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Cook Price - [Child] of John Price & Amelia
    Born: 21 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Abernethy - [Child] of James Abernethy & Ann
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Robert Evans & Eliza
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Naylor - [Child] of George Naylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 [sic] Jun 1864
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Nelson - [Child] of Walter Nelson & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Nelson - [Child] of Frederick Nelson & Jane Molyneux
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Optician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Feairy Maile - [Child] of George Feairy Maile & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ralph Glover - [Child] of Alfred Glover & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Potter - [Child] of George Potter & Mary Ann
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ellis - [Child] of Joseph Ellis & Suppina
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Anne Middleton - [Child] of Henry Middleton & Anne
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane McDonough - [Child] of John McDonough & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Almond - [Child] of Hugh Almond & Harriet
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Lloyd - [Child] of Samuel Lloyd & Alice
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roper - [Child] of David Roper & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Spencer Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Sarah
    Born: 22 May 1864
    Abode: Tarlton St.
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Somerville - [Child] of Thomas Somerville & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Learson - [Child] of Benjamin Learson & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Thomas - [Child] of William Henry Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 13 Sep 1863
    Abode: Queen Ann St.
    Occupation: Carriage Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Perry Knight - [Child] of William Knight & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Sarah
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor McKee - [Child] of William James McKee & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin Richardson & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Bottle Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Davies - [Child] of Joseph Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Bowman - [Child] of John Bowman & Ellen
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lee Payne - [Child] of James Payne & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur McNuff - [Child] of Hugh McNuff & Ann
    Born: 12 Jun 1864
    Abode: Nelson St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Mary
    Born: 26 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Charlotte Richardson - [Child] of Benjamin John Richardson & Martha
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Great Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia McCready - [Child] of John McCready & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Rowe - [Child] of Thomas Rowe & Catherine
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Simpson Collinson - [Child] of James Collinson & Catherine
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tippin - [Child] of Samuel Tippin & Mary
    Born: 7 Jun 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Whitworth - [Child] of Thomas Henry Whitworth & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1863
    Abode: Scotland Road
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Fleming Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Mary Agnes
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Weber - [Child] of Thomas Weber & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Kelley - [Child] of John Zackariah Kelley & Margaret
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Brennan - [Child] of Thomas Brennan & Jane
    Born: 18 Mar 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Thomas Munro - [Child] of Josiah Munro & Frances
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Goodwin Fox - [Child] of Frederick Fox & Harriet
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Breck Road
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hinde - [Child] of John Hinde & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Fairing? St
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Purcell - [Child] of James Purcell & Mary
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Devonshire Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Notes: [No birth year entered]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Fazakerley - [Child] of Thomas Fazakerley & Hannah
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis William Wills - [Child] of William Francis Wills & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan 1864
    Abode: Kentish Town, London
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Francis Newall - [Child] of John Newall & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Government Tax Collector
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Gill - [Child] of Robert Gill & Margaret
    Born: 21 Sep 1863
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Leathwaite - [Child] of Thomas Leathwaite & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Notes: [August entered as birth month, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow Crate - [Child] of George Crate & Hannah
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Quail Grace - [Child] of William Buck Grace & Winifred
    Born: 6 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby Road
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ennis - [Child] of Henry Ennis & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Feb 1859
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ennis - [Child] of Henry Ennis & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ennis - [Child] of Henry Ennis & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Monk - [Child] of James Monk & Jane
    Born: 8 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Mitchell - [Child] of Thomas Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Ralph Marsden & Sarah
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: Church St., Soho
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1861
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Gerard - [Child] of Henry Robert Gerard & Mary
    Born: 27 Jul 1864
    Abode: Walton on the Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Loxdale Frost - [Child] of Thomas Frost & Mary Ann
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Martindale Scott - [Child] of Rober Scott & Frances Idetta
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: Edgehill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of George Taylor & Susanna
    Born: 16 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Falkner - [Child] of Duncan Falkner & Mary
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McCready - [Child] of John McCready & Ann
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Twist - [Child] of William Twist & Sarah
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Blundell - [Child] of Samuel Blundell & Esther
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Ferguson - [Child] of James Ferguson & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bacon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Albert Clark - [Child] of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bradley - [Child] of Joseph Bradley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of Martin Jones & Sarah
    Born: 4 Oct 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter John Price - [Child] of William Thomas Price & Mary Ann
    Born: 22 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hannah Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Sarah Alice
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Ship's Cook
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Clara
    Born: 5 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Benjamin Band - [Child] of Edmond Band & Esther
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Meekins - [Child] of John Meekins & Ellen
    Born: 6 Feb 1863?
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Wooldridge - [Child] of Walter Wooldridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Sarah Sherratt - [Child] of Richard Sherratt & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Cave - [Child] of Thomas Cave & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun 1863
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Millar Gibson - [Child] of Henry Gibson & Christieney
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Berkeley St.
    Occupation: Ship store dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Butterfield - [Child] of William Butterfield & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick John Cookesley - [Child] of John Cookesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Nov 1860
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garibaldi Cookesley - [Child] of John Cookesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Dec 1861
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Cookesley - [Child] of John Cookesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Pickthall Redman - [Child] of Thomas Redman & Ann Elizabeth
    Born: 25 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Law Shortland - [Child] of Frederick George Shortland & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jun 1861
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Law Shortland - [Child] of Frederick George Shortland & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1863
    Abode: Worfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Annie Wakeford - [Child] of George Wakeford & Georgina Jane
    Born: 10 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Marine Store Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jeffreys Heaps - [Child] of Walter Heaps & Elizabeth Almond
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Agnes
    Born: 18 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Decorator
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Norman Moah - [Child] of Joseph Moah & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Pearson - [Child] of William Pearson & Charlotte
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Officer in H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Ellen Wood - [Child] of Richard Wood & Lucy
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Tomlinson Mills - [Child] of Francis Mills & Margaret
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: India-rubber dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lovell - [Child] of Thomas Lovell & Barbara
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Blunt - [Child] of Joshua Blunt & Mary Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson McIsaac - [Child] of John McIsaac & Eleanor
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Evans - [Child] of George Evans & Jane
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mercy
    Born: 22 May 1864
    Abode: Chatham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Bradburn - [Child] of Richard Bradburn & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1863
    Abode: Liscard
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bird - [Child] of Samuel Bird & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Catherine
    Born: 16 May 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Banks - [Child] of Thomas Banks & Martha
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - [Child] of Joseph Ogden & Fanny
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wall - [Child] of William Wall & Jane
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Greenwood - [Child] of Thomas Greenwood & Margaret
    Born: 25 Mar 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hodgkinson - [Child] of William Hodgkinson & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hull - [Child] of James Hull & Rose Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Gt. Howard St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Morris - [Child] of William Henry Morris & Agnes
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Haywood - [Child] of James Haywood & Jane
    Born: 4 Jun 1864
    Abode: Ormond St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caleb Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Mary
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Payne - [Child] of Donald Payne & Ann
    Born: 23 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Steel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Gellion - [Child] of James Gellion & Ann
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: William Brown St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Margaret Osborne - [Child] of Adam Osborne & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Patterson - [Child] of James Patterson & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Francis Clarke - [Child] of William Henry Clarke & Jane
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Foley - [Child] of Allan Foley & Margaret
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Eliza
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Rainford - [Child] of John Rainford & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birkinshaw - [Child] of William Birkinshaw & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar 1864
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Isabella
    Born: 18 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah West - [Child] of James West & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Dec 1864 [sic]
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: [Civil Registration has birth year as 1863]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Daniel Cooper - [Child] of Charles Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Cross - [Child] of James Cross & Sarah
    Born: 31 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dealer in Flowers
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas May - [Child] of Thomas May & Jane
    Born: 7 Oct 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Carter - [Child] of Henry Carter & Ellen
    Born: 28 May 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Ellen
    Born: 20 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Clark - [Child] of James Clark & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hobson - [Child] of Thomas Hobson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Pierce - [Child] of William Pierce & Margaret
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: St. Anne St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas John McAdam - [Child] of Walter McAdam & Emma
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McLachlan - [Child] of William McLachlan & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Hilton - [Child] of William Hilton & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Lucas - [Child] of William Lucas & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Williamson - [Child] of James Williamson & Margaret
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Tyte - [Child] of George Henry Tyte & Margaret
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Elizabeth Bell - [Child] of John James Bell & Esther
    Born: 7 Dec 1863
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tinsley - [Child] of James Tinsley & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Eaton - [Child] of Martin Eaton & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Oakley - [Child] of William Oakley & Martha
    Born: 29 Jan 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Breeze - [Child] of William Breeze & Kate
    Born: 2 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Duncan - [Child] of John Duncan & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Kean - [Child] of Joseph Patrick Kean & Annie Mary
    Born: 2 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Little - [Child] of William Little & Letitia
    Born: 11 Jun 1863
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward McLaughlin - [Child] of John McLaughlin & Mary
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Carter - [Child] of John Carter & Barbara Ann
    Born: 27 Nov 1859
    Abode: Peter St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Johnston - [Child] of Andrew Johnston & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Griffiths - [Child] of Evan Griffiths & Harriet
    Born: 6 Nov 1855
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Notes: [Birth year entered as 1856, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Ellen Buchanan - [Child] of Charles Buchanan & Jane Ann
    Born: 4 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Ellen
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Leonora Hughes - [Child] of William Gill Hughes & Sarah
    Born: 10 Mar 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Bullion Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Tisdale - [Child] of Jeremiah Tisdale & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hill St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Mary Ellen
    Born: 21 Apr 1864
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Harriet Gifford - [Child] of Henry Gifford & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Alice Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Jane
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lee - [Child] of Richard Lee & Catherine
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Fazakerley St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Henshaw - [Child] of Thomas Henshaw & Maria
    Born: 23 Oct 1863
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Hannah
    Born: 21 Feb 1863
    Abode: Gt Crosshall St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Catherine
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Walter - [Child] of William Stephen Walter & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Spratt - [Child] of James Spratt & Maria
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Kendrick Finlay - [Child] of James Finlay & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Couch Spring Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Harriet
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hurst - [Child] of Edward Hurst & Ann
    Born: 7 Mar 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Westhead - [Child] of Nicholas Westhead & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Torbock St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Robert Beard - [Child] of Thomas Beard & Ann Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Kermode - [Child] of Thomas Kermode & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ellen
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Collins - [Child] of Ephraim Hall Collins & Mary Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Taylor - [Child] of Isaac Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Mather - [Child] of Richard Mather & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Ray St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Williams - [Child] of Isaac Williams & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Beeston - [Child] of John Beeston & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Margaret
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rutherford - [Child] of William Rutherford & Jane
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Edward Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hardy Marmelstien Potter - [Child] of Robert Robinson Potter & Catherine
    Born: 6 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Sarah English - [Child] of Edward Valentine English & Sarah Catherine
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Relieving Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Margaret Whitehead - [Child] of James Whitehead & Emma
    Born: 16 Jun 1863
    Abode: Leander St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gilbert Cumming Clegg - [Child] of Paul Clegg & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Fishmonger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Nutt Tyrrell - [Child] of James Higgs Tyrrell & Emily
    Born: 28 May 1864
    Abode: Clayton Square
    Occupation: Hotel Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Black Diamond St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Shaw - [Child] of John Shaw & Margaret
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Francis Walton - [Child] of Benjamin Walton & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dixon - [Child] of Thomas Dixon & Eliza
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Egypt St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Watkin Griffiths - [Child] of William Griffiths & Ellen
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Jasper St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Ann Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Waring - [Child] of John Waring & Ann
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry White - [Child] of James White & Mary
    Born: 28 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Camm - [Child] of Thomas Camm & Mary Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wilson Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Jane
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Swindles - [Child] of Joseph Swindles & Sarah
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Kelmouth - [Child] of Alexander Kelmouth & Isabella
    Born: 6 May 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Hampson - [Child] of Thomas Hampson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Rimmer - [Child] of Thomas Rimmer & Eliza
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Harriet Taylor - [Child] of Charles Langton Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McGuffey - [Child] of Robert McGuffey & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Young - [Child] of Thomas Young & Margaret
    Born: 25 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Louisa
    Born: 2 Jul 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Jones - [Child] of Evan James Jones & Maria
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Woolley - [Child] of Henry Woolley & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Leonard Rankin - [Child] of Robert Rankin & Ellen
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward - [Child] of Timothy Ward & Honor
    Born: 19 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gt Howard St.
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Bromley - [Child] of Benjamin Bromley & Jane
    Born: 5 Feb 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelina Bromley - [Child] of Benjamin Bromley & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ida Yates Ambrose - [Child] of John Ambrose & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Ann Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1859
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Jane
    Born: 12 Apr 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McCreath - [Child] of John McCreath & Julia
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fazakerley - [Child] of John Fazakerley & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward John Bromley - [Child] of James Bromley & Susanna
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Byrom St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander John Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Charlotte
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander McGregor McDiarmid - [Child] of John McDiarmid & Stuart
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Peach St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of Charles Hill & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wyatt Hayward - [Child] of Jonathan Hayward & Sarah Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Snuff Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth West Carson - [Child] of John Carson & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Seddon - [Child] of Peter Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1862
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Miller St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Garratt - [Child] of William Garratt & Mary
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thorp - [Child] of John Thorp & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Matilda Wainwright - [Child] of Joseph Wainwright & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pork Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Frances
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Graham - [Child] of George Graham & Caroline
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Matthews - [Child] of John Matthews & Mary
    Born: 6 Apr 1864
    Abode: York St.
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Atkinson - [Child] of Leonard Atkinson & Caroline
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Price St., Soho
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Brown - [Child] of Thomas Brown & Jane
    Born: 23 Aug 1853
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Susan Rossiter - [Child] of Thomas Rossiter & Annie
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bedford - [Child] of John Bedford & Jane
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Sophia Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Alexander Thompson & Mary Jane
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Thompson - [Child] of Samuel Alexander Thompson & Mary Jane
    Born: 22 Oct 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Daniels - [Child] of John Daniels & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hunter - [Child] of Joseph Hunter & Ann
    Born: 27 Apr 1864
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Barnes - [Child] of James Barnes & Agnes
    Born: 27 Jul 1864
    Abode: Dublin St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Plumbe St.
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bate - [Child] of John Henry Bate & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wright - [Child] of John Wright & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Sun St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Loft - [Child] of George Loft & Maria
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josepha Jacoba Vanderpluym - [Child] of Edward Vanderpluym & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Redcross St.
    Occupation: Sailor
    Notes: [Name written Vander Pluym]
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Livesey - [Child] of James Livesey & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barton - [Child] of William Barton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Bragg - [Child] of Miles Bragg & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jun 1863
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Writing Slate Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Eleanor Carter Addison - [Child] of Robert Addison & Mary Ann
    Born: 26 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Mary Hall Hawkins - [Child] of Alexander Colvin Hawkins & Lydia Mary
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Willcock - [Child] of William Willcock & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Heap - [Child] of Samuel Heap & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Apr 1864
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace McAdam - [Child] of James McAdam & Emma
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mills - [Child] of Henry Mills & Sarah
    Born: 29 Jan 1863
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Price - [Child] of William Price & Mary
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Gt Homer St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Betsy Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Henry Rogers - [Child] of Arthur Rogers & Isabella
    Born: 3 Feb 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Dodd - [Child] of William Enoch Dodd & Sarah
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watson - [Child] of Robert Watson & Thomasine Jane
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Senior - [Child] of Joseph Senior & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Draper - [Child] of Henry Draper & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hudson - [Child] of William Hudson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huson - [Child] of Nathan Huson & Martha
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Walton Miller - [Child] of George Miller & Ann Johnson
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Chester
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Owens - [Child] of Robert Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Wildridge - [Child] of John Wildridge & Mary
    Born: 28 Jun 1864
    Abode: Barmouth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Fox - [Child] of Edward Fox & Eleanor
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Fox - [Child] of Edward Fox & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Dec 1862
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jane Chew - [Child] of Robert Chew & Mary
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Chew - [Child] of Robert Chew & Mary
    Born: 18 Dec 1859
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Apr 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Catherine Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roberts Norcott Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Feb 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Morris - [Child] of Thomas Morris & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Killey - [Child] of Edward Killey & Emma
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jennings - [Child] of Francis Jennings & Annie
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Charles Callihan - [Child] of William Callihan & Alice Jane
    Born: 5 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Architect
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hill Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Elizabeth Lee
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Laport - [Child] of Joseph Laport & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Poulton Cum Seacombe
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ready - [Child] of Julian Ready & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Julian Ready - [Child] of Julian Ready & Elizabeth
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ready - [Child] of Julian Ready & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1859
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bellion - [Child] of Henry Bellion & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Nora Williamson - [Child] of Ezra Williamson & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Ship Cementer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander MacKintosh - [Child] of Alexander MacKintosh & Sarah
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Ann Jones - [Child] of Cornelius Jones & Eliza
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jessie Pratt - [Child] of John Francis Pratt & Esther
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lammey - [Child] of William Lammey & Catherine
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Type Founder
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Ann
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: E. C. Bramall, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Lyons McNeil - [Child] of John McNeil & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Rigby Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 17 May 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Lath Cleaver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Banner - [Child] of Samuel Banner & Emily Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Produce Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Davies - [Child] of David Davies & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Macauley - [Child] of Samuel Macauley & Lucy
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Aintree St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Hampstead - [Child] of James Hampstead & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: Luther St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Mills - [Child] of James Mills & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hidden - [Child] of William Hidden & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 27 May 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Blackburn - [Child] of Henry Blackburn & Mary
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis John Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Watkinson St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Edwards - [Child] of Robert Edwards & Ann
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Beer Seller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hobson - [Child] of Abraham Hobson & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Pevely - [Child] of William Pevely & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Bennett Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Jane
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: Gt Homer St.
    Occupation: Tea Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Tumalty - [Child] of Thomas Tumalty & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Johnson St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rowlands - [Child] of William Rowlands & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Moore - [Child] of Edward Moore & Alice
    Born: 18 May 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Tamar
    Born: 20 Apr 1860
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Wright - [Child] of Joseph Wright & Tamar
    Born: 17 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Waring - [Child] of William Waring & Margaret
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lawson - [Child] of William Lawson & Margaret Ann
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thomas Humphreys - [Child] of George Humphreys & Catherine
    Born: 11 Apr 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 24 Mar 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Spring Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Williams - [Child] of Francis Williams & Ann
    Born: 13 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Garibaldi Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Gregson - [Child] of William Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 13 Jul 1864
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Elizabeth Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Moore Connor - [Child] of Thomas Connor & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bay Horse Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lowthian - [Child] of Quintin Lowthian & Mary
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Giles - [Child] of Richard Giles & Martha
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Milner - [Child] of Thomas Milner & Hannah
    Born: 6 Feb 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Richard Cooper - [Child] of Richard Cooper & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Howard - [Child] of Edward Howard & Martha
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur William Sheldon - [Child] of James Rowson Sheldon & Sarah
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hammond Thornley - [Child] of Matthew Thornley & Martha
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Orton - [Child] of Joseph Orton & Margaret
    Born: 14 Oct 1862
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Orton - [Child] of Joseph Orton & Margaret
    Born: 24 May 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Wool Sorter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gardham - [Child] of Samuel Gardham & Hannah
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Samuel Christieson - [Child] of Patrick Watt Christieson & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Regent Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Smith - [Child] of Thomas Smith & Martha
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Jenkins - [Child] of Joseph Jenkins & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Myers - [Child] of Henry Myers & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - [Child] of James Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Richard Smith - [Child] of Robert Smith & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Bradshaw - [Child] of Thomas Bradshaw & Margaret
    Born: 6 Jan 1864
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gaskell - [Child] of William Gaskell & Jessie
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellen Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Adelaide
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Margaret Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Annie
    Born: 4 Feb 1862
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Wright - [Child] of James Eli Wright & Ann
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Charlotte Fox - [Child] of John Parker Fox & Rachel
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Sollitt - [Child] of William Sollitt & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Sophia MacKintosh - [Child] of John MacKintosh & Alice Maud
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Owens - [Child] of Thomas Owens & Martha
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Riley - [Child] of William Riley & Margaret
    Born: 21 Apr 1864
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dina Ann Farrar - [Child] of William Farrar & Susanna
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Mundy - [Child] of Thomas Mundy & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: Gt. Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Roberts - [Child] of David Roberts & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1862
    Abode: Mile End
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Edgar Bowling - [Child] of James Bowling & Esther
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rimmer - [Child] of James Rimmer & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Augusta Bower - [Child] of Frederick Bower & Ann Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Northamton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Carson - [Child] of Samuel Carson & Charlotte
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Ilford St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haslett - [Child] of Thomas Haslett & Mary Jane
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Emma Ann St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Mary Roust - [Child] of John Roust & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Northumberland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Foster Lightfoot - [Child] of William Lightfoot & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jun 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Herd - [Child] of Edward Herd & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Mason - [Child] of William Mason & Mary
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Roney - [Child] of Thomas Roney & Margaret
    Born: 8 May 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Theobald - [Child] of Benjamin Theobald & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bidders St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Tydd Whitby - [Child] of William Whitby & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bedford St.
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Gibb - [Child] of William Gibb & Maria
    Born: 26 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Matthews - [Child] of Joseph Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Matthews - [Child] of Joseph Matthews & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel O'Berti - [Child] of Augustus O'Berti & Catherine
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Notes: [Civil Registration and census records have surname as Oberti]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McMenemey - [Child] of Robert John McMenemey & Martha
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Ann Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Killy - [Child] of James Killy & Sarah Ann
    Born: 11 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 24 Apr 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Catherine
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Gillock - [Child] of Peter Gillock & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Scotland - [Child] of Joseph Scotland & Sarah
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Whittle - [Child] of Edward Whittle & Margaret
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stoddart - [Child] of Joseph Stoddart & Alice
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Dentist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Whitehead - [Child] of Robert Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 4 May 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Read - [Child] of William Read & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Seabrook - [Child] of William Alfred Seabrook & Ann
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Luckham - [Child] of George Luckham & Martha
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Prescott - [Child] of Thomas Prescott & Margaret
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Greer - [Child] of Thomas Greer & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Snowdon St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Moore - [Child] of Thomas Moore & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Green Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Longworth - [Child] of James Longworth & Margaret
    Born: 21 Dec 1863
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Helsby - [Child] of Charles Helsby & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smith - [Child] of Andrew Smith & Frederica
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dixon McDonald - [Child] of Mary McDonald
    Abode: Greenland St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Gordon - [Child] of Samuel Gordon & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bessie Bagot - [Child] of Thomas Bagot & Ann
    Born: 26 Feb 1856
    Abode: Lime St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Henry Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun 1864
    Abode: Union St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ada Robinson - [Child] of Samuel Robinson & Agnes
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Wallasey
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harold Lewis - [Child] of Matthew David Lewis & Ellen
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Fairfield
    Occupation: Bank Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hankey - [Child] of John Hankey & Catherine
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: William Moult St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Isabel Josephine Sinclair - [Child] of John Sinclair & Jane Fidela Pilar
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Physician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Brougham - [Child] of John Brougham & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Gertrude Mary Harrison - [Child] of Henry James Harrison & Mary Catherine
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Stanhope St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Divine Peat - [Child] of John Divine Peat & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Teacher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Tate - [Child] of William Alfred Tate & Eliza Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edward Fairclough - [Child] of John Fairclough & Eliza
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Hilton - [Child] of Benjamin Hilton & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Superintendent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Lunt - [Child] of Thomas Lunt & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: St Anne St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilhelmina Elizabeth Leed - [Child] of William Leed & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Redwood - [Child] of George Redwood & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Simpson St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Garner Carpenter - [Child] of George Carpenter & Sarah
    Born: 28 May 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Robertson - [Child] of Archibald Robertson & Ann Harrison
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Shipsmith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Groom - [Child] of William Groom & Harriet
    Born: 16 Mar 1862
    Abode: Lodge Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Jenkins - [Child] of James Jenkins & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Latham - [Child] of Charles Latham & Rachel
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1864 [sic]
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Notes: [Civil Registration has birth year as 1863]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Barber - [Child] of David Barber & Emma
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Sarah
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McAllister - [Child] of William McAllister & Isabella
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Norbury St.
    Occupation: Cattle Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Asbury - [Child] of Joseph Asbury & Sarah
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Idris St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of William Jackson & Selina
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christopher Wall - [Child] of James Davison Wall & Susanna
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - [Child] of George Hilton & Jane
    Born: 18 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Tindale - [Child] of Joseph Tindale & Jane
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Constance Sarah Ann Elizabeth Rodocanachia - [Child] of Constantine Theodore Rodocanachia & Mary
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Catherine St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sheridan Teare - [Child] of David Teare & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Elliott - [Child] of Henry Elliott & Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Ritchie - [Child] of John Ritchie & Alice
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: St. Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Hamilton - [Child] of John Hamilton & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Titchfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lenara Charlotte Clucas - [Child] of Edward Clucas & Frances Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Young - [Child] of Ludwig Young & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Herbert Daniel - [Child] of John Aldred Daniel & Eliza
    Born: 24 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Henderson - [Child] of John Henderson & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Aug 1864
    Abode: Garden Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Granton Orrell - [Child] of Thomas Orrell & Jane
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Lacey - [Child] of John Lacey & Alice
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sharp - [Child] of George Sharp & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Little Woolton St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lois Ann Longfield - [Child] of Alfred Longfield & Lois Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Stanley Ardran - [Child] of Joseph Alfred Ardran & Catherine
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Westerman - [Child] of Joseph Westerman & Sarah Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Eyton - [Child] of Alexander John Eyton & Hannah
    Born: 21 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane McCausland - [Child] of John McCausland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Tenant - [Child] of Thomas Tenant & Hannah
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Joseph Jones & Mary
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Leigh St.
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Harden - [Child] of William Harden & Fanny
    Born: 20 Aug 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Siddle - [Child] of Peter Siddle & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Aspinall - [Child] of Ralph Aspinall & Martha Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Ellen
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Nelson Simms - [Child] of Nancy Simms
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Fawcett - [Child] of Robert Fawcett & Margaret
    Born: 25 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Conway - [Child] of Robert Conway & Sarah
    Born: 22 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Lightfoot - [Child] of John Lightfoot & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Horatio St.
    Occupation: Railway Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robina Buck - [Child] of William Buck & Ann
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Price - [Child] of James Price & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug 1864
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Rimmer Jervis - [Child] of Richard Jervis & Alice
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Price - [Child] of John Price & Elizabeth
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Beesley - [Child] of John Beesley & Margaret
    Born: 19 May 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 May 1864
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Price Tomlinson - [Child] of Frederick Tomlinson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 19 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Apr 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Jane Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Peers - [Child] of Thomas Peers & Jane
    Born: 29 Apr 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Duncan - [Child] of Henry Duncan & Sarah
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Ann Adams - [Child] of John Adams & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Eliza Edmunds - [Child] of Thomas Edmunds & Agnes
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hughes - [Child] of Richard Hughes & Mary
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Stephens - [Child] of William Stephens & Eliza
    Born: 29 Jun 1864
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Gaunt - [Child] of John Gaunt & Ann
    Born: 2 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Whitewood - [Child] of John Whitewood & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Charles Tipler - [Child] of Joseph Charles Tipler & Maria
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Edwards - [Child] of Alfred Edwards & Mary Ellen
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Wilson - [Child] of Edward William Wilson & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1864 [sic]
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Notes: [Civil Registration has birth year as 1863]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Wood - [Child] of James Wood & Betsy
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Fleet St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Hurrell - [Child] of William Hurrell & Esther
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Culshaw - [Child] of Edward Culshaw & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Josiah Robert Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Finch Jones - [Child] of John William Jones & Sarah
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Trugedian
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane McGrath - [Child] of Thomas McGrath & Margaret
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Date St.
    Occupation: Coachspring Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Sarah
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brizell - [Child] of John Brizell & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1861
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Irwin McBride - [Child] of David McBride & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Murphy - [Child] of John Murphy & Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fenner - [Child] of George Fenner & Frances
    Born: 16 Mar 1864
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Stockton - [Child] of George Stockton & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Ellen Hurrell - [Child] of William Hurrell & Esther
    Born: 14 Jan 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Russell - [Child] of James Russell & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ball - [Child] of George Ball & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bellion - [Child] of Joseph Bellion & Ann
    Born: 2 Feb 1864
    Abode: Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morris - [Child] of Robert Morris & Harriet
    Born: 19 Mar 1863
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Kewley - [Child] of Thomas Kewley & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Sumner St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Fraser - [Child] of William Robert Fraser & Martha
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Ormisher - [Child] of Elizabeth Ormisher
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Wroe - [Child] of Caleb James Wroe & Alice
    Born: 20 Sep 1863
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Holt - [Child] of Isaac Holt & Sarah
    Born: 30 Sep 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Gatcliff - [Child] of William Gatcliff & Isabella
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Monks - [Child] of George Winter Monks & Alice
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Prescott - [Child] of George Prescott & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Edmunds Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Isabella
    Born: 17 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Higgins - [Child] of George Higgins & Mary Jane
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Albert Stinson - [Child] of George Stinson & Dorothy
    Born: 19 May 1864
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Winfield Thompson - [Child] of Joseph Thompson & Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellen Harris - [Child] of Sterling Harris & Jane
    Born: 2 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Dawson - [Child] of Henry Dawson & Catherine
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Packer
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 22, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Kehoe - [Child] of Richard Kehoe & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 22, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Arthur Bark - [Child] of John Bark & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 22, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 22, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Murphy - [Child] of Robert Murphy & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 22, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jones - [Child] of David Jones & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Jan 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 22, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Walker - [Child] of Samuel Walker & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Waiter
    Notes: [Baptism date entered as 22, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Harrington - [Child] of John Harrington & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Harding - [Child] of Thomas Harding & Jane
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Genn - [Child] of Diogo Maddison Genn & Eliza
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Oxford St.
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Eaton Thomson - [Child] of Alexander Thomson & Martha
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Seth Peacop - [Child] of James Peacop & Ann
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bolton - [Child] of James Bolton & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Jan 1864
    Abode: Briarfield, Lancashire
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth McGeorge - [Child] of James McGeorge & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Jul 1864
    Abode: Gt George Place
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas Scrotton - [Child] of Thomas Scrotton & Ann
    Born: 21 Jun 1863
    Abode: St. James St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Noble - [Child] of John Noble & Jane
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Clark - [Child] of Richard Clark & Mary Ellen
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Muir Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Miller - [Child] of Richard Miller & Mary Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hamilton Baker - [Child] of Thomas Baker & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Laycock - [Child] of Robert Laycock & Martha
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Borland Almond - [Child] of Henry Almond & Janet
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Mortimer - [Child] of William Mortimer & Maria
    Born: 27 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Comus - [Child] of John Comus & Judith
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bostock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Whalley - [Child] of James Whalley & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Dixon Cumpsty - [Child] of Dixon Cumpsty & Margaret Jane
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Corness - [Child] of John Corness & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank Hesketh Leah - [Child] of Thomas Leah & Alice
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Molyneux St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Joseph Manning - [Child] of Edmondson Manning & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Quinn - [Child] of Joseph Quinn & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Charles Hennessey - [Child] of Thomas Hennessey & Sarah Ann
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Masterton - [Child] of John Masterton & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Thomas Southern - [Child] of John Southern & Barbara
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bowen - [Child] of William Henry Bowen & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred William Geldart - [Child] of James Geldart & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles West - [Child] of Malachi West & Rosina
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Ellen
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Aldersey St.
    Occupation: Lard Refiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Westmoreland - [Child] of William Martin Westmoreland & Margaret
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Green - [Child] of William Green & Alice
    Born: 12 May 1864
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Don - [Child] of William Don & Jane
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edward St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Davies - [Child] of George Davies & Sarah Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dooley - [Child] of Thomas Dooley & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hull - [Child] of Lot Hull & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dock gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Hull - [Child] of Lot Hull & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Dock gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert William Lunt - [Child] of William Lunt & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gt Homer St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1858
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1859
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Mary
    Born: 28 Feb 1861
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred James Simms - [Child] of William Simms & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Sarah
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Eldon Place
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Turner - [Child] of John Turner & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jan 1862
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Frederick Williams & Jane
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Francis - [Child] of Ephraim Francis & Margaret
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Dock gate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hill - [Child] of Michael Hill & Annie
    Born: 21 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Green - [Child] of John Green & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hastie - [Child] of George Hastie & Elizabeth
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Browner - [Child] of John Browner & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Mar 1861
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Vail - [Child] of William Vail & Adelaide
    Born: 17 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Vail - [Child] of William Vail & Adelaide
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Sharrock - [Child] of John Sharrock & Eliza
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Bertha Jane Williams - [Child] of Thomas Edward Jones Williams & Catherine
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Stanmore Sedman - [Child] of Thomas Mosley Sedman & Eliza Sarah
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Brindle - [Child] of Henry Brindle & Agnes
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Elizabeth White - [Child] of George White & Fanny
    Born: 16 Dec 1863
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Floor Flogger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Jaquiss - [Child] of Benjamin Jaquiss & Anabella
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: William Moult St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Matthew Wynne - [Child] of James Wynne & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Colduck - [Child] of Thomas Colduck & Margaret
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hussey - [Child] of James Hussey & Agnes
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Joseph Hill - [Child] of Frederick Hill & Mary Ann
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sawyer - [Child] of James Sawyer & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Dabnam - [Child] of Joseph Dabnam & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Chimney Sweeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Jane Davies - [Child] of Thomas Davies & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Blundell - [Child] of James Blundell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Charles Whittingham - [Child] of Henry Whittingham & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Sidney St. East
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Samuel Hayes & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname entered as Hughes, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ravenscroft - [Child] of Thomas Ravenscroft & Caroline
    Born: 31 May 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Hill - [Child] of John Hill & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Alfred Jones - [Child] of Mary Jones
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: New Brighton
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Edgar Allen - [Child] of Thomas Allen & Agnes
    Born: 25 Sep 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Cheetham - [Child] of James Cheetham & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gt Homer St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Thomas Roberts & Harriet
    Born: 15 Jan 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eaton Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Agnes
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Clements - [Child] of George Clements & Eliza
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Catherine Bentley - [Child] of Benjamin Bentley & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1864
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Nottingham Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones & Ann
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Dougherty - [Child] of William John Dougherty & Eliza
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jefrew Brakell - [Child] of William Jefrew Brakell & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Gt Newton St.
    Occupation: Cashier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Hatton - [Child] of George Hatton & Sarah
    Born: 20 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Emma
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hodge - [Child] of William Hodge & Christina
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Roden - [Child] of William Roden & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Mill St. East
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Godfrey - [Child] of James Godfrey & Eliza
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Minnie Linacre - [Child] of Mary Linacre
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Tarleton Brown - [Child] of William Henry Tarleton Brown & Mary Nickson
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary James Smith - [Child] of James Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Hinde - [Child] of Thomas Hinde & Isabella
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Richmond St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Richard Tilston - [Child] of John Tilston & Emma
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Beatrice Webster - [Child] of John Newby Webster & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Paper Ruler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Smith - [Child] of Ralph Smith & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adelaide Daulby - [Child] of Thomas Daulby & Ann
    Born: 7 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Oswald Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Mary
    Born: 11 May 1864
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna McCulloch - [Child] of Samuel McCulloch & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1860
    Abode: Lander St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thom McBryde - [Child] of Anthony McBryde & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Lawrence - [Child] of Edward Lawrence & Isabella
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Harrison Peacop - [Child] of William Peacop & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hannah Tough - [Child] of William Johnson Tough & Emily
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Jane Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Mary Catherine
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Hook - [Child] of Joseph Benjamin Hook & Mary Ellen
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Ellen
    Born: 17 Mar 1864
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Parkinson - [Child] of James Parkinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Car Owner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hamilton Pierce - [Child] of Peter Pierce & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Falkner St.
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Norman Molyneux Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Martha
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Wine Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Burgess - [Child] of James Burgess & Catherine
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Gate Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Allen Twist - [Child] of James Twist & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua James Cope - [Child] of Joshua Cope & Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McGilbray - [Child] of Neil McGilbray & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Brick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Finlay Savage - [Child] of Benjamin Savage & Sarah
    Born: 14 Aug 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Mary Calf - [Child] of Francis Calf & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Evelyn Carver Johnson - [Child] of Frederick William Johnson & Caroline
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Chave Parkes - [Child] of James Parkes, Gentleman & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1854
    Abode: West Derby
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Mackerel - [Child] of William Mackerel & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bridport St.
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Alberta Parkin - [Child] of Edward Parkin & Caroline
    Born: 18 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Timber Merchant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amanda Mulvina West - [Child] of James West & Eleanor
    Born: 18 Aug 1864
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Walsh Wadham - [Child] of George William Wadham & Mary
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Parliament Place
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Cooper - [Child] of Frederick Cooper & Sarah
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann Maynard - [Child] of James Maynard & Rachel
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: Pitt St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mary Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Mary
    Born: 13 Apr 1864
    Abode: Seaforth
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Ellen Hope - [Child] of William Hope & Ann
    Born: 20 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert James Wright - [Child] of David Wright & Henrietta
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Spencer - [Child] of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hartley Eaton - [Child] of Robert Eaton & Elizabeth Harriet
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Gilchrist - [Child] of William Gilchrist & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Thomas Sage - [Child] of Alfred Sage & Jane
    Born: 13 Aug 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Sage - [Child] of Alfred Sage & Jane
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Eliza Birch - [Child] of Richard Birch & Ellen
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Spirit Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Teese - [Child] of William Teese & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Topping - [Child] of Robert Topping & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James Cantrill - [Child] of Charles Cantrill & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hardy - [Child] of David Hardy & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Emily Martin - [Child] of James Martin & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Ann Plastow - [Child] of Edward Plastow & Margaret
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen McWha - [Child] of William McWha & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Newington - [Child] of James Newington & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Joynson - [Child] of Samuel Joynson & Margaret
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1031
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Stevens - [Child] of Robert Stevens & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: Vernon St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Frederick Ritson - [Child] of Richard Ritson & Agnes
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Jane Garnett - [Child] of George Garnett & Jane
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Widowson - [Child] of Thomas Widowson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Leadbetter - [Child] of Richard Leadbetter & Margaret
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Elizabeth Heelis - [Child] of William Heelis & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Finch - [Child] of Alfred Finch & Harriet
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Dock gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Finch - [Child] of Alfred Finch & Harriet
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Dock gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Agnes Dacre - [Child] of Tobias Thompson Dacre & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Davies - [Child] of Evan Davies & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1855
    Abode: White St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Davies - [Child] of Pierce Davies & Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Dutton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Moore - [Child] of John Moore & Mary
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Matthew Swift - [Child] of Edward Matthew Swift & Mary Louisa
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Catterall Harrison - [Child] of Samuel Harrison & Alice
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Crowe - [Child] of John Crowe & Catherine
    Born: 20 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Reece Wilcox - [Child] of John Wilcox & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Dock gate Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hayes - [Child] of Henry Hayes & Maria
    Born: 26 Jul 1863
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Mowbray - [Child] of Cornelius Mowbray & Janet
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Warrington - [Child] of George Warrington & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Feb 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Mary Ann
    Born: 2 Jun 1864
    Abode: Goole, Yorkshire
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Eliza Smith
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jasper Elston Wager - [Child] of Peter Wager & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Aug 1854
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Mellins - [Child] of John Mellins & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hart St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hannah Eagleton - [Child] of William Eagleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hardy - [Child] of William Hardy & Martha
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Hedley St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Campbell - [Child] of Alexander Campbell & Ann
    Born: 2 Apr 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rigby - [Child] of John Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joachim Henry Andreas Geslin - [Child] of Christopher Geslin & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Thomas Carver - [Child] of Charles Carver & Harriet
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Cummings - [Child] of William Cummings & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Greek St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Hitchin - [Child] of Ann Hitchin
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Clark - [Child] of William Clark & Dorothy
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Twist - [Child] of Elizabeth Twist
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Kelter - [Child] of James Kelter & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Margaret
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Grant - [Child] of Thomas Grant & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Leicester
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Mary
    Born: 23 May 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Scott - [Child] of William Scott & Ellen
    Born: 12 Feb 1863
    Abode: Llandudno, N. Wales
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Ann
    Born: 9 Nov 1863
    Abode: Idris St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Christian Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 2 Aug 1863
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burton - [Child] of John Burton & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Audley St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Yates - [Child] of Richard Yates & Jane
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Commutation Row
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Kearney - [Child] of John Kearney & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Reynolds - [Child] of James Reynolds & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Brown - [Child] of John Brown & Jane Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jun 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Adams - [Child] of Robert Adams & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Buchanan - [Child] of William Buchanan & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ginger Beer Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1079
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Birchall - [Child] of Henry Birchall & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Yardley - [Child] of John Yardley & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Patterson - [Child] of George Patterson & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Hannah Asher - [Child] of Mary Asher
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Fordage - [Child] of Edward Fordage & Bessie
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Brooks St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Longsdale - [Child] of James Longsdale & Leah
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Owens - [Child] of Job Owens & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Emma Lea - [Child] of Thomas Lea & Ellen
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hurry St.
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Maria Thomas - [Child] of Edward Thomas & Hannah
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Beattie - [Child] of John Beattie & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Wright - [Child] of Alfred Wright & Margaret
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sudlow - [Child] of John Sudlow & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Craven St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Bethell - [Child] of Patrick William Bethell & Amelia
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Alice Webster - [Child] of George Webster, Gentleman & Margaret
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Chadburn Page - [Child] of William Page & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Dignall - [Child] of Benjamin Dignall & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Leadbetter - [Child] of John Leadbetter & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Martha Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma McClive - [Child] of David McClive & Ann
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1859
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Pamela Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Aug 1861
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary Jane
    Born: 30 Mar 1864
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Christina
    Born: 3 Apr 1864
    Abode: Prussia St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Cook - [Child] of Henry Cook & Ellen
    Born: 13 May 1864
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Simonson Sorge - [Child] of Frederick Sorge & Clara
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Professor of Music
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Blackledge - [Child] of Henry Blackledge & Alice
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Blackledge - [Child] of Henry Blackledge & Alice
    Born: 5 Nov 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Murray - [Child] of George Murray & Mary
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Cornwallis St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Elizabeth Seddon - [Child] of William Seed Seddon & Harriet
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George James McCartney - [Child] of Robert McCartney & Charlotte
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Emily
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Leney - [Child] of Samuel Leney & Georgina Nancy
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Close Shore - [Child] of John Shore & Sidney Jane
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Hoose - [Child] of Henry Hoose & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Lydiate - [Child] of Robert Lydiate & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: Gateacre
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Seddon - [Child] of William Seddon & Harriet
    Born: 12 Mar 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Priscilla Williams - [Child] of Samuel Williams & Sarah Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1859
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Potts Dunning - [Child] of William Dunning & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Hughes - [Child] of Thomas Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Roper Simnor - [Child] of William Simnor & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Dock gate Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Gerrard - [Child] of Thomas Gerrard & Eliza
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Burvill Clayson - [Child] of Richard Burvill Clayson & Mary Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Halcrow Maltman - [Child] of John Maltman & Harriet
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pritchard - [Child] of Joseph Pritchard & Jane
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Daniels - [Child] of Edward Daniels & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Mar 1864
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Bates - [Child] of James Bates & Agnes
    Born: 20 Nov 1859
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Taggart - [Child] of William Taggart & Hannah
    Born: 29 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 141, Entry 1128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Cottam - [Child] of George Cottam & Mary
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Parry - [Child] of William Parry & Margaret Jane
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Mooney - [Child] of Wilfred Mooney & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Aug 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Grace Densmore Russell - [Child] of William Russell & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Milford St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Emma
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Giles - [Child] of Louis Giles & Margaret Ann
    Born: 10 Aug 1864
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Carver & Gilder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Martha Reynolds - [Child] of William Reynolds & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Arthur - [Child] of John Sanderson Arthur & Catherine
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Lane
    Occupation: Book Seller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Williams - [Child] of Rudolph Williams & Margaret
    Born: 5 Apr 1863
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Evelyn Houghton - [Child] of George Houghton & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1863
    Abode: Pilgrim St.
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Penny - [Child] of John Penny & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Henry Johnson - [Child] of John Henry Johnson & Alice
    Born: 1 Apr 1863
    Abode: Crown St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Preston - [Child] of John Preston & Hannah
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Fazackerley St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Emsley - [Child] of George Emsley & Isabella
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Milk Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henri Ambler Parr - [Child] of William Ambler Parr & Sarah Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Frederic Carter - [Child] of Charles Carter & Sarah Columbia
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brass Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Knox - [Child] of John Knox & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Hughes - [Child] of James Hughes & Mary
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Alexander Jardine - [Child] of James Jardine & Caroline
    Born: 9 Apr 1858
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Jardine - [Child] of James Jardine & Caroline
    Born: 9 May 1860
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Carrick Gibson - [Child] of John Gibson & Rose
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Ward - [Child] of Henry Ward & Hannah
    Born: 27 Jun 1860
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McLaughlin - [Child] of Daniel McLaughlin & Ellen
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Cumliffe St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Thomas - [Child] of Robert Thomas & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Silver St.
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lenny Jones - [Child] of Owen Rumsey Jones & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Albert St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward McGuffie - [Child] of Alexander McGuffie & Alice
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Owen - [Child] of James Owen & Sarah
    Born: 29 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bibby - [Child] of James Bibby & Sarah Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Stretton Wilson - [Child] of Edward Wilson & Betsy
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: Renshaw St.
    Occupation: Coffee Roaster
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Jones - [Child] of Robert Jones & Jane
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Brayne - [Child] of William Brayne & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Roswell - [Child] of William Roswell & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lloyd - [Child] of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 4 Jun 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Collier - [Child] of Joseph Collier & Ann
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Stanley - [Child] of William Stanley & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Burrows - [Child] of Robert Burrows & Sophia
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Squire Smith & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Price - [Child] of Edward Price & Jane
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Seacombe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Dixon - [Child] of Allan Dixon & Mary
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Davies St.
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Whitehall Jump - [Child] of John Jump & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Herbert Falkner Paton - [Child] of William Paton & Margaret
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Keown - [Child] of William Keown & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar 1864
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Evans - [Child] of Thomas Evans & Mary
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Sixsmith - [Child] of Thomas Sixsmith & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1862
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Ticket Examiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Peter Cuthbert - [Child] of Peter Cuthbert & Isabella
    Born: 22 Jul 1864
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Frances McCall - [Child] of William McCall & Margaret
    Born: 12 Jul 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Foyster - [Child] of William Foyster & Isabella
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McKay - [Child] of Charles McKay & Margaret
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Murphy - [Child] of James Murphy & Hannah
    Born: 24 Nov 1863
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Beezley - [Child] of Joseph Beezley & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Jane
    Born: 27 Jun 1864
    Abode: Wilton St.
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Bell - [Child] of Isaac Bell & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jul 1863
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Slack - [Child] of Thomas Joseph Slack & Caroline
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Forrester - [Child] of Henry Forrester & Ann
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Edward Yates - [Child] of Thomas Yates & Mary Ann
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Southport
    Occupation: Green Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Leslie - [Child] of Robert Leslie & Julia
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Ann
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ernest Guy - [Child] of Theophilus Guy & Susanna
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Almond - [Child] of Robert William Almond & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Briggs Wrigglesworth - [Child] of Mary Wrigglesworth
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gt Howard St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Medcalfe - [Child] of John Medcalfe & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Shepley - [Child] of Lancelot Shepley & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Pinkerton - [Child] of Thomas Pinkerton & Eliza
    Born: 27 Jan 1863
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hughes - [Child] of Robert Hughes & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Arley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Kendall - [Child] of Joseph Kendall & Sarah
    Born: 2 Oct 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Matilda Lewis - [Child] of James Lewis & Matilda
    Born: 18 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Power - [Child] of Edward Power & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Leech - [Child] of Thomas Leech & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Calvin St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Wheatley - [Child] of John Wheatley & Hannah
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Roberts - [Child] of William Roberts & Winifred
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garibaldi Lea - [Child] of John Thomas Lea & Susanna
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Mutch - [Child] of Benjamin Mutch & Ann
    Born: 6 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saville - [Child] of John Saville & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Roberts Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Ann
    Born: 15 Jun 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ellis - [Child] of Thomas Ellis & Ann
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Elliott Jones - [Child] of Samuel Jones & Margaret
    Born: 25 Feb 1863
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Eccles - [Child] of Charles Eccles & Jane
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Rogerson - [Child] of Thomas Rogerson & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Islington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Dulson - [Child] of Joseph Dulson & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Gayman - [Child] of Joseph Gayman & Betsy
    Born: 1 Jul 1864
    Abode: Derby St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Kendall - [Child] of Edward Kendall & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ovitt Martha Hannon - [Child] of John William Hannon & Mary
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Salesman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lavinia Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Hannah
    Born: 28 Feb 1861
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Hannah
    Born: 16 Sep 1863
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Ann Brannigan - [Child] of Edward Brannigan & Sarah
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Blain - [Child] of John Blain & Catherine
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Senkey - [Child] of Thomas Senkey & Mary Ellen
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Kelsall - [Child] of Richard Kelsall & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 May 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Elizabeth Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Harriet
    Born: 17 Jun 1850
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Owen - [Child] of Edward Owen & Harriet
    Born: 10 Apr 1852
    Abode: Trueman St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Edward James Walker - [Child] of George Walker & Fanny
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Warren St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane O'Neill - [Child] of James O'Neill & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gay St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ridpath - [Child] of Thomas Ridpath & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Richards - [Child] of James Henry Richards & Grace
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Falkner - [Child] of James Falkner & Rachel
    Born: 13 Jun 1863
    Abode: Epsom St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Rebecca Fraser - [Child] of Charles Fraser & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Mar 1864
    Abode: Gill St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Williams - [Child] of Owen Williams & Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Henry Harrison - [Child] of Edward Harrison & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd.
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Valentine Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Georgina
    Born: 19 Feb 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Dinah
    Born: 24 Oct 1861
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Alice Hughes - [Child] of William Hughes & Dinah
    Born: 14 Apr 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Howard - [Child] of James Howard & Caroline
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Theodore Henry Manston - [Child] of Thomas Henry Manston & Elizabeth Blair
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Edith Thomas - [Child] of Robert Johnston Thomas & Marion
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Howarth - [Child] of Benjamin James Howarth & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alfred Westgarth - [Child] of John Westgarth & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hughes - [Child] of Hugh Hughes & Margaret Ellen
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah McCombrey - [Child] of James McCombrey & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Pearce - [Child] of Henry Pearce & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Pearce - [Child] of Henry Pearce & Jane
    Born: 15 Jan 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jennings - [Child] of John Jennings & Eliza Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Watson Waithman - [Child] of Thomas Waithman & Mary
    Born: 24 Feb 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Earnest - [Child] of William Earnest & Sarah Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Palliser - [Child] of James Palliser & Mary
    Born: 16 Nov 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Griffin Russell - [Child] of Robert Griffin Russell & Esther
    Born: 30 Sep 1857
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret Jane
    Born: 9 Jul 1858
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Owens - [Child] of John Owens & Margaret Jane
    Born: 10 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Catherine
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Dalrymple St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Beach - [Child] of Thomas Beach & Eliza
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hamilton Woods - [Child] of Robert Woods & Mary
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Garland - [Child] of John Garland & Ann
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Haygarth Inman - [Child] of Robert Inman & Isabella
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Percy Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Olive
    Born: 23 Jun 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hinds - [Child] of William Hinds & Margaret
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Pepper St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Hannah Maria
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Patterson - [Child] of John Patterson & Hannah Maria
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Janet
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Michael Benson - [Child] of Thomas Benson & Janet
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Elliott Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Julius Wrench - [Child] of Thomas Wrench & Eliza
    Born: 1 May 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Swann - [Child] of Samuel Swann & Margaret
    Born: 27 Mar 1862
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Lawrenson - [Child] of Thomas Lawrenson & Jane
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gillespie - [Child] of John Gillespie & Janet
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Maria Lever - [Child] of Edward Lever & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Percival Curtis - [Child] of James Curtis & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Hannah Williams - [Child] of Edward Williams & Ann
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mercer - [Child] of Joseph Mercer & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sloan - [Child] of Thomas Sloan & Isabella
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Murphy - [Child] of Charles Murphy & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John George Caswell - [Child] of Joseph Henry Caswell & Esther
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Temple Lane
    Occupation: Office Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Gasfitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Martha Rowlands - [Child] of Richard Rowlands & Martha
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Reid - [Child] of Alexander Reid & Uthia
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Census records give mother's name as Unity]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Powell - [Child] of John Powell & Mary Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Eliza Hilton - [Child] of Luke Hilton & Sarah Jane
    Born: 28 Jan 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Kearsley - [Child] of John Kearsley & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robert Coltart - [Child] of Hugh Coltart & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Nathan Smith & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hornby Denis Carter - [Child] of George Carter & Mary
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Christian Williamson - [Child] of Henry Williamson & Marion
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Youd - [Child] of Alfred Youd & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Singleton - [Child] of George Singleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Brereton - [Child] of Thomas Brereton & Ellen
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Adolphus Wynne - [Child] of George Wynne & Charlotte
    Born: 8 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Badger - [Child] of James Badger & Ann
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: St Vincent St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henshaw Hayden - [Child] of William Page Hayden & Maria
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Boardman - [Child] of Thomas Boardman & Mary
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Horrocks - [Child] of Catherine Horrocks
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bow St.
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frank Baxter - [Child] of George Frank Baxter & Lillias
    Born: 19 Jul 1864
    Abode: Seddon St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph William Webster - [Child] of Thomas Webster & Agnes
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Looney - [Child] of Thomas Looney & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1859
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Musker Denton - [Child] of James Denton & Janet
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Brierley Small - [Child] of Thomas Small & Jane
    Born: 27 Apr 1863
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Calverly - [Child] of William Calverly & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John James Tudor - [Child] of George Tudor & Ann
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gt Howard St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dickson - [Child] of David Dickson & Jane
    Born: 16 Nov 1858
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hugh Dickson - [Child] of David Dickson & Jane
    Born: 11 Mar 1860
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Dickson - [Child] of David Dickson & Jane
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Dickson - [Child] of David Dickson & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Sophia Christie - [Child] of James Christie & Amelia Sophia
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson Simpson - [Child] of Dundas Simpson & Jane
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Artificial Flower Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Rooke Langton - [Child] of Robert Langton & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Harold Parry - [Child] of Walter Samuel Wolfe Parry & Elizabeth Marian Orby
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Campbell McHardy - [Child] of John Robb McHardy & Agnes
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Orrell
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Lloyd - [Child] of Owen Lloyd & Priscilla
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilias Massey Norman - [Child] of John Norman & Isabella
    Born: 19 Jun 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Milroy - [Child] of Anthony Milroy & Ann
    Born: 29 May 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Bunnell Allen - [Child] of Patrick Allen & Jane
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tennant - [Child] of John Tennant & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Butterworth - [Child] of James Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Eaton St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 30 May 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Ann
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Frances Newby - [Child] of John Newby & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cook - [Child] of Thomas Cook & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Apr 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Moore - [Child] of James Walton Moore & Martha
    Born: 6 Dec 1861
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emily Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Mary Ann
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Fish Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rebecca Watkins - [Child] of William Watkins & Rebecca
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Bootle Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
May Woods - [Child] of George Rushton Woods & Catherine Jane
    Born: 30 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ashton - [Child] of Thomas Ashton & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Roberts - [Child] of Richard Roberts & Eliza
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Houston - [Child] of William Houston & Eliza
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jonathan Charles Fergie Duckworth - [Child] of Robert Duckworth & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Hardy - [Child] of James Hardy & Alice
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilly Dransfield - [Child] of Paul Dransfield & Harriet
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Commercial Traveller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexandra Augusta Pierrepont - [Child] of Thomas Pierrepont & Elizabeth Margaret
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dugdale - [Child] of Roger Dugdale & Mary Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leslie Holden - [Child] of William Leslie Holden & Mary Catherine
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cooper Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jun 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Bessie Collard - [Child] of Edward Parry Collard & Elizabeth Julia
    Born: 2 May 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Portmanteau Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Isabella
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Allman - [Child] of George William Allman & Caroline Esther
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Silk Mercer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hewitt - [Child] of Joshua Hewitt & Ellen
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Briscoe - [Child] of Richard Briscoe & Sarah Teresa
    Born: 20 Sep 1860
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gunpowder Agent
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Musker - [Child] of Henry Musker & Alethea
    Born: 20 Jan 1864
    Abode: Dover St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Brooks Samuel Campbell - [Child] of Brooks Campbell & Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: St Augustine St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Hesleton - [Child] of William Hesleton & Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Church St., Soho
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Sophia Paterson - [Child] of John Paterson & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Rankin - [Child] of Andrew Rankin & Isabella
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Rankin - [Child] of Andrew Rankin & Isabella
    Born: 27 Oct 1860
    Abode: Luton St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Tunstall - [Child] of James Henry Tunstall & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Danson Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Danson Fisher - [Child] of Thomas Fisher & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Louisa Higginson - [Child] of Alfred Higginson & Maria Louisa
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Irvin Sidwell - [Child] of Arthur Sidwell & Elspeth
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Letitia
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Devon St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Shoreman - [Child] of George Shoreman & Hannah
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Rudler - [Child] of Jacob Rudler & Mary
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Catherine
    Born: 27 Jul 1864
    Abode: Ennerdale St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McKenzie - [Child] of George McKenzie & Catherine
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gt Oxford St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Campbell - [Child] of John Campbell & Amelia
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Noden - [Child] of Enoch Noden & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Lindsay - [Child] of Thomas Lindsay & Rachel
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Sarah
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - [Child] of Thomas Partington & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Benjamin Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Jul 1859
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Walker - [Child] of Thomas Walker & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 May 1864
    Abode: Hook St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Harrington Whealton - [Child] of Charles Whealton & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Mulberry St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Owens - [Child] of James Owens & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Brooks - [Child] of Joseph Brooks & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bright St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Ball - [Child] of Ann Ball
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Daniels - [Child] of William Daniels & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen McGovern Campbell - [Child] of Stuart Campbell & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Taylor - [Child] of Samuel Taylor & Susan
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Francis Edward Jones Littler - [Child] of Francis Jones Littler & Margaret
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Dowell - [Child] of Robert Dowell & Ellen
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Cox - [Child] of John Cox & Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Pemberton - [Child] of John Pemberton & Ellen
    Born: 28 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Irving - [Child] of Robert Irving & Ann
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Isabel Dixon - [Child] of Tom Ladyman Dixon & Isabella
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Aindow - [Child] of Edward Aindow & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ratcliffe - [Child] of Richard Ratcliffe & Alice
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Mansfield St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Annie Rowland - [Child] of Owen Rowland & Mary
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: Villars St.
    Occupation: Dockgate Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Clark - [Child] of Timothy Clark & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Penlington - [Child] of James Penlington & Ellen
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Carruthers St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas George Foulkes - [Child] of Thomas Foulkes & Rebecca
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Florence Huntington - [Child] of Edward Huntington & Eliza
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Deborah Lane - [Child] of Frederick Lane & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Foster - [Child] of Thomas Foster & Ann
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Alice Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Margaret
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Evans - [Child] of Joseph Evans & Margaret
    Born: 8 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Ann Williams Pierce - [Child] of Thomas Pierce & Charlotte
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Minnie Whamond - [Child] of John Mills Whamond & Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Birth date entered as March 1864, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Davies - [Child] of John Davies & Mary
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Martindale - [Child] of Joseph Martindale & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Frederick Lee - [Child] of John Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sailmaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Comer - [Child] of Robert Comer & Jane
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel McGill - [Child] of Samuel McGill & Alice
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jameson - [Child] of Joseph Jameson & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Watson Cousin - [Child] of Robert Cousin & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Griffiths - [Child] of John Griffiths & Laura
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Ballard - [Child] of John Ballard & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Jan 1862
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jennings - [Child] of Robert Jennings & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Newsham St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Emelina Moreland - [Child] of Alexander Moreland & Eliza
    Born: 16 May 1856
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Moreland - [Child] of Alexander Moreland & Eliza
    Born: 13 Nov 1862
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Woods - [Child] of John Woods & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gt Homer St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Catherine Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Eliza
    Born: 16 Oct 1852
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Eliza
    Born: 14 Feb 1855
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Pritchard - [Child] of Richard Pritchard & Eliza
    Born: 13 Mar 1858
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wheatley - [Child] of John Wheatley & Hannah
    Born: 15 Mar 1861
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Standish - [Child] of Thomas Standish & Agnes
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Thompson Lewis - [Child] of Henry Lewis & Sarah
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Baylis - [Child] of Charles Baylis & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Adams - [Child] of William Adams & Martha
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Murray - [Child] of Richard Murray & Maria
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel Cain - [Child] of Daniel Cain & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Wakefield St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Stamper - [Child] of John Stamper & Fanny
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Mercer - [Child] of John Mercer & Sarah
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Bird - [Child] of Charles Bird & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Martin - [Child] of Henry Martin & Sarah
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Janet
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Falconer - [Child] of William Falconer & Sarah
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gt Orford St.
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Bird - [Child] of Thomas Bird & Ann
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Nile St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Maynard - [Child] of Richard Maynard & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Cork Cutter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Irving - [Child] of James Irving & Margaret
    Born: 19 Apr 1863
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ireland - [Child] of George Ireland & Jane
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Blevin - [Child] of William Blevin & Sarah
    Born: 14 Mar 1854
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Blevin - [Child] of William Blevin & Sarah
    Born: 20 Oct 1857
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Galtress - [Child] of William Galtress & Margaret
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Walnut St.
    Occupation: Groom
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wilkie May - [Child] of George May & Lydia Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Ann Harding - [Child] of George Harding & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1863
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Perris - [Child] of William Slater Perris & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Librarian
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Marion Baxter - [Child] of William Baxter & Catherine
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Price St., Soho
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Wrathall - [Child] of Stephen Wrathall & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr 1856
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rosina Blanche Wright - [Child] of George Wright & Rosina
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Vocalist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Richard Foster & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bridgewater St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Charlotte
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Bullock - [Child] of William Henry Bullock & Ann Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kirby
    Occupation: Auditor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Taylor Hill - [Child] of Jane Hill
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Poplar Lane
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Amanda Ledson - [Child] of Frederick Ledson & Lavinia
    Born: 1 Aug 1863
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Beck Mardock - [Child] of William Mardock & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Photographic Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dalby - [Child] of James Dalby & Mary
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Pickering - [Child] of Richard Pickering & Sarah Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Ainscough - [Child] of Richard Ainscough & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Curtledge - [Child] of Mary Jane Curtledge
    Born: 26 Oct 1863
    Abode: Burgess St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stevenson - [Child] of Anthony Stevenson & Jane
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Whitfield Weeks Lakeman - [Child] of Samuel Weeks Lakeman & Anne
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Huyton Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Oct 1863
    Abode: Gt Richmond St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Oscar Coates - [Child] of John Coates & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Dennis - [Child] of Henry Dennis & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar 1864
    Abode: Park Lane
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Fanny
    Born: 11 Oct 1863
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Brass Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Solly - [Child] of William Henry Solly & Jane
    Born: 18 Dec 1862
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George McKern Corneill - [Child] of George Corneill & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Clayton Breckell - [Child] of Robert Breckell & Emma Rider
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Millington - [Child] of John Millington & Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lillian Annie Louisa Jones - [Child] of Edmund Jones & Annetta
    Born: 23 Apr 1864
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Eleanor White - [Child] of Charles White & Mary Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Evans - [Child] of John Evans & Margaret
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Albert Lyth - [Child] of John Lyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Lace Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Mills - [Child] of John Mills & Mary
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Routledge - [Child] of William Routledge & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frances Emily Stephens - [Child] of James William Stephens & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stationer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwards - [Child] of Henry Edwards & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Ledson - [Child] of James Ledson & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Duffy - [Child] of George Duffy & Emma
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Oyster Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathaniel Groves - [Child] of Thomas Groves & Ellen
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Dempster - [Child] of Thomas Dempster & Agnes
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Moody - [Child] of Richard Moody & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 May 1864
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Emily Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ellames - [Child] of Charles Ellames & Ann
    Born: 16 May 1861
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Gilder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wilson Lowther - [Child] of Wilson Lowther & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Galway - [Child] of Henry Galway & Annie
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Percival - [Child] of James Percival & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Brown - [Child] of Alexander Brown & Eleanor
    Born: 3 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tate - [Child] of Richard Tate & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Harford St.
    Occupation: Furniture Broker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Hughes - [Child] of Frederick Hughes & Jane
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Elizabeth Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Grace Harriet
    Born: 22 Dec 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Margaret Roberts - [Child] of Isaac Roberts & Sarah
    Born: 2 Mar 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Davies - [Child] of William Davies & Jane
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Holland - [Child] of Walter Holland & Mary Jane
    Born: 21 Jul 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Bates - [Child] of Thomas Bates & Maria Theresa
    Born: 23 Sep 1864
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edwards - [Child] of Richard Edwards & Emma
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Barwis - [Child] of James Barwis & Isabella
    Born: 10 May 1864
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Stephen Bryan - [Child] of Stephen Bryan & Sarah
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Martin - [Child] of William George Martin & Margaret
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Melling - [Child] of Richard Melling & Hannah
    Born: 25 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Eaton - [Child] of George Eaton & Alice
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edwards - [Child] of John Edwards & Mary
    Born: 1 Mar 1851
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenie Annie O'Brien - [Child] of Timothy O'Brien & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Rupert St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Dooley - [Child] of John Dooley & Ann Jane
    Born: 19 May 1864
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: French Polisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Bathgate - [Child] of Thomas Bathgate & Margaret
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lawrence - [Child] of Samuel Lawrence & Ann
    Born: 3 Jul 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Lyon - [Child] of Henry Lyon & Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Harding St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Musker - [Child] of Thomas Musker & Jane
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Caroline Parry - [Child] of Robert Parry & Emma
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Moyler - [Child] of Peter Moyler & Fanny
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Cemeas St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Rowe - [Child] of Richard Rowe & Catherine
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Clare St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Fee - [Child] of Patrick Fee & Sarah
    Born: 2 Jul 1864
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Alice Frost - [Child] of John Cookwell Frost & Frances
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maudie Skinner - [Child] of Charles Skinner & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Aug 1856
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Wilcock - [Child] of Robert Wilcock & Margaret
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Harley - [Child] of James Harley & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sampson Moore - [Child] of Abraham Moore & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Lockett - [Child] of John Lockett & Harriet
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Margaret Leicester - [Child] of George Leicester & Esther
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Thornley Bushell - [Child] of Nathan Bushell & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Eleanor Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Eleanor
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Hayes - [Child] of James Hayes & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Freemason's Row
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Notes: [Surname entered as Hughes, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Riley - [Child] of Harriet Riley
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Painter - [Child] of Joseph Painter & Catherine
    Abode: Clifford St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Graham - [Child] of John Graham & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Jane
    Born: 20 Sep 1864
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Jane
    Born: 29 Sep 1862
    Abode: Mersey St.
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Cribb - [Child] of Joseph Cribb & Ellen
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eugenie McGregor Claude - [Child] of Camille Bernard Claude & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jan 1864
    Abode: St Paul's Sqr.
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Euphemia Miller Marley - [Child] of John Marley & Hannah
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Sale - [Child] of John Sale & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Sarah
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Anson St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Elizabeth Leather - [Child] of William Leather & Isabella
    Born: 28 Sep 1863
    Abode: Westmoreland Place
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Morley - [Child] of Richard Morley & Mary Ann
    Born: 4 Oct 1861
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Jane
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evelyn Lavinia Clatworthy - [Child] of Joseph Clatworthy & Mary
    Born: 9 Apr 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Armstrong - [Child] of John Armstrong & Catherine
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Stanley
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred George Galbraith - [Child] of James Galbraith & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eva Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hooley - [Child] of Thomas Hooley & Fanny
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Price - [Child] of William Price & Catherine
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gt Homer St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ethel Walker - [Child] of Henry Walker & Jane Sharples
    Born: 23 May 1864
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: White Cooper
    Notes: [First name entered as Esther, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Brough - [Child] of Joseph Brough & Rose Ann
    Born: 13 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of Richard Jones, Gentleman & Nancy
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Kiffin - [Child] of Richard Kiffin & Margaret Ann
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Leonard - [Child] of William Leonard & Margaret
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Carver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Catherine Hayes - [Child] of John Hayes & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Erskine St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Amelia Cooke - [Child] of James Cooke & Sarah
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Cookson St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Whitehead - [Child] of Joseph Whitehead & Ann
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Chamberlain - [Child] of Elizabeth Chamberlain
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Oakes St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Healing - [Child] of Thomas Lyon Healing & Hannah
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Pawnbroker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Philip Orme - [Child] of Robert Orme & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1854
    Abode: New Brighton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Allen - [Child] of James Allen & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Warbrick - [Child] of William Warbrick & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hardwick St.
    Occupation: GunSmith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Pass - [Child] of Bradley Pass & Mary Grace
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Frederick Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Susanna
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Brear - [Child] of Henry Brear & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles John Seed - [Child] of William James Seed & Catherine
    Born: 18 May 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Robert Lindsay - [Child] of David Lindsay & Matilda
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Lewin - [Child] of John Lewin & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gildarts Gardens
    Occupation: Hawker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward William Hanson - [Child] of William Hanson & Jane
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Naylor St.
    Occupation: Cart Owner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Simpson - [Child] of Albert Simpson & Mary Jane
    Born: 20 Aug 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Jane Dodd - [Child] of Thomas Dodd & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David George Baty - [Child] of John Baty & Sarah
    Born: 12 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Stewart - [Child] of James Stewart & Frances
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: Maghull St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fryer - [Child] of James Fryer & Mary Frances
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Richard Yarwood - [Child] of Samuel Yarwood & Ellen
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Henry Puddifer - [Child] of Joseph Puddifer & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 20 Jun 1864
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Scholes - [Child] of William Scholes & Margaret
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Edge - [Child] of Peter Edge & Ann
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Church St., Soho
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shuttleworth - [Child] of Richard Shuttleworth & Mary
    Born: 7 Feb 1864
    Abode: Copperas Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Urquhart - [Child] of John Urquhart & Mary
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Soho St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Constable - [Child] of William Constable & Mary Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Chair Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Berry - [Child] of William Berry & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gildart St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick William Bew - [Child] of William Bew & Margaret
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Duckinfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Crook - [Child] of William Crook & Alice
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Anders - [Child] of William Anders & Mary
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bushell - [Child] of Harrison Bushell & Ann
    Born: 31 Jul 1864
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Kewley - [Child] of John Kewley & Sarah
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alexander Bethell - [Child] of William Bethell & Frances
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Ada Maria Kuhn - [Child] of Peter Kuhn & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Binnie - [Child] of Robert Binnie & Jessie
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Selina Smith - [Child] of Alexander Smith & Harriet
    Born: 17 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Briggs - [Child] of Thomas Briggs & Margaret
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Halliday Holmes - [Child] of William Holmes & Mary
    Born: 27 Apr 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Leake - [Child] of George Leake & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Dean - [Child] of Joseph Dean & Mary
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Armstrong - [Child] of William Armstrong & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Taliesin St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Tudor - [Child] of Robert Tudor & Emma
    Born: 12 Jul 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Tudor - [Child] of Robert Tudor & Emma
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Thomas Porter - [Child] of Henry Porter & Harriet
    Born: 30 Aug 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Cowden Melville - [Child] of Thomas Melville & Sarah
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Pleasant St.
    Occupation: Pattern Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Henry Ashmore - [Child] of Henry Ashmore & Margaret
    Born: 28 Oct 1864
    Abode: Doderick St.
    Occupation: Cook
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Meredith - [Child] of William Meredith & Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Matthison - [Child] of George Matthison & Eliza
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Paddington
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George William Beesley - [Child] of George Beesley & Elizabeth
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Parry - [Child] of Hugh Parry & Susanna
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Rose Armstrong - [Child] of Joseph Armstrong & Rebecca
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Bridge - [Child] of John Bridge & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Walker - [Child] of James Walker & Ann
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alexandra Finlay - [Child] of Edmund Finlay & Esther
    Born: 5 Jul 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Hugh Shields - [Child] of John Shields & Eliza
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hanover St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Kiffin - [Child] of John Taylor Kiffin & Emma
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maxwell - [Child] of Alexander Maxwell & Susanna
    Born: 10 Jan 1864
    Abode: Potter St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Rogers - [Child] of James Rogers & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Louisa Kelly - [Child] of William Henry Kelly & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Grace Corson - [Child] of Robert Corson & Jane
    Born: 15 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Martin - [Child] of Richard Martin & Eliza
    Born: 16 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Shaw - [Child] of Thomas Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Fox St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kearsley - [Child] of John Kearsley & Jane
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Sulleen - [Child] of Henry Sulleen & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Dyke - [Child] of Thomas Dyke & Sarah
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Notes: No.1597. 'Dyke' should be 'Doig'. Altered according to 52 Geo.III. Cap.146, by
           me 15 April, 1881. W. R. Duncan, Curate 15 April 1881: [in bottom margin]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Walker - [Child] of William Walker & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: Coach Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Benson - [Child] of Geoffrey Benson & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Watch Case Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Williams - [Child] of Thomas Williams & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Pembroke Place
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 200, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Oakes - [Child] of Thomas Oakes & Mary Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gomer St.
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Marsden - [Child] of John Marsden & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Oct 1864
    Abode: Fleet St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Shaw - [Child] of Robert Shaw & Ann
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Agnes Bailey - [Child] of John Irving Bailey & Evelina
    Born: 16 Jun 1864
    Abode: Carlton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Tyrrell - [Child] of Thomas Tyrrell & Alice
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia Prescott - [Child] of James Henry Prescott & Sophia
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Lloyd - [Child] of William Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua William Ryland - [Child] of John Ryland & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Anson Place
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 201, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Margaret
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Kerrigan - [Child] of Henry Kerrigan & Margaret
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: Oldham St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Forth Caddy - [Child] of James Caddy & Mary Ann
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Atherton St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hall - [Child] of George Hall & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Eley - [Child] of Robert Eley & Charlotte
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Greetham St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Prince - [Child] of William Prince & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Myrtle St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Fairclough - [Child] of Matthew Hayes Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth King - [Child] of Thomas John King & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 202, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Hampson - [Child] of John Hampson & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Parkinson - [Child] of Benjamin Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kent St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Head - [Child] of Thomas Head & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Billington - [Child] of John Billington & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Mary
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Schwartz Wilson - [Child] of John Fraser Wilson & Hannah
    Born: 23 Aug 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moore - [Child] of Charles Moore & Eliza
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hawke St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Andrew Bond - [Child] of Thomas Bond & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 203, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Chesworth Clydesdale - [Child] of James Clydesdale & Louisa
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Oakes - [Child] of Samuel Oakes & Catherine
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Lloyd - [Child] of Joshua Lloyd & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ellis - [Child] of Richard Ellis & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Napier Pickthall - [Child] of William Pickthall & Jane
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Bronte St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jane Edwards - [Child] of George Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 10 Sep 1864
    Abode: Standish St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Louisa Lemon - [Child] of George Lemon & Sarah
    Born: 30 Jul 1864
    Abode: St. Vincent St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Huntington - [Child] of John Huntington & Hannah
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 204, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Gordard - [Child] of Thomas Gordard & Ellen Malcolm
    Born: 24 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Archbold Burke Hudson - [Child] of Archbold Hudson & Hester
    Born: 15 Oct 1861
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hester Elizabeth Burke Hudson - [Child] of Archbold Hudson & Hester
    Born: 4 Oct 1863
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Sloan - [Child] of Peter Sloan & Mary Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lilian Alice Mary Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Tipper - [Child] of John Tipper & Isabella
    Born: 22 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susanna Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Ann
    Born: 13 Dec 1863
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of John Francis Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1863
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 205, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Georgina Sanders - [Child] of Abraham Sanders & Emma
    Born: 5 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Maria
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nicholas Whitehead - [Child] of George Whitehead & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Parker - [Child] of Samuel Parker & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Argyle St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Richardson - [Child] of Thomas Richardson & Mary
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Ellenborough St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Betsy
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lachlan McTavish - [Child] of John McTavish & Alice
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Benledi St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Daniel McLaughlin - [Child] of Daniel McLaughlin & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1857
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 206, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert William Holloway - [Child] of James Holloway & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec 1863
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Jane Fort - [Child] of Peter Fort & Agnes
    Born: 14 Jun 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Leigh Daniels - [Child] of James Daniels & Jane
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Disley - [Child] of James Disley & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Ellen
    Born: 4 Jul 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Rigby - [Child] of William Rigby & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Louis St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bullcock - [Child] of William Bullcock & Margaret
    Born: 12 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 207, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barber - [Child] of John Barber & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Parr St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Dawson - [Child] of James Dawson & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hartley Jasper Williams - [Child] of Richard Williams & Catherine
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Oldbray - [Child] of John Oldbray & Jane
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Robb - [Child] of John Robb & Mary
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edmund St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gerard - [Child] of John Gerard & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Spitalfields
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Wilson - [Child] of George Wilson & Nancy
    Born: 16 Aug 1864
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 208, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Arthur Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Kerr - [Child] of Stewart Kerr & Esther
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Morgan - [Child] of George Morgan & Ellen
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Machinist
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Spencer - [Child] of William Spencer & Jane
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Augustus Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Archibald Frederick Williams - [Child] of George Williams & Ann
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Boundary St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Shone - [Child] of William Shone & Jane
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Pearce - [Child] of Francis Pearce & Sarah Ellen
    Born: 4 May 1864
    Abode: Rock Ferry
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 209, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Cameron - [Child] of Robert Cameron & Catherine
    Born: 9 Jul 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Clarence Gaudin - [Child] of William George Gaudin & Hannah Maria
    Born: 22 Jun 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Edward Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Lydia
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Grosvenor St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Smith Roberts - [Child] of Edmund Smith Roberts & Ellen
    Born: 1 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Mary Eliza
    Born: 30 Nov 1862
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Frederick William Ashton - [Child] of William Ashton & Phebe
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adam John Christian - [Child] of John Christian & Martha
    Born: 20 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bangor St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ann McLellan - [Child] of William McLellan & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Menai St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 210, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret McNaught - [Child] of John McNaught & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Sep 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Morrow - [Child] of William Morrow & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bebington
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Irvine - [Child] of William Irvine & Agnes
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kitchen St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Hawkins - [Child] of Thomas Hawkins & Hannah
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Hyson - [Child] of Edward Hyson & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Reece - [Child] of Thomas Reece & Margaret
    Born: 7 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry John McCoskrie - [Child] of John McCoskrie & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Rachel
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Spring Place
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 211, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nettle - [Child] of Stephen Nettle & Hannah Maria
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 212, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Ann
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 212, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Henry Martindale - [Child] of John Martindale & Alice
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 212, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lily Hart - [Child] of Thomas Hart & Martha
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Paper Stainer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 212, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charlotte Balmer - [Child] of John Balmer & Charlotte
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 212, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Carter - [Child] of Robert Carter & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Blenheim St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 212, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Cearns - [Child] of John Cearns & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gildart's Gardens
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 212, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Ellison - [Child] of John Ellison & Ann
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 212, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Garth Hilliard - [Child] of William Garth Hilliard & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Aug 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lee - [Child] of Henry Lee & Margaret
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Sago - [Child] of George Sago & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct 1864
    Abode: Great Cross Hall St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Grandey - [Child] of George Grandey & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William David Evans - [Child] of William Evans & Maria
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Gardener - [Child] of John Gardener & Mary Eliza
    Born: 5 Aug 1864
    Abode: Waterloo
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Dona? Woollright - [Child] of John Woollright & Mary Sophia
    Born: 22 Sep 1864
    Abode: Bedford Street
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Moonlight - [Child] of John Moonlight & Alice
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Trowbridge Place
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 213, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Wright - [Child] of Richard Wright & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Newburgh
    Occupation: Flatman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Knox - [Child] of Charles Henry Knox & Esther
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Millington - [Child] of Edward Millington & Sarah
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Blundell - [Child] of William Blundell & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hornby - [Child] of Richard Hornby & Jane
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Grugel - [Child] of Frederick Grugel & Ann
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Zill - [Child] of Peter Zill & Sarah Ann
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Redrop Caldecott - [Child] of Henry Caldecott & Margery
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 214, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Alice Atkinson - [Child] of Henry Atkinson & Alice
    Born: 29 Jul 1864
    Abode: Hunter St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Lund - [Child] of James Lund & Frances
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: South John St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Topliss Broughton - [Child] of William Broughton & Jane
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Steffell - [Child] of James Steffell & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Magee St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Birchall Robinson - [Child] of Joshua Basnett Robinson & Esther
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hurst St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Johannesen - [Child] of Berent Ludvig Johannesen & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Boarding House Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry James Langshaw - [Child] of Henry Langshaw & Mary Frances
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Wilson - [Child] of Peter Wilson & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Back Castle St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 215, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Grimenga - [Child] of Albert Grimenga & Ellen
    Born: 1 Apr 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mary Allanson - [Child] of John Allanson & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Charles Davies - [Child] of James Davies & Caroline
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gt George Place
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Turner - [Child] of James Turner & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard John Jewell - [Child] of Richard Jewell & Esther
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Jane
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Hannah - [Child] of John Hannah & Rebecca
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Chatterton - [Child] of George Chatterton & Mary Ellen
    Born: 6 Aug 1863
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 216, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amelia Ann Lund - [Child] of John Danson Lund & Frances
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Smith - [Child] of Henry Joseph Smith & Susanna
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Copland - [Child] of William Copland & Sarah
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Boston - [Child] of Joseph Boston & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Garnett - [Child] of James Garnett & Hannah
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Cazneau St.
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Evans - [Child] of Edward Evans & Maria
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: Tatlock St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Abraham - [Child] of John Abraham & Mary Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Thomas Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 217, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie McKenzie - [Child] of Daniel McKenzie & Maria
    Born: 19 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Shaw - [Child] of William Shaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fairhurst - [Child] of William Fairhurst & Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Upper Duke St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Tomney - [Child] of Isaac Tomney & Ann Jane
    Born: 14 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Herbert Ernest Barry Oswin - [Child] of Alfred Pinchers Oswin & Agnes Angelina
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Cloak Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Watson - [Child] of William Smith Watson & Mary Ann
    Born: 28 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Rodenhurst - [Child] of George Rodenhurst & Mary Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bolton St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanch Birch Shackleton - [Child] of Charles Shackleton & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Mar 1864
    Abode: Post Office Place
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 218, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Downey - [Child] of James Downey & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 May 1864
    Abode: Villars St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Elizabeth Aspinall - [Child] of George Aspinall & Jane
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kensington
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Hughes - [Child] of Edwin Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Owens - [Child] of Owen Owens & Margaret
    Born: 18 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Forster - [Child] of William Forster & Mary
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Lang - [Child] of James Lang & Martha
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Skiffington - [Child] of William Skiffington & Hannah
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Dickenson - [Child] of Joseph Dickenson & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 219, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Jones - [Child] of George Jones & Jane
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Gerard St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Susan Janet Sansbury - [Child] of James Sansbury & Susan
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Leeds St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Haston - [Child] of William Haston & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Jul 1864
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Glass Blower
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Watkins - [Child] of Benjamin Charles Watkins & Sarah
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Weale - [Child] of William Henry Weale & Mary Ashcroft
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Knight St.
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Delve - [Child] of William Delve & Esther
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - [Child] of Rowland Whittaker & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1862
    Abode: Sandhills
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Gregory - [Child] of Colin Gregory & Margaret
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 220, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Buckley - [Child] of John Buckley & Selina
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Cramond - [Child] of Adam Cramond & Isabella
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Trafalgar Place
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rachel Caddick Ogden - [Child] of Frederick Ogden & Elizabeth
    Born: 22 Oct 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Mary Jane
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Trafford - [Child] of Roger Trafford & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1864
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Moore - [Child] of Joseph Moore & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Mary Ann St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Dobie Anderson - [Child] of David Anderson & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Pemberton - [Child] of Johnson Pemberton & Ann
    Born: 23 Sep 1864
    Abode: Lime Kiln Lane
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 221, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Childs Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah Ann
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Pointon - [Child] of Francis Pointon & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr 1856
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Notes: [Birth year entered as 1861, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Gaskell - [Child] of Henry Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hacklin Whiteway - [Child] of Robert Whiteway & Janet
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Kay - [Child] of Peter Kay & Ann
    Born: 20 May 1862
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Mary Birley - [Child] of Peter Birley & Charlotte
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Bromborough Earl - [Child] of John Earl & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Jun 1864
    Abode: Bromborough
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Notes: [Birth month entered as April, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Weir - [Child] of Gilbert Weir & Mary
    Born: 2 Sep 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Weigher
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 222, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Moon - [Child] of James Moon & Agnes
    Born: 11 Dec 1862
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Jane Farrer - [Child] of Robert Farrer & Mary
    Born: 1 Jun 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Longworth - [Child] of John Longworth & Hannah
    Born: 14 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Simpkin - [Child] of Robert Simpkin & Harriet
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Gt Charlotte St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Thornton - [Child] of John Thornton & Sarah
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of James Stephenson & Jane
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Durning Nuttall & Eliza
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Lime Street
    Occupation: Licensed Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Augustus May Lunt - [Child] of Joseph Lunt & Harriet
    Born: 12 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 223, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Joughin - [Child] of Margaret Joughin
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Edward Gregson - [Child] of Thomas Gregson & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary McLellan - [Child] of Roderick McLellan & Mary Ann
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Regent St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Margaret Sheppard - [Child] of Charles Sheppard & Ann
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Mosses - [Child] of Alexander Mosses & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Matthew St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Glade - [Child] of William Glade & Sarah
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Harmer Hill, Shropshire
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Steward - [Child] of Robert James Steward & Maria Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hamilton Howard - [Child] of Robert Howard & Ellen
    Born: 22 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Jeweller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 224, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helen Elizabeth Tinmouth - [Child] of Edward Tinmouth & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Fullerton - [Child] of William Fullerton & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Bryden - [Child] of George Bryden & Sarah
    Born: 26 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Smith - [Child] of Henry Smith & Sarah
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Chaucer St.
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Albert Edward Stockham - [Child] of Edward Stockham & Mary Ann
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Railway Guard
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Catherine
    Born: 27 Mar 1863
    Abode: Birkett St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Clarke - [Child] of James Clarke & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Witter - [Child] of Robert Witter & Mary
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 225, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Spence - [Child] of John Spence & Lucy
    Born: 29 Jul 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Mulholland - [Child] of William Mulholland & Eliza
    Born: 17 Jan 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Pedder - [Child] of Henry Pedder & Frances
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Elizabeth Barridge
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bevington Bush
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Simmons - [Child] of Patrick Simmons & Ellen
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Cable St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Hyde - [Child] of William Hyde & Isabella
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jenkins - [Child] of George Jenkins & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Edward Cull - [Child] of Edward Cull & Harriet
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: St Anne St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 226, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stevens - [Child] of John Stevens & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: William Brown St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: (This day): [written under date of birth]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Elizabeth Milner - [Child] of Jonah Milner & Mary
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Slater St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Charles Thomas - [Child] of George Thomas & Catherine
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Almond St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Osborne Pickthorn - [Child] of James Pickthorn & Fanny
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Duke St.
    Occupation: Billiard Marker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Wobke Gerken - [Child] of Tietje Gerken & Jane Keziah
    Born: 24 Dec 1863
    Abode: Shaws Alley
    Occupation: Sugar Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Ormond - [Child] of Thomas Ormond & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ormond - [Child] of Thomas Ormond & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Williams - [Child] of John Williams & Eliza
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 227, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Quayle - [Child] of Thomas Quayle & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Gould - [Child] of James Gould & Margaret
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Pennington St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joshua Rigby - [Child] of Joshua Rigby & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ruth Makin - [Child] of James Makin & Sarah
    Born: 11 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Batty - [Child] of Thomas Batty & Mary
    Born: 19 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Greatbanks - [Child] of John Greatbanks & Ann
    Born: 15 Apr 1863
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Joseph Iles - [Child] of Joseph Iles & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Astley - [Child] of Thomas Astley & Elizabeth
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Banastre St.
    Occupation: Fish Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 228, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Binguey - [Child] of John Binguey & Sarah
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John McDonald - [Child] of William McDonald & Emma
    Born: 27 Aug 1864
    Abode: Webster St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Brown - [Child] of Thomas Richard Brown & Margaret
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Trafalgar St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Allen Wapshaw - [Child] of William George Wapshaw & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Bell - [Child] of James Bell & Margaret
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Ellen Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Mary
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Moulsdale - [Child] of John Moulsdale & Rebecca
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Turner Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Sarah
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 229, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Caterall Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Mary Jane
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Elizabeth
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Anderton - [Child] of Christopher Anderton & Addeliza
    Born: 14 Aug 1864
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Hannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Leatherbarrow - [Child] of Charles Leatherbarrow & Harriet
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ivison - [Child] of William Ivison & Susanna
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Parliament St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Ball Wignall - [Child] of James Wignall & Mary Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1864
    Abode: Milk St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Wrigley - [Child] of John Wrigley & Ann
    Born: 25 Sep 1864
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 230, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Nuttall - [Child] of John Nuttall & Ellen
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Holly St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Humphreys Fairhurst - [Child] of Thurston Fairhurst & Margaret
    Born: 22 Jul 1860
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thurston Fairhurst - [Child] of Thurston Fairhurst & Margaret
    Born: 24 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Cameron - [Child] of Duncan Cameron & Alice
    Born: 20 Oct 1864
    Abode: College Lane
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Bishman - [Child] of Walter Bishman & Martha
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Pellew St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Esther Eleanor Richardson - [Child] of William Richardson & Eleanor
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Howard - [Child] of John Howard & Sarah Ann
    Born: 24 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boat Builder
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Blackstock - [Child] of William Blackstock & Adelaide
    Born: 22 Feb 1863
    Abode: School Lane
    Occupation: Slate Merchant
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 231, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Slater - [Child] of Edward Slater & Mary Jane
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Fernyhough - [Child] of Ann Jane Fernyhough
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Smith Rotherham - [Child] of Henry Rotherham & Mary
    Born: 4 Aug 1864
    Abode: Tenterden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas James Galvin - [Child] of Thomas Galvin & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Barnes - [Child] of John Barnes & Catherine
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Lionel St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eveline Burnett - [Child] of George Burnett & Guvina
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Morrow - [Child] of William Morrow & Isabella
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Blanche Beatrice Williamson - [Child] of Edward Williamson & Alethea
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 232, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Elizabeth Allen - [Child] of Edward Allen & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: Blake St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Drusilla Nolan - [Child] of Bessie Nolan
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frederick Augustus Roberts - [Child] of John Barlow Roberts & Emily
    Born: 23 Apr 1855
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Ernest Roberts - [Child] of John Barlow Roberts & Emily
    Born: 1 May 1857
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Hope Roberts - [Child] of John Barlow Roberts & Emily
    Born: 15 Nov 1859
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Amy Roberts - [Child] of John Barlow Roberts & Emily
    Born: 28 Jan 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Banks - [Child] of Lawrence Banks & Agnes
    Born: 29 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Pearson - [Child] of Edmund Pearson & Caroline
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Pianoforte Tuner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 233, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Harriet Dowd - [Child] of Peter Dowd & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Springfield St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Stocksborough - [Child] of James Henry Stocksborough & Amelia
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bridge - [Child] of William Bridge & Eleanor
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Brownrigg - [Child] of Joseph Brownrigg & Mary
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Agnes Mayers - [Child] of John Mayers & Emma
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma McCabe - [Child] of Thomas McCabe & Emma
    Born: 7 Sep 1863
    Abode: Bean St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Joseph Yeoward - [Child] of William Hughes Yeoward & Gwen
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Ship Broker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Radley - [Child] of James Radley & Mary Ann
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Whitechapel
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 234, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Peel - [Child] of William Henry Peel & Emily
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Clifford Finlayson - [Child] of John McDonald Finlayson & Catherine
    Born: 15 Jun 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Clara Dodd - [Child] of Enoch Dodd & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct 1864
    Abode: Paradise St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Jackson - [Child] of George Jackson & Elizabeth
    Born: 1 Oct 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Annie Huxley - [Child] of William Huxley & Margaret
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cow Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Caroline Young - [Child] of George Young & Maria
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Bousfield - [Child] of John Bousfield, Gentleman & Mary
    Born: 17 Apr 1862
    Abode: Old Swan
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Nicholson Lambert Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Eleanor
    Born: 8 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 235, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Adamson - [Child] of John Adamson & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep 1864
    Abode: Blundell St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Lloyd - [Child] of Robert Lloyd & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lonsdale - [Child] of William Lonsdale & Ellen
    Born: 13 Nov 1864
    Abode: Jervis St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Isaac Corlett - [Child] of John James Corlett & Isabella
    Born: 28 Jul 1864
    Abode: Salthouse Lane
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Dixon - [Child] of George Dixon & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Ink Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jane Shiers - [Child] of Samuel Shiers & Margaret
    Born: 11 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Roderick Stroyan McKenzie - [Child] of Roderick Stroyan McKenzie & Sarah
    Born: 26 Sep 1863
    Abode: St Anne St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Notes: [Birth year entered as 1864, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 236, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Edward Rothwell - [Child] of William Rothwell & Mary
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Hall - [Child] of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Robert St. North
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Angus Graham - [Child] of Angus Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Stephen Weston - [Child] of Henry Weston & Catherine
    Born: 4 Sep 1864
    Abode: Ascot St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Robinson - [Child] of Joseph Robinson & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Salisbury Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Ellen
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Ward Newton - [Child] of Thomas Newton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 237, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Boyle - [Child] of Peter Boyle & Janet
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gilbert St.
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Armitage - [Child] of Joseph Armitage & Mary
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Thomas - [Child] of Henry Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert McKittrick - [Child] of Patrick McKittrick & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Johnson - [Child] of Nathan Johnson & Ann
    Born: 22 Feb 1860
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Johnson - [Child] of Nathan Johnson & Ann
    Born: 15 Jul 1864
    Abode: Frederick St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel George Lavider - [Child] of Robert Lavider & Catherine
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Fontenoy St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Guy - [Child] of William Guy & Martha
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Lawrence St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 238, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Foulkes - [Child] of David Foulkes & Sarah
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard James Strickland - [Child] of George Strickland & Alice
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gateacre
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Humphreys - [Child] of Thomas Humphreys & Mary Ann
    Born: 17 Sep 1864
    Abode: Gt Homer St.
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Billows - [Child] of Philip Billows & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Ramsey - [Child] of Richard Ramsey & Margaret
    Born: 6 Sep 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas White - [Child] of Thomas White & Jane
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Taylor - [Child] of John Charles Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hanley St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Jane Tootle - [Child] of William Tootle & Jane
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Clement St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 239, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Collingwood St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Gibson Jump - [Child] of Richard Jump & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Cases St.
    Occupation: Window Blind Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Elizabeth Clatworthy - [Child] of William Clatworthy & Harriet
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Car Proprietor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thompson Murray - [Child] of William Murray & Margaret
    Born: 12 Oct 1864
    Abode: Soho Square
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Christina Ellen Bowring - [Child] of George Bowring & Alicia Ann
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Moon St.
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Thomas Griffin - [Child] of Richard Robinson Griffin & Mary Jane
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Sackville Kinsley - [Child] of William Kinsley & Elizabeth
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cigar Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alicia Gertrude Ackland - [Child] of William Ackland & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 240, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Peter Cato - [Child] of Estill Cato & Phebe
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Brunswick Dock
    Occupation: Iron Driller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Belshaw - [Child] of Richard Belshaw & Louisa
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Eliza Dilworth - [Child] of Robert Dilworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Scandrett - [Child] of John Scandrett & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 21 Apr 1864
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1862
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Andrew Kelly - [Child] of John Kelly & Jane
    Born: 16 Feb 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Bleasdale - [Child] of Thomas Bleasdale & Catherine
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Portland St.
    Occupation: Delivery Foreman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Horsman Moffatt - [Child] of Alfred Moffatt & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 241, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Maud Inglis - [Child] of John Inglis & Eliza
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Ship Steward
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Jane Worrall - [Child] of Joseph Edward Worrall & Agnes
    Born: 7 Nov 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Lithographer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Amelia Smith Daniels - [Child] of James Crook Daniels & Martha Smith
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Moor Place
    Occupation: Officer H. M. Customs
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Porter Stewart - [Child] of Robert Stewart & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct 1864
    Abode: Richmond Row
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Mattin - [Child] of Henry Mattin & Sarah
    Born: 6 Dec 1863
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Vicars - [Child] of William Vicars & Emma
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Cain - [Child] of John Cain & Rebecca
    Born: 7 Aug 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Master Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Chabeaux - [Child] of William Chabeaux & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 242, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Pendlebury - [Child] of Isaac Pendlebury & Maria
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elijah Robert Cowling - [Child] of Elijah Cowling & Elizabeth
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward James Carmont Allesbrook - [Child] of William Allesbrook & Jane
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Winifred Annie Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Winifred
    Born: 9 Sep 1864
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Phipps - [Child] of William Phipps & Jane Ann
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fringe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Southell - [Child] of John Southell & Esther
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Jane Shackleton - [Child] of John Shackleton & Betty
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Lowe - [Child] of Thomas Lowe & Ann
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: Prescot St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 243, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Kenyon - [Child] of William Racob Kenyon & Isabella Emily
    Born: 30 Mar 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Hammond Kenyon - [Child] of William Racob Kenyon & Isabella Emily
    Born: 11 Feb 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Latham - [Child] of William Latham & Ellen
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Egerton St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Halliday - [Child] of William Alexander Halliday & Lucy Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Brownlow St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Maria Gregory - [Child] of John Gregory & Ann
    Born: 4 Mar 1859
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eleanor Joplin - [Child] of Henry Joplin & Ann
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Lloyd - [Child] of George Lloyd & Ellen
    Born: 23 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of William Alexander Lee & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 244, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James McNamara - [Child] of William McNamara & Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Pembroke St.
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Morgan - [Child] of Richard Morgan & Mary Ann
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Porter Seddon - [Child] of Thomas Seddon & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bamber St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Hughes - [Child] of David Hughes & Margaret
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Irven Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Agnes
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Mercer - [Child] of Thomas Mercer & Sarah Jane
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Gas Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Francis Kaye - [Child] of Abiah Kaye & Maria
    Born: 13 Jun 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Yates - [Child] of William Yates & Sarah
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: Cockspur St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 245, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Kaye - [Child] of George Kaye & Margaret
    Born: 23 Jan 1861
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Kaye - [Child] of George Kaye & Margaret
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hugh Williams - [Child] of David Williams & Charlotte
    Born: 15 Feb 1864
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Notes: [Charlotte entered as mother's name, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Kibblewhite - [Child] of Edwin Kibblewhite & Margaret
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Jordan St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah White - [Child] of John White & Alice Ellen
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ellis - [Child] of Michael Ellis & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Shelburne - [Child] of John Shelburne & Elizabeth
    Born: 4 Apr 1864
    Abode: Aigburth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Hurst - [Child] of Robert Hurst & Margaret
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Walton
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 246, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Schooler - [Child] of Robert Schooler & Ellen
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Paget St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Parry - [Child] of John Parry & Jane
    Born: 28 Mar 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Birth year entered as 1864, crossed out and amended]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Emily Bolton - [Child] of Benjamin Bolton & Margaret
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Brass founder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Williams - [Child] of Ellis Williams & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: Highfield St.
    Occupation: Stevedore
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mitchell - [Child] of William Mitchell & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Andrew Sage - [Child] of Andrew Sage & Charlotte
    Born: 11 Oct 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Grundy - [Child] of John Grundy & Jane
    Born: 11 Nov 1864
    Abode: Circus St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Selway - [Child] of David Selway & Ann
    Born: 21 Dec 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 247, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Dale - [Child] of William Dale & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Potts - [Child] of James Potts & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Forsyth - [Child] of William Forsyth & Elizabeth
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Egremont
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Ryder - [Child] of Richard Ryder & Alice
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henry Osborne - [Child] of Henry Osborne & Elizabeth
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Vauxhall Rd
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Margaret
    Born: 29 Apr 1864
    Abode: Scotland Rd
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Mary Curtis - [Child] of John Curtis & Susan Annie
    Born: 17 May 1864
    Abode: Houlgrave St.
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Esther Hughes - [Child] of Edward Hughes & Jane
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 248, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Jackson Doran - [Child] of John Doran & Martha
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Garbutt - [Child] of Thomas Garbutt & Theresa
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Dale St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Douglas Lucas - [Child] of John Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: William St.
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Rupert Bassett - [Child] of William Bassett & Jane
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Hankin St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Handley - [Child] of Bevis Handley & Catherine
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Sparling St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Daniel Simpson - [Child] of William Simpson & Margaret
    Born: 10 Nov 1864
    Abode: St David's Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Clarke - [Child] of Peter Clarke & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov 1864
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Fowler - [Child] of Robert Fowler & Sarah
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Northampton St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 249, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dugdale - [Child] of John Dugdale & Isabella
    Born: 31 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maud Gallion - [Child] of Matthew Gallion & Maud Roach
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Sinclair Dilworth - [Child] of Jonathan Dilworth & Catherine
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Fisherman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Beckett - [Child] of John Beckett & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct 1864
    Abode: Slade St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Graham - [Child] of William Graham & Elizabeth
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bootle
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Sainsbury - [Child] of Daniel Sainsbury & Elizabeth
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Paver
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Parr Mercer - [Child] of Ebenezer Mercer & Hannah
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Lambert St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Samuel Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Hannah
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 250, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Henry Norris - [Child] of Samuel Norris & Eliza
    Born: 14 Oct 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Dowle - [Child] of George Dowle & Margaret
    Born: 8 Dec 1863
    Abode: Caradoc St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Lunt - [Child] of Robert Lunt & Jane
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Manthorpe Sanders - [Child] of John Sanders & Sarah
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Elliott - [Child] of James Elliott & Sarah Jane
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Florence Elizabeth Lee - [Child] of Lawrence Lee & Elizabeth Ann
    Born: 8 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joanna Jane Annie France - [Child] of William Masterman France & Ann Blackburn
    Born: 19 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Butterworth - [Child] of William Butterworth & Margaret
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 251, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Morley Kier - [Child] of Thomas Kier & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Amy Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of James Thomas Gardner & Sarah Amelia
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lucy Alice Ashton - [Child] of George Ashton & Elizabeth
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Towers - [Child] of John Towers & Rebecca
    Born: 26 Aug 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Davidson - [Child] of Thomas Davidson & Catherine
    Born: 4 Jul 1864
    Abode: Virgil St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Heyes - [Child] of Henry Heyes & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Binder
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Edwards - [Child] of James Edwards & Alice
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Manchester St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Phebe Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Phebe
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 252, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ann
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Henry Edward St.
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Mary Wright - [Child] of Thomas Wright & Jane
    Born: 20 May 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Emily Roberts - [Child] of Robert Roberts & Elizabeth
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2019
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Capper - [Child] of George Capper & Margaret
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2020
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Mattison - [Child] of John Mattison & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2021
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Mary
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Westmoreland St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2022
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Evan Richard Thomas - [Child] of Evan Thomas & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: A. J. Tomlin, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2023
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hawker - [Child] of William Hawker & Ellen
    Born: 18 Nov 1864
    Abode: Christian St.
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 253, Entry 2024
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gordon - [Child] of David Gordon & Eliza
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2025
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Carson - [Child] of James Carson & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2026
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Southall - [Child] of Thomas Southall & Martha
    Born: 9 Jun 1864
    Abode: Lonsdale St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2027
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Emma Hailwood - [Child] of Albert Hailwood & Susanna
    Born: 16 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2028
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Hill - [Child] of James Hill & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Gt Richmond St.
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2029
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Fanny Tholman - [Child] of William Tholman & Jane
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Walmsley St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2030
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Allmark - [Child] of Thomas Allmark & Mary
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2031
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Kenyon - [Child] of Walter Kenyon & Louisa
    Born: 19 May 1863
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 254, Entry 2032
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter Thomas Kenyon - [Child] of George Robert Kenyon & Rosina
    Born: 5 May 1863
    Abode: Seel St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2033
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Campbell - [Child] of James Campbell & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Latimer St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2034
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Roberts - [Child] of John Roberts & Isabella
    Born: 22 Oct 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2035
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Stothart - [Child] of Richard Stothart & Ann
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Tarbock St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2036
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alexander Gordon - [Child] of John Gordon & Alexandrina
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Confectioner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2037
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Young - [Child] of Elizabeth Young
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2038
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Hannah Hughes - [Child] of John Hughes & Mary
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: William Henry St.
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2039
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Samuel Berry - [Child] of George Berry & Ellen
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hope Place
    Occupation: Rope Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 255, Entry 2040
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Goodwin - [Child] of Thomas Goodwin & Ann
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2041
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shawcross - [Child] of Peter Shawcross & Mary Ann
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Nash Grove
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2042
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Lydia Brownbill - [Child] of Thomas Brownbill & Margaret
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2043
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Roughsedge - [Child] of Thomas Roughsedge & Alice
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Rigger
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2044
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Janet Davies Lloyd - [Child] of Moses Lloyd & Eliza
    Born: 24 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2045
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Wilson - [Child] of John Wilson & Mary
    Born: 22 Nov 1864
    Abode: Gt. Homer St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2046
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Louisa Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Jane
    Born: 25 Jul 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Sail Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2047
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Barrow - [Child] of John Barrow & Emma
    Born: 26 Sep 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Quarry Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 256, Entry 2048
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Edwin Prescot - [Child] of Richard Prescot & Mary
    Born: 2 Dec 1864
    Abode: Prospect St.
    Occupation: Marble Mason
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2049
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Garner - [Child] of James Garner & Isabella
    Born: 4 Dec 1864
    Abode: Townsend St.
    Occupation: Fireman
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2050
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Walter James Tilsley - [Child] of Robert Tilsley & Emma
    Born: 3 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2051
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harry Harcourt Lee - [Child] of Benjamin Lee & Elizabeth
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Boot Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2052
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Ann Neale - [Child] of Thomas Neale & Elizabeth
    Born: 15 Sep 1864
    Abode: Trowbridge St.
    Occupation: Victualler
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2053
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Fairhurst - [Child] of Edward Fairhurst & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2054
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Cecilia Robinson - [Child] of Richard Robinson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2055
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sophia English - [Child] of William English & Lucinda
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Henry St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 257, Entry 2056
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edith Florence Ellis - [Child] of John Ellis & Margaret
    Born: 5 Jun 1864
    Abode: Anfield
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2057
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Buckley Lewthwaite - [Child] of Richard Lewthwaite & Mary Ann
    Born: 29 Nov 1864
    Abode: Nursery St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2058
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jessie Hesketh Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Margaret
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2059
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Edward Peters - [Child] of William Peters & Lucy
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bittern St.
    Occupation: Musician
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2060
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bury - [Child] of James Bury & Emma
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Doncaster St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2061
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Carlisle - [Child] of John Carlisle & Hannah
    Born: 7 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2062
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William George Green - [Child] of George Green & Catherine
    Born: 31 Oct 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Police Officer
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2063
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Fleming - [Child] of William Fleming & Grace
    Born: 12 Dec 1864
    Abode: Summer St.
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 258, Entry 2064
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Hoyle - [Child] of John Hoyle & Sarah
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Oil Miller
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2065
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Elizabeth Reece - [Child] of James Reece & Isabella
    Born: 9 Oct 1864
    Abode: Birkenhead
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2066
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Nicholson - [Child] of Walter Nicholson & Maria
    Born: 12 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hose Maker
    Baptised by: C. R. Hyde, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2067
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Cropper - [Child] of John Cropper & Sarah
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2068
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles Nuttall - [Child] of Thomas Nuttall & Elizabeth
    Born: 27 Nov 1862
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2069
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Maria Gallagher - [Child] of Thomas Gallagher & Ellen
    Born: 1 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2070
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Martha Jane Thomas - [Child] of Abraham Thomas & Elizabeth
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2071
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 259, Entry 2072
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Henry Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Mary
    Born: 25 Jul 1863
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2073
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Morris Williams - [Child] of William Williams & Martha
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2074
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Barbara Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Mary Ellen
    Born: 2 Oct 1864
    Abode: Atkinson St.
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2075
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas William Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Jane
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: London Rd
    Occupation: Coach Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2076
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Alexander Monteith - [Child] of Robert Monteith & Jessie
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: Old Swan
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2077
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Skirving St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2078
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Tatlock - [Child] of William Tatlock & Ann
    Born: 21 Jul 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2079
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Dodgson - [Child] of William Dodgson & Ann
    Born: 26 Jul 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 260, Entry 2080
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Dodgson - [Child] of William Dodgson & Ann
    Born: 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2081
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William McLachlan - [Child] of Andrew McLachlan & Ann
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Steele St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2082
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Clark - [Child] of Robert Clark & Ellen
    Born: 9 Nov 1864
    Abode: Wood St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2083
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Charles White - [Child] of Alexander White & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec 1863
    Abode: Rose Hill
    Occupation: Boot Closer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2084
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Margaret
    Born: 24 Oct 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Fire Works Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2085
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Dutchie - [Child] of Charles Dutchie & Jessie
    Born: 15 May 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Time Keeper
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2086
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edward Parsonage - [Child] of William Parsonage & Hannah
    Born: 12 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2087
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Turnwell - [Child] of Thomas Turnwell & Susan
    Born: 17 Apr 1864
    Abode: Lawton St.
    Occupation: Block Maker
    Notes: [Civil Registration and census records give surname as Turnbull]
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 261, Entry 2088
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Gidman - [Child] of Henry Gidman & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2089
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ellen Gidman - [Child] of Peter Gidman & Mary Ellen
    Born: 7 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2090
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John Waller - [Child] of Thomas Waller & Jane
    Born: 19 Nov 1864
    Abode: Smithfield St.
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2091
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Owen Jones Coogan - [Child] of Peter Coogan & Hannah
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: McKee St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2092
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Ann Stevenson Ormandy - [Child] of Thomas Ormandy & Elizabeth Jane
    Born: 27 Sep 1864
    Abode: Pall Mall
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2093
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Jones - [Child] of Edward Jones & Ellen
    Born: 16 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2094
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Phebe Edwards - [Child] of Joseph Edwards & Catherine
    Born: 10 Jun 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2095
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Lewis - [Child] of John Lewis & Mary Ann
    Born: 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 262, Entry 2096
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thwaite - [Child] of John Thwaite & Isabella
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2097
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Catterall - [Child] of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2098
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Annie Moseley - [Child] of Benjamin Moseley & Mary
    Born: 22 Aug 1864
    Abode: Sandon St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2099
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Jun 1862
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2100
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Hunter Milligan - [Child] of John Milligan & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Feb 1864
    Abode: Raymond St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2101
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Marshall Cosgrove - [Child] of David Cosgrove & Eliza
    Born: 9 Aug 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2102
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Riding - [Child] of Jonathan Riding & Jane
    Born: 8 Dec 1864
    Abode: Rose Place
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2103
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Francis Birkbeck - [Child] of Francis Birkbeck & Frances
    Born: 16 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 263, Entry 2104
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Johnson - [Child] of Thomas Johnson & Hannah
    Born: 16 May 1864
    Abode: Burlington St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2105
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William James Wagstaff - [Child] of William Henry Wagstaff & Catherine
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2106
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Ada Taylor - [Child] of Reuben Taylor & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2107
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Richard Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Mary
    Born: 31 Oct 1862
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2108
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Mary
    Born: 6 Oct 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2109
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Vale - [Child] of Richard Vale & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2110
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Adshead - [Child] of George Adshead & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jan 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2111
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Zenobia Nelson - [Child] of Peter Nelson & Mary
    Born: 30 Oct 1864
    Abode: Bury St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 264, Entry 2112
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Ann Morris - [Child] of John Morris & Jane
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2113
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Humphreys - [Child] of William Humphreys & Mary
    Born: 11 Mar 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2114
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cockerill - [Child] of George Cockerill & Catherine
    Born: 6 Aug 1864
    Abode: Tithebarn St.
    Occupation: Shipping Clerk
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2115
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ralph Young - [Child] of George Young & Harriet
    Born: 21 Sep 1864
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Ship Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2116
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Ann Fisher - [Child] of Matthew Fisher & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2117
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ellen Guy - [Child] of Henry Guy & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2118
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Clough - [Child] of Thomas Clough & Sarah Ann
    Born: 18 Jun 1858
    Abode: Windsor
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2119
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Woods - [Child] of Charles Woods & Sarah Ann
    Born: 16 Sep 1864
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 265, Entry 2120
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wilson - [Child] of Daniel Wilson & Catherine
    Born: 23 Jul 1864
    Abode: Prudhoe St.
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2121
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Gill - [Child] of William Gill & Esther
    Born: 21 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Coach Builder
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2122
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Lindsay - [Child] of William Lindsay & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: Sawneypope St.
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2123
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Alexander Burke - [Child] of John Burke & Harriet
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: Lydia Ann St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2124
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Charles William Birtles - [Child] of Charles Birtles & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2125
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Tweedly - [Child] of Robert Tweedly & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1864
    Abode: Cranmer St.
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2126
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eather Linda Sager - [Child] of Richard Sager & Ellen
    Born: 27 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bolton
    Occupation: Iron Turner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2127
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isaac Houghton - [Child] of Richard Houghton & Margaret
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edgar St.
    Occupation: Soap Boiler
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 266, Entry 2128
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Aird - [Child] of Henry Aird & Elizabeth
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Pilot
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2129
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Margaret
    Born: 19 Dec 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2130
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ann Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Frances
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Penrhyn St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2131
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Edwards - [Child] of Cuthbert Edwards & Ellen
    Born: 15 Oct 1864
    Abode: Lancaster St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2132
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Nathan Hanna - [Child] of Joshua Hanna & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2133
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Wordhall - [Child] of William Wordhall & Catherine Jane
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Hopwood St.
    Occupation: Contractor
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2134
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William John James - [Child] of William Robert James & Elizabeth
    Born: 8 Jul 1863
    Abode: Raffles St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2135
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Callan - [Child] of William Callan & Elizabeth
    Born: 13 Jan 1864
    Abode: Grenville St.
    Occupation: Gas fitter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 267, Entry 2136
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Carter Mitton - [Child] of William Mitton & Ellen
    Born: 27 Oct 1864
    Abode: Portland St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2137
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Richard Ray - [Child] of Richard Ray & Sarah
    Born: 8 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2138
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Webb - [Child] of Joseph Webb & Hannah
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2139
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Kate Lucy Looker - [Child] of John Looker & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2140
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Miller - [Child] of Alexander Miller & Emma Shepherd
    Born: 7 Oct 1864
    Abode: Kirkdale
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2141
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Maria Tomlinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar 1864
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2142
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jun 1859
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2143
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Edwin Tomlinson - [Child] of Edwin Tomlinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Jul 1861
    Abode: Tranmere
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 268, Entry 2144
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ann Jane Green - [Child] of James Green & Jane
    Born: 9 Dec 1864
    Abode: Kew St.
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2145
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Maddock - [Child] of John Maddock & Ellen
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Dryden St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2146
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Holden - [Child] of Richard Holden & Margaret
    Born: 9 Jun 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2147
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Ann Chambers - [Child] of James Chambers & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Sep 1864
    Abode: Stanley St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2148
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Smallwood Hilditch - [Child] of John Hilditch & Eliza
    Born: 14 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Copper Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2149
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Upton - [Child] of John Upton & Ann
    Born: 16 Dec 1864
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2150
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Adolphus Frederick Wade - [Child] of Abraham Wade & Sarah
    Born: 3 Dec 1864
    Abode: Athol St.
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2151
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Paisley - [Child] of George Paisley & Mary
    Born: 25 Nov 1864
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 269, Entry 2152
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Eliza Alice Weston - [Child] of William Weston & Jane
    Born: 31 Jan 1864
    Abode: Alfred St.
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2153
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Jane Bates - [Child] of Oliver Bates & Jane
    Born: 1 Dec 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Forge Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2154
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Arnold - [Child] of James Arnold & Elizabeth
    Born: 30 Nov 1864
    Abode: Cumberland St.
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2155
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
James Armstrong - [Child] of Samuel Armstrong & Catherine
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Roscoe Lane
    Occupation: Seed Crusher
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2156
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Alfred Wallerden - [Child] of Thomas Wallerden & Jane
    Born: 8 Nov 1864
    Abode: Finch St.
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2157
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jones - [Child] of Thomas Jones & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep 1864
    Abode: Roscoe St.
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: W. R. Duncan, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2158
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Alice Wells - [Child] of John Wells & Jane
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Gradwell St.
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2159
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Humphrey Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Amelia
    Born: 1 Mar 1863
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 270, Entry 2160
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Blinkhorn - [Child] of Robert Blinkhorn & Amelia
    Born: 1 May 1861
    Abode: St Andrew St.
    Occupation: Paper Hanger
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2161
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Catherine Collister - [Child] of Thomas Collister & Catherine
    Born: 26 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2162
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ada Isabella Little - [Child] of John Little & Isabella
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2163
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Thomas Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Jane
    Born: 5 Dec 1864
    Abode: Thurlow St.
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2164
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Peach - [Child] of George Peach & Sophia
    Born: 24 Jul 1863
    Abode: Tunliffe St.
    Occupation: Smallware Dealer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2165
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Jane Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Mary
    Born: 20 Nov 1864
    Abode: Bond St.
    Occupation: Watch Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2166
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
George Shannon - [Child] of William Shannon & Eliza
    Born: 28 Nov 1864
    Abode: Vine St.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2167
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emily Jones - [Child] of James Jones & Mary
    Born: 7 Jul 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 271, Entry 2168
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Armstrong Slack - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong Slack & Elizabeth
    Born: 6 Sep 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2169
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Lees - [Child] of James Lees & Margaret
    Born: 30 Aug 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2170
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Kelshaw - [Child] of Peter Kelshaw & Elizabeth
    Born: 24 Aug 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2171
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Ellen Esther Holden - [Child] of John Holden & Ellen
    Born: 24 Jun 1864
    Abode: Clayton St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2172
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Emma Chilton - [Child] of Thomas Chilton & Margaret
    Born: 10 Dec 1864
    Abode: Marlborough St.
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2173
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Harriet Wakefield - [Child] of William Wakefield & Ann
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Mariner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2174
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Peterson - [Child] of Peter Peterson & Ann
    Born: 5 Nov 1864
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2175
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Robert Duncan Bell - [Child] of Malcolm Bell & Sarah
    Born: 17 Oct 1864
    Abode: Pownall St.
    Occupation: Shipwright
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 272, Entry 2176
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Joseph Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Alice
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Brownlow Hill
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2177
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alice Ann Hazlehurst - [Child] of John Hazlehurst & Hannah
    Born: 24 Oct 1864
    Abode: Hornby St.
    Occupation: White Smith
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2178
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Thomas Henry Peers - [Child] of Edward Peers & Margaret
    Born: 7 Apr 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2179
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Mary Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Mary
    Born: 26 Nov 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Hoop Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2180
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
William Gordon - [Child] of Alexander Gordon & Hannah
    Born: 8 Apr 1864
    Abode: Low Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2181
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
John Henry Postlethwaite - [Child] of Henry Postlethwaite & Jane
    Born: 26 Oct 1864
    Abode: Dalton St.
    Occupation: Brass Finisher
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2182
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Isabella Jane Thompson - [Child] of Daniel Thompson & Margaret
    Born: 21 Jan 1863
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2183
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Louisa Nichols - [Child] of John Nichols & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun 1864
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 273, Entry 2184
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Arthur Robert Nichols - [Child] of John Nichols & Jane
    Born: 29 Jan 1862
    Abode: Queen Anne St.
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2185
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Gardner - [Child] of Thomas Gardner & Martha
    Born: 4 Dec 1863
    Abode: Toxteth Park
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2186
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Sarah Ellen Row - [Child] of Alfred Row & Mary Ann Ellen
    Born: 4 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2187
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Frank William Howard - [Child] of William Howard & Annette Maria
    Born: 21 Oct 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2188
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Helena Smith - [Child] of William Smith & Hannah
    Born: 2 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2189
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
David Walker - [Child] of Robert Walker & Mary
    Born: 4 Nov 1864
    Abode: Rathbone St.
    Occupation: Barman
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2190
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Elizabeth Birkenhead - [Child] of Thomas Birkenhead & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2191
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Alfred Fairclough - [Child] of Frederick Fairclough & Elizabeth
    Born: 3 Nov 1864
    Abode: Edge Hill
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 274, Entry 2192
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Henrietta Bristoe - [Child] of James Bristoe & Martha
    Born: 23 Oct 1864
    Abode: Wavertree
    Occupation: Japanner
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1864 - 1865, Page 275, Entry 2193
    Source: LDS Film 93892
 
Baptism: 26 Dec 1864 St Peter, Liverpool, Lancs.
Margaret Deborah Sampson - [Child] of Thomas Sampson & Ann Maria
    Born: 18 Oct 1864
    Abode: Everton
    Occupation: Warehouse Man
    Baptised by: Richard Titley, Curate
    Register